MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2014-10-30

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                Registered to: Eric DaSilva, Albert Einstein HS

                       MPSSAA 3A West XC Regional - 2014-10-30                       
                     Watkins Mill High School, Gaithersburg, MD                      

                     HS Boys 5,000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michael Abebe         11 Northwood High Schoo  16:39.00     1
  2 William Kirk          12 Rockville High Schoo  16:52.00     2
  3 Micah Hewitson        10 Linganore High Schoo  17:14.00     3
  4 Nico Johnson          12 Gov. Thomas Johnson   17:20.00     4
  5 Alex Paddison         12 Tuscarora High Schoo  17:22.00     5
  6 Alejandro Arias       11 Albert Einstein High  17:30.00     6
  7 Darren Harman         11 South Hagerstown Hig  17:32.00     7
  8 Brennan Henyon        11 Linganore High Schoo  17:34.00     8
  9 Kevin Cory            12 Urbana High School    17:38.00     9
 10 Adam Sarsony          11 Rockville High Schoo  17:39.00    10
 11 Lyle Wilson           12 Albert Einstein High  17:40.00    11
 12 Garrett Santis        11 Urbana High School    17:42.00    12
 13 Ryan Scott            12 Wheaton High School   17:43.00    13
 14 Greg Dirlik           12 Albert Einstein High  17:47.00    14
 15 Miguel Suero          12 Rockville High Schoo  17:53.00    15
 16 Ryan English          11 Frederick High Schoo  17:55.00    16
 17 Julian Bandini        11 Urbana High School    17:57.00    17
 18 Tyler Wilson           9 Albert Einstein High  17:58.00    18
 19 Simeon Mussie          9 Albert Einstein High  18:01.00    19
 20 Aaron Lighter         12 South Hagerstown Hig  18:04.00    20
 21 Nicholas Danner       11 Urbana High School    18:08.00    21
 22 Andree' Di-reumante   11 Northwood High Schoo  18:09.40    22
 23 Timmy Witmer          10 South Hagerstown Hig  18:09.70    23
 24 Chris Stubbs          12 Northwood High Schoo  18:13.00    24
 25 Justin Le             10 Urbana High School    18:18.00    25
 26 Gavin Prather         11 Tuscarora High Schoo  18:19.00    26
 27 Matt Orr              12 Gov. Thomas Johnson   18:21.00    27
 28 Bryant Rodriguez      12 Wheaton High School   18:24.00    28
 29 Derek Wendel          12 Gov. Thomas Johnson   18:31.00    29
 30 Thomas Suray          11 Tuscarora High Schoo  18:35.00    30
 31 Jason Scott           10 Wheaton High School   18:36.00    31
 32 Manuel Suero          12 Rockville High Schoo  18:42.00    32
 33 Tim Rivard            10 Urbana High School    18:44.00    33
 34 Jason Vargas          12 Wheaton High School   18:46.00    34
 35 Magnus Nuako          12 Northwood High Schoo  18:47.20    35
 36 Salim Addrey          12 Watkins Mill High Sc  18:47.50    36
 37 Joe Amaya             11 Wheaton High School   18:47.70    37
 38 Juan Escobar          12 Gov. Thomas Johnson   18:47.90    38
 39 Kyle Browne           10 Linganore High Schoo  18:51.00    39
 40 Justin Richmond       11 Linganore High Schoo  18:53.00    40
 41 Mitchell Monniger     12 Tuscarora High Schoo  18:54.00    41
 42 Victor Kyle           12 Wheaton High School   18:57.00    42
 43 Eric Scott            10 Wheaton High School   18:58.00    43
 44 Cameron Horst         11 Damascus High School  19:01.00    44
 45 Gage Frazer           12 Linganore High Schoo  19:02.00    45
