MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Einstein, NW at QO
Quince Orchard HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2014-09-10

Einstein and Northwest at Quince Orchard
    RaceTab 3 by MileSplit        Registered to: Seann Pelkey, Quince Orchard High School

                Einstein and Northwest at Quince Orchard - 2014-09-10                
                         Smokey Glen Farm, Gaithersburg, MD                          

                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ciciely Davy          11 Albert Einstein High   21:18.1     1
  2 Sofia Zarate          10 Northwest High Schoo   22:05.3     2
  3 Pauline McMurry       12 Albert Einstein High   22:10.1     3
  4 Halcyon Ruskin        12 Albert Einstein High   22:17.1     4
  5 Victoria Cabellos     11 Albert Einstein High   22:34.3     5
  6 Maya Jacobson         10 Quince Orchard High    22:51.9     6
  7 Dale Tassbihi         12 Northwest High Schoo   23:14.8     7
  8 Mahlet Bauerle        11 Albert Einstein High   23:20.1     8
  9 Keegan Van Wert       12 Quince Orchard High    23:31.0     9
 10 Kendra Knopp          11 Northwest High Schoo   23:45.7    10
 11 Megan McDanald        11 Quince Orchard High    23:48.9    11
 12 Isabelle Sajonia       9 Quince Orchard High    23:49.5    12
 13 Briana DiNardo        12 Northwest High Schoo   23:57.6    13
 14 Katie Coulson         11 Quince Orchard High    24:15.8    14
 15 Summer Jacobs         10 Northwest High Schoo   24:46.1    15
 16 Elizabeth Lambert     11 Albert Einstein High   24:51.4    16
 17 Julia Brock            9 Northwest High Schoo   25:56.1    17
 18 Kristina Bartelt      10 Northwest High Schoo   25:56.7    18
 19 Alicia Canas           9 Northwest High Schoo   26:32.0    --
 20 Jessica Tulloch       11 Quince Orchard High    26:39.1    19
 21 Aliza Horowitz        10 Albert Einstein High   26:39.5    20
 22 Maddie Jamsa           9 Quince Orchard High    26:41.5    21
 23 Mikayla Hodge         11 Albert Einstein High   26:43.1    --
 24 Jullia Sloan           9 Quince Orchard High    26:50.4    --
 25 Paige Gabitzer        10 Northwest High Schoo   27:01.9    --
 26 Lena Siskind          10 Albert Einstein High   27:06.0    --
 27 Brianna Dunmyer       10 Quince Orchard High    27:32.6    --
 28 Alaina Froh           12 Quince Orchard High    28:09.2    --
 29 Julianne Bernstein    10 Quince Orchard High    28:18.1    --
 30 Lilly Dirlik           9 Albert Einstein High   28:24.5    --
 31 Mirian Martinez       10 Northwest High Schoo   28:35.8    --
 32 Saniya Wadhwa         10 Northwest High Schoo   28:47.7    --
 33 Vivian Thai           10 Northwest High Schoo   29:00.7    --
 34 Sarah Heaphy           9 Albert Einstein High   29:12.3    --
 35 Elspeth Dorr          10 Albert Einstein High   29:15.0    --
 36 Natasha Singh         10 Northwest High Schoo   29:39.2    --
 37 Zoey Cain             12 Quince Orchard High    29:40.9    --
 38 Rebecca Torvik        12 Quince Orchard High    30:17.5    --
 39 Daya Lu               11 Quince Orchard High    32:29.1    --
 40 Gabrielle Figueroa    12 Northwest High Schoo   32:44.6    --
 41 Heather Calvin        10 Quince Orchard High    33:04.0    --
 42 Madeline Bonchick      9 Quince Orchard High    33:21.3    --
 43 Elena Tozzi            9 Quince Orchard High    33:49.5    --
 44 Danielle Pasekoff     10 Quince Orchard High    34:26.9    --
 45 Revathi Kunnath        9 Quince Orchard High    35:15.8    --
 46 Elizabeth Cassell      9 Quince Orchard High    36:25.6    --
 47 Jenny Curtiss          9 Albert Einstein High   37:23.0    --
 48 Eden Tegegn            9 Albert Einstein High   37:24.1    --
 49 Catherine Cassell     11 Quince Orchard High    37:30.7    --



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein High   21      1    3    4    5    8   16   20  
      Total Time: 1:51:40      Average: 22:19.91      1-5 Split: 2:03
  2 Northwest High Schoo   47      2    7   10   13   15   17   18  
      Total Time: 1:57:50      Average: 23:33.86      1-5 Split: 2:41
  3 Quince Orchard High    52      6    9   11   12   14   19   21  
      Total Time: 1:58:17      Average: 23:39.37      1-5 Split: 1:24


