MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MoCo Independent Championship
MoCo Independent Championships XC History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2014-11-01

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Montgomery County Private School Championship - 11/1/2014            
                               Landon, Bethesda MD                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Chlopak, Jack                Landon                17:37.43    1             
  2 Smith, Jonah                 The Heights           17:38.37    2             
  3 Coan, Sam                    Bullis                18:04.81    3             
  4 Gilbert, Ben                 Landon                18:21.90    4             
  5 Powell, William              Landon                18:23.01    5             
  6 Yu, Junda                    Georgetown Prep       18:23.41    6             
  7 Mullery, Patrick             Georgetown Prep       18:24.75    7             
  8 Chmielinski, Alex            Georgetown Prep       18:31.59    8             
  9 Tsai, Kevin                  Landon                18:32.64    9             
 10 Caraci, Philip               Georgetown Prep       18:44.50   10             
 11 Fagan, Hunter                Siena                 18:47.13                  
 12 Johnson, Jonathan            Don Bosco Cr          18:49.91   11             
 13 Borden, Nicky                Bullis                18:59.88   12             
 14 Slaten, Max                  Bullis                19:01.73   13             
 15 Fowler, Isaiah               The Heights           19:03.37   14             
 16 Denis, Ian                   The Heights           19:12.52   15             
 17 Wilkes, David                The Heights           19:18.35   16             
 18 Lieder, Marshall             Sandy Spring          19:21.19   17             
 19 King, Peter                  Landon                19:32.11   18             
 20 Finch, Nicholas              Georgetown Prep       19:40.32   19             
 21 Lowrie, Matthew              Landon                19:46.16   20             
 22 Kilmer, Joseph               The Heights           19:52.04   21             
 23 Smisson, Jonathan            Covenant Life         20:01.45   22             
 24 Nolan, Connor                Georgetown Prep       20:03.40   23             
 25 Harrel, Tucker               Landon                20:11.13   24             
 26 Ferguson, Jack               The Heights           20:22.17   25             
 27 Bannister, Collin            Bullis                20:27.73   26             
 28 Santois, Ethan               Georgetown Prep       20:30.74   27             
 29 Paravano, Jonathan           Georgetown Prep       20:37.45                  
 30 Keeler, David                Covenant Life         20:43.35   28             
 31 Masood, Jamal                Bullis                20:47.38   29             
 32 Moore, John                  Georgetown Prep       20:47.91                  
 33 Mohler, Trey                 The Heights           20:51.77   30             
 34 Landry, Steve                Bullis                20:52.16   31             
 35 Zabronsky, Sammy             Sandy Spring          21:11.55   32             
 36 Sechler, Samuel              The Heights           21:13.54                  
 37 Pool, Sean                   Covenant Life         21:16.95   33             
 38 Kelly, Justin                Bullis                21:21.38   34             
 39 Nichols, Henry               Sandy Spring          21:42.94   35             
 40 Guzman, Daniel               Don Bosco Cr          21:52.58   36             
 41 Desanctis, Guy               The Heights           21:57.01                  
 42 Friday, Patrick              Sandy Spring          22:11.60   37             
 43 Oliver, Nathan               Sandy Spring          22:14.50   38             
 44 Echeverria, David            Don Bosco Cr          22:26.50   39             
 45 Hui, Benjamin                Covenant Life         22:34.28   40             
 46 Sun, Andrew                  Sandy Spring          22:46.13   41             
 47 Benitez, Kevin               Don Bosco Cr          23:02.53   42             
 48 Dickey, Josh                 Sandy Spring          23:03.05   43             
 49 Gearon, Jake                 Sandy Spring          23:23.57                  
 50 Alfaro, Daniel               Don Bosco Cr          23:40.21   44             
 51 Mayes, Michael               Don Bosco Cr          24:17.88   45             
 52 Matthews, Jeremy             Covenant Life         25:18.52   46             
 53 Rosa, Benjamin               Covenant Life         25:44.12   47             
 54 Mays, Joshua                 Covenant Life         26:15.89   48             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landon                       37    1    4    5    9   18   20   24          
      Total Time:  1:32:27.09                                                    
