MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A Regionals Outdoor History
Hosted By: Oakdale, Maryland
Ijamsville, Maryland
2014-05-17

Results from tristaterunnur.com 
Licensed to Western Maryland F.A.T. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2014 04:45 PM
                2A-3A West Region Meet - 5/15/2014 to 5/17/2014                
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                              Oakdale High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrice, Kara             11 Liberty                12.40      12.49Q  NWI  5 
  2 Patrice, Erin             11 Liberty                12.43      12.51Q  NWI  4 
  3 Ridenour, Rachel          11 Mountain Ridge         12.77      12.74Q  NWI  1 
  4 Kaur, Meher                9 Poolesville            12.58      12.88Q  NWI  3 
  5 Vaules, Sayaka            10 Poolesville            12.74      13.00Q  NWI  2 
  6 Herman, Jasmine           10 Catoctin               13.01      12.92q  NWI  1 
  7 Poland, Madison           10 Mountain Ridge         13.22      13.17q  NWI  3 
  8 Guillen, Bethany          11 Century                13.20      13.23q  NWI  2 
  9 Glaeser, Casey             9 F.S. Key               13.48      13.31   NWI  5 
 10 Sines, Samantha           12 Mountain Ridge         13.45      13.45   NWI  5 
 11 Wright, Maryah            12 Oakdale                13.34      13.47   NWI  4 
 12 Mctier, Jessica           11 Oakdale                13.64      13.53   NWI  1 
 13 Mbella, Ashley            11 Walkersville           13.72      13.64   NWI  4 
 14 Scott, Lindsey            12 Walkersville           13.77      13.65   NWI  2 
 15 Johnson, Monique           9 Oakdale                13.66      13.79   NWI  2 
 16 Turney, Hailey            11 Century                13.64      13.82   NWI  3 
 17 Rivers, Aaliyah           10 Liberty                13.92      13.82   NWI  3 
 18 Sunil, Manisha            10 Poolesville            13.94      13.97   NWI  5 
 19 O'Keefe, Gemma            10 Century                13.80      13.98   NWI  4 
 20 Eyler, Erika              10 F.S. Key               14.66      14.05   NWI  1 
 21 Himmelberg, Angela        11 South Carrol           13.74      14.20   NWI  1 
 22 Lertora, Susanna          10 Catoctin               14.49      14.33   NWI  4 
 23 Buckley, Maggie           12 South Carrol           14.59      14.46   NWI  2 
 24 Clemons, Kayla            10 Winters Mill                      14.49   NWI  1 
 25 Coleman, Olivia           10 Williamsport           14.82      14.51   NWI  1 
 26 Garcia, Brittany          10 Winters Mill           15.01      14.65   NWI  2 
 27 Stavrou, Randi            12 Boonsboro              15.64      14.68   NWI  4 
 28 Jackson, Kiana            10 Williamsport           15.10      14.78   NWI  4 
 29 Stavrou, Hope              9 Boonsboro              15.24      15.04   NWI  5 
 30 Ruffner, Emily            12 Catoctin               15.07      15.10   NWI  3 
 31 Davis, Emille              9 South Carrol           15.29      15.21   NWI  5 
 32 Bigham, Jordan            10 F.S. Key               16.84      15.55   NWI  2 
 33 Jack, Alexis              12 Williamsport           15.67      15.85   NWI  3 
 -- Weiss, Brooke             10 Winters Mill           14.49        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Giles, Sydney             10 Walkersville           14.15        DNS   NWI  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrice, Erin             11 Liberty                12.51      12.68   NWI  10   
  2 Patrice, Kara             11 Liberty                12.49      12.68   NWI   8   
  3 Ridenour, Rachel          11 Mountain Ridge         12.74      13.07   NWI   6   
  4 Vaules, Sayaka            10 Poolesville            13.00      13.21   NWI   5   
  5 Kaur, Meher                9 Poolesville            12.88      13.37   NWI   4   
  6 Herman, Jasmine           10 Catoctin               12.92      13.42   NWI   3   
  7 Poland, Madison           10 Mountain Ridge         13.17      13.57   NWI   2   
  8 Guillen, Bethany          11 Century                13.23      13.60   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Glaeser, Casey             9 F.S. Key               13.31                  
 10 Sines, Samantha           12 Mountain Ridge         13.45                  
 11 Wright, Maryah            12 Oakdale                13.47                  
 12 Mctier, Jessica           11 Oakdale                13.53                  
 13 Mbella, Ashley            11 Walkersville           13.64                  
 14 Scott, Lindsey            12 Walkersville           13.65                  
 15 Johnson, Monique           9 Oakdale                13.79                  
 16 Turney, Hailey            11 Century                13.82                  
 17 Rivers, Aaliyah           10 Liberty                13.82                  
 18 Sunil, Manisha            10 Poolesville            13.97                  
 19 O'Keefe, Gemma            10 Century                13.98                  
 20 Eyler, Erika              10 F.S. Key               14.05                  
 21 Himmelberg, Angela        11 South Carrol           14.20                  
 22 Lertora, Susanna          10 Catoctin               14.33                  
 23 Buckley, Maggie           12 South Carrol           14.46                  
 24 Clemons, Kayla            10 Winters Mill           14.49                  
 25 Coleman, Olivia           10 Williamsport           14.51                  
 26 Garcia, Brittany          10 Winters Mill           14.65                  
 27 Stavrou, Randi            12 Boonsboro              14.68                  
 28 Jackson, Kiana            10 Williamsport           14.78                  
 29 Stavrou, Hope              9 Boonsboro              15.04                  
 30 Ruffner, Emily            12 Catoctin               15.10                  
 31 Davis, Emille              9 South Carrol           15.21                  
 32 Bigham, Jordan            10 F.S. Key               15.55                  
 33 Jack, Alexis              12 Williamsport           15.85                  
 -- Weiss, Brooke             10 Winters Mill            DNS                   
 -- Giles, Sydney             10 Walkersville            DNS                   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Maggie          12 Boonsboro              25.99      25.07Q  NWI  4 
  2 Patrice, Kara             11 Liberty                25.82      26.10Q  NWI  5 
  3 Patrice, Erin             11 Liberty                26.44      26.46Q  NWI  3 
  4 Ridenour, Rachel          11 Mountain Ridge         26.89      26.52Q  NWI  2 
  5 Vaules, Sayaka            10 Poolesville            27.14      26.57Q  NWI  1 
  6 Herman, Jasmine           10 Catoctin               27.06      26.72q  NWI  1 
  7 Crawford, Hope             9 Winters Mill           27.51      27.04q  NWI  3 
  8 Kaur, Meher                9 Poolesville            27.49      27.09q  NWI  2 
  9 Guillen, Brooke            9 Century                28.71      27.10   NWI  2 
 10 Poland, Madison           10 Mountain Ridge         27.61      27.13   NWI  4 
 11 Sines, Samantha           12 Mountain Ridge         28.00      27.18   NWI  1 
 12 Onderko, Sarah            12 Poolesville            28.84      27.62   NWI  5 
 13 Wright, Maryah            12 Oakdale                27.90      27.67   NWI  5 
 14 Mctier, Jessica           11 Oakdale                28.64      27.75   NWI  1 
 15 Mbella, Ashley            11 Walkersville           28.81      27.83   NWI  3 
 16 Fowler, Malayna            9 South Carrol           28.08      27.85   NWI  3 
 17 Scott, Lindsey            12 Walkersville           28.50      28.14   NWI  2 
 18 Johnson, Monique           9 Oakdale                28.55      28.19   NWI  4 
 19 Stone, Sarah              11 Boonsboro              27.90      28.34   NWI  5 
 20 Kennedy, Nora             11 Winters Mill           29.67      28.40   NWI  1 
 21 Joseph, Claire            12 South Carrol           28.82      28.52   NWI  4 
 22 O'Keefe, Gemma            10 Century                29.35      28.68   NWI  1 
 23 Gupta, Ellen              12 Walkersville           28.91      28.81   NWI  5 
 24 Rivers, Aaliyah           10 Liberty                29.00      28.82   NWI  4 
 25 Beck, Hayley              11 Century                29.18      29.12   NWI  3 
 26 Eyler, Erika              10 F.S. Key                          29.56   NWI  2 
 27 Himmelberg, Angela        11 South Carrol           29.81      29.57   NWI  2 
 28 Weiss, Brooke             10 Winters Mill           30.99      30.09   NWI  2 
 29 Cunningham, Kimberly      12 Williamsport           31.24      30.38   NWI  3 
 30 Jackson, Kiana            10 Williamsport           31.74      30.79   NWI  5 
 31 Forbes, Rachel             9 Middletown             31.48      30.98   NWI  4 
 32 Ruffner, Emily            12 Catoctin               32.59      32.14   NWI  4 
 33 Hanvey, Casey             10 Catoctin               32.34      33.04   NWI  5 
 -- Bigham, Jordan            10 F.S. Key               33.01        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sullivan, Maggie          12 Boonsboro              25.07      25.27   NWI  10   
  2 Patrice, Kara             11 Liberty                26.10      25.55   NWI   8   
  3 Patrice, Erin             11 Liberty                26.46      25.70   NWI   6   
  4 Vaules, Sayaka            10 Poolesville            26.57      26.46   NWI   5   
  5 Kaur, Meher                9 Poolesville            27.09      26.64   NWI   4   
  6 Ridenour, Rachel          11 Mountain Ridge         26.52      26.70   NWI   3   
  7 Herman, Jasmine           10 Catoctin               26.72      26.75   NWI   2   
  8 Crawford, Hope             9 Winters Mill           27.04      27.68   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Guillen, Brooke            9 Century                27.10                  
 10 Poland, Madison           10 Mountain Ridge         27.13                  
 11 Sines, Samantha           12 Mountain Ridge         27.18                  
 12 Onderko, Sarah            12 Poolesville            27.62                  
 13 Wright, Maryah            12 Oakdale                27.67                  
 14 Mctier, Jessica           11 Oakdale                27.75                  
 15 Mbella, Ashley            11 Walkersville           27.83                  
 16 Fowler, Malayna            9 South Carrol           27.85                  
 17 Scott, Lindsey            12 Walkersville           28.14                  
 18 Johnson, Monique           9 Oakdale                28.19                  
 19 Stone, Sarah              11 Boonsboro              28.34                  
 20 Kennedy, Nora             11 Winters Mill           28.40                  
 21 Joseph, Claire            12 South Carrol           28.52                  
 22 O'Keefe, Gemma            10 Century                28.68                  
 23 Gupta, Ellen              12 Walkersville           28.81                  
 24 Rivers, Aaliyah           10 Liberty                28.82                  
 25 Beck, Hayley              11 Century                29.12                  
 26 Eyler, Erika              10 F.S. Key               29.56                  
 27 Himmelberg, Angela        11 South Carrol           29.57                  
 28 Weiss, Brooke             10 Winters Mill           30.09                  
 29 Cunningham, Kimberly      12 Williamsport           30.38                  
 30 Jackson, Kiana            10 Williamsport           30.79                  
 31 Forbes, Rachel             9 Middletown             30.98                  
 32 Ruffner, Emily            12 Catoctin               32.14                  
 33 Hanvey, Casey             10 Catoctin               33.04                  
 -- Bigham, Jordan            10 F.S. Key                DNS                   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wolfe, Zoe                12 Middletown             58.95      58.60   5  10   
  2 Zietowski, Evelyn         10 Liberty                59.91      59.32   5   8   
  3 Farley, Jamie             11 Oakdale                59.71      59.41   5   6   
  4 Offstein, Madison         12 Mountain Ridge         59.74      59.46   5   5   
  5 Herman, Jasmine           10 Catoctin             1:00.18    1:00.16   5   4   
  6 Demarais, Megan           12 Catoctin             1:03.23    1:00.88   4   3   
  7 Hauver, Maryellen         12 Walkersville         1:02.04    1:00.99   5   2   
  8 Bingaman, Summerlyn       10 South Carrol         1:03.34    1:01.20   4   1   
  9 Tonsil, Lashanta          12 Boonsboro            1:00.72    1:01.21   5 
 10 Onderko, Sarah            12 Poolesville          1:03.07    1:02.03   4 
 11 Kitchen, Rachel           10 Poolesville          1:03.92    1:02.06   3 
 12 Oyster, Danielle          10 Williamsport         1:03.51    1:02.20   4 
 13 Felker, Casey             12 Mountain Ridge       1:02.67    1:02.61   4 
 14 Warthen, Amanda           12 F.S. Key             1:02.10    1:02.84   4 
 15 McIver, Irelyn            12 Winters Mill         1:04.16    1:02.95   3 
 16 Kudrich, Lauren            9 Liberty              1:03.02    1:02.99   4 
 17 Wagner, Rachel             9 Century              1:03.88    1:03.28   3 
 18 Skowronski, Camryn         9 Catoctin             1:03.83    1:03.37   3 
 19 Dziubla, Nicole           11 Middletown           1:02.14    1:03.76   4 
 20 Simpson, Malia             9 Boonsboro            1:02.05    1:03.76   5 
 21 Warnert, Gabriela         10 Walkersville                    1:04.42   1 
 22 Joseph, Claire            12 South Carrol         1:09.64    1:04.57   2 
 23 Hicken, Katie             11 Oakdale              1:06.61    1:04.94   3 
 24 Warrenfeltz, Bre          11 Middletown                      1:05.08   1 
 25 Bozzell, Hailey            9 Winters Mill         1:06.75    1:06.67   2 
 26 Brown, Laura              12 F.S. Key             1:09.96    1:06.87   2 
 27 Gupta, Ellen              12 Walkersville         1:04.05    1:07.13   3 
 28 Spadaro, Kristen           9 Oakdale                         1:07.36   1 
 29 Cunningham, Kimberly      12 Williamsport         1:06.62    1:07.89   2 
 30 Gagnon, Annabelle         12 South Carrol         1:09.61    1:08.07   2 
 31 Metz, Lexie               11 Mountain Ridge       1:09.49    1:08.59   2 
 32 Mumma, Keisha             10 Williamsport         1:08.89    1:09.16   2 
 33 Wolbert, Amanda            9 Winters Mill         1:11.49    1:11.54   2 
 -- Basehore, Rebecca         12 Poolesville          1:04.44        DNS   3 
