MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Track n Trail Invitational
Track and Trail Invitational History
Hosted By:
Elkton, Maryland
2014-09-13

Results by motiontiming.com
html formatting by carrollcountyrunning.com

Boys Large
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Patrick Munro            12  Thomas S Wootton       16:11.8     1
  2 Dylan Kannapell          11  Bethesda-Chevy Chase   16:22.2     2
  3 Nathan Nadal             12  Thomas S Wootton       16:23.0     3
  4 Rohann Asfaw             10  Richard Montgomery     16:25.4     4
  5 Liam Walsh               11  Quince Orchard         16:25.6     5
  6 Colin Sybing             11  Thomas S Wootton       16:29.6     6
  7 Cliff Tilley             11  Thomas S Wootton       16:36.3     7
  8 Emmanuel Porquin         12  Richard Montgomery     16:36.9     8
  9 Matt Bennett             11  Northern               16:38.2     9
 10 Sam Baker                12  Bethesda-Chevy Chase   16:38.9    10
 11 Christian J Mercado      12  Sherwood               16:41.5    11
 12 Jereamy Hall             12  Westlake               16:43.5    12
 13 Liam Hodgson             11  Solanco                16:48.6    13
 14 Langston Gash            12  Edgewood               16:51.4    14
 15 Joshua Hall              12  Westlake               16:57.1    15
 16 Ben Thoms                12  Quince Orchard         16:57.2    16
 17 Jacob Rushkoff           11  Thomas S Wootton       16:59.7    17
 18 Garrett Santis           11  Urbana                 17:02.9    18
 19 Nicholas Ransing         12  Quince Orchard         17:05.5    19
 20 David Dzambasow          11  Edgewood               17:06.6    20
 21 Nicholas Danner          11  Urbana                 17:07.0    21
 22 Jay Hall                  9  Westlake               17:09.3    22
 23 Kyle Munro               12  Solanco                17:10.6    23
 24 Ryan Clocker             12  Kent Island            17:13.2    24
 25 Patrick Watson           11  South River            17:16.2    25
 26 Ryan Bergamini           12  South River            17:17.5    26
 27 Matt Curran              12  Solanco                17:28.1    27
 28 Lucas Heinzerling        11  Bethesda-Chevy Chase   17:29.2    28
 29 Kieran McDermott          9  Bel Air                17:30.7    29
 30 Christian McCann         11  Quince Orchard         17:33.7    30
 31 Samuel Blackman          11  Thomas S Wootton       17:36.9    31
 32 Joseph Dantoni           11  Old Mill Senior        17:39.4    32
 33 Hank McNamara            12  Richard Montgomery     17:41.2    33
 34 Sebastian Jones          10  Bethesda-Chevy Chase   17:41.3    34
 35 Jonah Rosenblum          10  Bethesda-Chevy Chase   17:41.8    35
 36 David Silverberg         12  Richard Montgomery     17:42.9    36
 37 Devin Cain               12  Quince Orchard         17:46.3    37
 38 Ken Monroe               12  Middletown             17:47.0    38
 39 Jett Hall                 9  Westlake               17:48.0    39
 40 Owen Miller              12  Sherwood               17:48.3    40
 41 Justin Le                10  Urbana                 17:49.0    41
 42 Austin Weiss             11  Bel Air                17:50.2    42
 43 Benjamin Shapiro         10  Thomas S Wootton       17:51.1    43
 44 Tommy Williams           10  South River            17:51.2    44
 45 Stevan Smith             12  Kent Island            17:52.3    45
 46 Eric Ingram              12  Bel Air                17:53.1    46
 47 Liam Harrington          12  Thomas S Wootton       17:53.7
 48 Adam Allen                9  South River            17:54.5    47
 49 Robert Hanlon            12  Sherwood               17:54.9    48
 50 Casey Sims               12  Bel Air                17:55.5    49
 51 Troy Davis               10  Thomas S Wootton       17:55.8
 52 Dylan Weamert            11  Northern               17:56.3    50
 53 Caleb Foster             11  South River            17:56.5    51
 54 Jose Crosby              11  Kent Island            17:59.5    52
 55 Josh Fry                  9  Bethesda-Chevy Chase   18:00.7    53
 56 Ethan Mara                9  Quince Orchard         18:02.4    54
 57 William Carpenter        11  Northern               18:03.5    55
 58 Joey Wiggins             10  South River            18:04.9    56
 59 Samuel Elmaani           11  Richard Montgomery     18:05.7    57
 60 Julian Bandini           11  Urbana                 18:06.2    58