                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Diego Zarate          12 Northwest High Schoo   17:35.4     1
  2 Liam Walsh            11 Quince Orchard High    17:53.9     2
  3 Brendan Rhoderick     12 Northwest High Schoo   18:15.8     3
  4 Ben Thoms             12 Quince Orchard High    18:28.2     4
  5 Alejandro Arias       11 Albert Einstein High   18:37.0     5
  6 Nicholas Ransing      12 Quince Orchard High    18:42.0     6
  7 Rizwan Kureshi         - Northwest High Schoo   18:42.3     7
  8 Lyle Wilson           12 Albert Einstein High   19:00.9     8
  9 Christian McCann      11 Quince Orchard High    19:03.5     9
 10 Devin Cain            12 Quince Orchard High    19:10.7    10
 11 Greg Dirlik           12 Albert Einstein High   19:11.5    11
 12 Tyler Wilson           9 Albert Einstein High   19:16.2    12
 13 Matthew Owens         10 Quince Orchard High    19:16.5    13
 14 Elton Quansah         10 Northwest High Schoo   19:16.7    14
 15 Komlan Attiogbe       10 Northwest High Schoo   19:20.2    15
 16 Jonah Ruskin           9 Albert Einstein High   19:49.3    16
 17 Nicholas Youngs       12 Quince Orchard High    20:01.4    17
 18 Jakob Hagmann         12 Albert Einstein High   20:03.6    18
 19 Tadiyah Danforth      12 Quince Orchard High    20:05.3    --
 20 Donnie Gaines         12 Northwest High Schoo   20:09.8    19
 21 Rory O'Neil           10 Northwest High Schoo   20:13.2    20
 22 Sam Weingord          12 Northwest High Schoo   20:22.2    --
 23 Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi  10 Northwest High Schoo   20:28.0    --
 24 Simeon Mussie          9 Albert Einstein High   20:33.2    21
 25 Chase Osborne          9 Northwest High Schoo   20:34.7    --
 26 Wyatt McCabe          10 Quince Orchard High    20:40.9    --
 27 Amanuel Gebremariam   12 Albert Einstein High   20:45.8    --
 28 Jose Infante-Rosale   10 Northwest High Schoo   20:51.9    --
 29 Chris Thoms            9 Quince Orchard High    20:58.4    --
 30 Jurgen Hernandez      12 Albert Einstein High   21:04.8    --
 31 Kurt Liming           12 Albert Einstein High   21:07.1    --
 32 Christopher Nyborg    11 Quince Orchard High    21:13.8    --
 33 Ethan Mara             9 Quince Orchard High    21:20.3    --
 34 Conor Moore            9 Quince Orchard High    21:22.5    --
 35 Daniel Perez          12 Northwest High Schoo   21:25.5    --
 36 Marcus Hibbeln        11 Albert Einstein High   21:26.5    --
 37 Stefano Santini       11 Quince Orchard High    21:28.2    --
 38 Kolbey Woodard         9 Northwest High Schoo   21:29.0    --
 39 Martin Lee             9 Northwest High Schoo   21:37.7    --
 40 Griffin Rowell        12 Albert Einstein High   21:41.8    --
 41 Hunter Tzou           12 Northwest High Schoo   21:44.7    --
 42 Richard Reyes          9 Quince Orchard High    21:44.9    --
 43 Jason McFadden         9 Quince Orchard High    21:51.4    --
 44 Andrew Gresh          12 Quince Orchard High    21:55.0    --
 45 Phillip Chan          11 Northwest High Schoo   21:55.3    --
 46 Brener Granston        9 Albert Einstein High   21:56.3    --
 47 Yonatan Babore        10 Quince Orchard High    22:02.2    --
 48 Raphael Feleke        12 Albert Einstein High   22:03.5    --
 49 Tom Fulton            10 Albert Einstein High   22:06.8    --
 50 Carlo Christmas       11 Northwest High Schoo   22:07.8    --
 51 Cole McCabe           12 Quince Orchard High    22:08.2    --
 52 Adam Richardson       11 Albert Einstein High   22:25.5    --
 53 Kevin Gurcan          10 Quince Orchard High    22:30.2    --
 54 Garrett Allen         12 Northwest High Schoo   22:31.4    --
 55 Nikolaos Stathes      10 Quince Orchard High    22:35.1    --
 56 Julian Culp            9 Quince Orchard High    22:46.6    --
 57 Scott Lebowitz         9 Quince Orchard High    22:47.1    --
 58 Colin Bradley         11 Quince Orchard High    22:52.5    --
 59 Jason Yohanan         12 Quince Orchard High    22:52.7    --
 60 Julian Andaya         11 Albert Einstein High   23:00.7    --
 61 Sajan Mistry          10 Quince Orchard High    23:06.4    --
 62 Brendan Sullivan       9 Quince Orchard High    23:17.3    --
 63 Jesse Galliani        10 Quince Orchard High    23:17.5    --
 64 Manuel Javier          9 Quince Orchard High    23:20.4    --
 65 Max Maynard           11 Albert Einstein High   23:23.1    --
 66 Scott Nolan            9 Quince Orchard High    23:23.7    --
 67 Calvin Mayer          10 Quince Orchard High    23:26.2    --
 68 John Sanchez          10 Northwest High Schoo   23:28.4    --
 69 Alex Menendez         12 Albert Einstein High   23:28.9    --
 70 Lennard Eisen         11 Albert Einstein High   23:29.7    --
 71 Jacob Beard            9 Quince Orchard High    23:30.5    --
 72 Andrew Poulson        12 Quince Orchard High    23:39.0    --
 73 Sean Walsh             9 Quince Orchard High    23:39.4    --
 74 Sungmin Joo           10 Quince Orchard High    23:40.5    --
 75 Philippe Castillo     10 Quince Orchard High    23:52.6    --
 76 Alvand Fakhari        11 Quince Orchard High    23:53.7    --
 77 William Bui           12 Albert Einstein High   23:53.9    --
 78 Seth McDaniel         10 Quince Orchard High    24:02.8    --
 79 Peter Vaka            10 Quince Orchard High    24:06.6    --
 80 Alessandro Coto        9 Quince Orchard High    24:16.4    --
 81 Justin Mensh          10 Quince Orchard High    24:37.6    --
 82 Zach Goldman           9 Northwest High Schoo   24:48.7    --
 83 Darin McFadden         9 Northwest High Schoo   24:50.8    --
 84 Hunter Bunai          12 Quince Orchard High    24:59.1    --
 85 Andres Merlos         10 Albert Einstein High   25:07.7    --
 86 Matthew Rice           9 Albert Einstein High   25:08.2    --
 87 Aidan Cordle           9 Quince Orchard High    25:21.5    --
 88 Gavin Mcskeane         9 Albert Einstein High   25:30.7    --
 89 Corey Jones            9 Northwest High Schoo   25:39.6    --
 90 Dawson Penneypacker   11 Quince Orchard High    25:51.6    --
 91 Joseph Mott           10 Quince Orchard High    26:27.2    --
 92 Matthew Cayelli        9 Quince Orchard High    26:32.2    --
 93 Jesse Galliani        10 Quince Orchard High    26:43.9    --
 94 Frank Zimmer           9 Albert Einstein High   26:45.2    --
 95 Rene Mugabo           10 Quince Orchard High    26:55.2    --
 96 Chase Young            9 Albert Einstein High   27:14.8    --
 97 Avi Goldsmith         12 Albert Einstein High   27:21.3    --
 98 Joseph McGowan        10 Quince Orchard High    27:22.9    --
 99 Jackson Shawen         9 Quince Orchard High    27:36.2    --
100 Axel GarciaDeLaGarza  11 Quince Orchard High    27:56.4    --
101 Brian Nguyen           9 Albert Einstein High   28:17.2    --
102 Daniel Rodriguez       9 Albert Einstein High   28:28.8    --
103 Bryan Cummings         9 Albert Einstein High   28:47.2    --
104 Robens Cyprien        12 Albert Einstein High   28:56.9    --
105 Jose Leandro          12 Albert Einstein High   29:04.6    --
106 Maurice Whitselt       9 Northwest High Schoo   31:55.8    --
107 Robert Young           9 Northwest High Schoo   32:28.8    --
108 Andy Pham              9 Albert Einstein High   35:57.3    --



