MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A west Regional
3A West Regional Outdoor History
Hosted By: Urbana
Urbana, Maryland
2007-05-16

Licensed to IAAM Championship Meet     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/17/2007 10:54 PM
             Region 3A West Championship - 5/16/2007 to 5/17/2007              
                              Urbana High School                               
                                    Results
from runningmaryland.com                                    
 
Event 301  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cham, Salifu              12 Einstein HS            10.60      10.84Q  4 
  2 Balderson, Patrick        10 Linganore HS           10.84      11.25Q  2 
  3 Lynn, Jamal               11 Seneca Valle           10.70      11.36Q  3 
  4 Connell, Issa             11 North Carrol           11.01      11.58Q  1 
  5 Henley, Mike              11 Kennedy                11.30      11.35Q  4 
  6 Becker, Ian               12 North Carrol           11.10      11.59Q  2 
  7 Robinson, John            12 Tuscarora HS           11.20      11.71Q  3 
  8 Lucas, Rj                 12 Tuscarora HS           11.30      11.76Q  1 
  9 Mackel, Alex              12 Paint Branch           11.20      11.37   4 
 10 Kelly, Joseph             11 Einstein HS            11.20      11.74   2 
 10 Gavin, Nick               11 Linganore HS           11.42      11.74   3 
 12 Moore, Troy               11 Westminster            11.38      11.79   3 
 13 Mezu, Obi                 11 Westminster            11.69      11.84   1 
 14 Brown, Anthony            11 Tuscarora HS           11.50      11.94   4 
 15 Fernandez, Robert         11 Westminster            11.90      11.95   4 
 16 Law, Brady                12 Linganore HS           11.90      11.96   1 
 17 Ruiz, Cesar               10 Wheaton HS             12.00      11.97   4 
 18 Ofari, Kwabe              11 Kennedy                11.60      12.04   3 
 19 Strong, Mike              12 North Carrol           11.66      12.23   3 
 20 Cudjoe, Joe                9 Seneca Valle           11.00      12.38   1 
 21 Shaw, Phillip             12 Kennedy                11.90      12.39   2 
 22 George, Kamau             12 Paint Branch           11.60      12.42   2 
 23 Love, Terrance            10 Einstein HS            11.90      12.49   1 
 24 Howard, Jon               11 Wheaton HS             12.00      12.50   3 
 25 Scovens, Stephon          10 Wheaton HS             12.50      12.58   2 
 26 Forkkio, Jeremiah          9 Seneca Valle           11.40      12.71   2 
 27 Monahan, Matt              9 Urbana HS              12.70      12.72   4 
 28 Biha-Methot, Philippe     12 Bethesda Che           12.80      12.78   1 
 29 Perry, Christopher        12 Urbana HS              12.90      13.23   3 
 30 Segun, David               9 Bethesda Che           12.90      13.51   2 
 
Event 301  Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cham, Salifu              12 Einstein HS            10.84      11.01    10  
  2 Lynn, Jamal               11 Seneca Valle           11.36      11.02     8  
  3 Balderson, Patrick        10 Linganore HS           11.25      11.11     6  
  4 Connell, Issa             11 North Carrol           11.58      11.42     4  
  5 Becker, Ian               12 North Carrol           11.59      11.47     2  
  6 Henley, Mike              11 Kennedy                11.35      11.59     1  
  7 Robinson, John            12 Tuscarora HS           11.71      11.70  
  8 Lucas, Rj                 12 Tuscarora HS           11.76      11.85  
 
Event 302  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lynn, Jamal               11 Seneca Valle           22.00      22.77Q  4 
  2 Balderson, Patrick        10 Linganore HS           22.83      22.86Q  2 
  3 Robinson, John            12 Tuscarora HS           22.60      23.17Q  3 
  4 Spratley, Quadell         12 Paint Branch           21.80      23.18Q  5 
  5 Pettis, Terrelle          12 Einstein HS            22.50      23.93Q  1 
  6 Amour, Bryant             12 Tuscarora HS           22.60      23.01q  4 
  7 Cook, Jeremiah            12 Linganore HS           23.00      23.22q  3 
  8 Henley, Mike              11 Kennedy                23.00      23.25q  2 
  9 Hewitson, Joshua          11 Linganore HS           22.90      23.29   5 
 10 Mackel, Alex              12 Paint Branch           22.03      23.55   3 
 11 Kelly, Joseph             11 Einstein HS            23.00      23.57   4 
 12 Shugars, Eric             12 Westminster            24.55      24.13   4 
 13 Jaeger, Alan              11 Westminster            23.48      24.24   1 
 14 Kirk, Roger               11 Bethesda Che           23.90      24.26   1 
 15 Kunz, Eric                11 North Carrol           23.90      24.44   2 
 16 Higgs, Ben                12 Urbana HS              24.50      24.77   3 
 17 Fahnbullen, Victor        12 Seneca Valle           24.00      24.86   2 
 18 Mudimbi, Andi             10 Kennedy                24.80      25.11   1 
 19 Howard, Jon               11 Wheaton HS             24.50      25.21   4 
 20 Mann, Auburn              10 Kennedy                25.00      25.31   3 
 21 Scheffel, Patrick         12 Westminster            25.48      25.33   2 
 22 Hayes, Devin              12 Paint Branch           22.50      25.70   1 
 23 Biha-Methot, Philippe     12 Bethesda Che           26.00      25.91   5 
 24 Love, Terrance            10 Einstein HS            25.00      25.99   5 
 25 Monahan, Matt              9 Urbana HS              26.00      26.15   4 
 26 Perry, Christopher        12 Urbana HS              26.00      26.53   1 
 27 Segun, David               9 Bethesda Che           26.10      27.11   4 
 
Event 302  Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lynn, Jamal               11 Seneca Valle           22.77      22.65    10  
  2 Balderson, Patrick        10 Linganore HS           22.86      22.81     8  
  3 Spratley, Quadell         12 Paint Branch           23.18      22.94     6  
  4 Amour, Bryant             12 Tuscarora HS           23.01      23.15     4  
  5 Pettis, Terrelle          12 Einstein HS            23.93      23.79     2  
  6 Robinson, John            12 Tuscarora HS           23.17      23.86     1  
  7 Henley, Mike              11 Kennedy                23.25      24.18  
  8 Cook, Jeremiah            12 Linganore HS           23.22      25.14  
 
Event 303  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 41.78                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lopez, John               12 Westminster            41.23      41.18!  3   10  
  2 Bozzenetti, Matt          11 Urbana HS              41.50      41.42!  3    8  
  3 Cook, Jeremiah            12 Linganore HS           42.90      41.85   2    6  
  4 Pineda, Kyle              12 Linganore HS           41.25      42.04   3    4  
  5 South, Nicholas           11 Paint Branch           39.80      42.27   3    2  
  6 Russell, Picasso          12 Kennedy                43.00      42.86   2    1  
  7 Mitchell, Stefan          11 North Carrol           41.30      43.60   3 
  8 Mason, Marcus             12 Kennedy                44.10      43.87   2 
  9 Wyche, Malcolm            10 Paint Branch           42.00      44.67   3 
 10 Lough, James              11 Bethesda Che           43.00      45.06   2 
 11 Asiamah, Sam               9 Einstein HS            42.90      45.11   3 
 12 Pomeroy, Blake            11 Linganore HS           42.50      46.01   3 
 13 Spioch, Eric              10 Westminster            46.39      46.57   1 
 14 Steinhardt, Johnpaul      10 Tuscarora HS           46.30      47.61   2 
 15 Falu, Olumbe              11 Einstein HS            49.00      49.95   1 
 16 Raheem, Ibrahim           10 Einstein HS            51.00      49.98   1 
 17 Gleason, Thomas           10 Urbana HS              50.00      51.83   1 
 
