MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mustang Invitational
McNamara Mustang Invitational History
Hosted By: Bishop McNamara
Forestville, Maryland
2014-04-19

Results from tristaterunnur.com

Licensed to York High School           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2014 08:01 PM
                     2014  McNamara Mustangs Invitational                      
                     Hosted by Bishop McNamara High School                     
                      Forestville, Maryland  - 4/19/2014                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 12.17  4/20/2013   Kiana Hairston, Osbourn Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Fields, Janay                POTOMAC HIGH           12.38      12.27q 13 
  2 James, Tyler                 MCDONOGH SCH           12.41      12.62q 10 
  3 Minor, Sydnee                BISHOP MCNAM           12.81      12.63q  2 
  4 White, Jasmine               POTOMAC HIGH           12.81      12.65q  1 
  5 Williams, Bryana             RIVERDALE BA           12.31      12.69q 14 
  6 Bennett, Morgyn              DELCASTLE HI           12.63      12.71q  6 
  7 Hawkins, Capria              MILFORD MILL           13.27      12.74q 17 
  8 Scott, Chelsea               BISHOP MCNAM           12.46      12.83q  9 
  9 Savoy, Chynna                ELIZABETH SE           13.68      12.84q  2 
 10 Walker, Nia                  ELEANOR ROOS           13.03      12.96q  9 
 11 Robinson, Jasmine            ELIZABETH SE           12.51      12.97q  7 
 12 Robinson, Autumn             ELIZABETH SE           12.81      13.02q  1 
 13 Jones, Kevena                BLADENSBURG            12.80      13.03   4 
 14 Shodiya, Elizabeth           OXON HILL HI           14.04      13.03  17 
 15 Linton, Onyia                DUNBAR HIGH            12.80      13.07   3 
 16 Marshall, Taylor             BISHOP MCNAM           13.67      13.07   1 
 17 Tanner, Tatyana              GWYNN PARK H           13.50      13.09   5 
 18 Wilson, Brianna              WESTERN TECH           13.00      13.10   6 
 19 Moore, Destiny               MILFORD MILL           12.39      13.11  12 
 20 Forbes, Vondasia             FAIRMONT HEI           13.12      13.12  12 
 21 Trinh, Tiffany               WESTERN TECH           12.80      13.14   5 
 22 Clark, Jeevonya              CHESAPEAKE H           13.44      13.16  10 
 23 Johnson, Rochelle            FRIENDLY HIG           13.19      13.17  14 
 24 Janey, Khadijah              ANNAPOLIS SE           13.10      13.21  11 
 25 Moon, Omae                   MILFORD MILL           13.40      13.24  11 
 26 Walker, Amber                GWYNN PARK H           13.27      13.28  17 
 27 Lyday, Destiny               HAMMOND                12.88      13.34   4 
 28 Reed, Asjah                  BOWIE HIGH S           13.10      13.35  10 
 29 Starke, Shannon              HAMMOND                12.87      13.44   3 
 30 James, Khalia                T.C. WILLIAM           13.48      13.51   7 
 31 Leno, Erykah                 WESTERN TECH           13.40      13.51  12 
 32 Hammond, Kimberly            TUSCARORA HI           13.24      13.53  16 
 33 Reamy, Lauryn                TUSCARORA HI           13.74      13.59   6 
 34 Morris, Jailyn               ST. JOHN'S C           13.70      13.60   4 
 35 Borthwick, Claire            THE POTOMAC            14.05      13.62  15 
 36 Purdy, Michaela              LANGLEY                13.34      13.63  14 
 37 Palacio, Temple              ST. JOHN'S C           13.69      13.68   1 
 38 Coach, Tyra                  SUITLAND HIG           13.73      13.68   5 
 39 Hall, Cynnamen               FAIRMONT HEI           14.14      13.69  10 
 40 Nelson, Anjanae              T.C. WILLIAM           13.75      13.70   6 
 41 Cobbs, Makia                 HAMMOND                13.28      13.70  16 
 42 baker, ahjea                 LARGO HIGH S           13.23      13.74  15 
 43 Long, Tierra                 GWYNN PARK H           14.14      13.83  11 
 44 Williams, Annabell           CHESAPEAKE H           14.00      13.85  17 
 45 Russell, Aja                 FRIENDLY HIG           13.12      13.93  13 
 46 Chapman, Nicole              GEORGETOWN D           13.60      13.95   3 
 47 Nguyen, Michelle             MARET SCHOOL           13.89      13.97  12 
 48 Greene, Brianna              FREDERICK DO           13.82      14.00   9 
 49 Horton, Mia                  THE POTOMAC            13.85      14.01  11 
 50 Knowles, Lulu                MARET SCHOOL           14.54      14.07   3 
 51 Ballew, Ahri                 ARCHBISHOP C           14.22      14.09   7 
 52 Dixon, Emily                 LA PLATA HIG                      14.10  12 
 53 Coe, Previa                  SUITLAND HIG           14.19      14.13  12 
 54 Lee, Taylor                  LONG REACH             14.25      14.15   8 
 55 Price, Isabelle              ATHOLTON HIG           13.90      14.18  14 
 56 Privette, Raichelle          ANNAPOLIS SE           14.44      14.24   1 
 57 Dickerson, Rachel            HENRY A. WIS                      14.33   9 
 58 Colon, Marissa               THE POTOMAC            14.34      14.34   2 
 59 Jackson, Ila                 ARCHBISHOP C           14.05      14.39  14 
 60 James, Arlizia               FAIRMONT HEI           13.91      14.39  16 
 61 Marshall, Satarriya          T ROOSEVELT            14.33      14.46   3 
 62 Litschewski, Jacqueline      LANGLEY                14.10      14.64  13 
 63 Knott, Angelica              RIVERDALE BA           13.50      14.74   4 
 64 Vereen, Monique              GRACE BRETHR           13.90      14.79  15 
 65 Moore, Me-yani               HENRY A. WIS           14.86      14.80   4 
 66 Vauss, Alexis                GRACE BRETHR           14.29      14.87   5 
 67 kargo, fatima                ELEANOR ROOS           14.05      14.88  16 
 68 Vines, Tamesha               EASTERN HIGH           14.21      14.97   9 
 69 Dorsey, Dominique            LA PLATA HIG           14.44      14.97   1 
 70 Jones, Journee               FREDERICK DO                      15.19  13 
 71 Stewart, Jasmine             RIVERDALE BA           15.83      15.19   8 
 72 Richey, India                FREDERICK DO           15.81      15.73   7 
 73 Jackson, Jesenia             HENRY A. WIS                      16.67  11 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 12.17  4/20/2013   Kiana Hairston, Osbourn Park                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Fields, Janay                POTOMAC HIGH           12.27      12.28   2   10  
  2 Scott, Chelsea               BISHOP MCNAM           12.83      12.50   1    8  
  3 Minor, Sydnee                BISHOP MCNAM           12.63      12.51   2    6  
  4 James, Tyler                 MCDONOGH SCH           12.62      12.62   2    5  
  5 Savoy, Chynna                ELIZABETH SE           12.84      12.65   1    4  
  6 Hawkins, Capria              MILFORD MILL           12.74      12.66   1    3  
  7 White, Jasmine               POTOMAC HIGH           12.65      12.67   2    2  
  8 Williams, Bryana             RIVERDALE BA           12.69      12.70   2    1  
  9 Bennett, Morgyn              DELCASTLE HI           12.71      12.89   2 
 10 Robinson, Jasmine            ELIZABETH SE           12.97      12.90   1 
 11 Walker, Nia                  ELEANOR ROOS           12.96      12.92   1 
 12 Robinson, Autumn             ELIZABETH SE           13.02      12.93   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 24.76  4/19/2014   Lauren Morgan, Elizabeth Se                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Morgan, Lauren               ELIZABETH SE           24.92      24.76! 20   10  
  2 Gay, Jaela                   RIVERDALE BA           25.00      25.10  19    8  
  3 Dorsey, Sharon               WESTERN TECH           24.70      25.16  20    6  
  4 Freeman, Dnia                RIVERDALE BA           25.80      25.24  18    5  
  5 Blake, Camryn                TUSCARORA HI           26.04      25.42  17    4  
  6 Williams, Taylor             BOWIE HIGH S                      25.53  20    3  
  7 Hairston, Ciearah            DIGITAL HARB           24.90      25.62  20    2  
  8 Baxter, Chandler             ST. JOHN'S C           25.81      25.66  18    1  
  9 Simmons, Jacqueline          ELIZABETH SE           26.30      25.69  17 
 10 Vital, Keren                 LAUREL HIGH            25.11      25.86  19 
 11 Woolbright, Khaleese         DELCASTLE HI           25.43      25.88  19 
 12 Dorsey, Avani                IMHOTEP INST           26.50      26.32  15 
 13 Tappan, Lauren               GEORGETOWN D           27.00      26.33  13 
 14 Fowlkes, Leah                BISHOP MCNAM           27.10      26.40  13 
 15 Wallace, Eriell              DIGITAL HARB           25.89      26.41  18 
 16 Johnson, Gabriella           ELIZABETH SE           26.40      26.47  16 
 17 Forbes, Vondasia             FAIRMONT HEI           26.68      26.48  15 
 18 Prioleau, Morgan             WESTERN TECH           26.20      26.49  17 
 19 White, Jasmine               POTOMAC HIGH           25.72      26.49  19 
 20 Ward, Samaria                RIVERDALE BA           27.00      26.52  13 
 21 Cadogan, Jadan               LONG REACH             25.87      26.56  18 
 22 Harris, Tatyana              DELCASTLE HI           26.00      26.58  17 
 23 Linton, Onyia                DUNBAR HIGH            26.60      26.71  15 
 24 Hawkins, Capria              MILFORD MILL           26.35      26.85  16 
 25 Wiggs, Jazmine               BOWIE HIGH S           27.00      26.89  13 
 26 Tanner, Tatyana              GWYNN PARK H           27.48      26.93  11 
 27 Mayo, Aleya                  HENRY A. WIS           27.12      26.97  12 
 28 Trinh, Tiffany               WESTERN TECH           27.20      27.07  12 
 29 Bennett, Morgyn              DELCASTLE HI           26.14      27.11  17 
 30 Maye, Kemi                   ARCHBISHOP C           27.77      27.22  11 
 31 Walker, Amber                GWYNN PARK H           27.21      27.49  12 
 32 Rinkin, Ananda               OXON HILL HI           26.86      27.51  15 
 33 Wood, Krystal                ATHOLTON HIG           26.50      27.65  16 
 34 Bailey, Joelle               LONG REACH             27.56      27.74  11 
 35 Morris, Jailyn               ST. JOHN'S C           27.95      27.75  10 
 36 James, Khalia                T.C. WILLIAM           27.59      27.83  11 
 37 Ajani, Remi                  PARKDALE HIG                      27.84   1 
 38 Parker, Kyra                 T.C. WILLIAM           27.14      27.88  12 
 39 Jones, Bria                  LARGO HIGH S           27.90      27.88  10 
 40 Starke, Shannon              HAMMOND                27.04      28.04  13 
 41 Blalock, Victoria            SUITLAND HIG           28.48      28.09   9 
 42 Jones, Alicia                T ROOSEVELT            27.66      28.19  11 
 43 Greene, Brianna              FREDERICK DO           27.74      28.32  11 
 44 Bryant, Chandler             BULLIS SCHOO           28.50      28.40   9 
 45 Hall, Cynnamen               FAIRMONT HEI           29.67      28.66   6 
 46 Horton, Mia                  THE POTOMAC            28.74      28.68   8 
 47 Davis, Ariana                ELEANOR ROOS           30.00      28.84   5 
 48 Price, Isabelle              ATHOLTON HIG           29.20      28.86   6 
 49 Acker-carter, Kayla          ANNAPOLIS SE           33.07      28.90   2 
 50 Khoury, Laura                HAMMOND                27.15      28.93  12 
 51 campbell, kemoni             ELEANOR ROOS           28.50      28.95   9 
 52 Chapman, Nicole              GEORGETOWN D           28.50      29.09   9 
 53 Thomas, Samantha             GWYNN PARK H           29.18      29.11   7 
 54 Dixon, Emily                 LA PLATA HIG                      29.12   2 
 55 Burch, Nicole                ANNAPOLIS SE           29.93      29.18   5 
 56 Clarke, Saki                 TUSCARORA HI           29.14      29.18   7 
 57 Mcallister, Sky              FRIENDLY HIG                      29.21   1 
 58 Nguyen, Michelle             MARET SCHOOL           29.40      29.25   6 
 59 Jackson, Ila                 ARCHBISHOP C           29.62      29.39   6 
 60 Clay, Javan                  EASTERN HIGH           28.23      29.48  10 
 61 bloomfield, aish             ELEANOR ROOS           29.50      29.61   6 
 62 Litschewski, Jacqueline      LANGLEY                29.12      29.61   7 
 63 James, Arlizia               FAIRMONT HEI           29.75      29.65   5 
 64 Deas, Bryana                 OXON HILL HI           28.62      29.67   8 
 65 Privette, Raichelle          ANNAPOLIS SE           30.48      29.70   4 
 66 Marshall, Satarriya          T ROOSEVELT            29.66      29.72   6 
 67 Colon, Marissa               THE POTOMAC            30.51      29.78   4 
 68 Miller, Elianna              GEORGETOWN D           29.00      29.84   7 
 69 Austin, Ariel                MARET SCHOOL           30.14      30.18   4 
 70 Dorsey, Dominique            LA PLATA HIG           30.94      30.51   3 
 71 Szymanska, Anna              TUSCARORA HI           30.04      30.60   4 
 72 Moore, Me-yani               HENRY A. WIS           32.39      31.35   3 
 73 Gary, La Joi                 GRACE BRETHR           30.68      31.57   3 
 74 Murray, Erykah               THE POTOMAC            30.14      31.89   4 
 75 Richey, India                FREDERICK DO           32.40      33.57   2 
 76 Nettles, Tejah               SUITLAND HIG           29.97      33.77   5 
 77 Jackson, Jesenia             HENRY A. WIS                      34.88   1 
 78 Jones, Journee               FREDERICK DO           33.64      43.78   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 41.69  4/19/2014   Mecca Brown, Dunbar High                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brown, Mecca                 DUNBAR HIGH            40.70      41.69!  2   10  
  2 James, Tyler                 MCDONOGH SCH           42.62      41.83   2    8  
  3 Taylor, Tori                 WESTERN TECH           43.00      43.64   2    6  
  4 Ezeonyebuchi, Chika          ELIZABETH SE           46.00      44.65   2    5  
  5 Whealton, Lyric              EASTERN HIGH           47.21      47.02   1    4  
  6 Brown, Maya                  ST. JOHN'S C           45.00      47.50   2    3  
  7 Jenkins, Jnea                DELCASTLE HI                      48.37   1    2  
  8 Brooks, Shelby               TUSCARORA HI           49.50      50.03   1    1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 55.23  4/19/2014   Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dorsey, Sharon               WESTERN TECH           54.90      55.23! 15   10  
  2 Holt, Rebeka                 WESTERN TECH           54.90      56.37  15    8  
  3 Williams, Taylor             BOWIE HIGH S           54.90      56.71  15    6  
  4 Glossinger, Allison          MCDONOGH SCH           57.84      56.90  14    5  
  5 Scott*, Nichelle             L. C. BIRD             56.38      57.07  14    4  
  6 Farrar, Devonni              LARGO HIGH S           55.00      57.09  15    3  
  7 Graham, Ricca                ELIZABETH SE           58.29      57.40  14    2  
  8 Woolbright, Khaleese         DELCASTLE HI           58.61      58.26  14    1  
  9 Amaefule, Adaeze             MILFORD MILL           57.95      58.38  14 
 10 Johnson, T'Reyah             ELIZABETH SE           58.54      58.42  14 
 11 Sellers, Siani               DELCASTLE HI           58.86      58.49  13 
 12 Coleman, Cayla               LARGO HIGH S         1:00.00      58.84  11 
 13 Wallace, Eriell              DIGITAL HARB           58.89      59.40  13 
 14 Haidara, Felicia             BOWIE HIGH S         1:00.10      59.89  11 
 15 Natanson, Hannah             GEORGETOWN D         1:00.23      59.93  11 
 16 Prioleau, Morgan             WESTERN TECH           59.00    1:00.63  13 
 17 Tucker, Kayla                RIVERDALE BA           59.87    1:01.16  12 
 18 Durham, Kayla                SUITLAND HIG         1:00.00    1:01.21  11 
 19 Sabbakhan, Sahna             ST. JOHN'S C         1:00.63    1:01.23  10 
 20 Ameer, Simone                GEORGETOWN D         1:02.00    1:01.35   9 
 21 Williams, Sashane            BLADENSBURG            58.70    1:01.51  13 
 22 Forbes, Vondasia             FAIRMONT HEI           59.85    1:01.56  12 
 23 Walker, Nia                  ELEANOR ROOS         1:01.33    1:01.63  10 
 24 Roberts, Cierra              EASTERN HIGH           59.73    1:01.64  12 
 25 Brown, Toni                  MILFORD MILL           54.99    1:01.73  15 
 26 Stevenson, Deja              BALTIMORE PO           59.00    1:01.94  13 
 27 Harris, Tatyana              DELCASTLE HI         1:03.23    1:02.04   8 
 28 Wilensky, Jadyn              GEORGETOWN D         1:01.70    1:02.42  10 
 29 Graves, Jasmine              ST. JOHN'S C         1:02.21    1:02.46   9 
 30 Rinkin, Ananda               OXON HILL HI         1:03.26    1:02.63   8 
 31 Borthwick, Claire            THE POTOMAC          1:04.50    1:02.77   6 
 32 Jones, Alicia                T ROOSEVELT          1:02.96    1:03.15   8 
 33 Parker, Kyra                 T.C. WILLIAM         1:02.50    1:03.18   9 
 34 Costen, Alexandra            FRIENDLY HIG         1:02.00    1:03.21  10 
 35 Chapman, Makayla             ELIZABETH SE         1:03.00    1:03.34   8 
 36 Linton, Onyia                DUNBAR HIGH          1:03.00    1:03.34   8 
 37 Ampley, Rachel               SUITLAND HIG         1:04.51    1:03.79   6 
 38 Hackett, Nadia               BALTIMORE PO         1:04.00    1:03.85   6 
 39 Linzy-young, Micah           FREDERICK DO         1:02.63    1:04.11   9 
 40 Magana, Nichole              BLADENSBURG          1:02.76    1:04.13   9 
 41 Ebb, Kailyn                  ST. JOHN'S C         1:02.00    1:04.23  10 
 42 Friend, Seneca               LONG REACH           1:03.54    1:04.25   7 
 43 Huff-Edsall, Holly-Ann       ATHOLTON HIG         1:03.20    1:04.41   8 
 44 Tran, Emily                  THE POTOMAC          1:04.50    1:04.62   6 
 45 Mulligan, Anastassia         LANGLEY              1:04.66    1:04.65   6 
 46 Williams, Ashoya             BOWIE HIGH S         1:06.47    1:05.25   5 
 47 Smith, Knya                  FREDERICK DO         1:03.68    1:05.31   7 
 48 Conway, Hannah               CHESAPEAKE H         1:01.00    1:05.39  10 
 49 Johnson, Sydney              RIVERDALE BA         1:04.00    1:05.73   7 
 50 campbell, kemoni             ELEANOR ROOS         1:03.12    1:05.75   8 
 51 Ajani, Remi                  PARKDALE HIG         1:06.79    1:05.75   5 
 52 Manfredo, Nicole             TUSCARORA HI         1:06.34    1:05.97   5 
 53 White, Leah                  FRIENDLY HIG         1:04.00    1:06.09   7 
 54 Uzoukwu, Mary                BISHOP MCNAM         1:14.09    1:06.17   2 
 55 Brisco, Jessica              T.C. WILLIAM         1:07.44    1:06.19   4 
 56 Williams, Cierra             FAIRMONT HEI         1:06.70    1:06.19   5 
 57 Alston, Dior                 IMHOTEP INST         1:01.00    1:06.29  10 
 58 Steptoe, Brianna             ARCHBISHOP C         1:03.68    1:06.30   7 
 59 Clay, Javan                  EASTERN HIGH         1:03.71    1:06.68   7 
 60 Yayi-bondje, Fanny           ATHOLTON HIG         1:05.80    1:07.21   5 
