MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Lake Forest Invitational
Lake Forest Invitational History
Hosted By:
Felton, Delaware
2014-09-06

Results from directathletics.com

Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Archmere 1:47:57 21:35 42 3 6 7 9 17 24 41
2 Sidwell Friends 1:51:24 22:16 76 2 11 16 22 25 29 48
3 Sanford School 1:52:00 22:24 86 1 5 10 28 42 65
4 Delaware Military 1:54:35 22:55 111 4 15 20 23 49 51 58
5 St. Andrews 1:56:44 23:20 136 8 14 34 35 45 57
6 Tower Hill 1:57:19 23:27 145 18 19 21 40 47 81 86
7 Landon School 2:00:20 24:04:00 179 12 31 39 43 54 56
8 Wilmington Friends 2:03:37 24:43:00 212 30 36 38 44 64 83
9 Brandywine 2:08:32 25:42:00 240 32 33 46 55 74 85
10 Newark Charter 2:15:01 27:00:00 272 13 50 63 66 80
11 Conrad Schools of Science 2:19:26 27:53:00 276 26 27 68 77 78
12 Lake Forest 2:14:48 26:57:00 295 37 53 62 71 72 76
13 Milford High School 2:14:32 26:54:00 309 52 59 61 67 70 82
14 Wilmington Christian 2:27:25 29:29:00 356 60 69 73 75 79 84
Boys 5k Run CC JV B Individual Results 
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Russell, Ryan 8 Sanford School 6:39 20:40.1 1
2 Susswein, Liam FR Sidwell Friends 6:40 20:43.9 2
3 Sabini, Peter JR Archmere 6:46 21:02.8 3
4 McDermott, Andrew SO Delaware Military 6:47 21:06.2 4
5 Zimmer, William 8 Sanford School 6:50 21:15.4 5
6 Kraft, Christian SR Archmere 6:51 21:18.0 6
7 Marinis, Niko SR Archmere 6:52 21:23.3 7
8 Kang, Jay JR St. Andrews 6:55 21:32.3 8
9 Salameda, Nick SO Archmere 7:00 21:46.6 9
10 McDonough, Kyle FR Sanford School 7:04 21:57.8 10
11 DeParle, Nicky FR Sidwell Friends 7:04 21:58.1 11
12 Wellington, Matthew SR Landon School 7:06 22:05.8 12
13 Kelby, Sean FR Newark Charter 7:09 22:14.5 13
14 Kent, Zach SO St. Andrews 7:11 22:21.5 14
15 Seward, Ross  JR Delaware Military 7:12 22:23.1 15
16 Hutt-Sierra, Peter SR Sidwell Friends 7:12 22:24.1 16
17 Diamanty, Thomas SR Archmere 7:13 22:27.3 17
18 Santos, Matthew SO Tower Hill 7:14 22:29.6 18
19 Stack, Andrew SO Tower Hill 7:16 22:36.5 19
20 Frackzkowski, Greg SO Delaware Military 7:17 22:39.6 20
21 Schauber, Frank SR Tower Hill 7:21 22:52.0 21
22 Panner, Samuel SO Sidwell Friends 7:22 22:54.2 22
23 Kitto, Matt FR Delaware Military 7:27 23:11.2 23
24 Oslin, Matthew SR Archmere 7:28 23:14.6 24
25 Chernof, Jordan SO Sidwell Friends 7:31 23:24.2 25
26 Carp, Connor 8 Conrad Schools of Science 7:31 23:24.5 26
27 Spence, Jake 8 Conrad Schools of Science 7:34 23:32.5 27
28 Kuplinski, Matt JR Sanford School 7:35 23:36.3 28
29 Tomenga, Andrew SR Sidwell Friends 7:35 23:36.8 29
30 Ly, Michael JR Wilmington Friends 7:36 23:38.1 30
31 Lowrie, Matthew FR Landon School 7:38 23:44.3 31
32 Byrnes, Riley JR Brandywine 7:41 23:52.7 32
33 Schubert, Sam SO Brandywine 7:41 23:55.5 33
34 Luo, Haokuan SO St. Andrews 7:44 24:02.5 34
35 Delgado, Anton JR St. Andrews 7:46 24:09.5 35
36 Para, Ben SR Wilmington Friends 7:46 24:09.7 36
37 Jones, Quinton FR Lake Forest 7:49 24:18.1 37
38 Jabbar-Bey, Elijah SR Wilmington Friends 7:49 24:19.8 38
39 Harrel, Tucker FR Landon School 7:51 24:24.3 39
40 Bosse, Kyle SO Tower Hill 7:51 24:25.9 40
41 Falkenstein, Brian SR Archmere 7:53 24:30.8 41
42 Schlack, Trevor SR Sanford School 7:53 24:31.4 42
43 Schermer, Luc FR Landon School 7:53 24:31.6 43
44 Arnold, Tim FR Wilmington Friends 7:53 24:32.8 44
45 Chen, Ben  JR St. Andrews 7:55 24:38.8 45
46 Flanagan, Brendan FR Brandywine 7:58 24:47.9 46
47 Simpson, Ian SO Tower Hill 8:01 24:55.7 47
48 Srinivasan, Giri JR Sidwell Friends 8:06 25:11.7 48
49 Carney, Shane SO Delaware Military 8:07 25:15.2 49
50 Krishnaprasad, Prem  SO Newark Charter 8:09 25:19.8 50
51 Brady, David  SO Delaware Military 8:09 25:20.6 51
52 Hilligoss, Dylan Milford High School 8:11 25:28.8 52
53 Welch, Zackery SR Lake Forest 8:12 25:31.4 53
54 Engel, Andrew FR Landon School 8:13 25:34.5 54
55 Aguiliar, Noah FR Brandywine 8:17 25:45.8 55
56 Dreyer, Stone SR Landon School 8:21 25:59.7 56
57 Covell, Duncan JR St. Andrews 8:22 26:02.4 57
58 Sidlowski, Jimmy FR Delaware Military 8:25 26:10.0 58
59 Shah, Saathi Milford High School 8:28 26:19.1 59
60 Reilly, Christian FR Wilmington Christian 8:29 26:22.9 60
61 Schleigh, Dylan Milford High School 8:30 26:27.2 61
62 Chandler, Paul SO Lake Forest 8:30 26:27.4 62
63 Gardner, Andrew  FR Newark Charter 8:36 26:46.1 63
64 Hilder, Thomas SO Wilmington Friends 8:40 26:57.5 64
65 Vendrick, Matt SR Sanford School 8:42 27:04.8 65
66 Moore, Timothy SO Newark Charter 8:45 27:14.0 66
67 Rios, Carson Milford High School 8:52 27:34.3 67
68 Spence, Justin 8 Conrad Schools of Science 9:00 28:00.2 68
69 Albrecht, Nathaniel SR Wilmington Christian 9:10 28:30.4 69
70 Robbins, Alex Milford High School 9:14 28:43.5 70
71 Gott, Kyle FR Lake Forest 9:25 29:15.8 71
72 Sipple, Ryan SO Lake Forest 9:25 29:16.0 72
73 Esper, Brady JR Wilmington Christian 9:32 29:38.8 73
74 O'Neill, Danny SO Brandywine 9:42 30:11.2 74
75 Dingwall, Andrew FR Wilmington Christian 9:44 30:16.8 75
76 Slody, Zander  SO Lake Forest 10:13 31:45.5 76
77 Cadelina, Gerwin SO Conrad Schools of Science 10:20 32:09.5 77
78 Viswathish, Dinesh FR Conrad Schools of Science 10:24 32:20.1 78
79 Sayler, Jacob FR Wilmington Christian 10:29 32:36.5 79
80 Klulzenaar, Xavier SO Newark Charter 10:45 33:27.4 80
81 Barton, Rand FR Tower Hill 10:47 33:32.6 81
82 Sennett, Anthony Milford High School 11:02 34:17.6 82
83 Wolynetz, Ryan  FR Wilmington Friends 11:23 35:23.5 83
84 Ewing, Jeremy SR Wilmington Christian 12:39 39:21.3 84
85 Tobin, Chris FR Brandywine 12:40 39:24.6 85
86 Mullen, Patrick FR Tower Hill 12:47 39:44.9 86
Girls 5k Run CC 3rd B Team Scores 
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Archmere 2:13:44 26:44:00 18 1 2 4 5 6 7 8
2 St. Andrews 2:29:32 29:54:00 45 3 9 10 11 12
Girls 5k Run CC 3rd B Individual Results 
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Love, Maddy SR Archmere 8:10 25:25.3 1
2 Nash, Hannah FR Archmere 8:28 26:19.5 2
3 King, Alexandra JR St. Andrews 8:33 26:36.5 3
4 Boylan, Barbara JR Archmere 8:43 27:07.6 4
5 Yanick, Sydney FR Archmere 8:45 27:12.2 5
6 Griffith, Katie FR Archmere 8:54 27:40.2 6
7 Phillips, Jocelyn FR Archmere 9:03 28:09.8 7
8 Danyo, Chloe JR Archmere 9:21 29:04.1 8
9 Yakovenko, Alisa FR Archmere 9:26 29:20.9
10 O'Dwyer, Devon SR Archmere 9:28 29:25.1
11 Smack, Abigail SR Archmere 9:36 29:50.4
12 Rickolt, Eden JR St. Andrews 9:38 29:58.9 9
13 Hines, Camy JR St. Andrews 9:39 29:59.7 10
14 Navarro, Isabel SR St. Andrews 9:48 30:29.3 11
15 South, Erika SO Archmere 9:52 30:40.4
16 Cumiskey, Kelsey SR Ursuline 9:54 30:47.7
17 Dlugos, Sarah SR Archmere 9:57 30:55.4
18 Lavelle, Kylie JR Archmere 9:58 30:59.1
19 Ferrandino, Emma SO St. Andrews 10:26 32:28.1 12
20 Hogue, Bridget FR Archmere 11:14 34:57.0
21 Bryant, Bridie SR Archmere 11:21 35:17.3
22 Lawlor, Kiki JR Archmere 11:21 35:18.2
23 Graf, Naomi SO Archmere 11:51 36:51.2
Boys 5k Run CC 3rd B Team Scores 
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Sidwell Friends 1:55:27 23:05 29 1 2 3 10 13 15 16
2 Archmere 1:56:21 23:16 40 4 5 6 11 14 19 22
3 Landon School 1:59:41 23:56 63 7 9 12 17 18 20 23
