MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Georgetown Prep Classic
Georgetown Prep XC Classic History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
Bethesda, Maryland
2014-10-18
http://woodwardrelays.com/

                                                                      Page 1
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 18, 2014

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

                   ***SEEDED BOYS VARSITY OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 School                         Gun     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1  3122 Robbie Lightowler    St. Albans (UK)                  16:31  5:19 
    2    2  2796 Patrick Myers        James Robinson                   16:57  5:28 
    3    3  2793 Hunter Jutras        James Robinson                   17:01  5:29 
    4    4  2835 Frankie Legambi      Loyola Blakefield                17:13  5:33 
    5    5  3127 Adam Thorpe          St. Albans (UK)                  17:16  5:34 
    6    6  2850 Michael Wegner       Loyola Blakefield                17:18  5:34 
    7    7  3115 Ben Clarke           St. Albans (UK)                  17:27  5:37 
    8    8  3123 Dan Myers            St. Albans (UK)                  17:37  5:40 
    9    9  3064 Joey Gaines          St Albans For Boys (DC)          17:39  5:41 
   10   10  2826 Max Barbour          Loyola Blakefield                17:47  5:44 
   11   11  2792 Nicholas Hite        James Robinson                   17:49  5:44 
   12   12  3116 Alex Cook            St. Albans (UK)                  17:51  5:45 
   13   13  2844 Kenny Rowe           Loyola Blakefield                17:55  5:46 
   14   14  3075 Trevor Van Vleck     St Albans For Boys (DC)          17:56  5:47 
   15   15  2802 Cory Runkel          James Robinson                   17:57  5:47 
   16   16  3126 Tim Richards         St. Albans (UK)                  18:07  5:50 
   17   17  2831 Logan Gibbs          Loyola Blakefield                18:13  5:52 
   18   18  2836 Andrew Macdonald     Loyola Blakefield                18:14  5:52 
   19   19  2944 Levi Cameron         Northern Garrett County          18:15  5:53 
   20   20  3235 Jacob Dormuth        Yorktown                         18:21  5:55 
   21   21  2803 Reid Sharkey         James Robinson                   18:22  5:55 
   22   22  2568 Markese Miller       Bowie                            18:22  5:55 
   23   23  3237 Michael Finn         Yorktown                         18:24  5:56 
   24   24  2787 Gavin Camby          James Robinson                   18:26  5:56 
   25   25  3063 Clayton Forman       St Albans For Boys (DC)          18:33  5:58 
   26   26  2948 Blake Meyers         Northern Garrett County          18:34  5:59 
   27   27  3051 Matthew Andreoli     St Albans For Boys (DC)          18:35  5:59 
   28   28  3087 Luke Garrett         St John's College HS             18:36  5:59 
   29   29  3057 Matt David           St Albans For Boys (DC)          18:40  6:01 
   30   30  2774 Alex Simaitis        J.E.B. STUART                    18:46  6:03 
   31   31  3092 Patrick McCormick    St John's College HS             18:49  6:04 
   32   32  2572 Andrew Sheppard      Bowie                            18:54  6:05 
   33   33  2757 Vincent Guevara      J.E.B. STUART                    18:55  6:06 
   34   34  3077 Michael Birch        St John's College HS             18:56  6:06 
   35   35  2560 Cheyenne Goldfarb    Bowie                            18:57  6:06 
   36   36  3072 Miki Rae             St Albans For Boys (DC)          18:58  6:07 
   37   37  3264 Samuel Wall          Yorktown                         19:02  6:08 
   38   38  3055 Chris Crafton        St Albans For Boys (DC)          19:08  6:10 
   39   39  3090 Brandon Kinney       St John's College HS             19:13  6:11 
   40   40  2950 Justin Opel          Northern Garrett County          19:20  6:14 
   41   41  2760 Cody Kline           J.E.B. STUART                    19:29  6:17 
   42   42  3245 Matthew Lawrence     Yorktown                         19:30  6:17 
   43   43  2559 Menelik Eldridge     Bowie                            19:42  6:21 
   44   44  2756 Garrison Grow        J.E.B. STUART                    19:46  6:22 
   45   45  3114 Sebastian Bretnall   St. Albans (UK)                  20:09  6:29 
   46   46  3252 Joseph Martin        Yorktown                         20:10  6:30 
   47   47  2956 Saylor Wampler       Northern Garrett County          20:13  6:31 
   48   48  2947 Elijah Malfaro       Northern Garrett County          20:29  6:36 
   49   49  3106 Ryan Walsh           St John's College HS             20:31  6:36 
   50   50  2945 Kyle Klotz           Northern Garrett County          20:41  6:40 
   51   51  2762 Kenny Le             J.E.B. STUART                    20:47  6:42 
   52   52  2761 Sam Lavenson         J.E.B. STUART                    21:55  7:04 
   53   53  2558 Kevin Brown          Bowie                            23:25  7:32 

                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 18, 2014

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                    TEAM STANDINGS: SEEDED BOYS VARSITY


  1.    33  St. Albans (UK)                     (  17:21  1:26:42   1:20)
==================================================
  1      1   3122 Robbie Lightowler        16:31
  2      5   3127 Adam Thorpe              17:16
  3      7   3115 Ben Clarke               17:27
  4      8   3123 Dan Myers                17:37
  5     12   3116 Alex Cook                17:51
  6   ( 16)  3126 Tim Richards             18:07
  7   ( 45)  3114 Sebastian Bretnall       20:09

  2.    50  Loyola Blakefield                   (  17:42  1:28:26   1:00)
==================================================
  1      4   2835 Frankie Legambi          17:13
  2      6   2850 Michael Wegner           17:18
  3     10   2826 Max Barbour              17:47
  4     13   2844 Kenny Rowe               17:55
  5     17   2831 Logan Gibbs              18:13
  6   ( 18)  2836 Andrew Macdonald         18:14

  3.    52  James Robinson                      (  17:38  1:28:06   1:25)
==================================================
  1      2   2796 Patrick Myers            16:57
  2      3   2793 Hunter Jutras            17:01
  3     11   2792 Nicholas Hite            17:49
  4     15   2802 Cory Runkel              17:57
  5     21   2803 Reid Sharkey             18:22
  6   ( 24)  2787 Gavin Camby              18:26

  4.   104  St Albans For Boys (DC)             (  18:17  1:31:23   1:01)
==================================================
  1      9   3064 Joey Gaines              17:39
  2     14   3075 Trevor Van Vleck         17:56
  3     25   3063 Clayton Forman           18:33
  4     27   3051 Matthew Andreoli         18:35
  5     29   3057 Matt David               18:40
  6   ( 36)  3072 Miki Rae                 18:58
  7   ( 38)  3055 Chris Crafton            19:08

  5.   168  Yorktown                            (  19:06  1:35:27   1:49)
==================================================
  1     20   3235 Jacob Dormuth            18:21
  2     23   3237 Michael Finn             18:24
  3     37   3264 Samuel Wall              19:02
  4     42   3245 Matthew Lawrence         19:30
  5     46   3252 Joseph Martin            20:10

  6.   180  Northern Garrett County             (  19:23  1:36:51   2:14)
==================================================
  1     19   2944 Levi Cameron             18:15
  2     26   2948 Blake Meyers             18:34
  3     40   2950 Justin Opel              19:20
  4     47   2956 Saylor Wampler           20:13
  5     48   2947 Elijah Malfaro           20:29
  6   ( 50)  2945 Kyle Klotz               20:41

  7.   181  St John's College HS                (  19:13  1:36:05   1:55)
==================================================
  1     28   3087 Luke Garrett             18:36
  2     31   3092 Patrick McCormick        18:49
  3     34   3077 Michael Birch            18:56
  4     39   3090 Brandon Kinney           19:13
  5     49   3106 Ryan Walsh               20:31

  8.   185  Bowie                               (  19:52  1:39:20   5:03)
==================================================
  1     22   2568 Markese Miller           18:22
  2     32   2572 Andrew Sheppard          18:54
  3     35   2560 Cheyenne Goldfarb        18:57
  4     43   2559 Menelik Eldridge         19:42
  5     53   2558 Kevin Brown              23:25

  9.   199  J.E.B. STUART                       (  19:33  1:37:43   2:01)
==================================================
  1     30   2774 Alex Simaitis            18:46
  2     33   2757 Vincent Guevara          18:55
  3     41   2760 Cody Kline               19:29
  4     44   2756 Garrison Grow            19:46
  5     51   2762 Kenny Le                 20:47
  6   ( 52)  2761 Sam Lavenson             21:55



                                                                      Page 1
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 18, 2014

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

                   ***SEEDED GIRLS VARSITY OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 School                         Gun     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1       2658 Sami King            Field                            19:05  6:09 
    2    1  2930 Page Lester          National Cathedral for Girls     19:06  6:09 
    3    2  2784 Lauren Berman        James Robinson                   19:39  6:20 
    4    3  3030 Ellie Leape          Sidwell Friends                  19:50  6:23 
    5    4  2912 Molly Offstein       Mountain Ridge                   20:17  6:32 
    6    5  2795 Mary Katherine Masta James Robinson                   20:39  6:39 
    7    6  2794 Maggie Larkin        James Robinson                   20:46  6:41 
    8    7  2432 Michaela Peterson    Academy Of The Holy Cross        21:00  6:46 
    9       2569 Ashley Modeste       Bowie                            21:22  6:53 
   10    8  3229 Julia Carroll        Yorktown                         21:23  6:53 
   11    9  3222 Sophie Banchoff      Yorktown                         21:27  6:55 
   12   10  2800 Paige Rathburn       James Robinson                   21:45  7:00 
   13   11  2926 Isabelle Hupez       National Cathedral for Girls     21:55  7:04 
   14   12  2898 Andy Bennett         Mountain Ridge                   21:56  7:04 
   15   13  3110 Maggie Wood          St John's College HS             22:07  7:08 
   16   14  2918 Erin Bell            National Cathedral for Girls     22:18  7:11 
   17   15  2437 Clare Toner          Academy Of The Holy Cross        22:23  7:12 
   18   16  3017 Ella Harvey          Sidwell Friends                  22:27  7:14 
   19   17  2929 Linda Krasniewski    National Cathedral for Girls     22:28  7:14 
   20   18  3257 Julia Sachs          Yorktown                         22:31  7:15 
   21   19  2927 Raphaelle Hupez      National Cathedral for Girls     22:32  7:15 
   22   20  3263 Emma Tayloe          Yorktown                         22:38  7:17 
   23   21  2925 Rosalie Hunter       National Cathedral for Girls     22:42  7:19 
   24   22  3241 Kathleen Hindman     Yorktown                         22:43  7:19 
   25   23  3049 Ellie Zimmerman      Sidwell Friends                  22:44  7:19 
   26   24  3091 Emily Lindsay        St John's College HS             22:50  7:21 
   27   25  2436 Grace Tarbrake       Academy Of The Holy Cross        22:54  7:23 
   28   26  2951 Kylee Peck           Northern Garrett County          22:55  7:23 
   29   27  2438 Natalie Walsh        Academy Of The Holy Cross        23:10  7:28 
   30   28  2421 Rebecca Gardner      Academy Of The Holy Cross        23:19  7:31 
   31   29  2922 Kelsey Friberg       National Cathedral for Girls     23:20  7:31 
   32   30  3221 Ellyse Anderson      Yorktown                         23:22  7:32 
   33   31  3036 Megan Powell         Sidwell Friends                  23:27  7:33 
   34   32  2913 Madison Poland       Mountain Ridge                   23:28  7:34 
   35   33  2429 Emily Moore          Academy Of The Holy Cross        23:33  7:35 
   36   34  2779 Christine Tran       J.E.B. STUART                    23:35  7:36 
   37   35  3102 Mary Claire Sheridan St John's College HS             23:45  7:39 
   38   36  2754 Chloe Beverina       J.E.B. STUART                    23:57  7:43 
   39   37  2788 Allison Centineo     James Robinson                   23:57  7:43 
   40   38  2910 Madison Lawrence     Mountain Ridge                   24:07  7:46 
   41   39  3042 Claire Thompson      Sidwell Friends                  24:20  7:50 
   42   40  3084 Maddie Deye          St John's College HS             24:26  7:52 
   43   41  2781 Maya Verma           J.E.B. STUART                    25:16  8:08 
   44   42  2768 Angela McComb        J.E.B. STUART                    26:01  8:23 
   45   43  2949 Rebecca Meyers       Northern Garrett County          26:01  8:23 
   46   44  2769 Kimberly Nguyen      J.E.B. STUART                    26:24  8:30 
   47   45  3109 Abbie Wolf           St John's College HS             26:36  8:34 
   48   46  3089 Kennedy Hagens       St John's College HS             26:37  8:34 
   49   47  2943 Abigail Burdock      Northern Garrett County          26:48  8:38 
   50   48  2957 Hailey Yommer        Northern Garrett County          26:48  8:38 
   51   49  2952 Larissa Savage       Northern Garrett County          27:38  8:54 
   52   50  2765 Rachel Mangum        J.E.B. STUART                    28:10  9:04 
   53   51  2911 Addy Mallery         Mountain Ridge                   28:29  9:10 
   54       2557 Rachel Kelly         Bowie                            28:41  9:14 
   55   52  2915 Blythe Tavenner      Mountain Ridge                   32:39 10:31 


