MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional Outdoor History
Hosted By: Thomas Johnson
Frederick, Maryland
2014-05-17

Results from tristaterunnur.com 
Licensed to Western Maryland F.A.T. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2014 04:56 PM
                2A-3A West Region Meet - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                              Oakdale High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blake, Camryn              9 Tuscarora              12.35      12.53Q  NWI  5 
  2 Woode, Denise             10 Damascus               12.74      12.84Q  NWI  4 
  3 Mouellet, Danielle        11 Seneca Valley          12.80      12.96Q  NWI  3 
  4 Wiggins, India            12 Frederick              12.94      13.00Q  NWI  1 
  5 Fleetwood, Micaela         9 North Hagerstown       12.91      13.17Q  NWI  2 
  6 Delborello, Mia           11 Damascus               13.07      13.06q  NWI  5 
  7 Peace, Winona             11 Albert Einstein        12.94      13.09q  NWI  1 
  8 Aka, Sandra               11 Seneca Valley          12.97      13.19q  NWI  2  13.182
  9 Fields, Milan             11 South Hagerstown       13.05      13.19   NWI  4  13.186
 10 Washington, Zhane         11 Urbana                 13.14      13.21   NWI  5 
 11 Adon, Joelle              10 Watkins Mill           13.29      13.36   NWI  4 
 12 Hunt, Jessica             12 North Hagerstown       13.00      13.42   NWI  3 
 13 Brisbane, Marisa          12 Damascus               13.51      13.45   NWI  2 
 13 Palmer, Mecalia           11 Rockville              13.74      13.45   NWI  3 
 15 Pugh, Sydney              11 Urbana                 13.46      13.50   NWI  1 
 16 Thomas, Chandler           9 Frederick              13.89      13.55   NWI  3 
 17 Edwards, Makayah          10 Urbana                 13.34      13.62   NWI  2 
 18 Sankoh, Marion            10 Watkins Mill           13.67      13.65   NWI  4 
 19 Gabbidon, Melissa          9 North Hagerstown       13.31      13.67   NWI  3 
 20 Sunday, Osinachii         11 Frederick              13.61      13.69   NWI  3 
 21 Sutphin, Heidi            10 South Hagerstown       13.71      13.72   NWI  5 
 21 Kakou, Joshawna           11 Wheaton                13.74      13.72   NWI  4 
 21 Sayeh, Dekonti            10 Watkins Mill           13.83      13.72   NWI  1 
 24 Jarrett, Whitney          12 South Hagerstown       13.45      13.74   NWI  1 
 25 Hoult, Jessica             9 Thomas Johnson         13.74      13.78   NWI  5 
 26 Moxley, Sabrina           10 Linganore                         13.88   NWI  3 
 27 Buck, Kalen                9 Thomas Johnson         13.86      13.97   NWI  2 
 27 Szymanska, Anna           10 Tuscarora              13.84      13.97   NWI  1 
 29 Blue, Keanna              11 Seneca Valley          13.89      13.98   NWI  4 
 29 Badu-yeboah, Megan         9 Wheaton                13.76      13.98   NWI  2 
 31 Biama, Lilianne            9 Rockville              14.23      13.99   NWI  4 
 31 Dormeyan, Eviecah         11 Thomas Johnson         14.01      13.99   NWI  5 
 33 Barou, Beverly             9 Tuscarora              14.53      14.00   NWI  2 
 34 James, Briana             12 Rockville              14.01      14.55   NWI  5 
 35 Harner, Kayla             12 Linganore              14.54      14.86   NWI  1 
 36 Adhanom, Medalia          11 Northwood              15.61      15.17   NWI  2 
 -- Badostain, Paige           9 Linganore              14.32        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Hodge Santos, Erica       10 Northwood              15.58        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake, Camryn              9 Tuscarora              12.53      12.77   NWI  10   
  2 Woode, Denise             10 Damascus               12.84      13.01   NWI   8   
  3 Aka, Sandra               11 Seneca Valley          13.19      13.11   NWI   6   
  4 Fleetwood, Micaela         9 North Hagerstown       13.17      13.29   NWI   5    13.283
  5 Wiggins, India            12 Frederick              13.00      13.29   NWI   4    13.288
  6 Mouellet, Danielle        11 Seneca Valley          12.96      13.29   NWI   3    13.290
  7 Peace, Winona             11 Albert Einstein        13.09      13.39   NWI   2   
  8 Delborello, Mia           11 Damascus               13.06      13.45   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Fields, Milan             11 South Hagerstown       13.19                  
 10 Washington, Zhane         11 Urbana                 13.21                  
 11 Adon, Joelle              10 Watkins Mill           13.36                  
 12 Hunt, Jessica             12 North Hagerstown       13.42                  
 13 Brisbane, Marisa          12 Damascus               13.45                  
 13 Palmer, Mecalia           11 Rockville              13.45                  
 15 Pugh, Sydney              11 Urbana                 13.50                  
 16 Thomas, Chandler           9 Frederick              13.55                  
 17 Edwards, Makayah          10 Urbana                 13.62                  
 18 Sankoh, Marion            10 Watkins Mill           13.65                  
 19 Gabbidon, Melissa          9 North Hagerstown       13.67                  
 20 Sunday, Osinachii         11 Frederick              13.69                  
 21 Sutphin, Heidi            10 South Hagerstown       13.72                  
 21 Kakou, Joshawna           11 Wheaton                13.72                  
 21 Sayeh, Dekonti            10 Watkins Mill           13.72                  
 24 Jarrett, Whitney          12 South Hagerstown       13.74                  
 25 Hoult, Jessica             9 Thomas Johnson         13.78                  
 26 Moxley, Sabrina           10 Linganore              13.88                  
 27 Buck, Kalen                9 Thomas Johnson         13.97                  
 27 Szymanska, Anna           10 Tuscarora              13.97                  
 29 Blue, Keanna              11 Seneca Valley          13.98                  
 29 Badu-yeboah, Megan         9 Wheaton                13.98                  
 31 Biama, Lilianne            9 Rockville              13.99                  
 31 Dormeyan, Eviecah         11 Thomas Johnson         13.99                  
 33 Barou, Beverly             9 Tuscarora              14.00                  
 34 James, Briana             12 Rockville              14.55                  
 35 Harner, Kayla             12 Linganore              14.86                  
 36 Adhanom, Medalia          11 Northwood              15.17                  
 -- Badostain, Paige           9 Linganore               DNS                   
 -- Hodge Santos, Erica       10 Northwood               DNS                   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
===============================================================================
  1 Blake, Camryn              9 Tuscarora              25.24      26.62Q  NWI  5 
  2 Mouellet, Danielle        11 Seneca Valley          26.71      26.67Q  NWI  1 
  3 Wiggins, India            12 Frederick              26.98      26.79Q  NWI  2 
  4 Aka, Sandra               11 Seneca Valley          26.14      27.04Q  NWI  4 
  5 Randall, Christine        12 North Hagerstown       26.46      27.17Q  NWI  3 
  6 Fleetwood, Micaela         9 North Hagerstown       28.24      26.95q  NWI  1 
  7 McLane, Mariah            11 Seneca Valley          26.82      27.17q  NWI  1 
  8 Washington, Zhane         11 Urbana                 27.44      27.35q  NWI  4 
  9 Covington, Payton         12 Albert Einstein        27.45      27.41   NWI  5 
 10 Permenter, Brianna        12 Linganore              27.53      27.48   NWI  4 
 10 Grabowski, Abby            9 Urbana                 27.51      27.48   NWI  5 
 12 Sutphin, Heidi            10 South Hagerstown       27.41      27.68   NWI  3 
 13 Hunt, Jessica             12 North Hagerstown       26.59      27.77   NWI  2 
 14 Peden-Harper, Gianni      11 Watkins Mill           28.30      28.00   NWI  2 
 15 Sayeh, Dekonti            10 Watkins Mill           28.94      28.11   NWI  1 
 16 Brisbane, Marisa          12 Damascus               27.86      28.16   NWI  2 
 17 Flemings, Paige           11 South Hagerstown       29.06      28.17   NWI  1 
 18 Stewart, Tiana             9 Damascus               28.45      28.31   NWI  4 
 19 Magaha, Morgan             9 Thomas Johnson         27.95      28.38   NWI  1 
 20 Sankoh, Marion            10 Watkins Mill           28.39      28.39   NWI  5 
 21 Jenkins, Olivia            9 Tuscarora              30.20      28.57   NWI  4 
 22 Gailliard, Ah'zsa         10 Thomas Johnson         28.35      28.66   NWI  5 
 23 Wolfe, Olivia              9 Linganore              28.34      28.67   NWI  4 
 24 Sunday, Osinachii         11 Frederick              28.72      28.69   NWI  2 
 25 Cadet, Irline             10 Northwood              28.33      28.73   NWI  3 
 26 Clarke, Saki              11 Tuscarora              29.14      28.93   NWI  2 
 27 Coe, Laiaunya             12 South Hagerstown       27.73      29.06   NWI  3 
 28 Davis, Shannon            12 Linganore                         29.18   NWI  2 
 29 Mutai, Amanda             10 Wheaton                30.70      31.20   NWI  4 
 30 Adhanom, Medalia          11 Northwood              31.36      31.86   NWI  1 
 31 Blackwell-lewis, Kennedy   9 Frederick              34.64      34.07   NWI  1 
 -- Tran, Vivi                10 Damascus               30.84        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Pauls, Tiffany            10 Wheaton                30.22        DNS   NWI  5 
 -- James, Briana             12 Rockville              30.54        DNS   NWI  5 
 -- McAdam, Lauren            12 Thomas Johnson         30.16        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Blake, Camryn              9 Tuscarora              26.62      25.04   NWI  10   
  2 Wiggins, India            12 Frederick              26.79      26.10   NWI   8   
  3 Aka, Sandra               11 Seneca Valley          27.04      26.27   NWI   6   
  4 Mouellet, Danielle        11 Seneca Valley          26.67      26.32   NWI   5   
  5 McLane, Mariah            11 Seneca Valley          27.17      26.62   NWI   4   
  6 Randall, Christine        12 North Hagerstown       27.17      26.66   NWI   3   
  7 Fleetwood, Micaela         9 North Hagerstown       26.95      27.01   NWI   2   
  8 Washington, Zhane         11 Urbana                 27.35      27.20   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Covington, Payton         12 Albert Einstein        27.41                  
 10 Permenter, Brianna        12 Linganore              27.48                  
 10 Grabowski, Abby            9 Urbana                 27.48                  
 12 Sutphin, Heidi            10 South Hagerstown       27.68                  
 13 Hunt, Jessica             12 North Hagerstown       27.77                  
 14 Peden-Harper, Gianni      11 Watkins Mill           28.00                  
 15 Sayeh, Dekonti            10 Watkins Mill           28.11                  
 16 Brisbane, Marisa          12 Damascus               28.16                  
 17 Flemings, Paige           11 South Hagerstown       28.17                  
 18 Stewart, Tiana             9 Damascus               28.31                  
 19 Magaha, Morgan             9 Thomas Johnson         28.38                  
 20 Sankoh, Marion            10 Watkins Mill           28.39                  
 21 Jenkins, Olivia            9 Tuscarora              28.57                  
 22 Gailliard, Ah'zsa         10 Thomas Johnson         28.66                  
 23 Wolfe, Olivia              9 Linganore              28.67                  
 24 Sunday, Osinachii         11 Frederick              28.69                  
 25 Cadet, Irline             10 Northwood              28.73                  
 26 Clarke, Saki              11 Tuscarora              28.93                  
 27 Coe, Laiaunya             12 South Hagerstown       29.06                  
 28 Davis, Shannon            12 Linganore              29.18                  
 29 Mutai, Amanda             10 Wheaton                31.20                  
 30 Adhanom, Medalia          11 Northwood              31.86                  
 31 Blackwell-lewis, Kennedy   9 Frederick              34.07                  
 -- Tran, Vivi                10 Damascus                DNS                   
 -- Pauls, Tiffany            10 Wheaton                 DNS                   
 -- James, Briana             12 Rockville               DNS                   
 -- McAdam, Lauren            12 Thomas Johnson          DNS                   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rishell, Alyssa           10 Watkins Mill         1:01.43      59.06   4  10   
  2 Sanusi, Omolola            9 Seneca Valley          59.73      59.45   4   8   
  3 Grabowski, Abby            9 Urbana               1:01.31    1:00.46   4   6   
  4 Falade, Anita             11 Seneca Valley        1:01.44    1:00.87   3   5   
  5 McLane, Mariah            11 Seneca Valley          59.98    1:00.92   4   4   
  6 Permenter, Brianna        12 Linganore            1:01.34    1:01.07   4   3   
  7 Miller, Rhonda             9 Watkins Mill         1:00.77    1:01.71   4   2   
  8 Doon, Alexis              10 Northwood            1:01.39    1:02.44   4   1   
  9 Estrada, Keileen          10 South Hagerstown     1:03.25    1:02.46   3 
 10 Mann, Lindsay              9 Thomas Johnson       1:03.29    1:02.52   3 
