MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A South Regional
1A Regionals Outdoor History
Hosted By: Mervo
Baltimore, Maryland
2007-05-19

Licensed to Columbia Express Track Club                   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            1A South & 3A North Regional Championships - 5/19/2007
                               Mervo High School
                                    Results
from runningmaryland.com

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 12.07  1997        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mccallum, Rachel          12 Brunswick                12.72Q  NWI  2
  2 Walker, Chelsea            9 Digital                  12.76Q  NWI  3
  3 Mcclure, Alyssa            9 Digital                  12.82Q  NWI  4
  4 Harris, Karissa            9 Poolesville              12.89Q  NWI  1
  5 Goon, Marissa              9 Marriotts                13.16q  NWI  4
  6 Davidson, Brittney        12 Digital                  13.18q  NWI  1
  7 Hall, Shannon              9 North Point              13.53   NWI  4
  8 Opel, Kayla               11 Catoctin                 13.57   NWI  3
  9 Armstrong, Sara           11 Poolesville              13.63   NWI  2
10 Kenerson, Briana           9 Marriotts                13.65   NWI  3
11 Staton, Teniera            9 Lewis                    13.74   NWI  2
12 Jones, Camesha            10 North Point              14.24   NWI  1
13 Harper, Jasmine           10 Brunswick                14.57   NWI  4
14 Baseley, Sara              9 Catoctin                 14.71   NWI  2
15 Ott, Adrian               12 Catoctin                 15.11   NWI  1
16 Gaston, Gabby             10 Brunswick                15.97   NWI  3

Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 12.07  1997        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mcclure, Alyssa            9 Digital                  12.39   NWI   10
  2 Walker, Chelsea            9 Digital                  12.52   NWI    8
  3 Mccallum, Rachel          12 Brunswick                12.61   NWI    6
  4 Goon, Marissa              9 Marriotts                13.08   NWI    4
  5 Harris, Karissa            9 Poolesville              13.15   NWI    2
  6 Davidson, Brittney        12 Digital                  13.23   NWI    1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 24.67  1997        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mcclure, Alyssa            9 Digital                  25.99Q  NWI  5
  2 Walker, Chelsea            9 Digital                  26.33Q  NWI  3
  3 Goon, Marissa              9 Marriotts                26.44Q  NWI  4
  4 Smithson, Tamicka         10 Dunbar                   26.71Q  NWI  1
  5 Hunter, Ashanti           12 Lewis                    27.32Q  NWI  2
  6 Harris, Karissa            9 Poolesville              26.73q  NWI  3
  7 Opel, Kayla               11 Catoctin                 27.11q  NWI  1
  8 Mccallum, Rachel          12 Brunswick                27.21q  NWI  4
  9 Davis, Myriah             10 North Point              27.84q  NWI  2
10 Baker, Brittany           10 North Point              28.05q  NWI  4
11 Bush, Jalisa              12 Digital                  28.11q  NWI  2
12 Paschal, Jessica           9 Dunbar                   28.20q  NWI  5
13 Staton, Teniera            9 Lewis                    28.97   NWI  1
14 Hall, Shannon              9 North Point              29.11   NWI  3
15 Mccray, Angela            11 Lewis                    29.71   NWI  5
16 Dimarco, Christina        11 Marriotts                30.53   NWI  5
17 Bardini, Angela           10 Poolesville              30.59   NWI  4
18 Muhammad, Shardelle       12 Lewis                    31.12   NWI  3
19 Ott, Adrian               12 Catoctin                 31.45   NWI  3
20 Baseley, Sara              9 Catoctin                 31.73   NWI  5

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 24.67  1997        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Mcclure, Alyssa            9 Digital                  25.60Q  NWI  2
  2 Walker, Chelsea            9 Digital                  26.64Q  NWI  1
  3 Mccallum, Rachel          12 Brunswick                26.03q  NWI  2
  4 Smithson, Tamicka         10 Dunbar                   26.34q  NWI  2
  5 Goon, Marissa              9 Marriotts                26.77q  NWI  1
  6 Harris, Karissa            9 Poolesville              26.79q  NWI  1
  7 Hunter, Ashanti           12 Lewis                    27.30   NWI  2
  8 Bush, Jalisa              12 Digital                  27.61   NWI  1
  9 Opel, Kayla               11 Catoctin                 27.65   NWI  1
10 Davis, Myriah             10 North Point              27.97   NWI  2
11 Baker, Brittany           10 North Point              28.14   NWI  1
12 Paschal, Jessica           9 Dunbar                   28.66   NWI  2

Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 24.67  1997        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mcclure, Alyssa            9 Digital                  25.51   NWI   10
  2 Mccallum, Rachel          12 Brunswick                25.94   NWI    8
  3 Smithson, Tamicka         10 Dunbar                   25.99   NWI    6
  4 Walker, Chelsea            9 Digital                  26.14   NWI    4
  5 Harris, Karissa            9 Poolesville              26.72   NWI    2
  6 Goon, Marissa              9 Marriotts                26.76   NWI    1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: !   56.28  1994        Tahira Anderson, Central-PG
       State: %   53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
Advancement: ^ 1:02.01
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Oliver, Tyshia            11 Lewis                    58.34^  4   10
  2 Mcclure, Ashly            11 Digital                1:00.27^  4    8
  3 Mccallum, Rachel          12 Brunswick              1:00.78^  4    6
  4 Armstrong, Sara           11 Poolesville            1:01.38^  3    4
  5 Briscoe, Shavon            9 North Point            1:01.92^  3    2
  6 Smithson, Tamicka         10 Dunbar                 1:02.67   4    1
  7 Hunter, Ashanti           12 Lewis                  1:04.44   3
  8 Osborne, Amalia           10 North Point            1:04.57   2
  9 Baker, Brittany           10 North Point            1:05.26   2
10 Bush, Jalisa              12 Digital                1:05.28   4
11 Brown, Sarah              10 Marriotts              1:07.06   2
12 Paschal, Jessica           9 Dunbar                 1:10.32   3
13 Harris, Kim               10 Brunswick              1:12.99   1
14 Ott, Adrian               12 Catoctin               1:13.05   2

Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 2:17.5h  1994        Tahira Anderson, Central-PG
       State: % 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Advancement: ^ 2:29.07
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smithyman, Meagan         12 Brunswick              2:27.01^   10
  2 Oliver, Tyshia            11 Lewis                  2:28.05^    8
  3 Mcclure, Ashly            11 Digital                2:29.24     6
  4 Franklin, Demia           12 Digital                2:30.20     4
  5 Buckner, Stephanie        11 Marriotts              2:31.25     2
  6 Mukendi, Kristel          11 Banks                  2:33.27     1
  7 Glowacki, Chelsea         10 Poolesville            2:35.40
  8 Heimsoth, Annie           10 Marriotts              2:38.98
  9 Fink, Jennifer            11 Poolesville            2:48.95
10 Hanna, Simone              9 North Point            2:53.61

Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 5:08.93  1999        Korin Miller, Rising Sun
       State: % 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Advancement: ^ 5:34.68
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mukendi, Kristel          11 Banks                  5:43.32    10
  2 Buckner, Stephanie        11 Marriotts              5:48.51     8
  3 Heimsoth, Annie           10 Marriotts              5:48.58     6
  4 Mcclure, Ashly            11 Digital                5:50.40     4
  5 Reid, Jenny               10 Poolesville            5:56.29     2
  6 Hamberger, Devin          10 Poolesville            6:00.24     1
  7 Fisher, Sara              10 Brunswick              6:05.84
  8 White, Tiffany             9 Digital                6:15.70
  9 Lalonde, Ellie             9 Poolesville            6:16.44
10 Dahl, Marie               10 North Point            6:27.13
11 Wiley, Ariana             10 North Point            6:35.04
12 Hailey, Shawnita          11 Digital                6:53.04
13 Lucykanish, Stevie         9 North Point            6:54.55
14 Herber, Katie             12 Brunswick              7:49.05

Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11:06.29  1998        Korin Miller
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nicolini, Arundel
Advancement: ^ 12:38.60
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mukendi, Kristel          11 Banks                 12:35.94^   10
  2 Heimsoth, Annie           10 Marriotts             13:04.57     8
  3 Badell, Nina               9 Brunswick             13:20.02     6
  4 Reid, Jenny               10 Poolesville           13:31.73     4
  5 Fisher, Sara              10 Brunswick             13:53.73     2
  6 Connor, Katherine         10 Poolesville           13:54.59     1
  7 Hamberger, Devin          10 Poolesville           13:56.66
  8 Hailey, Shawnita          11 Digital               15:00.42
  9 Lucykanish, Stevie         9 North Point           15:45.00
10 Badell, Ayla              12 Brunswick             15:45.89
11 Ames, Shamarih             9 Digital               17:06.78

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 14.86  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithburg
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Durr, Olivia              10 Poolesville              15.94Q  NWI  2
  2 Williams, Geranda         10 North Point              16.06Q  NWI  1
  3 Diaz, Julia               12 Brunswick                17.65q  NWI  2
  4 Stone, Leah                9 Catoctin                 18.36q  NWI  2
  5 Zicklefoose, Tayor        11 Catoctin                 18.42q  NWI  1
  6 White, Valeena            12 Digital                  18.45q  NWI  1
  7 Robinson, Ashley           9 Catoctin                 20.18   NWI  1
  8 Layne, Camelia             9 Digital                  20.84   NWI  2
  9 Carter, Carolyn            9 Brunswick                23.07   NWI  1
10 Hughes, Shavonda          10 North Point              23.68   NWI  2

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 14.86  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithburg
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Geranda         10 North Point              15.25   NWI   10
  2 Durr, Olivia              10 Poolesville              15.33   NWI    8
  3 White, Valeena            12 Digital                  17.01   NWI    6
  4 Diaz, Julia               12 Brunswick                17.26   NWI    4
  5 Stone, Leah                9 Catoctin                 17.76   NWI    2
  6 Zicklefoose, Tayor        11 Catoctin                 18.29   NWI    1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 44.07  2005        Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro
       State: % 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County
Advancement: ^ 49.34
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Durr, Olivia              10 Poolesville              47.48^  2   10
  2 Furr, Emily               12 Poolesville              47.51^  2    8
  3 Briscoe, Shavon            9 North Point              48.63^  2    6
  4 Franklin, Demia           12 Digital                  48.73^  2    4
  5 Thomas, Vernesse          10 Digital                  50.97   1    2
  6 White, Valeena            12 Digital                  52.13   2    1
  7 Hanna, Dubois             12 Catoctin                 52.14   2
  8 Stone, Leah                9 Catoctin                 52.56   1
  9 Diaz, Julia               12 Brunswick                53.85   1
10 Carter, Carolyn            9 Brunswick              1:03.98   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 49.94  1995        , Central-PG
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
Advancement: ^ 52.99
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                        50.96^   10
  2 North Point                                           53.49     8
  3 Marriotts Ridge                                       55.21     6
  4 Catoctin                                              56.90     4
  5 Brunswick                                           1:02.79     2

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:44.40  2000        , Oakland Mills
       State: % 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
Advancement: ^ 1:49.40
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                      1:48.51^  2   10
  2 Poolesville                                         1:49.15^  2    8
  3 North Point                                         1:53.75   2    6
  4 Marriotts Ridge                                     1:54.41   2    4
  5 Brunswick                                           2:00.00   2    2

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 4:00.67  1995        , Central-PG
       State: % 3:47.48  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu
Advancement: ^ 4:18.83
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poolesville                                         4:13.00^   10
  2 Digital Harbor                                      4:16.07^    8
  3 North Point                                         4:26.81     6
  4 Catoctin                                            4:31.25     4
  5 Brunswick                                           4:45.23     2
  6 Marriotts Ridge                                     4:48.28     1
-- Reginald F Lewis                                         DQ   Throwing baton

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  9:40.4h  2004        , Williamsport
       State: %  9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                          T Jameson, T Milner, T Stanley, D Lockhart
Advancement: ^ 10:30.25
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poolesville                                        10:29.40^   10
  2 Digital Harbor                                     10:52.69     8
  3 Brunswick                                          11:03.20     6
  4 North Point                                        11:08.01     4

Girls High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1997        Kathy Messner
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya hughes, Great Mills
Advancement: ^  4-10
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hanna, Dubois             12 Catoctin               5-00.00^     1.52m   10
  2 Johnson, Taryn            12 Digital                5-00.00^     1.52m    8
  3 Grizzel, Sophie            9 Brunswick              5-00.00^     1.52m    6
  4 Muhammad, Shardelle       12 Lewis                  4-08.00      1.42m    4
  5 Briscoe, Shavon            9 North Point            4-06.00      1.37m    2
  6 Zicklefoose, Tayor        11 Catoctin               4-06.00      1.37m    1
  7 Keeney, Sam               12 Catoctin               4-04.00      1.32m
  7 Won, Lauren               11 Marriotts              4-04.00      1.32m

Girls Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: ! 11-02  1999        Lori Tvarkunas
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
Advancement: ^  7-09
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Henline, Jocelyn          11 Marriotts              9-00.00^     2.74m   10
  2 Edgerly, Meaghan          11 Brunswick              6-06.00      1.98m    8

Girls Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
          1A: !    19-06  1978        Kim Brooks
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Advancement: ^    15-07
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Williams, Geranda         10 North Point           17-02.00^  NWI     5.23m   10
  2 Smithson, Tamicka         10 Dunbar                16-06.00^  NWI     5.02m    8
  3 Johnson, Taryn            12 Digital               16-04.00^  NWI     4.97m    6
  4 Davidson, Brittney        12 Digital               16-00.00^  NWI     4.87m    4
  5 Paschal, Jessica           9 Dunbar                15-02.00   NWI     4.62m    2
  6 Furr, Emily               12 Poolesville           14-11.00   NWI     4.54m    1
  7 Defnet, Holly             11 Poolesville           14-08.00   NWI     4.47m
  8 Thomas, Vernesse          10 Digital               14-06.00   NWI     4.41m
  9 Keeney, Sam               12 Catoctin              14-05.50   NWI     4.40m
10 Locke, Ela                11 Marriotts             13-04.50   NWI     4.07m
11 Daugherty, Jackie         12 Brunswick             13-02.00   NWI     4.01m
12 Won, Lauren               11 Marriotts             13-00.00   NWI     3.96m
13 Hunter, Ashanti           12 Lewis                 12-09.50   NWI     3.89m
14 Hughes, Shavonda          10 North Point           12-06.00   NWI     3.81m
15 Grizzel, Sophie            9 Brunswick             12-03.00   NWI     3.73m
16 Mcarthur, Whitney         10 North Point           12-01.50   NWI     3.69m

Girls Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
          1A: ! 38-02.50  1996        Kathy Messner
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick
Advancement: ^    32-10
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Furr, Emily               12 Poolesville           35-09.50^  NWI    10.90m   10
  2 Johnson, Taryn            12 Digital               35-09.00^  NWI    10.89m    8
  3 Williams, Geranda         10 North Point           34-05.50^  NWI    10.50m    6
  4 Defnet, Holly             11 Poolesville           31-03.50   NWI     9.53m    4
  5 Hughes, Shavonda          10 North Point           30-00.00   NWI     9.14m    2
  6 Locke, Ela                11 Marriotts             29-11.00   NWI     9.11m    1
  7 Mcarthur, Whitney         10 North Point           28-07.00   NWI     8.71m
  8 Won, Lauren               11 Marriotts             27-04.50   NWI     8.34m

