MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Draper Invitational
Draper Invitational History
Hosted By: St. Stephens and St. Agnes
Alexandria, Virginia
2014-05-03


Licensed to St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2014 Draper Invitational - 5/2/2014 to 5/3/2014                
                       St. Stephen's & St. Agnes School                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 43-08  2009        Moriah Young, McDonogh                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   572 Cole, Jonquana         Paul VI               32-11.00   10   
  2   803 Franklin, Tajah        Wilson                32-06.00    8   
  3   340 Isiaq, Aminah          Gtown Day             32-02.00    6   
  4   266 Wilson, Kiamani        Episcopal             31-09.50    5   
  5   174 Lewis, Kyla            Bullis                29-03.00    4   
  6   250 Asante, Akua           Episcopal             27-10.00    3   
  7   741 Timmons, Hannah        Saints                27-03.00    2   
  8   556 Aguilar, Alex          Oakcrest              26-00.00    1   
  9   466 Curry, Taylor          Madeira               25-09.00  
 10   549 Jones, Kennedy         Cathedral             24-10.00  
 11   228 Ajiboye, Bosede        Edmund Burke          24-03.00  
 12   474 Nwabunnia, Toulia      Madeira               23-09.00  
 13   656 Mitchell, Shelby       Sidwell               23-01.00  
 14   439 Howard, Sky            Holton-Arms           22-08.00  
 15   442 Matthew, Kayla         Holton-Arms           22-07.00  
 16   137 Paul, Lindsey          O'Connell             22-05.00  
 16   481 Austin, Ariel          Maret                 22-05.00  
 18   728 Esworthy, Sammy        Saints                22-04.50  
 19   138 Perez, Madelyn         O'Connell             22-03.00  
 20   382 Laviolette, Sophie     Gtown Visitation      22-02.50  
 21   562 Knudsen, Emilie        Oakcrest              20-01.00  
 22   377 Gillespie, Holly       Gtown Visitation      18-09.00  
 23   291 Jones, Sierra          Field                 18-01.00  
 24   238 White, Krista          Edmund Burke          16-04.50  
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 60-00  1992        Jonathan Ogden, St. Albans                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   533 Robinson, Andrew       McDonogh              59-05.50   10   
  2   644 Voeks, Grant           Potomac               47-09.00    8   
  3   527 Ford, Ryan             McDonogh              46-05.50    6   
  4   216 Friendy, Garrett       Centreville           45-01.50    5   
  5   462 Simms, Keith           Landon                41-04.00    4   
  6   697 Murray, Rodrick        St Albans             40-06.00    3   
  7   363 Palmer, Neville        Gtown Day             39-10.50    2   
  8   696 Morgan, Kameren        St Albans             38-05.00    1   
  9   504 Zeitler, Jeremy        Maret                 38-04.00  
 10   150 Graham, Santine        O'Connell             37-07.00  
 11   280 Sharp, Martin          Episcopal             36-03.50  
 12   675 Jackson, Nathaniel     Sidwell               35-07.00  
 13   282 Slade, Will            Episcopal             35-00.50  
 14   630 Carnes, Jason          Potomac               34-08.50  
 15   297 Anomnachi, Nnamdi      Field                 32-04.00  
 16   327 Kohli, Luke            Flint Hill             3-11.00  
 --   681 Voorhees, Simon        Sidwell                   FOUL  
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 127-04  2009        Candice Hendricks, McDonogh                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   578 McAllaster, Vivian     Paul VI                  89-05   10   
  2   340 Isiaq, Aminah          Gtown Day                86-08    8   
  3   556 Aguilar, Alex          Oakcrest                 80-04    6   
  4   581 Neubig, Theresa        Paul VI                  80-00    5   
  5   474 Nwabunnia, Toulia      Madeira                  79-09    4   
  6   266 Wilson, Kiamani        Episcopal                78-06    3   
  7   803 Franklin, Tajah        Wilson                   73-04    2   
  8   729 Flynn, Riley           Saints                   70-08    1   
  9   466 Curry, Taylor          Madeira                  68-07  
 10   439 Howard, Sky            Holton-Arms              63-01  
 11   549 Jones, Kennedy         Cathedral                56-01  
 12   730 Galloway, Jesse        Saints                   55-03  
 13   811 Washington, Mykia      Wilson                   51-04  
 14   137 Paul, Lindsey          O'Connell                49-08  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 183-06  1992        Jonathan Ogden, St. Albans                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   533 Robinson, Andrew       McDonogh                155-11   10   
  2   644 Voeks, Grant           Potomac                 149-00    8   
  3   527 Ford, Ryan             McDonogh                121-03    6   
  4   363 Palmer, Neville        Gtown Day               120-08    5   
  5   216 Friendy, Garrett       Centreville             117-11    4   
  6   270 Ezeagwula-Ebube, E     Episcopal               113-05    3   
  7   696 Morgan, Kameren        St Albans               108-08    2   
  8   699 Perry, JP              St Albans               105-03    1   
  9   159 Mack, Jordon           O'Connell               105-02  
 10   330 Tomlinson-St.Luste     Flint Hill              100-05  
 11   184 Chiazor, Jindu         Bullis                  100-01  
 12   720 Robinson, Demetriu     St Anselm's              99-04  
 13   390 McGiffin, Paul         Heights                  99-00  
 14   297 Anomnachi, Nnamdi      Field                    98-06  
 15   274 Meyler, Jesse          Episcopal                96-03  
 16   675 Jackson, Nathaniel     Sidwell                  89-01  
 17   749 Marshall, Daniel       Saints                   88-02  
 18   391 Smith, John Paul       Heights                  85-06  
 19   161 McDonald, Tyson        O'Connell                85-00  
 20   587 Adams, Connor          Paul VI                  83-08  
 21   627 Booth, Ed              Potomac                  81-03  
 22   710 Cohen, Eli             St Anselm's              80-07  
 23   327 Kohli, Luke            Flint Hill               79-11  
 24   681 Voorhees, Simon        Sidwell                  64-03  
 --   504 Zeitler, Jeremy        Maret                     FOUL  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: !  5-08  2001        Bonnie Meekins, Oakton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   586 Worrall, Jessica       Paul VI                5-00.00   10   
  2   736 Maves, Morgan          Saints                 4-10.00    8   
  3   797 Bonham, Rachel         Wilson                 4-08.00    6   
  4   315 Chen, Sam              Flint Hill            J4-08.00    5   
  5   489 Thomas, Amita          Maret                 J4-08.00    4   
  6   136 Nardacci, Becky        O'Connell             J4-08.00    3   
  7   333 Ameer, Simone          Gtown Day              4-06.00    1.50
  7   254 Haley, Caroline        Episcopal              4-06.00    1.50
  9   524 Wynn, Maya             McDonogh              J4-06.00  
 10   338 Fairfax, Regina        Gtown Day             J4-06.00  
 11   171 Cogdell, Julia         Bullis                J4-06.00  
 11   175 Lewis, Lindsay         Bullis                J4-06.00  
 13   724 Atkins, Adrienne       Saints                J4-06.00  
 14   646 Alawode, Kemi          Sidwell               J4-06.00  
 15   375 Fink, Harriet          Gtown Visitation       4-04.00  
 16   444 McCormick, Kayleig     Holton-Arms            4-02.00  
 --   404 Meade, Imana           Herndon                     NH  
 --   806 Moore-Jacobson, Te     Wilson                      NH  
 --   436 Butler, Haley          Holton-Arms                 NH  
 --   553 Sabharwal, Izabell     Cathedral                   NH  
 --   583 Pleta, Mary            Paul VI                     NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: !  6-08  1999        Zyare Ononsye, Archbishop Carroll           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   362 Palmer, Evan           Gtown Day              6-02.00   10   
  2   281 Sims, Roderick         Episcopal              6-00.00    8   
  3   167 Stephenson, Reid       O'Connell             J6-00.00    6   
  4   692 Jarvis, Justin         St Albans              5-10.00    5   
  5   196 Westbury, William      Bullis                 5-06.00    4   
  6   685 Edwards, Jordan        St Albans              5-04.00    3   
  7   764 Azizi, Hisham          Wakefield             J5-04.00    2   
 --   363 Palmer, Neville        Gtown Day                   NH  
 --   431 Warner, Phillip        Herndon                     NH  
 --   828 Sneed, Steven          Wilson                      NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 18-06  1983        Lynda Tolbert, Ballou                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   434 Barrow, Lisa-Anne      Holton-Arms           17-06.75   NWI  10   
  2   553 Sabharwal, Izabell     Cathedral             16-02.00   NWI   8   
  3   653 Harding, Carol         Sidwell               16-01.00   NWI   6   
  4   173 Glenn, Simone          Bullis                15-11.75   NWI   5   
  5   797 Bonham, Rachel         Wilson                15-04.50   NWI   4   
  6   518 Latimer, Jalysa        McDonogh              15-03.50   NWI   3   
  7   131 Jean, Ashely           O'Connell             15-02.75   NWI   2   
  8   487 Nguyen, Michelle       Maret                 14-10.00   NWI   1   
  9   199 Belso, Sammy           Centreville           14-07.50   NWI 
 10   374 Eder, Grace            Gtown Visitation      14-00.25   NWI 
