MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2014-05-24

Results from countysportszone.com

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2014 06:39 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/22/2014 to 5/24/2014             
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          3A: # 11.81  2009        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shania Collins            12 Huntingtown              11.88Q  3.1  2 
  2 Christina Riggins          9 C. Milton Wright         11.97Q  2.9  1 
  3 Jamila Brown              10 Wilde Lake               12.03Q  2.9  1 
  4 Kiara Parker              11 Westlake                 12.11Q  3.1  2 
  5 Camryn Blake               9 Tuscarora                12.19q  3.1  2 
  6 Kathleen Amstad           11 Centennial               12.32q  2.9  1 
  7 Destinee Mincy            12 Thomas Stone             12.43q  2.9  1 
  8 Kamtochi Okeke            10 Towson                   12.49q  2.9  1  12.485
  9 Dachonda Willliams        12 J.M. Bennett             12.49   3.1  2  12.486
 10 Denise Woode              10 Damascus                 12.59   2.9  1 
 11 Destiny Moore             11 Milford Mill             12.61   3.1  2 
 12 Jadan Cadogan             11 Long Reach               12.69   3.1  2 
 13 Yolande Mokuba            12 City College             12.72   2.9  1 
 14 Capria Hawkins             9 Milford Mill             12.83   3.1  2 
 15 Sandra Aka                11 Seneca Valley            12.84   2.9  1 
 16 Micaela Fleetwood          9 North Hagerstown         13.01   3.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          3A: # 11.81  2009        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shania Collins            12 Huntingtown              11.81   3.4  10   
  2 Jamila Brown              10 Wilde Lake               12.06   3.4   8   
  3 Kiara Parker              11 Westlake                 12.13   3.4   6   
  4 Christina Riggins          9 C. Milton Wright         12.20   3.4   5   
  5 Camryn Blake               9 Tuscarora                12.34   3.4   4   
  6 Kathleen Amstad           11 Centennial               12.50   3.4   3   
  7 Destinee Mincy            12 Thomas Stone             12.66   3.4   2   
  8 Kamtochi Okeke            10 Towson                   12.70   3.4   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shania Collins            12 Huntingtown              24.33Q  3.8  2 
  2 Jamila Brown              10 Wilde Lake               24.46Q  3.5  1 
  3 Toni Brown                12 Milford Mill             24.64Q  3.5  1 
  4 Kiara Parker              11 Westlake                 24.81Q  3.8  2 
  5 Camryn Blake               9 Tuscarora                24.82q  3.8  2 
  6 Kamtochi Okeke            10 Towson                   25.45q  3.5  1 
  7 Dachonda Willliams        12 J.M. Bennett             25.51q  3.5  1 
  8 Imani Jackson             12 Franklin                 25.58q  3.8  2 
  9 Sandra Aka                11 Seneca Valley            25.68   3.5  1 
 10 Jadan Cadogan             11 Long Reach               25.97   3.8  2 
 11 Destiny Moore             11 Milford Mill             25.99   3.8  2 
 12 Amani Hite                11 City College             26.18   3.5  1 
 13 Adrienne Minor            12 Westlake                 26.36   3.5  1 
 14 Danielle Mouellet         11 Seneca Valley            26.46   3.5  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          3A: # 24.26  2007        Letecia Wright, Western                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shania Collins            12 Huntingtown              23.97   3.1  10   
  2 Jamila Brown              10 Wilde Lake               24.21   3.1   8   
  3 Toni Brown                12 Milford Mill             24.23   3.1   6   
  4 Camryn Blake               9 Tuscarora                25.11   3.1   5   
  5 Dachonda Willliams        12 J.M. Bennett             25.22   3.1   4   
  6 Kiara Parker              11 Westlake                 25.27   3.1   3   
  7 Kamtochi Okeke            10 Towson                   25.67   3.1   2   
  8 Imani Jackson             12 Franklin                 26.00   3.1   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
          3A: # 54.35  1995        Sharjara Grant, Wheaton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Toni Brown                12 Milford Mill             56.26   2  10   
  2 Adrienne Minor            12 Westlake                 58.32   2   8   
  3 Eriell Wallace            11 Digital Harbor           58.61   2   6   
  4 Harleigh White             9 Huntingtown              59.06   2   5   
  5 Alyssa Rishell            10 Watkins Mill             59.12   2   4   
  6 Adaeze Amaefule           12 Milford Mill             59.14   2   3   
  7 Omolola Sanusi             9 Seneca Valley            59.73   2   2   
  8 Cheryl Dombrowski         11 Mt. Hebron               59.80   1   1   
  9 Kiera Tyree               10 Lackey                   59.98   1 
 10 Amani Hite                11 City College           1:00.52   2 
 11 Anita Falade              11 Seneca Valley          1:00.98   1 
 12 Jamila Brown              10 Wilde Lake             1:01.21   1 
 13 Abby Grabowski             9 Urbana                 1:02.65   1 
 14 Georgia Gillchrist        10 Westminster            1:03.31   1 
 15 Kaniya Brown              11 Lackey                 1:04.32   1 
 16 Michaela Grier            11 Milford Mill           1:04.46   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
          3A: # 2:12.02  2012        Michaela Wilkins, Mt. Hebron              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jennifer Bleakney         11 Atholton               2:18.37   2  10   
  2 Kaliyah Gorman            11 Huntingtown            2:18.68   2   8   
  3 Alyssa Rishell            10 Watkins Mill           2:20.63   2   6   
  4 Bailey Tregoning          11 Linganore              2:20.93   2   5   
  5 Emily Ward                12 North Hagerstown       2:23.33   2   4   
  6 Emily Mulhern             11 Urbana                 2:23.83   2   3   
  7 Waderlise Franco-de-la-r  10 Watkins Mill           2:24.43   2   2   
  8 Evangela Shread           10 River Hill             2:26.85   1   1   
  9 Erin Moberly              11 Westminster            2:28.21   2 
 10 Ijeoma Ike-Amaechi         9 Baltimore Poly         2:31.17   1 
 11 Emma Martin               11 C. Milton Wright       2:31.56   1 
 12 Casey Welsh               10 North Harford          2:32.46   1 
 13 Pam Koga                  10 C. Milton Wright       2:32.48   1 
 14 Julia Nardone             11 Glenelg                2:36.59   1 
 15 Kaceedra Mitchell         12 Thomas Stone           2:38.74   1 
 16 Julianne Ogden            11 Northern-Cal           2:39.87   1 
 17 Jessica Raney             10 Northern-Cal           2:40.35   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
          3A: # 4:49.85  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennifer Bleakney         11 Atholton               5:00.45   10   
  2 Emily Ward                12 North Hagerstown       5:08.19    8   
  3 Emily Mulhern             11 Urbana                 5:08.94    6   
  4 Maria Carberry            10 Urbana                 5:15.38    5   
  5 Julia Nardone             11 Glenelg                5:25.49    4   
  6 Casey Welsh               10 North Harford          5:27.23    3   
  7 Kelsey Ponton             11 Reservoir              5:32.47    2   
  8 Valerie Taylor             9 North Harford          5:34.75    1   
  9 Kelly Winklbauer          11 Urbana                 5:39.27  
 10 Jill Greenwald            12 Atholton               5:43.86  
 11 Julianne Ogden            11 Northern-Cal           5:43.87  
 12 Emily Clark               10 La Plata               5:45.83  
 13 Kaceedra Mitchell         12 Thomas Stone           5:47.06  
 14 Bridgett Redding          10 Huntingtown            5:52.36  
 15 Dresden Dosch             11 Patapsco               5:54.45  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
          3A: # 10:24.77  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Maria Carberry            10 Urbana                11:09.64   10   
  2 Emily Mulhern             11 Urbana                11:15.83    8   
  3 Julia Nardone             11 Glenelg               11:24.63    6   
  4 Emily Ward                12 North Hagerstown      11:35.16    5   
  5 Ciciely Davy              10 Albert Einstein       11:53.20    4   
  6 Johanna Admiraal          10 Towson                11:53.76    3   
  7 Kelsey Ponton             11 Reservoir             12:04.66    2   
  8 Colleen Kernan            11 Westminster           12:12.57    1   
  9 Julianne Ogden            11 Northern-Cal          12:17.33  
 10 Hannah Voelker            12 Towson                12:26.23  
 11 Kaceedra Mitchell         12 Thomas Stone          12:31.12  
 12 Regan Davis               11 North Harford         12:42.00  
