MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon Invitational
Landon XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2014-09-27

 Landon School                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                The Landon Cross Country Invitational - 9/27/2014                 
                                Bethesda Maryland                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Michaela        12 Academy Of T            6:48.9   21:10.22    1   
  2 Pitts, Julia              11 Academy Of T            7:04.9   21:59.88    2   
  3 Toner, Clare              11 Academy Of T            7:05.2   22:00.97    3   
  4 DiBari, Genevieve          9 Stone Ridge             7:06.1   22:03.68    4   
  5 Barnidge, Isabel           9 Stone Ridge             7:07.0   22:06.65    5   
  6 Carroll, Emily            11 St John's College       7:09.8   22:15.13    6   
  7 Granovsky, Rachel         11 Potomac School          7:12.0   22:22.03    7   
  8 Waldman, Charlotte        10 Maret                   7:13.3   22:25.98    8   
  9 Wood, Maggie              12 St John's College       7:14.1   22:28.41    9   
 10 Mujal, Elena              10 Washington L            7:15.8   22:33.84   10   
 11 Gardner, Rebecca          12 Academy Of T            7:18.0   22:40.62   11   
 12 Luwis, Sophia             11 Madeira                 7:18.6   22:42.57   12   
 13 Wu, Sarah                 10 Washington L            7:25.4   23:03.53   13   
 14 Schlosnagle, Anna         12 Elizabeth Seton         7:25.9   23:05.28   14   
 15 Cunningham, Logan         12 Flint Hill              7:28.1   23:11.99        
 16 Lindsay, Emily            10 St John's College       7:28.5   23:13.41   15   
 17 McHugh-Plata, Bria        10 Washington L            7:29.8   23:17.40   16   
 18 Sheridan, Mary Claire     11 St John's College       7:30.7   23:20.27   17   
 19 Dottin, Siyana            11 Elizabeth Seton         7:31.2   23:21.67   18   
 20 Bennett, Maddie            9 Madeira                 7:32.1   23:24.60   19   
 21 Moore, Emily              11 Academy Of T            7:34.1   23:30.73   20   
 22 Grunewald, Kelly          11 Stone Ridge             7:34.2   23:31.01   21   
 23 Tobias, Gillian           10 Stone Ridge             7:35.3   23:34.35   22   
 24 Howton, Sylvie            12 St Stephens             7:37.2   23:40.34        
 25 Hwang, Grace              12 Stone Ridge             7:44.2   24:01.93   23   
 26 Mehari, Falen             12 St Stephens             7:47.3   24:11.68        
 27 Murray, Erykah            11 Potomac School          7:50.1   24:20.40   24   
 28 Rodgers, Maddie            9 Stone Ridge             7:53.7   24:31.71   25   
 29 Walsh, Natalie            10 Academy Of T            7:54.0   24:32.68   26   
 30 Smallwood, Eliza          11 Potomac School          7:57.1   24:42.08   27   
 31 Commins, Patricia         12 Elizabeth Seton         7:58.8   24:47.59   28   
 32 Jones, Micaiah             9 Washington L            8:02.3   24:58.23   29   
 33 Smith, Mistaya            10 Potomac School          8:02.6   24:59.24   30   
 34 Field, Sabrina             9 Elizabeth Seton         8:04.1   25:03.90   31   
 35 Deye, Maddie              10 St John's College       8:09.0   25:19.03   32   
 36 Chadwick, Ella             9 Maret                   8:09.4   25:20.24   33   
 37 Guthrie, Micailah         11 Washington L            8:11.2   25:26.02   34   
 38 Dalzell, Maggie           10 Washington L            8:20.7   25:55.62   35   
 39 Cady, Maggie              12 St Stephens             8:22.7   26:01.69        
 40 Caruth, Chalys            10 Elizabeth Seton         8:23.6   26:04.41   36   
 41 Wolf, Abbie               12 St John's College       8:24.8   26:08.31   37   
 42 Peters, Kate              11 Potomac School          8:28.0   26:18.07   38   
 43 Piper, Liz                12 Flint Hill              8:28.5   26:19.60        
 44 Lawal, Tosin              10 Elizabeth Seton         8:29.3   26:22.08   39   
 45 Nolan, Maria              10 Potomac School          8:33.7   26:35.99   40   
 46 Klitenic, Amelia          11 Potomac School          8:34.0   26:36.81   41   
 47 Klaff, Lindsey            10 Madeira                 8:38.8   26:51.57   42   
 48 Seldon, Hunter            10 Elizabeth Seton         8:56.8   27:47.53   43   
 49 Olsson, Astrid            11 Madeira                 8:57.3   27:49.14   44   
 50 Daley, Annie              11 Maret                   9:09.4   28:26.92   45   
 51 Collington, Tamara        11 Elizabeth Seton         9:14.8   28:43.48        
 52 Levin, Olivia             10 Madeira                 9:15.0   28:44.27   46   
 53 Abikoff, Samantha         11 Maret                   9:23.5   29:10.64   47   
 54 Hoque, Laila               9 Maret                   9:30.4   29:32.17   48   
 55 Curran, Bri               12 Madeira                 9:57.0   30:54.66   49   
 56 Losee, Yasemine           11 Maret                  10:15.2   31:51.22   50   
 57 Thomas, Amita             11 Maret                  10:15.2   31:51.22   51   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Academy Of The Holy Cross    37    1    2    3   11   20   26                
      Total Time:  1:51:22.42                                                     
         Average:    22:16.49                                                     
   2 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred    75    4    5   21   22   23   25                
      Total Time:  1:55:17.62                                                     
