MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




State Championship Day 1
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2007-05-24

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Maryland State Championships - 5/24/2007 to 5/26/2007
                          MPSSAA State Championships
                                 Morgan State
                                    Results
from runningmaryland.com

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 12.07  1997        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcclure, Alyssa            9 Digital                  12.45Q -0.8  1
  2 Mccallum, Rachel          12 Brunswick                12.96Q -5.3  2
  3 Walker, Chelsea            9 Digital                  12.56Q -0.8  1
  4 Dix, Jermia                9 Western Stes             13.25Q -5.3  2
  5 Hawkins, Monique          11 New Town                 12.77q -0.8  1
  6 Goon, Marissa              9 Marriotts                13.13q -0.8  1
  7 Ford, Melissa             12 Surrattsville            13.26q -0.8  1
  8 Gethers, Jaylin           11 Western Stes             13.26q -5.3  2
  9 Jones, Maura              10 Beall                    13.36  -0.8  1
10 Richardson, Kenterra      11 Forestville              13.43  -5.3  2
11 Fried, Michele            11 Pikesville               13.67  -5.3  2
12 Manuel, Deserey           09 Washington               13.75  -0.8  1
13 Garling, Hannah           11 Williamsport             14.13  -0.8  1
14 Brown, Asya               11 Clear Spring             14.22  -5.3  2
15 Craig, Chelsea             9 Smithsburg               14.35  -5.3  2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 24.67  1997        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Mcclure, Alyssa            9 Digital                  25.57Q -2.8  1
  2 Walker, Chelsea            9 Digital                  26.25Q -3.8  2
  3 Mccallum, Rachel          12 Brunswick                25.81Q -2.8  1
  4 Smithson, Tamicka         10 Dunbar                   26.27Q -3.8  2
  5 Hawkins, Monique          11 New Town                 26.10q -2.8  1
  6 Dix, Jermia                9 Western Stes             26.41q -2.8  1
  7 Spencer, Danielle         12 Pikesville               26.76q -3.8  2
  8 Evelyn, Sherri            12 S Point                  27.23q -3.8  2
  9 Shorter, Chanae              Surrattsville            27.30  -2.8  1
10 Jones, Maura              10 Beall                    27.41  -2.8  1
11 Ford, Melissa             12 Surrattsville            27.74  -3.8  2
12 Richardson, Kenterra      11 Forestville              27.83  -3.8  2
13 Maxim, Carolyn            12 Garrett                  28.48  -2.8  1
14 Weaver, Brittany           9 Williamsport             28.71  -3.8  2
15 Brown, Asya               11 Clear Spring             29.03  -3.8  2

Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11:06.29  1998        Korin Miller
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nicolini, Arundel
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Macfawn, Lauryn           11 Allegany              11:39.37    10
  2 Richardson, Cara          10 Perryville            11:55.15     8
  3 Heimsoth, Annie           10 Marriotts             12:23.58     6
  4 Hardy, Kara               11 Williamsport          12:24.27     4
  5 Forsythe, Tracey          10 Williamsport          12:25.61     2
  6 Early, Jessie             10 Mardela               12:27.92     1
  7 Mukendi, Kristel          11 Banks                 12:37.82
  8 Wein, Rachel              10 Perryville            12:37.97
  9 Dusenbery, Anna           11 Allegany              12:43.84
10 Reid, Jenny               10 Poolesville           12:54.85
11 Fausto, Bernadette        12 Elkton                12:59.24
12 Badell, Nina               9 Brunswick             13:19.73
13 Rooney, Kristen           10 Havre De Grace        13:23.82
14 Early, Carrie             10 Mardela               14:24.63
15 Brooks, Morgan            12 Cambridge             14:42.78

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 14.86  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithburg
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Geranda         10 North Point              15.48Q -2.6  2
  2 Campbell, Lauren          11 Western Stes             16.06Q -1.4  1
  3 Durr, Olivia              10 Poolesville              16.19Q -2.6  2
  3 Stephens, Sarah           12 S Garrett                16.19Q -1.4  1
  5 Richmond, Brittany        12 Western Stes             16.46q -1.4  1
  6 Diaz, Julia               12 Brunswick                17.38q -2.6  2
  7 Evans, Alexcys            10 Elkton                   17.42q -1.4  1
  8 Mcclaine, Michelle        12 Perryville               17.65q -1.4  1
  9 Palmer, Jessica           11 Williamsport             17.77  -1.4  1
10 Baker, Kaci               11 Boonsboro                18.02  -2.6  2
11 Layman, Shelby            11 Smithsburg               18.07  -2.6  2
12 White, Valeena            12 Digital                  18.07  -2.6  2
13 Hitch, Kieuna             09 Washington               19.92  -1.4  1
14 Adams, Monique               North Dorchester         20.53  -2.6  2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:44.40  2000        , Oakland Mills
       State: % 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Stes                                        1:44.01!  2   10
  2 Poolesville                                         1:45.07   2    8
  3 Digital Harbor                                      1:45.11   2    6
  4 Forestville                                         1:47.27   2    4
  5 Williamsport                                        1:48.26   2    2
  6 Pikesville                                          1:48.41   2    1
  7 Northern Garrett                                    1:52.38   2
  8 Elkton                                              1:52.44   1
  9 Marriotts Ridge                                     1:53.46   1
10 Harford Tech                                        1:53.83   1
11 Fort Hill                                           1:54.58   1
12 Washington                                          1:55.25   2
13 Clear Spring                                        1:57.82   1
-- North Point                                              DQ   1  5.1.1e

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:40.4h  2004        , Williamsport
       State: % 9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         T Jameson, T Milner, T Stanley, D Lockhart
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williamsport                                       10:02.02    10
  2 Boonsboro                                          10:08.78     8
  3 Digital Harbor                                     10:11.10     6
  4 Forestville                                        10:17.85     4
  5 Poolesville                                        10:19.28     2
  6 Beall                                              10:24.05     1
  7 Rising Sun                                         10:30.77
  8 Clear Spring                                       10:36.59
  9 Brunswick                                          10:39.30
10 Elkton                                             10:52.47
11 Bohemia Manor                                      10:55.21
12 Pikesville                                         11:13.86
13 Washington                                         11:24.92
14 Mardela                                            11:25.15
15 North Point                                        11:25.98
16 Crisfield                                          11:58.99

Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boone, Aunye              11 Calvert                  11.97Q -1.1  2
  2 Ritter, Katie              9 N Hagerstown             12.95Q  NWI  1
  3 Montwaynise, Mclauchlin   12 Potomac                  12.60Q -1.1  2
  4 Wilson, Cassie            12 McDonough                13.19Q  NWI  1
  5 Manning, Lakesha          12 Reservoir                12.77q -1.1  2
  6 Jackson, Janiera          10 Poly                     13.13q -1.1  2
  7 Hill, Dajuana             12 Poly                     13.27q  NWI  1
  8 Scott, Tia                12 N Hagerstown             13.35q -1.1  2
  9 Onukniubiri, Chinasa      12 Kent Island              13.35  -1.1  2
10 Phillips, Charlese        12 Queen Annes              13.36   NWI  1
11 Lagoke, Fumi              10 Milford Mill             13.41  -1.1  2
12 Showunmi, Blessing           Northwood                13.61   NWI  1
13 Byrd, Jenn                12 F.S. Key                 13.68   NWI  1
14 Mellerson, Heather        10 Randallstown             13.69   NWI  1
15 Tate, Donielle            12 S Decatur                13.71  -1.1  2
16 Coleman, Shardae          12 Joppatowne               14.27   NWI  1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Boone, Aunye              11 Calvert                  24.83Q -2.2  2
  2 Newman, Michelle          11 Eastern                  25.97Q -2.1  1
  3 Montwaynise, Mclauchlin   12 Potomac                  25.98Q -2.2  2
  4 Griffin, Christen         12 McDonough                26.24Q -2.1  1
  5 Ritter, Katie              9 N Hagerstown             26.37q -2.2  2
  6 Manning, Lakesha          12 Reservoir                26.67q -2.2  2
  7 Phillips, Charlese        12 Queen Annes              27.00q -2.1  1
  8 Scruggs, Danielle         12 Loch Raven               27.11q -2.1  1
  9 Jackson, Janiera          10 Poly                     27.26  -2.2  2
10 Hill, Dajuana             12 Poly                     27.30  -2.2  2
11 Onukniubiri, Chinasa      12 Kent Island              27.46  -2.1  1
12 Byrd, Jenn                12 F.S. Key                 27.82  -2.2  2
13 Robinson, Lora            11 Parkside                 27.91  -2.1  1
14 Calloway, Bresha          10 Frederick                28.26  -2.2  2
15 Clark, Courtney           10 Clarksburg               28.30  -2.1  1
16 Smith, Kina               12 Joppatowne               28.81  -2.1  1

Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 10:56.3h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nicolini, Arundel
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malloy, Kristen           10 Hereford              11:14.39    10
  2 Borisko, Elyse            10 Howard                11:41.53     8
  3 Chetelat, Lindsay         10 S Decatur             11:56.83     6
  4 Ferro, Amy                 9 Rockville             12:00.28     4
  5 Sykes, Rachel             10 South Carrol          12:01.24     2
  6 Obrien, Kristen           12 Winters Mill          12:04.67     1
  7 Tsioumas, Jaclyn          11 Reservoir             12:19.32
  8 Mcgovern, Kirsten          9 Century               12:27.45
  9 Kilic, Erin               11 Reservoir             12:33.52
10 Stuecker, Suzy             9 Kent Island           12:34.12
11 Vanderclute, Elizabeth    12 S Decatur             12:34.55
12 Stegman, Erica            11 Hereford              12:35.13
13 Beck, Robin                9 Hereford              12:42.70
14 Lamond, Nikki              9 Kent Island           12:47.85
15 Wolfkill, Alice           11 Loch Raven            12:54.50
16 Davidson-Wolf, Leah        9 Oakland Mill          13:08.75

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffin, Christen         12 McDonough                15.16Q -2.7  2
  2 Klipp, Laura              12 Walkersville             16.18Q -3.1  1
  3 Robinson, Nicole          12 Atholton                 15.58Q -2.7  2
  4 Holmes, Misha             10 North Caroli             16.20Q -3.1  1
  5 Boston, Nina              10 South Carrol             16.22q -3.1  1
  6 Dant, Cole                12 North East               16.29q -2.7  2
  7 Liriano, Cassandra        12 Walkersville             16.90q -3.1  1
  8 Haggins, Selena           12 Central                  16.94q -3.1  1
  9 Bowie, Kateri             10 Randallstown             16.95  -2.7  2
10 Smith, Phoenix            12 Randallstown             17.21  -3.1  1
11 Altieri, Jenny            11 Kent Island              17.43  -3.1  1
12 Papuchis, Kathryn         10 Middletown               17.70  -2.7  2
13 Garay-Stanton, Felicia    11 Joppatowne               17.93  -2.7  2
14 Meadows, Sam              11 Eastern                  17.94  -3.1  1
15 Brewer, Breonna           11 Poly                     18.23  -2.7  2
16 Barnes, Gabrielle         11 Oakland Mill             19.73  -2.7  2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:41.8h  2004        , Edmondson
       State: % 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hammond                                             1:43.87   2   10
  2 Middletown                                          1:44.05   2    8
  3 Calvert                                             1:44.57   2    6
  4 Poly                                                1:46.46   2    4
  5 North Hagerstown                                    1:46.83   2    2
  6 Howard                                              1:47.82   1    1
  7 Kent Island                                         1:48.12   2
  8 Eastern                                             1:48.12   1
  9 Randallstown                                        1:48.42   1
10 Clarksburg                                          1:49.19   2
11 Milford Mill                                        1:49.47   1
12 Stephen Decatur                                     1:50.11   1
13 Walkersville                                        1:50.20   1
14 Queen Annes                                         1:51.04   1
-- Central                                                  DQ   2  5.9.6

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 9:28.10  1986        , Fallston
       State: % 9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         T Jameson, T Milner, T Stanley, D Lockhart
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hereford                                            9:33.01    10
  2 Loch Raven                                          9:39.50     8
  3 Middletown                                          9:48.72     6
  4 Atholton                                            9:55.92     4
  5 Stephen Decatur                                     9:57.27     2
  6 Howard                                             10:07.77     1
  7 Kent Island                                        10:13.23
  8 Oakland Mills                                      10:14.27
  9 Glenelg                                            10:33.90
10 Century                                            10:40.74
11 North Caroline                                     10:48.96
12 Frederick                                          10:49.67
13 Poly                                               10:54.68
14 South Carroll                                      10:55.65
15 Eastern                                            11:00.91
16 Parkside                                           11:06.90

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Chad               12 Smithsburg               11.16q -2.9  2
  2 Wesley, Lamont            12 Kent County              11.16q -2.9  2
  3 Drumsgoole, Anthony       10 Digital                  11.23q -3.5  1
  4 Bell, Darryl              12 Pikesville               11.35q -3.5  1
  5 Meggett, Davin            11 Surrattsville            11.36q -2.9  2
  6 Gilmore, Vance            12 Pikesville               11.38q -2.9  2
  7 Andrews, Glen             12 Forest Park              11.53q -2.9  2
  8 Williams, Jimmy           11 Digital                  11.69q -3.5  1
  9 Christian, Travis         12 Elkton                   11.74  -2.9  2
10 Scott, Devon              12 Chesapeake-B             11.76  -3.5  1
11 Molock, Nicholas          12 North Dorchester         11.85  -3.5  1
12 Lewis, Terrell            11 Dunbar                   11.88  -3.5  1
13 Johnson, Reggie              Crisfield                11.88  -3.5  1
14 Wharton, Tyler            12 Allegany                 11.93  -2.9  2
15 Link, Jeff                12 Allegany                 12.27  -2.9  2
16 Reid, Adam                11 Clear Spring             12.38  -3.5  1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Drumsgoole, Anthony       10 Digital                  22.48Q -4.2  1
  2 Wesley, Lamont            12 Kent County              22.56Q -2.2  2
  3 Brown, Chad               12 Smithsburg               22.61Q -2.2  2
  4 Riviere, Roland           12 New Town                 23.15Q -4.2  1
  5 Bell, Darryl              12 Pikesville               22.97q -2.2  2
  6 Neal, Stephen             11 Elkton                   23.18q -2.2  2
  7 Miles, Marcus             12 Washington               23.32q -2.2  2
  8 Decasto, Alberto          12 Forest Park              23.39q -2.2  2
  9 Molock, Nicholas          12 North Dorchester         23.64  -4.2  1
10 Gilmore, Vance            12 Pikesville               23.91  -4.2  1
11 Johnson, Reggie              Crisfield                24.00  -4.2  1
12 Trettel, Ben              12 Brunswick                24.14  -2.2  2
13 Hoffmaster, Robert        10 Brunswick                24.63  -4.2  1
14 Reid, Adam                11 Clear Spring             24.90  -2.2  2

Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:32.48  2001        Jon Goldsmith, Glenelg
       State: % 9:07.00  1973        George Malley, Duval
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Dustin             12 Clear Spring           9:52.35    10
  2 Bowser, Ryan              11 Garrett                9:57.57     8
  3 Mills, Chris              11 Western Stes          10:02.27     6
  4 Stover, Joe               10 Bohemia Manor         10:07.56     4
  5 Lilley, Mike              10 Williamsport          10:08.21     2
  6 Carney, Jamesjt           12 Beall                 10:10.45     1
  7 Centofonti, Corey         11 Smithsburg            10:11.18
  8 Ceth, Parker              11 Catoctin              10:22.30
  9 Arbuckle, Luke             9 Elkton                10:22.34
10 Guethler, Sam             10 Rising Sun            10:23.66
11 Calloway, Jordan          11 Kent County           10:27.70
12 Wilson, David              9 Poolesville           10:31.13
13 Cupler, Zac               12 Garrett               10:35.00
14 Stevenson, Ward           11 Kent County           10:45.01
15 Moser, Scott              10 Brunswick             10:50.68
16 Vincent, William          10 Mardela               10:59.49
17 Keech, Austin             12 Poolesville           10:59.95
18 Pender, Matt              12 Cambridge             11:43.92

