MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Spiked Shoe Invitational
Spiked Shoe Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Johns Hopkins
Baltimore, Maryland
2014-09-20

Results from runningmaryland.com
The 63rd Spiked Shoe Invitational         
Boys Varsity               
Wyman Park, Baltimore           
20-Sep-14               
                
Timing by RunningMaryland.com           
                
1 1 174 John Podles   Calvert Hall 16:01   
2 2 517 Matt Tuohy   Indian Hills (NJ 16:15   
3 3 506 Matt Cohane   Indian Hills (NJ 16:19   
4 4 110 Jack Carmody 11 Bayard Rustin 16:20   
5 5 514 Tom McPhee   Indian Hills (NJ 16:27   
6 6 296 Jack Shea   Cherokee (NJ) 16:28   
7 7 261 Justin DeTone   Cherokee (NJ) 16:30   
8 8 264 Nick Falk   Cherokee (NJ) 16:33   
9 9 118 Spencer Vogt 12 Bayard Rustin 16:39   
10 10 2 Alejandro Arias 11 Albert Einstein 16:41   
11 11 513 Ryan Kleber   Indian Hills (NJ 16:52   
12 12 67 Mac Colomb 9 Archbishop Curle 16:53   
13 13 608 Jake Edmondson 10 Mt. Hebron 16:53   
14 14 316 Langston Gash 12 Edgewood 16:54   
15 15 165 Owen Melia   Calvert Hall 16:57   
16 16 587 Alex Whittaker 10 Mount St. Joseph 16:58   
17 17 724 Trent Herzog 12 Patuxent 17:05   
18 18 11 Greg Dirlik 12 Albert Einstein 17:06   
19 19 306 Michael Zurzolo   Cherokee (NJ) 17:07   
20 20 114 Brandon Hontz 10 Bayard Rustin 17:08   
21 21 511 Tom Holster   Indian Hills (NJ 17:09   
22 22 509 Alex Fiory   Indian Hills (NJ 17:10   
23 23 112 Jimmy Cook 12 Bayard Rustin 17:11   
24 24 315 David Dzambasow 11 Edgewood 17:13   
25 25 598 Greg Bisant 11 Mt. Hebron 17:14   
26 26 53 Lyle Wilson 12 Albert Einstein 17:14   
27 27 328 Sam Verk 11 Edgewood 17:15   
28 28 277 Justin Kelly   Cherokee (NJ) 17:15   
29 29 341 BELSOI EDWARD 10 Eleanor Roosevel 17:16   
30 30 634 Garrett Poston 12 Mt. Hebron 17:17   
31 31 616 Jimmy Hayden 10 Mt. Hebron 17:17   
32 32 357 Eric Baranoski 11 Fallston 17:17   
33 33 588 Carter Williams 10 Mount St. Joseph 17:18   
34 34 181 Teddy Strozyk   Calvert Hall 17:23   
35 35 135 Owen Budd   Calvert Hall 17:23   
36 36 545 Miles Smith 11 La Plata 17:25   
37 37 612 Carl Freund 11 Mt. Hebron 17:26   
38 38 376 Andrew Parks 11 Fallston 17:26   
39 39 370 Jacob Heiland 10 Fallston 17:27   
40 40 159 Ben Kotchick   Calvert Hall 17:28   
41 41 505 Derek Barney   Indian Hills (NJ 17:29   
42 42 637 Josh Risinger 11 Mt. Hebron 17:33   
43 43 372 Nicholas Katsaros 12 Fallston 17:34   
44 44 54 Tyler Wilson 9 Albert Einstein 17:35   
45 45 38 Simeon Mussie 9 Albert Einstein 17:37   
46 46 116 Scott Spak 12 Bayard Rustin 17:40   
47 47 63 Matt Bouldin 10 Archbishop Curle 17:42   
48 48 586 Justin Russell 11 Mount St. Joseph 17:42   
49 49 373 Dan Lekites 12 Fallston 17:43   
50 50 606 Jake Drohat 11 Mt. Hebron 17:45   
51 51 578 Jacob Campotelli 12 Mount St. Joseph 17:51   
52 52 201 Trevor Goodwin   Cambridge SD 17:53   
53 53 72 Nathan Jecelin 9 Archbishop Curle 17:54   
54 54 271 Steve Gravlin   Cherokee (NJ) 17:58   
55 55 265 Brendan Falzone   Cherokee (NJ) 17:59   
56 56 78 Colin Mosley 9 Archbishop Curle 18:00   
57 57 540 Derek Peltzer 12 La Plata 18:02   
58 58 684 Joseph Dantoni 11 Old Mill 18:02   
59 59 318 Ben Gorski 11 Edgewood 18:04   
60 60 117 Nick Villone 11 Bayard Rustin 18:05   
61 61 327 Johnson Timothy 11 Edgewood 18:05   
62 62 582 Todd Skintges 12 Mount St. Joseph 18:06   
63 63 583 Matthew O'Brien 11 Mount St. Joseph 18:06   
64 64 798 Parker Harrington 12 Stephen Decatur 18:09   
65 65 336 DUBAYAH BRYCE 10 Eleanor Roosevel 18:10   
66 66 797 Jacob Gaddis 12 Stephen Decatur 18:13   
67 67 385 Nicholas Shrout 12 Fallston 18:15   
68 68 163 Rory McCullough   Calvert Hall 18:16   
69 69 180 Devon Strozyk   Calvert Hall 18:17   
70 70 46 Jonah Ruskin 9 Albert Einstein 18:22   
71 71 84 Khalil Reid 9 Archbishop Curle 18:24   
72 72 474 Kendall Broome 9 Hammond 18:25   
73 73 344 IRONS HYLTON 11 Eleanor Roosevel 18:27   
74 74 685 Jahmel Davis 12 Old Mill 18:31   
75 75 340 MOORE DAVID 12 Eleanor Roosevel 18:32   
76 76 584 Hunter Petrik 9 Mount St. Joseph 18:32   
77 77 481 Jonathan Gorel 11 Hammond 18:33   
78 78 710 Chris Umanzor 12 Old Mill 18:34   
79 79 210 Aaron Nelson   Cambridge SD 18:36   
80 80 18 Avi Goldsmith 12 Albert Einstein 18:37   
81 81 322 Alex Mateo 12 Edgewood 18:38   
82 82 716 Dylan Cillo 11 Patuxent 18:39   
83 83 683 Zach Brecheen 8 Old Mill 18:39   
84   241 CAMERON BURGESS 11 Charles H. Flowe 18:39   
85 84 689 Victor Garcia-Lara 11 Old Mill 18:39   
86 85 520 Jacob Cottle 11 La Plata 18:42   
87   27 Kurt Liming 12 Albert Einstein 18:44   
88 86 492 Nathan Palmer 11 Hammond 18:44   
89   243 ANDREW CHAMBERS 12 Charles H. Flowe 18:46   
90 87 363 Justin Emge 11 Fallston 18:47   
91 88 549 Marcus Stine 12 La Plata 18:48   
92 89 758 Lance Morris 11 Pikesville 18:52   
93 90 475 Josh Burrell 10 Hammond 18:53   
94 91 537 Kevin O'Clair 12 La Plata 18:54   
95 92 743 Mykhalo Chumak 10 Pikesville 18:56   
96   247 MARINO GOLDSTEIN 10 Charles H. Flowe 19:01   
97 93 563 Matthew Gregory 10 Manchester Valle 19:03   
98 94 85 Matt Scheffel 9 Archbishop Curle 19:07   
99 95 403 Sam Dusman   Friends 19:08   
100 96 807 Jack Reimer 9 Stephen Decatur 19:09   
101 97 324 Mitch Skaggs 12 Edgewood 19:09   
102 98 354 CRANE TIMOTHY 12 Eleanor Roosevel 19:10   
103 99 476 Josh Carbo 11 Hammond 19:13   
104 100 800 Cameron James 10 Stephen Decatur 19:15   
105 101 419 Jack Lubin   Friends 19:16   
106 102 767 Jericho Tabacolde 10 Pikesville 19:16   
107 103 435 Nate Vandiver   Friends 19:17   
108 104 432 Ben Sherbakov   Friends 19:21   
109 105 748 Miller Friedman 11 Pikesville 19:24   
110   816 Oye Oleyami   ER 19:28   
111 106 195 Ben Cornwell   Cambridge SD 19:32   
112 107 219 Edgar Rosario   Cambridge SD 19:33   
113   244 JONATHAN COKER 10 Charles H. Flowe 19:34   
114 108 556 Joshua Artz 11 Manchester Valle 19:36   
115 109 768 Zachary Talbert 12 Pikesville 19:38   
116 110 712 Alaric Walker 10 Old Mill 19:39   
117   668 Austin Elko   North East (Ceci 19:41   
118 111 747 Eli Fastow 11 Pikesville 19:44   
119 112 200 Patrick Geleta   Cambridge SD 19:48   
120 113 332 DESSIATOUN ALEXANDER 11 Eleanor Roosevel 19:48   
121 114 805 Jared Massey 10 Stephen Decatur 19:48   
122 115 65 Dave Carter 9 Archbishop Curle 19:49   
123 116 500 Tony Terrasa 10 Hammond 19:54   
124 117 792 Matthew Alvarado 9 Stephen Decatur 19:56   
125 118 418 Eli Loeb   Friends 19:59   
126 119 413 Pearce Hudson   Friends 20:04   
127 120 574 Ethan Waugh 11 Manchester Valle 20:06   
128 121 696 Tyler Koehler 12 Old Mill 20:07   
129 122 562 Jakob Garland 10 Manchester Valle 20:08   
130 123 196 Caleb Crain   Cambridge SD 20:10   
131 124 732 Thomas Parks 10 Patuxent 20:18   
132 125 744 Sam Cohen 10 Pikesville 20:19   
133 126 571 Nicholas Townsend 9 Manchester Valle 20:21   
134 127 544 Zachary Sinclair 12 La Plata 20:22   
135 128 412 Chase Huddles   Friends 20:24   
136 129 727 Brendon Jones 9 Patuxent 20:29   
137 130 553 Noah Varnell 10 La Plata 20:31   
138 131 559 Andrew Demidenko 10 Manchester Valle 20:41   
139 132 801 Ethan Janson 10 Stephen Decatur 20:43   
140   663 Ben Butenewicz   North East (Ceci 20:45   
141 133 736 Ethan Short 12 Patuxent 20:46   
142 134 572 Samuel Traynor 9 Manchester Valle 20:54   
143 135 206 Matt Koletsky   Cambridge SD 20:56   
144 136 722 William Gotsch 9 Patuxent 20:58   
145 137 723 Austin Herbert 12 Patuxent 21:03   
146   568 Thomas Medairy 12 Manchester Valle 21:05   
                
