MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




DC XC Invitational
DC XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Pacers New Balance
Washington, DC
2014-09-27
http://www.dcxcproject.com/dcxc-invite/

Timing by Pacers/Runwashington


Results for Varsity A - Freshman Girls
Place Team Points Bib Runner Name Sex Team 1M 2M Time
1 1 1513 Sophia Divone F Langley 0:06:06 0:12:36 0:20:04
2 2 2223 Michaela Kirvan F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:06:06 0:12:50 0:20:17
3 3 34 Sarah Daniels F Lake Braddock 0:06:11 0:12:47 0:20:20
4 4 1677 Nefrit El-Masry F Richard Montgomery High School 0:06:04 0:12:49 0:20:42
5 5 155 Jeana Bogdon F James Madison 0:06:19 0:13:21 0:20:48
6 6 86 Madeline McAvoy F Lake Braddock 0:06:29 0:13:18 0:20:49
7 7 196 Sarah Hetherington F James Madison 0:06:31 0:13:26 0:20:55
8 8 499 Alexis Veizis F Winston Churchill High School 0:06:08 0:13:09 0:20:59
9 9 1984 Isabella Ponzi F T.C. Williams High School 0:06:11 0:13:12 0:21:00
10 10 2257 Olivia Hardin F Tatnall 0:06:34 0:13:21 0:21:04
11 11 875 Courtney Cahil F Walt Whitman High School 0:06:11 0:13:22 0:21:25
12 12 1985 Gloria Reed F T.C. Williams High School 0:06:19 0:13:28 0:21:25
13 13 820 Gillian Haderman F Westfield 0:06:07 0:13:18 0:21:33
14 14 626 Josephine Brane-Wright F Montgomery Blair High School 0:06:25 0:13:29 0:21:36
15 15 2473 Elizabeth Surratt F Green Hope 0:06:32 0:13:44 0:21:39
16 16 1343 Alex Hannah F Woodrow Wilson High School 0:06:39 0:13:44 0:21:39
17 17 2030 Malia Sample F Heritage (Leesburg) 0:06:29 0:13:38 0:21:43
18 18 1801 Grace Pulliam F Bishop O'Connell 0:06:32 0:13:39 0:21:45
19 19 223 Anna Miller F James Madison 0:06:53 0:14:10 0:21:49
20 20 2004 Audrey Corbet F Heritage (Leesburg) 0:06:31 0:13:43 0:21:51
21 21 2184 Natalie Kubicki F Ocean Lakes 0:06:35 0:13:42 0:21:51
22 22 2176 Laura Grabarczyk F Ocean Lakes 0:06:35 0:13:43 0:21:56
23 23 123 Samantha Schwers F Lake Braddock 0:06:44 0:14:03 0:22:00
24 24 642 Isadora Germain F Montgomery Blair High School 0:06:28 0:13:47 0:22:01
25 25 1474 Lindsay Malley F South County High School 0:06:14 0:14:11 0:22:07
26 26 2017 Yaiza Kinney F Heritage (Leesburg) 0:06:30 0:13:45 0:22:10
27 27 2462 Lindsey Eastwood F Green Hope 0:06:40 0:14:08 0:22:23
28 28 989 Leslie Lermo F West Springfield 0:06:33 0:13:55 0:22:24
29 29 1650 Isabelle Sajonia F Quince Orchard High School 0:06:26 0:13:50 0:22:27
30 30 117 Kelly Robinson F Lake Braddock 0:06:44 0:13:56 0:22:28
31 31 2234 Sophia Morris F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:06:29 0:14:13 0:22:37
32 32 2192 Krissy Piecynski F Ocean Lakes 0:06:36 0:14:07 0:22:42
33 33 1542 Amelia Patton F Langley 0:06:49 0:14:09 0:22:48
34 34 1261 Jane Griffin F Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 0:06:24 0:14:09 0:22:52
35 35 1350 Shade Kimball F Woodrow Wilson High School 0:06:53 0:14:27 0:22:56
36 36 680 Isabel Present F Montgomery Blair High School 0:06:35 0:14:11 0:22:58
37 37 1672 Jasmine De La Vega F Richard Montgomery High School 0:06:38 0:14:12 0:23:00
38 38 51 Kylie Finnegan F Lake Braddock 0:07:00 0:14:33 0:23:01
39 39 1335 Meredith Ellison F Woodrow Wilson High School 0:07:06 0:14:39 0:23:10
40 40 1774 Lauren Christenson F Bishop O'Connell 0:06:37 0:14:15 0:23:14
41 41 1130 Erika Heupel F James W. Robinson 0:06:44 0:14:29 0:23:16
42 42 339 Leah Kappell F Yorktown 0:06:29 0:14:09 0:23:18
43 43 1839 Lizzie Lohrer F Bishop Ireton 0:06:35 0:14:24 0:23:21
44 44 977 Isabel Hogg F West Springfield 0:06:47 0:14:31 0:23:23
45 45 2244 Julianna Barry F Tatnall 0:06:39 0:14:27 0:23:23
46 46 401 Caroline Adkins F Winston Churchill High School 0:06:52 0:14:48 0:23:29
47 47 412 Alisha Desai F Winston Churchill High School 0:06:52 0:14:55 0:23:29
48 48 2396 Ruth Tasfai F McKinley Tech High School 0:06:46 0:14:46 0:23:35
49 49 524 Hannah Boyd F Thomas S. Wootton High School 0:06:45 0:14:39 0:23:36
50 50 518 Emma Baldwin F Thomas S. Wootton High School 0:06:54 0:14:59 0:23:36
51 51 233 Kersten Parrella F James Madison 0:07:23 0:15:03 0:23:36
52 52 1773 Ginny Brough F Bishop O'Connell 0:07:09 0:14:57 0:23:39
53 53 1962 Lena Cromley F T.C. Williams High School 0:06:54 0:14:34 0:23:40
54 54 1740 Madeline Miller F Washington-Lee High School 0:06:53 0:14:48 0:23:42
55 55 651 Hannah Kannan F Montgomery Blair High School 0:07:19 0:15:11 0:23:45
56 56 1271 Laura Koye F Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 0:06:46 0:14:57 0:23:47
57 57 108 Brielle Perry F Lake Braddock 0:06:55 0:14:55 0:23:49
58 58 171 Emily Courson F James Madison 0:07:14 0:15:12 0:23:49
59 1409 Isabel Kirsch F Georgetown Day School 0:07:07 0:15:00 0:23:54
60 59 2131 Colleen Cecil F Herndon 0:06:47 0:14:58 0:23:57
61 60 2049 Alanis Comiotto F Paul VI Catholic 0:06:53 0:14:55 0:23:57
62 61 187 Allison Gartner F James Madison 0:07:15 0:15:12 0:23:58
63 62 809 Rachel Dickenson F Westfield 0:07:33 0:15:16 0:23:59
64 63 995 Christina Manibusan F West Springfield 0:07:16 0:15:06 0:24:02
65 64 1799 Hannah Pin F Bishop O'Connell 0:07:00 0:14:59 0:24:11
66 65 2273 Ellen Zammarchi F Tatnall 0:06:42 0:14:56 0:24:16
67 66 902 Irene Hnatiw F Walt Whitman High School 0:06:43 0:14:50 0:24:17
68 67 545 Ariya Feng F Thomas S. Wootton High School 0:07:00 0:14:58 0:24:17
69 68 2239 Arianna Penney F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:07:04 0:15:12 0:24:18
70 69 1567 Katherine Danko F Dominion 0:07:01 0:15:06 0:24:20
71 70 2053 Lily Daus F Paul VI Catholic 0:06:55 0:15:09 0:24:22
72 71 2019 Julia Lees F Heritage (Leesburg) 0:06:42 0:14:54 0:24:33
73 72 909 Sharon Lee F Walt Whitman High School 0:07:15 0:15:28 0:24:39
74 73 41 Rebecca Doran F Lake Braddock 0:06:58 0:15:03 0:24:46
75 74 1145 Alyssa Mangahas F James W. Robinson 0:07:05 0:15:25 0:24:46
76 75 631 Morgan Casey F Montgomery Blair High School 0:07:34 0:15:53 0:24:46
77 76 1117 Mary Grace Currey F James W. Robinson 0:07:12 0:15:22 0:24:47
78 77 2190 Lauren Nery F Ocean Lakes 0:06:39 0:14:58 0:24:52