 46 Trustin Updegrove     12 Urbana High School    19:03.00    46
 47 Carson Izer           12 North Hagerstown Hig  19:06.00    47
 48 Ben Macek             11 Damascus High School  19:07.00    48
 49 Tyler Maggio          11 Damascus High School  19:09.00    49
 50 Jurgen Hernandez      12 Albert Einstein High  19:12.00    50
 51 Ben Baer              11 Damascus High School  19:16.00    51
 52 Kai Vilbig             9 Seneca Valley High S  19:30.00    52
 53 Troy Takemori         12 Seneca Valley High S  19:31.00    53
 54 Tomas Carlo           12 Rockville High Schoo  19:38.00    54
 55 Rivas Luis            10 Damascus High School  19:39.00    55
 56 Tim Sparks            11 Tuscarora High Schoo  19:40.00    56
 57 Daniel Moriarty       11 Gov. Thomas Johnson   19:42.00    57
 58 Nathan Moore          10 Linganore High Schoo  19:43.00    58
 59 Liam Coates           11 Gov. Thomas Johnson   19:44.00    59
 60 Amanuel Gebremariam   12 Albert Einstein High  19:51.00    60
 61 Michael O'neill       12 Northwood High Schoo  19:53.10    61
 62 Tomas Aker            11 Tuscarora High Schoo  19:53.40    62
 63 Sami Mullah           11 Seneca Valley High S  20:00.00    63
 64 Jonathan Gober        11 Linganore High Schoo  20:01.00    64
 65 Joel Sigal            12 Rockville High Schoo  20:03.00    65
 66 Chase Leclair         11 Frederick High Schoo  20:04.00    66
 67 Nicholas Unger        10 North Hagerstown Hig  20:06.00    67
 68 Brendan Gage          11 Rockville High Schoo  20:07.00    68
 69 Sean Kenny            12 Gov. Thomas Johnson   20:11.00    69
 70 Eamon Maher           12 Frederick High Schoo  20:14.00    70
 71 Jeremiah Griesemer    12 Tuscarora High Schoo  20:24.00    71
 72 Evan Izer             10 North Hagerstown Hig  20:27.00    72
 73 Daniel Junghams       11 Damascus High School  20:29.00    73
 74 Bryan Midlam          10 Seneca Valley High S  20:30.40    74
 75 Paul Mcgrath          11 Damascus High School  20:30.70    75
 76 Connor Buchley        10 South Hagerstown Hig  20:48.00    76
 77 Davon Bey-wade        10 South Hagerstown Hig  20:49.00    77
 78 Luis Fuentes          10 Frederick High Schoo  20:58.00    78
 79 Giresse Achouakong    10 Seneca Valley High S  21:06.00    79
 80 Chris Tang            11 Northwood High Schoo  21:10.00    80
 81 Ryan Gunnison         10 Northwood High Schoo  21:14.00    81
 82 Mike Tessitore        12 Watkins Mill High Sc  21:18.00    82
 83 Selom Samlan           9 Watkins Mill High Sc  21:24.00    83
 84 Rodrigo Sandon        10 Watkins Mill High Sc  21:27.00    84
 85 Joseph Clark           9 Watkins Mill High Sc  21:29.00    85
 86 Jonathan Vargas       12 Watkins Mill High Sc  21:34.00    86
 87 Malcolm Carter         9 North Hagerstown Hig  21:39.00    87
 88 Kaleb Corbin          10 North Hagerstown Hig  21:43.00    88
 89 Connor Sullivan       11 Frederick High Schoo  21:48.30    89
 90 Mark Shepherd         10 North Hagerstown Hig  21:48.50    90
 91 Onaja Robinson        12 Seneca Valley High S  21:52.00    91
 92 Jordan Champe         10 Frederick High Schoo  21:53.00    92
 93 Justin Speirs         10 Frederick High Schoo  21:58.00    93
 94 James Stell           10 South Hagerstown Hig  22:01.00    94
 95 Colin Hrenko          11 Seneca Valley High S  22:03.00    95
 96 Ethan Fields          10 North Hagerstown Hig  22:16.00    96