 11 Miller, Anna               9 Urbana               1:02.06    1:03.14   3 
 12 Cadet, Irline             10 Northwood            1:02.76    1:03.34   3 
 13 Franco-de-la-rosa, Wader  10 Watkins Mill         1:01.75    1:03.70   3 
 14 Hajzus, Sarah              9 Urbana               1:04.23    1:05.04   3 
 15 Kakou, Joshawna           11 Wheaton              1:04.34    1:05.87   3 
 16 Dylus, Greta              11 Frederick            1:04.89    1:05.89   2 
 17 Sutphin, Holli            10 South Hagerstown     1:06.09    1:06.81   2 
 18 Mccarthy, Brielle          9 North Hagerstown     1:06.08    1:06.87   2 
 19 Kelso, Joan                9 Damascus             1:09.30    1:07.96   1 
 20 Ford, Jacqueline          10 Thomas Johnson       1:07.45    1:07.97   2 
 21 Coe, Laiaunya             12 South Hagerstown     1:04.44    1:08.89   2 
 22 Majett, Vershonn          10 Tuscarora            1:08.90    1:08.99   1 
 22 Hull, Tierra               9 North Hagerstown     1:07.12    1:08.99   2 
 24 McAdam, Lauren            12 Thomas Johnson       1:08.24    1:09.93   2 
 25 Dia, Maimouna             12 Tuscarora            1:11.64    1:11.37   1 
 26 Spear, Alexis              9 Linganore            1:11.23    1:11.62   1 
 27 Thornley, Jenny           11 Damascus             1:07.46    1:13.71   2 
 28 Kracher, Tatum            10 Frederick            1:14.35    1:14.49   1 
 29 Rodriguez, Karla          12 Frederick            1:25.75    1:18.28   1 
 -- Abdelmomin, Sahee         11 Damascus               58.99        DNS   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ward, Emily               12 North Hagerstown     2:19.93    2:18.29   3  10   
  2 Rishell, Alyssa           10 Watkins Mill         2:29.90    2:19.80   3   8   
  3 Tregoning, Bailey         11 Linganore            2:22.84    2:20.88   3   6   
  4 Franco-de-la-rosa, Wader  10 Watkins Mill         2:25.56    2:21.96   3   5   
  5 Doon, Alexis              10 Northwood            2:26.47    2:22.28   3   4   
  6 Mulhern, Emily            11 Urbana               2:25.21    2:23.30   3   3   
  7 Cabellos, Victoria        10 Albert Einstein      2:26.20    2:24.50   3   2   
  8 McMurry, Pauline          11 Albert Einstein      2:35.10    2:24.83   3   1   
  9 Sarro, Maddie             10 Urbana               2:24.78    2:25.24   3 
 10 Carberry, Maria           10 Urbana               2:25.60    2:27.22   3 
 11 Sanusi, Omolola            9 Seneca Valley        2:38.96    2:28.10   2 
 12 Hobson, Brighid            9 Linganore            2:34.63    2:30.63   3 
 13 Ruskin, Halcyon           11 Albert Einstein      2:34.90    2:31.60   3 
 14 Ford, Mia                 11 Frederick            2:42.36    2:32.79   2 
 15 Appleby-rumon, Brittan    12 North Hagerstown     2:39.23    2:35.27   2 
 16 Brown, Samantha            9 Northwood            2:38.00    2:38.07   3 
 17 Boege, Ella                9 Damascus             2:42.22    2:39.66   2 
 18 Smith, Natalie            11 Linganore            2:46.50    2:43.64   2 
 19 Forte, Jessica            12 Tuscarora            2:46.29    2:46.72   2 
 20 Faccone, Alexis           10 Damascus             2:46.61    2:47.61   2 
 21 Hodge, Rachel             10 Thomas Johnson       2:50.83    2:56.76   1 
 22 Lee, Catherine             9 Frederick                       3:00.50   1 
 23 O'Connor, Erin            11 Thomas Johnson       2:53.67    3:10.49   1 
 -- Magee, Lacey              10 Tuscarora            2:49.90        DNS   1 
 -- Strassberger, Natalie     10 South Hagerstown     2:44.66        DNS   2 
 -- Hailemariam, Gelila        9 Wheaton              2:47.77        DNS   1 
 -- Miller, Rhonda             9 Watkins Mill                        DNS   1 
 -- Sigman, Kate              11 Tuscarora            2:46.19        DNS   2 
 -- Barney, Angela            11 Rockville            2:53.23        DNS   1 
 -- Armonda, Gabriella         9 Northwood            2:37.29        DNS   3 
 -- Landry, Carolyn           12 Rockville            2:45.31        DNS   2 
 -- Crisafulli, Carly         10 Damascus             3:00.00        DNS   1 
 -- Garguilo, Emily           12 Thomas Johnson       2:59.64        DNS   1 
 -- Gill, Autumn              11 South Hagerstown     2:52.00        DNS   1 
 -- Miller, Jessica           10 South Hagerstown     2:42.28        DNS   2 
 -- Lai, Amy                   9 Seneca Valley        2:56.32        DNS   1 
 -- Pugh, Jordyn               9 Seneca Valley        2:44.50        DNS   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ward, Emily               12 North Hagerstown     5:07.19    5:07.54   2  10   
  2 Carberry, Maria           10 Urbana               5:12.02    5:16.87   2   8   
  3 Mulhern, Emily            11 Urbana               5:16.61    5:24.60   2   6   
  4 Winklbauer, Kelly         11 Urbana               5:37.03    5:31.03   2   5   
  5 Hood, Jamee               12 Albert Einstein      5:29.61    5:32.89   2   4   
  6 Pinto, Abigail             9 Thomas Johnson       5:38.24    5:33.37   2   3   
  7 Ford, Mia                 11 Frederick            5:42.81    5:41.58   2   2   
  8 Freed, Natasha            11 Thomas Johnson       5:36.47    5:46.39   2   1   
  9 Appleby-rumon, Brittan    12 North Hagerstown     5:53.10    5:48.68   2 
 10 Hailemariam, Gelila        9 Wheaton              5:42.72    5:50.16   2 
 11 Logan, Lauren             12 Albert Einstein      5:53.20    5:50.30   2 
 12 Hayslett, Alyssa          11 Linganore            5:50.00    5:52.31   2 
 13 Jacobs, Adrianne          11 Tuscarora            5:56.68    5:55.15   1 
 14 Safsten, Amy              11 Linganore            5:53.37    5:57.11   2 
 15 Faccone, Alexis           10 Damascus             6:02.38    5:59.17   1 
 16 Armonda, Gabriella         9 Northwood            6:18.30    5:59.64   1 
 17 Strassberger, Natalie     10 South Hagerstown     5:54.10    5:59.67   1 
 18 O'Hagan, Erin             10 Thomas Johnson       5:55.94    6:01.31   1 
 19 Landry, Carolyn           12 Rockville            5:50.00    6:12.84   2 
 20 Miller, Jessica           10 South Hagerstown     6:18.81    6:13.93   1 
 21 Barney, Angela            11 Rockville            6:18.62    6:16.99   1 
 22 Dayal, Manpreet            9 Northwood            6:30.00    6:23.07   1 
 23 Zenner, Lilly             11 Frederick            6:19.90    6:24.42   1 
 24 Crisafulli, Carly         10 Damascus                        6:27.83   1 
 25 Siess, Catherine           9 Damascus             6:14.53    6:30.73   1 
 26 O'Reilly, Caroline        10 South Hagerstown     6:35.07    6:33.89   1 
 27 Ramcharan, Tiffany        11 Tuscarora            6:24.38    6:34.52   1 
 28 Lee, Catherine             9 Frederick            6:29.22    6:53.57   1 
 29 Otero-martinez, Tania      9 Seneca Valley        8:17.26    7:24.25   1 
 -- Lambert, Elizabeth        10 Albert Einstein      5:47.40        DNS   2 
 -- Guise, Abigail             9 Seneca Valley        7:13.53        DNS   1 
 -- Hobson, Brighid            9 Linganore            5:44.92        DNS   2 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carberry, Maria           10 Urbana              11:23.77   11:17.22   10   
  2 Mulhern, Emily            11 Urbana              11:24.03   11:19.98    8   
  3 Ward, Emily               12 North Hagerstown    11:49.17   11:25.23    6   
  4 Davy, Ciciely             10 Albert Einstein     11:59.96   11:55.06    5   
  5 Freed, Natasha            11 Thomas Johnson      12:01.98   12:04.73    4   
  6 Pinto, Abigail             9 Thomas Johnson      12:14.16   12:11.51    3   
  7 Hailemariam, Gelila        9 Wheaton             12:47.44   12:18.44    2   
  8 Oneill, Kara              10 Urbana              12:19.13   12:20.69    1   
  9 Bauerle, Mahlet           10 Albert Einstein     12:43.83   12:31.28  
 10 O'Hagan, Erin             10 Thomas Johnson      12:48.42   12:41.21  
 11 Appleby-rumon, Brittan    12 North Hagerstown    13:13.40   12:45.38  
 12 Logan, Lauren             12 Albert Einstein     12:50.30   12:48.07  
 13 Strassberger, Natalie     10 South Hagerstown    13:13.17   13:13.67  
 14 Coblentz, Valerie          9 Linganore           13:20.49   13:22.66  
 15 Zenner, Lilly             11 Frederick           14:07.24   13:46.87  
 16 Smith, Taylor              9 Damascus                       14:18.53  
 17 Harkless, Brody           10 Northwood           14:25.07   14:23.33  
 18 Hall, Elaine              12 Damascus            14:24.40   14:41.71  
 19 Moore, Hannah              9 South Hagerstown    14:26.59   14:45.69  
 20 Burke, Deanna              9 Tuscarora                      14:54.00  
 21 Calandrelle, Kelley       12 South Hagerstown    15:14.34   14:55.32  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Penda, Helnsarah          10 Seneca Valley          14.84      15.62Q  NWI  4 
  2 Lachir, Shawana           11 Urbana                 15.68      15.66Q  NWI  1 
  3 Mowoe, Mary               12 Tuscarora              15.12      15.90Q  NWI  3 
  4 Thomas, Shaniel           12 Northwood              15.47      16.42Q  NWI  2 
  5 Caputo, Andrea            11 Damascus               16.19      16.22q  NWI  1 
  6 Tom, Heather              11 Urbana                 16.48      16.59q  NWI  2 
  7 Johnson, Tyatianna        11 Seneca Valley          17.74      16.99q  NWI  1 
  8 Henyon, Mckenna           12 Linganore              17.13      17.16q  NWI  3 
  9 Clement, Haley            11 Urbana                 16.98      17.25   NWI  4 
 10 Lanier, Taja              10 Tuscarora              17.75      17.48   NWI  1 
 11 Bailey, Taylor            10 Seneca Valley          16.98      17.71   NWI  4 
 12 Jenkins, Rynaisha          9 South Hagerstown       17.66      17.89   NWI  2 
 13 Lokos, Becca              11 Damascus               19.43      18.14   NWI  2 
 14 Aviles, Chrissy           11 North Hagerstown       18.14      18.24   NWI  3 
 14 Sherman, Cearrah          12 Thomas Johnson         16.84      18.24   NWI  3 
 16 Wright, Chelsea           10 South Hagerstown       18.36      18.52   NWI  4 
 17 Cosby, Katy               12 Frederick              18.06      18.54   NWI  2 
 18 Palmer, Mecalia           11 Rockville              18.79      18.83   NWI  3 
 19 Forbes, Taylor             9 Albert Einstein        18.59      19.18   NWI  4 
 20 Germann, Amanda           11 Linganore              19.79      19.34   NWI  4 
 21 Adeoye, Hannah            10 Thomas Johnson         19.61      19.44   NWI  1 
 22 Trowell, Eden             12 Northwood              20.13      19.69   NWI  4 
 23 Taylor, Emoni              9 North Hagerstown       19.68      20.02   NWI  3 
 24 Krivetskaya, Olga         11 North Hagerstown       19.54      20.16   NWI  1 
 25 Bigelow, Emily            12 Tuscarora              20.95      20.26   NWI  1 
 26 Kessel, Gabrielle          9 Rockville              20.53      20.38   NWI  3 
 27 O'Connor, Clare           12 Thomas Johnson         20.79      20.90   NWI  2 
 -- Davis, Tashelle            9 Wheaton                19.63        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Hepp, Michaela            10 South Hagerstown       21.54        DNS   NWI  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mowoe, Mary               12 Tuscarora              15.90      15.63   NWI  10   
  2 Lachir, Shawana           11 Urbana                 15.66      15.87   NWI   8   
  3 Thomas, Shaniel           12 Northwood              16.42      16.17   NWI   6   
  4 Caputo, Andrea            11 Damascus               16.22      16.80   NWI   5   
  5 Henyon, Mckenna           12 Linganore              17.16      17.63   NWI   4   
  6 Johnson, Tyatianna        11 Seneca Valley          16.99      17.84   NWI   3   
  7 Tom, Heather              11 Urbana                 16.59      19.98   NWI   2   
 -- Penda, Helnsarah          10 Seneca Valley          15.62        DNF   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Clement, Haley            11 Urbana                 17.25                  
 10 Lanier, Taja              10 Tuscarora              17.48                  
 11 Bailey, Taylor            10 Seneca Valley          17.71                  
 12 Jenkins, Rynaisha          9 South Hagerstown       17.89                  
 13 Lokos, Becca              11 Damascus               18.14                  
 14 Sherman, Cearrah          12 Thomas Johnson         18.24                  
 14 Aviles, Chrissy           11 North Hagerstown       18.24                  
 16 Wright, Chelsea           10 South Hagerstown       18.52                  
 17 Cosby, Katy               12 Frederick              18.54                  
 18 Palmer, Mecalia           11 Rockville              18.83                  
 19 Forbes, Taylor             9 Albert Einstein        19.18                  
 20 Germann, Amanda           11 Linganore              19.34                  
 21 Adeoye, Hannah            10 Thomas Johnson         19.44                  
 22 Trowell, Eden             12 Northwood              19.69                  
 23 Taylor, Emoni              9 North Hagerstown       20.02                  
 24 Krivetskaya, Olga         11 North Hagerstown       20.16                  
 25 Bigelow, Emily            12 Tuscarora              20.26                  
 26 Kessel, Gabrielle          9 Rockville              20.38                  
 27 O'Connor, Clare           12 Thomas Johnson         20.90                  
 -- Davis, Tashelle            9 Wheaton                 DNS                   
 -- Hepp, Michaela            10 South Hagerstown        DNS                   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thomas, Shaniel           12 Northwood              49.35      46.99   4  10   