 61 Jenkins, Olivia              TUSCARORA HI         1:10.71    1:07.29   3 
 62 Dugger, Troiann              DUNBAR HIGH                     1:07.79   1 
 63 Wood, Krystal                ATHOLTON HIG         1:00.20    1:07.86  11 
 64 Perry, Ava                   OXON HILL HI         1:03.71    1:08.16   7 
 65 Kovan, Seayenan              LARGO HIGH S         1:08.22    1:08.47   4 
 66 Majett, Vershonn             TUSCARORA HI         1:12.84    1:09.00   3 
 67 Colbert, Laura               ARCHBISHOP C         1:09.26    1:09.20   3 
 68 Kouyate, Fanta               BLADENSBURG                     1:09.42   1 
 69 Foster, Imani                LAUREL HIGH          1:07.30    1:09.59   4 
 70 Goloko, Haby                 DIGITAL HARB         1:04.89    1:09.83   6 
 71 Kamara, Ameratu              T.C. WILLIAM         1:05.51    1:10.70   9 
 72 Ambrosio, Yazmine            OXON HILL HI         1:11.00    1:10.77   3 
 73 Marshall, Satarriya          T ROOSEVELT          1:09.21    1:10.91   3 
 74 Williams, Jaunice            EASTERN HIGH         1:06.58    1:11.17   5 
 75 Smith, Trinity               LAUREL HIGH          1:06.90    1:11.30   4 
 76 Adams, Malaaya               SUITLAND HIG         1:14.55    1:11.42   2 
 77 Harley, Melayna              BISHOP MCNAM         1:15.02    1:13.09   2 
 78 Davis, Shakira               GWYNN PARK H         1:14.94    1:13.73   2 
 79 James, DaShane'              ARCHBISHOP C         1:14.38    1:14.15   2 
 80 Henry, Shandae               POTOMAC HIGH         1:08.04    1:19.11   4 
 81 Clarke, Ronyale              POTOMAC HIGH                    1:23.89   1 
 82 Saavared, Naayarite          FAIRMONT HEI                    1:24.06   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 2:14.45  4/19/2014   Rebeka Holt, Western Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Holt, Rebeka                 WESTERN TECH         2:13.00    2:14.45!   10  
  2 Scott*, Nichelle             L. C. BIRD           2:13.32    2:14.73     8  
  3 Bleakney, Jennifer           ATHOLTON HIG         2:17.50    2:19.88     6  
  4 Onwukwe, Obichi              PARKDALE HIG         2:21.31    2:20.44     5  
  5 Wilensky, Jadyn              GEORGETOWN D         2:24.00    2:22.30     4  
  6 Ameer, Simone                GEORGETOWN D         2:25.00    2:23.58     3  
  7 Gorman, Kaliyah              HUNTINGTOWN          2:23.48    2:24.25     2  
  8 Ike-Amaechi, Ijeoma          BALTIMORE PO         2:26.00    2:25.65     1  
  9 Brouckman, Michelle          THE POTOMAC          2:28.50    2:27.35  
 10 Kaslow-zieve, Emila          GEORGETOWN D         2:30.00    2:27.86  
 11 Odolla, Achol                DIGITAL HARB         2:32.58    2:32.73  
 12 Bowie, Samantha              BISHOP MCNAM         2:27.87    2:32.87  
 13 Nikabou, Nadjad              LAUREL HIGH          2:35.00    2:33.28  
 14 Coffin, Maria                ANNAPOLIS SE         2:36.41    2:34.08  
 15 Greenwald, Jill              ATHOLTON HIG         2:24.50    2:35.57  
 16 Haidara, Felicia             BOWIE HIGH S         2:28.00    2:35.65  
 17 Eley, Tori                   LAUREL HIGH          2:38.54    2:35.92  
 18 Halabuk, Savannah            T.C. WILLIAM         2:30.60    2:35.92  
 19 Nettleton, Madeline          CHESAPEAKE H         2:32.00    2:36.34  
 20 Johnson, Danielle            ELIZABETH SE         2:45.08    2:36.89  
 21 Blevins, Clara               CHESAPEAKE H         2:35.00    2:37.40  
 22 Hearn, Sophie                THE POTOMAC          2:41.00    2:38.05  
 23 Edet, Nadia                  ELEANOR ROOS         2:44.13    2:38.15  
 24 Yorker, Imani                BISHOP MCNAM         2:35.94    2:38.16  
 25 Williams, Sydney             ELIZABETH SE         2:48.09    2:38.30  
 26 Barnes, Mia                  BISHOP MCNAM         2:52.00    2:40.18  
 27 Jacobs, Adrianne             TUSCARORA HI         2:40.00    2:40.23  
 28 Cordon, Jennifer             PARKDALE HIG         2:44.81    2:40.30  
 29 Hackett, Nadia               BALTIMORE PO         2:36.00    2:40.42  
 30 Rachal, Maria                THE POTOMAC          2:41.94    2:41.69  
 31 Mulligan, Anastassia         LANGLEY              2:42.34    2:41.78  
 32 Davis, Cydney                RIVERDALE BA         2:35.62    2:42.25  
 33 Hamilton, Allana             RIVERDALE BA         2:42.00    2:43.19  
 34 Jones, Andrea                FRIENDLY HIG         3:00.43    2:45.74  
 35 Modeste, Ashley              BOWIE HIGH S         2:32.80    2:46.14  
 36 Seidenberg, Jessica          T.C. WILLIAM         2:33.46    2:46.59  
 37 Tubbs, Taryn                 DELCASTLE HI                    2:47.33  
 38 Sigman, Kate                 TUSCARORA HI         2:50.85    2:48.31  
 39 Huff-Edsall, Holly-Ann       ATHOLTON HIG         2:32.00    2:50.08  
 40 Russell, Aja                 FRIENDLY HIG         2:55.07    2:50.49  
 41 Rolon, Ty Asia               DIGITAL HARB         2:49.08    2:51.76  
 42 Lawal, Funmi                 ELIZABETH SE         2:50.00    2:54.02  
 43 Foster, Imani                LAUREL HIGH          2:50.61    2:57.95  
 44 Deye, Madeleine              ST. JOHN'S C                    2:59.52  
 45 Demas, Michela               ST. JOHN'S C         2:53.79    3:00.15  
 46 Higgins, Sharona             DELCASTLE HI                    3:05.15  
 47 Williams, Jaunice            EASTERN HIGH         2:49.32    3:05.31  
 48 Custis, Taylor               GRACE BRETHR         2:59.61    3:06.42  
 49 Zeigler, Tyisha              DELCASTLE HI                    3:08.14  
 50 Jordan, Kayla                EASTERN HIGH         3:00.77    3:09.87  
 51 Davis, Shakira               GWYNN PARK H         3:16.72    3:15.69  
 52 Hawkins, Niya                OXON HILL HI         2:57.24    3:19.36  
 -- Smith, Denver                FREDERICK DO         2:26.70        DNF  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 5:06.43  4/19/2014   Jennifer Bleakney, Atholton Hig           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bleakney, Jennifer           ATHOLTON HIG         5:00.00    5:06.43!   10  
  2 Seybold, Maggie              MCDONOGH SCH         5:23.91    5:15.87     8  
  3 Hare, Taylor                 MCDONOGH SCH         5:25.47    5:19.22     6  
  4 Reed, Julia                  HAMMOND              5:27.00    5:25.43     5  
  5 Ike-Amaechi, Ijeoma          BALTIMORE PO         5:43.31    5:27.63     4  
  6 Coffin, Maria                ANNAPOLIS SE         5:31.15    5:28.24     3  
  7 Greenwald, Jill              ATHOLTON HIG         5:18.00    5:33.10     2  
  8 Bowie, Samantha              BISHOP MCNAM         5:29.01    5:37.42     1  
  9 Sykora, Sarah                ANNAPOLIS SE         5:25.61    5:39.64  
 10 Boyer, Isabel                GEORGETOWN D         5:40.00    5:42.65  
 11 Montiel, Kelly               PARKDALE HIG         5:58.00    5:46.37  
 12 Blevins, Clara               CHESAPEAKE H         5:30.00    5:51.08  
 13 Odolla, Achol                DIGITAL HARB         5:49.77    5:53.30  
 14 Streib, Taylor               ATHOLTON HIG         5:42.00    5:54.51  
 15 Nettleton, Madeline          CHESAPEAKE H         5:35.00    5:54.71  
 16 Waldman, Charlotte           MARET SCHOOL         6:08.00    5:56.21  
 17 Modeste, Ashley              BOWIE HIGH S         5:47.00    5:57.90  
 18 Halabuk, Savannah            T.C. WILLIAM         5:50.67    5:59.77  
 19 Vassallo, Sophia             T.C. WILLIAM         5:51.93    6:03.64  
 20 Sigman, Kate                 TUSCARORA HI         6:00.00    6:05.13  
 21 Jacobs, Adrianne             TUSCARORA HI         6:00.00    6:06.19  
 22 Smith, Mistaya               THE POTOMAC          6:10.00    6:06.33  
 23 Allen, Alyson                ELEANOR ROOS         5:59.77    6:09.73  
 24 Gbedo, Ashley                PARKDALE HIG         6:14.31    6:11.44  
 25 Barnes, Mia                  BISHOP MCNAM         6:36.05    6:15.29  
 26 Akinyemi, Dunsin             BLADENSBURG          6:20.66    6:20.99  
 27 Graves, Dymone               SUITLAND HIG         6:32.91    6:23.09  
 28 Sanders, Jennifer            EASTERN HIGH         6:32.35    6:23.95  
 29 Ramcharan, Tiffany           TUSCARORA HI         6:20.00    6:24.38  
 30 Murray, Meg                  HAMMOND              6:38.00    6:30.57  
 31 Deye, Madeleine              ST. JOHN'S C         8:47.58    6:32.39  
 32 Snee, Katherine              LA PLATA HIG         5:54.14    6:34.56  
 33 Custis, Taylor               GRACE BRETHR         6:32.10    6:35.40  
 34 Bellamy, Sarah               FAIRMONT HEI         6:08.09    6:38.89  
 35 Abidoye, Doyin               FREDERICK DO         6:43.12    6:40.96  
 36 Blalock, Rebecca             SUITLAND HIG         6:57.62    6:42.82  
 37 Nolan, Maria                 THE POTOMAC          6:40.00    6:43.64  
 38 Richards, Briona             GRACE BRETHR         7:07.66    6:45.90  
 39 Tershonda, Taylor-Money      DELCASTLE HI                    6:49.56  
 40 Gilbreath, Linda Kate        THE POTOMAC          6:40.00    6:57.79  
 41 Davis, D'Amaie               BALTIMORE PO         7:24.60    7:09.18  
 42 Coles, Diamond               DELCASTLE HI                    7:09.40  
 43 Mitchell, Ahjnae             DELCASTLE HI                    7:20.14  
 44 Gaytan, Hodalis              FAIRMONT HEI         7:43.16    8:13.76  
 -- Nwachukwu, Clarice           FREDERICK DO         6:30.80        DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 11:22.29  4/19/2014   Julia Reed, Hammond                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Reed, Julia                  HAMMOND             11:43.00   11:22.29!   10  
  2 Bader, Charlotte             CHESAPEAKE H        11:50.00   12:01.25     8  
  3 Ernst, Julia                 GEORGETOWN D        12:39.00   12:10.66     6  
  4 Page, Gillian                GEORGETOWN D        12:57.00   12:14.23     5  
  5 Cunningham, Avery            ANNAPOLIS SE        12:23.74   12:16.58     4  
  6 Davidson, Rosemary           ATHOLTON HIG        12:25.00   12:44.75     3  
  7 Sanders, Jennifer            EASTERN HIGH                   14:36.38     2  
  8 Klitenic, Amelia             THE POTOMAC         14:48.00   14:39.78     1  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 14.35  4/19/2014   Deja Bell, Bishop McNam                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Deja                   BISHOP MCNAM           14.13      14.87q  8 
  2 Hairston, Ciearah            DIGITAL HARB           15.03      14.89q  5 
  3 Selber, Taylor               LONG REACH             14.90      15.04q  6 
  4 Alabi, Yinka                 MILFORD MILL           15.65      15.20q  1 
  5 Holton, Kennedy              ELIZABETH SE           15.54      15.84q  3 
  6 Parker, Taylor               DUNBAR HIGH            16.29      15.87q  5 
  7 Early, Erin                  FAIRMONT HEI           14.90      15.91q  7 
  8 Oliver, Genesis              BOWIE HIGH S           15.78      15.94q  1 
  9 Postell, Alexis              BULLIS SCHOO           17.50      16.06q  5 
 10 Woodson, Elon                MILFORD MILL           15.80      16.36q  2 
 11 Ivey, Jeanelle               BISHOP MCNAM           16.63      17.23q  7 
 12 Lanier, Taja                 TUSCARORA HI           19.04      17.75q  8 
 13 Luehrs, Tiffany              THE POTOMAC            17.70      17.81   4 
 14 Moore, Jalisa                BLADENSBURG            17.20      17.94   7 
 15 Bowen, Laura                 ATHOLTON HIG           17.18      17.97   8 
 16 Latimer, Jalysa              MCDONOGH SCH           17.43      17.98   6 
 17 Bryant, Chandler             BULLIS SCHOO           18.42      18.00   4 
 18 Cannon, Allison              HENRY A. WIS           18.08      18.31   1 
 19 Maxwell, Reilly              TUSCARORA HI           17.94      18.53   2 
 20 Wilkinson, Nyah              ST. JOHN'S C           19.60      18.64   4 
 21 Tardieu, Olivia              T.C. WILLIAM           19.19      19.02   7 
 22 Robinson, Brandi             OXON HILL HI           19.50      19.02   5 
 23 Martinez, Jocelyn            PARKDALE HIG           19.90      19.38   2 
 24 Truitt, Taylor               DELCASTLE HI           19.75      19.43   3 
 25 Bailey, Vaskia               PARKDALE HIG           19.97      19.63   1 
 26 Keenan, Cairo                CHESAPEAKE H           19.00      19.64   7 
 27 Foxworth, Maya               ELIZABETH SE           20.07      20.15   1 
 28 Vines, Tamesha               EASTERN HIGH           19.12      20.27   8 
 29 Ellis, Grace                 GRACE BRETHR           20.80      20.43   4 
 30 Early, Monyea                DIGITAL HARB           16.62      20.62   6 
 31 Hayes, Zoe                   BISHOP MCNAM           21.35      20.69   5 
 32 Austin, Ariel                MARET SCHOOL           20.73      20.75   2 
 -- Spencer, Medinah             MILFORD MILL           15.10         FS   5 
 -- Dugger, Troiann              DUNBAR HIGH            18.39        DNF   3 
 -- Taylor, Nia                  ST. JOHN'S C           20.74        DNF   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 14.35  4/19/2014   Deja Bell, Bishop McNam                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Bell, Deja                   BISHOP MCNAM           14.87      14.35!  2   10  
  2 Hairston, Ciearah            DIGITAL HARB           14.89      14.57   2    8  
  3 Selber, Taylor               LONG REACH             15.04      14.80   2    6  
  4 Alabi, Yinka                 MILFORD MILL           15.20      15.06   2    5  
  5 Early, Erin                  FAIRMONT HEI           15.91      15.34   1    4  
  6 Postell, Alexis              BULLIS SCHOO           16.06      15.66   1    3  
  7 Oliver, Genesis              BOWIE HIGH S           15.94      15.77   1    2  
  8 Woodson, Elon                MILFORD MILL           16.36      16.18   1    1  
  9 Ivey, Jeanelle               BISHOP MCNAM           17.23      16.32   1 
 10 Parker, Taylor               DUNBAR HIGH            15.87      16.89   2 
 11 Holton, Kennedy              ELIZABETH SE           15.84      17.30   2 
 12 Lanier, Taja                 TUSCARORA HI           17.75      17.82   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 45.09  4/20/2013   Farrah Suber, Woodbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Johnson, Deja                DUNBAR HIGH            46.16      45.96  11   10  
  2 Spencer, Medinah             MILFORD MILL           45.63      46.22  11    8  
  3 Fauntroy, Nalo               DUNBAR HIGH            47.08      46.97  10    6  
  4 Holton, Kennedy              ELIZABETH SE           48.85      47.28   8    5  
  5 Bell, Deja                   BISHOP MCNAM           45.59      47.34  11    4  
  6 Costen, Alexandra            FRIENDLY HIG           49.00      47.41   8    3  
  7 Taylor, Tori                 WESTERN TECH           46.00      48.37  11    2  
  8 Early, Erin                  FAIRMONT HEI           46.46      48.55  10    1  
  9 Maye, Kemi                   ARCHBISHOP C           48.52      48.83   9 
 10 Neal, Dameece                DUNBAR HIGH            50.02      49.09   7 
 11 Cannon, Allison              HENRY A. WIS           50.49      49.61   7 
 12 Lewis, Lindsay               BULLIS SCHOO           48.50      49.78   9 
 13 Farmer, Allasha              T.C. WILLIAM           50.84      50.10   6 
 14 Teague, Arianna              ELIZABETH SE           51.73      50.45   6 
 15 Moore, Mykala                ANNAPOLIS SE           49.53      50.81   8 
 16 Molock, Dasia                MILFORD MILL           52.65      51.39   5 
 17 Moore, Jalisa                BLADENSBURG            50.00      51.66   7 
 18 Holbert, Riley               BISHOP MCNAM           54.85      51.71   3 
 19 Bowen, Laura                 ATHOLTON HIG           49.80      51.74   7 
 20 Trussell, Kameryn            SUITLAND HIG           53.93      52.01   4 
 21 Devonish, Dominique          LARGO HIGH S           50.23      52.06   7 
 22 Taylor, Nia                  ST. JOHN'S C           53.00      52.31   5 
 23 Williams, Destiny            T.C. WILLIAM           53.64      52.59   5 
 24 Maxwell, Reilly              TUSCARORA HI           52.05      52.62   5 
 25 Selber, Taylor               LONG REACH             46.69      53.20  10 
 26 Luehrs, Tiffany              THE POTOMAC            54.00      53.28   3 
 27 Turner, Katia                BISHOP MCNAM           53.99      53.39   4 
 28 Charles, Tai                 ST. JOHN'S C           56.00      53.56   2 
 29 Ihekweme, Goodness           LARGO HIGH S           55.00      54.06   3 
 30 Hudson, Destiny              LARGO HIGH S           54.00      54.44   4 
 31 Truitt, Taylor               DELCASTLE HI           54.00      54.46   4 
 32 Robinson, Brandi             OXON HILL HI           50.00      55.06   7 
 33 Blackwell, Angel             MILFORD MILL           58.60      55.11   2 
 34 Ford, Camrin                 HENRY A. WIS           51.00      55.19   6 
 35 Martinez, Jocelyn            PARKDALE HIG           56.93      55.26   2 
 36 Gordon, Dinah                MARET SCHOOL           55.33      55.49   3 
 37 Foxworth, Maya               ELIZABETH SE           59.46      56.19   1 
 38 Ware, Lacie                  SUITLAND HIG         1:00.50      56.74   1 
 39 Oliver, Genesis              BOWIE HIGH S           48.26      56.82   9 
 40 Bailey, Vaskia               PARKDALE HIG           58.20      57.12   2 
 41 Tardieu, Olivia              T.C. WILLIAM           53.94      57.14   4 
 42 Hagen, Kennedy               ST. JOHN'S C           54.00      57.44   3 
 43 Bigelow, Emily               TUSCARORA HI           55.20      57.87   3 
 -- Goode, Jasmine               ELEANOR ROOS           50.77        DNF   6 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 1:02.42  4/21/2012   Racquel Moses, Milford Mill               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Freeland, London             DUNBAR HIGH          1:01.29    1:02.76   2   10  
  2 Alabi, Yinka                 MILFORD MILL         1:02.00    1:04.01   2    8  
  3 Gorman, Kaliyah              HUNTINGTOWN          1:04.65    1:05.22   2    6  
  4 Natanson, Hannah             GEORGETOWN D         1:08.00    1:08.19   1    5  
  5 Early, Erin                  FAIRMONT HEI         1:08.12    1:09.37   1    4  
  6 Stevenson, Deja              BALTIMORE PO         1:07.00    1:10.38   2    3  
  7 Bigelow, Emily               TUSCARORA HI                    1:21.95   1    2  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 47.54  4/19/2014   Elizabeth Seton High School, Elizabeth Se   
                       G Johnson, L Morgan, J Robinson, J Simmons        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    47.74      47.54!  8   10  
  2 RIVERDALE BAPTIST  'A'                              47.40      47.71   8    8  
  3 DELCASTLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          47.80      48.62   8    6  
  4 HENRY A. WISE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      48.00      48.97   8    5  
  5 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    51.16      49.30   5    4  
  6 DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             50.20      49.64   7    3  
  7 POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            51.53      49.95   5    2  