4 Sanford School 2:17:10 27:26:00 104 8 21 24 25 26
Boys 5k Run CC 3rd B Individual Results 
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Siegel, Peter FR Sidwell Friends 7:18 22:41.7 1
2 Keto, Will FR Sidwell Friends 7:18 22:43.2 2
3 Herrington, Ned SO Sidwell Friends 7:19 22:45.4 3
4 Bondi, David FR Archmere 7:19 22:46.9 4
5 Sanders, Charlie FR Archmere 7:21 22:53.4 5
6 Jasani, Kevin FR Archmere 7:22 22:53.9 6
7 Giles, Logan JR Landon School 7:22 22:54.7 7
8 Carpenter, Logan FR Sanford School 7:27 23:11.0 8
9 Smith, Henry JR Landon School 7:31 23:22.9 9
10 Kee, Spencer SO Sidwell Friends 7:31 23:23.3 10
11 Ciampoli, Anthony  FR Archmere 7:38 23:43.4 11
12 Singh, Harshvardhan FR Landon School 7:39 23:47.1 12
13 Hossain, Imran SO Sidwell Friends 7:41 23:53.8 13
14 Beck, Max FR Archmere 7:44 24:03.8 14
15 Dorfman, Casey SO Sidwell Friends 7:49 24:17.8 15
16 Zhang, Miles SO Sidwell Friends 7:56 24:40.4 16
17 Sweeny, Ian  JR Landon School 7:57 24:45.1 17
18 Hanson, Sam FR Landon School 8:00 24:51.6 18
19 Sabini, Evan FR Archmere 8:01 24:55.2 19
20 Haller, Nick FR Landon School 8:01 24:56.2 20
21 Mountain, Ryan JR Sanford School 8:05 25:07.8 21
22 Sullivan, Matt SO Archmere 8:12 25:31.7 22
23 Lairdieson, Ryan SO Archmere 8:13 25:32.4
24 Carr, Michael FR Landon School 8:24 26:06.4 23
25 Brown, Maleek SO Landon School 8:25 26:10.6
26 Rose, Aaron JR Landon School 8:26 26:13.3
27 Smith, Harrison FR Landon School 8:27 26:18.2
28 Goodwin, Jake  SO Landon School 8:31 26:28.7
29 Cooper, Benjamin SO Sidwell Friends 8:33 26:36.0
30 Pingle, Jonathan JR Landon School 8:40 26:58.0
31 Blain, Harrison FR Sidwell Friends 8:43 27:06.8
32 Scott, Andrew SO Archmere 8:45 27:13.4
33 Sheehan, Corbin  SR Landon School 8:48 27:21.3
34 Clements, Kurt SR Archmere 8:49 27:25.8
35 Padien, Ryan FR Archmere 8:53 27:37.8
36 Johnson, Oliver FR Sidwell Friends 8:57 27:50.8
37 Lin, Nyusha FR Sidwell Friends 9:01 28:01.6
38 Glenn, Luke  JR Landon School 9:01 28:02.1
39 Brew, Decon SR Landon School 9:02 28:05.6
40 Odum, Malcolm JR Archmere 9:06 28:17.4
41 Wang, Bill SO Archmere 9:06 28:18.0
42 VanderLaan, Jack  SR Sanford School 9:07 28:19.8 24
43 Mottur, Thomas  JR Landon School 9:13 28:39.4
44 Torrens, Connor FR Archmere 9:14 28:43.9
45 Prasad, Dilan  SO Landon School 9:15 28:45.5
46 Atkins, Henry FR Landon School 9:18 28:55.3
47 Pingle, Hayden SO Landon School 9:26 29:20.5
48 Krause, Max JR Landon School 9:30 29:34.3
49 Wang, Zhaoyang SR Landon School 9:32 29:38.5
50 Caulfield, Adam SR Sanford School 9:32 29:40.5 25
51 Struglia, Steven FR Archmere 9:33 29:41.9
52 Gulea, Alex FR Archmere 9:34 29:45.7
53 Clark, Andrew SO Landon School 9:44 30:17.1
54 Desai, Deven FR Landon School 9:47 30:25.3
55 McNeil, Phillip  SR Sanford School 9:55 30:51.4 26
56 Santner, Kevin  FR Delaware Military 10:09 31:35.5
57 Kitto, Zach SO Delaware Military 10:13 31:44.9
58 Smith, Channing FR Landon School 10:19 32:04.8
59 Zarfeshan, Ramin SO Landon School 10:20 32:08.2
60 Liu, Micheal SR Landon School 10:26 32:27.0
61 Garonski, Leo FR Tower Hill 12:12 37:57.3
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Open Ra Team Scores 
Boys 5k Run CC Boys Open Ra Individual Results 
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Simmons, William Unattached 3:51 12:00.0
2 Avila, Andrew Unattached 3:53 12:04.1
3 Hundley, Blake Unattached 3:56 12:15.4
4 Dawkins, Ezekiel Unattached 4:12 13:05.1
5 Riley, Luke Unattached 4:18 13:22.7
6 Martin, Andrew Unattached 4:33 14:08.4
7 Stevonsky, Aidan Unattached 4:37 14:23.1
8 Brexton, Carter Unattached 4:39 14:28.4
9 Burton, Luke Unattached 4:54 15:14.2
10 Dawson, Ben Unattached 4:55 15:17.1
11 Courtney, Sam Unattached 4:55 15:17.5
12 Malone, Brendan Unattached 4:56 15:20.9
13 Diaz, Brock Unattached 5:01 15:37.0
14 Wehmeyer, Ben Unattached 5:04 15:47.1
15 Stinson, Camden Unattached 5:20 16:37.4
16 Brew, Baxter Unattached 5:49 18:05.4
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity A Team Scores 
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Charter 1:51:30 22:18 55 5 9 10 15 16 17 21
2 Caesar Rodney 1:51:18 22:15 80 1 2 8 28 41 43
3 St. Mark's 1:55:25 23:05 86 6 12 19 22 27 37 52
4 Newark 1:55:20 23:04 111 3 7 14 36 51 54 61
5 Sussex Tech 1:58:12 23:38 128 4 18 26 30 50 53 60
6 Concord 2:01:47 24:21:00 160 25 29 33 35 38 40 65
7 Smyrna High School 2:03:09 24:37:00 179 11 32 34 46 56 68 87
8 Cape Henlopen 2:04:02 24:48:00 205 24 42 44 47 48 83
9 Queen Annes County 2:08:33 25:42:00 221 13 23 55 64 66 67 74
10 Dover 2:07:50 25:34:00 232 31 39 45 58 59 63 75
11 Polytech 2:19:47 27:57:00 298 20 62 69 71 76 78 81
12 A.I. duPont 2:27:10 29:26:00 356 57 70 73 77 79 80 84
13 Sussex Central 2:40:48 32:09:00 374 49 72 82 85 86
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity A Individual Results 
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mills, Rebekah SR Caesar Rodney 6:29 20:09.9 1
2 Marks, Christine JR Caesar Rodney 6:34 20:26.4 2
3 Beston, Rachel  JR Newark 6:38 20:37.0 3
4 Ramirez, Roxanne JR Sussex Tech 6:51 21:19.4 4
5 Alfieri, Sofia FR Charter 6:53 21:25.8 5
6 Kaminski, Analise JR St. Mark's 6:55 21:31.0 6
7 Howard, Xia JR Newark 6:58 21:40.4 7
8 Bendolph, Jeanette SR Caesar Rodney 6:58 21:40.8 8
9 Subramoney, Caroline JR Charter 7:00 21:46.8 9
10 Moore, Casey SR Charter 7:02 21:53.9 10
11 Bowser, Naiomi Smyrna High School 7:15 22:34.3 11
12 Pettoruto, Sarah SR St. Mark's 7:18 22:42.3 12
13 Wilson, Madeline SO Queen Annes County 7:20 22:47.8 13
14 Rowley, Sam SR Newark 7:25 23:05.0 14
15 Kriner, Sydney FR Charter 7:27 23:11.5 15
16 Alfieri, Silvana JR Charter 7:28 23:12.8 16
17 Jackson, Erin JR Charter 7:29 23:16.4 17
18 Singh, Alexis FR Sussex Tech 7:30 23:19.6 18
19 Spurrier, Allison SR St. Mark's 7:32 23:25.3 19
20 Perry, Emily FR Polytech 7:36 23:37.1 20
21 Martin, Emily SO Charter 7:37 23:40.3 21
22 Hamory, Gillian SR St. Mark's 7:38 23:45.8 22
23 Jubinski, Ashleigh JR Queen Annes County 7:39 23:46.6 23
24 Rams, Keren  SR Cape Henlopen 7:41 23:53.6 24
25 Harpey, Amelie SO Concord 7:41 23:55.5 25
26 Taylor, Natasha SR Sussex Tech 7:43 24:00.3 26
27 McCabe, Rachel SR St. Mark's 7:43 24:00.7 27
28 Stevenosky, Maddie SO Caesar Rodney 7:46 24:09.5 28
29 McKinney, Taylor JR Concord 7:47 24:14.3 29
30 Boyle, Marissa JR Sussex Tech 7:48 24:15.9 30
31 Jimenez, Hayleigh SO Dover 7:48 24:16.2 31
32 Matusevich, Mallory Smyrna High School 7:52 24:29.3 32
33 Ragin, Crystal JR Concord 7:52 24:29.7 33
34 Buchanan, Jameela Smyrna High School 7:53 24:30.0 34
35 Slate, Riley SR Concord 7:53 24:30.3 35
36 Delaney, Allison SR Newark 7:53 24:32.4 36
37 Baker, Madelyn SR St. Mark's 7:54 24:34.8 37
38 Chou, Kristen SO Concord 7:55 24:38.1 38
39 Reed, Kaitlyn JR Dover 7:58 24:45.6 39
40 Thornton, Ariona SR Concord 7:58 24:48.4 40
41 Torres, Stephanie JR Caesar Rodney 8:00 24:52.1 41
42 MacElrevey, Madison SR Cape Henlopen 8:00 24:53.6 42
43 Campagnini, Gina SR Caesar Rodney 8:01 24:56.3 43
44 Dziak, Saah  JR Cape Henlopen 8:01 24:57.1 44
45 Armstrong, Emily FR Dover 8:02 24:58.6 45
46 Edmond, Elicie Smyrna High School 8:03 25:02.9 46