 13 Jill Greenwald            12 Atholton              12:58.11  
 14 Lauren Fancella            9 Chopticon             13:29.78  
 15 Alison Alvarado           10 Stephen Decatur       13:33.82  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Selber             11 Long Reach               14.52Q  3.8  2 
  2 Medinah Spencer           12 Milford Mill             14.67Q  3.9  3 
  3 Sydney Williams            9 Lackey                   14.90Q  2.9  1 
  4 Ciearah Hairston          12 Digital Harbor           14.77Q  3.9  3 
  5 Yinka Alabi               11 Milford Mill             14.80Q  3.8  2 
  6 Mary Mowoe                12 Tuscarora                15.18Q  2.9  1 
  7 Shawana Lachir            11 Urbana                   15.50Q  3.9  3 
  8 Lillian Reese             10 La Plata                 15.18q  3.8  2 
  9 Damira Banks              12 Westlake                 15.22   2.9  1 
 10 Elon Woodson              11 Milford Mill             15.33   3.8  2 
 11 Jada Jackson              11 Thomas Stone             15.44   2.9  1 
 12 Shaniel Thomas            12 Northwood                15.46   3.8  2 
 13 Renee Summerville         11 Digital Harbor           15.52   3.9  3 
 14 Andrea Caputo             11 Damascus                 15.70   2.9  1 
 15 Sonyel Williams           11 Thomas Stone             16.03   3.9  3 
 16 Bethany Riley             12 C. Milton Wright         16.10   2.9  1 
 17 Laura Bowen               11 Atholton                 17.02   3.8  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          3A: # 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Medinah Spencer           12 Milford Mill             14.57   2.8  10   
  2 Taylor Selber             11 Long Reach               14.68   2.8   8   
  3 Yinka Alabi               11 Milford Mill             14.93   2.8   6   
  4 Lillian Reese             10 La Plata                 15.25   2.8   5   
  5 Shawana Lachir            11 Urbana                   15.39   2.8   4   
  6 Sydney Williams            9 Lackey                   15.54   2.8   3   
  7 Mary Mowoe                12 Tuscarora                15.68   2.8   2   
  8 Ciearah Hairston          12 Digital Harbor           16.42   2.8   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
          3A: # 43.44  1982        Karen Woods, Central-PG                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Yinka Alabi               11 Milford Mill             43.88   2  10   
  2 Medinah Spencer           12 Milford Mill             44.08   2   8   
  3 Kaliyah Gorman            11 Huntingtown              44.54   2   6   
  4 Taylor Selber             11 Long Reach               45.42   2   5   
  5 Jada Jackson              11 Thomas Stone             46.06   2   4   
  6 Shaniel Thomas            12 Northwood                46.46   2   3   
  7 Sonyel Williams           11 Thomas Stone             46.68   2   2   
  8 Deja Stevenson            10 Baltimore Poly           46.69   2   1   
  9 Brittany Taylor           12 Urbana                   47.79   1 
 10 Bria Hill                 11 Long Reach               48.30   1 
 11 Eleanor Hudson            10 Towson                   48.70   1 
 12 Renee Summerville         11 Digital Harbor           49.09   1 
 13 Brooke Zeberlein          11 C. Milton Wright         49.26   1 
 14 Sydney Williams            9 Lackey                   50.25   1 
 15 Haley Clement             11 Urbana                   51.14   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
          3A: # 47.49  1995        Howard                                      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westlake  'A'                                         48.66   2  10   
     1) Adrienne Minor 12               2) Kiara Parker 11                
     3) Alexis Smoot 12                 4) Damira Banks 12                
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    49.25   2   8   
     1) Helnsarah Penda 10              2) Danielle Mouellet 11           
     3) Mariah McLane 11                4) Sandra Aka 11                  
  3 North Hagerstown  'A'                                 49.36   2   6   
     1) Larryl Jackson 11               2) Jessica Hunt 12                
     3) Micaela Fleetwood 9             4) Christine Randall 12           
  4 Huntingtown  'A'                                      49.47   2   5   
     1) Erianna Gudger 10               2) Clarke Hooper 11               
     3) Jordyn Taylor 10                4) Shania Collins 12              
  5 Long Reach  'A'                                       49.55   1   4   
     1) Joelle Bailey 9                 2) Taylor Selber 11               
     3) Bria Hill 11                    4) Jadan Cadogan 11               
  6 C. Milton Wright  'A'                                 49.83   2   3   
     1) Tori Smith 12                   2) Alexis Cuffee 12               
     3) Sydney Gray 9                   4) Christina Riggins 9            
  7 Baltimore City College  'A'                           49.86   2   2   
     1) taylor moore 9                  2) Yolande Mokuba 12              
     3) Amani Hite 11                   4) Kayla Barnes 12                
  8 Reservoir  'A'                                        49.91   1   1   
     1) Diamond Turner 9                2) Jhanez Lawrence 11             
     3) Kayla Pindell 10                4) Michelle Ignacio 9             
  9 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                             50.01   2 
     1) Ciara Moseley 11                2) Jada Miller 10                 
     3) Destiny Moore 11                4) Capria Hawkins 9               
 10 Wilde Lake  'A'                                       50.03   1 
     1) Briyonna Carter 10              2) Kelly Surkovich 11             
     3) Cheyenne Fraiser-Moses 10       4) Jamila Brown 10                
 11 Damascus  'A'                                         50.33   2 
     1) Mia Delborello 11               2) Denise Woode 10                
     3) Marisa Brisbane 12              4) Sahee Abdelmomin 11            
 12 Tuscarora  'A'                                        50.75   1 
     1) Kimberly Hammond 10             2) Mary Mowoe 12                  
     3) Lauryn Reamy 9                  4) Camryn Blake 9                 
 13 Patapsco  'A'                                         50.78   1 
     1) Elianna Clinton 10              2) Maxine Awakey 12               
     3) Alexis Powell 11                4) Symone Huston 12               
 14 James M. Bennett  'A'                                 52.34   1 
     1) Jennica Terry 9                 2) Azarelle Mapp 9                
     3) Brianna Brown 10                4) Dachonda Willliams 12          
 15 Chopticon  'A'                                        52.76   1 
     1) Kala M Herbert 12               2) Lashawn L Tubman 11            
     3) Ceyonna Hogue 11                4) Alexandra M Fincannon 12       
 -- Bel Air  'A'                                            DNF   1 
     1) Samantha Bowen 10               2) Rachel Lohrman 12              
     3) Gabriela Encarnacion 10         4) Mackenzie Wills 10             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
          3A: # 1:38.90  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D Byrd-West, C Manning, T Anthony, D Brock        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           1:41.91   2  10   
     1) Yinka Alabi 11                  2) Toni Brown 12                  
     3) Medinah Spencer 12              4) Capria Hawkins 9               
  2 Westlake  'A'                                       1:43.07   2   8   
     1) Adrienne Minor 12               2) Damira Banks 12                
     3) Kailene Ligons 10               4) Kiara Parker 11                
  3 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:44.38   2   6   
     1) Harleigh White 9                2) Clarke Hooper 11               
     3) Jordyn Taylor 10                4) Shania Collins 12              
  4 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  1:44.84   2   5   
     1) Helnsarah Penda 10              2) Danielle Mouellet 11           
     3) Anita Falade 11                 4) Tyatianna Johnson 11           
  5 North Hagerstown  'A'                               1:45.49   2   4   
     1) Jessica Hunt 12                 2) Micaela Fleetwood 9            
     3) Melissa Gabbidon 9              4) Christine Randall 12           
  6 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 1:45.49   2   3   
     1) Eriell Wallace 11               2) Morgan Colbert 11              
     3) Monyea Early 11                 4) Renee Summerville 11           
  7 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   1:45.72   2   2   
     1) Jada Jackson 11                 2) Azmaree Curtis 9               
     3) Destinee Mincy 12               4) Sonyel Williams 11             
