MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mullins Russell Invitational
Hosted By: HD Woodson
Washington, DC
2014-05-03

Results from tristaterunnur.com

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/3/2014 11:37 PM
                 2014 Mullins Russell Invitational - 5/3/2014                  
                            Track and Field Classic                            
                    c High School (Washington, DC}                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: @ 12.29  5/4/2013    Lexus Ramsey, Bowie HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gay, Jaela                11 Riverdale Ba           12.15      12.48q  4 
  2 Freeman, Dnia             10 Riverdale Ba           12.22      12.55q  8 
  3 Fields, Janay             11 Potomac High           12.27      12.62q  1 
  4 Goodman, Jennifer         12 Largo High S           12.40      12.75q  3 
  5 Griffin, India            12 Henry A. Wis           12.24      12.76q  5 
  6 Chavis, Kayla             12 Southeast Ra           12.43      12.79q  1 
  7 Magruder, Stephanie       11 Largo High S           12.38      12.86q  3 
  8 White, Jasmine            12 Potomac High           12.65      12.89q  5 
  9 Williams, Bryana          12 Riverdale Ba           12.20      12.94   6 
 10 Dixon, Dayonna            11 Henry A. Wis           13.09      13.19   7  13.184
 11 Nwokorie, Majesty         11 Largo High S           12.24      13.19   2  13.186
 12 Anderson, Brittney        12 Southeast Ra           12.73      13.27   6 
 13 Futch, Tiara              12 Phelps Caree           12.68      13.35   8  13.346
 14 Hernandez, Tavianna       11 Friendly Hig           13.50      13.35   1  13.350
 15 Washington, Charlonda      9 Southeast Ra           12.80      13.36   4 
 16 Relerford, Callie         10 Friendly Hig           13.44      13.44   5 
 17 Reed, Asjah                9 Bowie High S           13.35      13.67   8  13.661
 18 Manley, Isis               9 McKinley Tec                      13.67   5  13.665
 19 Coach, Tyra               10 Suitland Hig           13.68      13.78   6 
 20 Weedon, Alexa             12 John F. Kenn           13.48      13.91   1 
 21 Young-glenn, Xabriah       9 Kipp Dc: Col           13.57      14.01   2 
 22 Bague, Stephanie          10 Cardozo High           13.94      14.03   7 
 23 battle, jaylynn            9 Eleanor Roos           13.64      14.04   8 
 24 Harmon, Jordan             9 McKinley Tec           14.02      14.07   6 
 25 James, De'ja              10 Central High           13.34      14.13   6 
 26 Matthews, Dominique       11 McKinley Tec           13.16      14.17   4 
 27 Ekpo, Iniobong            11 John F. Kenn           13.96      14.24   4 
 28 Ameja, Amivi              11 Central High           14.29      14.28   1 
 29 Speaks, Jasmine            9 Anacostia Hi           13.69      14.30   4  14.291
 30 Dockery, Keisha           11 Crossland Hi           14.12      14.30   3  14.294
 31 Williams, MaJohn          11 Eastern High           14.04      14.37   8 
 32 Tinker, Tamara             9 H.D. Woodson           15.88      14.52   6  14.516
 33 kargo, fatima             10 Eleanor Roos           14.05      14.52   5  14.520
 34 Nettles, Tejah             9 Suitland Hig           15.09      14.71   7  14.702
 35 Moore, Me-yani             9 Henry A. Wis           14.80      14.71   7  14.705
 36 Streetman, Donnesha       11 Crossland Hi           14.12      15.09   3 
 37 Germain, Titaiyana        12 Cardozo High           14.70      15.22   6 
 38 Chapman, Mikayla          12 Suitland Hig           15.98      16.05   8 
 39 Davis, Briana              9 Friendly Hig                      16.39   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 12.29  5/4/2013    Lexus Ramsey, Bowie HS                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gay, Jaela                11 Riverdale Ba           12.48      12.15@ 
  2 Freeman, Dnia             10 Riverdale Ba           12.55      12.47  
  3 Fields, Janay             11 Potomac High           12.62      12.48  
  4 Chavis, Kayla             12 Southeast Ra           12.79      12.57  
  5 Griffin, India            12 Henry A. Wis           12.76      12.63  
  6 Goodman, Jennifer         12 Largo High S           12.75      12.75  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: @ 25.25  5/5/2012    Courtney Bowman, Ballou HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gay, Jaela                11 Riverdale Ba           25.00      25.37q  6 
  2 Fields, Janay             11 Potomac High           25.42      25.40q  3 
  3 Williams, Taylor          11 Bowie High S           25.24      25.68q  4 
  4 Williams, Bryana          12 Riverdale Ba           25.50      25.83q  1 
  5 Goodman, Jennifer         12 Largo High S           26.14      25.95q  5 
  6 Griffin, India            12 Henry A. Wis           24.97      26.09q  7 
  7 Colson, Alicia            12 Henry A. Wis           25.45      26.22q  2 
  8 Truesdel, Kayla           12 Henry A. Wis           25.13      26.46q  5 
  9 White, Jasmine            12 Potomac High           25.72      26.55   1 
 10 Woods, Taylor             10 Riverdale Ba           27.00      26.71   4 
 11 foday, mary               10 Central High           26.12      26.81   4 
 12 Futch, Tiara              12 Phelps Caree           25.81      26.94   2 
 13 Magruder, Stephanie       11 Largo High S           26.81      27.10   6 
 14 Wiggs, Jazmine            10 Bowie High S           26.50      27.30   7 
 15 Partlow, Jayla            10 Eleanor Roos           26.36      27.31   6 
 16 Roberts, Cierra           10 Eastern High           26.03      27.32   3 
 17 Jackson, Tyner            11 Phelps Caree           27.80      27.36   5 
 18 Henry, Shandae            11 Potomac High           26.92      27.37   5 
 19 carter, eboni             10 Largo High S           27.50      27.77   1  27.763
 20 Weeks, Myracle            11 McKinley Tec           27.26      27.77   2  27.769
 21 Garcia, Chelsea            9 Southeast Ra           27.50      28.26   1 
 22 Harmon, Jordan             9 McKinley Tec                      28.54   3 
 23 Bague, Stephanie          10 Cardozo High           28.39      28.68   5 
 24 Harris, Taylor            12 Southeast Ra           27.78      28.72   4 
 25 Holden, Dystinee           9 Suitland Hig           28.89      28.79   1 
 26 Nicholson, Shakeithia      9 McKinley Tec           28.23      28.88   8 
 27 Coach, Tyra               10 Suitland Hig           28.30      28.98   7 
 28 Speaks, Jasmine            9 Anacostia Hi           27.67      29.05   3 
 29 Young-glenn, Xabriah       9 Kipp Dc: Col           28.36      29.15   6 
 30 Williams, Robin           12 John F. Kenn           28.80      29.56   3 
 31 Ameja, Amivi              11 Central High           30.12      29.61   6 
 32 Davis, Ariana              9 Eleanor Roos           28.84      30.06   1 
 33 Dockery, Keisha           11 Crossland Hi           30.26      30.32   7 
 34 Thomas, Dominique         10 Eastern High           28.76      30.39   4 
 35 Clay, Javan               10 Eastern High           27.91      30.55   6  30.543
 36 Streetman, Donnesha       11 Crossland Hi           29.40      30.55   4  30.549
 37 Alhasan, Fatimah           9 John F. Kenn           32.11      30.61   5 
 38 Jones, Andrea             10 Friendly Hig           28.00      31.10   7 
 39 Germain, Titaiyana        12 Cardozo High           30.87      31.74   8 
 40 Olajuwon, Imani           11 Crossland Hi           31.79      32.13   6 
 41 Mansilla, Hannah           9 Friendly Hig                      32.46   4 
 42 mullin, moniyah           10 Central High                      33.07   1 
 43 Chapman, Mikayla          12 Suitland Hig           29.39      33.64   2 
 44 McNatt, Nate'             11 Cardozo High                      35.41   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 25.25  5/5/2012    Courtney Bowman, Ballou HS                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gay, Jaela                11 Riverdale Ba           25.37      25.07@ 
  2 Williams, Taylor          11 Bowie High S           25.68      25.70  
  3 Goodman, Jennifer         12 Largo High S           25.95      25.96  
  4 Williams, Bryana          12 Riverdale Ba           25.83      26.09  
  5 Truesdel, Kayla           12 Henry A. Wis           26.46      26.17  