  8 MILFORD MILL ACADEMY  'A'                           48.50      49.96   8    1  
  9 DIGITAL HARBOR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     48.91      50.15   7 
 10 ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   50.88      50.30   6 
 11 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              49.44      50.87   7 
 12 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      51.31      51.28   5 
 13 OXON HILL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          51.89      51.71   4 
 14 HAMMOND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            51.54      51.77   5 
 15 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         50.00      51.81   7 
 16 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           51.24      51.81   5 
 17 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 50.45      52.02   7 
 18 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL (MD)  'A'                     51.81      52.03   4 
 19 FRIENDLY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           51.00      52.14   6 
 20 GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL  'A'                          52.34      52.63   4 
 21 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                              53.44      52.77   3 
 22 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                      52.31      53.30   4 
 23 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         56.00      53.67   2 
 24 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              48.50      54.05   8 
 25 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL (MD)  'B'                     55.28      54.50   2 
 26 EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            54.31      54.93   3 
 27 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                    59.96      55.40   1 
 28 MILFORD MILL ACADEMY  'B'                           55.26      56.00   3 
 29 MARET SCHOOL  'A'                                   57.10      56.83   2 
 30 ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                    55.00      57.50   3 
 31 FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   58.40      58.09   1 
 32 CENTRAL HIGH-PG  'A'                                51.00      59.24   6 
 33 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                 56.25      59.77   2 
 34 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                              58.00    1:00.23   1 
 35 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                           56.64    1:00.45   2 
 -- THE POTOMAC SCHOOL  'A'                             51.80        DNF   5 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 1:43.14  4/19/2014   Milford Mill Academy, Milford Mill        
                         C Hawkins, T Brown, A Amaefule, M Spencer         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 MILFORD MILL ACADEMY  'A'                         1:43.70    1:43.14!  7   10  
  2 DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           1:45.20    1:44.50   7    8  
  3 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:41.98    1:46.59   7    6  
  4 POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          1:47.55    1:47.00   7    5  
  5 ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 1:50.10    1:49.11   5    4  
  6 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  1:51.27    1:49.21   4    3  
  7 THE POTOMAC SCHOOL  'A'                           1:48.25    1:49.47   6    2  
  8 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:49.25    1:51.38   5    1  
  9 OXON HILL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:50.00    1:51.46   5 
 10 FREDERICK DOUGLASS-PG  'A'                        1:51.50    1:51.61   4 
 10 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:48.00    1:51.61   6 
 12 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                            1:56.98    1:52.61   2 
 13 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       1:56.58    1:52.90   2 
 14 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       1:48.00    1:52.99   6 
 15 ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  1:51.82    1:53.17   4 
 16 RIVERDALE BAPTIST  'A'                            1:54.00    1:53.52   3 
 17 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                1:49.76    1:54.65   5 
 18 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    1:54.26    1:55.44   3 
 19 CENTRAL HIGH-PG  'A'                              1:48.00    1:55.68   6 
 20 LONG REACH  'A'                                   1:48.55    1:56.25   5 
 21 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'B'               1:55.00    1:56.27   3 
 22 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL (MD)  'A'                   1:58.84    1:58.63   2 
 23 DELCASTLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:54.00    1:59.84   3 
 24 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                             2:02.18   1 
 25 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL (MD)  'B'                   2:08.00    2:03.69   1 
 26 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                            1:58.95    2:04.01   1 
 27 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                         1:58.25    2:05.21   2 
 28 RIVERDALE BAPTIST  'B'                            2:02.00    2:07.91   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 3:55.33  4/21/2012   Largo High School, Largo High S           
                         S Nickerson, D Farrar, C Boyles, C Coleman        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            3:52.90    3:58.46   2   10  
  2 DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           4:01.81    4:00.97   2    8  
  3 LAUREL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           3:59.80    4:02.49   2    6  
  4 DELCASTLE HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                        4:40.00    4:11.86   1    5  
  5 THE POTOMAC SCHOOL  'A'                           4:09.00    4:12.64   2    4  
  6 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    4:23.20    4:14.33   1    3  
  7 BLADENSBURG HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      4:13.05    4:15.19   2    2  
  8 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                4:06.00    4:15.81   2    1  
  9 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         4:20.44    4:16.23   1 
 10 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               4:05.00    4:16.27   2 
 11 CENTRAL HIGH-PG  'A'                              4:20.00    4:16.60   2 
 12 ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 4:15.50    4:21.29   2 
 13 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       4:20.00    4:22.60   1 
 14 LONG REACH  'A'                                   4:16.49    4:23.58   2 
 15 EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          4:27.14    4:25.07   1 
 16 FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 4:20.73    4:25.98   1 
 17 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                            4:35.90    4:27.57   1 
 18 MILFORD MILL ACADEMY  'B'                         4:26.00    4:29.16   1 
 19 HAMMOND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          4:36.12    4:31.07   1 
 20 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                  4:31.39    4:32.80   1 
 21 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                         4:40.44    4:47.61   1 
 22 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'B'               4:14.90    4:55.14   2 
 -- BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  4:31.39        DNF   1 
 -- GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL  'A'                        4:15.10        DNF   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 9:38.50  4/20/2013   Atholton High School, Atholton Hig        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 MCDONOGH SCHOOL  'A'                              9:43.45    9:46.37    10  
  2 PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        10:00.00   10:07.86     8  
  3 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      10:40.00   10:35.94     6  
  4 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        10:25.00   10:37.26     5  
  5 BLADENSBURG HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     10:40.00   10:44.59     4  
  6 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL (MD)  'A'                  11:28.30   11:18.28     3  
  7 THE POTOMAC SCHOOL  'A'                          11:25.00   11:28.59     2  
  8 EASTERN HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         11:32.55   11:54.56     1  
  9 DELCASTLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                  11:56.57  
 
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 1:48.41  4/19/2014   Dunbar High School, Dunbar High           
                         D Dubose, L Freeland, N Shelton, T Parker         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           1:52.00    1:48.41!  4   10  
  2 MILFORD MILL ACADEMY  'A'                         1:29.00    1:48.61   4    8  
  3 RIVERDALE BAPTIST  'A'                            1:50.00    1:50.32   4    6  
  4 ELIZABETH SETON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  1:39.00    1:52.87   4    5  
  5 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               1:57.00    1:57.26   3    4  
  6 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  2:10.00    1:59.37   1    3  
  7 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         2:07.00    2:00.14   2    2  
  8 WESTERN TECH  'A'                                 1:55.00    2:02.51   3    1  
  9 FREDERICK DOUGLASS-PG  'A'                        2:05.00    2:03.44   2 
 10 CENTRAL HIGH-PG  'A'                              1:54.57    2:04.11   3 
 11 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                       2:04.19   1 
 12 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL (MD)  'A'                   2:15.00    2:04.75   1 
 13 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         2:10.00    2:09.72   2 
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 4:11.20  4/21/2012   Paul Laurence Dunbar High Scho, Paul Laure
                         L Freeland, M Epps, D Johnson, M Brown            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 RIVERDALE BAPTIST  'A'                            4:16.00    4:15.54   2   10  
  2 DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                      4:17.10   1    8  
  3 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               4:17.25    4:30.42   2    6  
  4 GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL  'A'                        4:42.00    4:37.98   2    5  
  5 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  4:40.00    4:46.48   2    4  
  6 WESTERN TECH  'A'                                 4:45.00    4:48.02   2    3  
  7 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                       4:53.56   1    2  
  8 DELCASTLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                   4:54.74   1    1  
  9 CENTRAL HIGH-PG  'A'                                         5:00.77   1 
 10 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         5:10.00    5:08.37   1 
 11 MILFORD MILL ACADEMY  'A'                         4:38.20    5:09.35   2 
 12 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL (MD)  'A'                   5:20.00    5:15.92   1 
 
Girls Distance Medley
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 12:56.25  4/20/2013   Atholton High School, Atholton Hig       
                          J Bleakney, N Alper, R Markovitz, J Greenwald     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        14:13.00   13:41.13    10  
  2 THE POTOMAC SCHOOL  'A'                          13:22.00   13:44.30     8  
  3 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        15:48.02   15:43.01     6  
  4 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                      15:56.34     5  
  5 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL (MD)  'A'                  15:51.52   17:05.95     4  
 
Girls High Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  5-04  4/23/2011   Nakita Gray, Friendly Hig                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dotson, Taylor               BISHOP MCNAM         5-02.00    5-03.00    10  
  2 Parker, Crystal              CENTRAL HIGH         5-02.00   J5-03.00     8  
  3 Neal, Dameece                DUNBAR HIGH                     5-00.00     6  
  4 Cannon, Allison              HENRY A. WIS         5-00.00   J5-00.00     5  
  5 Farmer, Allasha              T.C. WILLIAM         4-10.00    4-10.00     4  
  6 Nolan, Taylor                BISHOP MCNAM         4-10.00   J4-10.00     3  
  7 Lewis, Lindsay               BULLIS SCHOO         5-00.00   J4-10.00     2  
  8 Thomas, Amita                MARET SCHOOL         4-06.00    4-08.00     1  
  9 Oliver, Genesis              BOWIE HIGH S         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Tucker, Morgann              LANGLEY              4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 11 Robinson, Autumn             ELIZABETH SE         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
 12 Dixon, Emily                 LA PLATA HIG         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 12 Mayo, Aleya                  HENRY A. WIS         5-00.00    4-06.00  
 12 Spruill, Cameron             ELIZABETH SE         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 12 Fauntroy, Nalo               DUNBAR HIGH          5-00.00    4-06.00  
 16 Ihekweme, Goodness           LARGO HIGH S         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 16 Grey, Miranda                CHESAPEAKE H         4-10.00    4-04.00  
 16 Reamy, Lauryn                TUSCARORA HI         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 16 Cogdell, Julia               BULLIS SCHOO         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 16 Hudson, Destiny              LARGO HIGH S         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 16 Usual, Seasons               FREDERICK DO         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 22 Litschewski, Jacqueline      LANGLEY              4-02.00    4-02.00  
 22 Blackwell, Angel             MILFORD MILL         4-08.00    4-02.00  
 24 Mulin, Moniyah               CENTRAL HIGH                    4-00.00  
 24 Knowles, Lulu                MARET SCHOOL         4-02.00    4-00.00  
 -- Ford, Camrin                 HENRY A. WIS         4-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 19-00  4/21/2012   Mobolaji Adeokun, DuVal High S              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Woods, Taylor                RIVERDALE BA        15-03.00   17-05.00    10  
  2 Johnson, Rochelle            FRIENDLY HIG        15-02.00   17-04.50     8  
  3 Bell, Deja                   BISHOP MCNAM        17-04.00   16-11.00     6  
  4 Teach, Anisah                FREDERICK DO        17-08.00   16-10.00     5  
  5 Wiggs, Jazmine               BOWIE HIGH S        16-05.00   16-07.00     4  
  6 Lyday, Destiny               HAMMOND             17-02.00   16-03.50     3  
  7 Wynn, Maya                   MCDONOGH SCH        16-05.25   16-01.50     2  
  8 Camp, Taylor                 ST. JOHN'S C        16-04.50   16-01.00     1  
  9 Sellers, Siani               DELCASTLE HI        15-07.00   16-00.50  
 10 Fofana, Ramata               MILFORD MILL        16-11.00   15-10.00  
 11 Dozier, Ayana                DUNBAR HIGH         16-01.00   15-09.50  
 12 Estep, Akeyla                ANNAPOLIS SE        16-04.00   15-09.00  
 13 Latimer, Jalysa              MCDONOGH SCH        15-00.75   15-07.00  
 14 Clarke, Trishna              LONG REACH          15-03.00   15-04.00  
 15 White, Kelli                 ELIZABETH SE        14-11.00   15-02.00  
 16 Cogdell, Julia               BULLIS SCHOO        15-01.00   15-01.00  
 17 Woods, Ayonna                ANNAPOLIS SE        14-06.00   14-10.50  
 18 Mayo, Aleya                  HENRY A. WIS        15-01.00   14-10.00  
 19 Coverton, Alexis             FRIENDLY HIG        14-09.75   14-08.50  
 20 baker, ahjea                 LARGO HIGH S        14-05.50   14-06.25  
 21 Ford, Camrin                 HENRY A. WIS        15-03.00   14-04.50  
 22 Postell, Alexis              BULLIS SCHOO        14-05.00   14-03.50  
 23 Oliver, Genesis              BOWIE HIGH S        15-09.00   14-03.00  
 23 Purdy, Michaela              LANGLEY             15-09.50   14-03.00  
 25 Neal, Dameece                DUNBAR HIGH                    14-02.50  
 25 Nixon, Amala                 BULLIS SCHOO        15-00.00   14-02.50  
 27 Tardieu, Olivia              T.C. WILLIAM        14-07.00   14-00.25  
 28 Cobbs, Makia                 HAMMOND             15-03.00   14-00.00  
 29 Williams, Danielle           DELCASTLE HI        14-05.50   13-10.00  
 30 Palacio, Temple              ST. JOHN'S C        12-04.00   13-09.50  
 30 Roberts, Cierra              EASTERN HIGH        14-10.50   13-09.50  
 32 Garcia, Bria                 BOWIE HIGH S        13-10.00   13-08.50  
 33 Pena, Jcelyn                 LONG REACH          14-02.25   13-08.25  
 34 Price, Isabelle              ATHOLTON HIG        14-04.00   13-07.50  
 35 Clinkscale, Jourdain         ANNAPOLIS SE        13-07.00   13-06.75  
 36 Nolan, Taylor                BISHOP MCNAM        14-10.00   13-06.50  
 37 Tolentino, Giselle           ST. JOHN'S C        13-07.00   13-05.50  
 38 Whem, Natasha                T.C. WILLIAM        13-06.50   13-05.00  
 39 Nelson, Anjanae              T.C. WILLIAM        13-10.00   13-04.00  
 40 Robinson, Sydney             THE POTOMAC         13-06.00   13-03.50  
 41 Chapman, Makayla             ELIZABETH SE        14-08.00   13-03.00  
 42 Grey, Miranda                CHESAPEAKE H        14-00.00   13-02.50  
 43 Thomas, Amita                MARET SCHOOL        14-07.25   13-01.75  
 44 Nguyen, Michelle             MARET SCHOOL        13-09.50   13-00.50  
 45 Nettles, Tejah               SUITLAND HIG        13-00.50   12-11.50  
 46 Barou, Beverly               TUSCARORA HI                   12-08.50  
 47 Casey, Selah                 MILFORD MILL        13-00.00   12-07.00  
 47 Williams, Daviona            DIGITAL HARB        15-06.00   12-07.00  
 49 Mulin, Moniyah               CENTRAL HIGH                   12-06.25  
 50 Hall, Courtney               CHESAPEAKE H        14-00.00   12-04.25  
 51 Litschewski, Jacqueline      LANGLEY             13-02.25   12-00.50  
 52 Menchaca, Oladia             LARGO HIGH S        14-06.00   11-05.50  
 53 Vines, Tamesha               EASTERN HIGH        13-07.50   10-05.75  
 -- Natanson, Hannah             GEORGETOWN D        16-07.00         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 38-10  4/20/2013   Brielyn Rogers, Bishop McNam                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dozier, Ayana                DUNBAR HIGH         36-04.00   38-00.75    10  
  2 Stevenson, Deja              BALTIMORE PO        35-11.00   35-06.75     8  
  3 Shodiya, Elizabeth           OXON HILL HI        34-04.00   34-10.50     6  
