MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




NXN Southeast Regional
NXN Southeast Regional History
Hosted By: NXN
Cary, North Carolina
2014-11-29

From Flashresults.com

November 29, 2014 NXN Southeast Regional Cary, NC 
                           
 
Event 5  Girls 5000 M
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Rachel McArthur           17 Una-McArthur           17:16.0                  
  2 Elly Henes                16 Western Cary           17:17.0    1             
  3 Morgan Ilse               15 Ave Maria XC           17:21.7    2             
  4 Taylor Cuneo              18 Una-Cuneo-Tn           17:27.3                  
  5 Kate Murphy               17 Lake Braddoc           17:31.6    3             
  6 Rafella Gibbons           18 Park TC                17:39.4    4             
  7 Nora McUmber              15 B-Cc Running Club      17:46.6    5             
  8 Reagan Freeman            15 The Long Green Line    17:49.0    6             
  9 Bonnie Angermeier         15 Blacksburg             17:49.3    7             
 10 Jennifer Fleming          15 Blacksburg             17:55.5    8             
 11 Serena Tripodi            17 Una-Tripodi-           17:57.2                  
 12 Michaela Reinhart         17 Una-Reinhart           18:01.6                  
 13 Lydia Olivere             18 The Creek XC Club      18:02.1    9             
 14 Lucy Srour                15 Potomac Runn           18:07.0                  
 15 Casey Kendall             17 Oakton                 18:07.7   10             
 16 Annie Kay Combs           17 Blacksburg             18:07.9   11             
 17 Claire Cheeseman          17 Una-Cheesema           18:10.5                  
 18 Emily Mulhern             15 Una-Mulhern-           18:10.7                  
 19 Abby Green                18 Wildcat Running        18:10.8   12             
 20 Samantha Marin            17 Blacksburg             18:11.7   13             
 21 Cate Ambrose              17 Warrior Track Club     18:12.9   14             
 22 Emily Paolucci            15 The Creek XC Club      18:13.2   15             
 23 Theresa Enright           15 Western Cary           18:15.6   16             
 24 Leya Salis                17 Oakton                 18:16.7   17             
 25 Hannah Brookover          16 Una-Brookove           18:19.5                  
 26 Lexi King                 17 WaxhawTC               18:19.6                  
 27 Ella Baran                18 Houston Track Club     18:19.7   18             
 28 Sophie Ebihara            16 Gibbons Dist           18:21.2   19             
 29 Tsion Yared               19 Panther Nation         18:22.3                  
 30 Sarah Daniels             18 Lake Braddoc           18:22.4   20             
 31 Morgan Adams              16 Western Cary           18:26.0   21             
 32 Maria Carberry            16 Una-Carberry           18:26.5                  
 33 Kathleen Simms            18 Valkyrie Athletics     18:27.8   22             
 34 Elisa Sargent             15 Western Cary           18:29.1   23             
 35 Allie Klimkiewicz         15 Oakton                 18:30.4   24             
 36 Cherie Wilson             15 Morristown T           18:30.7   25             
 37 Doria Martingayle         17 Una-Martinga           18:33.2                  
 38 Katherine Treanor         16 Mighty Hoppe           18:33.4   26             
 39 Makenzie Jones            16 Morristown T           18:33.5   27             
 40 Daly Ferguson             16 Lake Braddoc           18:35.1   28             
 41 Caitie Faust              15 Ave Maria XC           18:35.3   29             
 42 Rebekah Greengrass        15 Una-Greengra           18:36.3                  
 43 Allison Hajda             17 Bulldog Cros           18:36.7   30             
 44 Hailey Hendry             16 Una-Hendry-T           18:37.6                  
 45 Ashley Fallow             17 Warrior Track Club     18:37.9   31             
 46 Kingsley Green            15 Catorce Zapatos        18:38.2                  
 47 Abbie Wright              15 Louisville T           18:39.1   32             
 48 Sonya Butseva             16 Lake Braddoc           18:39.3   33             
 49 Josie Wirtz               18 Ave Maria XC           18:39.6   34             
 50 Rachel Shapiro            18 Bulldog Cros           18:40.0   35             
 51 Meg Buechler              16 Valkyrie Athletics     18:41.9   36             
 52 Hayley Jackson            17 Una-Jackson-           18:42.9                  
 53 Katherine Kuhn            16 Park TC                18:43.4   37             
 54 Marissa Bishop            18 Gibbons Dist           18:43.5   38             
 55 Caitlin Collier           18 Bulldog Cros           18:44.2   39             
 56 Mary Grace Strozier       16 Una-Strozier           18:45.6                  
 57 Hana Herndon              17 Park TC                18:46.3   40             
 58 Krissy Gear               17 Fort Myers Elite       18:46.9   41             
 59 Mackenzie Wilson          16 Bulldog Cros           18:47.2   42             
 60 Maggie Seybold            15 McDonogh Eagles        18:47.7   43             
 61 Erin Spadaccini           15 The Creek XC Club      18:47.8   44             
 62 Gabrielle Rayner          15 Una-Rayner-M           18:47.9                  
 63 Candace Jones             15 Una-Jones-Va           18:48.3                  
 64 Kayla Hall                16 Western Cary           18:50.7   45             
 65 Chantal Wilson            15 Morristown T           18:50.7   46             
 66 Emily Beatty              15 Blacksburg             18:50.8   47             
 67 Bridgette Sullivan        16 Una-Sullivan           18:51.5                  
 68 Amanda Wiggenhorn         15 Gibbons Dist           18:52.7   48             
 69 Sydney Larkin             16 Louisville T           18:52.8   49             
 70 Emily Murphy              16 Wildcat Running        18:54.6   50             
 71 Katriane Kirsch           17 Wildcat Running        18:55.3   51             
 72 Taylor Hare               16 McDonogh Eagles        18:55.7   52             
 73 Charlotte Kowalk          16 Oakdale Runn           18:57.0   53             
 74 Elizabeth Jenkins         17 Park TC                18:57.0   54             
 75 Chloe Gastright           17 Una-Gastrigh           18:58.6                  
 76 Natalia Jacobo            17 Una-Jacobo-M           18:59.1                  
 77 Emily Kaplan              15 DC Wolfpack            18:59.8   55             
 78 Kristin Meek              16 Griffin Track Club     19:00.5                  
 79 Abigail Wied              17 Una-Wied-Va-Bristow    19:01.7                  
 80 Kira Buttrey              18 Oakton                 19:01.7   56             
 81 Elizabeth Liposky         18 Morristown T           19:03.5   57             
 82 Olivia Hodge              16 Blacksburg             19:05.0   58             
 83 Sarah Riley               15 Lake Braddoc           19:05.3   59             
 84 Caroline Foley            17 Wilmington XC          19:05.9                  
 85 Katie Macturk             16 Una-Macturk-           19:08.3                  
 86 Katie Tomasi              16 Western Cary           19:10.0   60             
 87 Carter Marchbanks         18 Warrior Track Club     19:10.6   61             
 88 Maggie Layer              18 Morristown T           19:12.0   62             
 89 Abbey Fisher              18 Fort Myers Elite       19:12.0   63             
 90 Abby Reburn               17 Valkyrie Athletics     19:12.6   64             
 91 Myriam Alvarez            16 Ave Maria XC           19:13.9   65             
 92 Noemie Noullet            15 McDonogh Eagles        19:14.6   66             
 93 Mikayla Richardson        16 Blacksburg             19:15.0   67             
 94 HALEY STUMVOLL            15 Colonial XC            19:18.0                  
 95 Sophia West               18 Una-West-Ga-Decatur    19:18.5                  
 96 Emily Jordan              17 Western Cary           19:19.3   68             
 97 Jill Bracaglia            16 Oakton                 19:19.3   69             
 98 Meghan Carrico            16 Louisville T           19:19.8   70             
 99 Marlaina Schwab           15 Ave Maria XC           19:19.9   71             
100 Mary Katherine Mastaler   16 Una-Mastaler           19:21.3                  
101 Shian Mallory             16 Houston Track Club     19:22.4   72             
102 Kendall Nelson            17 Ave Maria XC           19:24.0   73             
103 Abby Fry                  15 B-Cc Running Club      19:25.3   74             
104 Madison Tippet            17 Lake Braddoc           19:25.8   75             
105 Madhere Yared             19 Panther Nation         19:26.1                  
106 Brianna Koshy             15 Una-Koshy-Tn           19:27.1                  
107 Katlyn Haas               16 Morristown T           19:27.9   76             
108 Julia Reicin              17 Potomac Runn           19:29.5                  
109 Maddie Olivere            17 The Creek XC Club      19:29.9   77             
110 Elle Lynott               15 DC Wolfpack            19:30.1   78             
111 Ashley DeHechavarria      15 Bulldog Cros           19:31.7   79             
112 Thi Nguyen                17 Oakton                 19:32.5   80             
113 Michaela Kirvan           18 DC Wolfpack            19:32.6   81             
114 Abby Pinto                17 Una-Pinto-Md           19:32.8                  
115 Amelia Baran              17 Houston Track Club     19:32.8   82             
116 Regan Robertson           15 The Creek XC Club      19:34.4   83             
117 Maddie Lindemann          16 Houston Track Club     19:34.9   84             
118 Kara Kendall              15 Oakton                 19:36.6   85             
119 Abigail Levine            16 B-Cc Running Club      19:40.7   86             
120 Carina Garcia             15 Una-Garcia-V           19:40.9                  
121 Kat McNeill               15 B-Cc Running Club      19:42.8   87             
122 Annie Pierce              17 Gibbons Dist           19:44.4   88             
123 Johanna Admiraal          16 T3 Run Cross           19:44.5   89             
124 Lillie Neltner            16 Valkyrie Athletics     19:44.8   90             
125 Caroline Archer           17 Una-Archer-T           19:45.4                  
126 Jessica Lord              17 Morristown T           19:45.6   91             
127 Sidney Oakes-Lottridge    17 Fort Myers Elite       19:46.2   92             
128 Jill Ciritella            15 The Creek XC Club      19:48.2   93             
129 Alina Rovnak              18 Gibbons Dist           19:48.6   94             
130 Michaela R. Peterson      17 Una-Peterson           19:49.1                  
131 A'ishah Bakayoko          16 Mighty Hoppe           19:50.3   95             
132 Isabel Boyer              17 Mighty Hoppe           19:50.5   96             
133 Ana Sosa-Ebert            17 Mighty Hoppe           19:50.7   97             
134 Caroline Daniel           17 The Long Green Line    19:51.6   98             
135 Sadie Keller              18 Wildcat Running        19:52.4   99             
136 Mikie Harris              17 Warrior Track Club     19:52.4  100             
137 Martina Savage            16 Western Cary           19:52.6                  
138 Tasha Freed               15 Una-Freed-Md           19:54.7                  
139 Taylor Morrello           16 Fort Myers Elite       19:54.8  101             
140 Jessie Crowley            19 Warrior Track Club     19:55.0  102             
141 Emma Spencer              16 Warrior Track Club     19:55.2  103             
142 Casey Moore               15 Force XC               19:55.6  104             
143 Emily Nix                 16 Park TC                19:55.6  105             
144 Mallory Towe              15 Fort Myers Elite       19:56.3  106             
145 Katherine Samsky          15 Brentsville            19:57.5  107             
146 Abby Doyle                16 Gibbons Dist           19:59.5  108             