 *********** TEAM SCORE **********         
                
  1. Indian Hills (NJ             
            2    3    5   11   21  (22) (41) =    42         
         Matt Tuohy, Matt Cohane, Tom McPhee, Ryan Kleber, Tom Holster, Alex     
         Fiory, Derek Barney           
  2. Cherokee (NJ)                
            6    7    8   19   28  (54) (55) =    68         
         Jack Shea, Justin DeTone, Nick Falk, Michael Zurzolo, Justin Kelly,       
         Steve Gravlin, Brendan Falzone         
  3. Bayard Rustin                
            4    9   20   23   46  (60)      =   102         
         Jack Carmody, Spencer Vogt, Brandon Hontz, Jimmy Cook, Scott Spak,     
         Nick Villone             
  4. Calvert Hall                 
            1   15   34   35   40  (68) (69) =   125         
         John Podles, Owen Melia, Teddy Strozyk, Owen Budd, Ben Kotchick, Rory     
         McCullough, Devon Strozyk           
  5. Mt. Hebron                   
           13   25   30   31   37  (42) (50) =   136         
         Jake Edmondson, Greg Bisant, Garrett Poston, Jimmy Hayden, Carl Freund,     
         Josh Risinger, Jake Drohat           
  6. Albert Einstein              
           10   18   26   44   45  (70) (80) =   143         
         Alejandro Arias, Greg Dirlik, Lyle Wilson, Tyler Wilson, Simeon Mussie,     
         Jonah Ruskin, Avi Goldsmith           
  7. Edgewood                     
           14   24   27   59   61  (81) (97) =   185         
         Langston Gash, David Dzambasow, Sam Verk, Ben Gorski, Johnson Timothy,     
         Alex Mateo, Mitch Skaggs           
  8. Fallston                     
           32   38   39   43   49  (67) (87) =   201         
         Eric Baranoski, Andrew Parks, Jacob Heiland, Nicholas Katsaros, Dan     
         Lekites, Nicholas Shrout, Justin Emge         
  9. Mount St. Joseph             
           16   33   48   51   62  (63) (76) =   210         
         Alex Whittaker, Carter Williams, Justin Russell, Jacob Campotelli,       
         Todd Skintges, Matthew O'Brien, Hunter Petrik         
 10. Archbishop Curle             
           12   47   53   56   71  (94)(115) =   239         
         Mac Colomb, Matt Bouldin, Nathan Jecelin, Colin Mosley, Khalil Reid,     
         Matt Scheffel, Dave Carter           
 11. Eleanor Roosevel             
           29   65   73   75   98 (113)      =   340         
         BELSOI EDWARD, DUBAYAH BRYCE, IRONS HYLTON, MOORE DAVID, CRANE TIMOTHY,     
         DESSIATOUN ALEXANDER           
 12. La Plata                     
           36   57   85   88   91 (127)(130) =   357         
         Miles Smith, Derek Peltzer, Jacob Cottle, Marcus Stine, Kevin O'Clair,     
         Zachary Sinclair, Noah Varnell         
 13. Old Mill                     
           58   74   78   83   84 (110)(121) =   377         
         Joseph Dantoni, Jahmel Davis, Chris Umanzor, Zach Brecheen, Victor     
         Garcia-Lara, Alaric Walker, Tyler Koehler         
 14. Hammond                      
           72   77   86   90   99 (116)      =   424         
         Kendall Broome, Jonathan Gorel, Nathan Palmer, Josh Burrell, Josh     
         Carbo, Tony Terrasa           
 15. Stephen Decatur              
           64   66   96  100  114 (117)(132) =   440         
         Parker Harrington, Jacob Gaddis, Jack Reimer, Cameron James, Jared     
         Massey, Matthew Alvarado, Ethan Janson         
 16. Cambridge SD                 
           52   79  106  107  112 (123)(135) =   456         
         Trevor Goodwin, Aaron Nelson, Ben Cornwell, Edgar Rosario, Patrick     
         Geleta, Caleb Crain, Matt Koletsky         
 17. Patuxent                     
           17   82  124  129  133 (136)(137) =   485         
         Trent Herzog, Dylan Cillo, Thomas Parks, Brendon Jones, Ethan Short,     
         William Gotsch, Austin Herbert         
 18. Pikesville                   
           89   92  102  105  109 (111)(125) =   497         
         Lance Morris, Mykhalo Chumak, Jericho Tabacolde, Miller Friedman,     
         Zachary Talbert, Eli Fastow, Sam Cohen         
 19. Friends                      
           95  101  103  104  118 (119)(128) =   521         
         Sam Dusman, Jack Lubin, Nate Vandiver, Ben Sherbakov, Eli Loeb, Pearce     
         Hudson, Chase Huddles           
 20. Manchester Valle             
           93  108  120  122  126 (131)(134) =   569         
         Matthew Gregory, Joshua Artz, Ethan Waugh, Jakob Garland, Nicholas     
         Townsend-Tum, Andrew Demidenko, Samuel Traynor         
                
