MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Keyser Invitational
Frank Keyser Invitational History
Hosted By: Boonsboro
Boonsboro, Maryland
2014-09-20

courtesy of carroll county running
 2014 Frank Keyser Invite
 At Boonsboro High School
 Results
 9/20/2014 

Girls Small School 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Haley             11 Boonsboro              18:08.1    1
  2 Rinehart, Sarah           12 Liberty                18:15.8    2
  3 Lyons, Maeve               9 Liberty                19:03.6    3
  4 Offstein, Molly           11 Mountain Ridge         19:05.2    4
  5 Rinehart, Heidi            9 Liberty                19:31.6    5
  6 Hurst, Kiley              11 Century                19:39.6    6
  7 Arena, Avery              10 Century                19:48.2    7
  8 Grams, Meggan             12 Boonsboro              19:57.2    8
  9 Hawkins, Ella             12 Boonsboro              20:28.9    9
 10 Smith, Caitlin            12 Liberty                20:44.4   10
 11 Bennett, Andy             12 Mountain Ridge         20:46.9   11
 12 Titus, Maddie             11 Century                20:56.8   12
 13 Sperling, Emily           12 Century                21:09.0   13
 14 Gallagher, Keelyn         10 Liberty                21:10.4   14
 15 Pickett, Isabelle         12 Liberty                21:22.9   15
 16 Ashley, Erin              12 Walkersville           21:26.6
 17 Poland, Madison           11 Mountain Ridge         21:32.4   16
 18 Payne, Devi               10 Holton-Arms            21:37.4   17
 19 Everton, Shannon          10 Century                21:43.7   18
 20 Ehrman, Lexi              11 Century                21:46.8   19
 21 Shoup, Maya               10 North Carroll          22:04.4
 22 Netzer, Cara              11 Walkersville           22:17.0
 23 McNary, Caroline          12 Liberty                22:25.6   20
 24 Solberg, Ana              11 Boonsboro              22:30.6   21
 25 Montgomery, Shaye         10 Century                22:37.0   22
 26 Luzier, Maggie             9 Boonsboro              22:47.7   23
 27 Bane, Lexi                12 Boonsboro              22:50.4   24
 28 Jones, Abbie              11 Boonsboro              22:52.4   25
 29 Lawrence, Madison         12 Mountain Ridge         22:54.7   26
 30 Anderson, Reilly          11 Holton-Arms            23:00.7   27
 31 Marsh, Elizabeth           9 Holton-Arms            23:14.7   28
 32 Zamora, Leslie            11 Francis Scott Key      23:22.8
 33 Engle, Abby                9 Walkersville           23:39.7
 34 Peck, Kylee                9 Northern Gar           23:45.6   29
 35 Berthiaume, Lea           10 Holton-Arms            23:52.9   30
 36 Davis, Savanna            11 North Carroll          23:56.1
 37 Swift, Sam                10 Southern Garrett Co    23:59.4
 38 Ingram, Grace             10 Southern Garrett Co    24:16.0
 39 Vitez, Michaela           11 Northern Gar           24:17.3   31
 40 Belmaggio, Mikala         12 Mount Airy C           24:19.5
 41 Davis, Maggie              9 Holton-Arms            24:34.1   32
 42 Woolverton, Abby          10 Mount Airy C           24:46.2
 43 Meyers, Rebecca           10 Northern Gar           25:14.9   33
 44 Dittmer, Allie            10 Mountain Ridge         25:29.2   34
 45 Rice, Kara                12 Mount Airy C           25:30.1
 46 Santos, Grace             10 Francis Scott Key      25:37.0
 47 Belmaggio, Miria          10 Mount Airy C           25:54.0
 48 Yommer, Hailey            10 Northern Gar           26:07.9   35
 49 Burdock, Abigail          10 Northern Gar           26:15.6   36
 50 Miller, Shannon           10 Southern Garrett Co    27:20.0
 51 Mallery, Addy             12 Mountain Ridge         27:35.6   37
 52 Savage, Larissa            9 Northern Gar           30:39.3   38
 53 Rippeon, Elena             9 Francis Scott Key      31:02.0
 54 Tavenner, Blythe          10 Mountain Ridge         32:46.1   39
 55 Wade, Aili                12 Francis Scott Key      34:26.0
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Liberty                      34    2    3    5   10   14   15   20
   2 Century                      56    6    7   12   13   18   19   22
   3 Boonsboro                    62    1    8    9   21   23   24   25
   4 Mountain Ridge               91    4   11   16   26   34   37   39
   5 Holton-Arms                 134   17   27   28   30   32