         Average:    23:03.53                                                     
   3 St John's College            79    6    9   15   17   32   37                
      Total Time:  1:56:36.25                                                     
         Average:    23:19.25                                                     
   4 Washington Latin Pcs        102   10   13   16   29   34   35                
      Total Time:  1:59:19.02                                                     
         Average:    23:51.81                                                     
   5 Potomac School              126    7   24   27   30   38   40   41           
      Total Time:  2:02:41.82                                                     
         Average:    24:32.37                                                     
   6 Elizabeth Seton             127   14   18   28   31   36   39   43           
      Total Time:  2:02:22.85                                                     
         Average:    24:28.57                                                     
   7 Madeira                     163   12   19   42   44   46   49                
      Total Time:  2:09:32.15                                                     
         Average:    25:54.43                                                     
   8 Maret                       181    8   33   45   47   48   50   51           
      Total Time:  2:14:55.95                                                     
         Average:    26:59.19                                                     


 Landon School                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                The Landon Cross Country Invitational - 9/27/2014                 
                                Bethesda Maryland                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Smith, Jonah              12 The Heights             5:37.7   17:29.17    1   
  2 Sanok, Kyle               11 Potomac School          5:45.3   17:52.59    2   
  3 Chlopak, Jack             10 Landon                  5:45.8   17:54.08    3   
  4 Jeletic, Chris            12 DeMatha Catholic        5:46.9   17:57.67    4   
  5 Graham, Joe               12 DeMatha Catholic        5:48.1   18:01.29    5   
  6 Comas, Chris              12 Maret                   5:48.3   18:02.03    6   
  7 Terrones, Gianmarco       11 Potomac School          5:50.2   18:07.77    7   
  8 Gilbert, Ben              11 Landon                  5:53.7   18:18.86    8   
  9 Birch, Michael            11 St John's College       5:55.7   18:24.99    9   
 10 Feldman, Wesley           10 Landon                  5:56.4   18:27.16   10   
 11 Chmielinski, Alex         12 Georgetown Prep         5:57.3   18:29.85   11   
 12 Pavosevich, Evo           11 Maret                   5:59.0   18:35.32   12   
 13 Garrett, Luke             12 St John's College       5:59.4   18:36.37   13   
 14 Holmes, Hampton           10 DeMatha Catholic        6:00.0   18:38.44   14   
 15 Yu, Junda                 12 Georgetown Prep         6:00.7   18:40.47   15   
 16 O'Brien, Charlie          11 St Stephens             6:01.5   18:43.10   16   
 17 Mullery, Patrick          11 Georgetown Prep         6:03.7   18:49.70   17   
 18 Caraci, Philip            12 Georgetown Prep         6:04.1   18:51.23   18   
 19 Robey, Andrew             11 DeMatha Catholic        6:04.4   18:52.12   19   
 20 Allen, Stephen            11 DeMatha Catholic        6:06.3   18:57.86   20   
 21 McCormick, Patrick        11 St John's College       6:08.4   19:04.35   21   
 22 Forsyth, Geoffrey          9 St. Marys               6:09.4   19:07.56   22   
 23 Randolph, Kane            11 St. Marys               6:09.8   19:08.91   23   
 24 Denis, Ian                10 The Heights             6:10.4   19:10.64   24   
 25 Singer, Alec              11 Flint Hill              6:12.5   19:17.28   25   
 26 Byrne, Joe                10 St. Marys               6:13.3   19:19.77   26   
 27 Powell, William           10 Landon                  6:13.6   19:20.66   27   
 28 Kinney, Brandon           11 St John's College       6:13.9   19:21.45   28   
 29 Robinson, Toby            11 Potomac School          6:17.3   19:31.95   29   
 30 Chadda, Arihant            9 Landon                  6:17.4   19:32.53   30   
 31 Nolan, Connor             12 Georgetown Prep         6:18.3   19:35.30   31   
 32 Burnett, Tucker           12 St Stephens             6:20.4   19:41.59   32   
 33 Hoffman, Cal              10 Potomac School          6:22.1   19:47.10   33   
 34 Fowler, Isaiah             9 The Heights             6:23.2   19:50.52   34   
 35 Finch, Nicholas           12 Georgetown Prep         6:23.6   19:51.68   35   
 36 Collins, Connor           12 St John's College       6:23.7   19:52.00   36   
 37 Van Orden, Will           11 Flint Hill              6:24.2   19:53.61   37   
 38 Carter, Ian               12 Maret                   6:24.9   19:55.72   38   
 39 Hardy, Joshua             11 DeMatha Catholic        6:25.0   19:56.10   39   
 40 McCullum, Conner          11 St. Marys               6:25.3   19:56.91   40   
 41 Tsai, Kevin                9 Landon                  6:25.8   19:58.59   41   
 42 Slaten, Max               10 Bullis                  6:26.9   20:02.01        
 43 King, Peter                9 Landon                  6:27.3   20:03.02   42   
 44 Brown, Nat                12 St. Marys               6:29.8   20:10.95   43   
 45 Smith, Connor             12 Potomac School          6:33.9   20:23.81   44   
