MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Consortia Championships
MCPS Consortia Championships XC History
Hosted By: Northwood
Silver Spring, Maryland
2014-10-11

results from westernmdtiming.com

           6th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 11, 2014
 
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com
Place Name                No.   School               Race7   Pace     
===== =================== ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Lorenzo Neil          462 PAINT BRANCH           16:27  5:19 
    2 Michael Abebe         507 NORTHWOOD              16:32  5:20 
    3 Binyam Tadesse        485 JOHN F KENNEDY         16:45  5:25 
    4 Oliver Lloyd          460 PAINT BRANCH           17:15  5:34 
    5 Andree' Di-Reumante   508 NORTHWOOD              17:18  5:35 
    6 James Ryun Anderson   464 PAINT BRANCH           17:20  5:36 
    7 James Newport         477 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     17:22  5:36 
    8 Alejandro Arias       466 ALBERT EINSTEIN        17:24  5:37 
    9 Josh Oxley            694 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     17:31  5:39 
   10 Greg Dirlik           467 ALBERT EINSTEIN        17:34  5:40 
   11 Lyle Wilson           471 ALBERT EINSTEIN        17:43  5:43 
   12 Dawit Tegegn          499 SPRINGBROOK            17:48  5:45 
   13 Ryan Scott            505 WHEATON                17:49  5:45 
   14 Jason Scott           504 WHEATON                17:50  5:46 
   15 Nobel Girmay          489 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       17:53  5:46 
   16 Tyler Wilson          472 ALBERT EINSTEIN        17:58  5:48 
   17 Simeon Mussie         469 ALBERT EINSTEIN        18:04  5:50 
   18 Shane McGovern        461 PAINT BRANCH           18:08  5:51 
   19 Bryant Rodriguez      503 WHEATON                18:13  5:53 
   20 Alexander Mangiafic   490 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       18:15  5:54 
   21 Chris Stubbs          513 NORTHWOOD              18:16  5:54 
   22 David Mejia           498 SPRINGBROOK            18:17  5:54 
   23 Steven Anderson       459 PAINT BRANCH           18:18  5:54 
   24 Idris Romodan         492 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       18:20  5:55 
   25 Jakob Hagmann         468 ALBERT EINSTEIN        18:20  5:55 
   26 Mieron Tewelde        465 PAINT BRANCH           18:27  5:57 
   27 Corey Young           500 SPRINGBROOK            18:33  5:59 
   28 Jonah Ruskin          470 ALBERT EINSTEIN        18:33  5:59 
   29 Ben Haley             473 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     18:34  6:00 
   30 Magnus Nuako          511 NORTHWOOD              18:38  6:01 
   31 Jack Murphy           736 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       18:39  6:01 
   32 Ebenezer Arunkumar    494 SPRINGBROOK            18:45  6:03 
   33 Scott Camp            495 SPRINGBROOK            18:46  6:04 
   34 Tyler Plunkett        463 PAINT BRANCH           18:48  6:04 
   35 Hunter Fagan          514 SIENA                  18:48  6:04 
   36 Brian Hung            475 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     18:48  6:04 
   37 Dominic Massimino     491 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       18:56  6:07 
   38 Adekunle Falade       496 SPRINGBROOK            18:58  6:07 
   39 Matthew Vedrin        486 JOHN F KENNEDY         19:01  6:09 
   40 Eric Scott            783 WHEATON                19:07  6:10 
   41 Ben Geertseema        488 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       19:10  6:11 
   42 Joe Amaya             501 WHEATON                19:22  6:15 
   43 Francisco Fuentes     777 WHEATON                19:33  6:19 
   44 Luca Zeitvogel        786 WHEATON                19:33  6:19 
   45 Emerson Miller        483 JOHN F KENNEDY         19:36  6:20 
   46 Winston Miller        484 JOHN F KENNEDY         19:47  6:23 
   47 Jared Marx-Kuo        732 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       19:51  6:24 
   48 Michael O'Neill       512 NORTHWOOD              19:51  6:25 
   49 Cameron Kane          497 SPRINGBROOK            20:05  6:29 
   50 Samuel Friedman       509 NORTHWOOD              20:06  6:29 
   51 Ian Wilson            700 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     20:29  6:37 
   52 Samuel Low            482 JOHN F KENNEDY         20:36  6:39 
   53 Arnold Chonai         686 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     20:43  6:41 
   54 Elias Boussouf        685 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     20:58  6:46 
   55 Trevor Blietz         480 JOHN F KENNEDY         21:35  6:58 
   56 Cole Jordan           510 NORTHWOOD              22:04  7:07 
   57 Matt Hazlett          515 SIENA                  23:42  7:39 
   58 Zerhai Ghebre         481 JOHN F KENNEDY         24:03  7:46 
   59 ZoŽ Friedman         575 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       28:15  9:07 