 61 Kenny Connelly           11  Bel Air                18:06.7    59
 62 Colin Loiacono           11  Sherwood               18:07.3    60
 63 Andrew Mitchell          12  Richard Montgomery     18:09.9    61
 64 Tim Rivard               10  Urbana                 18:12.3    62
 65 Andre Cunningham         12  Middletown             18:13.5    63
 66 Riley Hafer              12  Northern               18:14.4    64
 67 Samad Iqbal              11  Richard Montgomery     18:15.3    65
 68 Eric Hoffmann            11  South River            18:15.7    66
 69 Matthew Owens            10  Quince Orchard         18:16.2    67
 70 Ryan Foster              11  Thomas S Wootton       18:16.5
 71 Andrew Frumkin           12  Sherwood               18:17.5    68
 72 Chase Lunsford           11  South River            18:18.4
 73 Tadiyah Danforth         12  Quince Orchard         18:20.1
 74 Reese Brenner            10  Sherwood               18:22.4    69
 75 Kevin Cardenas           11  Urbana                 18:24.7    70
 76 Gavin Brennan            11  Aberdeen               18:26.1    71
 77 Michael McMenamin        12  Middletown             18:26.5    72
 78 Ben Paterson             11  Middletown             18:27.1    73
 79 Jacob Rains              10  Bethesda-Chevy Chase   18:27.8    74
 80 Stephen Hartley          11  Northern               18:28.1    75
 81 Robert Chance            11  Bethesda-Chevy Chase   18:32.4
 82 Philippe Masson          11  Bethesda-Chevy Chase   18:33.0
 83 Tyson Tran               11  Northern               18:34.7    76
 84 Nikita Kulick            11  South River            18:35.5
 85 Nick Youngs              12  Quince Orchard         18:37.5
 86 Jahmel Davis             12  Old Mill Senior        18:40.6    77
 87 Ben Gorski               11  Edgewood               18:45.6    78
 88 Jordan Mensh             12  Bel Air                18:46.6    79
 89 Liam Megonigal           12  Northern               18:47.3    80
 90 Matthew Fairbanks        10  Urbana                 18:48.6    81
 91 Ethan Glaudemans         12  Sherwood               18:49.2    82
 92 Jack Ward                12  Bethesda-Chevy Chase   18:50.4
 93 Sam Clemens              11  South River            18:51.6
 94 Gary Confrey             11  Sherwood               18:53.8
 95 Tanner Nicholson         12  Kent Island            18:56.5    83
 96 Victor Garcia-Lara       11  Old Mill Senior        18:57.9    84
 97 Muhammad Peracha         11  Middletown             18:58.1    85
 98 Hamad Usmani             12  Urbana                 18:59.0
 99 Justin Turner            10  Sherwood               19:01.7
100 Carnrike Keith           11  Solanco                19:01.7    86
101 Clayton Cole             12  Richard Montgomery     19:04.4
102 Ronald Prescott          12  Middletown             19:06.2    87
103 Ryan Burgess             10  Edgewood               19:06.7    88
104 Ryan McMenamin           10  Middletown             19:06.9    89
105 Leo Corman               12  Sherwood               19:07.3
106 Zach Brecheen            12  Old Mill Senior        19:07.3    90
107 Tim Johnson              11  Edgewood               19:08.0    91
108 Aric Mccoy               12  Westlake               19:08.1    92
109 Michael Raines           12  Kent Island            19:10.8    93
110 Nick Baker               12  Middletown             19:14.7
111 Alex Mateo               12  Edgewood               19:16.9    94
112 Trustin Updegrove        12  Urbana                 19:19.1
113 Kevin Chatlin            12  Richard Montgomery     19:20.5
114 Patrick Workman           9  Solanco                19:21.4    95
115 Ethan Anderson           10  Bel Air                19:24.3    96
116 Ryan Shoemaker           11  Old Mill Senior        19:25.6    97
117 Jerael Bailey            12  Kent Island            19:26.7    98
118 Christopher Umanzor      12  Old Mill Senior        19:32.9    99
119 Dylan Morris             12  Aberdeen               19:33.5   100
120 Max Coleman              11  Edgewood               19:42.5   101
121 Joe Cuifo                12  Bel Air                19:46.8
122 Stephen Mark             11  Bel Air                19:54.7
123 Alex Baker               12  Middletown             19:56.6
124 Yashawn Kalenasan        11  Urbana                 19:57.4
125 Gregory Reising          12  Kent Island            19:59.5   102
126 Neaves Connor            10  Solanco                20:05.1   103