79 78 1861 Whitney Anderson F Lee-Davis 0:07:16 0:15:41 0:24:54
80 79 2189 Alice Mao F Ocean Lakes 0:07:08 0:15:38 0:24:54
81 80 2130 Megan Calhoun F Herndon 0:07:04 0:15:08 0:24:55
82 81 225 Sidney Miralao F James Madison 0:07:15 0:15:26 0:24:56
83 82 2059 Raphaella Henson F Paul VI Catholic 0:06:38 0:15:25 0:24:58
84 83 2143 Sarah Joyce F Herndon 0:07:23 0:15:45 0:24:58
85 84 1653 Julia Sloan F Quince Orchard High School 0:06:46 0:15:02 0:24:59
86 85 1484 Simran Rai F South County High School 0:07:15 0:15:34 0:25:02
87 86 1046 Theresa Dollar F Poolesville High School 0:07:29 0:15:54 0:25:07
88 87 1585 Kaitlyn Kutz F Dominion 0:07:14 0:15:36 0:25:16
89 88 350 Anna Love F Yorktown 0:07:08 0:15:17 0:25:22
90 89 1575 Taylor Hosten F Dominion 0:07:12 0:15:36 0:25:23
91 90 1716 Catherine Ashley F Washington-Lee High School 0:07:15 0:15:50 0:25:24
92 91 2126 Alison Boone F Herndon 0:07:15 0:15:53 0:25:27
93 92 2236 Sara O'Brien F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:07:16 0:15:57 0:25:28
94 93 1710 Alena Spencer F Richard Montgomery High School 0:07:11 0:15:48 0:25:29
95 94 2072 Hannah O'Malley F Paul VI Catholic 0:07:14 0:16:00 0:25:30
96 95 1610 Tiffany Yang F Dominion 0:07:25 0:15:52 0:25:35
97 96 411 Kate Danzinger F Winston Churchill High School 0:07:21 0:15:58 0:25:39
98 97 1722 Cora Deininger F Washington-Lee High School 0:07:32 0:16:05 0:25:51
99 98 1629 Maddie Jamsa F Quince Orchard High School 0:07:12 0:16:09 0:25:53
100 99 2217 Katie Irving F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:07:24 0:16:00 0:25:57
101 100 348 Dina Liacopoulous F Yorktown 0:07:48 0:16:32 0:26:00
102 101 1719 Belle Brown F Washington-Lee High School 0:07:15 0:16:05 0:26:00
103 102 2466 Allie Haddon F Green Hope 0:07:03 0:15:57 0:26:01
104 103 1603 Noel Stapleton F Dominion 0:07:48 0:16:32 0:26:08
105 2455 Camille Salyers F Edmund Burke School 0:07:37 0:16:19 0:26:08
106 104 550 Emma Henderson F Thomas S. Wootton High School 0:07:23 0:16:17 0:26:17
107 105 687 Mia Rothberg F Montgomery Blair High School 0:07:38 0:16:17 0:26:17
108 106 1519 Emiko Gardiner F Langley 0:07:33 0:15:36 0:26:20
109 107 1978 Phebe Lamountain F T.C. Williams High School 0:08:01 0:16:35 0:26:27
110 108 992 Gabriella Lozano F West Springfield 0:07:28 0:16:31 0:26:33
111 109 1905 Kelsey Young F Lee-Davis 0:07:37 0:16:54 0:26:36
112 110 2062 Jenny Koppang F Paul VI Catholic 0:07:31 0:16:25 0:26:39
113 111 2076 Megan Revor F Paul VI Catholic 0:07:23 0:16:23 0:26:41
114 112 1511 Zoe Detrani F Langley 0:07:36 0:16:30 0:26:46
115 113 462 Kiera Luu F Winston Churchill High School 0:07:43 0:16:41 0:26:50
116 114 2007 Neal Fleming F Heritage (Leesburg) 0:06:42 0:16:55 0:26:54
117 115 847 Isabel Mitolo F Westfield 0:08:05 0:17:12 0:27:12
118 116 1959 Lily Clausen F T.C. Williams High School 0:08:01 0:16:59 0:27:12
119 117 1287 Emma Patch F Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 0:07:24 0:16:24 0:27:13
120 118 1538 Lauren Martwart F Langley 0:07:44 0:16:26 0:27:22
121 119 1904 Ashley Williams F Lee-Davis 0:07:23 0:16:53 0:27:23
122 120 1120 Jordana Dunphy F James W. Robinson 0:07:05 0:16:32 0:27:23
123 121 2216 Morgan Howley F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:07:10 0:16:42 0:27:23
124 122 503 Talia Weaver F Winston Churchill High School 0:07:46 0:17:03 0:27:29
125 123 1701 Ilana Pelzman-Kern F Richard Montgomery High School 0:07:55 0:17:20 0:27:38
126 124 1026 Lauren Woods F West Springfield 0:07:33 0:16:48 0:27:40
127 125 2156 Sarah Przbysz F Herndon 0:07:36 0:17:07 0:27:40
128 126 629 Christy Canjura F Montgomery Blair High School 0:07:34 0:17:06 0:27:40
129 127 2221 Nora Kelliher F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:07:40 0:17:18 0:27:46
130 128 313 Rosemary Eldridge F Yorktown 0:08:06 0:17:20 0:27:50
131 129 2159 Victoria Tremblay F Herndon 0:07:59 0:17:14 0:28:00
132 130 1879 Delyshia Johnson F Lee-Davis 0:08:14 0:17:38 0:28:10
133 131 1824 Isabella Diaz F Bishop Ireton 0:08:07 0:17:14 0:28:19
134 132 2069 Caroline Murray F Paul VI Catholic 0:08:05 0:17:43 0:28:33
135 2297 Hannah Pyles F The Field School 0:07:35 0:17:24 0:28:38
136 133 1895 Haley Phillips F Lee-Davis 0:07:51 0:17:48 0:28:53
137 134 843 Audrey McCleary F Westfield 0:08:36 0:18:17 0:29:00
138 135 1095 Sreya Vangara F Poolesville High School 0:08:52 0:18:40 0:29:00
139 136 2161 Kerry Ward F Herndon 0:08:36 0:17:54 0:29:00
140 137 1969 Melissa Halabuk F T.C. Williams High School 0:08:02 0:17:09 0:29:09
141 138 851 Maggie Nguyen F Westfield 0:08:05 0:18:04 0:29:15
142 139 848 Julia Murray F Westfield 0:08:07 0:18:17 0:29:19
143 140 790 Aaraf Adam F Westfield 0:08:06 0:18:17 0:29:19
144 2280 Paloma Catalan F The Field School 0:08:16 0:18:21 0:29:20
145 141 1619 Elizabeth Cassell F Quince Orchard High School 0:07:43 0:17:43 0:29:34
146 142 1843 Maddy McDade F Bishop Ireton 0:08:29 0:18:39 0:29:37
147 143 287 Sarah Bloomquist F Yorktown 0:08:07 0:18:03 0:29:46
148 144 1265 Rebecca Hogewood F Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 0:08:00 0:18:15 0:30:04
149 145 1125 Nicole Gregorits F James W. Robinson 0:07:37 0:18:34 0:30:46
150 146 939 Julia Warker F Walt Whitman High School 0:09:38 0:19:54 0:31:37
151 147 1485 Sydney Reagan F South County High School 0:08:35 0:19:28 0:31:42
152 148 1808 Lauren Simonson F Bishop O'Connell 0:08:53 0:19:37 0:31:49
153 149 1053 Andrea Johnson F Poolesville High School 0:08:06 0:18:53 0:32:13
154 150 1568 Kathleen Dinoso F Dominion 0:08:50 0:20:00 0:32:16
155 151 1052 Clara Jackson F Poolesville High School 0:08:53 0:19:44 0:32:19
156 152 1253 Maeve Day F Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 0:09:03 0:20:33 0:33:46
157 153 2545 Dionne Caldwell F Dunbar 0:08:26 0:18:04 0:34:00
158 154 528 Ava Castelli F Thomas S. Wootton High School 0:09:43 0:21:07 0:34:13
159 155 1991 Katherina Solokha F T.C. Williams High School 0:08:58 0:21:19 0:34:29
160 156 2582 Megan Richardson F McKinley Tech High School 0:10:29 0:24:30 0:39:20