Girls Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: !    38-11  1983        Mary Rowe
       State: % 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Advancement: ^    30-08
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Gross, Lauren             10 North Point           31-07.50^     9.63m   10
  2 Defnet, Holly             11 Poolesville           30-03.00      9.22m    8
  3 Maze, Morgan              12 Catoctin              29-07.75      9.03m    6
  4 Mccallum, Bethany         10 Brunswick             26-11.00      8.20m    4
  5 Brice, Gabriel             9 North Point           26-10.50      8.19m    2
  6 Nesselt, Ashleigh         11 Poolesville           26-09.00      8.15m    1
  7 Mccray, Angela            11 Lewis                 23-11.00      7.28m
  8 Anderson, Ashley          10 North Point           23-10.00      7.26m
  9 Hamilton, Sarah           11 Marriotts             23-03.50      7.09m
10 Schleeter, Ashley         10 Brunswick             22-06.00      6.85m
11 Bardini, Angela           10 Poolesville           22-05.50      6.84m
12 Weddle, Kristen            9 Brunswick             21-09.00      6.62m
13 Killian, Emilie           11 Marriotts             21-01.50      6.43m
14 Ames, Shamarih             9 Digital               20-11.00      6.37m
15 Kadavil, Shana            10 Marriotts             19-05.00      5.91m

Girls Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: ! 138-01  1983        Byrna Jones
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Advancement: ^  89-04
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nesselt, Ashleigh         11 Poolesville              94-08^    28.85m   10
  2 Defnet, Holly             11 Poolesville           94-04.50^    28.76m    8
  3 Schleeter, Ashley         10 Brunswick                84-03     25.67m    6
  4 Gross, Lauren             10 North Point              78-04     23.87m    4
  5 Maze, Morgan              12 Catoctin              73-02.50     22.31m    2
  6 Killian, Emilie           11 Marriotts                71-00     21.64m    1
  7 Mcarthur, Whitney         10 North Point           70-11.50     21.62m
  8 Kadavil, Shana            10 Marriotts                66-10     20.37m
  9 Mccallum, Bethany         10 Brunswick                61-03     18.66m
  9 Anderson, Ashley          10 North Point              61-03     18.66m
11 Weddle, Kristen            9 Brunswick             58-10.50     17.94m
12 Ames, Shamarih             9 Digital                  52-11     16.12m
13 Bardini, Angela           10 Poolesville           48-10.50     14.89m

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
          3A: # 11.88  2000        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Letecia           12 Western                  12.36Q  NWI  3
  2 Harrison, Keiristin       12 Western                  13.24Q  NWI  1
  3 Coleman, Shannon          11 Mervo                    13.35Q  NWI  2
  4 Pennix, Lauren             9 Towson                   13.28q  NWI  1
  5 Davis, Octavia            11 Baltimore Ci             13.31q  NWI  3
  6 Brooks, Destiny           10 Lake Clifton             13.38q  NWI  1
  7 Agronin, Joni              9 Franklin                 13.54   NWI  1
  8 Thomas, Shardae           12 Towson                   13.66   NWI  3
  9 Vanlandingham, Avemaria   11 Patapsco                 13.87   NWI  3
10 Ross, Cortney             11 Baltimore Ci             14.08   NWI  2
11 Blyther, Troi             11 Baltimore Ci             14.11   NWI  1

Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 11.88  2000        Teyante Carter, Long Reach
       State: % 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Letecia           12 Western                  12.23   NWI   10
  2 Davis, Octavia            11 Baltimore Ci             13.02   NWI    8
  3 Harrison, Keiristin       12 Western                  13.03   NWI    6
  4 Coleman, Shannon          11 Mervo                    13.14   NWI    4
  5 Pennix, Lauren             9 Towson                   13.37   NWI    2
  6 Brooks, Destiny           10 Lake Clifton             13.60   NWI    1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
          3A: # 24.29  1979        Darlene Jefferson, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Letecia           12 Western                  25.21Q  NWI  3
  2 Jones, Racquel            11 Western                  26.02Q  NWI  2
  3 Christian, Kellie         10 Catonsville              26.24Q  NWI  1
  4 Moore, Shaniqua           11 Mervo                    27.16q  NWI  2
  5 Pennix, Lauren             9 Towson                   27.23q  NWI  3
  6 Vaughn, Desiree            9 Western                  27.69q  NWI  1
  7 Davis, Octavia            11 Baltimore Ci             28.39   NWI  1
  8 Brooks, Destiny           10 Lake Clifton             28.51   NWI  3
  9 Thomas, Shardae           12 Towson                   28.62   NWI  2
10 Bradley, Hannah           12 Towson                   31.49   NWI  1

Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 24.29  1979        Darlene Jefferson, Eleanor Roosevelt
       State: % 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Letecia           12 Western                  24.77   NWI   10
  2 Jones, Racquel            11 Western                  24.92   NWI    8   .913
  3 Christian, Kellie         10 Catonsville              24.92   NWI    6   .918
  4 Moore, Shaniqua           11 Mervo                    26.94   NWI    4
  5 Pennix, Lauren             9 Towson                   27.47   NWI    2
  6 Vaughn, Desiree            9 Western                  27.68   NWI    1

Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 54.35  1995        Sharjara Grant, Wheaton
       State: % 53.22  2003        Tiandra Ponteen, Eleanor Roosevelt
Advancement: ^ 58.48
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christian, Kellie         10 Catonsville              57.28^  2   10
  2 Stewart, Kitria           11 Mervo                    58.38^  2    8
  3 Stepney, Quantikia        12 Mervo                    58.90   2    6
  4 Hopkins, Arryn            10 Western                  59.91   2    4
  5 Everette, Brittany        12 Western                1:04.77   2    2
  6 Fedd, Brianca              9 Western                1:06.48   2    1

Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 2:12.47  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
       State: % 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills
Advancement: ^ 2:25.15
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stepney, Quantikia        12 Mervo                  2:23.55^   10
  2 Stewart, Kitria           11 Mervo                  2:25.02^    8
  3 Roth, Anna                10 Franklin               2:26.65     6
  4 White, Sharnell           10 Patapsco               2:32.15     4
  5 Haskel, Emily             12 Towson                 2:45.02     2
  6 Gill, Katie               10 Catonsville            2:48.17     1
  7 Gill, Cathy               11 Catonsville            2:54.49
  8 Shakira, Mccall           12 Western                3:04.24

Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 4:49.85  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
       State: % 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis
Advancement: ^ 5:20.06
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mayhew, Hannah            12 Towson                 5:33.99    10
  2 Haskel, Emily             12 Towson                 5:48.39     8
  3 Makhlouf, Emily           12 Franklin               5:52.86     6
  4 White, Sharnell           10 Patapsco               5:56.23     4
  5 Whelan, Erin              12 Catonsville            5:58.34     2
  6 Gill, Katie               10 Catonsville            6:05.80     1
  7 Pillion, Rachel           10 Towson                 6:24.79
  8 Myers, Emmarie            11 Catonsville            6:37.27

Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 10:24.77  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson
       State: % 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nicolini, Arundel
Advancement: ^ 11:53.78
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mayhew, Hannah            12 Towson                12:02.32    10
  2 Kavanagh, Ellie           10 Towson                12:24.03     8
  3 Whelan, Erin              12 Catonsville           12:57.02     6
  4 Gill, Cathy               11 Catonsville           13:10.36     4
  5 Walsh, Hannah             11 Baltimore Ci          13:28.73     2
  6 Jenkins, Hannah           10 Catonsville           13:43.31     1
  7 Pillion, Rachel           10 Towson                14:12.14
-- Taft, Arielle              9 Baltimore Ci               DNF

