MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mercersburg Invitational
Mercersburg Invitational History
Hosted By: Mercersburg
Mercersburg, Pennsylvania
2014-09-20

  Results from tristaterunnur.com

                   18TH ANNUAL MERCERSBURG INVITATIONAL
                                 09/20/14
 
Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                           Time    Pace  
----- ---- ------------------- -- ------------------------------ ------- ----- 
    1    1 GABRIEL ALLGAYER     3 MERCERSBURG ACAD                 16:18  5:15 
    2    2 JACK WAVERING        3 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    16:49  5:25 
    3    3 JAKE GOSSELIN        4 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       17:15  5:33 
    4    4 JOEY GAINES          4 ST. ALBANS                       17:18  5:35 
    5    5 GREG MORGAN          4 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  17:23  5:36 
    6    6 KEVIN MCGIVERN       3 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    17:24  5:36 
    7    7 JIMMY VAZZANA        2 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    17:27  5:37 
    8    8 GEORGE DREWYER       2 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    17:33  5:39 
    9    9 JEFF MOXLEY          3 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    17:34  5:40 
   10   10 SAM BLAZES           3 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       17:42  5:42 
   11   11 MATT LOPEZ           3 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    17:48  5:44 
   12   12 AMAL MATTOO          2 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       17:49  5:45 
   13   13 WILLIAM JONES        2 GORETTI                          17:50  5:45 
   14   14 KHAYRE ALI           3 HILL SCHOOL                      18:05  5:49 
   15   15 NICHOLAS PEARSON     4 HILL SCHOOL                      18:08  5:50 
   16   16 XAVIER FRIEL         2 HILL SCHOOL                      18:15  5:53 
   17   17 CHRISTIAN ROBERTS    2 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       18:16  5:53 
   18   18 MATT DAVID           3 ST. ALBANS                       18:16  5:53 
   19   19 JAMES LAWTON         4 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  18:17  5:53 
   20   20 BRANDON WILLIAMS     2 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  18:25  5:56 
   21   21 MATTHEW ANDREOLI     3 ST. ALBANS                       18:25  5:56 
   22   22 CHRIS CRAFTON        3 ST. ALBANS                       18:25  5:56 
   23   23 JULIAN DIXON         1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       18:28  5:57 
   24   24 MIKI RAE             3 ST. ALBANS                       18:37  6:00 
   25   25 TIMMY BITSBERGER     1 ST. ALBANS                       18:40  6:01 
   26   26 CHARLIE OBRIEN       3 ST STEPHENS                      18:54  6:05 
   27   27 PHILIP WRIGHT        1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       19:07  6:10 
   28   28 RAUL LARGAESPADA     3 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    19:19  6:13 
   29   29 JASPER ARNOLD        3 ST. ALBANS                       19:31  6:17 
   30   30 TUCKER BURNETT       4 ST STEPHENS                      19:41  6:20 
   31   31 HAYNE AINSLIE        2 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  19:45  6:22 
   32   32 PATRICK SACCHET      3 GORETTI                          19:45  6:22 
   33   33 ELI PERRY            1 HILL SCHOOL                      19:54  6:25 
   34   34 MAX CRISPIN          2 HILL SCHOOL                      19:57  6:25 
   35   35 JOSHUA REED          4 ST STEPHENS                      20:00  6:27 
   36   36 JIMMY SPINNLER       2 GORETTI                          20:04  6:28 
   37   37 DALTON SPONAUGLE     2 GORETTI                          20:12  6:30 
   38   38 NATHAN TAUBKIN       2 HILL SCHOOL                      20:14  6:31 
   39   39 MACK TALLANT         3 GORETTI                          20:18  6:32 
   40   40 PRESTON TIETJEN      4 HILL SCHOOL                      20:20  6:33 
   41   41 JACK KNIBB           1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       20:35  6:38 
   42   42 LESLIE AN            3 MERCERSBURG ACAD                 20:59  6:46 
   43   43 RAY XIAO             1 MERCERSBURG ACAD                 21:22  6:53 
   44   44 WILL TALLEY          4 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  21:36  6:57 
   45   45 WILLIAM BRANDT       4 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  21:53  7:03 
   46   46 NATHAN PUGH          2 ST STEPHENS                      22:01  7:06 
   47   47 SEAN COOPER          2 GORETTI                          22:08  7:08 
   48   48 QING QING ZHAO       3 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  22:09  7:08 
   49   49 EDISON HATTER        1 GORETTI                          22:20  7:12 
   50   50 DUSTY RILES          2 ST STEPHENS                      22:28  7:14 
   51   51 JASON CARROLL        2 ST STEPHENS                      22:59  7:24 
   52   52 MAX FURIGAY          4 MERCERSBURG ACAD                 23:02  7:25 
   53   53 BRIAN HWANG          3 MERCERSBURG ACAD                 23:03  7:25 
   54   54 DANIEL MARSHALL      4 ST STEPHENS                      23:07  7:27 
   55   55 SETH CAPLAN          4 MERCERSBURG ACAD                 26:33  8:33 
                                                                      Page 1
 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    32  OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH  (  17:22  1:26:47)
---------------------------------------------
  1      2  JACK WAVERING               16:49
  2      6  KEVIN MCGIVERN              17:24
  3      7  JIMMY VAZZANA               17:27
  4      8  GEORGE DREWYER              17:33
  5      9  JEFF MOXLEY                 17:34
  6   ( 11) MATT LOPEZ                  17:48
  7   ( 28) RAUL LARGAESPADA            19:19

  2.    65  SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)     (  17:54  1:29:30)
---------------------------------------------
  1      3  JAKE GOSSELIN               17:15
  2     10  SAM BLAZES                  17:42
  3     12  AMAL MATTOO                 17:49
  4     17  CHRISTIAN ROBERTS           18:16
  5     23  JULIAN DIXON                18:28
  6   ( 27) PHILIP WRIGHT               19:07
  7   ( 41) JACK KNIBB                  20:35