  2 Taylor, Brittany          12 Urbana                 47.28      47.19   4   8   
  3 Mowoe, Mary               12 Tuscarora              48.05      48.28   4   6   
  4 Clement, Haley            11 Urbana                 49.41      48.41   4   5   
  5 Jenkins, Rynaisha          9 South Hagerstown       50.30      49.02   4   4   
  6 Maxwell, Reilly           10 Tuscarora              50.73      49.31   4   3   
  7 Palmer, Mecalia           11 Rockville              50.96      49.51   3   2   
  8 Bailey, Taylor            10 Seneca Valley          51.20      49.84   3   1   
  9 Caputo, Andrea            11 Damascus               51.58      50.24   3 
 10 Breisch, Kiersten          9 Urbana                 51.69      50.74   3 
 11 Dylus, Greta              11 Frederick              53.46      50.86   3 
 12 Krivetskaya, Olga         11 North Hagerstown       52.10      51.82   3 
 13 Brooks, Juliette          11 Albert Einstein        51.26      51.93   3 
 14 Penda, Helnsarah          10 Seneca Valley          46.53      52.39   4 
 15 Stauffer, Emily           11 Damascus               55.95      54.55   2 
 16 Staskal, Elizabeth         9 Seneca Valley          57.81      55.53   2 
 17 Hepp, Michaela            10 South Hagerstown       56.84      56.75   2 
 18 Bigelow, Emily            12 Tuscarora              57.19      57.64   2 
 19 O'Connor, Clare           12 Thomas Johnson         57.06    1:00.15   2 
 -- Keepers, Makenzie         10 Thomas Johnson       1:00.64        DNS   1 
 -- Aviles, Chrissy           11 North Hagerstown       54.05        DNS   2 
 -- Trowell, Eden             12 Northwood              52.24        DNS   3 
 -- Henyon, Mckenna           12 Linganore              50.34        DNS   4 
 -- Moriarty, Theresa         12 Thomas Johnson       1:03.06        DNS   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Hagerstown                                    50.40      49.25   2  10   
     1) Jackson, Larryl 11              2) Hunt, Jessica 12               
     3) Fleetwood, Micaela 9            4) Randall, Christine 12          
  2 Seneca Valley                                       49.19      49.80   2   8   
     1) Penda, Helnsarah 10             2) Mouellet, Danielle 11          
     3) McLane, Mariah 11               4) Aka, Sandra 11                 
  3 Damascus                                            50.20      49.92   2   6   
     1) Delborello, Mia 11              2) Woode, Denise 10               
     3) Brisbane, Marisa 12             4) Abdelmomin, Sahee 11           
  4 Tuscarora                                           51.03      50.56   2   5   
     1) Hammond, Kimberly 10            2) Mowoe, Mary 12                 
     3) Reamy, Lauryn 9                 4) Blake, Camryn 9                
  5 Frederick                                           52.83      50.76   2   4   
     1) Cosby, Katy 12                  2) Sunday, Osinachii 11           
     3) Thomas, Chandler 9              4) Wiggins, India 12              
  6 South Hagerstown                                    51.40      51.50   2   3   
     1) Flemings, Paige 11              2) Sutphin, Heidi 10              
     3) Jarrett, Whitney 12             4) Fields, Milan 11               
  7 Watkins Mill                                        52.53      52.07   2   2   
     1) Peden-Harper, Gianni 11         2) Sankoh, Marion 10              
     3) Sayeh, Dekonti 10               4) Dakwa, Melanie 12              
  8 Urbana                                              52.20      52.40   2   1   
     1) Edwards, Makayah 10             2) Breisch, Kiersten 9            
     3) Taylor, Brittany 12             4) Pugh, Sydney 11                
  9 Albert Einstein                                     55.24      52.43   1 
     1) Roland, Rufina 10               2) Desir, Sarina 9                
     3) Asare, Amy 9                    4) Forbes, Taylor 9               
 10 Linganore                                           53.80      53.88   1 
     1) Purtee, Mariah 12               2) Badostain, Paige 9             
     3) Harner, Kayla 12                4) Wolfe, Olivia 9                
 11 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 53.11      54.19   1 
     1) Mann, Lindsay 9                 2) Sherman, Cearrah 12            
     3) Dormeyan, Eviecah 11            4) Gailliard, Ah'zsa 10           
 -- Wheaton                                             55.87        DNS   1 
     1) Badu-yeboah, Megan 9            2) Kakou, Joshawna 11             
     3) Maynor, Maraya 9                4) Mutai, Amanda 10               
 -- Northwood                                           57.52        DNS   1 
     1) Adhanom, Medalia 11             2) Hodge Santos, Erica 10         
     3) Jawara, Sophia 10               4) Thompkins, Taylor 12           
 -- Rockville                                                        DNS   1 
     1) Biama, Lilianne 9               2) James, Briana 12               
     3) Hernandez, Gabriele 12          4) Palmer, Mecalia 11             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley                                     1:46.90    1:47.03   2  10   
     1) Penda, Helnsarah 10             2) Mouellet, Danielle 11          
     3) Falade, Anita 11                4) Johnson, Tyatianna 11          
  2 North Hagerstown                                  1:46.02    1:47.13   2   8   
     1) Hunt, Jessica 12                2) Fleetwood, Micaela 9           
     3) Gabbidon, Melissa 9             4) Randall, Christine 12          
  3 Tuscarora                                         1:50.39    1:48.21   2   6   
     1) Kennedy, Mariah 11              2) Hammond, Kimberly 10           
     3) Mowoe, Mary 12                  4) Blake, Camryn 9                
  4 South Hagerstown                                  1:48.68    1:48.25   2   5   
     1) Estrada, Keileen 10             2) Flemings, Paige 11             
     3) Sutphin, Heidi 10               4) Fields, Milan 11               
  5 Damascus                                          1:49.10    1:48.38   2   4   
     1) Stewart, Tiana 9                2) Abdelmomin, Sahee 11           
     3) Brisbane, Marisa 12             4) Delborello, Mia 11             
  6 Urbana                                            1:49.37    1:49.22   2   3   
     1) Clement, Haley 11               2) Taylor, Brittany 12            
     3) Grabowski, Abby 9               4) Washington, Zhane 11           
  7 Watkins Mill                                      1:49.23    1:50.25   2   2   
     1) Dakwa, Melanie 12               2) Sankoh, Marion 10              
     3) Sayeh, Dekonti 10               4) Peden-Harper, Gianni 11        
  8 Frederick                                         1:50.62    1:50.49   2   1   
     1) Cosby, Katy 12                  2) Dylus, Greta 11                
     3) Sunday, Osinachii 11            4) Wiggins, India 12              
  9 Albert Einstein                                   1:54.06    1:52.17   1 
     1) Butler, Hannah 11               2) Brooks, Juliette 11            
     3) Flanary, Emma 10                4) Covington, Payton 12           
 10 Linganore                                         1:52.12    1:52.65   1 
     1) Permenter, Brianna 12           2) Henyon, Mckenna 12             
     3) Purtee, Mariah 12               4) Davis, Shannon 12              
 11 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               1:51.78    1:53.10   1 
     1) Magaha, Morgan 9                2) Sherman, Cearrah 12            
     3) Hoult, Jessica 9                4) Gailliard, Ah'zsa 10           
 12 Northwood                                         2:05.77    1:55.21   1 
     1) Trowell, Eden 12                2) Thomas, Shaniel 12             
     3) Adhanom, Medalia 11             4) Cadet, Irline 10               
 13 Wheaton                                           1:57.25    1:56.80   1 
     1) Badu-yeboah, Megan 9            2) Mutai, Amanda 10               
     3) Maynor, Maraya 9                4) Kakou, Joshawna 11             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley                                     4:00.96    3:59.41   2  10   
     1) Aka, Sandra 11                  2) Falade, Anita 11               
     3) Sanusi, Omolola 9               4) McLane, Mariah 11              
  2 Watkins Mill                                      4:07.32    4:02.48   2   8   
     1) Miller, Rhonda 9                2) Dakwa, Melanie 12              
     3) Franco-de-la-rosa, Waderlise 10 4) Rishell, Alyssa 10             
  3 Damascus                                          4:15.46    4:06.42   2   6   
     1) Stewart, Tiana 9                2) Woode, Denise 10               
     3) Lokos, Becca 11                 4) Abdelmomin, Sahee 11           
  4 Urbana                                            4:11.39    4:09.51   2   5   
     1) Miller, Anna 9                  2) Nepomuceno, Erika 10           
     3) Sarro, Maddie 10                4) Grabowski, Abby 9              
  5 Linganore                                         4:12.78    4:14.60   2   4   
     1) Permenter, Brianna 12           2) Davis, Shannon 12              
     3) Wagner, Delaney 10              4) Tregoning, Bailey 11           
  6 South Hagerstown                                  4:28.72    4:18.06   1   3   
     1) Coe, Laiaunya 12                2) Estrada, Keileen 10            
     3) Sutphin, Holli 10               4) Fields, Milan 11               
  7 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               4:28.43    4:20.09   1   2   
     1) Hoult, Jessica 9                2) Ford, Jacqueline 10            
     3) Gailliard, Ah'zsa 10            4) Mann, Lindsay 9                
  8 Albert Einstein                                   4:21.15    4:20.72   2   1   
     1) Brooks, Juliette 11             2) Butler, Hannah 11              
     3) Flanary, Emma 10                4) Cabellos, Victoria 10          
  9 Tuscarora                                         4:15.40    4:21.96   2 
     1) Maxwell, Reilly 10              2) Jenkins, Olivia 9              
     3) Clarke, Saki 11                 4) Jacobs, Adrianne 11            
 10 North Hagerstown                                  4:22.10    4:22.02   1 
     1) Mccarthy, Brielle 9             2) Hull, Tierra 9                 
     3) Gabbidon, Melissa 9             4) Ward, Emily 12                 
 -- Northwood                                         4:18.93        DNF   2 
     1) Thomas, Shaniel 12              2) Cadet, Irline 10               
     3) Brown, Samantha 9               4) Doon, Alexis 10                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein                                  10:08.23    9:42.63   10   
     1) Hood, Jamee 12                  2) McMurry, Pauline 11            
     3) Ruskin, Halcyon 11              4) Cabellos, Victoria 10          
  2 Watkins Mill                                      9:59.30    9:47.29    8   
     1) Miller, Rhonda 9                2) Rishell, Alyssa 10             
     3) Dakwa, Melanie 12               4) Franco-de-la-rosa, Waderlise 10
  3 Linganore                                        10:26.00   10:04.99    6   
     1) Hayslett, Alyssa 11             2) Tregoning, Bailey 11           
     3) Hobson, Brighid 9               4) Safsten, Amy 11                
  4 Urbana                                            9:58.31   10:05.47    5   
     1) Sarro, Maddie 10                2) Narvaez, Diana 10              
     3) Abel, Caroline 10               4) Miller, Anna 9                 
  5 Northwood                                        10:26.00   10:23.48    4   
     1) Brown, Samantha 9               2) Armonda, Gabriella 9           
     3) Cruz, Natalie 11                4) Doon, Alexis 10                
  6 Gov. Thomas Johnson                              10:52.82   10:33.00    3   
     1) Freed, Natasha 11               2) Ford, Jacqueline 10            
     3) Mann, Lindsay 9                 4) Pinto, Abigail 9               
  7 Tuscarora                                        10:40.25   10:35.31    2   
     1) Maxwell, Reilly 10              2) Sigman, Kate 11                
     3) Forte, Jessica 12               4) Jacobs, Adrianne 11            
  8 Frederick                                        11:05.54   10:59.56    1   
     1) Ford, Mia 11                    2) Dylus, Greta 11                
     3) Rodriguez, Karla 12             4) Kracher, Tatum 10              
  9 Damascus                                         11:24.37   11:06.50  
     1) Adams, Megan 11                 2) Faccone, Alexis 10             
     3) Boege, Ella 9                   4) Crisafulli, Carly 10           
 10 South Hagerstown                                 11:10.49   11:19.36  
     1) Gill, Autumn 11                 2) Calandrelle, Kelley 12         
     3) Strassberger, Natalie 10        4) Miller, Jessica 10             
 -- Seneca Valley                                    10:18.82        DNS  
     1) Lai, Amy 9                      2) Bailey, Taylor 10              
     3) Pugh, Jordyn 9                  4) Falade, Anita 11               
 
Girls High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Guzman, Morgan            11 Urbana               5-00.00    5-03.00      1.60m  10   
  2 Jarrett, Whitney          12 South Hagerstown     5-00.00    5-01.00      1.54m   8   