 46 Moore, John               11 Georgetown Prep         6:36.1   20:30.63   45   
 47 Ferguson, Jack            11 The Heights             6:36.4   20:31.46   46   
 48 Wertzberger, Josh         12 Flint Hill              6:36.6   20:32.03   47   
 49 McCaffrey, Jack           12 Flint Hill              6:37.9   20:36.06   48   
 50 Chambers, Ian             12 St. Marys               6:38.8   20:38.92   49   
 51 Talley, Drew              12 DeMatha Catholic        6:39.1   20:39.88   50   
 52 Paravano, Jonathan        11 Georgetown Prep         6:39.7   20:41.54        
 53 Moxley, Stephen           11 Flint Hill              6:39.9   20:42.25   51   
 54 Fybel, Ben                11 Flint Hill              6:41.1   20:45.95   52   
 55 Shoog, Theo               10 Washington L            6:42.2   20:49.32   53   
 56 Chalstrom, Davis          11 St. Marys               6:45.4   20:59.42   54   
 57 vonMunchow-Pohl, Christo  11 Georgetown Prep         6:45.5   20:59.84        
 58 Metz, Brendan             12 Flint Hill              6:46.3   21:02.25   55   
 59 Micheli, Max              10 Washington L            6:47.6   21:06.35   56   
 60 Fuchs, Matt               11 Maret                   6:47.9   21:07.26   57   
 61 Fairclough, Arthur         9 St John's College       6:48.1   21:07.87   58   
 62 Hagan, Alex               10 Washington L            6:50.7   21:15.83   59   
 63 Crute, Alex               10 Washington L            6:52.4   21:21.10   60   
 64 Kim, Elliot               11 Potomac School          6:53.0   21:22.92   61   
 65 Bonfiglio, Tommy          12 St. Marys               6:54.3   21:26.94        
 66 Medrano, James            10 Washington L            6:54.5   21:27.52   62   
 67 Pugh, Nathan              10 St Stephens             6:54.6   21:28.07   63   
 68 Jelks, Connor             11 Maret                   6:55.0   21:29.27   64   
 69 Pietrantonio, Luke        10 Maret                   6:57.0   21:35.56   65   
 70 Masood, Jamal              9 Bullis                  7:00.0   21:44.62        
 71 Knopes, Henry             12 Bullis                  7:01.8   21:50.43        
 72 Sechler, Samuel           12 The Heights             7:02.6   21:52.84   66   
 73 Johnson, Ivory            11 DeMatha Catholic        7:03.4   21:55.32        
 74 Weintrob, Garrett         10 Maret                   7:03.9   21:56.98   67   
 75 Roodman, Benjamin         10 Washington L            7:04.5   21:58.77   68   
 76 Desanctis, Guy            11 The Heights             7:13.1   22:25.40   69   
 77 Riles, Dusty              10 St Stephens             7:14.2   22:29.00   70   
 78 Tate, Ethan               12 Washington L            7:19.6   22:45.51   71   
 79 Carroll, Jason            10 St Stephens             7:21.7   22:52.11   72   
 80 Moynihan, Michael         11 The Heights             7:27.4   23:09.91   73   
 81 Thompkins, Chris          10 Washington L            7:31.8   23:23.60        
 82 Marshall, Daniel          12 St Stephens             7:32.0   23:24.27   74   
 83 Brooks, Joaquim           11 The Heights             7:55.8   24:38.26        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 DeMatha Catholic             62    4    5   14   19   20   39   50           
      Total Time:  1:32:27.38                                                     
         Average:    18:29.48                                                     
   2 Landon                       78    3    8   10   27   30   41   42           
      Total Time:  1:33:33.29                                                     
         Average:    18:42.66                                                     
   3 Georgetown Prep              92   11   15   17   18   31   35   45           
      Total Time:  1:34:26.55                                                     
         Average:    18:53.31                                                     
   4 St John's College           107    9   13   21   28   36   58                
      Total Time:  1:35:19.16                                                     
         Average:    19:03.84                                                     
   5 Potomac School              115    2    7   29   33   44   61                
      Total Time:  1:35:43.22                                                     
         Average:    19:08.65                                                     
   6 St. Marys                   154   22   23   26   40   43   49   54           
      Total Time:  1:37:44.11                                                     
         Average:    19:32.82                                                     
   7 The Heights                 171    1   24   34   46   66   69   73           
      Total Time:  1:38:54.63                                                     
         Average:    19:46.93                                                     
   8 Maret                       177    6   12   38   57   64   65   67           
      Total Time:  1:39:09.60                                                     
         Average:    19:49.92                                                     
   9 Flint Hill                  208   25   37   47   48   51   52   55           
      Total Time:  1:41:01.23                                                     
         Average:    20:12.25                                                     
  10 St Stephens and St Agnes    253   16   32   63   70   72   74                
      Total Time:  1:45:13.87                                                     