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
           6th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 11, 2014
 
                      Boys Championship Team Results

  1.    52  PAINT BRANCH                        (  17:30  1:27:28   1:51)
==================================================
  1      1  Lorenzo Neil         16:27
  2      4  Oliver Lloyd         17:15
  3      6  James Ryun Anderson   17:20
  4     18  Shane McGovern       18:08
  5     23  Steven Anderson      18:18
  6   ( 26) Mieron Tewelde       18:27
  7   ( 34) Tyler Plunkett       18:48

  2.    62  ALBERT EINSTEIN                     (  17:45  1:28:43   0:40)
==================================================
  1      8  Alejandro Arias      17:24
  2     10  Greg Dirlik          17:34
  3     11  Lyle Wilson          17:43
  4     16  Tyler Wilson         17:58
  5     17  Simeon Mussie        18:04
  6   ( 25) Jakob Hagmann        18:20
  7   ( 28) Jonah Ruskin         18:33

  3.   105  NORTHWOOD                           (  18:07  1:30:35   3:19)
==================================================
  1      2  Michael Abebe        16:32
  2      5  Andree' Di-Reumante   17:18
  3     21  Chris Stubbs         18:16
  4     30  Magnus Nuako         18:38
  5     47  Michael O'Neill      19:51
  6   ( 49) Samuel Friedman      20:06
  7   ( 55) Cole Jordan          22:04

  4.   126  SPRINGBROOK                         (  18:26  1:32:09   0:58)
==================================================
  1     12  Dawit Tegegn         17:48
  2     22  David Mejia          18:17
  3     27  Corey Young          18:33
  4     32  Ebenezer Arunkumar   18:45
  5     33  Scott Camp           18:46
  6   ( 37) Adekunle Falade      18:58
  7   ( 48) Cameron Kane         20:05

  4.   126  WHEATON                             (  18:29  1:32:21   1:33)
==================================================
  1     13  Ryan Scott           17:49
  2     14  Jason Scott          17:50
  3     19  Bryant Rodriguez     18:13
  4     39  Eric Scott           19:07
  5     41  Joe Amaya            19:22
  6   ( 42) Francisco Fuentes    19:33
  7   ( 43) Luca Zeitvogel       19:33

  4.   126  MONTGOMERY BLAIR                    (  18:25  1:32:03   1:03)
==================================================
  1     15  Nobel Girmay         17:53
  2     20  Alexander Mangiafico   18:15
  3     24  Idris Romodan        18:20
  4     31  Jack Murphy          18:39
  5     36  Dominic Massimino    18:56
  6   ( 40) Ben Geertseema       19:10
  7   ( 46) Jared Marx-Kuo       19:51

  7.   130  JAMES HUBERT BLAKE                  (  18:33  1:32:44   3:07)
==================================================
  1      7  James Newport        17:22
  2      9  Josh Oxley           17:31
  3     29  Ben Haley            18:34
  4     35  Brian Hung           18:48
  5     50  Ian Wilson           20:29
  6   ( 52) Arnold Chonai        20:43
  7   ( 53) Elias Boussouf       20:58

  8.   181  JOHN F KENNEDY                      (  19:09  1:35:45   3:51)
==================================================
  1      3  Binyam Tadesse       16:45
  2     38  Matthew Vedrin       19:01
  3     44  Emerson Miller       19:36
  4     45  Winston Miller       19:47
  5     51  Samuel Low           20:36
  6   ( 54) Trevor Blietz        21:35
  7   ( 56) Zerhai Ghebre        24:03