 -- Anderson, Emily           10 Boonsboro            1:05.64        DNS   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Offstein, Madison         12 Mountain Ridge       2:18.79    2:17.98   3  10   
  2 Rinehart, Sarah           11 Liberty              2:21.40    2:20.70   3   8   
  3 Grams, Meggan             11 Boonsboro            2:16.91    2:20.74   3   6   
  4 Wolfe, Zoe                12 Middletown           2:20.30    2:21.43   3   5   
  5 Beautz, Claire            11 Poolesville          2:27.10    2:22.13   2   4   
  6 Tennyson, Kristine        12 South Carrol         2:27.67    2:22.19   2   3   
  7 Pennello, Chelsie         12 Poolesville          2:24.35    2:22.29   3   2   
  8 Kowalk, Charlotte         10 Oakdale              2:23.84    2:22.40   3   1   
  9 Langille, Erin            10 South Carrol         2:23.57    2:22.62   3 
 10 Nardone, Theresa           9 Poolesville          2:23.47    2:23.32   3 
 11 Graf, Tina                12 South Carrol         2:25.31    2:24.08   3 
 12 Lane, Jessica             12 Oakdale              2:24.47    2:24.39   3 
 13 Cimmerer, Lillie          12 Century              2:27.52    2:25.53   2 
 14 Wright, Haley             10 Boonsboro            2:23.26    2:27.18   3 
 15 Farley, Jamie             11 Oakdale              2:25.62    2:31.18   2 
 16 Demarais, Megan           12 Catoctin             2:37.07    2:32.07   1 
 17 Skowronski, Camryn         9 Catoctin             2:30.65    2:32.30   2 
 18 Kachik, Emily             12 Century              2:32.75    2:33.42   2 
 19 Gore, Hannah              12 Winters Mill         2:30.61    2:33.65   2 
 20 Oyster, Danielle          10 Williamsport         2:39.37    2:33.98   1 
 21 Staub, Melinda            12 F.S. Key             2:40.43    2:34.72   1 
 22 Ashley, Erin              11 Walkersville         2:39.82    2:35.60   1 
 23 Cunningham, Kimberly      12 Williamsport         2:34.96    2:35.82   1 
 24 Cunningham, Kortney       12 Boonsboro                       2:39.18   1 
 25 Debinski, Rebecca         12 Century              2:28.97    2:39.49   2 
 26 Caruso, Shelby            11 Liberty              2:46.50    2:39.80   1 
 27 Webster, Julien            9 Catoctin             2:31.60    2:40.08   2 
 28 Stevenson, Jewelein       11 Mountain Ridge       2:38.30    2:41.33   1 
 29 Kelly, Rachael            11 Winters Mill         2:50.73    2:45.73   1 
 30 Curry, Samantha           11 Winters Mill         2:46.15    2:48.36   1 
 -- Wilson, Erica             12 Mountain Ridge       2:30.21        DNS   2 
 -- Clements, Felicia         10 Middletown           2:31.91        DNS   2 
 -- Hauver, Maryellen         12 Walkersville         2:36.79        DNS   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grams, Meggan             11 Boonsboro            4:57.34    5:02.10   3  10   
  2 Rinehart, Sarah           11 Liberty              5:05.94    5:06.00   3   8   
  3 Offstein, Molly           10 Mountain Ridge       5:11.69    5:06.90   3   6   
  4 Wright, Haley             10 Boonsboro            5:00.74    5:10.30   3   5   
  5 Caldwell, Reilly           9 Middletown           5:27.73    5:13.90   3   4   
  6 Kowalk, Charlotte         10 Oakdale              5:22.52    5:14.10   3   3   
  7 Debinski, Rebecca         12 Century              5:23.50    5:16.00   3   2   
  8 Lane, Jessica             12 Oakdale              5:23.35    5:16.60   3   1   
  9 Pennello, Chelsie         12 Poolesville          5:20.52    5:17.20   3 
 10 Gore, Hannah              12 Winters Mill         5:19.63    5:19.30   3 
 11 Nardone, Theresa           9 Poolesville          5:27.61    5:21.40   3 
 12 Kachik, Emily             12 Century              5:34.45    5:22.86   2 
 13 Beautz, Claire            11 Poolesville          5:25.20    5:23.60   3 
 14 Wilson, Erica             12 Mountain Ridge       5:29.67    5:25.52   2 
 15 Hurst, Kiley              10 Century              5:29.54    5:30.60   2 
 16 Prothero, Kim             12 Liberty              5:28.94    5:38.25   2 
 17 Hawkins, Ella             11 Boonsboro            5:38.47    5:39.94   2 
 18 Perella, Lillie            9 Catoctin             5:38.72    5:43.59   2 
 19 Stoker, Michelle          12 Liberty              5:53.51    5:46.05   2 
 20 Bennett, Andy             11 Mountain Ridge       5:54.20    5:52.99   1 
 21 Kartalia, Emma             9 Winters Mill         6:32.40    5:54.96   1 
 22 Ashley, Erin              11 Walkersville         5:43.18    6:00.00   2 
 23 Enix, Charity             12 Walkersville         6:06.81    6:01.67   1 
 24 Sly, Miranda              12 Oakdale              5:49.49    6:01.97   2 
 25 Blumenauer, Emily         10 Middletown           6:16.61    6:05.53   1 
 26 Clemons, Katie            10 Winters Mill         6:10.73    6:06.29   1 
 27 Shattuck, Casey            9 South Carrol         6:11.60    6:11.07   1 
 28 Tosten, Morgan            10 Williamsport         6:20.69    6:24.06   1 
 29 Hayden, Sarah             12 South Carrol         5:44.09    6:28.70   2 
 30 Rodriquez, Yasmine        11 Williamsport         6:35.80    6:29.94   1 
 31 Lewis, Alexis             10 Williamsport         6:42.55    6:41.32   1 
 32 Sweeney, Kamilla           9 South Carrol         7:12.04    7:08.23   1 
 -- Webster, Julien            9 Catoctin             5:35.92        DNS   2 
 -- Janc, Molly               11 Catoctin             5:36.59        DNS   2 
 -- Staub, Melinda            12 F.S. Key             5:58.93        DNS   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rinehart, Sarah           11 Liberty             11:02.50   11:06.04   2  10   
  2 Offstein, Molly           10 Mountain Ridge      10:50.01   11:07.62   2   8   
  3 Grams, Meggan             11 Boonsboro           10:58.50   11:11.66   2   6   
  4 Wright, Haley             10 Boonsboro           11:03.02   11:17.00   2   5   
  5 Caldwell, Reilly           9 Middletown          11:28.69   11:28.51   2   4   
  6 Beautz, Claire            11 Poolesville         11:06.72   11:38.14   2   3   
  7 Kachik, Emily             12 Century             11:34.37   11:43.64   2   2   
  8 Webster, Julien            9 Catoctin            12:03.98   11:47.69   2   1   
  9 DiBella, Claire           11 Oakdale             12:03.32   11:51.44   2 
 10 Hurst, Kiley              10 Century             11:54.12   11:53.18   2 
 11 Debinski, Rebecca         12 Century             11:35.53   11:53.39   2 
 12 Janc, Molly               11 Catoctin            11:49.26   11:55.74   2 
 13 Gore, Hannah              12 Winters Mill        11:39.77   11:57.85   2 
 14 Lane, Jessica             12 Oakdale             11:49.07   11:58.13   2 
 15 Whitefield, Fiona         10 Poolesville         12:18.60   12:03.13   2 
 16 Cunningham, Kortney       12 Boonsboro           12:32.70   12:17.07   2 
 17 Edwards, Katherine        12 Oakdale             12:23.52   12:20.39   2 
 18 Noffsinger, Annie         12 Middletown          12:16.98   12:25.72   2 
 19 Larson, Denise            11 Poolesville                    12:36.41   1 
 20 Simmons, Jennifer         10 Walkersville        12:55.17   12:47.90   1 
 21 Kartalia, Emma             9 Winters Mill        13:18.17   12:49.85   1 
 22 Stevenson, Jewelein       11 Mountain Ridge      12:49.31   12:55.63   1 
 23 Bennett, Andy             11 Mountain Ridge      13:06.95   12:55.64   1 
 24 Squillaro, Angela         10 Liberty             13:06.80   13:03.77   1 
 25 Gallagher, Keelyn          9 Liberty             12:51.64   13:04.93   1 
 26 Kreiner, Bella            10 Catoctin            12:53.80   13:06.10   1 
 27 Shattuck, Casey            9 South Carrol        13:26.84   13:22.46   1 
 28 Hayden, Sarah             12 South Carrol        13:10.30   13:22.66   1 
 29 Clemons, Katie            10 Winters Mill        13:57.80   13:38.69   1 
 30 Enix, Charity             12 Walkersville        13:22.71   13:50.41   1 
 31 Lunsford, Elizabeth        9 Williamsport        14:23.05   14:18.93   1 
 32 Netzer, Cara              10 Walkersville        13:47.24   14:28.95   1 
 -- Staub, Melinda            12 F.S. Key                            DNS   1 
 -- Rodriquez, Yasmine        11 Williamsport        13:44.55        DNS   1 
 -- Tosten, Morgan            10 Williamsport        14:27.00        DNS   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sullivan, Maggie          12 Boonsboro              14.92      14.84Q  NWI  5 
  2 Stultz, Abby              11 Oakdale                15.22      15.28Q  NWI  4 
  3 McCracken, Alaina         10 Oakdale                15.89      15.81Q  NWI  1 
  4 Crawford, Hope             9 Winters Mill           15.68      16.10Q  NWI  3 
  5 Fine, Jordan              12 F.S. Key               15.81      16.45Q  NWI  2 
  6 Coston, Camille           12 Middletown             16.58      16.21q  NWI  1 
  7 Dodd, Ashley              12 Walkersville           17.24      17.02q  NWI  2 
  8 Hubbard, Lauren           11 Williamsport           17.59      17.40q  NWI  4 
  9 Kirby, Courtney           11 Catoctin               17.98      17.52   NWI  5 
 10 Graham, Kiley             12 South Carrol           17.54      17.60   NWI  3 
 11 Arndt, Cassie             10 Liberty                18.74      17.78   NWI  2 
 12 Kandaswamy, Suriya        10 Poolesville            18.24      17.90   NWI  4 
 13 Convers, Allyson          11 Poolesville            17.70      18.20   NWI  5 
 14 Reeser, Madison            9 Century                18.29      18.30   NWI  3 
 15 Skoll, Julie              11 Poolesville            19.51      18.50   NWI  3 
 16 Paroby, Rachel            10 Oakdale                19.24      18.53   NWI  2 
 17 Wallace, Bethany           9 Boonsboro              18.76      18.63   NWI  1 
 18 Prochniak, Sarah          10 Winters Mill           19.26      19.16   NWI  1 
 19 Purcell, Carson           11 Walkersville           19.76      19.25   NWI  5 
 20 Jones, Lizanne            12 Liberty                19.34      19.47   NWI  3 
 21 Guillen, Brooke            9 Century                19.50      19.56   NWI  5 
 22 Thompson, Kara            12 F.S. Key               19.34      19.62   NWI  4 
 23 Ralston, Brooke           10 Mountain Ridge         19.89      19.64   NWI  1 
 24 Smith, Marley             10 Mountain Ridge         20.41      19.87   NWI  3 
 25 Waters, Maddie             9 Liberty                20.36      19.91   NWI  5 
 26 Ogle, Kristen              9 Century                20.07      20.03   NWI  2 
 27 Braithwaite, Kia           9 Catoctin               19.85      20.17   NWI  1 
 28 Forbes, Rachel             9 Middletown             19.60      20.22   NWI  4 
 29 Davis, Emille              9 South Carrol           19.94      20.24   NWI  4 
 30 Vanfleet, Kara            12 South Carrol           19.84      20.31   NWI  2 
 31 Slyconish, Elizabeth      10 Williamsport           20.36      20.46   NWI  5 
 32 Smoot, Julia              10 Williamsport           23.59      20.53   NWI  1 
 33 Meighan, Lizzy             9 Middletown             21.22      20.70   NWI  3 
 34 Mckenzie, Kylie           10 Mountain Ridge         20.39      20.82   NWI  4 
 35 Kennedy, Nora             11 Winters Mill           20.20      21.38   NWI  2 
 36 Cool, Julia               10 Catoctin               22.78      22.67   NWI  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sullivan, Maggie          12 Boonsboro              14.84      14.57   NWI  10   
  2 Stultz, Abby              11 Oakdale                15.28      14.95   NWI   8   
  3 McCracken, Alaina         10 Oakdale                15.81      15.36   NWI   6   
  4 Fine, Jordan              12 F.S. Key               16.45      15.78   NWI   5   
  5 Crawford, Hope             9 Winters Mill           16.10      16.16   NWI   4   
  6 Coston, Camille           12 Middletown             16.21      16.46   NWI   3   
  7 Dodd, Ashley              12 Walkersville           17.02      17.20   NWI   2   
  8 Hubbard, Lauren           11 Williamsport           17.40      17.22   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Kirby, Courtney           11 Catoctin               17.52                  
 10 Graham, Kiley             12 South Carrol           17.60                  
 11 Arndt, Cassie             10 Liberty                17.78                  
 12 Kandaswamy, Suriya        10 Poolesville            17.90                  
 13 Convers, Allyson          11 Poolesville            18.20                  
 14 Reeser, Madison            9 Century                18.30                  
 15 Skoll, Julie              11 Poolesville            18.50                  
 16 Paroby, Rachel            10 Oakdale                18.53                  
 17 Wallace, Bethany           9 Boonsboro              18.63                  
 18 Prochniak, Sarah          10 Winters Mill           19.16                  
 19 Purcell, Carson           11 Walkersville           19.25                  
 20 Jones, Lizanne            12 Liberty                19.47                  
 21 Guillen, Brooke            9 Century                19.56                  
 22 Thompson, Kara            12 F.S. Key               19.62                  
 23 Ralston, Brooke           10 Mountain Ridge         19.64                  
 24 Smith, Marley             10 Mountain Ridge         19.87                  
 25 Waters, Maddie             9 Liberty                19.91                  
 26 Ogle, Kristen              9 Century                20.03                  
 27 Braithwaite, Kia           9 Catoctin               20.17                  
 28 Forbes, Rachel             9 Middletown             20.22                  
 29 Davis, Emille              9 South Carrol           20.24                  
 30 Vanfleet, Kara            12 South Carrol           20.31                  
 31 Slyconish, Elizabeth      10 Williamsport           20.46                  
 32 Smoot, Julia              10 Williamsport           20.53                  
 33 Meighan, Lizzy             9 Middletown             20.70                  
 34 Mckenzie, Kylie           10 Mountain Ridge         20.82                  
 35 Kennedy, Nora             11 Winters Mill           21.38                  
 36 Cool, Julia               10 Catoctin               22.67                  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sullivan, Maggie          12 Boonsboro              43.40      43.55   4  10   
  2 Guillen, Bethany          11 Century                45.79      46.30   4   8   
  3 Coston, Camille           12 Middletown             48.59      47.97   4   6   