Event 304  Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 50.71                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Spratley, Quadell         12 Paint Branch           49.60      50.44!  4   10  
  2 Clarke, Dominic           10 Tuscarora HS           50.40      50.68!  4    8  
  3 Alex, Gary                12 Einstein HS            49.00      50.72   4    6  
  4 Jones, John               11 Paint Branch           49.80      50.78   4    4  
  5 Stine, Nick               12 Urbana HS              51.00      51.30   4    2  
  6 Gilbert, Keron            12 Kennedy                51.50      51.62   4    1  
  7 Hewitson, Joshua          11 Linganore HS           51.95      52.29   3 
  8 Becker, Ian               12 North Carrol           51.30      52.81   4 
  9 Jaeger, Alan              11 Westminster            53.70      53.87   2 
 10 Kirk, Gil                 11 Bethesda Che           53.50      54.53   2 
 11 Perrotta, Robert          11 Linganore HS           53.00      55.33   3 
 12 Steele, Reggie             9 Paint Branch           51.50      55.42   4 
 13 Higgs, Ben                12 Urbana HS              55.00      56.05   2 
 14 Vaughn, Evan              11 Kennedy                54.00      56.56   2 
 15 Sapliway, John            11 Westminster            56.78      57.92   2 
 16 Raheem, Ibrahim           10 Einstein HS            52.00      58.31   3 
 17 Ruiz, Cesar               10 Wheaton HS             58.10      59.35   1 
 
Event 308  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 2:00.46                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stine, Nick               12 Urbana HS            1:59.10    1:58.70!   10  
  2 Tousley, Elias            12 Bethesda Che         1:58.20    1:59.46!    8  
  3 Alex, Gary                12 Einstein HS          1:54.00    1:59.47!    6  
  4 Mulhern, Danny            12 Urbana HS            2:03.00    2:02.47     4  
  5 Prevost, Alex             11 Bethesda Che         2:02.00    2:03.07     2  
  6 Sisler, Jacob             12 Westminster          2:04.00    2:04.06     1  
  7 Bowie, Christopher        12 Bethesda Che         2:01.00    2:04.32  
  8 Sowell, Madison           11 Tuscarora HS         2:07.00    2:05.16  
  9 Murdock, Ellery           10 Urbana HS            2:02.00    2:05.97  
 10 Jones, Tim                11 Linganore HS         2:04.00    2:06.99  
 11 Holmes, Chase             10 Tuscarora HS         2:07.00    2:07.50  
 12 Baldwin, Leland            9 Westminster          2:09.00    2:07.80  
 13 Janneh, Alhaji            12 Kennedy              2:07.50    2:08.43  
 14 Novotny, Lyndon           10 Linganore HS         2:05.00    2:09.84  
 15 Jones, Roy                11 Linganore HS         2:07.00    2:14.98  
 16 Logan, Kelson             12 Paint Branch         2:05.00    2:15.30  
 17 Schmedding, Nicholas      11 Paint Branch         2:10.00    2:16.63  
 18 Atkins, Raphel            12 Paint Branch         2:10.00    2:22.92  
 19 Raheem, Ibrahim           10 Einstein HS          2:09.00    2:45.13  
 
Event 310  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lopez, John               12 Westminster            14.56      15.58Q  2 
  2 Treadway, Tyler           11 Urbana HS              15.30      15.99Q  1 
  3 Bozzenetti, Matt          11 Urbana HS              15.90      16.40Q  2 
  4 Pomeroy, Blake            11 Linganore HS           16.59      16.50Q  1 
  5 Steinhardt, Johnpaul      10 Tuscarora HS           16.50      16.70Q  2 
  6 Russell, Picasso          12 Kennedy                16.95      19.94Q  1 
  7 Asiamah, Sam               9 Einstein HS            17.00      16.73Q  2 
  8 Falu, Olumbe              11 Einstein HS            19.90      20.77Q  1 
  9 Young, Mark               10 North Carrol           16.90      17.18   2 
 10 Amegashie, Aisley         11 Urbana HS              16.70      17.54   2 
 11 Sapliway, John            11 Westminster            17.90      17.95   2 
 
Event 310  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lopez, John               12 Westminster            15.58      14.90    10  
  2 Treadway, Tyler           11 Urbana HS              15.99      15.57     8  
  3 Pomeroy, Blake            11 Linganore HS           16.50      16.30     6  
  4 Steinhardt, Johnpaul      10 Tuscarora HS           16.70      16.55     4  
  5 Asiamah, Sam               9 Einstein HS            16.73      16.56     2  
  6 Falu, Olumbe              11 Einstein HS            20.77      20.48     1  
  7 Russell, Picasso          12 Kennedy                19.94      21.91  
 -- Bozzenetti, Matt          11 Urbana HS              16.40         DQ   language
 
Event 316  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 4:28.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tousley, Elias            12 Bethesda Che         4:20.20    4:33.58    10  
  2 Bowie, Christopher        12 Bethesda Che         4:30.00    4:35.20     8  
  3 Murdock, Ellery           10 Urbana HS            4:32.00    4:36.65     6  
  4 Dulaney, Brendan          12 Westminster          4:36.00    4:36.87     4  
  5 Holmes, Chase             10 Tuscarora HS         4:34.00    4:37.65     2  
  6 Prevost, Alex             11 Bethesda Che         4:35.00    4:40.06     1  
  7 Bodaken, Alex             11 Einstein HS          4:30.00    4:42.61  
  8 Huang, Nicholas           10 Urbana HS            4:35.00    4:44.81  
  9 Bernard, Dylan            11 Urbana HS            4:34.00    4:48.69  
 10 Jones, Roy                11 Linganore HS         4:46.00    4:48.89  
 11 Sainz, Chris              10 North Carrol         4:54.00    4:50.54  
 12 Mathers, Dustin           10 North Carrol         4:45.00    4:50.71  
 13 Logan, Kelson             12 Paint Branch         4:35.00    4:52.08  
 14 Hicks, Michael            10 Tuscarora HS         4:50.00    4:53.09  
 15 Conner, Ricky              9 Linganore HS         4:56.00    4:58.30  
 16 Cortez, Juan              11 Westminster          4:51.00    4:58.39  
 17 Allex, Kevin              12 Tuscarora HS         4:55.00    4:59.98  
 18 Perera, Gamika            10 Kennedy              5:12.00    5:00.41  
 19 Carlson, Matt              9 Kennedy              5:10.00    5:06.08  
 20 Gregiore, Daniel          10 Paint Branch         5:05.00    5:06.13  
 21 Opong, Ishmael            11 Wheaton HS           5:30.00    5:41.52  
 22 Brophy, Tanner             9 Einstein HS          5:05.00    5:59.56  
 -- Herrera, Fernando         10 Paint Branch         5:00.00         DQ   inside track on curv
 
Event 321  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 44.36                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Einstein HS                                         43.50      44.15!  2   10  
  2 North Carroll HS                                    45.07      44.72   2    8  
  3 Kennedy                                             44.40      44.96   2    6  
  4 Paint Branch HS                                     44.00      45.52   2    4  
  5 Linganore HS                                        44.27      45.99   2    2  
  6 Tuscarora HS                                        45.93      46.20   2    1  
  7 Westminster HS                                      47.10      46.93   2 
  8 Wheaton HS                                          48.00      48.81   1 
  9 Urbana HS                                           48.50      49.56   1 
 10 Bethesda Chevy Chase High Scho                      51.00      52.64   1 
 -- Seneca Valley                                       45.00        DNF   2 
 