                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 18, 2014

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                   TEAM STANDINGS: SEEDED GIRLS VARSITY


  1.    60  James Robinson                      (  21:22  1:46:46   4:18)
==================================================
  1      2   2784 Lauren Berman            19:39
  2      5   2795 Mary Katherine Mastaler   20:39
  3      6   2794 Maggie Larkin            20:46
  4     10   2800 Paige Rathburn           21:45
  5     37   2788 Allison Centineo         23:57

  2.    62  National Cathedral for Girls        (  21:40  1:48:19   3:26)
==================================================
  1      1   2930 Page Lester              19:06
  2     11   2926 Isabelle Hupez           21:55
  3     14   2918 Erin Bell                22:18
  4     17   2929 Linda Krasniewski        22:28
  5     19   2927 Raphaelle Hupez          22:32
  6   ( 21)  2925 Rosalie Hunter           22:42
  7   ( 29)  2922 Kelsey Friberg           23:20

  3.    77  Yorktown                            (  22:09  1:50:42   1:20)
==================================================
  1      8   3229 Julia Carroll            21:23
  2      9   3222 Sophie Banchoff          21:27
  3     18   3257 Julia Sachs              22:31
  4     20   3263 Emma Tayloe              22:38
  5     22   3241 Kathleen Hindman         22:43
  6   ( 30)  3221 Ellyse Anderson          23:22

  4.   102  Academy Of The Holy Cross           (  22:34  1:52:46   2:19)
==================================================
  1      7   2432 Michaela Peterson        21:00
  2     15   2437 Clare Toner              22:23
  3     25   2436 Grace Tarbrake           22:54
  4     27   2438 Natalie Walsh            23:10
  5     28   2421 Rebecca Gardner          23:19
  6   ( 33)  2429 Emily Moore              23:33

  5.   112  Sidwell Friends                     (  22:34  1:52:48   4:30)
==================================================
  1      3   3030 Ellie Leape              19:50
  2     16   3017 Ella Harvey              22:27
  3     23   3049 Ellie Zimmerman          22:44
  4     31   3036 Megan Powell             23:27
  5     39   3042 Claire Thompson          24:20

  6.   137  Mountain Ridge                      (  23:40  1:58:17   8:12)
==================================================
  1      4   2912 Molly Offstein           20:17
  2     12   2898 Andy Bennett             21:56
  3     32   2913 Madison Poland           23:28
  4     38   2910 Madison Lawrence         24:07
  5     51   2911 Addy Mallery             28:29
  6   ( 52)  2915 Blythe Tavenner          32:39

  7.   157  St John's College HS                (  23:57  1:59:44   4:29)
==================================================
  1     13   3110 Maggie Wood              22:07
  2     24   3091 Emily Lindsay            22:50
  3     35   3102 Mary Claire Sheridan     23:45
  4     40   3084 Maddie Deye              24:26
  5     45   3109 Abbie Wolf               26:36
  6   ( 46)  3089 Kennedy Hagens           26:37

  8.   197  J.E.B. STUART                       (  25:03  2:05:13   2:49)
==================================================
  1     34   2779 Christine Tran           23:35
  2     36   2754 Chloe Beverina           23:57
  3     41   2781 Maya Verma               25:16
  4     42   2768 Angela McComb            26:01
  5     44   2769 Kimberly Nguyen          26:24
  6   ( 50)  2765 Rachel Mangum            28:10

  9.   213  Northern Garrett County             (  26:02  2:10:10   4:43)
==================================================
  1     26   2951 Kylee Peck               22:55
  2     43   2949 Rebecca Meyers           26:01
  3     47   2943 Abigail Burdock          26:48
  4     48   2957 Hailey Yommer            26:48
  5     49   2952 Larissa Savage           27:38



                                                                      Page 1
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 18, 2014

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

                 ***UNSEEDED BOYS VARSITY OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 School                         Gun     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1  3016 Jake Gosselin        Sidwell Friends                  17:27  5:37 
    2    2  3187 Jonah Smith          The Heights                      17:37  5:41 
    3    3  2716 Kevin Peters         Gilman                           17:38  5:41 
    4    4  3037 Christian Roberts    Sidwell Friends                  17:44  5:43 
    5    5  3005 Sam Blazes           Sidwell Friends                  17:48  5:44 
    6    6  2701 Junda Yu             Georgetown Prep                  18:04  5:49 
    7    7  2600 James Nelson         Chopticon                        18:12  5:52 
    8    8  2680 Alex Chmielinski     Georgetown Prep                  18:13  5:52 
    9    9  2814 Ben Slack-Foust      Kiski                            18:18  5:54 
   10   10  2870 Evo Pavosevich       Maret                            18:21  5:55 
   11   11  2857 Chris Comas          Maret                            18:25  5:56 
   12   12  2672 Wells Thomason       Field                            18:27  5:57 
   13   13  3033 Amal Mattoo          Sidwell Friends                  18:33  5:59 
   14   14  3012 Julian Dixon         Sidwell Friends                  18:34  5:59 
   15   15  2705 Wolfgang Drake       Gilman                           18:35  5:59 
   16   16  2638 Jonathan Johnson     Don Bosco Cristo Rey             18:36  5:59 
   17   17  2901 Reid Buskirk         Mountain Ridge                   18:39  6:01 
   18   18  2476 Thomas Ward          Bishop Ireton                    18:43  6:02 
   19   19  2809 Bray Gremillion      Kiski                            18:46  6:03 
   20   20  2678 Philip Caraci        Georgetown Prep                  18:46  6:03 
   21   21  2693 Patrick Mullery      Georgetown Prep                  18:58  6:07 
   22   22  3047 Philip Wright        Sidwell Friends                  19:05  6:09 
   23   23  3177 Isaiah Fowler        The Heights                      19:08  6:10 
   24       2966 Anthony Gordon       Riverdale Baptist                19:08  6:10 
   25   24  3173 Ian Denis            The Heights                      19:08  6:10 
   26   25  2704 Tommy Diehl          Gilman                           19:15  6:12 
   27   26  2496 Thomas McGinley      Bishop McNamara                  19:16  6:12 
   28   27  2697 Mitchell Oliver      Georgetown Prep                  19:18  6:13 
   29   28  2711 Robby Handa          Gilman                           19:21  6:14 
   30   29  2749 Andrew Schreffler    Glenelg Country                  19:24  6:15 
   31   30  2712 Cody Kupres          Gilman                           19:28  6:16 
   32   31  2599 Jacob Myers          Chopticon                        19:28  6:16 
   33   32  2989 Marshall Lieder      Sandy Spring Friends             19:29  6:17 
   34   33  2440 Aaron Ault           Bishop Ireton                    19:32  6:18 
   35   34  3269 Nate Fechty          St. Marys-Ryan HS                19:33  6:18 
   36   35  2735 Patrick Grady        Glenelg Country                  19:34  6:18 
   37   36  3026 Junho Kim-Lee        Sidwell Friends                  19:34  6:18 
   38   37  2725 Gabe Costa           Glenelg Country                  19:35  6:18 
   39   38  2726 Tim Davis            Glenelg Country                  19:35  6:19 
   40   39  2670 Ayinde Summey        Field                            19:36  6:19 
   41   40  2604 Darius White         Chopticon                        19:39  6:20 
   42   41  2601 Jack Prewitt         Chopticon                        19:41  6:20 
   43   42  2808 Connor Goodwin       Kiski                            19:44  6:22 
   44   43  2703 Barrett Crawford     Gilman                           19:46  6:22 
   45   44  2855 Ian Carter           Maret                            19:47  6:23 
   46       2577 Cameron Burgess      C.H. Flowers                     20:00  6:27 
   47   45  3270 Jason Brown          St. Marys-Ryan HS                20:10  6:30 
   48   46  2694 Connor Nolan         Georgetown Prep                  20:17  6:32 
   49   47  2854 Will Buckley         Maret                            20:21  6:33 
   50   48  2721 Adam Bothwell        Glenelg Country                  20:22  6:34 
   51   49  2739 Bobby McCarthy       Glenelg Country                  20:24  6:34 
   52   50  3208 Max Micheli          Washington Latin PCS             20:26  6:35 
   53   51  2591 Michael Gilbert      Chopticon                        20:26  6:35 
   54   52  3176 Jack Ferguson        The Heights                      20:31  6:37 
   55   53  2652 Miles Cohen          Field                            20:32  6:37 
   56       2578 Andrew Chambers      C.H. Flowers                     20:33  6:37 
   57   54  2810 Clayton Hepler       Kiski                            20:38  6:39 
   58   55  2493 Christopher-Kit Hoog Bishop McNamara                  20:43  6:40 
   59   56  2980 Patrick Friday       Sandy Spring Friends             20:43  6:41 
   60   57  2663 Jack Lustig          Field                            20:45  6:41 
   61   58  3000 Sammy Zabronsky      Sandy Spring Friends             20:47  6:42 
   62   59  3206 Sean Lovett          Washington Latin PCS             20:47  6:42 
   63   60  2720 Austin Birch         Glenelg Country                  20:48  6:42 
   64   61  2698 Jonathan Paravano    Georgetown Prep                  20:51  6:43 
   65   62  3201 Alex Hagan           Washington Latin PCS             20:59  6:46 
   66       2581 Marino Goldstein     C.H. Flowers                     20:59  6:46 
   67   63  2862 Matt Fuchs           Maret                            20:59  6:46 
   68   64  2597 Jacob Mitchell       Chopticon                        21:00  6:46 
   69   65  2706 Matt Egan            Gilman                           21:04  6:47 
   70   66  3273 Owen Burke           St. Marys-Ryan HS                21:06  6:48 
   71   67  3212 Theo Shoog           Washington Latin PCS             21:13  6:50 
   72       2579 Jonathan Coker       C.H. Flowers                     21:23  6:53 
   73   68  2665 Jack Monahan         Field                            21:24  6:54 
   74   69  2484 Taivion Boone        Bishop McNamara                  21:30  6:55 
   75   70  2620 Sean Pool            Covenant Life                    21:30  6:56 
   76   71  3183 Trey Mohler          The Heights                      21:32  6:56 
   77   72  2593 Phillip Hogan        Chopticon                        21:33  6:56 
   78   73  2877 Garrett Weintrob     Maret                            21:40  6:59 
   79   74  3272 Chandler Moore       St. Marys-Ryan HS                21:44  7:00 
   80   75  2659 Josef Klausner       Field                            21:45  7:00 
   81   76  2614 David Keeler         Covenant Life                    21:49  7:02 
   82   77  3197 Alex Crute           Washington Latin PCS             21:52  7:03 
   83   78  2866 Connor Jelks         Maret                            22:00  7:05 
   84   79  2812 Joe Lehman           Kiski                            22:01  7:06 
   85   80  2815 Dejuan Webb          Kiski                            22:08  7:08 
   86   81  2991 Henry Nichols        Sandy Spring Friends             22:10  7:08 
   87   82  2907 Gage Jacobs          Mountain Ridge                   22:11  7:09 
   88   83  2903 Trent Case           Mountain Ridge                   22:12  7:09 
   89   84  3203 Donovan Joiner       Washington Latin PCS             22:14  7:10 
   90   85  2619 Stephen Payne        Covenant Life                    22:14  7:10 
   91   86  2474 Steve Sisel          Bishop Ireton                    22:18  7:11 
   92   87  2633 David Echeverria     Don Bosco Cristo Rey             22:19  7:11 
   93   88  2455 Chris Gaietto        Bishop Ireton                    22:20  7:12 
   94   89  3271 Kevin Corace         St. Marys-Ryan HS                22:21  7:12 
   95   90  3174 Guy Desanctis        The Heights                      22:27  7:14 
   96   91  2439 Chris App            Bishop Ireton                    22:31  7:15 
   97   92  2453 David Fernandez      Bishop Ireton                    22:32  7:15 
   98   93  2488 Messiah Gray         Bishop McNamara                  22:34  7:16 
   99   94  2471 William Olsen        Bishop Ireton                    22:35  7:16 
  100   95  2607 Nate Goonasekeram    Covenant Life                    22:51  7:22 
  101   96  3275 Charlie Fetchty      St. Marys-Ryan HS                22:53  7:22 
  102   97  2914 William Shirk        Mountain Ridge                   23:00  7:25 
  103   98  2992 Nathan Oliver        Sandy Spring Friends             23:17  7:30 
  104   99  2981 Jake Gearon          Sandy Spring Friends             23:17  7:30 
  105  100  2556 Ryan Turpin          Bishop McNamara                  23:17  7:30 
  106  101  2661 Matt Lavine          Field                            23:25  7:32 
  107  102  3002 Bree-Z Zhu           Sandy Spring Friends             23:26  7:33 
  108  103  2811 Cameron Kirkpatrick  Kiski                            23:30  7:34 
  109  104  2906 Caleb Garner         Mountain Ridge                   23:37  7:36 
  110  105  2629 Kevin Benitez        Don Bosco Cristo Rey             23:47  7:40 
  111  106  2611 Joe Herbert          Covenant Life                    23:49  7:40 
  112  107  2641 Wilfred McKoy        Don Bosco Cristo Rey             24:30  7:53 
  113       2972 Malik Prince         Riverdale Baptist                25:28  8:12 
  114  108  2645 Paul Renn            Don Bosco Cristo Rey             25:45  8:18 
  115  109  2634 Julian Figueroa      Don Bosco Cristo Rey             26:09  8:25 
  116  110  2640 Michael Mayes        Don Bosco Cristo Rey             28:51  9:18 
  117  111  3276 Abdrew Larsen        St. Marys-Ryan HS                28:52  9:18 


