MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC/MAC/ISL Championship
IAC ISL MAC Championships XC History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Derwood, Maryland
2014-10-25

            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 25, 2014   Derwood, Maryland

                      Individual Results: MAC Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                         Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== ===== 
    1   152 Tristan Colaizzi      M 11 GEORGETOWN DAY                 16:34 
    2   151 Zeke Cohen            M 12 GEORGETOWN DAY                 16:43 
    3   185 Aidan Pillard         M 12 GEORGETOWN DAY                 16:44 
    4   591 Jake Gosselin         M 12 SIDWELL FRIENDS                16:52 
    5   532 Kyle Sanok            M 11 POTOMAC SCHOOL                 16:57 
    6   613 Christian Roberts     M 10 SIDWELL FRIENDS                17:05 
    7   143 Liam Albrittain       M 12 GEORGETOWN DAY                 17:19 
    8   540 Gianmarco Terrones    M 11 POTOMAC SCHOOL                 17:23 
    9   200 Jackson Todd          M 10 GEORGETOWN DAY                 17:26 
   10   577 Sam Blazes            M 11 SIDWELL FRIENDS                17:26 
   11   608 Amal Mattoo           M 10 SIDWELL FRIENDS                17:30 
   12   416 Chris Comas           M 12 MARET                          17:55 
   13   585 Julian Dixon          M  9 SIDWELL FRIENDS                18:19 
   14   602 Jack Knibb            M  9 SIDWELL FRIENDS                18:22 
   15   123 John Moxley           M  9 FLINT HILL                     18:23 
   16   430 Evo Pavosevich        M 11 MARET                          18:25 
   17   169 Matthew Ishimaru      M 11 GEORGETOWN DAY                 18:26 
   18   132 Alec Singer           M 11 FLINT HILL                     18:34 
   19   552 Caleb Goodie          M 12 SAINT JAMES                    18:35 
   20   177 Noah Kravitz          M 11 GEORGETOWN DAY                 18:35 
   21   508 Cal Hoffman           M 10 POTOMAC SCHOOL                 18:37 
   22   756 William Dove          M 12 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL         18:41 
   23   777 Richard Royle         M 11 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL         18:53 
   24   414 Ian Carter            M 12 MARET                          19:20 
   25   505 Tucker Gibson         M 12 POTOMAC SCHOOL                 19:21 
   26   537 Connor Smith          M 12 POTOMAC SCHOOL                 19:33 
   27   549 Jake Fishkin          M 12 SAINT JAMES                    19:44 
   28   138 Will Van Orden        M 11 FLINT HILL                     19:45 
   29   120 Jack McCaffrey        M 12 FLINT HILL                     19:46 
   30   560 Kaelin Thrasher       M 12 SAINT JAMES                    19:50 
   31   413 Will Buckley          M 11 MARET                          19:55 
   32   751 Jd Belin              M 10 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL         19:56 
   33   754 Johnny Casasola       M  9 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL         19:57 
   34   556 Bill O'Leary          M 11 SAINT JAMES                    19:58 
   35   555 Trey Moss             M 11 SAINT JAMES                    20:17 
   36   431 Luke Pietrantonio     M 10 MARET                          20:19 
   37   124 Stephen Moxley        M 11 FLINT HILL                     20:30 
   38   557 Greg Pierce           M 12 SAINT JAMES                    20:32 
   39   542 Jimmy Waldo           M 12 POTOMAC SCHOOL                 20:34 
   40   768 Will Lucas            M 10 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL         20:35 
   41   545 Jordan Bartlett       M 11 SAINT JAMES                    20:38 
   42   108 Ben Fybel             M 11 FLINT HILL                     20:40 
   43   141 Josh Wertzberger      M 12 FLINT HILL                     20:58 
   44   422 Matt Fuchs            M 11 MARET                          21:05 
   45   437 Garrett Weintrob      M 10 MARET                          25:47 

                         Team Results, MAC Varsity


  1.    22  Georgetown Day                 (  16:58  1:24:46   0:52)
=============================================
  1      1  Tristan Colaizzi     M   16:34
  2      2  Zeke Cohen           M   16:43
  3      3  Aidan Pillard        M   16:44
  4      7  Liam Albrittain      M   17:19
  5      9  Jackson Todd         M   17:26
  6   ( 17) Matthew Ishimaru     M   18:26
  7   ( 20) Noah Kravitz         M   18:35

  2.    44  Sidwell Friends                (  17:27  1:27:12   1:27)
=============================================
  1      4  Jake Gosselin        M   16:52
  2      6  Christian Roberts    M   17:05
  3     10  Sam Blazes           M   17:26
  4     11  Amal Mattoo          M   17:30
  5     13  Julian Dixon         M   18:19
  6   ( 14) Jack Knibb           M   18:22

  3.    85  Potomac School                 (  18:23  1:31:51   2:36)
=============================================
  1      5  Kyle Sanok           M   16:57
  2      8  Gianmarco Terrones   M   17:23
  3     21  Cal Hoffman          M   18:37
  4     25  Tucker Gibson        M   19:21
  5     26  Connor Smith         M   19:33
  6   ( 39) Jimmy Waldo          M   20:34

  4.   119  Maret                          (  19:11  1:35:54   2:24)
=============================================
  1     12  Chris Comas          M   17:55
  2     16  Evo Pavosevich       M   18:25
  3     24  Ian Carter           M   19:20
  4     31  Will Buckley         M   19:55
  5     36  Luke Pietrantonio    M   20:19
  6   ( 44) Matt Fuchs           M   21:05
  7   ( 45) Garrett Weintrob     M   25:47

  5.   127  Flint Hill                     (  19:24  1:36:58   2:07)
=============================================
  1     15  John Moxley          M   18:23
  2     18  Alec Singer          M   18:34
  3     28  Will Van Orden       M   19:45
  4     29  Jack McCaffrey       M   19:46
  5     37  Stephen Moxley       M   20:30
  6   ( 42) Ben Fybel            M   20:40
  7   ( 43) Josh Wertzberger     M   20:58

  6.   145  Saint James                    (  19:41  1:38:24   1:42)
=============================================
  1     19  Caleb Goodie         M   18:35
  2     27  Jake Fishkin         M   19:44
  3     30  Kaelin Thrasher      M   19:50
  4     34  Bill O'Leary         M   19:58
  5     35  Trey Moss            M   20:17
  6   ( 38) Greg Pierce          M   20:32
  7   ( 41) Jordan Bartlett      M   20:38

  7.   150  St. Andrew's Episcopal         (  19:37  1:38:02   1:54)
=============================================
  1     22  William Dove         M   18:41
  2     23  Richard Royle        M   18:53
  3     32  Jd Belin             M   19:56
  4     33  Johnny Casasola      M   19:57
  5     40  Will Lucas           M   20:35


                                                                      Page 1
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 25, 2014   Derwood, Maryland