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard High    31      2    4    6    9   10   13   17  
      Total Time: 1:33:19      Average: 18:39.63      1-5 Split: 1:17
  2 Northwest High Schoo   40      1    3    7   14   15   19   20  
      Total Time: 1:33:11      Average: 18:38.04      1-5 Split: 1:45
  3 Albert Einstein High   52      5    8   11   12   16   18   21  
      Total Time: 1:35:55      Average: 19:10.93      1-5 Split: 1:13



RaceTab 3 by MileSplit        Registered to: Seann Pelkey, Quince Orchard High School

                Einstein and Northwest at Quince Orchard - 2014-09-10                
                         Smokey Glen Farm, Gaithersburg, MD                          


ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH SCHOOL VS. NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL

                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ciciely Davy          11 Albert Einstein High   21:18.1     1
  2 Sofia Zarate          10 Northwest High Schoo   22:05.3     2
  3 Pauline McMurry       12 Albert Einstein High   22:10.1     3
  4 Halcyon Ruskin        12 Albert Einstein High   22:17.1     4
  5 Victoria Cabellos     11 Albert Einstein High   22:34.3     5
  6 Dale Tassbihi         12 Northwest High Schoo   23:14.8     6
  7 Mahlet Bauerle        11 Albert Einstein High   23:20.1     7
  8 Kendra Knopp          11 Northwest High Schoo   23:45.7     8
  9 Briana DiNardo        12 Northwest High Schoo   23:57.6     9
 10 Summer Jacobs         10 Northwest High Schoo   24:46.1    10
 11 Elizabeth Lambert     11 Albert Einstein High   24:51.4    11
 12 Julia Brock            9 Northwest High Schoo   25:56.1    12
 13 Kristina Bartelt      10 Northwest High Schoo   25:56.7    13
 14 Alicia Canas           9 Northwest High Schoo   26:32.0    --
 15 Aliza Horowitz        10 Albert Einstein High   26:39.5    14
 16 Mikayla Hodge         11 Albert Einstein High   26:43.1    --
 17 Paige Gabitzer        10 Northwest High Schoo   27:01.9    --
 18 Lena Siskind          10 Albert Einstein High   27:06.0    --
 19 Lilly Dirlik           9 Albert Einstein High   28:24.5    --
 20 Mirian Martinez       10 Northwest High Schoo   28:35.8    --
 21 Saniya Wadhwa         10 Northwest High Schoo   28:47.7    --
 22 Vivian Thai           10 Northwest High Schoo   29:00.7    --
 23 Sarah Heaphy           9 Albert Einstein High   29:12.3    --
 24 Elspeth Dorr          10 Albert Einstein High   29:15.0    --
 25 Natasha Singh         10 Northwest High Schoo   29:39.2    --
 26 Gabrielle Figueroa    12 Northwest High Schoo   32:44.6    --
 27 Jenny Curtiss          9 Albert Einstein High   37:23.0    --
 28 Eden Tegegn            9 Albert Einstein High   37:24.1    --



