MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




DC-MD Private Schools Championship
DC-MD Private School Championships XC History
Hosted By:
Derwood, Maryland
2014-11-08

Results from MCRRC.org
Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 08, 2014

Address corrections to: rms@mcrrc.org by 11/22/2014

Official Results



          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
              Individual Results: Varsity Girls Large Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   223 Taylor Knibb          F 11 Sidwell Friends              18:25 
    2   182 Page Lester           F  9 National Cathedral For Girls 18:34 
    3    29 Sophie Gitlin         F  9 Bryn Mawr                    18:40 
    4    54 Katherine Treanor     F 11 Georgetown Day               19:27 
    5    81 Emily Kaplan          F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep   19:35 
    6   215 Claudia Wendt         F  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:49 
    7    32 A'Ishah Bakayoko      F 11 Georgetown Day               19:53 
    8   225 Ellie Leape           F 10 Sidwell Friends              19:55 
    9   254 Genevieve Dibari      F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred He 20:00 
   10    92 Elle Lynott           F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep   20:04 
   11    18 Michaela Peterson     F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross    20:10 
   12    85 Michaela Kirvan       F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   20:11 
   13   250 Isabel Barnidge       F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred He 20:18 
   14    28 Amy Egan              F 10 Bryn Mawr                    20:20 
   15   155 Erin Bell             F 11 National Cathedral For Girls 20:25 
   16    33 Isabel Boyer          F 10 Georgetown Day               20:26 
   17    53 Ana Sosa-Ebert        F 10 Georgetown Day               20:27 
   18   126 Katrina Hrabinski     F 12 Mt  De Sales                 20:35 
   19   208 Megan Crilly          F 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:37 
   20   213 Maggie Ralston        F  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:47 
   21   211 Delia Launi           F 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:48 
   22    55 Rhianna Vergeer       F 11 Georgetown Day               20:53 
   23    99 Jillian Murray        F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep   21:00 
   24   174 Isabelle Hupez        F 12 National Cathedral For Girls 21:06 
   25   222 Ella Harvey           F 11 Sidwell Friends              21:07 
   26   248 Maggie Wood           F 12 St John's College            21:11 
   27   209 Elizabeth Kaniecki    F 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     21:14 
   28   112 Caroline Arnold       F 11 Mt  De Sales                 21:24 
   29    45 Gillian Page          F 11 Georgetown Day               21:26 
   30   113 Clare Basil           F 12 Mt  De Sales                 21:27 
   31   123 Mary Funk             F 11 Mt  De Sales                 21:27 
   32    23 Grace Tarbrake        F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross    21:28 
   33   136 Megan Prescott        F 10 Mt  De Sales                 21:34 
   34   230 Claire Thompson       F 12 Sidwell Friends              21:36 
   35   110 Cassia Torczon        F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   21:41 
   36   234 Ellie Zimmerman       F 10 Sidwell Friends              21:42 
   37   144 Veronica Tis          F 99 Mt  De Sales                 21:47 
   38   116 Jessica Brinker       F 11 Mt  De Sales                 21:50 
   39    46 Sarah Pillard         F 10 Georgetown Day               21:54 
   40   175 Raphaelle Hupez       F 10 National Cathedral For Girls 21:55 
   41   106 Grace Ryan            F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   21:57 
   42   183 Nicole Maksimovic     F 12 National Cathedral For Girls 22:10 
   43   270 Gillian Tobias        F 10 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred He 22:11 
   44   173 Rosalie Hunter        F 12 National Cathedral For Girls 22:17 
   45   220 Maya Dejonge          F 11 Sidwell Friends              22:18 
   46   956 Alexandra Ye          F 11 St. Mary's Ryken             22:19 
   47   239 Emily Lindsay         F 10 St John's College            22:22 
   48   178 Linda Krasniewski     F 12 National Cathedral For Girls 22:23 
   49     7 Rebecca Gardner       F 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross    22:27 
   50   255 Sarah Dickey          F 12 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred He 22:44 
   51    24 Clare Toner           F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    22:52 
   52   243 Mary Claire Sheridan  F 11 St John's College            22:57 
   53    97 Sophia Morris         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   22:58 
   54   268 Maddie Rodgers        F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred He 23:05 
   55   957 Shannon Mooney        F 10 St. Mary's Ryken             23:17 
   56    15 Emily Moore           F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    23:18 
   57    25 Natalie Walsh         F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross    23:18 
   58   228 Megan Powell          F 11 Sidwell Friends              23:19 
   59   236 Maddie Deye           F 10 St John's College            23:32 
   60   259 Kelly Grunewald       F 11 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred He 23:42 
   61   263 Grace Hwang           F 12 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred He 23:46 
   62   212 Alison McLure         F  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     24:06 
   63   959 Gabrielle Moore       F 11 St. Mary's Ryken             24:17 
   64   960 Haley Winslow         F  9 St. Mary's Ryken             26:12 
   65   247 Abbie Wolf            F 12 St John's College            26:27 
   66   964 Meaghan Travis        F  9 St. Mary's Ryken             28:30 
   67   963 Chelsea Berger        F  9 St. Mary's Ryken             28:49 

                            Team Results, Large


  1.    58  Georgetown Day               (  20:14  1:41:06   1:26)
===========================================
  1      3  Katherine Treanor    F   19:27
  2      6  A'Ishah Bakayoko     F   19:53
  3     14  Isabel Boyer         F   20:26
  4     15  Ana Sosa-Ebert       F   20:27
  5     20  Rhianna Vergeer      F   20:53
  6   ( 27) Gillian Page         F   21:26
  7   ( 37) Sarah Pillard        F   21:54

  2.    78  Georgetown Visitation Prep   (  20:31  1:42:31   2:06)
===========================================
  1      4  Emily Kaplan         F   19:35
  2      9  Elle Lynott          F   20:04
  3     11  Michaela Kirvan      F   20:11
  4     21  Jillian Murray       F   21:00
  5     33  Cassia Torczon       F   21:41
  6   ( 39) Grace Ryan           F   21:57
  7   ( 51) Sophia Morris        F   22:58

  3.    84  Our Lady Of Good Counsel     (  20:39  1:43:15   1:25)
===========================================
  1      5  Claudia Wendt        F   19:49
  2     17  Megan Crilly         F   20:37
  3     18  Maggie Ralston       F   20:47
  4     19  Delia Launi          F   20:48
  5     25  Elizabeth Kaniecki   F   21:14
  6   ( 60) Alison McLure        F   24:06

  4.    97  Sidwell Friends              (  20:33  1:42:45   3:17)
===========================================
  1      1  Taylor Knibb         F   18:25
  2      7  Ellie Leape          F   19:55
  3     23  Ella Harvey          F   21:07
  4     32  Claire Thompson      F   21:36
  5     34  Ellie Zimmerman      F   21:42
  6   ( 43) Maya Dejonge         F   22:18
  7   ( 56) Megan Powell         F   23:19

  5.   115  National Cathedral For Girls (  20:50  1:44:10   3:36)
===========================================
  1      2  Page Lester          F   18:34
  2     13  Erin Bell            F   20:25
  3     22  Isabelle Hupez       F   21:06
  4     38  Raphaelle Hupez      F   21:55
  5     40  Nicole Maksimovic    F   22:10
  6   ( 42) Rosalie Hunter       F   22:17
  7   ( 46) Linda Krasniewski    F   22:23

  6.   130  Mt  De Sales                 (  21:18  1:46:27   0:59)
===========================================
  1     16  Katrina Hrabinski    F   20:35
  2     26  Caroline Arnold      F   21:24
  3     28  Clare Basil          F   21:27
  4     29  Mary Funk            F   21:27
  5     31  Megan Prescott       F   21:34
  6   ( 35) Veronica Tis         F   21:47
  7   ( 36) Jessica Brinker      F   21:50

  7.   161  Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred He (  21:40  1:48:18   3:05)
===========================================
  1      8  Genevieve Dibari     F   20:00
  2     12  Isabel Barnidge      F   20:18
  3     41  Gillian Tobias       F   22:11
  4     48  Sarah Dickey         F   22:44
  5     52  Maddie Rodgers       F   23:05
  6   ( 58) Kelly Grunewald      F   23:42
  7   ( 59) Grace Hwang          F   23:46

  8.   190  Academy Of The Holy Cross    (  22:03  1:50:15   3:08)
===========================================
  1     10  Michaela Peterson    F   20:10
  2     30  Grace Tarbrake       F   21:28
  3     47  Rebecca Gardner      F   22:27
  4     49  Clare Toner          F   22:52
  5     54  Emily Moore          F   23:18
  6   ( 55) Natalie Walsh        F   23:18

  9.   239  St John's College            (  23:18  1:56:29   5:16)
===========================================
  1     24  Maggie Wood          F   21:11
  2     45  Emily Lindsay        F   22:22
  3     50  Mary Claire Sheridan F   22:57
  4     57  Maddie Deye          F   23:32
  5     63  Abbie Wolf           F   26:27

 10.   284  St. Mary's Ryken             (  24:55  2:04:35   6:11)
===========================================
  1     44  Alexandra Ye         F   22:19
  2     53  Shannon Mooney       F   23:17
  3     61  Gabrielle Moore      F   24:17
  4     62  Haley Winslow        F   26:12
  5     64  Meaghan Travis       F   28:30
  6   ( 65) Chelsea Berger       F   28:49