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 14.64  1988        Mike Stotler, Boonsboro
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Jamal           12 Smithsburg               15.21Q -1.6  1
  2 Thomas, Justin            12 Digital                  15.26Q -0.6  2
  3 Matthews, Devrey          12 Washington               15.94Q -1.6  1
  4 Vanorden, Vince           12 Boonsboro                16.00Q -0.6  2
  5 Stinner, Jason            12 Poolesville              16.28q -1.6  1
  6 Yedinak, Mike             11 Elkton                   16.61q -0.6  2
  7 Beitzel, Justin           12 Garrett                  16.66q -0.6  2
  8 Shreve, Kyle               9 Brunswick                16.94q -1.6  1
  9 Whittacre, Sean           12 Fort Hill                17.05  -0.6  2
10 Vanburen, Thomas          11 Surrattsville            17.17  -1.6  1
11 Ramsel, Kyle              11 Harford Tech             17.28  -0.6  2
12 Lowery, Chuck             12 Perryville               17.28  -1.6  1
13 Al-Mansur, Rafee          10 North Point              17.31  -1.6  1
14 Kaizer, Anthony           10 Western Stes             17.34  -0.6  2
15 Carter, Jonathan          12 Washington               18.44  -1.6  1
16 Willis, Shermon           11 Surrattsville            19.36  -0.6  2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:27.19  2000        Oakland Mills
       State: % 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler
                         F Wright, R Wright, J Bush, D Watson
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 North Point                                         1:32.07   2   10
  2 New Town                                            1:32.23   2    8
  3 Smithsburg                                          1:32.45   2    6
  4 Elkton                                              1:32.49   2    4
  5 Western Stes                                        1:32.51   2    2
  6 Digital Harbor                                      1:32.56   2    1
  7 Forest Park                                         1:32.81   2
  8 Havre De Grace                                      1:32.85   1
  9 Colonel Richardson                                  1:32.97   2
10 Surrattsville                                       1:33.87   1
11 Marriotts Ridge                                     1:36.66   1
12 Washington                                          1:36.70   1
13 Williamsport                                        1:37.12   1
14 Snow Hill                                           1:37.75   1
15 Fort Hill                                           1:38.58   1
16 Southern Garrett                                    1:39.31   1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 8:06.36  2006        Beall
       State: % 7:47.80  1986        , B-CC
                         P Lapelch, T Broekman, B Case, D Manville
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harford Tech                                        8:14.63    10
  2 Williamsport                                        8:16.35     8
  3 Brunswick                                           8:21.36     6
  4 Digital Harbor                                      8:27.71     4
  5 Northern Garrett                                    8:35.69     2
  6 Elkton                                              8:41.09     1
  7 Allegany                                            8:42.40
  8 Smithsburg                                          8:43.09
  9 Clear Spring                                        8:45.57
10 Rising Sun                                          8:55.04
11 Marriotts Ridge                                     8:56.09
12 North Point                                         9:23.55
13 Washington                                          9:52.88
14 Havre De Grace                                      9:54.05
15 North Dorchester                                   10:11.56

Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
          2A: @ 10.72  1972        Fred Colvin, Fairmont Heights
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hasan, Jarell             12 N Hagerstown             11.00Q -1.2  2
  2 Odocha, Tochi             12 Atholton                 11.18Q -1.2  1
  3 Harvey, Matt              12 Howard                   11.13Q -1.2  2
  4 Odocha, Kelechi           11 Atholton                 11.31Q -1.2  1
  5 Love, Derrick             12 Hammond                  11.14q -1.2  2
  6 Weeks, Brandon            12 Wicomico                 11.15q -1.2  2
  7 Reynolds, Lee             11 Poly                     11.35q -1.2  1
  8 Riggs, David              11 Southern-AA              11.35q -1.2  1
  9 Watkins, Dj               11 Walkersville             11.44  -1.2  2
10 Johnson, Theron           12 Century                  11.46  -1.2  2
11 Robinson, Ricardo         12 Milford Mill             11.49  -1.2  2
12 Shepherd, Chris           12 Queen Annes              11.54  -1.2  1
13 Allen, Anthony            12 Poly                     11.68  -1.2  1
14 Yates, Jaraad             10 Middletown               11.75  -1.2  2
15 Wilson, Dyrel             10 Queen Annes              12.03  -1.2  1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Hasan, Jarell             12 N Hagerstown             22.29Q  NWI  1
  2 Thompson, Chris           12 Hammond                  22.61Q -3.0  2
  3 Weeks, Brandon            12 Wicomico                 22.38Q  NWI  1
  4 Wallace, Antonio          12 Potomac                  22.73Q -3.0  2
  5 Watkins, Dj               11 Walkersville             22.77q  NWI  1
  6 Love, Derrick             12 Hammond                  22.78q  NWI  1
  7 Moorehead, Phil           11 Hammond                  22.80q  NWI  1
  8 Reynolds, Lee             11 Poly                     22.85q -3.0  2
  9 Gallman, Jamin            12 Poly                     23.13  -3.0  2
10 Shepherd, Chris           12 Queen Annes              23.20  -3.0  2
11 Riggs, David              11 Southern-AA              23.30   NWI  1
12 Hooks, Patrick            11 S Decatur                23.68   NWI  1
13 Robinson, Franklin        12 Poly                     23.73  -3.0  2
14 Cadet, Richard            11 Northwood                23.85   NWI  1
15 Brownfield, Brandon        9 Walkersville             24.04  -3.0  2
-- Cole, Jamel               12 Randallstown                DQ  -3.0  2  more than 3 steps ou

Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 9:22.0h  1984        Charles Cole, Chopticon
       State: % 9:07.00  1973        George Malley, Duval
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thompson, Joey            11 Howard                 9:19.90@   10
  2 Bazell, Graham            10 Atholton               9:38.02     8
  3 Welsh, Jared              12 F.S. Key               9:52.09     6
  4 Leathers, Arthur          11 F.S. Key              10:04.92     4
  5 Glassman, Pat             12 Loch Raven            10:06.48     2
  6 Glassman, Mike            10 Loch Raven            10:17.88     1
  7 White, Jordan             11 F.S. Key              10:19.75
  8 Lynch, Michael            10 Atholton              10:25.12
  9 Williams, Jake            10 Reservoir             10:25.85
10 Mcgean, Thomas            12 S Decatur             10:33.87
11 Greene, Jimmy             11 Middletown            10:38.83
12 Perrott, Brady            12 Hereford              10:39.83
13 Witherow, Mitchell        10 S Decatur             10:42.26
14 Temple, Zack              10 Parkside              10:51.24
15 Delcher, Jeff              9 Loch Raven            11:00.04
-- Lyons, Casey              12 Kent Island                DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
          2A: @ 14.33  1998        Jeff McKelvin, Randallstown
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Quentin            12 Reservoir                14.94Q -4.3  2
  2 Elliott, Anthony          12 Howard                   15.41Q -1.6  1
  3 Coltharp, Connor          11 Kent Island              15.58Q -1.6  1
  4 Ferguson, Quentin         12 Frederick                15.66Q -4.3  2
  5 Cover, Mark               11 Eastern                  15.68q -1.6  1
  6 Farrar, Chris             11 Poly                     15.70q -1.6  1
  7 Scarlett, Kemar           12 Potomac                  15.71q -4.3  2
  8 Huguley, Quinton          11 McDonough                15.74q -1.6  1
  9 Andoll, Kenneth           10 Poly                     15.97  -4.3  2
10 Henry, Jared              12 North Caroli             16.22  -1.6  1
11 Mclean, Harrison          12 Kent Island              16.28  -4.3  2
12 Bein, Petros              11 Clarksburg               16.39  -4.3  2
13 Smith, Rickey             12 Walkersville             16.86  -1.6  1
14 Murray, Evan              11 Middletown               16.94  -4.3  2
15 Taylor, John              10 Kent Island              17.01  -1.6  1
16 Greb, Matt                12 Eastern                  17.51  -4.3  2