47 Rambo, Sarah SO Cape Henlopen 8:04 25:05.8 47
48 Brokaw, Grace  JR Cape Henlopen 8:06 25:12.7 48
49 Smith, Naiya SO Sussex Central 8:08 25:17.3 49
50 Fisher, Chloe SO Sussex Tech 8:08 25:17.6 50
51 Elder, Helena SR Newark 8:10 25:25.6 51
52 Hanrahan, Isabella SO St. Mark's 8:12 25:30.3 52
53 Banning, Regan JR Sussex Tech 8:17 25:47.1 53
54 Milham, Virginia  JR Newark 8:22 26:00.1 54
55 Hall, Erica SR Queen Annes County 8:26 26:12.9 55
56 Hossler, Laura Smyrna High School 8:32 26:33.0 56
57 Figueroa, Thalia JR A.I. duPont 8:33 26:36.8 57
58 Herbison, Alexandra SR Dover 8:38 26:51.5 58
59 Thongvong, Katina FR Dover 8:40 26:58.4 59
60 Davidson, Meghan SR Sussex Tech 8:44 27:08.7 60
61 Feliciano, Alicia SR Newark 8:45 27:11.7 61
62 Jopp, Mallory FR Polytech 8:46 27:15.3 62
63 Khan, Janae JR Dover 8:46 27:16.7 63
64 Woodward, McKenzie JR Queen Annes County 8:48 27:23.6 64
65 Kripalu, Meera SO Concord 9:04 28:12.1 65
66 Seidel, Tori SO Queen Annes County 9:07 28:22.4 66
67 Miller, Krystina SR Queen Annes County 9:11 28:32.5 67
68 Simpson, Nicole Smyrna High School 9:24 29:13.7 68
69 Foster, Jennifer  SR Polytech 9:26 29:20.3 69
70 King, Abigail JR A.I. duPont 9:26 29:21.9 70
71 Dilorenzo, Christin JR Polytech 9:29 29:29.9 71
72 Brooks, Serina SO Sussex Central 9:31 29:35.7 72
73 Beck, Samantha JR A.I. duPont 9:36 29:52.6 73
74 Todd, Paige SO Queen Annes County 9:39 30:02.1 74
75 Landry, Rebecca JR Dover 9:40 30:02.5 75
76 Seagraves, Torie SO Polytech 9:40 30:04.6 76
77 Trimble, Samantha SO A.I. duPont 9:41 30:06.9 77
78 Lewandowski, Elizabeth SR Polytech 9:44 30:17.0 78
79 McCallister, Grace SR A.I. duPont 10:02 31:12.2 79
80 Murphy, Hope  SO A.I. duPont 10:24 32:19.4 80
81 Brooke, Natalie SR Polytech 10:25 32:24.7 81
82 Hinton, Camy JR Sussex Central 10:30 32:40.5 82
83 Miller, Jordyn SO Cape Henlopen 10:53 33:50.1 83
84 Kotocavage, Molly SR A.I. duPont 10:58 34:06.9 84
85 Bristow, Rebecca FR Sussex Central 11:24 35:28.6 85
86 Hall, Alysha SR Sussex Central 12:09 37:46.5 86
87 Griffith, Hannah Smyrna High School 13:04 40:38.0 87
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity A Team Scores 
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Gonzaga 1:28:53 17:46 49 4 6 7 15 17 27 28
2 Charter 1:29:28 17:53 62 1 9 13 14 25
3 Newark 1:30:38 18:07 81 2 5 8 32 34 77 86
4 Dover 1:36:37 19:19 152 10 23 26 38 55 62 93
5 St. Mark's 1:37:35 19:31 173 16 21 43 46 47 48 66
6 Caesar Rodney 1:38:15 19:39 182 12 18 42 54 56 60
7 Sussex Tech 1:38:05 19:37 187 20 30 37 49 51 61 84
8 Concord 1:39:03 19:48 197 19 36 40 45 57 73 74
9 Smyrna High School 1:39:38 19:55 205 11 24 52 53 65 82 85
10 A.I. duPont 1:40:21 20:04 222 29 33 35 58 67 69 70
11 Queen Annes County 1:41:57 20:23 252 3 31 68 72 78 87 94
12 Cape Henlopen 1:44:17 20:51 276 39 44 50 63 80 81 91
13 Polytech 1:45:02 21:00 289 22 41 71 76 79 83 92
14 Sussex Central 1:52:11 22:26 375 59 64 75 88 89 90 95
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity A Individual Results 
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Murray, Kevin JR Charter 5:17 16:27.0 1
2 Wilson, Jarod SR Newark 5:29 17:02.9 2
3 Rhodes, Nikolai SR Queen Annes County 5:30 17:07.9 3
4 Floam, Jacob JR Gonzaga 5:31 17:10.2 4
5 Holveck, Brandon SR Newark 5:31 17:10.6 5
6 Sikorsky, Peter SR Gonzaga 5:37 17:28.3 6
7 Colucci, John FR Gonzaga 5:42 17:44.4 7
8 Smith, Brandon FR Newark 5:44 17:50.0 8
9 Williamson, Colby SR Charter 5:45 17:53.2 9
10 Saxton, Sean SO Dover 5:48 18:02.1 10
11 Bailey, Adam Smyrna High School 5:48 18:04.0 11
12 Krewson, Gray SR Caesar Rodney 5:48 18:04.3 12
13 Wilson, Charles JR Charter 5:49 18:06.0 13
14 Collins, Coby JR Charter 5:49 18:06.3 14
15 Monroe, Harry SO Gonzaga 5:51 18:12.8 15
16 Marsilii, Matt JR St. Mark's 5:52 18:14.4 16
17 Campion, Paul SR Gonzaga 5:53 18:17.3 17
18 Dunn, Logan SR Caesar Rodney 5:55 18:26.0 18
19 Haines, Noah SO Concord 5:57 18:30.1 19
20 Bamforth, Ben SO Sussex Tech 5:58 18:33.5 20
21 Kacmarcik, Andrew SR St. Mark's 6:00 18:40.2 21
22 Perry, Bryan SO Polytech 6:03 18:49.6 22
23 Williams, Gavin FR Dover 6:03 18:50.9 23
24 Mojica, Gabriel Smyrna High School 6:04 18:54.0 24
25 Monroe, Nick JR Charter 6:05 18:56.3 25
26 Adkins, Christian SR Dover 6:06 18:59.7 26
27 Griffin, Connor SR Gonzaga 6:07 19:02.5 27
28 Wimbish, Will SR Gonzaga 6:07 19:03.6 28
29 Bacigalupi, David  JR A.I. duPont 6:08 19:05.4 29
30 Hinds, Jairus SO Sussex Tech 6:09 19:08.1 30
31 Higginbotham, James SR Queen Annes County 6:09 19:08.7 31
32 Gerhart, Ryan  SO Newark 6:11 19:15.0 32
33 Jones, Erick JR A.I. duPont 6:12 19:17.8 33
34 Nguyen, Jesse SO Newark 6:13 19:20.0 34
35 Bacigalupi, Jon JR A.I. duPont 6:14 19:24.9 35
36 McIlvaine, Eli SO Concord 6:15 19:26.3 36
37 Carlis, Ian JR Sussex Tech 6:16 19:29.2 37
38 Spencer, Clarence SR Dover 6:22 19:48.7 38
39 Wilson, Ryan SR Cape Henlopen 6:22 19:49.7 39
40 Checchi, Garrett FR Concord 6:22 19:50.0 40
41 O'hea, Connor JR Polytech 6:25 19:57.6 41
42 Faircloth, Wes JR Caesar Rodney 6:26 20:01.4 42
43 Higgins, Chris JR St. Mark's 6:28 20:07.1 43
44 Montabell, Joey JR Cape Henlopen 6:29 20:10.1 44
45 Watras, Thomas JR Concord 6:31 20:15.4 45
46 Langan, Richie JR St. Mark's 6:31 20:15.8 46
47 Bunts, Kyle JR St. Mark's 6:31 20:17.5 47
48 DiStefano, James JR St. Mark's 6:32 20:18.2 48
49 Morrow, Connor SO Sussex Tech 6:32 20:18.7 49
50 Nye, Sam FR Cape Henlopen 6:36 20:33.2 50
51 Westhoff, Robby SR Sussex Tech 6:37 20:36.0 51
52 Archangelo, Chase Smyrna High School 6:38 20:38.1 52
53 Kearly, RJ Smyrna High School 6:38 20:39.3 53
54 Dawson, Brighton SO Caesar Rodney 6:41 20:46.4 54
55 Spencer, Adam JR Dover 6:44 20:56.5 55
56 Radford, Clay SR Caesar Rodney 6:44 20:57.1 56
57 Bracey, Sean SR Concord 6:45 21:01.6 57
58 McLean, Rob JR A.I. duPont 6:46 21:02.9 58
59 Norman, Albert  FR Sussex Central 6:49 21:12.1 59
60 Gable, Levi SR Caesar Rodney 6:50 21:15.2 60
61 Wharton, Ike SR Sussex Tech 6:50 21:16.5 61
62 Roberts, Kyron SO Dover 6:50 21:16.7 62
63 Carroll, Kazuki SO Cape Henlopen 6:51 21:17.4 63
64 Hooker, Matthew SR Sussex Central 6:52 21:21.7 64
65 Hunter, Michael Smyrna High School 6:53 21:23.4 65
66 McDermitt, Colin SR St. Mark's 6:53 21:24.6 66
67 McLean, Matt JR A.I. duPont 6:55 21:30.7 67
68 Stinson, Burkeley SO Queen Annes County 6:56 21:34.0 68
69 Cory, Sam SR A.I. duPont 6:58 21:40.3 69
70 Bouvier, John SR A.I. duPont 6:59 21:42.3 70
71 Gafford, Zach JR Polytech 6:59 21:44.8 71
72 Madero, Christian SR Queen Annes County 7:01 21:49.5 72
73 Steinberg, Bryan SO Concord 7:01 21:51.2 73
74 Linkharst, Owen  SO Concord 7:03 21:57.1 74
75 Evan, Andrew SO Sussex Central 7:04 21:57.7 75
76 Haynes, Cordell SR Polytech 7:07 22:08.6 76
77 Mallary, Paul JR Newark 7:08 22:12.7 77
78 Miller, Robert JR Queen Annes County 7:10 22:17.0 78
79 Seda, Mark SR Polytech 7:11 22:21.8 79
80 Kammerer, Holden SO Cape Henlopen 7:13 22:26.9 80
81 Kline, Lohgan SO Cape Henlopen 7:13 22:28.3 81
82 Dailey, Josh Smyrna High School 7:14 22:29.1 82
83 Wus, Jeremy SR Polytech 7:14 22:29.4 83
84 Kraus, Zach JR Sussex Tech 7:14 22:30.7 84
85 McClenton, Serac Smyrna High School 7:15 22:33.3 85