   6 Northern Garrett County     164   29   31   33   35   36   38
 
Boys Small School 
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kane, Matt                12 Century                15:34.5    1
  2 Sussman, Chad             12 Liberty                16:07.5    2
  3 Reichard, Hal             12 Walkersville           16:19.0    3
  4 Tilson, Nick              10 Liberty                16:39.9    4
  5 Thomas, Owen              12 Century                16:41.1    5
  6 Bair, Michael             11 Boonsboro              16:41.4    6
  7 White, Kieran             12 Liberty                16:42.6    7
  8 Edwards, Brian            12 Francis Scott Key      16:51.5    8
  9 Milewski, Peter           12 Liberty                16:57.0    9
 10 Turnbaugh, Brandon        12 Boonsboro              17:03.4   10
 11 Woolverton, Joshua        12 Mount Airy C           17:15.2   11
 12 Miner, Andrew             10 Liberty                17:17.7   12
 13 Johnson, Drew              9 Liberty                17:22.7   13
 14 Horner, Declan             9 Southern Garrett Co    17:26.2   14
 15 Burns, Brendan            12 Liberty                17:30.4   15
 16 Ingram, Gunnar            12 Boonsboro              17:34.2   16
 17 Cameron, Levi             12 Northern Gar           17:35.1   17
 18 Rasband, Grant             9 Walkersville           17:38.9   18
 19 Buskirk, Reid             10 Mountain Ridge         17:41.3   19
 20 Hamrick, Devan            11 Southern Garrett Co    17:43.1   20
 21 Rippeon, Ryan             11 Francis Scott Key      17:43.7   21
 22 Carroll, Garrett          10 Mount Airy C           17:44.4   22
 23 Mousch, Joe               12 Southern Garrett Co    17:49.3   23
 24 Goodie, Caleb             12 Saint James            17:51.4   24
 25 Eichler, Gunnar           12 North Carroll          17:53.8   25
 26 Moss, Joey                10 Walkersville           17:55.4   26
 27 Koziarski, Jake           12 Southern Garrett Co    17:59.4   27
 28 Welch, Colin              10 Century                18:01.7   28
 29 Rogers, Bryce             10 Boonsboro              18:02.9   29
 30 Fishkin, Jake             12 Saint James            18:04.3   30
 31 Smith, Brady              11 Mount Airy C           18:09.6   31
 32 Sims, Adam                11 Walkersville           18:14.9   32
 33 Whitesell, Reese          12 Middletown             18:15.3   33
 34 Burgenson, Chris          12 Middletown             18:16.6   34
 35 Spera, Jacob               9 Century                18:17.3   35
 36 Rochford, Paul            11 Boonsboro              18:17.7   36
 37 Kelsey, David             12 Middletown             18:17.8   37
 38 Sell, Bere                11 Francis Scott Key      18:19.7   38
 39 Sarceno, Jonathan         12 Century                18:20.5   39
 40 Connelly, Ethan           11 Boonsboro              18:20.9   40
 41 Anderjaska, Michael       12 Century                18:21.1   41
 42 Athey, Joey               11 Middletown             18:25.0   42
 43 Rodeheaver, Aaron         12 Southern Garrett Co    18:29.7   43
 44 Murril, Sam               10 Century                18:29.9   44
 45 Messenger, Greyson        12 Southern Garrett Co    18:31.2   45
 46 Ngo, Kelvin               10 Middletown             18:33.8   46
 47 O'Leary, Bill             11 Saint James            18:34.5   47
 48 Poling, John              10 Boonsboro              18:35.2   48
 49 Staab, Will                9 Walkersville           18:36.5   49
 50 Ruhl, Evan                10 Francis Scott Key      18:37.3   50
 51 Morales, Carlos           11 Walkersville           18:41.4   51
 52 Capella, Blake            11 Walkersville           18:43.0   52
 53 Buskirk, Ryan             10 Mountain Ridge         18:47.3   53
 54 Schrider, Andrew           9 Mount Airy C           18:51.9   54
 55 Zito, Jesse               12 North Carroll          18:58.8   55
 56 Hughes, Ben               12 Francis Scott Key      19:08.3   56
 57 Gammell, Willis           10 Mount Airy C           19:18.0   57
 58 Pierce, Greg              12 Saint James            19:18.2   58
 59 Thrasher, Kaelin          12 Saint James            19:20.2   59
 60 Levesque, Zackary         11 North Carroll          19:21.1   60
 61 Jackson, Andrew            9 North Carroll          19:32.5   61
 62 Opel, Justin              12 Northern Gar           19:36.0   62