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:27.9h  1981        , Douglass-PG
       State: % 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler
                         F Wright, R Wright, J Bush, D Watson
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hammond                                             1:28.60   3   10
  2 Potomac                                             1:28.61   3    8
  3 Poly                                                1:31.06   2    6
  4 Howard                                              1:31.41   3    4
  5 Frederick Douglass                                  1:32.07   2    2
  6 Middletown                                          1:32.23   3    1
  7 McDonough                                           1:32.36   3
  8 Clarksburg                                          1:32.45   2
  9 Frederick                                           1:33.28   3
10 Kent Island                                         1:33.78   3
11 Queen Annes                                         1:33.95   1
12 Joppatowne                                          1:34.46   1
13 Eastern                                             1:34.70   2
14 Stephen Decatur                                     1:34.91   1
15 North Hagerstown                                    1:34.95   2
16 Northwestern                                        1:35.41   3
-- Randallstown                                             DQ   2  5.11.1e

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 7:56.50  1978        , Hereford
       State: % 7:47.80  1986        , B-CC
                         P Lapelch, T Broekman, B Case, D Manville
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atholton                                            7:59.36    10
  2 Glenelg                                             8:05.80     8
  3 Century                                             8:12.09     6
  4 Poly                                                8:18.34     4
  5 Hereford                                            8:18.77     2
  6 Middletown                                          8:26.96     1
  7 Loch Raven                                          8:29.76
  8 Clarksburg                                          8:35.84
  9 Walkersville                                        8:37.62
10 Kent Island                                         8:42.14
11 Randallstown                                        8:42.21
12 Stephen Decatur                                     8:44.74
13 North East                                          8:51.12
14 Parkside                                            8:52.21
15 Hammond                                             8:57.81
-- Reservoir                                               DNF

                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Digital Harbor              75        2) Poolesville                58
    3) Western STES                51        4) North Point                48
    5) Williamsport                46        6) Boonsboro                  40
    7) Brunswick                   26        8) New Town                   25
    9) Pikesville                  22       10) Fort Hill                  19
   11) Allegany                    18       12) Marriotts Ridge            17
   13) Reginald F Lewis            16       14) Perryville                 15
   15) Clear Spring                14       16) FORESTVILLE                12
   17) Smithsburg                   9       18) Beall                       8
   18) Southern Garrett             8       18) Dunbar                      8
   21) Havre De Grace               6       21) Catoctin                    6
   23) Samuel Banks                 4       24) MARDELA                     3
   25) Rising Sun                   2       25) Elkton                      2

                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                  57        2) Hereford                   46.33
    3) Hammond                     42        4) Calvert                    37.50
    5) Atholton                    34        6) McDonough                  32
    7) Eastern                     28        8) POTOMAC                    24
    9) Kent Island                 23       10) North East                 22
   11) Central                     21       12) Loch Raven                 20
   13) Patuxent                    16       13) Howard                     16
   13) Frederick                   16       13) North Caroline             16
   17) Liberty                     15       18) North Hagerstown           13
   18) Stephen Decatur             13       20) Poly                       12.50
   21) Winters Mill                10       22) Reservoir                   9
   23) Wicomico                     8       24) Randallstown                6
   24) South Carroll                6       26) Fairmont Heights            4
   26) Rockville                    4       28) Walkersville                2.33
   29) Queen Annes                  2       30) Oakland Mills               1
   30) Century                      1       32) Glenelg                     0.33

                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Largo                       79        2) Mount Hebron               54
    3) Western                     46        4) Aberdeen                   45
    5) Annapolis                   42        6) Mergenthaler               39
    7) North Carroll               32        8) Long Reach                 29
    9) James M Bennett             24       10) Westlake                   18
   11) Catonsville                 17       11) Lackey                     17
   13) Severna Park                15       14) Fallston                   10
   14) Northern                    10       16) Tuscarora                   9
   16) La Plata                     9       16) Paint Branch                9
   19) Northeast                    6       19) Wheaton                     6
   19) Urbana                       6       19) Friendly                    6
   19) Kennedy                      6       24) Huntingtown                 5
   25) Seneca Valley                4       25) Linganore                   4
   27) Einstein                     2       27) North Harforh               2
   27) Franklin                     2       27) Centennial                  2
   31) Great Mills                  1       31) Towson                      1
   31) Bel Air                      1

                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt          110        2) Winston Churchill          69
    3) Oxon Hill                   50        4) CH Flowers                 48
    5) Richard Montgomery          37        6) Walt Whitman               34
    7) Northwest                   29        8) Meade                      20
    9) Parkville                   16       10) Sherwood                   15
   10) Governor Thomas Johnson     15       12) Perry Hall                 12.50
   13) C Milton Wright             12       14) Chesapeake-AA              11
   14) Damascus                    11       16) Blair                      10
   16) Bowie                       10       16) South River                10
   19) Arundel                      7       20) North County                6
   21) Gaithersburg                 4       21) Old Mill                    4
   21) Wootton                      4       21) Broadneck                   4
   25) Quince Orchard               3       26) Leonardtown                 2
   26) Watkins Mill                 2       28) JH Blake                    1.50
   29) Walter Johnson               1

                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  89        2) Digital Harbor             71
    3) Brunswick                   56        4) Williamsport               38.50
    5) Elkton                      38        6) Western STES               33
    7) Pikesville                  30        8) New Town                   29
    9) North Point                 22       10) Northern Garrett           18.50
   11) Harford Tech                18       11) KENT COUNTY                18
   13) WASHINGTON                  17       13) Boonsboro                  17
   15) Allegany                    14       16) Fort Hill                  12
   17) Clear Spring                10       18) COLONEL RICHARDSON          7
   19) Bohemia Manor                6       20) Beall                       5
   21) SURRATTSVILLE                3       21) Havre De Grace              3
   23) Chesapeake-B                 2       24) NORTH DORCHESTER            1

                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Howard                      69        2) Poly                       53
    3) POTOMAC                     52        4) Hammond                    48
    5) Middletown                  44        6) Atholton                   38
    7) Glenelg                     26        7) Wicomico                   26
    9) Frederick                   22       10) Reservoir                  20
   10) Easton                      20       10) North Hagerstown           20
   13) Century                     17       14) Kent Island                14
   15) Walkersville                12       15) Frederick Douglass         12
   17) Francis Scott Key           10       17) South Hagerstown           10
   19) Hereford                     9       20) Winters Mill                6
   20) Northwood                    6       22) Liberty                     5
   23) Owings Mills                 4       23) South Carroll               4
   25) Loch Raven                   3       26) Oakland Mills               2
   27) Calvert                      1.50    27) Clarksburg                  1.50
   29) Central                      1       29) McDonough                   1
   29) Joppatowne                   1

                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westlake                    62        2) Wilde Lake                 46
    3) Bethesda CC                 41        4) Huntingtown                36.50
    5) La Plata                    26        5) Duval                      26
    7) Friendly                    24        7) Fallston                   24
    7) North Carroll               24        7) Lackey                     24
   11) Einstein                    23       11) Mergenthaler               23
   13) Chopticon                   22       14) Linganore                  20
   14) Mount Hebron                20       16) Urbana                     18
   17) Franklin                    14       17) Westminster                14
   19) Tuscarora                   13       20) Bel Air                    12
   21) Annapolis                    8       22) Northeast                   6
   22) James M Bennett              6       22) Towson                      6
   22) Paint Branch                 6       26) Severna Park                5
   27) Carver                       4       28) City                        2
   29) Edgewood                     1       29) Aberdeen                    1
   31) North Harforh                0.50