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Letecia           12 Western                  14.02Q  NWI  2
  2 Johnson, Tashana          12 Western                  15.37Q  NWI  1
  3 Bock, Carly               12 Catonsville              17.43q  NWI  2
  4 Shakira, Mccall           12 Western                  17.76q  NWI  1
  5 Capozzi, Chelsea          11 Catonsville              18.01q  NWI  1
  6 Houston, Monica            9 Franklin                 19.37q  NWI  1
  7 Thompson, Lauren          10 Towson                   21.37   NWI  2
  8 Curtis, Amber              9 Catonsville              24.98   NWI  1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
       State: % 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Wright, Letecia           12 Western                  14.29   NWI   10
  2 Johnson, Tashana          12 Western                  14.98   NWI    8
  3 Shakira, Mccall           12 Western                  16.95   NWI    6
  4 Bock, Carly               12 Catonsville              17.24   NWI    4
  5 Capozzi, Chelsea          11 Catonsville              18.10   NWI    2
  6 Houston, Monica            9 Franklin                 18.95   NWI    1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 43.44  1982        Karen Woods, Central-PG
       State: % 43.14  1992        Adrienne McCray, North County
Advancement: ^ 47.51
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sewell, Nykiesha          12 Mervo                    46.20^  2   10
  2 Ramos, Naomy              10 Catonsville              47.18^  2    8
  3 Johnson, Tashana          12 Western                  49.72   2    6
  4 Everette, Brittany        12 Western                  49.98   2    4
  5 Shakira, Mccall           12 Western                  52.57   2    2
  6 Houston, Monica            9 Franklin                 54.40   1    1
  7 Martinez, Cristina        11 Catonsville              56.13   1
  8 Thompson, Lauren          10 Towson                   58.78   1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 47.49  1995        , Howard
       State: % 46.83  2002        , Largo
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom
Advancement: ^ 50.74
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western                                               48.64^   10
  2 Catonsville                                           51.10     8
  3 Mergenthaler Vo Tech                                  51.36     6
  4 Franklin                                              51.87     4
  5 Baltimore City College                                54.54     2
  6 Towson                                                58.54     1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 1:40.51  2004        , Westlake
       State: % 1:37.41  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson
Advancement: ^ 1:46.21
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western                                             1:47.02    10
  2 Franklin                                            1:48.44     8
  3 Catonsville                                         1:50.93     6
  4 Mergenthaler Vo Tech                                1:53.85     4
  5 Baltimore City College                              1:56.19     2
  6 Towson                                              2:01.61     1

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 3:51.5h  1982        , Central-PG
       State: % 3:47.48  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                         T Stephens,T Jameson, T Jameson, D Anyanwu
Advancement: ^ 4:10.29
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler Vo Tech                                4:00.63^   10
  2 Franklin                                            4:09.36^    8
  3 Catonsville                                         4:09.76^    6
  4 Western                                             4:24.13     4
  5 Towson                                              4:45.65     2

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  9:28.33  2003        , Walter Johnson
       State: %  9:10.85  2006        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                          T Jameson, T Milner, T Stanley, D Lockhart
Advancement: ^ 10:09.88
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler Vo Tech                               10:26.70    10
  2 Franklin                                           10:35.99     8
  3 Western                                            11:15.78     6
  4 Catonsville                                        11:21.41     4

Girls High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
          3A: #  5-09  1995        Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton
       State: %  6-00  1989        Tanya hughes, Great Mills
Advancement: ^  4-10
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sewell, Nykiesha          12 Mervo                  5-00.00^     1.52m   10
  2 Mcmillion, Tiffany        12 Catonsville            4-10.00^     1.47m    7
  2 Torain, Maya               9 Catonsville            4-10.00^     1.47m    7
  4 Pennington, Sarah         11 Patapsco               4-06.00      1.37m    3
  4 Fedd, Brianca              9 Western                4-06.00      1.37m    3
  6 Rivers, Ebony             12 Catonsville            4-04.00      1.32m    1

Girls Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
          3A: # 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
       State: % 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana
Advancement: ^  8-07
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Voss, Jess                12 Catonsville           10-00.00^     3.04m   10

Girls Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
          3A: # 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
       State: % 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll
Advancement: ^    16-05
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jones, Racquel            11 Western               17-03.50^  NWI     5.27m   10
  2 Johnson, Tashana          12 Western               16-10.50^  NWI     5.14m    8
  3 Simmons, Rebecca          11 Dundalk               14-05.00   NWI     4.39m    6
  4 Singer, Molly             10 Catonsville           13-02.00   NWI     4.01m    4
  5 Martinez, Cristina        11 Catonsville           13-00.00   NWI     3.96m    2
  6 Milbourne, Brina          10 Western               12-09.00   NWI     3.88m    1
  7 Crawford, Molly            9 Towson                12-07.00   NWI     3.83m
  8 Curtis, Amber              9 Catonsville           11-05.00   NWI     3.47m
  9 Lewis, Carissa             9 Mervo                  9-01.00   NWI     2.76m

Girls Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================
          3A: # 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick
       State: % 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick
Advancement: ^    34-10
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Sewell, Nykiesha          12 Mervo                 34-03.50   NWI    10.45m   10
  2 Ramos, Naomy              10 Catonsville           33-04.00   NWI    10.16m    8
  3 Simmons, Rebecca          11 Dundalk               32-04.50   NWI     9.86m    6
  4 Bock, Carly               12 Catonsville           32-03.00   NWI     9.82m    4
  5 Harrison, Keiristin       12 Western               31-04.50   NWI     9.56m    2

Girls Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
          3A: #    40-11  1986        Kelly Joyce, McDonough
       State: % 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Advancement: ^    32-06
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Agoris, Cathy             10 Franklin              32-01.50      9.79m   10
  2 Voss, Jess                12 Catonsville           27-08.00      8.43m    8
  3 Norris, Abby              11 Catonsville           27-05.00      8.35m    6
  4 Nnoron, Ashia             12 Western               27-03.00      8.30m    4
  5 Glassco, Cierra           11 Western               26-09.00      8.15m    2
  6 Domingue, Kate            12 Catonsville           26-07.50      8.11m    1
  7 Dotson, Ciera             10 Patapsco              26-07.00      8.10m
  8 Coleman, Shannon          11 Mervo                 24-05.00      7.44m
  9 Walker, Jewel             10 Patapsco              22-04.00      6.80m
10 Taylor, Tania              9 Mervo                 21-11.00      6.68m
11 Metger, Tracey            10 Patapsco              20-08.50      6.31m

Girls Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
          3A: # 152-07  2003        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
       State: % 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton
Advancement: ^  96-09
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Agoris, Cathy             10 Franklin             104-02.50^    31.76m   10
  2 Voss, Jess                12 Catonsville              91-10     27.99m    8
  3 Norris, Abby              11 Catonsville              64-10     19.76m    6
  4 Simmons, Rebecca          11 Dundalk               57-06.50     17.53m    4
  5 Domingue, Kate            12 Catonsville           57-05.50     17.51m    2
  6 Taylor, Tania              9 Mervo                    51-09     15.77m    1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrews, Glen             12 Forest Park              11.39Q  NWI  3
  2 Williams, Jimmy           11 Digital                  11.52Q  NWI  1
  3 Drumsgoole, Anthony       10 Digital                  11.53Q  NWI  4
  4 Pigford, Clifford         11 Digital                  11.81Q  NWI  2
  5 Lewis, Terrell            11 Dunbar                   11.48q  NWI  3
  6 Coleman, Derek            10 Marriotts                11.66q  NWI  1
  7 Bailey, James             12 Dunbar                   11.86q  NWI  1
  8 Etheridge, Zach           11 Poolesville              11.99q  NWI  4
  8 Howard, Devon             11 Forest Park              11.99q  NWI  2
10 John, Wolf                11 Catoctin                 12.06q  NWI  3
11 Lenhart, Nathan            9 Catoctin                 12.29q  NWI  2
12 Brett, Baseley            11 Catoctin                 12.33q  NWI  4
13 Koontz, Steven            11 Brunswick                12.61   NWI  2
14 Bowens, Brandon           12 Brunswick                12.62   NWI  4
15 Dupree, Andree            10 North Point              12.67   NWI  4
16 Lachman, Louis            11 Marriotts                12.71   NWI  2
17 Benton, Tristan           10 North Point              16.54   NWI  3
-- Julian, Tristan           10 North Point                 FS   NWI  2