  4 Convers, Allyson          11 Poolesville            49.87      48.61   4   5   
  5 Willis, Alexandria        11 Williamsport           49.43      48.81   4   4   
  6 Hubbard, Lauren           11 Williamsport           52.12      50.19   3   3   
  7 Arndt, Cassie             10 Liberty                51.78      50.77   4   2   
  8 Kennedy, Nora             11 Winters Mill           51.23      51.39   4   1   
  9 Paroby, Rachel            10 Oakdale                54.12      51.71   3 
 10 Braithwaite, Kia           9 Catoctin               52.22      52.11   3 
 11 Skoll, Julie              11 Poolesville            57.38      53.11   2 
 12 Ogle, Kristen              9 Century                54.45      53.24   3 
 13 Prochniak, Sarah          10 Winters Mill           56.99      53.68   2 
 14 Kowalk, Katherine         12 Oakdale                55.70      54.00   2 
 15 Kirby, Courtney           11 Catoctin               52.50      54.61   3 
 16 Meighan, Lizzy             9 Middletown             54.12      54.70   3 
 17 Wolf, Leah                11 Liberty                56.48      54.79   2 
 18 Koutsandreas, Meg         10 Poolesville            57.75      55.17   1 
 19 Slyconish, Elizabeth      10 Williamsport           57.99      55.30   1 
 20 Ralston, Brooke           10 Mountain Ridge         53.33      55.33   3 
 21 Thompson, Kara            12 F.S. Key               55.59      55.72   3 
 22 Smith, Marley             10 Mountain Ridge         57.69      56.02   1 
 23 Jones, Lizanne            12 Liberty                56.64      57.23   2 
 24 Evans, Faith               9 Century                59.24      57.33   1 
 25 Davis, Emille              9 South Carrol           56.54      57.36   2 
 26 Walters, Cori             12 Oakdale                57.30      57.90   2 
 27 Vanfleet, Kara            12 South Carrol           59.40      58.72   1 
 28 Strevig, Brielle          12 Winters Mill         1:08.24    1:00.20   1 
 29 Reed, Madison              9 Mountain Ridge         56.67    1:00.47   2 
 30 Riley, Summer             10 Catoctin               59.29    1:00.67   1 
 -- Smith, Erin               11 Middletown             49.58        DNS   4 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Liberty                                             50.33      50.22   2  10   
     1) Patrice, Kara 11                2) Patrice, Erin 11               
     3) Arndt, Cassie 10                4) Rivers, Aaliyah 10             
  2 Mountain Ridge                                      51.37      51.87   2   8   
     1) Poland, Madison 10              2) Metz, Lexie 11                 
     3) Sines, Samantha 12              4) Ridenour, Rachel 11            
  3 Oakdale                                             51.19      51.93   2   6   
     1) Johnson, Monique 9              2) Kowalk, Katherine 12           
     3) Mctier, Jessica 11              4) Wright, Maryah 12              
  4 Walkersville                                        53.58      53.27   2   5   
     1) Dodd, Ashley 12                 2) Mbella, Ashley 11              
     3) Giles, Sydney 10                4) Scott, Lindsey 12              
  5 Winters Mill                                        54.35      53.67   1   4   
     1) McIver, Irelyn 12               2) Weiss, Brooke 10               
     3) Gibbons, Hannah 11              4) Crawford, Hope 9               
  6 South Carroll                                       53.82      53.71   1   3   
     1) Buckley, Maggie 12              2) Graham, Kiley 12               
     3) Himmelberg, Angela 11           4) Laurel, Isabella 12            
  7 Century                                             53.67      54.32   2   2   
     1) Beck, Hayley 11                 2) Turney, Hailey 11              
     3) O'Keefe, Gemma 10               4) Reed, Rebecca 12               
  8 Williamsport                                        57.46      56.63   1   1   
     1) Jackson, Kiana 10               2) Boerum, Morgan 10              
     3) Weyant, Autumn 10               4) Coleman, Olivia 10             
  9 Catoctin                                            53.61      57.00   2 
     1) Kirby, Courtney 11              2) Lertora, Susanna 10            
     3) Ruffner, Emily 12               4) Braithwaite, Kia 9             
 -- Boonsboro                                           53.38         FS   2 
     1) Stone, Sarah 11                 2) Anderson, Emily 10             
     3) Simpson, Malia 9                4) Wallace, Bethany 9             
 -- Francis Scott Key                                   52.49         DQ   2 
     1) Ani, Danika 11                  2) Glaeser, Casey 9               
     3) Pernell, Stephanie 11           4) Fine, Jordan 12                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakdale                                           1:46.00    1:46.20   2  10   
     1) McCracken, Alaina 10            2) Mcnulty, Jackie 11             
     3) Stultz, Abby 11                 4) Wright, Maryah 12              
  2 Liberty                                           1:49.78    1:48.50   2   8   
     1) Zietowski, Evelyn 10            2) Patrice, Erin 11               
     3) Patrice, Kara 11                4) Faupel, Emily 10               
  3 Mountain Ridge                                    1:48.18    1:48.55   2   6   
     1) Poland, Madison 10              2) Metz, Lexie 11                 
     3) Sines, Samantha 12              4) Ridenour, Rachel 11            
  4 Middletown                                        1:49.39    1:50.71   2   5   
     1) Smith, Erin 11                  2) Dziubla, Nicole 11             
     3) Warrenfeltz, Bre 11             4) Coston, Camille 12             
  5 Century                                           1:53.19    1:52.13   1   4   
     1) Beck, Hayley 11                 2) O'Keefe, Gemma 10              
     3) Guillen, Brooke 9               4) Guillen, Bethany 11            
  6 Poolesville                                       1:51.66    1:52.49   2   3   
     1) Onderko, Sarah 12               2) Vaules, Sayaka 10              
     3) Sunil, Manisha 10               4) Kaur, Meher 9                  
  7 Walkersville                                      1:50.71    1:52.55   2   2   
     1) Scott, Lindsey 12               2) Gupta, Ellen 12                
     3) Dodd, Ashley 12                 4) Franklin, Keyanna 12           
  8 South Carroll                                     1:52.98    1:52.65   1   1   
     1) Graham, Kiley 12                2) Joseph, Claire 12              
     3) Fowler, Malayna 9               4) Laurel, Isabella 12            
  9 Winters Mill                                      1:53.60    1:52.99   1 
     1) Kennedy, Nora 11                2) Weiss, Brooke 10               
     3) McIver, Irelyn 12               4) Crawford, Hope 9               
 10 Boonsboro                                         1:50.10    1:54.44   2 
     1) Anderson, Sarah 12              2) Anderson, Emily 10             
     3) Stone, Sarah 11                 4) Wallace, Bethany 9             
 11 Catoctin                                          1:57.69    1:57.45   1 
     1) Kirby, Courtney 11              2) Cool, Julia 10                 
     3) Braithwaite, Kia 9              4) Lertora, Susanna 10            
 12 Williamsport                                      1:59.87    2:07.15   1 
     1) Jackson, Kiana 10               2) Coleman, Olivia 10             
     3) Gutteridge, Karcyn 10           4) Gutteridge, Kaci 10            
 -- Francis Scott Key                                 1:51.85        DNS   2 
     1) Eyler, Erika 10                 2) Fox, Gabrielle 11              
     3) Glaeser, Casey 9                4) Pernell, Stephanie 11          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boonsboro                                         4:03.47    4:07.69   2  10   
     1) Simpson, Malia 9                2) Tonsil, Lashanta 12            
     3) Anderson, Sarah 12              4) Sullivan, Maggie 12            
  2 Middletown                                        4:15.06    4:09.56   2   8   
     1) Dziubla, Nicole 11              2) Clements, Felicia 10           
     3) Caldwell, Reilly 9              4) Wolfe, Zoe 12                  
  3 Century                                           4:09.80    4:09.67   2   6   
     1) Wagner, Rachel 9                2) Hurst, Kiley 10                
     3) Cimmerer, Lillie 12             4) Guillen, Bethany 11            
  4 Mountain Ridge                                    4:13.97    4:10.14   2   5   
     1) Wilson, Erica 12                2) Bennett, Andy 11               
     3) Felker, Casey 12                4) Offstein, Madison 12           
  5 Poolesville                                       4:18.00    4:10.71   2   4   
     1) Onderko, Sarah 12               2) Pennello, Chelsie 12           
     3) Kitchen, Rachel 10              4) Nardone, Theresa 9             
  6 Liberty                                           4:13.94    4:11.67   2   3   
     1) Prothero, Kim 12                2) Garrick, Hayley 11             
     3) Kudrich, Lauren 9               4) Zietowski, Evelyn 10           
  7 South Carroll                                     4:19.05    4:12.89   1   2   
     1) Tennyson, Kristine 12           2) Langille, Erin 10              
     3) Graf, Tina 12                   4) Bingaman, Summerlyn 10         
  8 Catoctin                                          4:12.15    4:13.11   2   1   
     1) Demarais, Megan 12              2) Skowronski, Camryn 9           
     3) Perella, Lillie 9               4) Herman, Jasmine 10             
  9 Oakdale                                           4:14.89    4:16.22   2 
     1) Farley, Jamie 11                2) Kowalk, Katherine 12           
     3) Sly, Miranda 12                 4) Hicken, Katie 11               
 10 Williamsport                                      4:27.62    4:41.73   1 
     1) Hubbard, Lauren 11              2) Cunningham, Kimberly 12        
     3) Weyant, Autumn 10               4) Slyconish, Elizabeth 10        
 -- Winters Mill                                      4:34.22         DQ   1 
     1) Bozzell, Hailey 9               2) Wolbert, Amanda 9              
     3) Gibbons, Hannah 11              4) McIver, Irelyn 12              
 -- Francis Scott Key                                 4:31.65        DNS   1 
     1) Glaeser, Casey 9                2) Warthen, Amanda 12             
     3) Brown, Laura 12                 4) Thompson, Kara 12              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mountain Ridge                                    9:36.90    9:25.27   10   
     1) Offstein, Molly 10              2) Felker, Casey 12               
     3) Wilson, Erica 12                4) Offstein, Madison 12           
  2 Poolesville                                       9:32.69    9:28.21    8   
     1) Pennello, Chelsie 12            2) Larson, Denise 11              
     3) Nardone, Theresa 9              4) Beautz, Claire 11              
  3 Boonsboro                                         9:35.70    9:35.52    6   
     1) Anderson, Emily 10              2) Grams, Meggan 11               
     3) Wright, Haley 10                4) Hawkins, Ella 11               
  4 Oakdale                                          10:10.40    9:38.29    5   
     1) Kowalk, Katherine 12            2) Lane, Jessica 12               
     3) Farley, Jamie 11                4) Kowalk, Charlotte 10           
  5 Liberty                                           9:59.57    9:47.24    4   
     1) Rinehart, Sarah 11              2) Prothero, Kim 12               
     3) Garrick, Hayley 11              4) Zietowski, Evelyn 10           
  6 South Carroll                                     9:51.17    9:48.60    3   
     1) Graf, Tina 12                   2) Langille, Erin 10              
     3) Tennyson, Kristine 12           4) Bingaman, Summerlyn 10         
  7 Century                                           9:52.14    9:57.44    2   
     1) Kachik, Emily 12                2) Hurst, Kiley 10                
     3) Debinski, Rebecca 12            4) Cimmerer, Lillie 12            
  8 Catoctin                                          9:58.28   10:08.25    1   
     1) Skowronski, Camryn 9            2) Webster, Julien 9              
     3) Demarais, Megan 12              4) Perella, Lillie 9              
  9 Middletown                                        9:55.59   10:13.43  
     1) Caldwell, Reilly 9              2) Noffsinger, Annie 12           
     3) Clements, Felicia 10            4) Wolfe, Zoe 12                  
 10 Winters Mill                                     11:03.19   11:41.43  
     1) Curry, Samantha 11              2) Kelly, Rachael 11              
     3) Clemons, Katie 10               4) Kartalia, Emma 9               
 
Girls High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stultz, Abby              11 Oakdale              5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m  10   
  2 Laurel, Isabella          12 South Carrol         5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m   8   
  3 Gibbons, Hannah           11 Winters Mill         5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   6   
  4 Clements, Felicia         10 Middletown           5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   5   
  5 Prokic, Victoria          10 Century              5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   4   
  6 Basehore, Rebecca         12 Poolesville          5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m   3   
  7 Latham, Aislinn           12 Catoctin             5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m   2   
  8 Wolf, Leah                11 Liberty              4-06.00    4-10.00      1.47m   1   
  9 Rose, Lexi                11 South Carrol         4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Anderson, Sarah           12 Boonsboro            4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Tonsil, Lashanta          12 Boonsboro            4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 12 Franklin, Trinity         10 Walkersville         4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Finney, Holly             11 Century              4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 14 King, Tierney             10 Oakdale              4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 14 Debinski, Delaney          9 Century              4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 -- Bailey, Marialison        12 Catoctin             4-02.00         NH            
