MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




William and Mary Invitational
William and Mary Invitational XC History
Hosted By: William and Mary
Williamsburg, Virginia
2014-09-13

Results from tristaterunnur.com
56th Annual W&M Cross Country Invitational
9/13/14 - Eastern State 5K
High School Boys Varsity "A"

Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
_________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     261   Novak*, Matthew           15:57.3  1      12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  DEEPR               
    2     738   Girma, Anteneh            16:18.6  2      12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  TC                  
    3     589   Carlin, Andrew            16:43.4  3      11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NK                  
    4     524   Buscaglia, Ryan           16:44.4  4      10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  MWGS                
    5     636   Decker, Petey             16:54.7  5      10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NORAC               
    6     780   Fabish, Evan              16:56.1  6      12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WS                  
    7     523   Boyle *, Joseph           16:57.8  7      12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  MWGS                
    8     414   Amabile, Thomas           17:00.5  8      11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRASS               
    9     330   Witt *, Zach              17:00.6  9      11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GA                  
   10     525   Fisher, Evan              17:11.1  10     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  MWGS                
   11     779   Blackburn, Matt           17:13.3  11     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WS                  
   12     528   Wachter *, Patrick        17:14.1  12     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  MWGS                
   13     461   Levine, Jeremy            17:16.5  13     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  HERN                
   14     785   Teshome, Nahom            17:16.8  14     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WS                  
   15     529   Wilck *, Justin           17:19.3  15     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  MWGS                
   16     260   Mosavel-Lo, Bashir        17:19.9  16     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  DEEPR               
   17     783   Smith, Andrew             17:26.5  17     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WS                  
   18     323   Carrico, Michael          17:31.4  18     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GA                  
   19     768   Hrncir, Matthew           17:37.3  19     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WARH                
   20     782   Lackey, Andrew            17:38.4  20     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WS                  
   21     765   Conti, Spencer            17:39.7  21     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WARH                
   22     527   Rucker *, Matthew         17:42.5  22     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  MWGS                
   23     739   Heimberg, Alex            17:43.0  23     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  TC                  
   24     769   Short, Christopher        17:43.6  24     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WARH                
   25     324   Davis *, Thomas           17:45.9  25     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GA                  
   26     702   Spence*, Tyler            17:51.8         12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  PG                  
   27     258   Krickovic*, Tyler         17:54.8  26     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  DEEPR               
   28     766   Cretney, Daniel           18:01.8  27     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WARH                
   29     742   Thomas, Benjamin          18:03.7  28     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  TC                  
   30     402   Verhappen, William        18:04.4  29     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRANB               
   31     770   Troy-Wilson, Braden       18:04.6  30     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WARH                
   32     477   Lay, Daniel               18:06.9  31     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  KEMP                
   33     526   Kim *, Eric               18:07.6  32     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  MWGS                
   34     588   Brightwell, Tyler         18:08.3  33     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NK                  
   35     455   Burns, Logan              18:12.1  34     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  HERN                
   36     327   Russo *, Patrick          18:12.6  35     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GA                  
   37     704   Wood, Samuel              18:15.0         9     M       HS A Boys 5K -  PG                  
   38     784   Sullivan, Wilson          18:15.8  36     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WS                  
   39     257   Caminiti*, Cole           18:17.8  37     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  DEEPR               
   40     329   Williams *, Eddie         18:23.2  38     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GA                  
   41     459   Jasper, Joe               18:26.0  39     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  HERN                
   42     737   Folkerts, Eric            18:28.1  40     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  TC                  
   43     328   Story, Austin             18:28.5  41     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GA                  
   44     264   Speers, Tyler             18:29.0  42     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  DEEPR               
   45     736   Chamberlain, Grant        18:33.4  43     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  TC                  
   46     172   King, Michael             18:34.3  44     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  BAYSI               
   47     416   Brown, Chase              18:39.9  45     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRASS               
   48     642   Yager, Connor             18:46.0  46     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NORAC               
   49     259   Lee*, Jonathan            18:46.5  47     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  DEEPR               
   50     592   Minor, Holden             18:49.7  48     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NK                  
   51     458   Hagerup, Sean             18:53.1  49     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  HERN                
   52     239   Aragon*, Daniel           18:53.9  50     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  CAR                 
   53     262   Pillow, Calan             19:00.6  51     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  DEEPR               
   54     457   Durand, Jacques           19:02.8  52     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  HERN                
   55     740   Lally, Samuel             19:03.6  53     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  TC                  
   56     741   MacKay, Jack              19:04.9  54     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  TC                  
   57     591   Lysek, Christian          19:07.8  55     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NK                  
   58     796   Hancock, Connor           19:07.9  56     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WBRAN               
   59     256   Staten, Hyshem            19:08.2         12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  CHURC               
   60     703   Stevens, Kaleb            19:11.5         11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  PG                  
   61     590   frazier, yuri             19:14.0  57     9     M       HS A Boys 5K -  NK                  
   62     638   McElroy, Chris            19:16.5  58     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NORAC               
   63     798   Porter, Jon               19:22.0  59     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WBRAN               
   64     400   Evans, Zachary            19:24.1  60     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRANB               
   65     716   White, Ethan              19:25.1         10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  RAP                 
   66     419   Jackson, Cameron          19:27.6  61     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRASS               
   67     479   Rohler, Devin             19:28.8  62     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  KEMP                
   68     594   Stevenson, Brian          19:44.5  63     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NK                  
   69     421   Turkiewicz, Micheal       19:47.2  64     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRASS               
   70     637   Littel, Carter            19:47.9  65     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NORAC               
   71     460   Johns, Eric               19:48.3  66     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  HERN                
   72     417   Ferqueron, Tyler          19:49.8  67     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRASS               
   73     399   Evans, Timothy            19:49.9  68     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRANB               
   74     639   Miller, Nate              19:51.5  69     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NORAC               
   75     593   Ploppert, Gil             19:58.7  70     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NK                  
   76     418   Helms, Matthew            20:06.5  71     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRASS               
   77     162   Hill, Owen                20:13.4         11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  AS                  
   78     797   Keverline, Aidan          20:20.5  72     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WBRAN               
   79     701   Ramsey, Preston           20:24.3         10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  PG                  
   80     767   Herspold, Gavin           20:27.7  73     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WARH                
   81     415   Baier, William            20:27.9  74     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRASS               
   82     174   Mack, Jonathan            20:28.0  75     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  BAYSI               
   83     715   Park, Caleb               20:28.4         11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  RAP                 
   84     254   Maroushia, Austin         20:28.9         12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  CHURC               
   85     175   Mikeals, Ryan             20:30.3  76     9     M       HS A Boys 5K -  BAYSI               
   86     475   Kear, Tomas               20:33.4  77     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  KEMP                
   87     398   Carrillo, Fernando        20:43.1  78     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRANB               
   88     253   Long, Deandre             20:44.7         11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  CHURC               
   89     176   Ramsawh, Josiah           20:50.5  79     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  BAYSI               
   90     255   Smith, Xavier             20:55.7         11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  CHURC               
   91     178   Wilson, Jacob             20:56.5  80     9     M       HS A Boys 5K -  BAYSI               
   92     173   Kirtfield, Keith          20:56.8  81     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  BAYSI               
   93     641   Woodard, Ben              20:57.7  82     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NORAC               
   94     401   Soulen, Charles           21:06.2  83     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRANB               
   95     163   O'Bryant, Elijah          21:16.7         12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  AS*                  
   96     241   Mark Hall, John           21:19.0  84     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  CAR                 
   97     799   Wassinger, Dillon         21:27.7  85     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WBRAN               
   98     640   Rubin, Josh               21:37.0  86     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NORAC               
   99     795   Godwin, Alex              21:54.9  87     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WBRAN               
  100     243   Rigg, Kameron             22:01.1  88     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  CAR                 
  101     244   Sparico, Samuel           22:03.3  89     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  CAR                 
  102     473   Callahan, Davis           22:22.9  90     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  KEMP                
  103     177   Ware, Aric                22:24.8  91     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  BAYSI               
  104     478   Lay, Spencer              22:33.8  92     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  KEMP                
  105     242   Reynolds, Wade            22:46.2  93     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  CAR                 
  106     164   Towels, Justin            24:05.8         12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  AS                  