                      Individual Results: ISL Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                         Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== ===== 
    1   469 Page Lester           F  9 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL FOR GIRLS   19:02 
    2   603 Taylor Knibb          F 11 SIDWELL FRIENDS                19:03 
    3   283 Emily Kaplan          F 12 GEORGETOWN VISITATION PREP     19:26 
    4   201 Katherine Treanor     F 11 GEORGETOWN DAY                 19:54 
    5   790 Genevieve Dibari      F  9 STONE RIDGE SCH OF SACRED HEAR 20:31 
    6   145 A'Ishah Bakayoko      F 11 GEORGETOWN DAY                 20:32 
    7   442 Erin Bell             F 11 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL FOR GIRLS   20:42 
    8   461 Isabelle Hupez        F 12 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL FOR GIRLS   20:44 
    9   288 Michaela Kirvan       F  9 GEORGETOWN VISITATION PREP     20:52 
   10   605 Ellie Leape           F 10 SIDWELL FRIENDS                20:54 
   11   324 Cassia Torczon        F 11 GEORGETOWN VISITATION PREP     20:59 
   12   297 Elle Lynott           F 12 GEORGETOWN VISITATION PREP     21:00 
   13   786 Isabel Barnidge       F  9 STONE RIDGE SCH OF SACRED HEAR 21:02 
   14   149 Isabel Boyer          F 10 GEORGETOWN DAY                 21:05 
   15   766 Mackenzie Kynoch      F 12 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL         21:15 
   16   199 Ana Sosa-Ebert        F 10 GEORGETOWN DAY                 21:22 
   17   113 Genna Landy           F 11 FLINT HILL                     21:30 
   18   507 Rachel Granovsky      F 11 POTOMAC SCHOOL                 21:34 
   19   436 Charlotte Waldman     F 10 MARET                          21:34 
   20   204 Rhianna Vergeer       F 11 GEORGETOWN DAY                 21:36 
   21   592 Ella Harvey           F 11 SIDWELL FRIENDS                21:48 
   22   307 Jillian Murray        F 12 GEORGETOWN VISITATION PREP     21:54 
   23  1107 Gillian Tobias        F 10 STONE RIDGE SCH OF SACRED HEAR 22:00 
   24   305 Sophia Morris         F  9 GEORGETOWN VISITATION PREP     22:09 
   25   462 Raphaelle Hupez       F 10 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL FOR GIRLS   22:11 
   26   618 Claire Thompson       F 12 SIDWELL FRIENDS                22:14 
   27   626 Ellie Zimmerman       F 10 SIDWELL FRIENDS                22:19 
   28    57 Brooks Buyck          F 10 EPISCOPAL                      22:26 
   29   403 Sophia Luwis          F 11 MADEIRA                        22:28 
   30   184 Gillian Page          F 11 GEORGETOWN DAY                 22:30 
   31   186 Sarah Pillard         F 10 GEORGETOWN DAY                 22:38 
   32   460 Rosalie Hunter        F 12 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL FOR GIRLS   22:49 
   33   791 Sarah Dickey          F 12 STONE RIDGE SCH OF SACRED HEAR 22:50 
   34   581 Aoife Coady           F 11 SIDWELL FRIENDS                22:50 
   35   761 Elizabeth Holland     F 12 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL         22:50 
   36    51 Abigael Ajuma         F 10 EPISCOPAL                      22:51 
   37   125 Macy Oliver           F 10 FLINT HILL                     22:52 
   38   522 Erykah Murray         F 11 POTOMAC SCHOOL                 23:03 
   39    77 Tate Mikkelsen        F 11 EPISCOPAL                      23:07 
   40    85 Emily Salvant         F 12 EPISCOPAL                      23:13 
   41   465 Linda Krasniewski     F 12 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL FOR GIRLS   23:13 
   42   395 Maddie Bennett        F  9 MADEIRA                        23:18 
   43   795 Kelly Grunewald       F 11 STONE RIDGE SCH OF SACRED HEAR 23:20 
   44   536 Eliza Smallwood       F 11 POTOMAC SCHOOL                 23:22 
   45   567 Sylvie Langsdorf-Will F 12 SANDY SPRING FRIENDS           23:22 
   46   734 Madison Garrett       F 11 ST STEPHENS AND ST AGNES       23:22 
   47    64 Emily Forehand        F 12 EPISCOPAL                      23:27 
   48   799 Grace Hwang           F 12 STONE RIDGE SCH OF SACRED HEAR 23:28 
   49   566 Marina Kerlow         F 12 SANDY SPRING FRIENDS           23:34 
   50   737 Sylvie Howton         F 12 ST STEPHENS AND ST AGNES       23:40 
   51   406 Astrid Olsson         F 11 MADEIRA                        23:42 
   52  1105 Maddie Rodgers        F  9 STONE RIDGE SCH OF SACRED HEAR 23:44 
   53   102 Logan Cunningham      F 12 FLINT HILL                     23:47 
   54   759 Meryl Goeke           F 12 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL         23:50 
   55   404 Yasmeen McGettrick    F 12 MADEIRA                        23:56 
   56    89 Mary Helen Tarbutton  F 12 EPISCOPAL                      23:59 
   57   538 Mistaya Smith         F 10 POTOMAC SCHOOL                 24:06 
   58    69 Olivia Johnson        F 11 EPISCOPAL                      24:10 
   59   571 Ayan View             F 11 SANDY SPRING FRIENDS           24:15 
   60   612 Megan Powell          F 11 SIDWELL FRIENDS                24:16 
   61   740 Falen Mehari          F 12 ST STEPHENS AND ST AGNES       24:19 
   62   572 Emma Warnick          F 10 SANDY SPRING FRIENDS           24:23 
   63   131 Mackenzie Sidor       F 10 FLINT HILL                     24:32 
   64   335 Elizabeth Marsh       F  9 HOLTON-ARMS                    24:36 
   65   127 Liz Piper             F 12 FLINT HILL                     24:57 
   66   328 Maggie Davis          F  9 HOLTON-ARMS                    24:57 
   67   563 Haley Crim            F 12 SANDY SPRING FRIENDS           24:58 
   68   326 Reilly Anderson       F 11 HOLTON-ARMS                    25:02 
   69   495 Elisa Bayoumi         F 10 POTOMAC SCHOOL                 25:06 
   70   415 Ella Chadwick         F  9 MARET                          25:10 
   71   104 Laura Depasquale      F 10 FLINT HILL                     25:27 
   72   336 Hannah Maydanik       F 11 HOLTON-ARMS                    25:28 
   73   780 Elyse Sibarium        F 10 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL         25:41 
   74   513 Amelia Klitenic       F 11 POTOMAC SCHOOL                 26:02 
   75   570 Hannah Sturges        F 10 SANDY SPRING FRIENDS           26:03 
   76   729 Maggie Cady           F 12 ST STEPHENS AND ST AGNES       26:07 
   77   402 Olivia Levin          F 10 MADEIRA                        26:13 
   78   340 Alison Richards       F 11 HOLTON-ARMS                    26:21 
   79   401 Lindsey Klaff         F 10 MADEIRA                        26:27 
   80   776 Karla Rivera          F 12 ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL         26:35 
   81   539 Caroline Stoddard     F 11 POTOMAC SCHOOL                 27:05 
   82   418 Annie Daley           F 11 MARET                          27:50 
   83   327 Lea Berthiaume        F 10 HOLTON-ARMS                    28:01 
   84   425 Laila Hoque           F  9 MARET                          28:01 
   85   564 Katherine Gearon      F  9 SANDY SPRING FRIENDS           29:22 
   86   429 Yasemine Losee        F 11 MARET                          30:56 
   87   337 Rupa Nallamothu       F 10 HOLTON-ARMS                    31:09 

            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 25, 2014   Derwood, Maryland

                         Team Results, ISL Varsity


  1.    57  Georgetown Visitation Prep     (  20:51  1:44:11   2:28)
=============================================
  1      3  Emily Kaplan         F   19:26
  2      9  Michaela Kirvan      F   20:52
  3     11  Cassia Torczon       F   20:59
  4     12  Elle Lynott          F   21:00
  5     22  Jillian Murray       F   21:54
  6   ( 24) Sophia Morris        F   22:09

  2.    60  Georgetown Day                 (  20:54  1:44:29   1:42)
=============================================
  1      4  Katherine Treanor    F   19:54
  2      6  A'Ishah Bakayoko     F   20:32
  3     14  Isabel Boyer         F   21:05
  4     16  Ana Sosa-Ebert       F   21:22
  5     20  Rhianna Vergeer      F   21:36
  6   ( 30) Gillian Page         F   22:30
  7   ( 31) Sarah Pillard        F   22:38

  3.    73  National Cathedral For Girls   (  21:06  1:45:28   3:47)
=============================================
  1      1  Page Lester          F   19:02
  2      7  Erin Bell            F   20:42
  3      8  Isabelle Hupez       F   20:44
  4     25  Raphaelle Hupez      F   22:11
  5     32  Rosalie Hunter       F   22:49
  6   ( 41) Linda Krasniewski    F   23:13

  4.    86  Sidwell Friends                (  21:16  1:46:18   3:16)
=============================================
  1      2  Taylor Knibb         F   19:03
  2     10  Ellie Leape          F   20:54
  3     21  Ella Harvey          F   21:48
  4     26  Claire Thompson      F   22:14
  5     27  Ellie Zimmerman      F   22:19
  6   ( 34) Aoife Coady          F   22:50
  7   ( 58) Megan Powell         F   24:16

  5.   117  Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear (  21:57  1:49:43   2:49)
=============================================
  1      5  Genevieve Dibari     F   20:31
  2     13  Isabel Barnidge      F   21:02
  3     23  Gillian Tobias       F   22:00
  4     33  Sarah Dickey         F   22:50
  5     43  Kelly Grunewald      F   23:20
  6   ( 47) Grace Hwang          F   23:28
  7   ( 50) Maddie Rodgers       F   23:44

  6.   189  Episcopal                      (  23:01  1:55:04   1:01)
=============================================
  1     28  Brooks Buyck         F   22:26
  2     36  Abigael Ajuma        F   22:51
  3     39  Tate Mikkelsen       F   23:07
  4     40  Emily Salvant        F   23:13
  5     46  Emily Forehand       F   23:27
  6   ( 54) Mary Helen Tarbutton F   23:59
  7   ( 56) Olivia Johnson       F   24:10

  7.   221  Potomac School                 (  23:27  1:57:11   3:32)
=============================================
  1     18  Rachel Granovsky     F   21:34
  2     38  Erykah Murray        F   23:03
  3     44  Eliza Smallwood      F   23:22
  4     55  Mistaya Smith        F   24:06
  5     66  Elisa Bayoumi        F   25:06
  6   ( 71) Amelia Klitenic      F   26:02
  7   ( 77) Caroline Stoddard    F   27:05

  8.   227  Flint Hill                     (  23:32  1:57:38   3:27)
=============================================
  1     17  Genna Landy          F   21:30
  2     37  Macy Oliver          F   22:52
  3     51  Logan Cunningham     F   23:47
  4     60  Mackenzie Sidor      F   24:32
  5     62  Liz Piper            F   24:57
  6   ( 68) Laura Depasquale     F   25:27