 11   489 Thomas, Amita          Maret                 13-08.75   NWI 
 12   409 Sobhani, Delana        Herndon               13-07.75   NWI 
 13   294 Mazurkevich, Yana      Field                 13-07.50   NWI 
 14   478 Yang, Anne             Madeira               13-05.00   NWI 
 15   475 Phoenix, Niara         Madeira               13-02.75   NWI 
 16   583 Pleta, Mary            Paul VI               13-02.50   NWI 
 17   582 O'Hara, Ashley         Paul VI               12-10.25   NWI 
 18   104 Tranh, Genevieve       Ireton                12-09.00   NWI 
 18   237 Taylor, Mylz           Edmund Burke          12-09.00   NWI 
 18   285 Clark, Ahmani          Field                 12-09.00   NWI 
 18   132 Matula, Mary           O'Connell             12-09.00   NWI 
 22   724 Atkins, Adrienne       Saints                12-05.00   NWI 
 22   335 Boyer, Isabel          Gtown Day             12-05.00   NWI 
 22   725 Barnes, Andrea         Saints                12-05.00   NWI 
 22   618 Robinson, Sydney       Potomac               12-05.00   NWI 
 --   543 Fish, Jeryne           Cathedral                 FOUL       
 --   177 Nixon, Amala           Bullis                    FOUL       
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 24-08  1983        Eric Metcalf, Bishop O'Connell              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   162 Moore, Kamrin          O'Connell             21-00.00   NWI  10   
  2   196 Westbury, William      Bullis                20-05.00   NWI   8   
  3   365 Rust-Tierney, Erin     Gtown Day             20-02.50   NWI   6   
  4   532 Nedd, Kelsey           McDonogh              19-11.00   NWI   5   
  5   503 Ware, Anthony          Maret                 19-09.00   NWI   4   
  6   454 Marshall, Romare       Landon                19-08.00   NWI   3   
  7   224 Ridenour, Andrew       Centreville           19-07.50   NWI   2   
  8   192 Li, Rujun (James)      Bullis                19-04.00   NWI   1   
  9   272 Jones, Byron           Episcopal             19-01.50   NWI 
 10   758 Walcott, Rohan         Saints                18-11.00   NWI 
 11   829 Thorne, Matthew        Wilson                17-11.50   NWI 
 12   827 Sheler, Richard        Wilson                17-10.00   NWI 
 12   362 Palmer, Evan           Gtown Day             17-10.00   NWI 
 14   279 Renaud, Matt           Episcopal             17-07.00   NWI 
 15   424 Khan, Sayeed           Herndon               17-02.00   NWI 
 16   701 Sniezek, Matt          St Albans             17-00.75   NWI 
 17   694 Larson, Michael        St Albans             16-08.25   NWI 
 18   767 Brown, Daniel          Wakefield             16-07.50   NWI 
 19   112 Miller, Drew           Ireton                16-00.75   NWI 
 20   492 Barnes, Jalen          Maret                 16-00.25   NWI 
 21   668 Facey, Ricardo         Sidwell               15-08.50   NWI 
 22   603 Sharpe, Kenny          Paul VI               15-07.00   NWI 
 23   246 Tinker, Matthew        Edmund Burke          15-04.50   NWI 
 --   245 Stein, Ben             Edmund Burke              FOUL       
 --   223 Mantis, Mikael         Centreville               FOUL       
 --   631 Carrington-Fair, M     Potomac                   FOUL       
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 38-04  2011        Jessica Caldwell, McDonogh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   543 Fish, Jeryne           Cathedral             36-02.50   NWI  10   
  2   131 Jean, Ashely           O'Connell             35-06.50   NWI   8   
  3   800 Diggs, Deonna          Wilson                34-05.50   NWI   6   
  4   523 Woods, Mina            McDonogh              33-08.50   NWI   5   
  5   171 Cogdell, Julia         Bullis                33-01.50   NWI   4   
  6   257 Lespere, Kali          Episcopal             32-08.50   NWI   3   
  7   446 Oseni, Tola            Holton-Arms           32-07.50   NWI   2   
  8   293 Lassman, Chloe         Field                 32-01.00   NWI   0.50
  8   653 Harding, Carol         Sidwell               32-01.00   NWI   0.50
 10   378 Griffith, Moira        Gtown Visitation      30-11.50   NWI 
 11   136 Nardacci, Becky        O'Connell             30-11.00   NWI 
 12   264 Russell, Camille       Episcopal             30-08.00   NWI 
 13   736 Maves, Morgan          Saints                30-07.50   NWI 
 14   405 Nawaz, Amna            Herndon               29-10.50   NWI 
 15   586 Worrall, Jessica       Paul VI               29-05.00   NWI 
 16   237 Taylor, Mylz           Edmund Burke          29-02.00   NWI 
 17   485 Knowles, Lulu          Maret                 29-00.50   NWI 
 18   199 Belso, Sammy           Centreville           28-07.00   NWI 
 19   170 Burris, Taylor         Bullis                27-05.00   NWI 
 20   228 Ajiboye, Bosede        Edmund Burke          26-10.50   NWI 
 21   724 Atkins, Adrienne       Saints                26-08.25   NWI 
 22   389 Troxell, Meg           Gtown Visitation      26-07.00   NWI 
 22   482 Gordon, Dinah          Maret                 26-07.00   NWI 
 24   315 Chen, Sam              Flint Hill            26-06.00   NWI 
 25   207 Travers, Paige         Centreville           26-05.00   NWI 
 26   659 Obama, Malia           Sidwell               24-09.00   NWI 
 --   544 Freeman, Blair         Cathedral                   ND   NWI 
 --   436 Butler, Haley          Holton-Arms                 ND   NWI 
 --   334 Augustine, Madisyn     Gtown Day                   ND   NWI 
 --   522 Whitaker, Kristina     McDonogh                    ND   NWI 
 --   797 Bonham, Rachel         Wilson                      ND   NWI 
 --   338 Fairfax, Regina        Gtown Day                   ND   NWI 
 --   577 Kijewski, Jordan       Paul VI                     ND   NWI 
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
============================================================================
        Meet: ! 46-11  1995        Stanley Anderson, St. Albans                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1   532 Nedd, Kelsey           McDonogh              43-07.50   NWI  10   
  2   365 Rust-Tierney, Erin     Gtown Day             42-07.00   NWI   8   
  3   224 Ridenour, Andrew       Centreville           41-09.50   NWI   6   
  4   454 Marshall, Romare       Landon                40-04.50   NWI   5   
  5   223 Mantis, Mikael         Centreville           39-11.00   NWI   4   
  6   526 Dixon, Darien          McDonogh              39-09.50   NWI   3   
  7   418 Da Silveira, Celso     Herndon               39-06.50   NWI   2   
  8   193 Stephens, Langston     Bullis                37-07.75   NWI   1   
  9   494 Ford, Cameron          Maret                 36-08.50   NWI 
  9   705 Wilbon, Jabari         St Albans             36-08.50   NWI 
 11   698 Notaro, Nick           St Albans             35-02.50   NWI 
 12   300 Craver, Sam            Field                 34-08.00   NWI 
 13   712 Girardot, Sam          St Anselm's           34-06.75   NWI 
 14   633 Hemus, James           Potomac               33-05.25   NWI 
 15   307 O'Brien-Okster, Co     Field                 32-10.50   NWI 
 16   666 Danao-Schroeder, A     Sidwell               32-02.75   NWI 
 --   246 Tinker, Matthew        Edmund Burke              FOUL       
 --   428 Mills, Jacob           Herndon                   FOUL       
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: ! 13.85  2010        Kristin Brown, McDonogh                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   800 Diggs, Deonna          Wilson                   14.60Q  NWI  5 
  2   434 Barrow, Lisa-Anne      Holton-Arms              14.80Q  NWI  6 
  3   543 Fish, Jeryne           Cathedral                15.30Q  NWI  4 
  4   797 Bonham, Rachel         Wilson                   16.60Q  NWI  3 
  5   540 Alcus, Claire          Cathedral                16.80Q  NWI  2 
  6   287 Franck, Naomi          Field                    17.00Q  NWI  1 
  7   518 Latimer, Jalysa        McDonogh                 16.40q  NWI  5 
  8   131 Jean, Ashely           O'Connell                17.30q  NWI  5 
  8   182 Tielman-Fenelus, G     Bullis                   17.30q  NWI  6 
  8   333 Ameer, Simone          Gtown Day                17.30q  NWI  1 
 11   523 Woods, Mina            McDonogh                 17.60q  NWI  4 
 12   583 Pleta, Mary            Paul VI                  17.70q  NWI  2 
 13   199 Belso, Sammy           Centreville              17.80   NWI  3 
 13   614 Luehrs, Tiffany        Potomac                  17.80   NWI  5 
 15   264 Russell, Camille       Episcopal                18.00   NWI  3 
 16   650 Fishbein, Anna         Sidwell                  18.10   NWI  6 
 17   483 Green, Hannah          Maret                    18.50   NWI  2 
 18   230 Eckerson, Maggie       Edmund Burke             18.60   NWI  4 
 19   584 Rodrigues, Liana       Paul VI                  18.70   NWI  1 
 20   338 Fairfax, Regina        Gtown Day                18.80   NWI  3 
 20   175 Lewis, Lindsay         Bullis                   18.80   NWI  4 
 20   379 Hynds, Sarah           Gtown Visitation         18.80   NWI  2 
 23   203 Lee, Rachel            Centreville              19.40   NWI  6 
 24   375 Fink, Harriet          Gtown Visitation         19.90   NWI  1 
 25   433 Armstrong, Paris       Holton-Arms              20.00   NWI  1 
 26   563 Leaver, Mary           Oakcrest                 20.20   NWI  6 
 27   410 Subedi, Smirti         Herndon                  20.60   NWI  1 
 27   647 Berkman, Lauren        Sidwell                  20.60   NWI  4 
 29   235 Sanders, Rachel        Edmund Burke             21.00   NWI  4 
 30   288 Giddens, Alex          Field                    21.40   NWI  5 
 31   481 Austin, Ariel          Maret                    21.80   NWI  2 
 32   397 Ellis, Kirsten         Herndon                  21.90   NWI  6 
 