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Drumsgoole, Anthony       10 Digital                  11.28Q  NWI  1
  2 Andrews, Glen             12 Forest Park              11.36Q  NWI  2
  3 Williams, Jimmy           11 Digital                  11.48q  NWI  1
  4 Lewis, Terrell            11 Dunbar                   11.55q  NWI  2
  5 Pigford, Clifford         11 Digital                  11.64q  NWI  2
  6 Coleman, Derek            10 Marriotts                11.75q  NWI  1
  7 Howard, Devon             11 Forest Park              11.78   NWI  2
  8 Etheridge, Zach           11 Poolesville              11.79   NWI  2
  9 Bailey, James             12 Dunbar                   12.09   NWI  1
10 Brett, Baseley            11 Catoctin                 12.21   NWI  2
11 John, Wolf                11 Catoctin                 12.26   NWI  1
12 Lenhart, Nathan            9 Catoctin                 12.54   NWI  1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Drumsgoole, Anthony       10 Digital                  11.00   NWI   10
  2 Andrews, Glen             12 Forest Park              11.34   NWI    8
  3 Williams, Jimmy           11 Digital                  11.40   NWI    6
  4 Lewis, Terrell            11 Dunbar                   11.55   NWI    4
  5 Coleman, Derek            10 Marriotts                11.73   NWI    2
  6 Pigford, Clifford         11 Digital                  12.11   NWI    1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Drumsgoole, Anthony       10 Digital                  22.90Q  NWI  3
  2 Decasto, Alberto          12 Forest Park              23.40Q  NWI  2
  3 Hoffmaster, Robert        10 Brunswick                23.86Q  NWI  1
  4 Trettel, Ben              10 Brunswick                23.97q  NWI  2
  5 Henderson, Brandon        10 North Point              24.02q  NWI  2
  6 Lewis, Terrell            11 Dunbar                   24.08q  NWI  3
  7 Pigford, Clifford         11 Digital                  24.17   NWI  1
  8 Williams, Kashif          11 Forest Park              24.27   NWI  1
  9 Etheridge, Zach           11 Poolesville              24.53   NWI  3
10 Cooper, Sean              10 North Point              24.86   NWI  3
11 Lee, Paul                 10 Marriotts                25.05   NWI  2
12 Lee, Roger                10 Marriotts                25.34   NWI  1
13 Schweitzer, Shane         10 Brunswick                25.72   NWI  3
14 Gordon, Tyrell             9 Dunbar                   25.91   NWI  1
15 Maze, Brad                 9 Catoctin                 27.29   NWI  2
16 Ely, Matt                 11 Catoctin                 28.33   NWI  3
17 Monath, Ben               11 Catoctin                 29.39   NWI  1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Drumsgoole, Anthony       10 Digital                  22.61   NWI   10
  2 Decasto, Alberto          12 Forest Park              23.08   NWI    8
  3 Trettel, Ben              10 Brunswick                23.70   NWI    6
  4 Hoffmaster, Robert        10 Brunswick                23.76   NWI    4
  5 Henderson, Brandon        10 North Point              23.91   NWI    2
  6 Lewis, Terrell            11 Dunbar                   24.13   NWI    1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 47.81  2000        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
Advancement: ^ 52.21
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trettel, Andrew           10 Brunswick                51.60^  4   10
  2 Diggs, Angelo             11 Digital                  52.00^  4    8
  3 Pridgen, Jordan            9 Digital                  52.54   4    6
  4 Trettel, Ben              10 Brunswick                52.67   4    4
  5 Hoffmaster, Robert        10 Brunswick                53.01   4    2
  6 Glascoe, William          12 Lewis                    54.49   4    1
  7 Etheridge, Zach           11 Poolesville              55.65   3
  8 John, Anthony              9 North Point              56.90   2
  9 Vlahos, Alec              11 Marriotts                56.93   3
10 Gordon, Tyrell             9 Dunbar                   58.25   2
11 Delong, Zach              10 Marriotts                58.88   3
12 Wagner, Joshua            10 Forest Park              59.27   2
13 Adam, Jackson             12 Catoctin                 59.86   2
14 Fields, Chris             12 Poolesville            1:00.15   3
15 Jones, Trevonne           10 North Point            1:01.00   1
16 Ely, Matt                 11 Catoctin               1:03.15   1
17 Back, Brian               10 North Point            1:04.88   1

Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 1:56.33  2006        Josh Keyfauver, Clear Spring
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Advancement: ^ 2:04.53
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Diggs, Angelo             11 Digital                2:07.12    10
  2 Trettel, Andrew           10 Brunswick              2:08.68     8
  3 Hynson, Matt              11 Marriotts              2:11.96     6
  4 Ekanem, Victor            11 Digital                2:13.17     4
  5 Mattis, Zuri              11 Digital                2:15.95     2
  6 Obrien, Dylan             10 North Point            2:16.61     1
  7 Porter, Phillip           10 North Point            2:18.43
  8 Reymann, David            10 Marriotts              2:19.85
  9 Hoffmaster, Eric          10 Brunswick              2:20.22
10 Mckissack, Randall        10 North Point            2:21.61
11 Hynson, Mike              10 Marriotts              2:21.78
12 Fields, Chris             12 Poolesville            2:24.87
13 Adam, Jackson             12 Catoctin               2:25.03
14 Keech, Austin             12 Poolesville            2:26.10
15 Garbini, Joe              12 Poolesville            2:29.73
16 Lindahl, Grant            10 Catoctin               2:30.76

Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 4:18.87  2003        Jordan Davis, Allegany
       State: % 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill
Advancement: ^ 4:44.07
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Trettel, Andrew           10 Brunswick              4:44.06^   10
  2 Ceth, Parker              11 Catoctin               4:44.66     8
  3 Keech, Austin             12 Poolesville            4:56.13     6
  4 Reymann, David            10 Marriotts              4:56.49     4
  5 Moser, Scott              10 Brunswick              4:56.84     2
  6 Hynson, Matt              11 Marriotts              4:56.89     1
  7 Wilson, David              9 Poolesville            4:58.29
  8 Porter, Phillip           10 North Point            5:05.95
  9 Mckissack, Randall        10 North Point            5:06.66
10 Rooks, Delvaugh           10 Digital                5:13.62
11 Vanlandingham, Maurice    12 Digital                5:15.87
12 Mattis, Zuri              11 Digital                5:17.76
13 Dockery, Lance            10 Brunswick              5:19.01
14 Carlson, Alex              9 North Point            5:19.34
15 Stacharowski, Scott       10 Marriotts              5:26.93
16 Cook, William             10 Forest Park            5:27.25
17 Woelfel, Derek            12 Catoctin               5:28.01
18 Dubois, Jake               9 Catoctin               5:30.46
19 Cooper, Kevin             11 Forest Park            5:47.99

Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  9:32.48  2001        Jon Goldsmith, Glenelg
       State: %  9:07.00  1973        George Malley, Duval
Advancement: ^ 10:26.68
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ceth, Parker              11 Catoctin              10:41.82    10
  2 Keech, Austin             12 Poolesville           10:48.61     8
  3 Wilson, David              9 Poolesville           10:58.08     6
  4 Moser, Scott              10 Brunswick             10:59.99     4
  5 Wray, Brendan             11 Marriotts             11:15.34     2
  6 Rooks, Delvaugh           10 Digital               11:29.09     1
  7 Vanlandingham, Maurice    12 Digital               11:34.78
  8 Shimomoto, Ken            10 Poolesville           11:42.10
  9 Birkholz, Jacob            8 Brunswick             11:48.89
10 Woelfel, Derek            12 Catoctin              11:54.91
11 Bargamian, Michael        10 Marriotts             12:06.49
12 Carlson, Alex              9 North Point           12:21.02
13 Crutchley, Ben            10 Brunswick             12:33.52
14 Schindel, Joe             10 North Point           13:01.16
15 Devinges, Derrick         10 Forest Park           14:22.51