  3 Wright, Chelsea           10 South Hagerstown     5-00.00    4-11.00      1.49m   5   
  3 Tregoning, Bailey         11 Linganore            5-02.00    4-11.00      1.49m   5   
  3 Casadonte, Laura          11 Thomas Johnson       5-00.00    4-11.00      1.49m   5   
  6 Lachir, Shawana           11 Urbana               4-08.00    4-11.00      1.49m   3   
  7 Caputo, Andrea            11 Damascus             4-06.00    4-07.00      1.39m   2   
  8 Tiner, Aubree             10 South Hagerstown     4-06.00    4-05.00      1.34m   0.50
  8 Reamy, Lauryn              9 Tuscarora            4-06.00    4-05.00      1.34m   0.50
 10 Lokos, Becca              11 Damascus             4-02.00    4-05.00      1.34m 
 10 Harner, Kayla             12 Linganore            4-06.00    4-05.00      1.34m 
 -- Wolfe, Olivia              9 Linganore            4-04.25         NH            
 -- Manspeaker, Laura         11 North Hagerstown     4-04.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kane, Meghan              12 Thomas Johnson      10-00.00    9-10.00      2.99m  10   
  2 Taylor, Brittany          12 Urbana               9-06.00    9-04.00      2.84m   8   
  3 Keepers, Makenzie         10 Thomas Johnson       8-06.00    7-10.00      2.38m   5.50
  3 Delacey, Kelley           11 Urbana               9-00.00    7-10.00      2.38m   5.50
  5 Kozar, Loren              12 Linganore            8-06.00    7-10.00      2.38m   4   
 -- Zenner, Lilly             11 Frederick            5-08.00         NH            
 -- Hepp, Michaela            10 South Hagerstown     6-04.00         NH            
 -- Delborello, Mia           11 Damascus             8-00.00         NH            
 -- Dillard, Elizabeth        10 North Hagerstown                     NH            
 -- Creager, Julia            11 North Hagerstown                    DNS            
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Larryl           11 North Hagerstown    17-00.50   16-10.50   NWI     5.14m  10   
  2 Johnson, Tyatianna        11 Seneca Valley       16-01.50   16-09.50   NWI     5.11m   8   
  3 Peace, Winona             11 Albert Einstein     16-04.50   16-07.25   NWI     5.06m   6   
  4 Lokos, Becca              11 Damascus            16-02.75   15-06.75   NWI     4.74m   5   
  5 Titus, Allie              10 Thomas Johnson      15-07.75   15-00.50   NWI     4.58m   4   
  6 Guzman, Morgan            11 Urbana              16-01.50   15-00.00   NWI     4.57m   3   
  7 Crum, Jordyn              10 Frederick           15-00.75   14-11.75   NWI     4.56m   2   
  8 Kane, Meghan              12 Thomas Johnson      16-01.00   14-11.25   NWI     4.55m   1   
  9 Hoult, Jessica             9 Thomas Johnson      15-02.00   14-09.50   NWI     4.50m 
 10 Tom, Heather              11 Urbana              16-02.00   14-06.75   NWI     4.43m 
 11 Thomas, Chandler           9 Frederick           14-05.00   14-05.00   NWI     4.39m 
 12 Flemings, Paige           11 South Hagerstown    15-09.00   14-04.75   NWI     4.38m 
 13 Bailey, Taylor            10 Seneca Valley       15-07.00   14-02.75   NWI     4.33m 
 14 Forbes, Taylor             9 Albert Einstein                13-11.75   NWI     4.26m 
 15 Jarrett, Whitney          12 South Hagerstown    15-05.00   13-09.50   NWI     4.20m 
 16 Stauffer, Emily           11 Damascus            14-01.00   13-07.50   NWI     4.15m 
 17 Pugh, Sydney              11 Urbana              13-10.25   13-06.75   NWI     4.13m 
 18 Nelson, Camille           12 Linganore           14-04.50   13-06.00   NWI     4.11m 
 19 Peden-Harper, Gianni      11 Watkins Mill        16-00.00   13-03.75   NWI     4.05m 
 20 Stewart, Tiana             9 Damascus            12-02.00   13-02.00   NWI     4.01m 
 21 Barou, Beverly             9 Tuscarora           14-00.50   13-01.00   NWI     3.98m 
 22 Davis, Shannon            12 Linganore           12-07.50   12-09.25   NWI     3.89m 
 23 Canas-king, Nancy         12 South Hagerstown    13-09.75   12-04.50   NWI     3.77m 
 24 Brooks, Shelby            10 Tuscarora           13-03.00   12-02.50   NWI     3.72m 
 25 Davis, Shanique           12 Linganore           12-10.00   11-09.00   NWI     3.58m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tyatianna        11 Seneca Valley       37-09.00   38-03.50   NWI    11.67m  10   
  2 Woode, Denise             10 Damascus            34-05.50   36-11.00   NWI    11.25m   8   
  3 Randall, Christine        12 North Hagerstown    36-01.25   34-06.50   NWI    10.52m   6   
  4 Tom, Heather              11 Urbana              34-04.75   34-02.50   NWI    10.42m   5   
  5 Kane, Meghan              12 Thomas Johnson      33-03.50   33-11.50   NWI    10.35m   4   
  6 Estrada, Keileen          10 South Hagerstown    34-07.00   33-11.00   NWI    10.33m   3   
  7 Bailey, Taylor            10 Seneca Valley       32-01.50   33-07.50   NWI    10.24m   2   
  8 Peace, Winona             11 Albert Einstein     34-03.00   33-03.75   NWI    10.15m   1   
  9 Crum, Jordyn              10 Frederick           30-11.50   32-07.50   NWI     9.94m 
 10 Pugh, Sydney              11 Urbana              32-05.00   32-04.50   NWI     9.86m 
 11 Caputo, Andrea            11 Damascus            33-06.50   32-01.50   NWI     9.79m 
 12 Guzman, Morgan            11 Urbana              31-01.50   32-00.00   NWI     9.75m 
 13 Cosby, Katy               12 Frederick           29-02.00   31-05.25   NWI     9.58m 
 14 Jackson, Larryl           11 North Hagerstown    32-08.00   31-01.50   NWI     9.48m 
 15 Titus, Allie              10 Thomas Johnson      31-07.00   30-09.75   NWI     9.39m 
 16 Pinto, Abigail             9 Thomas Johnson      31-01.50   30-05.50   NWI     9.28m 
 17 Thomas, Chandler           9 Frederick           27-04.00   29-10.00   NWI     9.09m 
 18 Nelson, Camille           12 Linganore           29-04.00   29-02.00   NWI     8.89m 
 19 Canas-king, Nancy         12 South Hagerstown    30-11.50   28-10.50   NWI     8.80m 
 20 Majett, Vershonn          10 Tuscarora           29-04.25   28-08.00   NWI     8.73m 
 21 Brooks, Shelby            10 Tuscarora           28-00.75   27-04.50   NWI     8.34m 
 22 Davis, Shanique           12 Linganore           28-06.50   24-04.00   NWI     7.41m 
 -- Wright, Chelsea           10 South Hagerstown    27-09.00        DNS   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Poole, Shantara           11 Tuscarora           37-03.25   35-03.00     10.74m  10   
  2 Perry, Milly              12 Frederick           33-03.75   34-05.00     10.49m   8   
  3 Sipe, Delia                9 Urbana              34-11.00   33-10.25     10.31m   6   
  4 Masser, Bryhanna          11 South Hagerstown    33-10.00   33-07.00     10.23m   5   
  5 Morris, Myra              11 Frederick           30-01.00   33-02.75     10.12m   4   
  6 Williams, Samiyah         12 North Hagerstown    29-09.00   30-03.25      9.22m   3   
  7 Moore, Britney            11 Tuscarora           30-03.00   29-03.25      8.92m   2   
  8 Atomate, Ruth             11 Watkins Mill        26-10.00   29-00.75      8.85m   1   
  9 Kesende, Marie-ange       10 Thomas Johnson      27-07.00   28-04.50      8.64m 
 10 Gause, Briana             11 Tuscarora           28-05.50   28-00.00      8.53m 
 11 Powell, Jasmyn            11 Urbana              25-05.50   26-07.25      8.10m 
 12 Kelley, Sidney             9 South Hagerstown    26-08.00   25-10.00      7.87m 
 13 Julien, Dalina            10 Albert Einstein     26-07.25   25-09.75      7.86m 
 14 Alexander, Ayanni         11 Thomas Johnson      25-00.25   25-09.50      7.86m 
 15 Alegbeleye, Isabelle      11 Wheaton             25-08.00   25-06.50      7.78m 
 16 Williams, Zora            11 Rockville           23-07.00   25-00.50      7.63m 
 17 Besch, Erin               11 Urbana              26-01.00   24-09.25      7.55m 
 18 Taylor, Khaliyah          12 Thomas Johnson      25-07.00   24-02.75      7.38m 
 19 Brown, Naomi              11 Frederick           22-09.00   23-11.00      7.28m 
 20 Coe, Laiaunya             12 South Hagerstown               22-10.50      6.97m 
 21 Beverley, Monee           12 Wheaton             24-07.50   22-04.00      6.80m 
 21 Morgan, Kobi              11 North Hagerstown    25-00.00   22-04.00      6.80m 
 23 Tutton, Aliyah             9 Linganore           20-07.50   21-05.50      6.54m 
 24 Diggs, Angelia             9 Seneca Valley       20-06.00   21-04.00      6.50m 
 25 Hernandez, Rosa           11 Wheaton             20-11.00   19-08.75      6.01m 
 26 Bladen, Abi               11 Linganore           18-11.00   18-00.75      5.50m 
 27 Bidwick, Lindsey          12 Damascus            14-10.00   15-10.00      4.82m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sipe, Delia                9 Urbana                111-01     109-07     33.40m  10   
  2 Kesende, Marie-ange       10 Thomas Johnson        102-11      98-11     30.14m   8   
  3 Julien, Dalina            10 Albert Einstein        90-11      92-06     28.19m   6   
  4 Gause, Briana             11 Tuscarora              82-00      90-11     27.71m   5   
  5 Besch, Erin               11 Urbana                 86-06      90-06     27.58m   4   
  6 Masser, Bryhanna          11 South Hagerstown       88-06      88-04     26.92m   3   
  7 Perry, Milly              12 Frederick              80-08      84-00     25.60m   2   
  8 Powell, Jasmyn            11 Urbana                 83-03      80-11     24.66m   1   
  9 Poole, Shantara           11 Tuscarora              80-05      80-05     24.51m 
 10 Alexander, Ayanni         11 Thomas Johnson         94-01      78-03     23.85m 
 11 Sawyer, Quest              9 Tuscarora              67-06      72-11     22.22m 
 12 Morris, Myra              11 Frederick              73-02      70-07     21.51m 
 13 Alegbeleye, Isabelle      11 Wheaton                69-05      68-06     20.87m 
 14 Hepp, Michaela            10 South Hagerstown       69-08      65-05     19.93m 
 15 Tutton, Aliyah             9 Linganore              57-08      64-11     19.78m 
 16 Williams, Samiyah         12 North Hagerstown       69-04      64-04     19.60m 
 17 Kasende, Francesca        12 Thomas Johnson         69-01      61-09     18.82m 
 18 Diggs, Angelia             9 Seneca Valley          58-05      61-04     18.69m 
 19 Beverley, Monee           12 Wheaton                61-02      61-00     18.59m 
 20 Moxley, Sabrina           10 Linganore              55-01      59-09     18.21m 
 21 Bladen, Abi               11 Linganore              55-04      59-08     18.18m 
 22 Hernandez, Rosa           11 Wheaton                61-02      59-03     18.05m 
 23 Solieman, Reham           11 North Hagerstown    60-02.50      59-01     18.00m 
 24 Brown, Naomi              11 Frederick              66-09      58-11     17.95m 
 25 Atomate, Ruth             11 Watkins Mill           47-09      53-00     16.15m 
 26 Dillard, Elizabeth        10 North Hagerstown       62-10      49-11     15.21m 
 27 Siefers, Haley             9 South Hagerstown       48-03      43-05     13.23m 
 28 Bidwick, Lindsey          12 Damascus               46-04      39-00     11.88m 
 -- Komara, Sonya              9 Seneca Valley          45-08        DNS            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowe, Damion              11 Seneca Valley          11.13      11.45Q  NWI  5 
  2 Anderson, Dee             10 Tuscarora              11.50      11.47Q  NWI  1 
  3 Smith, Isiaha             12 South Hagerstown       11.28      11.53Q  NWI  3 
  4 Dasho, Franklin           12 Damascus               11.58      11.62Q  NWI  4 
  5 Richardson-jackson, Za    12 Seneca Valley          11.32      11.74Q  NWI  2 
  6 Agbormbai, Ndiebnso       12 Wheaton                11.56      11.59q  NWI  3 
  7 Penda, Sone               11 Watkins Mill           11.20      11.68q  NWI  4 
  8 Chigonera, Blessed        12 Thomas Johnson         11.61      11.76q  NWI  5 
  9 Scherer, Jacob            11 Thomas Johnson         11.79      11.76   NWI  5 
 10 Yevoo, Edem               11 Watkins Mill           11.84      11.77   NWI  3 
 11 Usmani, Hamad             11 Urbana                 11.72      11.80   NWI  2 
 12 Bembry, Calvin            11 North Hagerstown       11.62      11.84   NWI  5 
 13 Saunders, Isaiah          12 North Hagerstown       11.74      11.88   NWI  1 
 14 Teal, Scott                9 Tuscarora              11.68      11.91   NWI  3 
 15 Peabody, Destiny          11 Albert Einstein        11.77      11.94   NWI  3 
 16 James, D'Morea            11 South Hagerstown       11.81      12.02   NWI  4 
 17 Cowans, Immanuel          10 North Hagerstown       11.80      12.03   NWI  5 
 18 Mills, Conner             12 Tuscarora              11.77      12.05   NWI  4 
 19 Davis, Brandon            10 Northwood              11.75      12.08   NWI  1 
 20 Dato, Chase               12 Rockville              11.94      12.15   NWI  1 
 21 Vinson, Markus             9 Damascus               12.12      12.17   NWI  4 
 22 Diaz, Christian           12 Urbana                 11.93      12.18   NWI  2 
 23 Nicholls, Trey            11 Thomas Johnson         11.44      12.23   NWI  1 
 24 Carlo, Tomas              11 Rockville              12.14      12.33   NWI  5 
 25 Robinson, Onaja           11 Seneca Valley          12.00      12.36   NWI  2 
 26 Johnson, Josiah           11 South Hagerstown       11.76      12.38   NWI  2 
 27 Soward, Jonathan          12 Frederick              11.64      12.45   NWI  4 
 28 Jarvis, Trevor            12 Linganore              12.67      12.58   NWI  1 
 29 Yonga, Gilles             11 Wheaton                12.64      12.66   NWI  2 
