MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A Regionals Outdoor History
Hosted By: Middletown High School
Middletown Maryland
2006-05-20

Licensed to Middletown High School -MD Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/20/2006 05:34 PM
             Region 2A West Championships - 5/18/2006 to 5/20/2006             
                         MPSSAA Regional Championships                         
                                Middetown State                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Armour, Marissa           10 Rockville              12.80      12.50Q  2 
  1 Johnson, Desiree          12 S Hagerstown           12.70      12.50Q  1 
  1 Byrd, Jennifer            11 Francis Scot           12.30      12.50Q  3 
  4 Shapelow, Rachael         11 Walkersville           12.03      12.60Q  4 
  5 Scott, Tia                11 N Hagerstown           12.60      12.80Q  1 
  5 Gilmer, Raven             10 Rockville              13.00      12.80Q  4 
  7 Klipp, Laura              11 Walkersville           12.90      13.00Q  3 
  7 Burns, Mary                9 Middletown             12.50      13.00Q  2 
  9 Calloway, Bresha           9 Frederick              12.80      13.00   3 
 10 Caudle, Walteara           9 Rockville              13.20      13.20   3 
 11 Galloway, Gabby           11 Frederick              13.20      13.40   4 
 12 Belsinger, Amy            10 South Carrol           13.40      13.50   3 
 12 Kordonski, Alison         11 Liberty                13.70      13.50   2 
 12 Achziger, Kelsey           9 Century                13.70      13.50   2 
 15 Keeney, Hayley             9 Middletown             13.00      13.60   1 
 15 Enyidah, Precious         12 Frederick              13.00      13.60   2 
 17 Vaughn, Megan             10 Francis Scot           14.60      13.70   4 
 17 Hemmie, Ally               9 Middletown             13.50      13.70   4 
 19 Colella, Carlie           10 N Hagerstown           13.00      13.90   4 
 19 Triano, Annemarie          9 Liberty                13.80      13.90   1 
 19 Denn, Casey                9 Walkersville           13.09      13.90   1 
 22 Ross, Devon                9 Century                13.90      14.00   1 
 22 Garvin, Whitney            9 N Hagerstown           13.80      14.00   3 
 22 Mcfarlane, Caitlin         9 Century                14.70      14.00   4 
 25 Garren, Emily             10 Winters Mill           13.90      14.70   2 
 26 Martinez, Jenny           11 S Hagerstown           15.00      14.80   2 
 27 Copeland, Teela            9 S Hagerstown           14.90      15.60   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shapelow, Rachael         11 Walkersville           12.60      12.10    10  
  2 Byrd, Jennifer            11 Francis Scot           12.50      12.40     8  
  3 Armour, Marissa           10 Rockville              12.50      12.70     6  
  4 Johnson, Desiree          12 S Hagerstown           12.50      12.70     4  
  5 Scott, Tia                11 N Hagerstown           12.80      12.70     2  
  6 Gilmer, Raven             10 Rockville              12.80      12.90     1  
  7 Klipp, Laura              11 Walkersville           13.00      13.20  
  8 Burns, Mary                9 Middletown             13.00      13.30  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Byrd, Jennifer            11 Francis Scot           26.50      26.60Q  2 
  2 Shapelow, Rachael         11 Walkersville           25.40      26.80Q  4 
  3 Doyley, Shaday            10 Rockville              26.90      26.90Q  1 
  4 Caudle, Brittney           9 Middletown             26.20      27.00Q  3 
  5 Johnson, Desiree          12 S Hagerstown           26.90      27.20Q  1 
  6 Scott, Tia                11 N Hagerstown           27.00      27.70Q  2 
  7 Calloway, Bresha           9 Frederick              28.00      27.80Q  3 
  8 Calin, Lina               10 South Carrol           27.40      28.10Q  4 
  9 Buckheit, Megan           10 Middletown             27.30      27.80   1 
 10 Caudle, Walteara           9 Rockville              27.80      28.00   3 
 11 Gilmer, Raven             10 Rockville              27.50      28.20   4 
 12 Keeney, Hayley             9 Middletown             27.90      28.40   2 
 13 Curto, Ashley             10 Century                28.70      28.60   2 
 14 Bielski, Taylor            9 Century                29.10      28.70   1 
 15 Hamilton, Shuntia         10 N Hagerstown           28.00      28.90   4 
 16 Kordonski, Alison         11 Liberty                29.00      29.10   1 
 16 Cosley, MarKe             10 S Hagerstown           28.50      29.10   3 
 16 Davis, Jessica             9 Frederick              29.50      29.10   4 
 16 Fox, Alison               10 Frederick              29.80      29.10   1 
 20 Reeser, Auriel            10 Century                28.60      29.20   4 
 21 Reed, Kelsey               9 N Hagerstown           29.90      29.40   3 
 21 Okye, Chiderah            12 South Carrol           28.80      29.40   3 
 23 Triano, Annemarie          9 Liberty                29.20      30.00   4 
 24 Rath, Allisa              11 Winters Mill           29.40      30.50   2 
 25 Filler, Jenna             10 Walkersville           31.00      32.60   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shapelow, Rachael         11 Walkersville           26.80      25.80    10  
  2 Byrd, Jennifer            11 Francis Scot           26.60      26.10     8  
  3 Caudle, Brittney           9 Middletown             27.00      26.40     6  
  4 Doyley, Shaday            10 Rockville              26.90      26.60     4  
  5 Johnson, Desiree          12 S Hagerstown           27.20      26.70     2  
  6 Scott, Tia                11 N Hagerstown           27.70      27.80     1  
  7 Calloway, Bresha           9 Frederick              27.80      27.90  
  8 Calin, Lina               10 South Carrol           28.10      29.00  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Byrd, Jennifer            11 Francis Scot         1:00.70    1:00.50   4   10  
  2 Davis, Kyra               12 Middletown           1:01.50    1:02.20   4    8  
  3 Jenkins, Amanda           12 Francis Scot         1:01.50    1:02.90   4    6  
  4 Doyley, Shaday            10 Rockville            1:01.00    1:02.90   4    4  
  5 Nichols, Emma             10 Middletown           1:01.70    1:03.40   4    2  
  6 Clements, Anna            11 Middletown           1:02.30    1:03.70   4    1  
  7 Bielski, Taylor            9 Century              1:04.00    1:04.60   3 
  8 Kleinwechter, Lena        12 Liberty              1:04.85    1:05.10   3 
  9 Githens-Brewer, Chelsea   12 S Hagerstown         1:03.00    1:05.40   4 
 10 Calin, Lina               10 South Carrol         1:04.00    1:05.50   3 
 11 Lockatell, Allison        12 South Carrol         1:06.00    1:06.20   2 
 12 Baltimore, Blair          11 Frederick            1:04.20    1:06.80   3 
 13 Kistler, Kitty             9 Walkersville         1:09.00    1:07.20   2 
 14 Armour, Marissa           10 Rockville            1:03.00    1:07.30   3 
 15 Zaleski, Monica           11 Winters Mill         1:04.00    1:07.50   3 
 16 Martin, Caitlin            9 South Carrol         1:07.00    1:08.10   2 
 17 Dodd, Kirsten              9 Walkersville         1:08.00    1:10.50   2 
 18 George, Kelsea             9 Liberty              1:09.00    1:11.20   1 
 19 Davis, Jessica             9 Frederick            1:08.60    1:11.90   2 
 20 Mcelroy, Nicole            9 Liberty              1:13.80    1:12.60   1 
 20 Linde, Hannah              9 Century              1:11.00    1:12.60   1 
 22 Leahy, Marykate            9 Francis Scot         1:10.20    1:13.50   1 
 23 Zaleskiewitcz, Katie      10 Winters Mill         1:06.00    1:14.30   2 
 24 Golub, Jessica            10 Walkersville         1:10.00    1:15.60   1 
 25 Taylor, Dukehart          10 Winters Mill         1:06.00    1:16.40   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warfield, Lindsay         12 South Carrol         2:30.00    2:27.00    10  
  2 Clements, Anna            11 Middletown           2:28.00    2:29.30     8  
  3 Davis, Kyra               12 Middletown           2:27.00    2:31.40     6  
  4 Aichele, Allison          12 Middletown           2:31.00    2:32.10     4  
  5 Pickett, Liz              11 Liberty              2:35.00    2:35.30     2  
  6 Riebau, Caitlin           12 Liberty              2:35.00    2:36.80     1  
  7 Leahy, Mairin             12 Francis Scot         2:34.00    2:37.20  
  8 Scott, Jenna              11 Century              2:33.80    2:37.90  
  9 Jenkins, Amanda           12 Francis Scot         2:28.00    2:39.70  
 10 Gupta, Emily              12 Walkersville         2:40.00    2:40.70  
 11 Mead, Katie               10 Century              2:41.00    2:41.20  
 12 Armitage, Tracey          11 South Carrol         2:40.00    2:41.30  
 13 Zeger, Devan              10 N Hagerstown         2:48.00    2:42.30  
 14 Krebs, Erin               11 South Carrol         2:40.00    2:43.80  
 15 Obrien, Kristen           11 Winters Mill         2:35.00    2:44.50  
 16 Osterhouse, Morgan        10 Francis Scot         2:58.00    2:44.80  
 17 Thomas, Meg               12 Century              2:46.00    2:45.60  
 18 Griffin, Katie            11 Winters Mill         2:34.00    2:45.90  
 19 Roosevelt, Megan          10 Rockville            2:45.00    2:46.00  
 20 Wagner, Rachel             9 Rockville            2:52.00    2:48.10  
 21 Smith, Stacey             11 Liberty              2:40.00    2:50.70  
 22 Kolbflesch, Hayley         9 Frederick            2:42.00    2:50.90  
 23 Musick, Shayne             9 S Hagerstown         2:53.00    2:51.30  
 23 Pettner, Brooke            9 N Hagerstown         2:31.00    2:51.30  