The 63rd Spiked Shoe Invitational         
Girls Varsity               
Wyman Park, Baltimore           
20-Sep-14               
                
Timing by RunningMaryland.com           
                
                
                
1   510 Julia Gierra   Indian Hills (NJ 18:56   
2 1 567 Katie Leisher 12 Manchester Valle 19:35   
3 2 3 Mahlet Bauerle 11 Albert Einstein 20:08   
4 3 6 Victoria Cabellos 11 Albert Einstein 20:16   
5 4 33 Pauline McMurry 12 Albert Einstein 20:20   
6 5 45 Halcyon Ruskin 12 Albert Einstein 20:41   
7 6 658 Eileen Zohorsky 12 Mt. Hebron 20:42   
8   719 Payton Fort 9 Patuxent 20:44   
9 7 108 Elizabeth Voigt 12 Archbishop Spald 20:46   
10   677 Erin Palmer   North East (Ceci 20:47   
11 8 10 Cicely Davy 11 Albert Einstein 20:52   
12 9 253 Hailey Bookwalter   Cherokee (NJ) 20:54   
13 10 97 Jen Hedin 12 Archbishop Spald 20:55   
14 11 808 Jenna Reimer 12 Stephen Decatur 21:02   
15 12 285 Jess McAdams   Cherokee (NJ) 21:18   
16 13 93 Claire Eckhardt 12 Archbishop Spald 21:29   
17 14 267 Julianne Gallagher   Cherokee (NJ) 21:35   
18   317 Rachel Goldsboroug 10 Edgewood 21:36   
19 15 646 Lauren Siedlecki 10 Mt. Hebron 21:47   
20 16 300 Gabby Vassalotti   Cherokee (NJ) 21:49   
21 17 335 DICKERSON ANNE 12 Eleanor Roosevel 21:54   
22 18 231 Bridget Gonzalez   Catholic 21:57   
23 19 25 Elizabeth Lambert 11 Albert Einstein 21:59   
24   238 ALEXIS BAYNES 12 Charles H. Flowe 22:01   
25 20 216 Diandra Rhoden   Cambridge SD 22:13   
26 21 629 Maria Packard 12 Mt. Hebron 22:14   
27   477 Emma Denlinger 10 Hammond 22:18   
28 22 391 Nicole Wohlfort 12 Fallston 22:19   
29 23 703 Katelyn Pownall 12 Old Mill 22:21   
30 24 688 Cassandra Ferrante 10 Old Mill 22:22   
31 25 209 Madison Narr   Cambridge SD 22:26   
32 26 290 Izzi Moraschi   Cherokee (NJ) 22:34   
33   507 Madeleine Daly   Indian Hills (NJ 22:41   
34 27 333 ALLEN ALYSON 10 Eleanor Roosevel 22:42   
35 28 103 Maddy Odenwald 12 Archbishop Spald 22:52   
36 29 751 Emily Glossinger 10 Pikesville 22:53   
37 30 622 Kelly Kim 10 Mt. Hebron 22:58   
38   662 Briana Bruckart   North East (Ceci 23:02   
39   490 Megan Murray 12 Hammond 23:03   
40 31 649 Kayla Snyder 10 Mt. Hebron 23:10   
41 32 32 Rachel McGinnis 12 Albert Einstein 23:14   
42 33 701 Romina Montes 12 Old Mill 23:21   
43 34 761 Jordan Plotkin 10 Pikesville 23:26   
44 35 752 Katie Horwitz 12 Pikesville 23:34   
45 36 681 Shannon Bettinger 12 Old Mill 23:35   
46   825 Macy kISSEL   Indian Hills 23:39   
47 37 348 COMMINS MARY 12 Eleanor Roosevel 23:47   
48 38 809 Rachel Savage 11 Stephen Decatur 23:48   
49   508 Alex Farcas   Indian Hills (NJ 23:49   
50 39 566 Hannah Kurek 12 Manchester Valle 24:01:00   
51   314 Amanda Dorsey 10 Edgewood 24:03:00   
52   721 Ashlyn Gipson 9 Patuxent 24:04:00   
53 40 330 Miller Abigail 9 Eleanor Roosevel 24:05:00   
54 41 303 Lexi Wilson   Cherokee (NJ) 24:06:00   
55 42 705 Lauren Schoonover 11 Old Mill 24:14:00   
56 43 791 Alison Alvarado 11 Stephen Decatur 24:16:00   
57 44 95 Caraline Gunther 12 Archbishop Spald 24:22:00   
58 45 624 Grace Lechmann 10 Mt. Hebron 24:24:00   
59   249 JACQUELINE JONES 12 Charles H. Flowe 24:28:00   
60 46 713 Kloie Walker 10 Old Mill 24:29:00   
61 47 679 Amber Allen 11 Old Mill 24:31:00   
62 48 796 Peyton Dunham 10 Stephen Decatur 24:36:00   
63 49 387 Julianna Stevens 9 Fallston 24:41:00   
64 50 794 Rose Billings 10 Stephen Decatur 24:42:00   
65 51 523 Amelia Crispell 9 La Plata 24:42:00   
66   516 Jessica OLeary   Indian Hills (NJ 24:44:00   
67 52 799 Katie Hofman 11 Stephen Decatur 24:57:00   
68 53 361 Alex Eiler 9 Fallston 24:58:00   
69 54 783 Natalie Gallo 12 Roland Park Scho 24:58:00   
70 55 347 BROGI MARY 11 Eleanor Roosevel 24:59:00   
71 56 384 Caroline Scranton 12 Fallston 25:00:00   
72 57 795 Meya Chilengi 12 Stephen Decatur 25:01:00   
73   730 Sarah Mazur 12 Patuxent 25:12:00   
74 58 645 Emily Shaffer 10 Mt. Hebron 25:14:00   
75 59 569 Kayla Nash 11 Manchester Valle 25:18:00   
76 60 560 Erica Dobrochowski 12 Manchester Valle 25:20:00   
77 61 557 Hannah Barberg 10 Manchester Valle 25:24:00   
78 62 381 Molly Robinson 9 Fallston 25:25:00   
79 63 100 Gabby Mrozek 12 Archbishop Spald 25:30:00   
80   733 Hannah Pulley 12 Patuxent 25:32:00   
81   410 Mallory Higgins   Friends 25:33:00   
82   818 Miss Colson   Stephan Decatur 25:34:00   
83 64 536 Ashley Luton 12 La Plata 25:48:00   
84 65 551 Katherine Tyo 10 La Plata 25:52:00   
85   240 SAAHIRAH BROWN 12 Charles H. Flowe 25:56:00   
86 66 753 Emma Johnson 10 Pikesville 25:57:00   
87 67 575 Rachel Wolinski 12 Manchester Valle 25:59:00   
88 68 772 Gurleen Ahuja 12 Roland Park Scho 26:10:00   
89 69 337 AHALT CAROLINE 12 Eleanor Roosevel 26:10:00   
90   494 Isabella Perez-Lug 11 Hammond 26:11:00   
91 70 232 Bailey Griffin   Catholic 26:21:00   
92 71 775 Julia Ball 10 Roland Park Scho 26:23:00   
93 72 207 Leah Krotee   Cambridge SD 26:29:00   
94   826 Brianne Glasser   Indian Hills 26:33:00   
95 73 217 Kindall Ridgely   Cambridge SD 26:39:00   
96 74 790 Lexi Wolfe 11 Roland Park Scho 26:44:00   
97 75 380 Kay Rinkers 12 Fallston 26:49:00   
98 76 220 Katie Ryan   Cambridge SD 26:54:00   
99 77 774 Rachel Ancel 11 Roland Park Scho 27:05:00   
100   405 Emma Galambos   Friends 27:19:00   
101 78 237 Katie Toomey   Catholic 27:23:00   
102 79 382 Casey Ross 11 Fallston 27:26:00   
103 80 197 Erica Doty   Cambridge SD 27:50:00   
104 81 776 Kaeley Bennett 11 Roland Park Scho 28:21:00   
105   408 Emilia Halvorsen   Friends 28:26:00   
106   402 Meghan Donovan   Friends 29:22:00   
107 82 525 Emily Dixon 10 La Plata 29:23:00   
108 83 539 Elizabeth Patterson 12 La Plata 29:27:00   
109   326 Emma Sullivan 10 Edgewood 31:15:00   
110 84 225 Sarah Waters   Cambridge SD 32:24:00   
111 85 746 Abigail Drager-Dav 9 Pikesville 32:25:00   
112 86 535 Mary Litten 12 La Plata 32:26:00   
113 87 236 Elizabeth Thomas   Catholic 32:27:00   
114 88 230 Saoirse Bodner   Catholic 32:28:00   
115 89 542 Bethany Riege 12 La Plata 32:30:00   
                