 97 Michael Mudsi         12 Watkins Mill High Sc  22:39.00    97
 98 Ethan Fiery           11 South Hagerstown Hig  23:10.00    98



               HS Boys 5,000 Meter Run Team Scores               
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein High   68      6   11   14   18   19   50   60  
      Total Time: 1:28:56      Average: 17:47.20      1-5 Split: 31
  2 Urbana High School     84      9   12   17   21   25   33   46  
      Total Time: 1:29:43      Average: 17:56.60      1-5 Split: 40
  3 Rockville High Schoo   113     2   10   15   32   54   65   68  
      Total Time: 1:30:44      Average: 18:08.80      1-5 Split: 2:46
  4 Linganore High Schoo   135     3    8   39   40   45   58   64  
      Total Time: 1:31:34      Average: 18:18.80      1-5 Split: 1:48
  5 Wheaton High School    143    13   28   31   34   37   42   43  
      Total Time: 1:32:17      Average: 18:27.34      1-5 Split: 1:05
  6 Northwood High Schoo   143     1   22   24   35   61   80   81  
      Total Time: 1:31:42      Average: 18:20.34      1-5 Split: 3:15
  7 Gov. Thomas Johnson    155     4   27   29   38   57   59   69  
      Total Time: 1:32:42      Average: 18:32.38      1-5 Split: 2:22
  8 Tuscarora High Schoo   158     5   26   30   41   56   62   71  
      Total Time: 1:32:50      Average: 18:34.00      1-5 Split: 2:18
  9 South Hagerstown Hig   203     7   20   23   76   77   94   98  
      Total Time: 1:35:23      Average: 19:04.54      1-5 Split: 3:17
 10 Damascus High School   247    44   48   49   51   55   73   75  
      Total Time: 1:36:12      Average: 19:14.40      1-5 Split: 38
 11 Frederick High Schoo   319    16   66   70   78   89   92   93  
      Total Time: 1:41:00      Average: 20:11.86      1-5 Split: 3:54
 12 Seneca Valley High S   321    52   53   63   74   79   91   95  
      Total Time: 1:40:38      Average: 20:07.48      1-5 Split: 1:36
 13 North Hagerstown Hig   361    47   67   72   87   88   90   96  
      Total Time: 1:43:01      Average: 20:36.20      1-5 Split: 2:37
 14 Watkins Mill High Sc   370    36   82   83   84   85   86   97  
      Total Time: 1:44:26      Average: 20:53.10      1-5 Split: 2:42


                    HS Girls 5,000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Maria Carberry        11 Urbana High School    19:30.00     1
  2 Abby Pinto            10 Gov. Thomas Johnson   19:58.00     2
  3 Mia Ford              12 Frederick High Schoo  20:27.00     3
  4 Gelila Hailemariam    10 Wheaton High School   20:31.00    --
  5 Kelly Winklbauer      12 Urbana High School    20:32.00     4
  6 Alyass Hayslett       12 Linganore High Schoo  20:49.00     5
  7 Victoria Cabellos     11 Albert Einstein High  21:01.00     6
  8 Pauline McMurry       12 Albert Einstein High  21:04.00     7
  9 Ciciely Davy          11 Albert Einstein High  21:05.00     8
 10 Halcyon Ruskin        12 Albert Einstein High  21:06.00     9
 11 Jessica Miller        11 South Hagerstown Hig  21:12.00    10
 12 Olivia Deyaert        10 Linganore High Schoo  21:13.00    11
 13 Mahlet Bauerle        11 Albert Einstein High  21:15.00    12
 14 Lisa Franco           11 Watkins Mill High Sc  21:19.00    13
 15 Diana Narvaez         11 Urbana High School    21:37.00    14
 16 Caroline Sanford       9 Urbana High School    21:47.00    15
 17 Alexis Doon           11 Northwood High Schoo  21:54.00    16