  8 Tuscarora  'A'                                      1:46.45   1   1   
     1) Mariah Kennedy 11               2) Kimberly Hammond 10            
     3) Mary Mowoe 12                   4) Camryn Blake 9                 
  9 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:47.18   1 
     1) Michelle Ignacio 9              2) Jhanez Lawrence 11             
     3) Kayla Pindell 10                4) Toni Jennings 10               
 10 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                1:47.43   1 
     1) Amber Conyers 10                2) Kaniya Brown 11                
     3) Kiera Tyree 10                  4) Sydney Williams 9              
 11 Glenelg  'A'                                        1:48.25   1 
     1) Meghan Finnan 10                2) Bianka Onwumhiko 10            
     3) Alexis Newberry 9               4) Samantha Biegel 12             
 12 C. Milton Wright  'A'                               1:49.75   2 
     1) Sydney Rhodes 11                2) Alexis Cuffee 12               
     3) Sydney Gray 9                   4) Christina Riggins 9            
 13 South Hagerstown  'A'                               1:50.94   1 
     1) Keileen Estrada 10              2) Heidi Sutphin 10               
     3) Paige Flemings 11               4) Milan Fields 11                
 14 Towson  'A'                                         1:51.43   1 
     1) Caroline Westerlund 9           2) Daryn Isaacs 10                
     3) Kamfechi Okeke 10               4) Kamtochi Okeke 10              
 -- Patapsco  'A'                                            DQ   1  5.10.7
     1) Elianna Clinton 10              2) Maxine Awakey 12               
     3) Ohm-kasa Spruill 11             4) Symone Huston 12               
 -- Long Reach  'A'                                          DQ   1  5.10.7
     1) Taylor Selber 11                2) Bria Hill 11                   
     3) Joelle Bailey 9                 4) Jadan Cadogan 11               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
          3A: # 3:51.5h  1982        Central-PG                                
                         P Bryant, P Turner, P Carter, K Woods             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           3:52.42   2  10   
     1) Toni Brown 12                   2) Yinka Alabi 11                 
     3) Adaeze Amaefule 12              4) Medinah Spencer 12             
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  4:00.53   2   8   
     1) Sandra Aka 11                   2) Anita Falade 11                
     3) Omolola Sanusi 9                4) Mariah McLane 11               
  3 Huntingtown  'A'                                    4:02.90   2   6   
     1) Kaliyah Gorman 11               2) Bridgett Redding 10            
     3) Harleigh White 9                4) Clarke Hooper 11               
  4 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 4:03.45   2   5   
     1) Eriell Wallace 11               2) Morgan Colbert 11              
     3) Daviona Williams 11             4) Renee Summerville 11           
  5 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   4:05.35   2   4   
     1) Melanie Dakwa 12                2) Rhonda Miller 9                
     3) Alyssa Rishell 10               4) Waderlise Franco-de-la-rosa 10 
  6 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   4:08.70   2   3   
     1) Jada Jackson 11                 2) Destinee Mincy 12              
     3) Sonyel Williams 11              4) Kaceedra Mitchell 12           
  7 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                4:08.73   2   2   
     1) Kaniya Brown 11                 2) Kiera Tyree 10                 
     3) Sheila Strickland 12            4) Sydney Williams 9              
  8 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                     4:08.90   1   1   
     1) Areeba Mushtaq 12               2) Jillian Kumar 10               
     3) Megan Benoit 10                 4) Cheryl Dombrowski 11           
  9 Baltimore City College  'A'                         4:11.50   1 
     1) ivonna hoskins 9                2) Jaquana Duncan 12              
     3) Danielle Carter 12              4) Amani Hite 11                  
 10 Urbana  'A'                                         4:12.68   1 
     1) Anna Miller 9                   2) Erika Nepomuceno 10            
     3) Maddie Sarro 10                 4) Abby Grabowski 9               
 11 Glenelg  'A'                                        4:13.92   1 
     1) Megan Finnan 10                 2) Bianka Onwumhiko 10            
     3) Alexis Newberry 9               4) Samantha Biegel 12             
 12 Damascus  'A'                                       4:16.33   2 
     1) Tiana Stewart 9                 2) Sahee Abdelmomin 11            
     3) Denise Woode 10                 4) Becca Lokos 11                 
 13 Westlake  'A'                                       4:23.76   1 
     1) Brianna Edmonds 10              2) Kathryn Newsome 11             
     3) Kennedeigh Hairston 9           4) Kailene Ligons 10              
 14 C. Milton Wright  'A'                               4:24.09   1 
     1) Brooke Zeberlein 11             2) Sydney Rhodes 11               
     3) Lindsay Stevenson 9             4) Pam Koga 10                    
 15 Towson  'A'                                         4:30.41   1 
     1) Gabrielle Davis 10              2) Emily Eastman 10               
     3) Olivia Glass 9                  4) Caroline Westerlund 9          
 16 Westminster  'A'                                    4:43.77   1 
     1) Tori Kushner 12                 2) Sarah Martin 10                
     3) Natalie Sturtz 9                4) Georgia Gillchrist 10          
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
          3A: # 9:17.20  2009        Western                                   
                         S Hunt, B Williams, B Robinson, D Douglas         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atholton  'A'                                       9:34.15   10   
     1) Olivia Healey 12                2) Jill Greenwald 12              
     3) Elly VanVranken 9               4) Jennifer Bleakney 11           
  2 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   9:40.14    8   
     1) Melanie Dakwa 12                2) Waderlise Franco-de-la-rosa 10 
     3) Rhonda Miller 9                 4) Alyssa Rishell 10              
  3 Urbana  'A'                                         9:45.71    6   
     1) Maria Carberry 10               2) Abby Grabowski 9               
     3) Maddie Sarro 10                 4) Kelly Winklbauer 11            
  4 Albert Einstein  'A'                                9:48.37    5   
     1) Jamee Hood 12                   2) Halcyon Ruskin 11              
     3) Pauline McMurry 11              4) Victoria Cabellos 10           
  5 Huntingtown  'A'                                    9:56.65    4   
     1) Kaliyah Gorman 11               2) Bridgett Redding 10            
     3) Rebekah Johnson 9               4) Clarke Hooper 11               
  6 C. Milton Wright  'A'                              10:03.00    3   
     1) Pam Koga 10                     2) Emma Martin 11                 
     3) Shannon Rogers 12               4) Miriam Silton 12               
  7 Linganore  'A'                                     10:03.96    2   
     1) Brighid Hobson 9                2) Amy Safsten 11                 
     3) Bailey Tregoning 11             4) Alyssa Hayslett 11             
  8 North Harford  'A'                                 10:04.29    1   
     1) Casey Welsh 10                  2) Alyssa Baca 11                 
     3) Courtney Klapka 9               4) Valerie Taylor 9               
  9 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                    10:11.64  
     1) Maria Packard 11                2) Ruchi Vazarkar 9               
     3) Michelle Hodge 9                4) Eileen Zohorsky 11             
 10 Northern-Calvert  'A'                              10:19.37  
     1) Julianne Ogden 11               2) Julia Gray 9                   
     3) Shannon Greene 9                4) Jessica Raney 10               
 11 Westminster  'A'                                   10:24.67  
     1) Holly Ozgun 12                  2) Jordan Mann 11                 
     3) Erin Finn 11                    4) Erin Moberly 11                
 12 Reservoir  'A'                                     10:27.69  
     1) Victoria Lafemina 12            2) Dana Gillum 11                 
     3) Heather Ailinger 9              4) Maggie Niland 11               
 13 River Hill  'A'                                    10:33.00  
     1) Eileen Ying 10                  2) Lauren Hessler 11              
     3) Becca Andersen 12               4) Evangela Shread 10             
 14 Towson  'A'                                        10:36.48  
     1) Maeve O'Connor 9                2) Sally Mercer 10                
