MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Pyle at Cabin John
Hosted By: Cabin John
Potomac, Maryland
2014-10-08

 Walt Whitman High School                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Pyle vs. Cabin John - 10/8/2014                         
                            Cabin John Middle School                             
                                   Potomac, MD                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 2500 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bathalon, Paula              Thomas W. Pyle         9:14.00    1             
  2 Kaplan, Clair                Cabin John             9:24.00    2             
  3 Nichols, Sophie              Thomas W. Pyle         9:24.00    3             
  4 Olsen, Meagan                Thomas W. Pyle         9:32.00    4             
  5 Rubin, Julia                 Thomas W. Pyle         9:47.00    5             
  6 Snyder, Caroline             Thomas W. Pyle         9:50.00    6             
  7 Kameka, Melissa              Cabin John             9:51.00    7             
  8 Dhir, Alisha                 Thomas W. Pyle         9:53.00    8             
  9 Trzeciak, Jessie             Cabin John             9:56.00    9             
 10 Rosenstein, Allie            Thomas W. Pyle         9:59.00   10             
 11 Trakic, Adna                 Cabin John            10:02.00   11             
 12 Johnson, Julia               Thomas W. Pyle        10:03.00                  
 13 Feuer, Hannah                Thomas W. Pyle        10:06.00                  
 14 Barclay, Brooke              Cabin John            10:08.00   12             
 15 Martin, Grace                Thomas W. Pyle        10:10.00                  
 16 Weinberg, Emmersen           Thomas W. Pyle        10:12.00                  
 17 Freund, Hanna                Thomas W. Pyle        10:13.00                  
 18 Rubino, Leah                 Cabin John            10:18.00   13             
 19 Hepburn, Elizabeth           Thomas W. Pyle        10:27.00                  
 20 Kalnik, May                  Thomas W. Pyle        10:28.00                  
 21 Takeuchi, Eimi               Cabin John            10:29.00   14             
 22 Lauwers, Alicia              Thomas W. Pyle        10:31.00                  
 23 Kumar, Sage                  Cabin John            10:42.00                  
 24 Romberg, Mira                Thomas W. Pyle        10:47.00                  
 25 Fisher, Grace                Thomas W. Pyle        10:47.00                  
 26 Hanson, Katie                Thomas W. Pyle        10:48.00                  
 27 Herrnstadt, Dana             Thomas W. Pyle        10:49.00                  
 28 Liu, Amanda                  Thomas W. Pyle        10:52.00                  
 29 Weitzman, Hannah             Cabin John            10:59.00                  
 30 Dahiya, Meera                Thomas W. Pyle        11:12.00                  
 31 Cartillier, Lou              Thomas W. Pyle        11:13.00                  
 32 Krush, Anna                  Thomas W. Pyle        11:14.00                  
 33 Pietrobelli, Livia           Thomas W. Pyle        11:21.00                  
 34 Voegler, Hannah              Thomas W. Pyle        11:30.00                  
 35 Sambor, Isabella             Cabin John            11:31.00                  
 36 Zambri, Alyssa               Thomas W. Pyle        11:31.00                  
 37 Dunne, Kristina              Cabin John            11:47.00                  
 38 Louvel, Romane               Thomas W. Pyle        11:52.00                  
 39 Van Rossum, Saskia           Thomas W. Pyle        12:00.00                  
 40 Cantrell, Caroline           Thomas W. Pyle        12:01.00                  
 41 Yuzuki, Mei                  Cabin John            12:02.00                  
 42 Garner, Elizabeth            Thomas W. Pyle        12:04.00                  
 43 Johnston, Avery              Thomas W. Pyle        12:04.00                  
 44 Graup, Sophia                Cabin John            12:07.00                  
 45 Zhang, Cheryl                Cabin John            12:16.00                  
 46 Espana, Montse               Thomas W. Pyle        12:37.00                  
 47 Holden, Katie                Thomas W. Pyle        12:45.00                  
 48 Sequeira, Kristin            Thomas W. Pyle        13:12.00                  
 49 Chan, Angie                  Cabin John            13:46.00                  
 50 Castro, Salome               Thomas W. Pyle        15:49.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Thomas W. Pyle               37    1    3    4    5    6    8   10          
      Total Time:  1:07:39.00                                                    
         Average:     9:39.86                                                    