  3.    89  ST. ALBANS                     (  18:13  1:31:01)
---------------------------------------------
  1      4  JOEY GAINES                 17:18
  2     18  MATT DAVID                  18:16
  3     21  MATTHEW ANDREOLI            18:25
  4     22  CHRIS CRAFTON               18:25
  5     24  MIKI RAE                    18:37
  6   ( 25) TIMMY BITSBERGER            18:40
  7   ( 29) JASPER ARNOLD               19:31

  4.   112  HILL SCHOOL                    (  18:52  1:34:19)
---------------------------------------------
  1     14  KHAYRE ALI                  18:05
  2     15  NICHOLAS PEARSON            18:08
  3     16  XAVIER FRIEL                18:15
  4     33  ELI PERRY                   19:54
  5     34  MAX CRISPIN                 19:57
  6   ( 38) NATHAN TAUBKIN              20:14
  7   ( 40) PRESTON TIETJEN             20:20

  5.   119  EPISCOPAL HS VA                (  19:06  1:35:26)
---------------------------------------------
  1      5  GREG MORGAN                 17:23
  2     19  JAMES LAWTON                18:17
  3     20  BRANDON WILLIAMS            18:25
  4     31  HAYNE AINSLIE               19:45
  5     44  WILL TALLEY                 21:36
  6   ( 45) WILLIAM BRANDT              21:53
  7   ( 48) QING QING ZHAO              22:09

  6.   157  GORETTI                        (  19:38  1:38:09)
---------------------------------------------
  1     13  WILLIAM JONES               17:50
  2     32  PATRICK SACCHET             19:45
  3     36  JIMMY SPINNLER              20:04
  4     37  DALTON SPONAUGLE            20:12
  5     39  MACK TALLANT                20:18
  6   ( 47) SEAN COOPER                 22:08
  7   ( 49) EDISON HATTER               22:20

  7.   187  ST STEPHENS                    (  20:37  1:43:04)
---------------------------------------------
  1     26  CHARLIE OBRIEN              18:54
  2     30  TUCKER BURNETT              19:41
  3     35  JOSHUA REED                 20:00
  4     46  NATHAN PUGH                 22:01
  5     50  DUSTY RILES                 22:28
  6   ( 51) JASON CARROLL               22:59
  7   ( 54) DANIEL MARSHALL             23:07

  8.   191  MERCERSBURG ACAD               (  20:57  1:44:44)
---------------------------------------------
  1      1  GABRIEL ALLGAYER            16:18
  2     42  LESLIE AN                   20:59
  3     43  RAY XIAO                    21:22
  4     52  MAX FURIGAY                 23:02
  5     53  BRIAN HWANG                 23:03
  6   ( 55) SETH CAPLAN                 26:33