Event 11  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 13.85  2010        Kristin Brown, McDonogh                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1   800 Diggs, Deonna          Wilson                   15.00  -3.0  2  10   
  2   543 Fish, Jeryne           Cathedral                15.18  -3.0  2   8   
  3   434 Barrow, Lisa-Anne      Holton-Arms              15.49  -3.0  2   6   
  4   797 Bonham, Rachel         Wilson                   15.79  -3.0  2   5   
  5   518 Latimer, Jalysa        McDonogh                 16.55  -3.0  2   4   
  6   540 Alcus, Claire          Cathedral                16.60  -3.0  2   3   
  7   333 Ameer, Simone          Gtown Day                16.92   NWI  1   2   
  8   131 Jean, Ashely           O'Connell                17.07   NWI  1   1   
  9   182 Tielman-Fenelus, G     Bullis                   17.26   NWI  1 
 10   583 Pleta, Mary            Paul VI                  17.47   NWI  1 
 11   523 Woods, Mina            McDonogh                 17.59   NWI  1 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: ! 13.90  1997        Chris Ezell, Archbishop Carroll             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   451 Hightower, Oliver      Landon                   15.22Q  0.7  5 
  2   537 Weathers, Justin       McDonogh                 15.35Q  1.2  6 
  3   534 Scott, Kyle            McDonogh                 15.72Q +0.0  4 
  4   211 Bishop, Kevin          Centreville              16.17Q  1.3  2 
  5   827 Sheler, Richard        Wilson                   16.60Q  1.3  3 
  6   415 Blanco, Bryan          Herndon                  19.12Q  1.3  1 
  7   682 Bates, Theo            St Albans                16.41q  1.3  2 
  8   362 Palmer, Evan           Gtown Day                16.92q  1.3  3 
  9   672 Greynolds, Dylan       Sidwell                  17.31q  0.7  5 
 10   412 Ahmed, Yusef           Herndon                  18.12q  1.2  6 
 11   239 Hunt, Daniel           Edmund Burke             18.25q +0.0  4 
 12   312 Yardas, Niko           Field                    18.89q  1.2  6 
 13   361 Marshall, Carlton      Gtown Day                19.08   1.3  3 
 14   328 Simpson, Christoph     Flint Hill               19.13   1.3  1 
 15   764 Azizi, Hisham          Wakefield                19.14   0.7  5 
 16   492 Barnes, Jalen          Maret                    19.27   1.3  3 
 17   307 O'Brien-Okster, Co     Field                    19.53   1.3  3 
 18   704 Wilbon, Azaan          St Albans                19.62   1.3  2 
 19   189 Jordan, Jackson        Bullis                   19.83  +0.0  4 
 20   637 Logue, Connor          Potomac                  19.88   1.3  2 
 21   322 Achterman, Sam         Flint Hill               19.96   0.7  5 
 22   662 Alexander, Ryan        Sidwell                  20.12   0.7  5 
 23   110 Knezevich, Nick        Ireton                   20.49   1.3  1 
 --   210 Bin Jin, Young         Centreville                 DQ   1.3  1 
 
Event 12  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 13.90  1997        Chris Ezell, Archbishop Carroll             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1   451 Hightower, Oliver      Landon                   14.90  -1.3  2  10   
  2   537 Weathers, Justin       McDonogh                 15.13  -1.3  2   8   
  3   534 Scott, Kyle            McDonogh                 15.37  -1.3  2   6   
  4   682 Bates, Theo            St Albans                15.89  -1.3  2   5   
  5   211 Bishop, Kevin          Centreville              16.34  -1.3  2   4   
  6   362 Palmer, Evan           Gtown Day                16.94  -1.0  1   3   
  7   827 Sheler, Richard        Wilson                   17.09  -1.3  2   2   
  8   672 Greynolds, Dylan       Sidwell                  17.47  -1.0  1   1   
  9   412 Ahmed, Yusef           Herndon                  17.61  -1.0  1 
 10   239 Hunt, Daniel           Edmund Burke             17.90  -1.0  1 
 11   312 Yardas, Niko           Field                    18.21  -1.0  1 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: ! 11.50  1992        Jamila Northington, Archbishop Carroll      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   174 Lewis, Kyla            Bullis                   12.25Q  1.3  7 
  2   513 Hatcher, Lakin         McDonogh                 12.37Q  NWI  3 
  3   813 Younger, Ashley        Wilson                   12.54Q  1.3  1 
  4   182 Tielman-Fenelus, G     Bullis                   12.60Q  1.0  4 
  5   346 Tappan, Lauren         Gtown Day                12.66Q  NWI  5 
  6   516 James, Tyler           McDonogh                 12.97Q  1.3  6 
  7   554 Tamen, Rubii           Cathedral                13.02Q  1.8  2 
  8   645 Adetu, Dayo            Sidwell                  12.75q  NWI  5 
  9   293 Lassman, Chloe         Field                    13.15q  1.3  1 
 10   613 Kobayashi, Olivia      Potomac                  13.16q  1.8  2 
 11   580 McNary, Maria          Paul VI                  13.28q  NWI  3 
 12   486 Minnig, Molly          Maret                    13.38q  1.8  2 
 13   296 Robinson, Ana          Field                    13.47   NWI  5 
 14   774 Ables, Tayler          Wash Latin               13.49   1.0  4 
 15   139 Plummer, Cheyenne      O'Connell                13.55   1.3  6 
 16   605 Borthwick, Claire      Potomac                  13.63   1.3  7 
 17   102 Gutierrez, Ileana      Ireton                   13.82   NWI  5 
 18   487 Nguyen, Michelle       Maret                    13.83   1.3  1 
 19   388 Serrano, Gaby          Gtown Visitation         13.87   1.0  4 
 20   437 Covington, Lindsay     Holton-Arms              13.89   1.3  6 
 21   657 Morgan, Shannon        Sidwell                  13.92   NWI  3 
 22   740 Tangherlini, Cassi     Saints                   13.95   NWI  3 
 23   775 Barlow, Diamond        Wash Latin               13.96   1.0  4 
 24   551 Parker, Mary           Cathedral                14.10   NWI  5 
 25   403 Latimer, Maria         Herndon                  14.22   1.3  7 
 26   129 Hasty, Tori            O'Connell                14.25   1.3  6 
 27   812 Wheeler, Jordan        Wilson                   14.26   1.3  7 
 28   104 Tranh, Genevieve       Ireton                   14.34   NWI  3 
 28   469 Huang, Grace           Madeira                  14.34   1.3  1 
 30   207 Travers, Paige         Centreville              14.54   1.0  4 
 31   229 Donaldson, Florenc     Edmund Burke             14.81   1.8  2 
 32   231 Hardison, Blaire       Edmund Burke             14.93   1.8  2 
 33   558 Bryan, Caroline        Oakcrest                 15.10   1.3  1 
 34   406 Otih, Sarah            Herndon                  15.29   1.3  6 
 35   441 Lampkin, Sydney        Holton-Arms              16.71   NWI  5 
 36   559 Dao, Emily             Oakcrest                 17.07   1.0  4 
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 11.50  1992        Jamila Northington, Archbishop Carroll      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1   513 Hatcher, Lakin         McDonogh                 12.25  -3.0  2  10   
  2   182 Tielman-Fenelus, G     Bullis                   12.42  -3.0  2   8   
  3   645 Adetu, Dayo            Sidwell                  12.53  -3.0  2   6   
  4   813 Younger, Ashley        Wilson                   12.54  -3.0  2   5   
  5   346 Tappan, Lauren         Gtown Day                12.58  -3.0  2   4   
  6   554 Tamen, Rubii           Cathedral                13.03  -1.0  1   3   
  7   580 McNary, Maria          Paul VI                  13.15  -1.0  1   2   
  8   613 Kobayashi, Olivia      Potomac                  13.16  -1.0  1   1   
  9   293 Lassman, Chloe         Field                    13.40  -1.0  1 
 10   486 Minnig, Molly          Maret                    13.51  -1.0  1 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: ! 10.20  2004        Darius Heyward-Bey, McDonogh                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   145 Bruce, Perry           O'Connell                11.10Q  1.9  4 
  2   224 Ridenour, Andrew       Centreville              11.33Q -0.4  2 
  3   452 Johnson, Johari        Landon                   11.43Q  4.0  3 
  4   166 Stacey, Watts          O'Connell                11.55Q  1.3  1 
  5   668 Facey, Ricardo         Sidwell                  11.59Q -1.7  6 
  6   701 Sniezek, Matt          St Albans                11.63Q  2.2  5 
  6   302 El Said, Smiley        Field                    11.63Q  NWI  7 
  8   503 Ware, Anthony          Maret                    11.31q  1.9  4 
  9   535 Scott, Nihgel          McDonogh                 11.42q -0.4  2 
 10   360 Lynn, Ezra             Gtown Day                11.54q  4.0  3 
 11   365 Rust-Tierney, Erin     Gtown Day                11.60q  1.3  1 
 12   821 Cooper, Nicholas       Wilson                   11.65q  4.0  3 
 13   744 Davis, Isaiah          Saints                   11.68  -1.7  6 
 14   702 Twyman, Robert         St Albans                11.71   NWI  7 
 15   455 Meka, Joshua           Landon                   11.75   4.0  3 
 16   426 Lam, Andy              Herndon                  11.81   1.3  1 
 17   707 Bulla, David           St Anselm's              11.85  -0.4  2 
 18   418 Da Silveira, Celso     Herndon                  11.88   2.2  5 
 19   186 Greenwood, Jamaal      Bullis                   12.02   NWI  7 
 20   496 Goddard, Drake         Maret                    12.05   2.2  5 
 21   531 Mpungu, Manny          McDonogh                 12.06   1.9  4 
 22   758 Walcott, Rohan         Saints                   12.07  -1.7  6 
 23   631 Carrington-Fair, M     Potomac                  12.13  -1.7  6 
 24   223 Mantis, Mikael         Centreville              12.16  -0.4  2 
 25   298 Biddle, Caldwell       Field                    12.20   1.3  1 
 26   268 Blair-May, Eli         Episcopal                12.21   4.0  3 
 27   603 Sharpe, Kenny          Paul VI                  12.28   NWI  7 
 28   279 Renaud, Matt           Episcopal                12.30   NWI  7 
 29   678 Lloyd, Marwan          Sidwell                  12.40  -1.7  6 
 30   108 Gerard, Joey           Ireton                   12.42  -0.4  2 
 30   767 Brown, Daniel          Wakefield                12.42   2.2  5 
 32   719 Paquette, Charlie      St Anselm's              12.45   1.9  4 
 33   241 Mahaffie, Charlie      Edmund Burke             12.46   1.9  4 
 34   772 Guajardo, Lucas        Wakefield                12.47   1.3  1 
 35   244 Rubin, Zachary         Edmund Burke             12.58   1.9  4 
 36   786 Bratcher, Robert       Wash Latin               13.16   2.2  5 
 37   790 McRae, Marlon          Wash Latin               13.17   4.0  3 
 