Event 322  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 1:31.65                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora HS                                      1:30.50    1:30.73!  2   10  
  2 Einstein HS                                       1:30.90    1:32.01   2    8  
  3 Linganore HS                                      1:32.00    1:32.47   2    6  
  4 Paint Branch HS                                   1:32.00    1:32.58   2    4  
  5 Kennedy                                           1:34.00    1:32.90   2    2  
  6 North Carroll HS                                  1:33.50    1:33.90   2    1  
  7 Urbana HS                                         1:37.00    1:38.95   2 
  8 Westminster HS                                    1:40.00    1:39.37   1 
  9 Seneca Valley                                     1:40.00    1:44.09   1 
 10 Wheaton HS                                        1:38.00    1:45.46   2 
 11 Bethesda Chevy Chase High Scho                    1:44.00    1:45.78   1 
 
Event 324  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 3:28.52                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch HS                                   3:22.05    3:29.08   2   10  
  2 Tuscarora HS                                      3:30.10    3:29.95   2    8  
  3 Kennedy                                           3:32.00    3:32.09   2    6  
  4 Linganore HS                                      3:27.00    3:32.52   2    4  
  5 Bethesda Chevy Chase High Scho                    3:38.00    3:38.14   2    2  
  6 North Carroll HS                                  3:31.40    3:42.07   2    1  
  7 Urbana HS                                         3:40.00    3:47.42   2 
  8 Einstein HS                                       3:40.00    4:01.78   2 
 -- Westminster HS                                    3:40.00         DQ   1  inside line, 1st run
 
Event 328  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 8:17.11                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethesda Chevy Chase High Scho                    8:18.00    8:08.79!   10  
  2 Urbana HS                                         8:25.00    8:17.02!    8  
  3 Linganore HS                                      8:29.00    8:21.24     6  
  4 Westminster HS                                    8:40.00    8:25.84     4  
  5 Tuscarora HS                                      8:45.00    8:27.55     2  
  6 Einstein HS                                       8:20.00    8:28.94     1  
  7 Kennedy                                           8:47.00    8:30.41  
  8 Paint Branch HS                                   8:38.00    8:43.28  
  9 North Carroll HS                                  8:33.00    8:45.22  
 
Event 332  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 9:55.01                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tousley, Elias            12 Bethesda Che         9:29.00    9:48.30!   10  
  2 Bowie, Christopher        12 Bethesda Che         9:34.00    9:55.00!    8  
  3 Bernard, Dylan            11 Urbana HS            9:55.00   10:00.53     6  
  4 Straughan, Dylan          11 Bethesda Che         9:58.00   10:05.49     4  
  5 Huang, Nicholas           10 Urbana HS           10:05.00   10:06.63     2  
  6 Logan, Kelson             12 Paint Branch         9:50.00   10:33.22     1  
  7 Marshall, Ben              9 Linganore HS        10:40.00   10:54.10  
  8 Stakem, Andy              11 Urbana HS           10:30.00   11:07.66  
  9 Schmedding, Nicholas      11 Paint Branch        10:20.00   11:28.52  
 10 Taylor, Ryan              10 Westminster         11:31.00   11:36.78  
 -- Granados, Jorge           10 Wheaton HS          12:05.00         DQ   inside of track on t
 -- Fox, Christopher           9 Tuscarora HS        11:20.00         DQ   plaid boxers
 -- Brophy, Tanner             9 Einstein HS         11:30.00         DQ   inside of track on t
 -- Revelo, Raul              10 Tuscarora HS        11:40.00         DQ   inside of track on t
 -- Opong, Ishmael            11 Wheaton HS          12:15.00         DQ   inside of track on t
 -- Gregiore, Daniel          10 Paint Branch        10:05.00         DQ   inside of track on t
 
Event 340  Boys Long Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 20-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cham, Salifu              12 Einstein HS         21-00.00   21-09.50!     6.64m   10  
  2 Nelson, Justin            12 Tuscarora HS        21-00.00   21-02.50!     6.46m    8  
  3 Kirk, Gil                 11 Bethesda Che        19-08.00   20-02.50!     6.15m    6  
  4 Pomeroy, Blake            11 Linganore HS        19-02.25   19-08.00      5.99m    4  
  5 Morales, Iuri             11 Einstein HS         19-00.00   19-03.50      5.88m    2  
  6 Young, Mark               10 North Carrol        19-00.00   19-00.00      5.79m    1  
  7 Mezu, Obi                 11 Westminster         19-07.50   18-09.00      5.71m 
  8 Orourke, Brendan          12 Linganore HS        18-06.00   18-03.50      5.57m 
  9 Kim, Jason                 9 Seneca Valle        17-00.00   17-11.75      5.48m 
 10 Mason, Marcus             12 Kennedy             19-05.00   17-07.00      5.35m 
 10 Hayes, Devin              12 Paint Branch        20-04.00   17-07.00      5.35m 
 12 Zach, Westfall            10 North Carrol        19-00.00   17-06.00      5.33m 
 13 Mulhern, Danny            12 Urbana HS           18-03.00   17-04.50      5.29m 
 14 Kirk, Roger               11 Bethesda Che        19-08.00   17-00.50      5.19m 
 15 Christensen, Neils        10 Westminster         18-00.50   16-11.50      5.16m 
 16 Cudjoe, Joe                9 Seneca Valle        16-00.00   16-07.00      5.05m 
 17 Desmangles, Jean          10 Paint Branch        19-05.00   16-06.00      5.02m 
 18 Kwon, Paul                10 Paint Branch        18-05.00   16-02.00      4.92m 
 19 Wilson, Robert            10 Wheaton HS          17-03.00   16-01.00      4.90m 
 20 Zibi, Pierre               9 Einstein HS         17-00.00   16-00.00      4.87m 
 21 Ramos, Miguel             10 Wheaton HS          16-04.00   15-05.50      4.71m 
 22 Zhou, Weipeng             12 Seneca Valle        16-00.00   14-08.50      4.48m 
 23 Monahan, Matt              9 Urbana HS           15-09.00   12-07.00      3.83m 
 
Event 341  Boys Triple Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 41-03.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Justin            12 Tuscarora HS        42-01.00   42-00.50!    12.81m   10  
  2 Young, Mark               10 North Carrol        41-06.00   41-03.75!    12.59m    8  
  3 Kirk, Gil                 11 Bethesda Che        38-09.00   39-11.00     12.16m    6  
  4 Kirk, Roger               11 Bethesda Che        39-08.00   38-10.75     11.85m    4  
  5 Amegashie, Aisley         11 Urbana HS           38-06.00   38-09.75     11.83m    2  
  6 Orourke, Brendan          12 Linganore HS        38-05.00   37-04.75     11.39m    1  
  7 Rizk, Jimmy               11 Urbana HS           37-09.00   36-07.75     11.16m 
  8 Mezu, Obi                 11 Westminster         39-03.00   35-06.50     10.83m 
  9 Toliver, Jordan            9 Paint Branch        38-05.00   35-05.00     10.79m 
 10 Zach, Westfall            10 North Carrol        39-00.00   35-04.00     10.76m 
 11 Wright, Jacob             11 Linganore HS        37-00.00   35-02.00     10.71m 
 12 Carlson, Matt              9 Kennedy             38-00.00   34-10.00     10.61m 
 13 Kamara, George            12 Paint Branch        38-00.00   34-08.50     10.57m 
 14 Christensen, Neils        10 Westminster         37-03.75   34-01.50     10.40m 
 15 Howard, Jon               11 Wheaton HS          35-02.00   33-09.25     10.29m 
 16 Spioch, Eric              10 Westminster         34-10.75   33-01.25     10.09m 
 -- Atkins, Raphel            12 Paint Branch        40-00.00       FOUL            
 -- Johns, Brent              11 Linganore HS        36-00.00       FOUL            
 -- Asiamah, Sam               9 Einstein HS         30-00.00       FOUL            
 