  6 Fields, Janay             11 Potomac High           25.40      26.53  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:00.22  5/4/2013    Kayla Tucker, Riverdale Ba                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Walker, Nia               11 Eleanor Roos         1:00.33      59.47@  3 
  2 Haidara, Felicia          10 Bowie High S           59.89    1:01.14   3 
  3 Gibbs, Erica              10 Eleanor Roos         1:00.29    1:01.30   3 
  4 Macon, Asya               10 Southeast Ra                    1:01.42   2 
  5 Davis, Cydney             10 Riverdale Ba         1:03.67    1:02.43   2 
  6 Costen, Alexandra         12 Friendly Hig         1:03.21    1:02.61   2 
  7 Roberts, Cierra           10 Eastern High           58.92    1:04.19   3 
  8 Williams, Ashoya           9 Bowie High S         1:05.25    1:04.20   1 
  9 Garcia, Chelsea            9 Southeast Ra         1:02.44    1:04.75   3 
 10 jackson, dominique        10 Largo High S         1:08.30    1:04.90   2 
 11 Gaskins, Renishia         12 Anacostia Hi         1:05.26    1:05.33   1 
 12 Chavis, Shayla             9 Southeast Ra         1:04.00    1:05.56   2 
 13 Mcallister, Sky           10 Friendly Hig         1:06.00    1:05.87   1 
 14 Blackman, Jelaya           9 Suitland Hig         1:07.36    1:06.76   2 
 15 Blalock, Victoria         12 Suitland Hig         1:04.50    1:06.81   2 
 16 Harrison, Karrington       9 Potomac High                    1:07.40   1 
 17 Komwa, Juliet             11 John F. Kenn         1:06.94    1:07.73   1 
 18 Clay, Javan               10 Eastern High         1:03.52    1:08.50   2 
 19 Williams, Jaunice         10 Eastern High         1:05.36    1:08.57   1 
 20 lycorish, jenine          11 Central High                    1:09.24   1 
 21 Adams, Malaaya            10 Suitland Hig         1:11.42    1:12.73   3 
 22 Clarke, Ronyale            9 Potomac High         1:23.89    1:29.87   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 55.90  5/4/2013    Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Farrar, Devonni           12 Largo High S           57.09      55.91  
  2 Williams, Taylor          11 Bowie High S           56.18      56.66  
  3 Freeman, Dnia             10 Riverdale Ba           56.64      57.16  
  4 Colson, Alicia            12 Henry A. Wis           56.45      57.21  
  5 Allen, Jasmin             12 Southeast Ra           57.54      57.41  
  6 Truesdel, Kayla           12 Henry A. Wis           57.10    1:00.17  
  7 Sharp, Katiera            10 Henry A. Wis           58.23    1:00.46  
  8 Coleman, Cayla            11 Largo High S           58.84    1:00.80  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 2:16.14  5/4/2013    Rebeka Holt, Western Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Durham, Kayla             10 Suitland Hig         2:28.07    2:28.61   3 
  2 Loyd, Kaylie              12 Southeast Ra         2:30.30    2:30.67   3 
  3 Jones, Bria               12 Largo High S         2:37.06    2:31.95   3 
  4 Ampley, Rachel            11 Suitland Hig         2:40.21    2:37.90   3 
  5 Davis, Cydney             10 Riverdale Ba         2:37.62    2:42.22   3 
  6 Russell, Aja              12 Friendly Hig         2:50.49    2:44.68   2 
  7 Best, Sheila              12 H.D. Woodson         2:47.04    2:48.22   2 
  8 Jones, Andrea             10 Friendly Hig         2:45.74    2:51.38   2 
  9 lycorish, jenine          11 Central High         2:55.75    2:52.64   1 
 10 Gomez, Kiara              10 Cardozo High         3:05.51    2:53.75   1 
 11 mullin, moniyah           10 Central High                    2:55.89   1 
 12 Blalock, Rebecca          10 Suitland Hig         2:54.97    2:56.24   2 
 13 Williams, Jaunice         10 Eastern High         2:45.73    2:56.27   2 
 14 Hash, Emily               11 Crossland Hi         3:01.06    2:57.08   1 
 15 Whealton, Lyric           10 Eastern High         2:39.27    3:06.93   3 
 16 Jordan, Kayla              9 Eastern High         2:56.61    3:11.56   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 5:35.39  5/4/2013    Charde Barnes, Bowie HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Vinson, Jasmine           11 Southeast Ra         6:06.00    5:59.41  
  2 Greer, Katey              12 Southeast Ra         6:08.00    6:00.76  
  3 Allen, Alyson              9 Eleanor Roos         5:59.77    6:05.05  
  4 Weaver, Zari              10 Bowie High S         6:08.00    6:07.61  
  5 Graves, Dymone            11 Suitland Hig         6:23.09    6:29.98  
  6 Whealton, Lyric           10 Eastern High         6:18.17    6:32.10  
  7 Blalock, Rebecca          10 Suitland Hig         6:42.82    6:39.76  
  8 Shaw, Sequia               9 Largo High S         6:35.00    6:41.14  
  9 Johnson, Jasmin            9 Largo High S         6:30.00    6:44.60  
 10 Sanders, Jennifer         10 Eastern High         6:37.50    7:01.23  
 11 Gomez, Kiara              10 Cardozo High         7:02.18    7:10.05  
 12 Peters, Jameah             9 Suitland Hig         7:18.89    7:18.25  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 14:53.33  5/4/2013    Dymone Graves, Suitland HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allen, Alyson              9 Eleanor Roos        12:46.31   13:26.87@ 
  2 Weaver, Zari              10 Bowie High S        13:41.53   13:56.49@ 
  3 Barber, Jasmine           10 Bowie High S        14:30.00   15:21.52  
  4 Peters, Jameah             9 Suitland Hig                   17:42.81  
 -- Coe, Previa                9 Suitland Hig                        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: @ 14.88  5/4/2013    Taylor Tucker, Elizabeth Se                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Howell, Jacklyn           12 Southeast Ra           13.79    @ 14.27q  3 
  2 Weeks, Myracle            11 McKinley Tec           15.98      16.12q  1 
  3 battle, janiya            10 Largo High S           15.84      16.15q  1 
  4 Dukes, Kierra             12 John F. Kenn           16.56      16.53q  2 
  5 Oliver, Genesis           11 Bowie High S           15.77      16.77q  2 
  6 Cannon, Allison           12 Henry A. Wis           18.08      17.72q  3 
  7 Matthews, Dominique       11 McKinley Tec                      18.36q  2 
  8 Brower, Marissa           11 Southeast Ra           16.75      18.61q  3 
  9 Trussell, Kameryn         10 Suitland Hig           18.87      19.41   2 
 10 Komwa, Juliet             11 John F. Kenn           21.54      20.35   2 
 11 Vines, Tamesha            11 Eastern High           19.12      20.64   1 
 12 Price, Ashani             11 Suitland Hig           19.49      21.05   2 
 13 Goode, Jasmine            12 Eleanor Roos           19.23      26.82   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 14.88  5/4/2013    Taylor Tucker, Elizabeth Se                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Howell, Jacklyn           12 Southeast Ra           14.27      14.54@ 
  2 Weeks, Myracle            11 McKinley Tec           16.12      16.13  
  3 Dukes, Kierra             12 John F. Kenn           16.53      16.46  
  4 battle, janiya            10 Largo High S           16.15      16.69  
  5 Oliver, Genesis           11 Bowie High S           16.77      17.07  
  6 Cannon, Allison           12 Henry A. Wis           17.72      18.21  
  7 Matthews, Dominique       11 McKinley Tec           18.36      21.02  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:07.78  5/4/2013    Briauna Kilgore, Elizabeth Se             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Howell, Jacklyn           12 Southeast Ra         1:01.07    1:03.71@  3 
  2 Ward, Samaria             10 Riverdale Ba         1:07.23    1:07.03@  3 
  3 Costen, Alexandra         12 Friendly Hig         1:08.00    1:10.42   3 
  4 Trussell, Kameryn         10 Suitland Hig         1:15.84    1:11.34   2 
  5 Cannon, Allison           12 Henry A. Wis         1:07.00    1:11.42   3 
  6 Goode, Jasmine            12 Eleanor Roos         1:23.00    1:11.76   2 
  7 Vital, Eudora             12 John F. Kenn                    1:12.06   1 
  8 Williams, Robin           12 John F. Kenn                    1:12.23   1 
  9 battle, janiya            10 Largo High S         1:10.64    1:12.96   3 
 10 Sharp, Katiera            10 Henry A. Wis         1:06.00    1:13.21   3 
 11 Noe, Arsene               11 McKinley Tec         1:15.88    1:14.74   2 
 12 Ihekweme, Goodness         9 Largo High S         1:15.00    1:16.08   2 
 13 Komwa, Juliet             11 John F. Kenn                    1:17.38   1 
