MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Clarksburg
Clarksburg, Maryland
2014-10-30

 Quince Orchard High School                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  2014 4A West Region Championships - 10/30/2014                  
                         High Point Farm, Clarksburg, Md.                         
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #436 Zarate, Diego        12 Northwest Hi            4:58.1   15:26.11    1   
  2 #496 Woods, Evan          12 Walt Whitman            5:06.3   15:51.59    2   
  3 #470 Munro, Patrick       12 Thomas S. Wo            5:08.0   15:56.90    3   
  4 #448 Asfaw, Rohann        10 Richard Mont            5:09.3   16:00.68    4   
  5 #394 Tadesse, Binyam      12 John F. Kenn            5:09.6   16:01.91    5   
  6 #434 Rhoderick, Brendan   12 Northwest Hi            5:13.1   16:12.73    6   
  7  #19 Walsh, Liam          11 Quince Orcha            5:13.5   16:13.89    7   
  8 #488 Khaghani, Amir       12 Walt Whitman            5:14.4   16:16.71    8   
  9 #316 Kannapell, Dylan     11 Bethesda-Che            5:17.9   16:27.57    9   
 10 #528 Fitzgerald, David    12 Winston Chur            5:19.5   16:32.40   10   
 11 #536 Woodward-Montes, Ar  12 Winston Chur            5:19.8   16:33.56   11   
 12 #490 Roederer, Alex       12 Walt Whitman            5:20.6   16:35.95   12   
 13 #373 Conn, Jared          12 Gaithersburg            5:20.7   16:36.38   13   
 14 #487 Gersch, Ben          11 Walt Whitman            5:20.9   16:36.73   14   
 15 #510 Hayden, Sam          12 Walter Johns            5:20.9   16:37.02   15   
 16  #18 Thoms, Ben           12 Quince Orcha            5:21.3   16:37.98   16   
 17 #508 Bezherano, Itai      12 Walter Johns            5:21.4   16:38.55   17   
 18 #430 Kureshi, Brandon     11 Northwest Hi            5:21.6   16:39.17   18   
 19 #509 Burklow, Jp          12 Walter Johns            5:21.9   16:40.00   19   
 20 #471 Nadal, Nathan        12 Thomas S. Wo            5:25.1   16:49.82   20   
 21 #311 Baker, Sam           12 Bethesda-Che            5:25.9   16:52.29   21   
 22 #472 Rushkoff, Jacob      11 Thomas S. Wo            5:26.0   16:52.61   22   
 23 #474 Sybing, Colin        11 Thomas S. Wo            5:26.1   16:52.96   23   
 24 #513 May, Carter          11 Walter Johns            5:26.8   16:55.13   24   
 25 #535 Welter, Mitchell     11 Winston Chur            5:27.0   16:55.68   25   
 26 #314 Heinzerling, Lucas   11 Bethesda-Che            5:27.4   16:56.94   26   
 27 #475 Tilley, Cliff        11 Thomas S. Wo            5:27.9   16:58.54   27   
 28 #312 Chance, Robert       11 Bethesda-Che            5:28.4   17:00.12   28   
 29 #527 Fagan, Brendan       12 Winston Chur            5:28.6   17:00.84   29   
 30 #453 McNamara, Hank       12 Richard Mont            5:29.2   17:02.75   30   
 31 #455 Silverberg, David    12 Richard Mont            5:29.6   17:03.89   31   
 32 #534 Smith, Jacob         12 Winston Chur            5:30.5   17:06.68   32   
 33 #451 El-Masry, Joachim     9 Richard Mont            5:31.4   17:09.35   33   
 34 #507 Benjamin, Resnick    12 Walter Johns            5:31.6   17:10.06   34   
 35  #15 McCann, Christian    11 Quince Orcha            5:32.0   17:11.20   35   
 36 #492 Ryba, William        11 Walt Whitman            5:34.4   17:18.71   36   
 37 #530 Haskins, Grant       12 Winston Chur            5:34.9   17:20.39   37   
 38 #454 Porquin, Emmanuel    12 Richard Mont            5:35.6   17:22.47   38   
 39 #339 Thomas, Michael      11 Clarksburg H            5:36.4   17:25.17   39   
 40 #333 Mosquera, Jonathan   12 Clarksburg H            5:36.7   17:25.88   40   
 41 #456 Walker, Jackson      10 Richard Mont            5:36.8   17:26.23   41   
 42 #431 O'Neil, Rory         10 Northwest Hi            5:37.4   17:28.03   42   
 43 #315 Jones, Sebastian     10 Bethesda-Che            5:39.7   17:35.20   43   
 44 #516 Winter, Patrick      11 Walter Johns            5:40.8   17:38.70   44   
 45 #494 Scherr, Preston      11 Walt Whitman            5:41.2   17:40.07   45   
 46  #20 Youngs, Nicholas     12 Quince Orcha            5:42.5   17:43.91   46   
 47 #467 Blackman, Samuel     11 Thomas S. Wo            5:42.7   17:44.49   47   
 48 #514 Singer, Daniel       11 Walter Johns            5:42.9   17:45.11   48   