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein High   20      1    3    4    5    7   11   14  
      Total Time: 1:51:40      Average: 22:19.91      1-5 Split: 2:03
  2 Northwest High Schoo   35      2    6    8    9   10   12   13  
      Total Time: 1:57:50      Average: 23:33.86      1-5 Split: 2:41


                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Diego Zarate          12 Northwest High Schoo   17:35.4     1
  2 Brendan Rhoderick     12 Northwest High Schoo   18:15.8     2
  3 Alejandro Arias       11 Albert Einstein High   18:37.0     3
  4 Rizwan Kureshi         - Northwest High Schoo   18:42.3     4
  5 Lyle Wilson           12 Albert Einstein High   19:00.9     5
  6 Greg Dirlik           12 Albert Einstein High   19:11.5     6
  7 Tyler Wilson           9 Albert Einstein High   19:16.2     7
  8 Elton Quansah         10 Northwest High Schoo   19:16.7     8
  9 Komlan Attiogbe       10 Northwest High Schoo   19:20.2     9
 10 Jonah Ruskin           9 Albert Einstein High   19:49.3    10
 11 Jakob Hagmann         12 Albert Einstein High   20:03.6    11
 12 Donnie Gaines         12 Northwest High Schoo   20:09.8    12
 13 Rory O'Neil           10 Northwest High Schoo   20:13.2    13
 14 Sam Weingord          12 Northwest High Schoo   20:22.2    --
 15 Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi  10 Northwest High Schoo   20:28.0    --
 16 Simeon Mussie          9 Albert Einstein High   20:33.2    14
 17 Chase Osborne          9 Northwest High Schoo   20:34.7    --
 18 Amanuel Gebremariam   12 Albert Einstein High   20:45.8    --
 19 Jose Infante-Rosale   10 Northwest High Schoo   20:51.9    --
 20 Jurgen Hernandez      12 Albert Einstein High   21:04.8    --
 21 Kurt Liming           12 Albert Einstein High   21:07.1    --
 22 Daniel Perez          12 Northwest High Schoo   21:25.5    --
 23 Marcus Hibbeln        11 Albert Einstein High   21:26.5    --
 24 Kolbey Woodard         9 Northwest High Schoo   21:29.0    --
 25 Martin Lee             9 Northwest High Schoo   21:37.7    --
 26 Griffin Rowell        12 Albert Einstein High   21:41.8    --
 27 Hunter Tzou           12 Northwest High Schoo   21:44.7    --
 28 Phillip Chan          11 Northwest High Schoo   21:55.3    --
 29 Brener Granston        9 Albert Einstein High   21:56.3    --
 30 Raphael Feleke        12 Albert Einstein High   22:03.5    --
 31 Tom Fulton            10 Albert Einstein High   22:06.8    --
 32 Carlo Christmas       11 Northwest High Schoo   22:07.8    --
 33 Adam Richardson       11 Albert Einstein High   22:25.5    --
 34 Garrett Allen         12 Northwest High Schoo   22:31.4    --
 35 Julian Andaya         11 Albert Einstein High   23:00.7    --
 36 Max Maynard           11 Albert Einstein High   23:23.1    --
 37 John Sanchez          10 Northwest High Schoo   23:28.4    --
 38 Alex Menendez         12 Albert Einstein High   23:28.9    --
 39 Lennard Eisen         11 Albert Einstein High   23:29.7    --
 40 William Bui           12 Albert Einstein High   23:53.9    --
 41 Zach Goldman           9 Northwest High Schoo   24:48.7    --
 42 Darin McFadden         9 Northwest High Schoo   24:50.8    --
 43 Andres Merlos         10 Albert Einstein High   25:07.7    --
 44 Matthew Rice           9 Albert Einstein High   25:08.2    --
 45 Gavin Mcskeane         9 Albert Einstein High   25:30.7    --
 46 Corey Jones            9 Northwest High Schoo   25:39.6    --
 47 Frank Zimmer           9 Albert Einstein High   26:45.2    --
 48 Chase Young            9 Albert Einstein High   27:14.8    --
 49 Avi Goldsmith         12 Albert Einstein High   27:21.3    --
 50 Brian Nguyen           9 Albert Einstein High   28:17.2    --
 51 Daniel Rodriguez       9 Albert Einstein High   28:28.8    --
 52 Bryan Cummings         9 Albert Einstein High   28:47.2    --
 53 Robens Cyprien        12 Albert Einstein High   28:56.9    --
 54 Jose Leandro          12 Albert Einstein High   29:04.6    --
 55 Maurice Whitselt       9 Northwest High Schoo   31:55.8    --
 56 Robert Young           9 Northwest High Schoo   32:28.8    --
 57 Andy Pham              9 Albert Einstein High   35:57.3    --