 25 Rodas, Stephanie          10 Frederick            2:48.00    2:51.90  
 26 Patel, Mansi              11 Winters Mill         2:47.00    2:54.80  
 27 Gough, Amy                10 Walkersville         2:58.00    2:58.70  
 28 Fisher, Lizzy             11 Rockville            3:19.00    3:03.50  
 29 Ake, Katherine             9 Walkersville         2:59.00    3:07.20  
 30 Riveria, Arlene           10 S Hagerstown         3:28.00    3:25.80  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warfield, Lindsay         12 South Carrol         5:29.00    5:25.20    10  
  2 Leathers, Becky            9 Francis Scot         5:40.20    5:31.10     8  
  3 Robbins, Lisa             11 Liberty              5:40.00    5:31.70     6  
  4 Leathers, Maggie          12 Francis Scot         5:42.08    5:35.00     4  
  5 Leahy, Mairin             12 Francis Scot         5:43.18    5:36.30     2  
  6 Horst, Ashlee             11 Century              5:39.38    5:42.70     1  
  7 Hobbs, Laura               9 Walkersville         5:45.00    5:43.60  
  8 Lingg, Katie              10 Middletown           5:30.00    5:44.60  
  9 Sykes, Rachel              9 South Carrol         5:53.00    5:44.70  
 10 Potekhina, Inna           12 Frederick            5:40.00    5:46.10  
 11 Aichele, Allison          12 Middletown           5:35.00    5:50.50  
 12 Obrien, Kristen           11 Winters Mill         5:46.00    5:51.30  
 13 Griffin, Katie            11 Winters Mill         5:44.00    5:51.50  
 14 Riebau, Caitlin           12 Liberty              5:48.00    5:53.50  
 15 Mead, Katie               10 Century              5:58.60    5:53.70  
 16 Kolbflesch, Hayley         9 Frederick            5:47.00    5:57.30  
 17 Sheridan, Brenda          12 South Carrol         6:03.00    5:58.70  
 18 Weir, Mercedes             9 Century              5:59.80    6:00.80  
 19 Smith, Stacey             11 Liberty              6:08.00    6:03.60  
 20 Wagner, Rachel             9 Rockville            6:13.00    6:09.80  
 21 Keeney, Lindsay           11 Walkersville         6:20.00    6:21.90  
 22 Roosevelt, Megan          10 Rockville            6:42.00    6:25.10  
 23 Fisher, Lizzy             11 Rockville            6:45.00    6:30.20  
 24 Zeger, Sabrina            10 N Hagerstown         6:30.00    6:31.90  
 25 Koch, Aubrey              10 Walkersville         6:40.00    6:38.90  
 26 Inglis, Kelly             11 Winters Mill         5:59.00    6:42.90  
 27 Copeland, Alicia           9 Frederick            7:20.00    7:05.80  
 28 Michael, Amanda           10 N Hagerstown         6:58.00    7:15.00  
 29 Riveria, Arlene           10 S Hagerstown         7:46.00    7:32.30  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warfield, Lindsay         12 South Carrol        11:53.00   11:54.50    10  
  2 Horst, Ashlee             11 Century             12:08.36   12:03.70     8  
  3 Leahy, Mairin             12 Francis Scot        12:16.52   12:13.90     6  
  4 Leathers, Maggie          12 Francis Scot        12:19.00   12:24.00     4  
  5 Hobbs, Laura               9 Walkersville        12:20.00   12:35.00     2  
  6 Obrien, Kristen           11 Winters Mill        12:32.00   12:42.00     1  
  7 Potekhina, Inna           12 Frederick           12:50.00   12:50.90  
  8 Sykes, Rachel              9 South Carrol        12:44.00   12:59.50  
  9 Lingg, Katie              10 Middletown          12:40.00   13:20.70  
 10 Lamdin, Hillary           12 Century             12:55.00   13:29.90  
 11 Hinson, Carla              9 Century             14:18.00   13:38.80  
 12 Ridder, Lauren            10 Liberty             13:31.00   13:48.60  
 13 Binzer, Lena              11 Middletown          13:10.00   13:56.20  
 14 Tice, Victoria             9 Middletown          12:59.00   13:58.80  
 15 Koman, Laura              10 Liberty             13:43.00   14:05.00  
 16 Brown, Susana             10 N Hagerstown        13:56.00   14:09.00  
 17 Keeney, Lindsay           11 Walkersville        13:40.00   14:36.40  
 18 Lyons, Clare              10 Frederick           14:40.00   14:43.50  
 19 Russell, Emily            11 Francis Scot        14:38.30   15:30.90  
 20 Brown, Christen            9 N Hagerstown        15:32.00   15:53.60  
 21 Arroyo, Jenny              9 Frederick           16:30.00   16:17.90  
 22 Runion, Lauren            11 S Hagerstown        16:39.00   16:35.60  
 23 Abramson, Nicole           9 Walkersville        14:00.00   17:21.70  
 24 Wagner, Katie             11 Rockville           15:00.00   18:44.30  
 -- Pickett, Liz              11 Liberty             12:15.00        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fisher, Kiondra           12 Frederick              15.00      15.80Q  4 
  2 Sollott, Sara             12 Winters Mill           15.90      16.50Q  3 
  3 Timberlake, Molly         10 Liberty                16.90      17.20Q  2 
  3 Johnson, Desiree          12 S Hagerstown           16.60      17.20Q  1 
  5 Miller, Meghan            10 Walkersville           17.20      17.10Q  4 
  6 Holland, Liz               9 Winters Mill           16.20      17.40Q  2 
  7 Boston, Nina               9 South Carrol           18.50      17.60Q  1 
  8 Liriano, Cassandra        11 Walkersville           17.30      17.90Q  3 
  9 Coblentz, Katie           10 Middletown             18.80      18.10Q  2 
 10 Smith, Liz                11 N Hagerstown           17.10      18.20Q  4 
 11 Papuchis, Kathryn          9 Middletown             17.00      18.40Q  3 
 12 Urban, Cara               10 Century                18.70      18.70Q  1 
 13 Frey, Brianna              9 South Carrol           19.30      19.50   4 
 14 Ledesma, Delia             9 Century                19.00      19.90   4 
 15 Murosko, Daria            11 Century                17.40      20.40   2 
 16 Buzard, Sara              11 Middletown             19.50      20.70   3 
 16 Hildebrande, Ashley        9 Walkersville           20.10      20.70   2 
 18 Turner, Edie               9 Winters Mill           16.50      20.80   1 
 19 Jansen, Stephanie          9 South Carrol           18.90      21.20   3 
 20 Gamulka, Alex              9 N Hagerstown           23.20      22.40   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Fisher, Kiondra           12 Frederick              15.80      15.20Q  2 
  2 Sollott, Sara             12 Winters Mill           16.50      16.40Q  1 
  3 Miller, Meghan            10 Walkersville           17.10      16.90Q  2 
  3 Timberlake, Molly         10 Liberty                17.20      16.90Q  1 
  5 Holland, Liz               9 Winters Mill           17.40      17.00Q  2 
  6 Smith, Liz                11 N Hagerstown           18.20      17.30Q  1 
  7 Johnson, Desiree          12 S Hagerstown           17.20      17.30   2 
  8 Liriano, Cassandra        11 Walkersville           17.90      17.50   1 
  9 Urban, Cara               10 Century                18.70      18.30   2 
 10 Coblentz, Katie           10 Middletown             18.10      18.40   2 
 10 Papuchis, Kathryn          9 Middletown             18.40      18.40   1 
 12 Boston, Nina               9 South Carrol           17.60      19.30   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fisher, Kiondra           12 Frederick              15.20      15.10    10  
  2 Sollott, Sara             12 Winters Mill           16.40      16.30     8  
  3 Miller, Meghan            10 Walkersville           16.90      16.70     6  
  4 Holland, Liz               9 Winters Mill           17.00      16.70     4  
  5 Timberlake, Molly         10 Liberty                16.90      16.70     2  
  6 Smith, Liz                11 N Hagerstown           17.30      17.50     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eger, Brittany            12 Century                48.20      48.50   6   10  
  2 Lukey, Camille             9 Middletown             48.00      49.70   6    8  
  3 Klipp, Laura              11 Walkersville           50.50      51.00   5    6  
  4 Naab, Jamie               10 Francis Scot           51.60      51.10   4    3  
  4 Fisher, Kiondra           12 Frederick              48.40      51.10   6    3  
  6 Corrigan, Erin            12 Frederick              50.40      51.40   5    1  
  7 Boston, Nina               9 South Carrol           51.30      51.60   5 
  8 Bloom, Anna               12 Liberty                51.50      51.70   4 
  9 Sollott, Sara             12 Winters Mill           54.10      52.00   2 
 10 Papuchis, Kathryn          9 Middletown             52.00      52.40   3 
 11 Collins, Jazsmine         11 N Hagerstown           51.00      52.60   5 
 12 Smith, Liz                11 N Hagerstown           53.00      52.70   3 
 13 Murosko, Daria            11 Century                52.00      53.50   3 
 14 Hinton, Latisha           11 Rockville              51.50      54.00   4 
 15 Burns, Mary                9 Middletown             49.00      54.10   6 
 16 Churchey, Brittany        12 N Hagerstown           53.00      54.30   2 
 17 Durham, Samantha          10 Walkersville           51.60      54.60   4 
 18 Timberlake, Molly         10 Liberty                51.90      55.60   3 
 19 Holland, Liz               9 Winters Mill           55.80      56.50   2 
 20 Frey, Brianna              9 South Carrol           58.80      58.10   2 
 21 Watson, Makiya             9 Rockville              59.00      59.00   1 
 22 Allyn, Megan               9 South Carrol           59.00      59.40   1 
 23 Munyan, Danielle          10 Walkersville           59.00    1:01.60   1 
 24 Mann, Brandi               9 Francis Scot           59.99    1:03.40   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walkersville                                        51.50      51.80   2   10  