         Average:    21:02.78                                                     
  11 Washington Latin Pcs        290   53   56   59   60   62   68   71           
      Total Time:  1:46:00.12                                                     
         Average:    21:12.03                                                     


 Landon School                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                The Landon Cross Country Invitational - 9/27/2014                 
                                Bethesda Maryland                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 May, Emily                 9 Academy Of T            7:56.2   24:39.26    1   
  2 Shuck, Jordan              9 Academy Of T            7:57.1   24:42.23    2   
  3 Nantais, Natalie           9 Academy Of T            7:57.4   24:43.23    3   
  4 Morgan, Carly             11 Bullis                  8:13.8   25:34.16        
  5 Parker, Maddy             11 Bullis                  8:19.9   25:53.08        
  6 Hermans, Isabel            9 Academy Of T            8:22.4   26:00.67    4   
  7 Stoddard, Caroline        11 Potomac School          8:26.6   26:13.67    5   
  8 Covell, Jordan            11 Stone Ridge             8:28.0   26:18.16    6   
  9 Liu, Joyce                 9 Stone Ridge             8:30.0   26:24.45    7   
 10 Hilliard, Molly           10 Stone Ridge             8:34.2   26:37.29    8   
 11 Hagens, Kennedy           11 St John's College       8:37.4   26:47.49    9   
 12 Wilson, Maddie             9 St John's College       8:38.3   26:50.20   10   
 13 May, Maggie                  Academy Of T            8:40.4   26:56.58   11   
 14 O'Brien, Kate             12 Potomac School          8:43.4   27:05.92   12   
 15 Selig, Jessica            11 Potomac School          8:43.5   27:06.29   13   
 16 Heming, Grace             10 Stone Ridge             8:48.6   27:22.30   14   
 17 Scafide, Reyna            10 Stone Ridge             8:50.2   27:27.26   15   
 18 Rangoussis, Katherine     10 St John's College       8:51.0   27:29.75   16   
 19 Bucholz, Julia            12 Potomac School          8:55.9   27:44.78   17   
 20 Alexander, Layla          10 Potomac School          8:58.1   27:51.60   18   
 21 Zorc, Caroline            10 Stone Ridge             8:58.7   27:53.47   19   
 22 Warga, Lucie               9 Washington L            9:00.8   28:00.04   20   
 23 Claire, Annelise           9 Washington L            9:01.1   28:01.04   21   
 24 Asher, Julia              11 Bullis                  9:01.5   28:02.26        
 25 Pitts, Alexandra           9 Stone Ridge             9:02.9   28:06.70   22   
 26 D'Arcy, Maggie            11 Academy Of T            9:06.2   28:16.88   23   
 27 Clark, Nicole             11 Academy Of T            9:07.7   28:21.64   24   
 28 Abarbieritei, Sophia      10 Stone Ridge             9:11.7   28:33.89        
 29 Cecil, Adia               11 Washington L            9:11.8   28:34.20   25   
 30 Ward, Brianna             12 Washington L            9:11.9   28:34.54   26   
 31 Tracey, Annie             11 St John's College       9:14.4   28:42.47   27   
 32 Wan, Mary                 12 Flint Hill              9:15.3   28:45.05   28   
 33 Floam, Caroline            9 Academy Of T            9:15.4   28:45.40        
 34 Green, Olivia             11 Stone Ridge             9:19.2   28:57.26        
 35 Nguon, Brittany           12 Potomac School          9:21.5   29:04.38   29   
 36 Maxwell, Hayley            9 Academy Of T            9:29.0   29:27.76        
 37 Sheehan, Julia            12 Academy Of T            9:30.7   29:32.82        
 38 Daly, Emily               12 Academy Of T            9:32.5   29:38.54        
 39 King, Caroline            10 Stone Ridge             9:32.6   29:38.89        
 40 Pawlow, Michelle          11 Flint Hill              9:41.3   30:05.82   30   
 41 Malley, Clara             12 Potomac School          9:44.2   30:14.94   31   
 42 Venzke, Monica            12 St John's College       9:46.6   30:22.35   32   
 43 Miller, Samantha           9 Academy Of T            9:47.1   30:23.84        
 44 Han, Keira                 9 Madeira                 9:48.7   30:28.90   33   
 45 Gueye, Coumba             12 Washington L           10:03.0   31:13.35   34   
 46 Anderson, Samantha        10 Washington L           10:04.1   31:16.78   35   
 47 Lee, Hannah               11 Potomac School         10:12.1   31:41.43        
 48 Williams, Mackenzie       12 Potomac School         10:12.9   31:43.94        
 49 Jones, Serena             10 Washington L           10:13.2   31:44.99   36   
 50 Rana, Nina                11 Flint Hill             10:17.0   31:56.67   37   
 51 Hou, Angela                9 Madeira                10:20.6   32:07.84   38   
 52 Shrestha, Isha            12 Elizabeth Seton        10:21.9   32:12.00        
 53 Franco, Carina            11 Stone Ridge            10:25.1   32:22.01        
 54 Ruffle, Anna              11 Flint Hill             10:31.8   32:42.91   39   
 55 Christenson, Grace         9 Stone Ridge            10:38.5   33:03.63        
 56 Wainwright, Teresa        11 Elizabeth Seton        10:39.3   33:06.09        
 57 Zhang, Fay                 9 Madeira                10:40.3   33:09.13   40   
 58 Bayoumi, Elisa            10 Potomac School         10:56.7   34:00.18        
 59 Malley, Helen             10 Potomac School         10:57.2   34:01.68        
 60 Humble, Carmaya           10 Washington L           11:02.6   34:18.55        