                   18TH ANNUAL MERCERSBURG INVITATIONAL
                                 09/20/14
 
Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                           Time    Pace  
----- ---- ------------------- -- ------------------------------ ------- ---
    1    1 SAM REDMAN           1 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    18:35  5:59 
    2    2 TREVOR VAN VLECK     3 ST. ALBANS                       18:40  6:01 
    3    3 HENRY BREDAR         4 ST. ALBANS                       18:47  6:03 
    4    4 DANNY ADDISON        2 ST. ALBANS                       19:03  6:08 
    5    5 CHRISTIAN HANWAY     3 ST. ALBANS                       19:03  6:08 
    6    6 ETHAN EHRENHAFT      3 ST. ALBANS                       19:23  6:15 
    7    7 THOMAS GARVEY        3 ST. ALBANS                       19:23  6:15 
    8    8 NIKOLAI MEDISH       4 ST. ALBANS                       19:29  6:17 
    9    9 MICHAEL SCHWARTZ     4 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    19:38  6:19 
   10      JOHN DAHLBERG        2 ST. ALBANS                       19:39  6:20 
   11   10 PETER SIEGEL         1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       19:40  6:20 
   12   11 TROY CLOSSON         3 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    19:40  6:20 
   13   12 KYLE GORANT          1 HILL SCHOOL                      19:42  6:21 
   14      SEBASTIAN VISCUSO    4 ST. ALBANS                       19:44  6:21 
   15   13 JOSH ROGERS          2 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    19:44  6:21 
   16      WESLEY PRICE         3 ST. ALBANS                       19:50  6:23 
   17   14 ALEX ONEILL          2 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    19:58  6:26 
   18      JP HARRISON          2 ST. ALBANS                       20:06  6:28 
   19      JACK ABEEL           4 ST. ALBANS                       20:09  6:29 
   20   15 JUSTIN JOHANNES      2 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    20:11  6:30 
   21      WILL KELLEY          4 ST. ALBANS                       20:11  6:30 
   22   16 SAM REDMAN           2 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    20:13  6:31 
   23      JARRET EVANS-MEYERS  2 ST. ALBANS                       20:27  6:35 
   24   17 JUNHO KIM-LEE        2 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       20:29  6:36 
   25      WILL PHELPS          3 ST. ALBANS                       20:29  6:36 
   26      NICK KALINOWSKI      2 ST. ALBANS                       20:31  6:36 
   27      HUGH MEYER           3 ST. ALBANS                       20:40  6:40 
   28      SETH HARRISON        4 ST. ALBANS                       20:44  6:41 
   29      WILLIAM GERBER       2 ST. ALBANS                       20:46  6:41 
   30   18 CHALIE PRELETZ       4 HILL SCHOOL                      20:48  6:42 
   31   19 REED BAUER           1 HILL SCHOOL                      20:54  6:44 
   32      DREW POSNER          2 ST. ALBANS                       20:56  6:45 
   33      JAKE MELMAN-ROGERS   1 ST. ALBANS                       20:56  6:45 
   34      JEAN-LUC SENSENBREN  2 ST. ALBANS                       20:57  6:45 
   35   20 JACK BLAZES          1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       20:58  6:45 
   36      XAVIER DREUX         1 MERCERSBURG ACAD                 21:00  6:46 
   37   21 GIRI SRINIVASAN      3 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       21:02  6:46 
   38      JERRY GROSS          1 ST. ALBANS                       21:10  6:49 
   39   22 LIAM SUSSWEIN        1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       21:10  6:49 
   40   23 NICKY DEPARLE        1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       21:13  6:50 
   41      NICK KOKOTAKIS       2 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    21:21  6:53 
   42   24 SEAN ALLEN           3 HILL SCHOOL                      21:24  6:53 
   43   25 GENE KRUMENACKER     1 HILL SCHOOL                      21:25  6:54 
   44      ADAM LANGENBACHER    3 ST. ALBANS                       21:27  6:54 
   45   26 WILL KETO            1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       21:27  6:54 
   46      BEN DUKE             1 ST. ALBANS                       21:31  6:56 
   47      SAM PANNER           2 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       21:31  6:56 
   48      HUMPHREY XU          4 ST. ALBANS                       21:33  6:57 
   49      JORDAN CHERNOF       2 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       21:35  6:57 
   50      THOMAS MARSH         3 ST. ALBANS                       21:41  6:59 
   51      NICK GAFFNEY         3 ST. ALBANS                       21:43  7:00 
   52      WILL HOLT            3 ST. ALBANS                       21:45  7:01 
   53      ADAM SCHAUER         3 ST. ALBANS                       21:47  7:01 
   54      DREW HODGES          4 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       21:47  7:01 
   55   27 MAX SHOMBER          3 HILL SCHOOL                      21:47  7:01 
   56   28 HARRIS MANGANIELLO   2 HILL SCHOOL                      21:48  7:01 
   57      GEORGE COOK          2 ST. ALBANS                       21:52  7:03 
   58      VICTOR SALCIDO       2 ST. ALBANS                       21:53  7:03 
   59      ZACK GARDNER         2 ST. ALBANS                       21:55  7:04 
   60      COLLETT PRESTON      2 ST. ALBANS                       22:00  7:05 
   61      TY CIATTO            2 HILL SCHOOL                      22:00  7:05 
   62   29 ROBERT CLARK         2 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  22:02  7:06 
   63   30 ZACH NAJERA          3 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  22:03  7:06 
   64      JAMES FARRELL        1 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    22:05  7:07 
   65      FRED KARDOS          3 ST. ALBANS                       22:07  7:07 
   66      GRIFFIN SHAPIRO      1 ST. ALBANS                       22:14  7:10 
   67   31 ELI COLLINS          4 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  22:19  7:11 
   68      ERIK PATRINOSTRO     2 HILL SCHOOL                      22:22  7:12 
   69      ANDREW TOMENGA       4 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       22:24  7:13 
   70      JAMIE LARGE          3 ST. ALBANS                       22:24  7:13 
   71      BERENGER WEGMAN      4 HILL SCHOOL                      22:26  7:14 
   72      GAVIN FINALY         4 HILL SCHOOL                      22:28  7:14 
   73      DANIEL DE CASTRO     3 ST. ALBANS                       22:37  7:17 
   74      ALEX PACK            3 ST. ALBANS                       22:37  7:17 
   75      SEAN CHOU            2 HILL SCHOOL                      22:39  7:18 
   76      ANDREW VALLASTER     4 ST. ALBANS                       22:41  7:18 
   77      SAM BRUSH            4 HILL SCHOOL                      22:41  7:18 
   78      SPENCER KEE          2 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       22:47  7:20 
   79      ALEX RAKOS           2 HILL SCHOOL                      22:48  7:21 
   80      ANDREW KEANE         2 ST. ALBANS                       22:53  7:22 
   81   32 JOSEPH LIN           3 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  22:55  7:23 
   82      MAX WHISNANT         2 ST. ALBANS                       22:58  7:24 
   83      CHRIS EMERSON        1 ST. ALBANS                       22:59  7:24 
   84      ETHAN MCGINNIS       4 ST. ALBANS                       23:01  7:25 
   85   33 RYAN MCKERNAN        3 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  23:01  7:25 
   86      SAM VELLECA          2 ST. ALBANS                       23:05  7:26 
   87      HUGH JIA             2 ST. ALBANS                       23:07  7:27 
   88      DARRION VINSON       2 ST. ALBANS                       23:09  7:27 
   89      AKTAN TURDUKULOV     2 ST. ALBANS                       23:10  7:28 
   90      PETER HUTT-SIERRA    4 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       23:11  7:28 
   91      REYNOLDS DZIOBEK-GA  4 ST. ALBANS                       23:20  7:31 
   92      DANIEL BOASBERG      4 ST. ALBANS                       23:21  7:31 
   93      HENRY SCHMANDT       3 ST. ALBANS                       23:22  7:32 
   94      QUINN TALLANT        2 GORETTI                          23:23  7:32 
   95      JASPER BOERS         1 ST. ALBANS                       23:26  7:33 
   96      MILES ZHANG          2 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       23:26  7:33 
   97      JAKE DUFFY           1 ST. ALBANS                       23:28  7:33 
   98      HUGO BURBELO         1 ST. ALBANS                       23:32  7:35 
   99      JASON MARINELLI      3 GORETTI                          23:33  7:35 
  100      JOSH LIM             1 HILL SCHOOL                      23:34  7:36 
  101      WEAVER LILLEY        2 ST. ALBANS                       23:38  7:37 
  102      BEN EMERY            1 ST. ALBANS                       23:40  7:37 
  103      RYAN FRIBERG         2 ST. ALBANS                       23:41  7:38 
  104      PHILIP HEDDEN        4 ST. ALBANS                       23:42  7:38 
  105      CLAYTON GASHO        1 ST. ALBANS                       23:44  7:39 
  106      TED DONILON          1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       23:52  7:41 
  107      STEVEN BREEDING      4 HILL SCHOOL                      23:59  7:44 
  108      JOHN KLINGLER        1 ST. ALBANS                       24:22  7:51 
  109      GRIFFIN COULTER      3 ST. ALBANS                       24:28  7:53 
  110      MATTHEW KELLENBERG   1 ST. ALBANS                       24:30  7:54 
  111      ELLIS RICHMOND       4 ST. ALBANS                       24:38  7:56 
  112   34 ANDREW SHERRILL      3 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  24:40  7:57 
  113      MANNAN MEHTA         1 ST. ALBANS                       24:42  7:57 
  114   35 GARRETSON CARTER     2 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  24:42  7:57 
  115      MAX NILES            1 ST. ALBANS                       24:52  8:01 
  116      NIALL MCDONALD       1 ST. ALBANS                       24:54  8:01 
  117      EASTON BRUCHER       1 MERCERSBURG ACAD                 24:59  8:03 
  118      PATRICK MADDEN       1 MERCERSBURG ACAD                 25:03  8:04 
  119      SEAN MCCARTHY        3 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  25:06  8:05 
  120      CASEY DORFMAN        2 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       25:09  8:06 
  121      BENJAMIN COOPER      2 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       25:21  8:10 
  122      OLIVER JOHNSON       1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       25:25  8:11 
  123      TYLER MILES          3 HILL SCHOOL                      25:25  8:11 
  124      ZAKI THABET          2 ST. ALBANS                       25:29  8:12 
  125      ALEXANDER BURBELO    1 ST. ALBANS                       25:29  8:12 
  126      ALEX WARD            4 ST. ALBANS                       25:29  8:13 
  127      WILL BELL            3 HILL SCHOOL                      25:33  8:14 
  128      GABE SCHNEIDER       1 ST. ALBANS                       25:33  8:14 
  129      BRAEDEN PERRY        1 HILL SCHOOL                      26:35  8:34 
  130      JUHYEUNG PARK        4 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  26:41  8:36 
  131      NYUSHA LIN           1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       26:42  8:36 
  132      LEO ZHANG            2 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  26:50  8:38 
  133      HARRISON BLAIN       1 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)       26:58  8:41 
  134      HUGH PREAS           1 ST. ALBANS                       27:16  8:47 
  135      ZACH KRIEGER         4 HILL SCHOOL                      27:24  8:49 
  136      RORY FRYDMAN         3 ST. ALBANS                       29:40  9:33 
  137      ALEX KNAPPER         1 ST. ALBANS                       29:54  9:38 
  138      JESS YANG            3 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  30:00  9:40 
  139      BEN LIN              1 ST. ALBANS                       34:17 11:02 
                                                                      Page 1
 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    20  ST. ALBANS                     (  19:00  1:34:56)
---------------------------------------------
  1      2  TREVOR VAN VLECK            18:40
  2      3  HENRY BREDAR                18:47
  3      4  DANNY ADDISON               19:03
  4      5  CHRISTIAN HANWAY            19:03
  5      6  ETHAN EHRENHAFT             19:23
  6   (  7) THOMAS GARVEY               19:23
  7   (  8) NIKOLAI MEDISH              19:29