  9.   246  Madeira                        (  23:56  1:59:37   3:45)
=============================================
  1     29  Sophia Luwis         F   22:28
  2     42  Maddie Bennett       F   23:18
  3     49  Astrid Olsson        F   23:42
  4     53  Yasmeen McGettrick   F   23:56
  5     73  Olivia Levin         F   26:13
  6   ( 75) Lindsey Klaff        F   26:27

 10.   248  St. Andrew's Episcopal         (  24:03  2:00:11   5:20)
=============================================
  1     15  Mackenzie Kynoch     F   21:15
  2     35  Elizabeth Holland    F   22:50
  3     52  Meryl Goeke          F   23:50
  4     70  Elyse Sibarium       F   25:41
  5     76  Karla Rivera         F   26:35

 11.   273  Sandy Spring Friends           (  24:07  2:00:32   1:36)
=============================================
  1     45  Sylvie Langsdorf-Willoug F   23:22
  2     48  Marina Kerlow        F   23:34
  3     57  Ayan View            F   24:15
  4     59  Emma Warnick         F   24:23
  5     64  Haley Crim           F   24:58
  6   ( 72) Hannah Sturges       F   26:03
  7   ( 81) Katherine Gearon     F   29:22

 12.   326  Maret                          (  26:43  2:13:31   9:22)
=============================================
  1     19  Charlotte Waldman    F   21:34
  2     67  Ella Chadwick        F   25:10
  3     78  Annie Daley          F   27:50
  4     80  Laila Hoque          F   28:01
  5     82  Yasemine Losee       F   30:56

 13.   332  Holton-Arms                    (  25:17  2:06:24   1:45)
=============================================
  1     61  Elizabeth Marsh      F   24:36
  2     63  Maggie Davis         F   24:57
  3     65  Reilly Anderson      F   25:02
  4     69  Hannah Maydanik      F   25:28
  5     74  Alison Richards      F   26:21
  6   ( 79) Lea Berthiaume       F   28:01
  7   ( 83) Rupa Nallamothu      F   31:09



                                                                      Page 1
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 25, 2014   Derwood, Maryland

                      Individual Results: IAC Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                         Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== ===== 
    1   660 Joey Gaines           M 12 St Albans For Boys             17:05 
    2    78 Greg Morgan           M 12 Episcopal                      17:24 
    3   349 Jack Chlopak          M 10 Landon                         17:40 
    4   212 Alex Chmielinski      M 12 Georgetown Prep                17:41 
    5   656 Clayton Forman        M 10 St Albans For Boys             17:44 
    6   358 Ben Gilbert           M 11 Landon                         17:49 
    7   631 Jasper Arnold         M 11 St Albans For Boys             17:55 
    8   645 Matt David            M 11 St Albans For Boys             18:00 
    9   248 Junda Yu              M 12 Georgetown Prep                18:02 
   10   356 Wesley Feldman        M 10 Landon                         18:04 
   11   630 Matthew Andreoli      M 11 St Albans For Boys             18:11 
   12   233 Patrick Mullery       M 11 Georgetown Prep                18:15 
   13   666 Christian Hanway      M 11 St Albans For Boys             18:27 
   14    72 James Lawton          M 12 Episcopal                      18:32 
   15    50 Hayne Ainslie         M 10 Episcopal                      18:33 
   16   377 William Powell        M 10 Landon                         18:40 
   17    91 Brandon Williams      M 10 Episcopal                      18:52 
   18    83 Oliver Randon         M 10 Episcopal                      18:52 
   19   390 Kevin Tsai            M  9 Landon                         18:54 
   20   235 Mitchell Oliver       M 11 Georgetown Prep                18:54 
   21   741 Charlie O'Brien       M 11 St Stephens And St Agnes       18:59 
   22   743 Joshua Reed           M 12 St Stephens And St Agnes       19:32 
   23   728 Tucker Burnett        M 12 St Stephens And St Agnes       19:33 
   24   348 Arihant Chadda        M  9 Landon                         19:43 
   25   365 Tucker Harrel         M  9 Landon                         19:51 
   26    35 Max Slaten            M 10 Bullis                         20:00 
   27    61 Eli Collins           M 12 Episcopal                      20:07 
   28   232 John Moore            M 11 Georgetown Prep                20:12 
   29   742 Nathan Pugh           M 10 St Stephens And St Agnes       20:13 
   30   221 Patrick Howley        M  9 Georgetown Prep                20:27 
   31    88 Will Talley           M 12 Episcopal                      20:38 
   32   210 Philip Caraci         M 12 Georgetown Prep                20:45 
   33   744 Dusty Riles           M 10 St Stephens And St Agnes       21:06 
   34    31 Daniel J Ramos        M 10 Bullis                         22:28 
   35   739 Daniel Marshall       M 12 St Stephens And St Agnes       22:56 
   36    41 Thomas Wang           M 10 Bullis                         24:05 
   37    12 Dylan Hyman           M 12 Bullis                         24:30 
   38    29 Owen Patch            M 11 Bullis                         24:30 

            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 25, 2014   Derwood, Maryland

                         Team Results, IAC Varsity


  1.    32  St Albans For Boys             (  17:47  1:28:55   1:06)
=============================================
  1      1  Joey Gaines          M   17:05
  2      5  Clayton Forman       M   17:44
  3      7  Jasper Arnold        M   17:55
  4      8  Matt David           M   18:00
  5     11  Matthew Andreoli     M   18:11
  6   ( 13) Christian Hanway     M   18:27

  2.    54  Landon                         (  18:14  1:31:07   1:14)
=============================================
  1      3  Jack Chlopak         M   17:40
  2      6  Ben Gilbert          M   17:49
  3     10  Wesley Feldman       M   18:04
  4     16  William Powell       M   18:40
  5     19  Kevin Tsai           M   18:54
  6   ( 24) Arihant Chadda       M   19:43
  7   ( 25) Tucker Harrel        M   19:51

  3.    66  Episcopal                      (  18:27  1:32:13   1:28)
=============================================
  1      2  Greg Morgan          M   17:24
  2     14  James Lawton         M   18:32
  3     15  Hayne Ainslie        M   18:33
  4     17  Brandon Williams     M   18:52
  5     18  Oliver Randon        M   18:52
  6   ( 27) Eli Collins          M   20:07
  7   ( 31) Will Talley          M   20:38

  4.    73  Georgetown Prep                (  18:37  1:33:04   2:31)
=============================================
  1      4  Alex Chmielinski     M   17:41
  2      9  Junda Yu             M   18:02
  3     12  Patrick Mullery      M   18:15
  4     20  Mitchell Oliver      M   18:54
  5     28  John Moore           M   20:12
  6   ( 30) Patrick Howley       M   20:27
  7   ( 32) Philip Caraci        M   20:45

  5.   128  St Stephens And St Agnes       (  19:53  1:39:23   2:07)
=============================================
  1     21  Charlie O'Brien      M   18:59
  2     22  Joshua Reed          M   19:32
  3     23  Tucker Burnett       M   19:33
  4     29  Nathan Pugh          M   20:13
  5     33  Dusty Riles          M   21:06
  6   ( 35) Daniel Marshall      M   22:56

  6.   171  Bullis                         (  23:07  1:55:33   4:30)
=============================================
  1     26  Max Slaten           M   20:00
  2     34  Daniel J Ramos       M   22:28
  3     36  Thomas Wang          M   24:05
  4     37  Dylan Hyman          M   24:30
  5     38  Owen Patch           M   24:30


                                                                      Page 1
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 25, 2014   Derwood, Maryland

                 Individual Results: MAC 9th & 10th Grade

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                         Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== ===== 
    1   153 Frankie Decola        M 10 Georgetown Day                 19:11 
    2   202 Erkin Verbeek         M 10 Georgetown Day                 19:21 
    3   601 Junho Kim-Lee         M 10 Sidwell Friends                19:28 
    4   614 Peter Siegel          M  9 Sidwell Friends                19:43 
    5   158 Jacob Gaba            M  9 Georgetown Day                 19:57 
    6   110 Austin Jones          M 10 Flint Hill                     20:19 
    7   617 Liam Susswein         M  9 Sidwell Friends                20:21 
    8   600 Will Keto             M  9 Sidwell Friends                20:27 
    9   576 Jack Blazes           M  9 Sidwell Friends                20:44 
   10   521 Max Moorehouse        M  9 Potomac School                 20:48 
   11   580 Jordan Chernof        M 10 Sidwell Friends                20:50 
   12   584 Nicky Deparle         M  9 Sidwell Friends                21:03 
   13   541 Alan Vo               M  9 Potomac School                 21:06 
   14   498 Hamilton Brooks       M  9 Potomac School                 21:09 
   15   162 Jared Goldstein       M 10 Georgetown Day                 21:11 
   16   520 Nick McKalip          M  9 Potomac School                 21:11 
   17   548 Eric Fishkin          M  9 Saint James                    21:38 
   18   163 Noah Gottdenker       M 10 Georgetown Day                 22:01 
   19   181 Isaac Meltsner        M  9 Georgetown Day                 22:10 
   20   534 John Schooner         M  9 Potomac School                 22:15 
   21   159 Charlie Gillespie     M 10 Georgetown Day                 22:15 
   22   119 Seth Marumoto         M 10 Flint Hill                     22:42 
   23   115 Joey Lindsay          M 10 Flint Hill                     22:46 
   24   133 Nathan Spivy          M  9 Flint Hill                     23:04 
   25   117 Jack Lovelace         M 10 Flint Hill                     23:21 
   26   118 Hart Mankin           M  9 Flint Hill                     23:35 
   27   135 Harrison Stuart       M 10 Flint Hill                     24:04 
   28   551 Bryce Golden          M  9 Saint James                    24:53 
   29   433 Ian Smith             M 99 Maret                          24:56 
   30   432 Tsubasa Shima         M 99 Maret                          25:55 
   31   503 Andy Entis            M  9 Potomac School                 30:45 

