MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Coyote Run
Coyote Run XC History
Hosted By: Clarksburg
Clarksburg, Maryland
2014-10-08
http://www.mocorunning.com/word/Coyote%20XC%20Letter%202014.docx

Timing by runningmaryland.com
Text re-formatted by carrollcountyrunning.com

Boys Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Eisenhauer         12  Wilde Lake               16:19     1
  2 Rohann Asfaw             10  Richard Montgomery       16:34     2
  3 Chad Sussman             12  Liberty                  16:35     3
  4 Itai Bezherano           12  Walter Johnson           16:42
  5 Patrick Munro            12  Wootton                  16:53     4
  6 Cliff Tilley             11  Wootton                  16:55     5
  7 Emmanuel Porquin         12  Richard Montgomery       16:58     6
  8 Eric Smart               12  Wilde Lake               17:14     7
  9 Nick Tilson              10  Liberty                  17:16     8
 10 Nathan Nadal             12  Wootton                  17:18     9
 11 Jacob Rushkoff           11  Wootton                  17:20    10
 12 Kieran White             12  Liberty                  17:22    11
 13 Alex Chmielinski         12  Georgetown Prep          17:30    12
 14 Binyam Tadesse            9  Kennedy                  17:32    13
 15 Jason Scott              10  Wheaton                  17:34    14
 16 Drew Johnson              9  Liberty                  17:34    15
 17 Michael Thomas           11  Clarksburg               17:36    16
 18 Hiroyuki Wakabayashi     12  Wootton                  17:37    17
 19 Junda Yu                 11  Georgetown Prep          17:38    18
 20 David Silverberg         12  Richard Montgomery       17:42    19
 21 Ryan Scott               12  Wheaton                  17:44    20
 22 Hank McNamara            12  Richard Montgomery       17:46    21
 23 Brendan Burns            12  Liberty                  17:56    22
 24 Andrew Mitchell          12  Richard Montgomery       18:02    23
 25 Jared Conn               10  Gaithersburg             18:04    24
 26 Garrett Adams            12  Quince Orchard           18:06    25
 27 Samuel Blackman          11  Wootton                  18:09    26
 28 Ronak Ujla               12  Liberty                  18:11    27
 29 Jon Mosquera             12  Clarksburg               18:13    28
 30 Joe Keating              12  Wilde Lake               18:18    29
 31 Patrick Mullery          11  Georgetown Prep          18:20    30
 32 Stephen Deboy             9  Wilde Lake               18:21    31
 33 Samuel Elmaani           11  Richard Montgomery       18:24    32
 34 Samad Iqbal              11  Richard Montgomery       18:29    33
 35 Kyle Bollinger           12  Quince Orchard           18:32    34
 36 Mir Pandya               11  Clarksburg               18:35    35
 37 Hunter Kahn              11  Wilde Lake               18:39    36
 38 Nicholas Youngs          12  Quince Orchard           18:41    37
 39 Jack Selby                9  Liberty                  18:44    38
 40 Jason Vargas             12  Wheaton                  18:45    39
 41 Joe Amaya                11  Wheaton                  18:45    40
 42 Phil Caraci              12  Georgetown Prep          18:46    41
 43 Chris Spiess             11  Clarksburg               18:46    42
 44 Jonathan Sussman         10  Wilde Lake               18:47    43
 45 Cameron Horst            11  Damascus                 18:48    44
 46 Jordan Conn              10  Gaithersburg             18:50    45
 47 Tyler Maggio             11  Damascus                 18:51    46
 48 Chris Thoms               9  Quince Orchard           18:54    47
 49 Mitchell Oliver          11  Georgetown Prep          18:57    48
 50 Matthew Vedrin            9  Kennedy                  19:00    49
 51 Alejandro Fernandez      10  Gaithersburg             19:02    50
 52 Eric Scott               10  Wheaton                  19:03    51
 53 Wyatt McCabe             10  Quince Orchard           19:05    52
 54 Tim Santosa              12  Clarksburg               19:07    53
 55 Emanuel Villanueva        9  Gaithersburg             19:16    54
 56 Jonathan Cornely         10  Magruder                 19:17    55
 57 Ben Baer                     Damascus                 19:19    56
 58 Kai Vilbig                9  Seneca Valley            19:21    57
 59 Ji-Ho No                 10  Gaithersburg             19:24    58
 60 Lorenzo Wilson            9  Gaithersburg             19:33    59
 61 Emerson Miller            9  Kennedy                  19:35    60
 62 Brad Daly                11  Seneca Valley            19:38    61
 63 Colin Sybing             11  Wootton                  19:40    62
 64 Bailey Ingalla           10  Clarksburg               19:42    63
 65 Luca Zeitvogel           11  Wheaton                  19:45    64
 66 Daniel Briggs            10  Gaithersburg             19:46    65
 67 Troy Takemori            12  Seneca Valley            19:47    66
 68 Anthony Rutkowski        11  Magruder                 19:49    67
 69 Patrick Howley            9  Georgetown Prep          19:51    68
 70 Nhan-an Truong            9  Magruder                 19:52    69
 71 Winston Miller           11  Kennedy                  19:53    70
 72 Ben Macek                    Damascus                 19:53    71
 73 Luis Rivas               10  Damascus                 19:53    72
 74 Connor Nolan             12  Georgetown Prep          19:53    73
 75 Ethan Mara                9  Quince Orchard           19:53    74
 76 Bryant Rodriguez         12  Wheaton                  19:55    75