     1) Denn, Casey 9                   2) Durham, Samantha 10            
     3) Fritz, Kerri 9                  4) Klipp, Laura 11                
  2 Rockville                                           50.00      52.00   2    8  
  3 Middletown                                          55.20      53.00   2    6  
  4 North Hagerstown                                    52.60      53.00   2    4  
  5 Frederick                                           52.50      53.10   2    2  
     1) Baltimore, Blair 11             2) Calloway, Bresha 9             
     3) Cooper, Elise 9                 4) Corrigan, Erin 12              
  6 Century                                             54.00      54.20   2    1  
     1) Achziger, Kelsey 9              2) Curto, Ashley 10               
     3) Eger, Brittany 12               4) Reeser, Auriel 10              
  7 South Carroll                                       55.10      55.30   2 
     1) Belsinger, Amy 10               2) Boston, Nina 9                 
     3) Lockatell, Jess 9               4) Okye, Chiderah 12              
  8 Francis Scott Key                                   55.34      55.80   1 
  9 Liberty                                             56.46      56.50   1 
     1) Bradley, Allison 9              2) Kerr, Kaitlyn 9                
     3) Koman, Amy 9                    4) Kordonski, Alison 11           
 10 Winters Mill                                        54.50      56.90   2 
     1) Fields, Shelby 9                2) Garren, Emily 10               
     3) Holland, Liz 9                  4) Koons, Nikki 9                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                        1:48.00    1:48.00   2   10  
     1) Buckheit, Megan 10              2) Burns, Mary 9                  
     3) Davis, Kyra 12                  4) Caudle, Brittney 9             
  2 North Hagerstown                                  1:51.00    1:51.40   2    8  
     1) Zampelli, Hillary 11            2) Scott, Tia 11                  
     3) Hamilton, Shuntia 10            4) Smith, Liz 11                  
  3 Frederick                                         1:51.00    1:52.10   2    6  
     1) Calloway, Bresha 9              2) Enyidah, Precious 12           
     3) Cooper, Elise 9                 4) Corrigan, Erin 12              
  4 South Carroll                                     1:55.60    1:56.40   2    4  
     1) Sweigert, Laura 12              2) Boston, Nina 9                 
     3) Lockatell, Jess 9               4) Belsinger, Amy 10              
  5 Francis Scott Key                                 1:55.70    1:58.60   2    2  
     1) Vaughn, Megan 10                2) Leathers, Becky 9              
     3) Naab, Jamie 10                  4) Hayden, Jessica 12             
  6 Liberty                                           1:59.20    1:59.00   1    1  
     1) Triano, Annemarie 9             2) Kordonski, Alison 11           
     3) Stansbury, Melissa 11           4) Stanley, Brigitte 12           
  7 Winters Mill                                      1:57.00    2:00.10   1 
     1) Garren, Emily 10                2) Rath, Allisa 11                
     3) Sollott, Sara 12                4) Koons, Nikki 9                 
  8 South Hagerstown                                  1:57.00    2:04.00   1 
     1) Cosley, MarKe 10                2) Martinez, Jenny 11             
     3) Copeland, Teela 9               4) Musick, Shayne 9               
 -- Century                                           1:54.00         DQ   2 
     1) Curto, Ashley 10                2) Reeser, Auriel 10              
     3) Achziger, Kelsey 9              4) Eger, Brittany 12              
 -- Walkersville                                      1:48.90         DQ   2 
     1) Klipp, Laura 11                 2) Durham, Samantha 10            
     3) Miller, Meghan 10               4) Shapelow, Rachael 11           
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                        4:09.00    4:13.50   2   10  
     1) Nichols, Emma 10                2) Clements, Anna 11              
     3) Davis, Kyra 12                  4) Caudle, Brittney 9             
  2 South Hagerstown                                  4:22.60    4:16.30   2    8  
     1) Johnson, Desiree 12             2) Cosley, MarKe 10               
     3) Steiner, Lindsay 12             4) Githens-Brewer, Chelsea 12     
  3 Francis Scott Key                                 4:29.40    4:21.60   2    6  
     1) Jenkins, Amanda 12              2) Leathers, Maggie 12            
     3) Naab, Jamie 10                  4) Byrd, Jennifer 11              
  4 Rockville                                         4:10.00    4:23.90   2    4  
     1) Gilmer, Raven 10                2) Hinton, Latisha 11             
     3) Doyley, Shaday 10               4) Armour, Marissa 10             
  5 Century                                           4:17.00    4:24.10   2    2  
     1) Mcfarlane, Caitlin 9            2) Curto, Ashley 10               
     3) Scott, Jenna 11                 4) Bielski, Taylor 9              
  6 Frederick                                         4:20.00    4:27.90   2    1  
     1) Baltimore, Blair 11             2) Corrigan, Erin 12              
     3) Potekhina, Inna 12              4) Cooper, Elise 9                
  7 South Carroll                                     4:30.00    4:32.30   1 
     1) Osteen, Megan 11                2) Calin, Lina 10                 
     3) Martin, Caitlin 9               4) Lockatell, Allison 12          
  8 Walkersville                                      4:39.00    4:39.70   1 
     1) Dodd, Kirsten 9                 2) Munyan, Danielle 10            
     3) Fritz, Kerri 9                  4) Kistler, Kitty 9               
  9 Liberty                                           4:38.00    4:41.10   2 
     1) Pickett, Liz 11                 2) Timberlake, Molly 10           
     3) Mcelroy, Nicole 9               4) George, Kelsea 9               
 10 North Hagerstown                                  4:26.80    4:44.90   2 
     1) Lenhart, Anna 12                2) Collins, Jazsmine 11           
     3) Pettner, Brooke 9               4) Smith, Liz 11                  
 11 Winters Mill                                      5:00.00    5:12.60   1 
     1) Zaleskiewitcz, Katie 10         2) Dukehart, Taylor 10            
     3) Obrien, Kristen 11              4) Zaleski, Monica 11             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                       10:15.00   10:06.00    10  
  2 Francis Scott Key                                           10:12.30  
     1) Jenkins, Amanda 12              2) Leahy, Mairin 12               
     3) Leathers, Becky 9               4) Leathers, Maggie 12            
  2 Francis Scott Key                                10:16.87   10:12.30     8  
  3 Liberty                                          10:19.47   10:21.00     6  
     1) Henretty, Shannon 9             2) Kleinwechter, Lena 12          
     3) Kobett, Hannah 9                4) Meros, Julie 9                 
  4 South Carroll                                    10:45.00   10:31.70     4  
     1) Armitage, Tracey 11             2) Martin, Caitlin 9              
     3) Sheridan, Brenda 12             4) Sykes, Rachel 9                
  5 Century                                          10:44.00   10:38.20     2  
     1) Mead, Katie 10                  2) Scott, Jenna 11                
     3) Thomas, Meg 12                  4) Weir, Mercedes 9               
  6 North Hagerstown                                 11:11.00   10:48.40     1  
  7 Frederick                                        10:45.00   10:56.10  
     1) Boschert, Katie 10              2) Cardoza, Saundra 9             
     3) Cooper, Elise 9                 4) Kolbflesch, Hayley 9           
  8 Walkersville                                     11:45.00   11:46.70  
     1) Ake, Katherine 9                2) Dodd, Kirsten 9                
     3) Gough, Amy 10                   4) Gupta, Emily 12                
  9 Rockville                                        11:50.00   11:52.00  
 
Girls High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marchigiani, Krysten      12 Frederick            5-02.00    5-01.00      1.54m   10  
  2 Noel, Hanna               11 South Carrol         4-10.00    4-11.00      1.49m    8  
  3 Paczynski, Kate           10 Liberty              4-10.00    4-11.00      1.49m    6  
  4 Koons, Nikki               9 Winters Mill         5-00.00    4-11.00      1.49m    4  
  5 Flanagan, Tess            11 Frederick            4-10.00    4-09.00      1.44m    2  
  6 Zaleski, Monica           11 Winters Mill         4-10.00    4-09.00      1.44m    1  
  7 Lockatell, Jess            9 South Carrol         4-10.00    4-09.00      1.44m 
  8 Gearhart, Rachel          12 Liberty              4-10.00    4-07.00      1.39m 
  9 Ahalt, Kaitlin            11 Middletown           4-08.00    4-05.00      1.34m 
  9 Alonge, Kim               11 Liberty              4-04.00    4-05.00      1.34m 
  9 Crawford, Rachael          9 Century              4-06.00    4-05.00      1.34m 
  9 Bolick, Corrie             9 Middletown           4-08.00    4-05.00      1.34m 
 13 Osteen, Megan             11 South Carrol         4-08.00    4-05.00      1.34m 
 -- Marshall, Kaitlyn          9 N Hagerstown         4-00.00         NH            
 -- Sebrosky, Sarah            9 N Hagerstown         4-00.00         NH            
 -- Fox, Alison               10 Frederick            4-02.00         NH            
 -- Gastley, Sam               9 Middletown           4-04.00         NH            
 -- Dinterman, Rachel          9 Walkersville         4-04.00         NH            