147 Suzanne Dannheim          16 Bulldog Cros           19:59.6  109             
148 Sarah Taylor              17 Western Cary           20:00.0                  
149 Avery Scrabis             17 Fort Myers Elite       20:00.4  110             
150 Maggie Kaelin             15 Louisville T           20:00.8  111             
151 Myriam Shehata            15 Ave Maria XC           20:02.2  112             
152 Mary Molly Mearns         16 Una-Mearns-K           20:03.6                  
153 Abigail Smith             17 Warrior Track Club     20:03.9  113             
154 Taylor Kitchen            17 Lake Braddoc           20:04.2  114             
155 Meredith Helton           18 Una-Helton-T           20:05.5                  
156 Cassia Torczon            16 DC Wolfpack            20:05.6  115             
157 Olivia Lackner            18 Una-Lackner-           20:05.8                  
158 Emma Reed                 15 Houston Track Club     20:06.9  116             
159 Samantha Kolor            17 Western Cary           20:07.0                  
160 Sydney Conboy             18 T3 Run Cross           20:07.6  117             
161 Amanda Schwartz           19 Panther Nation         20:07.8                  
162 Isabella Lackner          16 Una-Lackner-           20:07.8                  
163 Clare Schrodt             16 Valkyrie Athletics     20:11.4  118             
164 Hannah Apostolico         17 The Creek XC Club      20:13.8  119             
165 Quinn Teklits             17 Wilmington XC          20:15.7                  
166 Abby Sparrow              16 The Long Green Line    20:23.1  120             
167 Katie Kaiser              18 McDonogh Eagles        20:23.6  121             
168 Lindsay Yentz             18 Una-Yentz-Va           20:23.7                  
169 Sydney Kriner             18 Force XC               20:24.3  122             
170 Lauren Miller             18 T3 Run Cross           20:25.8  123             
171 Khalilah Hamer            16 Una-Hamer-Va           20:29.1                  
172 Mahlet Yared              15 Panther Nation         20:31.3                  
173 Sofia Alfieri             18 Force XC               20:32.3  124             
174 Caroline Tafel            18 Valkyrie Athletics     20:33.4  125             
175 Marah Barnhart            16 Houston Track Club     20:33.8  126             
176 Nicole Egan               15 Brentsville            20:34.7  127             
177 Sophie Beavin             16 Louisville T           20:35.3  128             
178 Allison Rice              17 Brentsville            20:35.6  129             
179 Jasmine Garrett           16 Wildcat Running        20:35.9  130             
180 Kylie Jones               11 Unattached             20:38.4                  
181 Brittany Wilkinson        17 Bulldog Cros           20:40.7  131             
182 Chloe Cox                 16 Una-Cox-Nc-G           20:41.1                  
183 Sarah Wright              16 Brentsville            20:42.2  132             
184 Maddie Stanley            15 Brentsville            20:51.2  133             
185 Jamie Farley              15 Oakdale Runn           20:51.9  134             
186 Annie Pentaleri           17 Bulldog Cros           20:52.0                  
187 Amber Winton              17 Fort Myers Elite       20:54.0  135             
188 Caroline Subramoney       16 Force XC               20:56.9  136             
189 Erin Jackson              16 Force XC               20:58.1  137             
190 Alexa Tarzy               18 Oakdale Runn           20:58.3  138             
191 Katherine Ellis           17 B-Cc Running Club      20:59.9  139             
192 Aoife O' Riordan          17 Bulldog Cros           21:00.3                  
193 Janet Scott               18 Wildcat Running        21:01.8  140             
194 Elizabeth Singleton       17 The Long Green Line    21:04.4  141             
195 Alexis Veizis             18 Potomac Runn           21:05.1                  
196 Rachel Landry             18 Brentsville            21:06.0  142             
197 Natalie Gradwohl          15 Una-Gradwohl           21:08.3                  
198 Claudia Cox               16 Una-Cox-Nc-G           21:13.6                  
199 Sheridan Wood             16 Western Cary           21:18.6                  
200 Sophia Morris             18 DC Wolfpack            21:20.9  143             
201 Sally Mercer              16 T3 Run Cross           21:25.7  144             
202 Amelie Harpey             17 Una-Harpey-D           21:25.7                  
203 Maddison Larabee          17 Park TC                21:25.9  145             
204 Olivia Simmons            17 Brentsville            21:28.6  146             
205 Jordan Burgess            16 McDonogh Eagles        21:30.8  147             
206 Meg Helton                16 Una-Helton-T           21:31.7                  
207 Kathryn Peterson          15 Houston Track Club     21:36.5  148             
208 Silvana Alfieri           16 Force XC               21:42.3  149             
209 Makenna Gudat             18 Oakdale Runn           21:46.7  150             
210 Sarah Pillard             17 Mighty Hoppe           21:48.3  151             
211 Grace Ryan                17 DC Wolfpack            21:48.9  152             
212 Claire Smith              17 The Long Green Line    21:52.6  153             
213 Melanie Cirillo           15 Wildcat Running        21:53.3  154             
214 Emily Martin              17 Force XC               21:53.6  155             
215 Gina Miller               10 Unattached             22:06.4                  
216 Anna Hartman              16 Oakdale Runn           22:10.6  156             
217 Margaret Lindsay          16 DC Wolfpack            22:24.5  157             
218 Isabella Chestney         15 T3 Run Cross           22:50.3  158             
219 Emily Melia               16 T3 Run Cross           22:50.4  159             
220 Sarah Heiland             15 Oakdale Runn           23:44.1  160             
221 Mattie Wasiak             16 T3 Run Cross           23:48.4  161             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Blacksburg                   86    7    8   11   13   47   58   67          
      Total Time:  1:30:55.20                                                    
         Average:    18:11.04                                                    
   2 Western Cary XC Club        106    1   16   21   23   45   60   68          
      Total Time:  1:31:18.40                                                    
         Average:    18:15.68                                                    
   3 Lake Braddock XC Club       143    3   20   28   33   59   75  114          
      Total Time:  1:32:13.70                                                    
         Average:    18:26.74                                                    
   4 Oakton                      176   10   17   24   56   69   80   85          
      Total Time:  1:33:15.80                                                    
         Average:    18:39.16                                                    
   5 Ave Maria XC                201    2   29   34   65   71   73  112          
      Total Time:  1:33:10.40                                                    
         Average:    18:38.08                                                    
   6 Morristown Trail Runners    217   25   27   46   57   62   76   91          
      Total Time:  1:34:10.40                                                    
         Average:    18:50.08                                                    
   7 Bulldog Cross Country Clu   225   30   35   39   42   79  109  131          
      Total Time:  1:34:19.80                                                    
         Average:    18:51.96                                                    
   8 The Creek XC Club           228    9   15   44   77   83   93  119          
      Total Time:  1:34:07.40                                                    
         Average:    18:49.48                                                    
   9 Park TC                     240    4   37   40   54  105  145               
      Total Time:  1:34:01.70                                                    
         Average:    18:48.34                                                    
  10 Gibbons Distance Club       287   19   38   48   88   94  108               
      Total Time:  1:35:30.40                                                    
         Average:    19:06.08                                                    
  11 Warrior Track Club          308   14   31   61  100  102  103  113          
      Total Time:  1:35:48.80                                                    
         Average:    19:09.76                                                    
  12 Valkyrie Athletics          330   22   36   64   90  118  125               
      Total Time:  1:36:18.50                                                    
         Average:    19:15.70                                                    
  13 Wildcat Running             342   12   50   51   99  130  140  154          
      Total Time:  1:36:29.00                                                    
         Average:    19:17.80                                                    
  14 Houston Track Club          372   18   72   82   84  116  126  148          
      Total Time:  1:36:56.70                                                    
         Average:    19:23.34                                                    
  15 Louisville Track Club       390   32   49   70  111  128                    
      Total Time:  1:37:27.80                                                    
         Average:    19:29.56                                                    
  16 B-Cc Running Club           391    5   74   86   87  139                    
      Total Time:  1:37:35.30                                                    
         Average:    19:31.06                                                    
  17 Fort Myers Elite            403   41   63   92  101  106  110  135          
      Total Time:  1:37:36.20                                                    
         Average:    19:31.24                                                    
  18 McDonogh Eagles             429   43   52   66  121  147                    
      Total Time:  1:38:52.40                                                    
         Average:    19:46.48                                                    
  19 Mighty Hoppers of DC        465   26   95   96   97  151                    
      Total Time:  1:39:53.20                                                    
         Average:    19:58.64                                                    
  20 DC Wolfpack                 472   55   78   81  115  143  152  157          
      Total Time:  1:39:29.00                                                    
         Average:    19:53.80                                                    
  21 The Long Green Line         518    6   98  120  141  153                    
      Total Time:  1:41:00.70                                                    
         Average:    20:12.14                                                    
  22 Force XC                    623  104  122  124  136  137  149  155          
      Total Time:  1:42:47.20                                                    
         Average:    20:33.44                                                    
  23 Brentsville District        628  107  127  129  132  133  142  146          
      Total Time:  1:42:41.20                                                    
         Average:    20:32.24                                                    
  24 T3 Run Cross Country Club   631   89  117  123  144  158  159  161          
      Total Time:  1:44:33.90                                                    
         Average:    20:54.78                                                    
  25 Oakdale Running Club        631   53  134  138  150  156  160               
      Total Time:  1:44:44.50                                                    
         Average:    20:56.90                                                    