 77 Charlie McClosky          9  Seneca Valley            20:04    76
 78 Collin Riviello          11  Magruder                 20:05    77
 79 Sami Mullah              11  Seneca Valley            20:06    78
 80 Thomas Logue             12  Wilde Lake               20:10    79
 81 Daniel Junghans          11  Damascus                 20:19    80
 82 Giresse Achouakong       10  Seneca Valley            20:22    81
 83 Shane Daly               11  Seneca Valley            20:24    82
 84 Davey Creegan            11  Damascus                 20:34    83
 85 Richard Kidder            9  Magruder                 20:36    84
 86 Andrew Nguyen             9  Magruder                 20:39    85
 87 Samuel Low                9  Kennedy                  20:45    86
 88 Sean Fahey               11  Magruder                 21:06    87
 89 Cole McCabe              12  Quince Orchard           21:10    88
 90 Zerhai Ghebre            10  Kennedy                  21:14    89
 91 Dion Olympia             12  Kennedy                  21:31    90

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=================================================================================
   1 Wootton                     45     4    5    9   10   17   26   62
   2 Liberty                     59     3    8   11   15   22   27   38
   3 Richard Montgomery          71     2    6   19   21   23   32   33
   4 Wilde Lake                 104     1    7   29   31   36   43   79
   5 Georgetown Prep            149    12   18   30   41   48   68   73
   6 Wheaton                    164    14   20   39   40   51   64   75
   7 Clarksburg                 174    16   28   35   42   53   63
   8 Quince Orchard             195    25   34   37   47   52   74   88
   9 Gaithersburg               231    24   45   50   54   58   59   65
  10 Kennedy                    278    13   49   60   70   86   89   90
  11 Damascus                   289    44   46   56   71   72   80   83
  12 Seneca Valley              338    57   61   66   76   78   81   82
  13 Magruder                   352    55   67   69   77   84   85   87

Girls Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lucie Noall              12  Clarksburg               18:54      1
  2 Sarah Rinehart           12  Liberty                  19:00      2
  3 Charlotte Kowalk         11  Oakdale                  19:19      3
  4 Grace Dellapa            11  Wootton                  19:37      4
  5 Sophie El-Masry          11  Richard Montgomery       19:54      5
  6 Claire DiBel             12  Oakdale                  20:06      6
  7 Gelila Hailemariam       10  Wheaton                  20:15
  8 Cynthia Kipserem         11  Richard Montgomery       20:34      7
  9 Holly Mordoff            11  Clarksburg               20:36      8
 10 Heidi Rinehart            9  Liberty                  20:37      9
 11 Faith Shive               9  Clarksburg               20:39     10
 12 Maeve Lyons               9  Liberty                  20:41     11
 13 Olivia Deyaert           10  Linganore                20:42     12
 14 Isabel Barnidge           9  Stone Ridge              20:46     13
 15 Jamie Farley             12  Oakdale                  20:47     14
 16 Alyssa Hayslett          12  Linganore                20:48     15
 17 Genevieve DiBari          9  Stone Ridge              20:50     16
 18 Emily Newcombe           11  Richard Montgomery       21:08     17
 19 Nefret El-Masry           9  Richard Montgomery       21:13     18
 20 Kylie Yassin             12  Wootton                  21:20     19
 21 Caitlin Smith            12  Liberty                  21:24     20
 22 Julia Orloff             11  Wilde Lake               21:28     21
 23 Alexis Carroll           11  Wilde Lake               21:33     22
 24 Isabelle Sajonia          9  Quince Orchard           21:40     23
 25 Brennis Dulany           12  Richard Montgomery       21:42     24
 26 Alexa Tarzy               9  Oakdale                  21:47     25
 27 Shea McCloskey           11  Clarksburg               21:48     26
 28 Theresa Brietzke         12  Wootton                  21:50     27
 29 Makenna Guda              9  Oakdale                  21:54     28
 30 Megan McDanald           11  Quince Orchard           22:01     29
 31 Mary Olson               12  Wilde Lake               22:14     30
 32 Elise McGinnis           11  Wilde Lake               22:17     31
 33 Sydney Garwood           12  Linganore                22:19     32
 34 Katie Coulson            11  Quince Orchard           22:20     33
 35 Maddie Jamsa              9  Quince Orchard           22:22     34
 36 Jessica Tulloch          11  Quince Orchard           22:24     35
 37 Hannah Boyd               9  Wootton                  22:26     36
 38 Daniela Quiros           12  Richard Montgomery       22:28     37
 39 Amy Safsten              12  Linganore                22:30     38
 40 Gillian Tobias           10  Stone Ridge              22:33     39
 41 Belle Pickett            12  Liberty                  22:35     40
 42 Amelia Cowan             10  Richard Montgomery       22:41     41
 43 Caroline McNary          12  Liberty                  22:46     42
 44 Katherine Snyder         10  Wootton                  22:48     43
 45 Brea Steel                9  Linganore                22:49     44
 46 Juliet Carpenter         10  Wootton                  22:51     45
 47 Sofia Vallone             9  Gaithersburg             22:53     46
 48 Lily Lippert              9  Clarksburg               22:54     47
 49 Yasmine Boumaiz          11  Clarksburg               22:56     48