  4 Clarke, Trishna              LONG REACH          34-08.00   34-06.25     5  
  5 Neal, Dameece                DUNBAR HIGH         31-07.25   33-06.25     4  
  6 Fofana, Ramata               MILFORD MILL        36-00.50   33-05.75     3  
  7 Estep, Akeyla                ANNAPOLIS SE        34-10.75   33-04.00     2  
  8 Woods, Mina                  MCDONOGH SCH        33-04.00   33-02.75     1  
  9 Lane, Bijon                  BISHOP MCNAM        34-01.50   32-07.50  
  9 Cogdell, Julia               BULLIS SCHOO        33-07.50   32-07.50  
 11 Baugh, Marcelle              BOWIE HIGH S        33-01.75   31-07.50  
 12 Ford, Camrin                 HENRY A. WIS        32-07.00   31-05.50  
 13 Grier, Michaela              MILFORD MILL        30-08.00   31-03.25  
 14 Nolan, Taylor                BISHOP MCNAM        31-04.00   31-03.00  
 15 Purdy, Michaela              LANGLEY             33-03.00   31-02.75  
 16 Molock, Dasia                MILFORD MILL        29-11.00   31-02.25  
 16 Dotson, Taylor               BISHOP MCNAM        30-06.00   31-02.25  
 18 Bryant, Chandler             BULLIS SCHOO        32-06.50   30-10.00  
 19 Price, Isabelle              ATHOLTON HIG        31-08.50   30-09.00  
 20 Grey, Miranda                CHESAPEAKE H        32-00.00   30-08.00  
 21 Hudson, Destiny              LARGO HIGH S        32-01.50   30-03.00  
 21 Tardieu, Olivia              T.C. WILLIAM        31-00.50   30-03.00  
 23 Bennett, Morgyn              DELCASTLE HI        31-02.00   30-00.50  
 24 jackson, dominique           LARGO HIGH S        31-06.50   29-08.50  
 25 Clinkscale, Jourdain         ANNAPOLIS SE        30-05.50   29-08.00  
 26 Barber, Jasmine              BOWIE HIGH S        28-11.50   29-07.25  
 27 Tolentino, Giselle           ST. JOHN'S C        27-10.00   29-05.00  
 28 Majett, Vershonn             TUSCARORA HI        28-07.00   29-04.25  
 29 Knowles, Lulu                MARET SCHOOL        29-10.00   29-01.25  
 30 baker, ahjea                 LARGO HIGH S        31-05.00   28-05.00  
 31 Nelson, Anjanae              T.C. WILLIAM        30-05.00   28-02.00  
 32 Whem, Natasha                T.C. WILLIAM        30-01.00   27-10.50  
 33 Litschewski, Jacqueline      LANGLEY             30-07.25   27-09.50  
 33 Gordon, Dinah                MARET SCHOOL        29-03.25   27-09.50  
 35 Hall, Courtney               CHESAPEAKE H        29-02.00   27-05.75  
 36 Lillefloren, Mary            ANNAPOLIS SE        27-03.00   27-01.50  
 37 Nettles, Tejah               SUITLAND HIG        31-07.00   26-00.00  
 38 Clarke-Hellams, Mahni        EASTERN HIGH        31-00.00   25-05.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 39-11  4/19/2014   Nicovia Carter, Henry A. Wis                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Carter, Nicovia              HENRY A. WIS        40-04.50   39-11.00!   10  
  2 Foreman, Alexus              T.C. WILLIAM        39-09.75   37-11.00     8  
  3 Hall, Jasmyn                 SUITLAND HIG        37-04.00   37-10.00     6  
  4 Ihekwene, Favour             LARGO HIGH S        39-00.00   37-05.00     5  
  5 Usual, Seasons               FREDERICK DO        34-05.50   36-00.00     4  
  6 Jacobs, Brianna              MCDONOGH SCH        37-03.00   35-04.00     3  
  7 Gordon, Taneisha             T.C. WILLIAM        36-07.50   35-01.00     2  
  8 Beverly, Jourdyn             ELIZABETH SE        36-08.50   35-00.00     0.5
  8 Coleman, Lauren              ELIZABETH SE        35-03.00   35-00.00     0.5
 10 LaRoche, Khristian           BISHOP MCNAM        33-07.00   34-09.00  
 11 Logan, Amber                 HUNTINGTOWN         36-09.00   34-07.00  
 12 Pascal, Zoey                 HENRY A. WIS        35-00.00   34-03.00  
 12 Taborn, Briana               ATHOLTON HIG        35-09.50   34-03.00  
 14 Larkins, Ariyana             HENRY A. WIS        34-07.00   34-01.00  
 15 Davis-Young, Regyn           BISHOP MCNAM        36-06.00   33-09.50  
 16 Chambers, Francesca          RIVERDALE BA        31-06.00   30-11.00  
 16 Fenwick, Tiara               FREDERICK DO        34-01.00   30-11.00  
 18 Martin, Ashley               T.C. WILLIAM        34-09.75   30-09.00  
 19 Hall, Tenyah                 ELIZABETH SE        29-09.00   30-08.00  
 20 Lusk, Amanda                 CHESAPEAKE H        30-00.00   30-01.50  
 21 Lewis, Kyla                  BULLIS SCHOO        30-00.00   30-01.00  
 22 Wilkinson, Nyah              ST. JOHN'S C        32-09.00   29-11.00  
 23 Isiaq, Aminah                GEORGETOWN D        29-01.00   29-08.00  
 24 Armstead, Sequoia            POTOMAC HIGH        30-00.00   29-03.50  
 25 Washington, Taylor           LARGO HIGH S        32-11.50   29-00.00  
 26 Johnson, Deja                DUNBAR HIGH         28-09.00   28-06.00  
 27 White, Jorden                BISHOP MCNAM        29-02.00   28-03.75  
 28 Moore, Britney               TUSCARORA HI        19-11.25   27-09.00  
 29 Fountain, Zekiah             DELCASTLE HI        28-05.00   27-07.50  
 30 Jones, Kayla                 RIVERDALE BA        28-00.00   27-01.00  
 30 Kinlock, Savannah            BOWIE HIGH S        29-08.00   27-01.00  
 32 Greenfield, Tahia            ARCHBISHOP C        30-03.00   26-11.00  
 33 Fakuade, Chelsea             MILFORD MILL        25-03.00   26-03.00  
 34 antoine, jada                ELEANOR ROOS        22-03.50   26-01.00  
 35 Dozier, Ayana                DUNBAR HIGH                    25-08.50  
 36 DeLeonibus, Ashley           BULLIS SCHOO        28-00.00   25-04.00  
 36 Hill, Monique                BOWIE HIGH S        27-08.00   25-04.00  
 38 Porter, Kirby                BULLIS SCHOO        28-00.00   24-03.00  
 39 Musong, Chritabelle          CENTRAL HIGH                   23-07.00  
 40 Simpson, Kalista             RIVERDALE BA        23-10.00   23-02.00  
 41 Gause, Briana                TUSCARORA HI        25-00.25   22-08.00  
 42 Townsend, Autumn             LA PLATA HIG        27-01.50   22-03.00  
 43 Lillefloren, Ann             ANNAPOLIS SE        26-05.75   22-01.00  
 44 Bell, Amanda                 GRACE BRETHR        23-02.00   21-09.00  
 45 Nelson, Dominique            LARGO HIGH S        23-01.25   21-08.50  
 46 Colton, Adira                ATHOLTON HIG        22-11.00   21-06.50  
 47 Adayob, Diadem               DELCASTLE HI        22-04.00   20-07.00  
 48 Webster, Skye                DUNBAR HIGH                    20-03.50  
 49 Ellis, Grace                 GRACE BRETHR        24-02.00   19-09.00  
 49 Matin, Aaliyah               THE POTOMAC         19-08.00   19-09.00  
 51 Sawyer, Dania                SUITLAND HIG        21-02.50   19-04.00  
 52 Moses, Jailyn                BALTIMORE PO                   18-10.00  
 53 Watkins, Jaylin              POTOMAC HIGH                   17-06.00  
 54 Shaw, Wynter                 ARCHBISHOP C        18-01.00   17-05.00  
 55 Green, Kayla                 TUSCARORA HI                   15-10.00  
 56 Young, Keisha                POTOMAC HIGH                   15-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 119-00  4/20/2013   Lenetta Mallory, Elizabeth Se              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Massaquoi, Iye               T.C. WILLIAM          123-03     118-04    10  
  2 Hall, Jasmyn                 SUITLAND HIG          127-01     112-04     8  
  3 Pascal, Zoey                 HENRY A. WIS          103-10     111-05     6  
  4 Ihekwene, Favour             LARGO HIGH S          116-03     101-10     5  
  5 Mesfin, Salem                T.C. WILLIAM          107-00     101-04     4  
  6 Logan, Amber                 HUNTINGTOWN           109-00     100-09     3  
  7 Coleman, Lauren              ELIZABETH SE           94-06     100-04     2  
  8 Taborn, Briana               ATHOLTON HIG          109-03      99-09     1  
  9 Carter, Nicovia              HENRY A. WIS          108-02      95-06  
 10 Wilkinson, Nyah              ST. JOHN'S C           97-10      94-09  
 11 Gordon, Taneisha             T.C. WILLIAM          109-08      94-02  
 12 Beverly, Jourdyn             ELIZABETH SE        10-06.50      91-07  
 13 Usual, Seasons               FREDERICK DO           95-07      90-09  
 14 Lusk, Amanda                 CHESAPEAKE H           88-00      87-04  
 15 LaRoche, Khristian           BISHOP MCNAM        83-09.50      86-09  
 16 Fenwick, Tiara               FREDERICK DO          101-05      83-02  
 17 Washington, Taylor           LARGO HIGH S           90-11      82-07  
 18 Isiaq, Aminah                GEORGETOWN D           81-08      82-03  
 19 Townsend, Autumn             LA PLATA HIG        85-08.50      80-08  
 20 Larkins, Ariyana             HENRY A. WIS           85-00      80-03  
 21 Hall, Tenyah                 ELIZABETH SE           87-03      80-01  
 22 Gause, Briana                TUSCARORA HI           53-09      75-03  
 23 Augustine, Madisyn           GEORGETOWN D           72-02      71-06  
 24 Greenfield, Tahia            ARCHBISHOP C           71-08      69-09  
 25 Davis-Young, Regyn           BISHOP MCNAM          102-09      67-05  
 26 Colton, Adira                ATHOLTON HIG        54-02.50      66-09  
 27 Chambers, Francesca          RIVERDALE BA           75-00      66-02  
 28 Adayob, Diadem               DELCASTLE HI           53-03      65-09  
 29 Nelson, Dominique            LARGO HIGH S           55-04      65-03  
 30 Simpson, Kalista             RIVERDALE BA        61-06.50      64-11  
 31 antoine, jada                ELEANOR ROOS        57-04.50      64-09  
 32 Ellis, Grace                 GRACE BRETHR           65-03      64-08  
 33 Webster, Skye                DUNBAR HIGH                       62-09  
 34 Jones, Kayla                 RIVERDALE BA           71-00      62-01  
 35 Fountain, Zekiah             DELCASTLE HI        69-05.50      59-10  
 36 Matin, Aaliyah               THE POTOMAC            86-00      59-06  
 37 Porter, Kirby                BULLIS SCHOO           70-00      54-08  
 38 Bell, Amanda                 GRACE BRETHR           52-04      53-10  
 38 Lewis, Kyla                  BULLIS SCHOO           70-00      53-10  
 40 Williams, Zakiya             DUNBAR HIGH                       50-02  
 41 White, Jorden                BISHOP MCNAM           50-11      48-10  
 42 Hill, Monique                BOWIE HIGH S           69-10      46-09  
 43 Kinlock, Savannah            BOWIE HIGH S           63-05      44-06  
 44 Shaw, Wynter                 ARCHBISHOP C           49-11      43-05  
 45 Clarke-Hellams, Mahni        EASTERN HIGH                      42-06  
 46 Moses, Jailyn                BALTIMORE PO                      36-06  
 47 Vacura, Jenae                TUSCARORA HI           29-07      34-08  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) Dunbar High School          93        2) Bishop McNamara High Scho  62   
    3) McDonogh School             48        3) Riverdale Baptist          48   
    5) Milford Mill Academy        47        6) Western Tech               46   
    7) Elizabeth Seton High Schoo  44        8) Largo High School          36   
    9) T.C. Williams High School   31       10) Atholton High School       29   
   11) Georgetown Day School       28       12) Henry A. Wise High School  26   
   13) Parkdale High School        23       14) Suitland High School       21   
   15) Potomac High School         19       16) Hammond High School        18   
   17) The Potomac School          17       18) Baltimore Poly High Schoo  16   
   19) Delcastle High School       15       19) St. John's College High S  15   
   19) Bowie High School           15       22) Chesapeake High School     14   
   22) Tuscarora High School (MD)  14       24) Annapolis Senior High Sch  13   
   25) L.C. Bird High School       12       26) Huntingtown High School    11   
   26) Friendly High School        11       26) Long Reach                 11   
   29) Digital Harbor High School  10       30) Fairmont Heights High Sch   9   
   30) Frederick Douglass-PG        9       32) Central High-PG             8   
   33) Eastern High School          7       34) Oxon Hill High School       6   
   34) Bladensburg High School      6       34) Laurel High School          6   
   37) Bullis School                5       38) Maret School                1   
   38) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sch   1                

                           

Licensed to York High School           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/2014 08:01 PM
                     2014  McNamara Mustangs Invitational                      
                     Hosted by Bishop McNamara High School                     
                      Forestville, Maryland  - 4/19/2014                       
                                    Results       

Boys 100 Meter Dash
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 10.46  4/19/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Haraway, Darryl              DEMATHA CATH           10.49      10.61q 19 
  2 Mitchell, Jabari             OXON HILL HI           11.22      10.88q  2 
  3 Lyles, Noah                  T.C. WILLIAM           10.60      10.90q 18 
  4 Ruffin Jr., Alonzo           ST. JOHN'S C           11.27      11.04q  1 
  5 Cook, Stedman                ARCHBISHOP C           11.44      11.07q 16 
  6 Young, Devonte               GWYNN PARK H           11.17      11.18q  5 
  7 Craver, William              LANGLEY                11.55      11.18q 18 
  8 Dillingham, Aaron            BISHOP MCNAM           12.02      11.19q 18 
  9 Harrison, Eric               ST. JOHN'S C           11.32      11.20q  8 
 10 Jones, Orion                 MILFORD MILL           11.00      11.23q 11 
 11 Adams, Jay                   GWYNN PARK H           11.69      11.23q  3 
 12 Lyles, Raymond               HIGH POINT H           11.39      11.25q 11 
 13 Paylay, Christian            FAIRMONT HEI           11.30      11.27   3 
 14 Chesley, Anthony             GWYNN PARK H           11.03      11.27   9 
 15 George, Johnathan            BOWIE HIGH S           10.80      11.31  17 
 16 Dykes, Denzel                ST. JOHN'S C           11.19      11.33   4 
 17 Marshall Jr., Darryl         DEMATHA CATH           11.43      11.35  15 
 18 Beatty, Justin               BOWIE HIGH S           11.00      11.36  10 
 19 Strong, KeSean               POTOMAC HIGH           12.96      11.39   2 
 20 Wigfall, Robert              SUITLAND HIG           10.98      11.41  13 
 21 Anusie, Steve                BOWIE HIGH S           11.10      11.41   7 
 22 Cunningham, Jasaan           DELCASTLE HI           11.60      11.43  16 
 23 Potter, Ahman                ELEANOR ROOS           11.38      11.44  10 
 24 Davis, Ravon                 FRIENDLY HIG           11.10      11.45   8 
 25 Murray, Isaac                ATHOLTON HIG           11.62      11.48  10 
 25 Leach, Kevin                 ARCHBISHOP C           11.28      11.48   1 
 27 miller, jerome               LARGO HIGH S           10.90      11.48  14 
 28 Raymond, Samuel              ELEANOR ROOS           11.48      11.51  18 
 29 Williams, Devonte            BULLIS SCHOO           11.50      11.51  19 
 30 Day, Robert                  PARKDALE HIG           11.74      11.58   2 
 30 Carney, Malik                T.C. WILLIAM           11.40      11.58  12 
 32 Anderson, Dee                TUSCARORA HI           11.99      11.63  19 
 33 Okafor, Emeka                MILFORD MILL           11.60      11.65  12 
 34 Henry, Tyrice                T.C. WILLIAM           11.14      11.70   6 
 35 Johnson, Daryl               BALTIMORE PO                      11.70  13 
 36 Harris, Ryquan               WESTERN TECH           11.70      11.72   1 
 37 Hamilton, Isaiah             LARGO HIGH S           11.50      11.73  19 
 38 Stokes, Keanu                HIGH POINT H           11.63      11.74   9 
 39 Rouse, Khaylen               FRIENDLY HIG           11.80      11.75   5 
 40 Blount, Jr., Brian           POTOMAC HIGH                      11.79  15 
 41 Durham, Derek                LARGO HIGH S           11.30      11.79   4 
 42 Sye, Justin                  WESTERN TECH           11.70      11.81   2 
 43 Grell, Gabriel               BALTIMORE PO                      11.84  11 
 44 Greenwood, Jamaal            BULLIS SCHOO           11.60      11.84  13 
 45 Grey, Zane                   GRACE BRETHR           11.40      11.85  13 
 46 Kelly, Corey                 DIGITAL HARB           11.61      11.85  11 
 47 Amadi, Kelachi               BLADENSBURG            12.76      11.88   4 
 48 Drummer, Caleb               HAMMOND                11.32      11.90   7 
 49 Teal, Scott                  TUSCARORA HI           12.34      11.91   9 
 50 Odunlami, Bayo               HAMMOND                11.37      11.92   9 
 51 Little, Floyd                SUITLAND HIG           11.20      11.94   3 
 52 Jackson, Brian               GRACE BRETHR           11.30      11.96   2 
 53 Gallman, J'Waun              BLADENSBURG            11.90      11.96  15 
 54 Mills, Conner                TUSCARORA HI           11.70      12.02   4 
 55 Pratt, Deon                  GRACE BRETHR           11.60      12.05  15 
 56 Givens, Kyrie                DUNBAR HIGH            11.84      12.06   9 
 57 Burge, Tyric                 BISHOP MCNAM           12.99      12.07   1 
 58 Wolfolk, Myles               HENRY A. WIS           11.80      12.08   6 
 59 Watson, Donte                DELCASTLE HI           12.14      12.09  17 
 60 Huff, Michael                PHELPS                 11.68      12.13   7 
 61 Carr, Davel                  HENRY A. WIS           11.45      12.14  17 
 62 Goddard, Drake               MARET SCHOOL           12.20      12.15  14 
 63 Ike-azubogu, Ifeanyi         WESTERN TECH           11.70      12.19   5 
 64 Latham Jr, Brian             BULLIS SCHOO           11.90      12.20  16 
 65 Yorker, Ihijahmah            FAIRMONT HEI           12.19      12.21  15 
 66 Parker, Chris                ANNAPOLIS SE           12.27      12.24  11 
 67 West, Tyrone                 DUNBAR HIGH            11.56      12.30  17 
 68 Ray, Lamont                  FAIRMONT HEI           11.90      12.32  14 
 69 Popkin, Zach                 MARET SCHOOL           11.84      12.34  10 
 70 Babalade, Segun              BLADENSBURG            12.26      12.34  12 
 71 Shelton, Daniel              HENRY A. WIS           12.20      12.35  13 
 72 Madlock, James               ARCHBISHOP C           11.76      12.38   4 
 73 Mbah, John                   HAMMOND                11.66      12.38   6 
 74 Connery, Kyle                LANGLEY                12.45      12.47   7 
 75 Somers, Stefon               BISHOP MCNAM                      12.50  16 
 76 Taylor, Rashard              DIGITAL HARB           11.74      12.55   1 
 77 Davis, Jermiah               RIVERDALE BA           13.14      12.61   2 
 78 Galloway, Raymond            ANNAPOLIS SE           12.49      12.64   6 
 79 Cottle, Jacob                LA PLATA HIG                      12.70   8 
 80 Mitchell, Anthony            ANNAPOLIS SE           12.36      12.89   8 
 81 Young, Sean                  BISHOP MCNAM           12.29      12.91  10 
 82 Parker, Geofffrey            PARKDALE HIG           11.85      13.09  11 
 83 Croll, Zachary               LAUREL HIGH            13.89      13.31   5 