                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Meade                       57        2) Gaithersburg               49
    3) Richard Montgomery          43        4) Parkville                  36
    5) Oxon Hill                   35        6) Eleanor Roosevelt          32
    7) Bowie                       25        8) Glen Burnie                24
    9) Quince Orchard              21       10) Broadneck                  20
   10) Wise                        20       12) Springbrook                18
   13) South River                 17       14) Sherwood                   16
   14) CH Flowers                  16       16) Woodlawn                   15
   17) Governor Thomas Johnson     14       18) Damascus                   13
   19) Magruder                    12       20) Blair                       9
   21) Bladensburg                  8       21) Arundel                     8
   21) JH Blake                     8       21) Walter Johnson              8
   25) Perry Hall                   7       26) Suitland                    6
   27) Wootton                      5       27) C Milton Wright             5
   29) Chesapeake-AA                3       29) Dulaney                     3
   31) Thomas Stone                 2       31) Old Mill                    2
   33) Walt Whitman                 1

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
             Maryland State Championships - 5/24/2007 to 5/26/2007
                          MPSSAA State Championships
                                 Morgan State
                                    Results

Girls Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: ! 11-02  1999        Lori Tvarkunas
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Henline, Jocelyn          11 Marriotts             10-00.00      3.04m   10
  2 Farr, Katie               11 Boonsboro              9-00.00      2.74m    8
  3 Kochenderfer, Alison      12 Havre De Grace         9-00.00      2.74m    6
  4 Flinn, Meghan             12 S Garrett              8-06.00      2.59m    4
  5 Taylor, Sarah             12 Rising Sun             8-06.00      2.59m    2
  6 Layman, Shelby            11 Smithsburg             8-00.00      2.43m    1
  7 Pritchard, Laura          12 Rising Sun             7-06.00      2.28m
  8 Keplinger, Morgan         10 Williamsport           7-06.00      2.28m
  9 Stevenson, Kierstin       12 Beall                  7-06.00      2.28m
10 Clark, Miranda            11 Perryville             6-06.00      1.98m
11 Edgerly, Meaghan          11 Brunswick              6-06.00      1.98m

Girls Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
          1A: ! 38-02.50  1996        Kathy Messner
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Williams, Geranda         10 North Point           36-11.25   NWI    11.25m   10
     FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 34-05(NWI) 35-04.75(NWI) 35-04(NWI) 36-11.25(NWI)
  2 Furr, Emily               12 Poolesville           36-04.50   NWI    11.08m    8
     FOUL(NWI) 35-09(NWI) 28-09(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 36-04.50(NWI)
  3 Johnson, Taryn            12 Digital               35-02.75   NWI    10.73m    6
     34-01(NWI) 33-11(NWI) 35-02.75(NWI) 34-04.50(NWI) 34-06(NWI) 34-06.25(NWI)
  4 Broadwater, Cayla         10 Williamsport          34-10.25   NWI    10.62m    4
     34-05(NWI) 34-05.50(NWI) 34-10.25(NWI) 34-08(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 33-05.25(NWI)
  5 Defnet, Holly             11 Poolesville           33-10.00   NWI    10.31m    2
     33-06(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 33-10(NWI) 33-09.25(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI)
  6 Fried, Michele            11 Pikesville            33-05.25   NWI    10.19m    1
     30-10.50(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 33-05.25(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 33-00.75(NWI)
  7 Kochenderfer, Alison      12 Havre De Grace        33-03.50   NWI    10.14m
     31-11.50(NWI) 33-02(NWI) 29-01.50(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI)
  8 Seifarth, Katie           12 Smithsburg            33-01.75   NWI    10.10m
     31-03.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 33-01.75(NWI)
  9 Mcmurray, Kirstie         10 Clear Spring          32-06.50   NWI     9.91m
     30-10.75(NWI) 32-04.50(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI)
10 Taylor, Amy               10 Williamsport          32-05.50   NWI     9.89m
     30-09.50(NWI) 31-10.75(NWI) 32-05.50(NWI)
11 Taylor, Desiree           12 Perryville            31-10.00   NWI     9.70m
     31-04.50(NWI) 30-04.25(NWI) 31-10(NWI)
12 Ibewuike, Alex            11 Havre De Grace        29-06.00   NWI     8.99m
     29-06(NWI) 27-06(NWI) 28-09.50(NWI)
13 Williams, Ebony              Washington            28-05.25   NWI     8.66m
     FOUL(NWI) 28-05.25(NWI) 27-08(NWI)

Girls Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: ! 138-01  1983        Byrna Jones
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ruffin, Maketa            12 New Town                114-02     34.79m   10
      106-10  110-11  FOUL  113-00  FOUL  114-02
  2 Gross, Lauren             10 North Point             102-05     31.21m    8
      102-03  95-04  102-05  100-01  98-06  100-00
  3 Kittel, Erin              11 Smithsburg              102-02     31.14m    6
      87-08  FOUL  102-02  98-05  91-08  99-00
  4 Nesselt, Ashleigh         11 Poolesville             101-11     31.06m    4
      93-02  89-11  97-05  101-11  94-02  91-00
  5 Defnet, Holly             11 Poolesville              99-05     30.30m    2
      90-10  95-08  99-05  92-11  FOUL  94-03
  6 Scarpelli, Rachel         11 Beall                    94-01     28.67m    1
      FOUL  88-06  93-00  94-01  84-07  FOUL
  7 Mcandrew, Michelle        10 Rising Sun               90-09     27.66m
      83-04  90-09  FOUL  90-03  86-06  77-08
  8 Harvey, Sara              12 S Garrett                82-07     25.17m
      82-07  77-02  72-07
  9 Salters, Jasmine          10 Pikesville               80-05     24.51m
      60-10  67-06  80-05
10 Schleeter, Ashley         10 Brunswick                80-02     24.43m
      77-09  72-02  80-02
11 Rodeheaver, Shayla        12 Garrett                  76-04     23.26m
      76-04  67-11  60-01
12 Kochenderfer, Alison      12 Havre De Grace           74-09     22.78m
      71-05  74-09  FOUL
13 Richardson, Precious         North Dorchester         71-09     21.86m
      71-04  71-09  54-09
14 Selby, Mya                   Forestville              65-05     19.93m
      58-10  65-05  60-02
15 Evans, Shakyra               North Dorchester         64-00     19.50m
      FOUL  64-00  63-02
16 Womack, Kiauna               Forestville              44-06     13.56m
      FOUL  FOUL  44-06