 -- Hutzell, Amanda            9 N Hagerstown         4-02.00         NH            
 -- Marcellino, Emily         12 Century              4-04.00         NH            
 -- Hungerman, Audrey          9 Century              4-08.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lenhart, Anna             12 N Hagerstown         9-00.00    8-02.00      2.48m   10  
  2 Perna, Bethany            12 Winters Mill        10-00.00    7-08.00      2.33m    8  
  3 Schoonover, Kyrie         11 Middletown           8-06.00    7-02.00      2.18m    6  
  4 Mccurdy, Alaina           12 N Hagerstown         7-06.00    7-02.00      2.18m    4  
  5 Zenner, Lauren            11 Frederick            8-00.00    7-02.00      2.18m    2  
  6 Alonge, Kim               11 Liberty              7-06.00    7-02.00      2.18m    1  
  7 Greisler, Jen             12 South Carrol         7-00.00    6-08.00      2.03m 
  7 Holland, Liz               9 Winters Mill         7-00.00    6-08.00      2.03m 
 -- Burke, Abbey               9 N Hagerstown         5-06.00         NH            
 -- Starkey, Elizabeth        10 Francis Scot         6-00.00         NH            
 -- Osterhouse, Morgan        10 Francis Scot                         NH            
 -- Cardoza, Saundra           9 Frederick            6-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Caudle, Brittney           9 Middletown          15-06.00   15-06.75      4.74m   10  
  2 Koons, Nikki               9 Winters Mill        15-03.00   14-11.75      4.56m    8  
  3 Lockatell, Allison        12 South Carrol        14-10.00   14-10.00      4.52m    6  
  4 Kistler, Kitty             9 Walkersville        14-02.00   14-08.00      4.47m    4  
  5 Bloom, Anna               12 Liberty             14-05.00   14-07.00      4.44m    2  
  6 Flanagan, Tess            11 Frederick           14-06.00   14-06.25      4.42m    1  
  7 Perna, Bethany            12 Winters Mill        15-05.00   14-05.75      4.41m 
  8 Steiner, Lindsay          12 S Hagerstown        13-11.00   14-02.75      4.33m 
  9 Fisher, Kiondra           12 Frederick           15-05.00   14-02.50      4.33m 
 10 Kleinwechter, Lena        12 Liberty             14-06.00   13-10.75      4.23m 
 11 Lukey, Camille             9 Middletown          14-05.00   13-07.75      4.15m 
 12 Hamilton, Shuntia         10 N Hagerstown        14-11.00   13-07.50      4.15m 
 13 Garvin, Whitney            9 N Hagerstown        14-06.00   13-05.00      4.08m 
 14 Pettner, Brooke            9 N Hagerstown        15-02.00   13-04.75      4.08m 
 15 Vaughn, Megan             10 Francis Scot        13-08.00   13-04.25      4.07m 
 16 Leahy, Marykate            9 Francis Scot        12-10.00   13-02.00      4.01m 
 17 Sweigert, Laura           12 South Carrol        12-06.00   13-01.00      3.98m 
 18 Liriano, Cassandra        11 Walkersville        13-05.00   12-11.75      3.95m 
 18 Galloway, Gabby           11 Frederick           14-04.00   12-11.75      3.95m 
 20 Bolick, Corrie             9 Middletown          13-00.00   12-11.25      3.94m 
 21 Alonge, Kim               11 Liberty             13-11.00   12-11.00      3.93m 
 22 Murosko, Daria            11 Century             12-09.00   12-09.00      3.88m 
 23 Ledesma, Delia             9 Century             12-06.00   12-04.50      3.77m 
 24 Kinsey, Heather            9 Century             14-02.00   12-02.75      3.72m 
 25 Fields, Shelby             9 Winters Mill        13-08.00   12-00.75      3.67m 
 26 Hildebrande, Ashley        9 Walkersville        12-00.00   10-08.00      3.25m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Fisher, Kiondra           12 Frederick           36-11.00   36-02.00     11.02m   10  
  2 Bloom, Anna               12 Liberty             31-00.25   32-04.00      9.85m    8  
  3 Flanagan, Tess            11 Frederick           32-04.00   31-11.00      9.72m    6  
  4 Perna, Bethany            12 Winters Mill        31-09.00   31-05.00      9.57m    4  
  5 Churchey, Brittany        12 N Hagerstown        30-02.00   31-03.00      9.52m    2  
  6 Alonge, Kim               11 Liberty             30-05.00   30-01.00      9.16m    1  
  7 Enyidah, Precious         12 Frederick           30-00.00   29-08.50      9.05m 
  8 Kistler, Kitty             9 Walkersville        29-04.00   29-04.50      8.95m 
  9 Miller, Meghan            10 Walkersville        31-03.00   28-08.50      8.75m 
 10 Belsinger, Amy            10 South Carrol        28-02.00   28-00.25      8.54m 
 11 Ledesma, Delia             9 Century             27-04.00   27-03.50      8.31m 
 12 Fields, Shelby             9 Winters Mill        28-07.00   26-10.50      8.19m 
 13 Bolick, Corrie             9 Middletown          27-00.00   26-06.75      8.09m 
 14 Urban, Cara               10 Century             29-04.00   25-11.75      7.91m 
 15 Hart, Julianna            12 S Hagerstown        25-09.00   25-06.50      7.78m 
 16 Murosko, Daria            11 Century             29-08.00   25-04.25      7.72m 
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Reeser, Dana              12 Century             42-11.00   41-06.50     12.66m   10  
  2 Stansbury, Melissa        11 Liberty             36-02.00   36-03.00     11.04m    8  
  3 Biggus, Sontia            11 Frederick           35-03.50   34-02.50     10.42m    6  
  4 Neville, Mariah           12 Winters Mill        34-00.00   33-10.00     10.31m    4  
  5 Reeser, Auriel            10 Century             34-11.50   33-05.50     10.19m    2  
  6 Klipp, Sarah              11 Walkersville        32-06.00   31-01.00      9.47m    1  
  7 Bradley, Amani            11 Frederick           30-10.00   31-00.50      9.46m 
  8 Hester, Abigail           12 Winters Mill        30-00.00   30-01.00      9.16m 
  9 Aldridge, Susan           12 Winters Mill        29-09.00   30-00.00      9.14m 
 10 Wunder, Alexandra         10 Francis Scot        29-05.00   29-11.75      9.13m 
 11 Moncriffe, Shuanna        12 Middletown          29-09.00   29-02.50      8.90m 
 12 Baile, Lauren             11 Francis Scot        31-01.50   28-11.50      8.82m 
 13 Magalotti, Katrina         9 Century             31-05.00   28-05.00      8.66m 
 13 Heard, Ashley             11 Francis Scot        28-10.00   28-05.00      8.66m 
 15 Harrington, Gloria        11 Rockville           27-04.00   27-10.50      8.49m 
 16 Monroe, Octavia           10 N Hagerstown        26-05.00   27-02.50      8.29m 
 17 Cooney, Meaghan           12 Liberty             28-02.50   26-09.00      8.15m 
 18 Shafer, Stephanie         11 Frederick           27-04.00   26-08.00      8.12m 
 19 Double, Sarah             10 South Carrol        24-10.00   25-02.25      7.67m 
 20 Thomas, Megan              9 Middletown          27-00.00   23-07.00      7.18m 
 21 Suchin, Megan              9 Liberty             23-01.00   23-03.50      7.09m 
 22 Walker, Abby              12 N Hagerstown        21-06.00   22-02.25      6.76m 
 23 Washington, Jeda          11 N Hagerstown        24-00.00   21-10.50      6.66m 
 24 Evans, Samantha           11 S Hagerstown        22-05.00   21-08.00      6.60m 
 25 Smith, Samantha           12 S Hagerstown        24-08.00   20-07.50      6.28m 
 26 Smith, Amanda             12 S Hagerstown        19-03.00   18-07.00      5.66m 
 27 Abdiraham, Segal          11 Walkersville        18-08.00   17-08.00      5.38m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Perna, Bethany            12 Winters Mill          110-00     108-11     33.19m   10  
  2 Stansbury, Melissa        11 Liberty               103-07     108-03     32.99m    8  
  3 Reeser, Dana              12 Century               119-00     107-06     32.76m    6  
  4 Klipp, Sarah              11 Walkersville           92-03     102-09     31.31m    4  
  5 Hester, Abigail           12 Winters Mill           92-00      92-06     28.19m    2  
  6 Meros, Amy                12 Liberty                87-08      88-08     27.02m    1  
  7 Mudgett, Amy              10 Century                82-08      85-10     26.16m 
  8 Shafer, Stephanie         11 Frederick              92-00      85-08     26.11m 
  9 Baile, Lauren             11 Francis Scot           84-07      81-04     24.79m 
 10 Biggus, Sontia            11 Frederick              95-06      79-06     24.23m 
 11 Aldridge, Susan           12 Winters Mill           86-00      79-01     24.10m 
 12 Monroe, Octavia           10 N Hagerstown           78-02      75-11     23.13m 
 13 Swartzbaugh, Heather      10 Francis Scot           86-07      75-04     22.96m 
 14 Smith, Holly              10 Francis Scot           85-07      74-00     22.55m 
 15 Bradley, Amani            11 Frederick              90-00      71-04     21.74m 
 16 Krywucki, Logan            9 Century                73-00      69-08     21.23m 
 17 Buhrman, Michelle          9 Middletown             78-00      69-03     21.10m 
 18 Benson, Allison           10 Middletown             80-00      68-09     20.95m 
 19 Double, Sarah             10 South Carrol           74-06      67-11     20.70m 
 20 Cooney, Meaghan           12 Liberty                64-09      66-03     20.19m 
 21 Fernandez, Pricilla       11 S Hagerstown           66-01      64-06     19.65m 
 22 Keeney, Lindsay           11 Walkersville           63-02      61-08     18.79m 
 23 Harrington, Gloria        11 Rockville              62-04      60-06     18.44m 
 24 Thomas, Erin               9 Middletown             78-00      58-09     17.90m 
 25 Smith, Samantha           12 S Hagerstown           65-03      58-05     17.80m 
 26 Zeger, Devan              10 N Hagerstown           67-11      57-02     17.42m 
 27 Hart, Julianna            12 S Hagerstown           56-00      51-11     15.82m 