 *********** TEAM SCORE **********         
                
  1. Albert Einstein              
            2    3    4    5    8  (19) (32) =    22         
         Mahlet Bauerle, Victoria Cabellos, Pauline McMurry, Halcyon Ruskin,     
         Cicely Davy, Elizabeth Lambert, Rachel McGinnis         
  2. Cherokee (NJ)                
            9   12   14   16   26  (41)      =    77         
         Hailey Bookwalter, Jess McAdams, Julianne Gallagher, Gabby Vassalotti,     
         Izzi Moraschi, Lexi Wilson           
  3. Archbishop Spald             
            7   10   13   28   44  (63)      =   102         
         Elizabeth Voigt, Jen Hedin, Claire Eckhardt, Maddy Odenwald, Caraline     
         Gunther, Gabby Mrozek           
  4. Mt. Hebron                   
            6   15   21   30   31  (45) (58) =   103         
         Eileen Zohorsky, Lauren Siedlecki, Maria Packard, Kelly Kim, Kayla       
         Snyder, Grace Lechmann, Emily Shaffer         
  5. Old Mill                     
           23   24   33   36   42  (46) (47) =   158         
         Katelyn Pownall, Cassandra Ferrante, Romina Montes, Shannon Bettinger,     
         Lauren Schoonover, Kloie Walker, Amber Allen         
  6. Eleanor Roosevel             
           17   27   37   40   55  (69)      =   176         
         DICKERSON ANNE, ALLEN ALYSON, COMMINS MARY, Miller Abigail, BROGI MARY,     
         AHALT CAROLINE             
  7. Stephen Decatur              
           11   38   43   48   50  (52) (57) =   190         
         Jenna Reimer, Rachel Savage, Alison Alvarado, Peyton Dunham, Rose     
         Billings, Katie Hofman, Meya Chilengi         
  8. Manchester Valle             
            1   39   59   60   61  (67)      =   220         
         Katie Leisher, Hannah Kurek, Kayla Nash, Erica Dobrochowski, Hannah     
         Barberg, Rachel Wolinski           
  9. Fallston                     
           22   49   53   56   62  (75) (79) =   242         
         Nicole Wohlfort, Julianna Stevens, Alex Eiler, Caroline Scranton,       
         Molly Robinson, Kay Rinkers, Casey Ross         
 10. Pikesville                   
           29   34   35   66   85            =   249         
         Emily Glossinger, Jordan Plotkin, Katie Horwitz, Emma Johnson, Abigail     
         Drager-David             
 11. Cambridge SD                 
           20   25   72   73   76  (80) (84) =   266         
         Diandra Rhoden, Madison Narr, Leah Krotee, Kindall Ridgely, Katie Ryan,     
         Erica Doty, Sarah Waters           
 12. Catholic                     
           18   70   78   87   88            =   341         
         Bridget Gonzalez, Bailey Griffin, Katie Toomey, Elizabeth Thomas,       
         Saoirse Bodner             
 13. Roland Park Scho             
           54   68   71   74   77  (81)      =   344         
         Natalie Gallo, Gurleen Ahuja, Julia Ball, Lexi Wolfe, Rachel Ancel,       
         Kaeley Bennett             
 14. La Plata                     
           51   64   65   82   83  (86) (89) =   345         
         Amelia Crispell, Ashley Luton, Katherine Tyo, Emily Dixon, Elizabeth     
         Patterson, Mary Litten, Bethany Riege         
                
                
The 63rd Spiked Shoe Invitational         
Boys Junior Varsity             
Wyman Park, Baltimore           
20-Sep-14               
                      
Timing by RunningMaryland.com           
                
                
                