 61 Troitski, Varara          11 Flint Hill             11:12.5   34:49.20   41   
 62 Wilson, Nastasja          11 Stone Ridge            11:23.8   35:24.29        
 63 Cuervo, Cristina           9 Stone Ridge            11:37.1   36:05.68        
 64 Naccarato, Laura          11 St John's College      11:48.7   36:41.78   42   
 65 Zhang, Chris               9 Madeira                12:04.4   37:30.50   43   
 66 Yu, Coco                   9 Madeira                12:33.3   39:00.20   44   
 67 Hennis, Arianne            9 Stone Ridge            12:34.5   39:04.08        
 68 Foxworth, Rachel          10 Washington L           12:38.3   39:15.66        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Academy Of The Holy Cross    21    1    2    3    4   11   23   24           
      Total Time:  2:07:01.97                                                     
         Average:    25:24.40                                                     
   2 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred    50    6    7    8   14   15   19   22           
      Total Time:  2:14:09.46                                                     
         Average:    26:49.90                                                     
   3 Potomac School               65    5   12   13   17   18   29   31           
      Total Time:  2:16:02.26                                                     
         Average:    27:12.46                                                     
   4 St John's College            94    9   10   16   27   32   42                
      Total Time:  2:20:12.26                                                     
         Average:    28:02.46                                                     
   5 Washington Latin Pcs        126   20   21   25   26   34   35   36           
      Total Time:  2:24:23.17                                                     
         Average:    28:52.64                                                     
   6 Flint Hill                  175   28   30   37   39   41                     
      Total Time:  2:38:19.65                                                     
         Average:    31:39.93                                                     
   7 Madeira                     198   33   38   40   43   44                     
      Total Time:  2:52:16.57                                                     
         Average:    34:27.32                                                     


 Landon School                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                The Landon Cross Country Invitational - 9/27/2014                 
                                Bethesda Maryland                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Metz, Matt                 9 DeMatha Catholic        6:22.2   19:47.39    1   
  2 Oliver, Mitchell          11 Georgetown Prep         6:22.6   19:48.65    2   
  3 O'Malley, Connor          11 Georgetown Prep         6:27.9   20:05.10    3   
  4 Fyock, Aleric              9 St. Marys               6:30.0   20:11.62    4   
  5 Borden, Nicky              9 Bullis                  6:35.8   20:29.59    5   
  6 Keenan, Seamus            11 Georgetown Prep         6:37.6   20:35.22    6   
  7 Duarte, Jared             11 DeMatha Catholic        6:38.1   20:36.69    7   
  8 Walsh, Ryan                9 St John's College       6:42.1   20:49.11    8   
  9 Fraser, Josh              10 Potomac School          6:43.5   20:53.38    9   
 10 Connolly, Nolan           10 St John's College       6:43.5   20:53.58   10   
 11 Suter, Lachlan            11 Flint Hill              6:45.4   20:59.53   11   
 12 Estrada, Jacob             9 DeMatha Catholic        6:46.7   21:03.35   12   
 13 Giles, Logan              11 Landon                  6:46.9   21:04.13   13   
 14 Landis, Stuart            12 Georgetown Prep         6:48.2   21:08.18   14   
 15 Berhanu, Beniyam          10 Don Bosco Cr            6:48.9   21:10.42        
 16 Miraglia, Matheus         11 Flint Hill              6:53.8   21:25.56   15   
 17 Medema, Patrick           11 DeMatha Catholic        6:54.4   21:27.21   16   
 18 Leonard, Dylan            12 Georgetown Prep         6:56.4   21:33.71   17   
 19 Moylan, Jack              11 DeMatha Catholic        6:57.1   21:35.89   18   
 20 Santois, Ethan            12 Georgetown Prep         6:59.2   21:42.25   19   
 21 Fitch, Chris              10 St. Marys               6:59.6   21:43.64   20   
 22 Ahalt, John                9 DeMatha Catholic        7:00.1   21:44.95   21   
 23 Buckley, Will             11 Maret                   7:03.3   21:55.12   22   
 24 Guzman, Daniel            11 Don Bosco Cr            7:03.8   21:56.64        
 25 Smith, Henry              11 Landon                  7:04.1   21:57.43   23   
 26 Seddon, Jake               9 St. Marys               7:04.5   21:58.62   24   
 27 Rachmat-Jones, Amir       12 Potomac School          7:04.7   21:59.21   25   
 28 Hunt, Ethan               11 Potomac School          7:04.8   21:59.57   26   
 29 Abdala-Arata, Franco      11 Landon                  7:05.2   22:00.80   27   
 30 Adams, Paul               11 Georgetown Prep         7:06.2   22:03.94   28   
 31 Letowt, Ben               12 Flint Hill              7:06.6   22:05.32   29   
 32 Kavteladze, David          9 Bullis                  7:07.2   22:07.18   30   
 33 Sweeney, Ian              11 Landon                  7:10.4   22:17.18   31   
 34 Glaros, Konstantine       12 St John's College       7:10.6   22:17.68   32   