           6th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 11, 2014
 
                         Girls High School Results
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                School               Race6   Pace     
===== =================== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Ciciely Davy        ALBERT EINSTEIN        20:14  6:32 
    2 Pauline McMurry     ALBERT EINSTEIN        20:38  6:40 
    3 Victoria Cabellos   ALBERT EINSTEIN        20:57  6:46 
    4 Mahlet Bauerle      ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:03  6:48 
    5 Josephine Brane-Wri MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:06  6:49 
    6 Yasmine Kass        PAINT BRANCH           21:11  6:50 
    7 Catherine Oberfield JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     21:14  6:51 
    8 Natalie Gradwohl    MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:17  6:52 
    9 Halcyon Ruskin      ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:17  6:52 
   10 ZoŽ Friedman        MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:18  6:53 
   11 Riani Carr          JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     21:28  6:56 
   12 Holyna Nhean        JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     21:37  6:59 
   13 Diamond Bruns       SPRINGBROOK            22:06  7:08 
   14 Bethlehem Taye      PAINT BRANCH           22:12  7:10 
   15 Isadora Germain     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:15  7:11 
   16 Kyra Badrian        PAINT BRANCH           22:15  7:11 
   17 Abigail Hines       JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     22:17  7:12 
   18 Lara Shonkwiler     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:31  7:16 
   19 Rachel McGinnis     ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:46  7:21 
   20 Susanna Maisto      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:52  7:23 
   21 Gabriella Armonda   NORTHWOOD              23:01  7:26 
   22 Aliza Horowitz      ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:06  7:27 
   23 Mary Sam            PAINT BRANCH           23:20  7:32 
   24 Zuri Rashad         PAINT BRANCH           23:32  7:36 
   25 Cassady Kutz        PAINT BRANCH           23:40  7:38 
   26 Mia Taguchi         SPRINGBROOK            23:45  7:40 
   27 Margot Bloch        MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:55  7:43 
   28 Lena Siskind        ALBERT EINSTEIN        24:32  7:55 
   29 Medalia Adhanom     NORTHWOOD              24:44  7:59 
   30 Manpreet Dayal      NORTHWOOD              24:49  8:01 
   31 Anna Baremore       MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:50  8:01 
   32 Brody Harkless      NORTHWOOD              24:56  8:03 
   33 Noelle Mason        MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:02  8:05 
   34 Lily Prokop         JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     25:02  8:05 
   35 Elspeth Dorr        ALBERT EINSTEIN        25:04  8:05 
   36 Fiona Macnairn      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:08  8:07 
   37 Lilly Dirlik        ALBERT EINSTEIN        25:10  8:08 
   38 Kalabe Arefeayne    MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:13  8:08 
   39 Audrey Krimm        MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:14  8:09 
   40 Natalie Rubio       SPRINGBROOK            25:20  8:11 
   41 Isabel Emsfeld      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:24  8:12 
   42 Mia Rothberg        MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:30  8:14 
   43 Mikayla Hodge       ALBERT EINSTEIN        25:42  8:18 
   44 Nina Codrington-Whi ALBERT EINSTEIN        25:42  8:18 
   45 Pritika Paudel      SPRINGBROOK            25:44  8:18 
   46 Malika Ali          JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     25:47  8:19 
   47 Haile Goff          JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     25:54  8:22 
   48 Beret Bruwelheide   MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:57  8:22 
   49 Natalie Cruz        NORTHWOOD              25:58  8:23 
   50 Pamela Aluvale      WHEATON                26:19  8:30 
   51 Lily Montgomery     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       26:26  8:32 
   52 Marie Muller        JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     26:33  8:34 
   53 Jade Weisletten     SPRINGBROOK            26:38  8:36 
   54 Juliana Lu-Yang     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       26:41  8:37 
   55 Jo-Shawna Kakou     WHEATON                26:48  8:39 
   56 Nwando Arah         PAINT BRANCH           26:50  8:40 
   57 Adriana Gomes       SPRINGBROOK            26:53  8:41 
   58 Jillian Koudry      SPRINGBROOK            26:53  8:41 
   59 Isabella Tilley     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       26:57  8:42 
   60 Laura Goldman       NORTHWOOD              27:05  8:44 
   61 Brionna Gray        JOHN F KENNEDY         27:07  8:45 
   62 Sara Kohorst        JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     27:07  8:45 
   63 Alejandra Daley     SPRINGBROOK            27:14  8:48 
   64 Julia Spies         MONTGOMERY BLAIR       27:22  8:50 
   65 Eden Tegegn         ALBERT EINSTEIN        27:26  8:51 
   66 Maya Lobb           SPRINGBROOK            27:30  8:53 
   67 Jillian Wilson      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       27:58  9:01 
   68 Kimberly Hernandez  WHEATON                28:00  9:02 
   69 Sophia White        MONTGOMERY BLAIR       28:18  9:08 
   70 Claire Jacobs       JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     28:27  9:11 
   71 Naomi Abayou        MONTGOMERY BLAIR       28:32  9:13 
   72 Amel Jones          WHEATON                28:38  9:15 
   73 Regina Gretschel    MONTGOMERY BLAIR       28:49  9:18 
   74 Ellen Gulian        JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     28:56  9:20 
   75 Jenny Curtiss       ALBERT EINSTEIN        28:57  9:21 
   76 Ashley Johnson      JOHN F KENNEDY         29:29  9:31 
   77 Lauren Herring      WHEATON                29:42  9:35 
   78 Jameka Watts        JOHN F KENNEDY         29:55  9:39 
   79 Maya Alas           JOHN F KENNEDY         30:17  9:47 
   80 Caitlyn Woodham     JOHN F KENNEDY         31:06 10:02 
   81 Jackie Saravia      ALBERT EINSTEIN        31:48 10:16 
   82 Kate Futrowsky      SPRINGBROOK            31:56 10:18 
   83 Zenab Abubakari     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       32:44 10:34 
   84 Nicole Huitz        WHEATON                32:46 10:35 
   85 Devya Patel         MONTGOMERY BLAIR       32:54 10:37 
   86 Aliyah Shah         SPRINGBROOK            33:09 10:42 
   87 Andrea Garcia       SPRINGBROOK            33:27 10:48 
   88 Chrissy Lakew       SPRINGBROOK            33:34 10:50 
   89 Esther Martinez     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       34:32 11:09 
   90 Aida Stevenson      ALBERT EINSTEIN        36:45 11:52 
   91 Axelle Wouappi      JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     40:32 13:05 
   92 Aartee Sharma       ALBERT EINSTEIN        42:52 13:50 