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northwest High Schoo   24      1    2    4    8    9   12   13  
      Total Time: 1:33:11      Average: 18:38.04      1-5 Split: 1:45
  2 Albert Einstein High   31      3    5    6    7   10   11   14  
      Total Time: 1:35:55      Average: 19:10.93      1-5 Split: 1:13



ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH SCHOOL VS. QUINCE ORCHARD HIGH SCHOOL

                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ciciely Davy          11 Albert Einstein High   21:18.1     1
  2 Pauline McMurry       12 Albert Einstein High   22:10.1     2
  3 Halcyon Ruskin        12 Albert Einstein High   22:17.1     3
  4 Victoria Cabellos     11 Albert Einstein High   22:34.3     4
  5 Maya Jacobson         10 Quince Orchard High    22:51.9     5
  6 Mahlet Bauerle        11 Albert Einstein High   23:20.1     6
  7 Keegan Van Wert       12 Quince Orchard High    23:31.0     7
  8 Megan McDanald        11 Quince Orchard High    23:48.9     8
  9 Isabelle Sajonia       9 Quince Orchard High    23:49.5     9
 10 Katie Coulson         11 Quince Orchard High    24:15.8    10
 11 Elizabeth Lambert     11 Albert Einstein High   24:51.4    11
 12 Jessica Tulloch       11 Quince Orchard High    26:39.1    12
 13 Aliza Horowitz        10 Albert Einstein High   26:39.5    13
 14 Maddie Jamsa           9 Quince Orchard High    26:41.5    14
 15 Mikayla Hodge         11 Albert Einstein High   26:43.1    --
 16 Jullia Sloan           9 Quince Orchard High    26:50.4    --
 17 Lena Siskind          10 Albert Einstein High   27:06.0    --
 18 Brianna Dunmyer       10 Quince Orchard High    27:32.6    --
 19 Alaina Froh           12 Quince Orchard High    28:09.2    --
 20 Julianne Bernstein    10 Quince Orchard High    28:18.1    --
 21 Lilly Dirlik           9 Albert Einstein High   28:24.5    --
 22 Sarah Heaphy           9 Albert Einstein High   29:12.3    --
 23 Elspeth Dorr          10 Albert Einstein High   29:15.0    --
 24 Zoey Cain             12 Quince Orchard High    29:40.9    --
 25 Rebecca Torvik        12 Quince Orchard High    30:17.5    --
 26 Daya Lu               11 Quince Orchard High    32:29.1    --
 27 Heather Calvin        10 Quince Orchard High    33:04.0    --
 28 Madeline Bonchick      9 Quince Orchard High    33:21.3    --
 29 Elena Tozzi            9 Quince Orchard High    33:49.5    --
 30 Danielle Pasekoff     10 Quince Orchard High    34:26.9    --
 31 Revathi Kunnath        9 Quince Orchard High    35:15.8    --
 32 Elizabeth Cassell      9 Quince Orchard High    36:25.6    --
 33 Jenny Curtiss          9 Albert Einstein High   37:23.0    --
 34 Eden Tegegn            9 Albert Einstein High   37:24.1    --
 35 Catherine Cassell     11 Quince Orchard High    37:30.7    --



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein High   16      1    2    3    4    6   11   13  
      Total Time: 1:51:40      Average: 22:19.91      1-5 Split: 2:03
  2 Quince Orchard High    39      5    7    8    9   10   12   14  
      Total Time: 1:58:17      Average: 23:39.37      1-5 Split: 1:24