  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 08, 2014

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
              Individual Results: Varsity Girls Small Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   705 Sami King             F 11 Field                        19:18 
    2   678 Julia Schaefer        F 10 Annapolis Area Christian     20:28 
    3   724 Caitlin Flanagan      F 12 Rockbridge Academy           21:08 
    4   747 Mackenzie Kynoch      F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       21:11 
    5   685 Caroline Snyder       F 11 Bishop Walsh                 21:14 
    6   722 Dee Buchholz          F 11 Rockbridge Academy           21:45 
    7   708 Marlene Roy           F 11 Field                        22:00 
    8   735 Madelin Foland        F 11 St Maria Goretti             22:14 
    9   743 Elizabeth Holland     F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       22:24 
   10   689 Lindsay Lewis         F 10 Bullis                       22:26 
   11   693 Masai Russell         F  9 Bullis                       23:02 
   12   742 Meryl Goeke           F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       23:05 
   13   739 Claire Vietri         F 12 St Maria Goretti             23:11 
   14   752 Joy Reeves            F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       23:14 
   15   736 Georgia Giannaris     F  9 St Maria Goretti             23:19 
   16   734 Lily Foland           F 11 St Maria Goretti             23:27 
   17   725 Hanna Janvier         F 11 Rockbridge Academy           23:31 
   18   738 Hanna Manning         F  9 St Maria Goretti             23:37 
   19   754 Elyse Sibarium        F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       23:38 
   20   709 Mikala Belmaggio      F 12 Mount Airy Christian Acad    23:44 
   21   723 Ashley Diekemper      F 12 Rockbridge Academy           23:44 
   22   696 Caroline Kubzansky    F 10 Edmund Burke                 23:51 
   23   728 Annabel Mungan        F 10 Rockbridge Academy           23:53 
   24   737 Cassie Lavin          F 10 St Maria Goretti             24:04 
   25   711 Katherine Neilson     F 12 Mount Airy Christian Acad    24:05 
   26   702 Linda Catalan         F 11 Field                        24:07 
   27   720 Hannah Ball           F 11 Rockbridge Academy           24:16 
   28   741 Justine England       F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       24:19 
   29   692 Maddy Parker          F 11 Bullis                       24:22 
   30   753 Karla Rivera          F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       24:26 
   31   713 Abby Woolverton       F 10 Mount Airy Christian Acad    24:34 
   32   677 Sarah Jane Riddick    F 99 Annapolis Area Christian     25:03 
   33   694 Erica Tabor           F  9 Bullis                       25:09 
   34   710 Miria Belmaggio       F 10 Mount Airy Christian Acad    25:22 
   35   698 Camille Salyers       F  9 Edmund Burke                 25:24 
   36   718 Nicole Ault           F 12 Rockbridge Academy           25:43 
   37   706 Hannah Pyles          F  9 Field                        25:51 
   38   683 Megan Lewis           F  9 Bishop Walsh                 26:01 
   39   695 Julia Hiemstra        F 12 Edmund Burke                 26:04 
   40   707 Samantha Ros          F 11 Field                        26:18 
   41   712 Kara Rice             F 12 Mount Airy Christian Acad    26:26 
   42   691 Carly Morgan          F 11 Bullis                       26:38 
   43   700 Astrid Self           F 11 Edmund Burke                 26:42 
   44   684 Olivia Nield          F 11 Bishop Walsh                 26:58 
   45   674 Ariel McConnell       F 10 Annapolis Area Christian     27:23 
   46   703 Paloma Catalan        F  9 Field                        27:32 
   47   682 Marie Lewis           F 11 Bishop Walsh                 27:36 
   48   686 Abby Workmeister      F 12 Bishop Walsh                 27:42 
   49   672 Cassidy Barlock       F  9 Annapolis Area Christian     27:45 
   50   680 Kylie Bible           F 12 Bishop Walsh                 27:49 
   51   681 Abby Lapid            F 10 Bishop Walsh                 28:24 
   52   676 Abby Nice             F 10 Annapolis Area Christian     29:01 
   53   679 Gabby Swilley         F  9 Annapolis Area Christian     29:31 
   54   675 Asia McConnell        F 10 Annapolis Area Christian     29:55 
   55   699 Rachel Sanders        F 11 Edmund Burke                 30:23 

                            Team Results, Small


  1.    58  St. Andrew's Episcopal       (  22:43  1:53:32   2:27)
===========================================
  1      4  Mackenzie Kynoch     F   21:11
  2      9  Elizabeth Holland    F   22:24
  3     12  Meryl Goeke          F   23:05
  4     14  Joy Reeves           F   23:14
  5     19  Elyse Sibarium       F   23:38
  6   ( 28) Justine England      F   24:19
  7   ( 30) Karla Rivera         F   24:26

  2.    70  St Maria Goretti             (  23:10  1:55:48   1:23)
===========================================
  1      8  Madelin Foland       F   22:14
  2     13  Claire Vietri        F   23:11
  3     15  Georgia Giannaris    F   23:19
  4     16  Lily Foland          F   23:27
  5     18  Hanna Manning        F   23:37
  6   ( 24) Cassie Lavin         F   24:04

  3.    70  Rockbridge Academy           (  22:49  1:54:01   2:45)
===========================================
  1      3  Caitlin Flanagan     F   21:08
  2      6  Dee Buchholz         F   21:45
  3     17  Hanna Janvier        F   23:31
  4     21  Ashley Diekemper     F   23:44
  5     23  Annabel Mungan       F   23:53
  6   ( 27) Hannah Ball          F   24:16
  7   ( 36) Nicole Ault          F   25:43

  4.   111  Field                        (  23:31  1:57:34   7:00)
===========================================
  1      1  Sami King            F   19:18
  2      7  Marlene Roy          F   22:00
  3     26  Linda Catalan        F   24:07
  4     37  Hannah Pyles         F   25:51
  5     40  Samantha Ros         F   26:18
  6   ( 46) Paloma Catalan       F   27:32

  5.   125  Bullis                       (  24:20  2:01:37   4:12)
===========================================
  1     10  Lindsay Lewis        F   22:26
  2     11  Masai Russell        F   23:02
  3     29  Maddy Parker         F   24:22
  4     33  Erica Tabor          F   25:09
  5     42  Carly Morgan         F   26:38

  6.   151  Mount Airy Christian Acad    (  24:51  2:04:11   2:42)
===========================================
  1     20  Mikala Belmaggio     F   23:44
  2     25  Katherine Neilson    F   24:05
  3     31  Abby Woolverton      F   24:34
  4     34  Miria Belmaggio      F   25:22
  5     41  Kara Rice            F   26:26

  7.   180  Annapolis Area Christian     (  25:56  2:09:40   8:33)
===========================================
  1      2  Julia Schaefer       F   20:28
  2     32  Sarah Jane Riddick   F   25:03
  3     45  Ariel McConnell      F   27:23
  4     49  Cassidy Barlock      F   27:45
  5     52  Abby Nice            F   29:01
  6   ( 53) Gabby Swilley        F   29:31
  7   ( 54) Asia McConnell       F   29:55

  8.   182  Bishop Walsh                 (  25:55  2:09:31   6:28)
===========================================
  1      5  Caroline Snyder      F   21:14
  2     38  Megan Lewis          F   26:01
  3     44  Olivia Nield         F   26:58
  4     47  Marie Lewis          F   27:36
  5     48  Abby Workmeister     F   27:42
  6   ( 50) Kylie Bible          F   27:49
  7   ( 51) Abby Lapid           F   28:24

  9.   194  Edmund Burke                 (  26:29  2:12:24   6:32)
===========================================
  1     22  Caroline Kubzansky   F   23:51
  2     35  Camille Salyers      F   25:24
  3     39  Julia Hiemstra       F   26:04
  4     43  Astrid Self          F   26:42
  5     55  Rachel Sanders       F   30:23