 -- Rowland, Olivia           10 Williamsport         3-08.00         NH            
 -- Harden, Emily             10 Mountain Ridge       4-00.00         NH            
 -- Tawney, Keirstin          10 Mountain Ridge                       NH            
 -- Riley, Summer             10 Catoctin             4-04.00         NH            
 -- Rentzeperis, Frederika    10 Middletown           4-10.00         NH            
 -- Smoot, Julia              10 Williamsport         4-04.00         NH            
 -- Clemons, Kayla            10 Winters Mill         4-04.00         NH            
 -- Simmons, Kerri            10 Liberty              4-06.00         NH            
 -- Reed, Madison              9 Mountain Ridge       4-04.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mcnulty, Jackie           11 Oakdale             12-09.00   11-00.00      3.35m  10   
  2 Diorio, Danielle          11 Century              9-06.00    9-01.00      2.76m   8   
  3 Haas, Sarah               11 Liberty              9-06.00    9-01.00      2.76m   6   
  4 Faupel, Emily             10 Liberty              9-00.00    8-07.00      2.61m   5   
  5 Gibbons, Hannah           11 Winters Mill         8-06.00    8-01.00      2.46m   3.50
  5 Smith, Erin               11 Middletown          11-01.75    8-01.00      2.46m   3.50
  7 Kowalk, Charlotte         10 Oakdale             10-00.00    8-01.00      2.46m   2   
  8 Elberfeld, Amy            11 Century              8-00.00    7-07.00      2.31m   1   
  9 Paroby, Rachel            10 Oakdale              7-06.00    7-07.00      2.31m 
 10 Seabright, Beth           12 Boonsboro            8-00.00    7-07.00      2.31m 
 11 Maerten, Rachel           12 Liberty              7-06.00    7-07.00      2.31m 
 12 Boerum, Morgan            10 Williamsport         8-01.00    7-01.00      2.15m 
 12 Robertson, Kelcie          9 Walkersville         7-07.00    7-01.00      2.15m 
 -- Lohman, Bethany            9 Boonsboro            6-07.00         NH            
 -- Watson, Shauna            12 Mountain Ridge                       NH            
 -- Llewellyn, Lexy           11 Mountain Ridge                       NH            
 -- Dickinson, Morgan         11 Century              6-06.00         NH            
 -- Reichard, Andrea           9 Walkersville         6-01.00         NH            
 -- Bingaman, Summerlyn       10 South Carrol         7-04.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 McCracken, Alaina         10 Oakdale             16-11.25   16-03.50   NWI     4.96m  10   
  2 Mcnulty, Jackie           11 Oakdale             17-05.50   16-03.50   NWI     4.96m   8   
  3 Coates, Sophia            12 Poolesville         16-03.00   16-00.00   NWI     4.87m   6   
  4 Coston, Camille           12 Middletown          16-03.50   15-11.00   NWI     4.85m   5   
  5 Franklin, Keyanna         12 Walkersville        15-11.25   15-06.50   NWI     4.73m   4   
  6 Tonsil, Lashanta          12 Boonsboro           16-03.75   15-05.50   NWI     4.71m   3   
  7 Dodd, Ashley              12 Walkersville        15-05.75   15-03.25   NWI     4.65m   2   
  8 Warrenfeltz, Bre          11 Middletown          15-04.00   15-02.75   NWI     4.64m   1   
  9 Fine, Jordan              12 F.S. Key            16-01.00   15-01.25   NWI     4.60m 
 10 Wolf, Leah                11 Liberty             14-02.50   14-10.75   NWI     4.54m 
 11 Latham, Aislinn           12 Catoctin            15-02.50   14-06.75   NWI     4.43m 
 12 Sunil, Manisha            10 Poolesville         15-00.50   14-04.75   NWI     4.38m 
 13 Reeser, Madison            9 Century             14-05.00   14-01.50   NWI     4.30m 
 14 Beck, Hayley              11 Century             14-06.25   13-11.50   NWI     4.25m 
 15 Pernell, Stephanie        11 F.S. Key            15-01.25   13-09.50   NWI     4.20m 
 15 Fowler, Malayna            9 South Carrol        15-00.50   13-09.50   NWI     4.20m 
 17 Mulcahy, Megan            11 Liberty             13-01.00   13-00.50   NWI     3.97m 
 18 Riley, Summer             10 Catoctin            13-03.00   12-11.50   NWI     3.94m 
 19 Mumma, Keisha             10 Williamsport        13-07.50   12-10.00   NWI     3.91m 
 20 Weyant, Autumn            10 Williamsport        13-11.00   11-10.75   NWI     3.62m 
 21 Slyconish, Elizabeth      10 Williamsport        12-09.75   11-02.00   NWI     3.40m 
 22 Teel, Vanna               10 Winters Mill        11-01.00   11-01.50   NWI     3.39m 
 23 Vanfleet, Kara            12 South Carrol        10-09.00   10-04.25   NWI     3.15m 
 24 Stout, Kayla              10 Winters Mill         8-05.00   10-04.00   NWI     3.14m 
 25 Frost, Sabrina            10 Mountain Ridge      11-01.00   10-00.75   NWI     3.06m 
 26 Reed, Madison              9 Mountain Ridge      10-07.00    9-08.75   NWI     2.96m 
 27 Smith, Marley             10 Mountain Ridge      12-05.50    8-11.25   NWI     2.72m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Mcnulty, Jackie           11 Oakdale             37-09.00   39-03.75   NWI    11.98m  10   
  2 McCracken, Alaina         10 Oakdale             34-07.00   36-00.75   NWI    10.99m   8   
  3 Stultz, Abby              11 Oakdale             36-06.75   35-11.00   NWI    10.94m   6   
  4 Fine, Jordan              12 F.S. Key            35-01.00   34-11.50   NWI    10.65m   5   
  5 Franklin, Keyanna         12 Walkersville        34-08.50   34-02.75   NWI    10.43m   4   
  6 Latham, Aislinn           12 Catoctin            31-08.00   33-05.25   NWI    10.19m   3   
  7 Warrenfeltz, Bre          11 Middletown          33-02.50   32-03.00   NWI     9.82m   2   
  8 Pernell, Stephanie        11 F.S. Key            32-11.00   32-02.00   NWI     9.80m   1   
  9 Fox, Gabrielle            11 F.S. Key            32-06.50   30-03.75   NWI     9.23m 
 10 Laurel, Isabella          12 South Carrol        30-00.50   28-10.00   NWI     8.78m 
 11 Mulcahy, Megan            11 Liberty             27-06.50   27-10.00   NWI     8.48m 
 12 Weyant, Autumn            10 Williamsport        29-03.75   27-06.00   NWI     8.38m 
 13 Riley, Summer             10 Catoctin            28-09.00   26-06.50   NWI     8.08m 
 14 Gutteridge, Kaci          10 Williamsport        27-04.00   26-04.00   NWI     8.02m 
 15 Teel, Vanna               10 Winters Mill        25-07.50   25-09.50   NWI     7.86m 
 -- Gutteridge, Karcyn        10 Williamsport        25-02.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Huggins, Brianna          10 Winters Mill        28-06.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Harden, Emily             10 Mountain Ridge      24-11.25         ND   NWI           
 -- Freeburger, Rachel        12 Century             31-02.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Dickinson, Morgan         11 Century             26-08.50         ND   NWI           
 -- Speir, Mikayla             9 Mountain Ridge      23-07.75         ND   NWI           
 -- Smith, Marley             10 Mountain Ridge                       ND   NWI           
 -- Thomas, Amelia             9 Century             24-04.50         ND   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Doherty, Erin             12 Middletown          40-00.75   41-00.25     12.50m  10   
  2 Ani, Danika               11 F.S. Key            40-07.50   38-01.00     11.60m   8   
  3 Bussard, Paige            11 Middletown          35-10.50   37-11.75     11.57m   6   
  4 Oyster, Morgan            11 Williamsport        34-01.50   34-08.50     10.57m   5   
  5 Ferguson, Chloe           11 Walkersville        31-05.25   32-11.75     10.05m   4   
  6 Seabright, Beth           12 Boonsboro           29-03.50   30-02.25      9.20m   3   
  7 DeSoto, Anna              11 Poolesville         30-08.00   29-07.00      9.01m   2   
  8 Edwards, Emily            12 Oakdale             30-03.00   29-06.00      8.99m   1   
  9 Prokic, Victoria          10 Century             29-02.00   29-00.00      8.83m 
 10 Mills, Lakya              11 Williamsport        30-02.00   28-10.25      8.79m 
 11 Snow, Sarah                9 Walkersville        27-04.50   28-01.50      8.57m 
 12 Saxton, Elaine            12 Catoctin            28-04.00   27-04.00      8.33m 
 13 Heschl, Anneliese         12 Winters Mill        26-08.50   27-01.25      8.26m 
 14 Weishaar, Lindsey         11 Century             27-00.00   26-06.50      8.08m 
 15 Tawney, Keirstin          10 Mountain Ridge      25-07.00   26-04.50      8.03m 
 16 Boudart, Ceila            11 Middletown          24-09.00   25-07.00      7.79m 
 17 Foreman, Stephanie        12 South Carrol        26-04.00   25-03.25      7.70m 
 18 Magalotti, Gabrielle      10 Century             25-05.00   25-01.75      7.66m 
 18 Adams, Emma               12 Liberty             26-08.00   25-01.75      7.66m 
 20 Darragh, Kristen          10 Poolesville         26-10.00   25-01.25      7.65m 
 21 Gaines, Madison            9 Williamsport        25-10.25   24-10.50      7.58m 
 22 Raines, Helon              9 Winters Mill        23-00.00   24-03.00      7.39m 
 23 Lertora, Susanna          10 Catoctin            26-03.00   24-01.50      7.35m 
 24 Donnellan, Jaden          11 Mountain Ridge      26-00.00   23-10.25      7.27m 
 25 Colbert, Carrie           11 F.S. Key            24-08.50   23-00.00      7.01m 
 26 Devlin, Brooke            12 Mountain Ridge      25-01.00   22-11.25      6.99m 
 27 Jackson, Catherine        10 South Carrol        25-07.00   21-09.75      6.64m 
 28 Jones, Lizanne            12 Liberty             21-03.00   21-07.75      6.59m 
 29 Cool, Julia               10 Catoctin            25-09.00   21-03.75      6.49m 
 30 Cox, Brooke               10 Winters Mill        23-05.50   20-10.50      6.36m 
 31 Hillmuth, Samantha        11 Oakdale             20-08.50   20-06.75      6.26m 
 32 Beach, Keating            11 Oakdale             21-08.00   19-08.00      5.99m 
 33 Zetimeisl, Holly          12 South Carrol        18-08.25   17-00.25      5.18m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Doherty, Erin             12 Middletown            119-02     117-02     35.71m  10   
  2 Wolf, Leah                11 Liberty               100-04     112-03     34.21m   8   
  3 Bussard, Paige            11 Middletown            121-10     110-11     33.80m   6   
  4 Willis, Alexandria        11 Williamsport           99-08     102-04     31.19m   5   
  5 Oyster, Morgan            11 Williamsport          109-06      99-08     30.37m   4   
  6 Edwards, Emily            12 Oakdale                95-00      99-05     30.30m   3   
  7 Foreman, Stephanie        12 South Carrol          107-10      98-04     29.97m   2   
  8 Ferguson, Chloe           11 Walkersville           93-05      94-05     28.77m   1   
  9 Ani, Danika               11 F.S. Key              105-02      93-08     28.54m 
 10 Adams, Emma               12 Liberty                91-06      90-09     27.66m 
 11 Weishaar, Lindsey         11 Century                89-09      89-07     27.30m 
 12 Vaules, Sayaka            10 Poolesville            89-04      84-00     25.60m 
 13 Seabright, Beth           12 Boonsboro              77-04      75-09     23.08m 
 14 Jackson, Catherine        10 South Carrol           83-05      75-07     23.03m 
 15 Reeser, Madison            9 Century             87-05.75      75-06     23.01m 
 16 Devlin, Brooke            12 Mountain Ridge         84-06      74-06     22.70m 
 17 Magalotti, Gabrielle      10 Century             74-07.50      74-03     22.63m 
 18 Walker, Chrislin          10 Mountain Ridge         68-02   73-00.50     22.26m 
 19 Shearn, Samantha          10 Middletown             65-11      68-10     20.98m 
 20 Saxton, Elaine            12 Catoctin               70-02      66-07     20.29m 
 21 DeSoto, Anna              11 Poolesville            63-05      65-04     19.91m 
 22 Bailey, Marialison        12 Catoctin               73-07      63-09     19.43m 
 23 Colbert, Carrie           11 F.S. Key               71-11      63-08     19.40m 
 24 Snow, Sarah                9 Walkersville           81-00      62-02     18.94m 
 25 Heschl, Anneliese         12 Winters Mill           60-01   60-07.50     18.47m 
 26 Donnellan, Jaden          11 Mountain Ridge         77-11      59-09     18.21m 
 27 Caruso, Shelby            11 Liberty                48-03   59-07.50     18.17m 
 28 Raines, Helon              9 Winters Mill           63-06   58-09.50     17.91m 
 29 Beach, Keating            11 Oakdale                63-05   57-00.50     17.38m 
 30 Cool, Julia               10 Catoctin               60-08      51-04     15.64m 
 31 Zetimeisl, Holly          12 South Carrol           49-05      50-07     15.41m 
 32 Darragh, Kristen          10 Poolesville            75-02      49-07     15.11m 
 32 Scheper, Melanie           9 Winters Mill           51-11      49-07     15.11m 
 34 Hillmuth, Samantha        11 Oakdale                53-10   47-02.50     14.38m 
 -- Kastelein, Alexis         11 Williamsport           63-03         ND            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fairhall, Devon           12 Boonsboro              11.18      11.18Q  NWI  4 
  2 Aman, Spencer             12 Liberty                11.43      11.37Q  NWI  2 
  3 Foster, Brandon           11 Liberty                11.26      11.41Q  NWI  3 
  4 Thomas, Jonathan          11 F.S. Key               11.00      11.42Q  NWI  5 
  5 Danko, Jon                10 Liberty                11.30      11.53Q  NWI  1 
  6 Shinholt, Jonathan        12 Century                11.60      11.44q  NWI  5 
  7 Jenkins, Chris            11 Boonsboro              11.30      11.47q  NWI  2 
  8 Larochelle, Jacob         12 Catoctin               11.68      11.53q  NWI  5 
  9 Fisher, Ben               11 Winters Mill           11.70      11.55   NWI  3 
 10 Brown, Brandon             9 Century                11.77      11.60   NWI  1 
 11 Lear, Austin              11 Middletown             11.93      11.63   NWI  5 
 12 Williams, Dylan           10 Mountain Ridge         11.50      11.64   NWI  2 
 13 Simonica, Benjamin        10 Oakdale                11.76      11.79   NWI  1 
 14 Winch, Nick               11 Walkersville                      11.83   NWI  4 
 15 Kwiatek, Tyler            12 Walkersville           12.24      11.89   NWI  2 
 16 Kelly, Patrick            10 South Carrol           11.73      11.90   NWI  1 
 17 Vipond, Cody               9 F.S. Key               11.50      11.90   NWI  3 
 18 Jeffries, Logan           12 Mountain Ridge         11.60      11.97   NWI  4 
 19 Westbrook, Michael        12 South Carrol           11.96      11.98   NWI  5 