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 14.64  1988        Mike Stotler, Boonsboro
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Justin            12 Digital                  14.86Q  NWI  3
  2 Stinner, Jason            12 Poolesville              16.74Q  NWI  1
  3 Mills, Jesse              10 Brunswick                17.91Q  NWI  2
  4 Shreve, Kyle               9 Brunswick                17.09q  NWI  1
  5 Al-Mansur, Rafee          10 North Point              17.12q  NWI  1
  6 Solis, Steven             10 North Point              17.36q  NWI  3
  7 Cheaves, Malcom           10 North Point              18.67   NWI  2
  8 Smith, Bryant              9 Forest Park              19.01   NWI  2
  9 Haller, Steve             10 Marriotts                19.74   NWI  1
10 Lindahl, Grant            10 Catoctin                 22.33   NWI  3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 14.64  1988        Mike Stotler, Boonsboro
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Justin            12 Digital                  15.02   NWI   10
  2 Stinner, Jason            12 Poolesville              16.33   NWI    8
  3 Shreve, Kyle               9 Brunswick                16.82   NWI    6
  4 Al-Mansur, Rafee          10 North Point              17.02   NWI    4
  5 Solis, Steven             10 North Point              17.09   NWI    2
  6 Mills, Jesse              10 Brunswick                17.84   NWI    1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 39.00  2006        Derek Martin, Smithsburg
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG
Advancement: ^ 42.25
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Justin            12 Digital                  42.17^  1   10
  2 Stinner, Jason            12 Poolesville              42.27   3    8
  3 Shreve, Kyle               9 Brunswick                42.82   3    6
  4 Payton, Deandre           10 Forest Park              45.48   2    4
  5 Lee, Ronte                12 Digital                  45.54   3    2
  6 Cheaves, Malcom           10 North Point              45.63   3    1
  7 Glascoe, William          12 Lewis                    46.38   2
  8 Solis, Steven             10 North Point              46.74   3
  9 Al-Mansur, Rafee          10 North Point              46.84   2
10 Paddy, Mike               11 Marriotts                47.92   2
11 Smith, Bryant              9 Forest Park              48.05   1
12 Mills, Jesse              10 Brunswick                48.18   3
13 Haller, Steve             10 Marriotts                49.67   2
14 Lindahl, Grant            10 Catoctin                 55.46   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 42.56  2000        Oakland Mills
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
Advancement: ^ 45.20
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                        44.23^   10
  2 Forest Park                                           44.99^    8
  3 North Point                                           45.65     6
  4 Marriotts Ridge                                       47.55     3
  4 Catoctin                                              47.55     3
  6 Brunswick                                           1:00.33     1

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 1:27.19  2000        Oakland Mills
       State: % 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler
                         F Wright, R Wright, J Bush, D Watson
Advancement: ^ 1:33.67
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Forest Park                                         1:33.27^   10
  2 North Point                                         1:33.37^    8
  3 Digital Harbor                                      1:34.10     6
  4 Marriotts Ridge                                     1:36.82     4
  5 Brunswick                                           1:39.72     2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 3:24.96  1995        Forestville
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
Advancement: ^ 3:34.99
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                      3:28.55^   10
  2 Brunswick                                           3:35.31     8
  3 North Point                                         3:37.99     6
  4 Marriotts Ridge                                     3:44.31     4
  5 Poolesville                                         3:50.18     2
  6 Forest Park                                         3:54.36     1

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 8:06.36  2006        Beall
       State: % 7:47.80  1986        , B-CC
                         P Lapelch, T Broekman, B Case, D Manville
Advancement: ^ 8:36.48
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Digital Harbor                                      8:45.61    10
  2 North Point                                         8:54.20     8
  3 Brunswick                                           8:59.85     6
  4 Marriotts Ridge                                     9:01.89     4
  5 Catoctin                                            9:09.29     2
  6 Poolesville                                         9:17.75     1
  7 Forest Park                                         9:29.86

Boys High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: !  6-08  1975        Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park
       State: %  7-00  1984        Tom Lofty, Northwestern-PG
Advancement: ^  5-11
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Benton, Tristan           10 North Point            5-06.00      1.67m   10
  2 Holmes, Jesse             10 North Point            5-06.00      1.67m    8
  3 Glascoe, William          12 Lewis                  5-02.00      1.57m    4
  3 Wood, Adrian              12 Lewis                  5-02.00      1.57m    4
  3 Funk, Wyant                9 Brunswick              5-02.00      1.57m    4
-- Brown, Richard            11 Dunbar                      NH
-- Tustin, Michael            9 Brunswick                   NH

Boys Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: ! 13-09.50  1999        Steve Ferrel, Brunswick
       State: %    15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook
Advancement: ^    10-08
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Baum, Matt                10 Brunswick             13-00.00^     3.96m   10
  2 Tustin, Michael            9 Brunswick              9-00.00      2.74m    8
  3 Essner, Zack              11 Marriotts              9-00.00      2.74m    6
  4 Young, Tyron              12 Digital                8-06.00      2.59m    4
-- Obrien, Corbin            10 Marriotts                   NH

Boys Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
          1A: ! 23-01.50  1966        David Alexander, Sollers Point
       State: %    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach
Advancement: ^    19-02
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Jesse             10 North Point           19-11.50^  NWI     6.08m   10
  2 Coleman, Derek            10 Marriotts             19-04.50^  NWI     5.90m    8
  3 Benton, Tristan           10 North Point           19-03.50^  NWI     5.88m    6
  4 Walcott, Aaron            10 North Point           19-00.00   NWI     5.79m    4
  5 Lewis, Terrell            11 Dunbar                18-11.00   NWI     5.76m    2
  6 Williams, Jimmy           11 Digital               18-04.50   NWI     5.60m    1
  7 Grady, Dan                11 Marriotts             18-02.00   NWI     5.53m
  8 Maze, Brad                 9 Catoctin              16-09.00   NWI     5.10m
  8 Wang, Eddie                9 Poolesville           16-09.00   NWI     5.10m
10 Li, Andrew                 9 Poolesville           16-02.00   NWI     4.92m
10 Jackson, Joseph           12 Forest Park           16-02.00   NWI     4.92m
12 Funk, Wyant                9 Brunswick             14-11.00   NWI     4.54m
13 Woodward, Marquice        11 Dunbar                14-10.00   NWI     4.52m
14 Halmo, Colette             9 Brunswick             14-08.50   NWI     4.48m
15 Higgins, Jaquanta         10 Forest Park           14-01.50   NWI     4.30m

Boys Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
          1A: !    47-00  1993        Ricky Henderson, Brunswick
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Advancement: ^    40-06
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Jesse             10 North Point           39-01.00   NWI    11.91m   10
  2 Jiggets, Justin           11 Digital               38-07.50   NWI    11.77m    8
  3 Baum, Matt                10 Brunswick             38-04.00   NWI    11.68m    6
  4 Coleman, Derek            10 Marriotts             38-01.00   NWI    11.60m    4
  5 Gill, Stefon               9 North Point           36-03.00   NWI    11.04m    2
  6 Al-Mansur, Rafee          10 North Point           35-02.50   NWI    10.73m    1
  7 Wang, Eddie                9 Poolesville           33-05.00   NWI    10.18m
  8 Li, Andrew                 9 Poolesville           31-03.00   NWI     9.52m

Boys Shot Put 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: ! 58-07.50  2005        Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Advancement: ^    44-02
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Horner, Ben               11 Brunswick             49-09.00^    15.16m   10
  2 Moore, Jabon              12 Lewis                 42-09.50     13.04m    8
  3 Parker, Jabre             12 Digital               42-06.00     12.95m    6
  4 Koontz, Steven            11 Brunswick             38-08.00     11.78m    4
  5 Blake, Oshaine            11 Digital               38-08.00     11.78m    2
  6 Beleau, Mike              10 North Point           36-09.00     11.20m    1
  7 Dupree, Andree            10 North Point           36-10.00     11.22m
  8 Zumbach, Donald           10 Brunswick             36-01.00     10.99m
  9 Smith, Odell              12 Digital               35-11.00     10.94m
10 Foster, Carnell           10 North Point           34-04.00     10.46m
11 Fitzpatrick, Casey         9 Marriotts             29-02.00      8.89m
12 Theisen, Dan              10 Marriotts             28-05.00      8.66m
13 Prather, Thomas           10 Poolesville           24-06.00      7.46m

Boys Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
          1A: ! 166-10  2003        Ryan Martin, Williamsport
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Advancement: ^ 124-01
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Horner, Ben               11 Brunswick               164-01^    50.01m   10
  2 Dupree, Andree            10 North Point          114-05.50     34.88m    8
  3 Parker, Jabre             12 Digital              102-10.50     31.35m    6
  4 Woodward, Marquice        11 Dunbar                  101-02     30.83m    4
  5 Moore, Jabon              12 Lewis                    99-02     30.22m    2
  6 Koontz, Steven            11 Brunswick                99-01     30.20m    1
  7 Redhead, Keon             11 Dunbar                   98-05     29.99m
  8 Blake, Oshaine            11 Digital               96-00.50     29.27m
  9 Jones, Trevonne           10 North Point              94-08     28.85m
10 Beleau, Mike              10 North Point              92-09     28.27m
11 Smith, Odell              12 Digital                  90-10     27.68m
12 Theisen, Dan              10 Marriotts                87-08     26.72m
13 Prather, Thomas           10 Poolesville              80-06     24.53m
14 Fitzpatrick, Casey         9 Marriotts                67-03     20.49m