                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 18, 2014

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                   TEAM STANDINGS: UNSEEDED BOYS VARSITY


  1.    37  Sidwell Friends                     (  18:02  1:30:06   1:07)
==================================================
  1      1   3016 Jake Gosselin            17:27
  2      4   3037 Christian Roberts        17:44
  3      5   3005 Sam Blazes               17:48
  4     13   3033 Amal Mattoo              18:33
  5     14   3012 Julian Dixon             18:34
  6   ( 22)  3047 Philip Wright            19:05
  7   ( 36)  3026 Junho Kim-Lee            19:34

  2.    82  Georgetown Prep                     (  18:40  1:33:19   1:14)
==================================================
  1      6   2701 Junda Yu                 18:04
  2      8   2680 Alex Chmielinski         18:13
  3     20   2678 Philip Caraci            18:46
  4     21   2693 Patrick Mullery          18:58
  5     27   2697 Mitchell Oliver          19:18
  6   ( 46)  2694 Connor Nolan             20:17
  7   ( 61)  2698 Jonathan Paravano        20:51

  3.   101  Gilman                              (  18:52  1:34:17   1:50)
==================================================
  1      3   2716 Kevin Peters             17:38
  2     15   2705 Wolfgang Drake           18:35
  3     25   2704 Tommy Diehl              19:15
  4     28   2711 Robby Handa              19:21
  5     30   2712 Cody Kupres              19:28
  6   ( 43)  2703 Barrett Crawford         19:46
  7   ( 65)  2706 Matt Egan                21:04

  4.   170  Chopticon                           (  19:30  1:37:26   2:14)
==================================================
  1      7   2600 James Nelson             18:12
  2     31   2599 Jacob Myers              19:28
  3     40   2604 Darius White             19:39
  4     41   2601 Jack Prewitt             19:41
  5     51   2591 Michael Gilbert          20:26
  6   ( 64)  2597 Jacob Mitchell           21:00
  7   ( 72)  2593 Phillip Hogan            21:33

  5.   172  The Heights                         (  19:36  1:37:56   3:55)
==================================================
  1      2   3187 Jonah Smith              17:37
  2     23   3177 Isaiah Fowler            19:08
  3     24   3173 Ian Denis                19:08
  4     52   3176 Jack Ferguson            20:31
  5     71   3183 Trey Mohler              21:32
  6   ( 89)  3174 Guy Desanctis            22:27

  6.   175  Maret                               (  19:35  1:37:53   2:38)
==================================================
  1     10   2870 Evo Pavosevich           18:21
  2     11   2857 Chris Comas              18:25
  3     44   2855 Ian Carter               19:47
  4     47   2854 Will Buckley             20:21
  5     63   2862 Matt Fuchs               20:59
  6   ( 73)  2877 Garrett Weintrob         21:40
  7   ( 77)  2866 Connor Jelks             22:00

  7.   187  Glenelg Country                     (  19:42  1:38:30   0:58)
==================================================
  1     29   2749 Andrew Schreffler        19:24
  2     35   2735 Patrick Grady            19:34
  3     37   2725 Gabe Costa               19:35
  4     38   2726 Tim Davis                19:35
  5     48   2721 Adam Bothwell            20:22
  6   ( 49)  2739 Bobby McCarthy           20:24
  7   ( 60)  2720 Austin Birch             20:48

  8.   202  Kiski                               (  19:54  1:39:27   3:43)
==================================================
  1      9   2814 Ben Slack-Foust          18:18
  2     19   2809 Bray Gremillion          18:46
  3     42   2808 Connor Goodwin           19:44
  4     54   2810 Clayton Hepler           20:38
  5     78   2812 Joe Lehman               22:01
  6   ( 79)  2815 Dejuan Webb              22:08
  7   (102)  2811 Cameron Kirkpatrick      23:30

  9.   229  Field                               (  20:09  1:40:44   2:57)
==================================================
  1     12   2672 Wells Thomason           18:27
  2     39   2670 Ayinde Summey            19:36
  3     53   2652 Miles Cohen              20:32
  4     57   2663 Jack Lustig              20:45
  5     68   2665 Jack Monahan             21:24
  6   ( 74)  2659 Josef Klausner           21:45
  7   (100)  2661 Matt Lavine              23:25

 10.   313  Bishop Ireton                       (  21:05  1:45:24   3:48)
==================================================
  1     18   2476 Thomas Ward              18:43
  2     33   2440 Aaron Ault               19:32
  3     85   2474 Steve Sisel              22:18
  4     87   2455 Chris Gaietto            22:20
  5     90   2439 Chris App                22:31
  6   ( 91)  2453 David Fernandez          22:32
  7   ( 93)  2471 William Olsen            22:35

 11.   314  Washington Latin PCS                (  21:04  1:45:17   1:26)
==================================================
  1     50   3208 Max Micheli              20:26
  2     59   3206 Sean Lovett              20:47
  3     62   3201 Alex Hagan               20:59
  4     67   3212 Theo Shoog               21:13
  5     76   3197 Alex Crute               21:52
  6   ( 83)  3203 Donovan Joiner           22:14

 12.   323  Sandy Spring Friends                (  21:18  1:46:26   3:48)
==================================================
  1     32   2989 Marshall Lieder          19:29
  2     56   2980 Patrick Friday           20:43
  3     58   3000 Sammy Zabronsky          20:47
  4     80   2991 Henry Nichols            22:10
  5     97   2992 Nathan Oliver            23:17
  6   ( 98)  2981 Jake Gearon              23:17
  7   (101)  3002 Bree-Z Zhu               23:26

 13.   328  St. Marys-Ryan HS                   (  21:13  1:46:03   3:20)
==================================================
  1     34   3269 Nate Fechty              19:33
  2     45   3270 Jason Brown              20:10
  3     66   3273 Owen Burke               21:06
  4     88   3271 Kevin Corace             22:21
  5     95   3275 Charlie Fetchty          22:53
  6   (110)  3276 Abdrew Larsen            28:52

 14.   341  Bishop McNamara                     (  21:28  1:47:20   4:01)
==================================================
  1     26   2496 Thomas McGinley          19:16
  2     55   2493 Christopher-Kit Hoog     20:43
  3     69   2484 Taivion Boone            21:30
  4     92   2488 Messiah Gray             22:34
  5     99   2556 Ryan Turpin              23:17