127 Thomas Caldwell          11  Kent Island            20:24.5
128 Alaric Walker            10  Old Mill Senior        20:27.4   104
129 Brandon Nichols           9  Kent Island            20:28.0
130 Alec Lunghigh            10  Old Mill Senior        20:30.2
131 Daniel Cullinan          11  Aberdeen               20:34.2   105
132 Daniel Fournier           9  Aberdeen               20:42.9   106
133 Alec Munro               10  Solanco                20:56.5   107
134 Christian Stead           9  Solanco                20:57.3
135 Tyler Koehler            12  Old Mill Senior        20:58.8
136 Brown Ian                 9  Solanco                21:01.3
137 Tucker Ridgeway          11  Kent Island            21:08.7
138 Hayden Brecheen          11  Old Mill Senior        21:12.4
139 Nathan Reed              11  Aberdeen               21:22.1   108
140 Trevon Brown             11  Westlake               21:29.4   109
141 Smyth Brandon            10  Solanco                21:31.1
142 Joseph Greenley           9  Westlake               22:01.1   110
143 Matt Wilson              12  Bel Air                22:05.3
144 Patrick Heritier-Rob     11  Aberdeen               22:58.5   111
145 Alexander Mathoniere     11  Aberdeen               23:07.6   112
146 Jalen Rushton             9  Middletown             23:22.5
147 Neko Reid                10  Westlake               24:09.4
148 Jayqea Jenkins           12  Westlake               26:22.6

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=================================================================================
  1  Thomas S Wootton            34     1    3    6    7   17   31   43
  2  Quince Orchard             107     5   16   19   30   37   54   67
  3  Bethesda-Chevy Chase       109     2   10   28   34   35   53   74
  4  Richard Montgomery         138     4    8   33   36   57   61   65
  5  Westlake                   180    12   15   22   39   92  109  110
  6  South River                193    25   26   44   47   51   56   66
  7  Urbana                     200    18   21   41   58   62   70   81
  8  Bel Air                    225    29   42   46   49   59   79   96
  9  Sherwood                   227    11   40   48   60   68   69   82
 10  Solanco                    244    13   23   27   86   95  103  107
 11  Northern                   253     9   50   55   64   75   76   80
 12  Edgewood                   291    14   20   78   88   91   94  101
 13  Kent Island                297    24   45   52   83   93   98  102
 14  Middletown                 331    38   63   72   73   85   87   89
 15  Old Mill Senior            380    32   77   84   90   97   99  104
 16  Aberdeen                   490    71  100  105  106  108  111  112

Girls Large
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nora McUmber             12  Bethesda-Chevy Chase   18:35.5     1
  2 Emily Mulhern            12  Urbana                 18:44.0     2
  3 Grace Dellapa            11  Thomas S Wootton       19:12.1     3
  4 Ashton Dunkley           12  Middletown             19:12.8     4
  5 Maria Carberry           11  Urbana                 19:18.5     5
  6 Sophie El Masry          11  Richard Montgomery     19:22.3     6
  7 Kat McNeill              12  Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:27.6     7
  8 Johnson Cortney          10  Solanco                19:31.4     8
  9 Abby Fry                 12  Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:37.7     9
 10 Amanda Hayes-Puttfa      11  Sherwood               19:40.9    10
 11 Reilly Wagner            12  South River            19:48.8    11
 12 Abigail Levine           11  Bethesda-Chevy Chase   20:08.6    12
 13 Natalie Crum             12  Solanco                20:12.2    13
 14 Kelly Winklbauer         12  Urbana                 20:13.7    14
 15 Maya Jacobson            10  Quince Orchard         20:16.5    15
 16 Lily O'Dowd              11  Bethesda-Chevy Chase   20:22.7    16
 17 Perry Morgan             10  Solanco                20:23.2    17
 18 Zoe Nuechterlein         10  Bethesda-Chevy Chase   20:23.6    18
 19 Julianne Ogden           12  Northern               20:23.9    19
 20 Marie Caspard            11  Bethesda-Chevy Chase   20:24.3    20
 21 Katherine Ellis          10  Bethesda-Chevy Chase   20:27.1
 22 Essi Glah-Fisher         11  Solanco                20:31.0    21
 23 Madeline Peloff          11  Sherwood               20:35.6    22
 24 Cynthia Kipserem         11  Richard Montgomery     20:51.7    23