 50 Adriana Rosas             9  Wilde Lake               22:59     49
 51 Valeria Coblentz         10  Linganore                23:03     50
 52 Sarah Dickey             12  Stone Ridge              23:16     51
 53 Keelyn Gallagher         10  Liberty                  23:18     52
 54 Amelia Roach             12  Wootton                  23:23     53
 55 Heather Deleplaine        9  Damascus                 23:25     54
 56 Maddie Rodgers            9  Stone Ridge              23:37     55
 57 Sarah Spall               9  Wilde Lake               23:39     56
 58 Brianna Dunmyer          10  Quince Orchard           23:45     57
 59 Sabriana Carpenter       11  Clarksburg               23:47     58
 60 Alexandra Lattner         9  Gaithersburg             23:49     59
 61 Susanna Yeh              12  Magruder                 23:51     60
 62 Omolola Sanusi           10  Seneca Valley            23:57     61
 63 Kelly Grunewald          11  Stone Ridge              23:59     62
 64 Grace Hwang              12  Stone Ridge              24:01     63
 65 Ella Boege               10  Damascus                 24:02     64
 66 Leigh Rankin             11  Linganore                24:04     65
 67 Julia Sloan               9  Quince Orchard           24:07     66
 68 Paola Silva              11  Magruder                 24:16     67
 69 Addison Reno              9  Oakdale                  24:18     68
 70 Sarah Heilan             12  Oakdale                  24:21     69
 71 Maya Tracey              11  Gaithersburg             24:32     70
 72 Maiya Margolis            9  Magruder                 24:35     71
 73 Sonya Radich              9  Gaithersburg             24:42     72
 74 Mary-Ellen Davis         11  Damascus                 24:44     73
 75 Andrea Duran              9  Gaithersburg             24:47     74
 76 Abigail Guise            10  Seneca Valley            24:50     75
 77 Taylor Smith             10  Damascus                 24:52     76
 78 Abby Siever              11  Damascus                 24:56     77
 79 Caroline Boone           10  Wilde Lake               24:59     78
 80 Maria McCullough         10  Magruder                 25:27     79
 81 Amy Lai                  10  Seneca Valley            25:39     80
 82 Jamie Byrnes             10  Damascus                 25:41     81
 83 Ena Vergen               11  Damascus                 25:43     82
 84 Caitlin Dan               9  Magruder                 25:45     83
 85 Annie Jones              10  Gaithersburg             26:36     84
 86 Brionna Gray             10  Kennedy                  27:02
 87 Melanie Ugalde            9  Seneca Valley            27:40     85
 88 Shana Yeh                 9  Magruder                 28:10     86
 89 Heather Rosario          12  Magruder                 28:27     87
 90 Emmeline Blaner          11  Seneca Valley            29:06     88
 91 Ashley Johnson           10  Kennedy                  29:16
 92 Sean Hayes               12  Georgetown Prep          29:39
 93 Jameka Watts              9  Kennedy                  29:42
 94 Jessica Singh            11  Seneca Valley            31:26     89
 95 Jessica White            11  Seneca Valley            31:30     90
 96 Maya Alas                10  Kennedy                  31:34

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=================================================================================
   1 Richard Montgomery          71     5    7   17   18   24   37   41
   2 Oakdale                     76     3    6   14   25   28   68   69
   3 Liberty                     82     2    9   11   20   40   42   52
   4 Clarksburg                  92     1    8   10   26   47   48   58
   5 Wootton                    129     4   19   27   36   43   45   53
   6 Linganore                  141    12   15   32   38   44   50   65
   7 Wilde Lake                 153    21   22   30   31   49   56   78
   8 Quince Orchard             154    23   29   33   34   35   57   66
   9 Stone Ridge                174    13   16   39   51   55   62   63
  10 Gaithersburg               321    46   59   70   72   74   84
  11 Damascus                   344    54   64   73   76   77   81   82
  12 Magruder                   360    60   67   71   79   83   86   87
  13 Seneca Valley              389    61   75   80   85   88   89   90

Boys JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joachim El Masry          9  Richard Montgomery       17:45     1
  2 Benjamin Shapiro         10  Wootton                  18:02     2
  3 Andrew Miner             10  Liberty                  18:07     3
  4 Paul Stubin              11  Walter Johnson           18:12     4
  5 Matt Agboola             12  Richard Montgomery       18:16     5
  6 Troy Davis               10  Wootton                  18:23     6
  7 Ryan Foster              11  Wootton                  18:33     7
  8 Liam Harrington          12  Wootton                  18:41     8
  9 Scott Wurtzel            11  Clarksburg               18:45     9
 10 Sahr Edovard             11  Walter Johnson           18:47    10
 11 Todd Schleicher          12  Wootton                  18:49    11
 12 Allen Severson           10  Wilde Lake               18:51    12
 13 Nathan Kaplan             9  Wootton                  18:53    13
 14 Clayton Cole             12  Richard Montgomery       18:56    14
 15 Renato Nunez             10  Wootton                  18:58    15
 16 Tyler Neff               12  Liberty                  19:00    16
 17 Christopher Nyborg       11  Quince Orchard           19:03    17
 18 Kaifeng Wang             12  Wootton                  19:05
