MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Musselman Invitational
Mussleman Invitational History
Hosted By: Musselman
Martinsburg, West Virginia
2014-09-20

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                  Registered to: Addison S. Hunt, Landon School

                      Musselman Classic - 9/20/2014 10:46:37 AM                      
                          Poor House Farm, Martinsburg, WV                           

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Matt Wallace          12 Elkins                17:31.00     1
  2 Jared Hallow          12 Musselman             17:44.00     2
  3 Shane Rigsby          12 Musselman             17:55.00     3
  4 Steven Shetler        10 Berkeley Springs      18:11.00     4
  5 Daniel Beavers        11 Hedgesville           18:19.00     5
  6 Josh Leake            11 Musselman             18:30.00     6
  7 Dalton Hamrick        10 Elkins                18:36.00     7
  8 Devon Alt             11 Frankfort             18:59.00     8
  9 Nathan Louk           11 Lewis County          19:00.00     9
 10 Samuel Garrett         9 Musselman             19:01.00    10
 11 Mason Clark            9 Elkins                19:04.00    11
 12 Brendan Wallace       10 Elkins                19:18.00    12
 13 Kyle Jewell           11 Frankfort             19:21.00    13
 14 Jason Detrick         12 Frankfort             19:23.00    14
 15 Bryson Dolly           9 Hampshire             19:35.00    15
 16 Shawn Hogbin          12 Hedgesville           19:40.00    16
 17 Daniel Crawford       12 Elkins                19:42.00    17
 18 Chuckie Welch         11 Berkeley Springs      19:43.00    18
 19 Adam Stinespring      12 Hampshire             19:50.00    19
 20 Kyle Davis            11 Lewis County          19:51.00    20
 21 Ben Gilbert           11 Landon                20:05.00    21
 22 Wesley Feldman        10 Landon                20:06.00    22
 23 William Powell        10 Landon                20:07.00    23
 24 William Williams      12 Buckhannon-Upshur     20:10.00    --
 25 Derek Alt              9 Frankfort             20:11.00    24
 26 Walter King           11 Elkins                20:13.00    25
 27 Cody Cochran          11 Hampshire             20:15.00    26
 28 Logan Heironimus       9 Berkeley Springs      20:17.00    27
 29 Garrett Grose         10 Frankfort             20:18.00    28
 30 Hunter Reed            9 Musselman             20:22.00    29
 31 Joshua Carder         12 Frankfort             20:28.00    30
 32 Edward Kowalski       11 Berkeley Springs      20:32.00    31
 33 Kevin Tsai             9 Landon                20:36.09    32
 34 Ben Huffman           10 Elkins                20:36.30    33
 35 Arihant Chadda         9 Landon                20:36.50    34
 36 Simon Digon           12 Frankfort             20:42.00    35
 37 Jacob Brashears       12 Hampshire             20:50.00    36
 38 Avery Post             9 Lewis County          20:57.00    37
 39 Zorin Robson          10 Musselman             21:07.00    38
 40 Dylan Moss            10 Spring Mills          21:23.00    39
 41 Quinn Zajicek         10 Musselman             21:24.00    40
 42 Cypres Sanner-Stiehr  11 Hedgesville           21:33.00    41
 43 Adam Moore            10 Spring Mills          21:46.00    42
 44 Paul Lewis             9 Hampshire             21:50.00    43
 45 Codi Kidwell          10 Spring Mills          22:01.00    44
 46 Lamar Elian            9 Spring Mills          22:06.00    45
 47 Logan Giles           11 Landon                22:14.00    46
 48 Camron Wee             9 Berkeley Springs      22:53.00    47
 49 Jeffrey Champion      10 Buckhannon-Upshur     23:02.00    --
 50 Joseph Smith          12 Buckhannon-Upshur     23:07.09    --
 51 Wesley Colyer          9 Berkeley Springs      23:07.20    48
 52 Spencer Shirley       10 Spring Mills          23:08.00    49
 53 Zachary Taylor        10 Hedgesville           23:34.00    50
 54 Ian Young             10 Lewis County          23:43.00    51
 55 Josiah Wilder         11 Berkeley Springs      23:46.00    52
 56 Dylan King             9 Lewis County          23:53.00    53
 57 Michael Mcquad         9 Hampshire             24:14.00    54
 58 Peyton Surface         9 Buckhannon-Upshur     24:16.00    --
 59 Josh Rhodes           12 Spring Mills          24:33.00    55
 60 Scott Pittman         12 Hedgesville           28:04.00    56
 61 Ryan Lockhart          9 Lewis County          31:30.00    57