 25 Eliana Krakovsky         10  Quince Orchard         20:56.6    24
 26 Emily Jacobsen           12  South River            21:00.5    25
 27 Brennis Dulany           12  Richard Montgomery     21:05.4    26
 28 Megan McDanald           11  Quince Orchard         21:08.1    27
 29 Diana Narvaez            11  Urbana                 21:09.4    28
 30 Emily Newcombe           11  Richard Montgomery     21:15.1    29
 31 Caroline Sanford          9  Urbana                 21:17.4    30
 32 Caroline Rothermel       12  Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:18.0
 33 Annie Sharkey            11  Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:22.3
 34 Rachel Goldsborough      10  Edgewood               21:23.0    31
 35 Genevieve Zillich        10  Sherwood               21:25.0    32
 36 Isabelle Sajonia          9  Quince Orchard         21:25.1    33
 37 Leah Peloff               9  Sherwood               21:26.1    34
 38 Theresa Brietzke         12  Thomas S Wootton       21:31.0    35
 39 Katie Coulson            11  Quince Orchard         21:34.6    36
 40 Haley Hough              10  Northern               21:37.9    37
 41 Caroline Tyrell          10  South River            21:43.1    38
 42 Kristi Johnson           10  Sherwood               21:44.6    39
 43 Katherine Adair          12  South River            21:46.6    40
 44 Kathryn Rinaldi          11  Middletown             21:47.8    41
 45 Kiki Mackowiak           10  South River            21:49.1    42
 46 Rachel Gold              12  Richard Montgomery     21:51.2    43
 47 Natalie DuLaney          12  Kent Island            21:52.8    44
 48 Katherine Snyder         10  Thomas S Wootton       21:53.8    45
 49 Kara O'Neill             11  Urbana                 21:55.7    46
 50 Emily League             12  Bel Air                21:58.0    47
 51 Katie Canter             10  South River            22:00.0    48
 52 Juliet Carpenter         10  Thomas S Wootton       22:01.3    49
 53 Jasmine Delavega          9  Richard Montgomery     22:02.2    50
 54 Meghan Dean              10  South River            22:02.6    51
 55 Katrina Taylor            9  Urbana                 22:09.2    52
 56 Carly Allport            12  Solanco                22:11.5    53
 57 Allie Andrews            11  Kent Island            22:13.2    54
 58 Anna Miller              10  Urbana                 22:16.6
 59 Sheila Golabi            12  Richard Montgomery     22:16.6    55
 60 Katelyn Pownall          12  Old Mill Senior        22:17.7    56
 61 Julia Sloan               9  Quince Orchard         22:20.9    57
 62 Sarah Deresky             9  Northern               22:31.1    58
 63 Alyssia Calhoun          12  Middletown             22:33.5    59
 64 Liz Wink                 12  South River            22:36.1
 65 Sara Deliberty           12  Middletown             22:37.9    60
 66 Cassandra Ferrante        9  Old Mill Senior        22:39.2    61
 67 Delia Mack               11  Kent Island            22:40.1    62
 68 Brynn Adams              12  Northern               22:40.7    63
 69 Briana Dunmyer           10  Quince Orchard         22:45.5    64
 70 Valerie Abbott           12  Kent Island            22:47.6    65
 71 Chloe Borza              11  Kent Island            22:48.4    66
 72 Kelly Moton               9  Northern               22:53.2    67
 73 Caroline Fallace          9  Bel Air                22:56.0    68
 74 Sophie Thon              11  Northern               22:57.7    69
 75 Caroline Gibson          12  South River            22:58.2
 76 Hannah Boyd               9  Thomas S Wootton       23:00.3    70
 77 Alexandra Turano         11  South River            23:00.9
 78 Borcky Kaitlyn            9  Solanco                23:01.5    71
 79 Megan Cicerone           11  Urbana                 23:02.8
 80 Jacqueline Deprey        11  Thomas S Wootton       23:03.4    72
 81 Maddie Jamsa                 Quince Orchard         23:05.9
 82 Molly Hierholzer         12  Sherwood               23:05.9    73
 83 Romina Montes            12  Old Mill Senior        23:06.1    74
 84 Sophie Knott              9  Bel Air                23:14.7    75
 85 Heather McMahon          12  Richard Montgomery     23:21.4
 86 Kloie Walker             10  Old Mill Senior        23:24.9    76
 87 Kelly Schuler            10  Thomas S Wootton       23:29.1    77
 88 Anna Eastburn            11  Middletown             23:30.9    78