            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 25, 2014   Derwood, Maryland

                    Team Results,  MAC 9th & 10th Grade


  1.    31  Sidwell Friends                (  20:09  1:40:43   1:16)
=============================================
  1      3  Junho Kim-Lee        M   19:28
  2      4  Peter Siegel         M   19:43
  3      7  Liam Susswein        M   20:21
  4      8  Will Keto            M   20:27
  5      9  Jack Blazes          M   20:44
  6   ( 11) Jordan Chernof       M   20:50
  7   ( 12) Nicky Deparle        M   21:03

  2.    40  Georgetown Day                 (  20:21  1:41:41   2:50)
=============================================
  1      1  Frankie Decola       M   19:11
  2      2  Erkin Verbeek        M   19:21
  3      5  Jacob Gaba           M   19:57
  4     15  Jared Goldstein      M   21:11
  5     17  Noah Gottdenker      M   22:01
  6   ( 18) Isaac Meltsner       M   22:10
  7   ( 20) Charlie Gillespie    M   22:15

  3.    72  Potomac School                 (  21:18  1:46:29   1:27)
=============================================
  1     10  Max Moorehouse       M   20:48
  2     13  Alan Vo              M   21:06
  3     14  Hamilton Brooks      M   21:09
  4     16  Nick McKalip         M   21:11
  5     19  John Schooner        M   22:15
  6   ( 27) Andy Entis           M   30:45

  4.    96  Flint Hill                     (  22:27  1:52:12   3:02)
=============================================
  1      6  Austin Jones         M   20:19
  2     21  Seth Marumoto        M   22:42
  3     22  Joey Lindsay         M   22:46
  4     23  Nathan Spivy         M   23:04
  5     24  Jack Lovelace        M   23:21
  6   ( 25) Hart Mankin          M   23:35
  7   ( 26) Harrison Stuart      M   24:04


                                                                      Page 1
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 25, 2014   Derwood, Maryland

                 Individual Results: IAC 9th & 10th Grade

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                         Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== ===== 
    1   635 Timmy Bitsberger      M  9 St Albans For Boys             18:47 
    2   628 Danny Addison         M 10 St Albans For Boys             19:00 
    3   665 Jerry Gross           M  9 St Albans For Boys             19:16 
    4   644 John Dahlberg         M 10 St Albans For Boys             19:18 
    5   359 Peter Gilbert         M  9 Landon                         19:23 
    6   372 Parker Lotstein       M  9 Landon                         19:37 
    7    55 Philip Brossy         M 10 Episcopal                      19:47 
    8   690 Jake Melman-Rogers    M 99 St Albans For Boys             19:48 
    9   705 Jonathan Rufino       M  9 St Albans For Boys             19:51 
   10   373 Matthew Lowrie        M  9 Landon                         19:52 
   11   229 Dillon Lue            M  9 Georgetown Prep                20:46 
   12    60 Robert Clark          M 10 Episcopal                      20:54 
   13   667 Jp Harrison           M 10 St Albans For Boys             20:55 
   14   234 Miles Oliver          M 10 Georgetown Prep                20:58 
   15   385 Harshvardhan Singh    M  9 Landon                         21:05 
   16   383 Luc Schermer          M  9 Landon                         21:11 
   17   355 Andrew Engel          M  9 Landon                         21:42 
   18   220 Joey Hooke            M  9 Georgetown Prep                21:44 
   19   730 Jason Carroll         M 10 St Stephens And St Agnes       21:48 
   20   222 Luke Jordan           M  9 Georgetown Prep                21:53 
   21   218 Ian Haley             M  9 Georgetown Prep                22:07 
   22   351 Xander Denovio        M  9 Landon                         22:13 
   23    49 Matt Adkins           M 10 Episcopal                      22:55 
   24   209 John Besche           M  9 Georgetown Prep                23:01 
   25   726 Hollis Bluestein      M  9 St Stephens And St Agnes       23:09 
   26   208 Cory Angel            M  9 Georgetown Prep                23:45 
   27    56 Alex Brown            M  9 Episcopal                      23:45 
   28   731 Alex Craner           M 10 St Stephens And St Agnes       23:58 
   29   736 Allen Hill            M  9 St Stephens And St Agnes       24:39 
   30    96 Leo Zhang             M 10 Episcopal                      25:14 

            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 25, 2014   Derwood, Maryland

                    Team Results,  IAC 9th & 10th Grade


  1.    18  St Albans For Boys             (  19:14  1:36:09   1:01)
=============================================
  1      1  Timmy Bitsberger     M   18:47
  2      2  Danny Addison        M   19:00
  3      3  Jerry Gross          M   19:16
  4      4  John Dahlberg        M   19:18
  5      8  Jake Melman-Rogers   M   19:48
  6   (  9) Jonathan Rufino      M   19:51
  7   ( 13) Jp Harrison          M   20:55

  2.    52  Landon                         (  20:14  1:41:08   1:48)
=============================================
  1      5  Peter Gilbert        M   19:23
  2      6  Parker Lotstein      M   19:37
  3     10  Matthew Lowrie       M   19:52
  4     15  Harshvardhan Singh   M   21:05
  5     16  Luc Schermer         M   21:11
  6   ( 17) Andrew Engel         M   21:42
  7   ( 21) Xander Denovio       M   22:13

  3.    82  Georgetown Prep                (  21:30  1:47:28   1:21)
=============================================
  1     11  Dillon Lue           M   20:46
  2     14  Miles Oliver         M   20:58
  3     18  Joey Hooke           M   21:44
  4     19  Luke Jordan          M   21:53
  5     20  Ian Haley            M   22:07
  6   ( 23) John Besche          M   23:01
  7   ( 24) Cory Angel           M   23:45

  4.    92  Episcopal                      (  22:31  1:52:35   5:27)
=============================================
  1      7  Philip Brossy        M   19:47
  2     12  Robert Clark         M   20:54
  3     22  Matt Adkins          M   22:55
  4     25  Alex Brown           M   23:45
  5     26  Leo Zhang            M   25:14


                                                                      Page 1
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 25, 2014   Derwood, Maryland