 20 Yuille, Christopher       12 Oakdale                11.91      11.99   NWI  4 
 21 Duah, Dylan               10 Middletown             12.51      12.10   NWI  4 
 22 VanLaer, Brett            11 Winters Mill           11.90      12.15   NWI  2 
 23 Agyei-obese, Percy         9 Oakdale                12.05      12.15   NWI  3 
 23 Tucker, Rj                12 Catoctin               12.18      12.15   NWI  1 
 25 Pederson, Ian             10 Walkersville           12.20      12.18   NWI  1 
 26 Redman, Isaiah             9 Boonsboro              13.00      12.18   NWI  3 
 27 Czaja, Michael            10 South Carrol           11.91      12.20   NWI  3 
 28 Payne, Michael             9 Poolesville            12.04      12.20   NWI  4 
 29 Lawrence, Leroy           12 Middletown             12.17      12.32   NWI  2 
 30 Er, Sertac                 9 Poolesville            12.84      12.40   NWI  5 
 31 Pike, Joe                 11 Williamsport           12.37      12.53   NWI  3 
 32 Alasha, Vince              9 Winters Mill           12.95      12.67   NWI  4 
 33 Koons, Aaron              12 Williamsport           12.80      12.94   NWI  5 
 34 Harvey, Derek             10 F.S. Key               13.49      13.02   NWI  2 
 35 Vintz, Frank              12 Century                11.69      13.06   NWI  4 
 36 Sweitzer, Bobby            9 Mountain Ridge         13.64      13.68   NWI  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fairhall, Devon           12 Boonsboro              11.18      11.52   NWI  10   
  2 Foster, Brandon           11 Liberty                11.41      11.70   NWI   8   
  3 Shinholt, Jonathan        12 Century                11.44      11.78   NWI   6   
  4 Thomas, Jonathan          11 F.S. Key               11.42      11.96   NWI   5   
  5 Danko, Jon                10 Liberty                11.53      12.04   NWI   4   
  6 Jenkins, Chris            11 Boonsboro              11.47      12.08   NWI   3   
  7 Aman, Spencer             12 Liberty                11.37      12.09   NWI   2   
  8 Larochelle, Jacob         12 Catoctin               11.53      12.14   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Fisher, Ben               11 Winters Mill           11.55                  
 10 Brown, Brandon             9 Century                11.60                  
 11 Lear, Austin              11 Middletown             11.63                  
 12 Williams, Dylan           10 Mountain Ridge         11.64                  
 13 Simonica, Benjamin        10 Oakdale                11.79                  
 14 Winch, Nick               11 Walkersville           11.83                  
 15 Kwiatek, Tyler            12 Walkersville           11.89                  
 16 Kelly, Patrick            10 South Carrol           11.90                  
 17 Vipond, Cody               9 F.S. Key               11.90                  
 18 Jeffries, Logan           12 Mountain Ridge         11.97                  
 19 Westbrook, Michael        12 South Carrol           11.98                  
 20 Yuille, Christopher       12 Oakdale                11.99                  
 21 Duah, Dylan               10 Middletown             12.10                  
 22 VanLaer, Brett            11 Winters Mill           12.15                  
 23 Agyei-obese, Percy         9 Oakdale                12.15                  
 23 Tucker, Rj                12 Catoctin               12.15                  
 25 Pederson, Ian             10 Walkersville           12.18                  
 26 Redman, Isaiah             9 Boonsboro              12.18                  
 27 Czaja, Michael            10 South Carrol           12.20                  
 28 Payne, Michael             9 Poolesville            12.20                  
 29 Lawrence, Leroy           12 Middletown             12.32                  
 30 Er, Sertac                 9 Poolesville            12.40                  
 31 Pike, Joe                 11 Williamsport           12.53                  
 32 Alasha, Vince              9 Winters Mill           12.67                  
 33 Koons, Aaron              12 Williamsport           12.94                  
 34 Harvey, Derek             10 F.S. Key               13.02                  
 35 Vintz, Frank              12 Century                13.06                  
 36 Sweitzer, Bobby            9 Mountain Ridge         13.68                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Fairhall, Devon           12 Boonsboro              22.63      22.94Q  NWI  5 
  2 Foster, Brandon           11 Liberty                22.93      22.99Q  NWI  4 
  3 Aman, Spencer             12 Liberty                23.43      23.16Q  NWI  3 
  4 Myers, Clayton            12 Boonsboro              23.54      23.35Q  NWI  2 
  5 Danko, Jon                10 Liberty                23.98      24.18Q  NWI  1 
  6 Gavin, Christopher        11 South Carrol           23.94      23.38q  NWI  5 
  7 Keyser, Matt              12 Winters Mill           24.21      23.45q  NWI  2 
  8 Shinholt, Jonathan        12 Century                23.67      23.55q  NWI  5 
  9 Mcconnell, Justin         11 Oakdale                23.74      23.61   NWI  4 
 10 Fisher, Ben               11 Winters Mill           24.59      23.69   NWI  4 
 11 Agyei-obese, Percy         9 Oakdale                23.74      23.71   NWI  2 
 12 Williams, Dylan           10 Mountain Ridge         23.74      23.75   NWI  3 
 13 Brooks, Ty                11 Mountain Ridge         24.47      24.01   NWI  2 
 14 Winch, Nick               11 Walkersville           24.38      24.05   NWI  4 
 15 Tucker, Rj                12 Catoctin               24.54      24.10   NWI  3 
 16 Ashwell, Mike             12 Century                24.10      24.42   NWI  3 
 17 Yerardi, Matthew          11 Oakdale                24.37      24.58   NWI  1 
 18 Herman, Justin             9 Catoctin               25.25      24.65   NWI  5 
 19 Alexander, Rich           12 South Carrol           24.59      24.81   NWI  4 
 20 Stevens, Jesse            12 Poolesville            25.44      25.28   NWI  5 
 21 Goon, Cj                  10 F.S. Key                          25.42   NWI  1 
 22 Wyngaard, Aur`elien       11 Middletown             26.50      25.47   NWI  2 
 23 Lohnas, Canyon            12 Mountain Ridge         25.82      25.51   NWI  1 
 24 Payne, Michael             9 Poolesville            25.94      25.76   NWI  3 
 25 Pederson, Ian             10 Walkersville           25.79      25.87   NWI  1 
 26 Garagiola, Jonathan       10 Poolesville            25.78      26.25   NWI  2 
 27 Dagenhart, Cameron         9 Middletown             27.36      26.87   NWI  5 
 28 Devine, Joseph             9 Middletown             28.16      27.39   NWI  4 
 29 Gabriele, Grant            9 F.S. Key               30.14      28.67   NWI  2 
 -- Henderson, Tobias         10 F.S. Key               26.74        DNS   NWI  5 
 -- Vintz, Frank              12 Century                23.55        DNS   NWI  1 
 -- Basham, Brett             12 South Carrol           24.78        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Koons, Aaron              12 Williamsport           27.55        DNS   NWI  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fairhall, Devon           12 Boonsboro              22.94      22.57   NWI  10   
  2 Foster, Brandon           11 Liberty                22.99      22.84   NWI   8   
  3 Myers, Clayton            12 Boonsboro              23.35      23.05   NWI   6   
  4 Aman, Spencer             12 Liberty                23.16      23.25   NWI   5   
  5 Shinholt, Jonathan        12 Century                23.55      23.34   NWI   4   
  6 Keyser, Matt              12 Winters Mill           23.45      23.87   NWI   3   
  7 Danko, Jon                10 Liberty                24.18      23.99   NWI   2   
 -- Gavin, Christopher        11 South Carrol           23.38        DNS   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Mcconnell, Justin         11 Oakdale                23.61                  
 10 Fisher, Ben               11 Winters Mill           23.69                  
 11 Agyei-obese, Percy         9 Oakdale                23.71                  
 12 Williams, Dylan           10 Mountain Ridge         23.75                  
 13 Brooks, Ty                11 Mountain Ridge         24.01                  
 14 Winch, Nick               11 Walkersville           24.05                  
 15 Tucker, Rj                12 Catoctin               24.10                  
 16 Ashwell, Mike             12 Century                24.42                  
 17 Yerardi, Matthew          11 Oakdale                24.58                  
 18 Herman, Justin             9 Catoctin               24.65                  
 19 Alexander, Rich           12 South Carrol           24.81                  
 20 Stevens, Jesse            12 Poolesville            25.28                  
 21 Goon, Cj                  10 F.S. Key               25.42                  
 22 Wyngaard, Aur`elien       11 Middletown             25.47                  
 23 Lohnas, Canyon            12 Mountain Ridge         25.51                  
 24 Payne, Michael             9 Poolesville            25.76                  
 25 Pederson, Ian             10 Walkersville           25.87                  
 26 Garagiola, Jonathan       10 Poolesville            26.25                  
 27 Dagenhart, Cameron         9 Middletown             26.87                  
 28 Devine, Joseph             9 Middletown             27.39                  
 29 Gabriele, Grant            9 F.S. Key               28.67                  
 -- Henderson, Tobias         10 F.S. Key                DNS                   
 -- Vintz, Frank              12 Century                 DNS                   
 -- Basham, Brett             12 South Carrol            DNS                   
 -- Koons, Aaron              12 Williamsport            DNS                   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Auldridge, Gabe           11 Williamsport           51.69      51.56   5  10   
  2 Rice, Rocky               10 Century                51.78      52.06   5   8   
  3 Hindle, Joshua            11 Oakdale                52.54      52.35   5   6   
  4 Stitely, Wyatt            11 Boonsboro              53.60      52.37   4   5   
  5 Wallace, Vaughn           12 Boonsboro              51.78      52.42   5   4   
  6 Eppard, Nick              12 Poolesville            53.22      52.67   4   3   
  7 Yuille, Christopher       12 Oakdale                52.45      52.76   5   2   
  8 Larochelle, Jacob         12 Catoctin               53.15      52.77   4   1   
  9 Kennell, Sawyer           10 Century                52.26      52.98   5 
 10 Wiley, John               12 Oakdale                52.63      53.41   5 
 11 Reina, Anthony            11 Catoctin               53.51      53.59   4 
 12 Athey, Matt               12 Catoctin               53.57      53.81   4 
 13 Townsend, Corey           11 Century                53.90      54.09   3 
 14 Forthman, Nicholas        11 Liberty                54.20      54.15   3 
 15 Johnson, Zach             11 Walkersville           53.73      54.38   4 
 16 Hager, Zack               11 Mountain Ridge         52.54      54.61   5 
 17 Shaikh, Sohrab            11 South Carrol           55.53      54.82   3 
 18 Lake, Gabriel             11 Walkersville           55.64      55.21   3 
 19 Forster, Brad             11 Middletown                        55.60   1 
 20 Carroll, Ben               9 Liberty                55.14      55.83   3 
 21 Lohnas, Canyon            12 Mountain Ridge         56.31      56.05   3 
 22 Mckillop, Justin          12 Liberty                56.61      56.29   3 
 23 Pimentel, Carlos          11 Walkersville           56.65      56.35   2 
 24 Kotula, Jeremy            12 South Carrol           56.75      56.48   2 
 25 Berger, Kyle              10 Poolesville            55.29      56.66   3 
 26 Boayne, Maakeh             9 Mountain Ridge         56.82      56.84   2 
 27 Kemp, Justin               9 Williamsport         1:00.14      57.03   1 
 28 Shea, Aidan               10 Poolesville            56.72      57.20   2 
 29 Werder, Michael           10 Williamsport           58.49      57.60   2 
 30 Lewinski, Avery           11 Winters Mill           58.38      58.62   2 
 31 Conaway, Taylor           11 F.S. Key             1:00.79      58.65   1 
 32 Coston, Stephen            9 Middletown                      1:00.40   1 
 33 Benner, Sam               11 Middletown           1:02.94    1:01.11   1 
 -- Keyser, Matt              12 Winters Mill           53.67        DNS   4 
 -- Sprangel, Ryan            11 South Carrol           57.69        DNS   2 
 -- Goon, Cj                  10 F.S. Key               57.98        DNS   2 
 -- Reinke, Aidan             11 F.S. Key                            DNS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vandercruyssen, Patrick   11 Catoctin             2:00.20    2:00.12   3  10   
  2 Mead, John                12 Century              1:58.42    2:00.48   3   8   
  3 Thomas, Owen              11 Century              2:08.68    2:00.76   2   6   
  4 Haizel-cobbina, Johnny    11 Walkersville         2:01.43    2:01.56   3   5   
  5 Snyder, Sean              12 Boonsboro            2:02.08    2:01.85   3   4   
  6 Kowalk, Evan               9 Oakdale              2:02.21    2:02.16   3   3   
  7 Weaverling, Chase         12 Poolesville          2:09.00    2:02.81   2   2   
  8 Stamm, William            12 Poolesville          2:01.13    2:03.90   3   1   
  9 Buck, Justin              11 South Carrol         2:02.57    2:03.97   3 
 10 Myers, Eric               11 Catoctin             2:10.02    2:04.82   2 
 11 Snyder, Brandon           12 Catoctin             2:09.91    2:05.93   2 
 12 Guzman, Elan              11 Poolesville          2:06.53    2:06.24   3 
 13 Smith, Clayton            12 Williamsport         2:06.84    2:06.24   2 
 14 Hooper, Jake               9 Oakdale              2:08.77    2:06.45   2 
 15 Boddicker, Patrick        12 Oakdale              2:01.66    2:06.72   3 
 16 Godfrey, Robin            10 Mountain Ridge       2:10.02    2:07.37   2 
 17 Sussman, Chad             11 Liberty              1:58.32    2:07.98   3 
 18 Dunn, Michael             12 Winters Mill         2:10.49    2:08.34   2 
 19 Burns, Brendan            11 Liberty              2:10.01    2:10.47   2 
 20 Edwards, Brian            11 F.S. Key             2:06.66    2:10.80   3 
 21 Joy, Matt                 11 Winters Mill         2:12.31    2:11.45   1 
 22 Kelsey, David             11 Middletown           2:13.28    2:12.62   1 