161 157 2546 Kayla Lewis F Dunbar 0:10:35 0:26:39 0:41:04
162 158 2547 Kya Robersen F Dunbar 0:10:35 0:26:40 0:41:07
163 159 2583 Tamia Washington F McKinley Tech High School 0:11:46 0:26:56 0:42:06
164 459 Nicole Lennon F Winston Churchill High School 0:06:52 0:14:56
165 362 Jessica Moyer F Yorktown 0:08:53
166 388 Willa Stevenson F Yorktown
167 492 Emily Stein F Winston Churchill High School
168 917 Ayanna Millett F Walt Whitman High School
169 1025 Caroline Wittich F West Springfield
170 1045 Caroline Courbois F Poolesville High School
171 1119 Audrey Dills F James W. Robinson
172 1167 Greta Staton F James W. Robinson
173 1535 Lauren Lewis F Langley
174 1555 Sydney Yang F Langley
175 1581 Bridget Kelley F Dominion
176 1608 Katlyn Walter F Dominion
177 1681 Stella Ho F Richard Montgomery High School
178 1738 Lily McIntire F Washington-Lee High School
179 1783 Katherine Gardenier F Bishop O'Connell
180 1793 Caitlen Mea F Bishop O'Connell
181 1816 Vivian Barker F Bishop Ireton
182 1833 Abigail Grillo F Bishop Ireton
183 1834 Rose Hersey F Bishop Ireton
184 1911 Sophia Calese F Thomas Edison
185 1932 Kaia Martin F Thomas Edison
186 2270 Fiona Tierney F Tatnall
187 2272 Kayla Woods F Tatnall
188 2317 Alison McLure F Our Lady of Good Counsel
189 2322 Maggie Ralston F Our Lady of Good Counsel
190 2330 Claudia Wendt F Our Lady of Good Counsel
191 2646 Kayla Lewis F Dunbar
192 2647 Kya Roberson F Dunbar
Results for Varsity A - Sophomore Girls
Place Team Points Bib Runner Name Sex Team 1M 2M Time
1 2348 Isabelle Oliver F Trinity School at Meadow View 0:05:48 0:11:59 0:19:07
2 1 269 Devon Williams F James Madison 0:05:50 0:12:03 0:19:15
3 2 101 Kate Murphy F Lake Braddock 0:05:44 0:12:01 0:19:23
4 3 2487 Ellie Leape F Sidwell Friends School 0:05:54 0:12:16 0:19:23
5 4 2183 Madeleine King F Ocean Lakes 0:05:44 0:12:08 0:19:24
6 5 1477 Louisa McPherson F South County High School 0:05:49 0:12:18 0:19:50
7 6 1749 Laura Ramirez F Washington-Lee High School 0:05:56 0:12:27 0:19:52
8 7 75 Taylor Kitchen F Lake Braddock 0:06:05 0:12:29 0:19:53
9 8 1142 Maggie Larkin F James W. Robinson 0:06:00 0:12:28 0:19:54
10 9 1769 Isabell Baltimore F Bishop O'Connell 0:05:58 0:12:27 0:20:02
11 10 981 Emily Keast F West Springfield 0:05:52 0:12:25 0:20:03
12 11 2250 Caroline Foley F Tatnall 0:06:01 0:12:41 0:20:05
13 2475 Sarah Taylor F Green Hope 0:06:03 0:12:28 0:20:05
14 12 136 Madison Tippet F Lake Braddock 0:06:07 0:12:45 0:20:11
15 1354 Mayim Lehrich F Woodrow Wilson High School 0:06:06 0:12:51 0:20:24
16 13 949 Olivia Woods F Walt Whitman High School 0:05:58 0:12:40 0:20:26
17 14 473 Julia Reicin F Winston Churchill High School 0:06:02 0:12:48 0:20:26
18 15 1498 Faith Zolper F South County High School 0:06:00 0:12:49 0:20:32
19 16 1129 Lia Hanus F James W. Robinson 0:05:59 0:12:53 0:20:54
20 17 270 Amelia Wilson F James Madison 0:06:17 0:13:13 0:20:58
21 18 183 Katherine Fox F James Madison 0:06:22 0:13:18 0:20:58
22 19 1297 Madison Silver F Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 0:06:08 0:13:05 0:20:59
23 20 1254 Katherine Ellis F Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 0:06:01 0:13:04 0:21:08
24 21 122 Emily Schiesl F Lake Braddock 0:06:18 0:13:13 0:21:14
25 22 188 Ashley Gartner F James Madison 0:06:37 0:13:35 0:21:22
26 23 1383 Isabel Boyer F Georgetown Day School 0:06:43 0:13:49 0:21:24
27 24 1432 Ana Sosa-Ebert F Georgetown Day School 0:06:43 0:13:49 0:21:24
28 25 1283 Zoe Nuechterlein F Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 0:06:30 0:13:38 0:21:25
29 26 169 Emily Condon F James Madison 0:06:39 0:13:36 0:21:26
30 2470 Samantha Kolor F Green Hope 0:06:19 0:13:25 0:21:33
31 27 1743 Alice Naland F Washington-Lee High School 0:06:32 0:13:36 0:21:37
32 28 1128 Brooke Hagen F James W. Robinson 0:06:30 0:13:46 0:21:40
33 29 947 Nora Winkler F Walt Whitman High School 0:06:31 0:13:40 0:21:44
34 30 254 Sarah Steffens F James Madison 0:06:38 0:13:38 0:21:47
35 31 1171 Aly Waniel F James W. Robinson 0:06:30 0:13:46 0:21:53
36 32 376 Julia Sachs F Yorktown 0:06:35 0:13:47 0:21:54
37 33 1112 Emily Bryson F James W. Robinson 0:06:30 0:13:46 0:22:12
38 34 10 Emma Ager F Lake Braddock 0:06:29 0:13:54 0:22:13
39 35 1421 Sarah Pillard F Georgetown Day School 0:06:54 0:14:12 0:22:29
40 36 409 Rebecca Clem F Winston Churchill High School 0:06:31 0:14:00 0:22:30
41 37 2494 Ellie Zimmerman F Sidwell Friends School 0:06:48 0:14:15 0:22:38
42 38 798 Ameena Benselloum F Westfield 0:06:31 0:13:57 0:22:39
43 39 1166 Kathryn Smith F James W. Robinson 0:06:49 0:14:16 0:22:40
44 40 1442 Alicia Booher F South County High School 0:07:01 0:14:26 0:22:50
45 41 1013 Nana Sullivan F West Springfield 0:06:25 0:13:57 0:22:52
46 42 2241 Grace Ryan F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:06:53 0:14:28 0:22:54
47 43 277 Ellyse Anderson F Yorktown 0:06:44 0:14:13 0:22:54
48 44 1970 Savannah Halabuk F T.C. Williams High School 0:06:44 0:14:23 0:22:59
49 45 418 Allison Fagan F Winston Churchill High School 0:06:52 0:14:25 0:23:00
50 46 882 Lena Feldman F Walt Whitman High School 0:06:55 0:14:36 0:23:02
51 2015 Brooke Johnson F Heritage (Leesburg) 0:06:54 0:14:29 0:23:05
52 1998 Mia Berry F Heritage (Leesburg) 0:06:42 0:14:21 0:23:05
53 47 437 Tess Horn F Winston Churchill High School 0:06:45 0:14:22 0:23:09
54 48 1666 Charlotte Beckford F Richard Montgomery High School 0:06:49 0:14:23 0:23:09
55 49 551 Clarice Hu F Thomas S. Wootton High School 0:06:35 0:14:25 0:23:17
56 50 2222 Eleanor Kinyon F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:06:59 0:14:35 0:23:18
57 51 884 Rachel Friedman F Walt Whitman High School 0:06:55 0:14:47 0:23:19
58 52 332 Kathleen Hindman F Yorktown 0:06:48 0:14:32 0:23:24
59 53 1996 Sophia Vassallo F T.C. Williams High School 0:06:58 0:14:58 0:23:28
60 54 846 Katie McKenzie F Westfield 0:06:58 0:14:34 0:23:29
61 55 910 Sophie Lee F Walt Whitman High School 0:07:15 0:14:55 0:23:30