1 1 301 Lenny Wen   Cherokee (NJ) 18:02   
2 2 579 Gannon Conrad 10 Mount St. Joseph 18:20   
3 3 302 Cameron Wilburn   Cherokee (NJ) 18:24   
4 4 155 Nate Jackson   Calvert Hall 18:28   
5 5 619 Drew Holt 12 Mt. Hebron 18:35   
6 6 585 Greg Rogers 10 Mount St. Joseph 18:48   
7 7 133 Garret Bolland   Calvert Hall 18:54   
8   115 Zane Kodama 11 Bayard Rustin 18:56   
9 8 293 Matt Powell   Cherokee (NJ) 18:57   
10 9 223 Gus Thomas   Cambridge SD 19:04   
11 10 480 Nicolaas Gartside 11 Hammond 19:10   
12   331 SEVERIN ALAIN 11 Eleanor Roosevel 19:15   
13 11 141 Matt Corte   Calvert Hall 19:16   
14 12 79 Pat Palazzo 11 Archbishop Curle 19:18   
15 13 162 Aidan Leyen   Calvert Hall 19:20   
16   812 Mr. Wilson   Stephan Decatur 19:29   
17   759 Alex Nzambi 10 Pikesville 19:36   
18 14 498 Kyle Spicher 10 Hammond 19:37   
19 15 75 Alex Le 9 Archbishop Curle 19:44   
20 16 70 Hunter Jackson 9 Archbishop Curle 19:52   
21 17 504 Benjamin Yodzis 14 Hammond 19:54   
22 18 823 Mr. Mitchell   ER 19:58   
23 19 215 Clive Rhoden   Cambridge SD 20:11   
24 20 813 Mr Whittell   ER 20:17   
25 21 577 Anthony Calderone 9 Mount St. Joseph 20:47   
26   765 Spencer Stewart 10 Pikesville 20:53   
27 22 83 Nate PyneMercier 9 Archbishop Curle 20:58   
28 23 501 Matthew Ueckermann 10 Hammond 21:00   
29   804 Christopher Kotsif 12 Stephen Decatur 21:03   
30 24 822 Mr Donner   ER 21:05   
31 25 811 Mr McCants   ER 21:08   
32   119 Andrew Warner 11 Bayard Rustin 21:10   
33 26 640 Abraham Samuel 11 Mt. Hebron 21:14   
34 27 292 David Osterhout   Cherokee (NJ) 21:18   
35 28 73 Matt Kowalewski 10 Archbishop Curle 21:24   
36 29 482 Mason Hunter 9 Hammond 21:25   
37 30 595 Michael Barber 10 Mt. Hebron 21:25   
38   770 Matt Ziegelstein 11 Pikesville 21:27   
39 31 281 Tyler Kurzawa   Cherokee (NJ) 21:28   
40 32 576 Jacob Alemedre 9 Mount St. Joseph 21:33   
41 33 268 Noah Gil   Cherokee (NJ) 21:40   
42   113 Edward Harpstead 10 Bayard Rustin 21:42   
43 34 686 Alex DeBlauw 12 Old Mill 21:42   
44 35 815 Mr Shimke   ER 21:43   
45 36 611 Jack Fletcher 10 Mt. Hebron 21:46   
46   827 Ms Breezeway   Stephan Decatur 21:51   
47 37 651 Andrew Unkenholz 10 Mt. Hebron 22:25   
48 38 641 Sahil Sardesai 9 Mt. Hebron 22:32   
49   793 Christian Beres 11 Stephen Decatur 22:32   
50 39 473 Ghayas Akbar 12 Hammond 22:41   
51   415 Max Jacobs   Friends 22:42   
52   428 Sam Riordan   Friends 22:42   
53   802 Jordan Klebe 12 Stephen Decatur 22:45   
54 40 503 Ian Winslow 9 Hammond 22:48   
55   429 Eric Rothman   Friends 22:52   
56   676 Zach Lewis   North East (Ceci 22:58   
57 41 134 Cole Bowman   Calvert Hall 23:05   
58   675 Daniel Leek   North East (Ceci 23:10   
59 42 709 Joseph Threatt 9 Old Mill 23:11   
60 43 191 Bassey Arikpo   Cambridge SD 23:11   
61 44 632 Jack Pickard 11 Mt. Hebron 23:15   
62 45 700 Mitchell 9 Old Mill 23:19   
63   810 William Watson 11 Stephen Decatur 23:27   
64 46 707 Steven 10 Old Mill 23:28   
65 47 824 Mr MoshKosh   ER 23:31   
66 48 589 John Minnick 11 Mount St. Joseph 23:40   
67 49 221 Derrick Seymour   Cambridge SD 23:54   
68 50 698 Mark 12 Old Mill 23:58   
69 51 814 Mr Nrjels   ER 23:59   
70 52 580 Ryan Hockstra 9 Mount St. Joseph 24:11:00   
71 53 693 Jeremy 9 Old Mill 24:18:00   
72 54 294 Pritesh Prajapati   Cherokee (NJ) 24:40:00   
73 55 149 James Francis   Calvert Hall 24:49:00   
74 56 581 Garrett Keidel 10 Mount St. Joseph 27:00:00   
75   754 Dylan Krantz 11 Pikesville 27:28:00   
76 57 198 Ben Doyle   Cambridge SD 30:39:00   
                
*********** TEAM SCORE **********         
                
  1. Cherokee (NJ)                
            1    3    8   27   31  (33) (54) =    70         
         Lenny Wen, Cameron Wilburn, Matt Powell, David Osterhout, Tyler     
         Kurzawa, Noah Gil, Pritesh Prajapati         
  2. Calvert Hall                 
            4    7   11   13   41  (55)      =    76         
         Nate Jackson, Garret Bolland, Matt Corte, Aidan Leyen, Cole Bowman,     
         James Francis             
  3. Hammond                      
           10   14   17   23   29  (39) (40) =    93         
         Nicolaas Gartside, Kyle Spicher, Benjamin Yodzis, Matthew Ueckermann,     
         Mason Hunter, Ghayas Akbar, Ian Winslow         
  3. Archbishop Curle             
           12   15   16   22   28            =    93         
         Pat Palazzo, Alex Le, Hunter Jackson, Nate PyneMercier, Matt       
         Kowalewski             
  5. Mount St. Joseph             
            2    6   21   32   48  (52) (56) =   109         
         Gannon Conrad, Greg Rogers, Anthony Calderone, Jacob Alemedre, John     
         Minnick, Ryan Hockstra, Garrett Keidel         
  6. ER                             
           18   20   24   25   35  (47) (51) =   122         
         Mr. Mitchell, Mr Whittell, Mr Donner, Mr McCants, Mr Shimke, Mr       
         MoshKosh, Mr Nrjels           
  7. Mt. Hebron                   
            5   26   30   36   37  (38) (44) =   134         
         Drew Holt, Abraham Samuel, Michael Barber, Jack Fletcher, Andrew     
         Unkenholz, Sahil Sardesai, Jack Pickard         
  8. Cambridge SD                 
            9   19   43   49   57            =   177         
         Gus Thomas, Clive Rhoden, Bassey Arikpo, Derrick Seymour, Ben Doyle     
  9. Old Mill                     
           34   42   45   46   50  (53)      =   217         
         Alex DeBlauw, Joseph Threatt,  Mitchell,  Steven,  Mark,  Jeremy       
                