  2.    48  OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH  (  19:31  1:37:35)
---------------------------------------------
  1      1  SAM REDMAN                  18:35
  2      9  MICHAEL SCHWARTZ            19:38
  3     11  TROY CLOSSON                19:40
  4     13  JOSH ROGERS                 19:44
  5     14  ALEX ONEILL                 19:58
  6   ( 15) JUSTIN JOHANNES             20:11
  7   ( 16) SAM REDMAN                  20:13

  3.    90  SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (B)     (  20:40  1:43:19)
---------------------------------------------
  1     10  PETER SIEGEL                19:40
  2     17  JUNHO KIM-LEE               20:29
  3     20  JACK BLAZES                 20:58
  4     21  GIRI SRINIVASAN             21:02
  5     22  LIAM SUSSWEIN               21:10
  6   ( 23) NICKY DEPARLE               21:13
  7   ( 26) WILL KETO                   21:27

  4.    98  HILL SCHOOL                    (  20:51  1:44:13)
---------------------------------------------
  1     12  KYLE GORANT                 19:42
  2     18  CHALIE PRELETZ              20:48
  3     19  REED BAUER                  20:54
  4     24  SEAN ALLEN                  21:24
  5     25  GENE KRUMENACKER            21:25
  6   ( 27) MAX SHOMBER                 21:47
  7   ( 28) HARRIS MANGANIELLO          21:48

  5.   155  EPISCOPAL HS VA                (  22:28  1:52:20)
---------------------------------------------
  1     29  ROBERT CLARK                22:02
  2     30  ZACH NAJERA                 22:03
  3     31  ELI COLLINS                 22:19
  4     32  JOSEPH LIN                  22:55
  5     33  RYAN MCKERNAN               23:01
  6   ( 34) ANDREW SHERRILL             24:40
  7   ( 35) GARRETSON CARTER            24:42