 14 Price, Ashani             11 Suitland Hig         1:19.57    1:18.10   2 
 15 Young-glenn, Xabriah       9 Kipp Dc: Col                    1:19.56   1 
 16 Speaks, Jasmine            9 Anacostia Hi                    1:20.90   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sanders, Jennifer         10 Eastern High                    7:04.07  
  2 Cruz, Alaija               9 McKinley Tec                    8:07.95  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 48.67  5/4/2013    Wise, Wise                                  
                       T Clark, I Griffin, T Tabler, K Truesdel          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              50.57      48.42@  2 
     1) Anderson, Brittney 12           2) Chavis, Kayla 12               
     3) Macon, Asya 10                  4) Howell, Jacklyn 12             
  2 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      48.97      48.71   2 
  3 Potomac High School  'A'                            49.95      49.97   2 
     1) Fields, Janay 11                2) Harrison, Karrington 9         
     3) Henry, Shandae 11               4) White, Jasmine 12              
  4 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                    50.98      50.09   2 
     1) Kutu-akoi, Domoah 12            2) Laryea, Rachel 11              
     3) Vital, Eudora 12                4) Weedon, Alexa 12               
  5 Friendly High School  'A'                           50.79      50.51   2 
     1) Johnson, Rochelle 12            2) Hernandez, Tavianna 11         
     3) Costen, Alexandra 12            4) Relerford, Callie 10           
  6 Suitland High School  'A'                           51.81      52.03   1 
  7 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      52.51      52.09   1 
     1) Agnew, Janae 11                 2) Moten, Taylor 10               
     3) Jordan, Kristina 11             4) Harmon, Jordan 9               
  8 Bowie High School  'A'                              49.14      53.48   2 
     1) Haidara, Felicia 10             2) Ramsey, Lexus 12               
     3) Wiggs, Jazmine 10               4) Williams, Taylor 11            
  9 Eastern High School  'A'                            56.35      55.62   1 
     1) Jordan, Kayla 9                 2) Thomas, Dominique 10           
     3) Vines, Tamesha 11               4) Williams, MaJohn 11            
 10 H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                       57.84      56.84   1 
     1) Drakeford, Dashianae 10         2) Green, Emonie 9                
     3) Spruill, Brianna 9              4) Tinker, Tamara 9               
 11 Central High-PG  'A'                                50.00      57.69   2 
     1) Banks, Allyssa 10               2) Brown, Tamera 10               
     3) Hunter, Re'gene 12              4) Moon, Naomi 10                 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:43.50  5/4/2013    Elizabeth Seton HS, Elizabeth Se          
                         R Graham, B Kilgore, E Taliaferro, T Tucker       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            1:42.50    1:40.58@  2 
     1) Freeman, Dnia 10                2) Gay, Jaela 11                  
     3) Ward, Samaria 10                4) Williams, Bryana 12            
  2 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    1:44.48    1:41.28@  2 
  3 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  1:49.00    1:45.86   2 
     1) Kutu-akoi, Domoah 12            2) Laryea, Rachel 11              
     3) Vital, Eudora 12                4) Williams, Robin 12             
  4 Central High-PG  'A'                              1:48.95    1:48.91   2 
     1) Banks, Allyssa 10               2) Billings, Katelyn 12           
     3) Brown, Tamera 10                4) Hunter, Re'gene 12             
  5 Bowie High School  'A'                            1:50.93    1:50.13   2 
     1) Wiggs, Jazmine 10               2) Williams, Ashoya 9             
     3) Garcia, Bria 11                 4) Haidara, Felicia 10            
  6 Potomac High School  'A'                                     1:50.22   1 
  7 Suitland High School  'A'                         1:51.38    1:50.95   2 
  8 Largo High School  'A'                            1:46.59    1:52.08   2 
  9 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                    1:56.13    1:52.20   1 
     1) Nicholson, Shakeithia 9         2) Manley, Isis 9                 
     3) Weeks, Myracle 11               4) Matthews, Dominique 11         
 10 Eastern High School  'A'                          1:59.53    1:53.85   1 
     1) Clarke-Hellams, Mahni 11        2) Jordan, Kayla 9                
     3) Thomas, Dominique 10            4) Williams, MaJohn 11            
 11 H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                                2:04.20   1 
     1) Drakeford, Dashianae 10         2) Green, Emonie 9                
     3) Spruill, Brianna 9              4) Tinker, Tamara 9               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:52.46  5/4/2013    Western Tech, Western Tech                
                         S Dorsey, R Holt, M Jennings, T Taylor            
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Largo High School  'A'                            3:52.46    4:00.73  
  2 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                            4:05.62    4:05.07  
     1) Roberson, Eboni 9               2) Macon, Asya 10                 
     3) Allen, Jasmin 12                4) Garcia, Chelsea 9              
  3 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    3:55.52    4:08.93  
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                4:06.53    4:13.63  
     1) Commins, Mary 11                2) Gibbs, Erica 10                
     3) Partlow, Jayla 10               4) Walker, Nia 11                 
  5 Suitland High School  'A'                         4:16.23    4:24.66  
  6 H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                     4:51.24    4:55.91  
     1) Best, Sheila 12                 2) Drakeford, Dashianae 10        
     3) Spruill, Brianna 9              4)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Suitland High School  'A'                        10:30.72   10:55.08  
  2 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                   11:44.80   11:37.61  
     1) Dozier, Aisha 9                 2) Matthews, Dominique 11         
     3) Shaw, Taylor 11                 4) Butler, J'Niya 10              
  3 Largo High School  'A'                           10:42.91   11:44.38  
  4 Eastern High School  'A'                         11:34.55   11:51.28  
     1) Clay, Javan 10                  2) Sanders, Jennifer 10           
     3) Whealton, Lyric 10              4) Williams, Jaunice 10           
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Opening Height 4-06.00
 Meet Record: @  4-10  5/5/2012    Treyniqua Dickey, McKinley Tech             
 Meet Record: @  4-10  5/3/2013    Chelsea Taylor, Elizabeth Se                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cannon, Allison           12 Henry A. Wis         5-00.00    4-10.00@ 
  2 Mayo, Aleya               10 Henry A. Wis         5-00.00    4-10.00@ 
  3 Hardwick, Saidah          10 Southeast Ra         5-01.00    4-10.00@ 
  4 Ford, Camrin               9 Henry A. Wis         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  4 Hudson, Destiny           10 Largo High S         4-06.00    4-08.00  
  4 Lord, Tsahai              10 Bowie High S         4-06.00    4-08.00  
  7 Davis, Samantha            9 Southeast Ra         4-06.00    4-04.00  
  7 Ihekweme, Goodness         9 Largo High S         4-04.00    4-04.00  
  7 Lord, Cheyenne            12 Bowie High S         4-06.00    4-04.00  
  7 Oliver, Genesis           11 Bowie High S         4-10.00    4-04.00  
  7 Dukes, Kierra             12 John F. Kenn         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 -- Wright, Kylia              9 Southeast Ra         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Davis, Cydney             10 Riverdale Ba         4-10.00         NH  
 -- mullin, moniyah           10 Central High         4-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement 15-00.00
 Each Competitor will have 4 attempts