November 29, 2014 NXN Southeast Regional Cary, NC 
 





                           
 
Event 4  Boys 5000 M
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Adam Barnard              15 Washington C           14:44.0    1             
  2 Sukhi Khosla              15 Tallahassee Lions      14:56.0    2             
  3 Jeremy Brown              16 Capitals XC Club       14:57.0    3             
  4 Franco Martins            15 Una-Martins            14:59.2                  
  5 Alex Corbett              15 Lake Braddoc           15:00.5    4             
  6 Reilly Friedman           15 Una-Friedman           15:05.1                  
  7 Kieran Tuntivate          15 Force XC               15:08.9    5             
  8 Stephen Garrett           15 Wilmington XC          15:09.2    6             
  9 Brodey Hasty              18 Brentwood XC Club      15:13.6    7             
 10 ethan shuley              16 Una-Shuley-K           15:18.0                  
 11 David Eisenhauer          15 Una-Eisenhau           15:19.1                  
 12 Kevin Murray              16 Force XC               15:19.9    8             
 13 Jack Henderson            15 La Familia             15:21.4    9             
 14 Gavin Hasty               15 Brentwood XC Club      15:23.8   10             
 15 Kevin Monogue             15 Lake Braddoc           15:25.1   11             
 16 Eric Walz                 16 Griffin Track Club     15:28.0   12             
 17 Zack Summerall            15 Una-Summeral           15:31.2                  
 18 Kenny Kneisel             16 Tabor City T           15:31.5   13             
 19 Evan Benjamin             15 Chesterfield           15:31.9   14             
 20 James Garst               15 Washington C           15:33.7   15             
 21 Colin Schaefer            16 Lake Braddoc           15:34.3   16             
 22 Mikey Singer              15 McDonogh Eagles        15:36.0   17             
 23 Kevin Hines               15 Severna Park           15:37.3   18             
 24 Amir Khaghani             15 Una-Khaghani           15:38.0                  
 25 David Edwards             15 Gibbons Dist           15:38.1   19             
 26 Zach Gentry               15 Albemarle 5G           15:38.5   20             
 27 Stephen Martinez          15 Chi-Rho xc club        15:39.3   21             
 28 Brad Swiney               15 Una-Swiney-V           15:39.5                  
 29 Ben Fogg                  16 Lake Braddoc           15:42.7   22             
 30 Clay Whitney              15 Severna Park           15:43.0   23             
 31 Josh Routh                16 Washington C           15:43.4   24             
 32 Tristan Colaizzi          16 Mighty Hoppe           15:44.7   25             
 33 Michael Wegner            15 Loyola Running Club    15:45.4   26             
 34 Andrew Forsyth            16 Severna Park           15:45.5   27             
 35 Connor Lane               17 Gibbons Dist           15:45.9   28             
 36 JT Klimek                 15 Gibbons Dist           15:46.0   29             
 37 Hayden Harrison           16 Una-Harrison           15:46.2                  
 38 Collin Hahn               15 Chesterfield           15:47.0   30             
 39 Zachary Stewart           15 Jag Cross Co           15:48.2   31             
 40 Joseph Garrett            16 Wilmington XC          15:49.2   32             
 41 William Sandin            15 Capitals XC Club       15:50.1   33             
 42 Hunter Scott              15 Tallahassee Lions      15:50.5   34             
 43 Josh Tucker               16 Severna Park           15:51.6   35             
 44 Matthew Rainey            15 Wilco Cross Country    15:52.1   36             
 45 Zachary Marchinko         16 Una-Marchink           15:52.3                  
 46 Ben Varghese              17 Washington C           15:52.4   37             
 47 Jacob Derlink             15 Severna Park           15:53.6   38             
 48 Ronan O'Shea              15 Una-O'Shea -           15:54.4                  
 49 Brad Walter               15 Tabor City T           15:54.9   39             
 50 Jacob McCoy               15 Blacksburg             15:55.1   40             
 51 Taylor Vroon              17 Brentwood XC Club      15:56.1   41             
 52 Connor Greenhalgh         15 Jag Cross Co           15:56.4   42             
 53 Francois Llorens          15 Brentwood XC Club      15:56.6   43             
 54 Dalton Hengst             18 McDonogh Eagles        15:56.8   44             
 55 Adolfo Carvalho           15 Griffin Track Club     15:56.9   45             
 56 Tim Ward                  15 West Springf           15:59.2   46             
 57 Eamon McCoy               15 Una-McCoy-De           16:00.0                  
 58 Aidan Pillard             15 Mighty Hoppe           16:00.4   47             
 59 Randy Hahn                16 Chesterfield           16:00.7   48             
 60 Carlos Torres             16 La Familia             16:01.0   49             
 61 Tommy Higley              15 Sentinels              16:01.4   50             
 62 Kyle Buchholz             15 Tallahassee Lions      16:01.7   51             
 63 SAURAV VELLELETH          17 Colonial XC            16:02.3   52             
 64 Ben Patterson             17 La Familia             16:02.7   53             
 65 Harrison Martingayle      16 Una-Martinga           16:02.9                  
 66 Andrew Hally              16 Sentinels              16:04.4   54             
 67 David Savic               16 La Familia             16:04.5   55             
 68 Nahom Teshome             15 West Springf           16:04.6   56             
 69 Jack McNally              16 Brentsville            16:04.9   57             
 70 Ian Foley                 16 Tabor City T           16:05.4   58             
 71 Waqqas Fazili             15 Brentwood XC Club      16:05.5   59             
 72 Sam Teller                16 Blacksburg             16:05.9   60             
 73 Matthew Thornton          16 Una-Thornton           16:06.7                  
 74 Brady Baker               15 Jag Cross Co           16:06.7   61             
 75 Sean Smyth                16 Griffin Track Club     16:07.3   62             
 76 Adam Wallenfelsz          16 Tallahassee Lions      16:07.6   63             
 77 Nik Calia                 15 Chi-Rho xc club        16:08.1   64             
 78 Jesse Millson             16 Saints Running Club    16:08.4   65             
 79 Chris Avila               17 Force XC               16:08.9   66             
 80 Ben Schmidt               15 Una-Schmidt-           16:09.1                  
 81 Frankie Legambi           16 Loyola Running Club    16:09.2   67             
 82 Will Harris               15 Gibbons Dist           16:09.2   68             
 83 Ben Savino                17 Peak City XC           16:09.4   69             
 84 Alex Roederer             15 Una-Roederer           16:09.9                  
 85 Dalton Randall            16 Una-Randall-           16:10.3                  
 86 Jacob Henley              15 Una-Henley-W           16:10.4                  
 87 Michael Perona            15 Catorce Zapatos        16:10.4   70             
 88 Mitchell Greenhalgh       15 Jag Cross Co           16:11.7   71             
 89 Hayden Tullos             17 La Familia             16:11.8   72             
 90 Ryan Kelly                15 Chi-Rho xc club        16:12.3   73             
 91 Colton Atkinson           15 La Familia             16:14.6   74             
 92 NATE FOSS                 16 Colonial XC            16:14.9   75             
 93 Andrew King               16 Griffin Track Club     16:14.9   76             
 94 Dominic Voehler           15 Una-Voehler-           16:15.3                  
 95 Tim O'Connell             15 La Familia             16:16.1   77             
 96 Cal Davidson-Turner       15 Una-Davidson           16:16.5                  
 97 Trent Mandato             17 Saints Running Club    16:16.5   78             
 98 Josh Shaw                 15 Chesterfield           16:16.8   79             
 99 Zach Wilson               16 Chesterfield           16:17.0   80             
100 Mitch Bronstetter         16 Washington C           16:17.7   81             
101 Ryan Hobbs                15 Uwharria               16:17.9   82             
102 Mitchell Resor            16 Uwharria               16:18.5   83             
103 Elijah Hawkins            16 Griffin Track Club     16:19.2   84             
104 Andrew Lackey             16 West Springf           16:19.7   85             
105 Peter Millsaps            15 Capitals XC Club       16:19.9   86             
106 Evan Fabish               15 West Springf           16:20.0   87             
107 Nico Johnson              15 Tj:xc                  16:20.2                  
108 Ashenafi Kidanu           15 Una-Kidanu-V           16:20.7                  
109 Bryce Catlett             16 Una-Catlett-           16:20.8                  
110 Wil Luca                  15 Tallahassee Lions      16:21.8   88             
111 Kenny Rowe                16 Loyola Running Club    16:22.6   89             
112 Matt Blackburn            15 West Springf           16:22.8   90             
113 Matthew Cashin            17 Tallahassee Lions      16:22.8   91             
114 BLAGG CHRIS               15 Colonial XC            16:23.0   92             
115 Richard Guiry             15 Wilco Cross Country    16:23.6   93             
116 Ben Eckley                15 Broadneck XC           16:23.7   94             
117 Matthew Conner            15 Blacksburg             16:23.7   95             
118 Max Barbour               17 Loyola Running Club    16:24.1   96             
119 Greyson Winiger           15 Jag Cross Co           16:24.4   97             
120 Ryan Lee                  16 Brentwood XC Club      16:24.5   98             
121 Noah Combs                15 Blacksburg             16:24.7   99             
122 Robert Theimer            15 Brentsville            16:24.8  100             
123 Tommy McDonough           17 Birmingham C           16:25.1  101             
124 Court Warfield            17 Chesterfield           16:25.1  102             
125 Zeke Cohen                15 Mighty Hoppe           16:25.6  103             
126 Michael Flanagan          16 Wilmington XC          16:25.7  104             
127 Connor Prosser            17 Brentsville            16:26.2  105             
128 Evan Chase                17 Lake Braddoc           16:26.3  106             
129 Lanier Derbyshire         17 Capitals XC Club       16:26.3  107             
130 Ryan Brown                18 Capitals XC Club       16:27.3  108             
131 Arturo Woodward-Montes    15 Potomac Runn           16:27.6  109             
132 Isaac Penman              15 Una-Penman-G           16:27.7                  
133 Michael Hans              16 Una-Hans-Ga-           16:27.9                  
134 Andrew Smith              15 West Springf           16:28.1  110             
135 Will Wimbish              15 DC XC Club             16:28.4  111             
136 Preston Copenhaver        17 Saints Running Club    16:28.7  112             
137 Harry Monroe              17 DC XC Club             16:28.8  113             
138 Ben Gersch                16 Una-Gersch-M           16:29.7                  
139 Thomas Jackson            15 Albemarle 5G           16:30.2  114             
140 Duke DiEugenio            17 Una-Dieugeni           16:30.9                  
141 Jacob Gosselin            15 Fighting Quakers       16:31.3                  
142 Brandon Dalla Rosa        15 Uwharria               16:32.0  115             
143 Kyle Jones                15 Sentinels              16:32.6  116             
144 Derek Duin                16 Peak City XC           16:33.6  117             
145 Dave Kwiatkowski          15 Albemarle 5G           16:34.0  118             
146 Cameron Ponder            18 Tabor City T           16:34.2  119             
147 Cavanaugh McGaw           16 Lake Braddoc           16:35.2  120             
148 Jake Vandermosten         15 Jag Cross Co           16:37.3  121             
149 Brad Keen                 17 Wilmington XC          16:38.2  122             
150 Sam Baker                 15 B-Cc Running Club      16:38.5  123             
151 Hunter Lund               17 Albemarle 5G           16:39.1  124             
152 George Steinhoff          17 Sentinels              16:39.1  125             
153 Justin Dorner Thomas      16 Capitals XC Club       16:39.2  126             
154 Ryan Pala                 16 Wilmington XC          16:39.2  127             
155 Colton Jordan             16 Uwharria               16:40.2  128             
156 Chase Puskar              16 Brentwood XC Club      16:40.3  129             
157 Joshua Speier             15 Una-Speier-V           16:40.4                  
158 Robert Romano             15 Smac Attack            16:40.5                  
159 Alex Hazan                16 Uwharria               16:41.3  130             
160 Trent Herzog              15 Smac Attack            16:41.5                  
161 Maxx Marshall             15 Tallahassee Lions      16:41.8  131             
162 Austin Carey              16 Griffin Track Club     16:43.1  132             
163 Connor Peeples            16 Gibbons Dist           16:43.3  133             
164 Chris Holland             15 West Springf           16:43.5  134             
165 Matthew Conner            16 Uwharria               16:43.6  135             
166 Michael Weber             15 Broadneck XC           16:44.1  136             
167 Chas Cook                 16 Saints Running Club    16:44.3  137             
168 Ian Higgins               12 Unattached             16:44.6                  
169 Christian Roberts         17 Fighting Quakers       16:45.0                  
170 Brady Hill                16 Una-Hill-Fl-           16:45.8                  
171 Will Peters               17 Una-Peters-T           16:46.1                  
172 Jack Strevell             15 Wilco Cross Country    16:47.2  138             
173 Ryan Speer                15 Una-Speer-Nc           16:47.4                  
174 Michael Madden            15 Tabor City T           16:47.7  139             
175 Vaughn Parts              16 T3 Run Cross           16:48.7  140             
176 Patrick Salas             17 Saints Running Club    16:49.0  141             
177 Jordan Kokoska            15 Peak City XC           16:49.0  142             
178 Colby Williamson          15 Force XC               16:49.1  143             
179 Carson Tullo              15 Birmingham C           16:49.5  144             
180 Lawson Benfield           16 Peak City XC           16:49.8  145             
181 Ben Fleming               17 Blacksburg             16:50.0  146             
182 Charles Wilson            16 Force XC               16:50.3  147             
183 Andrew Michelson          15 McDonogh Eagles        16:50.3  148             
184 Jacob Floam               16 DC XC Club             16:51.1  149             
185 George Meyer              16 Chi-Rho xc club        16:51.1  150             
186 Robbie Simmons            16 Capitals XC Club       16:51.1  151             
187 Matthew DelVecchio        15 Lake Braddoc           16:51.9  152             
188 Augie Carlozzi            16 Force XC               16:52.0  153             
189 Jacob Ressler             17 Chi-Rho xc club        16:52.2  154             
190 Joshua Hall               15 Smac Attack            16:52.5                  
191 WILL BAXLEY               17 Colonial XC            16:52.6  155             
192 Joshua Evans              15 Birmingham C           16:53.1  156             
193 Will Law                  15 Albemarle 5G           16:53.2  157             
194 Ryan Armstrong            15 Tabor City T           16:53.4  158             
195 Colin Parker              16 Sentinels              16:53.8  159             
196 NATHAN RIOPELLE           16 Colonial XC            16:53.9  160             
197 John Paul Rumore          17 Birmingham C           16:54.4  161             