 35 Dreyer, Stone             12 Landon                  7:16.9   22:37.25   33   
 36 Taylor, Aeris             10 DeMatha Catholic        7:17.8   22:40.01   34   
 37 Stokes, John               9 DeMatha Catholic        7:18.0   22:40.58        
 38 Sita, Anthony             10 St. Marys               7:21.1   22:50.19   35   
 39 Cook, Jabari              10 St John's College       7:21.9   22:52.64   36   
 40 Evans, John               12 Maret                   7:22.0   22:53.13   37   
 41 Mitchell, Elijah           9 Bullis                  7:23.0   22:56.11   38   
 42 Zhang, David               9 Bullis                  7:24.3   23:00.11   39   
 43 Reilly, Joe               12 Flint Hill              7:25.1   23:02.74   40   
 44 Schneider, Matt            9 St John's College       7:25.2   23:03.20   41   
 45 Pitts, David              12 Georgetown Prep         7:25.6   23:04.23        
 46 O'Gorman, Kelly           12 Potomac School          7:26.5   23:07.24   42   
 47 McAndrews, Ryan           11 Potomac School          7:26.7   23:07.72   43   
 48 Pyne, Will                10 DeMatha Catholic        7:26.8   23:08.12        
 49 Ryan, Justin              10 St John's College       7:27.3   23:09.52   44   
 50 Popenoe, Rohan             9 Bullis                  7:32.3   23:25.11   45   
 51 Ulrich, Alex              10 St. Marys               7:35.6   23:35.50   46   
 52 Sheridan, Andrew           9 St John's College       7:36.5   23:38.29   47   
 53 Becker, Evan              12 Potomac School          7:44.0   24:01.37   48   
 54 Bradley, Robin            11 Potomac School          7:44.3   24:02.24   49   
 55 Flanagan, Owen            12 Georgetown Prep         7:46.1   24:08.03        
 56 Brown, Daryl              12 Washington L            7:47.5   24:12.41        
 57 Wang, Zhaoyang            12 Landon                  7:49.3   24:17.78   50   
 58 Gutch, Sam                 9 Bullis                  7:49.7   24:19.22   51   
 59 Schertler, Eric           10 Potomac School          7:49.8   24:19.48        
 60 Spence, Philip            11 The Heights             7:50.1   24:20.38        
 61 Glenn, Luke               11 Landon                  7:50.6   24:22.11   52   
 62 Wydler, Hans              10 Potomac School          7:51.2   24:23.84        
 63 Rose, Aaron               11 Landon                  7:52.0   24:26.28        
 64 Pingle, Jonathan          11 Landon                  7:52.8   24:28.94        
 65 Jundanian, Nick           12 Landon                  7:55.0   24:35.54        
 66 Sweeney, Zach             11 Georgetown Prep         7:55.5   24:37.05        
 67 Tominovich, Luke           9 St. Marys               7:55.6   24:37.36   53   
 68 Carlucci, Marco           12 St John's College       7:57.1   24:42.28        
 69 Dennis, Sam               12 Georgetown Prep         7:58.1   24:45.18        
 70 Pugh, Evan                11 Landon                  8:00.3   24:52.07        
 71 Wirth, Joshua             10 Washington L            8:02.3   24:58.43        
 72 Liu, Thomas               11 Bullis                  8:02.4   24:58.70   54   
 73 Konka, Jake                9 St. Marys               8:03.8   25:02.97   55   
 74 Steinhobel, Nathan        11 Flint Hill              8:08.3   25:17.08   56   
 75 Molina, Robert            12 Georgetown Prep         8:08.4   25:17.31        
 76 Goldsten, Liam            12 Maret                   8:10.7   25:24.42   57   
 77 Chapin, Archer            12 Georgetown Prep         8:11.9   25:27.99        
 78 Joseph, Kyle              11 Georgetown Prep         8:14.5   25:36.14        
 79 Wang, Thomas              10 Bullis                  8:15.1   25:38.04        
 80 Dalgleish, Charlie        11 Flint Hill              8:15.2   25:38.41   58   
 81 Pann, Ethan               11 Potomac School          8:19.7   25:52.29        
 82 Echeverria, David         12 Don Bosco Cr            8:26.2   26:12.70        
 83 Ennist, Connor            12 Flint Hill              8:27.9   26:17.76   59   
 84 Liu, Xiaoyu               12 Landon                  8:28.9   26:21.04        
 85 Cline, Elliot             10 Washington L            8:29.2   26:22.04        
 86 McCormack, Kevin          12 The Heights             8:31.9   26:30.16        
 87 Tuncata, Taylan           11 Maret                   8:37.6   26:47.83   60   
 88 Torres, Jordan            12 Bullis                  8:48.3   27:21.25        
 89 Alfaro, Daniel            10 Don Bosco Cr            8:53.6   27:37.56        
 90 Giannattasio, Adrian      11 Georgetown Prep         8:57.3   27:49.12        
 91 Beatty, Danny             11 The Heights             9:03.0   28:06.94        
 92 Altschal, William         11 Maret                   9:09.7   28:27.65   61   
 93 Cipollone, John Paul      11 The Heights             9:15.0   28:44.20        
 94 Voorhees, John            11 St Stephens             9:22.3   29:06.94        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Georgetown Prep              42    2    3    6   14   17   19   28           
      Total Time:  1:43:10.86                                                     
         Average:    20:38.18                                                     
   2 DeMatha Catholic             54    1    7   12   16   18   21   34           
      Total Time:  1:44:30.53                                                     
         Average:    20:54.11                                                     
   3 St John's College           127    8   10   32   36   41   44   47           