 63 Wampler, Saylor           11 Northern Gar           19:40.2   63
 64 D'Agati, Tyler            12 North Carroll          19:41.3   64
 65 Bhat, Atharva             11 Middletown             19:50.5   65
 66 McDermott, Riley           9 Middletown             19:53.3   66
 67 Shuchman, Jonathan         9 North Carroll          20:07.1   67
 68 Klotz, Kyle               11 Northern Gar           20:13.6   68
 69 LeCesne, Craig            11 Saint James            20:16.6   69
 70 Bartlett, Jordan          11 Saint James            20:19.8   70
 71 Barclay, Caleb             9 Northern Gar           20:57.8   71
 72 Galford, Joel              9 North Carroll          21:06.3   72
 73 Duggan, Patrick           10 Southern Garrett Co    21:07.0   73
 74 Blizzard, Alexander        9 Mountain Ridge         21:17.8   74
 75 Garner, Caleb              9 Mountain Ridge         21:24.6   75
 76 Holland, Jered             9 Francis Scott Key      21:38.5   76
 77 Klem-Evans, Christian     10 Mountain Ridge         21:43.7   77
 78 Shirk, William             9 Mountain Ridge         22:22.7   78
 79 Crouse, Justin            11 Francis Scott Key      22:38.1   79
 80 Pickett, Josiah           11 Mount Airy C           22:56.5   80
 81 Jacobs, Gage              11 Mountain Ridge         23:06.3   81
 82 Hostler, Nathan            9 Mount Airy C           25:10.2   82 

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Liberty                      34    2    4    7    9   12   13   15
   2 Boonsboro                    97    6   10   16   29   36   40   48
   3 Century                     108    1    5   28   35   39   41   44
   4 Southern Garrett Co         127   14   20   23   27   43   45   73
   5 Walkersville                128    3   18   26   32   49   51   52
   6 Francis Scott Key           173    8   21   38   50   56   76   79
   7 Mount Airy Christian Acad   175   11   22   31   54   57   80   82
   8 Middletown                  192   33   34   37   42   46   65   66
   9 Saint James                 218   24   30   47   58   59   69   70
  10 North Carroll               265   25   55   60   61   64   67   72
  11 Northern Garrett County     281   17   62   63   68   71
  12 Mountain Ridge              298   19   53   74   75   77   78   81

Girls JV Small School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Squillaro, Angela         11 Liberty                22:21.3    1
  2 Lansinger, Natalie         9 Liberty                22:47.3    2
  3 Cotten, Izzy              11 Liberty                22:49.9    3
  4 Goold, Rowan              10 Liberty                22:54.0    4
  5 Welch, Emma               10 Century                22:56.3    5
  6 Conway, Jessica            9 Century                23:04.9    6
  7 Golian, Lauren            11 Century                23:12.9    7
  8 Poulton, Natalie           9 Century                23:24.4    8
  9 Ronaghan, Kaitlyn         10 Liberty                23:38.7    9
 10 Lance, Erin                9 Liberty                23:47.7   10
 11 Hodgkiss, Hannah           9 Liberty                24:01.8   11
 12 Sien, Caitlin             11 Century                24:04.1   12
 13 Conway, Kara              12 Century                24:40.4   13
 14 McIltrot, Alyssa           9 Century                24:41.5   14
 15 Scheller, Alise            9 Century                24:42.0
 16 Bresnahan, Caroline        9 Century                24:42.2
 17 Zawitowski, Haley         10 Liberty                24:49.9
 18 Doyle, Jessica            10 Boonsboro              24:53.9   15
 19 Buckalew, Caitlynn         9 Liberty                24:57.3
 20 Guenther, Elizabeth        9 Boonsboro              25:07.3   16
 21 Murrill, Kirsten          12 Century                25:12.5
 22 Enfield, Marley           12 Boonsboro              25:13.9   17
 23 Richards, Alison          11 Holton-Arms            25:25.8   18
 24 Mazelon, Taylor           12 Boonsboro              25:29.7   19
 25 Maydanik, Hannah          11 Holton-Arms            25:35.9   20
 26 Pickett, Mary             10 Liberty                25:37.1
 27 Pinetti, Taylor            9 Boonsboro              25:54.1   21
 28 Yetter, Haley             11 Century                25:59.0
 29 Kalmus, Anna               9 North Carroll          26:11.4
 30 Simonson, Grace           10 Boonsboro              26:19.1   22