Event 14  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 10.20  2004        Darius Heyward-Bey, McDonogh                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1   145 Bruce, Perry           O'Connell                10.94   NWI  2  10   
  2   224 Ridenour, Andrew       Centreville              11.37   NWI  2   8   
  3   535 Scott, Nihgel          McDonogh                 11.39   NWI  2   6   
  4   360 Lynn, Ezra             Gtown Day                11.55   NWI  2   5   
  5   166 Stacey, Watts          O'Connell                11.60   NWI  1   4   
  6   302 El Said, Smiley        Field                    11.84   NWI  1   3   
  7   821 Cooper, Nicholas       Wilson                   11.89   NWI  1   2   
  8   701 Sniezek, Matt          St Albans                11.93   NWI  1   1   
  9   365 Rust-Tierney, Erin     Gtown Day                11.94   NWI  1 
 10   668 Facey, Ricardo         Sidwell                  11.96   NWI  1 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 55.50  2000        Nana Meriwether, Sidwell Friends            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   781 Nyemeck, Leandra       Wash Latin               57.45Q  4 
  2   173 Glenn, Simone          Bullis                   57.53Q  5 
  3   511 Glossinger, Alliso     McDonogh                 58.59Q  6 
  4   121 Baltimore, Isabell     O'Connell                59.66Q  1 
  5   776 Brooks, Ajai           Wash Latin               59.98Q  2 
  6   378 Griffith, Moira        Gtown Visitation       1:00.70Q  3 
  7   575 Forster, Ashley        Paul VI                1:03.28Q  7 
  8   249 Anyanwu, Cristeen      Episcopal              1:00.76q  1 
  9   796 Amis, Asia             Wilson                 1:01.78q  4 
 10   198 Baptiste, Tyra         Centreville            1:01.87q  3 
 11   385 McGill, Grace          Gtown Visitation       1:02.79q  6 
 12   290 Johnson, Natalie       Field                  1:03.11q  2 
 13   321 Turner, Gabrielle      Flint Hill             1:03.29   2 
 14   585 Rosini, Caroline       Paul VI                1:03.48   5 
 15   622 Tran, Emily            Potomac                1:03.61   1 
 16   128 Eichner, Katrina       O'Connell              1:03.78   7 
 17   437 Covington, Lindsay     Holton-Arms            1:03.99   5 
 18   549 Jones, Kennedy         Cathedral              1:04.07   6 
 19   737 Mehari, Falen          Saints                 1:04.41   4 
 20   798 Cunningham, Lindsa     Wilson                 1:04.56   4 
 21   658 Mullaney, Elizabet     Sidwell                1:05.72   5 
 22   202 King, Natalie          Centreville            1:06.68   1 
 23   342 Miller, Elianna        Gtown Day              1:06.87   7 
 24   248 Anderson, Kelsey       Episcopal              1:06.92   2 
 25   659 Obama, Malia           Sidwell                1:07.48   6 
 26   345 Risoleo, Rachel        Gtown Day              1:07.53   2 
 27   476 Ragland, Sequoia       Madeira                1:08.11   1 
 28   557 Berman, Anna           Oakcrest               1:08.83   3 
 29   398 Erazo, Valeria         Herndon                1:09.19   6 
 30   484 Greenburg, Carolyn     Maret                  1:09.45   3 
 31   723 Alexis, Jessica        Saints                 1:12.10   1 
 32   470 Jiang, Katherine       Madeira                1:12.25   2 
 33   570 Torres, Alicia         Oakcrest               1:13.87   7 
 34   232 Hiemstra, Julia        Edmund Burke           1:14.82   3 
 35   234 Mandel, Ginger         Edmund Burke           1:17.35   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: ! 55.50  2000        Nana Meriwether, Sidwell Friends            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   511 Glossinger, Alliso     McDonogh                 57.41   2  10   
  2   781 Nyemeck, Leandra       Wash Latin               57.83   2   8   
  3   121 Baltimore, Isabell     O'Connell                59.64   2   6   
  4   796 Amis, Asia             Wilson                 1:01.13   1   5   
  5   378 Griffith, Moira        Gtown Visitation       1:01.43   2   4   
  6   575 Forster, Ashley        Paul VI                1:01.58   1   3   
  7   198 Baptiste, Tyra         Centreville            1:01.93   1   2   
  8   776 Brooks, Ajai           Wash Latin             1:03.24   2   1   
  9   385 McGill, Grace          Gtown Visitation       1:06.75   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 48.40  1982        Charlie Jenkins, Georgetown Prep            
        Meet: ! 48.40  1990        William Perry, Ballou                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   499 Holmes, Austin         Maret                    50.61Q  4 
  2   326 Coley, Darron          Flint Hill               50.69Q  3 
  3   818 Calhoun, Acey          Wilson                   50.91Q  7 
  4   461 Seagears, Dominiqu     Landon                   51.11Q  1 
  5   597 Koritko, Nick          Paul VI                  51.49Q  2 
  6   217 Heiner, Chase          Centreville              51.51Q  6 
  7   498 Hicks, Maurice         Maret                    52.65Q  5 
  8   695 Moore, William         St Albans                51.12q  1 
  9   298 Biddle, Caldwell       Field                    52.51q  7 
 10   212 Bishop, Michael        Centreville              52.65q  1 
 11   188 Johnosn, Tyamonee      Bullis                   52.69q  2 
 12   528 Johnson, AJ            McDonogh                 52.77q  4 
 13   824 Latimer, Erik          Wilson                   52.78   2 
 14   361 Marshall, Carlton      Gtown Day                52.88   3 
 15   360 Lynn, Ezra             Gtown Day                52.90   6 
 16   785 Branch, Donte          Wash Latin               53.13   7 
 17   168 Vega, Bryan            O'Connell                53.43   3 
 18   784 Akinsanya, John        Wash Latin               53.53   5 
 19   284 Young, Gates           Episcopal                53.67   4 
 20   431 Warner, Phillip        Herndon                  53.75   4 
 21   309 Robinson, Marcus       Field                    53.99   5 
 22   698 Notaro, Nick           St Albans                54.03   2 
 23   643 Urbany, Max            Potomac                  54.43   1 
 24   670 Gamble, Alexander      Sidwell                  54.86   4 
 25   414 Becerril, Angel        Herndon                  55.18   7 
 26   707 Bulla, David           St Anselm's              55.19   6 
 27   531 Mpungu, Manny          McDonogh                 55.29   3 
 28   588 Bradd, Steven          Paul VI                  55.79   3 
 29   191 Leacock, Carl          Bullis                   55.86   7 
 30   332 Wooden, Deondre        Flint Hill               56.43   5 
 31   637 Logue, Connor          Potomac                  58.04   4 
 32   743 Coward, Tom            Saints                   58.35   2 
 33   673 Harris, LinDon         Sidwell                  58.48   5 
 34   769 Chapman, Zachary       Wakefield                58.78   1 
 35   151 Hawkins, Jamarian      O'Connell              1:00.62   1 
 36   245 Stein, Ben             Edmund Burke           1:02.11   2 
 37   242 Meng, Elvin            Edmund Burke           1:03.01   3 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: ! 48.40  1982        Charlie Jenkins, Georgetown Prep            
        Meet: ! 48.40  1990        William Perry, Ballou                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   818 Calhoun, Acey          Wilson                   49.03   2  10   
  2   326 Coley, Darron          Flint Hill               49.95   2   8   
  3   597 Koritko, Nick          Paul VI                  51.14   2   6   
  4   695 Moore, William         St Albans                51.24   2   5   
  5   212 Bishop, Michael        Centreville              51.75   1   4   
  6   298 Biddle, Caldwell       Field                    51.85   1   3   
  7   188 Johnosn, Tyamonee      Bullis                   52.92   1   2   
  8   528 Johnson, AJ            McDonogh                 54.06   1   1   
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 10:46.34  2011        Sarah McCarthy, Bishop O'Connell         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   735 Lindsay, Alison        Saints                11:00.40   10   
  2   292 King, Sami             Field                 11:07.41    8   
  3   521 Seybold, Maggie        McDonogh              11:23.29    6   
  4   204 O'Shea, Jackie         Centreville           11:23.68    5   
  5   512 Hare, Taylor           McDonogh              11:24.94    4   
  6   347 Treanor, Katherine     Gtown Day             11:31.29    3   
  7   372 Cormier, Lauren        Gtown Visitation      11:41.22    2   
  8   435 Bergamesca, Katie      Holton-Arms           11:47.66    1   
  9   804 Lehrich, Mayim         Wilson                11:55.30  
 10   548 Hupez, Isabelle        Cathedral             12:01.90  
 11   546 Graham, Annie          Cathedral             12:04.98  
 12   384 Lynott, Elle           Gtown Visitation      12:17.88  
 13   490 Waldman, Charlotte     Maret                 12:29.24  
 14   206 Rizzi, Colette         Centreville           12:37.06  
 15   344 Page, Gillian          Gtown Day             12:37.86  
 16   648 Coady, Aoife           Sidwell               12:41.21  
 17   399 Frazer, Abby           Herndon               12:45.79  
 18   123 Broccoli, Briana       O'Connell             12:56.69  
 19   289 Gold-Pastor, Nelli     Field                 13:03.63  
 20   407 Rice, Carey            Herndon               13:16.06  
 21   571 Waldon, Julia          Oakcrest              13:40.33  
 22   810 Tsai, Anna             Wilson                13:48.96  
 23   233 Kubzansky, Carolin     Edmund Burke          14:18.30  
 24   567 Robles, Allexandra     Oakcrest              15:08.50  
 25   236 Self, Astrid           Edmund Burke          15:31.01  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 9:10.53  2010        Kyle Graves, Good Counsel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   684 Dinger, Tai            St Albans              9:21.68   10   
  2   352 Colaizzi, Griffin      Gtown Day              9:24.89    8   
  3   364 Pillard, Aidan         Gtown Day              9:42.30    6   
  4   693 Jauregui-Volpe, Ma     St Albans              9:44.01    5   
  5   604 Stepka, Andrew         Paul VI                9:47.37    4   
  6   664 Campbell, Jason        Sidwell                9:51.67    3   
  7   209 Bailey, Brent          Centreville            9:52.91    2   
  8   218 Horoho, Dan            Centreville            9:54.60    1   
  9   144 Brough, Joseph         O'Connell             10:01.01  
 10   641 Sanok, Kyle            Potomac               10:19.91  
 11   275 Morgan, Greg           Episcopal             10:26.77  
 12   663 Blazes, Sam            Sidwell               10:27.33  
 13   392 Smith, Jonah           Heights               10:27.90  
 14   819 Coates, Aaron          Wilson                10:30.72  
 15   117 Roach, Duke            Ireton                10:32.48  
 16   822 Fraeters, Gorka        Wilson                10:33.87  
 17   715 Laskowski, Michael     St Anselm's           10:34.20  
 18   450 Gilbert, Jack          Landon                10:40.79  
 19   119 Ward, Thomas           Ireton                10:47.05  
 20   416 Burns, Logan           Herndon               10:48.76  
 21   599 Litman, George         Paul VI               10:50.95  
 22   324 Blackwell, Tommy       Flint Hill            10:54.36  
 23   311 Thomason, Wells        Field                 10:55.61  
 24   303 Garel, Ferris          Field                 10:59.31  
 25   449 Gilbert, Ben           Landon                11:09.47  
 26   417 Cecil, Tommie          Herndon               11:10.81  
 27   765 Baldererrama, Rodr     Wakefield             11:12.72  
 28   164 Patterson, John        O'Connell             11:24.35  
 29   243 Nakamura, Chris        Edmund Burke          12:13.71  
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 41.91  2011        Kiah Seymoue, Archbishop Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   333 Ameer, Simone          Gtown Day                46.37Q  3 
  2   434 Barrow, Lisa-Anne      Holton-Arms              47.84Q  4 
  3   175 Lewis, Lindsay         Bullis                   48.19Q  1 
  3   808 Randolph, Harper       Wilson                   48.19Q  1 
  5   800 Diggs, Deonna          Wilson                   48.53Q  5 
  6   540 Alcus, Claire          Cathedral                49.67Q  2 
  7   389 Troxell, Meg           Gtown Visitation         50.50q  5 
  8   518 Latimer, Jalysa        McDonogh                 50.57q  2 
  9   380 Jimenez-Ontiveros,     Gtown Visitation         50.81q  3 
 10   179 Postell, Alexis        Bullis                   51.25q  4 
 11   584 Rodrigues, Liana       Paul VI                  52.01q  5 
 11   656 Mitchell, Shelby       Sidwell                  52.01q  4 
 13   295 Merriweather, Murj     Field                    52.97   2 
 14   339 Feldman, Lulu          Gtown Day                53.32   1 
 14   614 Luehrs, Tiffany        Potomac                  53.32   4 
 16   264 Russell, Camille       Episcopal                53.93   2 
 17   230 Eckerson, Maggie       Edmund Burke             53.99   3 
 18   482 Gordon, Dinah          Maret                    54.02   4 
 19   651 Fredell, Lucy          Sidwell                  54.06   2 
 20   141 Seldin, India          O'Connell                54.76   5 
 21   397 Ellis, Kirsten         Herndon                  54.77   5 
 22   410 Subedi, Smirti         Herndon                  56.54   1 