  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 08, 2014

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
              Individual Results: Varsity Boys Large Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   525 Jack Wavering         M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     16:14 
    2   345 Aidan Pillard         M 12 Georgetown Day               16:15 
    3   327 Tristan Colaizzi      M 11 Georgetown Day               16:30 
    4   516 Kevin McGivern        M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     16:30 
    5   326 Zeke Cohen            M 12 Georgetown Day               16:31 
    6   515 Matt Lopez            M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     16:40 
    7   463 Harry Monroe          M 10 Gonzaga College              16:42 
    8   524 Jimmy Vazzana         M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     16:46 
    9   537 Jake Gosselin         M 12 Sidwell Friends              16:51 
   10   300 Ronan O'Shea          M 12 Archbishop Spalding          16:53 
   11   477 Will Wimbish          M 12 Gonzaga College              16:53 
   12   431 John Colucci          M  9 Gonzaga College              17:03 
   13   510 George Drewyer        M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:05 
   14   321 Liam Albrittain       M 12 Georgetown Day               17:07 
   15   352 Jackson Todd          M 10 Georgetown Day               17:08 
   16   411 Kevin Peters          M 12 Gilman                       17:08 
   17   518 Jeff Moxley           M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:09 
   18   517 Jeremiah Melton       M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:10 
   19   551 Christian Roberts     M 10 Sidwell Friends              17:11 
   20   529 Sam Blazes            M 11 Sidwell Friends              17:16 
   21   434 Jacob Floam           M 11 Gonzaga College              17:21 
   22   590 Joey Gaines           M 12 St Albans For Boys           17:26 
   23   645 Trevor Van Vleck      M 11 St Albans For Boys           17:34 
   24   575 Matt David            M 11 St Albans For Boys           17:34 
   25   548 Amal Mattoo           M 10 Sidwell Friends              17:35 
   26   661 Luke Garrett          M 12 St John's College            17:35 
   27   568 Henry Bredar          M 12 St Albans For Boys           17:38 
   28   546 Jack Knibb            M  9 Sidwell Friends              17:38 
   29   561 Matthew Andreoli      M 11 St Albans For Boys           17:39 
   30   397 Junda Yu              M 12 Georgetown Prep              17:43 
   31   471 Peter Sikorsky        M 12 Gonzaga College              17:43 
   32   361 Alex Chmielinski      M 12 Georgetown Prep              17:45 
   33   427 Paul Campion          M 12 Gonzaga College              17:48 
   34   663 Brandon Kinney        M 11 St John's College            17:48 
   35   481 Jack Chlopak          M 10 Landon                       17:51 
   36   315 Joe Graham            M 12 Dematha Catholic             17:52 
   37   382 Patrick Mullery       M 11 Georgetown Prep              17:52 
   38   273 Matt Bouldin          M 12 Archbishop Curley            17:55 
   39   289 Luke Davies           M 10 Archbishop Spalding          17:55 
   40   342 Noah Kravitz          M 11 Georgetown Day               17:57 
   41   557 Philip Wright         M  9 Sidwell Friends              17:58 
   42   664 Patrick McCormick     M 11 St John's College            18:01 
   43   308 Jonathon Webb         M 12 Archbishop Spalding          18:04 
   44   350 Josh Shelton          M 10 Georgetown Day               18:05 
   45   562 Jasper Arnold         M 11 St Albans For Boys           18:05 
   46   314 Jack Doiron           M 11 Dematha Catholic             18:09 
   47   533 Julian Dixon          M  9 Sidwell Friends              18:09 
   48   441 Connor Griffin        M 12 Gonzaga College              18:10 
   49   277 Nathan Jecelin        M 10 Archbishop Curley            18:16 
   50   401 Wolfgang Drake        M 11 Gilman                       18:17 
   51   573 Chris Crafton         M 11 St Albans For Boys           18:26 
   52   313 Stephen Allen         M 11 Dematha Catholic             18:28 
   53   359 Philip Caraci         M 12 Georgetown Prep              18:33 
   54   320 Andrew Robey          M 11 Dematha Catholic             18:36 
   55   505 Kevin Tsai            M  9 Landon                       18:39 
   56   400 Tommy Diehl           M 11 Gilman                       18:50 
   57   660 Arthur Fairclough     M  9 St John's College            18:53 
   58   942 Nate Fechtig          M 12 St. Mary's Ryken             19:00 
   59   497 William Powell        M 10 Landon                       19:09 
   60   408 Cody Kupres           M 10 Gilman                       19:10 
   61   407 Robby Handa           M 12 Gilman                       19:10 
   62   302 William Parker        M  9 Archbishop Spalding          19:18 
   63   944 Michael Hedspeth      M 10 St. Mary's Ryken             19:19 
   64   363 Nicholas Finch        M 12 Georgetown Prep              19:25 
   65   287 Brendan Cannon        M 12 Archbishop Spalding          19:34 
   66   318 Patrick Medema        M 11 Dematha Catholic             19:38 
   67   319 Matt Metz             M  9 Dematha Catholic             19:43 
   68   671 Ryan Walsh            M  9 St John's College            19:44 
   69   478 Franco Abdala-Arata   M 11 Landon                       19:55 
   70   495 Matthew Lowrie        M  9 Landon                       19:58 
   71   493 Peter King            M  9 Landon                       19:59 
   72   658 Nolan Connolly        M 10 St John's College            19:59 
   73   391 Ethan Santois         M 12 Georgetown Prep              20:02 
   74   296 Jack Kimble           M 10 Archbishop Spalding          20:04 
   75   386 Connor O'Malley       M 11 Georgetown Prep              20:06 
   76   282 Steve Poremski        M 12 Archbishop Curley            20:22 
   77   402 Matt Egan             M 12 Gilman                       20:46 
   78   312 John Ahalt            M  9 Dematha Catholic             21:01 
   79   294 Sean Hendron          M 11 Archbishop Spalding          21:02 
   80   945 Kevin Grace           M  9 St. Mary's Ryken             21:10 
   81   275 David Carter          M 11 Archbishop Curley            21:10 
   82   281 Colin Mosley          M 11 Archbishop Curley            21:38 
   83   948 Owen Burke            M 10 St. Mary's Ryken             21:56 
   84   947 Michael Beckman       M 12 St. Mary's Ryken             22:16 
   85   276 Jared Hester          M 10 Archbishop Curley            22:40 
   86   284 Matt Scheffel         M 10 Archbishop Curley            22:44 

                            Team Results, Large


  1.    32  Our Lady Of Good Counsel     (  16:39  1:23:15   0:51)
===========================================
  1      1  Jack Wavering        M   16:14
  2      4  Kevin McGivern       M   16:30
  3      6  Matt Lopez           M   16:40
  4      8  Jimmy Vazzana        M   16:46
  5     13  George Drewyer       M   17:05
  6   ( 17) Jeff Moxley          M   17:09
  7   ( 18) Jeremiah Melton      M   17:10

  2.    39  Georgetown Day               (  16:43  1:23:31   0:53)
===========================================
  1      2  Aidan Pillard        M   16:15
  2      3  Tristan Colaizzi     M   16:30
  3      5  Zeke Cohen           M   16:31
  4     14  Liam Albrittain      M   17:07
  5     15  Jackson Todd         M   17:08
  6   ( 40) Noah Kravitz         M   17:57
  7   ( 44) Josh Shelton         M   18:05

  3.    82  Gonzaga College              (  17:09  1:25:42   1:01)
===========================================
  1      7  Harry Monroe         M   16:42
  2     11  Will Wimbish         M   16:53
  3     12  John Colucci         M   17:03
  4     21  Jacob Floam          M   17:21
  5     31  Peter Sikorsky       M   17:43
  6   ( 33) Paul Campion         M   17:48
  7   ( 48) Connor Griffin       M   18:10

  4.   101  Sidwell Friends              (  17:19  1:26:31   0:47)
===========================================
  1      9  Jake Gosselin        M   16:51
  2     19  Christian Roberts    M   17:11
  3     20  Sam Blazes           M   17:16
  4     25  Amal Mattoo          M   17:35
  5     28  Jack Knibb           M   17:38
  6   ( 41) Philip Wright        M   17:58
  7   ( 47) Julian Dixon         M   18:09

  5.   125  St Albans For Boys           (  17:35  1:27:51   0:13)
===========================================
  1     22  Joey Gaines          M   17:26
  2     23  Trevor Van Vleck     M   17:34
  3     24  Matt David           M   17:34
  4     27  Henry Bredar         M   17:38
  5     29  Matthew Andreoli     M   17:39
  6   ( 45) Jasper Arnold        M   18:05
  7   ( 51) Chris Crafton        M   18:26

  6.   216  Georgetown Prep              (  18:16  1:31:18   1:42)
===========================================
  1     30  Junda Yu             M   17:43
  2     32  Alex Chmielinski     M   17:45
  3     37  Patrick Mullery      M   17:52
  4     53  Philip Caraci        M   18:33
  5     64  Nicholas Finch       M   19:25
  6   ( 73) Ethan Santois        M   20:02
  7   ( 75) Connor O'Malley      M   20:06

  7.   219  Archbishop Spalding          (  18:21  1:31:44   2:41)
===========================================
  1     10  Ronan O'Shea         M   16:53
  2     39  Luke Davies          M   17:55
  3     43  Jonathon Webb        M   18:04
  4     62  William Parker       M   19:18
  5     65  Brendan Cannon       M   19:34
  6   ( 74) Jack Kimble          M   20:04
  7   ( 79) Sean Hendron         M   21:02

  8.   227  St John's College            (  18:25  1:32:01   2:09)
===========================================
  1     26  Luke Garrett         M   17:35
  2     34  Brandon Kinney       M   17:48
  3     42  Patrick McCormick    M   18:01
  4     57  Arthur Fairclough    M   18:53
  5     68  Ryan Walsh           M   19:44
  6   ( 72) Nolan Connolly       M   19:59

  9.   243  Gilman                       (  18:31  1:32:35   2:02)
===========================================
  1     16  Kevin Peters         M   17:08
  2     50  Wolfgang Drake       M   18:17
  3     56  Tommy Diehl          M   18:50
  4     60  Cody Kupres          M   19:10
  5     61  Robby Handa          M   19:10
  6   ( 77) Matt Egan            M   20:46

 10.   254  Dematha Catholic             (  18:33  1:32:43   1:46)
===========================================
  1     36  Joe Graham           M   17:52
  2     46  Jack Doiron          M   18:09
  3     52  Stephen Allen        M   18:28
  4     54  Andrew Robey         M   18:36
  5     66  Patrick Medema       M   19:38
  6   ( 67) Matt Metz            M   19:43
  7   ( 78) John Ahalt           M   21:01

 11.   288  Landon                       (  19:07  1:35:32   2:07)
===========================================
  1     35  Jack Chlopak         M   17:51
  2     55  Kevin Tsai           M   18:39
  3     59  William Powell       M   19:09
  4     69  Franco Abdala-Arata  M   19:55
  5     70  Matthew Lowrie       M   19:58
  6   ( 71) Peter King           M   19:59

 12.   326  Archbishop Curley            (  19:53  1:39:21   3:43)
===========================================
  1     38  Matt Bouldin         M   17:55
  2     49  Nathan Jecelin       M   18:16
  3     76  Steve Poremski       M   20:22
  4     81  David Carter         M   21:10
  5     82  Colin Mosley         M   21:38
  6   ( 85) Jared Hester         M   22:40
  7   ( 86) Matt Scheffel        M   22:44

 13.   368  St. Mary's Ryken             (  20:45  1:43:41   3:16)
===========================================
  1     58  Nate Fechtig         M   19:00
  2     63  Michael Hedspeth     M   19:19
  3     80  Kevin Grace          M   21:10
  4     83  Owen Burke           M   21:56
  5     84  Michael Beckman      M   22:16