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
           6th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 11, 2014
 
                Girls High School Championship Team Results

  1.    19  ALBERT EINSTEIN                     (  20:50  1:44:09   1:03)
==================================================
  1      1  Ciciely Davy         20:14
  2      2  Pauline McMurry      20:38
  3      3  Victoria Cabellos    20:57
  4      4  Mahlet Bauerle       21:03
  5      9  Halcyon Ruskin       21:17
  6   ( 19) Rachel McGinnis      22:46
  7   ( 22) Aliza Horowitz       23:06

  2.    56  MONTGOMERY BLAIR                    (  21:42  1:48:27   1:25)
==================================================
  1      5  Josephine Brane-Wright   21:06
  2      8  Natalie Gradwohl     21:17
  3     10  ZoŽ Friedman        21:18
  4     15  Isadora Germain      22:15
  5     18  Lara Shonkwiler      22:31
  6   ( 20) Susanna Maisto       22:52
  7   ( 27) Margot Bloch         23:55

  3.    78  JAMES HUBERT BLAKE                  (  22:20  1:51:38   3:48)
==================================================
  1      7  Catherine Oberfield   21:14
  2     11  Riani Carr           21:28
  3     12  Holyna Nhean         21:37
  4     17  Abigail Hines        22:17
  5     31  Lily Prokop          25:02
  6   ( 34) Malika Ali           25:47
  7   ( 35) Haile Goff           25:54

  4.    83  PAINT BRANCH                        (  22:30  1:52:30   2:21)
==================================================
  1      6  Yasmine Kass         21:11
  2     14  Bethlehem Taye       22:12
  3     16  Kyra Badrian         22:15
  4     23  Mary Sam             23:20
  5     24  Zuri Rashad          23:32
  6   ( 25) Cassady Kutz         23:40
  7   ( 40) Nwando Arah          26:50

  5.   142  SPRINGBROOK                         (  24:43  2:03:33   4:32)
==================================================
  1     13  Diamond Bruns        22:06
  2     26  Mia Taguchi          23:45
  3     32  Natalie Rubio        25:20
  4     33  Pritika Paudel       25:44
  5     38  Jade Weisletten      26:38
  6   ( 41) Adriana Gomes        26:53
  7   ( 42) Jillian Koudry       26:53

  6.   144  NORTHWOOD                           (  24:42  2:03:28   2:57)
==================================================
  1     21  Gabriella Armonda    23:01
  2     28  Medalia Adhanom      24:44
  3     29  Manpreet Dayal       24:49
  4     30  Brody Harkless       24:56
  5     36  Natalie Cruz         25:58
  6   ( 43) Laura Goldman        27:05