 Meet Record: @ 17-03  5/3/2013    Javonne Antione, Elizabeth Se               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Woods, Taylor             10 Riverdale Ba        17-05.00   17-11.50@ 
  2 Johnson, Rochelle         12 Friendly Hig        17-04.50   17-09.00@ 
  3 Wright, Kylia              9 Southeast Ra        16-06.00   16-09.00  
  4 Wiggs, Jazmine            10 Bowie High S        16-10.00   16-00.00  
  5 Lord, Cheyenne            12 Bowie High S        14-06.00   15-09.00  
  6 Dickerson, Rachel         12 Henry A. Wis        15-11.00   15-02.50  
  7 Abrams, Kia               10 Southeast Ra        16-08.00   15-02.25  
  8 Ford, Camrin               9 Henry A. Wis        15-06.50   15-02.00  
  9 Mayo, Aleya               10 Henry A. Wis        15-01.00   15-00.00  
 10 battle, janiya            10 Largo High S        15-05.00   14-10.00  
 11 Hernandez, Tavianna       11 Friendly Hig                   14-06.50  
 12 Davis, Samantha            9 Southeast Ra        15-09.00   14-05.50  
 13 Duggins, Amel             10 Largo High S        17-00.75   14-03.00  
 14 Olajuwon, Imani           11 Crossland Hi        12-05.00   13-09.00  
 15 mullin, moniyah           10 Central High        12-08.00   13-08.50  
 16 Thomas, Dominique         10 Eastern High        13-08.50   13-07.50  
 17 Noe, Arsene               11 McKinley Tec                   13-04.00  
 17 Baker, Ahjea              10 Largo High S        14-09.00   13-04.00  
 19 Watts, Jameka             11 John F. Kenn        14-07.00   13-02.50  
 20 Dozier, Aisha              9 McKinley Tec                   13-02.00  
 21 Garcia, Bria              11 Bowie High S        13-08.50   12-09.50  
 22 Nettles, Tejah             9 Suitland Hig        13-00.50   12-01.00  
 23 Chapman, Mikayla          12 Suitland Hig        10-04.00   11-08.50  
 24 Vines, Tamesha            11 Eastern High        12-03.50   11-03.00  
 25 Bray, Daezja              11 McKinley Tec        13-05.00   10-11.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement 30-00.00
 Each Competitor will have 4 attempts
 Meet Record: @ 39-00  5/4/2013    Javonne Antione, Elizabeth Se               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wells, Alize              11 Henry A. Wis        34-09.00   33-04.00  
  2 Abrams, Kia               10 Southeast Ra        35-00.00   33-03.50  
  3 Ford, Camrin               9 Henry A. Wis        32-07.00   33-01.50  
  4 Dickerson, Rachel         12 Henry A. Wis        31-07.50   32-03.50  
  4 Noe, Arsene               11 McKinley Tec        32-04.00   32-03.50  
  6 Baugh, Marcelle           12 Bowie High S        33-06.00   31-06.00  
  7 Hudson, Destiny           10 Largo High S        31-00.00   31-02.50  
  8 Watts, Jameka             11 John F. Kenn        32-04.00   30-05.00  
  9 Baker, Ahjea              10 Largo High S        30-00.00   30-03.00  
 10 Jordan, Kristina          11 McKinley Tec        30-10.25   30-02.50  
 11 Nettles, Tejah             9 Suitland Hig        31-07.00   30-01.50  
 12 Washington, Charlonda      9 Southeast Ra        33-04.00   29-04.00  
 13 Barber, Jasmine           10 Bowie High S        29-07.25   28-07.00  
 14 Clarke-Hellams, Mahni     11 Eastern High        31-00.00   27-00.00  
 15 Cruz, Alaija               9 McKinley Tec                   25-02.75  
 -- Wright, Kylia              9 Southeast Ra        34-03.00       FOUL  
 -- Laryea, Rachel            11 John F. Kenn        32-06.50       FOUL  
 -- Blackmone, Juanita        11 Eastern High                       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement 30-00.00
 Each Competitor will have 4 attempts
 Meet Record: @ 35-07  5/3/2013    Nicovia Carter, Wise                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carter, Nicovia           12 Henry A. Wis        40-04.50   39-09.50@ 
  2 Hall, Jasmyn              12 Suitland Hig        37-10.00   39-08.00@ 
  3 Ihekwene, Favour          12 Largo High S        39-00.00   36-02.50@ 
  4 Whitley, Candice           9 Southeast Ra        35-01.00   34-02.00  
  5 Pascal, Zoey              12 Henry A. Wis        34-03.00   33-07.75  
  6 Murph, Courtney            9 Southeast Ra        33-04.00   32-09.00  
  7 Conner, Imani             10 Largo High S        34-04.00   30-08.00  
  8 Chambers, Francesca        9 Riverdale Ba        31-06.00   30-05.50  
  9 Washington, Taylor         9 Largo High S        30-00.00   28-00.00  
 10 Williams, MaJohn          11 Eastern High        21-01.50   27-04.00  
 11 Lwanga, Stella            12 John F. Kenn        31-00.50   27-03.50  
 12 Jones, Kayla               9 Riverdale Ba        28-00.00   27-03.00  
 13 Mitchell, Desirae         11 Crossland Hi                   26-02.00  
 14 Hawkins, Tamika           11 Anacostia Hi                   23-08.50  
 15 Lwanga, Serena            10 John F. Kenn        24-08.00   23-00.00  
 16 Antoine, Jada              9 Eleanor Roos        26-01.00   22-11.00  
 17 Webster, Elise             9 Bowie High S        23-08.00   21-07.00  
 18 Sawyer, Dania             11 Suitland Hig        21-02.50   20-09.50  
 19 Miles, Rhonice            11 Eastern High        18-05.00   18-08.00  
 20 munford, maurnisha         9 Central High                   18-05.50  
 -- Larkins, Ariyana          10 Henry A. Wis        35-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement 90-00.00
 Each Competitor will have 4 attempts
 Meet Record: @ 110-06.50  5/3/2013    Jourdyn Beverly, Elizabeth Se           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hall, Jasmyn              12 Suitland Hig          127-01  124-01.50@ 
  2 Ihekwene, Favour          12 Largo High S          116-03     111-11@ 
  3 Carter, Nicovia           12 Henry A. Wis          108-10  110-02.50  
  4 Pascal, Zoey              12 Henry A. Wis          111-00      99-11  
  5 Whitley, Candice           9 Southeast Ra           97-07   97-03.50  
  6 Murph, Courtney            9 Southeast Ra           95-02      97-03  
  7 Conner, Imani             10 Largo High S           94-08      88-08  
  8 Washington, Taylor         9 Largo High S           92-02      81-04  
  9 Lwanga, Stella            12 John F. Kenn        82-04.50      77-07  
 10 Antoine, Jada              9 Eleanor Roos        72-01.50      71-09  
 11 Chambers, Francesca        9 Riverdale Ba           66-02      69-00  
 12 Jones, Kayla               9 Riverdale Ba           71-00   63-10.50  
 13 Mitchell, Desirae         11 Crossland Hi                   63-00.50  
 14 Webster, Elise             9 Bowie High S           55-10      62-01  
 15 Larkins, Ariyana          10 Henry A. Wis           98-00   59-04.50  
 16 Lwanga, Serena            10 John F. Kenn           53-07      53-06  
 17 Clarke-Hellams, Mahni     11 Eastern High           45-10      42-02  
 18 Miles, Rhonice            11 Eastern High        40-01.50   35-02.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: @ 10.50  5/5/2012    Ronald Darby, Potomac HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garrett, Brenen           11 Henry A. Wis           10.70      11.00q  7 
  2 Patterson, Malanta        12 Dunbar High            11.20      11.37q  8 
  3 Brown, Jawuan             12 Eleanor Roos           11.63      11.45q  6 
  4 Drayton, Treyvon          10 Henry A. Wis           11.45      11.46q  8 
  5 Anusie, Steve             11 Bowie High S           11.41      11.47q  1 
  6 Akil, Isaiah              11 Riverdale Ba           11.28      11.56q  9  11.560
  6 George, Johnathan         11 Bowie High S           11.05      11.56q  3  11.560
  8 Brown, Denzell             9 McKinley Tec           11.86      11.57q  1  11.561
  9 miller, jerome            12 Largo High S           11.25      11.57   6  11.566
 10 Morris, Maurice           10 T Roosevelt            11.28      11.58   2 
 11 Harris, Marcus            12 Riverdale Ba           11.35      11.62   8 
 12 Beatty, Justin            12 Bowie High S           11.36      11.65   3  11.643
 13 Potter, Ahman             10 Eleanor Roos           11.38      11.65   5  11.645
 14 Thomas, Brian             12 Phelps Caree           11.52      11.67   9  11.670
 14 Jones, Voshon             10 Southeast Ra           11.60      11.67   2  11.670
 16 Shelton, joseph           12 Henry A. Wis           11.40      11.68   7 
 17 Thompson, Phillip         12 Largo High S           11.50      11.71   2 
 18 Little, Floyd             11 Suitland Hig           11.70      11.74   4 
 19 Muhammad, Yusef           11 Potomac High           11.40      11.87   7 