198 Mitchell Welter           16 Potomac Runn           16:55.0  162             
199 Sebastian Jones           17 B-Cc Running Club      16:55.9  163             
200 Tim Bouchard              15 Sentinels              16:56.3  164             
201 Dillon Dean               16 Una-Dean-Al-           16:56.7                  
202 Samuel Blazes             16 Fighting Quakers       16:57.0                  
203 Jay Hall                  18 Smac Attack            16:57.2                  
204 Ethen Lund                15 Gibbons Dist           16:57.7  165             
205 MITCH WOODHOUSE           15 Colonial XC            16:58.2  166             
206 Charles Holbrook          17 Morristown T           16:58.9                  
207 Joe Leventry              18 Birmingham C           17:00.5  167             
208 Shane Gibson              16 Una-Gibson-V           17:01.4                  
209 Seamus Otto               16 Una-Otto-Va-Orange     17:01.4                  
210 Asa Bloom                 16 Sentinels              17:01.6  168             
211 Liam Albrittain           15 Mighty Hoppe           17:02.2  169             
212 REMY FREIRE               15 Colonial XC            17:02.7  170             
213 Jack McCarthy             16 McDonogh Eagles        17:04.6  171             
214 Zac Branham               17 Washington C           17:05.1  172             
215 Barrett Lattimer          16 Blacksburg             17:05.3  173             
216 Blake Beavers             16 Catorce Zapatos        17:05.9  174             
217 Jake Blizzard             15 WaxhawTC               17:06.2                  
218 Noah McFoy                16 Wilmington XC          17:06.4  175             
219 Siddharth Nathella        18 Blacksburg             17:06.5  176             
220 Ben Gersbach              16 Albemarle 5G           17:08.0  177             
221 William verhappen         16 Una-Verhappe           17:08.3                  
222 Jackson Todd              17 Mighty Hoppe           17:08.3  178             
223 Jackson Bivens            16 Uwharria               17:09.6  179             
224 Andrew Macdonald          15 Loyola Running Club    17:10.7  180             
225 Sam Donley                16 Catorce Zapatos        17:12.7  181             
226 Robert Chance             16 B-Cc Running Club      17:13.4  182             
227 Caleb Watson              16 Jag Cross Co           17:14.9  183             
228 Stephen Henkel            15 Smac Attack            17:15.6                  
229 Matt Cambon               16 Severna Park           17:16.3  184             
230 Nicholas Cooke            17 Catorce Zapatos        17:16.4  185             
231 Logan Gibbs               15 Loyola Running Club    17:17.3  186             
232 Rex Ledesma               15 Griffin Track Club     17:17.3  187             
233 Anthony Cortina           15 Gibbons Dist           17:18.6  188             
234 Kevin Wegner              16 Loyola Running Club    17:19.7  189             
235 Grayson Campanaro         15 Tabor City T           17:21.8  190             
236 Christian O'Brien         15 B-Cc Running Club      17:22.7  191             
237 Brian Houghton            16 Chi-Rho xc club        17:23.0  192             
238 Coby Collins              16 Force XC               17:23.2  193             
239 Mason King                17 Brentsville            17:23.7  194             
240 Jack Bailey               16 Albemarle 5G           17:23.7  195             
241 Josh Fry                  18 B-Cc Running Club      17:24.0  196             
242 Bo Cherry                 15 Saints Running Club    17:25.4  197             
243 Daniel Grosch             17 Chi-Rho xc club        17:26.7  198             
244 Adam McFoy                16 Wilmington XC          17:27.3  199             
245 Lucas Wright              17 McDonogh Eagles        17:27.5  200             
246 Brendan Fagan             15 Potomac Runn           17:28.4  201             
247 Connor Griffin            15 DC XC Club             17:30.3  202             
248 Peter Sikorsky            15 DC XC Club             17:33.0  203             
249 Kellen Corson             15 K-Town Runners         17:33.4                  
250 Jakob Vaughan             15 Una-Vaughan-           17:33.6                  
251 Jereamy Hall              15 Smac Attack            17:34.1                  
252 Garrett Statum            15 Wilco Cross Country    17:35.2  204             
253 Zac Barton                15 Broadneck XC           17:36.3  205             
254 Chase Miffleton           16 Una-Miffleto           17:37.1                  
255 Nick Roth                 16 Washington C           17:40.0  206             
256 KYLE SWAIN                15 Una-Swain-De           17:41.6                  
257 Jonathan Ellis            17 T3 Run Cross           17:43.3  207             
258 Will Tilghman             17 Broadneck XC           17:45.4  208             
259 Brazil Barrow             15 Smac Attack            17:45.7                  
260 Michael Hughes            16 Potomac Runn           17:48.8  209             
261 Dylan Orrell              16 McDonogh Eagles        17:51.3  210             
262 Ben Fischer               16 Una-Fischer-           17:51.5                  
263 Trevaughn Brooks          15 Una-Brooks-N           17:52.7                  
264 Nicholas Broemmel         15 Brentsville            17:52.9  211             
265 Marc Reiser               16 Catorce Zapatos        17:54.2  212             
266 Thomas Winkert            16 Potomac Runn           17:55.1  213             
267 Jonathan Harvey           15 Birmingham C           17:55.8  214             
268 Cesar Pozas               16 Una-Pozas-Fl           17:57.0                  
269 Luke Bender               15 T3 Run Cross           17:58.6  215             
270 Padraig Hahn              17 Una-Hahn-De-           18:01.4                  
271 Philippe Masson           16 B-Cc Running Club      18:04.2  216             
272 Eric Overby               17 Chesterfield           18:04.6  217             
273 Blake Brown               17 Wilco Cross Country    18:05.1  218             
274 James Kavanagh            15 T3 Run Cross           18:05.4  219             
275 Tomek Marciniak           16 Brentsville            18:07.9  220             
276 Brian Matthews            15 Catorce Zapatos        18:09.9  221             
277 John McCrackin            18 Birmingham C           18:14.0  222             
278 Tucker Deacon             16 Una-Deacon-M           18:15.0                  
279 Bailey Braswell           16 Peak City XC           18:16.4  223             
280 Sam Taylor                17 Broadneck XC           18:22.6  224             
281 Spencer Davis             16 Severna Park           18:26.1  225             
282 ian mbogo                 15 Una-Mbogo-Nc           18:27.1                  
283 Aidan Kirby               16 T3 Run Cross           18:36.3  226             
284 David Cart                18 Peak City XC           18:51.6  227             
285 Connor Rasmussen          17 Una-Rasmusse           19:12.2                  
286 Jack Kastner              15 T3 Run Cross           19:22.8  228             
287 Jacob Willis              16 Brentsville            19:25.6  229             
288 Kevin Tillery             15 Catorce Zapatos        19:46.7  230             
289 Wyatt Perkins             16 Una-Perkins-           19:50.4                  
290 Isaac Krumm               16 Una-Krumm-Ga           19:50.8                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Severna Park XC Club        141   18   23   27   35   38  184  225          
      Total Time:  1:18:51.00                                                    
         Average:    15:46.20                                                    
   2 Washington County Ridge R   158    1   15   24   37   81  172  206          
      Total Time:  1:18:11.20                                                    
         Average:    15:38.24                                                    
   3 Lake Braddock XC Club       159    4   11   16   22  106  120  152          
      Total Time:  1:18:08.90                                                    
         Average:    15:37.78                                                    
   4 Brentwood XC Club           160    7   10   41   43   59   98  129          
      Total Time:  1:18:35.60                                                    
         Average:    15:43.12                                                    
   5 La Familia                  238    9   49   53   55   72   74   77          
      Total Time:  1:19:41.40                                                    
         Average:    15:56.28                                                    
   6 Tallahassee Lions           238    2   34   51   63   88   91  131          
      Total Time:  1:19:17.60                                                    
         Average:    15:51.52                                                    
   7 Chesterfield XC club        251   14   30   48   79   80  102  217          
      Total Time:  1:19:53.40                                                    
         Average:    15:58.68                                                    
   8 Gibbons Distance Club       277   19   28   29   68  133  165  188          
      Total Time:  1:20:02.50                                                    
         Average:    16:00.50                                                    
   9 Griffin Track Club          279   12   45   62   76   84  132  187          
      Total Time:  1:20:06.30                                                    
         Average:    16:01.26                                                    
  10 Jag Cross Country Club      302   31   42   61   71   97  121  183          
      Total Time:  1:20:27.40                                                    
         Average:    16:05.48                                                    
  11 Capitals XC Club            337    3   33   86  107  108  126  151          
      Total Time:  1:20:00.60                                                    
         Average:    16:00.12                                                    
  12 West Springfield XC Club    364   46   56   85   87   90  110  134          
      Total Time:  1:21:06.30                                                    
         Average:    16:13.26                                                    
  13 Tabor City Track Club       368   13   39   58  119  139  158  190          
      Total Time:  1:20:53.70                                                    
         Average:    16:10.74                                                    
  14 Force XC                    369    5    8   66  143  147  153  193          
      Total Time:  1:20:17.10                                                    
         Average:    16:03.42                                                    
  15 Wilmington XC               391    6   32  104  122  127  175  199          
      Total Time:  1:20:41.50                                                    
         Average:    16:08.30                                                    
  16 Blacksburg                  440   40   60   95   99  146  173  176          
      Total Time:  1:21:39.40                                                    
         Average:    16:19.88                                                    
  17 Loyola Running Club         458   26   67   89   96  180  186  189          
      Total Time:  1:21:52.00                                                    
         Average:    16:22.40                                                    
  18 Chi-Rho xc club             462   21   64   73  150  154  192  198          
      Total Time:  1:21:43.00                                                    
         Average:    16:20.60                                                    
  19 Sentinels                   504   50   54  116  125  159  164  168          
      Total Time:  1:22:11.30                                                    
         Average:    16:26.26                                                    
  20 Mighty Hoppers of DC        522   25   47  103  169  178                    
      Total Time:  1:22:21.20                                                    
         Average:    16:28.24                                                    
  21 Albemarle 5guys and 5 Gir   533   20  114  118  124  157  177  195          
      Total Time:  1:22:15.00                                                    
         Average:    16:27.00                                                    
  22 Saints Running Club         533   65   78  112  137  141  197               
      Total Time:  1:22:26.90                                                    
         Average:    16:29.38                                                    
  23 Colonial XC                 534   52   75   92  155  160  166  170          
      Total Time:  1:22:26.70                                                    
         Average:    16:29.34                                                    
  24 Uwharria                    538   82   83  115  128  130  135  179          
      Total Time:  1:22:29.90                                                    
         Average:    16:29.98                                                    
  25 McDonogh Eagles             580   17   44  148  171  200  210               
      Total Time:  1:22:55.20                                                    
         Average:    16:35.04                                                    
  26 Brentsville District        667   57  100  105  194  211  220  229          
      Total Time:  1:24:12.50                                                    
         Average:    16:50.50                                                    
  27 Wilco Cross Country         689   36   93  138  204  218                    
      Total Time:  1:24:43.20                                                    
         Average:    16:56.64                                                    
  28 Peak City XC                696   69  117  142  145  223  227               
      Total Time:  1:24:38.20                                                    
         Average:    16:55.64                                                    
  29 Birmingham Cross Country    729  101  144  156  161  167  214  222          
      Total Time:  1:24:02.60                                                    
         Average:    16:48.52                                                    
  30 DC XC Club                  778  111  113  149  202  203                    
      Total Time:  1:24:51.60                                                    
         Average:    16:58.32                                                    
  31 Catorce Zapatos             822   70  174  181  185  212  221  230          
      Total Time:  1:25:39.60                                                    
         Average:    17:07.92                                                    
  32 B-Cc Running Club           855  123  163  182  191  196  216               
      Total Time:  1:25:34.50                                                    
         Average:    17:06.90                                                    
  33 Broadneck XC                867   94  136  205  208  224                    
      Total Time:  1:26:52.10                                                    
         Average:    17:22.42                                                    
  34 Potomac Running Club        894  109  162  201  209  213                    
      Total Time:  1:26:34.90                                                    
         Average:    17:18.98                                                    
  35 T3 Run Cross Country Club  1007  140  207  215  219  226  228               
      Total Time:  1:29:12.30                                                    
         Average:    17:50.46                                                    