                  Individual Results: ISL Varsity B Girls

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                         Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== ===== 
    1   317 Grace Ryan            F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep     22:30 
    2   299 Jubilee Marshall      F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep     22:45 
    3   190 May Robison           F 10 Georgetown Day                 22:52 
    4   287 Eleanor Kinyon        F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep     22:55 
    5   310 Sara O'Brien          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep     23:05 
    6   175 Isabel Kirsch         F  9 Georgetown Day                 23:14 
    7   294 Margaret Lindsay      F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep     23:22 
    8   180 Morgan Mayer          F 11 Georgetown Day                 23:22 
    9   490 Margaret Thoren       F 10 National Cathedral For Girls   23:36 
   10   455 Kelsey Friberg        F 12 National Cathedral For Girls   23:39 
   11   198 Julia Smith           F 12 Georgetown Day                 23:42 
   12   273 Moira Griffith        F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep     23:50 
   13    63 Guen Dunston          F  9 Episcopal                      23:50 
   14   472 Veronica Merril       F 10 National Cathedral For Girls   23:53 
   15   263 Adriana Dropulic      F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep     23:54 
   16   249 Claire Anderson       F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep     24:01 
   17   583 Maya Dejonge          F 11 Sidwell Friends                24:07 
   18   439 Annabel Ashcom-Ricks  F 11 National Cathedral For Girls   24:12 
   19    62 Elisa Davila          F  9 Episcopal                      24:14 
   20   293 Nora Leibold          F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep     24:16 
   21   312 Analiese Pappas       F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep     24:18 
   22   454 Sophie Evans          F 12 National Cathedral For Girls   24:22 
   23   280 Catherine Isacco      F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep     24:26 
   24   189 Rachel Risoleo        F 12 Georgetown Day                 24:26 
   25   447 Victoria Bush         F 12 National Cathedral For Girls   24:28 
   26   253 Maddie Brightbill     F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep     24:30 
   27   275 Michele Horner        F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep     24:35 
   28   622 Raina Weinstein       F 11 Sidwell Friends                24:45 
   29   482 Sophia Robinson       F 11 National Cathedral For Girls   24:47 
   30   471 Mary Clare McMahon    F 11 National Cathedral For Girls   24:51 
   31   438 Katya Amelung         F 11 National Cathedral For Girls   24:52 
   32   290 Maggie Lavoie         F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep     25:06 
   33   451 Ebba Eriksson Von All F 10 National Cathedral For Girls   25:22 
   34   484 Charlotte Scott       F 11 National Cathedral For Girls   25:22 
   35   262 Elizabeth Dolson      F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep     25:23 
   36   473 Mallory Moore         F  9 National Cathedral For Girls   25:24 
   37   480 Eva Phelps            F  9 National Cathedral For Girls   25:24 
   38   450 Becca Davis           F 10 National Cathedral For Girls   25:36 
   39   491 Nell Trotter          F 10 National Cathedral For Girls   25:39 
   40   488 Abigail Summerville   F 12 National Cathedral For Girls   25:43 
   41   444 Nell Bowen            F 10 National Cathedral For Girls   25:43 
   42  1101 Joyce Liu             F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear 25:44 
   43   334 Stephanie Jiang       F  9 Holton-Arms                    25:45 
   44   303 Rosemary McGovern     F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep     25:52 
   45   281 Catherine Johnson     F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep     25:54 
   46   313 Cate Paxton           F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep     25:54 
   47   279 Katie Irving          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep     25:54 
   48   296 Lexi Lynch            F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep     25:55 
   49   277 Morgan Howley         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep     25:57 
   50   476 Celeste Pallone       F 12 National Cathedral For Girls   25:58 
   51   300 Theresa McAndrews     F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep     25:59 
   52   788 Jordan Covell         F 11 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear 26:00 
   53   458 Elisa Gobbo           F 11 National Cathedral For Girls   26:01 
   54   291 Allison Lehanka       F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep     26:03 
   55   524 Maria Nolan           F 10 Potomac School                 26:05 
   56   499 Julia Bucholz         F 12 Potomac School                 26:05 
   57   456 Alex Giannattasio     F  9 National Cathedral For Girls   26:08 
   58   467 Bofta Leakemariam     F 10 National Cathedral For Girls   26:12 
   59   260 Helen Craig           F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep     26:14 
   60   464 Caroline Kim          F 10 National Cathedral For Girls   26:15 
   61   479 Alexa Perlmutter      F 10 National Cathedral For Girls   26:17 
   62   278 Sarah Hynds           F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep     26:17 
   63   474 Maeve Murphy          F 10 National Cathedral For Girls   26:21 
   64   535 Jessica Selig         F 11 Potomac School                 26:24 
   65    74 Catherine Maybank     F 11 Episcopal                      26:25 
   66   314 Arianna Penny         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep     26:29 
   67   620 Emma Verner           F 12 Sidwell Friends                26:32 
   68   261 Lilly Deerin          F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep     26:34 
   69   466 Maddy Kushan          F 11 National Cathedral For Girls   26:37 
   70   758 Justine England       F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal         26:37 
   71   798 Molly Hilliard        F 10 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear 26:43 
   72   493 Lizzie Wiggins        F 11 National Cathedral For Girls   26:48 
   73    52 Alison Amos           F 12 Episcopal                      26:49 
   74   304 Julliette Montoya     F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep     26:50 
   75   301 Catherine McCarthy    F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep     26:51 
   76   486 Isabel Stone          F 99 National Cathedral For Girls   26:52 
   77   332 Wei Wei Hsu           F 10 Holton-Arms                    26:54 
   78   765 Bridgette Kontner     F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal         26:56 
   79   463 Alexandra Karppi      F 11 National Cathedral For Girls   26:58 
   80   478 Catherine Patton      F 12 National Cathedral For Girls   27:04 
   81    95 Eloise York           F  9 Episcopal                      27:06 
   82   523 Brittany Nguon        F 12 Potomac School                 27:08 
   83   781 Lily Valasco          F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal         27:12 
   84   448 Anna Catalanotto      F 12 National Cathedral For Girls   27:14 
   85   494 Layla Alexander       F 10 Potomac School                 27:17 
   86   284 Nora Kelliher         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep     27:19 
   87   796 Grace Heming          F 10 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear 27:21 
   88   264 Emily Ervin           F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep     27:23 
   89   732 Riley Flynn           F 12 St Stephens And St Agnes       27:28 
   90   109 Caroline Gregg        F  9 Flint Hill                     27:30 
   91   150 Nicole Chapman        F 10 Georgetown Day                 27:31 
   92   440 Margaret Bader        F 11 National Cathedral For Girls   27:34 
   93   487 Sita Strother         F 11 National Cathedral For Girls   27:38 
   94   443 Katherine Boggs       F  9 National Cathedral For Girls   27:38 
   95   182 Maya Meltsner         F 12 Georgetown Day                 27:40 
   96   259 Cecilia Covert        F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep     27:45 
   97   341 Caroline Smith        F  9 Holton-Arms                    27:50 
   98   100 Mahima Chaudhary      F 11 Flint Hill                     27:51 
   99  1102 Alexandra Pitts       F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear 27:54 
  100   616 Elen Stepanyan        F  9 Sidwell Friends                27:59 
  101   607 Ana Lyons             F  9 Sidwell Friends                28:06 
  102   272 Annemarie Gregoire    F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep     28:08 
  103  1106 Reyna Scafide         F 10 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear 28:15 
  104   525 Kate O'Brien          F 12 Potomac School                 28:16 
  105   772 Sari Postal           F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal         28:20 
  106   269 Andrea Giordano       F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep     28:21 
  107   400 Dani Huber-Inbar      F 11 Madeira                        28:22 
  108   183 Caitlin Migdail       F 10 Georgetown Day                 28:24 
  109   407 Benny Xu              F 12 Madeira                        28:26 
  110   745 Katerina Silis        F 10 St Stephens And St Agnes       28:28 
  111   140 Mary Wan              F 12 Flint Hill                     28:38 
  112   543 Mackenzie Williams    F 12 Potomac School                 28:40 
  113    99 Lily Byrnes           F  9 Flint Hill                     28:40 
  114   515 Sophia Li             F 99 Potomac School                 28:41 
  115   569 Anya Schumacher       F 10 Sandy Spring Friends           28:42 
  116   485 Murphy Shorb          F 10 National Cathedral For Girls   28:45 
  117   289 Sophie Laviolette     F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep     28:46 
  118   457 Caroline Gibson       F 11 National Cathedral For Girls   28:48 
  119    53 Elizabeth Ashford     F 12 Episcopal                      28:49 
  120    80 Gabi Narvarro-Bowman  F 10 Episcopal                      28:50 
  121   441 Emma Balkind          F 99 National Cathedral For Girls   28:51 
  122   266 Caitlin Fennelly      F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep     28:54 
  123   329 Anne-Sophie Fratzsche F 11 Holton-Arms                    28:59 
  124   514 Hannah Lee            F 11 Potomac School                 29:01 
  125   568 Ioie Rodgers-Archer   F 10 Sandy Spring Friends           29:02 
  126   794 Olivia Green          F 11 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear 29:06 
  127   323 Virginia Taylor       F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep     29:06 
  128   171 Soraya Kamali-Nafar   F 12 Georgetown Day                 29:06 
  129   492 Rachel Van Voorhis    F  9 National Cathedral For Girls   29:08 
  130   251 Mia Beverly           F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep     29:10 
  131    87 Anna Smith            F  9 Episcopal                      29:20 
  132   179 Jessica Mason         F 11 Georgetown Day                 29:23 
  133   445 Semira Brown          F 12 National Cathedral For Girls   29:31 
  134   255 Elizabeth Carroll     F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep     29:43 
  135   306 Maeve Mosko           F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep     29:46 
  136   160 Paula Gil-Ordonez     F 10 Georgetown Day                 29:47 
  137   516 Clara Malley          F 12 Potomac School                 29:49 
  138   468 Katie Faith Leonard   F  9 National Cathedral For Girls   29:50 
  139   172 Julia Katz            F 12 Georgetown Day                 29:53 
  140   398 Keira Han             F  9 Madeira                        29:57 
  141   339 Rachel Prowse         F  9 Holton-Arms                    30:07 
  142  1110 Caroline Zorc         F 10 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear 30:15 
  143   565 Julia Hardt           F 12 Sandy Spring Friends           30:18 
  144    70 Bohye Kim             F 11 Episcopal                      30:21 
  145   452 Christine Evans       F 12 National Cathedral For Girls   30:21 
  146    84 Claire Roberts        F  9 Episcopal                      30:23 
  147   483 Bota Saudabayeva      F  9 National Cathedral For Girls   30:23 
  148   128 Nina Rana             F 11 Flint Hill                     30:30 
  149   267 Harriet Fink          F 99 Georgetown Visitation Prep     30:44 
  150   309 Fran Neill            F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep     30:45 
  151   268 Katherine Fink        F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep     30:52 
  152   126 Michelle Pawlow       F 11 Flint Hill                     31:00 
  153   604 Sofia Laguarda        F 11 Sidwell Friends                31:12 
  154  1108 Bella Vazirani        F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear 31:15 
  155   298 Kelly Mann            F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep     31:16 
  156   517 Helen Malley          F 10 Potomac School                 31:26 
  157   506 Parker Gioia          F  9 Potomac School                 31:32 
  158   481 Annabelle Rice        F 99 National Cathedral For Girls   31:39 
  159   399 Angela Hou            F  9 Madeira                        31:39 
  160   792 Grace Fischler        F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear 31:43 
  161   428 Rima Losee            F  9 Maret                          31:44 
  162   130 Anna Ruffle           F 11 Flint Hill                     31:51 
  163   250 Maura Beatson         F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep     31:54 
  164   325 Bridget Yeager        F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep     31:54 
  165   265 Meghan Farren         F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep     31:57 
  166   475 Jennifer Owens        F 11 National Cathedral For Girls   32:06 
  167   295 Olivia Loome          F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep     32:09 
  168   787 Grace Christenson     F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear 32:10 
  169   459 Emma Greenfield       F 99 National Cathedral For Girls   32:12 
  170   318 Emma Scheibel         F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep     32:39 
  171   292 Lauren Lehanka        F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep     32:41 
  172    82 Hannah Petitti        F 10 Episcopal                      33:00 
  173   531 Allison Sadler        F  9 Potomac School                 33:03 
  174   489 Zahra Thabet          F  9 National Cathedral For Girls   33:04 
  175   502 Kenzie Collins        F 11 Potomac School                 33:05 
  176   449 Sophia Dai            F 99 National Cathedral For Girls   33:28 
  177   789 Cristina Cuervo       F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear 33:42 
  178   316 Kerry Pullano         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep     33:57 
  179   254 Caroline Carici       F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep     34:02 
  180  1109 Nastasja Wilson       F 11 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear 34:11 
  181   561 Horijah Bah           F  9 Sandy Spring Friends           34:33 
  182    59 Sarah Gray Castle     F 10 Episcopal                      34:34 
  183   797 Arianne Hennis        F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear 34:45 
  184   409 Chris Zhang           F  9 Madeira                        34:53 
  185   252 Cayley Bliss          F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep     35:00 
  186   282 Lindsay Joseph        F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep     35:07 
  187   270 Hope Goetzman         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep     35:10 
  188   285 Malyia Kelly          F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep     35:14 
  189   434 Amita Thomas          F 11 Maret                          36:17 
  190  1103 Emilie Pratt          F 12 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear 36:24 
  191   793 Carina Franco         F 11 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear 36:25 
  192   453 Amy Park              F 11 National Cathedral For Girls   36:41 