________________________________________________

Final Summary of Team Scores
______________________________________________

1 - Team HS A Boys 5K - MWGS = 48
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     524   Buscaglia, Ryan           16:44.4  4      10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  MWGS                
    2     523   Boyle *, Joseph           16:57.8  7      12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  MWGS                
    3     525   Fisher, Evan              17:11.1  10     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  MWGS                
    4     528   Wachter *, Patrick        17:14.1  12     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  MWGS                
    5     529   Wilck *, Justin           17:19.3  15     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  MWGS                
    6     527   Rucker *, Matthew         17:42.5  22     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  MWGS                
    7     526   Kim *, Eric               18:07.6  32     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  MWGS                

2 - Team HS A Boys 5K - WS = 68
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
_________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     780   Fabish, Evan              16:56.1  6      12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WS                  
    2     779   Blackburn, Matt           17:13.3  11     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WS                  
    3     785   Teshome, Nahom            17:16.8  14     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WS                  
    4     783   Smith, Andrew             17:26.5  17     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WS                  
    5     782   Lackey, Andrew            17:38.4  20     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WS                  
    6     784   Sullivan, Wilson          18:15.8  36     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WS                  

3 - Team HS A Boys 5K - WARH = 121
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
_________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     768   Hrncir, Matthew           17:37.3  19     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WARH                
    2     765   Conti, Spencer            17:39.7  21     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WARH                
    3     769   Short, Christopher        17:43.6  24     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WARH                
    4     766   Cretney, Daniel           18:01.8  27     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WARH                
    5     770   Troy-Wilson, Braden       18:04.6  30     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WARH                
    6     767   Herspold, Gavin           20:27.7  73     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WARH                

4 - Team HS A Boys 5K - DEEPR = 122
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     261   Novak*, Matthew           15:57.3  1      12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  DEEPR               
    2     260   Mosavel-Lo, Bashir        17:19.9  16     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  DEEPR               
    3     258   Krickovic*, Tyler         17:54.8  26     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  DEEPR               
    4     257   Caminiti*, Cole           18:17.8  37     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  DEEPR               
    5     264   Speers, Tyler             18:29.0  42     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  DEEPR               
    6     259   Lee*, Jonathan            18:46.5  47     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  DEEPR               
    7     262   Pillow, Calan             19:00.6  51     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  DEEPR               

5 - Team HS A Boys 5K - GA = 125
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     330   Witt *, Zach              17:00.6  9      11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GA                  
    2     323   Carrico, Michael          17:31.4  18     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GA                  
    3     324   Davis *, Thomas           17:45.9  25     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GA                  
    4     327   Russo *, Patrick          18:12.6  35     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GA                  
    5     329   Williams *, Eddie         18:23.2  38     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GA                  
    6     328   Story, Austin             18:28.5  41     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GA                  

6 - Team HS A Boys 5K - TC = 136
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
_________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     738   Girma, Anteneh            16:18.6  2      12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  TC                  
    2     739   Heimberg, Alex            17:43.0  23     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  TC                  
    3     742   Thomas, Benjamin          18:03.7  28     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  TC                  
    4     737   Folkerts, Eric            18:28.1  40     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  TC                  
    5     736   Chamberlain, Grant        18:33.4  43     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  TC                  
    6     740   Lally, Samuel             19:03.6  53     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  TC                  
    7     741   MacKay, Jack              19:04.9  54     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  TC                  

7 - Team HS A Boys 5K - HERN = 187
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     461   Levine, Jeremy            17:16.5  13     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  HERN                
    2     455   Burns, Logan              18:12.1  34     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  HERN                
    3     459   Jasper, Joe               18:26.0  39     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  HERN                
    4     458   Hagerup, Sean             18:53.1  49     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  HERN                
    5     457   Durand, Jacques           19:02.8  52     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  HERN                
    6     460   Johns, Eric               19:48.3  66     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  HERN                

8 - Team HS A Boys 5K - NK = 196
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     589   Carlin, Andrew            16:43.4  3      11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NK                  
    2     588   Brightwell, Tyler         18:08.3  33     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NK                  
    3     592   Minor, Holden             18:49.7  48     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NK                  
    4     591   Lysek, Christian          19:07.8  55     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NK                  
    5     590   frazier, yuri             19:14.0  57     9     M       HS A Boys 5K -  NK                  
    6     594   Stevenson, Brian          19:44.5  63     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NK                  
    7     593   Ploppert, Gil             19:58.7  70     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NK                  

9 - Team HS A Boys 5K - NORAC = 243
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
_________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     636   Decker, Petey             16:54.7  5      10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NORAC               
    2     642   Yager, Connor             18:46.0  46     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NORAC               
    3     638   McElroy, Chris            19:16.5  58     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NORAC               
    4     637   Littel, Carter            19:47.9  65     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NORAC               
    5     639   Miller, Nate              19:51.5  69     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NORAC               
    6     641   Woodard, Ben              20:57.7  82     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NORAC               
    7     640   Rubin, Josh               21:37.0  86     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  NORAC               