 49 #340 Wurtzel, Scott       11 Clarksburg H            5:43.7   17:47.59   49   
 50 #473 Shapiro, Benjamin    10 Thomas S. Wo            5:43.8   17:48.14   50   
 51 #427 Attiogbe, Komlan     10 Northwest Hi            5:44.0   17:48.49   51   
 52  #14 Mara, Ethan           9 Quince Orcha            5:44.2   17:49.17   52   
 53 #320 Rosenblum, Jonah     10 Bethesda-Che            5:44.3   17:49.59   53   
 54 #313 Fry, Josh             9 Bethesda-Che            5:45.8   17:54.23   54   
 55 #379 Wilson, Lorenzo      11 Gaithersburg            5:45.9   17:54.54   55   
 56 #435 Weingord, Sam        12 Northwest Hi            5:46.0   17:54.90   56   
 57 #378 Villanueva, Emanuel  10 Gaithersburg            5:46.3   17:55.92   57   
 58 #531 Hughes, Michael      11 Winston Chur            5:47.2   17:58.57   58   
 59 #489 Nichols, Sebastian   10 Walt Whitman            5:47.8   18:00.45   59   
 60  #17 Ransing, Nicholas    12 Quince Orcha            5:48.0   18:00.92   60   
 61 #411 Mangiafico, Alexand  11 Montgomery B            5:48.1   18:01.41   61   
 62  #13 Cain, Devin          12 Quince Orcha            5:48.5   18:02.46   62   
 63 #336 Santosa, Timothy     12 Clarksburg H            5:48.8   18:03.57   63   
 64 #414 Murphy, Jack         12 Montgomery B            5:49.0   18:04.05   64   
 65 #415 Romodan, Idris       11 Montgomery B            5:49.8   18:06.76   65   
 66 #413 Massimino, Dominic   10 Montgomery B            5:50.1   18:07.70   66   
 67 #337 Schellhase, Fred     12 Clarksburg H            5:51.8   18:12.79   67   
 68 #452 Iqbal, Samad         11 Richard Mont            5:53.8   18:18.96   68   
 69 #375 Fernadez, Alejandro  10 Gaithersburg            5:53.9   18:19.52   69   
 70 #429 Jeriel Yamitshi, Ng  10 Northwest Hi            5:56.1   18:26.35   70   
 71 #408 Geertseema, Ben      11 Montgomery B            5:56.9   18:28.62   71   
 72 #351 Cornely, Jonathan    11 Col. Zadok M            6:00.7   18:40.57   72   
 73 #395 Vedrin, Matthew       9 John F. Kenn            6:01.7   18:43.53   73   
 74 #377 No, Ji-ho            11 Gaithersburg            6:01.8   18:43.84   74   
 75 #412 Marx-kuo, Jared      12 Montgomery B            6:06.6   18:58.84   75   
 76 #371 Antonetti, Peter      9 Gaithersburg            6:08.7   19:05.43   76   
 77 #410 Holland, Ryan         9 Montgomery B            6:09.3   19:07.22   77   
 78 #332 Kilosky, Jackson      9 Clarksburg H            6:09.8   19:08.77   78   
 79 #357 Riviello, Collin     11 Col. Zadok M            6:10.7   19:11.45   79   
 80 #331 Gaegler, Patrick     12 Clarksburg H            6:14.1   19:22.21   80   
 81 #390 Miller, Ermerson     10 John F. Kenn            6:15.6   19:26.73   81   
 82 #359 Rutkowski, Anthony   12 Col. Zadok M            6:18.7   19:36.54   82   
 83 #391 Miller, Winston      12 John F. Kenn            6:21.2   19:44.22   83   
 84 #360 Troung, Nhan-An      10 Col. Zadok M            6:21.4   19:44.82   84   
 85 #387 Blietz, Trevor       11 John F. Kenn            6:25.8   19:58.62   85   
 86 #352 Fahey, Shawn         11 Col. Zadok M            6:27.7   20:04.27   86   
 87 #356 Nguyen, Andrew       10 Col. Zadok M            6:28.0   20:05.25   87   
 88 #353 Kidder, Richard      10 Col. Zadok M            6:34.1   20:24.32   88   
 89 #389 Low, Samuel          11 John F. Kenn            6:37.0   20:33.42   89   
 90 #392 Olympia, Dion        12 John F. Kenn            7:24.8   23:01.86   90   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Walt Whitman High School     72    2    8   12   14   36   45   59           
      Total Time:  1:22:39.69                                                     
         Average:    16:31.94                                                     
   2 Thomas S. Wootton High Sc    95    3   20   22   23   27   47   50           
      Total Time:  1:23:30.83                                                     
         Average:    16:42.17                                                     
   3 Winston Churchill High Sc   107   10   11   25   29   32   37   58           
      Total Time:  1:24:09.16                                                     
         Average:    16:49.84                                                     
   4 Walter Johnson High Schoo   109   15   17   19   24   34   44   48           
      Total Time:  1:24:00.76                                                     