                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Liam Walsh            11 Quince Orchard High    17:53.9     1
  2 Ben Thoms             12 Quince Orchard High    18:28.2     2
  3 Alejandro Arias       11 Albert Einstein High   18:37.0     3
  4 Nicholas Ransing      12 Quince Orchard High    18:42.0     4
  5 Lyle Wilson           12 Albert Einstein High   19:00.9     5
  6 Christian McCann      11 Quince Orchard High    19:03.5     6
  7 Devin Cain            12 Quince Orchard High    19:10.7     7
  8 Greg Dirlik           12 Albert Einstein High   19:11.5     8
  9 Tyler Wilson           9 Albert Einstein High   19:16.2     9
 10 Matthew Owens         10 Quince Orchard High    19:16.5    10
 11 Jonah Ruskin           9 Albert Einstein High   19:49.3    11
 12 Nicholas Youngs       12 Quince Orchard High    20:01.4    12
 13 Jakob Hagmann         12 Albert Einstein High   20:03.6    13
 14 Tadiyah Danforth      12 Quince Orchard High    20:05.3    --
 15 Simeon Mussie          9 Albert Einstein High   20:33.2    14
 16 Wyatt McCabe          10 Quince Orchard High    20:40.9    --
 17 Amanuel Gebremariam   12 Albert Einstein High   20:45.8    --
 18 Chris Thoms            9 Quince Orchard High    20:58.4    --
 19 Jurgen Hernandez      12 Albert Einstein High   21:04.8    --
 20 Kurt Liming           12 Albert Einstein High   21:07.1    --
 21 Christopher Nyborg    11 Quince Orchard High    21:13.8    --
 22 Ethan Mara             9 Quince Orchard High    21:20.3    --
 23 Conor Moore            9 Quince Orchard High    21:22.5    --
 24 Marcus Hibbeln        11 Albert Einstein High   21:26.5    --
 25 Stefano Santini       11 Quince Orchard High    21:28.2    --
 26 Griffin Rowell        12 Albert Einstein High   21:41.8    --
 27 Richard Reyes          9 Quince Orchard High    21:44.9    --
 28 Jason McFadden         9 Quince Orchard High    21:51.4    --
 29 Andrew Gresh          12 Quince Orchard High    21:55.0    --
 30 Brener Granston        9 Albert Einstein High   21:56.3    --
 31 Yonatan Babore        10 Quince Orchard High    22:02.2    --
 32 Raphael Feleke        12 Albert Einstein High   22:03.5    --
 33 Tom Fulton            10 Albert Einstein High   22:06.8    --
 34 Cole McCabe           12 Quince Orchard High    22:08.2    --
 35 Adam Richardson       11 Albert Einstein High   22:25.5    --
 36 Kevin Gurcan          10 Quince Orchard High    22:30.2    --
 37 Nikolaos Stathes      10 Quince Orchard High    22:35.1    --
 38 Julian Culp            9 Quince Orchard High    22:46.6    --
 39 Scott Lebowitz         9 Quince Orchard High    22:47.1    --
 40 Colin Bradley         11 Quince Orchard High    22:52.5    --
 41 Jason Yohanan         12 Quince Orchard High    22:52.7    --
 42 Julian Andaya         11 Albert Einstein High   23:00.7    --
 43 Sajan Mistry          10 Quince Orchard High    23:06.4    --
 44 Brendan Sullivan       9 Quince Orchard High    23:17.3    --
 45 Jesse Galliani        10 Quince Orchard High    23:17.5    --
 46 Manuel Javier          9 Quince Orchard High    23:20.4    --
 47 Max Maynard           11 Albert Einstein High   23:23.1    --
 48 Scott Nolan            9 Quince Orchard High    23:23.7    --
 49 Calvin Mayer          10 Quince Orchard High    23:26.2    --
 50 Alex Menendez         12 Albert Einstein High   23:28.9    --
 51 Lennard Eisen         11 Albert Einstein High   23:29.7    --
 52 Jacob Beard            9 Quince Orchard High    23:30.5    --
 53 Andrew Poulson        12 Quince Orchard High    23:39.0    --
 54 Sean Walsh             9 Quince Orchard High    23:39.4    --
 55 Sungmin Joo           10 Quince Orchard High    23:40.5    --
 56 Philippe Castillo     10 Quince Orchard High    23:52.6    --
 57 Alvand Fakhari        11 Quince Orchard High    23:53.7    --
 58 William Bui           12 Albert Einstein High   23:53.9    --
 59 Seth McDaniel         10 Quince Orchard High    24:02.8    --
 60 Peter Vaka            10 Quince Orchard High    24:06.6    --
 61 Alessandro Coto        9 Quince Orchard High    24:16.4    --
 62 Justin Mensh          10 Quince Orchard High    24:37.6    --
 63 Hunter Bunai          12 Quince Orchard High    24:59.1    --
 64 Andres Merlos         10 Albert Einstein High   25:07.7    --
 65 Matthew Rice           9 Albert Einstein High   25:08.2    --
 66 Aidan Cordle           9 Quince Orchard High    25:21.5    --
 67 Gavin Mcskeane         9 Albert Einstein High   25:30.7    --
 68 Dawson Penneypacker   11 Quince Orchard High    25:51.6    --
 69 Joseph Mott           10 Quince Orchard High    26:27.2    --
 70 Matthew Cayelli        9 Quince Orchard High    26:32.2    --
 71 Jesse Galliani        10 Quince Orchard High    26:43.9    --
 72 Frank Zimmer           9 Albert Einstein High   26:45.2    --
 73 Rene Mugabo           10 Quince Orchard High    26:55.2    --
 74 Chase Young            9 Albert Einstein High   27:14.8    --
 75 Avi Goldsmith         12 Albert Einstein High   27:21.3    --
 76 Joseph McGowan        10 Quince Orchard High    27:22.9    --
 77 Jackson Shawen         9 Quince Orchard High    27:36.2    --
 78 Axel GarciaDeLaGarza  11 Quince Orchard High    27:56.4    --
 79 Brian Nguyen           9 Albert Einstein High   28:17.2    --
 80 Daniel Rodriguez       9 Albert Einstein High   28:28.8    --
 81 Bryan Cummings         9 Albert Einstein High   28:47.2    --
 82 Robens Cyprien        12 Albert Einstein High   28:56.9    --
 83 Jose Leandro          12 Albert Einstein High   29:04.6    --
 84 Andy Pham              9 Albert Einstein High   35:57.3    --