 84 Carter, Meritt               LA PLATA HIG           12.94      13.79   3 
 85 McMullen, Brian              RIVERDALE BA           14.67      14.68   6 
 -- Wilson, Christopher          LA PLATA HIG           13.74         FS   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 10.46  4/19/2014   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Haraway, Darryl              DEMATHA CATH           10.61      10.46!  2   10  
  2 Lyles, Noah                  T.C. WILLIAM           10.90      10.57   2    8  
  3 Ruffin Jr., Alonzo           ST. JOHN'S C           11.04      11.00   2    6  
  4 Mitchell, Jabari             OXON HILL HI           10.88      11.03   2    5  
  5 Cook, Stedman                ARCHBISHOP C           11.07      11.04   2    4  
  6 Young, Devonte               GWYNN PARK H           11.18      11.19   2    3  
  7 Lyles, Raymond               HIGH POINT H           11.25      11.20   1    2  
  8 Jones, Orion                 MILFORD MILL           11.23      11.21   1    1  
  9 Harrison, Eric               ST. JOHN'S C           11.20      11.21   1 
 10 Adams, Jay                   GWYNN PARK H           11.23      11.24   1 
 11 Craver, William              LANGLEY                11.18      11.26   1 
 12 Dillingham, Aaron            BISHOP MCNAM           11.19      11.27   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 21.70  4/19/2014   Tosin Oyewole, Long Reach                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Oyewole, Tosin               LONG REACH             21.47      21.70! 18   10  
  2 Willis, Maxwell              BOWIE HIGH S           22.10      22.03  17    8  
  3 Akosa, Carrington            WESTERN TECH           21.50      22.06  18    6  
  4 Michael, Jabara              OXON HILL HI           22.68      22.23  15    5  
  5 Oakley, James                LA PLATA HIG           22.07      22.29  17    4  
  6 Brown, Brandon               SUITLAND HIG           22.52      22.43  16    3  
  7 George, Johnathan            BOWIE HIGH S           22.40      22.52  16    2  
  8 Young, Devonte               GWYNN PARK H           22.70      22.61  15    1  
  9 Patterson, Malanta           DUNBAR HIGH            22.00      22.62  17 
 10 Coleman, Antonio             BOWIE HIGH S           21.80      22.62  18 
 10 Kabi, Mandela                ST. JOHN'S C           23.25      22.62  11 
 12 Akil, Isaiah                 RIVERDALE BA           22.98      22.74  13 
 13 Leach, Kevin                 ARCHBISHOP C           23.10      22.86  12 
 14 Pratt Jr., Darnell           DEMATHA CATH           22.54      22.87  15 
 15 Young, Trevonte              GWYNN PARK H           23.14      22.88  12 
 16 McCullough, Jonathan         BISHOP MCNAM           23.99      22.92   8 
 17 Reid, Steven                 TUSCARORA HI           22.87      22.95  14 
 18 Chesley, Anthony             GWYNN PARK H           22.49      22.98  16 
 19 Morris, Andre                DUNBAR HIGH            22.20      23.07  17 
 20 Craver, William              LANGLEY                23.32      23.24  10 
 21 Dillingham, Aaron            BISHOP MCNAM           25.89      23.26   3 
 22 Murray, Isaac                ATHOLTON HIG           23.70      23.30   9 
 23 Leach, Kendall               ARCHBISHOP C           22.70      23.31  15 
 24 Paylay, Christian            FAIRMONT HEI           22.70      23.32  15 
 25 Henry, Tyrice                T.C. WILLIAM           23.30      23.34  10 
 26 Johnson, Jonathan            MILFORD MILL           22.50      23.44  16 
 27 Booth, Mahlique              T.C. WILLIAM           22.80      23.51  14 
 28 Burns, Justin                BISHOP MCNAM           26.32      23.53   2 
 29 Cunningham, Jasaan           DELCASTLE HI           24.50      23.55   5 
 30 Castro Fields, Tariq         RIVERDALE BA           23.29      23.55  10 
 31 Carney, Malik                T.C. WILLIAM           23.17      23.56  12 
 32 White, Learnel               IMHOTEP INST           23.00      23.61  13 
 33 Harris, Marcus               RIVERDALE BA           22.97      23.63  13 
 34 Gross, Trae                  OXON HILL HI           23.52      23.64  10 
 35 Martin, Daniel               ATHOLTON HIG           23.99      23.64   8 
 36 Huff-edsall, Joshua          ATHOLTON HIG           23.25      23.66  11 
 37 Carroll, Khailen             BALTIMORE PO                      23.66   1 
 38 Wright, Ranardo              MILFORD MILL           23.86      23.68   9 
 39 Dingui, Alex                 ST. JOHN'S C           24.69      23.69   5 
 40 Muhammad, Yusef              POTOMAC HIGH                      23.71   1 
 41 Yaro, Ethan                  LANGLEY                24.16      23.84   6 
 42 Huff, Michael                PHELPS                 23.66      23.89   9 
 43 Bynoe, Daraun                LAUREL HIGH            23.10      23.90  12 
 44 Lynn, Ezra                   GEORGETOWN D           23.27      23.92  10 
 45 Grell, Gabriel               BALTIMORE PO           24.07      23.92   7 
 46 Drummer, Caleb               HAMMOND                22.84      23.94  14 
 47 Knox, Kai                    WESTERN TECH           23.20      23.97  11 
 48 Newbold, Alex                DEMATHA CATH           23.23      23.98  11 
 49 Strong, KeSean               POTOMAC HIGH           24.49      24.01   6 
 50 Alleyne, Lamar               IMHOTEP INST           23.10      24.04  12 
 51 Mills, Conner                TUSCARORA HI           23.97      24.06   8 
 52 Johnson, Daryl               BALTIMORE PO                      24.08   1 
 53 Doby, Tory                   FAIRMONT HEI           24.01      24.15   7 
 54 Price, Briayer               DELCASTLE HI           24.13      24.18   7 
 55 Odunlami, Bayo               HAMMOND                23.01      24.19  13 
 56 Leacock, Carl                BULLIS SCHOO           24.14      24.22   7 
 57 Ike-azubogu, Ifeanyi         WESTERN TECH           23.20      24.23  11 
 58 Houser, Roger                DELCASTLE HI           24.07      24.33   7 
 59 Williams, Devonte            BULLIS SCHOO           23.70      24.33   9 
 60 Greenwood, Jamaal            BULLIS SCHOO           24.50      24.38   6 
 61 Douglas, Damion              POTOMAC HIGH           24.70      24.41   5 
 61 Tibert, Scott                CHESAPEAKE H           23.00      24.41  13 
 63 Anderson, Dee                TUSCARORA HI           23.99      24.50   8 
 64 Temoney, Miles               ST. JOHN'S C           24.85      24.50   4 
 65 Grey, Zane                   GRACE BRETHR           24.00      24.51   8 
 66 Smalley, Clarence            LONG REACH             22.80      24.60  14 
 67 Hargrove, Xavian             LARGO HIGH S           25.50      24.60   3 
 68 Pratt, Deon                  GRACE BRETHR           24.70      24.62   4 
 69 Urbany, Max                  THE POTOMAC            24.70      24.78   4 
 70 Meusa, Tumaini               ELEANOR ROOS           26.50      24.78   2 
 71 schwarzman, austin           LARGO HIGH S           24.68      24.81   5 
 72 Wolfolk, Myles               HENRY A. WIS           23.90      24.88   8 
 73 Coles, Howard                BLADENSBURG                       25.01   1 
 74 Babalade, Segun              BLADENSBURG            25.10      25.07   4 
 75 Peltier, Alex                MARET SCHOOL           24.54      25.23   5 
 76 Yorker, Ihijahmah            FAIRMONT HEI           23.71      25.24   9 
 77 Shelton, Daniel              HENRY A. WIS           24.60      25.30   5 
 78 Connery, Kyle                LANGLEY                25.56      25.45   3 
 79 Galloway, Raymond            ANNAPOLIS SE           26.16      25.58   2 
 80 ogunjumo, joseph             ELEANOR ROOS           26.00      25.58   2 
 81 Boone, Tyshon                SUITLAND HIG           26.80      26.37   2 
 82 Parker, Geofffrey            PARKDALE HIG           25.89      26.64   3 
 83 barrie, ilraham              ELEANOR ROOS           27.07      27.14   2 
 84 Wilson, Christopher          LA PLATA HIG           29.84      30.31   1 
 85 Wilson, Christian            LA PLATA HIG                      32.28   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 35.07  4/19/2014   James Oakley, La Plata Hig                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Oakley, James                LA PLATA HIG           35.68      35.07!  3   10  
  2 Walker, Miles                ATHOLTON HIG           35.65      35.56   3    8  
  3 Murray, Camari               BISHOP MCNAM           35.21      35.94   3    6  
  4 Scott, Nihgel                MCDONOGH SCH           36.34      36.08   2    5  
  5 West, Tyrone                 DUNBAR HIGH            35.80      37.63   3    4  
  6 Nelson, Maliik               HIGH POINT H           35.50      38.03   3    3  
  7 Ike-azubogu, Ifeanyi         WESTERN TECH           37.00      38.13   2    2  
  8 Shymoniak, Ryan              GWYNN PARK H                      39.89   1    1  
  9 Watkins, Calil               POTOMAC HIGH                      40.95   1 
 10 Lewis, Aaron                 GRACE BRETHR                      42.01   1 
 11 Ferebee, Quinton             SUITLAND HIG           43.00      42.03   1 
 12 White, Jelani                E.L. HAYNES            42.00      42.71   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 47.72  4/19/2014   Antonio Coleman, Bowie High S               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Coleman, Antonio             BOWIE HIGH S           48.00      47.72! 18   10  
  2 Lyles, Josephus              T.C. WILLIAM           47.72      48.07  18    8  
  3 Akosa, Carrington            WESTERN TECH           48.00      48.49  18    6  
  4 Hamilton, Justin             DEMATHA CATH           49.35      48.66  17    5  
  5 Willis, Maxwell              BOWIE HIGH S           49.00      48.92  17    4  
  6 Robinson, Aaron              OXON HILL HI           50.52      49.24  16    3  
  7 Akil, Isaiah                 RIVERDALE BA           50.47      49.29  16    2  
  8 Reid, Steven                 TUSCARORA HI           50.89      50.16  15    1  
  9 Brown, Jawuan                ELEANOR ROOS           50.01      50.24  16 
 10 Bransford, Cole              THE POTOMAC            51.27      50.32  14 
 11 Royal, Martrell              BOWIE HIGH S           49.20      50.36  17 
 12 Murray, Camari               BISHOP MCNAM           50.50      50.66  16 
 13 Garcia, Wilber               ST. JOHN'S C           51.00      50.90  15 
 14 Thomas, Eric                 LONG REACH             50.80      51.23  16 
 15 Reeves, Xavier               HAMMOND                52.45      51.40  11 
 16 Johnson, Amir                IMHOTEP INST           51.20      51.41  14 
 17 Leach, Kendall               ARCHBISHOP C           51.19      51.42  15 
 18 Hansford, Aaron              ST. JOHN'S C           51.50      51.59  14 
 19 Oliver, Joshua               IMHOTEP INST           50.00      51.65  17 
 20 Smith, Tavion                POTOMAC HIGH           52.09      51.69  12 
 21 Naipaul, Allister            ARCHBISHOP C           52.60      52.07  11 
 22 Fortson, Henry               POTOMAC HIGH           52.61      52.13  11 
 23 Newbold, Alex                DEMATHA CATH           51.39      52.29  14 
 24 Walker, Travis               DIGITAL HARB           50.99      52.41  15 
 25 Gaines, Hayes                MILFORD MILL           51.00      52.45  15 
 26 Johnson, Jonathan            MILFORD MILL           51.70      52.46  13 
 27 Collington, Antony           SUITLAND HIG           53.70      52.46   9 
 28 Shell, Donte                 DIGITAL HARB           52.08      52.58  12 
 29 Boone, Taivion               BISHOP MCNAM           53.04      52.61  10 
 30 Woods, Avery                 SUITLAND HIG           52.63      52.61  11 
 31 Wimbush, Clyde               BLADENSBURG            54.80      52.69   6 
 32 Iluyomade, Steven            LAUREL HIGH            51.23      52.73  14 
 33 Jones, Ahmad                 GEORGETOWN D           51.88      52.74  13 
 34 Robertson, Johnathan         EASTERN HIGH           50.45      52.82  16 
 35 Wilkins, Trevon              WESTERN TECH           52.50      52.85  11 
 36 McCrimmon, Chris             SUITLAND HIG           54.27      53.07   7 
 37 Jones, Malik                 GEORGETOWN D           51.80      53.35  13 
 38 Knox, Kai                    WESTERN TECH           53.00      53.36  10 
 39 Yaro, Ethan                  LANGLEY                54.56      53.37   7 
 40 Boseman, James               DEMATHA CATH           52.77      53.51  10 
 41 Thompson-James, Jermill      ATHOLTON HIG           51.50      53.52  14 
 42 McKinney, Aaron              T.C. WILLIAM           51.73      53.60  13 
 43 Nelson, Setorie              LARGO HIGH S           53.68      53.64   9 
 44 Henderson, Damon             HENRY A. WIS           55.00      53.67   6 
 45 Orji, Nicholas               ARCHBISHOP C           53.89      53.75   8 
 46 Doby, Tory                   FAIRMONT HEI           53.48      53.91   9 
 47 Ike Amaechi, Enyioha         BALTIMORE PO           54.20      53.93   8 
 48 Jerome, Qasim                PARKDALE HIG           54.73      54.09   6 
 49 Atkins, Rashad               FRIENDLY HIG           54.69      54.27   6 
 50 Johnson, Aj                  MCDONOGH SCH           52.32      54.30  12 
 51 Adu, Philip                  BLADENSBURG            54.40      54.34   7 
 52 deRoux, Aaron                HIGH POINT H           53.70      54.35   9 
 53 Sampson, Derrick             BALTIMORE PO                      54.39   1 
 54 Palmer, Tofa                 LAUREL HIGH            54.32      54.46   7 
 55 Phelps, Donald               RIVERDALE BA           54.66      54.69   6 
 56 Wolfolk, Myles               HENRY A. WIS           56.40      54.77   4 
 57 Weiss, Eric                  HAMMOND                53.47      54.89   9 
 58 Ejeh, Martin                 ELEANOR ROOS           54.81      55.19   6 
 59 Price, Briayer               DELCASTLE HI           54.60      55.33   7 
 60 Walker, Darren               FAIRMONT HEI           53.60      55.36   9 
 61 Harris, Stephen              T.C. WILLIAM           52.14      55.60  12 
 62 Black, Seifuddin             IMHOTEP INST           52.10      55.83  12 
 63 Coles, Howard                BLADENSBURG            55.58      55.85   5 
 64 Alfa, Ephraim                PARKDALE HIG           57.44      55.89   4 
 65 Nwabuisu, Chinedu            LAUREL HIGH            57.34      55.96   4 
 66 Johnson, Hugh                LARGO HIGH S           54.00      56.09   8 
 67 Mustafa, Akeem               HAMMOND                54.21      56.25   8 
 68 Alexander, Lovell            ANNAPOLIS SE           55.83      56.43   5 
 69 Green, James                 GRACE BRETHR           59.69      56.83   2 
 70 Holder, Jordan               BISHOP MCNAM           58.00      56.87   3 
 71 Jean, Lynch                  FREDERICK DO           55.19      57.12   5 
 72 Berry, Decarlo               FAIRMONT HEI           54.89      57.44   6 
 73 Falwell, Jeremy              ATHOLTON HIG           52.20      57.49  12 
 74 Jackson, Jabriel             HENRY A. WIS           54.60      57.83   7 
 75 logan, alonte                ELEANOR ROOS           58.00      58.84   3 
 76 Subah, Marqquoi              PARKDALE HIG                      58.89   1 
 77 Sainmervil, Eddy             DELCASTLE HI         1:01.00      58.96   2 
 78 Deva, Trishan                HIGH POINT H           53.80      59.68   8 
 79 Luo, Max                     LANGLEY                58.76      59.91   3 
 80 Carter, Meritt               LA PLATA HIG         1:01.64      59.98   2 
 81 Thomas, Cody                 TUSCARORA HI         1:07.30    1:02.28   2 
 82 Delcid, Jose                 EASTERN HIGH                    1:05.47   1 
 83 Lukas, Kristopher            LA PLATA HIG         1:01.44    1:05.47   2 
 84 Stanley, Tyler               LA PLATA HIG                    1:05.87   1 
 85 Gaskins, Reginald            E.L. HAYNES          1:12.00    1:11.25   2 
 -- McDaniel, Darryl             ST. JOHN'S C           53.63         FS   9 
 -- Newkirk, Darius              DUNBAR HIGH            55.30         DQ   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 1:54.48  4/19/2014   Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly, T Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan         T ROOSEVELT          1:56.01    1:54.48!   10  
  2 Leon, Jordan                 MILFORD MILL         1:56.60    1:55.34     8  
  3 Singer, Mikey                MCDONOGH SCH         1:58.64    1:56.91     6  
  4 Wilkins, Joshua              BOWIE HIGH S         1:58.00    1:57.75     5  
  5 Olumese, Ike                 OXON HILL HI         1:58.58    1:59.23     4  
  6 Michelson, Andrew            MCDONOGH SCH         2:02.88    1:59.37     3  
  7 Langley, Jeremy              DEMATHA CATH         2:03.34    2:01.24     2  
  8 Mccree, Devonte              GWYNN PARK H         2:05.07    2:02.07     1  
  9 Davis, Donnell               BOWIE HIGH S         2:03.30    2:02.33  
 10 Udell, Nathan                ANNAPOLIS SE         2:04.65    2:02.35  
 11 Pillard, Aidan               GEORGETOWN D         2:00.00    2:02.65  
 12 Lerner, Gabriel              GEORGETOWN D         2:03.00    2:03.63  
 13 Fiddermon, Raekwon           FREDERICK DO         2:00.69    2:03.70  
 14 Gordon, Anthony              RIVERDALE BA         2:05.15    2:03.72  
 15 Milton, Malcolm              WESTERN TECH         2:02.00    2:03.76  
 16 Dash, Tyler                  DIGITAL HARB         2:10.40    2:05.04  
 17 Haight, Alexander            GEORGE C. MA         2:04.52    2:05.06  
 18 Adepoju, Adenrele            PARKDALE HIG         2:07.07    2:05.52  
 19 Thomas, Nikolas              SUITLAND HIG         2:03.13    2:05.75  
 20 Brown, Edwin                 RIVERDALE BA         2:07.50    2:06.06  
 21 Taiwo, Kabir                 BLADENSBURG          2:06.21    2:06.50  
 22 Smith, Miles                 LA PLATA HIG         2:06.10    2:06.54  
 23 Kerwin, Brendan              T.C. WILLIAM         2:02.24    2:06.57  
 24 Sampson, Derrick             BALTIMORE PO         2:09.90    2:06.64  
 25 Hicks, Maurice               MARET SCHOOL         2:05.00    2:07.33  
 26 December, Ceon               DIGITAL HARB         2:06.00    2:07.38  
 27 Huff, Tyreece                COOLIDGE             2:06.89    2:07.48  
 28 Wilkins, Trevon              WESTERN TECH         2:06.00    2:08.99  
 29 Conteh, Ishmail              LARGO HIGH S         2:13.97    2:09.45  
 30 Severn, Alain                ELEANOR ROOS         2:06.04    2:09.53  
 31 Pecas, Alex                  HAMMOND              2:08.83    2:09.56  
 32 Young, Christopher           LONG REACH           2:08.84    2:09.60  
 33 Frascarella, Joey            ATHOLTON HIG         2:08.55    2:09.70  
 34 Meister, Benjamin            CHESAPEAKE H         1:57.00    2:09.86  
 35 Folkerts, Eric               T.C. WILLIAM         2:05.58    2:10.14  
 36 Robertson, Johnathan         EASTERN HIGH         2:14.21    2:10.32  
 37 Baker, Irving                DEMATHA CATH         2:06.99    2:10.34  
 38 Jordan, phillup              ELEANOR ROOS         2:10.60    2:10.43  
 39 Akienieni, Taiwo             BLADENSBURG          2:09.22    2:11.74  
 40 Paxton, Michael              SUITLAND HIG         2:08.10    2:12.25  