 28 Abdiraham, Segal          11 Walkersville           47-03      41-03     12.57m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martz, Brad               10 Francis Scot           10.91      10.90Q  1 
  2 Johnson, Theron           11 Century                10.90      11.00Q  4 
  2 Martz, Thomas             11 Winters Mill           11.10      11.00Q  2 
  4 Roscoe, Jeff              12 Liberty                11.20      11.30Q  3 
  5 Shaw, Jon                  9 Winters Mill           11.70      11.30Q  1 
  6 Walker, Anthony           11 Frederick              11.50      11.40Q  2 
  6 Anderson, Ian              9 S Hagerstown           11.60      11.40Q  4 
  8 Coulibay, Souleymane      12 Rockville              11.50      11.70Q  3 
  9 Valentine, Vernon         11 N Hagerstown           11.50      11.50   1 
 10 Ochieng, Mikah            10 Francis Scot           11.70      11.70   2 
 10 White, Trevor             10 Liberty                12.70      11.70   2 
 10 Castelow, Sean            10 Middletown             11.70      11.70   4 
 13 Pezza, Christopher         9 Century                12.40      11.80   1 
 13 Gadberry, Tommy           10 Century                12.30      11.80   2 
 13 Angeloni, Chris           10 Liberty                12.20      11.80   1 
 16 Richman, Christian        12 Middletown             11.80      11.90   3 
 16 Padilla, Abe              12 N Hagerstown           12.20      11.90   4 
 18 Conner, Kyle               9 South Carrol           11.80      12.10   3 
 19 Helman, Mike              10 S Hagerstown           12.50      12.20   3 
 19 Turner, Javell             9 Frederick              13.50      12.20   3 
 19 Phillips, Eric            10 S Hagerstown           11.90      12.20   2 
 22 Jeffries, Eddie            9 Rockville              12.60      12.50   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Theron           11 Century                11.00      10.70    10  
  2 Martz, Brad               10 Francis Scot           10.90      11.00     8  
  3 Roscoe, Jeff              12 Liberty                11.30      11.00     6  
  4 Martz, Thomas             11 Winters Mill           11.00      11.10     4  
  5 Shaw, Jon                  9 Winters Mill           11.30      11.20     2  
  6 Walker, Anthony           11 Frederick              11.40      11.30     1  
  7 Anderson, Ian              9 S Hagerstown           11.40      11.60  
  8 Coulibay, Souleymane      12 Rockville              11.70      11.70  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martz, Brad               10 Francis Scot           22.93      22.80Q  1 
  2 Johnson, Theron           11 Century                22.80      22.90Q  4 
  2 Harris, Lamar             12 N Hagerstown           23.00      22.90Q  3 
  4 Mitcheltree, Adam         12 Francis Scot           23.00      23.70Q  2 
  4 Shaw, Jon                  9 Winters Mill           22.90      23.70Q  2 
  6 Williams, Brad            12 Liberty                23.40      23.30Q  1 
  6 Roscoe, Jeff              12 Liberty                23.10      23.30Q  4 
  8 Kennedy, Aaron            12 Winters Mill           22.90      23.40Q  3 
  9 Michels, Rob               9 Middletown             23.30      23.50   3 
 10 Scott, Steve              12 Century                23.40      23.70   2 
 10 Staszesky, Andrew         12 Middletown             23.10      23.70   4 
 12 Lewis, Zaughn              9 Winters Mill           22.90      24.10   1 
 13 Coulibay, Souleymane      12 Rockville              24.50      24.40   4 
 14 Pezza, Christopher         9 Century                25.00      25.10   1 
 14 Angeloni, Chris           10 Liberty                25.10      25.10   3 
 16 Callahan, Chris            9 S Hagerstown           26.10      25.40   4 
 17 Conner, Kyle               9 South Carrol           24.50      25.50   3 
 18 Helman, Mike              10 S Hagerstown           25.40      26.00   2 
 19 Greenlee, Donavon          9 Frederick              26.40      26.40   4 
 19 Walton, Greg               9 S Hagerstown           26.20      26.40   1 
 21 Hansbrough, Rico          10 Francis Scot           27.50      26.70   4 
 22 Jeffries, Eddie            9 Rockville              27.80      26.90   2 
 23 Walton, Travis             9 N Hagerstown           24.10      27.00   2 
 -- Crowley, Eric             10 Rockville              27.50         NT   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Lamar             12 N Hagerstown           22.90      22.60    10  
  2 Johnson, Theron           11 Century                22.90      22.60     8  
  3 Martz, Brad               10 Francis Scot           22.80      22.90     6  
  4 Williams, Brad            12 Liberty                23.30      23.00     4  
  5 Mitcheltree, Adam         12 Francis Scot           23.70      23.00     2  
  6 Roscoe, Jeff              12 Liberty                23.30      23.30     1  
  7 Kennedy, Aaron            12 Winters Mill           23.40      23.90  
  8 Shaw, Jon                  9 Winters Mill           23.70      24.00  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harris, Lamar             12 N Hagerstown           50.60      50.70   4   10  
  2 Kennedy, Aaron            12 Winters Mill           51.40      51.30   4    8  
  3 Martz, Thomas             11 Winters Mill           51.20      52.30   4    6  
  4 Eyler, Juris              11 Middletown             52.90      52.90   4    4  
  5 Cornish, Alex             10 Frederick              52.00      52.90   4    2  
  6 Brea, Bryan               12 Rockville              52.50      53.30   4    1  
  7 Staszesky, Andrew         12 Middletown             52.80      53.30   4 
  8 Hagy, Kyle                12 Liberty                53.50      53.80   3 
  9 Paczynski, Alex           12 Liberty                52.50      54.20   4 
 10 Fisher, Calvin            10 Middletown             53.50      55.00   3 
 11 Reeves, Jack              12 Century                55.00      55.50   2 
 12 Strausbaugh, Dan          12 South Carrol           55.90      56.50   2 
 13 Rettaliata, Dom           11 Liberty                54.50      56.90   3 
 14 Walsh, Thomas              9 Walkersville           54.50      57.00   3 
 15 Whiting, Derek             9 Frederick              54.00      57.20   3 
 15 Mosley, Isaiah            10 S Hagerstown           55.90      57.20   2 
 17 Sullivan, Deangelo        10 South Carrol           55.90      57.50   2 
 18 Groomes, Isaiah            9 Winters Mill           55.80      57.70   2 
 19 Dooley, Taylor            10 Francis Scot           57.70      58.50   1 
 20 Shand, Patrick             9 S Hagerstown           59.00      58.90   1 
 21 Vreeland, Hans            10 Century                57.10      59.10   2 
 22 Place, Phillip            10 Frederick              57.90      59.60   1 
 23 Smith, Phil               11 N Hagerstown           53.40    1:06.80   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hruch, Nick               11 Liberty              1:59.00    2:02.30    10  
  2 Ridder, Jim               12 Liberty              2:02.00    2:04.20     8  
  3 Parker, Jeramie           11 Middletown           2:05.50    2:05.00     6  
  4 Mackey, Jake              12 Middletown           2:05.60    2:05.60     4  
  5 Wachter, Patrick          10 Century              2:05.00    2:05.80     2  
  6 Mccabe, Robert            10 Walkersville         2:05.00    2:06.30     1  
  7 Brown, Matt               11 Francis Scot         2:06.00    2:06.40  
  8 Bosse, Danny              11 Century              2:11.50    2:07.90  
  9 Cross, Andrew              9 Liberty              2:05.00    2:08.20  
 10 Hohl, Jeff                10 Century              2:08.00    2:08.30  
 11 Andrews, Will             12 Walkersville         2:07.00    2:09.50  
 12 Zamostny, Jake             9 South Carrol         2:08.00    2:10.30  
 13 Henderson, Jesse          10 Francis Scot         2:10.00    2:11.90  
 14 Holz, Zach                10 Francis Scot         2:19.00    2:13.80  
 15 Smith, Phil               11 N Hagerstown         2:06.00    2:15.30  
 16 Osborne, Chad             10 South Carrol         2:12.00    2:15.40  
 17 Boyer, Brandon            11 Middletown           2:05.20    2:15.50  
 18 Britt, Kevin               9 Walkersville         2:14.00    2:15.90  
 19 Mcbryde, Evan              9 South Carrol         2:10.00    2:17.40  
 20 Smith, Derek               9 N Hagerstown         2:08.00    2:17.50  
 21 Ober, Nathan               9 N Hagerstown         2:15.00    2:18.60  
 22 Merrill, Jack             11 Frederick            2:15.00    2:18.80  
 23 Lyons, Kaleb              12 Winters Mill         2:08.00    2:19.50  
 24 Rist, Kevin               10 Frederick            2:10.00    2:22.20  
 25 Kirk, Ian                  9 Rockville            2:15.00    2:23.10  
 26 Kapp, Robert               9 Winters Mill         2:23.00    2:28.80  
 27 Ma, Cheng                 10 Frederick            2:18.00    2:31.90  
 28 Bowers, Zach              11 S Hagerstown         2:28.00    2:32.20  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ridder, Jim               12 Liberty              4:35.00    4:38.60    10  
  2 Arumigam, Hemagiri        12 N Hagerstown         4:31.00    4:38.90     8  
  3 Cross, Andrew              9 Liberty              4:40.00    4:40.40     6  
  4 Leathers, Arthur          10 Francis Scot         4:35.00    4:43.90     4  
  5 Naper, Cj                 11 South Carrol         4:46.00    4:46.70     2  
  6 Andrews, Will             12 Walkersville         4:58.00    4:49.70     1  
  7 Boyer, Brandon            11 Middletown           4:37.10    4:50.00  
  8 Welsh, Jared              11 Francis Scot         4:34.00    4:51.10  
  9 Zamostny, Jake             9 South Carrol         4:45.00    4:52.50  