  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 08, 2014

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
              Individual Results: Varsity Boys Small Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   825 Harry Wandersman      M 12 Charles E Smith Jewish Day   17:23 
    2   866 Alex Buchholz         M 12 Rockbridge Academy           17:30 
    3   935 Jonah Smith           M 12 The Heights                  17:31 
    4   826 Reuben Winston        M 10 Charles E Smith Jewish Day   17:45 
    5   890 William Dove          M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       18:07 
    6   769 Luke Robertson        M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     18:08 
    7   794 Sam Coan              M  9 Bullis                       18:11 
    8   878 William Jones         M 10 St Maria Goretti             18:14 
    9   849 Wells Thomason        M 10 Field                        18:14 
   10   919 Ian Denis             M 10 The Heights                  18:15 
   11   757 Nikongo Ba Nikongo    M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     18:31 
   12   784 Marcus Linn           M 12 Bishop Walsh                 18:40 
   13   847 Ayinde Summey         M 10 Field                        18:41 
   14   791 Nicky Borden          M  9 Bullis                       18:45 
   15   923 Isaiah Fowler         M  9 The Heights                  18:47 
   16   845 Jack Lustig           M 12 Field                        18:49 
   17   880 Patrick Sacchet       M 11 St Maria Goretti             18:54 
   18   901 Richard Royle         M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       18:55 
   19   785 John Rossi            M 11 Bishop Walsh                 19:00 
   20   875 Marshall Lieder       M 10 Sandy Spring Friends         19:04 
   21   815 Max Slaten            M 10 Bullis                       19:07 
   22   841 Miles Cohen           M 11 Field                        19:11 
   23   844 Matt Lavine           M 12 Field                        19:16 
   24   863 Nathan Ault           M 10 Rockbridge Academy           19:18 
   25   781 Ben Fiscus            M  9 Bishop Walsh                 19:19 
   26   925 Joseph Kilmer         M 10 The Heights                  19:22 
   27   896 Will Lucas            M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       19:38 
   28   843 Josef Klausner        M 12 Field                        19:39 
   29   893 Brian Huber           M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       19:40 
   30   877 Edison Hatter         M  9 St Maria Goretti             19:41 
   31   824 Zac Homana            M 10 Charles E Smith Jewish Day   19:42 
   32   883 River Albo            M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       19:46 
   33   888 Johnny Casasola       M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       19:47 
   34   760 Kyle Coleman          M 12 Annapolis Area Christian     19:52 
   35   836 Chris Nakamura        M 12 Edmund Burke                 19:55 
   36   786 Cameron Shook         M 11 Bishop Walsh                 19:58 
   37   790 Collin Bannister      M  9 Bullis                       20:05 
   38   899 Bobby Radecki         M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       20:16 
   39   801 Steve Landry          M  9 Bullis                       20:21 
   40   846 Jack Monahan          M 11 Field                        20:25 
   41   931 Trey Mohler           M 10 The Heights                  20:28 
   42   865 Alexander Baldridge   M 12 Rockbridge Academy           20:28 
   43   778 Jimmy Cosgrove        M 11 Bishop Walsh                 20:30 
   44   776 James Zhan            M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     20:31 
   45   835 Cole Miller           M 12 Edmund Burke                 20:33 
   46   868 Benjamin England      M 12 Rockbridge Academy           20:35 
   47   881 Jimmy Spinnler        M 10 St Maria Goretti             20:36 
   48   908 Liam Garner           M  9 The Calverton School         20:39 
   49   922 Jack Ferguson         M 11 The Heights                  20:41 
   50   765 Jake Lane             M 12 Annapolis Area Christian     20:47 
   51   788 Dan Wolodkin          M 12 Bishop Walsh                 20:50 
   52   876 Sean Cooper           M 10 St Maria Goretti             20:53 
   53   806 Jamal Masood          M  9 Bullis                       20:55 
   54   873 Evan Mungan           M 12 Rockbridge Academy           20:55 
   55   800 Justin Kelly          M  9 Bullis                       20:55 
   56   775 Brock Wintersteen     M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     20:56 
   57   870 Elijah Kaiss          M 12 Rockbridge Academy           21:16 
   58   867 Daniel Duarte         M 11 Rockbridge Academy           21:25 
   59   830 Pablo Laguarda        M  9 Edmund Burke                 22:11 
   60   879 Jason Marinelli       M 11 St Maria Goretti             22:45 
   61   907 Bobby Clagett         M  9 The Calverton School         23:48 
   62   829 Eddy Keenan           M  9 Edmund Burke                 24:47 
   63   832 Siyao Lu              M  9 Edmund Burke                 25:26 
   64   906 Hunter Anderson       M 99 The Calverton School         25:35 
   65   914 Kenny Wu              M 11 The Calverton School         25:59 
   66   913 Ben Wang              M 11 The Calverton School         28:01 
   67   827 Robin Brumfield       M 11 Edmund Burke                 28:05 

                            Team Results, Small


  1.    71  Field                        (  18:51  1:34:11   1:02)
===========================================
  1      7  Wells Thomason       M   18:14
  2     11  Ayinde Summey        M   18:41
  3     14  Jack Lustig          M   18:49
  4     19  Miles Cohen          M   19:11
  5     20  Matt Lavine          M   19:16
  6   ( 25) Josef Klausner       M   19:39
  7   ( 36) Jack Monahan         M   20:25

  2.    83  The Heights                  (  18:53  1:34:23   2:57)
===========================================
  1      2  Jonah Smith          M   17:31
  2      8  Ian Denis            M   18:15
  3     13  Isaiah Fowler        M   18:47
  4     23  Joseph Kilmer        M   19:22
  5     37  Trey Mohler          M   20:28
  6   ( 45) Jack Ferguson        M   20:41

  3.    97  St. Andrew's Episcopal       (  19:14  1:36:06   1:39)
===========================================
  1      3  William Dove         M   18:07
  2     16  Richard Royle        M   18:55
  3     24  Will Lucas           M   19:38
  4     26  Brian Huber          M   19:40
  5     28  River Albo           M   19:46
  6   ( 29) Johnny Casasola      M   19:47
  7   ( 34) Bobby Radecki        M   20:16

  4.   103  Bullis                       (  19:18  1:36:29   2:10)
===========================================
  1      5  Sam Coan             M   18:11
  2     12  Nicky Borden         M   18:45
  3     18  Max Slaten           M   19:07
  4     33  Collin Bannister     M   20:05
  5     35  Steve Landry         M   20:21
  6   ( 49) Jamal Masood         M   20:55
  7   ( 51) Justin Kelly         M   20:55

  5.   120  Bishop Walsh                 (  19:30  1:37:27   1:50)
===========================================
  1     10  Marcus Linn          M   18:40
  2     17  John Rossi           M   19:00
  3     22  Ben Fiscus           M   19:19
  4     32  Cameron Shook        M   19:58
  5     39  Jimmy Cosgrove       M   20:30
  6   ( 47) Dan Wolodkin         M   20:50

  6.   129  Annapolis Area Christian     (  19:34  1:37:49   2:39)
===========================================
  1      4  Luke Robertson       M   18:08
  2      9  Nikongo Ba Nikongo   M   18:31
  3     30  Kyle Coleman         M   19:52
  4     40  James Zhan           M   20:31
  5     46  Jake Lane            M   20:47
  6   ( 52) Brock Wintersteen    M   20:56

  7.   139  St Maria Goretti             (  19:40  1:38:18   2:39)
===========================================
  1      6  William Jones        M   18:14
  2     15  Patrick Sacchet      M   18:54
  3     27  Edison Hatter        M   19:41
  4     43  Jimmy Spinnler       M   20:36
  5     48  Sean Cooper          M   20:53
  6   ( 56) Jason Marinelli      M   22:45

  8.   152  Rockbridge Academy           (  19:46  1:38:46   3:25)
===========================================
  1      1  Alex Buchholz        M   17:30
  2     21  Nathan Ault          M   19:18
  3     38  Alexander Baldridge  M   20:28
  4     42  Benjamin England     M   20:35
  5     50  Evan Mungan          M   20:55
  6   ( 53) Elijah Kaiss         M   21:16
  7   ( 54) Daniel Duarte        M   21:25

  9.   244  Edmund Burke                 (  22:35  1:52:52   5:31)
===========================================
  1     31  Chris Nakamura       M   19:55
  2     41  Cole Miller          M   20:33
  3     55  Pablo Laguarda       M   22:11
  4     58  Eddy Keenan          M   24:47
  5     59  Siyao Lu             M   25:26
  6   ( 63) Robin Brumfield      M   28:05

 10.   284  The Calverton School         (  24:49  2:04:02   7:22)
===========================================
  1     44  Liam Garner          M   20:39
  2     57  Bobby Clagett        M   23:48
  3     60  Hunter Anderson      M   25:35
  4     61  Kenny Wu             M   25:59
  5     62  Ben Wang             M   28:01