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard High    20      1    2    4    6    7   10   12  
      Total Time: 1:33:19      Average: 18:39.63      1-5 Split: 1:17
  2 Albert Einstein High   36      3    5    8    9   11   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:35:55      Average: 19:10.93      1-5 Split: 1:13



NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL VS. QUINCE ORCHARD HIGH SCHOOL

                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sofia Zarate          10 Northwest High Schoo   22:05.3     1
  2 Maya Jacobson         10 Quince Orchard High    22:51.9     2
  3 Dale Tassbihi         12 Northwest High Schoo   23:14.8     3
  4 Keegan Van Wert       12 Quince Orchard High    23:31.0     4
  5 Kendra Knopp          11 Northwest High Schoo   23:45.7     5
  6 Megan McDanald        11 Quince Orchard High    23:48.9     6
  7 Isabelle Sajonia       9 Quince Orchard High    23:49.5     7
  8 Briana DiNardo        12 Northwest High Schoo   23:57.6     8
  9 Katie Coulson         11 Quince Orchard High    24:15.8     9
 10 Summer Jacobs         10 Northwest High Schoo   24:46.1    10
 11 Julia Brock            9 Northwest High Schoo   25:56.1    11
 12 Kristina Bartelt      10 Northwest High Schoo   25:56.7    12
 13 Alicia Canas           9 Northwest High Schoo   26:32.0    --
 14 Jessica Tulloch       11 Quince Orchard High    26:39.1    13
 15 Maddie Jamsa           9 Quince Orchard High    26:41.5    14
 16 Jullia Sloan           9 Quince Orchard High    26:50.4    --
 17 Paige Gabitzer        10 Northwest High Schoo   27:01.9    --
 18 Brianna Dunmyer       10 Quince Orchard High    27:32.6    --
 19 Alaina Froh           12 Quince Orchard High    28:09.2    --
 20 Julianne Bernstein    10 Quince Orchard High    28:18.1    --
 21 Mirian Martinez       10 Northwest High Schoo   28:35.8    --
 22 Saniya Wadhwa         10 Northwest High Schoo   28:47.7    --
 23 Vivian Thai           10 Northwest High Schoo   29:00.7    --
 24 Natasha Singh         10 Northwest High Schoo   29:39.2    --
 25 Zoey Cain             12 Quince Orchard High    29:40.9    --
 26 Rebecca Torvik        12 Quince Orchard High    30:17.5    --
 27 Daya Lu               11 Quince Orchard High    32:29.1    --
 28 Gabrielle Figueroa    12 Northwest High Schoo   32:44.6    --
 29 Heather Calvin        10 Quince Orchard High    33:04.0    --
 30 Madeline Bonchick      9 Quince Orchard High    33:21.3    --
 31 Elena Tozzi            9 Quince Orchard High    33:49.5    --
 32 Danielle Pasekoff     10 Quince Orchard High    34:26.9    --
 33 Revathi Kunnath        9 Quince Orchard High    35:15.8    --
 34 Elizabeth Cassell      9 Quince Orchard High    36:25.6    --
 35 Catherine Cassell     11 Quince Orchard High    37:30.7    --



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Northwest High Schoo   27      1    3    5    8   10   11   12  
      Total Time: 1:57:50      Average: 23:33.86      1-5 Split: 2:41
  2 Quince Orchard High    28      2    4    6    7    9   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:58:17      Average: 23:39.37      1-5 Split: 1:24