                   18TH ANNUAL MERCERSBURG INVITATIONAL
                                 09/20/14
 
Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                           Time    Pace  
----- ---- ------------------- -- ------------------------------ ------- ----- 
    1    1 PAGE LESTER          1 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        19:24  6:15 
    2    2 TAYLOR KNIBB         3 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (G)       19:28  6:16 
    3    3 CLAUDIA WENDT        1 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    19:31  6:17 
    4    4 ELLIE LEAPE          2 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (G)       20:12  6:30 
    5    5 MICHAELA PETERSON    2 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS        20:43  6:41 
    6    6 KATRINA HRABINSKI    4 MOUNT DE SALES                   20:55  6:44 
    7    7 CLARE BASIL          4 MOUNT DE SALES                   21:09  6:49 
    8    8 ABBY POTTER          3 NOTRE DAME PREP                  21:15  6:51 
    9    9 KATIE ZGORSKI        1 NOTRE DAME PREP                  21:17  6:51 
   10   10 CAROLINE ARNOLD      3 MOUNT DE SALES                   21:24  6:54 
   11   11 COLLEEN KEEFE        1 NOTRE DAME PREP                  21:31  6:56 
   12   12 MADDIE FOLAND        3 GORETTI                          21:32  6:56 
   13   13 ELLA HARVEY          3 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (G)       21:38  6:58 
   14   14 ISABELLE HUPEZ       4 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        21:55  7:04 
   15   15 MEGAN CRILLY         3 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    21:56  7:04 
   16   16 SOPHIA LUWIS         3 MADEIRA                          22:00  7:05 
   17   17 LIZ KANIECKI         3 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    22:03  7:06 
   18   18 JULIA PITTS          3 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS        22:07  7:07 
   19   19 MAEVE SHEEHEY        2 NOTRE DAME PREP                  22:11  7:09 
   20   20 COLLEEN CAMPBELL     3 NOTRE DAME PREP                  22:13  7:09 
   21   21 DELIA LAUNI          3 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    22:13  7:09 
   22   22 CLARE TONER          3 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS        22:18  7:11 
   23   23 CHRISTA CAMPBELL     1 NOTRE DAME PREP                  22:19  7:11 
   24   24 BROOKS BUYCK         2 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  22:21  7:12 
   25   25 MAGGIE RALSTON       1 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    22:21  7:12 
   26   26 JESSICA BRINKER      3 MOUNT DE SALES                   22:27  7:14 
   27   27 OLIVIA JOHNSON       3 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  22:27  7:14 
   28   28 MEGAN PRESCOTT       2 MOUNT DE SALES                   22:35  7:16 
   29   29 MONICA REDFERN       4 HILL SCHOOL G                    22:38  7:18 
   30   30 REBECCA GARDNER      4 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS        22:38  7:18 
   31   31 NATALIE LAUTRUP      4 HILL SCHOOL G                    22:42  7:19 
   32   32 MARY FUNK            4 MOUNT DE SALES                   22:42  7:19 
   33   33 LINDA KRASNIEWSKI    4 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        22:45  7:20 
   34   34 MARY HELEN TARBUTTO  4 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  22:46  7:20 
   35   35 KATIE KAMMER         4 NOTRE DAME PREP                  22:47  7:20 
   36   36 CLAIRE VIETRI        4 GORETTI                          22:48  7:21 
   37   37 ROSALIE HUNTER       4 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        22:50  7:21 
   38   38 KELSEY FRIBERG       4 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        22:54  7:23 
   39      ALLY ARMBRUSTER      1 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY              22:58  7:24 
   40   39 GRACE TARBRAKE       2 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS        23:02  7:25 
   41      MICHAELA WHITE       4 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY              23:15  7:29 
   42   40 ESTHER OCHOA         2 HILL SCHOOL G                    23:17  7:30 
   43   41 EMILY MOORE          3 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS        23:18  7:30 
   44   42 STEPHANIE CULOTTA    4 MOUNT DE SALES                   23:20  7:31 
   45   43 ANNABEL ASHCOM-RICK  3 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        23:35  7:36 
   46   44 ELLIE ZIMMERMAN      2 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (G)       23:43  7:38 
   47   45 MEGAN POWELL         3 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (G)       23:43  7:38 
   48   46 CAROLINE MORIN       2 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        23:46  7:39 
   49   47 EMILY SALVANT        4 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  23:46  7:39 
   50   48 MADDIE BENNETT       1 MADEIRA                          23:47  7:39 
   51   49 ABIGAEL AJUMA        2 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  23:52  7:41 
   52   50 EMILY FOREHAND       4 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  23:54  7:42 
   53   51 TATE MIKKELSEN       3 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  23:59  7:43 
   54   52 IZABELLA RODGERS     3 HILL SCHOOL G                    24:00  7:44 
   55   53 KAILA JETER          4 HILL SCHOOL G                    24:03  7:45 
   56   54 LILY FOLAND          3 GORETTI                          24:05  7:45 
   57   55 PAULA NOLLER         4 HILL SCHOOL G                    24:09  7:47 
   58   56 CASSIE LAVIN         2 GORETTI                          24:43  7:58 
   59   57 HULYA KOSEMATOGLU    2 HILL SCHOOL G                    24:45  7:58 
   60   58 GEORGIA GIANNARIS    1 GORETTI                          24:57  8:02 
   61   59 ASTRID OLSSON        3 MADEIRA                          25:23  8:11 
   62   60 HANNA MANNING        1 GORETTI                          26:14  8:27 
   63   61 LINDSEY KLAFF        2 MADEIRA                          26:38  8:35 
   64   62 ALISON MCLURE        1 OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH    26:42  8:36 
   65      MACKENZIE MOWEN      2 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY              26:59  8:41 
   66   63 BRIANA WHELAN        3 GORETTI                          27:16  8:47 
   67      ELIZABETH SMILEK     2 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY              27:25  8:50 
   68   64 BRI CURRAN           4 MADEIRA                          28:36  9:13 
   69   65 OLIVIA LEVIN         2 MADEIRA                          29:01  9:21 
   70   66 BENNY XU             4 MADEIRA                          29:27  9:29 
                                                                      Page 1
 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    67  NOTRE DAME PREP                (  21:42  1:48:27)
---------------------------------------------
  1      8  ABBY POTTER                 21:15
  2      9  KATIE ZGORSKI               21:17
  3     11  COLLEEN KEEFE               21:31
  4     19  MAEVE SHEEHEY               22:11
  5     20  COLLEEN CAMPBELL            22:13
  6   ( 23) CHRISTA CAMPBELL            22:19
  7   ( 35) KATIE KAMMER                22:47

  2.    77  MOUNT DE SALES                 (  21:42  1:48:30)
---------------------------------------------
  1      6  KATRINA HRABINSKI           20:55
  2      7  CLARE BASIL                 21:09
  3     10  CAROLINE ARNOLD             21:24
  4     26  JESSICA BRINKER             22:27
  5     28  MEGAN PRESCOTT              22:35
  6   ( 32) MARY FUNK                   22:42
  7   ( 42) STEPHANIE CULOTTA           23:20

  3.    81  OUR LADY OF GOOD COUNSEL HIGH  (  21:37  1:48:04)
---------------------------------------------
  1      3  CLAUDIA WENDT               19:31
  2     15  MEGAN CRILLY                21:56
  3     17  LIZ KANIECKI                22:03
  4     21  DELIA LAUNI                 22:13
  5     25  MAGGIE RALSTON              22:21
  6   ( 62) ALISON MCLURE               26:42