  7.   215  WHEATON                             (  27:54  2:19:27   3:23)
==================================================
  1     37  Pamela Aluvale       26:19
  2     39  Jo-Shawna Kakou      26:48
  3     45  Kimberly Hernandez   28:00
  4     46  Amel Jones           28:38
  5     48  Lauren Herring       29:42
  6   ( 52) Nicole Huitz         32:46

  8.   241  JOHN F KENNEDY                      (  29:35  2:27:54   3:59)
==================================================
  1     44  Brionna Gray         27:07
  2     47  Ashley Johnson       29:29
  3     49  Jameka Watts         29:55
  4     50  Maya Alas            30:17
  5     51  Caitlyn Woodham      31:06


           6th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 11, 2014
 
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com
               HIGH SCHOOL JV BOYS CONSORTIA CHAMPIONSHIP


 Place Name                No.   School               Race5   Pace     
===== =================== ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Marcus Hibbeln        665 ALBERT EINSTEIN        18:41  6:02 
    2 Amanuel Gebremariam   662 ALBERT EINSTEIN        18:52  6:06 
    3 Yoseph Gebru          641 PAINT BRANCH           19:01  6:08 
    4 Jurgen Hurnandez      679 ALBERT EINSTEIN        19:12  6:12 
    5 Kurt Liming           667 ALBERT EINSTEIN        19:13  6:12 
    6 Noah Dalbey           721 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       19:17  6:14 
    7 Evan Pollack          478 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     19:18  6:14 
    8 Tom Fulton            661 ALBERT EINSTEIN        19:22  6:15 
    9 Calvin Sempebwa       648 PAINT BRANCH           19:22  6:15 
   10 Adam Richardson       675 ALBERT EINSTEIN        19:32  6:19 
   11 Ryan Holland          723 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       19:34  6:19 
   12 Griffin Rowell        677 ALBERT EINSTEIN        19:41  6:21 
   13 Kaleb Berhanu         639 PAINT BRANCH           19:42  6:22 
   14 Ian McCormick         669 ALBERT EINSTEIN        19:44  6:22 
   15 Andrew Vigliotta      748 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       19:56  6:26 
   16 Sean Mahan            728 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       20:01  6:28 
   17 Chris Nguyen          647 PAINT BRANCH           20:15  6:32 
   18 Michael Woldemarian   653 PAINT BRANCH           20:23  6:35 
   19 John Huddle           474 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     20:29  6:37 
   20 Connor Martin         729 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       20:32  6:38 
   21 John Gorman           722 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       20:50  6:43 
   22 Samson Temesoen       651 PAINT BRANCH           20:57  6:46 
   23 Grady Jakobsberg      724 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:00  6:47 
   24 Noah Aredes           774 WHEATON                21:01  6:47 
   25 Jorge Alvarez         637 PAINT BRANCH           21:06  6:49 
   26 William Bui           656 ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:09  6:50 
   27 Benjamin Yokoyama     750 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:10  6:50 
   28 Lennard Eisen         659 ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:10  6:50 
   29 Edwing Reyes          780 WHEATON                21:13  6:51 
   30 Darren Florin         791 NORTHWOOD              21:24  6:54 
   31 Matthew Rice          674 ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:27  6:56 
   32 Jacob Bhatti          640 PAINT BRANCH           21:29  6:56 
   33 Samuel Hendricks      779 WHEATON                21:30  6:56 
   34 Ryan Gunnison         792 NORTHWOOD              21:31  6:57 
   35 Chris Tang            798 NORTHWOOD              21:31  6:57 
   36 Ethiopis Kifle        726 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:38  6:59 
   37 Julian Andaya         654 ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:40  7:00 
   38 Marcus Miranda        795 NORTHWOOD              21:47  7:02 
   39 Christopher Majano    764 SPRINGBROOK            21:48  7:02 
   40 Aaron Robertson       767 SPRINGBROOK            21:49  7:02 
   41 Jack O'Grady          693 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     21:49  7:03 
   42 Rachel Ederer         573 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:52  7:04 
   43 Noah Chopra-Khan      718 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:54  7:04 
   44 Paul Bass             713 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:55  7:04 
   45 Darien Price          739 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:55  7:05 
   46 Jordan Green          642 PAINT BRANCH           21:56  7:05 
   47 Mamadou Kouyate       761 SPRINGBROOK            22:03  7:07 
   48 Alex Mentzell         734 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:05  7:08 