10 - Team HS A Boys 5K - GRASS = 245
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     414   Amabile, Thomas           17:00.5  8      11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRASS               
    2     416   Brown, Chase              18:39.9  45     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRASS               
    3     419   Jackson, Cameron          19:27.6  61     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRASS               
    4     421   Turkiewicz, Micheal       19:47.2  64     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRASS               
    5     417   Ferqueron, Tyler          19:49.8  67     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRASS               
    6     418   Helms, Matthew            20:06.5  71     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRASS               
    7     415   Baier, William            20:27.9  74     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRASS               

11 - Team HS A Boys 5K - GRANB = 318
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     402   Verhappen, William        18:04.4  29     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRANB               
    2     400   Evans, Zachary            19:24.1  60     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRANB               
    3     399   Evans, Timothy            19:49.9  68     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRANB               
    4     398   Carrillo, Fernando        20:43.1  78     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRANB               
    5     401   Soulen, Charles           21:06.2  83     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  GRANB               

12 - Team HS A Boys 5K - KEMP = 352
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
__________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     477   Lay, Daniel               18:06.9  31     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  KEMP                
    2     479   Rohler, Devin             19:28.8  62     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  KEMP                
    3     475   Kear, Tomas               20:33.4  77     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  KEMP                
    4     473   Callahan, Davis           22:22.9  90     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  KEMP                
    5     478   Lay, Spencer              22:33.8  92     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  KEMP                

13 - Team HS A Boys 5K - BAYSI = 354
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     172   King, Michael             18:34.3  44     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  BAYSI               
    2     174   Mack, Jonathan            20:28.0  75     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  BAYSI               
    3     175   Mikeals, Ryan             20:30.3  76     9     M       HS A Boys 5K -  BAYSI               
    4     176   Ramsawh, Josiah           20:50.5  79     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  BAYSI               
    5     178   Wilson, Jacob             20:56.5  80     9     M       HS A Boys 5K -  BAYSI               
    6     173   Kirtfield, Keith          20:56.8  81     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  BAYSI               
    7     177   Ware, Aric                22:24.8  91     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  BAYSI               

14 - Team HS A Boys 5K - WBRAN = 359
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
___________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     796   Hancock, Connor           19:07.9  56     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WBRAN               
    2     798   Porter, Jon               19:22.0  59     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WBRAN               
    3     797   Keverline, Aidan          20:20.5  72     11    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WBRAN               
    4     799   Wassinger, Dillon         21:27.7  85     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WBRAN               
    5     795   Godwin, Alex              21:54.9  87     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  WBRAN               

15 - Team HS A Boys 5K - CAR = 404
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     239   Aragon*, Daniel           18:53.9  50     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  CAR                 
    2     241   Mark Hall, John           21:19.0  84     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  CAR                 
    3     243   Rigg, Kameron             22:01.1  88     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  CAR                 
    4     244   Sparico, Samuel           22:03.3  89     10    M       HS A Boys 5K -  CAR                 
    5     242   Reynolds, Wade            22:46.2  93     12    M       HS A Boys 5K -  CAR                 


56th Annual W&M Cross Country Invitational
9/13/14 - Eastern State 5K
High School Boys Varsity "B"

Place   Bib #   Name                    Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     692   Zarate, Diego              16:44.9  1      12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NW                  
    2     690   Rhoderick, Brendan         17:25.9  2      12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NW                  
    3     688   Kureshi, Brandon           17:32.2  3      11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NW                  
    4     201   Ensor, Brad                17:57.1  4      12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  CMW                 
    5     625   Vandemortel, Dillon        18:13.5  5      9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  NWKMS               
    6     624   Roelands, Jarrod           18:16.0  6      11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NWKMS               
    7     691   Weingord, Sam              18:26.0  7      12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NW                  
    8     685   Attiogbe, Komlan           18:36.8  8      10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NW                  
    9     171   Hampton, Austin            18:43.6         9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  BAYSI               
   10     204   Jagde, Eric                18:43.9  9      12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  CMW                 
   11     686   Gaines, Donald             19:07.5  10     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NW                  
   12     626   Wilck, Josh                19:10.5  11     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NWKMS               
   13     202   Foulks, Mike               19:11.1  12     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  CMW                 
   14     199   Defrieze, Devin            19:12.0  13     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  CMW                 
   15     544   Wenger *, Bruce            19:15.3  14     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  MWGS                
   16     545   Wong *, Benjamin           19:15.7  15     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  MWGS                
   17     621   Custer, Brandon            19:16.5  16     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NWKMS               
   18     487   Jones, Sean                19:18.4  17     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  LANC                
   19     538   Bampton, Zach              19:18.8  18     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  MWGS                
   20     540   Paul, Joe                  19:26.9  19     9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  MWGS                
   21     470   Gabbay, Matthew            19:28.1         10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  HERN                
   22     689   Quansah, Elton             19:29.4  20     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NW                  
   23     252   Winston, Reuben            19:31.2         10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  CHARL               
   24     472   Nielsen, Kyle              19:32.4         10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  HERN                
   25     205   Natoli, James              19:33.4  21     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  CMW                 
   26     539   Frankel, Max               19:35.8  22     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  MWGS                
   27     203   Havel, Mirek               19:36.9  23     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  CMW                 
   28     558   Fitchett, Evan             19:47.4  24     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  MWGS                
   29     623   Nower, Zech                19:55.4  25     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NWKMS               
   30     542   Row *, Nick                19:59.1  26     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  MWGS                
   31     200   Ehrhardt, Nate             20:06.3  27     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  CMW                 
   32     670   Pipkin, Billy              20:10.6  28     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NORTH               
   33     776   Layman, Cole               20:12.8         11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  WARH                
   34     361   Holland, Chase             20:22.8  29     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  GLOUC               
   35     622   Mussaw, Brad               20:24.1  30     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NWKMS               
   36     711   Samuel, Tarik              20:29.2  31     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  PG                  
   37     725   Nelson, Corjay             20:30.8  32     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  SALVA               
   38     366   Waters, Aaron              20:40.0  33     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  GLOUC               
   39     710   Rawls, Christian           20:40.5  34     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  PG                  
   40     620   Correia, Jackson           20:41.5  35     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NWKMS               
   41     432   Berman, Jake               21:00.1  36     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  GRASS               
   42     489   McCranie, Wyatt            21:03.6  37     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  LANC                
   43     456   Cecil, Tommie              21:08.1         11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  HERN                
   44     777   Rogers, Nick               21:11.1         10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  WARH                
   45     435   Jackson, Devin             21:14.7  38     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  GRASS               
   46     649   Clagett, Vaun              21:17.3         12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NORAC               
   47     707   Johnson, Ross              21:20.3  39     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  PG                  
   48     705   Blumenschine, Ryan         21:23.7  40     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  PG                  
   49     437   Schuette, Jacob            21:30.2  41     9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  GRASS               
   50     599   Jackson, Spencer           21:31.4  42     9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  NK                  
   51     364   Sadikova, David            21:33.8  43     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  GLOUC               
   52     722   Gardner, Alan              21:44.1  44     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  SALVA               
   53     672   Smith, Mark                21:46.1  45     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NORTH               
   54     491   Steensma, Evan             21:57.9  46     9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  LANC                
   55     709   Paulson, Logan             22:01.6  47     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  PG                  
   56     436   Lennert, Kyle              22:07.8  48     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  GRASS               
   57     431   Barrington, Nathanie       22:08.7  49     9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  GRASS               
   58     601   Ramirez, Felix             22:17.2  50     9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  NK                  
   59     600   Mara, Troy                 22:44.1  51     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NK                  
   60     471   Lauth, Simon               22:45.7         9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  HERN                
   61     671   Smith, Lucas               22:46.6  52     9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  NORTH               
   62     434   Coffey, Joseph             22:50.1  53     9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  GRASS               
   63     363   Morales, Alex              22:51.2  54     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  GLOUC               
   64     359   Dickey, Jordan             22:59.7  55     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  GLOUC               
   65     673   Swisher, Auggie            23:02.4  56     8     M       HS B Boys 5K -  NORTH               
   66     485   Bennett, Kyle              23:08.8  57     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  LANC                
   67     365   Simpson, Russell           23:24.9  58     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  GLOUC               
   68     180   Postupack, Travis          23:36.6         12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  BAYSI               
   69     723   Laurens, Chandler          23:38.9  59     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  SALVA               
   70     669   Mitchell, Denzel           23:40.6  60     8     M       HS B Boys 5K -  NORTH               
   71     602   Schwegal, Ian              23:41.9  61     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NK                  
   72     486   Croasdale, Kevin           23:43.9  62     9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  LANC                
   73     433   Carbaugh, Davis            23:44.4  63     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  GRASS               
   74     597   Ferrell, Hunter            23:54.5  64     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NK                  
   75     667   Gaskins, Joey              24:14.4  65     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NORTH               
   76     362   Lineberry, Joseph          24:21.7  66     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  GLOUC               
   77     733   Kline, Luke                24:47.4         11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  SUM                 
   78     726   Rovito, Trevor             24:52.9  67     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  SALVA               
   79     603   Springman, Mark            24:55.8  68     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NK                  
   80     653   Yeh, David                 25:12.4         11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NORAC               
   81     724   Meehan, Chris              25:16.9  69     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  SALVA               
   82     721   Davis, Dylan               25:32.4  70     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  SALVA               
   83     490   Spiers, Nathan             25:45.5  71     9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  LANC                
   84     179   Corbett, Kenneth           27:02.4         12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  BAYSI               
   85     720   Bodtke, Austin             27:27.5  72     9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  SALVA               
   86     651   Park, Jacob                28:47.3         10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NORAC               
   87     596   Cox, Trey                  30:25.0  73     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NK                  
   88     182   Shaikh, Ibthaj             34:12.4         12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  BAYSI               
   89     240   Denise*, Sean           21:58:01.4         12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  CAR                 