Event 342  Boys Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 47-10.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Burden, Ben               12 North Carrol        51-07.00   49-09.50!    15.17m   10  
  2 Mayne, Joshua             11 Linganore HS        49-07.00   49-03.25!    15.01m    8  
  3 Page, Phil                12 Westminster         45-06.00   46-11.50     14.31m    6  
  4 Adami, Erik               12 North Carrol        45-00.00   44-04.50     13.52m    4  
  5 Parrish, Kevin            12 Urbana HS           45-01.00   44-02.00     13.46m    2  
  6 Quirk, Ian                12 Tuscarora HS        43-00.00   43-10.25     13.36m    1  
  7 Gannon, Sean              12 Linganore HS        41-11.00   42-11.00     13.08m 
  8 Furguson, Delano          11 Kennedy             43-00.00   41-02.25     12.55m 
  9 Andrews, Phil             12 Urbana HS           40-01.00   38-09.25     11.81m 
 10 Claiborne, Clarence       11 Kennedy             38-00.00   38-04.50     11.69m 
 11 Byrd, Gian                11 Tuscarora HS        38-00.00   38-03.00     11.65m 
 12 King, Jay                 12 Tuscarora HS        41-00.00   38-02.50     11.64m 
 13 Pettis, Terrelle          12 Einstein HS         45-00.00   37-10.75     11.55m 
 14 Mellin, Warren            11 Linganore HS        39-04.00   37-00.00     11.27m 
 15 Noble, Joseph             12 Westminster         39-09.00   36-02.50     11.03m 
 16 Gibbons, Jamahl           11 Wheaton HS          35-06.00   35-05.75     10.81m 
 17 Mercer, Brett             11 North Carrol        38-00.00   35-04.75     10.78m 
 18 Corey, Davall             12 Paint Branch        38-00.00   34-11.00     10.64m 
 19 Madou, Patrick            10 Seneca Valle        35-00.00   33-01.50     10.09m 
 20 Lizama-Rivas, Henry       12 Einstein HS         30-00.00   31-11.25      9.73m 
 21 Fahnbulleh, Omar          11 Paint Branch        38-05.00   31-08.00      9.65m 
 22 Schilleto, Robert         10 Urbana HS           29-00.00   30-09.50      9.38m 
 23 Vandermei, Farid          11 Bethesda Che        32-00.00   29-11.75      9.13m 
 24 Seyum, Rufael             12 Wheaton HS          32-04.00   29-05.75      8.98m 
 25 Cox, Jonathan             12 Westminster         32-04.00   28-11.50      8.82m 
 26 Melchor, Angel            12 Wheaton HS          29-02.00   26-08.50      8.14m 
 27 Shaw, Phillip             12 Kennedy             30-00.00   24-04.50      7.42m 
 28 Echavarren, Ace           10 Bethesda Che        27-00.00   22-08.50      6.92m 
 29 Ortaga, Dave               9 Seneca Valle        32-00.00   22-05.50      6.84m 
 
Event 343  Boys Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 132-07                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mayne, Joshua             11 Linganore HS          137-05     141-00!    42.97m   10  
  2 Quirk, Ian                12 Tuscarora HS          115-00     121-01     36.90m    8  
  3 Gannon, Sean              12 Linganore HS          125-00     117-08     35.86m    6  
  4 Hood, Bradley             12 Westminster           120-11     115-08     35.25m    4  
  5 Furguson, Delano          11 Kennedy               132-00     114-09     34.97m    2  
  6 Page, Phil                12 Westminster           109-04     114-06     34.89m    1  
  7 Adami, Erik               12 North Carrol          133-00     114-01     34.77m 
  8 Claiborne, Clarence       11 Kennedy               103-00     111-09     34.06m 
  9 Burden, Ben               12 North Carrol          114-00     106-07     32.48m 
 10 Fahnbulleh, Omar          11 Paint Branch          115-00     101-07     30.96m 
 11 Hawkins, Jared            11 Tuscarora HS          105-00      99-07     30.35m 
 12 Eaton, Kenny              12 Urbana HS             105-00      98-06     30.02m 
 13 Cox, Jonathan             12 Westminster           108-00      97-01     29.59m 
 14 Gibbons, Jamahl           11 Wheaton HS             89-07      95-03     29.03m 
 15 Andrews, Phil             12 Urbana HS             105-00      94-10     28.90m 
 16 Lapointe, Curtis          10 Urbana HS              96-00      91-04     27.83m 
 17 Lizama-Rivas, Henry       12 Einstein HS           105-00      89-09     27.35m 
 18 Mercer, Brett             11 North Carrol          114-00      84-10     25.85m 
 19 Vandermei, Farid          11 Bethesda Che           90-00      81-11     24.96m 
 20 Melo, Leo                 10 Wheaton HS             92-06      80-04     24.48m 
 21 Melchor, Angel            12 Wheaton HS             94-03      75-00     22.86m 
 22 Pelesh, Andrew            10 Bethesda Che           70-00      66-06     20.26m 
 23 Ortaga, Dave               9 Seneca Valle           77-00      63-10     19.45m 
 24 Bowes, Peter              10 Bethesda Che           75-00      54-09     16.68m 
 -- Davall, Corey             12 Paint Branch          105-10       FOUL            
 -- Mellin, Warren            11 Linganore HS          130-11       FOUL            
 -- King, Jay                 12 Tuscarora HS          110-00       FOUL            
 
Event 344  Boys High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: !  6-01                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adami, Erik               12 North Carrol         6-02.00    5-11.00      1.80m   10  
  2 Graham, Richard           10 Linganore HS         5-10.00    5-09.00      1.75m    8  
  3 Jones, Quentin            10 Westminster          5-02.00    5-07.00      1.70m    6  
  4 Amegashie, Aisley         11 Urbana HS            5-06.00    5-05.00      1.65m    4  
  5 Brand, Charles            11 Paint Branch         5-08.00    5-05.00      1.65m    2  
  6 Wilson, Robert            10 Wheaton HS           5-06.00    5-05.00      1.65m    1  
  7 Brown, Joron              10 Wheaton HS           5-10.00    5-03.00      1.60m 
  7 Steele, Reggie             9 Paint Branch         5-08.00    5-03.00      1.60m 
 -- Mezu, Obi                 11 Westminster          5-06.00         NH            
 -- Zibi, Pierre               9 Einstein HS          5-00.00         NH            
 -- Janneh, Alhaji            12 Kennedy              5-04.00         NH            
 -- Hart, Jerry               10 Westminster          5-04.00         NH            
 -- Klein, Eric               11 Einstein HS          5-06.00         NH            
 
Event 345  Boys Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 11-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adami, Erik               12 North Carrol        14-00.00   13-02.00!     4.01m   10  
  2 Wright, Jacob             11 Linganore HS        12-06.00   12-08.00!     3.86m    8  
  3 Fishman, Dustin           10 Urbana HS           12-00.00   11-02.00      3.40m    6  
  4 Elder, Sam                12 North Carrol        10-06.00   11-02.00      3.40m    4  
  5 Wilkinson, Richard        10 Linganore HS        10-06.00   10-08.00      3.25m    2  
  6 Keel, Sam                 11 Westminster         10-00.00   10-08.00      3.25m    0.5
  6 Vinson, Davon             10 Tuscarora HS        10-06.00   10-08.00      3.25m    0.5
  8 Kable, Thomas             11 Westminster         11-06.00   10-08.00      3.25m 
  9 Clingan, Steve            11 Westminster         10-06.00   10-02.00      3.09m 
  9 Becker, David             10 Tuscarora HS        11-06.00   10-02.00      3.09m 
 11 Johns, Brent              11 Linganore HS        10-00.00    9-08.00      2.94m 
 -- Lokey, Justin             11 Urbana HS            8-00.00         NH            
 