  4.   108  SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (G)     (  21:45  1:48:44)
---------------------------------------------
  1      2  TAYLOR KNIBB                19:28
  2      4  ELLIE LEAPE                 20:12
  3     13  ELLA HARVEY                 21:38
  4     44  ELLIE ZIMMERMAN             23:43
  5     45  MEGAN POWELL                23:43

  5.   114  ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS      (  22:10  1:50:48)
---------------------------------------------
  1      5  MICHAELA PETERSON           20:43
  2     18  JULIA PITTS                 22:07
  3     22  CLARE TONER                 22:18
  4     30  REBECCA GARDNER             22:38
  5     39  GRACE TARBRAKE              23:02
  6   ( 41) EMILY MOORE                 23:18

  6.   123  NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL      (  21:58  1:49:48)
---------------------------------------------
  1      1  PAGE LESTER                 19:24
  2     14  ISABELLE HUPEZ              21:55
  3     33  LINDA KRASNIEWSKI           22:45
  4     37  ROSALIE HUNTER              22:50
  5     38  KELSEY FRIBERG              22:54
  6   ( 43) ANNABEL ASHCOM-RICKS        23:35
  7   ( 46) CAROLINE MORIN              23:46

  7.   181  EPISCOPAL HS VA                (  23:03  1:55:12)
---------------------------------------------
  1     24  BROOKS BUYCK                22:21
  2     27  OLIVIA JOHNSON              22:27
  3     34  MARY HELEN TARBUTTON        22:46
  4     47  EMILY SALVANT               23:46
  5     49  ABIGAEL AJUMA               23:52
  6   ( 50) EMILY FOREHAND              23:54
  7   ( 51) TATE MIKKELSEN              23:59

  8.   205  HILL SCHOOL G                  (  23:20  1:56:40)
---------------------------------------------
  1     29  MONICA REDFERN              22:38
  2     31  NATALIE LAUTRUP             22:42
  3     40  ESTHER OCHOA                23:17
  4     52  IZABELLA RODGERS            24:00
  5     53  KAILA JETER                 24:03
  6   ( 55) PAULA NOLLER                24:09
  7   ( 57) HULYA KOSEMATOGLU           24:45

  9.   216  GORETTI                        (  23:37  1:58:05)
---------------------------------------------
  1     12  MADDIE FOLAND               21:32
  2     36  CLAIRE VIETRI               22:48
  3     54  LILY FOLAND                 24:05
  4     56  CASSIE LAVIN                24:43
  5     58  GEORGIA GIANNARIS           24:57
  6   ( 60) HANNA MANNING               26:14
  7   ( 63) BRIANA WHELAN               27:16

 10.   248  MADEIRA                        (  25:17  2:06:24)
---------------------------------------------
  1     16  SOPHIA LUWIS                22:00
  2     48  MADDIE BENNETT              23:47
  3     59  ASTRID OLSSON               25:23
  4     61  LINDSEY KLAFF               26:38
  5     64  BRI CURRAN                  28:36
  6   ( 65) OLIVIA LEVIN                29:01
  7   ( 66) BENNY XU                    29:27