      Total Time:  1:49:56.21                                                     
         Average:    21:59.25                                                     
   4 Landon                      127   13   23   27   31   33   50   52           
      Total Time:  1:49:56.79                                                     
         Average:    21:59.36                                                     
   5 St. Marys                   129    4   20   24   35   46   53   55           
      Total Time:  1:50:19.57                                                     
         Average:    22:03.92                                                     
   6 Potomac School              145    9   25   26   42   43   48   49           
      Total Time:  1:51:07.12                                                     
         Average:    22:13.43                                                     
   7 Flint Hill                  151   11   15   29   40   56   58   59           
      Total Time:  1:52:50.23                                                     
         Average:    22:34.05                                                     
   8 Bullis                      157    5   30   38   39   45   51   54           
      Total Time:  1:51:58.10                                                     
         Average:    22:23.62                                                     
   9 Maret                       237   22   37   57   60   61                     
      Total Time:  2:05:28.15                                                     
         Average:    25:05.63                                                     


 Landon School                                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                The Landon Cross Country Invitational - 9/27/2014                 
                                Bethesda Maryland                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Mixed 5k Run CC Sophomore/Freshmen
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women 5000 Run                                                          
  1 Russell, Masai            W9 Bullis                  5:06.7   15:52.73        
  2 Oliver, Macy             W10 Flint Hill              5:07.0   15:53.59    1   
  3 Sidor, Mackenzie         W10 Flint Hill              5:33.1   17:14.72    2   
  4 Tabor, Erica              W9 Bullis                  5:48.6   18:03.05        
  5 DePasquale, Laura        W10 Flint Hill              5:50.8   18:09.74    3   
  6 Gregg, Caroline           W9 Flint Hill              5:59.7   18:37.55    4   
  7 Byrnes, Lily              W9 Flint Hill              6:04.7   18:52.80    5   
  8 Dunkley, Katherine        W9 Don Bosco Cr            6:11.1   19:12.83        
  9 Long, Cree                W9 Bullis                  6:11.2   19:13.06        
 10 Dabadie, Lucy            W10 Maret                   6:23.1   19:50.01        
 11 Silis, Katerina          W10 St Stephens             6:39.9   20:42.35        
 12 Li, Sophia                 W Potomac School          7:04.1   21:57.38        
 13 Sadler, Allison           W9 Potomac School          7:23.4   22:57.34        
 14 Losee, Rima               W9 Maret                   7:26.0   23:05.61        
Results - Men 5000 Run                                                            
  1 Johnson, Jonathan         M9 Don Bosco Cr            3:59.8   12:24.85        
  2 Moxley, John              M9 Flint Hill              4:02.4   12:33.09    1   
  3 Howley, Patrick           M9 Georgetown Prep         4:06.6   12:46.00    2   
  4 Gilbert, Peter             M Landon                  4:18.4   13:22.62    3   
  5 Lotstein, Parker           M Landon                  4:29.5   13:57.04    4   
  6 Lowrie, Matthew           M9 Landon                  4:34.9   14:13.95    5   
  7 Jordan, Luke              M9 Georgetown Prep         4:40.6   14:31.71    6   
  8 Lue, Dillon               M9 Georgetown Prep         4:40.7   14:31.94    7   
  9 Oliver, Miles            M10 Georgetown Prep         4:46.2   14:49.20    8   
 10 Hooke, Joey               M9 Georgetown Prep         4:46.5   14:50.01    9   
 11 Robertson, Jack           M9 Georgetown Prep         4:49.1   14:58.06   10   
 12 Moorehouse, Max           M9 Potomac School          4:49.3   14:58.63   11   
 13 Jones, Austin            M10 Flint Hill              4:50.0   15:00.71   12   
 14 Marumoto, Seth           M10 Flint Hill              4:51.1   15:04.28   13   
 15 Kelly, Justin             M9 Bullis                  4:52.7   15:09.16   14   
 16 Haley, Ian                M9 Georgetown Prep         4:53.5   15:11.79   15   
 17 Schermer, Luc             M9 Landon                  4:54.2   15:13.89   16   
 18 Vo, Alan                  M9 Potomac School          4:56.0   15:19.50   17   
 19 Singh, Harshvardhan       M9 Landon                  4:57.5   15:24.19   18   
 20 Engel, Andrew             M9 Landon                  4:57.6   15:24.46   19   
 21 Hanson, Sam               M9 Landon                  4:58.7   15:28.01   20   
 22 Spence, Peter             M9 The Heights             4:59.9   15:31.74   21   
 23 Spivy, Nathan             M9 Flint Hill              5:00.5   15:33.43   22   
 24 Brooks, Hamilton          M9 Potomac School          5:02.3   15:39.10   23   
 25 Goldberg, Tyler           M9 Georgetown Prep         5:02.9   15:40.85        
 26 Bluestein, Hollis         M9 St Stephens             5:05.0   15:47.61        
 27 Haller, Nick              M9 Landon                  5:05.8   15:49.92        