62 56 1305 Victoria Toth F Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 0:06:49 0:14:41 0:23:32
63 57 1517 Erin Frederick F Langley 0:06:55 0:14:44 0:23:34
64 58 2179 Coral Hendrix F Ocean Lakes 0:06:58 0:14:56 0:23:34
65 59 1546 Emma Saunders F Langley 0:06:54 0:14:44 0:23:36
66 60 527 Juliet Carpenter F Thomas S. Wootton High School 0:06:54 0:14:46 0:23:40
67 61 2265 Savannah Pankow F Tatnall 0:06:31 0:14:04 0:23:43
68 62 2182 Megan Kelley F Ocean Lakes 0:07:04 0:14:55 0:23:44
69 63 1956 Lucy Brinkman F T.C. Williams High School 0:07:17 0:14:59 0:23:45
70 64 303 Allison Dashefsky F Yorktown 0:06:47 0:14:44 0:23:54
71 65 2258 Victoria Kang F Tatnall 0:06:59 0:14:54 0:24:01
72 66 1076 Alison Nichols F Poolesville High School 0:06:53 0:14:54 0:24:03
73 67 19 Shannon Browning F Lake Braddock 0:07:17 0:15:13 0:24:06
74 68 993 Olivia Lozano F West Springfield 0:06:44 0:14:52 0:24:08
75 69 1987 Savannah Ring F T.C. Williams High School 0:07:14 0:15:12 0:24:13
76 2157 Lindsey Rogers F Herndon 0:07:05 0:15:06 0:24:14
77 70 941 Annie Waye F Walt Whitman High School 0:07:15 0:15:19 0:24:14
78 71 1612 Cherie Zehner F Dominion 0:07:26 0:15:27 0:24:15
79 72 2261 Sara Li F Tatnall 0:06:52 0:14:58 0:24:22
80 2445 Caroline Kubzansky F Edmund Burke School 0:07:45 0:15:48 0:24:26
81 73 872 Lauren Baker F Walt Whitman High School 0:07:09 0:15:18 0:24:36
82 74 1033 Delali Azamati F Poolesville High School 0:07:29 0:15:32 0:24:47
83 75 1466 Chloe Keefe F South County High School 0:07:02 0:15:17 0:24:47
84 76 552 Valerie Hubert F Thomas S. Wootton High School 0:07:29 0:15:50 0:24:49
85 77 2237 Analiese Pappas F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:07:17 0:15:40 0:24:49
86 78 590 Kelly Schuler F Thomas S. Wootton High School 0:07:13 0:15:48 0:24:50
87 79 823 Rachel Hemsworth F Westfield 0:07:29 0:15:48 0:24:51
88 80 1667 Xochi Cartland F Richard Montgomery High School 0:06:54 0:15:08 0:24:53
89 81 1755 Claire Sears F Washington-Lee High School 0:07:26 0:15:41 0:24:56
90 82 1310 Ally Zimmerman F Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 0:06:54 0:15:16 0:24:58
91 83 1669 Madeline Cheng F Richard Montgomery High School 0:06:51 0:15:21 0:25:00
92 2142 Maddie Johnson F Herndon 0:07:07 0:15:18 0:25:00
93 1614 Julianne Bernstein F Quince Orchard High School 0:07:08 0:15:39 0:25:04
94 84 596 Katherine Snyder F Thomas S. Wootton High School 0:07:10 0:15:41 0:25:05
95 85 595 Hana Shin F Thomas S. Wootton High School 0:07:30 0:15:56 0:25:06
96 86 1795 Erin Nihill F Bishop O'Connell 0:07:01 0:15:29 0:25:06
97 87 622 Mary Baremore F Montgomery Blair High School 0:07:34 0:15:44 0:25:09
98 88 1566 Hana Cutler F Dominion 0:07:32 0:15:55 0:25:11
99 89 1982 Maeve Naughton-Rockwe F T.C. Williams High School 0:07:34 0:15:54 0:25:19
100 90 2215 Michele Horner F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:07:23 0:15:47 0:25:19
101 91 1975 Stephanie Kaiser F T.C. Williams High School 0:07:34 0:15:54 0:25:23
102 92 795 Zoe Astroulakis F Westfield 0:07:29 0:15:45 0:25:33
103 93 2225 Maggie Lavoie F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:07:34 0:16:11 0:25:39
104 94 472 Samantha Redlich F Winston Churchill High School 0:07:17 0:15:50 0:25:40
105 95 145 Abby Wojcik F Lake Braddock 0:07:18 0:15:45 0:25:41
106 96 803 Allison Bush F Westfield 0:07:42 0:16:25 0:25:42
107 97 1735 Johanna Klein F Washington-Lee High School 0:07:59 0:16:26 0:25:42
108 98 1797 Francesca Pastore F Bishop O'Connell 0:07:43 0:16:17 0:25:47
109 99 638 Isabel Emsfeld F Montgomery Blair High School 0:07:18 0:15:56 0:25:49
110 100 403 Hannah Ashe F Winston Churchill High School 0:07:18 0:15:55 0:25:59
111 101 2226 Allison Lehanka F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:07:37 0:16:20 0:26:11
112 102 2238 Cate Paxton F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:07:42 0:16:32 0:26:25
113 103 2194 Emma Rafferty F Ocean Lakes 0:07:31 0:16:26 0:26:32
114 104 1525 Anya Huffman F Langley 0:07:53 0:16:41 0:26:32
115 105 656 Juliana Lu-Yang F Montgomery Blair High School 0:07:45 0:16:46 0:26:39
116 106 386 Elizabeth Sheriff F Yorktown 0:07:49 0:16:52 0:26:55
117 107 1717 Grace Bennett F Washington-Lee High School 0:08:00 0:16:53 0:26:56
118 1891 Jenna Mullen F Lee-Davis 0:07:31 0:16:34 0:27:10
119 108 1960 Tori Cook F T.C. Williams High School 0:07:51 0:16:55 0:27:22
120 109 1556 Sydney Yang F Langley 0:08:02 0:17:19 0:27:24
121 110 1093 Rebecka Trainor F Poolesville High School 0:08:02 0:17:20 0:27:24
122 111 1034 Hayley Barner F Poolesville High School 0:07:31 0:16:28 0:27:25
123 112 1682 Nicole Hulquist F Richard Montgomery High School 0:08:06 0:17:25 0:27:43
124 113 1707 Fonda Shen F Richard Montgomery High School 0:07:42 0:17:00 0:27:50
125 114 1510 Alyssa Czaban F Langley 0:08:03 0:17:19 0:27:59
126 115 670 Lily Montgomery F Montgomery Blair High School 0:07:38 0:16:58 0:28:06
127 116 1580 Emma Karren F Dominion 0:08:12 0:17:41 0:28:17
128 117 373 Isabel Rogers F Yorktown 0:07:55 0:17:35 0:28:41
129 118 312 Gabrielle Economos F Yorktown 0:07:40 0:17:51 0:28:41
130 119 2480 Esha Chaudhuri F Sidwell Friends School 0:08:50 0:18:33 0:28:58
131 120 2390 Jazzmyne Morant F McKinley Tech High School 0:07:35 0:18:36 0:29:24
132 121 1418 Caitlin Migdail F Georgetown Day School 0:08:49 0:18:47 0:29:36
133 122 2383 Aisha Dozier F McKinley Tech High School 0:07:35 0:18:42 0:30:36
134 123 2381 Alaija Cruz F McKinley Tech High School 0:08:12 0:18:43 0:30:43
135 124 701 Sophia White F Montgomery Blair High School 0:08:53 0:19:28 0:31:28
136 125 802 Jessica Black F Westfield 0:08:48 0:19:36 0:32:30
137 1646 Danielle Pasekoff F Quince Orchard High School 0:09:07 0:20:12 0:32:43
138 2469 Emily Jordan F Green Hope 0:06:07 0:13:07
139 1631 Eliana Krakovsky F Quince Orchard High School 0:06:17 0:13:37
140 1709 Caroline Smith F Richard Montgomery High School 0:07:48 0:17:45
141 2269 Quinn Teklits F Tatnall 0:06:00
142 1150 Marybeth Myers F James W. Robinson 0:06:23
143 2005 Hanna Custard F Heritage (Leesburg) 0:07:16