                   18TH ANNUAL MERCERSBURG INVITATIONAL
                                 09/20/14
 
Place TmPl Name                Yr Team                           Time    Pace  
----- ---- ------------------- -- ------------------------------ ------- ----- 
    1    1 MARY KATE CLANCY     4 NOTRE DAME PREP                  22:20  7:12 
    2    2 ANNE MELIA           2 NOTRE DAME PREP                  22:59  7:24 
    3    3 KATIE KELLY          3 MOUNT DE SALES                   23:11  7:28 
    4    4 VERONICA TIS         1 MOUNT DE SALES                   23:13  7:29 
    5    5 MEAGAN SMITH         1 NOTRE DAME PREP                  23:16  7:30 
    6    6 CAROLINE JENKINS     4 NOTRE DAME PREP                  23:17  7:30 
    7    7 MARIA BELEOS         4 NOTRE DAME PREP                  23:19  7:31 
    8    8 ISABELLA WHITE       3 MOUNT DE SALES                   23:19  7:31 
    9    9 KELLY CAUBO          2 NOTRE DAME PREP                  23:29  7:34 
   10   10 JACQUELYN WALKER     1 NOTRE DAME PREP                  23:33  7:35 
   11      CAROLINE SOMMERVILL  1 NOTRE DAME PREP                  23:34  7:36 
   12      GABBY LORENZI        2 NOTRE DAME PREP                  23:36  7:36 
   13   11 RAPHY HUPEZ          2 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        23:38  7:37 
   14   12 MARGARET THOREN      2 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        23:40  7:37 
   15   13 KEELAN SCHARBACH     4 MOUNT DE SALES                   23:44  7:39 
   16   14 EMILY MAY            1 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS        23:52  7:41 
   17   15 MARISSA LETIZIO      2 HILL SCHOOL G                    23:53  7:42 
   18   16 SHANNON BLEE         3 MOUNT DE SALES                   23:58  7:43 
   19      EMILY SCHUMANN       3 NOTRE DAME PREP                  24:04  7:45 
   20      KATE BEHLEN          2 NOTRE DAME PREP                  24:07  7:46 
   21      MEGAN BOLLINGER      4 NOTRE DAME PREP                  24:09  7:47 
   22      CHLOE OBER           2 NOTRE DAME PREP                  24:10  7:47 
   23   17 SOPHIE EVANS         4 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        24:13  7:48 
   24   18 MOLLY TUCKER         3 MOUNT DE SALES                   24:17  7:49 
   25      ABBIE ASCENZI        3 NOTRE DAME PREP                  24:21  7:51 
   26   19 CHRISTINA MCCAUL     3 MOUNT DE SALES                   24:25  7:52 
   27   20 JORDAN SHUCK         1 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS        24:25  7:52 
   28      CAROLINE BROOKS      1 NOTRE DAME PREP                  24:25  7:52 
   29   21 VERONICA MERRIL      2 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        24:27  7:53 
   30      HANNAH STACK         1 NOTRE DAME PREP                  24:29  7:53 
   31      LINDSEY POWER        4 NOTRE DAME PREP                  24:30  7:54 
   32      OLIVIA BAKER         2 NOTRE DAME PREP                  24:31  7:54 
   33   22 ALISON AMOS          4 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  24:35  7:55 
   34      LAUREN OFFERMAN      2 MOUNT DE SALES                   24:40  7:57 
   35   23 CAROLINE KIM         2 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        24:54  8:01 
   36   24 EBBA ERIKSSON VON A  2 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        24:56  8:02 
   37      MOLLY FITZGERALD     1 NOTRE DAME PREP                  24:58  8:03 
   38      RACHEL MAHER         4 MOUNT DE SALES                   25:06  8:05 
   39   25 CATHERINE MAYBANK    3 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  25:16  8:08 
   40      JESSE SKOGLIN        1 MOUNT DE SALES                   25:25  8:11 
   41      ABBY MURPHY          2 NOTRE DAME PREP                  25:27  8:12 
   42      GRACE CHRISTIAN      2 NOTRE DAME PREP                  25:39  8:16 
   43   26 ABIGAIL SUMMERVILLE  4 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        25:41  8:16 
   44      MAEVE MURPHY         2 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        25:41  8:16 
   45      ALEXANDRA KARPPI     3 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        25:42  8:17 
   46      SARAH VON LANGE      3 MOUNT DE SALES                   25:43  8:17 
   47      SUSAN KELLY          4 MOUNT DE SALES                   25:46  8:18 
   48      LUCY MARSHALL        2 NOTRE DAME PREP                  25:58  8:22 
   49   27 ANGELINA PATRINOSTR  2 HILL SCHOOL G                    26:04  8:24 
   50      JULIA DEMOS          1 MOUNT DE SALES                   26:14  8:27 
   51      MIA GROVE            1 MOUNT DE SALES                   26:17  8:28 
   52      EMMA LAWRENCE        3 MOUNT DE SALES                   26:24  8:30 
   53      NELL BOWEN           2 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        26:25  8:31 
   54      ISABEL STONE         1 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        26:29  8:32 
   55      CATHERINE PATTON     4 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        26:31  8:33 
   56   28 RAINA WEINSTEIN      3 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (G)       26:35  8:34 
   57      CHARLOTTE SCOTT      3 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        26:35  8:34 
   58      SITA STROTHER        3 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        26:38  8:35 
   59      ABBY IZYDORE         1 MOUNT DE SALES                   26:39  8:35 
   60      KENNEDY SANDERS      4 NOTRE DAME PREP                  26:41  8:36 
   61      MEGHAN STROMBURG     2 NOTRE DAME PREP                  26:49  8:38 
   62      CELESTE PALLONE      4 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        26:49  8:38 
   63      KATYA AMELUNG        3 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        26:51  8:39 
   64      VICTORIA BUSH        4 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        27:01  8:42 
   65      ANDREA YOUNISS       2 NOTRE DAME PREP                  27:03  8:43 
   66      ALEXA PERLMUTTER     2 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        27:11  8:45 
   67   29 GRACE MILLS          4 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (G)       27:32  8:52 
   68      ELISA GOBBO          3 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        27:32  8:52 
   69   30 CAROLINE LEE         1 HILL SCHOOL G                    27:36  8:53 
   70   31 MARY KATE MCARDLE    4 HILL SCHOOL G                    27:41  8:55 
   71      BOFTA LEAKEMARIAM    2 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        27:42  8:55 
   72      LIZZIE WIGGINS       3 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        27:43  8:56 
   73   32 EMMA VERNER          4 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (G)       27:43  8:56 
   74   33 MARCY BARDMAN        2 HILL SCHOOL G                    27:47  8:57 
   75      KELSEY SCHAPIRO      2 MOUNT DE SALES                   27:47  8:57 
   76      ANNA CULOTTA         1 MOUNT DE SALES                   28:00  9:01 
   77      ALEX GIANNATTASIO    1 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        28:06  9:03 
   78      ANNA CATALANOTTO     4 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        28:07  9:03 
   79      CAMPBELL DRENNAN     1 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY              28:12  9:05 
   80      HANNAH GIOTTIS       4 MOUNT DE SALES                   28:16  9:06 
   81      CAROLINE JABLONSKI   4 NOTRE DAME PREP                  28:19  9:07 
   82   34 MONICA SAGER         2 HILL SCHOOL G                    28:34  9:12 
   83      ERIN SPURRIER        2 NOTRE DAME PREP                  28:34  9:12 
   84      MARGARET BADER       3 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        28:38  9:13 
   85      MALLORY MOORE        1 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        28:40  9:14 
   86   35 GABI NAVARRO-BOWMAN  2 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  28:42  9:14 
   87   36 ROSE SHELLEY         4 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS        28:48  9:16 
   88      NATALIE SCOTT        1 MOUNT DE SALES                   28:48  9:16 
   89      ADDY KIPE            1 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY              28:55  9:19 
   90   37 EMILY DALY           4 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS        28:57  9:20 
   91   38 SARAH MANGAN         3 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS        28:58  9:20 
   92      NATALIE HAHN         2 NOTRE DAME PREP                  29:05  9:22 
   93      EMMA BALKIND         3 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        29:09  9:23 
   94      CASEY GARAY          3 NOTRE DAME PREP                  29:09  9:23 
   95   39 ELIZABETH ASHFORD    4 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  29:23  9:28 
   96      MURPHY SHORB         2 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        29:36  9:32 
   97   40 CAROLINE FLOAM       1 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS        29:40  9:33 
   98      SARA STARK           2 MOUNT DE SALES                   29:46  9:35 
   99   41 BOHYE KIM            3 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  29:47  9:35 
  100      HANNAH DIGNAM        3 MOUNT DE SALES                   29:52  9:37 
  101      CAROLINE GIBSON      3 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        29:52  9:37 
  102      JENNIFER WALLS       4 MOUNT DE SALES                   29:57  9:39 
  103      ANNABELLE RICE       2 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        30:11  9:43 
  104   42 HAYLEY MAXWELL       1 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS        30:15  9:44 
  105   43 LAUREN BERKMAN       4 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (G)       30:17  9:45 
  106      SAMANTHA MILLER      1 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS        30:25  9:48 
  107   44 KEIRA HAN            1 MADEIRA                          30:37  9:52 
  108      LAUREN BLAKE         2 MOUNT DE SALES                   30:38  9:52 
  109      ALLISON HARDBECK     3 NOTRE DAME PREP                  30:44  9:54 
  110      MADELYN DYER         3 MOUNT DE SALES                   30:54  9:57 
  111      JOY VOGT             1 MOUNT DE SALES                   30:58  9:58 
  112   45 HANNAH PETITTI       2 EPISCOPAL HS VA                  31:06 10:01 
  113      RACHEL VAN VOORHIS   1 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        31:16 10:04 
  114      SEMIRA BROWN         4 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        31:36 10:11 
  115   46 SOPHIA LAGUARDA      3 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (G)       31:45 10:14 
  116      BOTA SAUDABAYEVA     1 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        31:57 10:17 
  117   47 ISABELLE CHARO       4 SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (G)       32:10 10:22 
  118      VERONICA TATONE      3 MERCERSBURG ACADEMY              32:41 10:32 
  119      JENNIFER OWENS       3 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        32:47 10:33 
  120      ANNABELLE OREILLY    2 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS        32:51 10:35 
  121      ZAHRA THABET         1 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        33:42 10:51 
  122   48 FAY ZHANG            1 MADEIRA                          34:01 10:57 
  123      CHRISTINE EVANS      4 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        34:11 11:01 
  124      REGAN HYDE           2 MOUNT DE SALES                   34:22 11:04 
  125   49 ANGELA HOU           1 MADEIRA                          34:25 11:05 
  126      ARIANA GARCIA        1 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS        35:23 11:24 
  127      AMY PARK             3 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        36:07 11:38 
  128      NATASHA SZYMKIEWICZ  4 NOTRE DAME PREP                  37:00 11:55 
  129      EMMA GREENFIELD      3 NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL        37:40 12:08 
  130      NOELLE MCCLINTON     3 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS        37:41 12:08 
  131   50 CHRIS ZHANG          1 MADEIRA                          38:34 12:25 
  132   51 COCO YU              1 MADEIRA                          40:07 12:55 
                                                                      Page 1
 


