MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Jesuit Invitational
Jesuit Championships Indoors History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
Bethesda, Maryland
2015-02-20
http://woodwardrelays.com/

Licensed to Georgetown Preparatory School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/20/2015 11:41 PM
                        Jesuit Invitational - 2/21/2015                        
                                Georgetown Prep                                
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mount DeSales                                                4:06.11  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mount DeSales                                                9:42.11  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      Record: #  6.62  2/24/2012   Rajee Dunbar, Gonzaga Coll                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Porter, Nicholson            Georgetown P            7.24       6.71q  2 
  1 Crichlow, Devin              Fordham Prep            6.73       6.71q  4 
  3 Porter, Tyson                Georgetown P            7.24       6.80q  4 
  4 Okonronkwo, Biafra           Loyola Blake            6.80       6.82q  1 
  5 Randolph, Tyree              Gonzaga Coll            6.76       6.84q  2 
  6 Moe, Oliver                  Xavier                  6.81       6.86q  1 
  7 Smith, Jason                 Loyola Blake            7.24       6.92q  3 
  8 Atallah, Adriano             Regis                   7.15       6.92q  2 
  9 Nickel, Rick                 Loyola Blake            6.73       6.97   3 
 10 Jones, Tre                   Gonzaga Coll            6.86       7.01   2 
 11 Moran, Jeff                  Loyola Blake            6.95       7.04   3 
 12 LaRussa, Sal                 Xavier                  7.24       7.05   1 
 13 Rodriguez, Levon             Regis                   7.15       7.14   3 
 14 Hunt, Prince                 Regis                   7.15       7.15   4 
 15 Ibe, Chimaoge                Georgetown P            7.16       7.28   1 
 16 Wells, Justin                Georgetown P            7.44       7.29   3 
 17 Mclaughlin, Matt             Gonzaga Coll            8.04       7.30   3 
 18 Burke, Thomas                Fordham Prep            7.14       7.41   4 
 19 Kakkanatt, Jerrin            Fordham Prep            7.34       7.46   4 
 20 Lee, Adam                    Xavier                  7.64       7.67   1 
 20 Tacandong, Ron               Fordham Prep            7.54       7.67   2 
 22 Coleman, Brandon             Xavier                  7.64       7.68   1 
 23 Pastilha, Justin             Xavier                  7.95       7.82   4 
 24 Caponong, Paolo              Regis                   7.91       7.86   4 
 25 LaRussa, Steven              Xavier                  7.74       7.94   3 
 26 Goris, Dylan                 Xavier                  7.64       7.98   2 
 27 Maddox, Anthony              Gonzaga Coll            8.19       8.08   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
      Record: #  6.62  2/24/2012   Rajee Dunbar, Gonzaga Coll                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Crichlow, Devin              Fordham Prep            6.71       6.74  
  2 Porter, Nicholson            Georgetown P            6.71       6.74  
  3 Randolph, Tyree              Gonzaga Coll            6.84       6.79  
  4 Porter, Tyson                Georgetown P            6.80       6.80  
  5 Moe, Oliver                  Xavier                  6.86       6.81  
  6 Okonronkwo, Biafra           Loyola Blake            6.82       6.85  
  7 Smith, Jason                 Loyola Blake            6.92       6.88  
  8 Atallah, Adriano             Regis                   6.92       7.04  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      Record: # 35.87  2/20/2014   Milez Walker, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Porter, Nicholson            Georgetown P           37.14      37.51   4 
  2 Santos-shevett, Sam          Xavier                 38.64      37.98   4 
  3 Porter, Tyson                Georgetown P           37.14      38.63   4 
  4 Onah, Joseph                 Xavier                 38.64      39.09   3 
  5 Hamilton, Christian          Fordham Prep           39.14      39.64   3 
  6 Stallings, Brandon           Gonzaga Coll           41.44      40.08   2 
  7 Barclay, Christopher         Georgetown P                      40.58   1 