Girls Triple Jump 2A
======================================================================================
          2A: @ 37-10.75  1999        Rolanda Howard, Long Reach
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Newman, Michelle          11 Eastern               38-10.75@  NWI    11.85m   10
     36-08.25(NWI) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 36-05.75(NWI) 37-11.25(NWI) 38-10.75(NWI)
  2 Duah, Ama                 12 Wicomico              36-00.00   NWI    10.97m    8
     33-03.25(NWI) 35-06.75(NWI) 36-00(NWI) 35-00(NWI) 34-03.50(NWI) 33-09(NWI)
  3 Zimmermmann, Sandra       11 Middletown            35-08.00   NWI    10.87m    6
     FOUL(NWI) 35-01.75(NWI) 35-03.75(NWI) 35-08(NWI) 35-05.25(NWI) 35-03.25(NWI)
  4 Hollis, Kaneesha          11 North Caroli          35-07.00   NWI    10.84m    4
     34-06.75(NWI) 35-07(NWI) 34-08.75(NWI) 35-03(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  5 Patton, Shamika           12 Frederick             34-11.75   NWI    10.66m    2
     34-08.75(NWI) 34-11.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 34-03.25(NWI) 33-07.50(NWI) 34-07.25(NWI)
  6 Garvin, Whitney           10 N Hagerstown          34-00.50   NWI    10.37m    1
     32-07.50(NWI) 33-05.50(NWI) 34-00.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 33-01(NWI) 33-08(NWI)
  7 Harris, Page              10 Clarksburg            33-11.25   NWI    10.34m
     33-11.25(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  8 Maruchi-Turner, Mandy     12 North East            33-07.75   NWI    10.25m
     33-00.75(NWI) 33-03(NWI) 33-07.75(NWI)
  9 Barnes, Gabrielle         11 Oakland Mill          33-03.50   NWI    10.14m
     32-02.50(NWI) 33-00(NWI) 33-03.50(NWI)
10 Martello, Katie           11 Hereford              32-10.00   NWI    10.00m
     32-10(NWI) 32-08(NWI) 32-01(NWI)
11 Jessa, Rume                9 Wicomico              32-09.75   NWI    10.00m
     32-09.75(NWI) 32-04.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
12 Gibson, Danielle          11 Atholton              32-09.50   NWI     9.99m
     32-07.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI)
13 Kimani, Ester              9 Eastern               32-08.25   NWI     9.96m
     32-02.25(NWI) 31-03(NWI) 32-08.25(NWI)
14 Murrill, Kim              12 Randallstown          32-07.25   NWI     9.93m
     31-04.75(NWI) 32-01.25(NWI) 32-07.25(NWI)
15 Perry, Dana               11 Howard                32-06.75   NWI     9.92m
     32-06.75(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI) 30-00.25(NWI)
16 Mill, Lindsay             11 Howard                31-03.25   NWI     9.53m
     30-02.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 31-03.25(NWI)

Girls Discus Throw 2A
=================================================================================
          2A: @ 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Altholton
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Clark, Alison             11 North East              119-05     36.39m   10
      119-05  110-03  112-04  FOUL  109-07  116-00
  2 Stansbury, Melissa        12 Liberty                 111-06     33.98m    8
      108-04  107-11  108-02  111-06  110-04  FOUL
  3 Lewis, Charlene           12 Kent Island             106-07     32.48m    6
      106-07  105-01  96-05  88-11  75-04  100-06
  4 Biggus, Sontia            12 Frederick               100-09     30.70m    4
      89-08  81-08  100-09  FOUL  86-03  83-06
  5 Miles, Davita             12 Kent Island             100-02     30.53m    2
      89-08  FOUL  100-02  81-07  94-08  FOUL
  6 Ostasewski, Morgan        10 North East               98-07     30.04m    1
      98-07  88-04  91-06  82-02  96-05  96-02
  7 Wunder, Alexandra         11 F.S. Key                 97-03     29.64m
      FOUL  82-05  97-01  91-07  96-01  97-03
  8 Robinson, Chrissy         12 Patuxent                 94-05     28.77m
      89-01  88-05  94-05
  9 Reass, Alexa              11 Hereford                 91-08     27.94m
      FOUL  91-08  FOUL
10 Hall, Sherita             11 Potomac                  91-01     27.76m
      FOUL  91-01  FOUL
11 Bonner, Tiffany           11 Howard                   89-07     27.30m
      FOUL  79-03  89-07
12 Klipp, Sarah              12 Walkersville             86-04     26.31m
      86-04  70-09  85-01
13 Koehn, Sarah              10 Hereford                 85-09     26.13m
      FOUL  74-01  85-09
14 Young, Shawnata           10 Potomac                  79-02     24.13m
      FOUL  61-11  79-02
15 Wilson, Raven              9 Eastern                  77-02     23.52m
      77-02  55-10  73-09
16 Dejene, Mahalet           11 Loch Raven               71-02     21.69m
      71-02  FOUL  FOUL

Boys High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: !  6-08  1975        Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park
       State: %  7-00  1984        Tom Lofty, Northwestern-PG
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Benton, Tristan           10 North Point            6-04.00      1.93m   10
  2 Dixon, Sean               11 Williamsport           6-04.00      1.93m    8
  3 Hawkins, Jabari           12 Pikesville             6-04.00      1.93m    6
  4 Webster, Larry            11 Elkton                 6-00.00      1.82m    4
  5 Babich, Jeff              11 Allegany               6-00.00      1.82m    2
  6 Fisher, Roland            12 Garrett                5-10.00      1.77m    0.5
  6 Minnick, Greg             11 Williamsport           5-10.00      1.77m    0.5
  8 Smith, Paul               12 Western Stes           5-06.00      1.67m
  9 Bryant, Trey              11 Pikesville             5-06.00      1.67m
-- Wood, Adrian              12 Lewis                       NH
-- Griffin, Brandon             Mardela                     NH
-- Funk, Wyant                9 Brunswick                   NH
-- Holmes, Jesse             10 North Point                 NH
-- Spencer, Ebba                North Dorchester            NH

Boys Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: ! 13-09.50  1999        Steve Ferrel, Brunswick
       State: %    15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baum, Matt                10 Brunswick             13-00.00      3.96m   10
  2 Souders, Leon             12 Smithsburg            12-06.00      3.81m    8
  3 Rice, Scott               10 Boonsboro             11-06.00      3.50m    6
  4 Thompson, Kyle            10 Smithsburg            11-00.00      3.35m    4
  5 Reaux, Travis             11 Boonsboro             11-00.00      3.35m    2
  6 Hauber, Aaron             12 Boonsboro             11-00.00      3.35m    1
  7 Gilmore, Vance            12 Pikesville            11-00.00      3.35m
  8 Roy, Jr                   11 Allegany              10-06.00      3.20m
  8 Byrne, Kyle               11 Clear Spring          10-06.00      3.20m
10 Gomez, Andy               12 Elkton                10-00.00      3.04m
11 Miller, Wade              11 Clear Spring          10-00.00      3.04m
12 Wright, William           10 Elkton                10-00.00      3.04m
13 Kushnir, Steven            9 Pikesville             9-06.00      2.89m
14 Essner, Zack              11 Marriotts              9-06.00      2.89m
-- Tustin, Michael            9 Brunswick                   NH

Boys Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
          1A: ! 23-01.50  1966        David Alexander, Sollers Point
       State: %    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Jamal           12 Smithsburg            21-01.00   NWI     6.42m   10
     20-01(NWI) 20-06.25(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 21-01(NWI) 20-11.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
  2 Robison, Eric             12 Allegany              20-07.00   NWI     6.27m    8
     20-07(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 20-05.50(NWI)
  3 Carter, Tyron                Colonel Richards      20-04.00   NWI     6.19m    6
     18-11.25(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 20-02.25(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 20-04(NWI)
  4 Webster, Larry            11 Elkton                20-02.25   NWI     6.15m    4
     20-02.25(NWI) 18-11.50(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) 18-10.75(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 20-00(NWI)
  5 Benton, Tristan           10 North Point           20-01.00   NWI     6.12m    2
     20-01(NWI) 18-11(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 18-09(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI)
  6 Vilson, Fred                 North Dorchester      19-10.25   NWI     6.05m    1
     19-10.25(NWI) 17-06.75(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 17-07(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI) 17-07(NWI)
  7 Bryant, Trey              11 Pikesville            19-08.25   NWI     6.00m
     19-02.75(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 18-10(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI)
  8 Tolliver, Eric            11 Chesapeake-B          19-06.50   NWI     5.95m
     18-06.50(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI)
  9 Babich, Jeff              11 Allegany              19-06.00   NWI     5.94m
     18-11(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) 19-06(NWI)
10 Walcott, Aaron            10 North Point           19-05.00   NWI     5.91m
     18-06(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 17-01(NWI)
11 Diamond, Aaron            12 Harford Tech          19-04.00   NWI     5.89m
     19-04(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI)
12 Dixon, Sean               11 Williamsport          19-01.50   NWI     5.82m
     18-11(NWI) 18-11.25(NWI) 19-01.50(NWI)
13 Holmes, Jesse             10 North Point           18-10.50   NWI     5.75m
     18-10.50(NWI) 17-02(NWI) 18-09(NWI)
14 Dix, Jermol               11 Western Stes          18-09.25   NWI     5.72m
     FOUL(NWI) 18-04(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI)
15 Parrish, Joshua           12 Pikesville            18-06.00   NWI     5.63m
     17-09.75(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 18-06(NWI)
16 Stevenson, Jeff              Colonel Richards      17-11.00   NWI     5.46m
     FOUL(NWI) 17-11(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
17 Adams, Joseph                Forestville           16-07.50   NWI     5.06m
     FOUL(NWI) 16-07.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI)