 15.   379  Mountain Ridge                      (  21:56  1:49:39   4:58)
==================================================
  1     17   2901 Reid Buskirk             18:39
  2     81   2907 Gage Jacobs              22:11
  3     82   2903 Trent Case               22:12
  4     96   2914 William Shirk            23:00
  5    103   2906 Caleb Garner             23:37

 16.   419  Don Bosco Cristo Rey                (  23:00  1:54:57   7:09)
==================================================
  1     16   2638 Jonathan Johnson         18:36
  2     86   2633 David Echeverria         22:19
  3    104   2629 Kevin Benitez            23:47
  4    106   2641 Wilfred McKoy            24:30
  5    107   2645 Paul Renn                25:45
  6   (108)  2634 Julian Figueroa          26:09
  7   (109)  2640 Michael Mayes            28:51

 17.   428  Covenant Life                       (  22:27  1:52:13   2:19)
==================================================
  1     70   2620 Sean Pool                21:30
  2     75   2614 David Keeler             21:49
  3     84   2619 Stephen Payne            22:14
  4     94   2607 Nate Goonasekeram        22:51
  5    105   2611 Joe Herbert              23:49



                                                                      Page 1
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 18, 2014

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

                 ***UNSEEDED GIRLS VARSITY OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 School                         Gun     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1  2883 Emily Craig          Maryvale Prep                    20:24  6:34 
    2    2  3151 Genevieve Dibari     Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear   21:03  6:47 
    3    3  2464 Maggie Lohrer        Bishop Ireton                    21:06  6:48 
    4    4  2894 Victoria Sill        Maryvale Prep                    21:18  6:52 
    5    5  2876 Charlotte Waldman    Maret                            21:30  6:55 
    6    6  2884 Kendall Gray         Maryvale Prep                    21:38  6:58 
    7    7  2478 Isabelle Wilcox      Bishop Ireton                    21:44  7:00 
    8       2574 Alexis Baynes        C.H. Flowers                     21:49  7:02 
    9    8  2742 Maddie Miller        Glenelg Country                  22:06  7:07 
   10    9  3209 Elena Mujal          Washington Latin PCS             22:20  7:12 
   11   10  3166 Gillian Tobias       Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear   22:21  7:12 
   12   11  3218 Sarah Wu             Washington Latin PCS             22:27  7:14 
   13   12  2891 Callie Phillips      Maryvale Prep                    22:30  7:15 
   14       2669 Marlene Roy          Field                            22:31  7:15 
   15   13  2889 Beth Nixon           Maryvale Prep                    22:34  7:16 
   16   14  2590 Lauren Fancella      Chopticon                        22:35  7:16 
   17       2485 Samantha Bowie       Bishop McNamara                  22:36  7:17 
   18   15  2463 Lizzie Lohrer        Bishop Ireton                    22:49  7:21 
   19   16  2461 Natalie Irwin        Bishop Ireton                    23:08  7:27 
   20   17  2625 Abbie Wikner         Covenant Life                    23:10  7:28 
   21   18  3281 Alex Ye              St. Marys-Ryan HS                23:10  7:28 
   22   19  3155 Kelly Grunewald      Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear   23:12  7:28 
   23   20  3152 Sarah Dickey         Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear   23:14  7:29 
   24   21  2747 Taylor O'Connell     Glenelg Country                  23:15  7:29 
   25   22  2598 Margaret Moreland    Chopticon                        23:15  7:29 
   26   23  2592 Madeline Gregory     Chopticon                        23:15  7:29 
   27   24  3207 Bria McHugh-Plata    Washington Latin PCS             23:33  7:35 
   28   25  2465 Kaitlin Luzik        Bishop Ireton                    23:43  7:39 
   29   26  3204 Micaiah Jones        Washington Latin PCS             23:55  7:42 
   30   27  3159 Grace Hwang          Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear   23:59  7:44 
   31   28  2988 Sylvie Langsdorf-Wil Sandy Spring Friends             24:01  7:44 
   32   29  2986 Marina Kerlow        Sandy Spring Friends             24:01  7:44 
   33   30  3216 Lucie Warga          Washington Latin PCS             24:27  7:52 
   34   31  3164 Maddie Rodgers       Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear   24:32  7:54 
   35   32  3282 Shannon Mooney       St. Marys-Ryan HS                24:35  7:55 
   36   33  2881 Jackie Blair         Maryvale Prep                    24:42  7:57 
   37   34  2586 Nicole Brown         Chopticon                        24:43  7:58 
   38   35  2470 Molly Nealon         Bishop Ireton                    24:52  8:01 
   39   36  2606 Grace Gaynor         Covenant Life                    24:55  8:01 
   40       2657 Jack Kende           Field                            25:01  8:03 
   41   37  3283 Gabi Moore           St. Marys-Ryan HS                25:05  8:05 
   42   38  2896 Caroline Sullivan    Maryvale Prep                    25:05  8:05 
   43   39  2609 Tasia Harman         Covenant Life                    25:11  8:07 
   44       2583 Jackie Jones         C.H. Flowers                     25:12  8:07 
   45   40  2999 Emma Warnick         Sandy Spring Friends             25:35  8:14 
   46   41  2446 Megan Cunningham     Bishop Ireton                    25:37  8:15 
   47   42  2621 Julia Rohrer         Covenant Life                    25:52  8:20 
   48       2576 Saahirah Brown       C.H. Flowers                     25:55  8:21 
   49       2584 Deborah Labidou      C.H. Flowers                     25:55  8:21 
   50       2650 Linda Catalan        Field                            25:56  8:21 
   51   43  2978 Haley Crim           Sandy Spring Friends             26:18  8:28 
   52   44  2615 Christiana Littrell  Covenant Life                    26:35  8:34 
   53       2668 Samantha Ros         Field                            26:41  8:36 
   54   45  2741 Kate Miller          Glenelg Country                  26:43  8:36 
   55   46  3284 Haley Winslow        St. Marys-Ryan HS                26:52  8:39 
   56       2487 Leah Fowlkes         Bishop McNamara                  27:14  8:46 
   57   47  2982 Katherine Gearon     Sandy Spring Friends             27:19  8:48 
   58   48  2859 Annie Daley          Maret                            27:24  8:50 
   59   49  2743 Elena Moncada        Glenelg Country                  27:30  8:52 
   60       2961 Cydney Davis         Riverdale Baptist                27:41  8:55 
   61   50  2734 Emily Ferkler        Glenelg Country                  27:54  8:59 
   62   51  2852 Samantha Abikoff     Maret                            28:01  9:01 
   63   52  3285 Tiana Fraiser        St. Marys-Ryan HS                28:17  9:07 
   64   53  2729 Marissa Diehl        Glenelg Country                  28:39  9:14 
   65   54  3286 Meaghan Travis       St. Marys-Ryan HS                28:56  9:19 
   66   55  2595 Jordan Landau        Chopticon                        29:17  9:26 
   67   56  3287 Chelsea Berger       St. Marys-Ryan HS                29:32  9:31 
   68   57  2869 Yasemine Losee       Maret                            30:07  9:42 
   69   58  2612 Mary Herceg          Covenant Life                    30:21  9:47 
   70   59  2624 Anna Sohn            Covenant Life                    31:17 10:05 
   71       2627 Linette Alcantara    Don Bosco Cristo Rey             33:31 10:48 
   72       2635 Maria Flores         Don Bosco Cristo Rey             34:48 11:12 
   73       2626 Deborah Agyapong     Don Bosco Cristo Rey             35:24 11:24 
   74   60  2874 Amita Thomas         Maret                            35:32 11:27 


                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 18, 2014

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                  TEAM STANDINGS: UNSEEDED GIRLS VARSITY


  1.    36  Maryvale Prep                       (  21:41  1:48:24   2:10)
==================================================
  1      1   2883 Emily Craig              20:24
  2      4   2894 Victoria Sill            21:18
  3      6   2884 Kendall Gray             21:38
  4     12   2891 Callie Phillips          22:30
  5     13   2889 Beth Nixon               22:34
  6   ( 33)  2881 Jackie Blair             24:42
  7   ( 38)  2896 Caroline Sullivan        25:05

  2.    66  Bishop Ireton                       (  22:30  1:52:30   2:37)
==================================================
  1      3   2464 Maggie Lohrer            21:06
  2      7   2478 Isabelle Wilcox          21:44
  3     15   2463 Lizzie Lohrer            22:49
  4     16   2461 Natalie Irwin            23:08
  5     25   2465 Kaitlin Luzik            23:43
  6   ( 35)  2470 Molly Nealon             24:52
  7   ( 41)  2446 Megan Cunningham         25:37

  3.    78  Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     (  22:46  1:53:49   2:56)
==================================================
  1      2   3151 Genevieve Dibari         21:03
  2     10   3166 Gillian Tobias           22:21
  3     19   3155 Kelly Grunewald          23:12
  4     20   3152 Sarah Dickey             23:14
  5     27   3159 Grace Hwang              23:59
  6   ( 31)  3164 Maddie Rodgers           24:32

  4.   100  Washington Latin PCS                (  23:21  1:56:42   2:07)
==================================================
  1      9   3209 Elena Mujal              22:20
  2     11   3218 Sarah Wu                 22:27
  3     24   3207 Bria McHugh-Plata        23:33
  4     26   3204 Micaiah Jones            23:55
  5     30   3216 Lucie Warga              24:27

  5.   148  Chopticon                           (  24:37  2:03:05   6:42)
==================================================
  1     14   2590 Lauren Fancella          22:35
  2     22   2598 Margaret Moreland        23:15
  3     23   2592 Madeline Gregory         23:15
  4     34   2586 Nicole Brown             24:43
  5     55   2595 Jordan Landau            29:17

  6.   173  Glenelg Country                     (  25:30  2:07:28   5:48)
==================================================
  1      8   2742 Maddie Miller            22:06
  2     21   2747 Taylor O'Connell         23:15
  3     45   2741 Kate Miller              26:43
  4     49   2743 Elena Moncada            27:30
  5     50   2734 Emily Ferkler            27:54
  6   ( 53)  2729 Marissa Diehl            28:39

  7.   178  Covenant Life                       (  25:09  2:05:43   3:25)
==================================================
  1     17   2625 Abbie Wikner             23:10
  2     36   2606 Grace Gaynor             24:55
  3     39   2609 Tasia Harman             25:11
  4     42   2621 Julia Rohrer             25:52
  5     44   2615 Christiana Littrell      26:35
  6   ( 58)  2612 Mary Herceg              30:21
  7   ( 59)  2624 Anna Sohn                31:17

  8.   185  St. Marys-Ryan HS                   (  25:36  2:07:59   5:07)
==================================================
  1     18   3281 Alex Ye                  23:10
  2     32   3282 Shannon Mooney           24:35
  3     37   3283 Gabi Moore               25:05
  4     46   3284 Haley Winslow            26:52
  5     52   3285 Tiana Fraiser            28:17
  6   ( 54)  3286 Meaghan Travis           28:56
  7   ( 56)  3287 Chelsea Berger           29:32

  9.   187  Sandy Spring Friends                (  25:27  2:07:14   3:18)
==================================================
  1     28   2988 Sylvie Langsdorf-Willo   24:01
  2     29   2986 Marina Kerlow            24:01
  3     40   2999 Emma Warnick             25:35
  4     43   2978 Haley Crim               26:18
  5     47   2982 Katherine Gearon         27:19