Event 351  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy, Victoria         10 Tuscarora HS           12.10      12.66Q  4 
  2 Hurd, Alexis              10 North Carrol           12.10      12.69Q  3 
  3 Quinn, Lauren              8 Linganore HS           12.40      13.14Q  1 
  4 Mccardell, Samantha       12 North Carrol           12.53      13.48Q  2 
  5 Norris, Renee             11 Westminster            12.83      13.20Q  4 
  6 Campbell, Karina          12 Tuscarora HS           12.90      13.24Q  1 
  7 Morris, Brittanie          9 Kennedy                12.90      13.56Q  2 
  8 Agyemang, Safoah           9 Paint Branch           12.80      13.58Q  3 
  9 Hawthrone, Romula         11 Kennedy                12.80      13.59   4 
 10 Selwyn, Shannon           11 Urbana HS              13.00      13.60   4 
 11 Petersen, Zina            10 Bethesda Che           13.10      13.66   3 
 12 Council, Ashleigh         11 Paint Branch           12.20      13.69   2 
 13 Neequaye, Irene           10 Wheaton HS             13.30      13.75   2 
 14 Ward, Lauren               9 Linganore HS           13.00      14.02   2 
 14 Yates, Amanda             10 Linganore HS           12.90      14.02   3 
 16 Ocran, Cindy               9 Paint Branch           12.40      14.14   1 
 17 Wilson, Junnette           9 Wheaton HS             14.00      14.16   4 
 18 Smith, Brittany           12 Urbana HS              13.00      14.22   1 
 19 Fogg, Crystal             11 Tuscarora HS           13.50      14.26   3 
 20 Kronheim, Sarah           10 Einstein HS            13.00      14.64   3 
 21 Fulton, Marissa            9 Westminster            14.09      14.68   3 
 22 Ellis, Libby              11 Einstein HS            13.00      15.13   4 
 23 Thomas, Courtney          11 Westminster            14.06      15.16   2 
 24 Borochoff, Emma           11 Bethesda Che           14.00      15.26   1 
 25 Carson, Emily             11 Bethesda Che           14.50      15.28   2 
 26 Redd, Alex                 9 Kennedy                15.00      16.14   1 
 
Event 351  Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy, Victoria         10 Tuscarora HS           12.66      12.40    10  
  2 Norris, Renee             11 Westminster            13.20      12.80     8  
  3 Quinn, Lauren              8 Linganore HS           13.14      12.85     6  
  4 Mccardell, Samantha       12 North Carrol           13.48      12.90     4  
  5 Campbell, Karina          12 Tuscarora HS           13.24      12.92     2  
  6 Morris, Brittanie          9 Kennedy                13.56      13.22     1  
  7 Agyemang, Safoah           9 Paint Branch           13.58      13.65  
 
Event 352  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Michele           12 Kennedy                25.60      26.24Q  2 
  2 Kennedy, Victoria         10 Tuscarora HS           25.20      26.37Q  3 
  3 Mclean, Ashley            12 Paint Branch           25.80      26.67Q  1 
  4 Hurd, Alexis              10 North Carrol           25.20      27.17Q  4 
  5 Campbell, Karina          12 Tuscarora HS           26.60      26.50Q  2 
  6 Mccardell, Samantha       12 North Carrol           26.80      26.71Q  1 
  7 Council, Ashleigh         11 Paint Branch           26.50      26.86Q  3 
  8 Morris, Brittanie          9 Kennedy                28.00      27.45Q  4 
  9 Clarke, Raecine           10 Wheaton HS             27.60      27.33   1 
 10 Lane, Olivia               9 Urbana HS              27.40      27.52   1 
 11 Petersen, Zina            10 Bethesda Che           27.10      27.72   2 
 12 Selwyn, Shannon           11 Urbana HS              28.10      28.17   2 
 13 Graves, Avery              7 Linganore HS           28.99      28.37   1 
 14 Ward, Lauren               9 Linganore HS           29.00      28.42   4 
 15 Solomon, Areil            11 Einstein HS            28.00      28.58   3 
 16 Ocran, Cindy               9 Paint Branch           27.00      29.15   4 
 17 Wilson, Junnette           9 Wheaton HS             29.00      29.19   3 
 18 Huff, Jennifer             9 Linganore HS           28.50      29.38   3 
 19 Kronheim, Sarah           10 Einstein HS            28.50      29.70   4 
 20 Murkey, Rachel            11 Westminster            30.00      29.84   1 
 21 Singer, Laura              9 Urbana HS              29.20      30.10   4 
 22 Khoo, Danielle             9 Tuscarora HS           29.80      30.12   1 
 23 Ellis, Libby              11 Einstein HS            29.00      30.44   2 
 24 Dormeus, Nathalie         10 Kennedy                34.00      35.08   3 
 
Event 352  Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kennedy, Victoria         10 Tuscarora HS           26.37      25.94    10  
  2 Miller, Michele           12 Kennedy                26.24      26.16     8  
  3 Mccardell, Samantha       12 North Carrol           26.71      26.98     6  
  4 Mclean, Ashley            12 Paint Branch           26.67      26.99     4  
  5 Campbell, Karina          12 Tuscarora HS           26.50      27.00     2  
  6 Council, Ashleigh         11 Paint Branch           26.86      27.35     1  
  7 Morris, Brittanie          9 Kennedy                27.45      27.46  
 
Event 353  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 47.21                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Raheem, Shakira           12 Einstein HS            45.00      46.24!  4   10  
  2 Wright, Dominique         12 Kennedy                46.90      48.28   4    8  
  3 Forieta, Sharon           12 Einstein HS            47.00      48.96   4    6  
  4 Waters, Sasha             12 Einstein HS            47.00      48.97   4    4  
  5 Hollands, Sara            12 North Carrol           49.43      49.44   4    2  
  6 Duval, Korine             10 Paint Branch         1:00.00      49.62   2    1  
  7 Bonifant, Jennifer        11 Linganore HS           52.10      50.67   4 
  8 Valis, Kaitlyn            12 Westminster            50.70      50.71   4 
  9 Spencer, Tiffany          12 Wheaton HS             51.00      51.82   4 
 10 Pio, Faz                  11 Kennedy                53.00      52.31   3 
 11 Ordonio, Katherine        11 Tuscarora HS           54.00      52.66   3 
 12 Blaemire, Valerie         10 Linganore HS           54.00      53.90   3 
 13 Butler, Caitlin           10 Linganore HS           53.25      54.20   3 
 14 Singer, Laura              9 Urbana HS              53.80      55.00   3 
 15 Asher, Mponya             10 Paint Branch         1:04.00      55.50   1 
 16 Berman, Gayron            10 Bethesda Che           55.60      56.02   3 
 17 Mathers, Holly            10 North Carrol           56.00      56.79   2 
 18 Rootes-Murdy, Kelly       12 Bethesda Che           55.00      57.09   3 
 19 Fisher, Christina          9 Westminster          1:00.00      57.60   2 
 20 Andu, Selam               11 Bethesda Che           55.20      58.98   3 
 21 Farmer, Allyson            9 Westminster            59.60      59.26   2 
 22 Haines, Danielle          10 Tuscarora HS           56.00      59.76   2 
 