 20 Bailey, Frank             11 Dunbar High                       11.91   9 
 21 Fletcher, Joseph          11 Crossland Hi           11.79      11.94   7 
 22 Pettis, Shavelle          11 Crossland Hi           12.30      11.95   9 
 23 Strong, KeSean            11 Potomac High           11.39      11.98   1 
 24 Onokalah, Stefan          11 Southeast Ra           11.70      11.99   8 
 25 Blair, Lud                11 John F. Kenn           11.35      12.02   4 
 26 Collins, Javonte           9 Southeast Ra           11.50      12.04   6 
 27 Dickens, Terrell          11 T Roosevelt            11.99      12.08   8 
 28 Figaro, Alejandro         11 Cardozo High           12.57      12.17   8  12.162
 29 Cobb, Tahj                10 McKinley Tec           11.90      12.17   5  12.164
 30 Durham, Derek             12 Largo High S           11.79      12.17   1  12.169
 31 Foster, Marcel            10 H.D. Woodson                      12.18   2  12.174
 32 Johnson, Kendall          10 John F. Kenn           12.10      12.18   6  12.176
 33 Wigfall, Robert           12 Suitland Hig           11.41      12.20   5 
 34 Harkum, Xavier            10 Anacostia Hi           12.43      12.26   6 
 35 Alcock, Davion            11 Central High           11.71      12.38   3 
 36 Sanders, Tavon            11 John F. Kenn           11.99      12.45   3 
 37 Davis, Jermiah            10 Riverdale Ba           12.26      12.89   9 
 38 Carroll, Mark             10 Cardozo High           12.70      13.05   5 
 39 Lavodrama, Giovanny        9 Cardozo High           12.69      13.09   3 
 40 Sneed, Tiereek            10 Eastern High                      13.14   7 
 41 Maffett, Jordan            9 Friendly Hig           12.00      13.58   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 10.50  5/5/2012    Ronald Darby, Potomac HS                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Garrett, Brenen           11 Henry A. Wis           11.00      10.89  
  2 Patterson, Malanta        12 Dunbar High            11.37      11.15  
  3 Anusie, Steve             11 Bowie High S           11.47      11.31  
  4 Brown, Jawuan             12 Eleanor Roos           11.45      11.33  
  5 Brown, Denzell             9 McKinley Tec           11.57      11.40  
  6 Akil, Isaiah              11 Riverdale Ba           11.56      11.47  
  7 Drayton, Treyvon          10 Henry A. Wis           11.46      11.65  
  8 George, Johnathan         11 Bowie High S           11.56      11.72  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: @ 21.17  5/5/2012    Ronald Darby, Potomac HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Willis, Maxwell           46 Bowie High S           22.03      21.78q  5 
  2 miller, jerome            12 Largo High S           22.03      22.61q  6 
  3 Reid, Elijah              12 Southeast Ra           22.44      22.76q  3 
  4 cross, terrance            9 H.D. Woodson                      22.85q  4  22.846
  4 Potter, Ahman             10 Eleanor Roos           23.05      22.85q  7  22.846
  6 Brown, Denzell             9 McKinley Tec           23.44      22.93q  7 
  7 Harris, Marcus            12 Riverdale Ba           23.63      23.11q  3 
  8 George, Johnathan         11 Bowie High S           22.52      23.17q  1 
  9 Slaughter, Carlos         10 Henry A. Wis           23.40      23.21   8 
 10 Campbell, Eric            11 Henry A. Wis           23.60      23.34   5 
 11 Thompson, Phillip         12 Largo High S           24.50      23.37   7 
 12 Forrest, Marcus           09 Ballou                            23.39   6 
 13 Fields, Antoine           10 Potomac High           23.92      23.51   5 
 14 Pettis, Shavelle          11 Crossland Hi           23.84      23.59   4 
 15 Nurul-haqq, Anfal         10 T Roosevelt            23.66      23.64   1 
 16 Muhammad, Yusef           11 Potomac High           23.71      23.65   2 
 17 Hawkins, Chris            11 Henry A. Wis           23.70      23.76   1 
 18 Swanson, Jermaine         09 Ballou                            23.77   5 
 19 Castro Fields, Tariq       8 Riverdale Ba           23.29      23.81   9 
 20 mckenzie, chris           12 John F. Kenn           23.63      23.92   2 
 21 Nettles, Daniel           12 Largo High S           23.78      23.93   3 
 22 Strong, KeSean            11 Potomac High           24.01      23.98   8 
 23 Lavodrama, Magloire        9 Cardozo High           24.78      24.02   2 
 24 Green, Donald             10 Friendly Hig           24.00      24.03   7 
 25 Phelps, Donald            10 Riverdale Ba           24.19      24.13   9 
 26 Fletcher, Joseph          11 Crossland Hi           24.19      24.14   9 
 27 Collins, Javonte           9 Southeast Ra           23.00      24.26   5 
 28 Terell, Harry             12 H.D. Woodson           24.20      24.38   8 
 29 Woods, Avery              12 Suitland Hig           24.51      24.45   6 
 30 Onokalah, Stefan          11 Southeast Ra           23.30      24.47   9 
 31 Bradford-el, Omar         12 John F. Kenn           24.53      24.49   5 
 32 McCrimmon, Chris          12 Suitland Hig           24.89      24.52   1 
 33 Harkum, Xavier            10 Anacostia Hi           24.68      24.82   3 
 34 Lewis, Demes              12 Anacostia Hi           23.62      24.88   4 
 35 Cobb, Tahj                10 McKinley Tec                      24.90   7 
 36 Jones, Terry              11 Ballou                            25.68   6 
 37 Lavodrama, Giovanny        9 Cardozo High           24.80      26.04   1 
 38 Carroll, Mark             10 Cardozo High           25.29      26.10   4 
 39 Bradford-el, Khalid        9 John F. Kenn           26.34      26.11   7 
 40 Sneed, Tiereek            10 Eastern High                      27.15   2 
 41 Long, Tavon                9 Suitland Hig           26.70      27.35   8 
 42 Maffett, Jordan            9 Friendly Hig           25.00      27.52   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 21.17  5/5/2012    Ronald Darby, Potomac HS                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Willis, Maxwell           46 Bowie High S           21.78      21.81  
  2 Reid, Elijah              12 Southeast Ra           22.76      22.72  
  3 miller, jerome            12 Largo High S           22.61      22.74  
  4 Potter, Ahman             10 Eleanor Roos           22.85      23.03  
  5 cross, terrance            9 H.D. Woodson           22.85      23.09  
  6 Brown, Denzell             9 McKinley Tec           22.93      23.44  
  7 Harris, Marcus            12 Riverdale Ba           23.11      23.81  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 46.96  5/5/2012    Champ Paige, Wise HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Murray, Jamaree           12 Southeast Ra           48.71      47.85  
  2 Coleman, Antonio          11 Bowie High S           47.72      48.39  
  3 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan      12 T Roosevelt            49.02      48.52  
  4 Preston, Marcelle         12 Largo High S           48.26      48.61  
  5 Garrett, Brenen           11 Henry A. Wis           49.24      49.03  
  6 Willis, Maxwell           46 Bowie High S                      49.47  
  7 Brown, Brandon            12 Suitland Hig           49.88      51.73  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 51.31  5/4/2013    Malanta Patterson, Dunbar                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hightower, John           12 Riverdale Ba           49.30      49.58@  7 
  2 Beatty, Justin            12 Bowie High S           50.51      50.19@  6 
  3 Fortson, Henry            10 Potomac High           52.13      50.43@  5 
  4 Naipaul, Allister         12 Archbishop C           49.07      50.56@  7 
  5 Brown, Jawuan             12 Eleanor Roos           49.88      50.69@  7 
  6 Morris, Andre             12 Dunbar High            49.39      50.81@  7 
  7 Smith, Tavion             12 Potomac High           51.69      51.60   6 
  8 Thomas, Emmanuel          12 McKinley Tec           51.75      51.75   6 
  9 West, Tyrone              11 Dunbar High            52.49      51.90   5 
 10 Adams, Ryan               11 Southeast Ra           53.14      52.43   5 
 11 Davis, Donnell            12 Bowie High S           50.74      52.47   6 
 12 Kamara, Nabieu            11 Henry A. Wis           50.50      53.09   6 
 13 ford, torri               12 Coolidge Hig                      53.17   1 
 14 Williams, Robert          12 Southeast Ra           51.54      53.32   6 