     3) Emily Eastman 10                4) Gabrielle Davis 10             
 15 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                               10:59.87  
     1) Kiera Tyree 10                  2) Jordan Thornton 9              
     3) Mosunmola Taylor 11             4) Marshe' Hill 10                
 16 Stephen Decatur  'A'                               11:16.44  
     1) Alison Alvarado 10              2) Meya Chilengi 11               
     3) Kayla Lorance 10                4) Elizabeth Masters 10           
 
Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
          3A: #  5-09  1995        Nana Jeffrey-Idun, Wheaton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tabitha Pyatt             12 Baltimore Poly         5-04.00   10   
  2 Naureen Rawlings          12 Huntingtown            5-02.00    8   
  3 Morgan Guzman             11 Urbana                 5-02.00    6   
  4 Nala Gilbert              10 Franklin               5-00.00    4.50
  4 Whitney Jarrett           12 South Hagerstown       5-00.00    4.50
  6 Bethany Riley             12 C. Milton Wright       5-00.00    2.50
  6 Bailey Tregoning          11 Linganore              5-00.00    2.50
  8 Deanna Yancey              9 Wilde Lake             4-10.00    1   
  9 Kelly Surkovich           11 Wilde Lake             4-10.00  
 10 Lauryn Young               9 Lackey                 4-10.00  
 11 Julia Shanley              9 Mt. Hebron             4-08.00  
 12 Shawana Lachir            11 Urbana                 4-08.00  
 12 Laura Casadonte           11 Thomas Johnson         4-08.00  
 14 Chelsea Wright            10 South Hagerstown       4-08.00  
 15 Angel Blackwell           10 Milford Mill           4-06.00  
 15 Jordyn Hawkins             9 Lackey                 4-06.00  
 -- Emily Dixon                9 La Plata                    NH  
 -- Hannah Wilson             11 Stephen Decatur       X4-08.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 12-03  2013        Emma King, Oakdale                          
          3A: # 11-07  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivia Gruver             11 Franklin              12-00.00#  10   
  2 Meghan Kane               12 Thomas Johnson        10-06.00    8   
  3 Sophie Caplan             10 River Hill            10-00.00    5.50
  3 Alex Howell               11 Westminster           10-00.00    5.50
  5 Brittany Taylor           12 Urbana                 9-06.00    4   
  6 Bethany Riley             12 C. Milton Wright       9-00.00    3   
  7 Kelley Delacey            11 Urbana                 9-00.00    2   
  8 Ashley Kutcher            10 C. Milton Wright       8-06.00    1   
  9 Makenzie Keepers          10 Thomas Johnson         8-00.00  
  9 Katie Krutz               10 Reservoir              8-00.00  
 11 Hannah Wilson             11 Stephen Decatur        7-06.00  
 -- Allison Mchale            10 Wilde Lake                  NH  
 -- Jane Tripp                 9 Wilde Lake                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
          3A: # 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Larryl Jackson            11 North Hagerstown      18-04.50   7.3  10   
     15-11.25(0.5) 18-04.50(7.3) 17-04(6.4) PASS      PASS      17-01(1.9)
  2 Lillian Reese             10 La Plata              17-04.50   1.9   8   
     17-04.50(1.9) 17-01.50(4.8) 15-01.75(4.2) 14-10.50(5.2) 15-03(2.9) 17-00.50(2.9)
  3 Winona Peace              11 Albert Einstein       17-02.00   5.0   6   
     16-09.50(1.5) 17-00.75(2.3) 0.50(2.5) 16-03.50(4.2) 17-02(5.0) 16-06(3.3)
  4 Harleigh White             9 Huntingtown           17-01.25   3.4   5   
     16-07.50(+0.0) 16-11.25(3.3) 17-01.25(3.4) 16-08(4.4) 16-07.25(4.6) 16-05.50(2.9)
  5 Olivia Gruver             11 Franklin              16-11.75   3.6   4   
     16-08.75(3.1) 15-07.25(4.2) 16-05.25(4.8) 15-08.50(2.5) 16-04.50(4.6) 16-11.75(3.6)
  6 Alexis Smoot              12 Westlake              16-10.50   1.9   3   
     16-09(1.1) FOUL(3.8) 16-03(4.2) 15-02(2.1) 16-10.50(1.9) 14-11(+0.0)
  7 Yolande Mokuba            12 City College          16-07.50   1.5   2   
     14-08(2.9) 16-06.50(2.9) 16-02.50(3.6) FOUL(1.9) 16-07.50(1.5) 16-03(3.1)
  8 Kimara Walker             12 Mt. Hebron            16-07.50   1.7   1   
     16-07.50(1.7) 15-05(1.7) 16-00(1.5) 15-08.75(3.1) 16-04(4.4) 16-06(1.3)
  9 Dashia Murphy             12 Aberdeen              16-05.75   4.8 
     16-03.50(2.5) FOUL(6.2) 15-04.75(6.0) 16-04.25(3.3) 16-05.75(4.8) 16-03.75(1.3)
 10 Tyatianna Johnson         11 Seneca Valley         16-03.50   3.6 
     FOUL(3.4) FOUL(5.4) 16-03.50(3.6) FOUL(3.1) 15-00.75(6.4) FOUL(3.1)
 11 Ramata Fofana             12 Milford Mill          16-00.25   3.3 
     FOUL(1.5) 16-00.25(3.3) 15-07.50(4.4)           
 12 Deja Stevenson            10 Baltimore Poly        15-11.25   2.1 
     15-05.50(+0.0) 15-11.25(2.1) 15-01.50(0.1)           
 13 Becca Lokos               11 Damascus              15-11.00   4.6 
     14-03.50(2.3) 15-07.50(4.5) 15-11(4.6)         
 14 Trishna Clarke            11 Long Reach            15-10.50   4.4 
     15-10.50(4.4) 14-10.50(4.6) FOUL(9.9)         
 15 Cierra Reid               11 Aberdeen              15-04.00  +0.0 
     15-04(+0.0) 15-00.75(1.7) 14-10.50(3.3)         
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
          3A: # 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Lillian Reese             10 La Plata              35-10.25   3.4  10   
     34-04.50(1.3) 34-06(2.5) FOUL(1.3) 35-10.25(3.4) 31-04.25(5.2) 33-04.50(3.8)
  2 Deja Stevenson            10 Baltimore Poly        35-09.75   3.3   8   
     FOUL(5.2) FOUL(2.9) 35-09.25(3.6) 35-09.75(3.3) 35-07.75(6.6) 35-09(0.8)
  3 Ramata Fofana             12 Milford Mill          35-07.50   4.4   6   
     35-03.50(2.3) FOUL(1.7) 35-05.75(1.9) 34-01.75(3.3) 33-06(6.6) 35-07.50(4.4)
  4 Dashia Murphy             12 Aberdeen              35-02.75   1.7   5   
     33-10.75(4.2) 35-00(4.2) 35-02.75(1.7) 34-03.50(7.7) 34-07.25(6.8) 34-05(5.8)
  5 Cierra Reid               11 Aberdeen              35-02.25   4.2   4   
     33-02.25(NWI) 35-02.25(4.2) 34-07.75(2.1) 33-04.75(9.5) 33-09.25(5.0) 34-05.50(4.0)
  6 Denise Woode              10 Damascus              34-11.50   6.0   3   
     FOUL(2.7) 34-08(3.6) 34-11.50(6.0) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(6.8) FOUL(6.4)
  7 Trishna Clarke            11 Long Reach            34-11.50   2.5   2   
     34-11.50(2.5) 34-06.25(5.4) 34-07.50(3.4) 33-10.25(2.1) 34-06(6.7) 33-09.50(7.5)
  8 Alexis Smoot              12 Westlake              34-09.25   6.0   1   
     34-04(5.2) FOUL(3.4) 33-09.75(1.7) 34-08.50(3.3) 34-00.25(4.7) 34-09.25(6.0)
  9 Christine Randall         12 North Hagerstown      34-07.50   1.7 
     32-06.25(4.8) 32-08.50(1.9) 34-07.50(1.7) 31-01.50(6.0) 33-03.50(2.7) 32-02(5.0)
 10 Kala M Herbert            12 Chopticon             34-03.25   3.4 
     FOUL(6.8) 33-08.25(3.1) 34-03.25(3.4)         
 11 Bria Hill                 11 Long Reach            34-02.00   3.8 
     33-11.25(4.2) 34-02(3.8) 31-06.25(5.0)         
 12 Yolande Mokuba            12 City College          33-08.00   4.4 
     32-09.75(6.4) FOUL(2.5) 33-08(4.4)         
 13 Heather Tom               11 Urbana                32-09.25   4.4 
     31-08(3.1) 32-01.25(0.7) 32-09.25(4.4)         
 14 Destiny Simmons           12 Milford Mill          31-08.50   NWI 
     31-08.50(NWI) 31-07.25(3.6) 31-03.25(5.8)         
 -- Jada Cheek                12 Westlake                  FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL(5.2) FOUL(5.8)         
 -- Tyatianna Johnson         11 Seneca Valley             FOUL       
     FOUL(3.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(4.4)           
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
          3A: # 43-11.25  2009        Amanda Deller, Aberdeen                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briana Taborn             12 Atholton              38-08.00   10   
      36-09  36-02.50  33-09.50  38-08  32-07.50  38-00
  2 Amanda Murphy             10 Franklin              37-09.50    8   
      37-09.50  36-04  35-09.50  37-06.50  36-03  36-05
  3 Shantara Poole            11 Tuscarora             36-05.50    6   
      34-01.50  36-02.50  34-05  35-05  36-05.50  35-03
  4 Amber Logan               12 Huntingtown           36-01.50    5   
      34-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  34-03  36-01.50  34-07
  5 Blaire Ross               12 Franklin              34-03.00    4   
      31-01.50  33-03.50  34-03  33-02  32-08  33-09
  6 Delia Sipe                 9 Urbana                34-02.00    3   
      33-02  34-02  33-03.50  33-08.50  32-04  33-11
  7 Bryhanna Masser           11 South Hagerstown      34-01.50    2   
      33-04.50  34-01.50  33-11  33-10.50  FOUL  33-03
  8 Alexis Tyler              12 Aberdeen              33-09.00    1   