 30 Sandoval, Andy            11 Northwood              12.33      12.67   NWI  3 
 31 Adeleke, David            10 Wheaton                12.30      12.68   NWI  5 
 32 Brown, Anthony            12 Damascus               12.04      12.72   NWI  3 
 33 Blautzik, Erik            10 Rockville              12.79      12.86   NWI  1 
 34 Black, Johnathan          11 Linganore                         12.91   NWI  5 
 35 Ochs, Patrick             10 Frederick              12.94      12.97   NWI  3 
 36 Granados, Xavier          12 Frederick              12.80      12.99   NWI  2 
 37 Gontarek, Jake             9 Linganore              13.14      13.27   NWI  4 
 38 Warren, Brooks            12 Albert Einstein        11.54      13.66   NWI  2 
 -- Nabo, Guy                 11 Watkins Mill           11.96         DQ   NWI  1  fin in 5, contact
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Isiaha             12 South Hagerstown       11.53      11.41   NWI  10   
  2 Rowe, Damion              11 Seneca Valley          11.45      11.42   NWI   8   
  3 Anderson, Dee             10 Tuscarora              11.47      11.57   NWI   6   
  4 Richardson-jackson, Za    12 Seneca Valley          11.74      11.63   NWI   5   
  5 Dasho, Franklin           12 Damascus               11.62      11.67   NWI   4   
  6 Chigonera, Blessed        12 Thomas Johnson         11.76      11.83   NWI   3   
  7 Agbormbai, Ndiebnso       12 Wheaton                11.59      11.84   NWI   2   
  8 Penda, Sone               11 Watkins Mill           11.68      11.85   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Scherer, Jacob            11 Thomas Johnson         11.76                  
 10 Yevoo, Edem               11 Watkins Mill           11.77                  
 11 Usmani, Hamad             11 Urbana                 11.80                  
 12 Bembry, Calvin            11 North Hagerstown       11.84                  
 13 Saunders, Isaiah          12 North Hagerstown       11.88                  
 14 Teal, Scott                9 Tuscarora              11.91                  
 15 Peabody, Destiny          11 Albert Einstein        11.94                  
 16 James, D'Morea            11 South Hagerstown       12.02                  
 17 Cowans, Immanuel          10 North Hagerstown       12.03                  
 18 Mills, Conner             12 Tuscarora              12.05                  
 19 Davis, Brandon            10 Northwood              12.08                  
 20 Dato, Chase               12 Rockville              12.15                  
 21 Vinson, Markus             9 Damascus               12.17                  
 22 Diaz, Christian           12 Urbana                 12.18                  
 23 Nicholls, Trey            11 Thomas Johnson         12.23                  
 24 Carlo, Tomas              11 Rockville              12.33                  
 25 Robinson, Onaja           11 Seneca Valley          12.36                  
 26 Johnson, Josiah           11 South Hagerstown       12.38                  
 27 Soward, Jonathan          12 Frederick              12.45                  
 28 Jarvis, Trevor            12 Linganore              12.58                  
 29 Yonga, Gilles             11 Wheaton                12.66                  
 30 Sandoval, Andy            11 Northwood              12.67                  
 31 Adeleke, David            10 Wheaton                12.68                  
 32 Brown, Anthony            12 Damascus               12.72                  
 33 Blautzik, Erik            10 Rockville              12.86                  
 34 Black, Johnathan          11 Linganore              12.91                  
 35 Ochs, Patrick             10 Frederick              12.97                  
 36 Granados, Xavier          12 Frederick              12.99                  
 37 Gontarek, Jake             9 Linganore              13.27                  
 38 Warren, Brooks            12 Albert Einstein        13.66                  
 -- Nabo, Guy                 11 Watkins Mill             DQ                   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Reid, Steven              12 Tuscarora              22.64      22.98Q  NWI  4 
  2 Rowe, Damion              11 Seneca Valley          22.54      23.32Q  NWI  5 
  3 Smith, Isiaha             12 South Hagerstown       23.27      23.44Q  NWI  2 
  4 Dasho, Franklin           12 Damascus               23.08      23.60Q  NWI  3 
  5 Tshilombo, Gradi          11 Watkins Mill           23.47      23.66Q  NWI  1 
  6 Bennett, Marcus           12 Watkins Mill           24.09      23.61q  NWI  2 
  7 Tiner, Brayden            12 South Hagerstown       23.94      23.65q  NWI  3 
  8 Mills, Conner             12 Tuscarora              23.69      23.66q  NWI  4 
  9 Adeeku, Isaac             12 Thomas Johnson         23.64      23.74   NWI  2 
 10 Bembry, Calvin            11 North Hagerstown       23.75      23.84   NWI  5 
 11 Teal, Scott                9 Tuscarora              23.76      23.87   NWI  5 
 12 Anderson, Albert          12 Linganore              23.94      23.98   NWI  1 
 13 Yevoo, Edem               11 Watkins Mill           24.64      23.99   NWI  2 
 14 Anu, Stalanic             11 Frederick              24.07      24.15   NWI  1 
 14 Agbormbai, Ndiebnso       12 Wheaton                23.84      24.15   NWI  4 
 16 Haile, Kellen             12 Thomas Johnson         24.12      24.27   NWI  4 
 17 Jones, Joshua             12 Wheaton                23.54      24.32   NWI  1 
 18 Scherer, Jacob            11 Thomas Johnson         24.14      24.33   NWI  5 
 19 Peabody, Destiny          11 Albert Einstein        23.64      24.45   NWI  3 
 20 Greenwood, Miles          11 South Hagerstown       26.14      24.68   NWI  1 
 21 Iwanski, Ben              10 Linganore              25.04      24.86   NWI  4 
 22 Davis, Brandon            10 Northwood              24.40      24.91   NWI  4 
 23 Nixon, Will               10 Linganore              24.34      24.97   NWI  5 
 24 Baskin, Damien            11 North Hagerstown       24.63      25.13   NWI  3 
 25 Lamin, Maniru             11 Frederick              24.93      25.22   NWI  2 
 26 Robinson, Onaja           11 Seneca Valley          24.77      25.25   NWI  1 
 27 Taft, Oshea               12 North Hagerstown       24.44      25.40   NWI  1 
 28 Ferman, Alejandro         10 Northwood              24.10      25.45   NWI  3 
 29 Carlo, Tomas              11 Rockville              25.34      25.63   NWI  5 
 30 Dato, Chase               12 Rockville              25.34      25.90   NWI  4 
 31 Blautzik, Erik            10 Rockville              26.24      26.02   NWI  1 
 32 Brown, Anthony            12 Damascus               26.36      26.08   NWI  3 
 33 Heller, Julian            10 Wheaton                25.44      26.23   NWI  3 
 34 Ochs, Patrick             10 Frederick              26.10      26.44   NWI  2 
 -- Platt, Korey              12 Seneca Valley          23.94        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Kasik, Camden             11 Albert Einstein        25.04        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Keene, Jeffery            11 Damascus               26.25        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rowe, Damion              11 Seneca Valley          23.32      22.04   NWI  10   
  2 Reid, Steven              12 Tuscarora              22.98      22.07   NWI   8   
  3 Smith, Isiaha             12 South Hagerstown       23.44      22.88   NWI   6   
  4 Dasho, Franklin           12 Damascus               23.60      22.96   NWI   5   
  5 Tiner, Brayden            12 South Hagerstown       23.65      23.03   NWI   4   
  6 Bennett, Marcus           12 Watkins Mill           23.61      23.20   NWI   3   
  7 Mills, Conner             12 Tuscarora              23.66      23.66   NWI   2   
 -- Tshilombo, Gradi          11 Watkins Mill           23.66        DNS   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Adeeku, Isaac             12 Thomas Johnson         23.74                  
 10 Bembry, Calvin            11 North Hagerstown       23.84                  
 11 Teal, Scott                9 Tuscarora              23.87                  
 12 Anderson, Albert          12 Linganore              23.98                  
 13 Yevoo, Edem               11 Watkins Mill           23.99                  
 14 Anu, Stalanic             11 Frederick              24.15                  
 14 Agbormbai, Ndiebnso       12 Wheaton                24.15                  
 16 Haile, Kellen             12 Thomas Johnson         24.27                  
 17 Jones, Joshua             12 Wheaton                24.32                  
 18 Scherer, Jacob            11 Thomas Johnson         24.33                  
 19 Peabody, Destiny          11 Albert Einstein        24.45                  
 20 Greenwood, Miles          11 South Hagerstown       24.68                  
 21 Iwanski, Ben              10 Linganore              24.86                  
 22 Davis, Brandon            10 Northwood              24.91                  
 23 Nixon, Will               10 Linganore              24.97                  
 24 Baskin, Damien            11 North Hagerstown       25.13                  
 25 Lamin, Maniru             11 Frederick              25.22                  
 26 Robinson, Onaja           11 Seneca Valley          25.25                  
 27 Taft, Oshea               12 North Hagerstown       25.40                  
 28 Ferman, Alejandro         10 Northwood              25.45                  
 29 Carlo, Tomas              11 Rockville              25.63                  
 30 Dato, Chase               12 Rockville              25.90                  
 31 Blautzik, Erik            10 Rockville              26.02                  
 32 Brown, Anthony            12 Damascus               26.08                  
 33 Heller, Julian            10 Wheaton                26.23                  
 34 Ochs, Patrick             10 Frederick              26.44                  
 -- Platt, Korey              12 Seneca Valley           DNS                   
 -- Kasik, Camden             11 Albert Einstein         DNS                   
 -- Keene, Jeffery            11 Damascus                DNS                   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reid, Steven              12 Tuscarora              50.16      49.55   4  10   
  2 Nobile, Nicholas          12 Urbana                 50.09      50.17   4   8   
  3 Alston, La'kye            12 Damascus               52.42      51.26   4   6   
  4 Counsil, Shyheim          12 Seneca Valley          52.46      51.34   4   5   
  5 Burger, Seth              12 Thomas Johnson         52.67      51.68   4   4   
  6 Glabach, Shawn            12 Damascus               53.12      51.69   4   3   
  7 Mapuku, Kevine            11 Watkins Mill           52.08      52.04   4   2   
  8 Scott, Ryan               11 Wheaton                53.24      52.32   3   1   
  9 Anderson, Albert          12 Linganore              53.26      52.37   3 
 10 Hexter, Chris             12 Thomas Johnson         53.50      53.31   3 
 11 Bennett, Marcus           12 Watkins Mill           54.59      53.72   3 
 12 Platt, Korey              12 Seneca Valley          53.32      53.90   3 
 13 Cowans, Immanuel          10 North Hagerstown       55.54      54.14   2 
 14 Walker, Kenneth           11 Thomas Johnson         55.26      54.76   2 
 15 Lamin, Maniru             11 Frederick              55.48      54.91   2 
 16 Addrey, Salim             11 Watkins Mill           54.41      55.40   3 
 17 Smith, Dominiquie          9 South Hagerstown       56.28      55.46   2 
 18 Osei, Kevin               10 Frederick              55.40      56.03   2 
 19 Randall, Chester           9 North Hagerstown       57.00      56.14   1 
 20 Dao, Benjamin             10 Tuscarora              57.94      56.38   1 
 21 Rodriguez, Bryant         11 Wheaton                55.44      56.57   2 
 22 Ferman, Alejandro         10 Northwood              52.24      57.61   4 
 23 Anders, Davon             10 South Hagerstown       59.26      58.28   1 
 24 Walsh, Devin              11 South Hagerstown       56.84      58.54   2 
 25 Coblentz, Scott           12 Linganore                         58.64   1 
 26 Yang, Brandon              9 Seneca Valley          59.09      58.91   1 
 27 Yonga, Gilles             11 Wheaton                58.83    1:00.21   1 
 28 Thomas, Cody              11 Tuscarora            1:01.25    1:01.43   1 
 -- Lemen, Daniel             12 Linganore              56.74        DNS   2 
 -- Keene, Jeffery            11 Damascus             1:00.34        DNS   1 
 -- Brigman, Spencer          11 Rockville              54.75        DNS   3 
 -- Smith, Chris              10 North Hagerstown       53.95        DNS   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baginski, Jonaton         12 Rockville            1:58.30    1:58.11   3  10   
  2 Kracher, Taylor           11 Frederick            1:57.13    1:58.73   3   8   
  3 Desaulniers, Steven       12 Damascus             2:00.69    2:02.29   3   6   
  4 Suero, Manuel             11 Rockville            2:07.85    2:02.75   2   5   
  5 Shuman, Troy              12 Urbana               2:09.55    2:03.06   2   4   
  6 Mack, Riley               11 Linganore            2:04.09    2:03.33   3   3   
  7 Nobile, Nicholas          12 Urbana               2:03.33    2:04.09   3   2   
  8 Trott, Thomas             12 Thomas Johnson       2:04.92    2:04.60   3   1   
  9 Galligan, Ryan            12 Thomas Johnson       2:04.15    2:04.69   3 