Event 354  Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 58.52                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Statham, Arielle          10 Paint Branch           58.30      57.58!  3   10  
  2 Miller, Michele           12 Kennedy                58.70      58.17!  3    8  
  3 Ingram, Jasmine           12 Tuscarora HS           58.70      58.18!  3    6  
  4 Turowski, Melissa         10 Linganore HS           58.23      58.57   3    4  
  5 Mclean, Ashley            12 Paint Branch           59.00      59.64   3    2  
  6 Quinn, Lauren              8 Linganore HS           59.00    1:00.56   3    1  
  7 Richardson, Hannah        10 Bethesda Che           59.00    1:00.65   3 
  8 Dieynaba, Dee              9 Kennedy                59.90    1:01.79   2 
  9 Clarke, Raecine           10 Wheaton HS           1:04.10    1:02.62   2 
 10 Hurst, Steelie            10 Urbana HS            1:04.10    1:03.27   2 
 11 Waters, Sasha             12 Einstein HS            57.00    1:03.37   3 
 12 Donovan, Annie            12 North Carrol         1:08.20    1:05.41   1 
 13 Selby, Taylor             10 Urbana HS            1:04.10    1:05.92   2 
 14 Learn, Elizabeth          12 Westminster          1:07.00    1:06.72   1 
 15 Maclin, Ariel                Westminster          1:06.36    1:08.15   2 
 16 Holmes, Jamisha            9 Paint Branch         1:02.00    1:09.27   2 
 17 Ellis, Libby              11 Einstein HS          1:03.00    1:10.69   2 
 18 Wilson, Junnette           9 Wheaton HS           1:10.00    1:11.45   1 
 19 Feurer, Kelsey            11 Westminster          1:15.09    1:16.18   1 
 20 Panzaralla, Melissa       10 Seneca Valle         1:12.00    1:27.42   1 
 
Event 358  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 2:22.93                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hursey, Katie             12 North Carrol         2:21.00    2:23.27    10  
  2 Richardson, Hannah        10 Bethesda Che         2:34.00    2:26.51     8  
  3 Payne, Ashlee             12 Kennedy              2:25.00    2:28.47     6  
  4 Aird, Leslie              10 Urbana HS            2:27.00    2:29.27     4  
  5 Bickel, Lindsay            9 North Carrol         2:30.50    2:30.40     2  
  6 Fauth, Kelly              11 Urbana HS            2:29.00    2:31.56     1  
  7 Crouse, Cortney           10 Linganore HS         2:27.50    2:32.61  
  8 Nolan, Bridgette           7 Linganore HS         2:33.00    2:32.65  
  9 Ingram, Jasmine           12 Tuscarora HS         2:25.00    2:32.92  
 10 Gula, Heather              8 Linganore HS         2:37.50    2:36.25  
 11 Thomas, Sophie            11 North Carrol         2:32.00    2:40.26  
 12 Hamm, Ashton              10 Bethesda Che         2:38.00    2:42.84  
 13 Smith, Shannon             9 Westminster          2:42.00    2:46.08  
 14 Sisi, Reid                 9 Einstein HS          2:30.00    2:46.58  
 15 Duong, Mary                9 Wheaton HS           2:57.00    2:47.58  
 16 Beckstrom, Jessica        10 Tuscarora HS         2:45.00    2:48.26  
 17 Jacobs, Sarah             12 Wheaton HS           2:55.00    2:51.92  
 18 Vanscoy, Kerrie            9 Tuscarora HS         2:47.00    2:52.85  
 19 Geiger, Christine         12 Wheaton HS           2:59.00    2:54.59  
 20 Vu, Sylvie                10 Paint Branch         2:40.00    2:56.20  
 21 Chang, Sarah              10 Paint Branch         2:45.00    3:01.41  
 
Event 360  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raheem, Shakira           12 Einstein HS            14.40      15.08Q  3 
  2 Wright, Dominique         12 Kennedy                15.90      16.08Q  1 
  3 Baker, Caroline           11 Tuscarora HS           16.80      16.96Q  2 
  4 Jones, Ameerah            11 Westminster            17.41      16.62Q  1 
  5 Valis, Kaitlyn            12 Westminster            17.54      17.32Q  3 
  6 Mathers, Holly            10 North Carrol           18.20      18.55Q  2 
  7 Hollands, Sara            12 North Carrol           16.43      17.20q  1 
  8 Andu, Selam               11 Bethesda Che           18.10      18.47q  1 
  9 Rootes-Murdy, Kelly       12 Bethesda Che           18.50      18.65   2 
 10 Carter, Viniceia          10 Urbana HS              19.10      18.83   2 
 11 Dorsey, Marissa           11 Urbana HS              18.20      18.88   3 
 12 Duval, Korine             10 Paint Branch           17.00      19.17   3 
 13 Jones, Jasmine             9 Paint Branch           17.30      19.30   2 
 14 Berman, Gayron            10 Bethesda Che           18.10      19.39   3 
 15 Haines, Danielle          10 Tuscarora HS           19.80      19.79   3 
 16 Agyemang, Safoah           9 Paint Branch           17.80      20.33   1 
 17 Abernathy, Tammy          11 Tuscarora HS           21.90      20.62   1 
 18 Fulton, Tiffany           11 Westminster            22.37      22.52   2 
 
Event 360  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Raheem, Shakira           12 Einstein HS            15.08      14.95    10  
  2 Wright, Dominique         12 Kennedy                16.08      16.25     8  
  3 Baker, Caroline           11 Tuscarora HS           16.96      16.29     6  
  4 Valis, Kaitlyn            12 Westminster            17.32      16.73     4  
  5 Jones, Ameerah            11 Westminster            16.62      16.88     2  
  6 Hollands, Sara            12 North Carrol           17.20      17.06     1  
  7 Mathers, Holly            10 North Carrol           18.55      18.31  
  8 Andu, Selam               11 Bethesda Che           18.47      18.65  
 
Event 366  Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 5:21.53                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hursey, Katie             12 North Carrol         5:00.00    5:08.56!   10  
  2 Tousley, Addie            10 Bethesda Che         5:24.00    5:30.73     8  
  3 Crouse, Cortney           10 Linganore HS         5:28.60    5:33.11     6  
  4 Aird, Leslie              10 Urbana HS            5:29.00    5:33.85     4  
  5 Thomas, Sophie            11 North Carrol         5:38.04    5:35.30     2  
  6 Sainz, Megan              12 North Carrol         5:48.00    5:47.74     1  
  7 Smith, Shannon             9 Westminster          5:58.00    5:48.44  
  8 Merkl, Kelly              11 Bethesda Che         5:58.00    5:53.92  
  9 Lewis, Megan              11 Urbana HS            5:50.00    5:57.30  
 10 Hamm, Ashton              10 Bethesda Che         5:56.00    5:57.80  
 11 Emmerich, Jillian          8 Linganore HS         5:56.78    6:01.37  
 12 Fossaceca, Kathryn         9 Urbana HS            5:37.00    6:02.52  
 13 Perkins, Caroline         10 Linganore HS         6:05.50    6:04.65  
 14 Sisi, Reid                 9 Einstein HS          6:00.00    6:06.93  
 15 Headland, Sarah            9 Tuscarora HS         6:20.00    6:17.48  
 16 Vu, Sylvie                10 Paint Branch         6:20.00    6:20.03  
 17 Eskine, Maryclaire        10 Einstein HS          6:20.00    6:20.44  
 18 Mackereth, Laurel         11 Tuscarora HS         6:15.00    6:30.72  
 19 Chang, Sarah              10 Paint Branch         6:30.00    6:37.10  
 20 Gonzalez, Luisa           12 Wheaton HS           6:25.00    6:38.63  
 21 Bumgardner, Kiersten      11 Tuscarora HS         6:50.00    6:48.16  
 22 Watkins, Amanda           10 Westminster          7:05.00    6:58.75  
 23 Redd, Alex                 9 Kennedy                         7:27.85  
 24 Ortega, Shannon            9 Kennedy                         7:28.86  
 25 Britar, Becky             10 Kennedy                         7:30.01  
 26 Lagman, Sarah             12 Seneca Valle         7:00.00    7:30.08  
 