         Average:    16:48.16                                                     
   5 Northwest High School       118    1    6   18   42   51   56   70           
      Total Time:  1:23:34.53                                                     
         Average:    16:42.91                                                     
   6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High   127    9   21   26   28   43   53   54           
      Total Time:  1:24:52.12                                                     
         Average:    16:58.43                                                     
   7 Richard Montgomery High S   136    4   30   31   33   38   41   68           
      Total Time:  1:24:39.14                                                     
         Average:    16:55.83                                                     
   8 Quince Orchard High Schoo   156    7   16   35   46   52   60   62           
      Total Time:  1:25:36.15                                                     
         Average:    17:07.23                                                     
   9 Clarksburg High School      258   39   40   49   63   67   78   80           
      Total Time:  1:28:55.00                                                     
         Average:    17:47.00                                                     
  10 Gaithersburg High School    268   13   55   57   69   74   76                
      Total Time:  1:29:30.20                                                     
         Average:    17:54.04                                                     
  11 Montgomery Blair High Sch   327   61   64   65   66   71   75   77           
      Total Time:  1:30:48.54                                                     
         Average:    18:09.71                                                     
  12 John F. Kennedy High Scho   327    5   73   81   83   85   89   90           
      Total Time:  1:33:55.01                                                     
         Average:    18:47.01                                                     
  13 Col. Zadok Magruder High    403   72   79   82   84   86   87   88           
      Total Time:  1:37:17.65                                                     
         Average:    19:27.53                                                     



 Quince Orchard High School                                  HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  2014 4A West Region Championships - 10/30/2014                  
                         High Point Farm, Clarksburg, Md.                         
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #499 Green, Abigail        9 Walter Johns            5:53.3   18:17.53    1   
  2 #525 Srour, Lucy          12 Winston Chur            5:55.8   18:25.39    2   
  3 #328 Noall, Lucie         12 Clarksburg H            5:57.2   18:29.76    3   
  4 #504 Murphy, Emily        11 Walter Johns            5:57.7   18:31.12    4   
  5 #500 Keller, Kiernan      12 Walter Johns            6:04.1   18:51.11    5   
  6 #461 Dellapa, Grace       11 Thomas S. Wo            6:04.4   18:51.88    6   
  7 #307 McUmber, Nora        12 Bethesda-Che            6:05.6   18:55.72    7   
  8 #486 Woods, Olivia        10 Walt Whitman            6:09.4   19:07.45    8   
  9 #524 Reicin, Julia        10 Winston Chur            6:13.2   19:19.30    9   
 10 #484 O'Connor, Erin       11 Walt Whitman            6:14.5   19:23.44   10   
 11 #502 Kirsch, Katrione     10 Walter Johns            6:15.8   19:27.35   11   
 12  #10 Wells, Cierra        12 Quince Orcha            6:16.5   19:29.64   12   
 13 #304 Fry, Abby            12 Bethesda-Che            6:17.8   19:33.61   13   
 14 #306 McNeill, Kat         12 Bethesda-Che            6:18.3   19:35.22   14   
 15 #441 El-Masry, Sophie     11 Richard Mont            6:19.5   19:38.81   15   
 16 #426 Zarate, Sofia        10 Northwest Hi            6:19.8   19:39.98   16   
 17 #305 Levine, Abigail      11 Bethesda-Che            6:20.4   19:41.68   17   
 18 #421 Go, Gaby             12 Northwest Hi            6:23.0   19:49.92   18   
 19 #522 Kleyman, Paula       12 Winston Chur            6:27.8   20:04.81   19   
 20 #501 Keller, Sadie         9 Walter Johns            6:28.7   20:07.47   20   
 21 #440 El-masry, Nefrit      9 Richard Mont            6:30.5   20:13.07   21   