 10.   221  Maret                               (  28:31  2:22:34  14:02)
==================================================
  1      5   2876 Charlotte Waldman        21:30
  2     48   2859 Annie Daley              27:24
  3     51   2852 Samantha Abikoff         28:01
  4     57   2869 Yasemine Losee           30:07
  5     60   2874 Amita Thomas             35:32



                                                                      Page 1
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 18, 2014

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

                       ***FRESHMAN BOYS OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 School                         Gun     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1       2959 Brandon Betts        Riverdale Baptist                18:42  6:01 
    2    1  3053 Timmy Bitsberger     St Albans For Boys (DC)          18:43  6:02 
    3    2  3027 Jack Knibb           Sidwell Friends                  18:58  6:07 
    4    3  2825 Kevin Tsai           Landon                           19:08  6:10 
    5    4  3038 Peter Siegel         Sidwell Friends                  19:29  6:17 
    6    5  3066 Jerry Gross          St Albans For Boys (DC)          19:52  6:24 
    7    6  3071 Jake Melman-Rogers   St Albans For Boys (DC)          19:56  6:25 
    8    7  2751 Alex Todor           Glenelg Country                  19:56  6:25 
    9    8  2685 Patrick Howley       Georgetown Prep                  19:56  6:25 
   10    9  3223 Taylor Beall         Yorktown                         19:57  6:26 
   11   10  3041 Liam Susswein        Sidwell Friends                  19:57  6:26 
   12   11  3232 Michael Dashiell     Yorktown                         19:58  6:26 
   13   12  2821 Peter King           Landon                           19:59  6:26 
   14   13  2819 Peter Gilbert        Landon                           20:00  6:26 
   15   14  3085 Arthur Fairclough    St John's College HS             20:03  6:27 
   16       2563 J'Aun Johnson        Bowie                            20:08  6:29 
   17   15  2828 Neil Blanchard       Loyola Blakefield                20:09  6:30 
   18   16  2816 Arihant Chadda       Landon                           20:13  6:31 
   19   17  2841 Dan Quets            Loyola Blakefield                20:16  6:32 
   20   18  2840 Aganze Nkere         Loyola Blakefield                20:26  6:35 
   21   19  2823 Matthew Lowrie       Landon                           20:27  6:35 
   22   20  2820 Tucker Harrel        Landon                           20:31  6:36 
   23   21  3255 John Riemann         Yorktown                         20:34  6:37 
   24   22  3074 Griffin Shapiro      St Albans For Boys (DC)          20:37  6:38 
   25   23  3060 Benjamin Duke        St Albans For Boys (DC)          20:41  6:40 
   26   24  3004 Jack Blazes          Sidwell Friends                  20:45  6:41 
   27   25  3073 Jonathan Rufino      St Albans For Boys (DC)          20:51  6:43 
   28   26  3224 John Best            Yorktown                         21:05  6:48 
   29       2562 Andrew Ibezimako     Bowie                            21:08  6:48 
   30   27  3011 Nicky Deparle        Sidwell Friends                  21:09  6:49 
   31       2813 Finn McSorley        Kiski                            21:18  6:52 
   32   28  2691 Dillon Lue           Georgetown Prep                  21:26  6:54 
   33   29  3096 Riley Place          St John's College HS             21:29  6:55 
   34   30  3025 Will Keto            Sidwell Friends                  21:29  6:55 
   35   31  2684 Joey Hooke           Georgetown Prep                  21:29  6:55 
   36   32  2686 Luke Jordan          Georgetown Prep                  21:33  6:56 
   37   33  3220 Austin Alvarado      Yorktown                         21:40  6:59 
   38   34  2699 Jack Robertson       Georgetown Prep                  21:44  7:00 
   39   35  2851 George Welsh         Loyola Blakefield                21:45  7:00 
   40   36  2682 Tyler Goldberg       Georgetown Prep                  21:45  7:00 
   41   37  3244 Charles Kniseley     Yorktown                         21:56  7:04 
   42   38  2818 Andrew Engel         Landon                           21:57  7:04 
   43   39  3234 Thomas Dickson       Yorktown                         21:59  7:05 
   44       3140 Jake Seddon          St. Marys                        22:00  7:05 
   45   40  3100 Matt Schneider       St John's College HS             22:08  7:08 
   46   41  2847 Spencer Varzandeh    Loyola Blakefield                22:12  7:09 
   47       3251 Joseph Mahan         Yorktown                         22:15  7:10 
   48   42  2837 Sam Madder           Loyola Blakefield                22:16  7:10 
   49   43  2683 Ian Haley            Georgetown Prep                  22:18  7:11 
   50       2807 Michael Garcia       Kiski                            22:19  7:11 



                                                                      Page 2
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 18, 2014

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

                       ***FRESHMAN BOYS OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 School                         Gun     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== ======= ===== 
   51       2824 Luc Schermer         Landon                           22:29  7:14 
   52       3243 Sean Keeley          Yorktown                         22:37  7:17 
   53   44  3062 Ben Emery            St Albans For Boys (DC)          22:42  7:19 
   54       3070 Mannan Mehta         St Albans For Boys (DC)          22:42  7:19 
   55   45  3013 Teddy Donilon        Sidwell Friends                  22:44  7:19 
   56       3188 Peter Spence         The Heights                      22:47  7:20 
   57       2817 Xander Denovio       Landon                           22:48  7:21 
   58       3059 Jake Duffy           St Albans For Boys (DC)          23:07  7:27 
   59       3141 Christian Shields    St. Marys                        23:09  7:27 
   60       2958 Shyam Anand          Riverdale Baptist                23:11  7:28 
   61       3240 Aidan Henning        Yorktown                         23:17  7:30 
   62   46  2746 Arthur Nissen        Glenelg Country                  23:17  7:30 
   63   47  2728 Michael Diangelo     Glenelg Country                  23:19  7:31 
   64       3068 Matthew Kellenberg   St Albans For Boys (DC)          23:21  7:31 
   65       3178 Stephen Herrick      The Heights                      23:31  7:34 
   66       3175 Tony Falcone         The Heights                      23:38  7:37 
   67       2995 Harry Shi            Sandy Spring Friends             23:48  7:40 
   68   48  3101 Andrew Sheridan      St John's College HS             24:01  7:44 
   69   49  2839 Jack McMonagle       Loyola Blakefield                24:07  7:46 
   70       2646 Harrison Barr        Field                            24:10  7:47 
   71       2677 John Besche          Georgetown Prep                  24:11  7:47 
   72       2688 Adam Kim             Georgetown Prep                  24:13  7:48 
   73       2452 John Ferguson        Bishop Ireton                    24:14  7:48 
   74   50  2752 Jason Zhang          Glenelg Country                  24:17  7:49 
   75       3136 Jake Konka           St. Marys                        24:28  7:53 
   76       2655 Jack Gutzler         Field                            24:38  7:56 
   77       2676 Cory Angel           Georgetown Prep                  25:06  8:05 
   78       3143 Luke Tominovich      St. Marys                        25:16  8:08 
   79       3031 Nyusha Lin           Sidwell Friends                  25:34  8:14 
   80       2872 Tsubasa Shima        Maret                            25:42  8:17 
   81       2873 Ian Smith            Maret                            25:43  8:17 
   82       2662 Max Liffman          Field                            26:16  8:27 
   83       2833 Drew Haiber          Loyola Blakefield                26:22  8:30 
   84   51  3104 Brendan Vaughan      St John's College HS             26:34  8:33 
   85   52  2745 Jacob Myers          Glenelg Country                  26:56  8:40 
   86       2648 Warren Breiseth      Field                            27:07  8:44 
   87   53  2730 Jake Doody           Glenelg Country                  27:16  8:47 
   88       2990 Omar Morel           Sandy Spring Friends             34:46 11:12 
   89   54  2750 Drew Seipel          Glenelg Country                  36:01 11:36 


                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 18, 2014

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                       TEAM STANDINGS: FRESHMAN BOYS


  1.    57  St Albans For Boys (DC)             (  19:58  1:39:49   1:58)
==================================================
  1      1   3053 Timmy Bitsberger         18:43
  2      5   3066 Jerry Gross              19:52
  3      6   3071 Jake Melman-Rogers       19:56
  4     22   3074 Griffin Shapiro          20:37
  5     23   3060 Benjamin Duke            20:41
  6   ( 25)  3073 Jonathan Rufino          20:51
  7   ( 44)  3062 Ben Emery                22:42

  2.    63  Landon                              (  19:58  1:39:47   1:19)
==================================================
  1      3   2825 Kevin Tsai               19:08
  2     12   2821 Peter King               19:59
  3     13   2819 Peter Gilbert            20:00
  4     16   2816 Arihant Chadda           20:13
  5     19   2823 Matthew Lowrie           20:27
  6   ( 20)  2820 Tucker Harrel            20:31
  7   ( 38)  2818 Andrew Engel             21:57

  3.    67  Sidwell Friends                     (  20:04  1:40:18   2:11)
==================================================
  1      2   3027 Jack Knibb               18:58
  2      4   3038 Peter Siegel             19:29
  3     10   3041 Liam Susswein            19:57
  4     24   3004 Jack Blazes              20:45
  5     27   3011 Nicky Deparle            21:09
  6   ( 30)  3025 Will Keto                21:29
  7   ( 45)  3013 Teddy Donilon            22:44

  4.   100  Yorktown                            (  20:39  1:43:14   1:43)
==================================================
  1      9   3223 Taylor Beall             19:57
  2     11   3232 Michael Dashiell         19:58
  3     21   3255 John Riemann             20:34
  4     26   3224 John Best                21:05
  5     33   3220 Austin Alvarado          21:40
  6   ( 37)  3244 Charles Kniseley         21:56
  7   ( 39)  3234 Thomas Dickson           21:59

  5.   126  Loyola Blakefield                   (  20:58  1:44:48   2:03)
==================================================
  1     15   2828 Neil Blanchard           20:09
  2     17   2841 Dan Quets                20:16
  3     18   2840 Aganze Nkere             20:26
  4     35   2851 George Welsh             21:45
  5     41   2847 Spencer Varzandeh        22:12
  6   ( 42)  2837 Sam Madder               22:16
  7   ( 49)  2839 Jack McMonagle           24:07

  6.   133  Georgetown Prep                     (  21:14  1:46:08   1:48)
==================================================
  1      8   2685 Patrick Howley           19:56
  2     28   2691 Dillon Lue               21:26
  3     31   2684 Joey Hooke               21:29
  4     32   2686 Luke Jordan              21:33
  5     34   2699 Jack Robertson           21:44
  6   ( 36)  2682 Tyler Goldberg           21:45
  7   ( 43)  2683 Ian Haley                22:18

  7.   182  St John's College HS                (  22:51  1:54:15   6:31)
==================================================
  1     14   3085 Arthur Fairclough        20:03
  2     29   3096 Riley Place              21:29
  3     40   3100 Matt Schneider           22:08
  4     48   3101 Andrew Sheridan          24:01
  5     51   3104 Brendan Vaughan          26:34