  8 Kindschuh, Mark              Regis                  40.14      40.73   3 
  9 Gloth, Alex                  Loyola Blake           40.57      40.92   2 
 10 Ronan, Dominick              Xavier                 40.14      42.42   2 
 11 Pineda, Ramon                Fordham Prep           41.14      42.62   2 
 12 Chen, Michael                Xavier                 41.14      42.68   2 
 13 Divers, Evan                 Gonzaga Coll           43.04      43.06   1 
 14 Shuler, William              Gonzaga Coll           42.94      43.29   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
      Record: # 65.89  2/24/2012   Rajee Dunbar, Gonzaga Coll                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Moe, Oliver                  Xavier                 65.00      67.92   4 
  2 Guzman, Kyle                 Fordham Prep           67.00      69.33   4 
  3 Chmielinski, Alex            Georgetown P           70.21      69.58   4 
  4 Gray, Christopher            Fordham Prep           67.00      70.73   4 
  5 Babich, Matthew              Regis                  72.00      72.97   4 
  6 Gigante, Michael             Fordham Prep           72.00      73.79   3 
  7 Ovalles, Javier              Xavier                 73.00      74.40   3 
  8 Macdonald, Andrew            Loyola Blake           74.00      74.86   3 
  9 Young, Patrick               Fordham Prep           72.00      75.63   4 
 10 Archibald, Sean              Xavier                 73.00      76.29   3 
 11 Ferraro, Val                 Xavier                 75.00      76.38   2 
 12 Oliver, Miles                Georgetown P           77.76      76.82   1 
 13 Georgiou, Phillip            Xavier                 75.00      76.84   2 
 14 Morreale, Massimo            Regis                  75.00      77.81   2 
 15 Clark, Thomas                Xavier                            78.05   3 
 16 Hannon, Gabriel              Regis                  77.00    1:20.82   2 
 17 Lewin, Pierce                Regis                1:20.00    1:20.96   1 
 18 Adedze, Dela                 Gonzaga Coll           78.40    1:25.10   1 
 19 Buckson, Landen              Gonzaga Coll         1:25.65    1:27.19   1 
 20 Fronda, Matt                 Gonzaga Coll         1:24.04    1:29.76   1 
 -- Wright, Lucas                McDonogh                         X75.53   3 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
      Record: # 2:36.66  2/24/2012   Eliot Kaufmann, Xavier                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rowe, Kenny                  Loyola Blake         2:36.90    2:32.32#  2 
  2 Rice, John                   Xavier               2:32.40    2:34.95#  2 
  3 Monroe, Harry                Gonzaga Coll         2:49.20    2:46.12   2 
  4 Parker, Isaac                Xavier               2:57.00    2:50.33   1 
  5 Vazquez, Louis               Xavier               2:45.00    2:50.74   2 
  6 Wegner, Michael              Loyola Blake         2:42.00    2:52.73   2 
  7 Wegner, Kevin                Loyola Blake         3:00.00    2:54.56   1 
  8 McNamara, Luke               Fordham Prep         2:45.00    2:55.98   2 
  9 Gold, Michael                Gonzaga Coll         2:54.28    2:57.56   2 
 10 Elmlinger, Peter             Fordham Prep         2:53.00    2:58.19   2 
 11 Criscione, Anthony           Fordham Prep         2:46.00    3:01.54   2 
 12 Ribich, Michael              Gonzaga Coll         3:01.68    3:02.86   1 
 13 Tesoriero, Anthony           Xavier               3:00.00    3:03.54   1 
 14 Caldwell, Philip             Gonzaga Coll         2:58.89    3:04.14   1 
 15 Levine, Robert               Fordham Prep                    3:05.04   2 
 16 Jordan, Luke                 Georgetown P         3:22.00    3:20.48   1 
 17 Moore, John                  Georgetown P         3:24.00    3:22.88   1 
 18 Robertson, Jack              Georgetown P         3:25.00    3:22.89   1 
 -- Michelson, Andrew            McDonogh                           XDNF   2 
 -- Singer, Mikey                McDonogh                       X2:33.88#  2 
 -- Lundy, Conor                 Fordham Prep                   X2:35.97#  2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
      Record: # 4:23.93  2/20/2014   Chris Korabik, Chicago (St.               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wegner, Michael              Loyola Blake         4:24.44    4:24.69   2 
  2 Prunty, Joseph               Fordham Prep         4:20.00    4:27.71   2 