 23 Scalese, Matt             11 Boonsboro            2:08.16    2:12.97   2 
 24 Connelly, Ethan           10 Boonsboro            2:11.90    2:14.31   1 
 25 Obcamp, Zach              11 Winters Mill         2:11.91    2:15.71   1 
 26 Whitesell, Reese          11 Middletown           2:15.35    2:16.06   1 
 27 Bhat, Atharva             10 Middletown           2:20.01    2:16.93   1 
 28 Kotula, Jeremy            12 South Carrol         2:19.71    2:18.53   1 
 29 Rogers, Malcolm           11 South Carrol         2:10.41    2:18.61   2 
 30 Milewski, Peter           11 Liberty              2:06.19    2:19.37   3 
 31 Kirk, James               12 Mountain Ridge       2:08.86    2:20.87   2 
 32 Werder, Michael           10 Williamsport         2:22.95    2:24.79   1 
 33 Rippeon, Ryan             10 F.S. Key             2:37.20    2:25.81   1 
 34 Sweigert, Brent           11 Williamsport         2:27.11    2:26.82   1 
 35 Sims, Adam                10 Walkersville         2:17.07    2:29.60   1 
 -- Kane, Matthew             11 Century              2:06.15        DNS   3 
 -- Chibayere, Dee            11 F.S. Key             2:10.81        DNS   2 
 -- Darr, Jb                  10 Mountain Ridge       2:17.89        DNS   1 
 -- Cooper, Myles             12 Walkersville         2:14.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weaverling, Chase         12 Poolesville          4:18.89    4:24.11   3  10   
  2 Mead, John                12 Century              4:26.00    4:24.34   3   8   
  3 Kane, Matthew             11 Century              4:32.98    4:24.85   3   6   
  4 Dorsey, David             12 Catoctin             4:24.83    4:26.28   3   5   
  5 Boddicker, Patrick        12 Oakdale              4:24.17    4:26.29   3   4   
  6 Snyder, Sean              12 Boonsboro            4:39.05    4:27.62   3   3   
  7 Dorsey, Kevin             12 Catoctin             4:33.41    4:31.15   3   2   
  8 Sussman, Chad             11 Liberty              4:28.89    4:32.25   3   1   
  9 Smith, Clayton            12 Williamsport         4:42.33    4:37.66   3 
 10 Reichard, Hal             11 Walkersville         4:35.72    4:38.19   3 
 11 Rogers, Malcolm           11 South Carrol         4:42.62    4:39.43   3 
 12 Kowalk, Evan               9 Oakdale              4:36.93    4:45.33   3 
 13 Kniesler, Christian       12 Winters Mill         4:49.01    4:45.89   2 
 14 Thomas, Owen              11 Century              4:42.23    4:47.61   3 
 15 Tilson, Nick               9 Liberty              4:51.97    4:48.34   2 
 16 Russell, Taylor           10 Winters Mill         4:53.81    4:52.31   2 
 17 Johnson, Nathan           11 Boonsboro            4:50.35    4:52.61   2 
 18 Hopkins, Chase            11 Winters Mill         5:13.00    4:54.76   1 
 19 Staley, Jacob             12 Oakdale              4:47.90    4:55.85   2 
 20 Burns, Brendan            11 Liberty              5:01.78    4:57.93   2 
 21 Guzman, Elan              11 Poolesville          4:55.01    4:57.96   2 
 22 Wilson, Evan              12 Middletown           5:09.88    5:02.05   1 
 23 Racine, Brandon           10 Williamsport         5:18.00    5:02.16   1 
 24 Miller, Luke              10 Mountain Ridge       5:02.38    5:03.02   2 
 25 Trenum, Josh               9 Mountain Ridge       5:04.37    5:03.97   2 
 26 Sims, Adam                10 Walkersville         5:10.75    5:09.35   1 
 27 Morales, Carlos           10 Walkersville         5:20.14    5:11.91   1 
 28 Darr, Jb                  10 Mountain Ridge       5:14.00    5:17.81   1 
 29 Forman, Frank              9 South Carrol         5:30.63    5:18.57   1 
 30 Rippeon, Ryan             10 F.S. Key             5:21.21    5:20.31   1 
 31 Michaels, Evan            10 South Carrol         5:24.90    5:22.47   1 
 32 Burgenson, Chris          11 Middletown           5:28.17    5:22.98   1 
 33 Sweigert, Brent           11 Williamsport         6:18.60    5:30.40   1 
 34 Ruhl, Evan                 9 F.S. Key             5:40.40    5:39.24   1 
 35 Jones, Colin              10 Middletown           5:51.43    6:00.08   1 
 -- Edwards, Brian            11 F.S. Key             4:43.14        DNS   2 
 -- Gascho, Zach              11 Catoctin             4:43.78        DNS   2 
 -- Ingram, Gunnar            11 Boonsboro            4:59.95        DNS   2 
 -- Psaltakis, Matthew        11 Poolesville          4:52.70        DNS   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weaverling, Chase         12 Poolesville          9:12.60    9:31.81   2  10   
  2 Dorsey, David             12 Catoctin             9:35.61    9:37.48   2   8   
  3 Dorsey, Kevin             12 Catoctin             9:53.38    9:47.48   2   6   
  4 Leber, Brent              11 Middletown          10:23.19    9:54.02   2   5   
  5 Gascho, Zach              11 Catoctin             9:59.13    9:58.88   2   4   
  6 Reichard, Hal             11 Walkersville        10:05.68   10:04.35   2   3   
  7 Boddicker, Patrick        12 Oakdale              9:58.56   10:05.67   2   2   
  8 Edwards, Brian            11 F.S. Key            10:12.74   10:09.56   2   1   
  9 Staley, Jacob             12 Oakdale             10:05.46   10:11.68   2 
 10 Milewski, Peter           11 Liberty             10:21.85   10:13.11   2 
 11 Rogers, Malcolm           11 South Carrol        10:34.30   10:29.52   2 
 12 Russell, Taylor           10 Winters Mill        10:39.52   10:34.62   2 
 13 Psaltakis, Matthew        11 Poolesville         10:21.63   10:35.20   2 
 14 Solberg, Otto             12 Boonsboro           10:23.78   10:35.22   2 
 15 Sussman, Chad             11 Liberty             10:01.32   10:36.74   2 
 16 Obcamp, Zach              11 Winters Mill        10:56.80   10:38.57   1 
 17 Ingram, Gunnar            11 Boonsboro           10:49.88   10:43.26   1 
 18 Tilson, Nick               9 Liberty             10:41.51   10:48.27   2 
 19 Tarzy, Brett              11 Oakdale             10:44.45   10:54.51   1 
 20 Buskirk, Reid              9 Mountain Ridge      11:11.20   11:04.08   1 
 21 Lohman, Randy             12 Boonsboro           11:06.64   11:06.46   1 
 22 Racine, Brandon           10 Williamsport        10:54.45   11:08.42   1 
 23 Hopkins, Chase            11 Winters Mill        10:23.78   11:16.83   2 
 24 Kurtenbach, Chase         11 South Carrol        11:55.93   11:22.08   1 
 25 Moss, Joey                 9 Walkersville        11:21.61   11:23.55   1 
 26 Athey, Joey               10 Middletown          11:23.66   11:24.95   1 
 27 Sims, Adam                10 Walkersville                   11:25.79   1 
 28 Buskirk, Ryan              9 Mountain Ridge      12:06.17   11:42.41   1 
 29 Shanabarger, Donald       10 South Carrol        11:39.34   11:59.20   1 
 30 Griffiths, Brice          10 Mountain Ridge      12:40.72   12:40.98   1 
 -- Hughes, Ben               11 F.S. Key            11:42.10        DNS   1 
 -- Rippeon, Ryan             10 F.S. Key            11:47.10        DNS   1 
 -- Kane, Matthew             11 Century              9:46.18        DNS   2 
 -- Smith, Clayton            12 Williamsport        10:51.20        DNS   1 
 -- Weschler, Jordan           9 Williamsport        12:47.50        DNS   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watson, Josh              12 Oakdale                15.88      15.51Q  NWI  3 
  2 Wolcott, Noah             11 Century                15.68      15.77Q  NWI  4 
  3 Stone, Noah               11 Catoctin               16.04      15.93Q  NWI  1 
  4 Barber, Anthony           12 Oakdale                15.93      16.21Q  NWI  2 
  5 Kramer, Leif              12 F.S. Key               16.24      16.07q  NWI  1 
  6 Drake, Anthony            11 F.S. Key               16.73      16.86q  NWI  2 
  7 Ahalt, Willie             12 Middletown             16.93      17.13q  NWI  3 
  8 Helbig, Laurent           12 Mountain Ridge         17.05      17.31q  NWI  4 
  9 Cocker, Josh              11 Poolesville            18.36      17.68   NWI  4 
 10 Godfrey, Patrick           9 Mountain Ridge         19.24      17.69   NWI  1 
 11 French, Michael           11 Century                17.81      17.92   NWI  2 
 12 Parker, Roy               11 Williamsport           18.42      18.47   NWI  1 
 13 Cunningham, Eddie         10 Williamsport           19.02      18.62   NWI  3 
 14 Maxey, Michael            11 Walkersville           18.62      18.71   NWI  2 
 15 Brummer, Noah             10 Oakdale                18.94      18.77   NWI  4 
 16 Carter, Lee               11 Century                18.34      18.86   NWI  3 
 17 Burlimann, Adam            9 Boonsboro              18.40      18.97   NWI  1 
 18 Sanchez, Carlos           11 South Carrol           19.22      19.15   NWI  2 
 19 French, Alex              11 Liberty                20.34      19.46   NWI  1 
 20 Chalungesooth, Sam         9 Liberty                19.14      19.62   NWI  3 
 21 Simmers, Cj               10 Catoctin               21.02      20.33   NWI  3 
 22 Espiritu, Willy            9 Williamsport           21.45      20.67   NWI  4 
 23 Leadingham, Charles       10 Boonsboro              20.14      20.80   NWI  2 
 24 Thomas, John              12 Catoctin               24.40      21.06   NWI  2 
 25 Coston, Stephen            9 Middletown             20.83      22.28   NWI  1 
 -- Leadingham, Mark          12 Boonsboro              21.26        DNS   NWI  3 
 -- Abuzov, Mikhail           12 F.S. Key               21.29        DNS   NWI  4 
 -- Clark, Calan              11 Mountain Ridge         19.58        DNS   NWI  2 
 -- Sunkel, Cameron           12 Middletown             19.10        DNS   NWI  4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Watson, Josh              12 Oakdale                15.51      15.26   NWI  10   
  2 Wolcott, Noah             11 Century                15.77      15.64   NWI   8   
  3 Stone, Noah               11 Catoctin               15.93      15.82   NWI   6   
  4 Barber, Anthony           12 Oakdale                16.21      16.06   NWI   5   
  5 Kramer, Leif              12 F.S. Key               16.07      16.18   NWI   4   
  6 Drake, Anthony            11 F.S. Key               16.86      16.61   NWI   3   
  7 Helbig, Laurent           12 Mountain Ridge         17.31      16.91   NWI   2   
  8 Ahalt, Willie             12 Middletown             17.13      16.97   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Cocker, Josh              11 Poolesville            17.68                  
 10 Godfrey, Patrick           9 Mountain Ridge         17.69                  
 11 French, Michael           11 Century                17.92                  
 12 Parker, Roy               11 Williamsport           18.47                  
 13 Cunningham, Eddie         10 Williamsport           18.62                  
 14 Maxey, Michael            11 Walkersville           18.71                  
 15 Brummer, Noah             10 Oakdale                18.77                  
 16 Carter, Lee               11 Century                18.86                  
 17 Burlimann, Adam            9 Boonsboro              18.97                  
 18 Sanchez, Carlos           11 South Carrol           19.15                  
 19 French, Alex              11 Liberty                19.46                  
 20 Chalungesooth, Sam         9 Liberty                19.62                  
 21 Simmers, Cj               10 Catoctin               20.33                  
 22 Espiritu, Willy            9 Williamsport           20.67                  
 23 Leadingham, Charles       10 Boonsboro              20.80                  
 24 Thomas, John              12 Catoctin               21.06                  
 25 Coston, Stephen            9 Middletown             22.28                  
 -- Leadingham, Mark          12 Boonsboro               DNS                   
 -- Clark, Calan              11 Mountain Ridge          DNS                   
 -- Sunkel, Cameron           12 Middletown              DNS                   
 -- Abuzov, Mikhail           12 F.S. Key                DNS                   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wolcott, Noah             11 Century                40.23      39.87   4  10   
  2 Cocker, Josh              11 Poolesville            42.43      41.72   4   8   
  3 Westbrook, Michael        12 South Carrol           42.53      41.80   4   6   
  4 Helbig, Laurent           12 Mountain Ridge         42.93      42.37   4   5   
  5 Ahalt, Willie             12 Middletown             42.91      42.42   4   4   
  6 Drake, Anthony            11 F.S. Key               43.59      42.80   3   3   
  7 Jones, Jake               12 Middletown             43.55      43.03   3   2   
  8 Godfrey, Patrick           9 Mountain Ridge         44.25      43.09   3   1   
  9 Stone, Noah               11 Catoctin               42.70      43.25   4 
 10 Watson, Josh              12 Oakdale                43.14      43.51   4 
 11 Sunkel, Cameron           12 Middletown             44.25      43.84   3 
 12 Starrs, Patrick            9 Oakdale                48.01      44.45   1 
 13 Thomas, John              12 Catoctin               46.94      44.68   2 
 14 French, Michael           11 Century                47.30      44.85   2 
 15 Kramer, Leif              12 F.S. Key               45.89      45.08   3 
 16 Mezebish, Remy             9 South Carrol           46.07      45.14   3 
 17 Gray, Brooks              11 Walkersville           47.96      46.56   2 
 18 Abuzov, Mikhail           12 F.S. Key               47.20      46.57   2 
 19 Burlimann, Adam            9 Boonsboro              45.94      46.62   3 
 20 Steinly, Jackson          12 Catoctin               49.72      47.02   1 
 21 Cunningham, Eddie         10 Williamsport           47.43      47.21   2 
 22 Maxey, Michael            11 Walkersville           47.75      47.80   2 
 23 Chalungesooth, Sam         9 Liberty                47.47      48.32   2 
 24 Carter, Lee               11 Century                48.98      48.58   1 
 25 Leadingham, Charles       10 Boonsboro              49.51      49.62   1 
 26 Espiritu, Willy            9 Williamsport           52.12      51.73   1 
 -- Pike, Joe                 11 Williamsport           57.18         DQ   1 
 -- Hanson, Lucas             11 Boonsboro              48.62        DNS   1 
 -- Clark, Calan              11 Mountain Ridge         47.28        DNS   2 
 -- Barber, Anthony           12 Oakdale                43.52        DNS   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boonsboro                                           44.24      43.63   2  10   