 31 Prowse, Rachel             9 Holton-Arms            26:27.6   23
 32 Nallamothu, Rupa          10 Holton-Arms            26:46.8   24
 33 Hsu, Wei Wei              10 Holton-Arms            26:58.9   25
 34 Petrosky, Haylie           9 Walkersville           27:01.4
 35 Frederikson, Celine       11 Century                27:01.8
 36 Buckalew, Cassie          12 Liberty                27:03.9
 37 Torres-Plaza, Adriana     12 Holton-Arms            27:04.4   26
 38 Kefauver, Paige           11 Boonsboro              27:07.6   27
 39 Ligon, Marianna           12 Boonsboro              27:07.8
 40 Nelson, Gabby             11 Century                27:19.5
 41 Turnbaugh, Ashleigh       10 Boonsboro              27:31.3
 42 Shearer, Emma              9 Boonsboro              27:39.1
 43 Welsh, Grace              10 Century                27:50.9
 44 D'Ambrosio, Jaime         12 Boonsboro              27:59.6
 45 Nelson, Belle             11 Century                28:14.9
 46 Hartlove, Juliana         12 Century                28:26.9
 47 Huther, Emma              12 Holton-Arms            28:28.6   28
 48 Schenk, Piper             10 Southern Garrett Co    28:35.2
 49 Lathbury, Amanda           9 Southern Garrett Co    28:41.3
 50 Sabol, Taylor             11 North Carroll          28:45.8
 51 Mulholland, Shannon       10 Liberty                28:54.9
 52 Doak, Bethany             11 Boonsboro              29:27.6
 53 Benson, Emily             12 Boonsboro              29:42.9
 54 Dickinson, Sydney          9 Century                29:44.5
 55 McLaughlin, Kathryn        9 Boonsboro              29:55.4
 56 Collins, Katie             9 Boonsboro              29:57.2
 57 Thorpe, Maria              9 Liberty                31:18.4
 58 Ibex, Sarah                9 Walkersville           31:29.8
 59 Jangam, Kerith             9 Century                31:33.7
 60 Spargo, Marybeth           9 Liberty                32:49.3
 61 Varacalle, Meghan         12 Liberty                33:25.3
 62 Conahan, Erin             11 Century                33:50.8
 63 Montour, Parker            9 Walkersville           34:39.5
 64 Marlowe, Kathryn          11 North Carroll          34:49.2
 65 Zaccaria, Sarah           10 Boonsboro              35:02.8
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Liberty                      19    1    2    3    4    9   10   11
   2 Century                      38    5    6    7    8   12   13   14
   3 Boonsboro                    88   15   16   17   19   21   22   27
   4 Holton-Arms                 110   18   20   23   24   25   26   28
 
Boys JV Small School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ujla, Ronak               12 Liberty                17:37.1    1
  2 Shelby, Jack               9 Liberty                18:13.6    2
  3 Burns, Chris              12 Liberty                18:22.8    3
  4 Johnson, Nathan           12 Boonsboro              18:38.7    4
  5 Zabik, Noah               10 Century                18:40.1    5
  6 Neff, Tyler               12 Liberty                18:43.6    6
  7 Zielinski, Jacob          10 Boonsboro              18:56.9    7
  8 Buckley, Joe              10 Liberty                19:03.6    8
  9 Burrows, Kyle             12 Liberty                19:03.8    9
 10 Hartings, Ben              9 Boonsboro              19:14.9   10
 11 Padula, Joe               12 Liberty                19:18.5   11
 12 Hertz, Hayden              9 Liberty                19:19.5
 13 Ashley, Andrew            10 Walkersville           19:25.9   12
 14 Larson, Erik              12 Century                19:26.4   13
 15 Ford, Josh                12 Boonsboro              19:29.8   14
 16 Keener, Kyle              11 Century                19:33.2   15
 17 Gauthier, Dan              9 Liberty                19:40.3
 18 Majer, Martin             11 Liberty                19:40.8
 19 Feltz, Justin             10 Century                19:43.8   16
 20 Sabatano, Nick            10 Boonsboro              19:49.4   17
 21 Schading, Spencer         11 Walkersville           19:50.2   18
 22 Dissinger, George         11 Century                19:51.6   19
 23 LeMaster, John             9 Liberty                19:54.0
 24 Moss, Trey                11 Saint James            19:56.9   20
 25 Mead, Connor              12 Liberty                19:58.0
 26 Fleishell, Andrew         10 Century                20:03.1   21