 18 Elizabeth Lambert     11 Albert Einstein High  21:58.00    17
 19 Erin O'Hagan          11 Gov. Thomas Johnson   22:00.00    18
 20 Natalie Strassberger  11 South Hagerstown Hig  22:01.00    19
 21 Kara O'Neill          11 Urbana High School    22:02.00    20
 22 Paris Hunter           9 Tuscarora High Schoo  22:04.00    21
 23 Heather Deleplaine     9 Damascus High School  22:20.00    22
 24 Rebekah Rhodes        11 North Hagerstown Hig  22:29.00    23
 25 Abby Grabowski        10 Urbana High School    22:33.00    24
 26 Caroline Abel         11 Urbana High School    22:41.00    25
 27 Amy Safsten           12 Linganore High Schoo  22:46.00    26
 28 Brea Steele            9 Linganore High Schoo  22:47.00    27
 29 Rachel McGinnis       12 Albert Einstein High  22:54.00    28
 30 Gabriella Armonda     10 Northwood High Schoo  23:03.00    29
 31 Valerie Coblentz      10 Linganore High Schoo  23:12.00    30
 32 Natasha Freed         12 Gov. Thomas Johnson   23:15.00    31
 33 Leigh Rankins         11 Linganore High Schoo  23:18.00    32
 34 Arissa Bavari         10 Gov. Thomas Johnson   23:26.00    33
 35 Sydney Garwood        12 Linganore High Schoo  23:27.00    34
 36 Megan Palmer          12 Frederick High Schoo  23:30.00    35
 37 Ella Boege            10 Damascus High School  23:35.00    36
 38 Mary Ellen Davis      11 Damascus High School  23:45.00    37
 39 Rocio Mejia           12 Frederick High Schoo  23:55.00    38
 40 Omolola Sanusi        10 Seneca Valley High S  24:07.00    39
 41 Calie Hemgen          11 Gov. Thomas Johnson   24:08.20    40
 42 Manpreet Dayal        10 Northwood High Schoo  24:08.50    41
 43 Abby Siever           11 Damascus High School  24:12.00    42
 44 Madeline Canning      11 Gov. Thomas Johnson   24:15.00    43
 45 Cynthia Sen Bassi      9 Seneca Valley High S  24:17.00    44
 46 Brody Harkless        11 Northwood High Schoo  24:22.00    45
 47 Akari Kumagai         12 Rockville High Schoo  24:29.00    46
 48 Medalia Adhanom       12 Northwood High Schoo  24:36.00    47
 49 Amy Lai               10 Seneca Valley High S  24:37.00    48
 50 Olivia Hogan           9 Tuscarora High Schoo  24:39.00    49
 51 Taylor Smith          10 Damascus High School  24:45.00    50
 52 Erin Johnson          12 Rockville High Schoo  24:46.00    51
 53 Sara Durr             10 Watkins Mill High Sc  24:48.00    52
 54 Hannah Moore          10 South Hagerstown Hig  24:50.00    53
 55 Marian Sankoh         11 Watkins Mill High Sc  24:51.00    54
 56 Katelyn Baker          9 South Hagerstown Hig  24:57.00    55
 57 Tatum Kracher         11 Frederick High Schoo  24:58.00    56
 58 Shinel Mullings       10 Watkins Mill High Sc  24:59.00    57
 59 Paige Kutzera         11 North Hagerstown Hig  25:01.00    58
 60 Jamie Byrnes          10 Damascus High School  25:11.00    59
 61 Rhoda Miller          10 Watkins Mill High Sc  25:18.00    60
 62 Caroline O'Reilly     11 South Hagerstown Hig  25:20.00    61
 63 Autumn Gill           12 South Hagerstown Hig  25:21.00    62
 64 Pamela Aluvale         9 Wheaton High School   25:34.00    --
 65 Julia Gazzola          9 North Hagerstown Hig  25:41.00    63
 66 Natalie Cruz          12 Northwood High Schoo  25:49.10    64
 67 Hannah Ramcharan      10 Tuscarora High Schoo  25:49.40    65
 68 Tiffany Ramcharan     12 Tuscarora High Schoo  25:50.00    66
 69 Audriana Tallington   11 Frederick High Schoo  25:52.00    67