 89 Carinna Powell           12  Northern               23:31.1    79
 90 Sarah Eastburn           11  Middletown             23:35.4    80
 91 Lauren Sachs             11  Thomas S Wootton       23:35.5
 92 Joy Hayward              11  Bel Air                23:36.2    81
 93 Carleigh Nogule          12  Kent Island            23:42.5    82
 94 Kayley Milor              9  Urbana                 23:44.5
 95 Amber Allen              11  Old Mill Senior        23:54.2    83
 96 Megan Dee                 9  Bel Air                23:55.1    84
 97 Paige Blaker              9  Bel Air                23:56.6    85
 98 Charlotte Beckford       10  Richard Montgomery     23:58.7
 99 Lauren Schoonover        11  Old Mill Senior        24:00.3    86
100 Julia Firestone          11  Thomas S Wootton       24:00.6
101 Alina Nagornyuk          10  Bel Air                24:02.5    87
102 Courtney Nakamura        12  Sherwood               24:05.6    88
103 Haile Argubright         12  Old Mill Senior        24:09.9    89
104 Jessica Tulloch          11  Quince Orchard         24:10.0
105 Jordan Bryant            11  Aberdeen               24:23.3    90
106 Kamryn Barnhill           9  Edgewood               24:25.4    91
107 Kaley Barnhill           12  Edgewood               24:29.4    92
108 Megan Enright            11  Sherwood               24:31.0
109 Jocalyn Yochim           11  Aberdeen               24:31.8    93
110 Alaina Fron              12  Quince Orchard         24:39.6
111 Jacqueline Noland        11  Sherwood               24:46.2
112 Mackenzie Poust          11  Kent Island            25:29.1    94
113 Caroline Willard         11  Kent Island            25:39.3
114 Lauren Achenchi          10  Middletown             26:04.8    95
115 Emma Wilkins             10  Old Mill Senior        26:17.4
116 Sharon Wei               12  Kent Island            26:19.1
117 Melissa Verbeek          10  Old Mill Senior        26:23.2
118 Gabby Spires              9  Bel Air                26:28.5
119 Kaitlyn Ashley           12  Solanco                26:31.6    96
120 Makenzie Wieciecn        10  Bel Air                26:39.1
121 Autumn Boxiletner        10  Solanco                27:04.8
122 Emma Sullivan            11  Edgewood               27:20.5    97
123 Taylor Schroyer          11  Kent Island            27:49.2
124 Ana Nunley               12  Bel Air                27:54.5
125 Angelica Trotman         10  Aberdeen               28:47.9    98
126 Julia Betz               11  Aberdeen               29:06.6    99
127 Jour'dan Haynes           9  Westlake               29:54.0
128 Shanihya Adams           10  Edgewood               35:10.4   100
129 Mikayla Hinnant          12  Westlake               35:16.0
130 Amaree Yates             10  Aberdeen               35:35.3   101
131 Aleah White              11  Westlake               35:40.0

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=================================================================================
  1  Bethesda-Chevy Chase        45     1    7    9   12   16   18   20
  2  Urbana                      79     2    5   14   28   30   46   52
  3  Solanco                    112     8   13   17   21   53   71   96
  4  Richard Montgomery         127     6   23   26   29   43   50   55
  5  Quince Orchard             135    15   24   27   33   36   57   64
  6  Sherwood                   137    10   22   32   34   39   73   88
  7  South River                156    11   25   38   40   42   48   51
  8  Thomas S Wootton           202     3   35   45   49   70   72   77
  9  Middletown                 242     4   41   59   60   78   80   95
 10  Northern                   244    19   37   58   63   67   69   79
 11  Kent Island                291    44   54   62   65   66   82   94
 12  Old Mill Senior            350    56   61   74   76   83   86   89
 13  Bel Air                    355    47   68   75   81   84   85   87
 14  Edgewood                   411    31   91   92   97  100
 15  Aberdeen                   481    90   93   98   99  101

Boys Small
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ty Franks                11  Bohemia Manor          15:46.3     1
  2 Zach Gascho              12  Catoctin               15:57.0     2
  3 Nikolai Rhodes           12  Queen Annes County     16:46.9     3
  4 Demetrius Patterson      12  Catoctin               17:12.8     4
  5 Eric Myers               12  Catoctin               17:14.2     5