 15 Figaro, Alejandro         11 Cardozo High           54.01      53.52   4 
 16 Brown, Edwin              11 Riverdale Ba           53.68      53.65   4 
 17 Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen     9 T Roosevelt            54.90      53.88   3 
 18 Blacknell, Dewayne        09 Ballou                            53.97   1 
 19 Nelson, Setorie           12 Largo High S           53.64      53.99   5 
 20 Coleman, Malique          12 McKinley Tec           53.87      54.33   4 
 21 Laws, Jabari              10 Henry A. Wis           54.30      54.49   3 
 22 Bender, Miles             11 Eastern High                      55.81   1 
 23 Lewis, Demes              12 Anacostia Hi           52.65      56.04   5 
 24 logan, alonte              9 Eleanor Roos           58.02      57.35   2 
 25 Felder, Jaquel            12 Crossland Hi           58.05      58.19   2 
 26 Dickens, Terrell          11 T Roosevelt            50.20      59.15   7 
 27 Cooper, Brandon           11 Suitland Hig         1:00.00    1:02.66   2 
 28 Boone, Tyshon              9 Suitland Hig           57.80    1:02.85   2 
 29 Delcid, Jose              10 Eastern High         1:05.47    1:03.65   1 
 30 Castaneda, Juan            9 E.L. Haynes          1:05.00    1:04.06   1 
 31 Arrington, Jonathan        9 Friendly Hig           56.00    1:05.69   3 
 32 Beasley, Maurice          11 Kipp Dc: Col                    1:06.16   1 
 33 Gaskins, Reginald          9 E.L. Haynes          1:11.25    1:09.43   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:58.93  5/5/2012    Aleric Coker, Milford Mill                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Le Tourneau, Ryan         12 Eleanor Roos         1:58.12    1:59.78   5 
  2 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan      12 T Roosevelt          1:54.48    2:01.28   5 
  3 Collington, Antony        11 Suitland Hig         2:05.19    2:03.69   5 
  4 Severn, Alain             10 Eleanor Roos         2:08.79    2:05.41   4 
  5 Jordan, phillup           11 Eleanor Roos         2:10.43    2:06.63   4 
  6 Miller, Markeese          11 Bowie High S         2:08.00    2:07.45   4 
  7 Conteh, Ishmail           11 Largo High S         2:09.45    2:08.93   4 
  8 Robertson, Johnathan      10 Eastern High         2:14.25    2:10.65   3 
  9 Brown, Edwin              11 Riverdale Ba         2:06.06    2:11.03   5 
 10 Jackson, Jabriel          10 Henry A. Wis         2:10.00    2:11.56   4 
 11 Andjalepou, Octave        11 T Roosevelt          2:11.93    2:12.46   3 
 12 Ogbeifun, Christian       11 Largo High S         2:15.00    2:12.90   3 
 13 Brown, Ellis               9 Riverdale Ba         2:16.12    2:15.21   3 
 14 Franks, Stephen            9 H.D. Woodson         2:30.75    2:17.85   1 
 15 Dohawk, Gable             12 Dunbar High          2:12.24    2:19.28   3 
 16 Gillispie, Rashaan        12 Anacostia Hi         2:08.23    2:19.63   4 
 17 Bejamin, Amari             9 Henry A. Wis         2:15.00    2:19.65   3 
 18 Sims, Darren              11 Henry A. Wis         2:10.00    2:20.09   4 
 19 Edwards, Austin           12 Suitland Hig         2:12.79    2:23.49   3 
 20 White, Jelani             10 E.L. Haynes          2:24.53    2:27.60   2 
 21 Arrington, Jonathan        9 Friendly Hig         2:20.58    2:28.58   2 
 22 Dixon, Stephan            12 Suitland Hig         2:20.84    2:30.81   2 
 23 Swanson, Vontray           8 Central High         2:16.83    2:37.28   2 
 24 Robinson, Martez          11 Crossland Hi         2:44.26    2:40.40   1 
 25 Gaskins, Reginald          9 E.L. Haynes          2:42.03    2:41.15   1 
 26 Castenada, Juan            9 E.L. Haynes          2:54.93    2:48.79   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 4:49.17  5/4/2013    Deandre Horton, Hd Woodson                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Joshua           12 Bowie High S         4:24.08    4:32.02@  2 
  2 Tadesse, Binyam           11 John F. Kenn         4:38.26    4:36.98@  2 
  3 Andjalepou, Christy       10 Cardozo High         4:39.83    4:39.47@  2 
  4 Gordon, Anthony            9 Riverdale Ba         4:51.72    4:45.77@  2 
  5 Thomas, Nikolas           10 Suitland Hig         4:54.70    4:48.96@  2 
  6 Huff, Tyreese             10 Coolidge Hig         4:44.58    4:52.37   2 
  7 Belsoi, Edward             9 Eleanor Roos         4:57.75    4:54.56   2 
  8 Navarro, Luis             10 Eleanor Roos         4:55.37    4:56.57   2 
  9 Allen, Webster            11 Henry A. Wis         5:01.04    4:57.66   1 
 10 Johnson, Justin            9 Largo High S         5:10.00    4:57.67   1 
 11 Andjalepou, Octave        11 T Roosevelt          4:54.40    4:59.34   2 
 12 Muhnda, Brian              9 Suitland Hig         4:58.38    5:01.89   1 
 13 Mundo, Marvin             11 Cardozo High         4:58.88    5:03.77   1 
 14 Paxton, Michael           10 Suitland Hig         5:05.08    5:06.95   1 
 15 Pannell, Donya            12 Largo High S         5:20.93    5:13.75   1 
 16 Sims, Darren              11 Henry A. Wis         5:20.01    5:13.82   1 
 17 Dorsch, Brennan           11 Southeast Ra         5:00.08    5:21.69   1 
 18 Williams, Marquise        12 McKinley Tec         5:20.56    5:22.74   1 
 19 White, Jelani             10 E.L. Haynes          5:25.00    5:24.25   1 
 20 Whittaker, Dwayne         10 Ballou                          5:30.84   2 
 21 Bejamin, Amari             9 Henry A. Wis         5:30.00    5:53.84   1 
 22 Swanson, Vontray           8 Central High         5:47.08    6:01.18   2 
 23 McMullen, Brian           10 Riverdale Ba                    6:31.82   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 11:40.26  5/4/2013    Jason Coleman, Wise                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Putnam, Jason             10 Southeast Ra        10:19.37   10:29.89@ 
  2 Thomas, Dwaine            12 Bowie High S        10:24.97   10:43.43@ 
  3 Huff, Tyreese             10 Coolidge Hig        10:52.39   10:44.62@ 
  4 Favron, Lamario           12 Bowie High S        10:26.00   11:01.69@ 
  5 Gordon, Anthony            9 Riverdale Ba        10:20.50   11:10.20@ 
  6 Navarro, Luis             10 Eleanor Roos        10:58.29   11:15.76@ 
  7 Allen, Webster            11 Henry A. Wis        11:22.73   11:21.69@ 
  8 White, Jelani             10 E.L. Haynes         11:30.00   12:22.29  
  9 Huwarshek, Merhawi        10 Cardozo High        14:27.42   13:35.89  
 -- Matthews, Aaron           12 Bowie High S        10:55.00        DNF  
 -- Williams, Marquise        12 McKinley Tec        11:51.72        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: @ 13.79  5/5/2012    Dondre Echols, Potomac HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy, Moses            12 McKinley Tec           14.69      14.79q  1 
  2 Hairston, Devon           12 John F. Kenn           14.68      14.98q  2 
  3 Robinson, Nico            12 Henry A. Wis           15.80      15.86q  2 
  4 Frimpong, Jesse           10 Bowie High S           16.70      16.58q  1 
  5 Nwosu, Justin             10 Bowie High S           17.51      17.70q  2 
  6 Luo, Jianjin              12 Central High           19.10      18.22q  1 
  7 Washington, Joshua        12 Largo High S           15.90      18.75q  3 
  8 Bailey, Manasseh          10 Suitland Hig           19.14      19.54q  2 
  9 Jackson, Diontay          12 Dunbar High                       20.79   3 
 10 Reed, Travis              12 Anacostia Hi                      21.27   1 
 11 Carrington, Jeremy         9 Suitland Hig           20.20      21.96   3 
 12 Iv, John Young            12 Central High           17.74      23.94   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 13.79  5/5/2012    Dondre Echols, Potomac HS                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hairston, Devon           12 John F. Kenn           14.98      14.91  
  2 Kennedy, Moses            12 McKinley Tec           14.79      14.96  
  3 Robinson, Nico            12 Henry A. Wis           15.86      16.56  
  4 Nwosu, Justin             10 Bowie High S           17.70      17.39  
  5 Frimpong, Jesse           10 Bowie High S           16.58      17.61  
  6 Luo, Jianjin              12 Central High           18.22      17.86  
  7 Washington, Joshua        12 Largo High S           18.75      19.17  