The 63rd Spiked Shoe Invitational         
Girls JV               
Wyman Park, Baltimore           
20-Sep-14               
                
Timing by RunningMaryland.com           
                
                
                
1 1 657 Eleanor Zhang 11 Mt. Hebron 22:15   
2 2 625 Angela Ma 10 Mt. Hebron 22:38   
3 3 286 Julia McMillan   Cherokee (NJ) 22:49   
4 4 644 Krista Schumm 9 Mt. Hebron 23:52   
5 5 266 Nicole Florio   Cherokee (NJ) 24:07:00   
6 6 680 Halie Argubright 12 Old Mill 24:39:00   
7 7 273 Gianna Horsley   Cherokee (NJ) 24:44:00   
8 8 304 Diana Wood   Cherokee (NJ) 24:56:00   
9 9 297 Michaela Sims   Cherokee (NJ) 25:07:00   
10 10 279 Jordan Konrad   Cherokee (NJ) 25:11:00   
11   803 Maya Knepp 9 Stephen Decatur 25:16:00   
12 11 603 Linnea Collins 9 Mt. Hebron 25:25:00   
13   821 Name No     25:33:00   
14 12 642 Angela Scafidi 10 Mt. Hebron 26:08:00   
15 13 90 Nicole Bonfiglio 10 Archbishop Spald 26:15:00   
16   665 Elizabeth Duong   North East (Ceci 26:23:00   
17 14 652 Javiera Velez-Cort 12 Mt. Hebron 26:57:00   
18 15 98 Kelly Klovensky 12 Archbishop Spald 27:02:00   
19 16 614 Ellie Gustafson 9 Mt. Hebron 27:26:00   
20 17 711 Melissa Verbeek 10 Old Mill 27:33:00   
21 18 777 Meg Brody 11 Roland Park Scho 27:42:00   
22   806 Elizabeth Masters 11 Stephen Decatur 27:52:00   
23 19 785 Caroline Gosse 9 Roland Park Scho 27:53:00   
24 20 105 Megan Tanabe 12 Archbishop Spald 28:10:00   
25   661 Mary Beitler   North East (Ceci 28:44:00   
26 21 92 Jess D'Ambrosi 12 Archbishop Spald 29:06:00   
27 22 695 Katie 9 Old Mill 29:08:00   
28   820 MS Graham   ER 29:17:00   
29 23 208 Hannah Lewis   Cambridge SD 30:23:00   
30 24 704 Karla Rose 10 Old Mill 30:35:00   
31 25 94 Anastasia Fafoutis 12 Archbishop Spald 30:39:00   
32   819 f Mertz   Stephan Decatur 31:00:00   
33 26 789 Maya McKnight 9 Roland Park Scho 31:03:00   
34 27 780 Julia Darby 9 Roland Park Scho 31:34:00   
35 28 787 Caroline Kosco 10 Roland Park Scho 31:59:00   
36 29 784 Austin Gatchell 10 Roland Park Scho 32:49:00   
37 30 678 Abigail 9 Old Mill 33:13:00   
38 31 702 Abigail Nesbit 10 Old Mill 35:22:00   
39 32 190 Natalie Anderson   Cambridge SD 35:50:00   
40 33 204 Alyssa Holliday   Cambridge SD 35:55:00   
41 34 211 Sarah Noman   Cambridge SD 36:14:00   
42 35 227 Summer Zidanic   Cambridge SD     
                
                    *********** TEAM SCORE **********         
                
  1. Mt. Hebron                   
            1    2    4   11   12  (14) (16) =    30         
         Eleanor Zhang, Angela Ma, Krista Schumm, Linnea Collins, Angela       
         Scafidi, Javiera Velez-Cortes, Ellie Gustafson         
  2. Cherokee (NJ)                
            3    5    7    8    9  (10)      =    32           
         Julia McMillan, Nicole Florio, Gianna Horsley, Diana Wood, Michaela     
         Sims, Jordan Konrad           
  3. Archbishop Spald             
           13   15   20   21   25            =    94         
         Nicole Bonfiglio, Kelly Klovensky, Megan Tanabe, Jess D'Ambrosi,       
         Anastasia Fafoutis             
  4. Old Mill                     
            6   17   22   24   30  (31)      =    99         
         Halie Argubright, Melissa Verbeek,  Katie, Karla Rose,  Abigail,       
         Abigail Nesbit             
  5. Roland Park Scho             
           18   19   26   27   28  (29)      =   118         
         Meg Brody, Caroline Gosse, Maya McKnight, Julia Darby, Caroline Kosco,     
         Austin Gatchell             
  6. Cambridge SD                 
           23   32   33   34   35            =   157         
         Hannah Lewis, Natalie Anderson, Alyssa Holliday, Sarah Noman, Summer     
         Zidanic               
                
The 63rd Spiked Shoe Invitational         
Boys Open               
Wyman Park, Baltimore           
20-Sep-14               
                