  6 Aaron Smith              12  Patterson Mill         17:16.7     6
  7 Phillip Hurm             11  Rising Sun             17:21.5     7
  8 Zaavan Kenenske          12  Elkton                 17:26.9     8
  9 Michael Collins          11  Red Lion Christian     17:29.2
 10 Tyler McCall             12  Perryville             17:29.3     9
 11 Alex Chmielinski         12  Georgetown Prep        17:34.6    10
 12 Matt Salvatore           11  Perryville             17:38.8    11
 13 Paul Slotwinski          11  Catoctin               17:39.3    12
 14 Junda Yu                 12  Georgetown Prep        17:56.3    13
 15 Luke Salata              12  Bohemia Manor          17:59.1    14
 16 David Lomanno            12  Father Judge           18:05.2    15
 17 Patrick Mullery          11  Georgetown Prep        18:09.7    16
 18 Trevor Goodwin           10  Cambridge SD           18:11.5    17
 19 Patrick Gerhard          12  Elkton                 18:13.8    18
 20 Rich Miller              11  Father Judge           18:14.8    19
 21 Colin McDonald           11  Patterson Mill         18:16.6    20
 22 Logan Hardy              11  Patterson Mill         18:16.8    21
 23 Jared Morse              11  Bohemia Manor          18:18.1    22
 24 Philip Caraci            12  Georgetown Prep        18:18.7    23
 25 James Higginbotham       12  Queen Annes County     18:21.5    24
 26 Andrew Douwes            10  Catoctin               18:28.7    25
 27 Nicholas Finch           12  Georgetown Prep        18:35.6    26
 28 Aaron Nelson             11  Cambridge SD           18:37.4    27
 29 Mitchell Oliver          11  Georgetown Prep        18:40.5    28
 30 Joe Meissler             12  Father Judge           18:44.1    29
 31 Seth McKeown             12  Rising Sun             18:56.7    30
 32 Seamus Keenan            11  Georgetown Prep        18:58.5    31
 33 Connor Nolan             12  Georgetown Prep        19:03.0
 34 Ken Ikemoto              11  Patterson Mill         19:06.7    32
 35 John Moore               11  Georgetown Prep        19:31.5
 36 Joel McCall              12  Perryville             19:35.3    33
 37 Ryan Kiger               12  Perryville             19:35.6    34
 38 Christian Madero         12  Queen Annes County     19:41.3    35
 39 Patrick Carolan           9  Father Judge           19:42.6    36
 40 Ben Cornwell             10  Cambridge SD           19:43.8    37
 41 Justin Pritchett         11  Bohemia Manor          19:47.8    38
 42 Keith Gasior             11  Catoctin               19:51.0    39
 43 Archer Chapin            12  Georgetown Prep        19:51.1
 44 Riley Johnson             9  Rising Sun             19:51.9    40
 45 Kevin Schultz             9  Father Judge           19:54.3    41
 46 Jake Nikkila             12  Patterson Mill         19:59.2    42
 47 Ryan Iacaruso             9  Patterson Mill         20:08.8    43
 48 Stephen Hody             12  Patterson Mille        20:11.0
 49 Joseph Zygmunt            9  Catoctin               20:11.2    44
 50 Alex Lafountaine         12  Bohemia Manor          20:14.7    45
 51 John Eicher              12  North East             20:14.8
 52 Robert Miller            11  Queen Annes County     20:18.8    46
 53 Andrew Brewer             9  Queen Annes County     20:19.3    47
 54 Spencer Converse         10  Rising Sun             20:20.1    48
 55 Samual Giedzinski        10  Bohemia Manor          20:20.9    49
 56 Matt Koletsky            10  Cambridge SD           20:21.1    50
 57 Jack Franceschina        10  Bohemia Manor          20:21.3    51
 58 Zach Buckson             10  Perryville             20:29.2    52
 59 Sam Wheel                12  Elkton                 20:30.7    53
 60 JP Quirion               10  Queen Annes County     20:33.0    54
 61 Matthew Childs           10  Rising Sun             20:34.4    55
 62 John Smith               11  Bohemia Manor          20:34.6
 63 Clayton Searles          12  Perryville             20:35.8    56
 64 Burkeley Stinson         10  Queen Annes County     20:40.0    57
 65 Timothy Zane             10  Rising Sun             20:44.5    58
 66 Gus Thomas               10  Cambridge SD           20:49.1    59
 67 Patrick Geleta           11  Cambridge SD           20:54.1    60
 68 Adam Logan                9  Rising Sun             20:57.8    61
 69 Wyatt McMillan            9  Rising Sun             20:58.6
 70 Hunter Lidke             12  Harford Tech           21:08.6