 23   133 Matula, Theresa        O'Connell                57.66   1 
 24   235 Sanders, Rachel        Edmund Burke           1:01.86   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: ! 41.91  2011        Kiah Seymoue, Archbishop Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   800 Diggs, Deonna          Wilson                   45.70   2  10   
  2   434 Barrow, Lisa-Anne      Holton-Arms              46.34   2   8   
  3   333 Ameer, Simone          Gtown Day                46.46   2   6   
  4   808 Randolph, Harper       Wilson                   47.03   2   5   
  5   175 Lewis, Lindsay         Bullis                   47.70   2   4   
  6   540 Alcus, Claire          Cathedral                47.82   2   3   
  7   380 Jimenez-Ontiveros,     Gtown Visitation         49.93   1   2   
  8   584 Rodrigues, Liana       Paul VI                  51.32   1   1   
  9   389 Troxell, Meg           Gtown Visitation         52.42   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
        Meet: ! 38.09  2008        Seck Barry, St. Albans                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   451 Hightower, Oliver      Landon                   39.80Q  6 
  2   537 Weathers, Justin       McDonogh                 40.38Q  5 
  3   210 Bin Jin, Young         Centreville              40.54Q  3 
  4   357 Jones, Malik           Gtown Day                40.71Q  2 
  5   534 Scott, Kyle            McDonogh                 41.70Q  1 
  6   211 Bishop, Kevin          Centreville              42.18Q  4 
  7   827 Sheler, Richard        Wilson                   42.88q  2 
  8   499 Holmes, Austin         Maret                    43.24q  4 
  9   412 Ahmed, Yusef           Herndon                  43.73q  1 
 10   625 Atkinson, Connor       Potomac                  43.86q  5 
 11   239 Hunt, Daniel           Edmund Burke             44.40q  1 
 12   682 Bates, Theo            St Albans                44.91q  6 
 13   312 Yardas, Niko           Field                    45.23   2 
 14   672 Greynolds, Dylan       Sidwell                  45.35   6 
 15   354 Friday, Justin         Gtown Day                45.70   4 
 16   328 Simpson, Christoph     Flint Hill               46.41   3 
 17   189 Jordan, Jackson        Bullis                   46.86   5 
 18   192 Li, Rujun (James)      Bullis                   47.10   2 
 19   705 Wilbon, Jabari         St Albans                47.32   4 
 20   415 Blanco, Bryan          Herndon                  47.36   1 
 21   146 Castro, James          O'Connell                47.49   6 
 22   322 Achterman, Sam         Flint Hill               47.96   6 
 23   764 Azizi, Hisham          Wakefield                48.40   1 
 24   626 Betts, Mark            Potomac                  49.00   3 
 25   662 Alexander, Ryan        Sidwell                  51.20   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: ! 38.09  2008        Seck Barry, St. Albans                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1   451 Hightower, Oliver      Landon                   38.56   2  10   
  2   537 Weathers, Justin       McDonogh                 39.12   2   8   
  3   210 Bin Jin, Young         Centreville              40.08   2   6   
  4   534 Scott, Kyle            McDonogh                 41.40   2   5   
  5   827 Sheler, Richard        Wilson                   41.79   1   4   
  6   412 Ahmed, Yusef           Herndon                  42.89   1   3   
  7   625 Atkinson, Connor       Potomac                  43.32   1   2   
  8   682 Bates, Theo            St Albans                43.80   1   1   
  9   239 Hunt, Daniel           Edmund Burke             44.20   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: ! 24.40  1995        Wilsa Charles, Queen Anne                   
        Meet: ! 24.40  2003        Nana Meriwether, Sidwell Friends            
        Meet: ! 24.40  2009        Amanda Kimbers, McDonogh                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   513 Hatcher, Lakin         McDonogh                 25.45Q -0.8  5 
  2   509 Edwards, Danielle      McDonogh                 25.56Q  1.2  2 
  3   346 Tappan, Lauren         Gtown Day                26.26Q  0.7  7 
  4   645 Adetu, Dayo            Sidwell                  26.29Q -0.6  6 
  5   808 Randolph, Harper       Wilson                   26.85Q -1.0  1 
  6   378 Griffith, Moira        Gtown Visitation         27.32Q  NWI  3 
  7   609 Givens, Olivia         Potomac                  27.86Q  0.8  4 
  8   613 Kobayashi, Olivia      Potomac                  27.30q -1.0  1 
  9   171 Cogdell, Julia         Bullis                   27.50q  1.2  2 
 10   553 Sabharwal, Izabell     Cathedral                27.60q  0.7  7 
 11   131 Jean, Ashely           O'Connell                27.93q  0.8  4 
 12   774 Ables, Tayler          Wash Latin               28.15q  0.7  7 
 13   739 Sweet, Caroline        Saints                   28.21   NWI  3 
 14   464 Adenekan, Oyin         Madeira                  28.32  -0.6  6 
 15   336 Chapman, Nicole        Gtown Day                28.33   NWI  3 
 16   775 Barlow, Diamond        Wash Latin               28.41  -0.8  5 
 17   486 Minnig, Molly          Maret                    28.58  -0.6  6 
 18   475 Phoenix, Niara         Madeira                  28.79  -1.0  1 
 19   170 Burris, Taylor         Bullis                   28.90  -1.0  1 
 20   388 Serrano, Gaby          Gtown Visitation         28.91   NWI  3 
 21   287 Franck, Naomi          Field                    28.95  -0.6  6 
 22   487 Nguyen, Michelle       Maret                    29.03   0.7  7 
 23   577 Kijewski, Jordan       Paul VI                  29.13   0.8  4 
 23   551 Parker, Mary           Cathedral                29.13   0.7  7 
 25   738 Miller, Abby           Saints                   29.70   1.2  2 
 26   403 Latimer, Maria         Herndon                  29.74   1.2  2 
 27   398 Erazo, Valeria         Herndon                  30.15  -0.6  6 
 28   809 Tally, Iyana           Wilson                   30.54   NWI  3 
 29   557 Berman, Anna           Oakcrest                 30.95  -0.6  6 
 30   650 Fishbein, Anna         Sidwell                  31.05   1.2  2 
 31   586 Worrall, Jessica       Paul VI                  31.41  -0.8  5 
 32   564 Linden, Maggie         Oakcrest                 31.43   NWI  3 
 33   229 Donaldson, Florenc     Edmund Burke             31.79   1.2  2 
 34   232 Hiemstra, Julia        Edmund Burke             32.13  -1.0  1 
 35   124 Byrne, Sarah           O'Connell                32.24   0.8  4 
 36   445 Olick-Gibson, Rach     Holton-Arms              32.27   0.8  4 
 37   440 King, Elizabeth        Holton-Arms              35.17  -0.8  5 
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 24.40  1995        Wilsa Charles, Queen Anne                   
        Meet: ! 24.40  2003        Nana Meriwether, Sidwell Friends            
        Meet: ! 24.40  2009        Amanda Kimbers, McDonogh                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1   513 Hatcher, Lakin         McDonogh                 24.68  -3.8  2  10   
  2   509 Edwards, Danielle      McDonogh                 25.09  -3.8  2   8   
  3   645 Adetu, Dayo            Sidwell                  25.80  -3.8  2   6   
  4   346 Tappan, Lauren         Gtown Day                25.93  -3.8  2   5   
  5   808 Randolph, Harper       Wilson                   26.40  -3.8  2   4   
  6   613 Kobayashi, Olivia      Potomac                  26.81  -3.8  2   3   
  7   378 Griffith, Moira        Gtown Visitation         26.96  -0.3  1   2   
  8   171 Cogdell, Julia         Bullis                   27.24  -0.3  1   1   
  9   553 Sabharwal, Izabell     Cathedral                27.39  -0.3  1 
 10   609 Givens, Olivia         Potomac                  27.65  -0.3  1 
 11   774 Ables, Tayler          Wash Latin               28.04  -0.3  1 
 12   131 Jean, Ashely           O'Connell                28.64  -0.3  1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
========================================================================
        Meet: ! 21.30  2000        Andre Thompson, Spingarn                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   326 Coley, Darron          Flint Hill               22.54Q  NWI  5 
  2   818 Calhoun, Acey          Wilson                   22.63Q  NWI  7 
  3   224 Ridenour, Andrew       Centreville              22.95Q +0.0  2 
  4   535 Scott, Nihgel          McDonogh                 23.04Q  NWI  6 
  5   147 Collins, Adrian        O'Connell                23.34Q  NWI  4 
  6   355 Jones, Ahmad           Gtown Day                23.66Q  NWI  3 
  7   210 Bin Jin, Young         Centreville              23.83Q  NWI  1 
  8   702 Twyman, Robert         St Albans                23.37q +0.0  2 
  9   785 Branch, Donte          Wash Latin               23.39q +0.0  2 
 10   356 Jones, Khalil          Gtown Day                23.66q  NWI  4 
 11   302 El Said, Smiley        Field                    24.01q  NWI  6 
 12   455 Meka, Joshua           Landon                   24.08q  NWI  3 
 13   191 Leacock, Carl          Bullis                   24.14   NWI  6 
 14   784 Akinsanya, John        Wash Latin               24.15  +0.0  2 
 15   309 Robinson, Marcus       Field                    24.17   NWI  5 
 16   528 Johnson, AJ            McDonogh                 24.31   NWI  7 
 17   820 Conner, Givon          Wilson                   24.38  +0.0  2 
 18   661 Adeyi, Nicholas        Sidwell                  24.55   NWI  4 
 19   701 Sniezek, Matt          St Albans                24.71   NWI  5 
 20   594 Emery, Logan           Paul VI                  24.83   NWI  4 
 21   709 Byrd-Tabscott, Ell     St Anselm's              25.04   NWI  6 
 22   325 Calhoun, Bryan         Flint Hill               25.12   NWI  1 
 23   419 Decastro, Ronald       Herndon                  25.17   NWI  1 
 24   496 Goddard, Drake         Maret                    25.26   NWI  7 
 25   430 Rodriguez, Rivers      Herndon                  25.33   NWI  5 
 26   602 Sansaver, Ben          Paul VI                  25.54   NWI  5 
 27   772 Guajardo, Lucas        Wakefield                25.65   NWI  3 
 28   169 William, Williams      O'Connell                26.02   NWI  6 
 29   714 Kpundeh, Stephen       St Anselm's              26.25   NWI  7 
 30   241 Mahaffie, Charlie      Edmund Burke             26.27  +0.0  2 
 31   244 Rubin, Zachary         Edmund Burke             26.94   NWI  1 
 32   770 Daniel, Nahom          Wakefield                27.55   NWI  1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===============================================================================
        Meet: ! 21.30  2000        Andre Thompson, Spingarn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1   818 Calhoun, Acey          Wilson                   22.22  -1.1  2  10   
  2   326 Coley, Darron          Flint Hill               22.30  -1.1  2   8   
  3   535 Scott, Nihgel          McDonogh                 22.70  -1.1  2   6   
  4   785 Branch, Donte          Wash Latin               22.88  -3.2  1   5   
  5   355 Jones, Ahmad           Gtown Day                22.90  -3.2  1   4   
  6   224 Ridenour, Andrew       Centreville              23.10  -1.1  2   3   
  7   147 Collins, Adrian        O'Connell                23.24  -1.1  2   2   
  8   702 Twyman, Robert         St Albans                23.43  -1.1  2   1   
  9   210 Bin Jin, Young         Centreville              23.52  -3.2  1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 9:31.07  2009        , Sidwell Friends                         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McDonogh  'A'                                       9:30.29!  10   
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 9:37.20    8   
  3 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                          9:38.85    6   
  4 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                              10:08.86    5   
  5 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                         10:15.79    4   
  6 Field  'A'                                         10:17.66    3   
  7 Potomac School  'A'                                10:25.12    2   
  8 National Cathedral  'A'                            10:30.18    1   
  9 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:37.34  
 10 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                          11:28.01  
 11 Holton-Arms  'A'                                   11:32.09  
 12 Oakcrest  'A'                                      11:47.71  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 7:55.20  2000        , South Lakes                             
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                8:16.44   10   
  2 Herndon  'A'                                        8:25.70    8   
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 8:31.98    6   
  4 Centreville  'A'                                    8:34.19    5   
  5 St Alban  'A'                                       8:46.29    4   
  6 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  8:52.27    3   
  7 Paul VI  'A'                                        8:56.43    2   
  8 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               8:58.68    1   
  9 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          9:03.65  
 10 Potomac School  'A'                                 9:07.44  
 11 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           9:18.05  
 12 Field  'A'                                          9:31.16  
 