 22 #303 Ellis, Katherine     10 Bethesda-Che            6:30.7   20:13.82   22   
 23 #327 Mordoff, Holly       11 Clarksburg H            6:30.8   20:14.10   23   
 24 #466 Yassin, Kylie        12 Thomas S. Wo            6:31.0   20:14.64   24   
 25 #444 Kipserem, Cynthia    11 Richard Mont            6:32.7   20:19.79   25   
 26 #526 Veizis, Alexis        9 Winston Chur            6:33.2   20:21.42   26   
 27 #400 Friedman, Zoe         9 Montgomery B            6:33.5   20:22.55   27   
 28 #325 Lippert, Lily         9 Clarksburg H            6:34.9   20:26.85   28   
 29 #330 Shive, Faith          9 Clarksburg H            6:35.1   20:27.28   29   
 30 #482 Ihrie, Nicole        12 Walt Whitman            6:35.4   20:28.32   30   
 31   #2 Jacobson, Maya       10 Quince Orcha            6:36.4   20:31.40   31   
 32 #498 Garrett, Jasmine     11 Walter Johns            6:37.1   20:33.51   32   
 33 #309 Silver, Madison      10 Bethesda-Che            6:37.4   20:34.41   33   
 34 #398 Brane-Wright, Josep   9 Montgomery B            6:38.1   20:36.61   34   
 35 #459 Breitzke, Theresa    12 Thomas S. Wo            6:39.2   20:40.01   35   
 36   #6 Sajonia, Isabelle     9 Quince Orcha            6:39.7   20:41.83   36   
 37 #521 Haass, Victoria      11 Winston Chur            6:41.5   20:47.35   37   
 38 #424 Tassbihi, Dale       12 Northwest Hi            6:42.1   20:49.04   38   
 39 #497 Cirillo, Melanie     12 Walter Johns            6:42.5   20:50.37   39   
 40 #485 Winkler, Nora        10 Walt Whitman            6:43.3   20:53.02   40   
 41 #326 McCloskey, Shea      11 Clarksburg H            6:44.8   20:57.53   41   
 42 #481 Friedman, Sarah      12 Walt Whitman            6:45.9   21:01.06   42   
 43 #518 Clem, Kathryn        12 Winston Chur            6:46.1   21:01.45   43   
 44 #302 Caspard, Marie       11 Bethesda-Che            6:46.3   21:02.30   44   
 45 #446 Quiros, Daniela      12 Richard Mont            6:46.5   21:02.66   45   
 46 #406 Shonkwiler, Lara     10 Montgomery B            6:48.1   21:07.63   46   
 47 #478 Dehareng, Elisabeth  11 Walt Whitman            6:48.5   21:08.89   47   
 48 #420 Dinardo, Briana      12 Northwest Hi            6:48.6   21:09.26   48   
 49   #4 Krakovsky, Eliana    10 Quince Orcha            6:49.2   21:11.33   49   
 50   #9 Van Wert, Keegan     12 Quince Orcha            6:49.4   21:11.81   50   
 51 #445 Newcombe, Emily      11 Richard Mont            6:50.5   21:15.14   51   
 52 #439 Dulaney, Brennis     12 Richard Mont            6:51.0   21:16.67   52   
 53   #3 Jamsa, Maddie         9 Quince Orcha            6:51.9   21:19.64   53   
 54 #479 Feldman, Lena        10 Walt Whitman            6:53.9   21:25.90   54   
 55 #405 Present, Isabel       9 Montgomery B            6:54.2   21:26.81   55   
 56 #404 Maisto, Susanna      11 Montgomery B            6:55.2   21:29.91   56   
 57 #402 Gradwohl, Natali     12 Montgomery B            6:55.9   21:32.16   57   
 58 #438 Cowan, Amelia        10 Richard Mont            6:56.4   21:33.59   58   
 59 #418 Brock, Julia          9 Northwest Hi            6:57.5   21:36.96   59   
 60 #423 Knopp, Kendra        11 Northwest Hi            6:58.1   21:38.75   60   
 61 #401 Germain, Isadora      9 Montgomery B            7:00.7   21:46.86   61   
 62 #458 Boyd, Hannah          9 Thomas S. Wo            7:04.8   21:59.53   62   
 63 #457 Baldwin, Emma         9 Thomas S. Wo            7:05.0   22:00.28   63   
 64 #323 Carpenter, Sabriana  11 Clarksburg H            7:05.8   22:02.82   64   
 65 #523 Myers, Griffin       11 Winston Chur            7:07.5   22:08.20   65   
 66 #345 Pena-Molina, Kathy    9 Col. Zadok M            7:07.7   22:08.72   66   
 67   #1 Coulson, Katie       11 Quince Orcha            7:08.2   22:10.21   67   
 68 #322 Boumaiz, Yasmine     11 Clarksburg H            7:10.1   22:16.07   68   
 69 #464 Sachs, Lauren        11 Thomas S. Wo            7:13.5   22:26.55   69   
 70 #417 Bartelt, Kristina    10 Northwest Hi            7:13.7   22:27.23   70   
 71 #365 Lattner, Alexandra    9 Gaithersburg            7:14.7   22:30.46   71   
 72 #465 Snyder, Katherine    10 Thomas S. Wo            7:18.5   22:42.10   72   
 73 #369 Tracey, Maya         12 Gaithersburg            7:18.5   22:42.36   73   
 74 #370 Vallone, Sofia        9 Gaithersburg            7:19.7   22:46.09   74   