      29-04  32-05  33-09  32-02.50  30-08  33-03
  9 Milly Perry               12 Frederick             33-09.00  
      31-07.50  33-09  32-09  31-06  31-07  32-06
 10 Christine Agoris          12 Franklin              33-00.00  
      30-09  FOUL  33-00         
 11 Myra Morris               11 Frederick             32-11.00  
      30-04.50  32-02  32-11         
 12 Cora Johnson              11 Reservoir             32-03.50  
      30-08  32-03.50  30-06         
 13 Lucille Atieku            12 Reservoir             31-00.50  
      29-02.50  31-00.50  28-06.50         
 14 Krista Olsen              11 Northern-Cal          30-11.50  
      29-02  29-06.50  30-11.50         
 15 Alanis Loveless           10 Northern-Cal          29-10.00  
      29-00  29-10  28-07         
 16 Shayla Dennis             11 Wilde Lake            28-02.00  
      28-02  27-03  24-08         
 17 Kayla Harrison            10 La Plata              26-05.00  
      FOUL  26-05  26-05         
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
          3A: # 152-07  2003        Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Briana Taborn             12 Atholton                117-02   10   
      117-00  117-02  103-07  FOUL  110-07  FOUL
  2 Blaire Ross               12 Franklin                114-00    8   
      109-08  108-06  114-00  FOUL  107-08  113-03
  3 Delia Sipe                 9 Urbana                  113-09    6   
      92-05  109-08  101-05  82-00  113-00  113-09
  4 Amber Logan               12 Huntingtown             113-00    5   
      97-02  102-11  94-11  111-07  112-11  113-00
  5 Christine Agoris          12 Franklin                108-10    4   
      105-09  FOUL  108-10  FOUL  103-03  102-02
  6 Kiarra Nowell             10 C. Milton Wright         99-06    3   
      99-06  91-01  FOUL  88-09  86-05  95-02
  7 Cora Johnson              11 Reservoir                94-07    2   
      80-05  94-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ona Ichoku                12 Centennial               91-09    1   
      FOUL  91-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  90-07
  9 Marie-ange Kesende        10 Thomas Johnson           90-11  
      82-06  FOUL  90-11  FOUL  89-08  FOUL
 10 Autumn Townsend           10 La Plata                 90-01  
      FOUL  90-01  72-01         
 11 Lucille Atieku            12 Reservoir                88-03  
      87-05  88-03  FOUL         
 12 Miranda Plunkett          10 Northeast                87-04  
      80-00  87-04  85-02         
 13 Alexis Tyler              12 Aberdeen                 86-01  
      71-10  86-01  FOUL         
 14 Dalina Julien             10 Albert Einstein          85-10  
      80-01  85-10  77-02         
 15 Dia Brown                  9 Huntingtown              85-01  
      FOUL  85-01  FOUL         
 -- Briana Gause              11 Tuscarora                 FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          3A: # 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tosin Oyewole             12 Long Reach               10.72Q  3.6  3 
  2 Kireion Brumfield         12 Westlake                 10.92Q  2.4  2 
  3 Matt Riggins              11 C. Milton Wright         11.05Q  2.8  1 
  4 Deyvon Howell             12 Lackey                   10.81Q  3.6  3  10.802
  5 Bryan Sosoo               12 Reservoir                10.98Q  2.4  2 
  6 Miles Walker              11 Atholton                 11.11Q  2.8  1 
  7 Robert Miller             10 City College             10.81q  3.6  3  10.807
  8 Cameron Lumpkin           12 Wilde Lake               11.07q  3.6  3 
  9 Earl Taylor               12 Westlake                 11.10   2.4  2 
 10 Damion Rowe               11 Seneca Valley            11.20   2.8  1 
 11 Khalin Zarsah             12 Long Reach               11.22   2.8  1 
 12 Eriq Fadahunsi            11 Lackey                   11.23   3.6  3 
 13 Dee Anderson              10 Tuscarora                11.31   2.4  2 
 14 Kelvyn Sosoo              10 Reservoir                11.40   2.4  2 
 15 Orion Jones               11 Milford Mill             11.41   2.4  2 
 16 Isiaha Smith              12 South Hagerstown         11.45   2.8  1 
 17 Joe Whilden               11 Bel Air                  11.47   2.8  1 
 18 Za Richardson-jackson     12 Seneca Valley            11.51   3.6  3 
 -- Tylor Bailey              11 Westminster                 FS   3.6  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          3A: # 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tosin Oyewole             12 Long Reach               10.68   2.8  10   
  2 Bryan Sosoo               12 Reservoir                10.90   2.8   8   
  3 Miles Walker              11 Atholton                 11.00   2.8   6   
  4 Deyvon Howell             12 Lackey                   11.01   2.8   5   
  5 Robert Miller             10 City College             11.05   2.8   4   
  6 Kireion Brumfield         12 Westlake                 11.13   2.8   3   
  7 Matt Riggins              11 C. Milton Wright         11.19   2.8   2   
  8 Cameron Lumpkin           12 Wilde Lake               11.20   2.8   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tosin Oyewole             12 Long Reach               21.46Q  2.4  3 
  2 Deyvon Howell             12 Lackey                   21.95Q  3.1  1 
  3 Damion Rowe               11 Seneca Valley            22.44Q  2.5  2 
  4 Robert Miller             10 City College             21.66Q  2.4  3 
  5 Steven Reid               12 Tuscarora                22.57Q  2.5  2 
  6 Matt Riggins              11 C. Milton Wright         22.58Q  3.1  1 
  7 Kireion Brumfield         12 Westlake                 22.28q  2.4  3 
  8 Miles Walker              11 Atholton                 22.47q  2.4  3 
  9 Earl Taylor               12 Westlake                 22.58   2.5  2 
 10 Jeremy Middlebrook        11 Edgewood                 22.78   3.1  1 
 11 Deonta Cox                12 Digital Harbor           22.80   2.4  3 
 12 Mark Meynisse             11 Aberdeen                 22.82   3.1  1 
 13 Carlos Davis               9 Westminster              22.98   2.5  2 
 14 Thomas Alcorn              9 Westlake                 23.04   3.1  1 
 15 Jakhai Woodard            11 Stephen Decatur          23.19   2.4  3 
 16 Eriq Fadahunsi            11 Lackey                   23.27   2.5  2 
 17 Isiaha Smith              12 South Hagerstown         23.37   2.5  2 
 18 Franklin Dasho            12 Damascus                 23.64   2.4  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          3A: # 21.11  1976        Jerome Deal, Aberdeen                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tosin Oyewole             12 Long Reach               21.53   2.5  10   
  2 Deyvon Howell             12 Lackey                   21.75   2.5   8   
  3 Robert Miller             10 City College             21.98   2.5   6   
  4 Miles Walker              11 Atholton                 22.12   2.5   5   
  5 Steven Reid               12 Tuscarora                22.51   2.5   4   
  6 Kireion Brumfield         12 Westlake                 22.86   2.5   3   
  7 Damion Rowe               11 Seneca Valley            23.16   2.5   2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
          3A: # 47.48  2002        Herbert Nicholls, Gwynn Park                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Deyvon Howell             12 Lackey                   49.35   2  10   
  2 Steven Reid               12 Tuscarora                49.98   2   8   
  3 Dillon Carrington         11 Atholton                 50.18   2   6   
  4 Nicholas Nobile           12 Urbana                   50.40   2   5   
  5 Nicholas Wardell          11 Mt. Hebron               50.41   1   4   
  6 Andrew Humm               11 Mt. Hebron               50.65   1   3   
  7 Dj Workcuff               12 Northern-Cal             50.74   2   2   
  8 Mark Meynisse             11 Aberdeen                 50.75   1   1   
  9 Devin Dixon               11 Woodlawn                 50.92   2 
 10 Devon Teagle              12 Edgewood                 51.08   2 
 11 Jas Chung-Campbell        12 Wilde Lake               51.36   1 
 12 La'kye Alston             12 Damascus                 52.43   1 
 13 Shyheim Counsil           12 Seneca Valley            53.53   1 
 14 Jonathan Johnson          10 Milford Mill             54.55   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
          3A: # 1:51.0h  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Heydrick      11 River Hill             1:55.43   2  10   
  2 Jordan Leon               11 Milford Mill           1:56.76   2   8   
  3 Alec Vaughan              11 Mt. Hebron             1:57.02   2   6   
  4 David Eisenhauer          11 Wilde Lake             1:58.19   1   5   
  5 Mitchell Howland          12 River Hill             1:58.66   2   4   
  6 Scott Carpenter           12 Northern-Cal           1:58.81   2   3   