 41 Williams-McKenzie, Dariu     DEMATHA CATH         2:07.26    2:12.41  
 42 O'Clair, Kevin               LA PLATA HIG         2:17.10    2:12.56  
 43 Somers, Stefon               BISHOP MCNAM                    2:12.85  
 44 Dasher, Kegan                BISHOP MCNAM         2:14.69    2:13.14  
 45 Sims, Darren                 HENRY A. WIS         2:15.44    2:13.61  
 46 Landry, Malik                ARCHBISHOP C         2:11.75    2:15.15  
 47 Wilison, Malik               BALTIMORE PO                    2:15.35  
 48 Bowden, Joshua               GWYNN PARK H         2:17.04    2:15.62  
 49 Brown, Ellis                 RIVERDALE BA         2:15.50    2:16.12  
 50 Thomas, Cody                 TUSCARORA HI                    2:16.18  
 51 Comas, Chris                 MARET SCHOOL         2:18.40    2:16.23  
 52 Walker, Gregg                LAUREL HIGH          2:11.30    2:16.24  
 53 Webb, Jayvon                 BLADENSBURG          2:12.00    2:16.54  
 54 Mccain, Randy                BISHOP MCNAM         2:12.39    2:17.21  
 55 Gorman, Makiyah              HUNTINGTOWN          2:14.23    2:17.59  
 56 Clark, William               ARCHBISHOP C         2:12.17    2:17.61  
 57 Hall, Fergus                 ATHOLTON HIG         2:12.65    2:18.69  
 58 Bejamin, Amari               HENRY A. WIS         2:25.45    2:18.98  
 59 Hall, Andre                  POTOMAC HIGH                    2:19.88  
 60 Barnard, Toye                HIGH POINT H         2:20.42    2:19.93  
 61 Arrington, Jonathan          FRIENDLY HIG         2:27.98    2:20.58  
 62 Jean, Lynch                  FREDERICK DO         2:10.41    2:21.28  
 63 Naipaul, Allister            ARCHBISHOP C         2:25.99    2:21.66  
 64 Ibemsi, Mundi                LAUREL HIGH          2:18.30    2:21.92  
 65 Luo, Max                     LANGLEY              2:20.33    2:23.06  
 66 White, Jelani                E.L. HAYNES          2:32.00    2:24.53  
 67 Bauer, David                 ANNAPOLIS SE         2:32.50    2:27.54  
 68 Coles, Nick                  DELCASTLE HI                    2:29.23  
 69 Farnsworth, Andrew           LANGLEY              2:28.24    2:29.63  
 70 Sequoa, Daekwon              DELCASTLE HI                    2:34.78  
 71 Trotman, Ellion              BISHOP MCNAM         2:37.63    2:34.91  
 72 Stanley, Tyler               LA PLATA HIG         2:42.90    2:35.93  
 73 Marketos, Alex               ST. JOHN'S C         2:30.00    2:39.18  
 74 Swanson, Vontray             CENTRAL HIGH         2:20.00    2:40.01  
 75 Neal, David                  FAIRMONT HEI         2:35.00    2:41.90  
 76 Gaskins, Reginald            E.L. HAYNES          2:45.00    2:42.03  
 77 Daubert, Gus                 CHESAPEAKE H         2:25.00    2:43.23  
 78 Medina, Ricardo              TUSCARORA HI                    2:49.04  
 79 Brothers, Anthony            TUSCARORA HI         2:50.30    2:52.03  
 80 Green, James                 GRACE BRETHR         2:40.30    3:10.20  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 4:17.21  4/20/2013   Nick Causey, Osbourn Park                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Green, Terrell               FREDERICK DO         4:20.09    4:17.21!   10  
  2 Haight, Mackenzie            GEORGE C. MA         4:20.05    4:20.74     8  
  3 Colaizzi, Griffin            GEORGETOWN D         4:22.20    4:21.34     6  
  4 Leon, Jordan                 MILFORD MILL         4:25.00    4:24.67     5  
  5 Ross, Hale                   THE POTOMAC          4:26.27    4:25.02     4  
  6 Udell, Nathan                ANNAPOLIS SE         4:29.96    4:29.28     3  
  7 Girma, Anteneh               T.C. WILLIAM         4:25.59    4:31.18     2  
  8 Pillard, Aidan               GEORGETOWN D         4:26.00    4:32.18     1  
  9 Meister, Benjamin            CHESAPEAKE H         4:28.00    4:38.95  
 10 Baker, Brad                  TUSCARORA HI         4:50.63    4:43.32  
 11 Smith, Miles                 LA PLATA HIG         4:48.10    4:43.47  
 12 Sanok, Kyle                  THE POTOMAC          5:01.00    4:43.53  
 13 Salmond, Darrius             DIGITAL HARB         4:43.60    4:45.53  
 14 Reese, Tommy                 ST. JOHN'S C         4:39.95    4:45.65  
 15 Akalu, Adel                  OXON HILL HI         4:57.85    4:47.71  
 16 Huff, Tyreece                COOLIDGE             4:36.00    4:47.79  
 17 Johnson, Justin              BISHOP MCNAM         4:37.00    4:50.80  
 18 Mccammon, Caleb              LAUREL HIGH          4:49.59    4:51.64  
 19 Thomas, Dwaine               BOWIE HIGH S         4:52.00    4:52.14  
 20 Favron, Lamario              BOWIE HIGH S         4:53.00    4:52.92  
 21 Fiddermon, Raekwon           FREDERICK DO         4:57.00    4:54.76  
 22 Baker, Irving                DEMATHA CATH         4:56.44    4:56.95  
 23 Pavosevich, Evo              MARET SCHOOL         4:58.58    4:57.22  
 24 Navarro, Luis                ELEANOR ROOS         4:55.37    4:58.11  
 25 Allen, Stephen               DEMATHA CATH         5:01.54    4:59.85  
 26 Hoog, Kit                    BISHOP MCNAM         4:42.00    5:02.07  
 27 Allen, Webster               HENRY A. WIS         5:01.04    5:08.16  
 28 Brennan, Peter               THE POTOMAC          5:08.00    5:08.47  
 29 Hill, Andrew                 LONG REACH           5:10.00    5:09.09  
 30 Walker, Gregg                LAUREL HIGH          5:16.22    5:10.52  
 31 Feyssa, Derse                PARKDALE HIG         5:06.17    5:11.68  
 32 Edwards, Austin              SUITLAND HIG         5:18.16    5:15.28  
 33 Farnsworth, Andrew           LANGLEY              5:22.33    5:15.84  
 34 Mansaray, Babah              BLADENSBURG          5:16.09    5:15.89  
 35 Choi, David                  LANGLEY              5:25.21    5:16.86  
 36 Clark, William               ARCHBISHOP C         5:29.59    5:17.55  
 37 Birch, Michael               ST. JOHN'S C         4:50.00    5:19.02  
 38 Pannell, Donya               LARGO HIGH S         5:15.54    5:20.93  
 39 Wilison, Malik               BALTIMORE PO                    5:22.76  
 40 Daubert, Gus                 CHESAPEAKE H         5:15.00    5:41.81  
 41 Swanson, Vontray             CENTRAL HIGH                    5:47.08  
 42 Mack, Jonny                  GRACE BRETHR         6:09.16    5:49.37  
 43 Trotman, Ellion              BISHOP MCNAM         6:01.52    5:50.83  
 44 Neal, David                  FAIRMONT HEI         6:06.21    5:55.38  
 45 Evans, Ineiynall             DELCASTLE HI                    5:56.25  
 46 Dixon, Stephan               SUITLAND HIG         5:30.00    5:58.64  
 47 Thomas, Cody                 TUSCARORA HI         5:49.91    6:00.31  
 48 Nepomuceno, Daniel           DELCASTLE HI                    6:02.83  
 49 Medina, Ricardo              TUSCARORA HI         6:28.34    6:21.51  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 9:44.90  4/19/2014   Griffin Colaizzi, Georgetown D            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Colaizzi, Griffin            GEORGETOWN D         9:33.38    9:44.90!   10  
  2 Singer, Mikey                MCDONOGH SCH         9:49.88    9:57.44     8  
  3 Cohen, Ezekiel               GEORGETOWN D        10:02.20    9:57.79     6  
  4 Albrittain, Liam             GEORGETOWN D        10:15.69   10:20.84     5  
  5 Aregaye, Michael             PARKDALE HIG        10:15.49   10:28.52     4  
  6 Flores, Christopher          ANNAPOLIS SE        10:32.63   10:30.54     3  
  7 Wood, Charles                CHESAPEAKE H        10:15.00   10:32.51     2  
  8 Akalu, Adel                  OXON HILL HI        10:43.03   10:43.64     1  
  9 Garrett, Luke                ST. JOHN'S C        10:29.52   10:47.58  
 10 Navarro, Luis                ELEANOR ROOS        10:58.29   10:48.59  
 11 Jeletic, Chris               DEMATHA CATH        10:34.04   10:57.25  
 12 Maloney, Christopher         LANGLEY             10:43.34   10:58.80  
 13 Allen, Stephen               DEMATHA CATH        11:06.75   11:04.22  
 14 Coomes, Samuel               CHESAPEAKE H        11:00.00   11:16.96  
 15 Matthews, Aaron              BOWIE HIGH S        10:24.55   11:17.62  
 16 Muhnda, Brian                SUITLAND HIG        11:36.76   11:20.88  
 17 Hoffman, Cal                 THE POTOMAC         11:33.00   11:21.54  
 18 Smith, Connor                THE POTOMAC         11:53.00   11:53.37  
 19 McDonald, Connor             CHESAPEAKE H        11:00.00   12:05.94  
 20 Lyles, Bakari                BISHOP MCNAM                   12:38.15  
 21 Neal, David                  FAIRMONT HEI        12:59.81   13:51.34  
 22 Credit, Bradley              BISHOP MCNAM                   14:50.83  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: ! 13.79  4/21/2012   Dondre Echols, Potomac High                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Monroe, Ayron                ST. JOHN'S C           14.70      14.98q  9 
  2 Colbert, D'Ante              LONG REACH             15.13      15.16q  3 
  3 Weathers, Justin             MCDONOGH SCH           14.73      15.42q  7 
  4 Thompson, Kevin              DUNBAR HIGH            14.70      15.54q  8 
  5 Kane, Marcus                 GWYNN PARK H           15.73      15.55q  6 
  6 Scott, Kyle                  MCDONOGH SCH           15.66      15.66q  4 
  7 Sampson, Todd                OXON HILL HI           14.61      15.69q 10 
  8 Ike Amaechi, Enyioha         BALTIMORE PO           16.70      15.85q  3 
  9 Okerson, Edmond              DIGITAL HARB           14.84      15.89q  5 
 10 Miles, Deandre               BLADENSBURG            15.53      15.90q  1 
 11 Smith, Kollin                FREDERICK DO           15.20      16.18q  2 
 12 Robinson, Nico               HENRY A. WIS           16.34      16.28q  6 
 13 Howe, Darius                 WESTERN TECH           16.00      16.31   9 
 14 Johnson, Dante               TUSCARORA HI           15.69      16.36   5 
 15 White, Eric                  ANNAPOLIS SE           16.05      16.36  10 
 16 Edgerton, Amir               ARCHBISHOP C           16.85      16.49   1 
 17 Ross, Talon                  DIGITAL HARB           15.45      16.65   2 
 18 Fowlkes, Michael             T.C. WILLIAM           16.24      16.67   9 
 19 Frimpong, Jesse              BOWIE HIGH S           15.20      16.70   1 
 20 Hansford, Demani             ST. JOHN'S C           17.03      16.84   3 
 21 Carter, Robert               LONG REACH             14.32      16.95  11 
 22 Bailey, Frank                DUNBAR HIGH            16.33      17.11   7 
 23 Gross, Charles               ANNAPOLIS SE           16.71      17.29   2 
 24 Nwosu, Justin                BOWIE HIGH S           15.40      17.51   3 
 25 Jordan, Caleb                ARCHBISHOP C           17.55      17.55   5 
 26 Hill, Marquise               DIGITAL HARB           16.79      17.68   1 
 27 Rice, Nicholas               FAIRMONT HEI           17.56      17.71   6 
 28 Marshall Jr., Darryl         DEMATHA CATH           16.41      18.18   5 
 29 Sanchez, Josh                HAMMOND                           18.20   6 
 30 Smith, Kristian              FREDERICK DO           16.20      18.47  11 
 31 Palmer, Evan                 GEORGETOWN D           19.20      18.62   7 
 32 Friday, Justin               GEORGETOWN D           19.00      18.88   8 
 33 Williams, Rodney             GWYNN PARK H           18.42      19.32   8 
 34 Li, Rujun (James)            BULLIS SCHOO           18.45      19.37  10 
 35 Cunningham, Daniel           LANGLEY                20.11      19.69   1 
 36 Chavez, Steven               TUSCARORA HI           18.95      19.71   9 
 37 Logue, Connor                THE POTOMAC            20.34      20.03   1 
 38 Lewis, Aaron                 GRACE BRETHR           19.60      20.28   5 
 39 Onukwugha, Chisom            PARKDALE HIG           18.67      20.37  11 
 40 Wilson, Christopher          HIGH POINT H           16.50      20.45   4 
 41 Berkel, Marcus               PARKDALE HIG                      21.07   5 
 42 Bailey, Manasseh             SUITLAND HIG           19.50      21.32   6 
 43 Betts, Mark                  THE POTOMAC            21.30      21.34   3 
 44 Coles, Chris                 GRACE BRETHR           23.50      22.45   4 
 45 Simpson, Verlyn              FAIRMONT HEI                      22.47   9 
 -- George, David                OXON HILL HI           14.84         FS   6 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 13.79  4/21/2012   Dondre Echols, Potomac High                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Monroe, Ayron                ST. JOHN'S C           14.98      14.46   2   10  
  2 Sampson, Todd                OXON HILL HI           15.69      14.70   1    8  
  3 Weathers, Justin             MCDONOGH SCH           15.42      15.01   2    6  
  4 Colbert, D'Ante              LONG REACH             15.16      15.17   2    5  
  5 Okerson, Edmond              DIGITAL HARB           15.89      15.28   1    4  
  6 Scott, Kyle                  MCDONOGH SCH           15.66      15.43   2    3  
  7 Smith, Kollin                FREDERICK DO           16.18      15.50   1    2  
  8 Kane, Marcus                 GWYNN PARK H           15.55      15.51   2    1  
  9 Ike Amaechi, Enyioha         BALTIMORE PO           15.85      15.63   1 
 10 Miles, Deandre               BLADENSBURG            15.90      15.64   1 
 11 Robinson, Nico               HENRY A. WIS           16.28      16.13   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 37.81  4/19/2014   Kordell Williams, DeMatha Cath              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Williams, Kordell            DEMATHA CATH           38.65      37.81! 12   10  
  2 Sampson, Todd                OXON HILL HI           39.89      39.04  11    8  
  3 Monroe, Ayron                ST. JOHN'S C           40.10      40.20  11    6  
  4 George, David                OXON HILL HI           40.00      40.32  11    5  
  5 White, Eric                  ANNAPOLIS SE           40.34      40.50  11    4  
  6 Rowe, Julian                 ELEANOR ROOS           38.80      40.56  12    3  
  7 Washington, Joshua           LARGO HIGH S           41.77      40.99   9    2  
  8 Howe, Darius                 WESTERN TECH           42.00      41.44   9    1  
  9 Colbert, D'Ante              LONG REACH             40.64      41.57  11 
 10 Carroll, Khailen             BALTIMORE PO                      41.80   1 
 11 Miles, Deandre               BLADENSBURG            41.55      41.92  10 
 12 Clarke, Isaih                T.C. WILLIAM           41.84      42.17   9 
 13 Smith, Kollin                FREDERICK DO           40.80      42.26  10 
 14 Harrison, Tyrel              FREDERICK DO           39.89      42.40  12 
 15 Kane, Marcus                 GWYNN PARK H           39.00      42.44  12 
 16 Day, Robert                  PARKDALE HIG           44.31      42.66   7 
 17 Robinson, Nico               HENRY A. WIS           43.64      42.74   8 
 18 Savage, Isaiah               MILFORD MILL           44.10      42.94   7 
 19 Fowlkes, Michael             T.C. WILLIAM           41.81      42.99   9 
 20 Hansford, Demani             ST. JOHN'S C           44.53      43.07   7 
 21 Turner, Marcus               BISHOP MCNAM           45.00      43.25   7 
 22 Scott, Kyle                  MCDONOGH SCH           41.45      43.25  10 
 23 Wilson, Christopher          HIGH POINT H           46.56      43.42   5 
 24 Oputa, John                  DEMATHA CATH           41.15      43.48  10 
 25 Jackson Jr, Robert           BISHOP MCNAM           47.00      43.63   5 
 26 Nwosu, Justin                BOWIE HIGH S           43.20      44.09   8 
 27 Bailey, Frank                DUNBAR HIGH            44.60      44.21   7 
 28 Friday, Justin               GEORGETOWN D           45.49      45.24   6 
 29 Atkinson, Connor             THE POTOMAC            46.80      45.34   5 
 30 Hagan, Jamar                 POTOMAC HIGH                      45.35   2 
 31 Frimpong, Jesse              BOWIE HIGH S           42.32      45.43   9 
 32 Gay, Dajuan                  ANNAPOLIS SE           45.74      45.58   6 
 33 Burns, Justin                BISHOP MCNAM           50.00      45.71   3 
 34 Walls, Justin                DELCASTLE HI           43.60      46.06   8 
 35 Cunningham, Daniel           LANGLEY                47.94      47.16   5 
 36 Maddox, Jaelin               TUSCARORA HI                      47.32   2 
 37 Nkede, Germain               LARGO HIGH S           46.00      48.84   5 
 38 Rice, Nicholas               FAIRMONT HEI           45.60      48.97   6 
 39 Betts, Mark                  THE POTOMAC            51.60      49.09   3 
 40 Carrington, Jeremy           SUITLAND HIG           50.30      49.14   3 
 41 Onukwugha, Chisom            PARKDALE HIG           47.98      49.17   4 
 42 Jackson, Kaitwan             ST. JOHN'S C           45.00      50.15   7 
 43 Berkel, Marcus               PARKDALE HIG                      50.51   1 
 43 Craver, Andrew               LANGLEY                48.84      50.51   4 
 45 Baker, Brad                  TUSCARORA HI                      50.58   1 
 46 Jarmon, Lee                  BULLIS SCHOO           49.00      51.88   4 
 47 Simpson, Verlyn              FAIRMONT HEI                      52.21   1 
 48 Bailey, Manasseh             SUITLAND HIG           53.00      52.35   3 
 49 Williams, Rodney             GWYNN PARK H           51.58      52.42   3 
 50 Lewis, Aaron                 GRACE BRETHR           54.55      53.00   2 
 51 Kumar, Akshay                LANGLEY                48.38      56.96   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 53.97  4/21/2012   Charles Wulff, Hodgson Vo-T                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thompson, David              BISHOP MCNAM           55.51      56.98   4   10  
  2 Vaughan, Paris               HENRY A. WIS           55.54      57.86   4    8  
  3 Robinson, Nico               HENRY A. WIS         1:01.00      59.87   3    6  
  4 Edgerton, Amir               ARCHBISHOP C           59.99    1:00.17   3    5  
  5 Iluyomade, Steven            LAUREL HIGH            57.30    1:00.75   4    4  
  6 Johnson, Dante               TUSCARORA HI         1:03.22    1:00.87   2    3  
  7 Chavez, Steven               TUSCARORA HI         1:03.22    1:04.88   2    2  
  8 Hill, Marquise               DIGITAL HARB           59.07    1:05.49   4    1  
  9 Sanchez, Josh                HAMMOND                         1:05.49   1 
 10 Gorman, Makiyah              HUNTINGTOWN          1:05.53    1:05.51   2 
 11 Duckett, Mason               LAUREL HIGH            58.10    1:09.06   4 
 12 Stine, Marcus                LA PLATA HIG                    1:10.72   1 
 13 Williams, Cameron            FAIRMONT HEI                    1:15.11   1 
 14 Simpson, Verlyn              FAIRMONT HEI                    1:15.11   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 41.74  4/21/2012   Potomac High School, Potomac High           
                       R Darby, J Thorne, R Fuller, T Young              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              42.20      42.39   9   10  
  2 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      41.31      42.39   9    8  
  3 LONG REACH  'A'                                     43.00      43.00   8    6  