________________________________________________

Final Summary of Team Scores
________________________________________________

1 - Team HS B Boys 5K - NW = 21
Place   Bib #   Name                    Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     692   Zarate, Diego              16:44.9  1      12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NW                  
    2     690   Rhoderick, Brendan         17:25.9  2      12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NW                  
    3     688   Kureshi, Brandon           17:32.2  3      11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NW                  
    4     691   Weingord, Sam              18:26.0  7      12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NW                  
    5     685   Attiogbe, Komlan           18:36.8  8      10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NW                  
    6     686   Gaines, Donald             19:07.5  10     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NW                  
    7     689   Quansah, Elton             19:29.4  20     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NW                  

2 - Team HS B Boys 5K - CMW = 59
Place   Bib #   Name                    Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     201   Ensor, Brad                17:57.1  4      12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  CMW                 
    2     204   Jagde, Eric                18:43.9  9      12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  CMW                 
    3     202   Foulks, Mike               19:11.1  12     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  CMW                 
    4     199   Defrieze, Devin            19:12.0  13     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  CMW                 
    5     205   Natoli, James              19:33.4  21     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  CMW                 
    6     203   Havel, Mirek               19:36.9  23     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  CMW                 
    7     200   Ehrhardt, Nate             20:06.3  27     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  CMW                 

3 - Team HS B Boys 5K - NWKMS = 63
Place   Bib #   Name                    Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     625   Vandemortel, Dillon        18:13.5  5      9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  NWKMS               
    2     624   Roelands, Jarrod           18:16.0  6      11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NWKMS               
    3     626   Wilck, Josh                19:10.5  11     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NWKMS               
    4     621   Custer, Brandon            19:16.5  16     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NWKMS               
    5     623   Nower, Zech                19:55.4  25     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NWKMS               
    6     622   Mussaw, Brad               20:24.1  30     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NWKMS               
    7     620   Correia, Jackson           20:41.5  35     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NWKMS               

4 - Team HS B Boys 5K - MWGS = 88
Place   Bib #   Name                    Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     544   Wenger *, Bruce            19:15.3  14     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  MWGS                
    2     545   Wong *, Benjamin           19:15.7  15     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  MWGS                
    3     538   Bampton, Zach              19:18.8  18     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  MWGS                
    4     540   Paul, Joe                  19:26.9  19     9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  MWGS                
    5     539   Frankel, Max               19:35.8  22     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  MWGS                
    6     558   Fitchett, Evan             19:47.4  24     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  MWGS                
    7     542   Row *, Nick                19:59.1  26     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  MWGS                

5 - Team HS B Boys 5K - PG = 191
Place   Bib #   Name                    Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     711   Samuel, Tarik              20:29.2  31     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  PG                  
    2     710   Rawls, Christian           20:40.5  34     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  PG                  
    3     707   Johnson, Ross              21:20.3  39     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  PG                  
    4     705   Blumenschine, Ryan         21:23.7  40     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  PG                  
    5     709   Paulson, Logan             22:01.6  47     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  PG                  

6 - Team HS B Boys 5K - GRASS = 212
Place   Bib #   Name                    Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     432   Berman, Jake               21:00.1  36     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  GRASS               
    2     435   Jackson, Devin             21:14.7  38     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  GRASS               
    3     437   Schuette, Jacob            21:30.2  41     9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  GRASS               
    4     436   Lennert, Kyle              22:07.8  48     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  GRASS               
    5     431   Barrington, Nathanie       22:08.7  49     9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  GRASS               
    6     434   Coffey, Joseph             22:50.1  53     9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  GRASS               
    7     433   Carbaugh, Davis            23:44.4  63     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  GRASS               