86 McKee, Matt JR Newark 7:29 23:17.1 86
87 Martin, Parker JR Queen Annes County 7:36 23:37.5 87
88 Hollenbeck, Robbie  FR Sussex Central 7:37 23:40.7 88
89 Alexander, PJ SO Sussex Central 7:43 23:58.9 89
90 Bozimski, Jake SO Sussex Central 7:44 24:02.4 90
91 Cope, Kyle FR Cape Henlopen 7:53 24:32.6 91
92 Cook, Zia SR Polytech 8:14 25:35.7 92
93 Thurman, Charles SR Dover 8:21 25:57.4 93
94 Quirion, John Paul SO Queen Annes County 8:25 26:10.9 94
95 Hickman, Jason SR Sussex Central 8:44 27:10.4 95
Boys 5k Run CC 3rd A Team Scores 
Boys 5k Run CC 3rd A Individual Results 
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Travis, John FR Gonzaga 6:10 19:09.8
2 Spartin, Will FR Gonzaga 6:10 19:10.2
3 Hurley, Jonathan FR Gonzaga 6:23 19:52.3
4 Turk, Joel JR Charter 6:31 20:17.8
5 Jones, Brendan JR Charter 6:32 20:19.1
6 Aitchison, Quinn SO Gonzaga 6:35 20:30.2
7 Guarini, Will JR Gonzaga 6:37 20:36.0
8 Madison, Holden JR Gonzaga 6:39 20:42.9
9 Knox, Cooper FR Charter 6:40 20:45.9
10 Gately, Will SO Gonzaga 6:43 20:52.5
11 Van Amerongen, Jan JR Charter 6:43 20:54.8
12 Beckham, Andy  FR Gonzaga 6:47 21:06.5
13 O'Reilly, Carrick SR Gonzaga 6:51 21:17.8
14 Bullock, Curtis SR Gonzaga 6:52 21:21.1
15 Bridges, Keyon SR Gonzaga 6:52 21:23.0
16 Barron, Tyler JR Gonzaga 6:53 21:24.0
17 Posluszny, Jack JR Gonzaga 6:53 21:24.6
18 Cajayon, Matthew SO Gonzaga 6:53 21:25.3
19 Brady, Sam JR Charter 6:54 21:26.9
20 Allen, Jack FR Gonzaga 6:58 21:41.5
21 Carluccio, Andy JR Gonzaga 7:01 21:48.6
22 Lopez, Pablo SR Gonzaga 7:02 21:53.6
23 Cindea, Daniel FR Gonzaga 7:03 21:54.5
24 Hannon, Conor SR Gonzaga 7:03 21:55.9
25 Wieman, Hunter JR Charter 7:08 22:12.4
26 Mills, Noah FR Caesar Rodney 7:09 22:14.9
27 Blagg, Alec FR Gonzaga 7:10 22:16.6
28 Caldwell, Philip JR Gonzaga 7:12 22:22.7
29 Mays, Evan SO Charter 7:13 22:27.6
30 Cyr, Sriram SR Charter 7:13 22:28.1
31 O'Neill, Patrick FR Charter 7:14 22:29.4
32 Fyock, Jake JR Gonzaga 7:15 22:32.0
33 Jay, Brendan JR Gonzaga 7:15 22:34.7
34 Macyko, Thomas FR Gonzaga 7:16 22:36.3
35 Allen, Luke JR Gonzaga 7:18 22:42.9
36 Gretschel, Jack FR Gonzaga 7:20 22:48.6
37 Hughes, Chandler SR Gonzaga 7:21 22:51.3
38 DiBari, David JR Gonzaga 7:22 22:53.7
39 Butto, Jon FR Caesar Rodney 7:22 22:55.2
40 Johnson, David JR Charter 7:22 22:56.3
41 Harrington, John FR Gonzaga 7:23 22:57.2
42 Essick, Anthony FR Charter 7:24 23:01.5
43 Barnes, Jack FR Gonzaga 7:24 23:02.5
44 Dooley, Nick SR Charter 7:25 23:04.7
45 Hills, John SO Gonzaga 7:25 23:05.3
46 McPeak, Grady FR Charter 7:26 23:08.7
47 Schlosberg, Michael SR Charter 7:27 23:10.2
48 Gormley, Mick FR Gonzaga 7:27 23:10.9
49 Ham, Zachary JR Gonzaga 7:31 23:23.2
50 Tse, Stanley SR Charter 7:32 23:25.7
51 Chalecki, Ben FR Gonzaga 7:32 23:27.1
52 Nagalla, Karna FR Charter 7:34 23:33.5
53 Matamoros, Evan SR Charter 7:37 23:40.5
54 Sanders, Eugene SO Caesar Rodney 7:37 23:41.6
55 Williams, Devin SR Gonzaga 7:37 23:43.1
56 McMann, Sean FR Charter 7:38 23:45.8
57 Peterson, Riley FR Gonzaga 7:42 23:56.7
58 Saunders, Chris JR Gonzaga 7:42 23:58.0
59 Weintraub, Matthew SR Gonzaga 7:43 23:59.6
60 Hendrixson, Eric FR Charter 7:43 24:00.4
61 Castle, Dan JR Charter 7:44 24:02.8
62 Oronzio, Ron SO Caesar Rodney 7:45 24:05.3
63 Lopez, Methias SO Queen Annes County 7:45 24:07.9
64 Taylor, Jr., Kevin JR Caesar Rodney 7:46 24:09.6
65 Morris, Dominic JR Gonzaga 7:48 24:16.9
66 Eshleman, Brian FR Caesar Rodney 7:49 24:17.7
67 Rivera, Hunter SR Charter 7:51 24:23.6
68 Stillis-Stanford, Jymere JR Charter 7:53 24:30.8
69 Fickes, Josh FR Charter 7:53 24:32.5
70 Kirker, Ryan SR Charter 7:59 24:51.1
71 Alba, Matt SR Charter 8:00 24:52.0
72 O'Leary, Daniel SR Charter 8:02 24:58.1
73 Seiler, Henry JR Gonzaga 8:04 25:05.2
74 O'Donnell, Corey FR Charter 8:07 25:15.7
75 Satrr, Connor FR Charter 8:12 25:31.4
76 Ferguson, Kage SO Queen Annes County 8:14 25:36.2
77 Siskin, Jared SR Charter 8:15 25:39.1
78 Shiber, Matt FR St. Mark's 8:16 25:43.9
79 Morgan, Dylan JR Caesar Rodney 8:21 25:59.2
80 Matt, Michael SR St. Mark's 8:22 26:01.9
81 Tomassoni, Brennen  FR Queen Annes County 8:24 26:06.4
82 Hackman, Joe FR Charter 8:24 26:07.5
83 Giles, Caleb SR Caesar Rodney 8:28 26:19.9
84 Grey, Danny SO Charter 8:28 26:20.4
85 Wood, Jeffrey SR Charter 8:28 26:21.2
86 Romero, Sergio SO Charter 8:29 26:22.7
87 Troxell, Daniel FR Gonzaga 8:34 26:38.3
88 Van Venrooy, Emett JR Charter 8:34 26:38.9
89 Kirby, Patrick SO Queen Annes County 8:35 26:41.2
90 Mata, Ignacio SO Gonzaga 8:37 26:47.8
91 Wilchinkski, Matthew FR Dover 8:37 26:48.1
92 Engler, Calvin SR Charter 8:37 26:49.0
93 Covington, Sam FR Queen Annes County 8:50 27:28.5
94 O'Donnell, Kyle JR Charter 8:52 27:33.9
95 Hardesty, Austin  FR Dover 8:59 27:58.0
96 Jones, Eric SO Caesar Rodney 9:07 28:21.8
97 Hannafin, Ryan FR Gonzaga 9:08 28:24.9
98 Hafycz, Joel FR Charter 9:08 28:25.5
99 Cooks, Tavian FR Caesar Rodney 9:11 28:32.4
100 Wiechecki, Jonathan SR Charter 9:34 29:44.8
101 Baker, Dion FR Dover 9:34 29:45.2
102 Palmer, Cameron SR Charter 9:36 29:52.5
103 Wells, Matthew FR Charter 9:38 29:58.9
104 Maurer, Jonathan SR Caesar Rodney 9:40 30:04.0
105 Mann, Raj SO Charter 9:48 30:28.4
106 Craig, Jonathan FR Charter 9:57 30:56.0
107 Powers, Gavin  FR Charter 10:02 31:12.1
108 Barndt, Will SR Charter 10:12 31:42.7
109 McDermott, Nick JR Charter 10:12 31:44.7
110 Jones, Eli FR Queen Annes County 10:13 31:45.9
111 Zlupko, TJ SR Charter 10:18 32:02.4
112 McCartan, Shane SR St. Mark's 10:18 32:02.8
113 Lane, Noah SO St. Mark's 10:26 32:25.5
114 Simon, Jonathan SO Caesar Rodney 10:28 32:34.6
115 Hawkins, DeShawn JR Queen Annes County 10:50 33:42.1
116 Griffith, Brendan FR Gonzaga 10:59 34:10.6
117 Dolan, Andrew SO Charter 11:23 35:24.4
118 Tansey, Nick FR Charter 11:35 35:59.7
119 Bardwaj, Arudra FR Charter 11:39 36:14.2
120 Zhang, Jonathan JR St. Mark's 11:52 36:53.4
121 Maldonado, Riley FR Dover 12:10 37:51.2
Boys 5k Run CC JV A Team Scores 
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Charter 1:36:42 19:20 25 1 4 5 6 9 10 15
2 Gonzaga 1:36:59 19:23 31 2 3 7 8 11 17 19
3 Caesar Rodney 1:44:47 20:57 101 12 18 20 24 27 28 30
4 St. Mark's 1:48:47 21:45 137 14 16 26 37 44 52
5 Dover 1:53:30 22:42 175 13 34 38 41 49 67 69
6 A.I. duPont 1:55:18 23:03 199 21 25 36 58 59 72 81
7 Sussex Tech 1:57:26 23:29 227 23 48 50 51 55 57 79
8 Queen Annes County 1:59:13 23:50 229 32 40 46 47 64 70 71
8 Concord 2:01:35 24:19:00 229 22 35 39 56 77 82
10 Smyrna High School 2:01:05 24:13:00 255 33 43 54 62 63 73 74
11 Newark 2:06:12 25:14:00 276 31 42 61 66 76 84
12 Cape Henlopen 2:06:55 25:23:00 290 29 53 65 68 75 85
13 Polytech 2:27:59 29:35:00 346 45 60 78 80 83
Boys 5k Run CC JV A Individual Results 
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fickes, Ben JR Charter 6:00 18:41.6 1
2 Gold, Michael JR Gonzaga 6:06 18:58.0 2
3 Ritter, Luke SO Gonzaga 6:06 18:59.1 3
4 Mann, Derek SR Charter 6:11 19:15.1 4
5 Carlozzi, Augie JR Charter 6:16 19:28.8 5
6 Wilson, Austin SR Charter 6:17 19:32.3 6
7 Beckham, Jack SO Gonzaga 6:18 19:35.3 7
8 Jarosz, Michael SR Gonzaga 6:18 19:35.7 8
9 Porth, Owen SR Charter 6:21 19:44.4 9