144 215 Aisling Leogue F James Madison
145 262 Noah Thompson M James Madison
146 505 Olivia White F Winston Churchill High School
147 691 Lara Shonkwiler F Montgomery Blair High School
148 692 Julia Spies F Montgomery Blair High School
149 801 Jordyn Bingham F Westfield
150 960 Kiera Bothwell F West Springfield
151 1000 Erin Newby F West Springfield
152 1008 Michelle Shoults F West Springfield
153 1022 Sara Waugh F West Springfield
154 1072 Madeline Miller F Poolesville High School
155 1075 Theresa Nardone F Poolesville High School
156 1102 Emily Yin F Poolesville High School
157 1385 Nicole Chapman F Georgetown Day School
158 1425 May Robison F Georgetown Day School
159 1438 Savanah Wade F Georgetown Day School
160 1589 Brianna Mastrolembo F Dominion
161 1628 Maya Jacobson F Quince Orchard High School
162 1671 Amelia Cowan F Richard Montgomery High School
163 1784 Coral Gillette F Bishop O'Connell
164 1800 Olivia Price F Bishop O'Connell
165 1810 Aly Speier F Bishop O'Connell
166 1822 Megan Cunningham F Bishop Ireton
167 1825 Brittany Dolan F Bishop Ireton
168 1848 Brigid Nealon F Bishop Ireton
169 1851 Claire Pierce F Bishop Ireton
170 1855 Annie Sullivan F Bishop Ireton
171 1919 Angelica Gaughran F Thomas Edison
172 1933 Julyssa Martinez F Thomas Edison
173 1939 Anne Northrup F Thomas Edison
174 1946 Luda Smrz F Thomas Edison
175 2158 Kaylan Schoenefedlt F Herndon
176 2287 Jack Kende F The Field School
177 2327 Ellen Tuttle F Our Lady of Good Counsel
178 2465 Kelly Fitzgerald F Green Hope
179 2544 Tonji Bell F Dunbar
180 2581 Diamond Moore F McKinley Tech High School
Results for Varsity A - Junior Girls
Place Team Points Bib Runner Name Sex Team 1M 2M Time
1 1 2016 Weini Kelati F Heritage (Leesburg) 0:05:22 0:11:06 0:17:45
2 2 2468 Elly Henes F Green Hope 0:05:24 0:11:21 0:18:11
3 2288 Sami King F The Field School 0:05:32 0:11:23 0:18:17
4 3 816 Sara Freix F Westfield 0:05:55 0:11:56 0:18:46
5 4 2024 Georgie Mackenzie F Heritage (Leesburg) 0:05:45 0:11:57 0:19:01
6 5 2485 Taylor Knibb F Sidwell Friends School 0:05:45 0:11:55 0:19:06
7 6 50 Daly Ferguson F Lake Braddock 0:19:11
8 7 271 Morgan Wittrock F James Madison 0:05:46 0:11:57 0:19:12
9 8 1147 Mary Katherine Mastaler F James W. Robinson 0:05:53 0:12:08 0:19:21
10 9 2476 Katie Tomasi F Green Hope 0:05:39 0:11:56 0:19:21
11 10 1728 Jordan Grimaldi F Washington-Lee High School 0:05:56 0:12:08 0:19:22
12 11 22 Sonya Butseva F Lake Braddock 0:06:04 0:12:19 0:19:24
13 12 964 Reagan Bustamante F West Springfield 0:05:54 0:12:13 0:19:42
14 13 537 Grace Dellapa F Thomas S. Wootton High School 0:05:54 0:12:24 0:19:45
15 14 2461 Morgan Adams F Green Hope 0:05:47 0:12:16 0:19:50
16 15 1434 Katherine Treanor F Georgetown Day School 0:06:18 0:12:39 0:19:56
17 16 2467 Kayla Hall F Green Hope 0:05:56 0:12:29 0:19:58
18 17 921 Erin O'Connor F Walt Whitman High School 0:06:01 0:12:37 0:19:58
19 18 1772 Briana Broccoli F Bishop O'Connell 0:05:56 0:12:33 0:20:05
20 19 2170 Rachel Boyce F Ocean Lakes 0:05:56 0:12:23 0:20:09
21 20 221 Marissa Marsh F James Madison 0:06:15 0:12:46 0:20:12
22 2129 Lauren Butler F Herndon 0:06:04 0:12:43 0:20:17
23 21 2477 Sheridan Wood F Green Hope 0:05:53 0:12:33 0:20:26
24 22 255 Catherine Stone F James Madison 0:06:16 0:12:51 0:20:26
25 23 2173 Ashley Cooper F Ocean Lakes 0:06:04 0:12:43 0:20:27
26 24 1678 Sophie El-Masry F Richard Montgomery High School 0:05:56 0:12:45 0:20:36
27 25 433 Victoria Haass F Winston Churchill High School 0:06:09 0:12:52 0:20:36
28 26 1840 Maggie Lohrer F Bishop Ireton 0:06:12 0:12:56 0:20:40
29 27 1685 Cynthia Kipserem F Richard Montgomery High School 0:06:08 0:12:51 0:20:41
30 28 219 Bella Maggio F James Madison 0:06:14 0:12:56 0:20:50
31 29 2242 Cassia Torczon F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:06:10 0:13:08 0:20:58
32 30 1250 Marie Caspard F Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 0:06:24 0:13:15 0:20:58
33 31 1157 Paige Rathburn F James W. Robinson 0:06:31 0:13:21 0:20:59
34 32 1285 Lily O'Dowd F Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 0:06:05 0:13:00 0:21:01
35 33 2246 Kayla Boswell F Tatnall 0:06:30 0:13:15 0:21:03
36 34 2032 Sarah Smith F Heritage (Leesburg) 0:06:19 0:13:21 0:21:07
37 35 2472 Martina Savage F Green Hope 0:05:54 0:12:48 0:21:09
38 2164 Hannah Wolfe F Herndon 0:06:20 0:13:17 0:21:10
39 36 808 Megan Dennis F Westfield 0:06:25 0:13:16 0:21:11
40 37 1100 Fiona Whitefield F Poolesville High School 0:06:16 0:13:10 0:21:12
41 38 1699 Emily Newcombe F Richard Montgomery High School 0:06:24 0:13:09 0:21:14
42 39 1272 Abigail Levine F Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 0:06:04 0:13:04 0:21:22
43 40 1437 Rhianna Vergeer F Georgetown Day School 0:06:41 0:13:38 0:21:24
44 41 1379 A'Ishah Bakayoko F Georgetown Day School 0:06:34 0:13:35 0:21:24
45 42 1389 Abigail Doroshow F Georgetown Day School 0:06:47 0:13:42 0:21:25
46 43 2484 Ella Harvey F Sidwell Friends School 0:06:15 0:13:22 0:21:29
47 2358 Lydia Dunbar F Wakefield High School 0:06:24 0:13:32 0:21:33
48 44 102 Sophia Murray F Lake Braddock 0:06:30 0:13:31 0:21:36
49 45 2003 Megan Collins F Heritage (Leesburg) 0:06:29 0:13:39 0:21:37
50 46 280 Sophie Banchoff F Yorktown 0:06:31 0:13:40 0:21:38
51 47 2031 Mackenzie Scanlon F Heritage (Leesburg) 0:06:26 0:13:39 0:21:40
52 48 1107 Caroline Augelli F James W. Robinson 0:06:34 0:13:36 0:21:40
53 49 1459 Meghan Guinee F South County High School 0:06:28 0:13:36 0:21:44
54 50 2196 Hannah Saunders F Ocean Lakes 0:06:24 0:13:35 0:21:47
55 51 878 Elisabeth Dehareng F Walt Whitman High School 0:06:30 0:13:37 0:21:52
56 52 1768 Gabriella Baltimore F Bishop O'Connell 0:06:48 0:13:49 0:21:52
57 53 1637 Megan McDanald F Quince Orchard High School 0:06:30 0:13:43 0:22:00
58 54 413 Jessica Ding F Winston Churchill High School 0:06:25 0:13:36 0:22:02
59 55 1564 Abigail Collins F Dominion 0:06:43 0:14:00 0:22:02
60 56 1419 Gillian Page F Georgetown Day School 0:06:48 0:13:59 0:22:02