  7 Michael Dzambasow         12 Edgewood               1:59.13   1   2   
  8 Taylor Kracher            11 Frederick              1:59.45   2   1   
  9 Steven Desaulniers        12 Damascus               1:59.90   1 
 10 Kyle Williams             11 Lackey                 2:00.23   1 
 11 Miles Smith               10 La Plata               2:00.71   1 
 12 Hudson Thomas             12 Towson                 2:00.73   2 
 13 Darin Berry               12 Franklin               2:01.81   1 
 14 Jonaton Baginski          12 Rockville              2:02.08   2 
 15 Kharee Carr               12 Thomas Stone           2:04.78   1 
 16 Manuel Suero              11 Rockville              2:11.56   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
          3A: # 4:07.11  2002        Shane Stroup, River Hill                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher Heydrick      11 River Hill             4:18.11   10   
  2 Jordan Leon               11 Milford Mill           4:19.62    8   
  3 David Eisenhauer          11 Wilde Lake             4:20.06    6   
  4 Hudson Thomas             12 Towson                 4:23.36    5   
  5 Jonaton Baginski          12 Rockville              4:24.57    4   
  6 Nick Fransham             11 North Harford          4:25.35    3   
  7 Toby Dilworth             10 Glenelg                4:25.63    2   
  8 Dan Beck                  12 Linganore              4:26.35    1   
  9 Scott Carpenter           12 Northern-Cal           4:26.89  
 10 Alec Font                 12 Centennial             4:30.26  
 11 Louis Levine              12 Thomas Johnson         4:31.49  
 12 Ben Freed                 12 Thomas Johnson         4:34.27  
 13 Miles Smith               10 La Plata               4:37.49  
 14 Matt Bennett              10 Northern-Cal           4:38.08  
 15 Jesse Parsons             11 Westminster            4:40.06  
 16 Jereamy Hall              11 Westlake               4:44.03  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
          3A: # 9:13.27  2009        Graham Bazell, Atholton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Eisenhauer          11 Wilde Lake             9:22.43   10   
  2 Nick Fransham             11 North Harford          9:31.08    8   
  3 Ben Freed                 12 Thomas Johnson         9:34.99    6   
  4 Alec Font                 12 Centennial             9:36.04    5   
  5 Louis Levine              12 Thomas Johnson         9:48.59    4   
  6 Hutson Baumann            12 Centennial             9:52.63    3   
  7 Scott Carpenter           12 Northern-Cal           9:55.97    2   
  8 Troy Shuman               12 Urbana                 9:57.15    1   
  9 William Kirk              11 Rockville             10:00.14  
 10 Matt Bennett              10 Northern-Cal          10:01.22  
 11 Jereamy Hall              11 Westlake              10:06.71  
 12 Bryce Rosicky             11 Atholton              10:08.04  
 13 Bradley Arbaugh           10 Westminster           10:17.21  
 14 Vaughn Parts              10 Towson                10:31.94  
 15 Langston Gash             11 Edgewood              10:41.69  
 16 Joshua Hall               11 Westlake              10:42.46  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          3A: # 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Carter             12 Long Reach               14.26Q  3.7  3 
  2 Kion Gibson               11 Aberdeen                 14.88Q  3.5  1 
  3 Justin Walker             12 Frederick                14.92Q  3.4  2 
  4 Izaiah Sneed              11 Edgewood                 15.16Q  3.5  1  15.153
  5 D'Ante Colbert            12 Long Reach               15.16Q  3.7  3  15.160
  6 Samuel Enomanna           12 Wilde Lake               15.72Q  3.4  2 
  7 Edmond Okerson            12 Digital Harbor           15.62q  3.7  3 
  8 Jalen Elliot              11 Westlake                 15.73q  3.5  1 
  9 Kyle Hicks                12 Westminster              15.78   3.7  3 
 10 Adam Beisser              11 Linganore                15.79   3.5  1 
 11 Brayden Tiner             12 South Hagerstown         15.84   3.7  3 
 12 Talon Ross                12 Digital Harbor           16.00   3.5  1 
 13 Prince Mills              11 Urbana                   16.03   3.4  2 
 14 Dante Johnson             12 Tuscarora                16.24   3.4  2  16.234
 15 Christian Taylor          12 Lackey                   16.24   3.4  2  16.239
 16 Chris Flowers              9 Long Reach               16.28   3.7  3 
 17 Nicholas Rehm             11 La Plata                 16.69   3.5  1 
 18 Brendan Baia              10 Towson                   16.78   3.4  2 
 19 Makiyah Gorman            10 Huntingtown              17.41   3.7  3 
 20 Robert Miller             10 City College             17.93   3.4  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          3A: # 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Carter             12 Long Reach               14.22  +0.0  10   
  2 Justin Walker             12 Frederick                14.31  +0.0   8   
  3 Izaiah Sneed              11 Edgewood                 14.89  +0.0   6   
  4 Kion Gibson               11 Aberdeen                 15.01  +0.0   5   
  5 D'Ante Colbert            12 Long Reach               15.02  +0.0   4   
  6 Edmond Okerson            12 Digital Harbor           15.21  +0.0   3   
  7 Samuel Enomanna           12 Wilde Lake               15.37  +0.0   2   
  8 Jalen Elliot              11 Westlake                 16.33  +0.0   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          3A: # 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robert Carter             12 Long Reach               37.74   2  10   
  2 Justin Walker             12 Frederick                39.34   2   8   
  3 Izaiah Sneed              11 Edgewood                 39.40   2   6   
  4 Adam Beisser              11 Linganore                39.85   2   5   
  5 D'Ante Colbert            12 Long Reach               40.16   2   4   
  6 Anthony Fontaine          12 Westlake                 40.25   2   3   
  7 Samuel Enomanna           12 Wilde Lake               40.42   2   2   
  8 Warren Jones              12 Franklin                 40.56   1   1   
  9 Za Richardson-jackson     12 Seneca Valley            40.74   2 
 10 Dante Johnson             12 Tuscarora                40.79   1 
 11 Kyle Hicks                12 Westminster              41.63   1 
 12 Khailen Carroll           11 Baltimore Poly           41.67   1 
 13 Christian Taylor          12 Lackey                   41.98   1 
 14 Jalen Elliot              11 Westlake                 42.68   1 
 15 Makiyah Gorman            10 Huntingtown              44.31   1 
 16 Isaiah Savage             11 Milford Mill             44.66   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.08  1992        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
          3A: # 41.08  2012        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Long Reach  'A'                                       42.38   2  10   
     1) Khalin Zarsah 12                2) Tosin Oyewole 12               
     3) D'Ante Colbert 12               4) Robert Carter 12               
  2 Reservoir  'A'                                        42.96   2   8   
     1) Seun Omolana 12                 2) Kelvyn Sosoo 10                
     3) Bryan Sosoo 12                  4) Donte Mitchell 11              
  3 Watkins Mill  'A'                                     43.19   1   6   
     1) Sone Penda 11                   2) Gradi Tshilombo 11             
     3) Edem Yevoo 11                   4) Guy Nabo 11                    
  4 Digital Harbor  'A'                                   43.41   2   5   
     1) Montice Stephen 9               2) Michael Francis 12             
     3) Donte Shell 12                  4) Deonta Cox 12                  
  5 Atholton  'A'                                         43.96   2   4   
     1) Isaac Murray 12                 2) Nijel Thomas 12                
     3) Joshua Huff-edsall 12           4) Marquise Findley-Smith 12      
  6 Tuscarora  'A'                                        44.09   2   3   
     1) Dee Anderson 10                 2) Scott Teal 9                   
     3) Dante Johnson 12                4) Conner Mills 12                
  7 Bel Air  'A'                                          44.13   1   2   
     1) Jonathan Sayihe 10              2) Devin Bowers 10                
     3) Ryan Wills 10                   4) Joe Whilden 11                 
  8 Franklin  'A'                                         44.42   1   1   
     1) Paul Jeon 12                    2) Warren Jones 12                
     3) Nandu Rami 12                   4) John Jones 12                  
  9 Huntingtown  'A'                                      44.65   1 
     1) Cameron Moorehead 11            2) Brandon Parker 12              
     3) Robert Still 12                 4) Peter Duran 12                 