 71 Caleb Crain              12  Cambridge SD           21:12.6    62
 72 Edgar Rosario            11  Cambridge SD           21:14.5
 73 Brett Page               12  Perryville             21:20.4    63
 74 Jack McCarthy            10  Catoctin               21:29.4
 75 Jeffrey Justison          9  North East             21:39.5
 76 Anthony Holsapple        12  Joppatowne             21:41.7
 77 Parker Martin            11  Queen Annes County     21:45.1
 78 David Ramirez            11  Elkton                 21:47.0    64
 79 Jack McGlynn              9  Father Judge           21:50.1    65
 80 Clive Rhoden             11  Cambridge SD           21:54.8
 81 Josh Huss                10  Rising Sun             21:55.6
 82 Brndon Washington        11  Queen Annes County     21:58.2
 83 Alex Hernandez            9  Perryville             22:01.1
 84 Logan Fawley              9  Catoctin               22:01.2
 85 Logan Rutherford         11  Rising Sun             22:08.8
 86 Ben Butenewicz           11  North East             22:18.6
 87 Zach Armijo              11  Harford Tech           22:19.2
 88 Eli Cheetham             12  Red Lion Christian     22:32.9
 89 Kyle Owens               12  Elkton                 22:37.5    66
 90 Matt Kroner              12  Perryville             22:57.7
 91 John Wright               9  Elkton                 23:13.9    67
 92 Sean Roelofs             10  Bohemia Manor          23:19.8
 93 Elias Kenenske           10  Elkton                 23:46.9    68
 94 Jonas Scher               9  Harford Tech           25:33.1
 95 Derrick Seymour           9  Cambridge SD           26:49.0
 96 Christopher Diehl        10  Harford Tech           29:22.1

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=================================================================================
  1  Catoctin                    48     2    4    5   12   25   39   44
  2  Georgetown Prep             88    10   13   16   23   26   28   31
  3  Bohemia Manor              120     1   14   22   38   45   49   51
  4  Patterson Mill             121     6   20   21   32   42   43
  5  Perryville                 139     9   11   33   34   52   56   63
  6  Father Judge               140    15   19   29   36   41   65
  7  Queen Annes County         155     3   24   35   46   47   54   57
  8  Rising Sun                 180     7   30   40   48   55   58   61
  9  Cambridge SD               190    17   27   37   50   59   60   62
 10  Elkton                     209     8   18   53   64   66   67   68

Girls Small
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julien Webster           10  Catoctin               20:08.3     1
  2 Madison Narr             12  Cambridge SD           20:33.0     2
  3 Molly Janc               12  Catoctin               20:45.3     3
  4 Nicole Wohlfort          12  Fallston               20:49.4     4
  5 Bella Kreiner            11  Catoctin               20:53.8     5
  6 Erin Palmer              12  North East             21:26.7
  7 Lillie Perella           10  Catoctin               21:37.9     6
  8 Madeline Wilson          10  Queen Annes County     21:47.1     7
  9 Diandra Rhoden           12  Cambridge SD           21:53.1     8
 10 Ashleigh Jubinski        11  Queen Annes County     21:56.0     9
 11 Morgan Holt              11  Red Lion Christian     22:10.0    10
 12 Brooke Webster           10  Cambridge SD           22:17.5    11
 13 Elle Meyer                9  Bohemia Manor          22:32.8    12
 14 Jamie Rhudy              11  Bohemia Manor          22:37.2    13
 15 Emma Wheeler             10  Rising Sun             22:45.4    14
 16 Alanah Bell              10  Rising Sun             22:45.7    15
 17 Allison Morris           11  Perryville             22:46.7    16
 18 Sierra Montz             12  Perryville             22:48.2    17
 19 Alex Eiler                9  Fallston               23:13.3    18
 20 Aleah Losoya             11  Perryville             23:24.4    19
 21 Samantha Herman          12  Patterson Mill         23:42.7    20
 22 Josie Brown              11  Rising Sun             23:52.4    21
 23 Leah Krotee               9  Cambridge SD           23:54.8    22
 24 Hayley Taylor             9  Joppatowne             23:56.0
 25 Erica Hall               12  Queen Annes County     23:57.7    23
 26 Julianna Stevens          9  Fallston               24:02.9    24
 27 Kiona Brady              11  Rising Sun             24:03.4    25