  8.   202  Glenelg Country                     (  23:33  1:57:45   7:00)
==================================================
  1      7   2751 Alex Todor               19:56
  2     46   2746 Arthur Nissen            23:17
  3     47   2728 Michael Diangelo         23:19
  4     50   2752 Jason Zhang              24:17
  5     52   2745 Jacob Myers              26:56
  6   ( 53)  2730 Jake Doody               27:16
  7   ( 54)  2750 Drew Seipel              36:01



                                                                      Page 1
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 18, 2014

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

                       ***FRESHMAN GIRLS OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 School                         Gun     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1       3238 Maggi Flood          Yorktown                         22:16  7:10 
    2       3242 Leah Kappell         Yorktown                         22:52  7:22 
    3    1  2425 Emily May            Academy Of The Holy Cross        24:08  7:46 
    4       3249 Anna Love            Yorktown                         24:20  7:50 
    5       2882 Payton Bleach        Maryvale Prep                    24:25  7:52 
    6       2897 Elizabeth Surine     Maryvale Prep                    24:38  7:56 
    7    2  2435 Jordan Shuck         Academy Of The Holy Cross        24:39  7:56 
    8    3  2422 Isabel Hermans       Academy Of The Holy Cross        25:01  8:03 
    9       2888 Jayne McPartland     Maryvale Prep                    25:09  8:06 
   10    4  2934 Mallory Moore        National Cathedral for Girls     25:14  8:08 
   11    5  2935 Eva Phelps           National Cathedral for Girls     25:39  8:16 
   12       2441 Vivian Barker        Bishop Ireton                    25:40  8:16 
   13       2856 Ella Chadwick        Maret                            25:57  8:21 
   14    6  3161 Joyce Liu            Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear   26:10  8:26 
   15       3247 Dina Liacopoulous    Yorktown                         26:19  8:29 
   16       2491 Imani Harrison       Bishop McNamara                  26:53  8:39 
   17    7  2938 Isabel Stone         National Cathedral for Girls     26:57  8:41 
   18    8  2923 Alex Giannattasio    National Cathedral for Girls     27:11  8:45 
   19       2448 Isabella Diaz        Bishop Ireton                    27:41  8:55 
   20    9  3162 Alexandra Pitts      Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear   27:41  8:55 
   21       2479 Aliyah Abdulbarr     Bishop McNamara                  28:10  9:04 
   22   10  2919 Katherine Boggs      National Cathedral for Girls     28:43  9:15 
   23   11  2941 Rachel Van Voorhis   National Cathedral for Girls     28:52  9:18 
   24   12  2420 Caroline Floam       Academy Of The Holy Cross        29:04  9:22 
   25       2458 Rose Hersey          Bishop Ireton                    29:12  9:24 
   26       2564 Nashell Ladesma      Bowie                            30:11  9:43 
   27       2868 Rima Losee           Maret                            30:14  9:44 
   28   13  3153 Grace Fischler       Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear   32:01 10:19 
   29   14  2937 Bota Saudabayeva     National Cathedral for Girls     32:02 10:19 
   30   15  3148 Grace Christenson    Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear   32:10 10:22 
   31       2651 Paloma Catalan       Field                            32:53 10:35 
   32   16  2428 Samantha Miller      Academy Of The Holy Cross        32:57 10:37 
   33   17  3150 Cristina Cuervo      Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear   34:30 11:07 
   34   18  3157 Arianne Hennis       Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear   36:16 11:41 


                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 18, 2014

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                      TEAM STANDINGS: FRESHMAN GIRLS


  1.    34  Academy Of The Holy Cross           (  27:10  2:15:49   8:49)
==================================================
  1      1   2425 Emily May                24:08
  2      2   2435 Jordan Shuck             24:39
  3      3   2422 Isabel Hermans           25:01
  4     12   2420 Caroline Floam           29:04
  5     16   2428 Samantha Miller          32:57

  1.    34  National Cathedral for Girls        (  26:45  2:13:44   3:29)
==================================================
  1      4   2934 Mallory Moore            25:14
  2      5   2935 Eva Phelps               25:39
  3      7   2938 Isabel Stone             26:57
  4      8   2923 Alex Giannattasio        27:11
  5     10   2919 Katherine Boggs          28:43
  6   ( 11)  2941 Rachel Van Voorhis       28:52
  7   ( 14)  2937 Bota Saudabayeva         32:02

  3.    60  Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     (  30:31  2:32:32   8:20)
==================================================
  1      6   3161 Joyce Liu                26:10
  2      9   3162 Alexandra Pitts          27:41
  3     13   3153 Grace Fischler           32:01
  4     15   3148 Grace Christenson        32:10
  5     17   3150 Cristina Cuervo          34:30
  6   ( 18)  3157 Arianne Hennis           36:16



                                                                      Page 1
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 18, 2014

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

              ***BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY DIV I OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 School                         Gun     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1  3119 Tom Fulton           St. Albans (UK)                  17:42  5:42 
    2    2  3121 Ben Hemsi            St. Albans (UK)                  18:00  5:48 
    3    3  3117 Oliver Edmond        St. Albans (UK)                  18:02  5:49 
    4    4  3120 Tom Halling          St. Albans (UK)                  18:18  5:54 
    5    5  3052 Jasper Arnold        St Albans For Boys (DC)          18:19  5:54 
    6    6  3067 Christian Hanway     St Albans For Boys (DC)          18:36  6:00 
    7    7  2848 Dan Vinton           Loyola Blakefield                18:39  6:00 
    8    8  3054 Henry Bredar         St Albans For Boys (DC)          18:42  6:01 
    9    9  3111 Tom Alexander        St. Albans (UK)                  18:52  6:05 
   10   10  3050 Danny Addison        St Albans For Boys (DC)          18:58  6:07 
   11   11  2834 Ben Hosford          Loyola Blakefield                19:00  6:07 
   12   12  3113 Jack Bevan           St. Albans (UK)                  19:06  6:09 
   13   13  3056 Tom Naatz            St Albans For Boys (DC)          19:08  6:10 
   14   14  2846 Ben Sullivan         Loyola Blakefield                19:12  6:11 
   15   15  3065 Thomas Garvey        St Albans For Boys (DC)          19:23  6:15 
   16   16  3124 Owen Pearce          St. Albans (UK)                  19:24  6:15 
   17   17  2845 Patrick Sawyer       Loyola Blakefield                19:30  6:17 
   18   18  2829 Nick Duffy           Loyola Blakefield                19:39  6:20 
   19   19  2838 Devon Maranto        Loyola Blakefield                19:40  6:20 
   20   20  3061 Ethan Ehrenhaft      St Albans For Boys (DC)          19:43  6:21 
   21       3069 Nikolai Medish       St Albans For Boys (DC)          19:49  6:23 
   22       3125 Harrison Pyrke       St. Albans (UK)                  19:50  6:24 
   23   21  2842 Wyatt Rahl           Loyola Blakefield                19:51  6:24 
   24       2843 Robby Reiners        Loyola Blakefield                19:53  6:24 
   25   22  2965 Kevin Glasper        Riverdale Baptist                20:07  6:29 
   26       3058 Evan Drake           St Albans For Boys (DC)          20:12  6:31 
   27       3112 Jack Anderson        St. Albans (UK)                  20:18  6:32 
   28   23  2649 Zack Brown           Field                            20:37  6:38 
   29       2585 Evan Aragon          Chopticon                        20:44  6:41 
   30   24  3008 Jordan Chernof       Sidwell Friends                  20:47  6:42 
   31   25  2671 Ben Tate             Field                            20:48  6:42 
   32   26  2673 Olek Yardas          Field                            20:55  6:44 
   33   27  2653 Dan Englund          Field                            20:55  6:44 
   34   28  3132 Ian Chambers         St. Marys                        21:01  6:46 
   35   29  2737 Brian Hersey         Glenelg Country                  21:04  6:47 
   36   30  2719 Mikie Allen          Glenelg Country                  21:13  6:50 
   37   31  3035 Sam Panner           Sidwell Friends                  21:16  6:51 
   38   32  3018 Ned Herrington       Sidwell Friends                  21:25  6:54 
   39   33  3142 Anthony Sita         St. Marys                        21:30  6:56 
   40   34  2969 Eric Holton          Riverdale Baptist                21:30  6:56 
   41   35  2656 Walter Jones         Field                            21:34  6:57 
   42   36  3043 Andrew Tomenga       Sidwell Friends                  21:43  7:00 
   43   37  3131 Davis Chalstrom      St. Marys                        21:49  7:02 
   44       2594 William Hogan        Chopticon                        21:52  7:03 
   45   38  3020 Imran Hossain        Sidwell Friends                  21:53  7:03 
   46       2603 Derek Welch          Chopticon                        22:01  7:06 
   47   39  3048 Miles Zhang          Sidwell Friends                  22:03  7:06 
   48   40  3128 Tommy Bonfiglio      St. Marys                        22:14  7:10 
   49   41  2744 Alex Myers           Glenelg Country                  22:29  7:15 
   50   42  3019 Drew Hodges          Sidwell Friends                  22:30  7:15 
   51   43  2613 Benjamin Hui         Covenant Life                    22:33  7:16 
   52       3021 Peter Hutt-Sierra    Sidwell Friends                  22:41  7:18 
   53   44  2962 Justin Davis         Riverdale Baptist                23:07  7:27 
   54   45  3145 Luke Vaughters       St. Marys                        23:15  7:29 
   55   46  2616 Patrick Maresco      Covenant Life                    23:21  7:31 
   56   47  3189 Philip Spence        The Heights                      23:25  7:33 
   57   48  3144 Alex Ulrich          St. Marys                        23:30  7:34 
   58   49  3133 Chris Fitch          St. Marys                        23:30  7:34 
   59   50  2724 Alex Cohen           Glenelg Country                  23:31  7:35 
   60   51  2740 Spencer McClung      Glenelg Country                  23:35  7:36 
   61   52  3171 Joaquim Brooks       The Heights                      23:50  7:41 
   62   53  2963 Kyre Fernandez       Riverdale Baptist                24:14  7:48 
   63   54  2727 Brendan Debonis      Glenelg Country                  24:26  7:52 
   64   55  2971 Donald Phelps        Riverdale Baptist                25:20  8:10 
   65   56  2660 Jack Kurtz           Field                            26:23  8:30 
   66   57  2674 Simon Yeo            Field                            26:50  8:39 
   67   58  2617 Jeremy Matthews      Covenant Life                    26:59  8:41 
   68   59  2622 Benjamin Rosa        Covenant Life                    26:59  8:42 
   69   60  2618 Joshua Mays          Covenant Life                    27:07  8:44 
   70   61  3172 John Paul Cipollone  The Heights                      27:38  8:54 
   71   62  3181 Kevin McCormack      The Heights                      27:56  9:00 
   72       2588 Matthew Cusomano     Chopticon                        28:11  9:05 
   73   63  3185 Thomas Moynihan      The Heights                      28:22  9:08 
   74   64  3190 Jack Whelan          The Heights                      28:56  9:19 
   75   65  2736 Michael Hannah       Glenelg Country                  30:06  9:42 
   76       2722 Daniel Chalk         Glenelg Country                  30:24  9:47 