Boys Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: ! 58-07.50  2005        Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Horner, Ben               11 Brunswick             50-00.25     15.24m   10
      50-00.25  49-03.75  49-10  48-06  47-05.25  45-04
  2 Gilreath, Patrick         11 Western Stes          47-11.00     14.60m    8
      41-11  45-09  47-02.25  44-06  47-04.75  47-11
  3 Heavner, John             12 Fort Hill             47-06.00     14.47m    6
      46-11  47-04  47-06  45-09.25  45-06  FOUL
  4 Davis, Chris              12 Smithsburg            46-01.25     14.05m    4
      42-11.50  39-03  41-02.25  43-10.25  45-02  46-01.25
  5 Meggett, Davin            11 Surrattsville         45-07.25     13.90m    2
      45-07.25  45-01  45-05  45-07.25  44-03  42-09
  6 Rohrer, Clayton           12 Smithsburg            45-04.00     13.81m    1
      FOUL  FOUL  43-07.25  FOUL  44-01.75  45-04
  7 Hawkins, Jabari           12 Pikesville            45-02.75     13.78m
      45-02.75  44-00.25  43-07  FOUL  44-01.75  45-04
  8 Richards, Josh            12 Bohemia Manor         42-03.75     12.89m
      41-01.25  42-03.75  41-07.25
  9 Moore, Jabon              12 Lewis                 42-03.00     12.87m
      40-11.25  40-03.25  42-03
10 Jackson, Donte               Snow Hill             41-03.75     12.59m
      41-03.75  41-01.75  37-10.25
11 Allen, James              11 Pikesville            41-01.25     12.52m
      37-10.75  41-01.25  40-07
12 Link, Jeff                12 Allegany              40-00.00     12.19m
      40-00  38-05.75  39-06.25
13 Parker, Jabre             12 Digital               39-10.00     12.14m
      FOUL  39-10  37-05.50
14 Hayman, Duane                Washington            39-05.00     12.01m
      38-03.50  38-00.50  39-05
15 Koontz, Steven            11 Brunswick             39-02.00     11.93m
      37-02  36-07.75  39-02
16 Adkins, John                 Mardela               38-08.50     11.79m
      38-08.50  35-08.25  36-01.25

Boys High Jump 2A
=================================================================================
          2A: @  6-10  1999        Greg McCormick, Middletown
       State: %  7-00  1984        Tom Lofty, Northwestern-PG
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harris, Jimmy             12 Middletown             6-04.00      1.93m   10
  2 Thomas, Williambj         12 Easton                 6-02.00      1.87m    8
  3 Kachalov, Alex            11 Middletown             6-02.00      1.87m    6
  4 Cadet, Richard            11 Northwood              6-02.00      1.87m    4
  5 Harris, Brian             12 Calvert                6-02.00      1.87m    1.5
  5 Graham, Avery             10 Clarksburg             6-02.00      1.87m    1.5
  7 Hopson, Cj                11 Patuxent               6-02.00      1.87m
  7 Taylor, John              10 Kent Island            6-02.00      1.87m
  9 Hill, Jon                 10 Walkersville           6-00.00      1.82m
  9 Brown, Will               12 North Caroli           6-00.00      1.82m
11 Brown, Derrell            12 Southern-AA            6-00.00      1.82m
12 Glass, Darryl             12 Potomac                5-10.00      1.77m
13 Richards, Devin           12 Poly                   5-10.00      1.77m
14 Bauer, Rick               12 Hereford               5-08.00      1.72m
14 Huguley, Quinton          11 McDonough              5-08.00      1.72m
16 Blain, Corey              10 Middletown             5-08.00      1.72m
-- Houston, Micheal          10 Poly                        NH

Boys Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
          2A: @ 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach
       State: % 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Williambj         12 Easton                22-05.00   NWI     6.83m   10
     FOUL(NWI) 21-10.50(NWI) 22-05(NWI) 15-11(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 22-02(NWI)
  2 Williams, Artavius        12 Poly                  21-11.00   NWI     6.68m    8
     21-11(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) 21-09(NWI) 21-07.25(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI) 21-09(NWI)
  3 Cortez, Farrare           12 Wicomico              21-05.50   NWI     6.54m    6
     20-01(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI) 20-09(NWI) 20-06(NWI) 21-05.50(NWI) 20-11(NWI)
  4 Stafford, Justin          12 Owings Mills          21-01.00   NWI     6.42m    4
     21-01(NWI) 20-11.75(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 20-01(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI)
  5 Ford, Curtis              12 Howard                20-11.75   NWI     6.39m    2
     20-11.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-07.50(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI)
  6 Walker, Anthony           12 Frederick             20-10.75   NWI     6.36m    1
     20-10.75(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 19-09.25(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) 20-05(NWI)
  7 Fontanoza, Justin         12 Lansdowne             20-10.25   NWI     6.35m
     20-06.50(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 20-09.75(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI) 20-10.25(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI)
  8 Huguley, Quinton          11 McDonough             20-04.50   NWI     6.21m
     19-02(NWI) 20-04.50(NWI) 19-04(NWI)
  9 Richards, Devin           12 Poly                  20-04.00   NWI     6.19m
     20-04(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
10 Gbor, Emmanuel             9 Eastern               19-10.75   NWI     6.06m
     FOUL(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 19-10.75(NWI)
11 Kachalov, Alex            11 Middletown            19-09.50   NWI     6.03m
     19-04.75(NWI) 19-09.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
12 Garrison, Davis           12 Hammond               19-08.75   NWI     6.01m
     19-03(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 19-08.75(NWI)
13 Brown, Will               12 North Caroli          19-08.50   NWI     6.00m
     19-00(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI)
14 Everett, Justin           12 Century               19-06.50   NWI     5.95m
     19-06(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) FOUL(NWI)
15 Hooks, Patrick            11 S Decatur             19-06.00   NWI     5.94m
     19-06(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI) 18-10(NWI)
16 Hopson, Cj                11 Patuxent              19-00.50   NWI     5.80m
     19-00.50(NWI) 18-07(NWI) 18-11(NWI)
17 Beltran, Estefan          10 Clarksburg            18-00.50   NWI     5.49m
     17-05.25(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI) 17-05.50(NWI)

Boys Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
          2A: @ 58-11.75  2003        Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Trey               12 S Hagerstown          49-03.50     15.02m   10
      46-10.25  48-10.25  8-04.25  42-04.50  49-03.50  48-02.75
  2 Adams, Stacey             12 Potomac               48-01.75     14.67m    8
      42-11.75  44-11.50  45-07.50  46-05.50  48-01.75  44-02
  3 Brennan, Dontrell         12 Potomac               47-01.75     14.37m    6
      FOUL  45-11.75  45-07.75  43-01.25  47-01.75  45-08.75
  4 Threadgill, Thomas        12 Frederick             46-07.25     14.20m    4
      46-02.25  43-11.50  46-07.25  44-06.75  43-04.50  44-06.25
  5 Hollis, Adam              12 Easton                43-06.50     13.27m    2
      40-02.75  38-05.75  43-06.50  FOUL  41-00.75  36-06.50
  6 Greengold, Mike           12 Howard                43-05.00     13.23m    1
      41-04.25  40-01.50  43-03.75  40-02.25  39-02.75  43-05
  7 Hardy, Devin              11 Eastern               42-05.00     12.92m
      41-01.75  38-02.25  42-05
  8 Mcvoy, Justin             11 Middletown            42-02.75     12.87m
      42-00.75  42-02.75  41-02
  9 Meadows, Matt             11 Eastern               42-01.50     12.83m
      38-06.25  42-01.50  42-00  40-03  40-04  42-00
10 Graham, Avery             10 Clarksburg            41-11.25     12.78m
      41-00.25  40-03.25  41-11.25
11 Rennie, Eric              11 Milford Mill          41-09.50     12.73m
      40-11.25  41-09.50  40-02.50
12 Thompson, Raymond         10 McDonough             40-11.75     12.49m
      37-05.50  39-09.75  40-11.75
13 Koller, Brett             11 Southern-AA           40-08.75     12.41m
      40-08.75  38-11.75  38-11.75
14 Fischer, Jason            11 Hereford              40-06.50     12.35m
      38-09  40-06.25  40-06.50
15 Soul, Chris               12 Joppatowne            38-01.50     11.62m
      FOUL  36-04.25  38-01.50
16 Scalco, Joe               10 Kent Island           34-02.50     10.42m
      30-04  FOUL  34-02.50