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********


  1.    21  NOTRE DAME PREP                (  23:03  1:55:11)
---------------------------------------------
  1      1  MARY KATE CLANCY            22:20
  2      2  ANNE MELIA                  22:59
  3      5  MEAGAN SMITH                23:16
  4      6  CAROLINE JENKINS            23:17
  5      7  MARIA BELEOS                23:19
  6   (  9) KELLY CAUBO                 23:29
  7   ( 10) JACQUELYN WALKER            23:33

  2.    44  MOUNT DE SALES                 (  23:29  1:57:25)
---------------------------------------------
  1      3  KATIE KELLY                 23:11
  2      4  VERONICA TIS                23:13
  3      8  ISABELLA WHITE              23:19
  4     13  KEELAN SCHARBACH            23:44
  5     16  SHANNON BLEE                23:58
  6   ( 18) MOLLY TUCKER                24:17
  7   ( 19) CHRISTINA MCCAUL            24:25

  3.    84  NATIONAL CATHEDRAL SCHOOL      (  24:11  2:00:52)
---------------------------------------------
  1     11  RAPHY HUPEZ                 23:38
  2     12  MARGARET THOREN             23:40
  3     17  SOPHIE EVANS                24:13
  4     21  VERONICA MERRIL             24:27
  5     23  CAROLINE KIM                24:54
  6   ( 24) EBBA ERIKSSON VON A         24:56
  7   ( 26) ABIGAIL SUMMERVILLE         25:41

  4.   136  HILL SCHOOL G                  (  26:37  2:13:01)
---------------------------------------------
  1     15  MARISSA LETIZIO             23:53
  2     27  ANGELINA PATRINOSTRO        26:04
  3     30  CAROLINE LEE                27:36
  4     31  MARY KATE MCARDLE           27:41
  5     33  MARCY BARDMAN               27:47
  6   ( 34) MONICA SAGER                28:34

  5.   145  ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS      (  27:00  2:15:00)
---------------------------------------------
  1     14  EMILY MAY                   23:52
  2     20  JORDAN SHUCK                24:25
  3     36  ROSE SHELLEY                28:48
  4     37  EMILY DALY                  28:57
  5     38  SARAH MANGAN                28:58
  6   ( 40) CAROLINE FLOAM              29:40
  7   ( 42) HAYLEY MAXWELL              30:15

  6.   162  EPISCOPAL HS VA                (  27:33  2:17:43)
---------------------------------------------
  1     22  ALISON AMOS                 24:35
  2     25  CATHERINE MAYBANK           25:16
  3     35  GABI NAVARRO-BOWMAN         28:42
  4     39  ELIZABETH ASHFORD           29:23
  5     41  BOHYE KIM                   29:47
  6   ( 45) HANNAH PETITTI              31:06

  7.   178  SIDWELL FRIENDS SCHOOL (G)     (  28:47  2:23:52)
---------------------------------------------
  1     28  RAINA WEINSTEIN             26:35
  2     29  GRACE MILLS                 27:32
  3     32  EMMA VERNER                 27:43
  4     43  LAUREN BERKMAN              30:17
  5     46  SOPHIA LAGUARDA             31:45
  6   ( 47) ISABELLE CHARO              32:10

  8.   242  MADEIRA                        (  35:33  2:57:44)
---------------------------------------------
  1     44  KEIRA HAN                   30:37
  2     48  FAY ZHANG                   34:01
  3     49  ANGELA HOU                  34:25
  4     50  CHRIS ZHANG                 38:34
  5     51  COCO YU                     40:07








Return to Top

Email | About