MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Northwood at PB
Paint Branch HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Paint Branch
Burtonsville, Maryland
2014-09-23

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit      Registered to: Dessalyn Dillard, Paint Branch High School

                  Paint Branch vs Northwood - 9/23/2014 9:30:39 PM                   
                     Paint Branch High School, Burtonsville, MD                      

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lorenzo Neil          12 Paint Branch High Sc  16:37.00     1
  2 Michael Abebe         11 Northwood High Schoo  16:45.00     2
  3 Oliver Lloyd          12 Paint Branch High Sc  17:28.00     3
  4 Ryun Anderson         12 Paint Branch High Sc  18:01.00     4
  5 Andree' Di-reumante   11 Northwood High Schoo  18:16.00     5
  6 Chris Strubbs            Northwood High Schoo  18:18.00     6
  7 Shane McGovern        11 Paint Branch High Sc  18:20.00     7
  8 Mieron Tewelde        12 Paint Branch High Sc  18:34.00     8
  9 Magnus Nuako          12 Northwood High Schoo  18:40.00     9
 10 Tyler Plunkett         9 Paint Branch High Sc  18:44.00    10
 11 Steven Anderson       10 Paint Branch High Sc  18:50.00    11
 12 Yoseph Gebru          11 Paint Branch High Sc  19:16.00    --
 13 Calvin Sempebwa       11 Paint Branch High Sc  19:32.00    --
 14 Michael Woldemarian   11 Paint Branch High Sc  20:13.00    --
 15 Chris Nguyen          10 Paint Branch High Sc  20:15.00    --
 16 Kaleb Berhanu         12 Paint Branch High Sc  20:16.00    --
 17 Michael O'neill       12 Northwood High Schoo  20:45.00    12
 18 Sam Friedman          11 Northwood High Schoo  20:46.00    13
 19 Samson Temesoen       11 Paint Branch High Sc  21:26.00    --
 20 Jorge Alvarez Jr         Paint Branch High Sc  21:28.00    --
 21 Darren Florin         11 Northwood High Schoo  21:37.00    14
 22 Ryan Gunnison         10 Northwood High Schoo  21:40.00    --
 23 Jacob Bhatti          11 Paint Branch High Sc  21:49.00    --
 24 Ntongachu Chu         10 Paint Branch High Sc  22:02.00    --
 25 Marcus Miranda        11 Northwood High Schoo  22:25.00    --
 26 Graham Dunn           11 Northwood High Schoo  22:39.00    --
 27 Jordan Greene         10 Paint Branch High Sc  22:50.00    --
 28 Glen Jones            10 Paint Branch High Sc  23:02.00    --
 29 Chris Tang            11 Northwood High Schoo  23:18.00    --
 30 Bruno Mfuh            11 Paint Branch High Sc  23:19.00    --
 31 Naman Dhingra         10 Northwood High Schoo  23:31.00    --
 32 Armando Umanzor          Paint Branch High Sc  23:33.00    --
 33 Eric Argueta          11 Northwood High Schoo  23:38.00    --
 34 Alex Argueta          11 Northwood High Schoo  23:39.00    --
 35 Abel Demissie         12 Paint Branch High Sc  24:16.00    --
 36 Fabricio RIvera-Flore 10 Northwood High Schoo  24:24.00    --
 37 William Bravo         12 Northwood High Schoo  24:32.00    --
 38 Julian Heller         11 Northwood High Schoo  24:35.00    --
 39 Sean Pretzfelder      10 Northwood High Schoo  24:36.00    --
 40 Denzel Kasaka            Paint Branch High Sc  24:59.00    --
 41 Aaron Harvey           9 Paint Branch High Sc  25:12.00    --
 42 Zach Stango            9 Paint Branch High Sc  26:29.00    --
 43 Gabriel Perez            Northwood High Schoo  33:50.00    --



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Paint Branch High Sc   23      1    3    4    7    8   10   11  
      Total Time: 1:29:00      Average: 17:48.00      1-5 Split: 1:57
  2 Northwood High Schoo   34      2    5    6    9   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:32:44      Average: 18:32.80      1-5 Split: 4:00


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bethlehem Taye        11 Paint Branch High Sc  21:28.00     1
  2 Yasmine Kass           9 Paint Branch High Sc  21:28.01     2
  3 Samantha Brown        10 Northwood High Schoo  22:09.00     3
  4 Alexis Doon           11 Northwood High Schoo  22:50.00     4
  5 Mary Sam              12 Paint Branch High Sc  23:04.00     5
  6 Gabriella Armonda     10 Northwood High Schoo  23:19.00     6
  7 Kyra Badrian          10 Paint Branch High Sc  24:29.00     7
  8 Cassady Kutz           9 Paint Branch High Sc  24:30.00     8
  9 Manpreet Dayal        10 Northwood High Schoo  24:31.00     9
 10 Yusrah Addebayo       12 Paint Branch High Sc  24:35.00    10
 11 Medalia Adhanom       12 Northwood High Schoo  24:38.00    11
 12 Zuri Rashad            9 Paint Branch High Sc  24:41.00    12
 13 Brody Harkless        11 Northwood High Schoo  25:11.00    13
 14 Laura Goldman         12 Northwood High Schoo  28:27.00    14
 15 Sophie McLeod         10 Northwood High Schoo  30:04.00    --



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Paint Branch High Sc   23      1    2    5    7    8   10   12  
      Total Time: 1:55:00      Average: 22:59.81      1-5 Split: 3:02
  2 Northwood High Schoo   33      3    4    6    9   11   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:57:27      Average: 23:29.40      1-5 Split: 2:29


Return to Top

Email | About