  4 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 43.52      43.04   7    5  
  5 CENTRAL HIGH-PG  'A'                                43.50      43.04   7    4  
  6 ST. FRANCES ACADEMY  'A'                                       43.47   2    3  
  7 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         43.87      43.64   7    2  
  8 IMHOTEP INSTITUTE CHARTER HS  'A'                   42.00      43.69   9    1  
  9 DUNBAR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             42.70      43.75   9 
 10 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           44.36      43.77   6 
 11 HENRY A. WISE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      42.50      43.78   9 
 12 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    45.71      44.02   4 
 13 LAUREL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             43.98      44.03   6 
 14 OXON HILL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          43.50      44.13   7 
 15 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 43.25      44.15   8 
 16 MILFORD MILL ACADEMY  'A'                           44.50      44.25   5 
 17 HIGH POINT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         42.03      44.32   9 
 18 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                              44.44      44.35   5 
 19 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                      45.31      44.36   4 
 20 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           42.95      44.41   8 
 21 HENRY A. WISE HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                      44.40      44.57   6 
 22 RIVERDALE BAPTIST  'A'                              45.00      44.80   5 
 23 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL (MD)  'A'                     45.16      44.83   4 
 24 POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            45.72      44.83   4 
 25 BLADENSBURG HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                   44.90   1 
 26 BULLIS SCHOOL  'A'                                  45.80      45.19   3 
 27 T ROOSEVELT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 43.50      45.22   7 
 28 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         44.00      45.36   6 
 29 GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL  'A'                          43.50      45.71   7 
 30 HAMMOND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            43.38      46.00   8 
 31 ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   46.39      46.42   3 
 32 GRACE BRETHREN CHRISTIAN SCHOO  'A'                 46.00      46.61   3 
 33 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                              46.80      46.76   2 
 34 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                    48.71      46.80   2 
 35 FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   46.89      48.78   2 
 36 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                           45.32      49.44   4 
 37 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           45.96      50.71   3 
 38 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                           46.80      50.80   2 
 39 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL (MD)  'B'                     52.83      55.82   1 
 -- DIGITAL HARBOR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                     42.70        DNF   8 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 1:26.87  4/21/2012   Henry A. Wise High School, Henry A. Wis   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 1:27.78    1:28.88   7   10  
  2 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       1:30.79    1:30.27   6    8  
  3 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               1:31.05    1:30.75   6    6  
  4 HENRY A. WISE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    1:29.00    1:31.06   7    5  
  5 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:30.00    1:31.43   7    4  
  6 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                1:30.76    1:31.45   6    3  
  7 OXON HILL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:32.00    1:31.75   5    2  
  8 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:31.90    1:31.76   6    1  
  9 HIGH POINT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       1:39.36    1:32.39   2 
 10 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:30.39    1:33.22   7 
 11 LAUREL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           1:31.11    1:33.39   6 
 12 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            1:34.09    1:33.95   4 
 13 POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          1:35.84    1:34.39   3 
 14 HENRY A. WISE HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                    1:32.00    1:34.75   5 
 15 FREDERICK DOUGLASS-PG  'A'                        1:34.60    1:35.18   4 
 16 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    1:33.92    1:35.51   4 
 17 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  1:36.35    1:36.35   3 
 18 RIVERDALE BAPTIST  'A'                            1:39.50    1:36.58   2 
 19 DELCASTLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        1:41.01    1:36.88   1 
 20 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                            1:40.09    1:37.05   1 
 21 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL (MD)  'A'                   1:36.78    1:37.11   2 
 22 FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 1:36.08    1:37.76   3 
 23 HAMMOND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          1:32.92    1:37.90   5 
 24 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                  1:46.35    1:39.07   1 
 25 ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 1:42.00    1:41.45   1 
 26 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'B'               1:35.00    1:44.23   4 
 27 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:33.90    1:44.70   4 
 28 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                         1:37.39    1:47.57   2 
 29 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL (MD)  'B'                   1:54.78    1:52.15   1 
 -- CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       1:32.00        DNF   6 
 -- BULLIS SCHOOL  'A'                                1:40.00         DQ   2  Out of Zone
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 3:16.61  4/19/2014   Bowie High School, Bowie High S           
                         J Beatty, M Willis, M Roberts, A Coleman          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            3:20.00    3:16.61!  2   10  
  2 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    3:21.00    3:23.28   2    8  
  3 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                3:21.00    3:26.36   2    6  
  4 HENRY A. WISE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    3:23.00    3:27.19   2    5  
  5 LONG REACH  'A'                                   3:25.61    3:27.72   2    4  
  6 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         3:25.04    3:28.45   2    3  
  7 T ROOSEVELT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               3:27.03    3:28.62   2    2  
  8 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            3:29.07    3:29.40   2    1  
  9 LAUREL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           3:25.30    3:30.26   2 
 10 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               3:28.00    3:32.38   2 
 11 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                    3:29.00    3:33.43   2 
 12 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               3:24.00    3:34.46   2 
 13 BALTIMORE POLY HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   3:36.00    3:34.94   1 
 14 LAUREL HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                           3:35.00    3:35.68   1 
 15 IMHOTEP INSTITUTE CHARTER HS  'A'                 3:23.00    3:35.82   2 
 16 BLADENSBURG HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      3:39.94    3:36.34   1 
 17 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                  3:45.26    3:36.44   1 
 18 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  3:36.26    3:38.41   1 
 19 HENRY A. WISE HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                    3:35.00    3:40.07   1 
 20 HAMMOND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          3:35.14    3:41.92   1 
 21 POTOMAC HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                     3:43.98   1 
 22 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                            3:48.07    3:45.43   1 
 23 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'B'                         3:35.04    3:45.98   1 
 24 FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 3:36.45    3:56.09   1 
 25 DELCASTLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        3:48.14    4:06.24   1 
 26 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         3:38.00    4:07.81   1 
 27 ANNAPOLIS SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 3:42.68    4:08.44   1 
 28 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'B'               3:34.00    4:13.46   2 
 -- CENTRAL HIGH-PG  'A'                              3:30.00        DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 8:04.94  4/21/2012   Gilman School, Gilman Schoo               
                         P Merritt, M Schlerf, J Mclean, K Chen            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 DIGITAL HARBOR HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                   8:14.89    8:21.55    10  
  2 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         8:20.17    8:24.72     8  
  3 DEMATHA CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 8:11.92    8:26.15     6  
  4 OXON HILL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        8:10.09    8:26.68     5  
  5 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         8:36.70    8:39.12     4  
  6 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  8:17.03    8:41.38     3  
  7 LAUREL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           8:28.00    8:41.60     2  
  8 BLADENSBURG HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      8:53.73    8:43.16     1  
  9 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                8:50.51    8:46.02  
 10 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            9:00.43    8:46.54  
 11 CARDOZO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          8:34.27    8:47.73  
 12 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL (MD)  'A'                   8:55.58    8:56.59  
 13 HENRY A. WISE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    8:55.00    9:06.32  
 14 RIVERDALE BAPTIST  'A'                            9:40.50    9:10.28  
 15 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         8:44.83    9:12.70  
 16 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               9:10.23    9:18.51  
 17 THE POTOMAC SCHOOL  'A'                           9:00.00    9:22.69  
 18 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       9:30.00    9:28.66  
 19 DELCASTLE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                   9:56.33  
 
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 1:34.40  4/21/2012   Gwynn Park High School, Gwynn Park H      
                         J Hayman, B Banks, J Savoy, T Sullivan            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 MILFORD MILL ACADEMY  'A'                         1:33.50    1:39.56   4   10  
  2 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               1:58.00    1:40.47   2    8  
  3 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                    1:40.76   1    6  
  4 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               1:43.00    1:41.22   3    5  
  5 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                       1:41.50   1    4  
  6 HENRY A. WISE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                               1:41.53   1    3  
  7 WESTERN TECH  'A'                                 1:40.00    1:42.61   4    2  
  8 RIVERDALE BAPTIST  'A'                            1:49.00    1:44.00   3    1  
  9 T.C. WILLIAMS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                    1:39.84    1:44.15   4 
 10 ELEANOR ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                2:00.00    1:45.05   2 
 11 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:40.20    1:45.95   3 
 12 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                  2:00.00    1:47.99   2 
 13 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       1:50.00    1:49.81   2 
 14 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL (MD)  'A'                   2:00.36    1:50.64   2 
 15 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         1:46.50    1:52.18   3 
 16 FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 1:50.00    1:53.54   3 
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 3:37.67  4/19/2014   Riverdale Baptist, Riverdale Ba           
                         I Akil, A Gordon, M Harris, D Phelps              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 RIVERDALE BAPTIST  'A'                            3:43.50    3:37.67!  3   10  
  2 BOWIE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            3:46.00    3:39.58   3    8  
  3 CARDOZO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                          3:55.00    3:45.92   2    6  
  4 LAUREL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           3:57.00    3:57.98   1    5  
  5 ST. JOHN'S COLLEGE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               3:51.00    3:58.65   2    4  
  6 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                            4:13.18    3:59.49   1    3  
  7 WESTERN TECH  'A'                                 3:55.00    3:59.72   2    2  
  8 GWYNN PARK HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       3:52.60    3:59.82   2    1  
  9 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         3:40.00    3:59.91   3 
 10 ARCHBISHOP CARROLL HIGH SCHOOL  'A'               4:15.00    4:02.54   1 
 11 BISHOP MCNAMARA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                             4:04.09   1 
 12 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                    4:07.20   1 
 13 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         3:50.84    4:09.45   2 
 14 TUSCARORA HIGH SCHOOL (MD)  'A'                   4:15.22    4:19.04   1 
 15 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                       3:47.97    4:20.14   3 
 16 FAIRMONT HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                 4:00.00    4:34.17   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 10:52.27  4/20/2013   Forest Park, Forest Park                 
                          D Brandt, A Gaiser, T Rabago, A Shotwell          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 GEORGETOWN DAY SCHOOL  'A'                       10:27.00   11:03.93    10  
  2 CARDOZO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                         11:33.20   11:23.88     8  
  3 LA PLATA HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                                   11:30.50     6  
  4 PARKDALE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        11:31.00   11:32.21     5  
  5 MARET SCHOOL  'A'                                11:44.00   11:51.89     4  
  6 ATHOLTON HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        11:45.00   11:55.24     3  
  7 LARGO HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                           13:41.46   12:00.10     2  
  8 SUITLAND HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                        12:18.31   12:32.19     1  
  9 CHESAPEAKE HIGH SCHOOL  'A'                      11:15.00   12:45.55  
 
Boys High Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  6-07  4/21/2012   DeVauntay Brown, Hodgson Vo-T               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lyles, Noah                  T.C. WILLIAM         6-06.00    6-02.00    10  
  2 Smith, Kollin                FREDERICK DO         6-00.00    5-10.00     8  
  3 Mendez, Corey                DIGITAL HARB         6-04.00   J5-10.00     5.5
  3 Thomas, Ian                  DIGITAL HARB         5-08.00   J5-10.00     5.5
  5 Barnes, Jalen                MARET SCHOOL         5-06.00   J5-10.00     4  
  6 Hamilton, Isaiah             LARGO HIGH S         5-10.00    5-08.00     2.5
  6 Hester, Fareed               BISHOP MCNAM         5-10.00    5-08.00     2.5
  8 McCan, Larry                 ELEANOR ROOS         5-00.00    5-06.00 3334E  
  8 Haraway, Deon                DEMATHA CATH         5-08.00    5-06.00 3334E  
  8 Thomas, Eric                 LONG REACH           5-06.00    5-06.00 3334E  
  8 Campbell, Eric               HENRY A. WIS         5-08.00    5-06.00 3334E  
  8 Palmer, Evan                 GEORGETOWN D         5-08.00    5-06.00 3334E  
  8 Norman, Te'Qwon              LA PLATA HIG         6-00.00    5-06.00 3334E  
  8 High, Devonte                FREDERICK DO         6-00.00    5-06.00 3334E  
  8 Williams, Nick               MARET SCHOOL         5-06.00    5-06.00 3334E  
  8 Ziegler, Jason               BOWIE HIGH S         6-00.00    5-06.00 3334E  
  8 Westbury, William            BULLIS SCHOO         5-08.00    5-06.00 3334E  
  8 Miles, Deandre               BLADENSBURG                     5-06.00 3334E  
  8 Banks, Rickie                DEMATHA CATH         5-08.00    5-06.00 3334E  
 20 Smith, Ryan                  BISHOP MCNAM         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 20 Maddox, Jaelin               TUSCARORA HI         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 20 Shellman, Leonard            HENRY A. WIS         5-08.00    5-04.00  
 20 Duncan-France, Jelani        BISHOP MCNAM         5-08.00    5-04.00  
 20 Drayton, Treyvon             HENRY A. WIS         5-08.00    5-04.00  
 20 Williams, TiJuan             POTOMAC HIGH         5-08.00    5-04.00  
 20 Greenwood, Jamaal            BULLIS SCHOO         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 20 Gross, Charles               ANNAPOLIS SE         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 28 Smalley, Clarence            LONG REACH                      5-02.00  
 28 Yorker, Ihijahmah            FAIRMONT HEI         5-02.00    5-02.00  
 28 Kumar, Akshay                LANGLEY              5-02.00    5-02.00  
 28 Jones, Bradford              CHESAPEAKE H         5-02.00    5-02.00  
 32 Tucker, Ryan                 LANGLEY              5-02.00    5-00.00  
 32 Ramoin, Nikolas              ATHOLTON HIG         5-04.00    5-00.00  
 32 Coles, Chris                 GRACE BRETHR         5-02.00    5-00.00  
 32 Santry, Richie               THE POTOMAC          5-04.00    5-00.00  
 32 Grey, Michael                GRACE BRETHR         4-08.00    5-00.00  
 -- Ford, Cameron                MARET SCHOOL         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Souder, River                CHESAPEAKE H         5-02.00         NH  