     1) Fairhall, Devon 12              2) Jenkins, Chris 11              
     3) Myers, Clayton 12               4) Wallace, Vaughn 12             
  2 Century                                             44.57      44.97   2   8   
     1) Ashwell, Mike 12                2) Brown, Brandon 9               
     3) Houston, Isaac 12               4) Shinholt, Jonathan 12          
  3 Liberty                                             44.65      45.14   2   6   
     1) Aman, Spencer 12                2) Danko, Jon 10                  
     3) Lance, Tyler 11                 4) Foster, Brandon 11             
  4 Oakdale                                             44.86      45.24   2   5   
     1) Simonica, Benjamin 10           2) Mcconnell, Justin 11           
     3) Yerardi, Kenny 9                4) Agyei-obese, Percy 9           
  5 Middletown                                          45.95      45.72   2   4   
     1) Jones, Jake 12                  2) Duah, Dylan 10                 
     3) Forster, Brad 11                4) Lear, Austin 11                
  6 Mountain Ridge                                      45.84      45.90   2   3   
     1) Jeffries, Logan 12              2) Moore, Harry 10                
     3) Brooks, Ty 11                   4) Williams, Dylan 10             
  7 Winters Mill                                        46.46      46.26   1   2   
     1) Fisher, Ben 11                  2) Alasha, Vince 9                
     3) VanLaer, Brett 11               4) Keyser, Matt 12                
  8 Francis Scott Key                                   46.04      46.46   1   1   
     1) Reinke, Aidan 11                2) Jennings, Nathaniel 11         
     3) Goon, Cj 10                     4) Vipond, Cody 9                 
  9 Catoctin                                            45.54      46.86   2 
     1) Reina, Anthony 11               2) Cash, Devin 11                 
     3) Herman, Justin 9                4) Tucker, Rj 12                  
 10 South Carroll                                       45.19      47.41   2 
     1) Czaja, Michael 10               2) Westbrook, Michael 12          
     3) Kelly, Patrick 10               4) Baca, Steven 10                
 11 Williamsport                                        48.46      52.52   1 
     1) Pike, Joe 11                    2) Espiritu, Willy 9              
     3) Walters, Justin 9               4) Atha, Tommy 11                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Century                                           1:31.62    1:32.16   2  10   
     1) Ashwell, Mike 12                2) Shinholt, Jonathan 12          
     3) Neral, Nick 11                  4) Wolcott, Noah 11               
  2 Liberty                                           1:32.28    1:32.26   2   8   
     1) Aman, Spencer 12                2) Danko, Jon 10                  
     3) Lance, Tyler 11                 4) Foster, Brandon 11             
  3 Oakdale                                           1:34.23    1:33.92   2   6   
     1) Simonica, Benjamin 10           2) Mcconnell, Justin 11           
     3) Yerardi, Matthew 11             4) Agyei-obese, Percy 9           
  4 Francis Scott Key                                 1:36.08    1:35.47   2   5   
     1) Reinke, Aidan 11                2) Vipond, Cody 9                 
     3) Thomas, Jonathan 11             4) Jennings, Nathaniel 11         
  5 Winters Mill                                      1:36.79    1:35.81   1   4   
     1) Fisher, Ben 11                  2) VanLaer, Brett 11              
     3) Avery, Lewinski 11              4) Keyser, Matt 12                
  6 Walkersville                                      1:33.67    1:36.32   2   3   
     1) Pederson, Ian 10                2) Kwiatek, Tyler 12              
     3) Johnson, Zach 11                4) Winch, Nick 11                 
  7 Mountain Ridge                                    1:36.26    1:36.53   2   2   
     1) Brooks, Ty 11                   2) Lohnas, Canyon 12              
     3) Jeffries, Logan 12              4) Williams, Dylan 10             
  8 Middletown                                        1:37.85    1:37.26   1   1   
     1) Wyngaard, Aur`elien 11          2) Duah, Dylan 10                 
     3) Jones, Jake 12                  4) Lear, Austin 11                
  9 Boonsboro                                         1:42.56    1:38.56   1 
     1) Redman, Isaiah 9                2) Jenkins, Chris 11              
     3) Burlimann, Adam 9               4) Scalese, Matt 11               
 10 Poolesville                                       1:40.84    1:39.78   1 
     1) Garagiola, Jonathan 10          2) Stevens, Jesse 12              
     3) Bong, Seungkyoon 9              4) Cocker, Josh 11                
 11 South Carroll                                     1:35.54    1:40.52   2 
     1) Alexander, Rich 12              2) Czaja, Michael 10              
     3) Baca, Steven 10                 4) Kelly, Patrick 10              
 12 Williamsport                                      1:44.12    1:47.60   1 
     1) Pike, Joe 11                    2) Espiritu, Willy 9              
     3) Atha, Tommy 11                  4) Parker, Roy 11                 
 -- Catoctin                                          1:35.32         DQ   2 
     1) Patterson, Demetrius 11         2) Reina, Anthony 11              
     3) Cash, Devin 11                  4) Tucker, Rj 12                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakdale                                           3:30.75    3:27.91   2  10   
     1) Hindle, Joshua 11               2) Yuille, Christopher 12         
     3) Kowalk, Evan 9                  4) Wiley, John 12                 
  2 Century                                           3:29.33    3:30.97   2   6   
     1) Mead, John 12                   2) Kennell, Sawyer 10             
     3) Houston, Isaac 12               4) Rice, Rocky 10                 
  3 Boonsboro                                         3:33.61    3:31.95   2   8   
     1) Myers, Clayton 12               2) Fairhall, Devon 12             
     3) Snyder, Sean 12                 4) Wallace, Vaughn 12             
  4 Catoctin                                          3:28.45    3:32.27   2   5   
     1) Reina, Anthony 11               2) Larochelle, Jacob 12           
     3) Athey, Matt 12                  4) Vandercruyssen, Patrick 11     
  5 Mountain Ridge                                    3:38.11    3:34.22   2   4   
     1) Moore, Harry 10                 2) Helbig, Laurent 12             
     3) Hager, Zack 11                  4) Heft, Andrew 11                
  6 Poolesville                                       3:42.10    3:37.88   1   3   
     1) Eppard, Nick 12                 2) Cocker, Josh 11                
     3) Guzman, Elan 11                 4) Stamm, William 12              
  7 Walkersville                                      3:39.60    3:39.42   2   2   
     1) Johnson, Zach 11                2) Winch, Nick 11                 
     3) Pimentel, Carlos 11             4) Haizel-cobbina, Johnny 11      
  8 Williamsport                                      3:45.63    3:39.90   1   1   
     1) Werder, Michael 10              2) Auldridge, Gabe 11             
     3) Kemp, Justin 9                  4) Smith, Clayton 12              
  9 South Carroll                                     3:39.61    3:42.74   2 
     1) Buck, Justin 11                 2) Westbrook, Michael 12          
     3) Kotula, Jeremy 12               4) Shaikh, Sohrab 11              
 10 Francis Scott Key                                 3:42.02    3:46.06   2 
     1) Chibayere, Dee 11               2) Vipond, Cody 9                 
     3) Ruth, Emanuel 10                4) Henderson, Tobias 10           
 11 Middletown                                        3:42.12    3:47.11   1 
     1) Jones, Jake 12                  2) Forster, Brad 11               
     3) Kelsey, David 11                4) Ahalt, Willie 12               
 12 Winters Mill                                      3:47.86    3:48.41   1 
     1) Kniesler, Christian 12          2) VanLaer, Brett 11              
     3) Dunn, Michael 12                4) Lewinski, Avery 11             
 13 Liberty                                           3:46.60    3:49.93   1 
     1) Carroll, Ben 9                  2) Forthman, Nicholas 11          
     3) Macvane, William 11             4) Mckillop, Justin 12            
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Century                                           8:15.05    8:06.83   10   
     1) Renehan, Sean 9                 2) Kane, Matthew 11               
     3) Thomas, Owen 11                 4) Mead, John 12                  
  2 Catoctin                                          8:02.27    8:11.42    8   
     1) Athey, Matt 12                  2) Dorsey, David 12               
     3) Dorsey, Kevin 12                4) Vandercruyssen, Patrick 11     
  3 Oakdale                                           8:14.48    8:14.04    6   
     1) Boddicker, Patrick 12           2) Wiley, John 12                 
     3) Hindle, Joshua 11               4) Kowalk, Evan 9                 
  4 Poolesville                                       8:58.87    8:20.08    5   
     1) Guzman, Elan 11                 2) Psaltakis, Matthew 11          
     3) Stamm, William 12               4) Weaverling, Chase 12           
  5 Boonsboro                                         8:31.13    8:29.32    4   
     1) Snyder, Sean 12                 2) Solberg, Otto 12               
     3) Zielinski, Nick 12              4) Scalese, Matt 11               
  6 South Carroll                                     8:39.17    8:38.23    3   
     1) Buck, Justin 11                 2) Rogers, Malcolm 11             
     3) Kotula, Jeremy 12               4) Mezebish, Remy 9               
  7 Winters Mill                                      8:35.43    8:45.57    2   
     1) Dunn, Michael 12                2) Joy, Matt 11                   
     3) Hopkins, Chase 11               4) Obcamp, Zach 11                
  8 Liberty                                           8:43.97    8:45.71    1   
     1) Forthman, Nicholas 11           2) Milewski, Peter 11             
     3) Burns, Brendan 11               4) Sussman, Chad 11               
  9 Mountain Ridge                                    8:44.49    8:48.86  
     1) Heft, Andrew 11                 2) Lohnas, Canyon 12              
     3) Godfrey, Robin 10               4) Kirk, James 12                 
 10 Francis Scott Key                                 8:47.82    8:51.95  
     1) Edwards, Brian 11               2) Chibayere, Dee 11              
     3) Levee, Gabe 11                  4) Ruth, Emanuel 10               
 11 Middletown                                        8:50.29    9:16.43  
     1) Forster, Brad 11                2) Wilson, Evan 12                
     3) Whitesell, Reese 11             4) Kelsey, David 11               
 -- Walkersville                                      8:41.40        DNS  
     1) Haizel-cobbina, Johnny 11       2) Johnson, Zach 11               
     3) Pimentel, Carlos 11             4) Reichard, Hal 11               
 
Boys High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stefanick, Alex           10 Century              5-06.00    5-10.00      1.77m  10   
  2 Kennell, Chandler         12 Century              6-02.00    5-10.00      1.77m   8   
  3 Sisler, Tyler             11 Mountain Ridge       5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  4 Larochelle, Jacob         12 Catoctin             6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m   5   
  5 Brooks, Ty                11 Mountain Ridge       5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m   3   
  5 Sunkel, Cameron           12 Middletown           5-04.00    5-08.00      1.72m   3   
  5 Mcvay, Dominick           11 Walkersville         5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m   3   
  8 Rieser, Matt              11 Middletown           5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m   1   
  9 Czajkowski, Billy         12 Oakdale              5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Sullivan, Dalen           11 South Carrol         6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Stone, Noah               11 Catoctin             5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 11 Steinly, Jackson          12 Catoctin             5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 13 Brummer, Noah             10 Oakdale              5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 13 French, Alex              11 Liberty              5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 13 Bowie, Curtis             12 F.S. Key             5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Njambi, Ndirangy          12 Williamsport         5-00.00         NH            
 -- Grabenstein, Elijah       10 Mountain Ridge       5-02.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Neral, Nick               11 Century             14-10.00   15-06.00      4.72m  10   
  2 Kennell, Chandler         12 Century             14-06.00   13-04.00      4.06m   8   
  3 Barnes, Jason             12 Walkersville        13-06.00   13-04.00      4.06m   6   
  4 Kline, Brandon            12 Williamsport        12-06.00   12-04.00      3.75m   5   
  5 Middlebrook, Adam         11 Oakdale             12-00.00   12-04.00      3.75m   4   
  6 Ballou, Dominic           10 Walkersville        11-06.00   11-10.00      3.60m   3   
  7 Jeffers, Andrew           12 F.S. Key            12-10.00   11-10.00      3.60m   2   
  8 Hager, Zack               11 Mountain Ridge      11-06.00   11-10.00      3.60m   1   
  9 Bolesta, Logan             9 Oakdale             11-00.00   11-04.00      3.45m 
  9 Jacobs, Seth              10 Century             11-06.00   11-04.00      3.45m 
  9 Sullivan, Carter          12 Liberty             12-04.00   11-04.00      3.45m 
 12 Sisler, Tyler             11 Mountain Ridge      10-06.00   10-10.00      3.30m 
 12 Alexander, Rich           12 South Carrol        11-00.00   10-10.00      3.30m 
 12 Walters, Justin            9 Williamsport        10-06.00   10-10.00      3.30m 
 15 Howell, David             12 Liberty             10-00.00   10-04.00      3.14m 
 15 Griffin, Eli              12 Middletown          11-00.00   10-04.00      3.14m 
 -- O'Ney, Kyle                9 Williamsport         8-00.00         NH            
 -- Redman, Isaiah             9 Boonsboro            9-04.00         NH            