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Elkins                 48      1    7   11   12   17   25   33  
      Total Time: 1:34:11      Average: 18:50.20      1-5 Split: 2:11
  2 Musselman              50      2    3    6   10   29   38   40  
      Total Time: 1:33:32      Average: 18:42.40      1-5 Split: 2:38
  3 Frankfort              87      8   13   14   24   28   30   35  
      Total Time: 1:38:12      Average: 19:38.40      1-5 Split: 1:19
  4 Berkeley Springs       127     4   18   27   31   47   48   52  
      Total Time: 1:41:36      Average: 20:19.20      1-5 Split: 4:42
  5 Landon                 132    21   22   23   32   34   46    -  
      Total Time: 1:41:31      Average: 20:18.12      1-5 Split: 32
  6 Hampshire              139    15   19   26   36   43   54    -  
      Total Time: 1:42:20      Average: 20:28.00      1-5 Split: 2:15
  7 Hedgesville            168     5   16   41   50   56    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:51:10      Average: 22:14.00      1-5 Split: 9:45
  8 Lewis County           170     9   20   37   51   53   57    -  
      Total Time: 1:47:24      Average: 21:28.80      1-5 Split: 4:53
  9 Spring Mills           219    39   42   44   45   49   55    -  
      Total Time: 1:50:24      Average: 22:04.80      1-5 Split: 1:45


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hannah Lipps           9 Hampshire             20:39.00     1
  2 Danielle Haynes       12 Berkeley Springs      21:22.00     2
  3 Emily Louk             9 Lewis County          21:31.00    --
  4 Julianna Butcher      11 Frankfort             21:50.00     3
  5 Morgan Roach          11 Hampshire             22:00.00     4
  6 Jessie Hogbin         10 Hedgesville           22:01.00     5
  7 Kinsey Reed           12 Berkeley Springs      22:04.00     6
  8 Ashleigh Martin       12 Hampshire             22:07.00     7
  9 Stephanie Golden       9 Berkeley Springs      22:14.00     8
 10 Mary Feaster          12 Hampshire             22:52.00     9
 11 Kelsey Mowery          9 Hampshire             23:18.00    10
 12 Kayla Miller           9 Hampshire             23:32.00    11
 13 Amanda Lupton          9 Berkeley Springs      23:39.00    12
 14 Catherine Wylie        9 Hampshire             23:43.00    13
 15 India Yates           12 Frankfort             23:45.00    14
 16 Sydney Rigsby         10 Musselman             23:50.00    --
 17 Hallie Williams       11 Buckhannon-Upshur     24:19.00    15
 18 Monica Rossi          12 Elkins                24:22.00    16
 19 Laura Dean            11 Buckhannon-Upshur     25:01.00    17
 20 Megan Russell         12 Buckhannon-Upshur     25:03.00    18
 21 Keri Shetler          12 Berkeley Springs      25:16.00    19
 22 Emily Pyles           10 Frankfort             25:29.00    20
 23 Antonia Dunnigan      12 Musselman             25:32.00    --
 24 Hannah Gongola        12 Elkins                25:39.00    21
 25 Ashley Griffin        11 Berkeley Springs      25:43.00    22
 26 Kathlyne Simmons      12 Elkins                25:45.00    23
 27 Sarah Collett          9 Frankfort             25:57.00    24
 28 Maddy Brown           10 Hedgesville           25:58.00    25
 29 Andrea Queen          10 Frankfort             26:03.00    26
 30 Mackenzie Michael     12 Berkeley Springs      26:08.00    27
 31 Orwig Katie            9 Buckhannon-Upshur     26:09.00    28
 32 Grace Wiggins         10 Spring Mills          26:38.00    29
 33 Sophie Hummer         10 Elkins                27:00.00    30
 34 Bekah Peddicord       10 Musselman             27:09.00    --
 35 Sara Ruff              9 Frankfort             27:12.00    31
 36 Sarah Flesher          9 Lewis County          27:22.20    --
 37 Lizzy Floyd           11 Buckhannon-Upshur     27:22.50    32
 38 Julia Cutright        12 Buckhannon-Upshur     27:31.00    33
 39 Emily Hines           11 Frankfort             27:35.00    34
 40 Mackenzie Bosley      12 Buckhannon-Upshur     28:02.00    35
 41 Emily Bell            10 Hedgesville           28:46.00    36
 42 Stephanie Johnson     11 Spring Mills          28:54.00    37
 43 Elyse Kuria           12 Hedgesville           28:57.00    38
 44 Metheny Savannah      11 Lewis County          29:03.00    --
 45 Sophia Baker          11 Spring Mills          29:53.00    39
 46 Maureen Budka         10 Hedgesville           29:57.00    40
 47 Alaina Hilditch       10 Spring Mills          30:38.00    41
 48 Hailey Maniful        10 Spring Mills          31:00.00    42
 49 Amanda Keplinger      10 Spring Mills          31:54.00    43
 50 Breanna West          10 Hedgesville           32:11.00    44
 51 Nora Gorasabel        11 Elkins                32:37.00    45
 52 Jacqualine Monroe     11 Spring Mills          33:19.00    46
 53 Jaycee Saseen         12 Elkins                34:12.00    47