Event 371  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 52.04                                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora HS                                        50.80      50.90!  2   10  
  2 Urbana HS                                           51.00      51.39!  2    8  
  3 Einstein HS                                         53.00      52.21   2    6  
  4 Linganore HS                                        50.88      52.39   2    4  
  5 Paint Branch HS                                     51.50      53.41   2    2  
  6 Wheaton HS                                          53.50      53.76   2    1  
  7 Westminster HS                                    1:10.00      54.21   1 
  8 North Carroll HS                                    50.45      54.33   2 
  9 Bethesda Chevy Chase High Scho                      58.00      56.24   1 
 10 Kennedy                                             49.87      57.36   2 
 
Event 372  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 1:46.48                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora HS                                      1:46.20    1:44.62!  2   10  
  2 North Carroll HS                                  1:47.00    1:46.12!  2    8  
  3 Einstein HS                                       1:49.00    1:47.44   2    6  
  4 Kennedy                                           1:47.00    1:47.80   2    4  
  5 Linganore HS                                      1:50.75    1:47.84   2    2  
  6 Urbana HS                                         1:50.00    1:48.50   2    1  
  7 Wheaton HS                                        1:51.80    1:51.51   2 
  8 Westminster HS                                    2:10.00    1:56.26   1 
  9 Bethesda Chevy Chase High Scho                    1:58.00    2:00.36   1 
 -- Paint Branch HS                                   1:47.00         DQ   2  2 to 3 out of zone
 
Event 374  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 4:06.33                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch HS                                   4:10.00    4:05.24!   10  
  2 Kennedy                                           4:03.00    4:05.48!    8  
  3 Linganore HS                                      4:10.00    4:05.55!    6  
  4 North Carroll HS                                  4:08.00    4:07.70     4  
  5 Urbana HS                                         4:20.00    4:19.42     2  
  6 Westminster HS                                    4:50.60    4:50.50     1  
 
Event 378  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 9:55.37                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 North Carroll HS                                 10:00.00    9:49.18!   10  
  2 Kennedy                                          10:05.00    9:54.67!    8  
  3 Linganore HS                                     10:33.00    9:56.53     6  
  4 Urbana HS                                        10:10.00   10:01.48     4  
  5 Bethesda Chevy Chase High Scho                   10:45.00   10:09.00     2  
  6 Tuscarora HS                                     11:30.00   11:14.04     1  
  7 Paint Branch HS                                  11:17.00   11:36.47  
  8 Einstein HS                                      11:45.00   11:42.62  
  9 Wheaton HS                                       11:50.00   11:52.01  
 
Event 382  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 11:48.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hursey, Katie             12 North Carrol        11:25.00   11:35.21!   10  
  2 Donovan, Molly            11 North Carrol        11:59.50   12:12.95     8  
  3 Sisi, Reid                 9 Einstein HS         12:25.00   12:26.85     6  
  4 Fauth, Kelly              11 Urbana HS           12:30.00   12:35.67     4  
  5 Tatem, Kathleen           11 Bethesda Che        12:34.00   12:44.63     2  
  6 Fossaceca, Kathryn         9 Urbana HS           12:50.00   13:03.37     1  
  7 Brinkley, Margaret         9 Linganore HS        13:21.50   13:19.91  
  8 Pulley, Rachel            11 Linganore HS        13:30.00   13:28.84  
  9 Gonzalez, Luisa           12 Wheaton HS          14:05.00   13:46.12  
 10 Nordyke, Katie            11 Urbana HS           12:50.00   13:56.82  
 11 Vanscoy, Kerrie            9 Tuscarora HS        14:30.00   14:24.11  
 12 Mizumo, Sawa              10 Einstein HS         13:00.00   14:26.22  
 13 Fulton, Marissa            9 Westminster         15:30.00   14:33.37  
 14 Laura, Kranish            12 Einstein HS         13:00.00   14:40.18  
 15 Mackereth, Laurel         11 Tuscarora HS        14:00.00   14:46.58  
 16 Lagman, Sarah             12 Seneca Valle        14:00.00   16:39.52  
 
Event 390  Girls Long Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 16-03.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Statham, Arielle          10 Paint Branch        16-05.00   16-02.25      4.93m   10  
  2 Smith, Brittany           12 Urbana HS           14-06.00   15-09.50      4.81m    8  
  3 Fitall, Eleanor           12 Bethesda Che        16-00.00   15-06.75      4.74m    6  
  4 Valis, Kaitlyn            12 Westminster         15-10.25   15-05.00      4.69m    4  
  5 Gray, Courtney            10 Tuscarora HS        15-04.00   15-04.00      4.67m    2  
  6 Villafana, Brittney        9 Seneca Valle        15-00.00   15-02.50      4.63m    1  
  7 Baker, Caroline           11 Tuscarora HS        15-04.00   15-00.00      4.57m 
  8 Doarnberger, Mary         10 North Carrol        14-03.00   14-11.00      4.54m 
  9 Hawthrone, Romula         11 Kennedy             15-06.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
 10 Montello, Allyson         12 Urbana HS           14-09.00   13-09.00      4.19m 
 11 Tercero, Lauren           10 Linganore HS        14-05.00   13-04.00      4.06m 
 12 Aghuiguian, Ani            9 Paint Branch        15-05.00   13-00.50      3.97m 
 13 Hurd, Alexis              10 North Carrol        17-02.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 14 Orsburn, Katie            12 North Carrol        14-01.00   12-05.00      3.78m 
 15 Ward, Lauren               9 Linganore HS        13-00.00   12-02.75      3.72m 
 16 Futrell, Sarah             9 Seneca Valle        12-00.00   12-00.50      3.67m 
 17 Kamachaiteis, Jessie       9 Urbana HS           13-00.00   11-08.25      3.56m 
 
Event 391  Girls Triple Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 33-10.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gray, Courtney            10 Tuscarora HS        33-00.00   34-00.50!    10.37m   10  
  2 Statham, Arielle          10 Paint Branch        36-00.00   33-08.50     10.27m    8  
  3 Villafana, Brittney        9 Seneca Valle        34-00.00   33-03.50     10.14m    6  
  4 Fitall, Eleanor           12 Bethesda Che        31-00.00   33-03.50     10.14m    4  
  5 Montello, Allyson         12 Urbana HS           33-00.00   32-07.00      9.93m    2  
  6 Baker, Caroline           11 Tuscarora HS        31-00.00   32-06.00      9.90m    1  
  7 Valis, Kaitlyn            12 Westminster         32-06.50   32-03.50      9.84m 
  8 Smith, Brittany           12 Urbana HS           32-00.00   32-00.00      9.75m 
  9 Pio, Faz                  11 Kennedy             28-00.00   31-07.50      9.63m 
 10 Doarnberger, Mary         10 North Carrol        33-07.00   31-06.50      9.61m 
 11 Blaemire, Valerie         10 Linganore HS        33-07.50   31-02.00      9.49m 
 12 Dabney, Ashley            10 Wheaton HS          30-06.00   30-02.50      9.20m 
 13 Butler, Caitlin           10 Linganore HS        30-10.00   29-09.00      9.06m 
 14 Murdock, Lindsay           9 Urbana HS           29-00.00   28-03.00      8.61m 
 15 Malinowski, Amanda        12 North Carrol        29-03.00   28-00.00      8.53m 
 16 Frye, Alicia              10 Westminster         28-11.00   27-09.50      8.47m 
 17 Igbo, Adaora              12 Kennedy             27-00.00   27-04.50      8.34m 
 18 Bresnan, Erika            10 Westminster         28-01.50   27-03.00      8.30m 
 18 Cavey, Roxie              12 North Carrol        28-06.00   27-03.00      8.30m 
 