 19 Fred Schellhase          12  Clarksburg               19:07    18
 20 Jason Peng                9  Wootton                  19:09
 21 Chris Burns              12  Liberty                  19:11    19
 22 Mithcell Fanger           9  Wootton                  19:14
 23 Francisco Fu                 Wheaton                  19:17
 24 Geoffrey Gacuca          12  Richard Montgomery       19:18    20
 25 Amit Koppel              10  Richard Montgomery       19:20    21
 26 Peter Antonetti           9  Gaithersburg             19:22    22
 27 Skylar Manteuffel        10  Gaithersburg             19:24    23
 28 Grant Anderson           11  Walter Johnson           19:25    24
 29 Lewis Kerwin              9  Walter Johnson           19:28    25
 30 Jackson May               9  Walter Johnson           19:31    26
 31 Michael Belay            10  Gaithersburg             19:32    27
 32 Gabriel Espinal           9  Gaithersburg             19:34    28
 33 Joe Buckley              10  Liberty                  19:36    29
 34 Jackson Kilosky           9  Clarksburg               19:37    30
 35 Conor Moore               9  Quince Orchard           19:38    31
 36 Kevin Chatlin            12  Richard Montgomery       19:39    32
 37 Conor Mahoney            10  Walter Johnson           19:41    33
 38 Wolfgang Koch-Paiz        9  Walter Johnson           19:42    34
 39 Joseph Opiekun           12  Clarksburg               19:43    35
 40 Seamus Keenan            11  Georgetown Prep          19:44    36
 41 Joe Padula               12  Liberty                  19:44    37
 42 Philip Miljanic          10  Richard Montgomery       19:44    38
 43 Sajan Mistry             10  Quince Orchard           19:45    39
 44 Jason McFadden            9  Quince Orchard           19:47    40
 45 Jordan King              10  Wootton                  19:48
 46 Robert Schmidt            9  Walter Johnson           19:50
 47 Dillon Jobes             11  Walter Johnson           19:52
 48 Richard Reyes             9  Quince Orchard           19:54    41
 49 Ethan Do                  9  Richard Montgomery       19:56
 50 Jonathan Paravano        11  Georgetown Prep          19:58    42
 51 Avery Tarwater            9  Wootton                  19:59
 52 Andrew Gresh             12  Quince Orchard           20:01    43
 53 Spencer Parsons          11  Wootton                  20:02
 54 Matthew Davis            10  Wootton                  20:04
 55 Kyle Burrows             12  Liberty                  20:05    44
 56 Demetrias Sye            11  Clarksburg               20:06    45
 57 Lucas Absolon            12  Walter Johnson           20:06
 58 Bryan Midlam             10  Seneca Valley            20:08    46
 59 Scott Mobarry            10  Quince Orchard           20:09    47
 60 Kevin Yoo                12  Wootton                  20:12
 61 Nicholas Vollbrecht      11  Walter Johnson           20:13
 62 Eli Kane                 12  Walter Johnson           20:14
 63 Dharmatissa Keppetipola  10  Wootton                  20:14
 64 Tianming Li              11  Wootton                  20:15
 65 Stuart Landis            12  Georgetown Prep          20:15    48
 66 Nick Finch               12  Georgetown Prep          20:16    49
 67 George Liu                9  Wootton                  20:16
 68 Paul McGrath             11  Damascus                 20:17    50
 69 Archer Chapin            12  Georgetown Prep          20:17    51
 70 Calvin Mayer             10  Quince Orchard           20:18
 71 John Moore               11  Georgetown Prep          20:18    52
 72 Evan Chang               10  Wootton                  20:18
 73 Hayden Hertz              9  Liberty                  20:19    53
 74 Clark Smith              11  Clarksburg               20:19    54
 75 Connor O'Malley          11  Georgetown Prep          20:20    55
 76 Yonatan Babore           10  Quince Orchard           20:21
 77 Alexander Schmidt         9  Walter Johnson           20:23
 78 Jackson Fife             11  Damascus                 20:24    56
 79 Alexander Penry          10  Wootton                  20:26
 80 Martin Majer             11  Liberty                  20:26
 81 Miles Oliver             10  Georgetown Prep          20:27
 82 Andrew Poulson           12  Quince Orchard           20:28
 83 Scott Nolan               9  Quince Orchard           20:30
 84 Aditya Dutt              10  Wootton                  20:32
 85 Nick Forthman            12  Liberty                  20:32
 86 Deric Aberin              9  Clarksburg               20:33    57
 87 Kevin Gurcan             10  Quince Orchard           20:33
 88 Camilo Calvo             11  Walter Johnson           20:34
 89 Stefano Santini          11  Quince Orchard           20:34
 90 Steven Bae                   Wilde Lake               20:35    58
 91 Mihcael Pavlak            9  Wootton                  20:38
 92 Benjamin Tittle          10  Quince Orchard           20:40
 93 John Woodward             9  Gaithersburg             20:43    59
 94 Brendan Sullivan          9  Quince Orchard           20:44
 95 Eleanor McKe             10  Walter Johnson           20:46
 96 Daniel Bidwick            9  Damascus                 20:47    60
 97 Noah Aredes                  Wheaton                  20:54
 98 Thomas Del Vecchio        9  Richard Montgomery       20:55
 99 Connor Lawrence          10  Wootton                  20:57
100 Amir Van Gieson           9  Wootton                  20:58
101 Kyle Su                  11  Wootton                  20:59
102 Alex Krylyuk             12  Quince Orchard           21:01