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Hampshire              31      1    4    7    9   10   11   13  
      Total Time: 1:50:56      Average: 22:11.20      1-5 Split: 2:39
  2 Berkeley Springs       47      2    6    8   12   19   22   27  
      Total Time: 1:54:35      Average: 22:55.00      1-5 Split: 3:54
  3 Frankfort              87      3   14   20   24   26   31   34  
      Total Time: 2:03:04      Average: 24:36.80      1-5 Split: 4:13
  4 Buckhannon-Upshur      110    15   17   18   28   32   33   35  
      Total Time: 2:07:55      Average: 25:34.90      1-5 Split: 3:04
  5 Elkins                 135    16   21   23   30   45   47    -  
      Total Time: 2:15:23      Average: 27:04.60      1-5 Split: 8:15
  6 Hedgesville            144     5   25   36   38   40   44    -  
      Total Time: 2:15:39      Average: 27:07.80      1-5 Split: 7:56
  7 Spring Mills           188    29   37   39   41   42   43   46  
      Total Time: 2:27:03      Average: 29:24.60      1-5 Split: 4:22


                     JV Boys 5000 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dylan Pernau          11 Frankfort             20:50.00     1
  2 Joseph Schmiden        9 Elkins                21:05.00     2
  3 Bradley Grimm         11 Frankfort             21:16.00     3
  4 Parker Lotstein        9 Landon                21:27.00     4
  5 Dominic Cunningham    11 Elkins                21:50.00     5
  6 Branson Catlett       10 Frankfort             21:52.00     6
  7 Eric Johnson          10 Spring Mills          21:57.00    --
  8 Matthew Lowrie         9 Landon                22:37.00     7
  9 Henry Smith           11 Landon                22:40.00     8
 10 Hayden Long            9 Elkins                22:50.00     9
 11 Matthew Wellington    12 Landon                22:51.00    10
 12 Sam Hanson             9 Landon                23:11.00    11
 13 Will Gongola          10 Elkins                23:14.00    12
 14 Joshua Mantheiy        9 Frankfort             23:54.00    13
 15 Andrew Engel           9 Landon                24:01.00    14
 16 Devan Ricottilli      10 Elkins                24:02.00    15
 17 Jacob Earle           10 Elkins                24:07.00    16
 18 Jacob Lewis            9 Elkins                24:08.00    17
 19 Colton Appleyard       9 Frankfort             24:20.00    18
 20 Anthony Crone          9 Berkeley Springs      24:25.00    --
 21 Stone Dreyer          12 Landon                24:28.00    19
 22 Luc Schermer           9 Landon                24:38.00    --
 23 Ian Sweeney           11 Landon                24:56.00    --
 24 Ashton Gabirellson    10 Spring Mills          25:10.00    --
 25 Aaron Rose            11 Landon                25:16.00    --
 26 Evan Pugh             11 Landon                25:32.00    --
 27 Harrison Smith         9 Landon                26:44.00    --
 28 Michael Dziak         10 Landon                26:54.00    --
 29 Ashton Dill            9 Spring Mills          27:58.00    --



               JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Landon                 40      4    7    8   10   11   14   19  
      Total Time: 1:52:46      Average: 22:33.20      1-5 Split: 1:44
  2 Frankfort              41      1    3    6   13   18    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:52:12      Average: 22:26.40      1-5 Split: 3:30
  3 Elkins                 43      2    5    9   12   15   16   17  
      Total Time: 1:53:01      Average: 22:36.20      1-5 Split: 2:57


                     JV Girls 5000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lilly Buckley          9 Hampshire             25:20.00    --
  2 Crimson Lace Shoem... 11 Frankfort             26:00.00     1
  3 Eliza Caperton        10 Berkeley Springs      26:04.00     2
  4 Ciara McDaniel        10 Berkeley Springs      26:55.00     3
  5 Nakiah Dornbusch      11 Hampshire             26:58.00    --
  6 Violet Hott            9 Berkeley Springs      27:13.00     4
  7 Allison Saville        9 Hampshire             27:47.00    --
  8 Emily Routzahn        10 Spring Mills          28:03.00     5
  9 Tori Reed              9 Berkeley Springs      28:07.00     6
 10 Erin McTaggart        11 Frankfort             28:19.00     7
 11 Sara Brinsfield        9 Frankfort             28:55.00     8
 12 Jen McClaren          10 Spring Mills          29:33.00     9
 13 Kaitlyn Griffin        9 Berkeley Springs      30:00.00    10
 14 Charla McDaniel       12 Berkeley Springs      30:28.00    11
 15 Lesley Nestor         10 Frankfort             30:41.00    12
 16 Nikki Cannon           9 Frankfort             30:42.00    13
 17 Katie Digon            9 Frankfort             30:45.00    14
 18 Micah Buser            9 Frankfort             30:47.00    15
 19 Jessi Burch           10 Berkeley Springs      31:01.00    16
 20 Madison Keplinger     10 Frankfort             31:05.00    --
 21 Brittany Casto        10 Buckhannon-Upshur     31:17.00    --
 22 Bailey Popkins        10 Spring Mills          31:47.00    17
 23 Katie Holliday        10 Spring Mills          31:48.00    18
 24 Ashli Ann Ha           9 Spring Mills          32:21.00    19
 25 Bella Martino         10 Spring Mills          32:37.00    20
 26 Elizabeth Burgess     11 Elkins                32:54.00    --
 27 Taylor Currence       12 Elkins                34:57.00    --
 28 Katelyn West          12 Hedgesville           36:03.00    --
 29 Abby Wood             10 Berkeley Springs      37:18.00    --



               JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores               
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Berkeley Springs       25      2    3    4    6   10   11   16  
      Total Time: 2:18:19      Average: 27:39.80      1-5 Split: 3:56
  2 Frankfort              41      1    7    8   12   13   14   15  
      Total Time: 2:24:37      Average: 28:55.40      1-5 Split: 4:42
  3 Spring Mills           68      5    9   17   18   19   20    -  
      Total Time: 2:33:32      Average: 30:42.40      1-5 Split: 4:18


Return to Top

Email | About