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
          3A: # 10.61  1977        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Dontey            11 Carver                   11.36Q  NWI  4
  2 Sutton, Shawn             11 Mervo                    11.48Q  NWI  2
  3 Henry, Ryan               11 Baltimore Ci             11.51Q  NWI  1
  4 Tyler, Nathaniel          12 Mervo                    11.55Q  NWI  3
  5 Fraction, Corey           12 Franklin                 11.52q  NWI  1
  6 Mays, Ryan                11 Franklin                 11.64q  NWI  3
  7 Noble, Scott              12 Franklin                 11.67q  NWI  2
  8 Dukes, Devin              11 Towson                   11.74q  NWI  1
  9 Olabode, Idris            11 Mervo                    11.78q  NWI  4
10 Reynolds, Jordan          11 Baltimore Ci             11.86q  NWI  4
11 Liu, Dao                  11 Towson                   12.04q  NWI  3
12 Briggs, Hamaad            10 Lake Clifton             12.22q  NWI  1
13 Hickson, Desmon           10 Catonsville              12.30   NWI  2
14 Morning, Brian            10 Lake Clifton             12.35   NWI  4
15 Jones, Rodney             11 Patapsco                 12.38   NWI  1
16 Lawton, Matt              12 Towson                   12.74   NWI  2

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
          3A: # 10.61  1977        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                   Semis  Wind H#
========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Taylor, Dontey            11 Carver                   11.37Q  NWI  2
  2 Henry, Ryan               11 Baltimore Ci             11.41Q  NWI  1
  3 Sutton, Shawn             11 Mervo                    11.46q  NWI  1
  4 Noble, Scott              12 Franklin                 11.65q  NWI  1
  5 Tyler, Nathaniel          12 Mervo                    11.66q  NWI  2
  5 Fraction, Corey           12 Franklin                 11.66q  NWI  2
  7 Mays, Ryan                11 Franklin                 11.76   NWI  1
  8 Reynolds, Jordan          11 Baltimore Ci             11.80   NWI  1
  9 Dukes, Devin              11 Towson                   11.85   NWI  2
10 Olabode, Idris            11 Mervo                    11.86   NWI  2
11 Liu, Dao                  11 Towson                   12.33   NWI  1

Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 10.61  1977        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
       State: % 10.44  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sutton, Shawn             11 Mervo                    11.40   NWI   10
  2 Henry, Ryan               11 Baltimore Ci             11.43   NWI    8
  3 Taylor, Dontey            11 Carver                   11.47   NWI    6
  4 Noble, Scott              12 Franklin                 11.55   NWI    4
  5 Tyler, Nathaniel          12 Mervo                    11.65   NWI    2
  6 Fraction, Corey           12 Franklin                 11.77   NWI    1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Rob                12 Towson                   23.05Q  NWI  2
  2 Mcelveen, Chez            12 Mervo                    23.39Q  NWI  3
  3 Boone, Terrence           12 Franklin                 23.49Q  NWI  1
  4 Henry, Ryan               11 Baltimore Ci             23.28q  NWI  2
  5 Sutton, Shawn             11 Mervo                    23.37q  NWI  2
  6 Fraction, Corey           12 Franklin                 23.49q  NWI  3
  7 Dukes, Devin              11 Towson                   23.85   NWI  1
  8 Jett, Merl                10 Mervo                    23.98   NWI  1
  9 Ukwhumah, Gabriel         12 Carver                   24.27   NWI  3
10 Briggs, Hamaad            10 Lake Clifton             25.19   NWI  3
11 Hickson, Desmon           10 Catonsville              25.23   NWI  3
12 Jones, Rodney             11 Patapsco                 25.73   NWI  1
13 Herrington, Corey         10 Baltimore Ci             25.76   NWI  1
14 Holloway, Chad            10 Franklin                 26.11   NWI  2
15 Thomas, Jared             10 Lake Clifton             26.40   NWI  2
16 Morning, Brian            10 Lake Clifton             26.57   NWI  1

Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen
       State: % 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Rob                12 Towson                   22.63   NWI   10
  2 Boone, Terrence           12 Franklin                 23.03   NWI    8
  3 Henry, Ryan               11 Baltimore Ci             23.20   NWI    6
  4 Sutton, Shawn             11 Mervo                    23.25   NWI    4
  5 Mcelveen, Chez            12 Mervo                    23.37   NWI    2
  6 Fraction, Corey           12 Franklin                 24.42   NWI    1

Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 47.48  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park
       State: % 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point
Advancement: ^ 50.49
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Rob                12 Towson                   53.07   3   10
  2 Mcelveen, Chez            12 Mervo                    53.95   3    8
  3 Yates, David              12 Franklin                 54.96   3    6
  4 Ward, Antonio             12 Baltimore Ci             55.59   2    4
  5 Williams, Justin          11 Carver                   55.82   1    2
  6 Wilson, Gaylord           10 Mervo                    56.84   3    1
  7 Henkel, Tim               10 Catonsville              56.97   2
  8 Stump, Ty                 10 Catonsville              57.05   2
  9 Espinal, Chris            10 Catonsville              58.16   1
10 Brown, Edward              9 Mervo                    58.46   2
11 Major, Kieth               9 Carver                   59.07   1
12 Herrington, Corey         10 Baltimore Ci           1:00.83   1

Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 1:51.0h  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
       State: % 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal
Advancement: ^ 2:00.57
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richardson, Isaac         12 Mervo                  1:56.17^   10
  2 Roth, Zach                12 Franklin               2:00.30^    8
  3 Williams, Leon            12 Mervo                  2:00.78     6
  4 Mickins, Devin            11 Mervo                  2:03.85     4
  5 Thierer, Jay              11 Towson                 2:04.32     2
  6 Ostrow, Ben               12 Towson                 2:07.49     1
  7 Fawcett, Chris            11 Catonsville            2:14.19
  8 Barry, Milo               12 Dundalk                2:20.63
  9 Healy, Chris              10 Dundalk                2:24.30
10 Yates, David              12 Franklin               2:27.11

Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill
       State: % 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill
Advancement: ^ 4:30.20
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richardson, Isaac         12 Mervo                  4:28.01^   10
  2 Michael, Joshua           12 Patapsco               4:43.71     8
  3 Barry, Milo               12 Dundalk                4:46.03     6
  4 Fawcett, Chris            11 Catonsville            5:00.32     4
  5 Thierer, Jay              11 Towson                 5:00.78     2
  6 Singer, Nick              10 Catonsville            5:07.60     1
  7 Davis, Blake              11 Towson                 5:14.99
  8 Davis, Ryan               11 Towson                 5:18.63
  9 Healy, Chris              10 Dundalk                5:19.56
10 Steininger, Josh          11 Franklin               5:23.17
11 Ramos, Bryant             11 Patapsco               5:35.28

Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:13.70  1979        Tom Cuff, Seneca Valley
       State: % 9:07.00  1973        George Malley, Duval
Advancement: ^ 9:57.61
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Mason           11 Towson                10:22.19    10
  2 Barry, Milo               12 Dundalk               10:31.07     8
  3 Powers, Tim               12 Towson                10:32.08     6
  4 Moon, Aaron               11 Mervo                 10:34.25     4
  5 August, Phillip           10 Franklin              10:39.28     2
  6 Prendergast, Kyle         10 Catonsville           10:56.03     1
  7 Conely, Sean              11 Catonsville           10:57.36
  8 Greason, Ben              10 Catonsville           11:20.80
  9 Binkley, Chris            10 Towson                11:39.78
10 Mccoy, Lance              10 Mervo                 12:00.74
11 Rohde, Jeff                9 Franklin              12:08.57
12 Habtemariam, Zemen        12 Franklin              12:40.92