November 29, 2014 NXN Southeast Regional Cary, NC 
 





                       
 
Event 2  Girls Open 5000 M
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Sophia Link               19 Blacksburg             18:51.7    1             
  2 Kelsey Ponton             15 Rezzi Distance         18:54.1    2             
  3 Jennae Jacob              17 WaxhawTC               19:17.1    3             
  4 Kylie Hennessey           16 WaxhawTC               19:32.8    4             
  5 Ailene Edwards            19 Blacksburg             19:33.5    5             
  6 Dorrie Gaeng              18 Griffin Track Club     19:42.5    6             
  7 Olivia Hardin             19 Wilmington XC          19:44.4    7             
  8 Nicole Renwick            16 WaxhawTC               19:46.2    8             
  9 Margaret Chapman          16 Capitals XC Club       19:53.1                  
 10 Kinsey Reed               15 Berkeley Springs       19:55.3    9             
 11 Melanie Hussey            16 WaxhawTC               19:57.0   10             
 12 Jessica Meek              17 Griffin Track Club     20:04.6   11             
 13 Lindsey Harrison          19 WaxhawTC               20:06.8   12             
 14 Brynn Jones               16 Griffin Track Club     20:09.7   13             
 15 Simonne Guenette          18 Blacksburg             20:09.9   14             
 16 Maeve O' Riordan          19 Bulldog Cros           20:11.0   15             
 17 Maggie Niland             15 Rezzi Distance         20:15.6   16             
 18 Erin O'Connor             16 Una-O'Connor           20:17.6                  
 19 Maria Andrade             15 Griffin Track Club     20:20.4   17             
 20 Carly Sniffen             15 Griffin Track Club     20:26.2   18             
 21 Nicole Ihrie              15 Una-Ihrie-Md           20:27.3                  
 22 Amanda Huang              17 Blacksburg             20:33.0   19             
 23 Marie Caspard             16 B-Cc Running Club      20:34.5                  
 24 Merritt Nall              16 Louisville T           20:37.4   20             
 25 Molly Turlington          16 Griffin Track Club     20:39.2   21             
 26 Luanne Zimmerman          15 Griffin Track Club     20:44.5   22             
 27 Victoria Steinhoff        18 The Creek XC Club      20:45.9   23             
 28 Isabel Caddo              17 Louisville T           20:46.2   24             
 29 Lauren McLaughlin         18 Western Cary           20:50.5   25             
 30 Madeline Tullier          16 The Creek XC Club      20:56.2   26             
 31 Stephanie Golden          18 Berkeley Springs       20:56.9   27             
 32 Gwen Pattison             16 Albemarle 5G           20:58.2   28             
 33 Rachel Mutzabaugh         15 Albemarle 5G           20:58.3   29             
 34 Sheila Ford               16 Albemarle 5G           21:02.3   30             
 35 Madison Browning          16 Louisville T           21:02.4   31             
 36 Julia Clark               17 Griffin Track Club     21:03.8                  
 37 Alexa Crowell             17 Una-Crowell-           21:04.6                  
 38 Ellen Zammarchi           18 Wilmington XC          21:04.7   32             
 39 Jane Griffin              18 B-Cc Running Club      21:11.0                  
 40 Eliza Stowe               18 Blacksburg             21:11.1   33             
 41 Catherine Sheen           18 Blacksburg             21:21.7   34             
 42 Emily Lord                16 Morristown T           21:24.0                  
 43 Julianna Barry            19 Wilmington XC          21:25.8   35             
 44 Julia Lattimer            19 Blacksburg             21:34.2   36             
 45 McKenzie Browning         16 Louisville T           21:38.2   37             
 46 Sarah Ward                15 B-Cc Running Club      21:41.8                  
 47 May Robison               17 Mighty Hoppe           21:43.0                  
 48 Brooke Stephenson         15 Blacksburg             21:43.6                  
 49 Haley Hough               17 Una-Hough-Md           21:48.8                  
 50 Lily Zhu                  18 Blacksburg             21:50.2                  
 51 Elizabeth Surratt         18 Western Cary           21:52.5   38             
 52 Mary Catherine LeNoir     15 The Creek XC Club      21:56.0   39             
 53 Julianna LeNoir           18 The Creek XC Club      21:59.0   40             
 54 Amanda Lupton             18 Berkeley Springs       21:59.1   41             
 55 Madison Malloy            17 Louisville T           21:59.5   42             
 56 Emily Fitch               19 Blacksburg             22:00.1                  
 57 Kelly Croonquist          15 Albemarle 5G           22:00.7   43             
 58 Julie Ciociola            15 Griffin Track Club     22:02.0                  
 59 Caitlyn Morton            19 Una-Morton-N           22:02.3                  
 60 Clark Rachel              16 Griffin Track Club     22:05.6                  
 61 Mattie Burris             15 Albemarle 5G           22:07.4   44             
 62 Katie Surratt             15 Western Cary           22:09.4   45             
 63 Helen Xu                  16 Force XC               22:09.6   46             
 64 Haleigh Fields            15 Berkeley Springs       22:12.6   47             
 65 Grace Gronvold            15 Bulldog Cros           22:13.9   48             
 66 Emily Balestrieri         17 The Creek XC Club      22:15.0   49             
 67 Molly O'Dea               16 Louisville T           22:15.8   50             
 68 Sara Gregg                15 Lake Braddoc           22:16.5                  
 69 Taylor Bunn               15 Bulldog Cros           22:19.1   51             
 70 Ashley Macha              16 The Creek XC Club      22:21.5   52             
 71 Mary Kate Higley          16 The Creek XC Club      22:22.7   53             
 72 Clare Posey               16 Una-Posey-Va           22:25.1                  
 73 Ally Robinson             15 Lake Braddoc           22:26.2                  
 74 Lauren Hughes             15 Una-Hughes-N           22:34.4                  
 75 Kelsey Talley             15 Griffin Track Club     22:35.0                  
 76 Peyton Cochran            17 Bulldog Cros           22:38.0   54             
 77 Olivia Herdman            18 Force XC               22:44.0   55             
 78 Rawan Farah               16 Bulldog Cros           22:46.2   56             
 79 Emma Stowe                16 Blacksburg             22:48.9                  
 80 Bridget Hughes            15 The Creek XC Club      22:49.5                  
 81 Keri Shetler              15 Berkeley Springs       22:54.5   57             
 82 Emma Spadaccini           18 The Creek XC Club      22:58.8                  
 83 Danielle Gray             15 Rezzi Distance         23:00.4   58             
 84 Ellie Callaghan           16 The Creek XC Club      23:01.6                  
 85 Victoria Kang             17 Wilmington XC          23:08.2   59             
 86 Natalie Perkins           17 Rezzi Distance         23:20.7   60             
 87 Anna Csikai               19 Bulldog Cros           23:20.8   61             
 88 Madeline Wright           15 Una-Wright-V           23:21.8                  
 89 Erica Tebbs               15 Bulldog Cros           23:21.9   62             
 90 Abbey Macha               16 The Creek XC Club      23:24.0                  
 91 Hana Hajda                15 Bulldog Cros           23:24.6                  
 92 Allie Haddon              18 Western Cary           23:29.0   63             
 93 Emma Baron                16 Louisville T           23:32.6   64             
 94 Shannon Kane              15 Una-Kane-Va-           23:33.3                  
 95 Emilie Ginn               16 Wilmington XC          23:34.1   65             
 96 Marhaid Preston           18 Blacksburg             23:37.8                  
 97 Hannah Biener             17 Force XC               23:40.6   66             
 98 Molly Teller              19 Blacksburg             23:44.5                  
 99 Laura Orth                16 The Creek XC Club      23:44.9                  
100 Madeleine Delbeau         16 Force XC               23:51.4   67             
101 Siobhan Mangan            18 Force XC               24:05.2   68             
102 Sara Li                   17 Wilmington XC          24:11.5   69             
103 Julie Mangano             15 T3 Run Cross           24:26.3                  
104 Hannah Stafford           18 Western Cary           24:31.7   70             
105 Briana Landis             15 K-Town Runners         24:41.3                  
106 Jenny Lombardo            16 Force XC               24:45.3   71             
107 Emily Eastman             16 T3 Run Cross           25:12.8                  
108 Jordan Sobolesky          16 The Creek XC Club      26:04.2                  
109 Mary Kate Lattimer        17 Blacksburg             26:37.5                  
110 Jordan Arian-Nejad        15 Rezzi Distance         27:29.9   72             
111 Marianna Ligon            15 Una-Ligon-Md           28:43.3                  
112 Jessica Leser             16 Una-Leser-Md           29:34.1

Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 WaxhawTC                     37    3    4    8   10   12                    
      Total Time:  1:38:39.90                                                    
         Average:    19:43.98                                                    
   2 Griffin Track Club           65    6   11   13   17   18   21   22          
      Total Time:  1:40:43.40                                                    
         Average:    20:08.68                                                    
   3 Blacksburg                   72    1    5   14   19   33   34   36          
      Total Time:  1:40:19.20                                                    
         Average:    20:03.84                                                    
   4 Louisville Track Club       154   20   24   31   37   42   50   64          
      Total Time:  1:46:03.70                                                    
         Average:    21:12.74                                                    
   5 Albemarle 5guys and 5 Gir   174   28   29   30   43   44                    
      Total Time:  1:47:06.90                                                    
         Average:    21:25.38                                                    
   6 The Creek XC Club           177   23   26   39   40   49   52   53          
      Total Time:  1:47:52.10                                                    
         Average:    21:34.42                                                    
   7 Berkeley Springs            181    9   27   41   47   57                    
      Total Time:  1:47:58.40                                                    
         Average:    21:35.68                                                    
   8 Wilmington XC               198    7   32   35   59   65   69               
      Total Time:  1:48:57.20                                                    
         Average:    21:47.44                                                    
   9 Rezzi Distance              208    2   16   58   60   72                    
      Total Time:  1:53:00.70                                                    
         Average:    22:36.14                                                    
  10 Bulldog Cross Country Clu   224   15   48   51   54   56   61   62          
      Total Time:  1:50:08.20                                                    
         Average:    22:01.64                                                    
  11 Western Cary XC Club        241   25   38   45   63   70                    
      Total Time:  1:52:53.10                                                    
         Average:    22:34.62                                                    
  12 Force XC                    302   46   55   66   67   68   71               
      Total Time:  1:56:30.80                                                    
         Average:    23:18.16                                   



November 29, 2014 NXN Southeast Regional Cary, NC 
 





                             
 
Event 1  Boys Open 5000 M
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Liam Walsh                16 Sam Baker's            16:27.4    1             
  2 Ben Thoms                 15 Sam Baker's            16:28.7    2             
  3 Jackson Vroon             18 Brentwood XC Club      16:36.4                  
  4 Spencer Jolley            16 Lake Braddoc           16:41.4    3             
  5 Beck Otersen              15 Capitals XC Club       16:43.0    4             
  6 Geoffrey Mearns           16 Una-Mearns-K           16:44.9                  
  7 Noah Trapp                15 Griffin Track Club     16:49.8                  
  8 Garrett Gress             17 Una-Gress-Wv           16:50.0                  
  9 Stuart Holmes             17 Capitals XC Club       16:53.0    5             
 10 John Hill                 16 Brentwood XC Club      16:53.3                  
 11 Andrew Brooks             17 Capitals XC Club       16:53.9    6             
 12 Bryan Bergan              15 Lake Braddoc           16:54.9    7             
 13 Chris Cortina             15 Gibbons Dist           16:55.6                  
 14 Brian Fieni               15 Rezzi Distance         16:56.4    8             
 15 Nathan Nadal              15 Sam Baker's            17:00.4    9             
 16 Ben Griffith              16 Brentwood XC Club      17:04.8                  
 17 Cliff Tilley              16 Sam Baker's            17:07.5   10             
 18 Hayes Derbyshire          17 Capitals XC Club       17:08.6   11             
 19 Jackson Walker            17 Sam Baker's            17:10.6   12             
 20 Jacob Kennedy             17 Una-Kennedy-           17:16.3                  
 21 Jefferson Ruiz            15 Una-Ruiz-Md-           17:16.8                  
 22 Andrew Cate               17 Brentwood XC Club      17:17.6                  
 23 Wilson Sullivan           15 West Springf           17:20.3                  
 24 Jacob Lipsey              17 WaxhawTC               17:21.0   13             
 25 AJ Meadows                15 K-Town Runners         17:21.5   14             
 26 Michael Rivera            16 Lake Braddoc           17:22.4   15             
 27 James Spano               15 Albemarle 5G           17:24.5                  
 28 Luis Guillen              15 Una-Guillen-           17:25.1                  
 29 Ethan Mara                18 Cobras                 17:28.7   16             
 30 Mack Despard              17 WaxhawTC               17:31.6   17             
 31 Ben Hosford               15 Loyola Running Club    17:32.2   18             
 32 Ben Fickes                16 Force XC               17:32.8   19             
 33 Maxwell Hardin            18 Wilmington XC          17:34.8   20             
 34 Hyshem Staten             15 Una-Staten-V           17:35.0                  
 35 Jason Yohanon             16 Cobras                 17:35.1   21             
 36 Ben Wendt                 16 Una-Wendt-Nc-Cary      17:35.3                  
 37 Jacob Wells               18 Capitals XC Club       17:35.8   22             
 38 Kevin Cooley              16 Severna Park           17:37.7   23             
 39 Jacob Rushkoff            16 Sam Baker's            17:42.7   24             
 40 Nicholas Monroe           16 Force XC               17:45.0   25             
 41 Ian Davis                 16 Blacksburg             17:46.7                  
 42 Austin Payeur             15 WaxhawTC               17:47.4   26             
 43 William Christian         17 Rezzi Distance         17:47.5   27             
 44 Ryan Gosling              15 Cobras                 17:48.7   28             
 45 Byron Carroll             15 K-Town Runners         17:49.0   29             
 46 David Kaucic              16 Wilmington XC          17:50.7   30             
 47 David Meskill             16 Lake Braddoc           17:51.1   31             
 48 Derek Mann                15 Force XC               17:54.7   32             
 49 Joe Soderstrom            18 Severna Park           17:54.9   33             
 50 Thomas Chaisson           16 Severna Park           17:56.8   34             
 51 Brett Tarzy               15 Una-Tarzy-Md           17:59.8                  
 52 Nick Garrett              19 Wilmington XC          18:01.2   35             
 53 Anthony Kocur             15 Gibbons Dist           18:01.6                  
 54 Henrique Carvalho         16 Griffin Track Club     18:02.6                  
 55 Robbie Reiners            17 Loyola Running Club    18:03.0   36             
 56 Will Guarini              16 DC XC Club             18:03.2   37             
 57 William Ryba              16 Una-Ryba-Md-           18:07.8                  
 58 Matthew McConaughey       17 Cobras                 18:08.2   38             
 59 Jacob Ward                15 Sentinels              18:08.7   39             
 60 Casey Gelfand             16 Severna Park           18:11.1   40             
 61 Curtis Bullock            15 DC XC Club             18:11.2   41             
 62 Liam Norris               18 Capitals XC Club       18:13.2   42             
 63 Cole Bottorff             17 Wilmington XC          18:13.7   43             
 64 Chan Staples              16 Severna Park           18:13.8   44             
 65 Tay Shen                  15 Blacksburg             18:14.3                  
 66 Logan Kim                 17 Force XC               18:14.7   45             
 67 Tyler Szczawinski         15 Griffin Track Club     18:15.7                  
 68 Fernando Mata             15 DC XC Club             18:16.3   46             
 69 Steven Ly                 15 Una-Ly-De-Hockessin    18:17.4                  
 70 Kyle Reed                 16 Severna Park           18:17.9   47             
 71 Michael Hoffman           17 Jag Cross Co           18:18.1   48             
 72 Ryan Smith                15 WaxhawTC               18:20.8   49             
 73 Will Hopkins              18 Una-Hopkins-           18:21.2                  
 74 Dom Gallo                 15 Sentinels              18:21.2   50             
 75 Cruz Ramos                15 Morristown T           18:21.7                  
 76 Daniel Milauskas          16 Blacksburg             18:21.8                  
 77 Ayman Farid               16 Lake Braddoc           18:24.2   51             
 78 Brendan Evans             15 Jag Cross Co           18:24.4   52             
 79 Hunter Wieman             16 Force XC               18:25.6   53             
 80 Pierse Chaisson           15 Severna Park           18:26.3   54             
 81 Yates McConnell           17 Una-McConnel           18:27.8                  
 82 Brendan Jones             16 Force XC               18:30.3   55             
 83 Joe Hussey                18 WaxhawTC               18:33.1   56             
 84 Jack Posluszny            16 DC XC Club             18:34.9   57             
 85 Mitch Stuchlik            15 Sentinels              18:36.5   58             
 86 Sam GAy                   15 Gibbons Dist           18:37.7                  
 87 Daniel Moriarty           16 Tj:xc                  18:39.3                  
 88 Jack Moody                16 Capitals XC Club       18:40.8   59             
 89 Jan VanAmerongen          16 Force XC               18:43.9   60             
 90 Luke Wolaver              18 WaxhawTC               18:44.2   61             
 91 Michael Ribich            16 DC XC Club             18:44.5   62             
 92 Joel Turk                 16 Force XC               18:47.0                  
 93 Tom O'Donnell             15 DC XC Club             18:47.9   63             
 94 Sean Kenny                15 Tj:xc                  18:49.1                  
 95 Shafer Beary              16 Gibbons Dist           18:49.6                  
 96 Bobby Hanlon              15 Una-Hanlon-M           18:51.2                  
 97 Owen Porth                15 Force XC               18:51.9                  
 98 Dan Vinton                16 Loyola Running Club    18:52.4   64             
 99 Kyle Hanson               15 Sentinels              18:53.0   65             
100 Nick Bronstetter          16 Una-Bronstet           18:55.1                  
101 Shareek Branch            16 DC XC Club             18:57.4   66             
102 Derek Wendel              15 Una-Wendel-M           18:58.9                  
103 Christian Stanborough     16 Una-Stanboro           18:59.3                  
104 Juan Saucedo              16 K-Town Runners         18:59.6   67             
105 Arthur Sonzogni           18 Jag Cross Co           19:00.4   68             
106 Dylan Weamert                Unattached             19:01.8                  
107 Jake Carson               17 Rezzi Distance         19:02.8   69             
108 Reilly McGee              16 DC XC Club             19:06.8                  
109 Andrew Bain               16 Una-Bain-Nc-           19:07.6                  
110 Holden Madison            16 DC XC Club             19:10.2                  
111 Patrick Sawyer            17 Loyola Running Club    19:11.6   70             
112 Nathan Byrd               18 Jag Cross Co           19:13.9   71             
113 Alec Ashforth             17 Una-Ashforth           19:16.9                  
114 Wyatt Rahl                16 Loyola Running Club    19:22.7   72             
115 Adam Clark                15 Albemarle 5G           19:28.0                  
116 Sam Slater                16 Mighty Hoppe           19:30.2                  
117 Tyson Tran                16 Una-Tran-Md-Owings     19:31.7                  
118 John Milauskas            15 Blacksburg             19:42.4                  
119 Lorenzo Delgado           15 K-Town Runners         19:43.3   73             
120 Yashwan Kalainesan        16 Una-Kalaines           19:44.0                  
121 Gary Confrey              16 Una-Confrey-           19:56.6                  
122 Connor Smith              16 Morristown T           20:06.7                  
123 Phillip Choi              15 Rezzi Distance         20:20.3   74             
124 Deanndre Long             16 Una-Long-Va-           20:31.3                  
125 Jason Schuler             15 Rezzi Distance         20:36.1   75             
126 Steven Zickafoose         15 Tj:xc                  20:40.9                  
127 Griffin Matsuo            16 Western Cary           20:48.5                  
128 Ian Miller                15 Albemarle 5G           20:48.6                  
129 Adam White                15 K-Town Runners         20:52.0   76             
130 Jackson Perrin            16 Una-Perrin-N           21:19.8                  
131 Josh Glenn                16 Loyola Running Club    21:31.8   77             
132 Andrew Jackson            15 Cobras                 21:35.8   78             
133 Kevin Reinsel             18 Sentinels              21:40.1   79             
134 Owen Fink                 18 Sentinels              21:45.7   80             
135 Henry Love                15 Una-Love-Nc-           22:04.4                  
136 Owen Cook                 19 Saints Running Club    22:12.3                  
137 Evan Callaghan            18 Sentinels              22:37.7   81             
138 Brian Anshen              17 Wilmington XC          22:46.9   82             
139 Guinn Marsh               15 Morristown T           22:57.8                  
140 Andrew Liss               18 Sentinels              23:02.2                  
141 Simon Greenhalgh          15 Jag Cross Co           23:17.5   83             
142 Jack Humphrey             17 Jag Cross Co           23:17.8   84             
143 Ryan Sentman              18 Sentinels              24:16.0                  
144 Daniel Concha-Pedraza     17 Sentinels              26:07.8                  
145 James Lockwood            17 Sentinels              26:09.1                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Sam Baker's Kangaroos        34    1    2    9   10   12   24               
      Total Time:  1:24:14.60                                                    
         Average:    16:50.92                                                    
   2 Capitals XC Club             48    4    5    6   11   22   42   59          
      Total Time:  1:25:14.30                                                    
         Average:    17:02.86                                                    
   3 Lake Braddock XC Club       107    3    7   15   31   51                    
      Total Time:  1:27:14.00                                                    
         Average:    17:26.80                                                    
   4 WaxhawTC                    161   13   17   26   49   56   61               
      Total Time:  1:29:33.90                                                    
         Average:    17:54.78                                                    
   5 Severna Park XC Club        174   23   33   34   40   44   47   54          
      Total Time:  1:29:54.30                                                    
         Average:    17:58.86                                                    
   6 Force XC                    174   19   25   32   45   53   55   60          
      Total Time:  1:29:52.80                                                    
         Average:    17:58.56                                                    
   7 Cobras                      181   16   21   28   38   78                    
      Total Time:  1:32:36.50                                                    
         Average:    18:31.30                                                    
   8 Wilmington XC               210   20   30   35   43   82                    
      Total Time:  1:34:27.30                                                    
         Average:    18:53.46                                                    
   9 DC XC Club                  243   37   41   46   57   62   63   66          
      Total Time:  1:31:50.10                                                    
         Average:    18:22.02                                                    
  10 Rezzi Distance              253    8   27   69   74   75                    
      Total Time:  1:34:43.10                                                    
         Average:    18:56.62                                                    
  11 K-Town Runners              259   14   29   67   73   76                    
      Total Time:  1:34:45.40                                                    
         Average:    18:57.08                                                    
  12 Loyola Running Club         260   18   36   64   70   72   77               
      Total Time:  1:33:01.90                                                    
         Average:    18:36.38                                                    
  13 Sentinels                   291   39   50   58   65   79   80   81          
      Total Time:  1:35:39.50                                                    
         Average:    19:07.90                                                    
  14 Jag Cross Country Club      322   48   52   68   71   83   84               
      Total Time:  1:38:14.30                                                    
         Average:    19:38.86                                                    