 27 Foster, West              12 Walkersville           20:03.7   22
 28 Crabbe, Isaiah             9 Walkersville           20:20.0   23
 29 McElroy, Jason             9 Walkersville           20:22.4   24
 30 Hanson, Collin             9 Middletown             20:24.4   25
 31 Flook, Daniel              9 Middletown             20:28.1   26
 32 Tewari, Anmol             12 Walkersville           20:43.7   27
 33 Johnson, Ben              12 Walkersville           20:45.1   28
 34 Straits, Brennen           9 Middletown             20:45.4   29
 35 French, Michael           12 Century                20:45.7   30
 36 Perdue, Jack              10 Century                20:45.9
 37 Denig, Dillon             11 Boonsboro              20:48.0   31
 38 Smink, Brad               11 North Carroll          20:53.6   32
 39 Dunmoyer, Robert           9 Walkersville           20:56.4
 40 Menke, Alex               12 Middletown             21:00.6   33
 41 Gray, Brooks              12 Walkersville           21:01.7
 42 Schading, P.J.            10 Walkersville           21:06.0
 43 Stutzman, Eric            11 Middletown             21:07.8   34
 44 Mannix, Collin            11 Boonsboro              21:10.3   35
 45 Cartner, Gabe             10 Middletown             21:11.2   36
 46 Leonhartt, Matt            9 Liberty                21:11.8
 47 Carter, Tommy             10 Middletown             21:14.6   37
 48 Benner, Sam               12 Middletown             21:18.2
 49 Harris, Anthony           11 Middletown             21:24.4
 50 Reynolds, Dylan           12 Saint James            21:27.8   38
 51 Roach, Justin             11 Century                21:32.1
 52 Thornton, William         12 North Carroll          21:33.3   39
 53 Harris, Michael            9 Middletown             21:35.2
 54 Weikel, Cameron           10 Liberty                21:35.8
 55 Miller, Jackson            9 Walkersville           21:45.5
 56 Winch, Nick               12 Walkersville           21:47.0
 57 Stump, Zack                9 Liberty                21:53.4
 58 Fishkin, Eric              9 Saint James            21:53.6   40
 59 Kadel, Simon               9 Walkersville           21:56.9
 60 Shatto, Zack               9 Liberty                22:01.6
 61 Wardle, Colton             9 Century                22:05.3
 62 Hrones, Matt              10 Century                22:06.7
 63 Bensing, Josh              9 Liberty                22:07.3
 64 Favata, Jude               9 Boonsboro              22:11.9
 65 Larner, Trevor            12 Liberty                22:13.9
 66 Ritter, Ben                9 North Carroll          22:17.6   41
 67 Pullaro, Brian             9 Boonsboro              22:17.9
 68 Hull, Zach                11 Boonsboro              22:21.8
 69 Carbonaro, Collin          9 Walkersville           22:22.3
 70 Stann, Will                9 Boonsboro              22:22.5
 71 Gentile, Salvatore        12 Saint James            22:30.0   42
 72 Horner, Alec               9 Southern Garrett Co    22:34.1   43
 73 Greene, Michael            9 Southern Garrett Co    22:36.5   44
 74 Washinger, Jacob           9 Liberty                22:43.7
 75 Renteria, Joeseph          9 Saint James            22:55.4   45
 76 England, Luke             10 North Carroll          22:57.8   46
 77 May, Kevin                11 Boonsboro              23:03.7
 78 Johnston, Will            11 Walkersville           23:06.4
 79 McHood, Quinn              9 Walkersville           23:11.1
 80 Brown, Ben                 9 Century                23:15.9
 81 Jones, Colin              11 Middletown             23:16.5
 82 Pullaro, Connor           10 Boonsboro              23:17.3
 83 Miles, Michael            11 Boonsboro              23:19.8
 84 Pailer, Alex              10 Liberty                23:22.2
 85 Visintini, Frederico         Mountain Ridge         23:32.1
 86 McGuigan, Martin          10 Saint James            23:32.5   47
 87 Taylor, Keeton            12 Southern Garrett Co    23:36.3   48
 88 Luther, Roger             10 Liberty                23:37.5
 89 Rao, Roshan               11 Walkersville           23:39.3
 90 Hollingsworth, Michael     9 Southern Garrett Co    23:53.7   49
 91 Riser, Alec               11 Saint James            23:56.2   50
 92 Mason, Levi                9 Boonsboro              23:58.8