7 - Team HS B Boys 5K - GLOUC = 214
Place   Bib #   Name                    Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     361   Holland, Chase             20:22.8  29     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  GLOUC               
    2     366   Waters, Aaron              20:40.0  33     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  GLOUC               
    3     364   Sadikova, David            21:33.8  43     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  GLOUC               
    4     363   Morales, Alex              22:51.2  54     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  GLOUC               
    5     359   Dickey, Jordan             22:59.7  55     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  GLOUC               
    6     365   Simpson, Russell           23:24.9  58     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  GLOUC               
    7     362   Lineberry, Joseph          24:21.7  66     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  GLOUC               

8 - Team HS B Boys 5K - LANC = 219
Place   Bib #   Name                    Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     487   Jones, Sean                19:18.4  17     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  LANC                
    2     489   McCranie, Wyatt            21:03.6  37     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  LANC                
    3     491   Steensma, Evan             21:57.9  46     9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  LANC                
    4     485   Bennett, Kyle              23:08.8  57     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  LANC                
    5     486   Croasdale, Kevin           23:43.9  62     9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  LANC                
    6     490   Spiers, Nathan             25:45.5  71     9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  LANC                

9 - Team HS B Boys 5K - North = 241
Place   Bib #   Name                    Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     670   Pipkin, Billy              20:10.6  28     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NORTH               
    2     672   Smith, Mark                21:46.1  45     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NORTH               
    3     671   Smith, Lucas               22:46.6  52     9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  NORTH               
    4     673   Swisher, Auggie            23:02.4  56     8     M       HS B Boys 5K -  NORTH               
    5     669   Mitchell, Denzel           23:40.6  60     8     M       HS B Boys 5K -  NORTH               
    6     667   Gaskins, Joey              24:14.4  65     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NORTH               

10 - Team HS B Boys 5K - NK = 268
Place   Bib #   Name                    Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     599   Jackson, Spencer           21:31.4  42     9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  NK                  
    2     601   Ramirez, Felix             22:17.2  50     9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  NK                  
    3     600   Mara, Troy                 22:44.1  51     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NK                  
    4     602   Schwegal, Ian              23:41.9  61     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NK                  
    5     597   Ferrell, Hunter            23:54.5  64     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NK                  
    6     603   Springman, Mark            24:55.8  68     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NK                  
    7     596   Cox, Trey                  30:25.0  73     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  NK                  

11 - Team HS B Boys 5K - SALVA = 271
Place   Bib #   Name                    Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     725   Nelson, Corjay             20:30.8  32     10    M       HS B Boys 5K -  SALVA               
    2     722   Gardner, Alan              21:44.1  44     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  SALVA               
    3     723   Laurens, Chandler          23:38.9  59     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  SALVA               
    4     726   Rovito, Trevor             24:52.9  67     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  SALVA               
    5     724   Meehan, Chris              25:16.9  69     11    M       HS B Boys 5K -  SALVA               
    6     721   Davis, Dylan               25:32.4  70     12    M       HS B Boys 5K -  SALVA               
    7     720   Bodtke, Austin             27:27.5  72     9     M       HS B Boys 5K -  SALVA

56th Annual W&M Cross Country Invitational
9/13/14 - Eastern State 5K
High School Girls Varsity "A"

Place   Bib #   Name                    Gun Elapse  Score  Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
_______________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     534   Pointer, Khloe             18:59.7  1      10    F       HS A Girls 5K   MWGS                
    2     265   Brown, Margot              19:21.5  2      10    F       HS A Girls 5K   DEEPR               
    3     530   Call, Emma                 19:45.0  3      11    F       HS A Girls 5K   MWGS                
    4     788   Bustamante, Reagan         20:13.6  4      11    F       HS A Girls 5K   WS                  
    5     772   Buscher, Miriam            20:15.4         12    F       HS A Girls 5K   WARH                
    6     643   Lambert, Julia             20:22.7  5      10    F       HS A Girls 5K   NORAC               
    7     789   Keast, Emily               20:26.7  6      10    F       HS A Girls 5K   WS                  
    8     464   Butler, Lauren             20:29.1  7      11    F       HS A Girls 5K   HERN                
    9     536   Shekharan, Archana         20:37.2  8      10    F       HS A Girls 5K   MWGS                
   10     532   King, Willa                20:37.9  9      11    F       HS A Girls 5K   MWGS                
   11     270   Kwaschyn, Melanie          20:54.9  10     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   DEEPR               
   12     773   Hrncir, Hannah             20:56.9         11    F       HS A Girls 5K   WARH                
   13     335   Robelen *, Caroline        21:10.3  11     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   GA                  
   14     337   Tyler *, Lindsay           21:13.8  12     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   GA                  
   15     269   Knerr*, Emily              21:23.4  13     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   DEEPR               
   16     791   Suarez, Ana                21:26.5  14     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   WS                  
   17     749   Vassallo, Sophia           21:30.0  15     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   TC                  
   18     792   Sullivan, Nana             21:36.0  16     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   WS                  
   19     794   Wittich, Caroline          21:43.2  17     9     F       HS A Girls 5K   WS                  
   20     463   Bustamante, Gabby          21:44.7  18     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   HERN                
   21     272   Wesolowski, Rachael        21:46.6  19     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   DEEPR               
   22     535   Pokorny, Katie             21:47.9  20     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   MWGS                
   23     334   Henneberger*, Ashley       22:09.5  21     9     F       HS A Girls 5K   GA                  
   24     425   Drew, Brianna              22:12.6  22     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   GRASS               
   25     531   Grinnan, Lucy              22:24.5  23     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   MWGS                
   26     748   Smythe, Hannah             22:27.7  24     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   TC                  
   27     537   Wilson, Celia              22:27.9  25     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   MWGS                
   28     743   Claudio, Celeste           22:30.9  26     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   TC                  
   29     426   Jackson, Reagan            22:35.6  27     9     F       HS A Girls 5K   GRASS               
   30     771   Barker, Jordan             22:44.9         12    F       HS A Girls 5K   WARH                
   31     331   Brownell*, Alexa           22:46.3  28     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   GA                  
   32     644   Oliver, Katie              22:49.1  29     8     F       HS A Girls 5K   NORAC               
   33     645   Somers, Emma               22:58.2  30     8     F       HS A Girls 5K   NORAC               
   34     268   Dowdy*, Stephanie          23:15.0  31     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   DEEPR               
   35     427   Rodriguez, Lauren          23:30.1  32     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   GRASS               
   36     271   Miller*, Clara             23:33.0  33     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   DEEPR               
   37     429   Wright, Brianna            23:35.2  34     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   GRASS               
   38     266   Canning*, Ellie            23:37.1  35     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   DEEPR               
   39     466   Frazier, Abby              23:38.4  36     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   HERN                
   40     333   Fiala *, Ashtyn            23:39.4  37     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   GA                  
   41     405   Lacore, Kasey              23:41.1  38     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   GRANB               
   42     744   Halabuk, Savannah          23:50.7  39     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   TC                  
   43     356   Psuik *, Bailey            23:54.7  40     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   GA                  
   44     747   Seidenberg, Jessica        23:56.4  41     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   TC                  
   45     465   Cecil, Colleen             24:00.6  42     9     F       HS A Girls 5K   HERN                
   46     404   Boyd, Catherine            24:03.3  43     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   GRANB               
   47     467   Rogers, Lindsey            24:10.9  44     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   HERN                
   48     336   Story *, Olivia            24:21.6  45     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   GA                  
   49     646   Vest, Ellie                24:43.2  46     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   NORAC               
   50     746   Naughton-Rockwell, M       24:53.0  47     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   TC                  
   51     745   Kaiser, Stephanie          24:55.5  48     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   TC                  
   52     647   Woodard, Sarah             24:58.1  49     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   NORAC               
   53     424   Creamer, Alina             25:24.4  50     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   GRASS               
   54     422   Broom, Caroline            25:24.5  51     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   GRASS               
   55     407   Wagner, Jordan             25:34.8  52     9     F       HS A Girls 5K   GRANB               
   56     423   Brown, Haley               25:37.9  53     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   GRASS               
   57     409   White, Maddie              25:41.2  54     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   GRANB               
   58     648   Young, Allison             26:01.0  55     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   NORAC               
   59     408   White, Georgia             26:51.3  56     9     F       HS A Girls 5K   GRANB               