  3 Lundy, Conor                 Fordham Prep                    4:29.93   2 
  4 Floam, Jacob                 Gonzaga Coll         4:37.96    4:30.49   2 
  5 Miller, Conor                Fordham Prep         4:30.00    4:32.22   2 
  6 Legambi, Frankie             Loyola Blake         4:33.15    4:33.05   2 
  7 Hughes, Conor                Fordham Prep         4:33.00    4:33.28   2 
  8 Miano, Mike                  Fordham Prep         4:29.00    4:40.62   2 
  9 Wimbish, Will                Gonzaga Coll         4:45.81    4:43.55   2 
 10 Karam, Ben                   Xavier               4:45.74    4:45.31   2 
 11 Wegner, Kevin                Loyola Blake         4:40.26    4:52.11   2 
 12 Perez, Dante                 Xavier               4:50.00    4:56.61   1 
 13 Schoch, Tyler                Regis                4:47.00    4:59.98   2 
 14 Tiong-smith, Christian       Xavier               4:55.00    5:00.91   1 
 15 Uberti, Marcos               Regis                4:50.00    5:01.27   1 
 16 Elwood, Jack                 Regis                4:48.00    5:01.44   1 
 17 Mullery, Patrick             Georgetown P         4:48.00    5:09.77   1 
 18 Beckham, John                Gonzaga Coll         5:15.30    5:19.22   1 
 19 Sawyer, Patrick              Loyola Blake         5:08.00    5:22.22   1 
 20 King, Aidan                  Regis                5:00.00    5:24.44   1 
 21 Lunny, James                 Xavier               5:30.00    5:25.99   1 
 22 Beckham, Andy                Gonzaga Coll         5:23.00    5:38.83   1 
 -- O'Shea, Ronan                Archbishop S         4:30.34   X4:28.86   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
      Record: # 9:11.48  2/24/2012   Jack Keelan, Chicago (St.                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Sean               Regis                9:30.50    9:39.22  
  2 Cipri, Giancarlo             Xavier               9:59.00   10:02.53  
  3 McCann, William              Xavier              10:30.00   10:16.41  
  4 Colucci, John                Gonzaga Coll        10:44.81   10:29.04  
  5 Dougherty, Matthew           Fordham Prep        10:10.00   10:33.26  
  6 Guberti, Marc                Fordham Prep        10:20.00   10:35.00  
  7 Romano, Ronald               Regis               10:50.00   10:42.49  
  8 Hosford, Ben                 Loyola Blake        10:10.59   10:44.01  
  9 Travis, John                 Gonzaga Coll        10:59.50   10:48.16  
 -- Bezherano, Itai              Unattached                     X9:33.45  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
      Record: #  7.60  2/20/2014   Conor Dunham, Chicago (St.                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lambert, Charlie             Xavier                  8.14       8.07q  2 
  2 Healy, William               Gonzaga Coll            7.92       8.18q  3 
  3 Onah, Joseph                 Xavier                  8.64       8.22q  3 
  4 Dinelli, John                Fordham Prep            8.54       8.47q  1 
  5 Atallah, Adriano             Regis                   8.49       8.64q  1 
  6 Stallings, Brandon           Gonzaga Coll            9.32       8.99q  3 
  7 Ovalles, Javier              Xavier                 10.54       9.06q  1 
  8 Fucigna, Emmet               Fordham Prep            8.74       9.19q  3 
  9 Zaccardi, Michael            Fordham Prep            8.94       9.33   2 
 10 Morreale, Massimo            Regis                   8.58       9.74   2 
 11 McIntyre, Skip               Georgetown P           10.40      10.30   1 
 12 Adedze, Dela                 Gonzaga Coll           10.54      10.35   2 
 13 Enright, Jimmy               Georgetown P           11.24      11.59   3 
 14 Kudiwu, Eric                 Georgetown P            8.80      12.88   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
      Record: #  7.60  2/20/2014   Conor Dunham, Chicago (St.                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Healy, William               Gonzaga Coll            8.18       7.94  
  2 Lambert, Charlie             Xavier                  8.07       8.00  
  3 Onah, Joseph                 Xavier                  8.22       8.38  
  4 Dinelli, John                Fordham Prep            8.47       8.66  
  5 Atallah, Adriano             Regis                   8.64       8.72  
  6 Ovalles, Javier              Xavier                  9.06       8.80  
  7 Fucigna, Emmet               Fordham Prep            9.19       9.03  