                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Diego Zarate          12 Northwest High Schoo   17:35.4     1
  2 Liam Walsh            11 Quince Orchard High    17:53.9     2
  3 Brendan Rhoderick     12 Northwest High Schoo   18:15.8     3
  4 Ben Thoms             12 Quince Orchard High    18:28.2     4
  5 Nicholas Ransing      12 Quince Orchard High    18:42.0     5
  6 Rizwan Kureshi         - Northwest High Schoo   18:42.3     6
  7 Christian McCann      11 Quince Orchard High    19:03.5     7
  8 Devin Cain            12 Quince Orchard High    19:10.7     8
  9 Matthew Owens         10 Quince Orchard High    19:16.5     9
 10 Elton Quansah         10 Northwest High Schoo   19:16.7    10
 11 Komlan Attiogbe       10 Northwest High Schoo   19:20.2    11
 12 Nicholas Youngs       12 Quince Orchard High    20:01.4    12
 13 Tadiyah Danforth      12 Quince Orchard High    20:05.3    --
 14 Donnie Gaines         12 Northwest High Schoo   20:09.8    13
 15 Rory O'Neil           10 Northwest High Schoo   20:13.2    14
 16 Sam Weingord          12 Northwest High Schoo   20:22.2    --
 17 Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi  10 Northwest High Schoo   20:28.0    --
 18 Chase Osborne          9 Northwest High Schoo   20:34.7    --
 19 Wyatt McCabe          10 Quince Orchard High    20:40.9    --
 20 Jose Infante-Rosale   10 Northwest High Schoo   20:51.9    --
 21 Chris Thoms            9 Quince Orchard High    20:58.4    --
 22 Christopher Nyborg    11 Quince Orchard High    21:13.8    --
 23 Ethan Mara             9 Quince Orchard High    21:20.3    --
 24 Conor Moore            9 Quince Orchard High    21:22.5    --
 25 Daniel Perez          12 Northwest High Schoo   21:25.5    --
 26 Stefano Santini       11 Quince Orchard High    21:28.2    --
 27 Kolbey Woodard         9 Northwest High Schoo   21:29.0    --
 28 Martin Lee             9 Northwest High Schoo   21:37.7    --
 29 Hunter Tzou           12 Northwest High Schoo   21:44.7    --
 30 Richard Reyes          9 Quince Orchard High    21:44.9    --
 31 Jason McFadden         9 Quince Orchard High    21:51.4    --
 32 Andrew Gresh          12 Quince Orchard High    21:55.0    --
 33 Phillip Chan          11 Northwest High Schoo   21:55.3    --
 34 Yonatan Babore        10 Quince Orchard High    22:02.2    --
 35 Carlo Christmas       11 Northwest High Schoo   22:07.8    --
 36 Cole McCabe           12 Quince Orchard High    22:08.2    --
 37 Kevin Gurcan          10 Quince Orchard High    22:30.2    --
 38 Garrett Allen         12 Northwest High Schoo   22:31.4    --
 39 Nikolaos Stathes      10 Quince Orchard High    22:35.1    --
 40 Julian Culp            9 Quince Orchard High    22:46.6    --
 41 Scott Lebowitz         9 Quince Orchard High    22:47.1    --
 42 Colin Bradley         11 Quince Orchard High    22:52.5    --
 43 Jason Yohanan         12 Quince Orchard High    22:52.7    --
 44 Sajan Mistry          10 Quince Orchard High    23:06.4    --
 45 Brendan Sullivan       9 Quince Orchard High    23:17.3    --
 46 Jesse Galliani        10 Quince Orchard High    23:17.5    --
 47 Manuel Javier          9 Quince Orchard High    23:20.4    --
 48 Scott Nolan            9 Quince Orchard High    23:23.7    --
 49 Calvin Mayer          10 Quince Orchard High    23:26.2    --
 50 John Sanchez          10 Northwest High Schoo   23:28.4    --
 51 Jacob Beard            9 Quince Orchard High    23:30.5    --
 52 Andrew Poulson        12 Quince Orchard High    23:39.0    --
 53 Sean Walsh             9 Quince Orchard High    23:39.4    --
 54 Sungmin Joo           10 Quince Orchard High    23:40.5    --
 55 Philippe Castillo     10 Quince Orchard High    23:52.6    --
 56 Alvand Fakhari        11 Quince Orchard High    23:53.7    --
 57 Seth McDaniel         10 Quince Orchard High    24:02.8    --
 58 Peter Vaka            10 Quince Orchard High    24:06.6    --
 59 Alessandro Coto        9 Quince Orchard High    24:16.4    --
 60 Justin Mensh          10 Quince Orchard High    24:37.6    --
 61 Zach Goldman           9 Northwest High Schoo   24:48.7    --
 62 Darin McFadden         9 Northwest High Schoo   24:50.8    --
 63 Hunter Bunai          12 Quince Orchard High    24:59.1    --
 64 Aidan Cordle           9 Quince Orchard High    25:21.5    --
 65 Corey Jones            9 Northwest High Schoo   25:39.6    --
 66 Dawson Penneypacker   11 Quince Orchard High    25:51.6    --
 67 Joseph Mott           10 Quince Orchard High    26:27.2    --
 68 Matthew Cayelli        9 Quince Orchard High    26:32.2    --
 69 Jesse Galliani        10 Quince Orchard High    26:43.9    --
 70 Rene Mugabo           10 Quince Orchard High    26:55.2    --
 71 Joseph McGowan        10 Quince Orchard High    27:22.9    --
 72 Jackson Shawen         9 Quince Orchard High    27:36.2    --
 73 Axel GarciaDeLaGarza  11 Quince Orchard High    27:56.4    --
 74 Maurice Whitselt       9 Northwest High Schoo   31:55.8    --
 75 Robert Young           9 Northwest High Schoo   32:28.8    --



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Quince Orchard High    26      2    4    5    7    8    9   12  
      Total Time: 1:33:19      Average: 18:39.63      1-5 Split: 1:17
  2 Northwest High Schoo   31      1    3    6   10   11   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:33:11      Average: 18:38.04      1-5 Split: 1:45


Return to Top

Email | About