 10 Seneca Valley  'A'                                    44.86   1 
     1) Za Richardson-jackson 12        2) Damion Rowe 11                 
     3) Edward Maxwell 12               4) Onaje Robinson II 11           
 11 South Hagerstown  'A'                                 44.91   1 
     1) D'Morea James 11                2) Isiaha Smith 12                
     3) Miles Greenwood 11              4) Brayden Tiner 12               
 12 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                             45.32   2 
     1) Ranardo Wright 10               2) Jonathan Johnson 10            
     3) Kyle Kilette 11                 4) Orion Jones 11                 
 13 Chopticon  'A'                                        45.83   1 
     1) Erik V Reese 10                 2) Jesse Garcia 11                
     3) Corey J Hutcherson 12           4) Jeffrey Burley 11              
 14 Northern-Calvert  'A'                                 45.94   1 
     1) Trevon Howard 10                2) Ryan Calhan 10                 
     3) Nathan Stern 12                 4) Nick Trembly 11                
 15 C. Milton Wright  'A'                                 46.01   2 
     1) Kevin King 9                    2) Jt Klopcic 11                  
     3) Josh Bailey 9                   4) Kenny King 11                  
 -- Westlake  'A'                                           DNF   2 
     1) Booker Napoleon 12              2) Thomas Alcorn 9                
     3) Kireion Brumfield 12            4) Earl Taylor 12                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
          3A: # 1:26.40  2008        Westlake                                  
                         G Walker, K Harris, J Mitchell, D Smith           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:29.39   2  10   
     1) Tosin Oyewole 12                2) Robert Carter 12               
     3) Tyler Wimbush 10                4) Eric Thomas 12                 
  2 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 1:29.85   2   8   
     1) Deonta Cox 12                   2) Michael Francis 12             
     3) Travis Walker 11                4) Donte Shell 12                 
  3 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:29.91   2   6   
     1) Donte Mitchell 11               2) Kelvyn Sosoo 10                
     3) Bryan Sosoo 12                  4) Aaron Mcdonald 12              
  4 Westlake  'A'                                       1:30.06   2   5   
     1) Thomas Alcorn 9                 2) Earl Taylor 12                 
     3) Kireion Brumfield 12            4) Anthony Fontaine 12            
  5 Edgewood  'A'                                       1:31.66   1   4   
     1) Izaiah Sneed 11                 2) Devon Teagle 12                
     3) Matthew Foster 12               4) Jeremy Middlebrook 11          
  6 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   1:31.83   2   3   
     1) Sone Penda 11                   2) Marcus Bennett 12              
     3) Kevine Mapuku 11                4) Gradi Tshilombo 11             
  7 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           1:31.97   2   2   
     1) Hayes Gaines 11                 2) Jonathan Johnson 10            
     3) Kyle Kilette 11                 4) Orion Jones 11                 
  8 Huntingtown  'A'                                    1:32.11   1   1   
     1) Damik Bess 11                   2) Brandon Parker 12              
     3) Robert Still 12                 4) Peter Duran 12                 
  9 Franklin  'A'                                       1:32.43   1 
     1) Warren Jones 12                 2) Nandu Rami 12                  
     3) Paul Jeon 12                    4) Darin Berry 12                 
 10 Chopticon  'A'                                      1:33.50   1 
     1) Erik V Reese 10                 2) Jesse Garcia 11                
     3) Corey J Hutcherson 12           4) Jeffrey Burley 11              
 11 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                1:33.97   2 
     1) Montre' Carroll 11              2) Kyle Williams 11               
     3) Eriq Fadahunsi 11               4) Christian Taylor 12            
 12 Parkville  'A'                                      1:34.50   1 
     1) Keyonia Dennis 12               2) Isaiah Jones 10                
     3) Tyrone Cromwell 10              4) Devin Jones 12                 
 13 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                            1:36.13   1 
     1) Adrian Davey 12                 2) Jacob Scherer 11               
     3) K.J. Daniels 12                 4) Isaac Adeeku 12                
 14 Frederick  'A'                                      1:41.47   1 
     1) Stalanic Anu 11                 2) Kevin Osei 10                  
     3) Toby Berger 10                  4) Damon Mackin 11                
 -- South Hagerstown  'A'                                   DNF   1 
     1) Dominic Neal 12                 2) Isiaha Smith 12                
     3) Miles Greenwood 11              4) Brayden Tiner 12               
 -- Atholton  'A'                                            DQ   2  5.10.7
     1) Miles Walker 11                 2) Isaac Murray 12                
     3) Joshua Huff-edsall 12           4) Dillon Carrington 11           
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
          3A: # 3:15.50  1979        Fairmont Heights                          
                         R Franklin, J Wallace, D Gill, T Cross            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford Mill Academy  'A'                           3:24.51   2  10   
     1) Jonathan Johnson 10             2) Hayes Gaines 11                
     3) Orion Jones 11                  4) Kyle Kilette 11                
  2 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                     3:24.81   2   8   
     1) Andrew Humm 11                  2) Zach Nicholas 12               
     3) Preston Hogue 11                4) Nicholas Wardell 11            
  3 Atholton  'A'                                       3:25.00   2   6   
     1) Miles Walker 11                 2) Jeremy Falwell 10              
     3) Jermill Thompson-James 12       4) Dillon Carrington 11           
  4 Edgewood  'A'                                       3:27.70   2   5   
     1) Devon Teagle 12                 2) Jeremy Middlebrook 11          
     3) Aaron Parker 11                 4) Fernandes Boyd 12              
  5 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  3:28.20   2   4   
     1) Korey Platt 12                  2) Edward Maxwell 12              
     3) Damion Rowe 11                  4) Shyheim Counsil 12             
  6 Franklin  'A'                                       3:28.26   2   3   
     1) Warren Jones 12                 2) Aaron Slater 10                
     3) Nandu Rami 12                   4) Darin Berry 12                 
  7 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                3:29.53   2   2   
     1) Christian Taylor 12             2) Deyvon Howell 12               
     3) Eriq Fadahunsi 11               4) Kyle Williams 11               
  8 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     3:30.61   1   1   
     1) Samuel Enomanna 12              2) Connor Robinson 10             
     3) Cameron Lumpkin 12              4) Jas Chung-Campbell 12          
  9 Tuscarora  'A'                                      3:32.14   2 
     1) Scott Teal 9                    2) Marcus Sowell 12               
     3) Dante Johnson 12                4) Steven Reid 12                 
 10 Aberdeen  'A'                                       3:32.80   1 
     1) Frank Rivers 10                 2) Dalton Kraus 10                
     3) Victor Romero 10                4) Mark Meynisse 11               
 11 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 3:33.10   1 
     1) Montice Stephen 9               2) Donte Shell 12                 
     3) Stephon Torrence 9              4) Travis Walker 11               
 12 Thomas Stone  'A'                                   3:33.17   1 
     1) Aaron Holliday 10               2) Michael Dorsey 11              
     3) Keiron Morsell 12               4) Kharee Carr 12                 
 13 Urbana  'A'                                         3:33.20   1 
     1) Chris Jackson 12                2) Nicholas Nobile 12             
     3) Vergil Bandini 12               4) Hamad Usmani 11                
 14 Gov. Thomas Johnson  'A'                            3:35.24   1 
     1) Chris Hexter 12                 2) Kenneth Walker 11              
     3) Ryan Galligan 12                4) Seth Burger 12                 
 15 Huntingtown  'A'                                    3:36.92   1 
     1) Damik Bess 11                   2) Justin Frankle 10              
     3) Makiyah Gorman 10               4) Peter Duran 12                 