 10 Di-reumante, Andree'      10 Northwood            2:04.00    2:04.85   3 
 11 Strickland, Tristan       12 Frederick            2:07.00    2:05.63   3 
 12 Wymes, Aremu               9 Albert Einstein      2:09.08    2:06.07   2 
 13 Horst, Cameron            10 Damascus             2:16.91    2:06.38   1 
 14 Baker, Brad               12 Tuscarora                       2:06.50   1 
 15 Danner, Nicholas          10 Urbana               2:07.01    2:06.75   3 
 16 Nuako, Magnus             11 Northwood            2:09.00    2:07.01   2 
 17 Wendel, Derek             11 Thomas Johnson       2:10.18    2:07.59   2 
 18 Lemen, Daniel             12 Linganore            2:06.60    2:08.56   3 
 19 Prather, Gavin            10 Tuscarora            2:09.11    2:09.83   2 
 20 Woodard, Luke             12 Albert Einstein      2:10.90    2:10.32   2 
 21 Dao, Benjamin             10 Tuscarora            2:15.66    2:11.07   1 
 22 Fossett, Shane            11 Linganore            2:10.00    2:11.27   2 
 23 Rostek, Tony              12 South Hagerstown     2:18.32    2:14.70   1 
 24 Junghams, Daniel          10 Damascus             2:29.88    2:23.02   1 
 25 Powell, Steven            10 North Hagerstown     2:22.79    2:26.13   1 
 26 Rivera, Christopher        9 Seneca Valley        2:21.71    2:28.58   1 
 -- Leclair, Chase            10 Frederick            2:06.38         DQ   3 
 -- Flores, Edwin              9 North Hagerstown     2:47.00        DNS   1 
 -- Vargas, Jason             11 Wheaton              2:17.25        DNS   1 
 -- Addrey, Salim             11 Watkins Mill         2:13.66        DNS   2 
 -- Merrill, Isaiah           12 South Hagerstown     2:17.24        DNS   1 
 -- Coburn, Chagall           12 South Hagerstown     2:09.76        DNS   2 
 -- Counsil, Shyheim          12 Seneca Valley        2:08.54        DNS   2 
 -- Takemori, Troy            11 Seneca Valley        2:26.40        DNS   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baginski, Jonaton         12 Rockville            4:25.61    4:28.19   2  10   
  2 Freed, Ben                12 Thomas Johnson       4:20.71    4:29.34   2   8   
  3 Levine, Louis             12 Thomas Johnson       4:31.32    4:29.81   2   6   
  4 Beck, Dan                 12 Linganore            4:31.81    4:30.18   2   5   
  5 Kracher, Taylor           11 Frederick            4:30.96    4:35.12   2   4   
  6 Abebe, Michael            10 Northwood            4:34.20    4:39.67   2   3   
  7 Shuman, Troy              12 Urbana               4:31.23    4:40.73   2   2   
  8 Baker, Brad               12 Tuscarora            4:43.32    4:41.95   2   1   
  9 Hewitson, Micah            9 Linganore            4:42.74    4:45.62   2 
 10 Danner, Nicholas          10 Urbana               4:47.80    4:45.79   2 
 11 Kastel, Luke              12 Linganore            4:44.91    4:46.19   2 
 12 Harmen, Darren            10 South Hagerstown     5:01.00    4:47.98   1 
 13 Simpson, Luke             12 Albert Einstein                 4:50.46   1 
 14 Brigman, Spencer          11 Rockville            4:55.50    4:53.10   2 
 15 Strickland, Tristan       12 Frederick            5:02.00    4:53.69   1 
 16 Cherrie, Christopher      12 Wheaton              4:54.95    4:54.65   2 
 17 Suero, Manuel             11 Rockville            5:03.24    4:56.03   1 
 18 Coburn, Chagall           12 South Hagerstown     4:59.41    4:56.95   1 
 19 Horst, Cameron            10 Damascus             5:08.00    4:57.50   1 
 20 Lighter, Aaron            11 South Hagerstown     5:07.38    4:58.22   1 
 21 Nida, Soulihe             12 Wheaton              5:01.84    4:58.64   1 
 22 Luis, Rivas                9 Damascus             5:15.86    5:02.48   1 
 23 Arias, Alejandro          10 Albert Einstein      5:07.30    5:03.67   1 
 24 Trott, Thomas             12 Thomas Johnson       4:32.38    5:06.76   2 
 25 Verduguez, Randy          12 Wheaton              4:58.70    5:08.93   2 
 26 Hernandez, Jurgen         11 Albert Einstein      5:18.40    5:17.06   1 
 27 Junghams, Daniel          10 Damascus             5:27.48    5:33.59   1 
 28 Shepherd, Mark             9 North Hagerstown     6:03.90    5:54.72   1 
 29 Hrenko, Colin             10 Seneca Valley        6:22.70    5:54.93   1 
 30 House, Garrett            11 North Hagerstown     6:22.54    6:26.27   1 
 -- Stubbs, Chris             11 Northwood            4:59.13        DNS   2 
 -- Takemori, Troy            11 Seneca Valley        5:23.80        DNS   1 
 -- Gallegos, Francesco       11 Watkins Mill         6:26.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Freed, Ben                12 Thomas Johnson       9:45.28    9:38.61   2  10   
  2 Levine, Louis             12 Thomas Johnson       9:51.94    9:44.36   2   8   
  3 Shuman, Troy              12 Urbana               9:56.97    9:48.28   2   6   
  4 Kirk, William             11 Rockville            9:52.32    9:49.40   2   5   
  5 Abebe, Michael            10 Northwood            9:57.72    9:51.18   2   4   
  6 Staley, Logan             12 Thomas Johnson       9:58.20    9:58.29   2   3   
  7 Hewitson, Micah            9 Linganore           10:14.54   10:15.10   2   2   
  8 Harmen, Darren            10 South Hagerstown    10:10.65   10:21.16   2   1   
  9 Simpson, Luke             12 Albert Einstein     10:25.20   10:23.31   2 
 10 Baker, Brad               12 Tuscarora           11:01.09   10:25.41   1 
 11 Sarsony, Adam             10 Rockville           10:54.60   10:29.61   1 
 12 Cory, Kevin               11 Urbana              10:26.99   10:30.14   2 
 13 Nida, Soulihe             12 Wheaton             10:39.26   10:31.11   2 
 14 Scott, Jason               9 Wheaton             10:45.91   10:35.12   2 
 15 Kastel, Luke              12 Linganore           10:11.26   10:45.20   2 
 16 English, Ryan             10 Frederick           10:48.43   10:49.23   1 
 17 Arias, Alejandro          10 Albert Einstein     10:53.96   10:50.15   1 
 18 Barrett, Daniel           12 Linganore           11:09.16   11:08.26   1 
 19 Witmer, Timmy              9 South Hagerstown    11:11.10   11:09.21   1 
 20 Hartman, Hunter           12 South Hagerstown    11:05.56   11:14.31   1 
 21 Mcreal, Ian               12 Frederick           11:16.33   11:19.19   1 
 22 Luis, Rivas                9 Damascus            11:21.90   11:22.41   1 
 23 Baer, Ben                 10 Damascus            11:54.44   11:37.05   1 
 24 Macek, Ben                10 Damascus            11:45.43   11:54.39   1 
 25 Maher, Eamon              11 Frederick           11:53.00   11:59.40   1 
 -- Takemori, Troy            11 Seneca Valley       10:50.70        DNS   1 
 -- Hrenko, Colin             10 Seneca Valley       14:20.61        DNS   1 
 -- Cherrie, Christopher      12 Wheaton             10:45.56        DNS   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Justin            12 Frederick              14.48      15.23Q  NWI  3 
  2 Beisser, Adam             11 Linganore              15.51      15.66Q  NWI  2 
  3 Jackson, Chris            12 Urbana                 15.59      15.91Q  NWI  1 
  4 Tiner, Brayden            12 South Hagerstown       15.82      15.98q  NWI  3 
  5 Maxwell, Edward           12 Seneca Valley          15.94      16.10q  NWI  1 
  6 Johnson, Dante            12 Tuscarora              15.61      16.16q  NWI  2 
  7 Mills, Prince             11 Urbana                 15.85      16.27q  NWI  3 
  8 Marcel, Matthew           11 Urbana                 16.29      16.62q  NWI  1 
  9 Teah, Chris               12 Wheaton                15.54      16.78   NWI  1 
 10 Robinson II, Onaje        11 Seneca Valley          16.44      17.02   NWI  2 
 11 Neal, Dominic             12 South Hagerstown       17.34      17.54   NWI  1 
 12 Williams, Brendan         12 North Hagerstown       16.62      17.60   NWI  3 
 13 Watson, Moses             12 Linganore              16.50      17.62   NWI  3 
 14 Burrus, Sean               9 Thomas Johnson         17.53      17.83   NWI  2 
 15 Maddox, Jaelin            10 Tuscarora              18.81      18.15   NWI  3 
 16 Thrower, Tajamon          12 South Hagerstown       17.29      18.41   NWI  2 
 17 Granados, Xavier          12 Frederick              17.40      18.64   NWI  1 
 18 Andaya, Lorenzo           12 Albert Einstein                   19.12   NWI  3 
 19 Ramirez, Marco            10 Rockville              19.18      19.41   NWI  3 
 20 Sharif, Nadir             10 Wheaton                20.26      21.92   NWI  2 
 21 Velasquez, Jeffrey         9 Rockville              23.04      22.10   NWI  1 
 22 Joyner, Markell           10 Thomas Johnson         21.85      22.35   NWI  1 
 23 O'Brien, Andrew            9 Rockville              23.34      22.71   NWI  2 
 -- Comer, Brent              12 Thomas Johnson         15.87        DNS   NWI  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Justin            12 Frederick              15.23      14.91   NWI  10   
  2 Beisser, Adam             11 Linganore              15.66      15.66   NWI   8   
  3 Mills, Prince             11 Urbana                 16.27      15.77   NWI   6   
  4 Tiner, Brayden            12 South Hagerstown       15.98      15.79   NWI   5   
  5 Johnson, Dante            12 Tuscarora              16.16      15.83   NWI   4   
  6 Jackson, Chris            12 Urbana                 15.91      15.89   NWI   3   
  7 Maxwell, Edward           12 Seneca Valley          16.10      16.41   NWI   2   
  8 Marcel, Matthew           11 Urbana                 16.62      19.36   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Teah, Chris               12 Wheaton                16.78                  
 10 Robinson II, Onaje        11 Seneca Valley          17.02                  
 11 Neal, Dominic             12 South Hagerstown       17.54                  
 12 Williams, Brendan         12 North Hagerstown       17.60                  
 13 Watson, Moses             12 Linganore              17.62                  
 14 Burrus, Sean               9 Thomas Johnson         17.83                  
 15 Maddox, Jaelin            10 Tuscarora              18.15                  
 16 Thrower, Tajamon          12 South Hagerstown       18.41                  
 17 Granados, Xavier          12 Frederick              18.64                  
 18 Andaya, Lorenzo           12 Albert Einstein        19.12                  
 19 Ramirez, Marco            10 Rockville              19.41                  
 20 Sharif, Nadir             10 Wheaton                21.92                  
 21 Velasquez, Jeffrey         9 Rockville              22.10                  
 22 Joyner, Markell           10 Thomas Johnson         22.35                  
 23 O'Brien, Andrew            9 Rockville              22.71                  
 -- Comer, Brent              12 Thomas Johnson          DNS                   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Justin            12 Frederick              39.45      38.94   4  10   
  2 Beisser, Adam             11 Linganore              39.84      39.07   4   8   
  3 Richardson-jackson, Za    12 Seneca Valley          39.81      40.23   4   6   
  4 Johnson, Dante            12 Tuscarora              41.54      40.24   4   5   
  5 Bonds, Michael            11 Watkins Mill           44.84      41.47   2   4   
  6 Marcel, Matthew           11 Urbana                 43.48      41.79   3   3   
  7 van Bloem, Ben            12 Frederick              42.99      41.81   4   2   
  8 Saunders, Isaiah          12 North Hagerstown       43.34      41.90   3   1   
  9 Andaya, Lorenzo           12 Albert Einstein        43.78      42.28   3 
 10 Jackson, Chris            12 Urbana                 42.54      42.37   4 
 11 Maddox, Jaelin            10 Tuscarora              44.03      42.40   3 
 12 Neal, Dominic             12 South Hagerstown       42.57      42.62   4 
 13 Mills, Prince             11 Urbana                 44.44      42.72   3 
 14 Burrus, Sean               9 Thomas Johnson         43.83      43.20   3 
 15 Chavez, Steven            12 Tuscarora              44.64      43.30   2 
 16 Maxwell, Edward           12 Seneca Valley          43.74      43.96   3 
 17 Jarvis, Trevor            12 Linganore              43.99      44.09   3 
 18 Alleman, Derrick          10 South Hagerstown       46.97      44.51   1 
 19 Granados, Xavier          12 Frederick              46.05      44.74   2 
 20 Watson, Moses             12 Linganore              45.35      46.01   2 
 21 Robinson II, Onaje        11 Seneca Valley          42.58      46.76   4 
 22 Powell, Steven            10 North Hagerstown       49.05      46.87   1 
 23 Joyner, Markell           10 Thomas Johnson         49.82      49.24   1 
 24 Addrey, Salim             11 Watkins Mill           45.54      55.13   2 
 -- Williams, Brendan         12 North Hagerstown       44.94         DQ   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora                                           44.44      44.48   2  10   
     1) Anderson, Dee 10                2) Teal, Scott 9                  
     3) Johnson, Dante 12               4) Mills, Conner 12               
  2 South Hagerstown                                    44.60      44.50   2   8   
     1) James, D'Morea 11               2) Smith, Isiaha 12               
     3) Neal, Dominic 12                4) Tiner, Brayden 12              
  3 Seneca Valley                                       44.74      44.78   2   6   
     1) Richardson-jackson, Za 12       2) Rowe, Damion 11                
     3) Robinson II, Onaje 11           4) Maxwell, Edward 12             