                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Digital Harbor              75        2) Poolesville                58
    3) Western STES                51        4) North Point                48
    5) Williamsport                46        6) Boonsboro                  40
    7) Brunswick                   26        8) New Town                   25
    9) Pikesville                  22       10) Fort Hill                  19
   11) Allegany                    18       12) Marriotts Ridge            17
   13) Reginald F Lewis            16       14) Perryville                 15
   15) Clear Spring                14       16) FORESTVILLE                12
   17) Smithsburg                   9       18) Beall                       8
   18) Southern Garrett             8       18) Dunbar                      8
   21) Havre De Grace               6       21) Catoctin                    6
   23) Samuel Banks                 4       24) MARDELA                     3
   25) Rising Sun                   2       25) Elkton                      2

                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                  57        2) Hereford                   46.33
    3) Hammond                     42        4) Calvert                    37.50
    5) Atholton                    34        6) McDonough                  32
    7) Eastern                     28        8) POTOMAC                    24
    9) Kent Island                 23       10) North East                 22
   11) Central                     21       12) Loch Raven                 20
   13) Patuxent                    16       13) Howard                     16
   13) Frederick                   16       13) North Caroline             16
   17) Liberty                     15       18) North Hagerstown           13
   18) Stephen Decatur             13       20) Poly                       12.50
   21) Winters Mill                10       22) Reservoir                   9
   23) Wicomico                     8       24) Randallstown                6
   24) South Carroll                6       26) Fairmont Heights            4
   26) Rockville                    4       28) Walkersville                2.33
   29) Queen Annes                  2       30) Oakland Mills               1
   30) Century                      1       32) Glenelg                     0.33

                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Largo                       79        2) Mount Hebron               54
    3) Western                     46        4) Aberdeen                   45
    5) Annapolis                   42        6) Mergenthaler               39
    7) North Carroll               32        8) Long Reach                 29
    9) James M Bennett             24       10) Westlake                   18
   11) Catonsville                 17       11) Lackey                     17
   13) Severna Park                15       14) Fallston                   10
   14) Northern                    10       16) Tuscarora                   9
   16) La Plata                     9       16) Paint Branch                9
   19) Northeast                    6       19) Wheaton                     6
   19) Urbana                       6       19) Friendly                    6
   19) Kennedy                      6       24) Huntingtown                 5
   25) Seneca Valley                4       25) Linganore                   4
   27) Einstein                     2       27) North Harforh               2
   27) Franklin                     2       27) Centennial                  2
   31) Great Mills                  1       31) Towson                      1
   31) Bel Air                      1

                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Eleanor Roosevelt          110        2) Winston Churchill          69
    3) Oxon Hill                   50        4) CH Flowers                 48
    5) Richard Montgomery          37        6) Walt Whitman               34
    7) Northwest                   29        8) Meade                      20
    9) Parkville                   16       10) Sherwood                   15
   10) Governor Thomas Johnson     15       12) Perry Hall                 12.50
   13) C Milton Wright             12       14) Chesapeake-AA              11
   14) Damascus                    11       16) Blair                      10
   16) Bowie                       10       16) South River                10
   19) Arundel                      7       20) North County                6
   21) Gaithersburg                 4       21) Old Mill                    4
   21) Wootton                      4       21) Broadneck                   4
   25) Quince Orchard               3       26) Leonardtown                 2
   26) Watkins Mill                 2       28) JH Blake                    1.50
   29) Walter Johnson               1

                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  89        2) Digital Harbor             71
    3) Brunswick                   56        4) Williamsport               38.50
    5) Elkton                      38        6) Western STES               33
    7) Pikesville                  30        8) New Town                   29
    9) North Point                 22       10) Northern Garrett           18.50
   11) Harford Tech                18       11) KENT COUNTY                18
   13) WASHINGTON                  17       13) Boonsboro                  17
   15) Allegany                    14       16) Fort Hill                  12
   17) Clear Spring                10       18) COLONEL RICHARDSON          7
   19) Bohemia Manor                6       20) Beall                       5
   21) SURRATTSVILLE                3       21) Havre De Grace              3
   23) Chesapeake-B                 2       24) NORTH DORCHESTER            1

                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Howard                      69        2) Poly                       53
    3) POTOMAC                     52        4) Hammond                    48
    5) Middletown                  44        6) Atholton                   38
    7) Glenelg                     26        7) Wicomico                   26
    9) Frederick                   22       10) Reservoir                  20
   10) Easton                      20       10) North Hagerstown           20
   13) Century                     17       14) Kent Island                14
   15) Walkersville                12       15) Frederick Douglass         12
   17) Francis Scott Key           10       17) South Hagerstown           10
   19) Hereford                     9       20) Winters Mill                6
   20) Northwood                    6       22) Liberty                     5
   23) Owings Mills                 4       23) South Carroll               4
   25) Loch Raven                   3       26) Oakland Mills               2
   27) Calvert                      1.50    27) Clarksburg                  1.50
   29) Central                      1       29) McDonough                   1
   29) Joppatowne                   1

                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westlake                    62        2) Wilde Lake                 46
    3) Bethesda CC                 41        4) Huntingtown                36.50
    5) La Plata                    26        5) Duval                      26
    7) Friendly                    24        7) Fallston                   24
    7) North Carroll               24        7) Lackey                     24
   11) Einstein                    23       11) Mergenthaler               23
   13) Chopticon                   22       14) Linganore                  20
   14) Mount Hebron                20       16) Urbana                     18
   17) Franklin                    14       17) Westminster                14
   19) Tuscarora                   13       20) Bel Air                    12
   21) Annapolis                    8       22) Northeast                   6
   22) James M Bennett              6       22) Towson                      6
   22) Paint Branch                 6       26) Severna Park                5
   27) Carver                       4       28) City                        2
   29) Edgewood                     1       29) Aberdeen                    1
   31) North Harforh                0.50

                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Meade                       57        2) Gaithersburg               49
    3) Richard Montgomery          43        4) Parkville                  36
    5) Oxon Hill                   35        6) Eleanor Roosevelt          32
    7) Bowie                       25        8) Glen Burnie                24
    9) Quince Orchard              21       10) Broadneck                  20
   10) Wise                        20       12) Springbrook                18
   13) South River                 17       14) Sherwood                   16
   14) CH Flowers                  16       16) Woodlawn                   15
   17) Governor Thomas Johnson     14       18) Damascus                   13
   19) Magruder                    12       20) Blair                       9
   21) Bladensburg                  8       21) Arundel                     8
   21) JH Blake                     8       21) Walter Johnson              8
   25) Perry Hall                   7       26) Suitland                    6
   27) Wootton                      5       27) C Milton Wright             5
   29) Chesapeake-AA                3       29) Dulaney                     3
   31) Thomas Stone                 2       31) Old Mill                    2
   33) Walt Whitman                 1




Return to Top

Email | About