61 57 834 Kelley Lazor F Westfield 0:06:44 0:14:00 0:22:09
62 58 1859 Isabelle Wilcox F Bishop Ireton 0:06:14 0:13:22 0:22:11
63 59 1890 Maggie Morgan* F Lee-Davis 0:06:37 0:13:47 0:22:18
64 60 1501 Kathleen Ascrizzi F Langley 0:06:46 0:14:03 0:22:20
65 61 1767 Madeline Arendt F Bishop O'Connell 0:06:49 0:13:58 0:22:23
66 62 814 Becky Fitzgerald F Westfield 0:06:29 0:14:00 0:22:23
67 63 2227 Margaret Lindsay F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:06:13 0:13:41 0:22:25
68 64 156 Ashley Bourne F James Madison 0:07:02 0:14:16 0:22:28
69 65 1805 India Seldin F Bishop O'Connell 0:06:49 0:14:02 0:22:29
70 66 47 Brooke Engelbrektsson F Lake Braddock 0:06:49 0:14:02 0:22:33
71 67 1958 Celeste Claudio F T.C. Williams High School 0:06:33 0:14:01 0:22:35
72 68 1570 Meghan Hale F Dominion 0:06:44 0:14:12 0:22:39
73 69 252 Kiara Sprowls F James Madison 0:07:02 0:14:20 0:22:45
74 70 797 Elizabeth Barron F Westfield 0:06:46 0:14:15 0:22:45
75 71 1622 Katie Coulson F Quince Orchard High School 0:06:41 0:14:09 0:22:48
76 72 1758 Lucy Shoemaker F Washington-Lee High School 0:06:49 0:14:28 0:22:51
77 73 245 Erica Schermerhorn F James Madison 0:07:02 0:14:21 0:22:55
78 74 2489 Megan Powell F Sidwell Friends School 0:06:54 0:14:42 0:22:55
79 75 886 Megan Gaines F Walt Whitman High School 0:06:43 0:14:13 0:22:57
80 76 374 Elizabeth Romano F Yorktown 0:06:55 0:14:29 0:22:57
81 77 295 Julia Carroll F Yorktown 0:07:00 0:14:35 0:23:10
82 78 2204 Emily Stoops F Ocean Lakes 0:07:08 0:14:53 0:23:11
83 79 1778 Ria Duffy F Bishop O'Connell 0:06:56 0:14:34 0:23:13
84 80 1658 Jessica Tulloch F Quince Orchard High School 0:06:45 0:14:31 0:23:15
85 81 1146 Miranda Mangahas F James W. Robinson 0:07:14 0:14:53 0:23:16
86 82 2014 Laila Howar F Heritage (Leesburg) 0:07:11 0:14:58 0:23:20
87 83 1906 Brittany Young* F Lee-Davis 0:06:56 0:14:32 0:23:20
88 84 586 Lauren Sachs F Thomas S. Wootton High School 0:06:49 0:14:36 0:23:21
89 85 1153 Ariana Papanicolas F James W. Robinson 0:07:17 0:14:58 0:23:21
90 86 982 Molly Kett F West Springfield 0:06:47 0:14:34 0:23:22
91 87 2232 Grace McGill F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:06:07 0:14:40 0:23:24
92 88 20 Natalie Bruhn F Lake Braddock 0:07:08 0:14:49 0:23:27
93 89 482 Rachel Silverman F Winston Churchill High School 0:06:59 0:14:46 0:23:30
94 90 2206 Claire Anderson F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:07:07 0:14:53 0:23:36
95 91 84 Casey Manya F Lake Braddock 0:07:08 0:14:47 0:23:37
96 92 1898 Lauren Schrecengost F Lee-Davis 0:06:38 0:14:36 0:23:54
97 93 538 Jacqueline Deprey F Thomas S. Wootton High School 0:06:49 0:14:41 0:23:56
98 94 2022 Bridget Lillard F Heritage (Leesburg) 0:07:00 0:14:58 0:23:59
99 2279 Linda Catalan F The Field School 0:06:48 0:14:48 0:24:01
100 95 1807 Alex Simonson F Bishop O'Connell 0:06:57 0:14:51 0:24:02
101 96 2492 Emma Walsh-Alker F Sidwell Friends School 0:07:08 0:14:57 0:24:06
102 97 1715 Isabel Arnade F Washington-Lee High School 0:07:03 0:15:03 0:24:09
103 98 1849 Molly Nealon F Bishop Ireton 0:07:14 0:15:23 0:24:16
104 99 46 Karen Emerson F Lake Braddock 0:07:10 0:15:14 0:24:18
105 100 1296 Annie Sharkey F Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 0:07:04 0:15:05 0:24:21
106 101 951 Olga Zeleznik F Walt Whitman High School 0:07:04 0:15:06 0:24:24
107 102 660 Susanna Maisto F Montgomery Blair High School 0:06:24 0:13:44 0:24:32
108 103 1537 Sarah Maloney F Langley 0:07:16 0:15:22 0:24:34
109 104 2266 Jill Reinhardt F Tatnall 0:06:56 0:15:10 0:24:38
110 105 392 Rachel Sutherland F Yorktown 0:07:21 0:15:33 0:24:39
111 106 387 Zoe Spirgel F Yorktown 0:07:08 0:15:18 0:24:41
112 107 543 Rebecca Eisen F Thomas S. Wootton High School 0:07:09 0:15:36 0:24:43
113 108 1766 Catherine Adams F Bishop O'Connell 0:07:19 0:15:38 0:24:45
114 109 913 Emily MacDonald F Walt Whitman High School 0:07:23 0:15:42 0:24:51
115 110 493 Michelle Su F Winston Churchill High School 0:07:00 0:15:14 0:24:55
116 111 603 Madison Tse F Thomas S. Wootton High School 0:07:15 0:15:36 0:24:58
117 112 1055 Suriya Kandaswamy F Poolesville High School 0:07:33 0:15:52 0:25:08
118 113 1531 Julia Knepper F Langley 0:06:55 0:15:16 0:25:17
119 114 1543 Minh Pham F Langley 0:07:31 0:16:03 0:25:17
120 115 944 Emma Wesley F Walt Whitman High School 0:07:20 0:15:41 0:25:18
121 116 1047 Lia Ghozati F Poolesville High School 0:07:24 0:15:50 0:25:24
122 117 469 Griffin Myers F Winston Churchill High School 0:06:37 0:16:45 0:25:27
123 118 378 Anne Schiffer F Yorktown 0:07:44 0:16:06 0:25:28
124 119 507 Renee Wolf F Winston Churchill High School 0:07:02 0:15:32 0:25:29
125 120 963 Audrey Burr F West Springfield 0:07:38 0:15:53 0:25:33
126 121 655 Audrey Krimm F Montgomery Blair High School 0:07:26 0:16:07 0:25:36
127 122 961 Anna Brough F West Springfield 0:07:36 0:16:05 0:25:39
128 123 1118 Marie Desrochers F James W. Robinson 0:07:33 0:16:10 0:25:40
129 124 546 Julia Firestone F Thomas S. Wootton High School 0:07:15 0:15:48 0:25:42
130 125 647 Regina Gretschel F Montgomery Blair High School 0:06:58 0:15:38 0:25:45
131 126 806 Lauren Chu F Westfield 0:07:38 0:16:14 0:25:45
132 127 2254 Emilie Ginn F Tatnall 0:07:30 0:15:59 0:25:56
133 128 407 Abigail Chun F Winston Churchill High School 0:07:12 0:16:02 0:26:03
134 129 628 Beret Bruwelheide F Montgomery Blair High School 0:07:37 0:16:20 0:26:05
135 130 658 Fiona Macnairn F Montgomery Blair High School 0:07:18 0:16:09 0:26:05
136 131 965 Sarah Carter F West Springfield 0:07:38 0:16:15 0:26:05
137 132 1399 Julia Gunther F Georgetown Day School 0:08:06 0:16:38 0:26:07
138 133 919 Dorothy Neher F Walt Whitman High School 0:07:37 0:16:14 0:26:13
139 134 1494 Hanna Vaughn F South County High School 0:07:30 0:16:27 0:26:17
140 135 1557 Andrea Anderson F Dominion 0:07:42 0:16:47 0:26:18
141 136 2218 Catherine Isacco F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:07:18 0:16:17 0:26:29
142 137 516 Jamie Attanasio F Thomas S. Wootton High School 0:07:30 0:16:19 0:26:31