  8 Stallings, Brandon           Gonzaga Coll            8.99       9.15  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
      Record: # 1:34.27  2/24/2012   Gonzaga College, Gonzaga Coll             
                         D Gray, Z Shepperd, B Dennis, R Mitchell          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Loyola Blakefield                                 1:36.00    1:34.34   2 
  2 Gonzaga College                                   1:34.90    1:36.95   2 
  3 Xavier                                            1:32.50    1:36.98   2 
  4 Loyola Blakefield  'B'                                      x1:38.49   1 
  5 Fordham Prep                                      1:34.00    1:38.67   2 
  6 Georgetown Prep                                   1:37.00    1:38.88   2 
  7 Gonzaga College  'B'                              1:37.50   x1:39.14   2 
  8 Xavier  'B'                                       1:37.50   x1:41.17   1 
  9 Georgetown Prep  'B'                              1:42.00   x1:41.38   1 
 10 Fordham Prep  'B'                                 1:43.00   x1:45.91   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
      Record: # 3:33.14  2/24/2012   Georgetown Prep, Georgetown P             
                         R Busby, J Yu, L Posniewski, B Coolidge           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Loyola Blakefield                                 3:44.00    3:29.11#  2 
  2 Gonzaga College                                   3:35.40    3:32.96#  2 
  3 Fordham Prep                                      3:33.00    3:36.85   2 
  4 Xavier                                            3:35.00    3:37.39   2 
  5 Gonzaga College  'B'                              3:41.20   x3:42.49   2 
  6 Regis                                             3:45.00    3:49.33   1 
  7 Georgetown Prep                                   3:40.00    3:55.12   2 
  8 Xavier  'D'                                       4:00.00   x3:56.84   1 
  9 Fordham Prep  'B'                                 3:52.00   x3:58.08   1 
 10 Xavier  'B'                                       3:45.00   x4:00.85   1 
 11 Xavier  'C'                                       3:55.00   x4:02.06   1 
 12 Loyola Blakefield  'B'                                      x4:03.70   1 
 13 Georgetown Prep  'B'                              4:00.00   x4:22.89   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
      Record: # 8:15.96  2/24/2012   Georgetown Prep, Georgetown P             
                         J Chapin                                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Xavier                                            8:05.40    8:20.13  
  2 Georgetown Prep                                   8:45.00    8:44.07  
  3 Loyola Blakefield                                 8:30.00    8:48.58  
  4 Fordham Prep                                      8:30.00    8:49.16  
  5 Gonzaga College                                   8:43.40    9:05.44  
  6 Xavier  'B'                                       9:15.00   x9:41.29  
  7 Xavier  'C'                                      10:00.00   x9:55.57  
  8 Georgetown Prep  'B'                              9:15.00  x10:17.25  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
      Record: #  6-03  2/20/2014   Maurice Holmes, Gonzaga Coll                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lambert, Charlie             Xavier               6-02.00    6-03.00# 
  2 Crichlow, Devin              Fordham Prep         6-00.00    6-00.00  
  3 Cocoves, Stephnos            Xavier               5-10.00    5-08.00  
  4 Payton, Nyleec               Gonzaga Coll         5-10.00    5-06.00  
  5 Onwubuya, Jeremiah           Xavier               5-10.00    5-06.00  
  6 Hargrove, Gabe               Gonzaga Coll         5-02.00    5-04.00  
  7 Kisailus, Cameron            Gonzaga Coll         5-00.00    5-04.00  
  8 Young, Patrick               Fordham Prep         5-11.00    5-04.00  
  9 Casper, Brian                Fordham Prep         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 10 Efap, Brandon                Xavier               5-04.00    5-02.00  
 11 Chapin, Archer               Georgetown P         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 -- Yamoah, Emmanuel             Fordham Prep         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Morreale, Massimo            Regis                5-00.00         NH  
 -- Leonard, Dylan               Georgetown P         5-00.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