  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 08, 2014

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                Individual Results: JV Girls Large Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1    35 Abigail Doroshow      F 11 Georgetown Day               21:13 
    2    89 Margaret Lindsay      F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   22:15 
    3    11 Emily May             F  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross    22:16 
    4    84 Eleanor Kinyon        F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   22:23 
    5    16 Natalie Nantais       F  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross    22:38 
    6    94 Jubilee Marshall      F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep   22:43 
    7   204 Margaret Thoren       F 10 National Cathedral For Girls 22:56 
    8   168 Kelsey Friberg        F 12 National Cathedral For Girls 22:57 
    9    40 Isabel Kirsch         F  9 Georgetown Day               22:59 
   10   129 Katie Kelly           F 11 Mt  De Sales                 23:07 
   11   101 Sara O'Brien          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   23:08 
   12    42 Morgan Mayer          F 11 Georgetown Day               23:17 
   13    78 Catherine Isacco      F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   23:19 
   14    52 Julia Smith           F 12 Georgetown Day               23:23 
   15    60 Maddie Brightbill     F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep   23:26 
   16    22 Jordan Shuck          F  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross    23:27 
   17    51 Sarah Shine           F 12 Georgetown Day               23:43 
   18     8 Isabel Hermans        F  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross    23:43 
   19   118 Stephanie Culotta     F 12 Mt  De Sales                 23:51 
   20   185 Veronica Merril       F 10 National Cathedral For Girls 23:59 
   21   150 Izzy White            F 11 Mt  De Sales                 24:08 
   22   115 Shannon Blee          F 11 Mt  De Sales                 24:08 
   23   139 Keelan Scharbach      F 12 Mt  De Sales                 24:13 
   24   141 Amanda Seidl          F 11 Mt  De Sales                 24:18 
   25   133 Christina McCaul      F 11 Mt  De Sales                 24:22 
   26   145 Molly Tucker          F 11 Mt  De Sales                 24:26 
   27   171 Elisa Gobbo           F 11 National Cathedral For Girls 24:26 
   28   177 Caroline Kim          F 10 National Cathedral For Girls 24:28 
   29   184 Mary Clare McMahon    F 11 National Cathedral For Girls 24:29 
   30   167 Sophie Evans          F 12 National Cathedral For Girls 24:35 
   31   122 Molly Fitzmaurice     F 10 Mt  De Sales                 24:37 
   32    47 Rachel Risoleo        F 12 Georgetown Day               24:38 
   33    65 Adriana Dropulic      F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep   24:40 
   34   194 Eva Phelps            F  9 National Cathedral For Girls 24:44 
   35   160 Victoria Bush         F 12 National Cathedral For Girls 24:45 
   36   132 Rachel Maher          F 11 Mt  De Sales                 24:45 
   37   186 Mallory Moore         F  9 National Cathedral For Girls 24:46 
   38   169 Alex Giannattasio     F  9 National Cathedral For Girls 24:50 
   39   157 Nell Bowen            F 10 National Cathedral For Girls 24:51 
   40   152 Annabel Ashcom-Ricks  F 11 National Cathedral For Girls 24:52 
   41   227 Grace Mills           F 12 Sidwell Friends              24:53 
   42   198 Charlotte Scott       F 11 National Cathedral For Girls 24:53 
   43   119 Julia Demos           F 99 Mt  De Sales                 24:55 
   44   202 Abigail Summerville   F 12 National Cathedral For Girls 24:58 
   45   142 Jesse Skoglin         F 99 Mt  De Sales                 24:58 
   46   151 Katya Amelung         F 11 National Cathedral For Girls 24:59 
   47   205 Nell Trotter          F 10 National Cathedral For Girls 24:59 
   48   238 Kennedy Hagens        F 11 St John's College            25:08 
   49   103 Cate Paxton           F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   25:09 
   50   201 Sita Strother         F 11 National Cathedral For Girls 25:15 
   51   266 Alexandra Pitts       F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred He 25:16 
   52   163 Becca Davis           F 10 National Cathedral For Girls 25:19 
   53   179 Maddy Kushan          F 11 National Cathedral For Girls 25:20 
   54    96 Julliette Montoya     F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   25:28 
   55   200 Isabel Stone          F 99 National Cathedral For Girls 25:32 
   56    75 Morgan Howley         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   25:36 
   57   188 Maeve Murphy          F 10 National Cathedral For Girls 25:42 
   58   265 Joyce Liu             F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred He 25:42 
   59   192 Catherine Patton      F 12 National Cathedral For Girls 25:48 
   60   193 Alexa Perlmutter      F 10 National Cathedral For Girls 25:52 
   61   108 Hannah Shea           F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   25:55 
   62    77 Katie Irving          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   26:01 
   63   104 Arianna Penny         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   26:03 
   64   233 Raina Weinstein       F 11 Sidwell Friends              26:10 
   65   176 Alexandra Karppi      F 11 National Cathedral For Girls 26:15 
   66   180 Bofta Leakemariam     F 10 National Cathedral For Girls 26:24 
   67   190 Celeste Pallone       F 12 National Cathedral For Girls 26:26 
   68   260 Grace Heming          F 10 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred He 26:26 
   69   252 Jordan Covell         F 11 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred He 26:28 
   70   242 Katherine Rangoussis  F 10 St John's College            26:34 
   71    49 Ela Rockafellow       F  9 Georgetown Day               26:35 
   72   216 Lauren Berkman        F 12 Sidwell Friends              26:35 
   73   218 Esha Chaudhuri        F 10 Sidwell Friends              26:39 
   74   231 Emma Verner           F 12 Sidwell Friends              26:46 
   75     6 Caroline Floam        F  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross    26:54 
   76   128 Abby Izydore          F 99 Mt  De Sales                 27:01 
   77    63 Helen Craig           F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   27:03 
   78    10 Hayley Maxwell        F  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross    27:03 
   79   226 Ana Lyons             F  9 Sidwell Friends              27:08 
   80    30 Grayson Hanes         F  9 Bryn Mawr                    27:09 
   81   170 Caroline Gibson       F 11 National Cathedral For Girls 27:15 
   82   153 Margaret Bader        F 11 National Cathedral For Girls 27:28 
   83   166 Katherine Evans       F 12 National Cathedral For Girls 27:32 
   84   156 Katherine Boggs       F  9 National Cathedral For Girls 27:37 
   85    41 Jessica Mason         F 11 Georgetown Day               28:00 
   86    82 Nora Kelliher         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   28:06 
   87   199 Murphy Shorb          F 10 National Cathedral For Girls 28:09 
   88   131 Emma Lawrence         F 11 Mt  De Sales                 28:10 
   89   114 Lauren Blake          F 10 Mt  De Sales                 28:16 
   90   100 Fran Neill            F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   28:17 
   91   137 Cece Roling           F 11 Mt  De Sales                 28:22 
   92   962 Diamond Powell        F 10 St. Mary's Ryken             28:25 
   93   271 Bella Vazirani        F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred He 28:29 
   94   264 Caroline King         F 10 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred He 28:35 
   95   127 Regan Hyde            F 10 Mt  De Sales                 28:39 
   96   143 Sara Stark            F 10 Mt  De Sales                 28:40 
   97    12 Maggie May            F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    28:57 
   98   961 Tiana Frazier         F  9 St. Mary's Ryken             28:58 
   99   241 Eliza O'Donnell       F 11 St John's College            28:59 
  100   120 Hannah Dignam         F 11 Mt  De Sales                 29:02 
  101   256 Grace Fischler        F  9 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred He 29:09 
  102   162 Sophia Dai            F 99 National Cathedral For Girls 29:14 
  103    67 Meghan Farren         F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   29:17 
  104   197 Bota Saudabayeva      F  9 National Cathedral For Girls 29:18 
  105   140 Natalie Scott         F 99 Mt  De Sales                 29:34 
  106    39 Julia Katz            F 12 Georgetown Day               29:40 
  107   195 Annabelle Rice        F 99 National Cathedral For Girls 30:08 
  108    19 Caroline Philbin      F 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross    30:10 
  109   224 Sofia Laguarda        F 11 Sidwell Friends              30:14 
  110     1 Alexis Brugger        F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross    30:14 
  111    14 Samantha Miller       F  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross    30:37 
  112   206 Rachel Van Voorhis    F  9 National Cathedral For Girls 30:44 
  113   148 Jennifer Walls        F 11 Mt  De Sales                 30:56 
  114   158 Semira Brown          F 12 National Cathedral For Girls 30:56 
  115   159 Summers Bruce         F 10 National Cathedral For Girls 31:00 
  116   203 Zahra Thabet          F  9 National Cathedral For Girls 31:03 
  117   172 Emma Greenfield       F 99 National Cathedral For Girls 31:10 
  118    70 Katherine Fink        F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   31:52 
  119   165 Christine Evans       F 12 National Cathedral For Girls 32:00 
  120   189 Jennifer Owens        F 11 National Cathedral For Girls 32:06 
  121   191 Amy Park              F 11 National Cathedral For Girls 33:49 
  122   240 Laura Naccarato       F 11 St John's College            34:10 
  123    13 Noelle McClinton      F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    35:35 

                            Team Results, Large


  1.    36  Georgetown Visitation Prep   (  22:46  1:53:48   1:04)
===========================================
  1      2  Margaret Lindsay     F   22:15
  2      4  Eleanor Kinyon       F   22:23
  3      6  Jubilee Marshall     F   22:43
  4     11  Sara O'Brien         F   23:08
  5     13  Catherine Isacco     F   23:19
  6   ( 15) Maddie Brightbill    F   23:26
  7   ( 31) Adriana Dropulic     F   24:40

  2.    53  Georgetown Day               (  22:55  1:54:35   2:30)
===========================================
  1      1  Abigail Doroshow     F   21:13
  2      9  Isabel Kirsch        F   22:59
  3     12  Morgan Mayer         F   23:17
  4     14  Julia Smith          F   23:23
  5     17  Sarah Shine          F   23:43
  6   ( 30) Rachel Risoleo       F   24:38
  7   ( 38) Ela Rockafellow      F   26:35

  3.    84  Academy Of The Holy Cross    (  23:48  1:58:58   4:38)
===========================================
  1      3  Emily May            F   22:16
  2      5  Natalie Nantais      F   22:38
  3     16  Jordan Shuck         F   23:27
  4     18  Isabel Hermans       F   23:43
  5     42  Caroline Floam       F   26:54
  6   ( 43) Hayley Maxwell       F   27:03
  7   ( 47) Maggie May           F   28:57

  4.    88  National Cathedral For Girls (  23:46  1:58:46   1:32)
===========================================
  1      7  Margaret Thoren      F   22:56
  2      8  Kelsey Friberg       F   22:57
  3     20  Veronica Merril      F   23:59
  4     26  Elisa Gobbo          F   24:26
  5     27  Caroline Kim         F   24:28
  6   ( 28) Mary Clare McMahon   F   24:29
  7   ( 29) Sophie Evans         F   24:35

  5.    95  Mt  De Sales                 (  23:54  1:59:27   1:06)
===========================================
  1     10  Katie Kelly          F   23:07
  2     19  Stephanie Culotta    F   23:51
  3     21  Izzy White           F   24:08
  4     22  Shannon Blee         F   24:08
  5     23  Keelan Scharbach     F   24:13
  6   ( 24) Amanda Seidl         F   24:18
  7   ( 25) Christina McCaul     F   24:22

  6.   185  Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred He (  26:29  2:12:21   3:13)
===========================================
  1     33  Alexandra Pitts      F   25:16
  2     34  Joyce Liu            F   25:42
  3     36  Grace Heming         F   26:26
  4     37  Jordan Covell        F   26:28
  5     45  Bella Vazirani       F   28:29
  6   ( 46) Caroline King        F   28:35
  7   ( 48) Grace Fischler       F   29:09

  7.   187  Sidwell Friends              (  26:13  2:11:03   1:53)
===========================================
  1     32  Grace Mills          F   24:53
  2     35  Raina Weinstein      F   26:10
  3     39  Lauren Berkman       F   26:35
  4     40  Esha Chaudhuri       F   26:39
  5     41  Emma Verner          F   26:46
  6   ( 44) Ana Lyons            F   27:08
  7   ( 49) Sofia Laguarda       F   30:14