                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 18, 2014

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                 TEAM STANDINGS: BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY DIV I


  1.    19  St. Albans (UK)                     (  18:11  1:30:54   1:10)
==================================================
  1      1   3119 Tom Fulton               17:42
  2      2   3121 Ben Hemsi                18:00
  3      3   3117 Oliver Edmond            18:02
  4      4   3120 Tom Halling              18:18
  5      9   3111 Tom Alexander            18:52
  6   ( 12)  3113 Jack Bevan               19:06
  7   ( 16)  3124 Owen Pearce              19:24

  2.    42  St Albans For Boys (DC)             (  18:45  1:33:43   0:49)
==================================================
  1      5   3052 Jasper Arnold            18:19
  2      6   3067 Christian Hanway         18:36
  3      8   3054 Henry Bredar             18:42
  4     10   3050 Danny Addison            18:58
  5     13   3056 Tom Naatz                19:08
  6   ( 15)  3065 Thomas Garvey            19:23
  7   ( 20)  3061 Ethan Ehrenhaft          19:43

  3.    67  Loyola Blakefield                   (  19:12  1:36:00   1:00)
==================================================
  1      7   2848 Dan Vinton               18:39
  2     11   2834 Ben Hosford              19:00
  3     14   2846 Ben Sullivan             19:12
  4     17   2845 Patrick Sawyer           19:30
  5     18   2829 Nick Duffy               19:39
  6   ( 19)  2838 Devon Maranto            19:40
  7   ( 21)  2842 Wyatt Rahl               19:51

  4.   136  Field                               (  20:58  1:44:49   0:57)
==================================================
  1     23   2649 Zack Brown               20:37
  2     25   2671 Ben Tate                 20:48
  3     26   2673 Olek Yardas              20:55
  4     27   2653 Dan Englund              20:55
  5     35   2656 Walter Jones             21:34
  6   ( 56)  2660 Jack Kurtz               26:23
  7   ( 57)  2674 Simon Yeo                26:50

  5.   161  Sidwell Friends                     (  21:25  1:47:04   1:06)
==================================================
  1     24   3008 Jordan Chernof           20:47
  2     31   3035 Sam Panner               21:16
  3     32   3018 Ned Herrington           21:25
  4     36   3043 Andrew Tomenga           21:43
  5     38   3020 Imran Hossain            21:53
  6   ( 39)  3048 Miles Zhang              22:03
  7   ( 42)  3019 Drew Hodges              22:30

  6.   183  St. Marys                           (  21:58  1:49:49   2:14)
==================================================
  1     28   3132 Ian Chambers             21:01
  2     33   3142 Anthony Sita             21:30
  3     37   3131 Davis Chalstrom          21:49
  4     40   3128 Tommy Bonfiglio          22:14
  5     45   3145 Luke Vaughters           23:15
  6   ( 48)  3144 Alex Ulrich              23:30
  7   ( 49)  3133 Chris Fitch              23:30

  7.   201  Glenelg Country                     (  22:23  1:51:52   2:31)
==================================================
  1     29   2737 Brian Hersey             21:04
  2     30   2719 Mikie Allen              21:13
  3     41   2744 Alex Myers               22:29
  4     50   2724 Alex Cohen               23:31
  5     51   2740 Spencer McClung          23:35
  6   ( 54)  2727 Brendan Debonis          24:26
  7   ( 65)  2736 Michael Hannah           30:06

  8.   208  Riverdale Baptist                   (  22:52  1:54:18   5:13)
==================================================
  1     22   2965 Kevin Glasper            20:07
  2     34   2969 Eric Holton              21:30
  3     44   2962 Justin Davis             23:07
  4     53   2963 Kyre Fernandez           24:14
  5     55   2971 Donald Phelps            25:20

  9.   266  Covenant Life                       (  25:24  2:06:59   4:34)
==================================================
  1     43   2613 Benjamin Hui             22:33
  2     46   2616 Patrick Maresco          23:21
  3     58   2617 Jeremy Matthews          26:59
  4     59   2622 Benjamin Rosa            26:59
  5     60   2618 Joshua Mays              27:07

 10.   285  The Heights                         (  26:15  2:11:11   4:57)
==================================================
  1     47   3189 Philip Spence            23:25
  2     52   3171 Joaquim Brooks           23:50
  3     61   3172 John Paul Cipollone      27:38
  4     62   3181 Kevin McCormack          27:56
  5     63   3185 Thomas Moynihan          28:22
  6   ( 64)  3190 Jack Whelan              28:56



                                                                      Page 1
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 18, 2014

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

              ***BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY DIV II OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 School                         Gun     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1  2797 James O'Hara         James Robinson                   18:29  5:57 
    2    2  2801 Danny Reed           James Robinson                   18:46  6:03 
    3    3  2799 Mike Prodo           James Robinson                   18:56  6:06 
    4    4  2798 Nichols Howell       James Robinson                   18:56  6:06 
    5    5  2804 Nick Toenshoff       James Robinson                   19:20  6:14 
    6    6  2789 David Glass          James Robinson                   19:31  6:17 
    7    7  2709 David Gushue         Gilman                           19:33  6:18 
    8    8  2692 John Moore           Georgetown Prep                  19:50  6:23 
    9    9  2681 Nicholas Finch       Georgetown Prep                  20:00  6:27 
   10   10  2708 Ben Gushue           Gilman                           20:09  6:30 
   11   11  3226 David Blakeslee      Yorktown                         20:13  6:31 
   12   12  2689 Stuart Landis        Georgetown Prep                  20:21  6:33 
   13   13  3258 John Schneider       Yorktown                         20:30  6:36 
   14   14  2707 Eric Gibson          Gilman                           20:33  6:37 
   15   15  3253 Andrew Oltorik       Yorktown                         20:34  6:37 
   16   16  3233 Sebastian Densley    Yorktown                         20:34  6:37 
   17   17  2687 Seamus Keenan        Georgetown Prep                  20:37  6:38 
   18   18  2715 Casey Nelan          Gilman                           20:38  6:39 
   19   19  2871 Luke Pietrantonio    Maret                            20:39  6:39 
   20       3082 Nolan Connolly       St John's College HS             20:40  6:40 
   21   20  2710 Wyatt Hales          Gilman                           20:45  6:41 
   22   21  2695 Connor O'Malley      Georgetown Prep                  20:45  6:41 
   23   22  2700 Christoph Vonmunchow Georgetown Prep                  21:03  6:47 
   24   23  2679 Archer Chapin        Georgetown Prep                  21:11  6:49 
   25       2696 Miles Oliver         Georgetown Prep                  21:13  6:50 
   26   24  2713 Adrian Lee           Gilman                           21:13  6:50 
   27   25  3265 John Wehmeyer        Yorktown                         21:14  6:50 
   28   26  3227 Jonathan Bohannon    Yorktown                         21:32  6:56 
   29       2690 Dylan Leonard        Georgetown Prep                  21:37  6:58 
   30   27  3254 Paul Reimann         Yorktown                         21:44  7:00 
   31   28  2702 Nick Aun             Gilman                           21:45  7:00 
   32       2675 Paul Adams           Georgetown Prep                  21:45  7:00 
   33       2717 Charlie Siegel       Gilman                           21:51  7:02 
   34       2718 Max Stern            Gilman                           21:57  7:04 
   35       2714 Nicholas Lim         Gilman                           21:57  7:04 
   36   29  2979 Josh Dickey          Sandy Spring Friends             22:06  7:07 
   37   30  3213 Ethan Tate           Washington Latin PCS             22:14  7:10 
   38   31  2860 John Evans           Maret                            22:15  7:10 
   39       3099 Justin Ryan          St John's College HS             22:42  7:19 
   40   32  2457 Jimmy Grant          Bishop Ireton                    22:44  7:19 
   41   33  3210 Benjamin Roodman     Washington Latin PCS             22:59  7:24 
   42   34  3193 Daryl Brown          Washington Latin PCS             23:05  7:26 
   43   35  3217 Joshua Wirth         Washington Latin PCS             23:05  7:26 
   44       3248 Daniel Like          Yorktown                         23:26  7:33 
   45   36  3214 Chris Thompkins      Washington Latin PCS             23:34  7:36 
   46       3098 Owen Rhodes          St John's College HS             23:36  7:36 
   47   37  2456 Matthew Gottlieb     Bishop Ireton                    23:58  7:43 
   48   38  2996 Andrew Sun           Sandy Spring Friends             23:58  7:43 
   49   39  2459 Patrick Higgins      Bishop Ireton                    24:09  7:47 
   50       3078 Marco Carlucci       St John's College HS             24:16  7:49 



                                                                      Page 2
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 18, 2014

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

              ***BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY DIV II OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 School                         Gun     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== ======= ===== 
   51       3250 Alan Santiago        Yorktown                         24:16  7:49 
   52       3228 Orlando Cabrera      Yorktown                         24:18  7:50 
   53       3277 Ranger Chen          St. Marys-Ryan HS                24:23  7:51 
   54       3278 Steven Kestler       St. Marys-Ryan HS                24:23  7:51 
   55   40  3196 Elliot Cline         Washington Latin PCS             24:49  8:00 
   56       2916 Frederico Visintini  Mountain Ridge                   25:30  8:13 
   57       3280 David Deluca         St. Marys-Ryan HS                25:31  8:13 
   58   41  2985 Bobby Hsieh          Sandy Spring Friends             25:41  8:16 
   59   42  2867 Yong-Duke Kim        Maret                            25:53  8:20 
   60   43  2977 Frank Cheng          Sandy Spring Friends             26:25  8:31 
   61   44  2451 Pablo Douros         Bishop Ireton                    26:31  8:32 
   62   45  3192 Hamadi Brewer        Washington Latin PCS             26:31  8:32 
   63   46  2477 Thomas Washington    Bishop Ireton                    26:48  8:38 
   64       3279 Gabe Titus           St. Marys-Ryan HS                26:52  8:39 
   65   47  2997 Quentin Thomas       Sandy Spring Friends             27:05  8:43 
   66   48  2466 Michael Manero       Bishop Ireton                    27:15  8:47 
   67   49  2863 Liam Goldsten        Maret                            27:18  8:48 
   68   50  2875 Taylan Tuncata       Maret                            27:32  8:52 
   69   51  2442 Owen Beals           Bishop Ireton                    28:47  9:16 
   70   52  2853 William Altschal     Maret                            28:47  9:16 
   71   53  2987 Emil Kunkin          Sandy Spring Friends             29:52  9:37 


                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 18, 2014

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                TEAM STANDINGS: BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY DIV II


  1.    15  James Robinson                      (  18:54  1:34:27   0:51)
==================================================
  1      1   2797 James O'Hara             18:29
  2      2   2801 Danny Reed               18:46
  3      3   2799 Mike Prodo               18:56
  4      4   2798 Nichols Howell           18:56
  5      5   2804 Nick Toenshoff           19:20
  6   (  6)  2789 David Glass              19:31