   2 Cabin John                   68    2    7    9   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:10:08.00                                                    
         Average:    10:01.15                                                    


 Walt Whitman High School                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Pyle vs. Cabin John - 10/8/2014                         
                            Cabin John Middle School                             
                                   Potomac, MD                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2500 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gersch, Max                  Thomas W. Pyle         8:41.00    1             
  2 Bratt, Aaron                 Thomas W. Pyle         8:46.00    2             
  3 Rumsfeld, Ben                Thomas W. Pyle         8:46.00    3             
  4 Resnick, Jackson             Cabin John             8:47.00    4             
  5 Kyong, Joseph                Cabin John             8:47.00    5             
  6 Yu, Dalton                   Thomas W. Pyle         8:48.00    6             
  7 Techanga, Ryan               Cabin John             8:50.00    7             
  8 Camberos, Jonathan           Cabin John             8:57.00    8             
  9 Lee, Hunter                  Thomas W. Pyle         9:18.00    9             
 10 Atkinson, Chris              Thomas W. Pyle         9:19.00   10             
 11 Butler, Jack                 Cabin John             9:27.00   11             
 12 Crist, Tyler                 Thomas W. Pyle         9:27.00   12             
 13 Carter, William              Cabin John             9:33.00   13             
 14 Beckley, Evan                Thomas W. Pyle         9:35.00                  
 15 Dufey, Charles               Thomas W. Pyle         9:36.00                  
 16 Williams, Ben                Cabin John             9:36.00   14             
 17 Nieves, Ulysses              Thomas W. Pyle         9:40.00                  
 18 Bezualen, Nathan             Cabin John             9:41.00                  
 19 Severe, James                Thomas W. Pyle         9:44.00                  
 20 Baker, Drew                  Thomas W. Pyle        10:05.00                  
 21 Drexler, Nathan              Cabin John            10:08.00                  
 22 Notley, Colin                Thomas W. Pyle        10:09.00                  
 23 Bartels, Davis               Thomas W. Pyle        10:09.00                  
 24 Lugenbeel, Frazier           Cabin John            10:09.00                  
 25 Behrens, Blake               Cabin John            10:12.00                  
 26 Fitter, Andrew               Cabin John            10:16.00                  
 27 Fletcher, Max                Thomas W. Pyle        10:21.00                  
 28 Lawrence, Matthew            Cabin John            10:22.00                  
 29 Proestel, Matthew            Thomas W. Pyle        10:32.00                  
 30 Kamiishi, Makito             Thomas W. Pyle        10:35.00                  
 31 Goltzman, Julien             Thomas W. Pyle        10:38.00                  
 32 Lloyd, Rob                   Thomas W. Pyle        10:59.00                  
 33 Stonesifier, Brendan         Cabin John            11:00.00                  
 34 Elle, Hugo                   Thomas W. Pyle        11:04.00                  
 35 Weiss, Martin                Cabin John            11:05.00                  
 36 Eisler, Ben                  Cabin John            11:08.00                  
 37 Lazzaro, Andrew              Cabin John            11:10.00                  
 38 Crichton, Kyle               Thomas W. Pyle        11:12.00                  
 39 de Villeroche, Pierre        Thomas W. Pyle        11:15.00                  
 40 Benninghoff, Michael         Thomas W. Pyle        11:18.00                  
 41 Teixeira, Charlie            Cabin John            11:25.00                  
 42 Feldman, Ethan               Thomas W. Pyle        11:27.00                  
 43 Will, Jackson                Cabin John            11:35.00                  
 44 Zwillinger, Gabriel          Thomas W. Pyle        11:42.00                  
 45 Perlman, Cameron             Thomas W. Pyle        12:15.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5    6    7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Thomas W. Pyle               43    1    2    3    6    9   10   12          
      Total Time:  1:03:05.00                                                    
         Average:     9:00.72                                                    
   2 Cabin John                   62    4    5    7    8   11   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:03:57.00                                                    
         Average:     9:08.15                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About