         Average:    18:29.42                                                    
   2 Georgetown Prep              50    6    7    8   10   19   23   27          
      Total Time:  1:33:44.57                                                    
         Average:    18:44.92                                                    
   3 The Heights                  68    2   14   15   16   21   25   30          
      Total Time:  1:35:04.65                                                    
         Average:    19:00.93                                                    
   4 Bullis                       83    3   12   13   26   29   31   34          
      Total Time:  1:37:21.53                                                    
         Average:    19:28.31                                                    
   5 Sandy Spring Friends        159   17   32   35   37   38   41   43          
      Total Time:  1:46:41.78                                                    
         Average:    21:20.36                                                    
   6 Covenant Life               169   22   28   33   40   46   47   48          
      Total Time:  1:49:54.55                                                    
         Average:    21:58.91                                                    
   7 Don Bosco Cristo Rey        172   11   36   39   42   44   45               
      Total Time:  1:49:51.73                                                    
         Average:    21:58.35                                                    


 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Montgomery County Private School Championship - 11/1/2014            
                               Landon, Bethesda MD                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Peterson, Michaela           Academy Of T          20:47.56    1             
  2 Kynoch, Mackenzie            St. Andrew's          21:30.73    2             
  3 Gardner, Rebecca             Academy Of T          22:35.31    3             
  4 Tarbrake, Grace              Academy Of T          22:43.96    4             
  5 Moore, Emily                 Academy Of T          23:02.97    5             
  6 Russell, Masai               Bullis                23:12.79    6             
  7 Goeke, Meryl                 St. Andrew's          23:13.36    7             
  8 Lewis, Lindsay               Bullis                23:26.58    8             
  9 Holland, Elizabeth           St. Andrew's          23:32.64    9             
 10 Walsh, Natalie               Academy Of T          23:35.47   10             
 11 Sibarium, Elyse              St. Andrew's          23:43.89   11             
 12 Warnick, Emma                Sandy Spring          24:03.06   12             
 13 Harman, Tasia                Covenant Life         24:03.50   13             
 14 Kerlow, Marina               Sandy Spring          24:12.04   14             
 15 Langsdorf-Willoughby, Sy     Sandy Spring          24:21.61   15             
 16 Tabor, Erica                 Bullis                24:25.68   16             
 17 View, Ayan                   Sandy Spring          24:28.98   17             
 18 May, Emily                   Academy Of T          24:31.01   18             
 19 Marsh, Elizabeth             Holton-Arms           24:37.10   19             
 20 Anderson, Reilly             Holton-Arms           24:40.34   20             
 21 England, Justine             St. Andrew's          25:15.63   21             
 22 Davis, Maggie                Holton-Arms           25:18.79   22             
 23 Rohrer, Julia                Covenant Life         25:19.12   23             
 24 Rivera, Karla                St. Andrew's          25:24.25   24             
 25 Berthiaume, Lea              Holton-Arms           25:28.60   25             
 26 Richards, Alison             Holton-Arms           25:37.12   26             
 27 Crim, Haley                  Sandy Spring          25:45.12   27             
 28 Parker, Maddy                Bullis                25:51.11   28             
 29 Smith, Caroline              Holton-Arms           26:16.05   29             
 30 Kontner, Bridgette           St. Andrew's          26:32.88   30             
 31 Jiang, Stephanie             Holton-Arms           26:38.34   31             
 32 Nallamothu, Rupa             Holton-Arms           27:00.95                  
 33 Sturges, Hannah              Sandy Spring          27:01.31   32             
 34 Hsu, Wei Wei                 Holton-Arms           27:06.65                  
 35 Littrell, Christiana         Covenant Life         27:46.68   33             
 36 Sohn, Anna                   Covenant Life         27:53.65   34             
 37 Asher, Julia                 Bullis                27:55.76   35             
 38 Dunkley, Katherine           Don Bosco Cr          28:14.43                  
 39 Rodgers-Archer, Ioie         Sandy Spring          32:36.69   36             
 40 Schumacher, Anya             Sandy Spring          33:09.89                  
 41 Bah, Horijah                 Sandy Spring          33:18.59                  