103 Trevor Bliet             11  Kennedy                  21:02
104 Walter Platero           11  Damascus                 21:03    61
105 Sven Narula              10  Magruder                 21:03    62
106 Jefferson Van            11  Richard Montgomery       21:04
107 Matthew Klein             9  Wootton                  21:05
108 Philippe Castillo        10  Quince Orchard           21:07
109 Jacob Tycko              10  Walter Johnson           21:09
110 Sadim Khan                9  Gaithersburg             21:11    63
111 Joey Hooke                9  Georgetown Prep          21:12
112 Austin Mustich           11  Wootton                  21:14
113 Isaiah Barnes             9  Wilde Lake               21:14    64
114 Andrew Yi                 9  Richard Montgomery       21:15
115 Brian Kwon               10  Quince Orchard           21:16
116 Nikolaos Stathes         10  Quince Orchard           21:17
117 Nicholas Christovich      9  Wootton                  21:19
118 Nathaniel Stucky          9  Richard Montgomery       21:20
119 Nikita Dobkin            10  Wootton                  21:22
120 Connor White              9  Wootton                  21:23
121 Jack Robertson            9  Georgetown Prep          21:25
122 Lucas Balangero          10  Wootton                  21:25
123 Justin Hang               9  Clarksburg               21:27
124 Peter Vaka               10  Quince Orchard           21:28
125 Paul Vasquez             10  Walter Johnson           21:28
126 Antoni Roden-Burns        9  Wootton                  21:29
127 Ambrose Devine            9  Wootton                  21:29
128 Nick Mantua               9  Damascus                 21:29    65
129 Christopher Parrish      10  Richard Montgomery       21:30
130 Jordan Seubert           11  Clarksburg               21:30
131 Paul Adams               11  Georgetown Prep          21:31
132 Alvand Fakhari           11  Quince Orchard           21:33
133 Josh Ferentinos          11  Magruder                 21:34    66
134 Dillon Lue                9  Georgetown Prep          21:35
135 Jacob Beard               9  Quince Orchard           21:37
136 Hardik Dhanak            12  Clarksburg               21:38
137 Justin Sherman            9  Wootton                  21:40
138 Joshua Majano            12  Clarksburg               21:42
139 Diaz Javier               9  Magruder                 21:43    67
140 Samson Seley              9  Walter Johnson           21:45
141 Sungmin Joo              10  Quince Orchard           21:47
142 Luke Jordan               9  Georgetown Prep          21:49
143 Jonathan Mengesha        12  Richard Montgomery       21:50
144 Kevin Wang               11  Clarksburg               21:52
145 Ibrahim Keita             9  Gaithersburg             21:54    68
146 Nathan Olen              11  Quince Orchard           21:55
147 Teagan Murphy             9  Richard Montgomery       21:56
148 Jack Lyons               12  Clarksburg               21:56
149 Jeremy Jones              9  Richard Montgomery       21:57
150 Ian Haley                 9  Georgetown Prep          21:58
151 Wasique Iqbal            10  Magruder                 22:00    69
152 Sebastion Leal           12  Walter Johnson           22:02
153 Dylan Leonard            12  Georgetown Prep          22:04
154 Evan Murphy              10  Magruder                 22:05    70
155 Quincey Davilla           9  Walter Johnson           22:11
156 Cameron Weikel           10  Liberty                  22:13
157 Jason Yohanan            12  Quince Orchard           22:13
158 Sean Walsh                9  Quince Orchard           22:14
159 Ronald Wong               9  Wootton                  22:16
160 Harrison Mesnard          9  Magruder                 22:17    71
161 Christopher Nerstheimer   9  Richard Montgomery       22:19
162 Julian Culp               9  Quince Orchard           22:20
163 Alfred Hurst             10  Gaithersburg             22:22
164 Alessandro Coto           9  Quince Orchard           22:22
165 William Miller           10  Walter Johnson           22:23
166 Jonathan Dillon           9  Richard Montgomery       22:25
167 Cameron Klick             9  Richard Montgomery       22:26
168 Tyler Goldberg            9  Georgetown Prep          22:27
169 John Besche               9  Georgetown Prep          22:29
170 Josh Shin                10  Clarksburg               22:31
171 Christian Eisenbrey       9  Walter Johnson           22:32
172 Ethan Santois            12  Georgetown Prep          22:33
173 Kyle Williams             9  Gaithersburg             22:33
174 Remington Ro             10  Magruder                 22:33    72
175 David Rice               11  Damascus                 22:34    73
176 Jamus Jupin               9  Seneca Valley            22:35    74
177 Nathan Gears                 Wilde Lake               22:35    75
178 David Trinh              10  Wilde Lake               22:37    76
179 Dawson Penneypacker      11  Quince Orchard           22:38
180 Jude Flynn-Lebischak      9  Liberty                  22:40
181 Miles McLead              9  Gaithersburg             22:40
182 Chandler Natwick         11  Walter Johnson           22:41
183 Benji Bock               11  Wootton                  22:42
184 Matthew Cayelli           9  Quince Orchard           22:47
185 Rene Mugabo              10  Quince Orchard           22:47
186 Thomas Lew                9  Wootton                  22:48
187 Shoham Ghosh                 Richard Montgomery       22:49
188 Kolapo Sanusi            12  Seneca Valley            22:52    77
189 Carter Junod              9  Magruder                 22:54