 10 Orndorff, Billy           10 Rockville            4:54.00    4:54.80  
 11 Haser, Colin              12 Century              4:39.00    4:55.50  
 12 Brown, Brandon            12 N Hagerstown         4:39.20    4:57.40  
 13 Hughes, Jared             10 Century              4:56.00    4:58.60  
 14 Foland, Garrett            9 Middletown           4:52.00    4:59.30  
 15 Wilson, Herb              12 Winters Mill         5:04.00    5:01.80  
 16 White, Jordan             10 Francis Scot         4:54.00    5:02.30  
 17 Mcbryde, Evan              9 South Carrol         5:02.00    5:03.80  
 18 Kirk, Ian                  9 Rockville            4:58.00    5:05.30  
 19 Meadows, Mike             11 Liberty              4:50.00    5:05.70  
 20 Dickison, Tristan         11 Walkersville         5:00.00    5:05.80  
 21 Lyons, Kaleb              12 Winters Mill         5:02.00    5:09.20  
 22 Frank, Kevin              12 Middletown           4:49.00    5:09.90  
 23 Zynda, Avior               9 Century              5:01.00    5:13.50  
 24 Schultz, Robert           10 Frederick            5:10.00    5:14.60  
 25 Henricksen, Jeff          10 Walkersville         5:05.00    5:14.70  
 26 Brandenburg, Will         11 N Hagerstown         5:11.00    5:16.80  
 27 Rist, Kevin               10 Frederick            5:02.00    5:28.80  
 28 Frock, Chris               9 Winters Mill         4:50.00    5:47.10  
 29 Ma, Cheng                 10 Frederick            5:15.00    5:58.60  
 30 Oxyer, Craig              10 S Hagerstown         6:10.00    6:02.40  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arumigam, Hemagiri        12 N Hagerstown         9:49.40   10:00.20    10  
  2 Leathers, Arthur          10 Francis Scot        10:05.00   10:04.10     8  
  3 Welsh, Jared              11 Francis Scot        10:02.00   10:08.10     6  
  4 Cross, Andrew              9 Liberty             10:03.00   10:10.70     4  
  5 Haser, Colin              12 Century             10:36.00   10:16.10     2  
  6 Greene, Jimmy             10 Middletown          10:12.00   10:19.30     1  
  7 Brown, Brandon            12 N Hagerstown        10:20.00   10:29.00  
  8 Fearns, Colin             11 Francis Scot        10:36.00   10:33.70  
  9 Brutcher, Wes             12 N Hagerstown        10:36.10   10:41.50  
 10 Orndorff, Billy           10 Rockville           11:15.00   10:47.30  
 11 Souders, Tim               9 Liberty             10:51.00   10:51.10  
 12 Wilson, Herb              12 Winters Mill        10:37.00   10:54.10  
 13 Meadows, Mike             11 Liberty             10:57.00   10:57.00  
 14 Brinton, Tom               9 Middletown          10:56.00   11:01.20  
 15 Naper, Cj                 11 South Carrol        11:00.00   11:01.30  
 16 Seligman, Eli              9 Winters Mill        10:41.00   11:01.60  
 17 Goulart, Chris            10 Middletown          10:59.00   11:02.90  
 18 Zynda, Avior               9 Century             11:33.00   11:03.10  
 19 Dickison, Tristan         11 Walkersville        11:00.00   11:08.90  
 20 Acton, Jordan              9 Walkersville        11:18.00   11:25.30  
 21 Hughes, Sean              10 Century             11:12.00   11:27.70  
 22 Mauck, Brandon             9 S Hagerstown        11:19.00   11:33.90  
 23 Rodrigues, Ricardo        10 Rockville           11:35.00   11:34.20  
 24 Schultz, Robert           10 Frederick           11:00.00   11:42.70  
 25 Findeisen, Doug            9 South Carrol        11:46.00   11:44.00  
 26 Parker, Andrew             9 Winters Mill        11:20.00   12:08.40  
 27 Kinney, Daniel             9 Frederick           11:50.00   12:13.90  
 28 Cramer, Nick              10 Walkersville        12:28.00   12:15.10  
 29 Laplaca, Bryan             9 Frederick           12:20.00   12:43.50  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vetri, Mike               12 Francis Scot           15.43      15.30Q  2 
  2 Thorne, Earl              12 N Hagerstown           16.20      15.70Q  1 
  3 Dyson, Jordan             12 Frederick              14.90      15.80Q  3 
  4 Ferguson, Quenton         11 Frederick              14.40      16.10Q  4 
  5 Murray, Evan              10 Middletown             16.50      16.50Q  3 
  6 Randolph, Isaiah          12 Walkersville           16.00      17.20Q  1 
  6 Wike, Jordan              12 Winters Mill           16.50      17.20Q  2 
  8 Gomes, Christian           9 Winters Mill           17.50      17.90Q  4 
  9 Tucker, David             11 Middletown             17.50      17.80Q  2 
 10 Rosenthal, Aaron          11 Liberty                17.30      18.20Q  3 
 11 Jacobsen, Nick            10 Middletown             18.20      18.50Q  4 
 12 Ferguson, Danzel           9 Frederick              17.90      18.60Q  1 
 13 Leonard, Kyle             11 Liberty                17.20      18.80   4 
 13 Jewell, Kaleb              9 N Hagerstown           19.60      18.80   4 
 15 Johannesen, Preben        12 Century                19.00      19.60   2 
 16 Fierros, Steve             9 N Hagerstown           19.70      19.80   3 
 17 Boyd, Daniel              11 Rockville              21.00      21.40   2 
 18 Mitchell, Joseph          10 Rockville              19.00      21.60   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Ferguson, Quenton         11 Frederick              16.10      15.40Q  2 
  1 Thorne, Earl              12 N Hagerstown           15.70      15.40Q  1 
  3 Vetri, Mike               12 Francis Scot           15.30      15.40Q  2 
  4 Dyson, Jordan             12 Frederick              15.80      15.50Q  1 
  5 Wike, Jordan              12 Winters Mill           17.20      16.50Q  1 
  6 Murray, Evan              10 Middletown             16.50      16.70Q  2 
  7 Randolph, Isaiah          12 Walkersville           17.20      17.00   1 
  8 Tucker, David             11 Middletown             17.80      17.40   2 
  8 Rosenthal, Aaron          11 Liberty                18.20      17.40   1 
 10 Gomes, Christian           9 Winters Mill           17.90      18.10   2 
 10 Ferguson, Danzel           9 Frederick              18.60      18.10   2 
 12 Jacobsen, Nick            10 Middletown             18.50      18.30   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferguson, Quenton         11 Frederick              15.40      14.90    10  
  2 Vetri, Mike               12 Francis Scot           15.40      15.10     8  
  3 Dyson, Jordan             12 Frederick              15.50      15.50     6  
  4 Thorne, Earl              12 N Hagerstown           15.40      15.80     4  
  5 Murray, Evan              10 Middletown             16.70      16.30     2  
  6 Wike, Jordan              12 Winters Mill           16.50      16.40     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Quenton         11 Frederick              39.90      41.60   5   10  
  2 Vetri, Mike               12 Francis Scot           42.31      42.30   5    8  
  3 Kepler, Matt              11 Middletown             43.50      43.40   4    6  
  4 Henning, Kyle             11 Francis Scot           42.95      44.00   5    4  
  5 Tucker, David             11 Middletown             44.40      44.90   4    2  
  6 Hill, John                 9 Walkersville           46.00      45.10   3    1  
  7 Dyson, Jordan             12 Frederick              44.00      45.40   4 
  8 Johannesen, Preben        12 Century                46.29      45.70   3 
  9 Rosenthal, Aaron          11 Liberty                44.94      45.90   3 
 10 Paczynski, Alex           12 Liberty                42.80      46.10   5 
 11 Thorne, Earl              12 N Hagerstown           43.60      47.40   4 
 12 Jacobsen, Nick            10 Middletown             46.10      48.50   3 
 13 Jewell, Kaleb              9 N Hagerstown           47.00      48.80   2 
 14 Kim, Gilbert               9 Frederick              49.50      49.20   2 
 15 Dubbs, Jordan              9 Liberty                50.00      50.00   1 
 16 Fierros, Steve             9 N Hagerstown           48.60      55.00   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Francis Scott Key                                   44.23      45.20   2   10  
     1) Ochieng, Mikah 10               2) Mitcheltree, Adam 12           
     3) Thomas, David 10                4) Martz, Brad 10                 
  2 Winters Mill                                        45.10      45.40   2    8  
     1) Wike, Jordan 12                 2) Beck, Dan 12                   
     3) Shaw, Jon 9                     4) Martz, Thomas 11               
  3 Liberty                                             46.71      45.80   2    6  
     1) Leonard, Kyle 11                2) Rettaliata, Dom 11             
     3) Roscoe, Jeff 12                 4) Rosenthal, Aaron 11            
  4 North Hagerstown                                    46.80      46.10   2    4  
     1) Thorne, Earl 12                 2) Valentine, Vernon 11           
     3) Goodrich, Ben 9                 4) Harris, Lamar 12               
  5 Middletown                                          46.10      46.30   2    2  
     1) Castelow, Sean 10               2) Michels, Rob 9                 
     3) Richman, Christian 12           4) Yates, Jaraad 9                
  6 Century                                             47.00      47.20   2    1  
     1) Boyd, Brad 10                   2) Gadberry, Tommy 10             
     3) Pezza, Christopher 9            4) Scott, David 10                
  7 South Hagerstown                                    48.70      47.90   1 
     1) Helman, Mike 10                 2) Phillips, Eric 10              
     3) Mosley, Isaiah 10               4) Anderson, Ian 9                
  8 Walkersville                                        52.00      48.10   1 