 93 Douglas, Cole             11 Saint James            23:59.0
 94 Bergstrom, Evan            9 Middletown             24:06.6
 95 Forney, Seth               9 Francis Scott Key      24:13.3
 96 Welsh, Logan               9 North Carroll          24:14.1   51
 97 Pimentel, Carlos          12 Walkersville           24:16.9
 98 Crampton, Tanner           9 Century                24:23.0
 99 Clarke, Jonathan          11 Walkersville           24:27.1
100 Cancilla, Dmitri           9 Boonsboro              24:28.8
101 Scheel, Evan               9 Liberty                24:32.1
102 Yetter, Ryan               9 Century                24:33.3
103 Cortes, Ethan             11 Century                24:48.2
104 Esterday, Daniel           9 North Carroll          25:27.8   52
105 Presley, Nathan            9 Century                25:37.3
106 Campbell, Evrett          12 Walkersville           25:44.7
107 Krot, Michael             10 Boonsboro              25:56.0
108 Boulden, Ivan             11 Middletown             25:59.5
109 Miller, Joshua            11 Walkersville           26:06.2
110 Hayes, Alexander           9 Middletown             26:11.1
111 Bowling, Jordy            12 Liberty                26:22.1
112 Derr, Carson              11 Middletown             26:31.7
113 Boayne, Maakeh            10 Mountain Ridge         26:48.7
114 Wilson, Evan              11 Middletown             27:08.8
115 Miller, Josh              11 Francis Scott Key      27:13.8
116 Rogers, Jack               9 Middletown             27:24.3
117 Granke, Richard            9 Southern Garrett Co    27:28.4   53
118 Dal Collo, Cade           11 Boonsboro              27:37.8
119 Hopson, Tim                9 Middletown             28:11.2
120 Frances, Luke              9 North Carroll          28:14.3   54
121 Bizzell, Sam              11 Middletown             32:59.8
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Liberty                      20    1    2    3    6    8    9   11
   2 Boonsboro                    52    4    7   10   14   17   31   35
   3 Century                      68    5   13   15   16   19   21   30
   4 Walkersville                 99   12   18   22   23   24   27   28
   5 Middletown                  147   25   26   29   33   34   36   37
   6 Saint James                 185   20   38   40   42   45   47   50
   7 North Carroll               209   32   39   41   46   51   52   54
   8 Southern Garrett Co         237   43   44   48   49   53
 
Girls Large School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noall, Lucie              12 Clarksburg             18:50.2    1
  2 Divone, Sophia               Langley                19:07.6    2
  3 Gilmore, Deirdre          10 Potomac Falls          19:35.0    3
  4 El Masry, Sophie          11 Richard Montgomery     19:51.3    4
  5 Mogensen, Kelly            9 Potomac Falls          20:02.2    5
  6 Hailemariam, Gelila       10 Wheaton                20:12.3
  7 Newcombe, Emily           11 Richard Montgomery     20:19.3    6
  8 El-Masry, Nefrit           9 Richard Montgomery     20:26.8    7
  9 Wild, Courtney            11 Potomac Falls          20:34.4    8
 10 Ritchey, Caroline         12 Potomac Falls          20:47.0    9
 11 Brady, Shea                9 Potomac Falls          20:55.6   10
 12 Kipserem, Cynthia         11 Richard Montgomery     20:58.1   11
 13 Mordoff, Holly            11 Clarksburg             21:04.7   12
 14 Shive, Faith               9 Clarksburg             21:06.3   13
 15 Patton, Amelia               Langley                21:13.9   14
 16 Frederick, Erin           10 Langley                21:15.6   15
 17 Holz, Emily               12 Potomac Falls          21:16.9   16
 18 Clemm, Natalie            11 Potomac Falls          21:27.1   17
 19 McCloskey, Shea           11 Clarksburg             21:34.3   18
 20 Saunders, Emma            10 Langley                21:37.5   19
 21 Quiros, Daniela           12 Richard Montgomery     21:51.0   20
 22 Miller, Jessica           11 South Hagerstown       21:58.7   21
 23 Lippert, Lily              9 Clarksburg             22:04.0   22
 24 Golabi, Sheila            12 Richard Montgomery     22:06.9   23
 25 Strassberger, Natalie     11 South Hagerstown       22:10.7   24
 26 Boumaiz, Yasmine          11 Clarksburg             22:39.0   25
 27 Rhodes, Becca             11 North Hagerstown       22:48.6   26