190 Jacob Hughes             10  Magruder                 22:56
191 Husnain Latif            11  Gaithersburg             22:57
192 Matt Leonhartt            9  Liberty                  22:57
193 Nathan Hoernlein          9  Gaithersburg             22:59
194 Jack Meuse                9  Richard Montgomery       23:01
195 Andrew Tran               9  Magruder                 23:02
196 Gerald Krieger            9  Wootton                  23:04
197 Alex Kozlov              11  Magruder                 23:05
198 Alex Pailer              10  Liberty                  23:07
199 Hunter Bunai             12  Quince Orchard           23:09
200 Gabe Trujil              11  Georgetown Prep          23:10
201 Zach Keller              12  Georgetown Prep          23:12
202 David Pitts              12  Georgetown Prep          23:13
203 Onaja Robinson           12  Seneca Valley            23:15    78
204 Colin Hrenko             11  Seneca Valley            23:15    79
205 Justin Mensh             10  Quince Orchard           23:16
206 Niklas Palttala           9  Quince Orchard           23:17
207 Trevor Larner            12  Liberty                  23:19
208 Daniel Scott             11  Magruder                 23:21
209 Mike Kerich                  Damascus                 23:22    80
210 Leo Letourneau            9  Walter Johnson           23:24
211 Evan Scheel               9  Liberty                  23:26
212 Ryan Ingham               9  Wilde Lake               23:32    81
213 Zach Boudabous            9  Walter Johnson           23:36
214 Adam Kim                  9  Georgetown Prep          23:38
215 Owen Flanagan            12  Georgetown Prep          23:41
216 Zach Shatto               9  Liberty                  23:43
217 Josh Bensing              9  Liberty                  23:49
218 Kundan Razdan            10  Wootton                  23:52
219 Kory Steinberg            9  Wootton                  23:56
220 Joo Yoo Song              9  Magruder                 23:58
221 David Cacerres            9  Magruder                 24:00
222 Dinesh Perera            11  Damascus                 24:02
223 Brady Maggio              9  Damascus                 24:03
224 Zach Sweeney             11  Georgetown Prep          24:04
225 Michael Gaba             11  Walter Johnson           24:06
226 She Sunny                12                           24:06
227 Jose Rillora                 Wheaton                  24:07
228 Thomas Van Patten        11  Magruder                 24:08
229 Akhil Gupta               9  Magruder                 24:10
230 Sean Scott                9  Magruder                 24:13
231 Bird Joseph               9  Magruder                 24:14
232 Alex Ramos                9  Magruder                 24:23
233 Aristides Vi              9  Kennedy                  24:24
234 Kevin Ferment             9  Wilde Lake               24:27    82
235 Jeremy Stubbs                Richard Montgomery       24:28
236 Robert Riddle             9  Magruder                 24:30
237 Domenic Melencio          9  Seneca Valley            24:33    83
238 Josiah Holmes             9  Gaithersburg             24:36
239 Eisley Del Rosario       10  Magruder                 24:40
240 Robert Molin             12  Georgetown Prep          24:42
241 Juan Carlos               9  Magruder                 24:48
242 Joseph Mott              10  Quince Orchard           24:51
243 Cashell Hurdle           11  Walter Johnson           24:55
244 Alex Alvarez             11  Magruder                 25:01
245 Joseph McGowan           10  Quince Orchard           25:03
246 Jackson Shawen            9  Quince Orchard           25:20
247 Garret Brennan           10  Walter Johnson           25:22
248 Matthew Jensen            9  Richard Montgomery       25:40
249 Michael Hammaker         10  Walter Johnson           25:49
250 Jacob Washinger           9  Liberty                  25:54
251 Dylan Goonewardene       10  Seneca Valley            25:57    84
252 Tian Xu                  10  Georgetown Prep          26:04
253 Serg Salcino             12  Wootton                  26:05
254 Jesse Galliani           10  Quince Orchard           26:12
255 Kyle Joseph              11  Georgetown Prep          26:43
256 Adrian Giannattasio      11  Georgetown Prep          26:48
257 Cory Angel                9  Georgetown Prep          27:01
258 Utkarsh Patel             9  Kennedy                  27:08
259 Tyler Powell             10  Richard Montgomery       27:20
260 Rexford Wrig             10  Seneca Valley            27:48
261 Sunil Tohan                  Richard Montgomery       27:54
262 Anthony Urquizo          10  Seneca Valley            28:04
263 Axel Garcia De La Garza  11  Quince Orchard           28:51
264 Kylw Stanfied                Wilde Lake               29:18
265 Nick Strokis             12  Damascus                 29:26
266 Emmanuel Smith            9  Walter Johnson           34:29
267 Reid Landis               9  Georgetown Prep          34:31
268 Charles Flynn             9  Walter Johnson           34:34
269 Joshua Markenson         10  Wootton                  34:40
270 Alwin Chen                9  Clarksburg               35:23
271 Austin Duffy             12  Clarksburg               35:24
272 Gregory Thai              9  Magruder                 35:29
273 Will McAvoy              11  Georgetown Prep          35:34
274 Bubakar Bojang            9  Kennedy                  35:46
275 Jordy Bowling            12  Liberty                  35:51
276 Dylan Webster             9  Magruder                 35:55
277 Dallan Case               9  Walter Johnson           42:23