     1) Laffer, Andrew 10               2) Randolph, Isaiah 12            
     3) Hill, John 9                    4) Scarff, Will 10                
  9 Frederick                                           44.50      50.30   2 
     1) Whiting, Derek 9                2) Long, Steven 10                
     3) Martin, Tyler 9                 4) Collins, Rusty 10              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Francis Scott Key                                 1:32.70    1:32.80   2   10  
     1) Thomas, David 10                2) Martz, Brad 10                 
     3) Ochieng, Mikah 10               4) Mitcheltree, Adam 12           
  2 Middletown                                        1:34.90    1:33.70   2    8  
     1) Staszesky, Andrew 12            2) Michels, Rob 9                 
     3) Kepler, Matt 11                 4) Shaffer, Ty 10                 
  3 Frederick                                         1:33.00    1:33.90   2    6  
     1) Walker, Anthony 11              2) Long, Steven 10                
     3) Dyson, Jordan 12                4) Ferguson, Quenton 11           
  4 Century                                           1:34.60    1:34.70   2    4  
     1) Scott, David 10                 2) Scott, Steve 12                
     3) Reeves, Jack 12                 4) Johnson, Theron 11             
  5 Winters Mill                                      1:36.80    1:36.10   2    2  
     1) Beck, Dan 12                    2) Lewis, Zaughn 9                
     3) Shaw, Jon 9                     4) Kennedy, Aaron 12              
  6 North Hagerstown                                  1:35.60    1:37.00   2    1  
     1) Goodrich, Ben 9                 2) Valentine, Vernon 11           
     3) Clark, Justin 9                 4) Parker, Jovonne 10             
  7 Liberty                                           1:36.00    1:37.50   2 
     1) Angeloni, Chris 10              2) Hagy, Kyle 12                  
     3) Leonard, Kyle 11                4) Roscoe, Jeff 12                
  8 South Hagerstown                                  1:39.40    1:39.20   1 
     1) Mosley, Isaiah 10               2) Phillips, Eric 10              
     3) Helman, Mike 10                 4) Anderson, Ian 9                
 -- Walkersville                                      1:50.00         DQ   1 
     1) Laffer, Andrew 10               2) Baer, Justin 10                
     3) Roderuck, Drew 10               4) Miller, Ben 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liberty                                           3:30.50    3:34.50   2   10  
     1) Paczynski, Alex 12              2) Rettaliata, Dom 11             
     3) Hagy, Kyle 12                   4) Hruch, Nick 11                 
  2 Century                                           3:36.88    3:37.80   2    8  
     1) Hohl, Jeff 10                   2) Wachter, Patrick 10            
     3) Reeves, Jack 12                 4) Johnson, Theron 11             
  3 Middletown                                        3:35.40    3:38.90   2    6  
     1) Michels, Rob 9                  2) Kepler, Matt 11                
     3) Fisher, Calvin 10               4) Staszesky, Andrew 12           
  4 Francis Scott Key                                 3:36.70    3:38.90   2    4  
     1) Vetri, Mike 12                  2) Ochieng, Mikah 10              
     3) Fogle, Ben 12                   4) Mitcheltree, Adam 12           
  5 South Carroll                                     3:42.00    3:50.90   1    2  
     1) Sullivan, Deangelo 10           2) Naper, Cj 11                   
     3) Strausbaugh, Dan 12             4) Raper, Ryan 12                 
  6 Frederick                                         3:34.00    3:51.80   2    1  
     1) Ferguson, Quenton 11            2) Cornish, Alex 10               
     3) Long, Steven 10                 4) Whiting, Derek 9               
  7 South Hagerstown                                  4:09.00    3:56.10   1 
     1) Shand, Patrick 9                2) Bowers, Zach 11                
     3) Callahan, Chris 9               4) Mosley, Isaiah 10              
  8 North Hagerstown                                  3:38.10    3:56.60   2 
     1) Smith, Phil 11                  2) Parker, Jovonne 10             
     3) Clark, Justin 9                 4) Brutcher, Wes 12               
  9 Walkersville                                      3:50.00    4:03.10   1 
     1) Keating, Matt 10                2) Hartman, Colin 9               
     3) Blood, Ryan 10                  4) Walsh, Thomas 9                
 -- Winters Mill                                      3:42.00         DQ   2 
     1) Lewis, Zaughn 9                 2) Groomes, Isaiah 9              
     3) Kennedy, Aaron 12               4) Martz, Thomas 11               
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liberty                                           8:28.00    8:16.50    10  
     1) Paczynski, Alex 12              2) Cross, Andrew 9                
     3) Ridder, Jim 12                  4) Hruch, Nick 11                 
  2 Middletown                                        8:34.00    8:29.50     8  
     1) Peters, Mark 12                 2) Mackey, Jake 12                
     3) Parker, Jeramie 11              4) Boyer, Brandon 11              
  3 Century                                           8:32.44    8:35.40     6  
     1) Wachter, Patrick 10             2) Bosse, Danny 11                
     3) Hohl, Jeff 10                   4) Hughes, Jared 10               
  4 Francis Scott Key                                 8:52.00    8:43.10     4  
     1) Henderson, Jesse 10             2) Dooley, Taylor 10              
     3) Fearns, Colin 11                4) Brown, Matt 11                 
  4 Francis Scott Key                                            8:43.10  
     1) Brown, Matt 11                  2)                                
     3) Fearns, Colin 11                4) Henderson, Jesse 10            
  5 South Carroll                                     8:53.00    8:44.80     2  
     1) Naper, Cj 11                    2) Mcbryde, Evan 9                
     3) Nenninger, Cody 11              4) Zamostny, Jake 9               
  6 Walkersville                                      8:40.00    8:53.00     1  
     1) Andrews, Will 12                2) Mccabe, Robert 10              
     3) Greenlees, Brendan 12           4) Britt, Kevin 9                 
  7 Rockville                                         9:55.00    8:57.20  
     1) Orndorff, William 10            2) Kirk, Ian 9                    
     3) Rodrigues, Ricardo 10           4) Brea, Bryan 12                 
  8 North Hagerstown                                  8:58.90    9:09.80  
     1) Smith, Phil 11                  2) Smith, Derek 9                 
     3) Brutcher, Wes 12                4) Ober, Nathan 9                 
  9 South Hagerstown                                 10:20.00   10:05.90  
     1) Shand, Patrick 9                2) Oxyer, Craig 10                
     3) Mauck, Brandon 9                4) Bowers, Zach 11                
 10 Frederick                                         9:27.00   10:09.20  
     1) Ma, Cheng 10                    2) Merrill, Jack 11               
     3) Fireston, Joey 9                4) Laplaca, Bryan 9               
 
Boys High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dyson, Jordan             12 Frederick            6-08.00    6-07.00      2.00m   10  
  2 Hruch, Nick               11 Liberty              6-07.00    6-05.00      1.95m    8  
  3 Harris, Jimmy             11 Middletown           6-00.00    6-01.00      1.85m    5  
  3 Kachalov, Alex            12 Middletown           6-00.00    6-01.00      1.85m    5  
  5 Lichtenberger, Ethan      11 Middletown           5-10.00    5-11.00      1.80m    2  
  6 Raper, Ryan               12 South Carrol         5-10.00    5-07.00      1.70m    0.5
  6 Hagy, Kyle                12 Liberty              5-08.00    5-07.00      1.70m    0.5
  8 Everett, Justin           11 Century              5-04.00    5-05.00      1.65m 
 -- Merrill, Jack             11 Frederick            5-10.00         NH            
 -- Thorne, Earl              12 N Hagerstown         5-09.00         NH            
 -- Wilson, Herb              12 Winters Mill         5-04.00         NH            
 -- Stupar, Steven             9 Walkersville         5-06.00         NH            
 -- Ferguson, Danzel           9 Frederick            5-04.00         NH            
 -- Hill, John                 9 Walkersville         5-06.00         NH            
 -- Gomes, Christian           9 Winters Mill         5-00.00         NH            
 -- Kapp, Robert               9 Winters Mill         5-06.00         NH            
 -- Cerrone, Brandon          11 N Hagerstown         4-10.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wike, Jordan              12 Winters Mill        14-00.00   14-01.00      4.29m   10  
  2 Kepler, Matt              11 Middletown          13-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m    8  
  3 Edelmann, Alex             9 Middletown          11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m    6  
  4 Lutz, Jared               12 Liberty             10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m    4  
  5 Antol, Chris              10 Liberty             10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m    2  
  6 Keating, Matt             10 Walkersville         9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m    1  
  7 Bowers, Joe               12 N Hagerstown         9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  8 Menasche, David           11 Winters Mill        10-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