            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 25, 2014   Derwood, Maryland

                     Team Results, ISL Varsity B Girls


  1.    19  Georgetown Visitation Prep     (  22:56  1:54:37   0:52)
=============================================
  1      1  Grace Ryan           F   22:30
  2      2  Jubilee Marshall     F   22:45
  3      4  Eleanor Kinyon       F   22:55
  4      5  Sara O'Brien         F   23:05
  5      7  Margaret Lindsay     F   23:22
  6   ( 12) Moira Griffith       F   23:50
  7   ( 15) Adriana Dropulic     F   23:54

  2.    48  Georgetown Day                 (  23:32  1:57:36   1:34)
=============================================
  1      3  May Robison          F   22:52
  2      6  Isabel Kirsch        F   23:14
  3      8  Morgan Mayer         F   23:22
  4     11  Julia Smith          F   23:42
  5     20  Rachel Risoleo       F   24:26
  6   ( 40) Nicole Chapman       F   27:31
  7   ( 41) Maya Meltsner        F   27:40

  3.    69  National Cathedral For Girls   (  23:57  1:59:42   0:46)
=============================================
  1      9  Margaret Thoren      F   23:36
  2     10  Kelsey Friberg       F   23:39
  3     14  Veronica Merril      F   23:53
  4     17  Annabel Ashcom-Ricks F   24:12
  5     19  Sophie Evans         F   24:22
  6   ( 21) Victoria Bush        F   24:28
  7   ( 23) Sophia Robinson      F   24:47

  4.   129  Episcopal                      (  25:41  2:08:24   3:16)
=============================================
  1     13  Guen Dunston         F   23:50
  2     18  Elisa Davila         F   24:14
  3     30  Catherine Maybank    F   26:25
  4     33  Alison Amos          F   26:49
  5     35  Eloise York          F   27:06
  6   ( 54) Elizabeth Ashford    F   28:49
  7   ( 55) Gabi Narvarro-Bowman F   28:50

  5.   157  Potomac School                 (  26:36  2:12:59   1:12)
=============================================
  1     27  Maria Nolan          F   26:05
  2     28  Julia Bucholz        F   26:05
  3     29  Jessica Selig        F   26:24
  4     36  Brittany Nguon       F   27:08
  5     37  Layla Alexander      F   27:17
  6   ( 48) Kate O'Brien         F   28:16
  7   ( 52) Mackenzie Williams   F   28:40

  6.   160  Sidwell Friends                (  26:18  2:11:29   3:59)
=============================================
  1     16  Maya Dejonge         F   24:07
  2     22  Raina Weinstein      F   24:45
  3     31  Emma Verner          F   26:32
  4     45  Elen Stepanyan       F   27:59
  5     46  Ana Lyons            F   28:06
  6   ( 62) Sofia Laguarda       F   31:12

  7.   164  Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear (  26:45  2:13:42   2:10)
=============================================
  1     24  Joyce Liu            F   25:44
  2     26  Jordan Covell        F   26:00
  3     32  Molly Hilliard       F   26:43
  4     38  Grace Heming         F   27:21
  5     44  Alexandra Pitts      F   27:54
  6   ( 47) Reyna Scafide        F   28:15
  7   ( 57) Olivia Green         F   29:06

  8.   216  Holton-Arms                    (  27:55  2:19:35   4:22)
=============================================
  1     25  Stephanie Jiang      F   25:45
  2     34  Wei Wei Hsu          F   26:54
  3     42  Caroline Smith       F   27:50
  4     56  Anne-Sophie Fratzscher F   28:59
  5     59  Rachel Prowse        F   30:07

  9.   246  Flint Hill                     (  28:38  2:23:09   3:00)
=============================================
  1     39  Caroline Gregg       F   27:30
  2     43  Mahima Chaudhary     F   27:51
  3     51  Mary Wan             F   28:38
  4     53  Lily Byrnes          F   28:40
  5     60  Nina Rana            F   30:30
  6   ( 61) Michelle Pawlow      F   31:00
  7   ( 64) Anna Ruffle          F   31:51

 10.   285  Madeira                        (  30:40  2:33:17   6:31)
=============================================
  1     49  Dani Huber-Inbar     F   28:22
  2     50  Benny Xu             F   28:26
  3     58  Keira Han            F   29:57
  4     63  Angela Hou           F   31:39
  5     65  Chris Zhang          F   34:53


                                                                      Page 1
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 25, 2014   Derwood, Maryland