 28 Gold, Rachel              12 Richard Montgomery     22:56.4   27
 29 Bonner, Amanda             9 Long Reach             23:00.0
 30 Roy, Kayla                 9 Clarksburg             23:00.7   28
 31 Lattner, Alexandra         9 Gaithersburg           23:03.8   29
 32 Vallone, Sofia             9 Gaithersburg           23:31.3   30
 33 Figuera, Jennifer         10 Gaithersburg           23:47.3   31
 34 Wilson, Caroline          12 Langley                23:48.3   32
 35 Beekhuysen, Nirosha       12 Langley                23:48.5   33
 36 Kumagai, Akari            12 Rockville              24:03.1   34
 37 Johnson, Erin             12 Rockville              24:05.0   35
 38 Radichkova, Sonya         10 Gaithersburg           24:07.3   36
 39 Knepper, Julia            11 Langley                24:28.1   37
 40 Jones, Annie              10 Gaithersburg           24:39.4   38
 41 Hsu, Jess                 12 Long Reach             24:44.5
 42 Duran, Andrea             11 Gaithersburg           24:54.3   39
 43 Scott, Bethany            12 Gaithersburg           24:56.7   40
 44 Moore, Hannah             10 South Hagerstown       25:06.2   41
 45 Pandolfi, Natalie         11 South Hagerstown       25:17.2   42
 46 Milford, Kate             12 North Hagerstown       25:35.3   43
 47 Ward, Madeleine           10 North Hagerstown       25:53.0   44
 48 Campher, Adrianna         11 North Hagerstown       25:58.4   45
 49 Gazzola, Julia               North Hagerstown       26:10.2   46
 50 Baker, Katlyn              9 South Hagerstown       26:42.9   47
 51 Tu, Hong                  11 Rockville              27:46.8   48
 52 Gill, Autumn              12 South Hagerstown       27:57.1   49
 53 Hepp, Michaela            11 South Hagerstown       28:36.8   50
 54 Thomas, Micah              9 Long Reach             30:36.8
 55 Kane, Abby                   North Hagerstown       31:18.5   51
 56 Antwi, Beatrice            9 Long Reach             33:23.8
 57 Gee, Emily                11 Rockville              34:09.7   52
 58 Williams, Zora            12 Rockville              34:27.1   53
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Potomac Falls                35    3    5    8    9   10   16   17
   2 Richard Montgomery           48    4    6    7   11   20   23   27
   3 Clarksburg                   66    1   12   13   18   22   25   28
   4 Langley                      82    2   14   15   19   32   33   37
   5 Gaithersburg                164   29   30   31   36   38   39   40
   6 South Hagerstown            175   21   24   41   42   47   49   50
   7 North Hagerstown            204   26   43   44   45   46   51
   8 Rockville                   222   34   35   48   52   53
 			
 
Boys Varsity Large School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Asfaw, Rohann             10 Richard Montgomery     15:55.2    1
  2 Porquin, Emmanuel         12 Richard Montgomery     15:59.5    2
  3 Deker, John               12 Potomac Falls          16:10.0    3
  4 Kirk, William             12 Rockville              16:19.2    4
  5 Galloway, Chris           12 Potomac Falls          16:25.7    5
  6 O'Shea, Ronan             12 Archbishop Spalding    16:43.7    6
  7 Johnson, Michael          11 Potomac Falls          16:52.1    7
  8 Harman, Darren            11 South Hagerstown       16:55.5    8
  9 Suero, Manuel             12 Rockville              16:57.3    9
 10 Smith, Nathan             11 Potomac Falls          16:58.4   10
 11 Scott, Jason              10 Wheaton                17:02.9   11
 12 Silverberg, David         12 Richard Montgomery     17:05.8   12
 13 Thomas, Michael           11 Clarksburg             17:06.8   13
 14 Kloman, Jacob             11 Potomac Falls          17:07.7   14
 15 Webb, Jonathon            12 Archbishop Spalding    17:09.3   15
 16 Conn, Jared               12 Gaithersburg           17:17.6   16
 17 McNamara, Hank            12 Richard Montgomery     17:19.5   17
 18 Mitchell, Andrew          12 Richard Montgomery     17:19.9   18
 19 Iqbal, Samad              11 Richard Montgomery     17:21.9   19
 20 Furman, Max                  Langley                17:24.1   20
 21 Suero, Miguel             12 Rockville              17:25.6   21
 22 Lathrop, Andrew           11 Potomac Falls          17:28.0   22
 23 Scott, Ryan               12 Wheaton                17:33.1   23
 24 Middlebrooks, Richard     10 Potomac Falls          17:38.6   24