10 Kim, Logan SO Charter 6:22 19:50.1 10
11 Mata, Fernando SR Gonzaga 6:23 19:51.8 11
12 Garduno, Aaron SR Caesar Rodney 6:25 19:56.7 12
13 Drayton, Nyjal SO Dover 6:27 20:05.7 13
14 Gerard, Chris SR St. Mark's 6:28 20:06.7 14
15 Ulbrich, Luke SR Charter 6:31 20:15.4 15
16 Korleski, Ben FR St. Mark's 6:31 20:17.9 16
17 Ribich, Michael JR Gonzaga 6:37 20:34.1 17
18 Sandoz, Joe SO Caesar Rodney 6:39 20:41.5 18
19 O'Donnell, Tom SR Gonzaga 6:43 20:53.9 19
20 Campagnini, Nick SO Caesar Rodney 6:44 20:57.0 20
21 Agwu, Noah JR A.I. duPont 6:47 21:07.3 21
22 Dao, Sam SO Concord 6:52 21:22.2 22
23 Spellman, Graham FR Sussex Tech 6:53 21:25.1 23
24 Andaya, Lorenzo FR Caesar Rodney 6:55 21:31.7 24
25 Harrison, Ben SR A.I. duPont 6:55 21:32.6 25
26 Bonvetti, Alec JR St. Mark's 6:56 21:33.9 26
27 Stubbolo, Malachi FR Caesar Rodney 6:58 21:41.1 27
28 Cosden, Christian JR Caesar Rodney 7:04 21:59.7 28
29 Conrad, Cole  JR Cape Henlopen 7:07 22:07.1 29
30 Meinhold, Evan SR Caesar Rodney 7:10 22:18.0 30
31 Douglas, James  JR Newark 7:14 22:30.3 31
32 Brewer, Andrew  FR Queen Annes County 7:18 22:41.2 32
33 Septer, Caleb Smyrna High School 7:18 22:41.5 33
34 Kim, Soohan FR Dover 7:22 22:55.6 34
35 Rhodunda, Bobby FR Concord 7:22 22:56.1 35
36 Kungu, Lewis  FR A.I. duPont 7:25 23:04.2 36
37 Wallace, Jared SO St. Mark's 7:27 23:10.9 37
38 Klim, Michael FR Dover 7:28 23:12.4 38
39 Chan, Jeff JR Concord 7:29 23:17.6 39
40 Forsyth, Bradley SO Queen Annes County 7:30 23:20.6 40
41 Stevens, Paris JR Dover 7:30 23:21.0 41
42 Hernandez, Jorge SR Newark 7:30 23:21.4 42
43 Santiago-Lengle, Jason Smyrna High School 7:33 23:29.1 43
44 Bacon, Joe SR St. Mark's 7:36 23:37.7 44
45 Tejay, Williams SO Polytech 7:37 23:40.6 45
46 Walton, Cody FR Queen Annes County 7:37 23:41.7 46
47 Washington, Brandon JR Queen Annes County 7:40 23:52.3 47
48 Kucharzyk, James SO Sussex Tech 7:41 23:55.0 48
49 Hunter, Jemir SR Dover 7:41 23:55.6 49
50 Czerwinski, Spencer SO Sussex Tech 7:42 23:56.9 50
51 Caldwell, Jake FR Sussex Tech 7:43 23:58.9 51
52 Robinette, Michael  FR St. Mark's 7:43 23:59.9 52
53 Johnson, Sam FR Cape Henlopen 7:45 24:05.6 53
54 Allen, Kyle Smyrna High School 7:46 24:09.0 54
55 Oferral, Cody SO Sussex Tech 7:46 24:10.4 55
56 Piha, Joseph SO Concord 7:47 24:13.7 56
57 Gatta, Julian  FR Sussex Tech 7:56 24:39.4 57
58 Gralewski, Jacob JR A.I. duPont 7:56 24:41.4 58
59 Pegram, Nate SR A.I. duPont 8:00 24:53.3 59
60 Alfaro, Christian SO Polytech 8:01 24:55.8 60
61 Martin, Dylan  JR Newark 8:06 25:10.3 61
62 Stypinski, Jason Smyrna High School 8:08 25:17.3 62
63 Wattay, Cameron Smyrna High School 8:11 25:28.7 63
64 Schmidt, Kevin FR Queen Annes County 8:14 25:37.9 64
65 Inkster, Aubrey  SR Cape Henlopen 8:15 25:38.5 65
66 Parks, Jamie SR Newark 8:17 25:44.8 66
67 Paxton, Nick FR Dover 8:21 25:58.5 67
68 Brokaw, Rick JR Cape Henlopen 8:21 25:59.7 68
69 Gleasner, Chris FR Dover 8:31 26:28.5 69
70 Ocampo, Alex FR Queen Annes County 8:35 26:41.5 70
71 Lemus, Joel SR Queen Annes County 8:40 26:58.4 71
72 Mott, Kyle JR A.I. duPont 8:49 27:26.0 72
73 Turner, JT Smyrna High School 8:54 27:40.5 73
74 Tolliver, Garret Smyrna High School 9:05 28:15.6 74
75 Zlock, Lucas Smyrna High School 9:05 28:16.0
76 Rodriguez, Antonio Smyrna High School 9:17 28:51.2
77 Czerwinski, Grant  SR Cape Henlopen 9:21 29:04.2 75
78 Dichairo, Murphy JR Newark 9:28 29:25.2 76
79 Gregory, Billy JR Concord 9:34 29:46.3 77
80 Sivak, Josh Polytech 9:39 30:02.2 78
81 Turner, Cody SO Sussex Tech 9:52 30:42.4 79
82 Bryan, Perry SO Polytech 10:14 31:48.3 80
83 Piatt, Devin JR A.I. duPont 10:48 33:34.4 81
84 Dixon, Theo  JR Concord 10:58 34:05.6 82
85 Fruck, Nick FR Polytech 12:04 37:32.5 83
86 Vargas, Angel SO Newark 12:07 37:40.3 84
87 Simpler, Zachary FR Cape Henlopen 12:07 37:40.3 85
Girls 5k Run CC Girls Open R Team Scores 
Girls 5k Run CC Girls Open R Individual Results 
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Dawkins, Naomi Unattached 4:29 13:56.8
2 Barthlemess, Emma Unattached 4:59 15:29.6
3 Mace, Abigail Unattached 5:07 15:55.5
4 Jones, Brooke Unattached 5:14 16:16.0
5 Shockro, Lainey Unattached 5:16 16:24.1
6 Montini, Olivia Unattached 5:19 16:33.6
7 Rambo, Lindsay Unattached 5:38 17:32.4
8 Callard, Zoe Unattached 5:41 17:41.9
9 Guida, Lindsey Unattached 6:05 18:55.4
10 Cannon, Mikayla Unattached 6:12 19:17.7
11 Guida, Natalie Unattached 6:13 19:20.5
12 Hundley, Devin Unattached 6:19 19:37.8
13 Graybill, Davina Unattached 6:22 19:47.3
14 Bush, Daisha Unattached 6:25 19:59.5
15 Tucci, Michaela Unattached 6:54 21:26.9
16 Moody, Emily Unattached 6:55 21:31.1
17 Loftus, Brighid Unattached 6:56 21:35.6
18 Baker, Emma Unattached 7:10 22:17.9
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity B Team Scores 
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity B Individual Results 
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Seybold, Margaret SR McDonogh School 6:18 19:36.2
2 Hare, Taylor JR McDonogh School 6:29 20:11.4
3 Leape, Ellie SO Sidwell Friends 6:30 20:12.6
4 Abramczyk, Raley SR Tower Hill 6:32 20:18.7
5 Hoelting, Avery JR McDonogh School 6:33 20:23.8
6 Wallace, Courtney SR Ursuline 6:38 20:38.8
7 Noullet, Noemie SR McDonogh School 6:40 20:46.1
8 Rosman, Sophia SR McDonogh School 6:44 20:57.6
9 O'Brien, Martha SR Wilmington Friends 6:47 21:05.3
10 Smith, Mallory SR Ursuline 6:49 21:11.7
11 Gray, Kendall JR Maryvale Prep 6:52 21:22.2
12 Glanz, Megan SR Delaware Military 6:55 21:30.9
13 Porrazzo, Caitlin SR St. Andrews 6:55 21:31.4
14 Jones, Kylie JR Delaware Military 6:57 21:38.5
15 Porrazzo, Emma SR St. Andrews 6:59 21:44.4
16 Harvey, Ella JR Sidwell Friends 7:01 21:50.6
17 Harris, Nicole FR Delaware Military 7:02 21:52.0
18 Phillips, Callie JR Maryvale Prep 7:02 21:52.3
19 Menzer, Emma 8 Newark Charter 7:02 21:52.5
20 Crowell, Alexa SO Brandywine 7:03 21:54.7
21 Craig, Emily SO Maryvale Prep 7:04 21:59.9
22 Sill, Victoria SR Maryvale Prep 7:10 22:18.6
23 Harris, Caitlin FR Delaware Military 7:14 22:29.8
24 Peterson, Lillian FR Newark Charter 7:16 22:36.1
25 Stowell, Skylar JR Caravel 7:17 22:39.7
26 Sliney, Julia  SO Delaware Military 7:19 22:45.6
27 Foley, Alena JR Delaware Military 7:20 22:48.3
28 Rodriguez, Janine Milford High School 7:21 22:50.6
29 McIlvaine, Brookie JR St. Andrews 7:24 23:02.6
30 Heard, Madeleine SR McDonogh School 7:25 23:04.3
31 Kaiser, Katie FR McDonogh School 7:25 23:04.5
32 Geiger, Madeleine SO Newark Charter 7:28 23:14.1
33 Doyle, Megan FR Newark Charter 7:28 23:14.5
34 Cobb, Caitlin SO St. Andrews 7:28 23:14.9
35 Fox, Hannah SO Lake Forest 7:29 23:16.4
36 Cline, Laura SR Archmere 7:29 23:18.3
37 Schwartz, Emma SO Maryvale Prep 7:30 23:20.9
38 Bullock, Caroline JR Ursuline 7:31 23:21.9
39 Paton, Kathryn SO St. Andrews 7:34 23:31.2
40 Navarro, Aliyah SO Wilmington Christian 7:34 23:33.0
41 Dunstan, Morgan SR Sidwell Friends 7:38 23:43.3
42 Morrell, Kayla SR Caravel 7:38 23:44.6
43 Campbell, Carbery SR St. Andrews 7:39 23:46.7
44 Skehan, Martha SO Ursuline 7:40 23:49.9
45 Napoli, Eleanor JR Wilmington Friends 7:40 23:51.0
46 Callahan, Heather SO Newark Charter 7:40 23:51.2