Event 25  Girls 1 Mile Run Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   759 Oliver, Isabelle       Trinity                5:30.24  
  2   372 Cormier, Lauren        Gtown Visitation       5:31.36  
  3   335 Boyer, Isabel          Gtown Day              5:31.89  
  4   804 Lehrich, Mayim         Wilson                 5:37.12  
  5   258 Light, Page            Episcopal              5:50.45  
  6   620 Smith, Mistaya         Potomac                5:55.02  
  7   490 Waldman, Charlotte     Maret                  6:02.24  
  8   726 Benjamin, Bobbie       Saints                 6:14.99  
  9   831 LoGrande, Catherin     Ireton                 6:20.41  
 10   318 Oliver, Macy           Flint Hill             6:22.05  
 11   408 Rogers, Lindsey        Herndon                6:22.10  
 12   571 Waldon, Julia          Oakcrest               6:32.57  
 13   468 Foster, Eliza          Madeira                6:38.35  
 14   233 Kubzansky, Carolin     Edmund Burke           6:39.31  
 15   778 Dalzell, Maggie        Wash Latin             6:47.00  
 16   761 Jima, Hawase           Wakefield              7:30.37  
 
Event 26  Boys 1 Mile Run Freshmen
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   366 Todd, Jackson          Gtown Day              4:45.83  
  2   539 Wright, Lucas          McDonogh               4:50.19  
  3   819 Coates, Aaron          Wilson                 4:51.21  
  4   311 Thomason, Wells        Field                  4:56.16  
  5   688 Forman, Clayton        St Albans              4:56.24  
  6   679 Matoo, Amal            Sidwell                4:59.23  
  7   213 Chorney, Matthew       Centreville            5:02.08  
  8   278 Randon, Oliver         Episcopal              5:06.47  
  9   590 Brogley, Ryan          Paul VI                5:08.13  
 10   425 Kyle, Nielsen          Herndon                5:08.59  
 11   634 Hoffman, Cal           Potomac                5:09.90  
 12   448 Chlopak, Jack          Landon                 5:12.51  
 13   787 Davis, Matthew         Wash Latin             5:20.57  
 14   495 Garza, Luka            Maret                  5:56.22  
 15   745 Dubke, Sam             Saints                 5:57.51  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:44.06  2008        , South Lakes                             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          1:47.96   3  10   
  2 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           1:48.11   1   8   
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:48.95   3   6   
  4 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                1:50.04   2   5   
  5 Herndon  'A'                                        1:54.21   2   4   
  6 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 1:54.47   2   3   
  7 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               1:55.27   1   2   
  8 Paul VI  'A'                                        1:56.67   3   1   
  9 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  1:58.71   2 
 10 Oakcrest  'A'                                       2:06.14   1 
 -- Potomac School  'A'                                      DQ   3 
 