      Record: # 13-06  2/24/2012   Sean McEvoy, Fordham Prep                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ball, James                  Fordham Prep        13-06.00   13-06.00# 
  2 Albornoz, Kyle               Loyola Blake        12-00.00   11-00.00  
  2 Paravano, Jonathan           Georgetown P        11-00.00   11-00.00  
  4 Walsh, Kaelen                Fordham Prep        11-06.00   10-06.00  
  5 Kersting, Brendan            Fordham Prep                    9-00.00  
  6 Healy, Keith                 Fordham Prep        10-06.00    8-06.00  
  7 Ankeny, Andrew               Loyola Blake         9-06.00    8-00.00  
 -- Ferrens, Justin              Loyola Blake        12-00.00         NH  
 -- Frawley, Dillon              Fordham Prep        13-00.00         NH  
 -- Grothman, Bill               Loyola Blake         9-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
      Record: # 20-07.25  2/24/2012   Nick Gruenwald, Georgetown P             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Kisailus, Cameron            Gonzaga Coll        19-02.00   19-09.25  
  2 Atallah, Adriano             Regis               17-08.00   18-09.00  
  3 Payton, Nyleec               Gonzaga Coll        19-07.00   18-07.75  
  4 Hargrove, Gabe               Gonzaga Coll        19-08.25   18-06.00  
  5 Baker, Matthew               Xavier              20-05.00   18-03.00  
  6 Cocoves, Stephnos            Xavier              19-10.00   18-01.00  
  7 Bell, Michael                Loyola Blake        19-05.00   17-09.25  
  8 Ibe, Chimaoge                Georgetown P        17-07.75   17-04.00  
  9 Molinelli, Luke              Regis               18-01.00   17-01.25  
 10 Allen, Justin                Georgetown P        17-00.00   16-11.00  
 11 Hasslund, Peter              Xavier              17-06.00   16-07.00  
 12 Kersting, Brendan            Fordham Prep        17-09.50   16-01.50  
 13 Dinelli, John                Fordham Prep                   16-01.25  
 14 Wright, Owen                 Georgetown P        15-00.00   15-06.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
      Record: # 44-00  2/20/2014   Maurice Holmes, Gonzaga Coll                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Efap, Brandon                Xavier              42-11.00   42-03.00  
  2 Payton, Nyleec               Gonzaga Coll        41-02.25   40-05.75  
  3 Healy, William               Gonzaga Coll        36-09.00   38-11.00  
  4 Kisailus, Cameron            Gonzaga Coll        38-03.75   38-03.50  
  5 Hargrove, Gabe               Gonzaga Coll        40-07.50   38-02.50  
  6 Bell, Michael                Loyola Blake        40-06.50   38-01.50  
  7 Ibe, Chimaoge                Georgetown P        34-09.00   34-07.50  
  8 Molinelli, Luke              Regis               37-00.00   34-06.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
      Record: # 50-06  2/20/2014   Gustave Menocal, Fordham Prep               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Jabari              Gonzaga Coll        40-00.00   50-09.00# 
  2 Conlon, Matthew              Fordham Prep        47-09.50   45-05.50  
  3 Udeogu, Chinedu              Georgetown P        42-05.00   41-02.25  
  4 Aklile, Yonathan             Georgetown P        40-10.00   39-03.00  
  5 Johnson, Joshua              Fordham Prep        40-07.00   38-10.50  
  6 Boakai, Jomah                Gonzaga Coll        39-04.00   37-07.50  
  7 Graham, Brandon              Fordham Prep        42-10.00   37-07.50  
  8 Caponong, Paolo              Regis               39-06.00   37-02.50  
  9 Elder, Aaron                 Gonzaga Coll        39-06.75   36-08.50  
 10 Swentkofske, Danny           Georgetown P        31-03.00   32-11.50  
 11 Atallah, Adriano             Regis               30-00.00   31-08.00  
 12 Symon, luke                  Georgetown P                   29-07.00  
 13 Stallings, Bryant            Gonzaga Coll        32-00.00   27-04.00  
 14 Hartranft, Zack              Georgetown P        25-07.00   25-03.00  
 15 Brito, Jason                 Georgetown P                   23-02.50  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Xavier                     118        2) Gonzaga College           105   
    3) Fordham Prep                97        4) Georgetown Prep            62   
    5) Loyola Blakefield           57        6) Regis                      24   



Return to Top

Email | About