47 LaMonte, Zoe FR Sanford School 7:41 23:52.8
48 Smith, Zoe  SR Tower Hill 7:41 23:54.1
49 Holstein, Emily Milford High School 7:41 23:54.7
50 Habgood, Catherine JR Tower Hill 7:41 23:55.1
51 Reynolds, Anna  8 Tower Hill 7:44 24:05.0
52 Sullivan, Margaret SO Wilmington Friends 7:48 24:14.5
53 Bradley, Alana SR Archmere 7:49 24:18.2
54 DePiero, Lauren JR Ursuline 7:49 24:18.5
55 Fleming, Lauren SR Lake Forest 7:49 24:19.8
56 Thompson, Claire SR Sidwell Friends 7:50 24:22.6
57 Amaya, Desiree SO Lake Forest 7:50 24:23.1
58 Brutsche, Ellie FR Ursuline 7:51 24:24.4
59 Saunders, Fiona FR Wilmington Friends 7:51 24:26.5
60 Bennett, Julie SR St. Andrews 7:52 24:28.7
61 Ferguson , Leah JR Christiana 7:53 24:31.1
62 Ramos, Amanda SR Wilmington Friends 7:53 24:33.0
63 Russ, Julia SR Wilmington Friends 7:55 24:37.7
64 Close, Brynn FR Ursuline 7:56 24:39.6
65 Malloy, Maggie SO Archmere 8:04 25:06.4
66 Powell, Megan JR Sidwell Friends 8:05 25:09.4
67 Raisis, Pauline SR Archmere 8:08 25:17.4
68 McClure, Heather FR Conrad Schools of Science 8:09 25:20.1
69 Blair, Jackie SO Maryvale Prep 8:11 25:27.6
70 Sharp, Mackenzie JR Caravel 8:12 25:29.8
71 Kreiss, Brianna SR Conrad Schools of Science 8:12 25:31.7
72 Ward, Carolyn SR Tower Hill 8:16 25:43.7
73 Xu, Raylin SR Archmere 8:17 25:47.3
74 Kenton, Jessalynn JR Lake Forest 8:19 25:53.1
75 Gambacorta, Celia SO Delaware Military 8:21 25:59.4
76 Collier, Casey SR Lake Forest 8:22 26:02.5
77 Northshield, Madison JR Conrad Schools of Science 8:22 26:02.8
78 Wragg, Maddie SR Brandywine 8:23 26:04.7
79 Hernandez, Natalia Milford High School 8:25 26:10.3
80 Cauchy, Anna JR Wilmington Friends 8:27 26:17.4
81 Elson, Caroline FR Tower Hill 8:27 26:18.5
82 Tosoro, Holly Milford High School 8:29 26:22.9
83 Uebele, Hannah Milford High School 8:32 26:31.6
84 Bolner, Michelle SR Archmere 8:33 26:34.3
85 Zamerowski, Brianna JR Caravel 8:33 26:37.2
86 Reckner, Reid  FR Newark Charter 8:34 26:40.0
87 Larkin, Katie SO Conrad Schools of Science 8:36 26:44.6
88 Vondran, Alex SR Archmere 8:36 26:45.2
89 Steinitz, Hope JR Maryvale Prep 8:44 27:10.7
90 Coleman, Katelyn SO Lake Forest 8:47 27:18.3
91 Anderson, Naarah  FR Newark Charter 8:50 27:29.0
92 Roy, Amanda SR Brandywine 8:51 27:31.7
93 Ingman, Olivia JR Wilmington Christian 8:53 27:38.8
94 Vander Laan, Elizabeth FR Sanford School 8:57 27:49.7
95 Spangler, Emily SO Wilmington Christian 8:57 27:50.5
96 Ivins, Courtney SR Lake Forest 8:59 27:55.8
97 Coffin, Elizabeth JR Tower Hill 8:59 27:56.8
98 Friedman, Emily  SR Sanford School 9:00 28:00.7
99 Cook, Caroline SO Sanford School 9:03 28:07.6
100 Caulfield, Alina JR Sanford School 9:03 28:10.0
101 Polecaro, Emily FR Conrad Schools of Science 9:05 28:14.7
102 Purnell, Mikayla FR Brandywine 9:12 28:38.4
103 Cyrus, Emily SR Conrad Schools of Science 9:15 28:46.5
104 Thatcher, Jenna  SR Caravel 9:32 29:39.4
105 Lee, Esther Milford High School 9:34 29:45.6
106 Baumann, Morgan SR Brandywine 9:52 30:40.4
107 Baker, Greta FR Wilmington Christian 9:55 30:49.0
108 Wisniewski, Molly SR Conrad Schools of Science 10:11 31:40.8
109 Colon-Negron, Yarismeliz SR Christiana 10:16 31:56.9
110 Robinson, Julia SO Wilmington Christian 10:30 32:38.6
111 Saint, Emily SO St. Thomas More 10:43 33:18.2
112 Hanley, Sarah SR Brandywine 10:46 33:28.7
113 Clay, Hannah SO Brandywine 11:13 34:51.7
114 Wilson, Brianna FR Caravel 11:54 36:59.6
115 Mclane, Lauren  JR St. Thomas More 12:10 37:50.9
116 Ciccaglione-Ace, Nina Milford High School 12:10 37:50.9
Girls 5k Run CC JV B Team Scores 
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Maryvale Prep 2:09:36 25:55:00 59 3 4 16 17 19 21 33
2 St. Andrews 2:11:31 26:18:00 73 2 5 6 25 35 40
3 Wilmington Friends 2:11:54 26:22:00 75 8 9 12 22 24 43 44
4 Sidwell Friends 2:12:10 26:26:00 79 1 7 14 26 31 37 41
5 Archmere 2:12:58 26:35:00 83 10 11 15 20 27 29 47
6 Ursuline 2:18:26 27:41:00 127 13 18 28 32 36 38 39
7 Newark Charter 2:30:45 30:09:00 174 23 30 34 42 45 46
Girls 5k Run CC JV B Individual Results 
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Freebery, Lauren FR Delaware Military 7:43 23:59.6
2 Zimmerman, Ellie SO Sidwell Friends 7:51 24:24.2 1
3 Neil, Juliette JR St. Andrews 7:56 24:40.0 2
4 Nixon, Beth JR Maryvale Prep 7:58 24:48.3 3
5 McAleer, Sarah SR Maryvale Prep 8:02 24:58.0 4
6 Paton, Sarah SO St. Andrews 8:02 25:00.6 5
7 Seely, Camille SO St. Andrews 8:05 25:09.6 6
8 Walsh-Aker, Emma JR Sidwell Friends 8:11 25:26.4 7
9 Gooderham, Sarah SO Wilmington Friends 8:12 25:31.9 8
10 Lessner, Jodi JR Wilmington Friends 8:18 25:47.8 9
11 Cuoco, Danielle FR Archmere 8:19 25:52.3 10
12 Murphy, Sydney JR Archmere 8:19 25:53.4 11
13 Foran, Kim SR Delaware Military 8:20 25:56.7
14 Gannon, Grace SR Wilmington Friends 8:22 26:01.7 12
15 Collins, Leslie SR Ursuline 8:25 26:11.0 13
16 Weinstein, Raina JR Sidwell Friends 8:26 26:15.2 14
17 Wang, Makala SO Archmere 8:27 26:17.2 15
18 Sullivan, Caroline SO Maryvale Prep 8:29 26:21.8 16
19 Surine, Elizabeth FR Maryvale Prep 8:31 26:28.2 17
20 Awad, Jena JR Ursuline 8:34 26:39.6 18
21 Aarons, Zoey SR Maryvale Prep 8:41 27:00.0 19
22 Richardson, Victoria JR Archmere 8:43 27:06.1 20
23 Bleach, Payton FR Maryvale Prep 8:44 27:10.3 21
24 Urick, Lena SO Wilmington Friends 8:45 27:12.5 22
25 Gullo, Catherine FR Newark Charter 8:47 27:18.9 23
26 Zucca, Katie JR Wilmington Friends 8:47 27:20.7 24
27 Jung, Cindy SR St. Andrews 8:52 27:33.8 25
28 Mills, Grace SR Sidwell Friends 8:53 27:37.7 26
29 O'Dwyer, Olivia SO Archmere 8:57 27:49.5 27
30 Bussard, Rebecca SR Ursuline 8:58 27:54.0 28
31 McDougal, Mackenizie SR Archmere 9:00 27:58.8 29
32 Kontz, Samantha SO Lake Forest 9:04 28:12.0
33 Bloom, Allie FR Newark Charter 9:09 28:26.6 30
34 Chaudhuri, Esha SO Sidwell Friends 9:09 28:26.9 31
35 DelPorte, Sophia JR Ursuline 9:10 28:29.5 32
36 Weis, Amanda SR Maryvale Prep 9:20 29:00.6 33
37 Emery, Sophia SO Lake Forest 9:20 29:01.5
38 Joseph, Bianca SO Newark Charter 9:20 29:02.5 34
39 Cutler, Anna SR St. Andrews 9:22 29:08.0 35
40 Volko, Carly SR Ursuline 9:24 29:12.7 36
41 Verner, Emma SR Sidwell Friends 9:29 29:28.5 37
42 Mathew, Maria SO Ursuline 9:33 29:42.9 38
43 Tallman, Maddie SO Ursuline 9:52 30:42.7 39
44 Kim, Michelle SR St. Andrews 9:53 30:45.6 40
45 Charo, Isabelle SR Sidwell Friends 10:03 31:16.7 41
46 Smith, MacKenzie 8 Newark Charter 10:21 32:10.7 42
47 Winfield, Broke SR Wilmington Friends 10:22 32:13.1 43
48 Fair, Jordan SR Lake Forest 10:27 32:31.1
49 Pearce, Claire SR Wilmington Friends 10:28 32:34.5 44
50 Blevins, Raelyn SO Conrad Schools of Science 10:46 33:28.8
51 Migdalski, Gabby JR Delaware Military 10:51 33:43.5
52 McKee, Hannah  8 Newark Charter 10:52 33:46.9 45
53 Hill, Maia SO Brandywine 10:59 34:10.2
54 Greenzweig, Sarah SR Conrad Schools of Science 11:03 34:21.5
55 Tijerno-Chaj, Magaly Milford High School 11:25 35:29.8
56 Grant, Quiana SO Newark Charter 11:32 35:50.8 46
57 Killian, Leah Milford High School 11:53 36:57.9
58 Ford, Christine JR Archmere 12:18 38:15.7 47
59 Casteneda, Jasmine Milford High School 12:18 38:15.7
Girls 5k Run CC 3rd A Team Scores 