143 138 1983 Kyra Parker F T.C. Williams High School 0:07:32 0:16:39 0:26:32
144 139 1765 Katie Zetkulic F Washington-Lee High School 0:07:58 0:17:01 0:26:37
145 140 1606 McKenzie Swain F Dominion 0:07:44 0:16:42 0:26:41
146 141 1599 Joanna Rohrbach F Dominion 0:07:35 0:16:20 0:26:47
147 2457 Astrid Self F Edmund Burke School 0:07:37 0:16:28 0:26:58
148 142 2240 Emily Pohl F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:07:40 0:16:57 0:26:59
149 143 1247 Joyce Banks F Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 0:07:41 0:16:53 0:27:05
150 144 1060 Rachel Kitchen F Poolesville High School 0:08:10 0:17:10 0:27:25
151 145 1288 Mauri Poulsen F Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 0:07:23 0:16:52 0:27:25
152 146 326 Katherine Grattan F Yorktown 0:07:44 0:16:42 0:27:38
153 2380 J'Niya Butler F McKinley Tech High School 0:07:09 0:17:02 0:28:09
154 147 1090 Manisha Sunil F Poolesville High School 0:08:39 0:18:35 0:29:08
155 148 1449 Katelyn Craft F South County High School 0:07:42 0:18:18 0:29:41
156 149 1823 Morgan Decanio F Bishop Ireton 0:08:52 0:18:55 0:30:12
157 150 1820 Alex Calandra F Bishop Ireton 0:08:52 0:18:55 0:30:12
158 151 1963 Amara Edwards F T.C. Williams High School 0:07:43 0:18:59 0:30:15
159 2456 Rachel Sanders F Edmund Burke School 0:08:57 0:19:49 0:32:27
160 152 676 Devya Patel F Montgomery Blair High School 0:09:22 0:21:12 0:33:59
161 2299 Marlene Roy F The Field School 0:06:37 0:14:19
162 1315 Asia Amis F Woodrow Wilson High School 0:06:41
163 2205 Morgan Will F Ocean Lakes 0:07:04
164 1711 Rebecca Stryer F Richard Montgomery High School 0:08:47
165 509 Kathryn Wright F Winston Churchill High School
166 674 Anna Ou F Montgomery Blair High School
167 852 Grace Okoroafor F Westfield
168 1030 Olivia Ambuehl F Poolesville High School
169 1088 Alesya Sarakhman F Poolesville High School
170 1169 Abigail Toler F James W. Robinson
171 1301 Anna Spiro F Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School
172 1415 Morgan Mayer F Georgetown Day School
173 1500 Mikayla Allen F Langley
174 1600 Olivia Shah F Dominion
175 1609 Grace Waters F Dominion
176 1720 Francesca Browne F Washington-Lee High School
177 1752 Chloe Rogers F Washington-Lee High School
178 1845 Maggie Mildrew F Bishop Ireton
179 1852 Emma Rayder F Bishop Ireton
180 1912 Kristina Campbell F Thomas Edison
181 1916 Monea Collins F Thomas Edison
182 1925 Megan Harris F Thomas Edison
183 1937 Victoria Munevar F Thomas Edison
184 1951 Kathryn Wolfteich F Thomas Edison
185 1986 Trish Reese F T.C. Williams High School
186 1993 Olivia Tardieu F T.C. Williams High School
187 1997 Destiny Williams F T.C. Williams High School
188 2154 Jessica Nielson F Herndon
189 2248 Olivia Daniels F Tatnall
190 2268 Caroline Silverman F Tatnall
191 2294 Nana Mathis F The Field School
192 2298 Sam Ros F The Field School
193 2308 Megan Crilly F Our Lady of Good Counsel
194 2312 Elizabeth Kaniecki F Our Lady of Good Counsel
195 2314 Delia Launi F Our Lady of Good Counsel
196 2388 Aliyah Masterson F McKinley Tech High School
197 2481 Aoife Coady F Sidwell Friends School
198 2482 Maya Dejonge F Sidwell Friends School
199 2515 Kiara Gomez F Cardozo High School
200 2548 Onyia Linton F Dunbar
Results for Varsity A - Senior Girls
Place Team Points Bib Runner Name Sex Team 1M 2M Time
1 1 1280 Nora McUmber F Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 0:05:39 0:11:30 0:17:58
2 2 260 Amanda Swaak F James Madison 0:05:39 0:11:30 0:18:29
3 3 2220 Emily Kaplan F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:05:47 0:11:51 0:18:41
4 4 490 Lucy Srour F Winston Churchill High School 0:05:39 0:11:31 0:18:50
5 5 1109 Lauren Berman F James W. Robinson 0:05:40 0:11:52 0:18:57
6 6 1745 Donia Nichols F Washington-Lee High School 0:05:39 0:11:41 0:19:06
7 7 1726 Kathryn Eng F Washington-Lee High School 0:05:52 0:12:07 0:19:29
8 8 258 Laura Sullivan F James Madison 0:05:53 0:12:07 0:19:32
9 9 2471 Elisa Sargent F Green Hope 0:05:53 0:12:16 0:19:34
10 10 1279 Kat McNeill F Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 0:06:02 0:12:19 0:19:35
11 11 1035 Claire Beautz F Poolesville High School 0:05:55 0:12:15 0:19:36
12 12 2464 Theresa Enright F Green Hope 0:05:51 0:12:19 0:19:46
13 13 114 Sarah Riley F Lake Braddock 0:05:45 0:12:18 0:19:51
14 14 2181 Erica Jackson F Ocean Lakes 0:06:10 0:12:37 0:19:58
15 15 1661 Cierra Wells F Quince Orchard High School 0:05:55 0:12:29 0:19:58
16 16 1572 Nicole Harrison F Dominion 0:05:54 0:12:28 0:19:59
17 17 449 Paula Kleyman F Winston Churchill High School 0:06:00 0:12:27 0:20:05
18 18 1792 Theresa Matula F Bishop O'Connell 0:05:55 0:12:30 0:20:07
19 19 864 McKinsey Smith F Westfield 0:06:07 0:12:39 0:20:08
20 20 1478 Katy Morgan F South County High School 0:05:58 0:12:49 0:20:08
21 21 2228 Elle Lynott F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:06:09 0:12:46 0:20:15
22 22 1012 Ana Suarez F West Springfield 0:06:02 0:12:39 0:20:15
23 23 1776 Sarah Davis F Bishop O'Connell 0:06:14 0:12:56 0:20:17
24 24 1063 Denise Larson F Poolesville High School 0:06:13 0:12:49 0:20:31
25 25 393 Emma Tayloe F Yorktown 0:06:19 0:12:51 0:20:34
26 26 2071 Theresa Neubig F Paul VI Catholic 0:06:14 0:13:00 0:20:35
27 27 818 Roshni Gill F Westfield 0:06:24 0:12:57 0:20:41
28 28 903 Nicole Ihrie F Walt Whitman High School 0:06:13 0:12:56 0:20:45
29 29 1257 Abby Fry F Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 0:06:11 0:12:52 0:20:50
30 30 330 Kelly Hart F Yorktown 0:05:51 0:12:45 0:20:51
31 31 2185 Madison Lee F Ocean Lakes 0:06:22 0:13:16 0:20:56
32 32 1482 Riley Neary F South County High School 0:06:30 0:13:20 0:20:58
33 33 1558 Katherine Armstrong F Dominion 0:06:22 0:13:13 0:21:02
34 34 1176 Nancy Zhang F James W. Robinson 0:06:14 0:13:10 0:21:06
35 35 2186 Allison Magnant F Ocean Lakes 0:06:22 0:13:19 0:21:08
36 36 408 Kathryn Clem F Winston Churchill High School 0:06:17 0:13:12 0:21:08
37 37 152 Anna Beucler F James Madison 0:06:20 0:13:13 0:21:08