 42 Agyapong, Deborah            Don Bosco Cr          35:43.60                  
 43 Halsey, Ashleigh             Covenant Life         41:12.79   37             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Academy Of The Holy Cross    23    1    3    4    5   10   18               
      Total Time:  1:52:45.27                                                    
         Average:    22:33.06                                                    
   2 St. Andrew's Episcopal       50    2    7    9   11   21   24   30          
      Total Time:  1:57:16.25                                                    
         Average:    23:27.25                                                    
   3 Sandy Spring Friends         85   12   14   15   17   27   32   36          
      Total Time:  2:02:50.81                                                    
         Average:    24:34.17                                                    
   4 Bullis                       93    6    8   16   28   35                    
      Total Time:  2:04:51.92                                                    
         Average:    24:58.39                                                    
   5 Holton-Arms                 112   19   20   22   25   26   29   31          
      Total Time:  2:05:41.95                                                    
         Average:    25:08.39                                                    
   6 Covenant Life               140   13   23   33   34   37                    
      Total Time:  2:26:15.74                                                    
         Average:    29:15.15                                                    


 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            Montgomery County Private School Championship - 11/1/2014            
                               Landon, Bethesda MD                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Mixed 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 5000 Run                                                         
  1 Shuck, Jordan              W Academy Of T          23:42.27    1             
  2 Hermans, Isabel            W Academy Of T          25:13.16    2             
  3 Floam, Caroline            W Academy Of T          25:41.93    3             
  4 Valasco, Lily              W St. Andrew's          25:44.34                  
  5 Clark, Nicole              W Academy Of T          25:59.11    4             
  6 Torres-Plaza, Adriana      W Holton-Arms           26:54.76                  
  7 Postal, Sari               W St. Andrew's          27:01.65                  
  8 Prowse, Rachel             W Holton-Arms           27:48.62                  
  9 Maxwell, Hayley            W Academy Of T          28:24.17    5             
 10 Fratzscher, Anne-Sophie    W Holton-Arms           28:28.30                  
 11 Cerretelli, Violet         W Academy Of T          29:36.16    6             
 12 Miller, Samantha           W Academy Of T          31:06.46    7             
 13 Haskins, Anna              W Holton-Arms           31:58.35                  
 14 McClinton, Noelle          W Academy Of T          37:31.61                  
Results - Men 5000 Run                                                           
  1 O'Malley, Connor           M Georgetown Prep       19:42.72    1             
  2 Abdala-Arata, Franco       M Landon                19:49.45    2             
  3 Howley, Patrick            M Georgetown Prep       20:04.77    3             
  4 Giles, Logan               M Landon                20:15.90    4             
  5 Lue, Dillon                M Georgetown Prep       20:33.90    5             
  6 Chapin, Archer             M Georgetown Prep       20:34.67    6             
  7 vonMunchow-Pohl, Christo   M Georgetown Prep       20:40.71    7             
  8 Landis, Stuart             M Georgetown Prep       20:43.31    8             
  9 Schermer, Luc              M Landon                20:48.36    9             
 10 Hanson, Sam                M Landon                21:03.52   10             
 11 Singh, Harshvardhan        M Landon                21:11.36   11             
 12 Engel, Andrew              M Landon                21:15.37   12             
 13 Jordan, Luke               M Georgetown Prep       21:22.91   13             
 14 Leonard, Dylan             M Georgetown Prep       21:24.50                  
 15 Adams, Paul                M Georgetown Prep       21:33.36                  
 16 DeNovio, Xander            M Landon                21:34.33   14             
 17 Oliver, Miles              M Georgetown Prep       21:34.83                  
 18 Patch, Owen                M Bullis                21:59.00   15             
 19 Kavteladze, David          M Bullis                21:59.99   16             
 20 Spence, Peter              M The Heights           22:05.35   17             
 21 Mitchell, Elijah           M Bullis                22:06.39   18             
 22 Robertson, Jack            M Georgetown Prep       22:24.82                  