  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 08, 2014

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                Individual Results: JV Girls Small Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   750 Amenah Morgan         F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       24:14 
    2   755 Lily Valasco          F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       25:30 
    3   744 Isabelle Jeppsen      F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       25:39 
    4   746 Bridgette Kontner     F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       25:39 
    5   749 Molly McMillan        F 99 St. Andrew's Episcopal       25:41 
    6   751 Sari Postal           F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       25:56 
    7   726 Alaina Leitch         F 10 Rockbridge Academy           26:10 
    8   732 Ruth Wilmot           F 10 Rockbridge Academy           26:38 
    9   748 Devin Lucas           F 99 St. Andrew's Episcopal       27:23 
   10   721 Jessica Blazer        F 11 Rockbridge Academy           27:43 
   11   731 Emily Wilmot          F 11 Rockbridge Academy           28:22 
   12   730 Amanda Rossi          F 10 Rockbridge Academy           30:27 
   13   719 Taylor Baillie        F    Rockbridge Academy           32:26 
   14   745 Emily Kahn            F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       32:47 
   15   697 Rongyu Lin            F 10 Edmund Burke                 32:59 
   16   701 Sharon Zhang          F  9 Edmund Burke                 33:27 

                            Team Results, Small


  1.    15  St. Andrew's Episcopal       (  25:21  2:06:43   1:27)
===========================================
  1      1  Amenah Morgan        F   24:14
  2      2  Lily Valasco         F   25:30
  3      3  Isabelle Jeppsen     F   25:39
  4      4  Bridgette Kontner    F   25:39
  5      5  Molly McMillan       F   25:41
  6   (  6) Sari Postal          F   25:56
  7   (  9) Devin Lucas          F   27:23

  2.    48  Rockbridge Academy           (  27:52  2:19:20   4:17)
===========================================
  1      7  Alaina Leitch        F   26:10
  2      8  Ruth Wilmot          F   26:38
  3     10  Jessica Blazer       F   27:43
  4     11  Emily Wilmot         F   28:22
  5     12  Amanda Rossi         F   30:27
  6   ( 13) Taylor Baillie       F   32:26