   49 Christopher Krienbu   762 SPRINGBROOK            22:05  7:08 
   50 Ryan Nanko            765 SPRINGBROOK            22:05  7:08 
   51 Naman Dhingra         789 NORTHWOOD              22:05  7:08 
   52 William Martin        731 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:06  7:08 
   53 Sam Phan              738 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:06  7:08 
   54 Nicolas Thornton      785 WHEATON                22:12  7:10 
   55 Michael Guwani        758 SPRINGBROOK            22:25  7:14 
   56 Glenn Jones           643 PAINT BRANCH           22:26  7:15 
   57 William Bundi         753 SPRINGBROOK            22:27  7:15 
   58 Robel Asfaw           751 SPRINGBROOK            22:28  7:15 
   59 Bruno Mfuh            646 PAINT BRANCH           22:29  7:15 
   60 Andres Merlos         671 ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:32  7:16 
   61 Nathaniel Blower      715 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:35  7:17 
   62 Alex Argueta          787 NORTHWOOD              22:35  7:18 
   63 Sam Acuff             709 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:37  7:18 
   64 Alex Wang             749 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:37  7:18 
   65 Albert Yuen           681 ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:39  7:19 
   66 Frank Zimmer          683 ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:43  7:20 
   67 Noah Sintayehu        678 ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:48  7:22 
   68 Matthew Martin        794 NORTHWOOD              22:52  7:23 
   69 Christian Coello      719 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:55  7:24 
   70 Spencer Weisletten    772 SPRINGBROOK            22:57  7:24 
   71 Aaron Cooke           687 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     23:00  7:25 
   72 Graham Dunn           790 NORTHWOOD              23:05  7:27 
   73 Armando Umanzor       652 PAINT BRANCH           23:07  7:28 
   74 Natnael Mekonnen      733 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:12  7:29 
   75 Bryan Cummings        657 ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:15  7:30 
   76 Gavin McSkeane        670 ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:16  7:31 
   77 Julian Heller         793 NORTHWOOD              23:19  7:32 
   78 Daniel Rodriguez      676 ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:26  7:34 
   79 William Bravo         788 NORTHWOOD              23:38  7:38 
   80 Drew Hensley          759 SPRINGBROOK            23:39  7:38 
   81 Max Maynard           668 ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:49  7:41 
   82 Temetope Ayodele      638 PAINT BRANCH           23:51  7:42 
   83 Denzel Kasaka         645 PAINT BRANCH           23:55  7:43 
   84 Wayne Carroll         754 SPRINGBROOK            23:59  7:45 
   85 Siben Temesgen        650 PAINT BRANCH           24:00  7:45 
   86 Reilly Caprioglio-C   717 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:15  7:50 
   87 Jose Rilloraza        781 WHEATON                24:16  7:50 
   88 Caleb Saguil          744 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:19  7:51 
   89 Robens Cyprien        658 ALBERT EINSTEIN        24:32  7:55 
   90 Chase Young           680 ALBERT EINSTEIN        24:53  8:02 
   91 Brian Nguyen          672 ALBERT EINSTEIN        25:06  8:06 
   92 Aristides Villatoro   707 JOHN F KENNEDY         25:09  8:07 
   93 Matthew Allen         710 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:19  8:10 
   94 Dion Olympia          703 JOHN F KENNEDY         25:21  8:11 
   95 David Rice            741 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:31  8:14 
   96 Matthew Williams      799 NORTHWOOD              25:42  8:18 
   97 Zach Stango           649 PAINT BRANCH           25:44  8:18 
   98 Ian Tumenta           769 SPRINGBROOK            25:55  8:22 
   99 Caleb Boyd            752 SPRINGBROOK            27:09  8:46 
  100 Kaleab Getachew       757 SPRINGBROOK            27:21  8:50 
  101 Kevin Coyne           755 SPRINGBROOK            29:19  9:28 
  102 Matthew Tibebe        746 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       34:59 11:17 

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
           6th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 11, 2014
 
                      Boys Championship Team Results

  1.    19  ALBERT EINSTEIN                     (  19:04  1:35:20   0:41)
==================================================
  1      1  Marcus Hibbeln       18:41
  2      2  Amanuel Gebremariam   18:52
  3      4  Jurgen Hurnandez     19:12
  4      5  Kurt Liming          19:13
  5      7  Tom Fulton           19:22
  6   (  9) Adam Richardson      19:32
  7   ( 11) Griffin Rowell       19:41