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Charter 2:11:36 26:19:00 26 2 4 5 7 8 11 13
2 Caesar Rodney 2:14:46 26:57:00 45 3 6 9 10 17 20 26
3 Wilmington Friends 2:24:44 28:56:00 80 1 16 18 21 24 25 28
4 St. Mark's 2:24:01 28:48:00 82 12 14 15 19 22 23 27
Girls 5k Run CC 3rd A Individual Results 
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Brennan-Martin, Sarah SR Wilmington Friends 8:10 25:22.9 1
2 Herdmann, Olivia FR Charter 8:20 25:55.3 2
3 Phillips, Caroline JR Caesar Rodney 8:23 26:03.4 3
4 Brickhouse, Elise JR Charter 8:27 26:18.3 4
5 Stiebris, Christina SR Charter 8:28 26:19.5 5
6 Wagner, Laura JR Caesar Rodney 8:28 26:20.7 6
7 Cole, Lydia JR Charter 8:30 26:27.9 7
8 Lombardo, Jenny JR Charter 8:33 26:35.5 8
9 Ponsell, Sammantha SO Caesar Rodney 8:36 26:46.5 9
10 Josefowski, Katy JR Caesar Rodney 8:38 26:51.1 10
11 Chinn, Megan SO Charter 8:42 27:03.9 11
12 Monarski, Katya JR St. Mark's 8:47 27:20.7 12
13 Titus, Rachel SO Charter 8:51 27:31.0 13
14 O'Connor, Michaela SR Charter 8:51 27:32.4
15 Augustynowicz, Lauren FR St. Mark's 8:59 27:55.3 14
16 Herdman, Emma SR Charter 8:59 27:57.8
17 Fish, Kathryn SR St. Mark's 9:00 27:58.6 15
18 Proud, Sadie SO Wilmington Friends 9:00 28:00.4 16
19 Riveros, Natalia SR Charter 9:11 28:33.4
20 Pierce, Ally JR Caesar Rodney 9:15 28:44.9 17
21 Jian, Sissi FR Wilmington Friends 9:19 28:59.8 18
22 Biener, Hannah SO Charter 9:19 29:00.0
23 Kaminski, Lauren SR Charter 9:27 29:23.3
24 Li, Renee SO Charter 9:29 29:28.8
25 Smith, Amanda SR St. Mark's 9:30 29:31.8 19
26 Dwiggins, Annabel JR Caesar Rodney 9:32 29:37.9 20
27 Hall, Aly FR Charter 9:34 29:44.0
28 Schrader, Jordyn SR Charter 9:35 29:48.1
29 Fusco, Gabrielle SO Charter 9:36 29:50.5
30 Miller, Hannah SO Charter 9:36 29:52.8
31 Tran, Elan SO Charter 9:41 30:08.1
32 McDermott, Hannah SO Charter 9:50 30:33.8
33 Kielhoran, Jennifer SO Wilmington Friends 9:54 30:46.3 21
34 Wieman, Eliza FR Charter 9:55 30:50.6
35 Duke, Alanna JR Charter 9:55 30:51.7
36 Lantz, Kim FR Charter 9:56 30:53.5
37 Morris, Haley SO Charter 9:57 30:57.2
38 Johnson, Cameron FR St. Mark's 10:03 31:15.3 22
39 Myers, Maggie FR St. Mark's 10:03 31:16.3 23
40 Fulginiti, Allie SO Wilmington Friends 10:09 31:35.5 24
41 Morrione, Anna SO Charter 10:11 31:40.0
42 Weber, Lindsay SO Wilmington Friends 10:17 31:57.4 25
43 Caskey, Anjuli JR Caesar Rodney 10:18 32:02.3 26
44 Larock, Julia SO Charter 10:20 32:08.4
45 Procak, Sydney JR Charter 10:20 32:09.5
46 Berkman, Lauren SR Sidwell Friends 10:21 32:11.4
47 Puhl, Caroline SO St. Mark's 10:23 32:16.7 27
48 Robertson, Cassidy SO Charter 10:30 32:40.6
49 Cooper, Katlin SO Caesar Rodney 10:31 32:42.1
50 McGinnis, Caroline SO Wilmington Friends 10:31 32:43.9 28
51 Montgomery, Harley SO St. Mark's 10:40 33:09.7
52 Sweeney, Rita SO Charter 10:45 33:24.5
53 Wood, Emily SO Charter 10:45 33:26.5
54 Harrison, Nicole SO Charter 10:45 33:27.1
55 Kwiatkowski, Clare SO Charter 10:51 33:44.6
56 Mangan, Clare SR Charter 10:53 33:50.2
57 Jordan, Lindsey JR Charter 10:53 33:50.9
58 Bole, Caroline FR Caesar Rodney 10:54 33:53.8
59 Kushner, Hannah SO Wilmington Friends 10:59 34:08.1
60 Raden, Elena SO Charter 11:14 34:55.3
61 Laguarda, Sofia JR Sidwell Friends 11:22 35:22.4
62 Fiorelli, Keely FR Charter 11:24 35:26.7
63 Haupt, Tyranae SR Caesar Rodney 11:25 35:29.3
64 Rosa, Cheyenne FR Charter 12:03 37:27.8
65 McCarthy, Alicia FR Caesar Rodney 12:21 38:24.1
66 Trexler, Mackenzie SO Charter 12:21 38:25.7
67 Toner, Rachel SO Charter 12:27 38:42.6
68 Wright, Linden FR Queen Annes County 13:36 42:16.2
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity B Team Scores 
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 McDonogh School 1:27:11 17:26 31 1 3 4 10 13 19 112
2 Landon School 1:36:16 19:15 127 9 14 30 32 42 54 60
3 Newark Charter 1:36:36 19:19 130 21 24 25 27 33 74 87
4 Sidwell Friends 1:35:22 19:04 134 5 11 16 47 55 85
5 Caravel 1:36:55 19:23 138 20 22 23 29 44 77 96
6 Tower Hill 1:36:30 19:18 157 6 8 28 57 58 61 98
7 Delaware Military 1:38:01 19:36 167 7 31 38 39 52 53 68
8 Archmere 1:40:37 20:07 223 12 37 46 62 66 78
9 St. Andrews 1:41:23 20:16 224 34 40 49 50 51 64 75
10 Wilmington Friends 1:41:24 20:16 239 17 26 41 72 83 99 103
11 Lake Forest 1:42:21 20:28 246 35 36 45 48 82 97 102
12 Brandywine 1:42:46 20:33 307 2 67 73 76 89 90 92
13 Sanford School 1:45:33 21:06 321 18 43 69 86 105 109 110
14 Conrad Schools of Science 1:45:26 21:05 330 15 63 70 88 94 111
15 Milford High School 1:47:47 21:33 376 56 65 79 81 95 104 106
16 Christiana 1:53:46 22:45 467 71 84 91 107 114
17 Wilmington Christian 1:53:32 22:42 482 80 93 100 101 108 117 118
18 St. Thomas More 2:07:52 25:34:00 522 59 113 115 116 119
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity B Individual Results 
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Singer, Michael SR McDonogh School 5:16 16:23.4 1
2 McCoy, Eamon SR Brandywine 5:24 16:48.1 2
3 Hengst, Dalton  FR McDonogh School 5:28 16:59.3 3
4 Michelson, Andrew SR McDonogh School 5:32 17:12.0 4
5 Gosselin, Jake SR Sidwell Friends 5:32 17:12.3 5
6 Harris, Brendan SR Tower Hill 5:37 17:27.3 6
7 Swain, Kyle SR Delaware Military 5:43 17:45.9 7
8 Hoch, Jack SO Tower Hill 5:46 17:57.9 8
9 Gilbert, Ben JR Landon School 5:51 18:11.1 9
10 McCarthy, Jack JR McDonogh School 5:51 18:11.4 10
11 Mattoo, Amal SO Sidwell Friends 5:51 18:12.5 11
12 Jordan, Luke  SR Archmere 5:54 18:20.1 12
13 Orrell, Dylan  JR McDonogh School 5:55 18:25.3 13
14 Feldman, Wesley  FR Landon School 5:58 18:35.4 14
15 Saunders, Brett JR Conrad Schools of Science 6:01 18:44.9 15
16 Roberts, Christian SO Sidwell Friends 6:03 18:50.9 16
17 Ly, Steven SR Wilmington Friends 6:04 18:51.3 17
18 Cook, Ben  SR Sanford School 6:04 18:52.4 18
19 Wright, Lucas SO McDonogh School 6:04 18:53.7 19
20 Sewell, Trent  SR Caravel 6:05 18:54.7 20
21 White, Kevin FR Newark Charter 6:05 18:57.3 21
22 Gauding, Matt SR Caravel 6:06 18:59.5 22
23 Puharic, Jacob SO Caravel 6:09 19:09.2 23
24 Roy, Gabriel  SO Newark Charter 6:10 19:12.8 24
25 Czerwinski, Chris  FR Newark Charter 6:11 19:14.6 25
26 Pincus, Josh JR Wilmington Friends 6:12 19:19.1 26
27 Crosby, Owen SO Newark Charter 6:16 19:29.8 27
28 Capodanno, Andrew SR Tower Hill 6:17 19:33.8 28
29 Warren, Chet SR Caravel 6:18 19:37.2 29
30 Powell, William SO Landon School 6:19 19:40.5 30
31 Angelini, Antonio SO Delaware Military 6:20 19:41.7 31
32 Chlopak, Jack  SO Landon School 6:20 19:41.9 32
33 Seador, Noah  SO Newark Charter 6:20 19:42.4 33
34 Horgan, Alex FR St. Andrews 6:22 19:47.4 34
35 Deshields, Vaeshan SR Lake Forest 6:23 19:51.5 35
36 Harris, Drew SO Lake Forest 6:23 19:52.4 36
37 Leonard, Eddie SR Archmere 6:25 19:58.0 37
38 Hahn, Padraig SO Delaware Military 6:25 19:59.3 38
39 Archangelo, Ryan SR Delaware Military 6:26 20:00.1 39
40 Geiersbach, Alexander JR St. Andrews 6:26 20:02.2 40
41 Stanborough, Chris JR Wilmington Friends 6:27 20:03.6 41
42 Chadda, Arihant FR Landon School 6:28 20:07.4 42
43 Gibson, Gavin SR Sanford School 6:28 20:08.3 43
44 David, Rogers JR Caravel 6:30 20:14.8 44
45 Salandy, Andre SO Lake Forest 6:31 20:15.2 45