  8 Bailey, Manasseh          10 Suitland Hig           19.54      19.32  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 57.11  5/5/2012    Paris Vaughn, Wise HS                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hightower, John           12 Riverdale Ba                      53.42@  1 
  2 cole, alieu               12 John F. Kenn           55.07      55.48@  4 
  3 Washington, Joshua        12 Largo High S           58.20      56.75@  4 
  4 Kennedy, Moses            12 McKinley Tec           58.22      57.47   4 
  5 Rowe, Julian              12 Eleanor Roos           57.29      58.28   4 
  6 Robinson, Nico            12 Henry A. Wis           59.87    1:01.05   4 
  7 Manivong, Phetanutphone   12 McKinley Tec         1:03.74    1:01.46   3 
  8 Nwosu, Justin             10 Bowie High S         1:05.20    1:03.28   3 
  9 Bailey, Manasseh          10 Suitland Hig         1:11.70    1:05.74   2 
 10 Frimpong, Jesse           10 Bowie High S         1:04.00    1:06.40   3 
 11 Carrington, Jeremy         9 Suitland Hig         1:14.74    1:07.35   2 
 12 Luo, Jianjin              12 Central High         1:04.78    1:07.47   3 
 13 Nkede, Germain             9 Largo High S         1:07.25    1:11.65   3 
 14 Iv, John Young            12 Central High         1:12.03    1:12.44   2 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 6:45.57  5/3/2013    Tyreece Huff, Coolidge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gary, Khalil              10 Southeast Ra         6:47.66    6:44.62@ 
  2 Huff, Tyreece             10 Coolidge Hig                    6:44.71@ 
  3 Nurul-haqq, Anfal         10 T Roosevelt                     6:49.79  
  4 Andjalepou, Octave        11 T Roosevelt                     6:49.91  
  5 Tadesse, Binyam           11 John F. Kenn                    6:54.83  
  6 Muhnda, Brian              9 Suitland Hig                    7:20.80  
  7 Edwards, Austin           12 Suitland Hig                    8:10.60  
  8 Huwarshek, Merhawi        10 Cardozo High                    8:37.74  
  9 Swanson, Vontray           8 Central High                   10:41.65  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 41.60  5/5/2012    Potomac HS, Potomac HS                      
                       Darby, Echols, Thorne, Young                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      42.80      42.96   2 
     1) Barbosa, Maceo 9                2) Drayton, Treyvon 10            
     3) Shelton, joseph 12              4) Slaughter, Carlos 10           
  2 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              43.42      43.16   2 
     1) Murray, Jamaree 12              2) Williams, Robert 12            
     3) Reid, Elijah 12                 4) Jones, Voshon 10               
  3 Bowie High School  'A'                              42.30      43.39   2 
     1) Anusie, Steve 11                2) Fajuyigbe, Daniel 12           
     3) Roberts, Mohamed 12             4) Sesay, Malcolm 12              
  4 Largo High School  'A'                              44.00      43.71   2 
  5 Suitland High School  'A'                           44.27      44.11   2 
  6 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                    44.64      44.53   2 
     1) Fergusson-Williams, Matthew 12  2) Hairston, Devon 12             
     3) Scott, Michael 12               4) mckenzie, chris 12             
  7 H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                       44.76      44.87   1 
     1) Foster, Marcel 10               2) Holland, Kevin 10              
     3) Terell, Harry 12                4) cross, terrance 9              
  8 Potomac High School  'A'                            44.83      45.05   1 
     1) Smith, Tavion 12                2) Muhammad, Yusef 11             
     3) Fields, Antoine 10              4) Fortson, Henry 10              
  9 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      44.70      45.90   1 
     1) Cobb, Tahj 10                   2) Brown, Denzell 9               
     3) Manivong, Phetanutphone 12      4) Denney, Zachary 11             
 10 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              44.80      46.56   1 
     1) Castro Fields, Tariq 8          2) Davis, Jermiah 10              
     3) Harmon, Prince 8                4) Phelps, Donald 10              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 1:31.70  5/4/2013    Riverdale Baptist, Riverdale Ba           
                         N Acors, I Akil, J Hightower, C Smoot             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bowie High School  'A'                            1:29.25    1:31.88   2 
     1) Anusie, Steve 11                2) Fajuyigbe, Daniel 12           
     3) Roberts, Mohamed 12             4) Sesay, Malcolm 12              
  2 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    1:31.06    1:32.25   2 
     1) Barbosa, Maceo 9                2) Drayton, Treyvon 10            
     3) Shelton, joseph 12              4) Slaughter, Carlos 10           
  3 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                            1:30.52    1:32.76   2 
     1) Adams, Ryan 11                  2) Collins, Javonte 9             
     3) Jones, Voshon 10                4) Ananaba, Brian 11              
  4 Potomac High School  'A'                                     1:33.01   1 
  5 Suitland High School  'A'                         1:32.22    1:33.02   2 
  6 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            1:45.00    1:35.85   1 
     1) Davis, Jermiah 10               2) Harmon, Prince 8               
     3) Phelps, Donald 10               4) Minor, Nikolas 9               
  7 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  1:33.67    1:35.91   2 
     1) Hairston, Devon 12              2) Scott, Michael 12              
     3) cole, alieu 12                  4) mckenzie, chris 12             
  8 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                               1:36.10   2 
  9 Largo High School  'A'                            1:39.95    1:37.25   1 
 10 Anacostia High School  'A'                        1:43.94    1:39.14   1 
     1) Bell, Torres 12                 2) Chappelle, Braswel 11          
     3) Diggs, Demarco 12               4) Thompson, Davon 12             
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: @ 3:27.34  5/4/2013    Wise, Wise                                
                         C Bizzard, B Garrett, N Kamara, P Vaughn          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                            3:19.29    3:19.12@  2 
     1) Conner, David 12                2) Adams, Ryan 11                 
     3) Murray, Jamaree 12              4) Reid, Elijah 12                
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                3:22.79    3:23.41@  2 
     1) Brown, Jawuan 12                2) Potter, Ahman 10               
     3) Rowe, Julian 12                 4) Terry, Trenson 10              
  3 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                            3:25.42    3:25.34@  2 
     1) Akil, Isaiah 11                 2) Castro Fields, Tariq 8         
     3) Gordon, Anthony 9               4) Hightower, John 12             
  4 Suitland High School  'A'                         3:24.45    3:28.97   2 
  5 Largo High School  'A'                            3:29.40    3:30.81   1 
  6 T Roosevelt Senior High School  'A'               3:28.10    3:31.70   2 
     1) Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan 12         2) Morris, Maurice 10             
     3) Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen 9        4) Nurul-haqq, Anfal 10           
  7 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                    3:34.23    3:31.78   1 
     1) Brown, Denzell 9                2) Denney, Zachary 11             
     3) Coleman, Malique 12             4) Thomas, Emmanuel 12            
  8 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    3:26.40    3:34.40   2 
     1) Campbell, Eric 11               2) Jackson, Jabriel 10            
     3) Kamara, Nabieu 11               4) Shellman, Leonard 12           
  9 Potomac High School  'A'                          3:43.98    3:37.56   1 
     1) Hall, Andre 9                   2) Williams, TiJuan 11            
     3) Dorsey, Deion 9                 4) Fortson, Henry 10              
 10 Bowie High School  'A'                            3:16.61    3:38.69   2 
     1) Davis, Donnell 12               2) Thomas, Dwaine 12              
     3) Roberts, Mohamed 12             4) Anusie, Steve 11               
