MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Whitman at B-CC
B-CC HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Bethesda Chevy Chase
Bethesda, Maryland
2014-09-10

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit             Registered to: Chad Young, Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS

                       Whitman at B-CC - 9/10/2014 5:51:55 PM                        
                          Candy Cane City, Chevy Chase, MD                           

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Evan Woods            12 WWH                   16:22.42     1
  2 Amir Khaghani         12 WWH                   16:28.42     2
  3 Alex Roederer         12 WWH                   16:28.60     3
  4 Sam Baker             12 B-CC                  16:46.38     4
  5 Ben Gersch            11 WWH                   17:30.64     5
  6 William Ryba          11 WWH                   17:34.57     6
  7 Lucas Heinzerling     11 B-CC                  17:36.78     7
  8 Sebastian Nichols     10 WWH                   18:07.42     8
  9 Jonah Rosenblum       10 B-CC                  18:27.08     9
 10 Sebastian Jones       10 B-CC                  18:31.84    10
 11 Josh Fry               9 B-CC                  18:32.57    11
 12 Preston Scherr        11 WWH                   18:36.08    12
 13 Andrew Rubin          12 WWH                   18:38.40    --
 14 Robert Chance         11 B-CC                  18:39.95    13
 15 Philippe Masson       11 B-CC                  18:48.93    14
 16 Sam Wasserman         11 WWH                   19:04.32    --
 17 Jack Ward             12 B-CC                  19:15.00    --
 18 Jacob Rains           10 B-CC                  19:15.94    --
 19 Yoni Kamis            10 B-CC                  19:18.43    --
 20 Christian O'Brien     12 B-CC                  19:19.74    --
 21 Joshua Sack           12 WWH                   19:40.57    --
 22 Harrison Guh          12 WWH                   19:43.58    --
 23 Joshua Engels          9 WWH                   19:46.09    --
 24 Will Richardson       10 B-CC                  19:46.83    --
 25 Remi Paillaud         10 B-CC                  19:48.93    --
 26 Ethan Putnam          11 WWH                   20:00.02    --
 27 Jose Hannan           10 B-CC                  20:00.96    --
 28 Aidan Pimentel        11 WWH                   20:21.21    --
 29 Harry Papaioannou     10 WWH                   20:21.60    --
 30 Grant McNally         10 WWH                   20:26.61    --
 31 Dario Bernal           9 B-CC                  20:30.37    --
 32 Joseph McManus        11 B-CC                  20:34.55    --
 33 Grant Joe             11 WWH                   20:39.68    --
 34 Yuri Ivanenko         12 B-CC                  20:41.13    --
 35 Ben Mather             9 B-CC                  20:43.91    --
 36 Landon Perlman        11 WWH                   20:52.83    --
 37 Paul Beck             10 WWH                   21:08.01    --
 38 Daniel Rudolph        11 B-CC                  21:08.79    --
 39 Mateo Castro          12 WWH                   21:18.18    --
 40 Eric Pessin           12 WWH                   21:21.44    --
 41 David Isaacs          10 WWH                   21:22.19    --
 42 Nicolas Rojas         12 B-CC                  21:22.60    --
 43 Max Novak             11 B-CC                  21:23.46    --
 44 Liam McGowan          12 B-CC                  21:29.39    --
 45 Ari Weissfeld         10 B-CC                  21:31.02    --
 46 Karthik Nathan        12 WWH                   21:39.72    --
 47 Nahom Tesfatsion      11 B-CC                  21:46.57    --
 48 Ben Caudron            9 WWH                   21:57.29    --
 49 Louie Gold            12 WWH                   21:58.43    --
 50 Angelo Madrilejos     11 WWH                   21:59.71    --
 51 Mark Oussoren          9 WWH                   22:25.07    --
 52 Cooper Batchelder      9 B-CC                  22:43.77    --
 53 Josh Gatti            10 WWH                   22:44.91    --
 54 Adi Pillai             9 WWH                   23:27.47    --
 55 Tobias Matus-Bond     10 WWH                   23:55.31    --
 56 Zach Zeidenberg       10 WWH                   24:01.36    --
 57 Thomas Krush           9 WWH                   24:02.43    --
 58 Reed Fedowitz         10 WWH                   24:21.32    --
 59 Shai Bernard          10 WWH                   25:03.38    --
 60 James Cobau            9 B-CC                  25:56.10    --
 61 Ryan Greenhouse       12 B-CC                  26:13.70    --
 62 Connor Goldrick       10 B-CC                  27:05.53    --
 63 Francesco Strafforell  9 B-CC                  27:54.66    --
 64 Brandon Joe            9 WWH                   27:57.94    --
 65 Jonathan Loungani      9 B-CC                  27:58.96    --
 66 Michael Hepburn       10 WWH                   31:50.07    --



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 WWH                    17      1    2    3    5    6    8   12  
      Total Time: 1:24:25      Average: 16:52.93      1-5 Split: 1:13
  2 B-CC                   41      4    7    9   10   11   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:29:55      Average: 17:58.93      1-5 Split: 1:47