                  Individual Results: MAC Varsity B Boys

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                         Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== ===== 
    1   187 Harrison Pratt        M 11 Georgetown Day                 19:21 
    2   174 David King            M 11 Georgetown Day                 19:50 
    3   122 Matheus Miraglia      M 11 Flint Hill                     20:08 
    4   512 Elliot Kim            M 11 Potomac School                 20:11 
    5   773 Bobby Radecki         M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal         20:31 
    6   148 Noah Boorstin         M 11 Georgetown Day                 20:50 
    7   197 Sam Slater            M 11 Georgetown Day                 20:50 
    8   611 Sam Panner            M 10 Sidwell Friends                20:50 
    9   136 Lachlan Suter         M 11 Flint Hill                     20:57 
   10   593 Ned Herrington        M 10 Sidwell Friends                21:01 
   11   121 Brendan Metz          M 12 Flint Hill                     21:07 
   12   203 Jens Verbeek          M 12 Georgetown Day                 21:07 
   13   625 Miles Zhang           M 10 Sidwell Friends                21:07 
   14   619 Andrew Tomenga        M 12 Sidwell Friends                21:08 
   15   426 Connor Jelks          M 11 Maret                          21:09 
   16   528 Amir Rachmat-Jones    M 12 Potomac School                 21:18 
   17   147 Matthew Bergreen      M 11 Georgetown Day                 21:22 
   18   420 John Evans            M 12 Maret                          21:35 
   19   589 Walter Ellis          M 11 Sidwell Friends                21:39 
   20   511 Ethan Hunt            M 11 Potomac School                 21:40 
   21   767 Aidan Lucas           M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal         21:49 
   22   595 Imran Hossain         M 10 Sidwell Friends                21:50 
   23   519 Konrad McKalip        M 11 Potomac School                 22:08 
   24   518 Ryan McAndrews        M 11 Potomac School                 22:16 
   25   166 Christian Hall        M 10 Georgetown Day                 22:19 
   26   760 Colin Hendrie         M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal         22:29 
   27   146 Will Beal             M 10 Georgetown Day                 22:30 
   28   178 Daniel Lewis          M 12 Georgetown Day                 22:30 
   29   497 Robin Bradley         M 11 Potomac School                 22:30 
   30   161 Sahill Gogtay         M 11 Georgetown Day                 22:35 
   31   599 Spencer Kee           M 10 Sidwell Friends                22:36 
   32   173 Aidan Kelliher        M 11 Georgetown Day                 22:37 
   33   586 Teddy Donilon         M  9 Sidwell Friends                22:41 
   34   594 Drew Hodges           M 12 Sidwell Friends                22:44 
   35   134 Nathan Steinhobel     M 11 Flint Hill                     22:46 
   36   129 Joe Reilly            M 12 Flint Hill                     22:49 
   37   533 Eric Schertler        M 10 Potomac School                 22:57 
   38   114 Ben Letowt            M 12 Flint Hill                     23:02 
   39   157 Levi Freedman         M  9 Georgetown Day                 23:03 
   40    98 Rohan Belani          M  9 Flint Hill                     23:07 
   41   544 Hans Wydler           M 10 Potomac School                 23:08 
   42   139 James Villemarette    M  9 Flint Hill                     23:13 
   43   596 Peter Hutt-Sierra     M 12 Sidwell Friends                23:13 
   44   111 John Kallas           M  9 Flint Hill                     23:14 
   45   496 Evan Becker           M 12 Potomac School                 23:18 
   46   164 David Gralla          M  9 Georgetown Day                 23:18 
   47   750 Benny Anderson        M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal         23:20 
   48   774 Gordon Reeves         M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal         23:22 
   49   116 Josh Lisker           M 11 Flint Hill                     23:24 
   50   770 Ross Munk             M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal         23:24 
   51   558 Dylan Reynolds        M 12 Saint James                    23:45 
   52   550 Salvatore Gentile     M 12 Saint James                    23:51 
   53   526 Kelly O'Gorman        M 12 Potomac School                 23:53 
   54   554 Martin McGuigan       M 10 Saint James                    24:11 
   55   192 Jared Rosen           M 10 Georgetown Day                 24:12 
   56   771 Jared Postal          M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal         24:33 
   57   597 Oliver Johnson        M  9 Sidwell Friends                24:35 
   58   582 Ben Cooper            M 10 Sidwell Friends                24:37 
   59   105 Connor Ennist         M 12 Flint Hill                     24:47 
   60   547 Cole Douglas          M 11 Saint James                    24:50 
   61   606 Nyusha Lin            M  9 Sidwell Friends                24:58 
   62   423 Liam Goldsten         M 12 Maret                          25:05 
   63   778 Laurence Ruberl       M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal         25:12 
   64   101 Connor Cuevo          M  9 Flint Hill                     25:24 
   65   500 Max Bucholz           M 10 Potomac School                 25:51 
   66   144 Carl Aslund           M 11 Georgetown Day                 25:54 
   67   510 Andrew Hullman        M 11 Potomac School                 26:05 
   68   527 Ethan Pann            M 11 Potomac School                 26:21 
   69   156 Nathan Edelmann       M 10 Georgetown Day                 26:31 
   70   762 Eric Hue              M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal         26:48 
   71   435 Taylan Tuncata        M 11 Maret                          26:56 
   72   206 Connor Yu             M  9 Georgetown Day                 27:06 
   73   755 Liam Clark            M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal         27:51 
   74   194 Zain Sandu            M 10 Georgetown Day                 28:06 
   75   412 William Altschal      M 11 Maret                          30:11 

            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 25, 2014   Derwood, Maryland

                     Team Results,  MAC Varsity B Boys


  1.    28  Georgetown Day                 (  20:24  1:41:58   1:46)
=============================================
  1      1  Harrison Pratt       M   19:21
  2      2  David King           M   19:50
  3      6  Noah Boorstin        M   20:50
  4      7  Sam Slater           M   20:50
  5     12  Jens Verbeek         M   21:07
  6   ( 17) Matthew Bergreen     M   21:22
  7   ( 25) Christian Hall       M   22:19

  2.    64  Sidwell Friends                (  21:09  1:45:45   0:49)
=============================================
  1      8  Sam Panner           M   20:50
  2     10  Ned Herrington       M   21:01
  3     13  Miles Zhang          M   21:07
  4     14  Andrew Tomenga       M   21:08
  5     19  Walter Ellis         M   21:39
  6   ( 22) Imran Hossain        M   21:50
  7   ( 28) Spencer Kee          M   22:36

  3.    82  Flint Hill                     (  21:34  1:47:47   2:41)
=============================================
  1      3  Matheus Miraglia     M   20:08
  2      9  Lachlan Suter        M   20:57
  3     11  Brendan Metz         M   21:07
  4     29  Nathan Steinhobel    M   22:46
  5     30  Joe Reilly           M   22:49
  6   ( 32) Ben Letowt           M   23:02
  7   ( 33) Rohan Belani         M   23:07

  4.    87  Potomac School                 (  21:31  1:47:33   2:05)
=============================================
  1      4  Elliot Kim           M   20:11
  2     16  Amir Rachmat-Jones   M   21:18
  3     20  Ethan Hunt           M   21:40
  4     23  Konrad McKalip       M   22:08
  5     24  Ryan McAndrews       M   22:16
  6   ( 27) Robin Bradley        M   22:30
  7   ( 31) Eric Schertler       M   22:57

  5.   121  St. Andrew's Episcopal         (  22:19  1:51:31   2:51)
=============================================
  1      5  Bobby Radecki        M   20:31
  2     21  Aidan Lucas          M   21:49
  3     26  Colin Hendrie        M   22:29
  4     34  Benny Anderson       M   23:20
  5     35  Gordon Reeves        M   23:22
  6   ( 36) Ross Munk            M   23:24
  7   ( 37) Jared Postal         M   24:33

  6.   150  Maret                          (  25:00  2:04:56   9:02)
=============================================
  1     15  Connor Jelks         M   21:09
  2     18  John Evans           M   21:35
  3     38  Liam Goldsten        M   25:05
  4     39  Taylan Tuncata       M   26:56
  5     40  William Altschal     M   30:11

                                                                      Page 1
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 25, 2014   Derwood, Maryland