  2.    54  PAINT BRANCH                        (  19:45  1:38:43   1:22)
==================================================
  1      3  Yoseph Gebru         19:01
  2      8  Calvin Sempebwa      19:22
  3     12  Kaleb Berhanu        19:42
  4     15  Chris Nguyen         20:15
  5     16  Michael Woldemarian   20:23
  6   ( 19) Samson Temesoen      20:57
  7   ( 22) Jorge Alvarez        21:06

  3.    60  MONTGOMERY BLAIR                    (  19:52  1:39:20   1:15)
==================================================
  1      6  Noah Dalbey          19:17
  2     10  Ryan Holland         19:34
  3     13  Andrew Vigliotta     19:56
  4     14  Sean Mahan           20:01
  5     17  Connor Martin        20:32
  6   ( 18) John Gorman          20:50
  7   ( 20) Grady Jakobsberg     21:00

  4.   139  NORTHWOOD                           (  21:40  1:48:18   0:41)
==================================================
  1     24  Darren Florin        21:24
  2     26  Ryan Gunnison        21:31
  3     27  Chris Tang           21:31
  4     28  Marcus Miranda       21:47
  5     34  Naman Dhingra        22:05
  6   ( 38) Alex Argueta         22:35
  7   ( 39) Matthew Martin       22:52

  5.   144  WHEATON                             (  22:03  1:50:12   3:15)
==================================================
  1     21  Noah Aredes          21:01
  2     23  Edwing Reyes         21:13
  3     25  Samuel Hendricks     21:30
  4     35  Nicolas Thornton     22:12
  5     40  Jose Rilloraza       24:16

  6.   155  SPRINGBROOK                         (  21:58  1:49:50   0:17)
==================================================
  1     29  Christopher Majano   21:48
  2     30  Aaron Robertson      21:49
  3     31  Mamadou Kouyate      22:03
  4     32  Christopher Krienbuehl   22:05
  5     33  Ryan Nanko           22:05
  6   ( 36) Michael Guwani       22:25
  7   ( 37) William Bundi        22:27


           6th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 11, 2014
 
                      Middle School Boys Championship
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                School                         Race3   Pace     
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Ben Simpson         NEWPORT                           9:43  6:17 
    2 Obsaa Feda          SLIGO MIDDLE SCHOOL               9:50  6:21 
    3 Tristram Dorr       SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   11:12  7:14 
    4 Evan Moore          SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   11:22  7:20 
    5 Lamine Troone       SLIGO CREEK ELEMENTARY           11:32  7:27 
    6 Kevin Jr. Monroe    OTHER                            11:42  7:33 
    7 Sean Case           SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   11:50  7:38 
    8 Bereket Taye        BRIGGS CHANEY MIDDLE SCHOOL      11:57  7:43 
    9 Romeo Medrano       SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   12:11  7:52 
   10 Arebe Gebreslassie  PARKLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL           12:16  7:55 
   11 Amit Nathan         BRIGGS CHANEY MIDDLE SCHOOL      12:43  8:12 
   12 Arber Duneralli     OTHER                            12:45  8:14 
   13 Quinn Buckley       SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   12:53  8:19 
   14 Kyle Jones          SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   13:01  8:24 
   15 Larkin Kern         TAKOMA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL        13:02  8:24 
   16 Isaac Rowland       TAKOMA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL        13:25  8:39 
   17 Nathaniel Tinbite   SLIGO MIDDLE SCHOOL              14:19  9:14 
   18 Peter Geertsema     SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   14:22  9:16 
   19 Ezra Dessie                                          16:00 10:19 

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
           6th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 11, 2014
 
                         MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TEAMS

  1.    15  SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MIDDLE  (  11:54    59:28   1:41)
==================================================
  1      1  Tristram Dorr        11:12
  2      2  Evan Moore           11:22
  3      3  Sean Case            11:50
  4      4  Romeo Medrano        12:11
  5      5  Quinn Buckley        12:53
  6   (  6) Kyle Jones           13:01
  7   (  7) Peter Geertsema      14:22