  4 Watkins Mill                                        44.84      45.00   2   5   
     1) Bennett, Marcus 12              2) Bonds, Michael 11              
     3) Yevoo, Edem 11                  4) Nabo, Guy 11                   
  5 Linganore                                           47.17      45.05   1   4   
     1) Nixon, Will 10                  2) Anderson, Albert 12            
     3) Beisser, Adam 11                4) Lewis, Jeffrey 12              
  6 North Hagerstown                                    46.11      45.24   2   3   
     1) Randall, Chester 9              2) Saunders, Isaiah 12            
     3) Cowans, Immanuel 10             4) Bembry, Calvin 11              
  7 Damascus                                            46.01      45.36   2   2   
     1) Christian, Jalen 11             2) Alston, La'kye 12              
     3) Bell, Devon 11                  4) Dasho, Franklin 12             
  8 Urbana                                              45.37      45.57   2   1   
     1) Mills, Prince 11                2) Miller, Sean 11                
     3) Diaz, Christian 12              4) Usmani, Hamad 11               
  9 Gov. Thomas Johnson                                 44.95      45.92   2 
     1) Chigonera, Blessed 12           2) Burger, Seth 12                
     3) Davey, Adrian 12                4) Adeeku, Isaac 12               
 10 Frederick                                           46.46      46.45   1 
     1) Soward, Jonathan 12             2) Anu, Stanley 11                
     3) Berger, Toby 10                 4) Osei, Kevin 10                 
 -- Wheaton                                             46.64        DNS   1 
     1) Adeleke, David 10               2) Agbormbai, Ndiebnso 12         
     3) Jones, Joshua 12                4) Teah, Chris 12                 
 -- Northwood                                           47.43        DNS   1 
     1) Brown, Cory 10                  2) Davis, Brandon 10              
     3) Flores, Andy 11                 4) Sampson, Matthew 10            
 -- Rockville                                           48.84        DNS   1 
     1) Blautzik, Erik 10               2) Carlo, Tomas 11                
     3) Brigman, Spencer 11             4) Dato, Chase 12                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Watkins Mill                                      1:33.34    1:32.12   2  10   
     1) Penda, Sone 11                  2) Mapuku, Kevine 11              
     3) Yevoo, Edem 11                  4) Tshilombo, Gradi 11            
  2 South Hagerstown                                  1:34.86    1:34.03   2   8   
     1) Neal, Dominic 12                2) Smith, Isiaha 12               
     3) Greenwood, Miles 11             4) Tiner, Brayden 12              
  3 Frederick                                         1:35.64    1:36.25   2   6   
     1) Anu, Stalanic 11                2) Osei, Kevin 10                 
     3) Berger, Toby 10                 4) Mackin, Damon 11               
  4 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               1:33.67    1:36.45   2   5   
     1) Davey, Adrian 12                2) Daniels, K.J. 12               
     3) Scherer, Jacob 11               4) Adeeku, Isaac 12               
  5 Tuscarora                                         1:35.75    1:36.74   2   4   
     1) Anderson, Dee 10                2) Maddox, Jaelin 10              
     3) Chavez, Steven 12               4) Mills, Conner 12               
  6 North Hagerstown                                  1:36.69    1:36.74   1   3   
     1) Baskin, Damien 11               2) Randall, Chester 9             
     3)                                 4) Bembry, Calvin 11              
  7 Albert Einstein                                   1:42.69    1:37.28   1   2   
     1) Andaya, Lorenzo 12              2) Kasik, Camden 11               
     3) Peabody, Destiny 11             4) Woodard, Luke 12               
  8 Seneca Valley                                     1:33.16    1:38.34   2   1   
     1) Yang, Brandon 9                 2) Counsil, Shyheim 12            
     3) Robinson, Onaja 11              4) Becket-simms, Donovan 10       
  9 Urbana                                            1:35.10    1:38.46   2 
     1) Diaz, Christian 12              2) Bandini, Vergil 12             
     3) Utiger, Pascal 12               4) Usmani, Hamad 11               
 10 Wheaton                                           1:38.80    1:38.89   1 
     1) Agbormbai, Ndiebnso 12          2) Jones, Joshua 12               
     3) Heller, Julian 10               4) Teah, Chris 12                 
 11 Rockville                                         1:39.40    1:40.69   1 
     1) Carlo, Tomas 11                 2) Blautzik, Erik 10              
     3) Dato, Chase 12                  4) Brigman, Spencer 11            
 12 Northwood                                         1:38.50    1:41.33   1 
     1) Sandoval, Andy 11               2) Davis, Brandon 10              
     3) Flores, Andy 11                 4) Ferman, Alejandro 10           
 -- Damascus                                          1:37.05        DNF   1 
     1) Christian, Jalen 11             2) Dasho, Franklin 12             
     3) Vinson, Markus 9                4) Bell, Devon 11                 
 -- Linganore                                         1:36.31        DNS   2 
     1) Beisser, Adam 11                2) Iwanski, Ben 10                
     3) Anderson, Albert 12             4) Nixon, Will 10                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tuscarora                                         3:30.27    3:28.72   2  10   
     1) Teal, Scott 9                   2) Sowell, Marcus 12              
     3) Johnson, Dante 12               4) Reid, Steven 12                
  2 Seneca Valley                                     3:30.34    3:29.78   2   8   
     1) Maxwell, Edward 12              2) Platt, Korey 12                
     3) Counsil, Shyheim 12             4) Rowe, Damion 11                
  3 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               3:33.18    3:30.70   2   6   
     1) Luthers, Chris 12               2) Galligan, Ryan 12              
     3) Hexter, Chris 12                4) Burger, Seth 12                
  4 Urbana                                            3:32.72    3:31.92   2   5   
     1) Jackson, Chris 12               2) Bandini, Vergil 12             
     3) Usmani, Hamad 11                4) Nobile, Nicholas 12            
  5 Frederick                                         3:34.83    3:34.88   2   4   
     1) Anu, Stalanic 11                2) Lamin, Maniru 11               
     3) Osei, Kevin 10                  4) Kracher, Taylor 11             
  6 Watkins Mill                                      3:31.90    3:36.25   2   3   
     1) Mapuku, Kevine 11               2) Bonds, Michael 11              
     3) Elenga, Gedeon 10               4) Bennett, Marcus 12             
  7 North Hagerstown                                  3:49.39    3:37.43   1   2   
     1) Smith, Chris 10                 2) Baskin, Damien 11              
     3) Randall, Chester 9              4) Cowans, Immanuel 10            
  8 Damascus                                          3:37.66    3:37.92   1   1   
     1) Glabach, Shawn 12               2) Pitt, Emile 8                  
     3) Desaulniers, Steven 12          4) Horst, Cameron 10              
  9 Linganore                                         3:37.29    3:40.90   2 
     1) Lemen, Daniel 12                2) Nixon, Will 10                 
     3) Mack, Riley 11                  4) Fossett, Shane 11              
 10 South Hagerstown                                  3:48.68    3:52.48   1 
     1) Alleman, Derrick 10             2) Smith, Dominiquie 9            
     3) Walsh, Devin 11                 4) Lighter, Aaron 11              
 -- Wheaton                                           3:45.00        DNS   1 
     1) Heller, Julian 10               2) Rodriguez, Bryant 11           
     3) Scott, Ryan 11                  4) Vargas, Jason 11               
 -- Northwood                                         3:35.84        DNS   2 
     1) Abebe, Michael 10               2) Di-reumante, Andree' 10        
     3) Ferman, Alejandro 10            4) Navarro, Alberto 10            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Urbana                                            8:40.15    8:20.34   10   
     1) Shuman, Troy 12                 2) Bandini, Vergil 12             
     3) Danner, Nicholas 10             4) Nobile, Nicholas 12            
  2 Damascus                                          8:26.26    8:20.65    8   
     1) Desaulniers, Steven 12          2) Alston, La'kye 12              
     3) Horst, Cameron 10               4) Glabach, Shawn 12              
  3 Linganore                                         8:31.75    8:21.36    6   
     1) Mack, Riley 11                  2) Lemen, Daniel 12               
     3) Beck, Dan 12                    4) Fossett, Shane 11              
  4 Northwood                                         8:28.59    8:23.19    5   
     1) Abebe, Michael 10               2) Nuako, Magnus 11               
     3) Stubbs, Chris 11                4) Di-reumante, Andree' 10        
  5 Rockville                                         8:50.03    8:25.26    4   
     1) Suero, Manuel 11                2) Kirk, William 11               
     3) Sarsony, Adam 10                4) Baginski, Jonatan 12           
  6 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               8:30.69    8:27.73    3   
     1) Galligan, Ryan 12               2) Wendel, Derek 11               
     3) Johnson, Cheyenne 9             4) Trott, Thomas 12               
  7 Frederick                                         8:37.42    8:37.26    2   
     1) Leclair, Chase 10               2) van Bloem, Ben 12              
     3) Mcreal, Ian 12                  4) Kracher, Taylor 11             
  8 Wheaton                                           8:49.01    8:43.79    1   
     1) Cherrie, Christopher 12         2) Verduguez, Randy 12            
     3) Rodriguez, Bryant 11            4) Scott, Ryan 11                 
  9 Tuscarora                                         8:55.58    8:45.05  
     1) Baker, Brad 12                  2) Sowell, Marcus 12              
     3) Prather, Gavin 10               4) Dao, Benjamin 10               
 10 South Hagerstown                                  8:48.63    9:01.93  
     1) Coburn, Chagall 12              2) Merrill, Isaiah 12             
     3) Walsh, Devin 11                 4) Rostek, Tony 12                
 11 Albert Einstein                                   9:22.37    9:04.58  
     1) Wymes, Aremu 9                  2) Richardson, Adam 10            
     3) Eisen, Leonard 10               4) Maynard, Max 10                
 -- Seneca Valley                                     9:16.97        DNS  
     1) Hrenko, Colin 10                2) Makina, Andrew 10              
     3) Okoye Iii, Raphael 11           4) Rivera, Christopher 9          
 
Boys High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Luthers, Chris            12 Thomas Johnson       6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m  10   
  2 Bukasa, Tanguy            12 Frederick            6-04.00    5-10.00      1.77m   8   
  3 Holson, Mitch             10 Urbana               5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  4 Anderson, Dominique       10 Thomas Johnson       6-02.00    5-08.00      1.72m   4.50
  4 Warfield, Terrence        11 Frederick            5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m   4.50
  6 Ogbewe, Emmanuel          11 Watkins Mill         5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m   3   
  7 Nazaire, Joshua           11 Seneca Valley        5-02.00    5-06.00      1.67m   2   
  8 Okoye Iii, Raphael        11 Seneca Valley        5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m   1   
  9 Mackin, Damon             11 Frederick            5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Maddox, Jaelin            10 Tuscarora            5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Smith, Dominiquie          9 South Hagerstown     5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 10 Miller, Sean              11 Urbana               5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Gray, Chris               12 Thomas Johnson       5-08.00         NH            
 -- Boadu, Kelvin             10 Wheaton              5-02.00         NH            
 -- Smith, Dyujay              9 North Hagerstown     4-10.00         NH            
 -- Slingluff, Tim            11 Rockville            5-08.00         NH            
 -- Kuhens, Tim               10 Tuscarora            5-02.00         NH            
 -- Dao, Benjamin             10 Tuscarora            5-04.00         NH            
 -- Patterson, Michael        12 Wheaton              5-06.00        DNS            
 -- Smith, Chris              10 North Hagerstown     5-06.00        DNS            
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 van Bloem, Ben            12 Frederick           12-06.00   13-04.00      4.06m  10   
  2 Sawitzke, Sean            11 Thomas Johnson      12-06.00   11-11.00      3.63m   8   
  3 Soward, Jonathan          12 Frederick           11-00.00   11-11.00      3.63m   6   
  4 Menon, Akash              11 Urbana              10-06.00   10-11.00      3.32m   5   
  5 Diaz, Christian           12 Urbana              12-00.00   10-11.00      3.32m   4   