Event 28  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:27.95  2010        , Good Counsel                            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               1:32.96   1  10   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:33.37   3   8   
  3 Bullis  'A'                                         1:34.57   2   6   
  4 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          1:35.46   3   5   
  5 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 1:35.89   3   4   
  6 Potomac School  'A'                                 1:36.17   3   3   
  7 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           1:37.56   1   2   
  8 Herndon  'A'                                        1:38.83   3   1   
  9 St Stephen's and St Agnes  'A'                      1:39.40   1 
 10 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                1:40.27   2 
 11 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                              1:40.49   2 
 12 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  1:44.97   1 
 
Event 29  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:56.40  1996        Anna Quezeda, Good Counsel                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   735 Lindsay, Alison        Saints                 5:08.51   10   
  2   381 Kaplan, Emily          Gtown Visitation       5:09.73    8   
  3   376 Foster, Jessie         Gtown Visitation       5:16.23    6   
  4   512 Hare, Taylor           McDonogh               5:16.70    5   
  5   521 Seybold, Maggie        McDonogh               5:19.01    4   
  6   347 Treanor, Katherine     Gtown Day              5:19.85    3   
  7   204 O'Shea, Jackie         Centreville            5:19.86    2   
  8   541 Bell, Erin             Cathedral              5:23.05    1   
  9   292 King, Sami             Field                  5:26.77  
 10   435 Bergamesca, Katie      Holton-Arms            5:28.69  
 11   105 Wilcox, Isabelle       Ireton                 5:29.33  
 12   396 Butler, Lauren         Herndon                5:29.37  
 13   546 Graham, Annie          Cathedral              5:29.63  
 14   411 Wolfe, Hannah          Herndon                5:31.49  
 15   337 Ernst, Julia           Gtown Day              5:33.93  
 16   654 Harvey, Ella           Sidwell                5:34.95  
 17   133 Matula, Theresa        O'Connell              5:39.08  
 18   621 Spartin, Caroline      Potomac                5:41.73  
 19   101 Gusmer, Karen          Ireton                 5:48.28  
 20   251 Broughton, Mary An     Episcopal              5:54.05  
 21   123 Broccoli, Briana       O'Connell              5:54.23  
 22   576 Framstad, Catherin     Paul VI                5:55.75  
 23   807 Rakas, Julia           Wilson                 5:58.65  
 24   200 Bogemann, Kayley       Centreville            6:03.09  
 25   801 Doherty, Erin          Wilson                 6:07.21  
 26   731 Garland, Bayley        Saints                 6:07.67  
 27   262 Onukwugha, Marliyn     Episcopal              6:08.98  
 28   471 McGettrick, Yasmee     Madeira                6:10.35  
 29   432 Anderson, Reilly       Holton-Arms            6:29.51  
 30   236 Self, Astrid           Edmund Burke           6:31.38  
 31   579 McCurry, Mary          Paul VI                6:31.40  
 32   762 Meaza, Eyerusalem      Wakefield              7:08.62  
 33   472 McMahon, Anna          Madeira                7:19.19  
 34   760 Jima, Hababo           Wakefield              7:32.62  
 
Event 30  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:13.90  1999        Alan Webb, South Lakes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   352 Colaizzi, Griffin      Gtown Day              4:22.43   10   
  2   353 Colaizzi, Tristan      Gtown Day              4:22.77    8   
  3   640 Ross, Hale             Potomac                4:25.22    6   
  4   690 Gaines, Joey           St Albans              4:29.99    5   
  5   693 Jauregui-Volpe, Ma     St Albans              4:30.26    4   
  6   275 Morgan, Greg           Episcopal              4:35.04    3   
  7   165 Speier, Josh           O'Connell              4:36.52    2   
  8   209 Bailey, Brent          Centreville            4:36.62    1   
  9   826 Pendergast, Ross       Wilson                 4:37.58  
 10   215 French, Ryan           Centreville            4:39.99  
 11   501 Pavosevich, Evo        Maret                  4:40.10  
 12   766 Boswinkle, Jackson     Wakefield              4:41.16  
 13   789 Mader, Sam             Wash Latin             4:42.14  
 14   596 Kocis, Matt            Paul VI                4:42.19  
 15   676 Lansdale, Patrick      Sidwell                4:42.38  
 16   671 Gosselin, Jake         Sidwell                4:42.91  
 17   604 Stepka, Andrew         Paul VI                4:46.35  
 18   463 Soraci, Kevin          Landon                 4:50.24  
 19   642 Terrones, Gianmarc     Potomac                4:51.15  
 20   117 Roach, Duke            Ireton                 4:51.78  
 21   422 Hagerup, Sean          Herndon                4:54.22  
 22   715 Laskowski, Michael     St Anselm's            4:55.20  
 23   111 Logrande, Michael      Ireton                 4:59.77  
 24   283 Talley, Will           Episcopal              5:00.43  
 25   450 Gilbert, Jack          Landon                 5:00.89  
 26   756 Sweeney, Jon           Saints                 5:01.47  
 27   500 Olick-Gibson, Josh     Maret                  5:02.09  
 28   771 Dinku, Naol            Wakefield              5:04.15  
 29   420 Durand, Jacques        Herndon                5:04.79  
 30   331 Wertzberger, Josh      Flint Hill             5:06.72  
 31   306 Klausner, Josef        Field                  5:13.91  
 32   825 Mulderig, Patrick      Wilson                 5:14.83  
 33   792 Posada, Antonio        Wash Latin             5:18.20  
 34   750 O'Brien, Charlie       Saints                 5:21.09  
 35   243 Nakamura, Chris        Edmund Burke           5:38.68  
 