________________________________________________

Final Summary of Team Scores
________________________________________________

1 - Team HS A Girls 5K - MWGS = 41
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     534   Pointer, Khloe            18:59.7  1      10    F       HS A Girls 5K   MWGS                
    2     530   Call, Emma                19:45.0  3      11    F       HS A Girls 5K   MWGS                
    3     536   Shekharan, Archana        20:37.2  8      10    F       HS A Girls 5K   MWGS                
    4     532   King, Willa               20:37.9  9      11    F       HS A Girls 5K   MWGS                
    5     535   Pokorny, Katie            21:47.9  20     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   MWGS                
    6     531   Grinnan, Lucy             22:24.5  23     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   MWGS                
    7     537   Wilson, Celia             22:27.9  25     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   MWGS                

2 - Team HS A Girls 5K - WS = 57
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     788   Bustamante, Reagan        20:13.6  4      11    F       HS A Girls 5K   WS                  
    2     789   Keast, Emily              20:26.7  6      10    F       HS A Girls 5K   WS                  
    3     791   Suarez, Ana               21:26.5  14     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   WS                  
    4     792   Sullivan, Nana            21:36.0  16     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   WS                  
    5     794   Wittich, Caroline         21:43.2  17     9     F       HS A Girls 5K   WS                  

3 - Team HS A Girls 5K - DEEPR = 75
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     265   Brown, Margot             19:21.5  2      10    F       HS A Girls 5K   DEEPR               
    2     270   Kwaschyn, Melanie         20:54.9  10     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   DEEPR               
    3     269   Knerr*, Emily             21:23.4  13     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   DEEPR               
    4     272   Wesolowski, Rachael       21:46.6  19     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   DEEPR               
    5     268   Dowdy*, Stephanie         23:15.0  31     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   DEEPR               
    6     271   Miller*, Clara            23:33.0  33     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   DEEPR               
    7     266   Canning*, Ellie           23:37.1  35     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   DEEPR               

4 - Team HS A Girls 5K - GA = 109
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     335   Robelen *, Caroline       21:10.3  11     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   GA                  
    2     337   Tyler *, Lindsay          21:13.8  12     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   GA                  
    3     334   Henneberger*, Ashley      22:09.5  21     9     F       HS A Girls 5K   GA                  
    4     331   Brownell*, Alexa          22:46.3  28     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   GA                  
    5     333   Fiala *, Ashtyn           23:39.4  37     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   GA                  
    6     356   Psuik *, Bailey           23:54.7  40     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   GA                  
    7     336   Story *, Olivia           24:21.6  45     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   GA                  

5 - Team HS A Girls 5K - TC = 145
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     749   Vassallo, Sophia          21:30.0  15     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   TC                  
    2     748   Smythe, Hannah            22:27.7  24     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   TC                  
    3     743   Claudio, Celeste          22:30.9  26     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   TC                  
    4     744   Halabuk, Savannah         23:50.7  39     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   TC                  
    5     747   Seidenberg, Jessica       23:56.4  41     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   TC                  
    6     746   Naughton-Rockwell, M      24:53.0  47     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   TC                  
    7     745   Kaiser, Stephanie         24:55.5  48     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   TC                  

6 - Team HS A Girls 5K - HERN = 147
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
___________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     464   Butler, Lauren            20:29.1  7      11    F       HS A Girls 5K   HERN                
    2     463   Bustamante, Gabby         21:44.7  18     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   HERN                
    3     466   Frazier, Abby             23:38.4  36     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   HERN                
    4     465   Cecil, Colleen            24:00.6  42     9     F       HS A Girls 5K   HERN                
    5     467   Rogers, Lindsey           24:10.9  44     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   HERN                

7 - Team HS A Girls 5K - NORAC = 159
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     643   Lambert, Julia            20:22.7  5      10    F       HS A Girls 5K   NORAC               
    2     644   Oliver, Katie             22:49.1  29     8     F       HS A Girls 5K   NORAC               
    3     645   Somers, Emma              22:58.2  30     8     F       HS A Girls 5K   NORAC               
    4     646   Vest, Ellie               24:43.2  46     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   NORAC               
    5     647   Woodard, Sarah            24:58.1  49     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   NORAC               
    6     648   Young, Allison            26:01.0  55     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   NORAC               

8 - Team HS A Girls 5K - GRASS = 165
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     425   Drew, Brianna             22:12.6  22     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   GRASS               
    2     426   Jackson, Reagan           22:35.6  27     9     F       HS A Girls 5K   GRASS               
    3     427   Rodriguez, Lauren         23:30.1  32     10    F       HS A Girls 5K   GRASS               
    4     429   Wright, Brianna           23:35.2  34     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   GRASS               
    5     424   Creamer, Alina            25:24.4  50     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   GRASS               
    6     422   Broom, Caroline           25:24.5  51     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   GRASS               
    7     423   Brown, Haley              25:37.9  53     11    F       HS A Girls 5K   GRASS               