  2.    67  Georgetown Prep                     (  20:19  1:41:33   0:55)
==================================================
  1      8   2692 John Moore               19:50
  2      9   2681 Nicholas Finch           20:00
  3     12   2689 Stuart Landis            20:21
  4     17   2687 Seamus Keenan            20:37
  5     21   2695 Connor O'Malley          20:45
  6   ( 22)  2700 Christoph Vonmunchow-Pohl   21:03
  7   ( 23)  2679 Archer Chapin            21:11

  3.    69  Gilman                              (  20:20  1:41:38   1:12)
==================================================
  1      7   2709 David Gushue             19:33
  2     10   2708 Ben Gushue               20:09
  3     14   2707 Eric Gibson              20:33
  4     18   2715 Casey Nelan              20:38
  5     20   2710 Wyatt Hales              20:45
  6   ( 24)  2713 Adrian Lee               21:13
  7   ( 28)  2702 Nick Aun                 21:45

  4.    80  Yorktown                            (  20:37  1:43:05   1:01)
==================================================
  1     11   3226 David Blakeslee          20:13
  2     13   3258 John Schneider           20:30
  3     15   3253 Andrew Oltorik           20:34
  4     16   3233 Sebastian Densley        20:34
  5     25   3265 John Wehmeyer            21:14
  6   ( 26)  3227 Jonathan Bohannon        21:32
  7   ( 27)  3254 Paul Reimann             21:44

  5.   168  Washington Latin PCS                (  23:00  1:54:57   1:20)
==================================================
  1     30   3213 Ethan Tate               22:14
  2     33   3210 Benjamin Roodman         22:59
  3     34   3193 Daryl Brown              23:05
  4     35   3217 Joshua Wirth             23:05
  5     36   3214 Chris Thompkins          23:34
  6   ( 40)  3196 Elliot Cline             24:49
  7   ( 45)  3192 Hamadi Brewer            26:31

  6.   191  Maret                               (  24:44  2:03:37   6:53)
==================================================
  1     19   2871 Luke Pietrantonio        20:39
  2     31   2860 John Evans               22:15
  3     42   2867 Yong-Duke Kim            25:53
  4     49   2863 Liam Goldsten            27:18
  5     50   2875 Taylan Tuncata           27:32
  6   ( 52)  2853 William Altschal         28:47

  7.   198  Sandy Spring Friends                (  25:03  2:05:15   4:59)
==================================================
  1     29   2979 Josh Dickey              22:06
  2     38   2996 Andrew Sun               23:58
  3     41   2985 Bobby Hsieh              25:41
  4     43   2977 Frank Cheng              26:25
  5     47   2997 Quentin Thomas           27:05
  6   ( 53)  2987 Emil Kunkin              29:52

  7.   198  Bishop Ireton                       (  24:50  2:04:10   4:04)
==================================================
  1     32   2457 Jimmy Grant              22:44
  2     37   2456 Matthew Gottlieb         23:58
  3     39   2459 Patrick Higgins          24:09
  4     44   2451 Pablo Douros             26:31
  5     46   2477 Thomas Washington        26:48
  6   ( 48)  2466 Michael Manero           27:15
  7   ( 51)  2442 Owen Beals               28:47



                                                                      Page 1
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 18, 2014

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com**

                ***GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 School                         Gun     Pace     
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1  2791 Lia Hanus            James Robinson                   21:50  7:02 
    2    2  2790 Brooke Hagen         James Robinson                   21:52  7:03 
    3    3  2805 Aly Waniel           James Robinson                   22:02  7:06 
    4    4  3289 Marybeth Myers       James Robinson                   22:20  7:11 
    5    5  2806 Nancy Zhang          James Robinson                   22:21  7:12 
    6    6  2786 Emily Bryson         James Robinson                   22:29  7:15 
    7    7  2931 Nicole Maksimovic    National Cathedral for Girls     22:37  7:17 
    8    8  3256 Margaret Ryan        Yorktown                         22:48  7:21 
    9    9  3231 Allison Dashefsky    Yorktown                         22:59  7:24 
   10   10  2940 Margaret Thoren      National Cathedral for Girls     23:24  7:32 
   11   11  2933 Veronica Merril      National Cathedral for Girls     24:08  7:46 
   12   12  3225 Amelia Blakeslee     Yorktown                         24:13  7:48 
   13   13  2878 Zoey Aarons          Maryvale Prep                    24:22  7:51 
   14   14  2921 Sophie Evans         National Cathedral for Girls     24:28  7:53 
   15   15  2936 Sophia Robinson      National Cathedral for Girls     24:42  7:57 
   16   16  2924 Elisa Gobbo          National Cathedral for Girls     24:43  7:58 
   17   17  2932 Mary Clare McMahon   National Cathedral for Girls     24:47  7:59 
   18   18  3200 Micailah Guthrie     Washington Latin PCS             24:52  8:00 
   19   19  3268 Valerie Yoder        Yorktown                         25:07  8:05 
   20   20  3266 Allegra Wham         Yorktown                         25:15  8:08 
   21       2920 Ebba Eriksson Von Al National Cathedral for Girls     25:36  8:15 
   22       2928 Caroline Kim         National Cathedral for Girls     25:43  8:17 
   23   21  3260 Zoe Spirgel          Yorktown                         25:46  8:18 
   24   22  2886 Maddie Lalomia       Maryvale Prep                    25:53  8:20 
   25   23  3165 Reyna Scafide        Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear   25:57  8:21 
   26   24  3195 Annelise Claire      Washington Latin PCS             25:58  8:22 
   27   25  3198 Maggie Dalzell       Washington Latin PCS             26:11  8:26 
   28   26  2885 Courtney Kenny       Maryvale Prep                    26:15  8:27 
   29   27  2893 Emma Schwartz        Maryvale Prep                    26:18  8:28 
   30   28  2895 Hope Steinitz        Maryvale Prep                    26:33  8:33 
   31   29  3158 Molly Hilliard       Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear   26:44  8:37 
   32   30  3219 Lauren Allard        Yorktown                         26:45  8:37 
   33       3259 Madeline MacLaughlin Yorktown                         26:49  8:38 
   34   31  3156 Grace Heming         Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear   26:49  8:38 
   35   32  2890 Gabby Pfeffer        Maryvale Prep                    26:50  8:39 
   36   33  3149 Jordan Covell        Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear   27:04  8:43 
   37   34  2887 Sara McAleer         Maryvale Prep                    27:08  8:44 
   38       2469 Brigid Nealon        Bishop Ireton                    27:16  8:47 
   39       2879 Emily Alcaraz        Maryvale Prep                    27:23  8:49 
   40       3230 Dierdre Conroy       Yorktown                         27:27  8:50 
   41       2880 Hayley Beddard       Maryvale Prep                    27:31  8:52 
   42   35  3194 Adia Cecil           Washington Latin PCS             27:33  8:53 
   43       3103 Annie Tracey         St John's College HS             27:35  8:53 
   44       3097 Katherine Rangoussis St John's College HS             27:36  8:53 
   45   36  3154 Olivia Green         Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear   27:39  8:54 
   46       2892 Sophia Rampolla      Maryvale Prep                    27:51  8:58 
   47       3262 Rachel Sutherland    Yorktown                         28:04  9:02 
   48       3105 Monica Venzke        St John's College HS             29:00  9:20 
   49   37  3215 Brianna Ward         Washington Latin PCS             29:05  9:22 
   50   38  3160 Caroline King        Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear   29:25  9:29 
   51   39  3199 Coumba Gueye         Washington Latin PCS             29:44  9:34 
   52       2994 Anya Schumacher      Sandy Spring Friends             30:05  9:41 
   53   40  3211 Niya Senn            Washington Latin PCS             30:21  9:46 
   54   41  3146 Sophia Abarbieritei  Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear   30:51  9:56 
   55       3205 Serena Jones         Washington Latin PCS             30:56  9:58 
   56       2993 Ioie Rodgers-Archer  Sandy Spring Friends             31:29 10:08 
   57       2974 Horijah Bah          Sandy Spring Friends             31:48 10:15 
   58       3168 Emilie Pratt         Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear   32:26 10:27 
   59       3167 Nastasja Wilson      Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear   33:03 10:39 
   60       3202 Carmaya Humble       Washington Latin PCS             33:13 10:42 
   61       3094 Laura Naccarato      St John's College HS             34:16 11:02 


                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 18, 2014

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                   TEAM STANDINGS: GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY


  1.    15  James Robinson                      (  22:05  1:50:25   0:31)
==================================================
  1      1   2791 Lia Hanus                21:50
  2      2   2790 Brooke Hagen             21:52
  3      3   2805 Aly Waniel               22:02
  4      4   3289 Marybeth Myers           22:20
  5      5   2806 Nancy Zhang              22:21
  6   (  6)  2786 Emily Bryson             22:29

  2.    57  National Cathedral for Girls        (  23:52  1:59:19   2:05)
==================================================
  1      7   2931 Nicole Maksimovic        22:37
  2     10   2940 Margaret Thoren          23:24
  3     11   2933 Veronica Merril          24:08
  4     14   2921 Sophie Evans             24:28
  5     15   2936 Sophia Robinson          24:42
  6   ( 16)  2924 Elisa Gobbo              24:43
  7   ( 17)  2932 Mary Clare McMahon       24:47

  3.    68  Yorktown                            (  24:05  2:00:22   2:27)
==================================================
  1      8   3256 Margaret Ryan            22:48
  2      9   3231 Allison Dashefsky        22:59
  3     12   3225 Amelia Blakeslee         24:13
  4     19   3268 Valerie Yoder            25:07
  5     20   3266 Allegra Wham             25:15
  6   ( 21)  3260 Zoe Spirgel              25:46
  7   ( 30)  3219 Lauren Allard            26:45

  4.   116  Maryvale Prep                       (  25:53  2:09:21   2:11)
==================================================
  1     13   2878 Zoey Aarons              24:22
  2     22   2886 Maddie Lalomia           25:53
  3     26   2885 Courtney Kenny           26:15
  4     27   2893 Emma Schwartz            26:18
  5     28   2895 Hope Steinitz            26:33
  6   ( 32)  2890 Gabby Pfeffer            26:50
  7   ( 34)  2887 Sara McAleer             27:08

  5.   139  Washington Latin PCS                (  26:44  2:13:39   4:13)
==================================================
  1     18   3200 Micailah Guthrie         24:52
  2     24   3195 Annelise Claire          25:58
  3     25   3198 Maggie Dalzell           26:11
  4     35   3194 Adia Cecil               27:33
  5     37   3215 Brianna Ward             29:05
  6   ( 39)  3199 Coumba Gueye             29:44
  7   ( 40)  3211 Niya Senn                30:21

  6.   152  Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Heart     (  26:51  2:14:13   1:42)
==================================================
  1     23   3165 Reyna Scafide            25:57
  2     29   3158 Molly Hilliard           26:44
  3     31   3156 Grace Heming             26:49
  4     33   3149 Jordan Covell            27:04
  5     36   3154 Olivia Green             27:39
  6   ( 38)  3160 Caroline King            29:25
  7   ( 41)  3146 Sophia Abarbieritei      30:51






Return to Top

Email | About