November 29, 2014 NXN Southeast Regional Cary, NC 
 





Event 2  Girls 5000 M Freshman/Sophomore
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women Freshman                                                         
  1 Catherine Cambon          18 Una-Cambon-M           19:44.6                  
  2 Madeline McAvoy           18 Lake Braddock XC       19:48.5                  
  3 Kenzie Lloyd              18 Albemarle 5guys        19:49.2    1             
  4 Sarah Michels             18 Louisville Track       19:51.7    2             
  5 Emily Schiesl             17 Lake Braddock XC       19:52.7                  
  6 Gabbi Bock                18 Albemarle 5guys        20:13.3    3             
  7 Hayden Callahan           18 Gibbons Distance       20:14.8                  
  8 Grace Grogan              18 Griffin Track Club     21:04.7                  
  9 Brielle Perry             18 Lake Braddock XC       21:08.4                  
 10 Gwyneth Reece             18 Una-Reece-Nc           21:17.4                  
 11 Sarah Whalen              18 Louisville Track       21:22.0    4             
 12 Rachel Lloyd              18 Albemarle 5guys        21:56.9    5             
 13 Ally Priebe               17 Louisville Track       22:10.3    6             
 14 Whitney Miles             18 Gibbons Distance       22:24.9                  
 15 Emma Weaver               17 Albemarle 5guys        22:37.5    7             
 16 Cortney Crump             17 Louisville Track       22:42.1    8             
 17 Shelby Woods              18 Una-Woods-Nc           22:51.5                  
 18 Abby Mitchell             17 Morristown Trail       23:01.1                  
 19 Halley Dillenbeck         17 Albemarle 5guys        23:07.9    9             
 20 Emily Wiegel              17 Louisville Track       23:42.7   10             
 21 Katherine Harrod          17 Louisville Track       23:57.9   11             
 22 Mary Tuman                17 Una-Tuman-Nc-Cary      24:09.3                  
 23 Ana Hernandez             17 Morristown Trail       24:13.1                  
 24 Zoe Otto                  17 Una-Otto-Va-Orange     24:40.3                  
 25 Dani Brandon              18 Una-Brandon-           25:02.9                  
 26 Lacy Magre                17 Louisville Track       25:41.0   12             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women Freshman/Sophomore                                                         
   1 Albemarle 5guys and 5 Gir    25    1    3    5    7    9                    
      Total Time:  1:47:44.80                                                    
         Average:    21:32.96                                                    
   2 Louisville Track Club        30    2    4    6    8   10   11   12          
      Total Time:  1:49:48.80                                                    
         Average:    21:57.76                                                    