 75 #366 Radichkova, Sonya    10 Gaithersburg            7:35.1   23:33.76   75   
 76 #361 Duran, Andrea        11 Gaithersburg            7:37.8   23:42.31   76   
 77 #364 Jones, Annie         10 Gaithersburg            7:52.5   24:27.83   77   
 78 #343 Margolis, Maiya       9 Col. Zadok M            7:55.4   24:36.80   78   
 79 #382 Gray, Brionna        12 John F. Kenn            8:00.4   24:52.38   79   
 80 #342 Dan, Caitlin          9 Col. Zadok M            8:00.9   24:54.11   80   
 81 #344 McCullough, Maria    10 Col. Zadok M            8:01.4   24:55.48   81   
 82 #341 Boyce, Julienne      10 Col. Zadok M            8:42.8   27:04.10   82   
 83 #385 Watts, Jameka        12 John F. Kenn            8:56.8   27:47.69   83   
 84 #383 Johnson, Ashley      12 John F. Kenn            9:02.2   28:04.50   84   
 85 #368 Smith, Amrita        12 Gaithersburg            9:07.0   28:19.24   85   
 86 #381 Alas Franco, Maya    12 John F. Kenn            9:21.9   29:05.50   86   
 87 #386 Woodham, Caitlyn     12 John F. Kenn           10:18.5   32:01.43   87   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Walter Johnson High Schoo    41    1    4    5   11   20   32   39           
      Total Time:  1:35:14.58                                                     
         Average:    19:02.92                                                     
   2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High    73    7   13   14   17   22   33   44           
      Total Time:  1:38:00.05                                                     
         Average:    19:36.01                                                     
   3 Winston Churchill High Sc    93    2    9   19   26   37   43   65           
      Total Time:  1:38:58.27                                                     
         Average:    19:47.66                                                     
   4 Clarksburg High School      124    3   23   28   29   41   64   68           
      Total Time:  1:40:35.53                                                     
         Average:    20:07.11                                                     
   5 Walt Whitman High School    130    8   10   30   40   42   47   54           
      Total Time:  1:40:53.29                                                     
         Average:    20:10.66                                                     
   6 Richard Montgomery High S   157   15   21   25   45   51   52   58           
      Total Time:  1:42:29.47                                                     
         Average:    20:29.90                                                     
   7 Quince Orchard High Schoo   178   12   31   36   49   50   53   67           
      Total Time:  1:43:06.01                                                     
         Average:    20:37.21                                                     
   8 Northwest High School       179   16   18   38   48   59   60   70           
      Total Time:  1:43:05.16                                                     
         Average:    20:37.04                                                     
   9 Thomas S. Wootton High Sc   190    6   24   35   62   63   69   72           
      Total Time:  1:43:46.34                                                     
         Average:    20:45.27                                                     
  10 Montgomery Blair High Sch   218   27   34   46   55   56   57   61           
      Total Time:  1:45:03.51                                                     
         Average:    21:00.71                                                     
  11 Gaithersburg High School    369   71   73   74   75   76   77   85           
      Total Time:  1:55:14.98                                                     
         Average:    23:03.00                                                     
  12 Col. Zadok Magruder High    387   66   78   80   81   82                     
      Total Time:  2:03:39.21                                                     
         Average:    24:43.85                                                     
  13 John F. Kennedy High Scho   419   79   83   84   86   87                     
      Total Time:  2:21:51.50                                                     
         Average:    28:22.30                                                     



Return to Top

Email | About