 23 Goldberg, Tyler            M Georgetown Prep       22:29.80                  
 24 Haller, Nick               M Landon                22:44.84                  
 25 Yau, Christopher           M Bullis                22:49.00   19             
 26 Rose, Aaron                M Landon                22:57.19                  
 27 Herrick, Stephen           M The Heights           23:13.31   20             
 28 Pugh, Evan                 M Landon                23:21.95                  
 29 Goodwin, Jake              M Landon                23:24.09                  
 30 Besche, John               M Georgetown Prep       23:32.40                  
 31 Brooks, Joaquim            M The Heights           23:35.05   21             
 32 Flanagan, Owen             M Georgetown Prep       23:38.41                  
 33 Atkins, Henry              M Landon                23:41.14                  
 34 Zhang, David               M Bullis                23:52.66   22             
 35 Wang, Thomas               M Bullis                23:55.52   23             
 36 Haley, Ian                 M Georgetown Prep       23:56.33                  
 37 Molina, Robert             M Georgetown Prep       23:58.12                  
 38 Sweeney, Zach              M Georgetown Prep       24:00.30                  
 39 Pitts, David               M Georgetown Prep       24:05.81                  
 40 Cheng, Tony                M Bullis                24:08.06   24             
 41 Popenoe, Rohan             M Bullis                24:08.60                  
 42 Smith, Harrison            M Landon                24:09.40                  
 43 Rymsza, Jared              M Landon                24:16.89                  
 44 Falcone, Tony              M The Heights           24:21.43   25             
 45 Liu, Thomas                M Bullis                24:31.65                  
 46 Klaverkamp, Max            M Siena                 24:59.53                  
 47 Hazlett, Matt              M Siena                 25:10.23                  
 48 Spence, Philip             M The Heights           25:12.49   26             
 49 Woofter, Griffin           M The Heights           25:23.20   27             
 50 Carr, Michael              M Landon                25:26.77                  
 51 Gutch, Sam                 M Bullis                25:32.98                  
 52 Cheng, Frank               M Sandy Spring          25:43.86                  
 53 Hsieh, Bobby               M Sandy Spring          25:52.94                  
 54 Qi, Jin                    M Georgetown Prep       25:58.73                  
 55 Cipollone, John Paul       M The Heights           26:04.19   28             
 56 Schultz, Connor            M Bullis                26:07.48                  
 57 Bonadio, Alex              M The Heights           26:10.00                  
 58 Lyu, Steven                M Bullis                26:20.16                  
 59 Torres, Jordan             M Bullis                26:23.63                  
 60 Xu, Tian                   M Georgetown Prep       26:41.43                  
 61 Tabor, Ian                 M Bullis                26:55.12                  
 62 McCready, Owen             M Bullis                28:22.76                  
 63 Morel, Omar                M Sandy Spring          28:24.70                  
 64 Kunkin, Emil               M Sandy Spring          28:38.58                  
 65 Snell, Christian           M Bullis                29:02.38                  
 66 Landis, Reid               M Georgetown Prep       34:45.23                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 5000 Run                                                           
   1 Georgetown Prep              22    1    3    5    6    7    8   13          
      Total Time:  1:41:36.77                                                    
         Average:    20:19.36                                                    
   2 Landon                       36    2    4    9   10   11   12   14          
      Total Time:  1:43:08.59                                                    
         Average:    20:37.72                                                    
   3 Bullis                       90   15   16   18   19   22   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:52:47.04                                                    
         Average:    22:33.41                                                    
   4 The Heights                 109   17   20   21   25   26   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:58:27.63                                                    
         Average:    23:41.53                                                    
Results - Women 5000 Run                                                         
   1 Academy Of The Holy Cross    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  2:09:00.64                                                    
         Average:    25:48.13                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About