 25 Mosquera, Jonathan        12 Clarksburg             17:39.2   25
 26 Coffey, Brendan           11 Langley                17:43.0   26
 27 Sarsony, Adam             11 Rockville              17:50.4   27
 28 Rodriguez, Bryant         12 Wheaton                17:52.5   28
 29 Shapiro, Alessandro       12 Langley                17:55.6   29
 30 Lighter, Aaron            12 South Hagerstown       17:56.1   30
 31 Kyle, Victor              12 Wheaton                17:56.8   31
 32 Elmaani, Samuel           11 Richard Montgomery     17:57.9   32
 33 Spear, James              10 Langley                17:58.3   33
 34 Wilson, Lorenzo           11 Gaithersburg           18:01.7   34
 35 Wurtzel, Scott            11 Clarksburg             18:02.2   35
 36 Witmer, Timothy           10 South Hagerstown       18:02.6   36
 37 Spiess, Chris             11 Clarksburg             18:10.5   37
 38 Verghese, Anthony         12 Langley                18:11.0   38
 39 Fernadez, Alejandro       10 Gaithersburg           18:13.6   39
 40 Pandya, Mir               11 Clarksburg             18:18.3   40
 41 Wishard, Chase             9 Archbishop Spalding    18:19.6   41
 42 Kiess, Alexander          12 Langley                18:23.6   42
 43 Villanueva, Emanuel       10 Gaithersburg           18:38.5   43
 44 Scott, Eric               10 Wheaton                18:40.4   44
 45 Wicklein, Mark            11 Long Reach             18:50.4   45
 46 Vargas, Jason             12 Wheaton                18:50.7   46
 47 Hendron, Sean             11 Archbishop Spalding    18:57.1   47
 48 Wilson, Connor            11 Archbishop Spalding    19:04.7   48
 49 Sigal, Joel               12 Rockville              19:07.9   49
 50 Verghese, Matthew         12 Langley                19:11.3   50
 51 Briggs, Daniel            12 Gaithersburg           19:13.6   51
 52 Amaya, Joe                11 Wheaton                19:15.4   52
 53 Opiekun, Joseph           12 Clarksburg             19:19.5   53
 54 Izer, Carson              12 North Hagerstown       19:28.0   54
 55 Gaegler, Patrick          12 Clarksburg             19:32.1   55
 56 Montgomery, Isaac         10 South Hagerstown       19:33.0   56
 57 Burkholder-Ward, Brendon  12 North Hagerstown       19:36.4   57
 58 White, Malachi            11 Archbishop Spalding    19:38.4   58
 59 Gage, Brendan             11 Rockville              19:42.2   59
 60 Izer, Evan                10 North Hagerstown       20:06.1   60
 61 Belay, Michael            11 Gaithersburg           20:12.9   61
 62 Kagel, Jared               9 Long Reach             20:22.8   62
 63 David, Barney              9 Rockville              20:25.2   63
 64 Davies, Luke              10 Archbishop Spalding    20:25.4   64
 65 Unger, Nicholas              North Hagerstown       20:43.3   65
 66 Singh, Raj                10 Long Reach             20:50.2   66
 67 Moultrie, Andrew          10 Long Reach             21:00.7   67
 68 Corbin, Kaleb             10 North Hagerstown       21:05.4   68
 69 Sheppard, Mark            10 North Hagerstown       21:07.6   69
 70 Haney, Eric               10 Long Reach             21:13.4   70
 71 Stell, James              10 South Hagerstown       21:23.3   71
 72 Fields, Ethan             10 North Hagerstown       21:39.0   72
 73 Buckley, Connor           10 South Hagerstown       22:10.6   73
 74 Werneth, Andrew            9 Long Reach             22:49.4   74
 75 Meoli, Christian          12 Long Reach             22:51.0   75
 
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Potomac Falls                39    3    5    7   10   14   22   24
   2 Richard Montgomery           50    1    2   12   17   18   19   32
   3 Rockville                   110    4    9   21   27   49   59   63
   4 Wheaton                     137   11   23   28   31   44   46   52
   5 Langley                     146   20   26   29   33   38   42   50
   6 Clarksburg                  150   13   25   35   37   40   53   55
   7 Archbishop Spalding         157    6   15   41   47   48   58   64
   8 Gaithersburg                183   16   34   39   43   51   61
   9 South Hagerstown            201    8   30   36   56   71   73
  10 North Hagerstown            304   54   57   60   65   68   69   72
  11 Long Reach                  310   45   62   66   67   70   74   75


 			
 



Return to Top

Email | About