  9 Roelkey, Jeremiaah        11 Middletown           9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Shriver, Calvin           11 Francis Scot         8-06.00         NH            
 -- Hansbrough, Rico          10 Francis Scot         8-00.00         NH            
 -- Sisolak, Brandon          10 Liberty              9-06.00         NH            
 -- Kelly, Ben                 9 N Hagerstown         7-00.00         NH            
 -- Haines, Josh              10 Walkersville         8-06.00         NH            
 -- Rist, Kevin               10 Frederick            9-00.00         NH            
 -- Rausche, Corey            10 Walkersville         8-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Brad            12 Liberty             20-03.00   20-05.75      6.24m   10  
  2 Gilligan, Ryan            11 Middletown          19-03.00   19-09.50      6.03m    8  
  3 Thomas, David             10 Francis Scot        19-09.00   19-03.25      5.87m    6  
  4 Walker, Anthony           11 Frederick           20-00.00   19-01.25      5.82m    4  
  5 Kachalov, Alex            12 Middletown          19-05.00   18-11.50      5.77m    2  
  6 Everett, Justin           11 Century             18-04.50   18-08.00      5.68m    1  
  7 Raper, Ryan               12 South Carrol        19-00.00   18-06.00      5.63m 
  8 Boyd, Brad                10 Century             18-07.50   18-05.25      5.61m 
  9 Valentine, Vernon         11 N Hagerstown        19-11.00   17-11.50      5.47m 
 10 Anderson, Ian              9 S Hagerstown        18-00.00   17-10.00      5.43m 
 11 Randolph, Isaiah          12 Walkersville        18-00.00   17-06.00      5.33m 
 12 Johannesen, Preben        12 Century             17-08.00   16-08.50      5.09m 
 13 Coulibay, Souleymane      12 Rockville           18-07.50   16-08.00      5.08m 
 14 Gomes, Christian           9 Winters Mill        16-06.00   16-01.00      4.90m 
 15 Hyytiainen, Jaakko        12 Liberty             16-03.00   15-10.75      4.84m 
 16 Wike, Jordan              12 Winters Mill        18-02.00   15-10.50      4.83m 
 17 Hruch, Mike               10 Liberty             16-01.25   15-09.25      4.80m 
 18 Padilla, Abe              12 N Hagerstown        16-04.00   15-02.25      4.62m 
 19 Bender, Joe                9 S Hagerstown        15-06.00   14-03.25      4.34m 
 20 Ferguson, Danzel           9 Frederick           15-09.00   13-10.75      4.23m 
 -- Beck, Dan                 12 Winters Mill        19-02.00         ND            
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Williams, Brad            12 Liberty             44-00.00   43-08.50     13.32m   10  
  2 Walker, Anthony           11 Frederick           41-00.00   40-08.25     12.40m    8  
  3 Thomas, David             10 Francis Scot        41-02.00   40-06.00     12.34m    6  
  4 Boyd, Brad                10 Century             38-06.00   39-09.50     12.12m    4  
  5 Kachalov, Alex            12 Middletown          38-08.00   39-08.25     12.09m    2  
  6 Beck, Dan                 12 Winters Mill        39-02.00   39-02.50     11.95m    1  
  7 Everett, Justin           11 Century             36-00.00   38-10.75     11.85m 
  8 Vetri, Mike               12 Francis Scot        39-02.00   37-09.75     11.52m 
  9 Gilligan, Ryan            11 Middletown          38-04.00   37-06.75     11.44m 
 10 Raper, Ryan               12 South Carrol        36-09.00   36-00.75     10.99m 
 11 Strausbaugh, Dan          12 South Carrol        34-10.00   35-06.75     10.83m 
 12 Hruch, Mike               10 Liberty             33-08.25   35-01.50     10.70m 
 13 Gomes, Christian           9 Winters Mill        34-07.00   34-04.25     10.47m 
 14 Clark, Justin              9 N Hagerstown        36-04.00   33-10.25     10.31m 
 15 Groomes, Isaiah            9 Winters Mill        32-08.00   32-07.75      9.95m 
 16 Stupar, Steven             9 Walkersville        32-00.00   31-06.00      9.60m 
 17 Scott, Cameron            10 Walkersville        30-00.00   31-02.25      9.50m 
 18 Clingan, Mike              9 N Hagerstown        34-09.00   28-00.00      8.53m 
 19 Blackwood, Joe             9 N Hagerstown        29-00.00   26-00.50      7.93m 
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cole, Josh                11 Francis Scot        49-05.00   51-00.00     15.54m   10  
  2 Jones, Trey               11 S Hagerstown        47-00.00   50-00.00     15.24m    8  
  3 Drnec, David              10 Century             45-08.00   46-02.25     14.07m    6  
  4 Threadgill, Thomas        11 Frederick           42-07.00   44-11.50     13.70m    4  
  5 Means, Zach               10 Winters Mill        44-00.00   44-08.00     13.61m    2  
  6 Yohn, Michael             12 Century             44-03.00   43-10.50     13.37m    1  
  7 Mcvoy, Justin             10 Middletown          40-03.00   42-05.00     12.92m 
  8 Barnes, Joe               12 Winters Mill        38-00.00   42-04.25     12.90m 
  9 Harris, Lamar             12 N Hagerstown        42-04.00   41-08.75     12.71m 
 10 Jones, Kevin              11 Winters Mill        40-00.00   41-08.50     12.71m 
 11 Mcdonald, Kyle            12 South Carrol        39-10.00   40-00.00     12.19m 
 12 Gilbert, Dustin           10 Walkersville        40-04.00   39-10.00     12.14m 
 13 Rittlemeyer, Billy        10 Walkersville        36-09.00   38-08.50     11.79m 
 14 Trester, Steve            10 South Carrol        38-11.00   38-07.00     11.76m 
 15 Schmid, Alex              12 South Carrol        42-08.00   37-07.00     11.45m 
 16 Yohn, Daniel              11 Century             38-07.00   37-04.25     11.38m 
 17 Hoffmaster, Brad          11 Middletown          39-06.00   36-10.75     11.24m 
 18 Martin, Tyler              9 Frederick           36-11.00   36-02.25     11.02m 
 19 Scarff, Will              10 Walkersville        38-00.00   36-02.00     11.02m 
 20 Dorman, Grant              9 Frederick           36-09.00   35-00.50     10.68m 
 21 Fink, Mike                11 Francis Scot        36-00.00   33-01.00     10.08m 
 22 Lulie, Ken                11 Middletown          39-10.00   32-11.00     10.03m 
 23 Decker, Derrick            9 S Hagerstown        36-00.50   31-11.50      9.74m 
 24 Baumgardner, Tony         12 N Hagerstown        36-09.00   30-07.00      9.32m 
 25 Emeche, Joseph            12 Rockville           32-08.00   30-06.50      9.30m 
 26 Fierros, Steve             9 N Hagerstown        30-11.00   30-05.50      9.28m 
 27 Toms, Kyle                 9 S Hagerstown        31-03.00   29-02.00      8.89m 
 28 Lewis, Ryan               12 Rockville           33-00.00   25-00.50      7.63m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mcdonald, Kyle            12 South Carrol          128-06     125-05     38.22m   10  
  2 Lulie, Ken                11 Middletown            124-00     121-11     37.16m    8  
  3 Cole, Josh                11 Francis Scot        20-03.50     121-03     36.95m    6  
  4 Jones, Trey               11 S Hagerstown          120-05     118-10     36.22m    4  
  5 Threadgill, Thomas        11 Frederick             120-00     117-02     35.71m    2  
  6 Scarff, Will              10 Walkersville          119-05     115-00     35.05m    1  
  7 Jones, Kevin              11 Winters Mill          115-00     112-10     34.39m 
  8 Chestnutt, John           12 South Carrol          107-03     111-08     34.03m 
  9 Rittlemeyer, Billy        10 Walkersville          110-00     111-04     33.93m 
 10 Trester, Steve            10 South Carrol          109-04     110-10     33.78m 
 11 Yohn, Michael             12 Century               106-00     106-05     32.43m 
 12 Yohn, Daniel              11 Century               105-06     106-04     32.41m 
 13 Hyytiainen, Jaakko        12 Liberty               118-07     105-11     32.28m 
 14 Drnec, David              10 Century                95-00     103-02     31.44m 
 15 Holland, Ryan             12 Winters Mill          104-00     101-06     30.93m 
 16 Gilbert, Dustin           10 Walkersville          111-08     100-07     30.65m 
 17 Gilligan, Ryan            11 Middletown            125-00      97-10     29.81m 
 18 Smith, Jimmy              10 S Hagerstown           82-01      90-00     27.43m 
 19 Fink, Mike                11 Francis Scot           88-08      87-11     26.79m 
 20 Simpson, Josh             11 N Hagerstown           80-03      82-01     25.01m 
 21 Hruch, Mike               10 Liberty                81-04      75-03     22.93m 
 22 Widmeyer, Paul            10 N Hagerstown           88-06      74-04     22.65m 
 23 Baumgardner, Tony         12 N Hagerstown           78-00      72-07     22.12m 
 24 Decker, Derrick            9 S Hagerstown           83-08      60-09     18.51m 
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Middletown                  95        2) Francis Scott Key          75   
    3) Frederick                   60        4) Winters Mill               54   
    5) Liberty                     53        5) Walkersville               53   
    7) South Carroll               52        8) Century                    42   
    9) North Hagerstown            33       10) Rockville                  27   
   11) South Hagerstown            14                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Francis Scott Key          110        2) Liberty                   109.50
    3) Middletown                  95        4) Frederick                  64   
    5) Century                     53        6) North Hagerstown           47   
    7) Winters Mill                44        8) South Carroll              16.50
    9) South Hagerstown            12       10) Walkersville                6   
   11) Rockville                    1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About