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=================================================================================
   1 Wootton                     34     2    6    7    8   11   13   15
   2 Richard Montgomery          61     1    5   14   20   21   32   38
   3 Walter Johnson              89     4   10   24   25   26   33   34
   4 Liberty                    104     3   16   19   29   37   44   53
   5 Clarksburg                 137     9   18   30   35   45   54   57
   6 Gaithersburg               159    22   23   27   28   59   63   68
   7 Quince Orchard             168    17   31   39   40   41   43   47
   8 Georgetown Prep            226    36   42   48   49   51   52   55
   9 Wilde Lake                 285    12   58   64   75   76   81   82
  10 Damascus                   292    50   56   60   61   65   73   80
  11 Magruder                   334    62   66   67   69   70   71   72
  12 Seneca Valley              354    46   74   77   78   79   83   84

Girls JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Pannullo             9  Walter Johnson           21:51     1
  2 Jasmine De La Vega        9  Richard Montgomery       22:22     2
  3 Emma Baldwin              9  Wootton                  22:28     3
  4 Sheila Golabi            12  Richard Montgomery       22:30     4
  5 Carolyn King              9  Walter Johnson           22:39     5
  6 Angela Squillaro         11  Liberty                  22:41     6
  7 Natalie Lansinger         9  Liberty                  22:44     7
  8 Lauren Sachs             11  Wootton                  22:59     8
  9 Madeline Cheng           10  Richard Montgomery       23:17     9
 10 Beatrice McDermott        9  Walter Johnson           23:21    10
 11 Charlotte Beckford       11  Richard Montgomery       23:35    11
 12 Jacqueline Deprey        11  Wootton                  23:38    12
 13 Kelly Schuler            10  Wootton                  23:42    13
 14 Allyson Coggins          12  Linganore                23:47
 15 Kaitlin Klausing         12  Wootton                  23:50    14
 16 Heather McMahon          12  Richard Montgomery       23:56    15
 17 Julia Firestone          11  Wootton                  24:00    16
 18 Ariya Feng                9  Wootton                  24:02    17
 19 Teagan Pugh              12  Wootton                  24:06
 20 Zoey Cain                12  Quince Orchard           24:08    18
 21 Roxann Evans             10  Oakdale                  24:10    19
 22 Clarice Hu               10  Wootton                  24:20
 23 Emma Henderson            9  Wootton                  24:25
 24 Paola Alvarado            9  Clarksburg               24:31
 25 Kaitlyn Ronaghan         10  Liberty                  24:33    20
 26 Erin Lance                9  Liberty                  24:35    21
 27 Madison Tse              11  Wootton                  24:37
 28 Camille Hoffman-Delett   10  Walter Johnson           24:38    22
 29 Samira Okudo             12  Wootton                  24:41
 30 Ella Mitchel              9  Oakdale                  24:41    23
 31 Anisha Sullivan           9  Walter Johnson           24:42    24
 32 Rebecca Eisen            11  Wootton                  24:45
 33 Fiona Bishop-Murphy      10  Wootton                  24:47
 34 Alexa Perry              12  Richard Montgomery       24:52    25
 35 Hannah Hodgkiss           9  Liberty                  24:54    26
 36 Hanna Weiss              11  Wootton                  24:56
 37 Alaina Froh              12  Quince Orchard           24:59    27
 38 Laura Kohler             12  Richard Montgomery       25:01    28
 39 Sophia Menconi           11  Wootton                  25:04
 40 Elana Nicoll             12  Linganore                25:09
 41 Hannah Leman              9  Linganore                25:11
 42 Jane Tripp               10  Wilde Lake               25:13    29
 43 Mary Yockel               9  Walter Johnson           25:14    30
 44 Pamela Aluvale            9  Wheaton                  25:17
 45 Joyce Liu                 9  Stone Ridge              25:18    31
 46 Emma Walter               9  Walter Johnson           25:20    32
 47 Jayla Jones              12  Richard Montgomery       25:24
 48 Jackie Smith             12  Richard Montgomery       25:32
 49 Reyna Scafide            10  Stone Ridge              25:34    33
 50 Molly Hilliard           10  Stone Ridge              25:36    34
 51 Haley Zawitowski         10  Liberty                  25:38    35
 52 Eleanor McKennirey       10  Walter Johnson           25:41
 53 Rachel Lipson            11  Wootton                  25:42
 54 Heather Nelson           11  Wootton                  25:48
 55 Valerie Hubert           10  Wootton                  25:50
 56 Jennifer Fei             10  Richard Montgomery       25:51
 57 Caroline Zorc            10  Stone Ridge              25:53    36
 58 Alexandra Pitts           9  Stone Ridge              25:54    37
 59 Katelyn Trum             11  Oakdale                  25:56    38
 60 Katherine Rarey           9  Walter Johnson           25:57
 61 Julianne Bernstein       10  Quince Orchard           25:57    39
 62 Jordan Covell            11  Stone Ridge              25:58    40
 63 Emma Jensen              10  Richard Montgomery       25:58
 64 Melissa Rabinowitzt      11  Wilde Lake               25:59    41
 65 Greta Huber               9  Liberty                  26:01    42
 66 Amanda Miller             9  Clarksburg               26:02
 67 Jennifer Hernandez       12  Damascus                 26:04
 68 Mary Pickett             10  Liberty                  26:05