  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 08, 2014

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                 Individual Results: JV Boys Large Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   596 Christian Hanway      M 11 St Albans For Boys           17:49 
    2   560 Danny Addison         M 10 St Albans For Boys           17:54 
    3   623 Tom Naatz             M 11 St Albans For Boys           18:11 
    4   437 Michael Gold          M 11 Gonzaga College              18:15 
    5   565 Timmy Bitsberger      M  9 St Albans For Boys           18:22 
    6   459 Fernando Mata         M 12 Gonzaga College              18:25 
    7   521 Sam Redman            M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:33 
    8   522 Josh Rogers           M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:36 
    9   514 Raul Largaespada      M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:39 
   10   509 Troy Closson          M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:39 
   11   399 Barrett Crawford      M  9 Gilman                       18:41 
   12   328 Frankie Decola        M 10 Georgetown Day               18:42 
   13   419 Jack Beckham          M 10 Gonzaga College              18:47 
   14   443 Will Guarini          M 11 Gonzaga College              18:49 
   15   632 Miki Rae              M 11 St Albans For Boys           18:52 
   16   631 Wesley Price          M 11 St Albans For Boys           18:53 
   17   452 Jonathan Hurley       M  9 Gonzaga College              18:55 
   18   511 James Farrell         M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:55 
   19   592 Thomas Garvey         M 11 St Albans For Boys           19:00 
   20   545 Junho Kim-Lee         M 10 Sidwell Friends              19:02 
   21   346 Harrison Pratt        M 11 Georgetown Day               19:05 
   22   519 Alex O'Neill          M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:07 
   23   552 Peter Siegel          M  9 Sidwell Friends              19:07 
   24   595 Jerry Gross           M  9 St Albans For Boys           19:08 
   25   578 Evan Drake            M 12 St Albans For Boys           19:10 
   26   421 Shareek Branch        M 11 Gonzaga College              19:11 
   27   472 Will Spartin          M  9 Gonzaga College              19:14 
   28   436 Will Gately           M 10 Gonzaga College              19:16 
   29   608 Will Kelley           M 12 St Albans For Boys           19:17 
   30   574 John Dahlberg         M 10 St Albans For Boys           19:19 
   31   458 Holden Madison        M 11 Gonzaga College              19:19 
   32   403 Eric Gibson           M  9 Gilman                       19:20 
   33   582 Ethan Ehrenhaft       M 11 St Albans For Boys           19:21 
   34   620 Jake Melman-Rogers    M 99 St Albans For Boys           19:21 
   35   635 Jonathan Rufino       M  9 St Albans For Boys           19:24 
   36   413 Quinn Aitchison       M 10 Gonzaga College              19:24 
   37   646 Anthony Velleca       M 12 St Albans For Boys           19:27 
   38   512 Justin Johannes       M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:29 
   39   559 Jack Abeel            M 12 St Albans For Boys           19:29 
   40   618 Nikolai Medish        M 12 St Albans For Boys           19:29 
   41   405 David Gushue          M  9 Gilman                       19:30 
   42   520 Max Redman            M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:31 
   43   404 Ben Gushue            M 11 Gilman                       19:31 
   44   439 Mick Gormley          M  9 Gonzaga College              19:32 
   45   425 Matthew Cajayon       M 10 Gonzaga College              19:33 
   46   544 Will Keto             M  9 Sidwell Friends              19:35 
   47   447 John Harrington       M  9 Gonzaga College              19:39 
   48   448 John Hills            M 10 Gonzaga College              19:43 
   49   331 Jacob Gaba            M  9 Georgetown Day               19:45 
   50   381 John Moore            M 11 Georgetown Prep              19:45 
   51   387 Jonathan Paravano     M 11 Georgetown Prep              19:46 
   52   508 Matt Butler           M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:48 
   53   523 Michael Schwartz      M 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:49 
   54   369 Patrick Howley        M  9 Georgetown Prep              19:50 
   55   554 Liam Susswein         M  9 Sidwell Friends              19:51 
   56   351 Sam Slater            M 11 Georgetown Day               19:52 
   57   604 Nick Kalinowski       M 10 St Albans For Boys           19:53 
   58   621 Hugh Meyer            M 99 St Albans For Boys           19:56 
   59   597 Jp Harrison           M 10 St Albans For Boys           19:57 
   60   376 Stuart Landis         M 12 Georgetown Prep              19:57 
   61   378 Dillon Lue            M  9 Georgetown Prep              19:59 
   62   406 Wyatt Hales           M  9 Gilman                       20:02 
   63   641 Griffin Shapiro       M 99 St Albans For Boys           20:03 
   64   444 Zachary Ham           M 11 Gonzaga College              20:03 
   65   418 Andy Beckham          M  9 Gonzaga College              20:03 
   66   580 Benjamin Duke         M  9 St Albans For Boys           20:04 
   67   440 Jack Gretschel        M  9 Gonzaga College              20:07 
   68   410 Casey Nelan           M 11 Gilman                       20:08 
   69   416 Jack Barnes           M  9 Gonzaga College              20:09 
   70   528 Jack Blazes           M  9 Sidwell Friends              20:09 
   71   430 Daniel Cindea         M  9 Gonzaga College              20:09 
   72   398 Nicholas Auen         M  9 Gilman                       20:11 
   73   341 David King            M 11 Georgetown Day               20:11 
   74   325 Noah Boorstin         M 11 Georgetown Day               20:11 
   75   530 Jordan Chernof        M 10 Sidwell Friends              20:12 
   76   627 Henry Plaster         M 10 St Albans For Boys           20:14 
   77   409 Adrian Lee            M 10 Gilman                       20:18 
   78   433 David Dibari          M 11 Gonzaga College              20:20 
   79   291 Gabriel Gigliotti     M  9 Archbishop Spalding          20:21 
   80   636 Victor Salcido        M 10 St Albans For Boys           20:22 
   81   449 Will Hofer            M 11 Gonzaga College              20:25 
   82   640 Jean-Luc Sensenbrenne M 10 St Albans For Boys           20:26 
   83   394 Christoph Vonmunchow- M 11 Georgetown Prep              20:26 
   84   384 Miles Oliver          M 10 Georgetown Prep              20:27 
   85   344 Isaac Meltsner        M  9 Georgetown Day               20:27 
   86   637 Adam Schauer          M 11 St Albans For Boys           20:28 
   87   612 Jamie Large           M 11 St Albans For Boys           20:29 
   88   553 Giri Srinivasan       M 11 Sidwell Friends              20:29 
   89   591 Zack Gardner          M 10 St Albans For Boys           20:31 
   90   589 Nick Gaffney          M 11 St Albans For Boys           20:35 
   91   500 Luc Schermer          M  9 Landon                       20:38 
   92   513 Nick Kokotakis        M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:39 
   93   654 Qing Yunqing          M 11 St Albans For Boys           20:41 
   94   665 Riley Place           M  9 St John's College            20:44 
   95   538 Ned Herrington        M 10 Sidwell Friends              20:45 
   96   617 Ethan McGinnis        M 12 St Albans For Boys           20:47 
   97   426 Philip Caldwell       M 11 Gonzaga College              20:49 
   98   462 Matt Michael          M 11 Gonzaga College              20:51 
   99   455 Dennis Krivda         M 10 Gonzaga College              20:52 
  100   428 Ben Chaleki           M  9 Gonzaga College              20:54 
  101   577 Ben Donvan            M 12 St Albans For Boys           20:55 
  102   450 Ben Hong              M 99 Gonzaga College              20:55 
  103   626 Will Phelps           M 11 St Albans For Boys           20:56 
  104   558 Miles Zhang           M 10 Sidwell Friends              20:57 
  105   536 Walter Ellis          M 11 Sidwell Friends              20:59 
  106   501 Harshvardhan Singh    M  9 Landon                       21:01 
  107   594 William Gerber        M 10 St Albans For Boys           21:02 
  108   492 Tucker Harrel         M  9 Landon                       21:03 
  109   333 Sahill Gogtay         M 11 Georgetown Day               21:06 
  110   334 Jared Goldstein       M 10 Georgetown Day               21:11 
  111   484 Andrew Engel          M  9 Landon                       21:13 
  112   581 Reynolds Dziobek-Garr M 12 St Albans For Boys           21:14 
  113   332 Charlie Gillespie     M 10 Georgetown Day               21:14 
  114   337 Christian Hall        M 10 Georgetown Day               21:15 
  115   668 Matt Schneider        M  9 St John's College            21:18 
  116   653 Humphrey Xu           M 12 St Albans For Boys           21:21 
  117   360 Archer Chapin         M 12 Georgetown Prep              21:21 
  118   611 Adam Langenbacher     M 11 St Albans For Boys           21:23 
  119   420 Alec Blagg            M  9 Gonzaga College              21:25 
  120   469 Chris Saunders        M 11 Gonzaga College              21:26 
  121   615 Thomas Marsh          M 11 St Albans For Boys           21:29 
  122   356 Paul Adams            M 11 Georgetown Prep              21:29 
  123   466 Riley Peterson        M  9 Gonzaga College              21:29 
  124   605 Fred Kardos           M 11 St Albans For Boys           21:32 
  125   335 Noah Gottdenker       M 10 Georgetown Day               21:33 
  126   576 Daniel De Castro      M 11 St Albans For Boys           21:33 
  127   609 John Klingler         M  9 St Albans For Boys           21:34 
  128   474 Daniel Troxell        M  9 Gonzaga College              21:34 
  129   952 Greg Beck             M 12 St. Mary's Ryken             21:35 
  130   628 Drew Posner           M 10 St Albans For Boys           21:35 
  131   543 Spencer Kee           M 10 Sidwell Friends              21:36 
  132   659 Jabari Cook           M 10 St John's College            21:39 
  133   667 Justin Ryan           M 10 St John's College            21:40 
  134   482 Xander Denovio        M  9 Landon                       21:41 
  135   644 Andrew Vallaster      M 12 St Albans For Boys           21:41 
  136   534 Teddy Donilon         M  9 Sidwell Friends              21:42 
  137   567 Jasper Boers          M  9 St Albans For Boys           21:44 
  138   340 Aidan Kelliher        M 11 Georgetown Day               21:45 
  139   540 Imran Hossain         M 10 Sidwell Friends              21:45 
  140   370 Luke Jordan           M  9 Georgetown Prep              21:45 
  141   330 Levi Freedman         M  9 Georgetown Day               21:46 
  142   541 Peter Hutt-Sierra     M 12 Sidwell Friends              21:47 
  143   301 Stephen Otto          M 10 Archbishop Spalding          21:50 
  144   555 Andrew Tomenga        M 12 Sidwell Friends              21:51 
  145   583 Chris Emerson         M  9 St Albans For Boys           21:57 
  146   368 Joey Hooke            M  9 Georgetown Prep              22:00 
  147   584 Ben Emery             M  9 St Albans For Boys           22:02 
  148   607 Matthew Kellenberg    M  9 St Albans For Boys           22:04 
  149   585 Jarrett Evans-Meyers  M 10 St Albans For Boys           22:05 
  150   367 Ian Haley             M  9 Georgetown Prep              22:06 
  151   613 Weaver Lilley         M 10 St Albans For Boys           22:07 
  152   579 Jake Duffy            M  9 St Albans For Boys           22:08 
  153   323 Will Beal             M 10 Georgetown Day               22:08 
  154   652 Max Whisnant          M 10 St Albans For Boys           22:11 
  155   619 Mannan Mehta          M  9 St Albans For Boys           22:12 
  156   630 Collett Preston       M 10 St Albans For Boys           22:18 
  157   633 William Randall       M 10 St Albans For Boys           22:20 
  158   377 Dylan Leonard         M 12 Georgetown Prep              22:20 
  159   669 Andrew Sheridan       M  9 St John's College            22:21 
  160   634 Ellis Richmond        M 12 St Albans For Boys           22:31 
  161   354 Jens Verbeek          M 12 Georgetown Day               22:32 
  162   438 John Goodyear         M  9 Gonzaga College              22:32 
  163   570 Hugo Burbelo          M  9 St Albans For Boys           22:32 
  164   954 Charlie Fechtig       M 10 St. Mary's Ryken             22:39 
  165   278 Matt Kowalewski       M 12 Archbishop Curley            22:42 
  166   358 John Besche           M  9 Georgetown Prep              22:43 
  167   364 Owen Flanagan         M 12 Georgetown Prep              22:44 
  168   460 Ignacio Mata          M 10 Gonzaga College              22:44 
  169   445 Ryan Hannafin         M  9 Gonzaga College              22:47 
  170   566 Daniel Boasberg       M 12 St Albans For Boys           22:49 
  171   638 Henry Schmandt        M 11 St Albans For Boys           22:55 
  172   593 Clayton Gasho         M  9 St Albans For Boys           22:57 
  173   603 Hugh Jia              M 10 St Albans For Boys           23:03 
  174   599 Philip Hedden         M 12 St Albans For Boys           23:04 
  175   666 Owen Rhodes           M 12 St John's College            23:08 
  176   656 Marco Carlucci        M 12 St John's College            23:10 
  177   616 Niall McDonald        M  9 St Albans For Boys           23:11 
  178   569 Alexander Burbelo     M  9 St Albans For Boys           23:12 
  179   366 Tyler Goldberg        M  9 Georgetown Prep              23:19 
  180   643 Aktan Turdukulov      M 10 St Albans For Boys           23:19 
  181   647 Sam Velleca           M 10 St Albans For Boys           23:20 
  182   392 Zach Sweeney          M 11 Georgetown Prep              23:27 
  183   949 Steven Kestler        M  9 St. Mary's Ryken             23:30 
  184   587 Ryan Friberg          M 10 St Albans For Boys           23:32 
  185   531 Ben Cooper            M 10 Sidwell Friends              23:39 
  186   624 Max Niles             M 99 St Albans For Boys           23:47 
  187   651 Alec Ward             M 12 St Albans For Boys           23:48 
  188   547 Nyusha Lin            M  9 Sidwell Friends              23:56 
  189   648 Darrion Vinson        M 99 St Albans For Boys           24:09 
  190   955 David Deluca          M  9 St. Mary's Ryken             24:10 
  191   564 Will Bausch           M  9 St Albans For Boys           24:27 
  192   600 Ryan Hennessey        M 10 St Albans For Boys           24:29 
  193   274 X. Bundy              M 99 Archbishop Curley            24:29 
  194   292 Michael Glynn         M  9 Archbishop Spalding          24:33 
  195   639 Gabe Schneider        M 99 St Albans For Boys           24:34 
  196   371 Kyle Joseph           M 11 Georgetown Prep              24:37 
  197   355 Connor Yu             M  9 Georgetown Day               24:40 
  198   953 Andrew Larsen         M 10 St. Mary's Ryken             24:41 
  199   489 Luke Glenn            M 11 Landon                       24:45 
  200   572 Griffin Coulter       M 11 St Albans For Boys           25:07 
  201   499 Aaron Rose            M 11 Landon                       25:09 
  202   622 Declan Murphy         M 11 St Albans For Boys           25:22 
  203   389 Jin Qi                M  9 Georgetown Prep              25:39 
  204   306 Alec Stegner          M  9 Archbishop Spalding          25:41 
  205   951 Gabe Smith-Titus      M 10 St. Mary's Ryken             25:47 
  206   365 Adrian Giannattasio   M 11 Georgetown Prep              26:24 
  207   322 Carl Aslund           M 11 Georgetown Day               26:25 
  208   601 Sebastian Hernandez   M 11 St Albans For Boys           26:32 
  209   357 Cory Angel            M  9 Georgetown Prep              26:38 
  210   329 Nathan Edelmann       M 10 Georgetown Day               26:39 
  211   338 William Heinsen       M  9 Georgetown Day               26:40 
  212   349 Zain Sandu            M 10 Georgetown Day               27:07 
  213   670 Brendan Vaughan       M  9 St John's College            27:16 
  214   629 Hugh Preas            M  9 St Albans For Boys           28:08 
  215   610 Alex Knapper          M  9 St Albans For Boys           28:08 
  216   642 Zaki Thabet           M 10 St Albans For Boys           28:49 
  217   614 Ben Lin               M  9 St Albans For Boys           30:43 
  218   375 Reid Landis           M  9 Georgetown Prep              33:53 

                            Team Results, Large


  1.    26  St Albans For Boys           (  18:14  1:31:08   1:03)
===========================================
  1      1  Christian Hanway     M   17:49
  2      2  Danny Addison        M   17:54
  3      3  Tom Naatz            M   18:11
  4      5  Timmy Bitsberger     M   18:22
  5     15  Miki Rae             M   18:52
  6   ( 16) Wesley Price         M   18:53
  7   ( 19) Thomas Garvey        M   19:00

  2.    52  Our Lady Of Good Counsel     (  18:41  1:33:22   0:22)
===========================================
  1      7  Sam Redman           M   18:33
  2      8  Josh Rogers          M   18:36
  3      9  Raul Largaespada     M   18:39
  4     10  Troy Closson         M   18:39
  5     18  James Farrell        M   18:55
  6   ( 22) Alex O'Neill         M   19:07
  7   ( 27) Justin Johannes      M   19:29

  3.    54  Gonzaga College              (  18:39  1:33:11   0:40)
===========================================
  1      4  Michael Gold         M   18:15
  2      6  Fernando Mata        M   18:25
  3     13  Jack Beckham         M   18:47
  4     14  Will Guarini         M   18:49
  5     17  Jonathan Hurley      M   18:55
  6   ( 24) Shareek Branch       M   19:11
  7   ( 25) Will Spartin         M   19:14

  4.   133  Gilman                       (  19:25  1:37:04   1:21)
===========================================
  1     11  Barrett Crawford     M   18:41
  2     26  Eric Gibson          M   19:20
  3     28  David Gushue         M   19:30
  4     29  Ben Gushue           M   19:31
  5     39  Wyatt Hales          M   20:02
  6   ( 40) Casey Nelan          M   20:08
  7   ( 42) Nicholas Auen        M   20:11