 11 H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                     3:37.21    3:53.29   1 
     1) Foster, Marcel 10               2) Holland, Kevin 10              
     3) Franks, Stephen 9               4) Carson, Jai 12                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bowie High School  'A'                            8:08.00    8:16.89  
     1) Wilkins, Joshua 12              2) Davis, Donnell 12              
     3) Royal, Martrell 12              4) Favron, Lamario 12             
  2 Suitland High School  'A'                         8:24.72    8:26.09  
  3 Cardozo High School  'A'                          8:28.61    8:32.65  
     1) Andjalepou, Christy 10          2) Figaro, Alejandro 11           
     3) Lavodrama, Magloire 9           4) Mundo, Marvin 11               
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                8:30.11    8:40.61  
     1) Belsoi, Edward 9                2) Le Tourneau, Ryan 12           
     3) Phillip, Jordon 11              4) Severn, Alain 10               
  5 Largo High School  'A'                            8:46.54    9:06.83  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Opening Height 5-08.00
 Meet Record: @  5-11  5/5/2012    Devin Swinton, Woodlawn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hightower, John           12 Riverdale Ba         6-03.50    6-04.00@ 
  2 Scott, Michael            12 John F. Kenn         6-02.00    6-00.00@ 
 -- Shellman, Leonard         12 Henry A. Wis         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Long, Tavon                9 Suitland Hig                         NH  
 -- Terry, Yasuhwa            10 McKinley Tec                         NH  
 -- Fair, Herandre            12 Eleanor Roos         5-00.00         NH  
 -- McCan, Larry              11 Eleanor Roos         5-00.00         NH  
 -- akaoma, confidence        11 Eleanor Roos         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Drayton, Treyvon          10 Henry A. Wis         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Campbell, Eric            11 Henry A. Wis         5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement 19-00.00
 Each Competitor will have 4 attempts
 Meet Record: @ 21-09  5/5/2012    Tyrone James, Oxon Hill HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Michael            12 John F. Kenn        21-07.75   22-11.00@ 
  2 Harris, Marcus            12 Riverdale Ba        21-07.50   21-03.00  
  3 Fajuyigbe, Daniel         12 Bowie High S        19-11.00   21-01.00  
  3 Taylor, Jaquell           11 Southeast Ra        21-00.00   21-01.00  
  5 Kamara, Nabieu            11 Henry A. Wis        19-06.00   19-03.50  
  6 Patterson, Malanta        12 Dunbar High         19-10.00   19-03.00  
  7 Asobie, Troy              12 Bowie High S        18-11.00   19-02.50  
  8 Abe, Afolahan             11 Central High        18-10.50   19-01.50  
  9 Harmon, Prince             8 Riverdale Ba        19-00.50   19-00.00  
  9 Abe, Aflabi               12 Riverdale Ba        18-08.50   19-00.00  
 11 Douglas, Damion           11 Potomac High        17-07.75   18-09.75  
 12 Jones, Voshon             10 Southeast Ra        19-03.00   18-09.00  
 12 Reid, Elijah              12 Southeast Ra        20-01.50   18-09.00  
 14 Luo, Jianjin              12 Central High        18-08.00   18-08.00  
 15 Campbell, Eric            11 Henry A. Wis        18-05.00   18-07.00  
 16 Terry, Yasuhwa            10 McKinley Tec                   18-06.00  
 17 Pettis, Shavelle          11 Crossland Hi        18-09.00   18-04.50  
 18 Woods, Avery              12 Suitland Hig        18-01.00   18-03.00  
 19 akaoma, confidence        11 Eleanor Roos        17-01.50   18-02.50  
 20 Manivong, Phetanutphone   12 McKinley Tec        18-02.00   18-00.00  
 21 Bridges, Reggie           12 John F. Kenn        15-07.50   17-07.50  
 22 Little, Floyd             11 Suitland Hig        19-05.00   17-07.00  
 23 Sanders, Tavon            11 John F. Kenn        17-09.00   17-05.00  
 24 Cisse, Alusine             9 Largo High S        16-02.50   17-02.50  
 25 Durham, Derek             12 Largo High S        17-00.00   17-01.00  
 26 Fletcher, Joseph          11 Crossland Hi        15-03.00   16-09.00  
 27 Harkum, Xavier            10 Anacostia Hi                   16-05.00  
 28 Douglas, Aaron            10 Eleanor Roos        16-00.00   16-04.00  
 28 Thompson, Davon           12 Anacostia Hi                   16-04.00  
 30 Laws, Jabari              10 Henry A. Wis        18-02.00   16-03.00  
 31 Reed, Travis              12 Anacostia Hi                   15-02.00  
 32 Nkede, Germain             9 Largo High S        16-00.00   15-00.00  
 33 Delcid, Jose              10 Eastern High        14-07.00   14-07.50  
 -- Hoff, Quincy              12 Eleanor Roos        15-03.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement 40-00.00
 Each Competitor will have 4 attempts
 Meet Record: @ 43-11  5/4/2013    Kenneth Scott-Kelow, Wise                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rowe, Julian              12 Eleanor Roos        40-10.00   40-08.00  
  2 McCan, Larry              11 Eleanor Roos        38-00.00   40-05.00  
  3 Asobie, Troy              12 Bowie High S        40-06.00   40-03.00  
  4 Taylor, Calvin             9 Bowie High S        40-02.00   40-02.50  
  5 Abe, Afolahan             11 Central High        41-06.50   39-04.00  
  6 Denney, Zachary           11 McKinley Tec        41-06.50   39-03.00  
  7 Jones, Voshon             10 Southeast Ra        41-00.00   39-00.50  
  8 Kennedy, Moses            12 McKinley Tec        37-11.75   38-02.50  
  9 Bailey, Frank             11 Dunbar High         38-03.00   38-01.00  
 10 Laws, Jabari              10 Henry A. Wis        38-04.00   37-05.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement 40-00.00
 Each Competitor will have 4 attempts
 Meet Record: @ 55-08.50  5/3/2013    Rashad Manning, Riverdale Ba             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gray, Dominick            12 Largo High S        48-04.00   46-06.00  
  2 Robinson, Harvey          11 H.D. Woodson        47-00.00   46-04.50  
  3 Littleton, Tevon          11 Largo High S        41-09.00   41-07.00  
  4 Lancaster, John           12 Suitland Hig        43-03.00   39-00.00  
  5 Jackson, Greg             12 John F. Kenn        35-11.75   38-05.00  
  6 Diggs, Demarco            12 Anacostia Hi                   36-09.00  
  7 Johnson, Kenneth          12 John F. Kenn        35-06.00   35-00.50  
  8 Sellers, Jordan           12 Southeast Ra        40-00.00   34-11.00  
  9 Moye, James               10 Largo High S        34-03.00   34-00.00  
 10 currence, chris           11 Henry A. Wis        30-07.00   33-00.25  
 11 Bolin, Dequijuan          12 Central High        33-04.00   31-10.50  
 12 Clarke, Kevron            10 Cardozo High        33-01.00   30-08.25  
 13 Swanson, Allan            12 Anacostia Hi                   30-07.00  
 14 Evans, Alonte             12 John F. Kenn        35-03.00   27-08.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
 Minimum Measurement 100-00.00
 Each Competitor will have 4 attempts
 Meet Record: @ 154-01.50  5/3/2013    Rashad Manning, Riverdale Ba            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watts III, James          12 Henry A. Wis          153-02  164-03.50@ 
  2 Sellers, Jordan           12 Southeast Ra          150-08     137-11  
  3 Littleton, Tevon          11 Largo High S          131-06     134-05  
  4 Robinson, Harvey          11 H.D. Woodson          127-08     130-00  
  5 Gray, Dominick            12 Largo High S          123-04     113-00  
  6 currence, chris           11 Henry A. Wis          103-05     104-02  
  7 Lancaster, John           12 Suitland Hig          117-05      98-03  
  8 Bell, Torres              12 Anacostia Hi                   97-03.50  
  9 Clarke, Kevron            10 Cardozo High        67-04.75      89-10  
 10 Jackson, Greg             12 John F. Kenn           92-10      84-01  
 11 Diggs, Demarco            12 Anacostia Hi                      79-06  
 12 Bolin, Dequijuan          12 Central High        79-00.50   74-04.50  
 13 Reed, Travis              12 Anacostia Hi                      72-05  
 14 Moye, James               10 Largo High S           77-10      71-07  
 15 Chisley, Albert           12 H.D. Woodson        64-06.50      67-06  


Return to Top

Email | About