 69 Izzy Cotten              11  Liberty                  26:07
 70 Xochi Cartland           10  Richard Montgomery       26:09
 71 Rachel Parob             11  Oakdale                  26:10    43
 72 Nicole Lux               11  Walter Johnson           26:11
 73 Katherine Hi             11  Walter Johnson           26:12
 74 Fonda Shen               10  Richard Montgomery       26:17
 75 Caitlin Piemmell         12  Walter Johnson           26:20
 76 Karina Irvine             9  Walter Johnson           26:22
 77 Grace Heming             10  Stone Ridge              26:27    44
 78 Marina Chang             12  Wilde Lake               26:29    45
 79 Sydnee Breaker           11  Clarksburg               26:30
 80 Fernanda Yepez           10  Walter Johnson           26:31
 81 Anne Olson               10  Wilde Lake               26:31    46
 82 Nicole Hulquist          10  Richard Montgomery       26:32
 83 Elizabeth Cassell         9  Quince Orchard           26:33    47
 84 Daya Lu                  11  Quince Orchard           26:57    48
 85 Margaret Brady           10  Richard Montgomery       26:58
 86 Ilana Pelzman-Kern        9  Richard Montgomery       27:01
 87 Alena Spencer             9  Richard Montgomery       27:03
 88 Adrianna Urbaina-Ruiz    10  Wootton                  27:06
 89 Isabelle Doyle           12  Wilde Lake               27:12    49
 90 Katrina Menkis           11  Quince Orchard           27:15    50
 91 Stacey Chen              12  Wootton                  27:18
 92 Elena Tozzi               9  Quince Orchard           27:20    51
 93 Katie Giammalvo           9  Wilde Lake               27:22    52
 94 Melissa Shapiro          11  Gaithersburg             27:30    53
 95 Samantha Yee              9  Gaithersburg             27:31    54
 96 Emery Grahill-Bland       9  Walter Johnson           27:32
 97 Taylor Baird             11  Wilde Lake               27:34    55
 98 Jennifer Figuera         10  Gaithersburg             27:36    56
 99 Sunny Paul                9  Clarksburg               27:41
100 Sarah Shapiro            10  Wootton                  27:44
101 Sophia Abarbieritei      10  Stone Ridge              27:45
102 Saige Daines              9  Wilde Lake               27:49
103 Olivia Green             11  Stone Ridge              27:50
104 Kiley Biter-Parish        9  Wilde Lake               27:51
105 Sandra Granados          10  Gaithersburg             27:53    57
106 Nathalie Bouchard        12  Wootton                  27:56
107 Kate Miller              10  Damascus                 27:58
108 Rebecca Souders           9  Liberty                  28:04
109 Cassie Buckalew          12  Liberty                  28:11
110 Caroline King            10  Stone Ridge              28:18
111 Amanda Escobar           10  Gaithersburg             28:20    58
112 Kimberly Hernandez       12  Wheaton                  28:27
113 Catherine Cassell        11  Quince Orchard           28:33
114 Revathi Kunnath           9  Quince Orchard           28:35
115 Emma Cwalins              9  Oakdale                  28:38    59
116 Christina Bussard        11  Wootton                  28:40
117 Zainab Yahaya            12  Wilde Lake               28:42
118 Amrita Smith             10  Gaithersburg             28:44    60
119 McKenzie Scott           11  Wilde Lake               28:54
120 Jennifer Gloyd            9  Wilde Lake               28:55
121 Marianna Mora            10  Walter Johnson           28:59
122 Danielle Pasekoff        10  Quince Orchard           29:22
123 Elise Duda               12  Linganore                29:24
124 Ava Castelli              9  Wootton                  29:28
125 Katie Virostek           12  Wilde Lake               29:42
126 Abbie Tran               10  Wootton                  30:18
127 Fidelia Gaba             10  Walter Johnson           30:20
128 Maria Thorpe              9  Liberty                  30:25
129 Grace Fischler            9  Stone Ridge              30:27
130 Lydie Diwa                9  Gaithersburg             30:29    61
131 Grace Christenson         9  Stone Ridge              30:33
132 Avery Haigh              11  Wilde Lake               30:48
133 Meghan Varacalle         12  Liberty                  30:51
134 BethAnne Ray              9  Gaithersburg             30:54
135 Stephanie Riveria         9  Gaithersburg             31:16
136 Nastasja Wilson          11  Stone Ridge              31:26
137 Doris Chang              10  Wootton                  31:29
138 Nichelle Columbia         9  Magruder                 31:33
139 Kajal Vora               10  Quince Orchard           31:58
140 Ashley Alfaro            10  Quince Orchard           32:14
141 Emilie Pratt             12  Stone Ridge
142 MaryBeth Spargo           9  Liberty
143 Lauren Herring            9  Wheaton

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=================================================================================
   1 Richard Montgomery          41     2    4    9   11   15   25   28
   2 Wootton                     50     3    8   12   13   14   16   17
   3 Walter Johnson              62     1    5   10   22   24   30   32
   4 Liberty                     80     6    7   20   21   26   35   42
   5 Stone Ridge                171    31   33   34   36   37   40   44
   6 Quince Orchard             179    18   27   39   47   48   50   51
   7 Oakdale                    182    19   23   38   43   59
   8 Wilde Lake                 210    29   41   45   46   49   52   55
   9 Gaithersburg               278    53   54   56   57   58   60   61


Return to Top

Email | About