                    Individual Results:  IAC Varsity B

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                         Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== ===== 
    1   638 Henry Bredar          M 12 St Albans For Boys             18:13 
    2   643 Chris Crafton         M 11 St Albans For Boys             18:20 
    3   693 Tom Naatz             M 11 St Albans For Boys             18:25 
    4   702 Miki Rae              M 11 St Albans For Boys             18:35 
    5   688 Nikolai Medish        M 12 St Albans For Boys             19:12 
    6   701 Wesley Price          M 11 St Albans For Boys             19:18 
    7   652 Ethan Ehrenhaft       M 11 St Albans For Boys             19:26 
    8   719 Sebastian Viscuso     M 12 St Albans For Boys             19:27 
    9   214 Nicholas Finch        M 12 Georgetown Prep                19:29 
   10   648 Evan Drake            M 12 St Albans For Boys             19:34 
   11   678 Will Kelley           M 12 St Albans For Boys             19:35 
   12   662 Thomas Garvey         M 11 St Albans For Boys             19:40 
   13   242 Ethan Santois         M 12 Georgetown Prep                19:52 
   14   650 Benjamin Duke         M  9 St Albans For Boys             19:59 
   15   674 Nick Kalinowski       M 10 St Albans For Boys             20:03 
   16   237 Jonathan Paravano     M 11 Georgetown Prep                20:09 
   17   710 Jean-Luc Sensenbrenne M 10 St Albans For Boys             20:09 
   18   641 George Cook           M 10 St Albans For Boys             20:13 
   19   697 Henry Plaster         M 10 St Albans For Boys             20:14 
   20   627 Jack Abeel            M 12 St Albans For Boys             20:17 
   21   228 Stuart Landis         M 12 Georgetown Prep                20:18 
   22   343 Franco Abdala-Arata   M 11 Landon                         20:20 
   23   698 Drew Posner           M 10 St Albans For Boys             20:22 
   24   691 Hugh Meyer            M 99 St Albans For Boys             20:23 
   25   360 Logan Giles           M 11 Landon                         20:24 
   26   236 Connor O'Malley       M 11 Georgetown Prep                20:28 
   27   711 Griffin Shapiro       M 99 St Albans For Boys             20:30 
   28   647 Ben Donvan            M 12 St Albans For Boys             20:47 
   29   245 Christoph Vonmunchow- M 11 Georgetown Prep                20:48 
   30   668 Seth Harrison         M 12 St Albans For Boys             20:53 
   31   211 Archer Chapin         M 12 Georgetown Prep                20:56 
   32   707 Adam Schauer          M 11 St Albans For Boys             21:00 
   33   655 Jarrett Evans-Meyers  M 10 St Albans For Boys             21:06 
   34   724 Qing Yunqing          M 11 St Albans For Boys             21:13 
   35   706 Victor Salcido        M 10 St Albans For Boys             21:15 
   36   682 Jamie Large           M 11 St Albans For Boys             21:21 
   37   723 Humphrey Xu           M 12 St Albans For Boys             21:22 
   38   651 Reynolds Dziobek-Garr M 12 St Albans For Boys             21:29 
   39   646 Daniel De Castro      M 11 St Albans For Boys             21:31 
   40    97 Qing Qing Zhao        M 11 Episcopal                      21:35 
   41   392 Matthew Wellington    M 12 Landon                         21:44 
   42   687 Ethan McGinnis        M 12 St Albans For Boys             21:44 
   43   364 Sam Hanson            M  9 Landon                         21:47 
   44   659 Nick Gaffney          M 11 St Albans For Boys             21:51 
   45   704 Ellis Richmond        M 12 St Albans For Boys             21:59 
   46   389 Ian Sweeney           M 11 Landon                         22:02 
   47   675 Fred Kardos           M 11 St Albans For Boys             22:05 
   48    86 Andrew Sherrill       M 11 Episcopal                      22:11 
   49   676 Andrew Keane          M 10 St Albans For Boys             22:18 
   50   653 Chris Emerson         M  9 St Albans For Boys             22:19 
   51   714 Andrew Vallaster      M 12 St Albans For Boys             22:21 
   52   672 Will Holt             M 11 St Albans For Boys             22:24 
   53   664 William Gerber        M 10 St Albans For Boys             22:26 
   54    79 Zach Najera           M 11 Episcopal                      22:27 
   55   679 John Klingler         M  9 St Albans For Boys             22:28 
   56   722 Max Whisnant          M 10 St Albans For Boys             22:29 
   57   654 Ben Emery             M  9 St Albans For Boys             22:30 
   58   669 Philip Hedden         M 12 St Albans For Boys             22:31 
   59   379 Evan Pugh             M 11 Landon                         22:34 
   60   685 Thomas Marsh          M 11 St Albans For Boys             22:39 
   61   677 Matthew Kellenberg    M  9 St Albans For Boys             22:41 
   62   695 Alex Pack             M 11 St Albans For Boys             22:43 
   63   663 Clayton Gasho         M  9 St Albans For Boys             22:44 
   64   689 Mannan Mehta          M  9 St Albans For Boys             22:46 
   65    65 Jay Forehand          M 12 Episcopal                      22:49 
   66   363 Nick Haller           M  9 Landon                         22:53 
   67   637 Jasper Boers          M  9 St Albans For Boys             22:56 
   68   376 Jonathan Pingle       M 11 Landon                         22:56 
   69   640 Hugo Burbelo          M  9 St Albans For Boys             22:59 
   70   673 Hugh Jia              M 10 St Albans For Boys             23:06 
   71   636 Daniel Boasberg       M 12 St Albans For Boys             23:11 
   72   346 Maleek Brown          M 10 Landon                         23:15 
   73   700 Collett Preston       M 10 St Albans For Boys             23:17 
   74   361 Luke Glenn            M 11 Landon                         23:20 
   75   708 Henry Schmandt        M 11 St Albans For Boys             23:24 
   76   686 Niall McDonald        M  9 St Albans For Boys             23:24 
   77   703 William Randall       M 10 St Albans For Boys             23:26 
   78   387 Harrison Smith        M  9 Landon                         23:27 
   79   681 Adam Langenbacher     M 11 St Albans For Boys             23:33 
   80   352 Deven Desai           M  9 Landon                         23:33 
   81   717 Sam Velleca           M 10 St Albans For Boys             23:40 
   82    75 Sean McCarthy         M 11 Episcopal                      23:42 
   83   649 Jake Duffy            M  9 St Albans For Boys             23:43 
   84   380 Aaron Rose            M 11 Landon                         23:45 
   85   367 Nick Jundanian        M 12 Landon                         23:46 
   86   353 Stone Dreyer          M 12 Landon                         23:47 
   87   720 Stokley Voltmer       M  9 St Albans For Boys             23:49 
   88   657 Ryan Friberg          M 10 St Albans For Boys             23:49 
   89    73 Joseph Lin            M 11 Episcopal                      23:52 
   90   215 Owen Flanagan         M 12 Georgetown Prep                23:53 
   91   639 Alexander Burbelo     M  9 St Albans For Boys             23:59 
   92   721 Alec Ward             M 12 St Albans For Boys             24:00 
   93   243 Zach Sweeney          M 11 Georgetown Prep                24:08 
   94   231 Robert Molina         M 12 Georgetown Prep                24:19 
   95   357 Faraz Ghorbanpour     M 10 Landon                         24:20 
   96   244 Gabe Trujillo-Lederer M 11 Georgetown Prep                24:21 
   97   642 Griffin Coulter       M 11 St Albans For Boys             24:26 
   98   670 Ryan Hennessey        M 10 St Albans For Boys             24:27 
   99   634 Will Bausch           M  9 St Albans For Boys             24:34 
  100   223 Kyle Joseph           M 11 Georgetown Prep                24:50 


                                                                      Page 3
            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 25, 2014   Derwood, Maryland

                    Individual Results:  IAC Varsity B

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                         Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================== ===== 
  101   718 Darrion Vinson        M 99 St Albans For Boys             24:54 
  102   384 Corbin Sheehan        M 12 Landon                         24:56 
  103   709 Gabe Schneider        M 99 St Albans For Boys             24:58 
  104   382 Jaydeep Sangha        M 10 Landon                         25:04 
  105   694 Max Niles             M 99 St Albans For Boys             25:09 
  106    76 Ryan McKernan         M 11 Episcopal                      25:11 
  107   344 Henry Atkins          M  9 Landon                         25:11 
  108   347 Michael Carr          M  9 Landon                         25:16 
  109    81 Juhyeong Park         M 12 Episcopal                      25:23 
  110   362 Jake Goodwin          M 10 Landon                         25:36 
  111   381 Jared Rymsza          M 11 Landon                         25:37 
  112    94 Jess Yang             M 11 Episcopal                      25:40 
  113   354 Michael Dziak         M 10 Landon                         25:41 
  114   699 Hugh Preas            M  9 St Albans For Boys             26:03 
  115   692 Declan Murphy         M 11 St Albans For Boys             26:18 
  116   350 Andrew Clark          M 10 Landon                         26:44 
  117   712 Zaki Thabet           M 10 St Albans For Boys             26:45 
  118   366 Duncan Jui            M  9 Landon                         26:56 
  119   671 Sebastian Hernandez   M 11 St Albans For Boys             27:11 
  120   633 Julian Barnes         M  9 St Albans For Boys             27:30 
  121   680 Alex Knapper          M  9 St Albans For Boys             27:47 
  122   375 Hayden Pingle         M 10 Landon                         28:14 
  123    93 Christian Wright      M  9 Episcopal                      31:36 
  124   684 Ben Lin               M  9 St Albans For Boys             31:46 
  125   227 Reid Landis           M  9 Georgetown Prep                33:50 

            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                   October 25, 2014   Derwood, Maryland

                     Team Results, IAC Varsity B Boys


  1.    15  St Albans For Boys             (  18:33  1:32:45   0:59)
=============================================
  1      1  Henry Bredar         M   18:13
  2      2  Chris Crafton        M   18:20
  3      3  Tom Naatz            M   18:25
  4      4  Miki Rae             M   18:35
  5      5  Nikolai Medish       M   19:12
  6   (  6) Wesley Price         M   19:18
  7   (  7) Ethan Ehrenhaft      M   19:26

  2.    52  Georgetown Prep                (  20:04  1:40:16   0:59)
=============================================
  1      8  Nicholas Finch       M   19:29
  2      9  Ethan Santois        M   19:52
  3     10  Jonathan Paravano    M   20:09
  4     11  Stuart Landis        M   20:18
  5     14  Connor O'Malley      M   20:28
  6   ( 15) Christoph Vonmunchow-Pohl M   20:48
  7   ( 16) Archer Chapin        M   20:56

  3.    82  Landon                         (  21:16  1:46:17   1:42)
=============================================
  1     12  Franco Abdala-Arata  M   20:20
  2     13  Logan Giles          M   20:24
  3     18  Matthew Wellington   M   21:44
  4     19  Sam Hanson           M   21:47
  5     20  Ian Sweeney          M   22:02
  6   ( 23) Evan Pugh            M   22:34
  7   ( 25) Nick Haller          M   22:53

  4.   110  Episcopal                      (  22:33  1:52:44   2:07)
=============================================
  1     17  Qing Qing Zhao       M   21:35
  2     21  Andrew Sherrill      M   22:11
  3     22  Zach Najera          M   22:27
  4     24  Jay Forehand         M   22:49
  5     26  Sean McCarthy        M   23:42
  6   ( 27) Joseph Lin           M   23:52
  7   ( 28) Ryan McKernan        M   25:11




Return to Top

Email | About