November 29, 2014 NXN Southeast Regional Cary, NC 
 





                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5000 M Freshman/Sophomore
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Brandon Hernandez         18 K-Town Runners         16:43.1    1             
  2 Seth Backus               17 Una-Backus-W           16:43.1                  
  3 Joshua Endres             17 Una-Endres-W           16:47.5                  
  4 Jonathan Muhler           18 Albemarle 5G           17:05.2    2             
  5 Drew Persinger            17 Griffin Track Club     17:05.9                  
  6 Gavin Kinkead             17 Una-Kinkead-           17:06.5                  
  7 Christian d'Orgeix        18 Blacksburg             17:08.2    3             
  8 Sidney Allen              17 Una-Allen-Va           17:09.5                  
  9 Ian Madden                17 Smac Attack            17:16.2                  
 10 Westin Recktenwald        17 Una-Recktenw           17:20.2                  
 11 Caleb Petty               17 Una-Petty-Nc           17:26.7                  
 12 Austin Carroll            17 Una-Carroll-           17:28.5                  
 13 Matt Owens                18 Griffin Track Club     17:32.7                  
 14 Zach Mackenzie            17 Albemarle 5G           17:35.0    4             
 15 Alfonso Torres            17 Una-Torres-V           17:40.0                  
 16 Will Reed                 18 Severna Park           17:47.1    5             
 17 John Travis               18 DC XC Club             17:52.3    6             
 18 Branden Foy Jr            17 Una-Foy Jr-N           17:53.4                  
 19 Elijah Hodges             18 Blacksburg             17:56.1    7             
 20 Daniel Johnson            17 Una-Johnson-Tn-Gray    18:01.1                  
 21 Jonah Lane                18 Severna Park           18:04.6    8             
 22 Jett Hall                 18 Una-Hall-Md-Waldorf    18:05.3                  
 23 Jonathan Hurley           18 DC XC Club             18:05.7    9             
 24 Peyton Barish             18 Western Cary           18:06.3   10             
 25 Brendan O'Brien           18 Griffin Track Club     18:06.8                  
 26 Daniel Vo                 18 Western Cary           18:06.9   11             
 27 Drake Carroll             17 K-Town Runners         18:11.0   12             
 28 Jon London                17 Una-London-G           18:15.2                  
 29 Antonio Angelini          17 Una-Angelini           18:20.2                  
 30 Liam Lawrence             18 Blacksburg             18:23.3   13             
 31 Ryan Wagner               17 Western Cary           18:24.4   14             
 32 David Fielding            17 Sentinels              18:28.3   15             
 33 Cody Davis                17 Griffin Track Club     18:31.9                  
 34 Grady McPeak              18 Force XC               18:33.2   16             
 35 Will Spartin              18 DC XC Club             18:36.6   17             
 36 Kaleb Howarth             17 Gibbons Dist           18:46.8                  
 37 Parker Chase              17 Una-Chase-Tn-Gray      18:48.9                  
 38 Austin Barry              18 Sentinels              18:50.4   18             
 39 Patrick O'Neill           18 Force XC               18:53.4   19             
 40 Frankie DeCola            17 Mighty Hoppe           18:53.8                  
 41 Tyler Petrell             17 Albemarle 5G           18:54.4   20             
 42 Malaki Littlejohn         18 K-Town Runners         18:54.7   21             
 43 Matthew Drake             17 Sentinels              18:55.6   22             
 44 Jake Stuchlik             17 Sentinels              18:58.8   23             
 45 Will Gately               17 DC XC Club             19:01.1   24             
 46 Erkin Verbeek             17 Mighty Hoppe           19:03.1                  
 47 Quinn Aitchison           17 DC XC Club             19:03.9   25             
 48 Kyle Futterman            17 Western Cary           19:08.0   26             
 49 Brandon DeLorenzo         18 Blacksburg             19:09.5   27             
 50 Nicholas Gardella         18 Albemarle 5G           19:15.5   28             
 51 Salbador Fuentes          17 K-Town Runners         19:16.7   29             
 52 Sean Petersen             18 Western Cary           19:23.2   30             
 53 Matthew Cajayon           17 DC XC Club             19:23.9   31             
 54 Connor305 Fletcher        17 Una-Fletcher           19:24.1                  
 55 Andrew Fregenal           17 Gibbons Dist           19:25.8                  
 56 Mick Gormley              18 DC XC Club             19:26.9   32             
 57 Ty Stephenson             18 Blacksburg             19:33.9   33             
 58 Jeffey Lund               18 Albemarle 5G           19:39.7   34             
 59 Reid Campbell             17 Albemarle 5G           19:40.8   35             
 60 Anson Laukaitis           18 K-Town Runners         19:43.6   36             
 61 Cooper Knox               18 Force XC               19:46.4   37             
 62 Jack Villec               17 Sentinels              19:48.9   38             
 63 Connor Miles              18 Gibbons Dist           19:49.7                  
 64 Andrew Caverly            17 Sentinels              19:55.4   39             
 65 Michael Moore             17 Severna Park           19:58.8   40             
 66 Alex Walter               18 Blacksburg             20:23.9   41             
 67 Eric Hendrixson           18 Force XC               20:32.4   42             
 68 Logan Vance               17 Severna Park           20:40.4   43             
 69 AMIEL LOYOLA              17 Una-Loyola-N           21:09.6                  
 70 Alex Franzoni             18 Sentinels              21:12.8   44             
 71 Josh Fickes               18 Force XC               21:21.6   45             
 72 Sam Keeler                18 Severna Park           21:30.1   46             
 73 Evan Holfelder            18 Western Cary           21:47.7   47             
 74 Sean McMann               18 Force XC               22:06.8   48             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 DC XC Club                   81    6    9   17   24   25   31   32          
      Total Time:  1:32:39.60                                                    
         Average:    18:31.92                                                    
   2 Blacksburg                   83    3    7   13   27   33   41               
      Total Time:  1:32:11.00                                                    
         Average:    18:26.20                                                    
   3 Albemarle 5guys and 5 Gir    88    2    4   20   28   34   35               
      Total Time:  1:32:29.80                                                    
         Average:    18:29.96                                                    
   4 Western Cary XC Club         91   10   11   14   26   30   47               
      Total Time:  1:33:08.80                                                    
         Average:    18:37.76                                                    
   5 K-Town Runners               99    1   12   21   29   36                    
      Total Time:  1:32:49.10                                                    
         Average:    18:33.82                                                    
   6 Sentinels                   116   15   18   22   23   38   39   44          
      Total Time:  1:35:02.00                                                    
         Average:    19:00.40                                                    
   7 Severna Park XC Club        142    5    8   40   43   46                    
      Total Time:  1:38:01.00                                                    
         Average:    19:36.20                                                    
   8 Force XC                    159   16   19   37   42   45   48               
      Total Time:  1:39:07.00                                                    
         Average:    19:49.40                                                    


November 29, 2014 NXN Southeast Regional Cary, NC 
 







Event 3  Women 1-13 5000 M
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 1-13                                                   
  1 Brynn Hennessey              Waxhaw                 20:56.0    1   
  2 Claire Hussey                Waxhaw                 21:27.0    2   
  3 Sarah Bechtel                Waxhaw                 21:40.1    3   
  4 Emily Bowman                 Waxhaw                 22:12.1        
  5 Lindsey Blizzard             Waxhaw                 25:40.9        
  6 Maddi Jones                  Unattached             29:37.3        
  7 Emily Smith                  Waxhaw                 30:38.5        
 -- Hannah Jostons-Caddo         Unattached                 DNF        
Event 3  Boys 1-13 5000 M
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 1-13                                                     
  1 Andrew Avila                 Wilmington             17:34.4        
  2 Andrew Martin                Wilmington             19:10.1        
  3 Matthew Smith                Waxhaw                 19:15.7    1   
  4 Aiden Highly                 Unattached             19:32.1        
  5 Jack Flanagan                Landenberg             19:34.1        
  6 Tyler Surface                Raleigh                20:29.3        
  7 Noah Bowman                  Waxhaw                 20:34.6    2   
  8 Ryan Duin                    Cary                   20:57.0        
  9 Jack Steinoff                Unattached             21:27.6        
 10 Jason Blizzard               Waxhaw                 21:30.3    3   
 11 Luke Van Liningham           Unattached             21:34.4        
 12 Mathew Miller                Unattached             23:03.0        
 13 Sean Davey                   Cary                   23:19.0        
 14 Matthew Chaisson             Severna Park           23:21.5        
 15 Luke Kaucic                  West Grove             23:57.2        
 16 Justin Smith                 Waxhaw                 24:09.1        
Event 3  Women 14-99 5000 M
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women 14-99                                                  
  1 Megan Hunter                 Atlanta                19:48.0        
  2 Allison Rosen                Cary                   20:23.6        
  3 Christine Morganti           Unattached             21:03.0        
  4 Rodica Ursu                  Unattached             22:09.8        
  5 Leah Walker                  Unattached             22:21.3        
  6 Maribeth Malecki             Unattached             23:27.2        
  7 Allora Burke                 Cary                   24:07.0        
  8 Susan Slingland              Unattached             24:51.3        
  9 Cori Coats                   DC                     25:51.2        
 10 Cheryl Hilk                  Wilmington             26:39.2        
 11 Laura Miller                 Unattached             26:52.5        
 12 Emily Rogers                 Ellicott City          28:30.5        
 13 Heidi DiEugenio              Unattached             28:46.6        
 14 Diana Long                   Unattached             28:54.5        
 15 Rachel Herzog                Unattached             29:38.9        
 16 jenny csikai                 Jacksonville           30:27.1        
 17 Cindy Wilkinson              Saint Johns            30:27.1        
Event 3  Men 14-99 5000 M
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men 14-99                                                    
  1 Thomas Kelly                 DC                     16:16.4    1   
  2 Brandon Bear                 Unattached             16:39.6        
  3 Eric Van Liningham           Unattached             16:42.7        
  4 Jack Brunecz                 Fayetteville           16:52.9        
  5 Mark Berenson                DC                     16:56.2    2   
  6 Richard Krich                Unattached             17:08.9        
  7 Matt Gatti                   Rockville              17:12.2        
  8 Eric Heintz                  Unattached             17:22.6        
  9 Josh Dawson                  Unattached             17:29.1        
 10 Ariel Laguilles              DC                     17:32.5    3   
 11 Anthony Belber               DC                     17:36.0        
 12 Paul Smartschan              Powhatan               17:42.4        
 13 Philip Rogers                Ellicott City          17:48.8        
 14 John Ausema                  Greenbelt              18:06.8        
 15 Ryan O'Connor                Unattached             18:39.8        
 16 Frank Collier                Unattached             18:58.6        
 17 Terry Fry                    Unattached             19:05.2        
 18 Chris Bradshaw               Clayton                19:10.7        
 19 Max Gersch                   Unattached             19:13.5        
 20 George Hall, Jr              Unattached             19:19.2        
 21 Reginald McAfee              Unattached             19:39.6        
 22 Nick Meyer                   Atlanta                19:40.7        
 23 Jonathan Sanders             Unattached             19:43.7        
 24 Alex Mata                    Reston                 19:57.4        
 25 Greg Schular                 Unattached             20:28.2        
 26 Tim Surface                  Raleigh                20:29.4        
 27 Rhys Ziemer                  Unattached             20:36.8        
 28 Paul M. Peterson             Bethesda               20:38.1        
 29 Michael Stowe                Blacksburg             20:40.2        
 30 Wayne Middle Teadt           Unattached             20:41.2        
 31 David Anshen                 Wilmington             20:52.9        
 32 Kevin Rumsey                 Stem                   20:55.4        
 33 Tim Hennessey                Waxhaw                 20:56.4    4   
 34 David Fischer                Unattached             21:06.4        
 35 Alec Blagg                   Arlington              21:25.3        
 36 David Teklits                Wilmington             21:29.6        
 37 Carson Whitney               Severna Park           22:20.1        
 38 Lee Kauffman                 Unattached             22:30.0        
 39 Scott Bowman                 Waxhaw                 22:46.6    5   
 40 Paul Riley                   Unattached             22:51.7        
 41 Mark Peters                  Nashville              23:03.7        
 42 Dan Stewart                  Unattached             23:19.9        
 43 Jow Walker                   Unattached             23:20.6        
 44 Guy Vandermosten             Unattached             23:30.3        
 45 Jim Apostolico               Hockessin              23:33.6        
 46 Sam Cohen                    Chevy Chase            23:34.2        
 47 Jens Verbeek                 Bethesda               23:42.1        
 48 Derek Duin                   Cary                   24:10.5        
 49 Juel Shapiro                 Unattached             24:29.5        
 50 Alexander Chaisson           Severna Park           24:30.1        
 51 David Cohen                  Chevy Chase            24:49.0        
 52 Etienne Cambon               Unattached             25:13.5        
 53 Frankie Collier,III          Unattached             25:21.1        
 54 Scott Herzog                 Unattached             25:26.2        
 55 Dean Moore                   Unattached             25:39.6        
 56 Ignecio Cordero              Unattached             25:50.3        
 57 Dabniel Campion              Unattached             26:35.5        
 58 Brett Greenhalgh             Unattached             27:10.5        
 59 Doug Kaucic                  West Grove             28:58.5        
 60 Chris Smith                  Waxhaw                 30:38.6    6   
 61 John Stafford                Cary                   31:00.2        
 62 Dave Dieugenio               Unattached             31:29.4        
                                                                       
                                     


 


Return to Top

Email | About