           6th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 11, 2014
 
                     Middle School GIRLS Championship
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                School                         Race2   Pace     
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Nielah Jones        OTHER                            12:03  7:47 
    2 Caroline Robertson  SLIGO MIDDLE SCHOOL              12:06  7:49 
    3 Jessie Williams     SLIGO MIDDLE SCHOOL              12:11  7:52 
    4 Madison Armonda     SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   12:20  7:58 
    5 Anna Moore          SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   12:23  8:00 
    6 Carly Raker         OTHER                            12:32  8:05 
    7 Kate Heaphy         NEWPORT MILL                     12:32  8:05 
    8 Lesley Rivera       SLIGO MIDDLE SCHOOL              12:55  8:20 
    9 Kayla Newby         SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   13:22  8:38 
   10 Melissa Nguyen      BRIGGS CHANEY MIDDLE SCHOOL      13:35  8:46 
   11 Dasia Jolley-Dillar OTHER                            18:36 12:00 

           6th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 11, 2014
 
                            Elementary Results
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com
Place Name                School                         Race1   Pace     
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Tommaso Allen       HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY          8:10  6:48 
    2 Lamar Wilson        FOREST KNOLLS ELEMENTARY          8:13  6:51 
    3 Ian Parsons                                           8:17  6:54 
    4 Lee Sauter                                            8:19  6:56 
    5 Ethan Badrian       CANNON ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL     8:39  7:12 
    6 Sammy Nikolov       SLIGO CREEK ELEMENTARY            8:49  7:21 
    7 Kenneth Monroe                                        8:52  7:23 
    8 Johnnie Peace       FOREST KNOLLS ELEMENTARY          9:20  7:47 
    9 Emma Armonda        OTHER                             9:31  7:56 
   10 Drew Dillard        OTHER                             9:41  8:05 
   11 Jacob Badrian       CANNON ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL     9:56  8:17 
   12 Michael Armonda     OTHER                             9:59  8:20 
   13 Vaughn Kowal        HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY         10:09  8:28 
   14 Katherine Nguyen    CLOVERLY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL       10:27  8:43 
   15 James Case          HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY         10:28  8:43 
   16 Caleb Plank         HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY         10:41  8:54 
   17 Maria Bond-Lamberty HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY         10:41  8:55 
   18 Crystal Shannon     OTHER                            11:27  9:32 
   19 Jordan Levy         HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY         11:59  9:59 
   20 Angelo Medrano      FOREST KNOLLS ELEMENTARY         12:31 10:26 
   21 Charlotte Case      HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY         13:10 10:59 
   22 Toby Nweke          OTHER                            13:38 11:22 
   23 Lily Benham         SLIGO CREEK ELEMENTARY           16:14 13:32 

           6th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 11, 2014
 
                              Open 5K Results
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com
Place Name                Ag School               Race4   Pace     
===== =================== == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Andrew Brodeur         SILVER SPRING INTERN 15:59.0  5:10 
    2 Kate Hails                                  19:56.5  6:26 
    3 Jeffrey O'Toole        JAMES HUBERT BLAKE H 20:17.0  6:33 
    4 Giovanni Reumante      NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 20:21.2  6:34 
    5 Joseph Baremore        BLAIR                20:24.9  6:36 
    6 Ben Bond-Lamberty   43 HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMEN 20:31.9  6:38 
    7 Joshua Murtagh      19 OTHER                20:49.6  6:44 
    8 Patrick Shelley     21 NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO 20:50.0  6:44 
    9 Julien Xavier       29 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 22:20.6  7:13 
   10 Stephanie Staub        JAMES HUBERT BLAKE H 22:53.6  7:24 
   11 Wes Geertsema       45 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 25:22.8  8:12 
   12 Katy Lafen          25 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 25:48.8  8:20 
   13 Elizabeth Marris                            25:49.0  8:20 
   14 Linda Simpson          NEWPORT              27:00.0  8:43 
   15 Robert Levy         41 HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMEN 27:22.6  8:50 
   16 Jennifer Chambers   44 SIENNA SCHOOL        27:32.8  8:54 
   17 Michael Buckley     45 SILVER SPRING INTERN 27:42.2  8:57 
   18 Donna Case          47 HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMEN 27:43.9  8:57 
   19 Gordon Brenne       66 ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH 27:54.5  9:01 
   20 John Lill           45 FOREST KNOLLS ELEMEN 28:03.1  9:03 
   21 Steve Plank         45 HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMEN 29:25.1  9:30 
   22 Peter Lafen         62 MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG 43:42.9 14:07 



Return to Top

Email | About