Timing by RunningMaryland.com           
                
                
1 1 19 Jakob Hagmann 12 Albert Einstein 18:11   
2 2 263 Joe Falk   Cherokee (NJ) 18:13   
3 3 147 Tim Foley   Calvert Hall 18:39   
4 4 17 Amanuel Gebremaria 12 Albert Einstein 18:40   
5 5 284 Brandon Marks   Cherokee (NJ) 18:43   
6 6 631 Simon Perna 9 Mt. Hebron 19:06   
7 7 643 Michael Schlining 9 Mt. Hebron 19:13   
8 8 451 Patrick Howley 9 Georgetown Prep 19:14   
9 9 175 Ben Poore   Calvert Hall 19:15   
10 10 22 Marcus Hibbeln 11 Albert Einstein 19:15   
11 11 656 James Williams 11 Mt. Hebron 19:21   
12 12 623 Jackson Koepke 10 Mt. Hebron 19:24   
13 13 601 Will Chanmugam 12 Mt. Hebron 19:28   
14 14 15 Raphael Feleke 12 Albert Einstein 19:29   
15 15 44 Griffin Rowell 12 Albert Einstein 19:30   
16 16 282 Matt Livardo   Cherokee (NJ) 19:31   
17 17 21 Jurgen Hernandez 12 Albert Einstein 19:32   
18 18 599 Michael Bodziak 9 Mt. Hebron 19:35   
19 19 173 Graham Phluger   Calvert Hall 19:36   
20 20 639 John Rochester 10 Mt. Hebron 19:44   
21 21 42 Adam Richardson 11 Albert Einstein 19:45   
22   621 Nick Jackson 9 Mt. Hebron 19:46   
23 22 153 Aidan Helia   Calvert Hall 19:48   
24   16 Tom Fulton 10 Albert Einstein 19:56   
25   31 Ian McCormick 9 Albert Einstein 20:02   
26 23 275 Michael Iannotta   Cherokee (NJ) 20:04   
27 24 378 Jacob Pomplon 9 Fallston 20:05   
28   650 Nico Stim 11 Mt. Hebron 20:11   
29 25 298 Matthew Smith   Cherokee (NJ) 20:17   
30 26 291 Matthew Morgan   Cherokee (NJ) 20:17   
31 27 467 Jack Robertson 9 Georgetown Prep 20:18   
32   654 Jacob Ververs 9 Mt. Hebron 20:19   
33 28 325 Quentin Stephensoh 11 Edgewood 20:20   
34   596 Andrew Barrett 9 Mt. Hebron 20:20   
35   630 Brooks Pearce 10 Mt. Hebron 20:24   
36   647 Ryan Skinner 10 Mt. Hebron 20:29   
37   251 KHALIFA NDIR 10 Charles H. Flowe 20:30   
38 29 397 Alex Darby   Friends 20:33   
39   638 Cliff Ritch 10 Mt. Hebron 20:35   
40 30 458 Dillon Lue 9 Georgetown Prep 20:37   
41   14 Lennard Eisen 11 Albert Einstein 20:39   
42 31 463 Miles Oliver 10 Georgetown Prep 20:40   
43 32 259 Jon Conn   Cherokee (NJ) 20:41   
44   607 Philip Drohat 9 Mt. Hebron 20:43   
45 33 452 Luke Jordan 9 Georgetown Prep 20:45   
46 34 144 Nick Fink   Calvert Hall 20:46   
47 35 450 Joey Hooke 9 Georgetown Prep 20:46   
48 36 308 Michael Amodei 10 Edgewood 20:47   
49   590 Nathan Abankwah 9 Mt. Hebron 20:49   
50 37 364 Patrick Emge 9 Fallston 21:01   
51 38 182 Ben Sullivan   Calvert Hall 21:03   
52   260 Robbie Curley   Cherokee (NJ) 21:04   
53   648 Landon Smith 9 Mt. Hebron 21:05   
54   635 Aby Prasad 12 Mt. Hebron 21:07   
55 39 449 Ian Haley 9 Georgetown Prep 21:08   
56   593 Cody Baisel 12 Mt. Hebron 21:09   
57   252 Michael Algarra   Cherokee (NJ) 21:10   
58 40 368 Nick Fabula 9 Fallston 21:12   
59 41 176 Ryan Power   Calvert Hall 21:16   
60 42 541 Nick Rehm 12 La Plata 21:18   
61   448 Tyler Goldberg 9 Georgetown Prep 21:19   
62   152 Jake Hartman   Calvert Hall 21:20   
63   146 Mike Foley   Calvert Hall 21:23   
64 43 546 Zach Smith 11 La Plata 21:25   
65   597 Chris Bates 9 Mt. Hebron 21:27   
66   1 Julian Andaya 11 Albert Einstein 21:27   
67   132 Andrew Becker   Calvert Hall 21:29   
68   283 Patrick Mahoney   Cherokee (NJ) 21:36   
69 44 375 Blake Panebianco 10 Fallston 21:38   
70   276 Nikhil Kadirisani   Cherokee (NJ) 21:40   
71 45 396 Wes Culp   Friends 21:45   
72   29 Max Maynard 11 Albert Einstein 21:48   
73   160 Connor Lee   Calvert Hall 21:49   
74   41 Matthew Rice 9 Albert Einstein 21:51   
75 46 69 Jared Hester 9 Archbishop Curle 21:52   
76   441 John Besche 9 Georgetown Prep 21:59   
77 47 393 Manuel Binford   Friends 22:00   
78   628 Jake Norton 12 Mt. Hebron 22:07   
79   37 Andres Merlos 10 Albert Einstein 22:08   
80   187 Aleksei Yap   Calvert Hall 22:10   
81 48 407 Jake Garcia-Bunue   Friends 22:11   
82   157 Cameron King   Calvert Hall 22:12   
83   604 Nick DiGuiseppe 9 Mt. Hebron 22:16   
84   605 Nick Distefano 11 Mt. Hebron 22:22   
85   653 Abhi Venkat 9 Mt. Hebron 22:25   
86   455 Adam Kim 9 Georgetown Prep 22:28   
87 49 386 Spencer Smith 9 Fallston 22:29   
88 50 329 Timothy Wehberg 10 Edgewood 22:33   
89   245 NICOLAS DELEON 10 Charles H. Flowe 22:35   
90 51 538 Connor O'Donnell 11 La Plata 22:37   
91 52 555 Hayden Wright 10 La Plata 22:41   
92   287 Michael McShane   Cherokee (NJ) 22:42   
93 53 485 Jake Lisenbee 10 Hammond 22:54   
94 54 360 Mason Drusaro 9 Fallston 22:55   
95 55 320 Nick Lu 10 Edgewood 22:57   
96 56 495 Jonathan Quinn 9 Hammond 23:05   
97   154 Taylor Horchar   Calvert Hall 23:08   
98   188 Michael Yeagle   Calvert Hall 23:12   
99   289 Chris Monteleone   Cherokee (NJ) 23:14   
100 57 395 Tim Bricken   Friends 23:20   
101 58 438 Chris Zdenek   Friends 23:23   
102 59 519 Michael Bennett 11 La Plata 23:27   
103   18 Avi Goldsmith 12 Albert Einstein 23:33   
104   186 Tim Whalen   Calvert Hall 23:37   
105 60 76 Jason Louis 10 Archbishop Curle 23:43   
106 61 420 Will Marani   Friends 23:47   
107 62 311 Logan Bear 9 Edgewood 23:50   
108   425 Kevin Oestreicher   Friends 23:52   
109 63 479 Jack Elkonoh 9 Hammond 23:54   
110 64 359 Connor Brackins 9 Fallston 23:56   
111   440 Cory Angel 9 Georgetown Prep 24:06:00   
112   34 Gavin Mcskeane 9 Albert Einstein 24:07:00   
113 65 499 Christian Stoner 10 Hammond 24:08:00   
114   58 Frank Zimmer 9 Albert Einstein 24:09:00   
115   392 Jacob Zebron 9 Fallston 24:12:00   
116   55 Chase Young 9 Albert Einstein 24:18:00   
117   39 Brian Nguyen 9 Albert Einstein 24:20:00   
118 66 71 Taye Jackson 9 Archbishop Curle 24:23:00   
119 67 496 Vejae Rodriguez 9 Hammond 24:43:00   
120   305 Matthew Zeitz   Cherokee (NJ) 24:48:00   
121   9 Robens Cyprien 12 Albert Einstein 25:29:00   
122   433 Kyle Spawn   Friends 25:30:00   
123   398 Jackson Davis   Friends 25:30:00   
124 68 61 Noah Bahur 9 Archbishop Curle 25:31:00   
125 69 82 Zachary Poston 11 Archbishop Curle 25:32:00   
126 70 528 Stephen Gardner 10 La Plata 26:00:00   
127   172 Max Pflugrad   Calvert Hall 26:03:00   
128   139 Michael Cipollone   Calvert Hall 26:05:00   
129   394 Gray Blanchard   Friends 26:14:00   
130   471 Tian Xu 10 Georgetown Prep 26:20:00   
131   26 Jose Leandro 12 Albert Einstein 26:38:00   
132   431 Eric Scherer   Friends 27:41:00   
133   401 Mike Dixon   Friends 29:38:00   
134   400 Nick DeVinne   Friends 30:55:00   
                