 -- Simmers, Cj               10 Catoctin             8-00.00         NH            
 -- Rose, Aaron               10 Boonsboro            7-09.00         NH            
 -- Jones, Matt               11 Liberty             10-00.00         NH            
 -- Heft, Andrew              11 Mountain Ridge       9-06.00         NH            
 -- Harris, Anthony           10 Middletown           9-06.00         NH            
 -- Goon, Cj                  10 F.S. Key             8-00.00         NH            
 -- Diederich, Will           10 Middletown           9-06.00         NH            
 -- Ruth, Emanuel             10 F.S. Key                             NH            
 -- Quinn, Brandon            12 South Carrol         7-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jonathan          11 F.S. Key            20-08.50   19-06.00   NWI     5.94m  10   
  2 Ashwell, Mike             12 Century             19-06.25   19-03.75   NWI     5.88m   8   
  3 Watson, Josh              12 Oakdale             20-08.00   19-00.00   NWI     5.79m   6   
  4 Vandercruyssen, Patrick   11 Catoctin            19-06.00   18-10.75   NWI     5.75m   5   
  5 Eppard, Nick              12 Poolesville         17-09.00   18-08.75   NWI     5.70m   4   
  6 Kwiatek, Tyler            12 Walkersville        18-09.00   18-07.75   NWI     5.68m   3   
  7 Stone, Noah               11 Catoctin            19-11.00   18-05.00   NWI     5.61m   2   
  8 Case Jr., Todd             9 Oakdale             19-05.75   18-04.25   NWI     5.59m   1   
  9 Lance, Tyler              11 Liberty             18-03.50   18-00.75   NWI     5.50m 
 10 Ballou, Dominic           10 Walkersville        19-00.25   17-09.75   NWI     5.42m 
 11 Tiburzi, Frank            12 Century             19-02.25   17-07.75   NWI     5.37m 
 12 Jenkins, Chris            11 Boonsboro           19-02.00   17-07.25   NWI     5.36m 
 13 Murri, Scott               9 Century             19-05.75   17-06.00   NWI     5.33m 
 14 Myers, Clayton            12 Boonsboro           19-02.75   17-04.25   NWI     5.28m 
 15 Baca, Steven              10 South Carrol        17-05.50   17-02.75   NWI     5.25m 
 16 Kemp, Justin               9 Williamsport        19-01.50   17-01.25   NWI     5.21m 
 17 Werner, Ethan              9 Liberty             16-06.25   17-00.00   NWI     5.18m 
 18 Shaikh, Sohrab            11 South Carrol        18-08.50   16-11.25   NWI     5.16m 
 19 Clark, Calan              11 Mountain Ridge      16-09.75   16-11.00   NWI     5.15m 
 20 Kelly, Patrick            10 South Carrol        18-07.50   16-10.00   NWI     5.13m 
 21 Garagiola, Jonathan       10 Poolesville         16-04.00   16-09.50   NWI     5.11m 
 22 Fiola, Greg               12 Boonsboro           19-01.75   16-05.00   NWI     5.00m 
 23 Henderson, Tobias         10 F.S. Key            19-00.75   16-02.25   NWI     4.93m 
 24 Harris, Anthony           10 Middletown          16-02.00   16-01.00   NWI     4.90m 
 25 Copeland, Ryan             9 Mountain Ridge      15-09.50   16-00.50   NWI     4.88m 
 26 Czajkowski, Billy         12 Oakdale             18-08.25   15-08.50   NWI     4.78m 
 27 Simmers, Cj               10 Catoctin            16-11.00   15-08.00   NWI     4.77m 
 28 Shea, Aidan               10 Poolesville         16-10.25   15-07.75   NWI     4.76m 
 29 Cunningham, Eddie         10 Williamsport        15-09.00   15-04.00   NWI     4.67m 
 30 Culler, Geoffrey           9 Mountain Ridge      14-01.00   15-01.75   NWI     4.61m 
 31 Coston, Stephen            9 Middletown          15-04.00   14-09.00   NWI     4.49m 
 32 Gabriele, Grant            9 F.S. Key            15-05.50   14-06.75   NWI     4.43m 
 33 Evans, Jacob              11 Middletown          12-00.00   12-02.75   NWI     3.72m 
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jonathan          11 F.S. Key            44-03.50   43-01.75   NWI    13.15m  10   
  2 Tiburzi, Frank            12 Century             42-05.50   42-09.00   NWI    13.03m   8   
  3 Murri, Scott               9 Century             40-02.00   41-11.75   NWI    12.79m   6   
  4 Yuille, Christopher       12 Oakdale             40-02.00   40-11.50   NWI    12.48m   5   
  5 Henderson, Tobias         10 F.S. Key            41-00.00   40-08.25   NWI    12.40m   4   
  6 Thomas, John              12 Catoctin            38-04.25   40-03.00   NWI    12.26m   3   
  7 Lance, Tyler              11 Liberty             39-09.00   39-10.00   NWI    12.14m   2   
  8 Alexander, Rich           12 South Carrol        38-03.00   39-03.25   NWI    11.96m   1   
  9 Kwiatek, Tyler            12 Walkersville        38-03.25   38-10.00   NWI    11.83m 
 10 Ahalt, Willie             12 Middletown          38-04.50   38-06.00   NWI    11.73m 
 11 Kemp, Justin               9 Williamsport        38-11.00   38-02.00   NWI    11.63m 
 12 Kennell, Sawyer           10 Century             40-04.00   37-11.00   NWI    11.55m 
 13 Middlebrook, Adam         11 Oakdale             39-07.25   37-08.50   NWI    11.49m 
 14 Czajkowski, Billy         12 Oakdale             39-03.50   37-05.75   NWI    11.42m 
 15 Sanchez, Carlos           11 South Carrol        35-00.00   36-08.50   NWI    11.18m 
 16 Steinly, Jackson          12 Catoctin            34-07.00   36-04.00   NWI    11.07m 
 17 Cunningham, Eddie         10 Williamsport        37-10.00   36-03.00   NWI    11.04m 
 18 Shaikh, Sohrab            11 South Carrol        37-09.00   35-06.25   NWI    10.82m 
 19 Eppard, Nick              12 Poolesville         37-01.00   35-01.25   NWI    10.69m 
 20 Wyngaard, Aur`elien       11 Middletown          33-02.75   34-02.50   NWI    10.42m 
 21 Dillow, Jake              11 Boonsboro           32-10.50   33-01.25   NWI    10.09m 
 22 Copeland, Ryan             9 Mountain Ridge                 31-11.75   NWI     9.74m 
 23 Culler, Geoffrey           9 Mountain Ridge      32-01.50   31-04.50   NWI     9.56m 
 -- Duah, Dylan               10 Middletown          34-10.50         ND   NWI           
 -- Bowie, Curtis             12 F.S. Key            37-09.00         ND   NWI           
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vrzak, Caleb              12 Century             50-04.50   48-11.75     14.92m  10   
  2 Cox, Tyler                11 Winters Mill        47-08.50   48-06.50     14.79m   8   
  3 Friday, Garrett           12 Oakdale             50-07.00   47-05.00     14.45m   6   
  4 Groft, Todd               12 Walkersville        46-03.50   46-08.50     14.23m   5   
  5 Nittinger, Alec           11 Boonsboro           45-05.00   46-08.25     14.23m   4   
  6 Ferrin, Duncan            12 Century             46-09.00   45-11.50     14.00m   3   
  7 Kaas, Derrick             12 Catoctin            41-10.50   43-09.25     13.34m   2   
  8 Lindsay, Haydan           10 Mountain Ridge      42-00.25   43-05.00     13.23m   1   
  9 Cassels, Brendan          11 Walkersville        43-08.75   43-03.25     13.18m 
 10 Whetstone, Matthew        11 Mountain Ridge      42-11.00   41-07.00     12.67m 
 11 Osso, Emilio              12 Liberty             42-07.50   40-10.75     12.46m 
 12 Digiuseppe, Tony          11 Boonsboro           41-05.25   40-04.75     12.31m 
 13 Halstead, Jacob           12 Century             39-07.75   37-09.75     11.52m 
 14 Shelton, James            12 South Carrol        41-01.50   36-10.50     11.23m 
 15 Ray, Austin               11 Boonsboro           37-07.00   36-05.75     11.11m 
 16 Foster, Nygel             10 Liberty             38-09.00   35-08.50     10.88m 
 17 Creighton, Jonah          12 Oakdale             38-02.75   35-02.50     10.73m 
 18 Long, Kevin                9 Middletown          34-00.00   35-01.00     10.69m 
 19 Lawrence, Leroy           12 Middletown          32-04.50   34-08.50     10.57m 
 20 Parker, Roy               11 Williamsport        35-11.00   34-05.75     10.50m 
 21 Benner, Sam               11 Middletown          33-01.50   34-05.00     10.49m 
 22 Bowie, Curtis             12 F.S. Key            36-03.25   34-02.75     10.43m 
 23 Blaker, Noah              12 Poolesville         34-01.50   33-09.50     10.29m 
 24 Vaugh, Charles            10 Williamsport        31-04.00   33-01.00     10.08m 
 25 Wagaman, Zach             12 South Carrol        35-05.50   33-00.50     10.07m 
 26 Olaiya, Nathan            12 Poolesville         30-06.00   32-06.75      9.92m 
 27 Pagni, Luca                9 Liberty             31-10.50   32-02.25      9.81m 
 28 Hudson, John              11 Williamsport        29-11.00   31-07.50      9.63m 
 29 Daniel, Kenneth           11 South Carrol        33-00.00   31-06.25      9.60m 
 30 Talbot, Ryan              12 Catoctin            32-11.25   30-06.00      9.29m 
 31 Haines, Andrew             9 F.S. Key            33-07.75   30-05.25      9.27m 
 32 Mclenithan, Alex          10 Winters Mill        28-05.00   29-01.00      8.86m 
 33 Ridgely, Luke             11 Winters Mill        30-01.00   28-11.75      8.83m 
 33 Snyder, Ethan             10 Mountain Ridge      29-00.00   28-11.75      8.83m 
 35 Strosnider, Cameron        9 Catoctin            27-01.00   26-07.00      8.10m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ferrin, Duncan            12 Century             44-07.25     148-05     45.23m  10   
  2 Vrzak, Caleb              12 Century               134-01     135-11     41.42m   8   
  3 Cox, Tyler                11 Winters Mill          141-04     132-06     40.38m   6   
  4 Digiuseppe, Tony          11 Boonsboro             126-07     127-11     38.98m   5   
  5 Groft, Todd               12 Walkersville          140-00     127-06     38.86m   4   
  6 Kaas, Derrick             12 Catoctin              122-10     124-06     37.94m   3   
  7 Bjoro, Ryan               12 Century               113-11     121-04     36.98m   2   
  8 Friday, Garrett           12 Oakdale               125-01     118-10     36.22m   1   
  9 Blaker, Noah              12 Poolesville           119-05     116-02     35.40m 
 10 Snyder, Ethan             10 Mountain Ridge        116-11     113-04     34.54m 
 11 Osso, Emilio              12 Liberty               125-06     113-03     34.51m 
 12 Long, Kevin                9 Middletown            114-10     112-10     34.39m 
 13 Foster, Nygel             10 Liberty               105-01     108-06     33.07m 
 14 Pagni, Luca                9 Liberty               106-04     103-06     31.54m 
 15 Lindsay, Haydan           10 Mountain Ridge        129-00     102-06     31.24m 
 16 Parker, Roy               11 Williamsport          106-08     102-05     31.21m 
 17 Cassels, Brendan          11 Walkersville          105-03      99-11     30.45m 
 18 Daniel, Kenneth           11 South Carrol          106-08      99-08     30.37m 
 19 Barnes, Jason             12 Walkersville          112-08      98-02     29.92m 
 20 Milstreed, Jon            10 F.S. Key            80-09.50      98-01     29.89m 
 21 Whetstone, Matthew        11 Mountain Ridge        102-09      97-00     29.56m 
 22 Shelton, James            12 South Carrol          106-09      96-03     29.33m 
 23 Hanson, Lucas             11 Boonsboro              95-09      94-08     28.85m 
 24 Creighton, Jonah          12 Oakdale                94-03      92-03     28.11m 
 25 Gill, Riley               10 Oakdale               102-03      86-09     26.44m 
 26 Bizzell, Sam              10 Middletown             91-01      84-05     25.73m 
 27 Talbot, Ryan              12 Catoctin               87-02      82-06     25.14m 
 28 Olaiya, Nathan            12 Poolesville            82-08      81-10     24.94m 
 29 Fiola, Greg               12 Boonsboro             107-08      79-07     24.25m 
 30 Hudson, John              11 Williamsport          100-01      78-11     24.05m 
 31 Wagaman, Zach             12 South Carrol           93-10      78-04     23.87m 
 32 Vaugh, Charles            10 Williamsport           86-03      77-07     23.64m 
 33 Hankewycz, Mark           11 Middletown             87-05      75-08     23.06m 
 34 Mclenithan, Alex          10 Winters Mill           59-00      70-08     21.53m 
 35 Ridgely, Luke             11 Winters Mill           75-06      69-02     21.08m 
 36 Strosnider, Cameron        9 Catoctin               83-10      66-04     20.21m 
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                    114        2) Liberty                   113   
    3) Middletown                  93.50     4) Boonsboro                  84   
    5) Mountain Ridge              69        6) Poolesville                58   
    7) Century                     40        8) Walkersville               26   
    9) South Carroll               23        9) Williamsport               23   
   11) Catoctin                    20       12) Winters Mill               19.50
   13) Francis Scott Key           19                                           
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                     140.50     2) Seneca Valley              93   
    3) North Hagerstown            73        4) Tuscarora                  69.50
    5) Gov. Thomas Johnson         53.50     6) Watkins Mill               46   
    7) Damascus                    45        8) South Hagerstown           39.50
    9) Albert Einstein             38       10) Frederick                  36   
   11) Linganore                   32       12) Northwood                  25   
   13) Wheaton                      2       13) Rockville                   2   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Century                    189        2) Oakdale                    82   
    3) Boonsboro                   76        3) Catoctin                   76   
    5) Francis Scott Key           48        6) Liberty                    47   
    7) Poolesville                 46        8) Walkersville               37   
    9) Mountain Ridge              28       10) Winters Mill               25   
   11) Middletown                  21       12) Williamsport               16   
   13) South Carroll               10                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gov. Thomas Johnson         98.50     2) Frederick                  96.50
    3) Urbana                      78        4) Tuscarora                  77   
    5) Seneca Valley               67        6) South Hagerstown           51   
    7) Damascus                    43        8) Linganore                  39   
    8) Watkins Mill                39       10) Rockville                  34   
   11) North Hagerstown            13       12) Northwood                  12   
   13) Wheaton                      6       14) Albert Einstein             5   



Return to Top

Email | About