38 38 1308 Sarah Ward F Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 0:06:15 0:13:09 0:21:09
39 39 1483 Victoria Perez F South County High School 0:06:14 0:13:06 0:21:10
40 40 116 Ally Robinson F Lake Braddock 0:06:24 0:13:18 0:21:14
41 41 1704 Daniela Quiros F Richard Montgomery High School 0:06:14 0:13:18 0:21:14
42 42 1674 Brennis Dulaney F Richard Montgomery High School 0:06:14 0:13:18 0:21:19
43 43 885 Sarah Friedman F Walt Whitman High School 0:06:26 0:13:27 0:21:23
44 44 2474 Katie Surratt F Green Hope 0:06:29 0:13:25 0:21:27
45 45 841 Karina Frank F Westfield 0:06:28 0:13:23 0:21:27
46 46 1806 Carrie Shawkey F Bishop O'Connell 0:06:34 0:13:31 0:21:28
47 47 2058 Catherine Framstad F Paul VI Catholic 0:06:19 0:13:25 0:21:28
48 48 1796 Mackenzie Nihill F Bishop O'Connell 0:06:34 0:13:34 0:21:29
49 49 1476 Rachel McGill F South County High School 0:06:34 0:13:40 0:21:35
50 50 2002 Ally Cabrey F Heritage (Leesburg) 0:06:21 0:13:39 0:21:38
51 51 2128 Gabby Bustamante F Herndon 0:06:20 0:13:24 0:21:48
52 2267 Kendra Riley F Tatnall 0:06:16 0:13:24 0:21:55
53 52 272 Karli Woods F James Madison 0:06:24 0:13:53 0:21:57
54 53 1429 Sarah Shine F Georgetown Day School 0:06:43 0:13:58 0:22:02
55 54 1679 Sheila Golabi F Richard Montgomery High School 0:06:28 0:13:38 0:22:03
56 1894 Megan Paul* F Lee-Davis 0:06:28 0:13:32 0:22:04
57 55 2463 Julia England F Green Hope 0:06:25 0:13:39 0:22:07
58 56 2040 Taylor Zelman F Heritage (Leesburg) 0:06:22 0:13:45 0:22:09
59 57 954 Tesla Barrera F West Springfield 0:06:21 0:13:44 0:22:11
60 58 1756 Elizabeth Seff F Washington-Lee High School 0:06:39 0:13:59 0:22:16
61 59 525 Theresa Breitzke F Thomas S. Wootton High School 0:06:12 0:13:42 0:22:21
62 1990 Hannah Smythe F T.C. Williams High School 0:06:28 0:14:06 0:22:24
63 60 2230 Jubilee Marshall F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:06:42 0:14:13 0:22:29
64 61 2146 Lauren Lamoglia F Herndon 0:06:45 0:14:18 0:22:30
65 62 1460 Lauren Halverson F South County High School 0:06:47 0:14:15 0:22:32
66 63 1680 Rachel Gold F Richard Montgomery High School 0:06:36 0:14:04 0:22:35
67 64 1139 Amelia Jindra F James W. Robinson 0:06:17 0:13:45 0:22:35
68 65 2134 Abby Frazier F Herndon 0:06:50 0:14:21 0:22:37
69 1837 Natalie Irwin F Bishop Ireton 0:07:01 0:14:28 0:22:38
70 66 457 Samantha Lee F Winston Churchill High School 0:06:41 0:14:05 0:22:40
71 67 2235 Jillian Murray F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:06:24 0:13:55 0:22:42
72 68 67 Madeline Hunter F Lake Braddock 0:06:49 0:14:25 0:22:45
73 69 1781 Anna Flach F Bishop O'Connell 0:06:53 0:14:28 0:22:45
74 70 1245 Alyssa Alfonso F Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 0:06:41 0:14:11 0:22:50
75 71 1786 Mary Husk F Bishop O'Connell 0:06:37 0:14:10 0:22:51
76 72 895 Leah Greenstein F Walt Whitman High School 0:06:45 0:14:17 0:22:52
77 1330 Sophia Cordes F Woodrow Wilson High School 0:06:50 0:14:11 0:22:53
78 73 40 Emily Donley F Lake Braddock 0:06:51 0:14:26 0:22:55
79 74 2214 Moira Griffith F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:06:43 0:14:24 0:22:56
80 75 1733 Allison Jaffe F Washington-Lee High School 0:06:41 0:14:19 0:22:58
81 76 2018 Amber Lai F Heritage (Leesburg) 0:06:57 0:14:33 0:23:04
82 77 583 Amelia Roach F Thomas S. Wootton High School 0:06:46 0:14:18 0:23:06
83 78 891 Sophia Glazer F Walt Whitman High School 0:06:27 0:14:09 0:23:14
84 79 998 Gabby Milef F West Springfield 0:06:49 0:14:32 0:23:20
85 80 2010 Caris Geissler F Heritage (Leesburg) 0:06:51 0:14:34 0:23:21
86 81 109 Rachel Phandinh F Lake Braddock 0:06:48 0:14:25 0:23:24
87 82 1794 Amanda Mescaros F Bishop O'Connell 0:06:47 0:14:30 0:23:24
88 83 286 Amelia Blakeslee F Yorktown 0:06:56 0:14:35 0:23:30
89 84 556 Kaitlin Klausing F Thomas S. Wootton High School 0:06:42 0:14:29 0:23:33
90 85 2210 Adriana Dropulic F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:06:48 0:14:44 0:23:36
91 86 883 Elyssa Feuer F Walt Whitman High School 0:06:43 0:14:38 0:23:36
92 87 1015 Alix Sward F West Springfield 0:07:08 0:14:58 0:23:38
93 88 1001 Katherine Novak F West Springfield 0:06:49 0:14:41 0:23:38
94 89 13 Sarah Belen F Lake Braddock 0:07:09 0:15:04 0:23:39
95 90 827 Camie Joiner F Westfield 0:07:03 0:14:49 0:23:40
96 91 248 Mimi Shang F James Madison 0:07:08 0:14:58 0:23:40
97 92 1732 Arielle Hogan F Washington-Lee High School 0:07:00 0:14:52 0:23:42
98 1320 Megan Bell F Woodrow Wilson High School 0:07:00 0:14:57 0:23:52
99 93 1424 Rachel Risolea F Georgetown Day School 0:07:30 0:15:22 0:23:53
100 94 1718 Emily Bragaw F Washington-Lee High School 0:06:59 0:14:52 0:23:53
101 95 1431 Julia Smith F Georgetown Day School 0:07:30 0:15:22 0:23:54
102 96 1618 Zoey Cain F Quince Orchard High School 0:07:01 0:15:01 0:23:54
103 97 2009 Zoe Foxhall F Heritage (Leesburg) 0:07:05 0:15:12 0:23:55
104 1841 Kaitlin Luzik F Bishop Ireton 0:07:11 0:15:18 0:23:58
105 98 2207 Mary Cole F Georgetown Visitation Preparator 0:06:44 0:14:44 0:24:04
106 99 637 Rachel Ederer F Montgomery Blair High School 0:07:11 0:15:10 0:24:10
107 100 61 Sara Gregg F Lake Braddock 0:07:00 0:15:10 0:24:11
108 101 202 Sara Inglis F James Madison 0:07:19 0:15:22 0:24:12
109 102 1029 Denise Alving F Poolesville High School 0:07:17 0:15:26 0:24:14
110 103 1583 Katherine Ki F Dominion 0:06:50 0:14:48 0:24:18
111 104 574 Samira Okudo F Thomas S. Wootton High School 0:06:56 0:15:13 0:24:26
112 105 579 Teagan Pugh F Thomas S. Wootton High School 0:07:01 0:15:16 0:24:34
113 2442 Julia Hiemstra F Edmund Burke School 0:07:06 0:15:25 0:24:34
114 106 1657 Rebecca Torvik F Quince Orchard High School 0:07:11 0:15:33 0:24:39
115 107 1692 Heather McMahon F Richard Montgomery High School 0:07:23 0:15:34 0:24:43
116 108 1760 Maya Sterrett F Washington-Lee High School 0:07:40 0:16:01 0:24:44
117 109 2078 Catey Susco F Paul VI Catholic 0:07:09 0:15:27 0:24:45
118 110 942 Catherine Waye F Walt Whitman High School 0:07:13 0:15:34