Event 31  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: ! 48.10  1997        , Seton                                     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McDonogh  'A'                                         48.74   3  10   
  2 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                            49.53   3   8   
  3 National Cathedral  'A'                               50.37   3   6   
  4 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                             50.50   3   5   
  5 Bullis  'A'                                           51.02   3   4   
  6 Herndon  'A'                                          51.23   3   3   
  7 Potomac School  'A'                                   51.85   2   2   
  8 Paul VI  'A'                                          52.26   2   1   
  9 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                 52.35   1 
  9 Holton-Arms  'A'                                      52.35   1 
 11 St Stephen's and St Agnes  'A'                        52.57   2 
 12 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   52.95   2 
 13 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                            53.96   2 
 14 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                    54.44   1 
 15 Maret  'A'                                            54.49   1 
 16 Oakcrest  'A'                                       1:02.61   1 
 -- Madeira  'A'                                             DQ   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: ! 42.50  1999        , Archbishop Carroll                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                 43.72   1  10   
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   44.20   3   8   
  3 Centreville  'A'                                      44.68   3   6   
  4 St Alban  'A'                                         45.17   3   5   
  5 Bullis  'A'                                           45.20   3   4   
  6 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                            45.55   2   3   
  7 Herndon  'A'                                          45.57   2   2   
  8 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  45.87   1   1   
  9 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                    47.15   1 
 10 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                             48.19   1 
 11 St Anselm's Abbey  'A'                                48.88   2 
 12 Wakefield  'A'                                        49.71   2 
 13 Potomac School  'A'                                   54.78   2 
 -- St Stephen's and St Agnes  'A'                           DQ   3 
 
Event 33  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 2:12.36  2013        Megan Wilson, Sidwell Friends             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   386 Murray, Jillian        Gtown Visitation       2:21.08   10   
  2   381 Kaplan, Emily          Gtown Visitation       2:23.83    8   
  3   348 Wilensky, Jadyn        Gtown Day              2:25.80    6   
  4   805 Miller, Jacinda        Wilson                 2:27.64    5   
  5   255 Holt, Mandy            Episcopal              2:28.38    4   
  6   607 Brouckman, Michell     Potomac                2:28.68    3   
  7   507 Burgess, Jordan        McDonogh               2:29.44    2   
  8   202 King, Natalie          Centreville            2:30.51    1   
  9   341 Kaslow-Zieve, Emil     Gtown Day              2:30.84  
 10   545 Gaines, Sararose       Cathedral              2:31.21  
 11   321 Turner, Gabrielle      Flint Hill             2:31.92  
 12   734 Kolb, Charlotte        Saints                 2:32.45  
 13   581 Neubig, Theresa        Paul VI                2:32.70  
 14   101 Gusmer, Karen          Ireton                 2:33.07  
 15   654 Harvey, Ella           Sidwell                2:34.39  
 16   402 Lamoglia, Lauren       Herndon                2:35.12  
 17   142 Shawkey, Carry         O'Connell              2:35.47  
 18   759 Oliver, Isabelle       Trinity                2:35.57  
 19   120 Baltimore, Gabriel     O'Connell              2:35.63  
 20   260 Oldham, Kate           Episcopal              2:35.90  
 21   547 Horvath, Hazel         Cathedral              2:35.91  
 22   201 Huggins, Hannah        Centreville            2:36.40  
 23   511 Glossinger, Alliso     McDonogh               2:37.69  
 24   409 Sobhani, Delana        Herndon                2:37.78  
 25   320 Reiber, Camille        Flint Hill             2:38.43  
 26   574 Danisewicz, Julia      Paul VI                2:39.72  
 27   473 Michas, Stephanie      Madeira                2:41.06  
 28   652 Greene, Aral           Sidwell                2:42.33  
 29   802 Edmonds, Clara         Wilson                 2:43.57  
 30   447 Specht, Clare          Holton-Arms            2:48.41  
 31   568 Smith, Cecilia         Oakcrest               2:51.53  
 32   432 Anderson, Reilly       Holton-Arms            2:55.67  
 33   236 Self, Astrid           Edmund Burke           2:58.60  
 34   732 Garrett, Madison       Saints                 2:58.86  
 35   763 Sevele, Luiza          Wakefield              3:01.68  
 
Event 34  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
        Meet: ! 1:51.10  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   684 Dinger, Tai            St Albans              1:53.83   10   
  2   536 Singer, Michael        McDonogh               1:57.12    8   
  3   628 Bransford, Cole        Potomac                1:57.68    6   
  4   421 Goldman, Andrew        Herndon                1:58.50    5   
  5   691 Garba, Saadiq          St Albans              1:59.15    4   
  6   350 Boardman, Sam          Gtown Day              1:59.91    3   
  7   530 Michelson, Andrew      McDonogh               2:00.42    2   
  8   359 Lerner, Gabriel        Gtown Day              2:00.54    1   
  9   706 Allen, Jared           St Anselm's            2:00.61  
 10   214 Dunn, Bobby            Centreville            2:01.17  
 11   597 Koritko, Nick          Paul VI                2:02.50  
 12   665 Charo, Ben             Sidwell                2:02.69  
 13   591 Danisewicz, Jack       Paul VI                2:05.80  
 14   273 McGowan, Greg          Episcopal              2:06.60  
 15   219 Jung, Alex             Centreville            2:07.53  
 16   188 Johnosn, Tyamonee      Bullis                 2:09.79  
 17   427 Levine, Jeremy         Herndon                2:12.03  
 18   766 Boswinkle, Jackson     Wakefield              2:12.21  
 19   190 Kelley, Brian          Bullis                 2:12.32  
 20   393 Van Roie, Andrew       Heights                2:12.74  
 21   269 Djan, Ose              Episcopal              2:13.01  
 22   493 Comas, Chris           Maret                  2:13.27  
 23   304 Greenberg, Jed         Field                  2:13.52  
 24   106 Ault, Aaron            Ireton                 2:14.23  
 25   165 Speier, Josh           O'Connell              2:16.36  
 26   680 Roberts, Christian     Sidwell                2:18.96  
 27   748 Markham, Luke          Saints                 2:19.10  
 28   753 Ray, Matthew           Saints                 2:20.29  
 29   788 Hagan, Alex            Wash Latin             2:22.01  
 30   107 Bischoff, Jack         Ireton                 2:25.93  
 31   242 Meng, Elvin            Edmund Burke           2:28.33  
 32   792 Posada, Antonio        Wash Latin             2:28.70  
 33   243 Nakamura, Chris        Edmund Burke           2:38.12  
 34   713 Huerta, Matt           St Anselm's            2:54.61  
 
Event 35  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: ! 4:00.10  2001        , Archbishop Carroll                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           4:06.72   2  10   
  2 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          4:07.94   2   8   
  3 Herndon  'A'                                        4:09.28   2   6   
  4 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:10.76   2   5   
  5 National Cathedral  'A'                             4:16.75   1   4   
  6 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                          4:19.20   2   3   
  7 St Stephen's and St Agnes  'A'                      4:21.31   1   2   
  8 Centreville  'A'                                    4:25.57   1   1   
  9 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  4:32.77   1 
 10 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                4:33.85   1 
 11 Potomac School  'A'                                 4:44.37   2 
 12 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               4:47.93   1 
 
Event 36  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
        Meet: ! 3:20.40  2004        , Atchbishop Carroll                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:26.81   2  10   
  2 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          3:29.15   2   8   
  3 St Stephen's and St Agnes  'A'                      3:30.54   2   6   
  4 St Alban  'A'                                       3:32.63   1   5   
  5 Flint Hill  'A'                                     3:33.88   1   4   
  6 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                3:34.72   1   3   
  7 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               3:35.56   1   2   
  8 Herndon  'A'                                        3:36.71   2   1   
  9 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           3:46.01   1 
 10 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  3:56.70   1 
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Woodrow Wilson Senior      105        2) McDonogh                   91   
    3) Georgetown Day              60.50     4) Georgetown Visitation      51   
    5) National Cathedral          47        6) Paul VI                    43   
    7) St Stephen's and St Agnes   33        8) Washington Latin PCS       32   
    9) Bullis                      30       10) Bishop O'Connell           27   
   10) Holton-Arms                 27       12) Episcopal                  25.50
   13) Sidwell Friends             23.50    14) Herndon                    13   
   15) Field                       11.50    16) Potomac School             11   
   16) Centreville                 11       18) Oakcrest                    7   
   19) Flint Hill                   5       19) Maret                       5   
   21) Madeira                      4                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Day             107        2) McDonogh                  100   
    3) St Alban                    80        4) Centreville                61   
    5) Bishop O'Connell            57        6) Woodrow Wilson Senior      44   
    7) Potomac School              33        8) Landon                     32   
    9) Bullis                      26       10) Herndon                    22   
   10) Episcopal                   22       12) Flint Hill                 20   
   13) Sidwell Friends             18       14) Paul VI                    12   
   15) Washington Latin PCS         7       16) St Stephen's and St Agnes   6   
   16) Field                        6       18) Maret                       4   
   19) Bishop Ireton                3       20) Wakefield                   2   



Return to Top

Email | About