9 - Team HS A Girls 5K - GRANB = 243
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     405   Lacore, Kasey             23:41.1  38     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   GRANB               
    2     404   Boyd, Catherine           24:03.3  43     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   GRANB               
    3     407   Wagner, Jordan            25:34.8  52     9     F       HS A Girls 5K   GRANB               
    4     409   White, Maddie             25:41.2  54     12    F       HS A Girls 5K   GRANB               
    5     408   White, Georgia            26:51.3  56     9     F       HS A Girls 5K   GRANB               


56th Annual W&M Cross Country Invitational
9/13/14 - Eastern State 5K
High School Girls Varsity "B"

Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
______________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     197   Rogers, Jessica           20:28.8  1      9     F       HS B Girls 5K   CMW                 
    2     696   Go, Gaby                  20:47.0  2      12    F       HS B Girls 5K   NW                  
    3     194   Koga, Pam                 20:55.6  3      11    F       HS B Girls 5K   CMW                 
    4     700   Zarate, Sofia             21:04.2  4      10    F       HS B Girls 5K   NW                  
    5     699   Tassbihi, Dale            21:42.3  5      12    F       HS B Girls 5K   NW                  
    6     698   Knopp, Kendra             21:48.3  6      11    F       HS B Girls 5K   NW                  
    7     681   Schindler, Sarah          22:08.9         12    F       HS B Girls 5K   NORTH               
    8     193   Koga, Courtney            22:14.8  7      11    F       HS B Girls 5K   CMW                 
    9     493   Frere, Mary               22:16.1         10    F       HS B Girls 5K   LANC                
   10     196   Palmer, Becca             22:18.4  8      12    F       HS B Girls 5K   CMW                 
   11     807   Groesbeck, Ashley         22:24.8  9      9     F       HS B Girls 5K   WBRAN               
   12     678   Eguiguren, Rain           22:26.5         9     F       HS B Girls 5K   NORTH               
   13     729   Fullmer, Zoe              22:27.7  10     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   SALVA               
   14     695   Dinardo, Briana           22:37.8  11     12    F       HS B Girls 5K   NW                  
   15     578   Martin, Josie             22:51.0  12     9     F       HS B Girls 5K   MWGS                
   16     800   Belamarich, Sara          22:58.9  13     9     F       HS B Girls 5K   WBRAN               
   17     697   Jacobs, Summer            23:13.0  14     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   NW                  
   18     546   Ackley, Morgan            23:13.8  15     9     F       HS B Girls 5K   MWGS                
   19     629   Romano, Fany              23:21.6  16     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   NWKMS               
   20     481   Kielbowicz, Laura         23:23.9         10    F       HS B Girls 5K   KEMP                
   21     191   Coughlin, Kaitlyn         23:25.5  17     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   CMW                 
   22     693   Bartelt, Kristina         23:31.1  18     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   NW                  
   23     369   Hogge, Madison            23:41.8  19     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   GLOUC               
   24     604   hobson, olivia            23:44.6         9     F       HS B Girls 5K   NK                  
   25     195   Martin, Emma              23:45.2  20     12    F       HS B Girls 5K   CMW                 
   26     548   Ebeling *, Libby          23:46.8  21     12    F       HS B Girls 5K   MWGS                
   27     804   Rock, Kelly               23:53.8  22     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   WBRAN               
   28     552   Lee, Megan                23:56.8  23     9     F       HS B Girls 5K   MWGS                
   29     675   Bea, Khadijah             24:03.2         9     F       HS B Girls 5K   NORTH               
   30     551   Hiremath, Shanthi         24:08.5  24     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   MWGS                
   31     371   Robinson, Mia             24:15.4  25     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   GLOUC               
   32     370   Marbain, MacKenzie        24:15.5  26     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   GLOUC               
   33     496   Waller, Vilisha           24:17.3         10    F       HS B Girls 5K   LANC                
   34     630   Santana, Liliana          24:25.9  27     12    F       HS B Girls 5K   NWKMS               
   35     368   Hill, Lauren              24:35.7  28     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   GLOUC               
   36     549   Hanes, Caroline           24:42.5  29     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   MWGS                
   37     189   Turck, Kirsten            24:58.3  30     12    F       HS B Girls 5K   BAYSI               
   38     627   Ennis, Amelia             25:11.3  31     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   NWKMS               
   39     187   Strickland, Jasmin        25:12.4  32     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   BAYSI               
   40     802   Greenwood, Emma           25:16.3  33     9     F       HS B Girls 5K   WBRAN               
   41     732   Thomas, Kylie             25:34.9  34     9     F       HS B Girls 5K   SALVA               
   42     547   Barsanti, Wynne           25:59.0  35     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   MWGS                
   43     628   Kellogg, Meredith         26:09.3  36     12    F       HS B Girls 5K   NWKMS               
   44     727   Adams, Caroline           26:29.5  37     9     F       HS B Girls 5K   SALVA               
   45     805   Windoloski, Sarah         26:52.9  38     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   WBRAN               
   46     605   Hohman, Talia             27:05.0         11    F       HS B Girls 5K   NK                  
   47     186   Jobe, Shannon             27:10.0  39     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   BAYSI               
   48     184   Dela Cruz, Catherine      27:10.3  40     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   BAYSI               
   49     445   Turner, Sarah             27:15.2  41     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   GRASS               
   50     484   Somers, Shannon           27:18.6         10    F       HS B Girls 5K   KEMP                
   51     480   Healy, Georgia            27:21.9         12    F       HS B Girls 5K   KEMP                
   52     440   Edge, Helena              27:33.6  42     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   GRASS               
   53     443   Smith, Lindsey            27:38.5  43     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   GRASS               
   54     495   Towles, Jolena            27:43.0         11    F       HS B Girls 5K   LANC                
   55     183   Cruz, Jillian             28:08.7  44     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   BAYSI               
   56     439   Blount, Kory-Madisyn      28:10.7  45     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   GRASS               
   57     442   Motsko, Gabrielle         28:11.4  46     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   GRASS               
   58     494   Ireland, Corina           28:33.8         12    F       HS B Girls 5K   LANC                
   59     608   Shiflett, Maddie          28:39.4         10    F       HS B Girls 5K   NK                  
   60     730   Hartwell, Alyssa          29:14.3  47     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   SALVA               
   61     731   Synowiec, Katherine       29:16.8  48     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   SALVA               
   62     656   Livingston, Marika        29:26.8         11    F       HS B Girls 5K   NORAC               
   63     679   Hendrickson, Brittan      30:17.4         11    F       HS B Girls 5K   NORTH               
   64     801   Elms, Laura               30:19.5  49     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   WBRAN               
   65     803   Phillips, Natalie         30:20.9  50     9     F       HS B Girls 5K   WBRAN               
   66     655   Gordon, Ellie             31:02.3         11    F       HS B Girls 5K   NORAC               
   67     367   Hamilton, Bailey          31:02.6  51     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   GLOUC               
   68     657   McMahon, Foley            31:32.7         12    F       HS B Girls 5K   NORAC               
   69     482   Momberger, Ava            32:12.4         10    F       HS B Girls 5K   KEMP                
   70     728   Crabtree, Jade            32:21.8  52     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   SALVA               
   71     631   Williams, Amanda          32:53.1  53     9     F       HS B Girls 5K   NWKMS               
   72     658   Werner, Sarah             37:18.8         11    F       HS B Girls 5K   NORAC               
   73     607   Leader, Alex              37:23.8         10    F       HS B Girls 5K   NK                  