  6 Johnson, Kyle             11 Linganore           11-00.00   10-05.00      3.17m   3   
 -- Merrill, Isaiah           12 South Hagerstown     8-06.00         NH            
 -- Utiger, Pascal            12 Urbana              11-00.00         NH            
 -- Lueck, Ryan               11 Linganore            8-00.00         NH            
 -- Hughes, Brandon           10 South Hagerstown     9-06.00         NH            
 -- Heidtke, Tim              10 South Hagerstown     6-06.00        DNS            
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Walker, Justin            12 Frederick           22-11.00   22-05.00   NWI     6.83m  10   
  2 Majett, Javon             12 Tuscarora           21-02.00   21-08.25   NWI     6.61m   8   
  3 Reid, Steven              12 Tuscarora           21-03.00   21-01.50   NWI     6.43m   6   
  4 Luthers, Chris            12 Thomas Johnson      21-01.00   20-07.00   NWI     6.27m   5   
  5 Richardson-jackson, Za    12 Seneca Valley       22-00.25   20-06.50   NWI     6.26m   4   
  6 Johnson, Joe              12 Thomas Johnson      20-05.50   20-06.50   NWI     6.26m   3   
  7 Becket-simms, Donovan     10 Seneca Valley       20-00.50   19-10.00   NWI     6.04m   2   
  8 Holson, Mitch             10 Urbana              19-04.50   19-09.00   NWI     6.01m   1   
  9 Williams, Brendan         12 North Hagerstown    19-04.00   19-07.50   NWI     5.98m 
 10 Daniels, K.J.             12 Thomas Johnson      19-02.25   19-01.75   NWI     5.83m 
 11 Elenga, Gedeon            10 Watkins Mill        16-02.00   19-00.00   NWI     5.79m 
 12 Bukasa, Tanguy            12 Frederick           19-09.75   18-09.50   NWI     5.72m 
 13 James, D'Morea            11 South Hagerstown    19-10.00   18-09.00   NWI     5.71m 
 14 Ogbewe, Emmanuel          11 Watkins Mill        16-02.00   18-07.50   NWI     5.67m 
 15 Vinson, Markus             9 Damascus            17-00.00   18-05.00   NWI     5.61m 
 16 Bell, Devon               11 Damascus            18-05.00   18-01.00   NWI     5.51m 
 17 Heller, Julian            10 Wheaton             17-06.50   17-11.00   NWI     5.46m 
 17 Robinson, Onaja           11 Seneca Valley       17-10.50   17-11.00   NWI     5.46m 
 19 Berger, Toby              10 Frederick           18-04.00   17-09.50   NWI     5.42m 
 20 Baskin, Damien            11 North Hagerstown    17-07.00   17-06.50   NWI     5.34m 
 21 Thrower, Tajamon          12 South Hagerstown    18-08.00   17-05.50   NWI     5.32m 
 22 Penda, Sone               11 Watkins Mill        18-00.00   17-05.00   NWI     5.30m 
 23 Chavez, Steven            12 Tuscarora           17-09.50   17-00.50   NWI     5.19m 
 24 Greenwood, Miles          11 South Hagerstown    18-00.00   16-06.50   NWI     5.04m 
 25 Sampson, Matthew          10 Northwood           15-11.00   16-05.00   NWI     5.00m 
 26 Sharif, Nadir             10 Wheaton             15-07.50   13-07.50   NWI     4.15m 
 -- Christian, Jalen          11 Damascus            18-05.25        DNS   NWI           
 -- Saunders, Isaiah          12 North Hagerstown    19-05.50        DNS   NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Walker, Justin            12 Frederick           43-04.00   44-08.00   NWI    13.61m  10   
  2 Alston, La'kye            12 Damascus            41-01.75   43-06.00   NWI    13.25m   8   
  3 Luthers, Chris            12 Thomas Johnson      42-02.00   43-01.50   NWI    13.14m   6   
  4 James, D'Morea            11 South Hagerstown    43-10.25   42-11.00   NWI    13.08m   5   
  5 Smith, Chris              10 North Hagerstown    43-01.50   42-07.00   NWI    12.97m   4   
  6 Majett, Javon             12 Tuscarora           42-03.25   42-01.00   NWI    12.82m   3   
  7 Teah, Chris               12 Wheaton             40-10.00   41-06.75   NWI    12.66m   2   
  8 Becket-simms, Donovan     10 Seneca Valley       42-08.50   41-06.00   NWI    12.64m   1   
  9 Anderson, Dominique       10 Thomas Johnson      41-01.00   41-04.00   NWI    12.59m 
 10 Johnson, Cheyenne          9 Thomas Johnson      41-01.50   40-03.50   NWI    12.28m 
 11 Bukasa, Tanguy            12 Frederick           41-09.50   40-03.00   NWI    12.26m 
 12 Holson, Mitch             10 Urbana              40-09.50   39-06.00   NWI    12.03m 
 13 Prather, Gavin            10 Tuscarora           35-09.00   39-05.00   NWI    12.01m 
 14 Jackson, Chris            12 Urbana              40-00.00   39-01.00   NWI    11.91m 
 15 Williams, Brendan         12 North Hagerstown    38-00.00   38-02.00   NWI    11.63m 
 16 Watson, Moses             12 Linganore           39-08.00   38-01.50   NWI    11.62m 
 17 Vinson, Markus             9 Damascus                       37-04.50   NWI    11.39m 
 18 Greenwood, Miles          11 South Hagerstown    39-01.00   37-00.00   NWI    11.27m 
 19 Granados, Xavier          12 Frederick           35-10.25   36-01.00   NWI    10.99m 
 20 Pitt, Emile                8 Damascus                       35-07.50   NWI    10.85m 
 21 Ramirez, Marco            10 Rockville           33-01.00   34-02.00   NWI    10.41m 
 -- Thrower, Tajamon          12 South Hagerstown    38-03.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Sowell, Marcus            12 Tuscarora           39-07.50         ND   NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sipe, Colin               12 Urbana              53-01.00   49-07.50     15.12m  10   
  2 Emerson, Billy            11 Watkins Mill        44-07.00   46-05.50     14.16m   8   
  3 Tsague, Pacom             12 Seneca Valley       45-10.00   45-07.25     13.90m   6   
  4 Esteban, Marc             11 Thomas Johnson      45-01.25   45-03.00     13.79m   5   
  5 Slater, Edward            12 South Hagerstown    48-06.50   43-11.00     13.38m   4   
  6 Monroe, Damian            11 Albert Einstein     44-00.00   42-10.75     13.07m   3   
  7 Kimble, Tyriek            11 Frederick           41-10.00   41-10.75     12.76m   2   
  8 Belcher, Michael          11 Urbana              40-11.50   41-02.50     12.56m   1   
  9 Garner, Chad              11 Thomas Johnson      38-09.50   40-02.00     12.24m 
 10 Dillon, Jared             12 Tuscarora           40-02.50   39-07.00     12.06m 
 11 Guinyard, Juwan           12 Northwood           38-05.00   38-03.50     11.67m 
 12 Rufino, Joel              12 Albert Einstein     40-04.00   37-08.50     11.49m 
 13 Belcher, Michael          11 Tuscarora           38-03.75   37-07.50     11.46m 
 14 Berteling, John           10 Urbana              36-01.00   37-00.50     11.29m 
 15 Hunnicutt, Rahan          12 Thomas Johnson      36-07.50   36-06.50     11.13m 
 16 Layeni, Seyi              12 Seneca Valley       35-05.00   35-06.00     10.82m 
 17 Robinson, George          11 South Hagerstown    40-04.00   35-02.00     10.71m 
 18 Stokis, Nick              11 Damascus            30-10.00   34-01.50     10.40m 
 19 Harris III, Wayne         11 Seneca Valley       35-08.00   34-00.50     10.37m 
 20 Johnson, Khalil           12 North Hagerstown    33-10.00   33-11.00     10.33m 
 21 Degrange, Nick            12 North Hagerstown    35-10.00   33-10.50     10.32m 
 22 Baxter, Kevon             12 Northwood           37-06.50   33-09.00     10.28m 
 23 Potts, Matthew            12 Linganore           35-03.00   33-01.75     10.10m 
 24 Edwards, Cedrick          12 Frederick           34-07.50   33-01.25     10.09m 
 25 Minale, Dagim              9 Albert Einstein     31-02.00   32-04.00      9.85m 
 26 Alexander, Gyasi          12 North Hagerstown    35-08.00   31-04.00      9.55m 
 27 Thomas, Adrian            12 South Hagerstown    31-00.00   31-03.50      9.53m 
 28 Cardona, Cristofer        12 Wheaton             35-06.50   30-09.00      9.37m 
 29 Abdelmomin, Sajed          9 Damascus            29-08.00   30-08.00      9.34m 
 30 Kamdem, Stephane          11 Tuscarora           28-00.25   29-06.75      9.01m 
 31 Monaghan, Steven          12 Northwood           34-10.00   28-11.25      8.82m 
 -- George, Connor             9 Watkins Mill        30-00.00        DNS            
 -- Mallet, Timothy           12 Wheaton             36-10.00        DNS            
 -- Butler, Luke              11 Damascus            29-09.00        DNS            
 -- Core, Demarcus             9 Frederick           33-11.00        DNS            
 -- Walrath, Brenton          10 Linganore           31-03.50        DNS            
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sipe, Colin               12 Urbana                157-07     150-10     45.97m  10   
  2 Simpson, Trey             11 Linganore             125-05     127-03     38.78m   8   
  3 Belcher, Michael          11 Urbana                106-10     125-08     38.30m   6   
  4 Kimble, Tyriek            11 Frederick             124-08     124-10     38.04m   5   
  5 Rufino, Joel              12 Albert Einstein       107-02     118-11     36.24m   4   
  6 Esteban, Marc             11 Thomas Johnson        113-09     112-10     34.39m   3   
  7 Robinson II, Onaje        11 Seneca Valley         111-00     103-10     31.64m   2   
  8 Baxter, Kevon             12 Northwood              94-01     103-10     31.64m   1   
  9 Dillon, Jared             12 Tuscarora             111-11     103-09     31.62m 
 10 Potts, Matthew            12 Linganore              90-04     101-11     31.06m 
 11 Slater, Edward            12 South Hagerstown      104-07     101-10     31.03m 
 12 Degrange, Nick            12 North Hagerstown       85-01     100-01     30.50m 
 13 Stokis, Nick              11 Damascus               93-07      99-10     30.42m 
 14 Thomas, Adrian            12 South Hagerstown       96-00      98-02     29.92m 
 15 Johnson, Khalil           12 North Hagerstown      100-03      97-05     29.69m 
 16 Alexander, Gyasi          12 North Hagerstown       92-00      94-02     28.70m 
 17 Belcher, Michael          11 Tuscarora              98-08      92-09     28.27m 
 18 Butler, Luke              11 Damascus               83-09      92-03     28.11m 
 19 Monroe, Damian            11 Albert Einstein       116-08      91-00     27.73m 
 20 Aredes, Noah              10 Wheaton                83-06      88-07     27.00m 
 21 Prete, Austin             12 Linganore              89-09      87-06     26.67m 
 22 Minale, Dagim              9 Albert Einstein        76-02      83-01     25.32m 
 23 Ghanem, Yousef            11 Rockville              80-00      82-08     25.19m 
 24 Guinyard, Juwan           12 Northwood              98-01      82-03     25.06m 
 25 Emerson, Billy            11 Watkins Mill          155-07      81-03     24.76m 
 26 Edwards, Cedrick          12 Frederick              81-02      80-11     24.66m 
 27 Garner, Chad              11 Thomas Johnson         93-10      77-11     23.74m 
 28 Robinson, George          11 South Hagerstown       84-08      70-02     21.38m 
 29 Cope, Kasey                9 Tuscarora              61-10      64-06     19.65m 
 30 Rennert, David            12 Wheaton                65-05      61-03     18.66m 
 -- Eustaquio, John           11 Thomas Johnson         82-02         ND            
 -- Layeni, Seyi              12 Seneca Valley         101-09         ND            
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                    114        2) Liberty                   113   
    3) Middletown                  93.50     4) Boonsboro                  84   
    5) Mountain Ridge              69        6) Poolesville                58   
    7) Century                     40        8) Walkersville               26   
    9) South Carroll               23        9) Williamsport               23   
   11) Catoctin                    20       12) Winters Mill               19.50
   13) Francis Scott Key           19                                           
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                     140.50     2) Seneca Valley              93   
    3) North Hagerstown            73        4) Tuscarora                  69.50
    5) Gov. Thomas Johnson         53.50     6) Watkins Mill               46   
    7) Damascus                    45        8) South Hagerstown           39.50
    9) Albert Einstein             38       10) Frederick                  36   
   11) Linganore                   32       12) Northwood                  25   
   13) Wheaton                      2       13) Rockville                   2   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Century                    189        2) Oakdale                    82   
    3) Boonsboro                   76        3) Catoctin                   76   
    5) Francis Scott Key           48        6) Liberty                    47   
    7) Poolesville                 46        8) Walkersville               37   
    9) Mountain Ridge              28       10) Winters Mill               25   
   11) Middletown                  21       12) Williamsport               16   
   13) South Carroll               10                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gov. Thomas Johnson        101.50     1) Frederick                 101.50
    3) Urbana                      94        4) Tuscarora                  77   
    5) Seneca Valley               69        6) South Hagerstown           51   
    7) Linganore                   47        8) Damascus                   43   
    9) Watkins Mill                39       10) Rockville                  34   
   11) North Hagerstown            13       11) Northwood                  13   
   13) Albert Einstein              9       14) Wheaton                     6   



Return to Top

Email | About