46 Deely, Chris SR Archmere 6:33 20:23.9 46
47 Wright, Philip FR Sidwell Friends 6:34 20:24.7 47
48 Bell, Lafayette SO Lake Forest 6:34 20:26.1 48
49 Reed, Hoyt SO St. Andrews 6:35 20:30.0 49
50 Keating, Wit JR St. Andrews 6:35 20:30.3 50
51 Gsell, Chris SR St. Andrews 6:36 20:33.2 51
52 Kane, Trevor  SO Delaware Military 6:37 20:34.5 52
53 Rehbach, Robert JR Delaware Military 6:37 20:34.8 53
54 Tsai, Kevin FR Landon School 6:37 20:35.2 54
55 Kim-Lee, Junho SO Sidwell Friends 6:39 20:41.7 55
56 Creasey, Alex Milford High School 6:40 20:44.8 56
57 Jackson, Julian JR Tower Hill 6:40 20:45.9 57
58 Chris, Schorn JR Tower Hill 6:40 20:46.1 58
59 McLane, Kevin SR St. Thomas More 6:41 20:47.7 59
60 King, Peter FR Landon School 6:41 20:48.6 60
61 Pepper, Hudson FR Tower Hill 6:42 20:50.6 61
62 Sullivan, David SR Archmere 6:43 20:54.4 62
63 Marsh, Dean JR Conrad Schools of Science 6:44 20:56.1 63
64 Puri, Neel JR St. Andrews 6:45 20:59.7 64
65 Feightner, Shane Milford High School 6:45 20:59.9 65
66 Spall, Joe JR Archmere 6:45 21:01.0 66
67 Caldwell, Jackson SO Brandywine 6:45 21:01.3 67
68 Graham, Colin  SO Delaware Military 6:46 21:04.1 68
69 Hunt, Martin SO Sanford School 6:48 21:08.1 69
70 Maxim-Chance, Lee JR Conrad Schools of Science 6:48 21:09.5 70
71 Blank, Justin SR Christiana 6:48 21:10.5 71
72 Fisher, Ryan  FR Wilmington Friends 6:49 21:13.0 72
73 Tobin, Michael JR Brandywine 6:51 21:18.5 73
74 Delle Donne, Bryan  FR Newark Charter 6:51 21:19.3 74
75 Dolido, Addison SO St. Andrews 6:52 21:22.6 75
76 Ervin, Andre SO Brandywine 6:54 21:28.5 76
77 Blake, Zach SR Caravel 6:54 21:28.9 77
78 Bondi, Daniel JR Archmere 6:54 21:29.6 78
79 Appolon, William Milford High School 6:58 21:39.2 79
80 Volz, Andrew JR Wilmington Christian 7:01 21:50.9 80
81 Hinton, Joe Milford High School 7:02 21:52.5 81
82 Wright, Bryan  SR Lake Forest 7:03 21:56.0 82
83 Knotts, Andrew FR Wilmington Friends 7:03 21:57.0 83
84 Aguilar, Ethan JR Christiana 7:04 21:59.5 84
85 Hodges, Drew SR Sidwell Friends 7:04 22:00.3 85
86 Lamey, Brendan SO Sanford School 7:05 22:01.0 86
87 Delaney, Patrick SO Newark Charter 7:05 22:03.1 87
88 Haight, Daniel SR Conrad Schools of Science 7:07 22:07.0 88
89 Michels, Connor SR Brandywine 7:07 22:09.7 89
90 Michels, Colin SR Brandywine 7:08 22:11.2 90
91 Chege, Rex JR Christiana 7:08 22:12.7 91
92 Pradell, Ben JR Brandywine 7:10 22:18.2 92
93 Hawk, Nathan SR Wilmington Christian 7:12 22:24.8 93
94 Williamson, Patrick 8 Conrad Schools of Science 7:14 22:29.4 94
95 Paccaro, Jansen Milford High School 7:14 22:30.7 95
96 Hipkins, Matthew JR Caravel 7:16 22:36.7 96
97 Yannucci, Logan SR Lake Forest 7:17 22:41.0 97
98 Thompson, Parker SO Tower Hill 7:18 22:41.4 98
99 Scott, Lex JR Wilmington Friends 7:19 22:45.4 99
100 Wehmeyer, Jack SR Wilmington Christian 7:20 22:48.3 100
101 Robinson, David SR Wilmington Christian 7:22 22:56.5 101
102 Williams, Mike SR Lake Forest 7:25 23:04.9 102
103 Manley, Tommy JR Wilmington Friends 7:27 23:12.1 103
104 Sollie, Andrew Milford High School 7:28 23:14.7 104
105 Jester, Garrett JR Sanford School 7:31 23:24.0 105
106 Hinton, Sean Milford High School 7:32 23:27.2 106
107 Peters, Desmond SR Christiana 7:33 23:30.7 107
108 Boulet, Timothy FR Wilmington Christian 7:34 23:31.7 108
109 Kuczykowski, Alex JR Sanford School 7:34 23:32.3 109
110 McDonough, Luke SO Sanford School 7:34 23:33.5 110
111 Gates, Clancy SO Conrad Schools of Science 7:35 23:35.4 111
112 Simmons, Cameron JR McDonogh School 7:47 24:14.1 112
113 welch, charles SR St. Thomas More 7:54 24:34.6 113
114 Baker, Michael SO Christiana 8:00 24:53.3 114
115 Knight, Matt SR St. Thomas More 8:23 26:03.9 115
116 Orth, Wesley JR St. Thomas More 8:28 26:20.4 116
117 Pitman, Connor JR Wilmington Christian 8:28 26:20.7 117
118 Spangler, Peter SR Wilmington Christian 8:43 27:08.2 118
119 Reif, Ozzie SR St. Thomas More 9:41 30:06.2 119
Girls 5k Run CC JV A Team Scores 
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Caesar Rodney 1:57:00 23:24 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 16
2 Charter 2:10:08 26:01:00 62 7 9 13 15 18 22
3 St. Mark's 2:12:31 26:30:00 76 8 11 12 21 24 27 33
4 Sussex Tech 2:21:45 28:21:00 124 17 20 26 29 32
5 Queen Annes County 2:37:32 31:30:00 158 10 19 42 43 44 45 46
6 Polytech 2:36:02 31:12:00 160 14 31 34 40 41 47
7 Dover 2:35:08 31:01:00 164 25 30 35 36 38
8 Concord 2:41:16 32:15:00 175 23 28 37 39 48
Girls 5k Run CC JV A Individual Results 
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Goldschlager, Jessica FR Caesar Rodney 7:24 23:02.1 1
2 Grismer, Kirsten JR Caesar Rodney 7:24 23:02.4 2
3 Grismer, Lauren JR Caesar Rodney 7:27 23:10.5 3
4 Beers, Nicolette JR Caesar Rodney 7:31 23:23.4 4
5 Amponsah, Bema  SR A.I. duPont 7:43 24:01.0
6 Stewart, Maegan JR Caesar Rodney 7:50 24:22.1 5
7 Mills, Channah JR Caesar Rodney 8:07 25:13.9 6
8 Ritter, Emily SR Charter 8:13 25:32.3 7
9 Marzano, Brenna JR St. Mark's 8:13 25:34.9 8
10 Delbeau, Madeleine JR Charter 8:14 25:37.8 9
11 Buellis, Skylar FR Queen Annes County 8:19 25:50.7 10
12 Moran, Andie FR St. Mark's 8:20 25:55.9 11
13 Walls, Allison SO St. Mark's 8:21 25:59.5 12
14 Carlozzi, Josie JR Charter 8:22 26:01.5 13
15 Boyles, Elainah SR Polytech 8:22 26:01.9 14
16 Long, Kate SO Charter 8:26 26:12.9 15
17 Cummings, Aleya JR Caesar Rodney 8:28 26:19.3 16
18 Edwards, Cierra SO Sussex Tech 8:28 26:20.0 17
19 Martin, Danielle SO Charter 8:36 26:43.7 18
20 Peck, Taylor FR Queen Annes County 8:44 27:08.7 19
21 Cannon, Tara JR Sussex Tech 8:47 27:18.0 20
22 Sycalik, Madison SO St. Mark's 8:48 27:22.6 21
23 Mangan, Siobhan FR Charter 8:50 27:27.9 22
24 Findley, Hannah  FR Concord 8:50 27:28.8 23
25 Walls, Brittany SR St. Mark's 8:53 27:38.3 24
26 Banning, Genevieve SO Dover 8:58 27:52.5 25
27 Landis, Lane JR Sussex Tech 9:01 28:01.6 26
28 Kacmarcik, Claudia SO St. Mark's 9:02 28:06.4 27
29 Welch, Cassidy SR Concord 9:10 28:31.6 28
30 Cutler, Kendra FR Newark 9:18 28:55.3
31 Kucharzyk, Amanda SO Sussex Tech 9:30 29:34.0 29
32 Colleen, Megill SO Dover 9:32 29:37.7 30
33 Warren, Miranda  JR Polytech 9:39 30:01.4 31
34 Yeary, JoAnne JR Sussex Tech 9:49 30:31.6 32
35 Goss, Emily JR St. Mark's 9:51 30:38.1 33
36 Koch, Marlena JR Newark 10:10 31:37.3
37 Lomax, Brenda JR Polytech 10:15 31:51.2 34
38 Spencer, Lindsay SO Dover 10:16 31:56.8 35
39 Roisland, Lindsey JR Dover 10:23 32:17.4 36
40 Murray, Meghan  SO Concord 10:27 32:29.6 37
41 Figueroa, Ana JR Dover 10:44 33:24.1 38
42 Deng, Maggie FR Concord 10:46 33:29.1 39
43 Dodgen, Lauren JR Polytech 10:57 34:02.7 40
44 Melvin, Mikayla SO Polytech 10:58 34:05.3 41
45 Brown, Emma JR A.I. duPont 10:58 34:06.0
46 Pippin, Helen FR Queen Annes County 11:00 34:13.3 42
47 Covington, Izabelle  JR Queen Annes County 11:15 34:58.1 43
48 Ocampo, Sophia SR Queen Annes County 11:22 35:22.2 44
49 Rose, Eden FR Newark 11:32 35:52.0
50 Hokuf, Anna SO Queen Annes County 11:57 37:09.8 45
51 Karbaum, Emily SO Queen Annes County 12:20 38:21.0 46
52 Pressley, Whitney SR Polytech 12:21 38:24.8 47
53 Gundel, Haley  FR Concord 12:38 39:17.7 48


Return to Top

Email | About