 28 Caroline Scranton        12  Fallston               24:03.6    26
 29 Sienna Caselle           10  Catoctin               24:19.2    27
 30 Chelby McCall            12  Bohemia Manor          24:25.9    28
 31 Marissa Pixler            9  Bohemia Manor          24:26.7    29
 32 Kayla Losoya             10  Perryville             24:29.9    30
 33 Didem Akbay              10  Perryville             24:30.3    31
 34 Brooke Doane             10  Perryville             24:37.9    32
 35 Lena Seidenberg          10  Bohemia Manor          24:40.4    33
 36 Cate Dymowski            10  Rising Sun             24:41.7    34
 37 Megan Clelan             12  Elkton                 24:43.7
 38 Arianna Wheeler          10  Rising Sun             24:48.8    35
 39 Katlyn Dieter             9  Patterson Mill         24:51.1    36
 40 Brinley Farrall          11  Rising Sun             24:51.1    37
 41 Makayla Peterson         10  Elkton                 24:51.2
 42 Erin Cochran             10  Catoctin               24:57.5    38
 43 Amani Craig               9  Joppatowne             25:12.1
 44 Bailey Chapman           10  Patterson Mill         25:17.7    39
 45 Molly Robinson           12  Fallston               25:18.5    40
 46 Danielle Lee             10  Rising Sun             25:18.6
 47 Emily Lindsay            11  Bohemia Manor          25:19.0    41
 48 Erica Doty               12  Cambridge SD           25:19.2    42
 49 Erin Montgomery           9  Rising Sun             25:23.5
 50 Shannon McCloskey        11  Bohemia Manor          25:24.5    43
 51 Woodward McKenzie        11  Queen Annes County     25:25.9    44
 52 Mikaela Nikkila           9  Patterson Mill         25:26.3    45
 53 Phoebe Steiger           12  Harford Tech           25:26.9
 54 Carley Cooperman         10  Rising Sun             25:32.9
 55 Nina Scher               11  Patterson Mill         25:32.9    46
 56 Sydney Revell            12  Red Lion Christian     25:42.2    47
 57 Chloe Pantazelos          9  Patterson Mill         25:45.8    48
 58 Krystina Miller          12  Queen Annes County     25:57.2    49
 59 Katie Ryan               10  Cambridge SD           25:58.3    50
 60 Taylor Peck               9  Queen Annes County     26:04.1    51
 61 Kay Rinkers              12  Fallston               26:04.9    52
 62 Reilly Donovan           12  Patterson Mill         26:07.1    53
 63 Angela Berry             12  Red Lion Christian     26:08.0    54
 64 Rachel Marshall          12  Perryville             26:18.2    55
 65 Abigail Scott            12  Red Lion Christian     26:29.3    56
 66 Tori Seidel              10  Queen Annes County     26:31.5    57
 67 Paige Todd               10  Queen Annes County     26:45.2
 68 Abbey Stroka             11  Fallston               26:50.0    58
 69 Christen Dodson          10  Perryville             26:51.6
 70 Mollie Lipka             12  Perryville             27:00.5
 71 Anna Teather              9  Red Lion Christian     27:08.6    59
 72 Alexis Scott              9  Harford Tech           27:23.1
 73 Madeline Miller          11  Harford Tech           27:30.9
 74 Kayla Lucas              12  Perryville             28:12.4
 75 Maddie McCall             9  Bohemia Manor          28:19.3
 76 Sophia Maly-Cordell       9  Harford Tech           28:30.1
 77 Juliana Roberts          10  Bohemia Manor          28:33.8
 78 Brooke Ewell              9  Cambridge SD           29:51.2    60
 79 Sarah Waters              9  Cambridge SD           29:56.9
 80 Hannah Lewis             11  Cambridge SD           30:05.8
 81 Lani Davis               12  Bohemia Manor          32:11.7
 82 Alyssa Holliday           9  Cambridge SD           33:32.3

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=================================================================================
  1  Catoctin                    42     1    3    5    6   27   38
  2  Cambridge SD                85     2    8   11   22   42   50   60
  3  Rising Sun                 109    14   15   21   25   34   35   37
  4  Fallston                   112     4   18   24   26   40   52   58
  5  Perryville                 113    16   17   19   30   31   32   55
  6  Bohemia Manor              115    12   13   28   29   33   41   43
  7  Queen Annes County         132     7    9   23   44   49   51   57
  8  Patterson Mill             186    20   36   39   45   46   48   53
  9  Red Lion Christian         226    10   47   54   56   59


Return to Top

Email | About