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nora McUmber          12 B-CC                  19:16.98     1
  2 Kat McNeill           12 B-CC                  19:51.00     2
  3 Erin O'Connor         11 WWH                   20:14.15     3
  4 Olivia Woods          10 WWH                   20:14.82     4
  5 Caroline Rothermel    12 B-CC                  20:22.62     5
  6 Abigail Levine        11 B-CC                  20:25.38     6
  7 Lily O'Dowd           11 B-CC                  20:29.83     7
  8 Abby Fry              12 B-CC                  20:37.19     8
  9 Madison Silver        10 B-CC                  20:45.10     9
 10 Katherine Ellis       10 B-CC                  20:48.11    --
 11 Marie Caspard         11 B-CC                  21:06.80    --
 12 Nora Winkler          10 WWH                   21:09.25    10
 13 Nicole Ihrie          12 WWH                   21:12.46    11
 14 Annie Sharkey         11 B-CC                  21:28.42    --
 15 Zoe Nuechterlein      10 B-CC                  21:51.23    --
 16 Sarah Ward            12 B-CC                  21:56.80    --
 17 Jane Griffin           9 B-CC                  22:15.75    --
 18 Elisabeth Dehareng    11 WWH                   22:18.23    12
 19 Courtney Cahill        9 WWH                   22:33.22    13
 20 Lauren Baker          10 WWH                   23:21.82    14
 21 Laura Koye             9 B-CC                  23:25.94    --
 22 Rachel Friedman       10 WWH                   23:26.59    --
 23 Sarah Friedman        12 WWH                   23:27.11    --
 24 Megan Gaines          11 WWH                   23:29.44    --
 25 Olga Zeleznik         11 WWH                   23:31.57    --
 26 Sophie Lee            10 WWH                   23:35.90    --
 27 Irene Hnatiw           9 WWH                   23:43.18    --
 28 Lena Feldman          10 WWH                   23:43.56    --
 29 Alyssa Alfonso        12 B-CC                  23:47.17    --
 30 Ali Friedman          12 B-CC                  23:49.18    --
 31 Annie Waye            10 WWH                   23:51.11    --
 32 Dorothy Neher         11 WWH                   23:52.70    --
 33 Ally Zimmerman        10 B-CC                  23:53.40    --
 34 Sophia Glazer         12 WWH                   24:02.71    --
 35 Sharon Lee             9 WWH                   24:10.56    --
 36 Elyssa Feuer          12 WWH                   24:25.08    --
 37 Leah Greenstein       12 WWH                   24:34.46    --
 38 Tess Joseph           12 B-CC                  24:41.34    --
 39 Joyce Banks           11 B-CC                  24:52.02    --
 40 Audrey Hersman        12 B-CC                  25:11.40    --
 41 Emma Wesley           11 WWH                   25:20.37    --
 42 Catherine Waye        12 WWH                   25:26.99    --
 43 Emma Liles            10 WWH                   25:31.59    --
 44 Francesca Faccone     12 B-CC                  25:33.25    --
 45 Abby Singer           10 WWH                   25:34.18    --
 46 Rachel Vanjoske       12 B-CC                  25:34.68    --
 47 Emily MacDonald       11 WWH                   25:35.30    --
 48 Allison Groux         11 WWH                   25:38.01    --
 49 Ellen Sisti           12 B-CC                  25:54.58    --
 50 Hannah Greenwood      11 WWH                   26:02.21    --
 51 Mauri Poulsen         11 B-CC                  26:02.63    --
 52 Alyson Golub          12 WWH                   26:03.38    --
 53 Rosie Rogers          12 B-CC                  26:03.79    --
 54 Deanne Lewis          11 WWH                   26:20.73    --
 55 Madison Gestiehr      11 WWH                   26:23.52    --
 56 Rachel Gillcrist      11 WWH                   26:33.54    --
 57 Emily Stokes          12 B-CC                  26:36.14    --
 58 Lucy Smith            12 B-CC                  26:40.40    --
 59 Anna Spiro            11 B-CC                  26:48.40    --
 60 Rebecca Long          12 B-CC                  26:50.20    --
 61 Madison Guthrie        9 WWH                   26:52.54    --
 62 Charlotte Smith       11 WWH                   26:54.88    --
 63 Lauren Smith          11 B-CC                  27:08.92    --
 64 Kate Wilson           11 WWH                   27:09.47    --
 65 Rebecca Hogewood       9 B-CC                  27:43.21    --
 66 Margo Sweat           11 WWH                   27:44.86    --
 67 Olivia Doran          10 WWH                   27:46.00    --
 68 Emma Patch             9 B-CC                  27:53.02    --
 69 Sarina Hanfling       11 WWH                   28:21.65    --
 70 Laura Heller          11 WWH                   28:29.21    --
 71 Pia Tanhueco           9 WWH                   28:35.53    --
 72 Maeve Day              9 B-CC                  29:05.30    --
 73 Simi Gold             10 WWH                   29:59.64    --
 74 Julia Warker           9 WWH                   31:19.16    --



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 B-CC                   21      1    2    5    6    7    8    9  
      Total Time: 1:40:26      Average: 20:05.17      1-5 Split: 1:13
  2 WWH                    40      3    4   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:45:09      Average: 21:01.79      1-5 Split: 2:05




Return to Top

Email | About