 28 DeNovio, Xander           M9 Landon                  5:05.9   15:50.15        
 29 McCabe, Max               M9 The Heights             5:06.2   15:51.26   24   
 30 Haffenreffer, Thomas      M9 Maret                   5:06.6   15:52.53        
 31 Lindsay, Joey            M10 Flint Hill              5:08.2   15:57.43   25   
 32 Mankin, Hart              M9 Flint Hill              5:08.8   15:59.28   26   
 33 Angel, Cory               M9 Georgetown Prep         5:10.6   16:04.78        
 34 Hill, Allen                M St Stephens             5:10.8   16:05.38        
 35 Brooks, Carlos            M9 The Heights             5:10.9   16:05.68   27   
 36 Besche, John              M9 Georgetown Prep         5:11.7   16:08.20        
 37 Bonadaio, Alex            M9 The Heights             5:13.1   16:12.69   28   
 38 Stuart, Harrison         M10 Flint Hill              5:14.3   16:16.22   29   
 39 Schooner, John            M9 Potomac School          5:14.7   16:17.62   30   
 40 Dziak, Michael           M10 Landon                  5:15.1   16:18.70        
 41 Kim, Adam                 M9 Georgetown Prep         5:16.4   16:22.78        
 42 Carr, Michael             M9 Landon                  5:18.2   16:28.58        
 43 Villemarette, James       M9 Flint Hill              5:20.9   16:36.83        
 44 Benitez, Kevin            M9 Don Bosco Cr            5:21.8   16:39.60        
 45 Williams, Jacob          M10 St Stephens             5:22.2   16:40.81        
 46 Lovelace, Jack           M10 Flint Hill              5:23.2   16:44.16        
 47 Yau, Christopher          M9 Bullis                  5:24.0   16:46.41   31   
 48 Cherouny, Hayden          M9 Potomac School          5:25.1   16:49.90   32   
 49 Smith, Harrison           M9 Landon                  5:26.0   16:52.84        
 50 Goodwin, Jake            M10 Landon                  5:26.6   16:54.59        
 51 Kallas, John              M9 Flint Hill              5:27.3   16:56.66        
 52 Craner, Alex             M10 St Stephens             5:29.7   17:04.06        
 53 Cheng, Tony              M10 Bullis                  5:30.4   17:06.50   33   
 54 Moynihan, Thomas         M10 The Heights             5:31.9   17:10.97   34   
 55 Falcone, Tony             M9 The Heights             5:37.5   17:28.35   35   
 56 Belani, Rohan             M9 Flint Hill              5:38.5   17:31.64        
 57 Desai, Deven              M9 Landon                  5:39.1   17:33.28        
 58 Atkins, Henry             M9 Landon                  5:41.7   17:41.56        
 59 Cuevo, Connor             M9 Flint Hill              5:45.4   17:53.06        
 60 Pingle, Hayden           M10 Landon                  5:56.6   18:27.84        
 61 McCreary, Stephen        M10 The Heights             5:58.4   18:33.40   36   
 62 Tabor, Ian                M9 Bullis                  5:59.1   18:35.58   37   
 63 Lyu, Steven               M9 Bullis                  6:02.7   18:46.87   38   
 64 Clark, Andrew            M10 Landon                  6:06.0   18:57.11        
 65 Smith, Ian                 M Maret                   6:07.3   19:01.00        
 66 Woofter, Griffin         M10 The Heights             6:13.0   19:18.88        
 67 Entis, Andy                M Potomac School          6:18.1   19:34.71   39   
 68 Frank, Patrick            M9 Flint Hill              6:24.2   19:53.39        
 69 Mayes, Michael            M9 Don Bosco Cr            6:53.7   21:25.20        
 70 Fitzgerald, Aiden        M10 Flint Hill              7:25.7   23:04.50        
 71 Lin, Eric                M10 Bullis                  7:28.7   23:13.91   40   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
Results - Men 5000 Run                                                            
   1 Georgetown Prep              32    2    6    7    8    9   10   15           
      Total Time:  1:11:28.86                                                     
         Average:    14:17.78                                                     
   2 Landon                       46    3    4    5   16   18   19   20           
      Total Time:  1:12:11.69                                                     
         Average:    14:26.34                                                     
   3 Flint Hill                   73    1   12   13   22   25   26   29           
      Total Time:  1:14:08.94                                                     
         Average:    14:49.79                                                     
   4 Potomac School              113   11   17   23   30   32   39                
      Total Time:  1:19:04.75                                                     
         Average:    15:48.95                                                     
   5 The Heights                 134   21   24   27   28   34   35   36           
      Total Time:  1:20:52.34                                                     
         Average:    16:10.47                                                     
   6 Bullis                      153   14   31   33   37   38   40                
      Total Time:  1:26:24.52                                                     
         Average:    17:16.91                                                     
Results - Women 5000 Run                                                          
   1 Flint Hill                   15    1    2    3    4    5                     
      Total Time:  1:28:48.40                                                     
         Average:    17:45.68                                                     



Return to Top

Email | About