                    *********** TEAM SCORE **********         
                
  1. Albert Einstein              
            1    4   10   14   15  (17) (21) =    44         
         Jakob Hagmann, Amanuel Gebremariam, Marcus Hibbeln, Raphael Feleke,     
         Griffin Rowell, Jurgen Hernandez, Adam Richardson         
  2. Mt. Hebron                   
            6    7   11   12   13  (18) (20) =    49         
         Simon Perna, Michael Schlining, James Williams, Jackson Koepke, Will     
         Chanmugam, Michael Bodziak, John Rochester         
  3. Cherokee (NJ)                
            2    5   16   23   25  (26) (32) =    71         
         Joe Falk, Brandon Marks, Matt Livardo, Michael Iannotta, Matthew Smith,     
         Matthew Morgan, Jon Conn           
  4. Calvert Hall                 
            3    9   19   22   34  (38) (41) =    87         
         Tim Foley, Ben Poore, Graham Phluger, Aidan Helia, Nick Fink, Ben     
         Sullivan, Ryan Power           
  5. Georgetown Prep              
            8   27   30   31   33  (35) (39) =   129         
         Patrick Howley, Jack Robertson, Dillon Lue, Miles Oliver, Luke Jordan,     
         Joey Hooke, Ian Haley           
  6. Fallston                     
           24   37   40   44   49  (54) (64) =   194         
         Jacob Pomplon, Patrick Emge, Nick Fabula, Blake Panebianco, Spencer     
         Smith, Mason Drusaro, Connor Brackins         
  7. Friends                      
           29   45   47   48   57  (58) (61) =   226         
         Alex Darby, Wes Culp, Manuel Binford, Jake Garcia-Bunue, Tim Bricken,     
         Chris Zdenek, Will Marani           
  8. Edgewood                     
           28   36   50   55   62            =   231         
         Quentin Stephenson, Michael Amodei, Timothy Wehberg, Nick Lu, Logan     
         Bear               
  9. La Plata                     
           42   43   51   52   59  (70)      =   247         
         Nick Rehm, Zach Smith, Connor O'Donnell, Hayden Wright, Michael     
         Bennett, Stephen Gardner           
 10. Hammond                      
           53   56   63   65   67            =   304         
         Jake Lisenbee, Jonathan Quinn, Jack Elkonoh, Christian Stoner, Vejae     
         Rodriguez             
 11. Archbishop Curle             
           46   60   66   68   69            =   309         
         Jared Hester, Jason Louis, Taye Jackson, Noah Bahur, Zachary Poston     
                
                
The 63rd Spiked Shoe Invitational         
Girls Open               
Wyman Park, Baltimore           
20-Sep-14               
                
Timing by RunningMaryland.com           
                
                
1 1 24 Aliza Horowitz 10 Albert Einstein 23:34   
2 2 109 Trinity Walker 9 Archbishop Spald 23:55   
3 3 23 Mikayla Hodge 11 Albert Einstein 23:59   
4 4 50 Lena Siskind 10 Albert Einstein 24:20:00   
5 5 12 Lilly Dirlik 9 Albert Einstein 24:38:00   
6 6 99 Mary Lynch 9 Archbishop Spald 24:48:00   
7 7 13 Elspeth Dorr 10 Albert Einstein 24:51:00   
8 8 96 Catherine Harding 10 Archbishop Spald 25:04:00   
9   246 TELICIA FARMER 10 Charles H. Flowe 25:13:00   
10 9 655 Christy Wilkerson 9 Mt. Hebron 25:31:00   
11 10 102 Marissa Nicole 9 Archbishop Spald 26:06:00   
12 11 618 Julianne Hilton 12 Mt. Hebron 26:11:00   
13   334 MUNOZ ANDREA 11 Eleanor Roosevel 26:12:00   
14 12 288 Brenna Merrigan   Cherokee (NJ) 26:30:00   
15 13 600 Casey Cashmark 11 Mt. Hebron 26:49:00   
16 14 615 Ashley Harman 10 Mt. Hebron 26:51:00   
17 15 107 Delaney Vance 9 Archbishop Spald 27:09:00   
18   388 Abby Stroka 11 Fallston 27:10:00   
19 16 295 Nia Serrano   Cherokee (NJ) 27:12:00   
20   521 Mikayla Cox 10 La Plata 27:28:00   
21 17 617 Maria Hendar 12 Mt. Hebron 27:40:00   
22 18 106 Emma Toomey 10 Archbishop Spald 27:45:00   
23   383 Eileen Scheir 9 Fallston 28:12:00   
24 19 278 Taylor Kligerman   Cherokee (NJ) 28:40:00   
25   351 BREHL ROSLYN 10 Eleanor Roosevel 29:05:00   
26   817 Niyah George   ER 29:06:00   
27 20 52 Eden Tegegn 9 Albert Einstein 29:39:00   
28 21 627 Sydney Mitchell 12 Mt. Hebron 30:00:00   
29   242 ASHANTI CATO 10 Charles H. Flowe 30:12:00   
30   524 Elaina Dixon 9 La Plata 30:45:00   
31   365 Olivia English 11 Fallston 30:54:00   
32   437 Alex Whiteford   Friends 31:05:00   
33   773 Lucie Allen 10 Roland Park Scho 31:32:00   
34 22 262 Brooke Dunn   Cherokee (NJ) 32:00:00   
35   434 Lauren Taylor   Friends 32:31:00   
36   534 Amanda Kushner 10 La Plata 33:10:00   
37   426 Ruby Pritchett   Friends 33:20:00   
38   371 Rachel Higbee 11 Fallston 36:12:00   
39   222 Carley Shockley   Cambridge SD 36:59:00   
40   786 Sarah Khanna 10 Roland Park Scho 37:05:00   
41   224 Keysha Torres-Orti   Cambridge SD 38:07:00   
42   192 Erika Barrios-Muno   Cambridge SD 38:12:00   
43   422 Natalie McGowan   Friends 39:49:00   
44 23 274 Amanda Hyde   Cherokee (NJ) 39:49:00   
45   218 Madison Rolf   Cambridge SD 39:49:00   
                
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********         
                
  1. Albert Einstein              
            1    3    4    5    7  (20)      =    20           
         Aliza Horowitz, Mikayla Hodge, Lena Siskind, Lilly Dirlik, Elspeth       
         Dorr, Eden Tegegn             
  2. Archbishop Spald             
            2    6    8   10   15  (18)      =    41         
         Trinity Walker, Mary Lynch, Catherine Harding, Marissa Nicole, Delaney     
         Vance, Emma Toomey           
  3. Mt. Hebron                   
            9   11   13   14   17  (21)      =    64         
         Christy Wilkerson, Julianne Hilton, Casey Cashmark, Ashley Harman,     
         Maria Hendar, Sydney Mitchell         
  4. Cherokee (NJ)                
           12   16   19   22   23            =    92         
         Brenna Merrigan, Nia Serrano, Taylor Kligerman, Brooke Dunn, Amanda     
         Hyde               


Return to Top

Email | About