  5.   143  Georgetown Day               (  19:31  1:37:35   1:29)
===========================================
  1     12  Frankie Decola       M   18:42
  2     21  Harrison Pratt       M   19:05
  3     31  Jacob Gaba           M   19:45
  4     36  Sam Slater           M   19:52
  5     43  David King           M   20:11
  6   ( 44) Noah Boorstin        M   20:11
  7   ( 48) Isaac Meltsner       M   20:27

  6.   149  Sidwell Friends              (  19:33  1:37:44   1:07)
===========================================
  1     20  Junho Kim-Lee        M   19:02
  2     23  Peter Siegel         M   19:07
  3     30  Will Keto            M   19:35
  4     35  Liam Susswein        M   19:51
  5     41  Jack Blazes          M   20:09
  6   ( 45) Jordan Chernof       M   20:12
  7   ( 49) Giri Srinivasan      M   20:29

  7.   174  Georgetown Prep              (  19:52  1:39:17   0:14)
===========================================
  1     32  John Moore           M   19:45
  2     33  Jonathan Paravano    M   19:46
  3     34  Patrick Howley       M   19:50
  4     37  Stuart Landis        M   19:57
  5     38  Dillon Lue           M   19:59
  6   ( 46) Christoph Vonmunchow-Pohl M   20:26
  7   ( 47) Miles Oliver         M   20:27

  8.   268  Landon                       (  21:08  1:45:36   1:03)
===========================================
  1     50  Luc Schermer         M   20:38
  2     52  Harshvardhan Singh   M   21:01
  3     53  Tucker Harrel        M   21:03
  4     54  Andrew Engel         M   21:13
  5     59  Xander Denovio       M   21:41
  6   ( 67) Luke Glenn           M   24:45
  7   ( 68) Aaron Rose           M   25:09

  9.   281  St John's College            (  21:33  1:47:42   1:37)
===========================================
  1     51  Riley Place          M   20:44
  2     55  Matt Schneider       M   21:18
  3     57  Jabari Cook          M   21:39
  4     58  Justin Ryan          M   21:40
  5     60  Andrew Sheridan      M   22:21
  6   ( 62) Owen Rhodes          M   23:08
  7   ( 63) Marco Carlucci       M   23:10

 10.   312  St. Mary's Ryken             (  23:19  1:56:35   3:06)
===========================================
  1     56  Greg Beck            M   21:35
  2     61  Charlie Fechtig      M   22:39
  3     64  Steven Kestler       M   23:30
  4     65  David Deluca         M   24:10
  5     66  Andrew Larsen        M   24:41
  6   ( 69) Gabe Smith-Titus     M   25:47



  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 08, 2014

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                 Individual Results: JV Boys Small Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   782 Will Fritz            M 10 Bishop Walsh                 19:44 
    2   920 Guy Desanctis         M 11 The Heights                  20:39 
    3   892 Colin Hendrie         M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       20:50 
    4   850 Olek Yardas           M 11 Field                        20:51 
    5   814 Sam Senders           M  9 Bullis                       20:54 
    6   767 Josiah Peterson       M 12 Annapolis Area Christian     21:03 
    7   871 Noah Kaiss            M  9 Rockbridge Academy           21:04 
    8   779 Jack Czapski          M 11 Bishop Walsh                 21:06 
    9   905 Marcel Wiedmaier      M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       21:09 
   10   900 Gordon Reeves         M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       21:18 
   11   764 Andrew Johnson        M 12 Annapolis Area Christian     21:20 
   12   885 Jd Belin              M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       21:27 
   13   759 Derek Bowser          M  9 Annapolis Area Christian     21:35 
   14   762 Philip Filiopoulis    M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     21:36 
   15   895 Aidan Lucas           M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       21:43 
   16   932 Michael Moynihan      M 11 The Heights                  21:47 
   17   862 Ben Ault              M 99 Rockbridge Academy           21:49 
   18   891 Quinn Dunigan         M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       21:55 
   19   809 Elijah Mitchell       M  9 Bullis                       22:04 
   20   823 David Zhang           M  9 Bullis                       22:10 
   21   766 Spencer Mellinger     M 12 Annapolis Area Christian     22:12 
   22   897 Ross Munk             M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       22:24 
   23   787 Mickey Snyder         M 11 Bishop Walsh                 22:28 
   24   780 Michael Falter        M  9 Bishop Walsh                 22:29 
   25   810 Owen Patch            M 11 Bullis                       22:42 
   26   872 Torry Liebrand        M 10 Rockbridge Academy           22:42 
   27   758 Will Bickhart         M  9 Annapolis Area Christian     22:43 
   28   924 Stephen Herrick       M  9 The Heights                  23:00 
   29   904 Ben Waksberg          M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       23:11 
   30   822 Christopher Yau       M  9 Bullis                       23:12 
   31   917 Joaquim Brooks        M 11 The Heights                  23:25 
   32   884 Benny Anderson        M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       23:27 
   33   886 Austin Butz           M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       23:31 
   34   921 Tony Falcone          M  9 The Heights                  23:33 
   35   773 Joel Ward             M  9 Annapolis Area Christian     23:34 
   36   774 Mark Wiley            M  9 Annapolis Area Christian     23:34 
   37   874 Luke Sheldon          M 99 Rockbridge Academy           23:44 
   38   842 Jack Gutzler          M  9 Field                        23:54 
   39   820 Thomas Wang           M 10 Bullis                       23:54 
   40   918 John Paul Cipollone   M 11 The Heights                  24:20 
   41   772 Taylor Theissen       M 10 Annapolis Area Christian     24:20 
   42   898 Jared Postal          M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       24:24 
   43   770 Jack Rosacker         M  9 Annapolis Area Christian     24:26 
   44   864 Addison Baldridge     M 10 Rockbridge Academy           24:27 
   45   902 Laurence Ruberl       M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       24:29 
   46   813 Connor Schultz        M 12 Bullis                       24:40 
   47   933 Thomas Moynihan       M 10 The Heights                  24:46 
   48   793 Tony Cheng            M 10 Bullis                       24:57 
   49   797 Sam Gutch             M  9 Bullis                       25:04 
   50   916 Alex Bonadio          M  9 The Heights                  25:17 
   51   930 James McCrery         M 12 The Heights                  25:33 
   52   804 Steven Lyu            M  9 Bullis                       25:38 
   53   761 David Iglesias        M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     26:01 
   54   929 Kevin McCormack       M 12 The Heights                  26:05 
   55   894 Eric Hue              M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       26:15 
   56   927 Max McCabe            M  9 The Heights                  26:20 
   57   817 Ian Tabor             M  9 Bullis                       26:22 
   58   869 Graham Furniss        M 99 Rockbridge Academy           26:25 
   59   936 Peter Spence          M  9 The Heights                  26:28 
   60   783 Alex Kidwell          M 11 Bishop Walsh                 26:29 
   61   833 Nat McMaster          M 10 Edmund Burke                 27:01 
   62   839 Jiaqi Wu              M 10 Edmund Burke                 27:49 
   63   763 Bradley Fustig        M  9 Annapolis Area Christian     27:54 
   64   939 Jack Whelan           M 12 The Heights                  27:59 
   65   808 Owen McCready         M 10 Bullis                       30:10 
   66   771 Adison Smart          M  9 Annapolis Area Christian     30:52 

                            Team Results, Small


  1.    45  St. Andrew's Episcopal       (  21:18  1:46:27   0:53)
===========================================
  1      3  Colin Hendrie        M   20:50
  2      8  Marcel Wiedmaier     M   21:09
  3      9  Gordon Reeves        M   21:18
  4     11  Jd Belin             M   21:27
  5     14  Aidan Lucas          M   21:43
  6   ( 17) Quinn Dunigan        M   21:55
  7   ( 21) Ross Munk            M   22:24

  2.    60  Annapolis Area Christian     (  21:34  1:47:46   1:09)
===========================================
  1      5  Josiah Peterson      M   21:03
  2     10  Andrew Johnson       M   21:20
  3     12  Derek Bowser         M   21:35
  4     13  Philip Filiopoulis   M   21:36
  5     20  Spencer Mellinger    M   22:12
  6   ( 26) Will Bickhart        M   22:43
  7   ( 31) Joel Ward            M   23:34

  3.    92  Bishop Walsh                 (  22:28  1:52:16   6:45)
===========================================
  1      1  Will Fritz           M   19:44
  2      7  Jack Czapski         M   21:06
  3     22  Mickey Snyder        M   22:28
  4     23  Michael Falter       M   22:29
  5     39  Alex Kidwell         M   26:29

  4.    93  Bullis                       (  22:13  1:51:02   2:18)
===========================================
  1      4  Sam Senders          M   20:54
  2     18  Elijah Mitchell      M   22:04
  3     19  David Zhang          M   22:10
  4     24  Owen Patch           M   22:42
  5     28  Christopher Yau      M   23:12
  6   ( 33) Thomas Wang          M   23:54
  7   ( 36) Connor Schultz       M   24:40

  5.   103  The Heights                  (  22:29  1:52:24   2:54)
===========================================
  1      2  Guy Desanctis        M   20:39
  2     15  Michael Moynihan     M   21:47
  3     27  Stephen Herrick      M   23:00
  4     29  Joaquim Brooks       M   23:25
  5     30  Tony Falcone         M   23:33
  6   ( 34) John Paul Cipollone  M   24:20
  7   ( 37) Thomas Moynihan      M   24:46

  6.   114  Rockbridge Academy           (  22:46  1:53:46   3:23)
===========================================
  1      6  Noah Kaiss           M   21:04
  2     16  Ben Ault             M   21:49
  3     25  Torry Liebrand       M   22:42
  4     32  Luke Sheldon         M   23:44
  5     35  Addison Baldridge    M   24:27
  6   ( 38) Graham Furniss       M   26:25


Return to Top

Email | About