 -- akaoma, confidence           ELEANOR ROOS         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Mitchell, Anthony            ANNAPOLIS SE         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Checis, Luke                 CHESAPEAKE H         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Pratt, Deon                  GRACE BRETHR         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Tucker, Zackary              LANGLEY              5-02.00         NH  
 -- Palmer, Brian                FREDERICK DO         5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 21-07.25  4/20/2013   Dontay Hears, Watkins Mill               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Francis, Michael             DIGITAL HARB        22-10.50   21-06.00    10  
  2 Monroe, Ayron                ST. JOHN'S C        22-02.50   21-04.50     8  
  3 Norman, Te'Qwon              LA PLATA HIG        20-04.00   21-02.00     6  
  4 Dykes, Denzel                ST. JOHN'S C        19-00.00   21-00.50     5  
  5 Harris, Marcus               RIVERDALE BA        21-05.50   20-05.00     4  
  6 Majett, Javon                TUSCARORA HI        21-01.00   20-00.00     3  
  7 Kabi, Mandela                ST. JOHN'S C        21-00.00   19-09.00     2  
  8 Stephen, Montice             DIGITAL HARB        20-04.50   19-08.00     1  
  9 Westbury, William            BULLIS SCHOO        20-05.00   19-03.00  
 10 McCan, Larry                 ELEANOR ROOS        18-10.50   19-00.25  
 11 Cunningham, Jasaan           DELCASTLE HI                   18-10.75  
 12 Li, Rujun (James)            BULLIS SCHOO        20-05.00   18-10.00  
 13 Fair, Herandre               ELEANOR ROOS        18-09.00   18-08.50  
 14 Houser, Roger                DELCASTLE HI        18-06.50   18-06.75  
 15 Fajuyigbe, Daniel            BOWIE HIGH S        20-00.00   18-05.00  
 15 Haraway, Deon                DEMATHA CATH        19-02.00   18-05.00  
 17 Smith, Kollin                FREDERICK DO        20-09.00   18-04.00  
 18 Palmer, Evan                 GEORGETOWN D        19-00.00   18-03.75  
 19 Briscoe, Corey               BISHOP MCNAM        18-10.00   18-02.25  
 20 Hester, Fareed               BISHOP MCNAM        17-05.00   18-02.00  
 21 Turner, Stephen              GWYNN PARK H        13-00.00   18-01.00  
 21 Loughney, Matt               THE POTOMAC         19-02.00   18-01.00  
 21 Goode-Raimer, Travez         DIGITAL HARB        19-09.00   18-01.00  
 24 Thompson, Brian              BISHOP MCNAM        18-00.50   17-10.00  
 24 Williams, Devonte            BULLIS SCHOO        20-05.00   17-10.00  
 26 Zarsah, Khalin               LONG REACH          19-02.00   17-08.50  
 27 Harmon, Prince               RIVERDALE BA        19-00.50   17-08.00  
 27 Laulopez, Jose               T.C. WILLIAM        19-06.50   17-08.00  
 29 Douglas, Damion              POTOMAC HIGH        17-00.25   17-07.75  
 30 akaoma, confidence           ELEANOR ROOS        17-01.50   17-06.00  
 31 Tucker, Ryan                 LANGLEY             17-07.50   17-05.00  
 32 Abe, Afolahan                CENTRAL HIGH        18-10.00   17-03.00  
 32 Day, Robert                  PARKDALE HIG        17-10.25   17-03.00  
 34 Johnson, Daniel              ANNAPOLIS SE        16-09.00   17-02.00  
 35 Taylor, Calvin               BOWIE HIGH S        18-01.00   17-00.25  
 36 Flowers, Chris               LONG REACH          19-05.50   17-00.00  
 37 Williams, Nick               MARET SCHOOL        17-06.50   16-11.00  
 38 Huston, Thomas               T.C. WILLIAM        19-02.00   16-08.00  
 38 Abe, Aflabi                  RIVERDALE BA        18-08.50   16-08.00  
 40 Holden, Deonte               DEMATHA CATH        18-11.00   16-05.25  
 41 Asobie, Troy                 BOWIE HIGH S        18-08.00   16-04.75  
 42 Ramoin, Nikolas              ATHOLTON HIG        17-05.00   16-01.00  
 43 Crosby, Cebron               GRACE BRETHR        16-00.00   15-10.00  
 44 Tucker, Zackary              LANGLEY             15-05.00   15-09.75  
 45 Hemus, James                 THE POTOMAC         16-04.25   15-08.00  
 45 Bui, Tan                     MARET SCHOOL        17-00.00   15-08.00  
 45 Cluster, Collin              CHESAPEAKE H        19-08.00   15-08.00  
 48 Onukwugha, Chisom            PARKDALE HIG        16-00.00   15-00.75  
 49 Cisse, Alusine               LARGO HIGH S        15-02.50   14-00.75  
 50 Redman, Calvin               FAIRMONT HEI                   13-09.00  
 51 Mejia, Jose                  PARKDALE HIG        14-05.75   13-01.50  
 52 Ambush, Myles                TUSCARORA HI        13-05.75   12-01.25  
 -- Nedd, Kelsey                 MCDONOGH SCH        20-08.00         ND  
 -- Monroe, Jaiqwan              HAMMOND             19-05.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 45-09.50  4/19/2014   Michael Francis, Digital Harb            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Francis, Michael             DIGITAL HARB        47-02.00   45-09.50!   10  
  2 Norman, Te'Qwon              LA PLATA HIG        43-04.75   44-09.00     8  
  3 Zarsah, Khalin               LONG REACH          44-04.00   44-02.25     6  
  4 Briscoe, Corey               BISHOP MCNAM        43-06.50   43-04.50     5  
  5 Nedd, Kelsey                 MCDONOGH SCH        43-11.25   42-11.00     4  
  6 Butler, Devin                FREDERICK DO        44-00.00   42-03.00     3  
  7 McCullough, Jonathan         BISHOP MCNAM        43-04.00   42-00.00     2  
  8 Hicks, Maurice               MARET SCHOOL        42-07.25   41-10.00     1  
  9 Majett, Javon                TUSCARORA HI        41-10.00   40-06.50  
 10 Asobie, Troy                 BOWIE HIGH S        40-10.00   40-06.00  
 10 Rowe, Julian                 ELEANOR ROOS        40-10.00   40-06.00  
 12 Dixon, Darien                MCDONOGH SCH        41-04.00   40-04.00  
 13 Tyner, Jordan                ST. JOHN'S C        40-05.00   40-00.00  
 14 Palmer, Evan                 GEORGETOWN D        41-09.00   39-11.00  
 15 Dawson, Tim                  ST. JOHN'S C        42-09.00   39-10.00  
 16 Flowers, Chris               LONG REACH          40-04.00   39-01.00  
 17 Laulopez, Jose               T.C. WILLIAM        42-06.50   39-00.00  
 18 Taylor, Calvin               BOWIE HIGH S        40-02.00   38-10.00  
 19 Li, Rujun (James)            BULLIS SCHOO        39-10.00   38-07.00  
 20 Abe, Afolahan                CENTRAL HIGH        41-00.00   38-06.50  
 21 Duncan-France, Jelani        BISHOP MCNAM        38-08.50   38-03.50  
 22 High, Devonte                FREDERICK DO        41-00.00   38-02.00  
 23 Harrison, Tyrel              FREDERICK DO        39-11.00   37-10.00  
 24 Johnson, Daniel              ANNAPOLIS SE        37-08.00   37-08.00  
 25 Kamara, Nabieu               HENRY A. WIS        38-05.00   37-07.00  
 26 Owusu, Ervin                 T.C. WILLIAM        39-09.00   37-06.00  
 27 Beatty, Jt                   CHESAPEAKE H        37-10.00   37-02.00  
 28 Huston, Thomas               T.C. WILLIAM        37-08.00   36-11.50  
 29 Laws, Jabari                 HENRY A. WIS        38-04.00   36-11.00  
 29 Stephens, Langston           BULLIS SCHOO        38-02.00   36-11.00  
 31 Ford, Cameron                MARET SCHOOL        37-01.50   36-01.00  
 32 Sowell, Marcus               TUSCARORA HI        36-08.50   35-10.00  
 33 Cluster, Collin              CHESAPEAKE H        35-00.00   35-04.00  
 34 Ward, Ian                    GEORGETOWN D        37-00.50   35-02.50  
 35 Tucker, Ryan                 LANGLEY             35-04.50   34-07.00  
 35 Prather, Gavin               TUSCARORA HI        35-06.75   34-07.00  
 37 Price, Briayer               DELCASTLE HI        39-03.00   34-05.00  
 38 Loughney, Matt               THE POTOMAC         38-10.50   34-03.00  
 39 Souder, River                CHESAPEAKE H        34-00.00   33-11.50  
 40 Hemus, James                 THE POTOMAC         32-02.50   33-11.25  
 41 Cisse, Alusine               LARGO HIGH S        35-10.00   33-01.00  
 42 Santry, Richie               THE POTOMAC         34-07.00   32-02.25  
 43 Tucker, Zackary              LANGLEY             34-10.00   31-07.00  
 43 Kumar, Akshay                LANGLEY             33-10.00   31-07.00  
 45 Pratt, Deon                  GRACE BRETHR        32-09.50   31-06.00  
 46 Delcid, Jose                 EASTERN HIGH                   30-02.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 57-02  4/19/2014   Rashad Manning, Riverdale Ba                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Manning, Rashad              RIVERDALE BA        60-06.50   57-02.00!   10  
  2 McKenny, Collin              HUNTINGTOWN         54-09.00   53-03.00     8  
  3 Agaruwa, Banks               ELEANOR ROOS        53-02.00   52-07.00     6  
  4 Thorne, Reginald             T.C. WILLIAM        54-10.00   52-00.00     5  
  5 Robinson, Andrew             MCDONOGH SCH        58-06.00   51-05.00     4  
  6 Nelson, Julian               ARCHBISHOP C        47-11.00   48-08.00     3  
  7 Gray, Dominick               LARGO HIGH S        48-04.00   45-10.00     2  
  8 Watts III, James             HENRY A. WIS        47-05.00   45-04.00     1  
  9 Clarke, Jeremiah             T.C. WILLIAM        43-10.00   44-09.00  
 10 Raymond, Samuel              ELEANOR ROOS        41-00.00   44-07.50  
 11 Anderson, Justin             BISHOP MCNAM        44-02.50   43-04.00  
 12 Mccoy, Malcolm               FREDERICK DO        44-07.00   43-00.00  
 13 Littleton, Tevon             LARGO HIGH S        40-02.50   41-09.00  
 13 Devine, Alexander            LA PLATA HIG        40-11.00   41-09.00  
 15 Baptiste, Joshua             BOWIE HIGH S        43-02.00   41-05.50  
 16 Coxall, Melvelm              BALTIMORE PO        41-03.25   40-10.00  
 17 Perry, Kevin                 T.C. WILLIAM        41-08.00   40-09.00  
 18 Johnson, Daryl               BALTIMORE PO        36-02.50   40-07.00  
 19 Lynn, Michael                RIVERDALE BA        38-06.50   40-04.50  
 20 Richardson, Juwan            MILFORD MILL        40-03.00   40-04.00  
 21 Endean, Thomas               LANGLEY             41-00.50   40-03.00  
 22 Attah, Steven                BULLIS SCHOO        40-02.25   39-09.00  
 23 Lancaster, John              SUITLAND HIG        43-03.00   39-07.00  
 23 Jones, James                 DIGITAL HARB        40-04.00   39-07.00  
 25 Hyatt, Kashief               HENRY A. WIS        40-10.00   39-05.00  
 25 Jones, Kyle                  DEMATHA CATH        38-06.50   39-05.00  
 27 Palmer, Neville              GEORGETOWN D        43-06.50   39-04.00  
 28 Holland, Jonathan            BULLIS SCHOO        42-03.50   39-00.00  
 29 Perna, Nicholas              LA PLATA HIG        40-00.00   38-02.00  
 30 Dillon, Jared                TUSCARORA HI        38-09.50   38-01.00  
 31 Belcher, Michael             TUSCARORA HI        37-09.00   37-10.50  
 32 Jenkins, Justin              BISHOP MCNAM        36-04.00   37-00.00  
 33 Kearney, Ronald              ATHOLTON HIG        37-06.00   36-07.00  
 34 Coates, David                DUNBAR HIGH         31-02.00   36-02.00  
 35 Jackson, Jerrod              BISHOP MCNAM        38-10.00   35-10.00  
 35 Ellis, John                  GRACE BRETHR        32-04.00   35-10.00  
 37 Fox, Devante                 DEMATHA CATH        35-07.00   35-04.00  
 38 Parkent, Michael             CHESAPEAKE H        40-00.00   35-03.00  
 39 Simpson, Klarance            RIVERDALE BA        43-07.00   34-09.00  
 40 Carnes, Jason                THE POTOMAC         35-02.00   34-04.00  
 41 Kret, Matthew                LA PLATA HIG        34-07.00   33-06.00  
 41 Whitaker, Saul               HAMMOND             39-10.00   33-06.00  
 43 Johnson, Kelsey              ANNAPOLIS SE        32-07.00   32-09.00  
 44 Moye, James                  LARGO HIGH S        34-03.00   31-04.00  
 45 currence, chris              HENRY A. WIS        37-06.00   30-07.00  
 46 Lewis, Michael               GRACE BRETHR        32-06.50   30-04.00  
 47 Booth, Ed                    THE POTOMAC         29-10.00   30-00.50  
 48 Gray, Josh                   GRACE BRETHR        34-00.25   29-07.00  
 49 Garza, Luka                  MARET SCHOOL        27-08.00   29-01.00  
 49 Bolin, Dequijuan             CENTRAL HIGH        32-00.00   29-01.00  
 51 Whitaker, Jhi                LAUREL HIGH         32-11.00   28-08.00  
 52 Mouko, Iwoncant              DIGITAL HARB        33-00.00   28-05.00  
 53 Baker, Carlton               OXON HILL HI        31-04.00   28-00.00  
 54 Alston, Chrisdeion           DUNBAR HIGH         36-09.00   26-04.00  
 55 Cope, Kasey                  TUSCARORA HI        25-02.25   23-00.00  
 56 Dawson, Charles              MARET SCHOOL        26-07.00   22-10.50  
 57 Barnett, Tristan             BLADENSBURG         21-07.00   21-07.00  
 58 Edwards, Christopher         LAUREL HIGH         30-05.00   19-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 161-11  4/19/2014   Rashad Manning, Riverdale Ba               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Manning, Rashad              RIVERDALE BA          158-03     161-11!   10  
  2 McKenny, Collin              HUNTINGTOWN           173-00     161-08     8  
  3 Thorne, Reginald             T.C. WILLIAM          155-06     160-02     6  
  4 Voeks, Grant                 THE POTOMAC           154-03     149-07     5  
  5 Watts III, James             HENRY A. WIS          153-00     140-08     4  
  6 Endean, Thomas               LANGLEY               133-05     129-09     3  
  7 Devine, Alexander            LA PLATA HIG          124-11     127-04     2  
  8 Littleton, Tevon             LARGO HIGH S          124-04     126-03     1  
  9 Jones, James                 DIGITAL HARB          114-09     120-03  
 10 Sackey-addo, Jon             DEMATHA CATH          121-04     118-07  
 11 Holland, Jonathan            BULLIS SCHOO        13-05.50     117-08  
 12 Parkent, Michael             CHESAPEAKE H          117-02     116-04  
 12 Palmer, Neville              GEORGETOWN D          134-04     116-04  
 14 Nelson, Julian               ARCHBISHOP C          118-10     114-00  
 15 Gray, Michael                T.C. WILLIAM        19-06.50     113-02  
 16 Mccoy, Malcolm               FREDERICK DO          108-11     112-08  
 17 Lancaster, John              SUITLAND HIG          117-05     110-06  
 18 Gray, Dominick               LARGO HIGH S          123-04     108-11  
 19 Dillon, Jared                TUSCARORA HI           98-06     107-08  
 20 Haraway, Deon                DEMATHA CATH          118-11     106-10  
 21 Lewis, Michael               GRACE BRETHR          104-07     105-05  
 22 Simpson, Klarance            RIVERDALE BA          105-08     103-09  
 23 currence, chris              HENRY A. WIS           95-06     103-05  
 24 Hyatt, Kashief               HENRY A. WIS           98-00     102-04  
 25 Jones, Terrill               DEMATHA CATH           91-04     100-09  
 26 Booth, Ed                    THE POTOMAC            95-04      99-10  
 27 Anderson, Justin             BISHOP MCNAM          101-02      97-05  
 28 Allard, Jacob                LA PLATA HIG          103-06      94-11  
 29 Coxall, Melvelm              BALTIMORE PO           97-01      94-04  
 30 Johnson, Gary                RIVERDALE BA          111-11      93-09  
 31 Belcher, Michael             TUSCARORA HI           74-10      92-07  
 32 Baptiste, Joshua             BOWIE HIGH S        07-04.50      91-06  
 33 Jackson, Jerrod              BISHOP MCNAM          110-00      90-11  
 34 Peltier, Alex                MARET SCHOOL          111-03      89-08  
 35 Dragenice, Benjamin          LAUREL HIGH         70-09.50      88-02  
 36 Davis, Christopher           ATHOLTON HIG        16-07.25      87-05  
 37 Kartalian, Derek             THE POTOMAC            88-00      87-00  
 38 Perna, Nicholas              LA PLATA HIG        19-04.50      86-08  
 39 Daniels, Dialante            GRACE BRETHR           72-00      85-02  
 40 Anusie, Steve                BOWIE HIGH S           98-01      82-10  
 41 Ellis, John                  GRACE BRETHR           81-06      81-08  
 42 Walker, Andre                BULLIS SCHOO           95-00      80-10  
 43 Baker, Carlton               OXON HILL HI           98-00      80-03  
 44 Coates, David                DUNBAR HIGH            79-06      77-10  
 45 Moore, Hutch                 TUSCARORA HI           79-05      77-06  
 46 Agaruwa, Banks               ELEANOR ROOS        17-00.50      74-03  
 47 Attah, Steven                BULLIS SCHOO           93-00      73-11  
 48 Bolin, Dequijuan             CENTRAL HIGH           80-00      69-09  
 49 Johnson, Daryl               BALTIMORE PO           59-10      69-06  
 50 Richardson, Juwan            MILFORD MILL          125-00      69-01  
 51 Mouko, Iwoncant              DIGITAL HARB          100-06      68-11  
 52 Garza, Luka                  MARET SCHOOL           62-09      62-11  
 53 Felder, Thomas               DUNBAR HIGH            66-00      62-08  
 54 Whitaker, Jhi                LAUREL HIGH         87-08.50      62-01  
 55 Dawson, Charles              MARET SCHOOL           72-00      60-01  
 56 Moye, James                  LARGO HIGH S           87-10      59-02  
 57 Watson, Donte                DELCASTLE HI        68-02.75      55-03  
 58 Barnett, Tristan             BLADENSBURG                       55-02  
 -- Robinson, Andrew             MCDONOGH SCH          160-01         ND  
                                     
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) Bowie High School           61.08     2) St. John's College High S  57   
    3) T.C. Williams High School   55        4) Digital Harbor High Schoo  47   
    5) La Plata High School        46.08     6) Oxon Hill High School      46   
    7) DeMatha Catholic High Scho  43.16     8) McDonogh School            39   
    9) Georgetown Day School       38.08    10) Riverdale Baptist          37   
   11) Henry A. Wise High School   32.08    12) Long Reach                 31.08
   13) Bishop McNamara High Schoo  28.50    14) Milford Mill Academy       24   
   15) Frederick Douglass-PG       23.08    16) Archbishop Carroll High S  20   
   17) Western Tech                19       18) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc  18.08
   19) Gwynn Park High School      18       20) Largo High School          17.50
   21) Huntingtown High School     16       22) Suitland High School       15   
   23) Cardozo High School         14       24) Atholton High School       12   
   24) T Roosevelt Senior High Sc  12       26) Laurel High School         11   
   27) Annapolis Senior High Scho  10       28) Maret School                9.08
   29) Parkdale High School         9       29) Tuscarora High School (MD   9   
   29) The Potomac School           9       32) Bullis School               8.33
   33) George C. Marshall           8       34) High Point High School      5   
   35) Central High-PG              4       35) Dunbar High School          4   
   37) St. Frances Academy          3       37) Langley                     3   
   39) Chesapeake High School       2       40) Bladensburg High School     1.08
   41) Imhotep Institute Charter    1     



Return to Top

Email | About