________________________________________________

Final Summary of Team Scores
________________________________________________

1 - Team HS B Girls 5K - NW = 28
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     696   Go, Gaby                  20:47.0  2      12    F       HS B Girls 5K   NW                  
    2     700   Zarate, Sofia             21:04.2  4      10    F       HS B Girls 5K   NW                  
    3     699   Tassbihi, Dale            21:42.3  5      12    F       HS B Girls 5K   NW                  
    4     698   Knopp, Kendra             21:48.3  6      11    F       HS B Girls 5K   NW                  
    5     695   Dinardo, Briana           22:37.8  11     12    F       HS B Girls 5K   NW                  
    6     697   Jacobs, Summer            23:13.0  14     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   NW                  
    7     693   Bartelt, Kristina         23:31.1  18     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   NW                  

2 - Team HS B Girls 5K - CMW = 36
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     197   Rogers, Jessica           20:28.8  1      9     F       HS B Girls 5K   CMW                 
    2     194   Koga, Pam                 20:55.6  3      11    F       HS B Girls 5K   CMW                 
    3     193   Koga, Courtney            22:14.8  7      11    F       HS B Girls 5K   CMW                 
    4     196   Palmer, Becca             22:18.4  8      12    F       HS B Girls 5K   CMW                 
    5     191   Coughlin, Kaitlyn         23:25.5  17     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   CMW                 
    6     195   Martin, Emma              23:45.2  20     12    F       HS B Girls 5K   CMW                 

3 - Team HS B Girls 5K - MWGS = 95
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     578   Martin, Josie             22:51.0  12     9     F       HS B Girls 5K   MWGS                
    2     546   Ackley, Morgan            23:13.8  15     9     F       HS B Girls 5K   MWGS                
    3     548   Ebeling *, Libby          23:46.8  21     12    F       HS B Girls 5K   MWGS                
    4     552   Lee, Megan                23:56.8  23     9     F       HS B Girls 5K   MWGS                
    5     551   Hiremath, Shanthi         24:08.5  24     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   MWGS                
    6     549   Hanes, Caroline           24:42.5  29     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   MWGS                
    7     547   Barsanti, Wynne           25:59.0  35     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   MWGS                

4 - Team HS B Girls 5K - WBRAN = 115
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     807   Groesbeck, Ashley         22:24.8  9      9     F       HS B Girls 5K   WBRAN               
    2     800   Belamarich, Sara          22:58.9  13     9     F       HS B Girls 5K   WBRAN               
    3     804   Rock, Kelly               23:53.8  22     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   WBRAN               
    4     802   Greenwood, Emma           25:16.3  33     9     F       HS B Girls 5K   WBRAN               
    5     805   Windoloski, Sarah         26:52.9  38     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   WBRAN               
    6     801   Elms, Laura               30:19.5  49     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   WBRAN               
    7     803   Phillips, Natalie         30:20.9  50     9     F       HS B Girls 5K   WBRAN               

5 - Team HS B Girls 5K - GLOUC = 149
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     369   Hogge, Madison            23:41.8  19     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   GLOUC               
    2     371   Robinson, Mia             24:15.4  25     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   GLOUC               
    3     370   Marbain, MacKenzie        24:15.5  26     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   GLOUC               
    4     368   Hill, Lauren              24:35.7  28     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   GLOUC               
    5     367   Hamilton, Bailey          31:02.6  51     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   GLOUC               

6 - Team HS B Girls 5K - NWKMS = 163
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     629   Romano, Fany              23:21.6  16     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   NWKMS               
    2     630   Santana, Liliana          24:25.9  27     12    F       HS B Girls 5K   NWKMS               
    3     627   Ennis, Amelia             25:11.3  31     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   NWKMS               
    4     628   Kellogg, Meredith         26:09.3  36     12    F       HS B Girls 5K   NWKMS               
    5     631   Williams, Amanda          32:53.1  53     9     F       HS B Girls 5K   NWKMS               

7 - Team HS B Girls 5K - SALVA = 176
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     729   Fullmer, Zoe              22:27.7  10     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   SALVA               
    2     732   Thomas, Kylie             25:34.9  34     9     F       HS B Girls 5K   SALVA               
    3     727   Adams, Caroline           26:29.5  37     9     F       HS B Girls 5K   SALVA               
    4     730   Hartwell, Alyssa          29:14.3  47     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   SALVA               
    5     731   Synowiec, Katherine       29:16.8  48     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   SALVA               
    6     728   Crabtree, Jade            32:21.8  52     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   SALVA               

8 - Team HS B Girls 5K - BAYSI = 185
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
___________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     189   Turck, Kirsten            24:58.3  30     12    F       HS B Girls 5K   BAYSI               
    2     187   Strickland, Jasmin        25:12.4  32     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   BAYSI               
    3     186   Jobe, Shannon             27:10.0  39     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   BAYSI               
    4     184   Dela Cruz, Catherine      27:10.3  40     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   BAYSI               
    5     183   Cruz, Jillian             28:08.7  44     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   BAYSI               

9 - Team HS B Girls 5K - GRASS = 217
Place   Bib #   Name                   Gun Elapse  Rank   Age   Gender  Division        Team Name           
_____________________________________________________________________________________________________
    1     445   Turner, Sarah             27:15.2  41     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   GRASS               
    2     440   Edge, Helena              27:33.6  42     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   GRASS               
    3     443   Smith, Lindsey            27:38.5  43     11    F       HS B Girls 5K   GRASS               
    4     439   Blount, Kory-Madisyn      28:10.7  45     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   GRASS               
    5     442   Motsko, Gabrielle         28:11.4  46     10    F       HS B Girls 5K   GRASS               



Return to Top

Email | About