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
          3A: # 14.07  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn
       State: % 13.84  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kalu, Shapiro             12 Baltimore Ci             15.35   NWI   10
  2 Reed, Timothy             11 Baltimore Ci             16.02   NWI    8
  3 Stanback, Chaz            11 Mervo                    16.76   NWI    6
  4 Williams, Khalid          12 Mervo                    16.77   NWI    4
  5 Obinenme, Chuma           11 Towson                   17.83   NWI    2
  6 Odonnell, Alan             9 Towson                   19.05   NWI    1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 37.33  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn
       State: % 36.51  1999        James Graham, Northwestern- PG
Advancement: ^ 41.15
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Reed, Timothy             11 Baltimore Ci             41.92   2   10
  2 Kalu, Shapiro             12 Baltimore Ci             43.60   2    8
  3 Stanback, Chaz            11 Mervo                    43.82   2    6
  4 Jenkins, Matt             10 Franklin                 45.14   2    4
  5 Mitchell, James           11 Mervo                    46.30   2    2
  6 Blair, Matt               11 Towson                   46.62   1    1
  7 Obinenme, Chuma           11 Towson                   46.77   1
  8 Bond, Marcus              11 Mervo                    47.16   2
  9 Odonnell, Alan             9 Towson                   47.20   1
10 Dyer, Scott               11 Catonsville              47.47   1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 42.12  1998        DuVal
       State: % 41.64  1992        , Eleanor Roosevelt
                       E. Hightower,M Johnson, D Jones, J Lewis
Advancement: ^ 44.52
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler Vo Tech                                  44.76    10
  2 Franklin                                              45.77     8
  3 Towson                                                47.75     6
  4 Lake Clifton                                          49.60     4

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 1:27.2h  2001        Weslake
       State: % 1:26.90  2002        , Mergenthaler
                         F Wright, R Wright, J Bush, D Watson
Advancement: ^ 1:31.22
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Franklin                                            1:32.73    10
  2 Mergenthaler Vo Tech                                1:33.84     8
  3 Baltimore City College                              1:34.76     6
  4 Towson                                              1:42.81     4
  5 Lake Clifton                                        1:42.97     2

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 3:15.50  1979        Fairmont Heights
       State: % 3:12.05  1999        , Northwestern-PG
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham
Advancement: ^ 3:29.79
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mergenthaler Vo Tech                                3:27.98^   10
  2 Franklin                                            3:38.27     8
  3 Carver Vo-tech                                      3:38.36     6
  4 Towson                                              3:43.68     4
  5 Catonsville                                         3:44.69     2
-- Baltimore City College                                   DQ   thowing baton

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 7:49.70  1978        Fairmont Heights
       State: % 7:47.80  1986        , B-CC
                         P Lapelch, T Broekman, B Case, D Manville
Advancement: ^ 8:22.55
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Towson                                              8:25.41    10
  2 Mergenthaler Vo Tech                                8:36.16     8
  3 Catonsville                                         8:58.75     6
  4 Franklin                                            9:00.97     4

Boys High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
          3A: #  6-10  1999        Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills
       State: %  7-00  1984        Tom Lofty, Northwestern-PG
Advancement: ^  5-11
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mays, Ryan                11 Franklin               5-10.00      1.77m   10
  2 Tyler, Nathaniel          12 Mervo                  5-06.00      1.67m    8
  3 Davis, Ryan               11 Towson                 5-06.00      1.67m    6
  4 Jones, Jamal              11 Franklin               5-04.00      1.62m    4
  5 Eames, Mike               11 Franklin               5-02.00      1.57m    2

Boys Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
          3A: # 14-07  2002        Ryan Gore, Leonardtown
       State: % 15-01  1999        Chris Stark, Springbrook
Advancement: ^ 10-08
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Arnett, Joe               11 Catonsville            9-06.00      2.89m   10
  2 Jeremenko, Ted            11 Catonsville            8-06.00      2.59m    8
  3 Lander, Blaine            12 Catonsville            8-00.00      2.43m    6

Boys Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
          3A: # 23-04.50  2006        Jason Allen, Mt Hebron
       State: %    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach
Advancement: ^    20-06
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Dontey            11 Carver                20-07.00^  NWI     6.27m   10
  2 Alston, Jermon            11 Dundalk               20-00.00   NWI     6.09m    8
  3 Boone, Terrence           12 Franklin              19-10.00   NWI     6.04m    6
  4 Mitchell, James           11 Mervo                 18-09.50   NWI     5.72m    4
  5 Ukwhumah, Gabriel         12 Carver                18-04.00   NWI     5.58m    2

Boys Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================
          3A: # 47-03.50  1997        Andy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
       State: % 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg
Advancement: ^    42-08
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mitchell, James           11 Mervo                 41-00.00   NWI    12.49m   10
  2 Kalu, Shapiro             12 Baltimore Ci          40-01.50   NWI    12.23m    8
  3 Alston, Jermon            11 Dundalk               39-04.00   NWI    11.98m    6
  4 Odonnell, Alan             9 Towson                34-01.00   NWI    10.38m    4
  5 Barber, Tommy             11 Catonsville           32-07.50   NWI     9.94m    2
  6 Jackson, Stephon           9 Mervo                 29-06.00   NWI     8.99m    1

Boys Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
          3A: #    63-06  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaitherburg
       State: % 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook
Advancement: ^    47-01
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Roth, Zach                12 Franklin              46-10.00     14.27m   10
  2 Mcdearmon, Cameron        10 Franklin              45-02.00     13.76m    8
  3 Brandford, Benard          9 Carver                38-07.50     11.77m    6
  4 Reeves, Pat               11 Catonsville           36-10.00     11.22m    4
  5 Smith, Josh               10 Catonsville           36-09.00     11.20m    2
  6 Page, Keegan              10 Catonsville           34-01.00     10.38m    1
  7 Sampson, Kyle             11 Mervo                 33-09.00     10.28m
  8 Coleman, Marcus           11 Mervo                 28-07.00      8.71m
  9 Bruce, Michael            10 Lake Clifton          28-00.00      8.53m
10 Jubilee, Kareem           12 Walbrook              21-00.00      6.40m

Boys Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
          3A: # 185-08  1999        Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone
       State: % 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick
Advancement: ^ 133-03
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mcdearmon, Cameron        10 Franklin                124-05     37.92m   10
  2 Roth, Zach                12 Franklin                110-02     33.57m    8
  3 Brandford, Benard          9 Carver                  108-09     33.14m    6
  4 Coleman, Marcus           11 Mervo                103-02.50     31.45m    4
  5 Blair, Matt               11 Towson               101-05.50     30.92m    2
  6 Colvin, Courviousi         9 Dundalk              101-01.50     30.82m    1
  7 Smith, Josh               10 Catonsville              89-08     27.33m
  8 Creel, Cameron            11 Catonsville              79-01     24.10m
  9 Page, Keegan              10 Catonsville           76-09.50     23.40m

                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Digital Harbor             130        2) Poolesville               112
    3) Brunswick                   78        3) North Point                78
    5) Marriotts Ridge             52        6) Catoctin                   30
    7) Reginald F Lewis            22        8) Samuel Banks               21
    9) Dunbar                      17

                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Catonsville                143        2) Western                   138
    3) Mergenthaler Vo Tech       101        4) Franklin                   62
    5) Towson                      46        6) Dundalk                    16
    7) Baltimore City College      14        8) Patapsco                   11
    9) Lake Clifton                 1

                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Digital Harbor             143        2) Brunswick                 133
    3) North Point                 98        4) Marriotts Ridge            48
    5) Forest Park                 39        5) Poolesville                39
    7) Catoctin                    23        8) Reginald F Lewis           19
    9) Dunbar                      11

                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mergenthaler Vo Tech       142        2) Franklin                  122
    3) Towson                      81        4) Baltimore City College     68
    5) Catonsville                 47        6) Carver Vo-tech             38
    7) Dundalk                     29        8) Patapsco                    8
    9) Lake Clifton                 6



Return to Top

Email | About