 70 Grace Parente          9 Gov. Thomas Johnson   25:54.10    68
 71 Abigail Guise         10 Seneca Valley High S  25:54.90    69
 72 Deanna Burke          10 Tuscarora High Schoo  25:55.00    70
 73 Autumn Lehman          9 South Hagerstown Hig  25:56.00    71
 74 Kate Milford          12 North Hagerstown Hig  25:57.00    72
 75 Catherine Lee         10 Frederick High Schoo  25:59.00    73
 76 Ena Vergen            11 Damascus High School  26:08.00    74
 77 Melanie Ugalde         9 Seneca Valley High S  26:20.00    75
 78 Adrianna Campher      11 North Hagerstown Hig  26:27.00    76
 79 Rebecca Collard       10 Seneca Valley High S  26:54.00    77
 80 Neha Vashishat         9 Tuscarora High Schoo  27:00.00    78
 81 Hong Tu               11 Rockville High Schoo  27:34.00    79
 82 Laura Goldman         12 Northwood High Schoo  27:36.00    80
 83 Kimberley Hernandez   12 Wheaton High School   27:40.00    --
 84 Naria White            9 Rockville High Schoo  28:03.00    81
 85 Skylar Rice           10 North Hagerstown Hig  28:13.00    82
 86 Emmeline Blaner       11 Seneca Valley High S  28:16.00    83
 87 Therese Konopelski    11 Tuscarora High Schoo  28:18.00    84
 88 Sara Beck              9 Rockville High Schoo  28:26.00    85
 89 Lilly Zenner          12 Frederick High Schoo  28:38.00    86
 90 Abby Kane              9 North Hagerstown Hig  29:30.00    87



              HS Girls 5,000 Meter Run Team Scores               
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein High   42      6    7    8    9   12   17   28  
      Total Time: 1:45:31      Average: 21:06.20      1-5 Split: 14
  2 Urbana High School     54      1    4   14   15   20   24   25  
      Total Time: 1:45:28      Average: 21:05.60      1-5 Split: 2:32
  3 Linganore High Schoo   99      5   11   26   27   30   32   34  
      Total Time: 1:50:47      Average: 22:09.40      1-5 Split: 2:23
  4 Gov. Thomas Johnson    124     2   18   31   33   40   43   68  
      Total Time: 1:52:48      Average: 22:33.44      1-5 Split: 4:11
  5 Northwood High Schoo   178    16   29   41   45   47   64   80  
      Total Time: 1:58:04      Average: 23:36.70      1-5 Split: 2:42
  6 Damascus High School   187    22   36   37   42   50   59   74  
      Total Time: 1:58:37      Average: 23:43.40      1-5 Split: 2:25
  7 South Hagerstown Hig   198    10   19   53   55   61   62   71  
      Total Time: 1:58:20      Average: 23:40.00      1-5 Split: 4:08
  8 Frederick High Schoo   199     3   35   38   56   67   73   86  
      Total Time: 1:58:42      Average: 23:44.40      1-5 Split: 5:25
  9 Watkins Mill High Sc   236    13   52   54   57   60    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:01:15      Average: 24:15.00      1-5 Split: 3:59
 10 Tuscarora High Schoo   271    21   49   65   66   70   78   84  
      Total Time: 2:04:18      Average: 24:51.48      1-5 Split: 3:51
 11 Seneca Valley High S   275    39   44   48   69   75   77   83  
      Total Time: 2:05:16      Average: 25:03.18      1-5 Split: 2:13
 12 North Hagerstown Hig   292    23   58   63   72   76   82   87  
      Total Time: 2:05:35      Average: 25:07.00      1-5 Split: 3:58
 13 Rockville High Schoo   342    46   51   79   81   85    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:13:18      Average: 26:39.60      1-5 Split: 3:57


Return to Top

Email | About