Event 392  Girls Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 32-08.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gray, Courtney            10 Tuscarora HS        35-00.00   35-05.75!    10.81m   10  
  2 Alston, Amber             11 Tuscarora HS        33-00.00   34-09.75!    10.61m    8  
  3 Haugh, Tiffany            12 Westminster         31-03.50   32-01.00      9.77m    6  
  4 Omasta, Jessica           11 Linganore HS        31-09.00   30-10.25      9.40m    4  
  5 Kermisch, Lindsay          9 Westminster         27-07.50   28-05.00      8.66m    2  
  6 Mayne, Emma                9 Linganore HS        31-10.00   28-00.50      8.54m    1  
  7 Wudneh, Meron             12 Wheaton HS          30-02.00   27-10.00      8.48m 
  8 Bach, Caitlin              9 North Carrol        27-07.00   27-01.00      8.25m 
  8 Purcell, Rebekah          12 Urbana HS           27-00.00   27-01.00      8.25m 
 10 Guerirro, Miranda         10 North Carrol        29-09.00   26-07.75      8.12m 
 11 Rosario, Rachel           11 Paint Branch        28-04.00   26-05.50      8.06m 
 12 Lewis, Jenny              12 Westminster         29-10.00   26-04.75      8.04m 
 13 Hennessee, Stephanie       9 North Carrol        25-09.00   25-07.25      7.80m 
 14 Boddie, Omega             12 Paint Branch        29-00.00   25-02.00      7.67m 
 15 Turowski, Jennifer         8 Linganore HS        22-00.00   21-09.50      6.64m 
 16 Mccully, Kate             10 Einstein HS         22-00.00   20-10.00      6.35m 
 17 Dormeus, Nathalie         10 Kennedy             20-00.00   20-07.50      6.28m 
 18 Manyi, Abangma            11 Paint Branch        26-00.00   20-06.00      6.24m 
 19 Wudneh, Ruth              10 Kennedy             23-00.00   18-09.50      5.72m 
 20 Romaine, Patty            10 Bethesda Che        19-00.00   18-01.75      5.53m 
 21 Mesgna, Titi               9 Kennedy             24-00.00   18-00.00      5.48m 
 22 Bourisquot, Stephaine     12 Wheaton HS          23-06.00   16-09.50      5.11m 
 23 Spilsbury, Alexandra      10 Einstein HS         20-00.00   15-08.50      4.78m 
 
Event 393  Girls Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: ! 103-07                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Purcell, Rebekah          12 Urbana HS             101-00     105-03!    32.08m   10  
  2 Ambush, Keya              11 Tuscarora HS           89-00      85-07     26.08m    8  
  3 Omasta, Jessica           11 Linganore HS           77-10      80-05     24.51m    6  
  4 Mccully, Kate             10 Einstein HS            90-00      79-09     24.30m    4  
  5 Boddie, Omega             12 Paint Branch           90-00      78-10     24.02m    2  
  6 Lewis, Jenny              12 Westminster            85-04      76-05     23.29m    1  
  7 Kermisch, Lindsay          9 Westminster            81-11      74-03     22.63m 
  8 Guerirro, Miranda         10 North Carrol           80-00      71-08     21.84m 
  9 Rosario, Rachel           11 Paint Branch           90-00      69-01     21.05m 
 10 Turowski, Jennifer         8 Linganore HS           71-00      68-05     20.85m 
 11 Wudneh, Meron             12 Wheaton HS             80-00      66-09     20.34m 
 12 Stoner, Melissa            9 North Carrol           71-10      61-08     18.79m 
 12 Mayne, Emma                9 Linganore HS           75-00      61-08     18.79m 
 14 Abernathy, Tammy          11 Tuscarora HS           73-00      56-11     17.34m 
 15 Jones, Kaitlyn             9 North Carrol           67-00      54-01     16.48m 
 16 Spilsbury, Alexandra      10 Einstein HS            60-00      52-06     16.00m 
 17 Manyi, Abangma            11 Paint Branch           75-00      48-10     14.88m 
 18 Mesgna, Titi               9 Kennedy                60-00      45-08     13.91m 
 19 Ortega, Shannon            9 Kennedy                30-00      45-03     13.79m 
 20 Wudneh, Ruth              10 Kennedy                50-00      43-09     13.33m 
 21 Eskine, Maryclaire        10 Einstein HS            65-00      40-05     12.31m 
 22 Romaine, Patty            10 Bethesda Che           45-00      36-11     11.25m 
 23 Bourisquot, Stephaine     12 Wheaton HS             57-00      34-09     10.59m 
 -- Haugh, Tiffany            12 Westminster            92-03       FOUL            
 
Event 394  Girls High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: !  5-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baker, Caroline           11 Tuscarora HS         4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m   10  
  2 Dabney, Ashley            10 Wheaton HS           5-02.00    4-08.00      1.42m    6  
  2 Rodgers, Katie            12 North Carrol         4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m    6  
  2 Weiner, Elizabeth         12 Seneca Valle         5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m    6  
  5 Montello, Allyson         12 Urbana HS            4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m    2  
  6 Torres, Juliana            9 North Carrol         4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m    1  
  7 Hall, Alicia               9 Kennedy              5-00.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Spencer, Tiffany          12 Wheaton HS           4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Bresnan, Erika            10 Westminster          4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
  7 Frye, Alicia              10 Westminster          4-00.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Bonifant, Jennifer        11 Linganore HS         4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Weiner, Elimly            10 Seneca Valle         4-00.00         NH            
 -- Ellis, Libby              11 Einstein HS          4-06.00         NH            
 -- Boddie, Omega             12 Paint Branch         5-10.00         NH            
 -- Quigley, Taynaia          12 Paint Branch         5-10.00         NH            
 -- Haines, Danielle          10 Tuscarora HS         4-06.00         NH            
 
Event 395  Girls Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
 Advancement: !  8-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Huber, Jess               11 North Carrol        10-06.00   10-01.00!     3.07m   10  
  2 Lueck, Sarah              10 Urbana HS            9-06.00    9-01.00!     2.76m    8  
  3 Thomas, Sophie            11 North Carrol         9-06.00    9-01.00!     2.76m    6  
  4 Gula, Heather              8 Linganore HS         9-00.00    8-07.00!     2.61m    4  
  5 Hanson, Bethany           11 Westminster          8-00.00    8-01.00      2.46m    2  
  6 Rankin, Amanda            10 Linganore HS         8-00.00    7-07.00      2.31m    0.5
  6 Kable, Caroline           10 Westminster          8-00.00    7-07.00      2.31m    0.5
  8 Oflaherty, Caitlyn        11 Linganore HS         7-06.00    7-01.00      2.15m 
  9 Zheng, Amy                 9 Tuscarora HS         6-06.00    6-07.00      2.00m 
  9 Mathers, Holly            10 North Carrol         7-06.00    6-07.00      2.00m 
 -- Coleman, Jessa             9 Urbana HS            6-00.00         NH            
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tuscarora HS               106        2) North Carroll HS          101   
    3) Urbana HS                   59        3) Kennedy                    59   
    5) Einstein HS                 52        6) Linganore HS               50.50
    7) Paint Branch HS             50        8) Westminster HS             30.50
    9) Bethesda Chevy Chase High   30       10) Seneca Valley              13   
   11) Wheaton HS                   7                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Linganore HS                95        2) Bethesda Chevy Chase High  79   
    3) Urbana HS                   68        4) Tuscarora HS               67.50
    5) North Carroll HS            63        6) Einstein HS                58   
    7) Westminster HS              46.50     8) Paint Branch HS            43   
    9) Kennedy                     19       10) Seneca Valley              18   
   11) Wheaton HS                   1  


Return to Top

Email | About