 16 La Plata  'A'                                       3:38.59   1 
     1) Andrew Bowling 12               2) Cayden Mathews 9               
     3) Kevin O'Clair 11                4) Miles Smith 10                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
          3A: # 7:49.70  1978        Fairmont Heights                          
                         D Gill, C Fauntroy, G Coleman, J Wallace          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 River Hill  'A'                                     7:56.94   10   
     1) Liam Pedersen 10                2) Mark Moody 11                  
     3) Mitchell Howland 12             4) Christopher Heydrick 11        
  2 Digital Harbor  'A'                                 8:13.63    8   
     1) Travis Walker 11                2) Tyler Thornton 12              
     3) Darrius Salmond 12              4) Ceon December 12               
  3 Edgewood  'A'                                       8:17.96    6   
     1) Michael Dzambasow 12            2) David Dzambasow 10             
     3) Langston Gash 11                4) Aaron Parker 11                
  4 Wilde Lake  'A'                                     8:19.93    5   
     1) David Eisenhauer 11             2) Hunter Kahn 10                 
     3) Paul Lyon 11                    4) Jas Chung-Campbell 12          
  5 Urbana  'A'                                         8:23.37    4   
     1) Troy Shuman 12                  2) Nicholas Danner 10             
     3) Vergil Bandini 12               4) Nicholas Nobile 12             
  6 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                     8:24.80    3   
     1) Ben Weinstein 12                2) Alec Vaughan 11                
     3) Greg Bisant 10                  4) Ryan Huyett 10                 
  7 Northwood  'A'                                      8:29.21    2   
     1) Michael Abebe 10                2) Chris Stubbs 11                
     3) Magnus Nuako 11                 4) Andree' Di-reumante 10         
  8 Linganore  'A'                                      8:31.48    1   
     1) Dan Beck 12                     2) Daniel Lemen 12                
     3) Micah Hewitson 9                4) Shane Fossett 11               
  9 La Plata  'A'                                       8:33.47  
     1) Cayden Mathews 9                2) Andrew Bowling 12              
     3) Kevin O'Clair 11                4) Miles Smith 10                 
 10 North Harford  'A'                                  8:34.69  
     1) Justin Asch 12                  2) Chris Busiak 11                
     3) Ben Boegner 12                  4) Ian Fiser 11                   
 11 Damascus  'A'                                       8:36.60  
     1) Steven Desaulniers 12           2) La'kye Alston 12               
     3) Shawn Glabach 12                4) Cameron Horst 10               
 12 Aberdeen  'A'                                       8:38.27  
     1) Gavin Brennan 10                2) Dalton Kraus 10                
     3) Victor Romero 10                4) Frank Rivers 10                
 13 Northern-Calvert  'A'                               8:47.53  
     1) Scott Carpenter 12              2) Riley Hafer 11                 
     3) Charlie Sweeney 9               4) Matt Bennett 10                
 14 C. Milton Wright  'A'                               8:50.59  
     1) Max Anderson 12                 2) Devin Defrieze 11              
     3) Brad Ensor 11                   4) Mike Foulks 10                 
 15 Stephen Decatur  'A'                                9:01.80  
     1) Kevin Herbert 12                2) Scott Berry 10                 
     3) Parker Harrington 11            4) Gary Frick 10                  
 
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
          3A: #    6-10  1999        Malcom Reynolds, Great Mills              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dj Workcuff               12 Northern-Cal           6-04.00   10   
  2 Khari Jackson             12 Wilde Lake             6-04.00    7   
  2 Tevin Bailey              11 Westminster            6-04.00    7   
  4 Devon Groves              12 Wilde Lake             6-02.00    4.50
  4 Lyndale Bethea            12 Patapsco               6-02.00    4.50
  6 Dominique Anderson        10 Thomas Johnson         6-02.00    3   
  7 Te'Qwon Norman            12 La Plata               6-02.00    2   
  8 Chris Luthers             12 Thomas Johnson         6-02.00    1   
  9 Eli Unger                 12 Westminster            6-00.00  
 10 Corey Mendez              12 Digital Harbor         5-10.00  
 11 Christopher Davis         11 Bel Air                5-10.00  
 12 Brent Richardson          11 Glenelg                5-10.00  
 13 Tanguy Bukasa             12 Frederick              5-08.00  
 13 Mitch Holson              10 Urbana                 5-08.00  
 15 Terrence Warfield         11 Frederick              5-08.00  
 16 Jonathan Sayihe           10 Bel Air                5-08.00  
 -- Eric Thomas               12 Long Reach                  NH  
 -- Jesse Garcia              11 Chopticon                   NH  
 -- Shamir Wilkerson          11 Northern-Cal                NH  
 -- Aaron Mcdonald            12 Reservoir                   NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
          3A: # 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calvin Pitney             11 Glenelg               13-00.00   10   
  2 Richard Vook              12 Centennial            13-00.00    8   
  3 Ben van Bloem             12 Frederick             12-00.00    6   
  4 Sean Sawitzke             11 Thomas Johnson        12-00.00    5   
  5 Christian Diaz            12 Urbana                12-00.00    4   
  6 Jonathan Soward           12 Frederick             11-06.00    3   
  7 Jake Davenport            11 Bel Air               11-06.00    2   
  8 Akash Menon               11 Urbana                11-00.00    1   
  9 Allen Keimig              12 Centennial            11-00.00  
 10 Gavin Watson              12 Wilde Lake            10-06.00  
 11 Alex Hall                 10 Westminster           10-00.00  
 11 Evan Haas                 10 Stephen Decatur       10-00.00  
 11 Ben Rampolla              12 C. Milton Wright      10-00.00  
 -- Adam Kristick             10 Stephen Decatur             NH  
 -- Nick Herd                 11 C. Milton Wright            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R    24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                  
          3A: # 23-04.50  2006        Jason Allen, Mt Hebron                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Michael Francis           12 Digital Harbor        23-08.00   3.6  10   
     21-07(8.1) 21-10(6.2) 23-08(3.6) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Justin Walker             12 Frederick             22-04.25   6.0   8   
     22-00(6.8) 21-08(3.3) 22-01.50(3.4) 22-04.25(6.0) 22-01.50(5.6) 22-04.25(4.6)
  3 John Jones                12 Franklin              22-03.25   6.0   6   
     20-02.25(3.8) 20-09(2.9) 22-03(2.5) 21-11.25(3.1) 22-00.50(3.4) 22-03.25(6.0)
  4 Dj Workcuff               12 Northern-Cal          21-08.50   3.6   5   
     20-11(2.9) 21-02(2.9) 20-07.50(3.3) 20-00.50(4.2) 21-04.50(3.3) 21-08.50(3.6)
  5 Te'Qwon Norman            12 La Plata              21-05.50   7.1   4   
     20-01.50(3.0) 21-01(2.1) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(8.1) 21-05.50(7.1) FOUL(3.4)
  6 Montice Stephen            9 Digital Harbor        21-05.25   2.3   3   
     21-05.25(2.3) FOUL(5.0) 20-01(5.2) 20-05(1.7) 19-04.50(3.6) 20-06.25(6.0)
  7 Khari Jackson             12 Wilde Lake            21-04.75   4.4   2   
     FOUL(6.2) 20-10(5.0) 21-02.25(5.0) FOUL(3.6) 20-04.50(3.8) 21-04.75(4.4)
  8 Javon Majett              12 Tuscarora             21-02.00   4.8   1   
     20-07(6.4) 20-05.50(3.4) 21-02(4.8) 20-05(5.0) 19-04.50(4.4) FOUL(2.3)
  9 Steven Reid               12 Tuscarora             21-00.50   3.8 
     20-08.50(5.6) 21-00.50(3.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(4.8) FOUL(5.8) 19-08(2.3)
 10 Keiron Morsell            12 Thomas Stone          20-09.25   2.3 
     18-06(2.1) 19-04.75(1.3) 20-09.25(2.3)         
 11 Jakhai Woodard            11 Stephen Decatur       20-00.00   6.9 
     19-08.25(5.6) 20-00(6.9) FOUL(4.6)         
 12 Anferne Thomas            10 Bel Air               19-11.50   4.8 
     19-11.50(4.8) 19-00.50(2.7) FOUL(2.5)           
 13 Za Richardson-jackson     12 Seneca Valley         19-10.50   1.5 
     19-06(3.0) 19-00(0.1) 19-10.50(1.5)           
 14 Ricky Freeman             10 Franklin              19-10.00   2.3 
     19-10(2.3) 18-05(1.9) FOUL(3.8)         
 15 Donte Shell               12 Digital Harbor        19-06.00   3.6 
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.6) 19-06(3.6)         
 16 Joe Johnson               12 Thomas Johnson        19-05.50   0.3 
     19-05.50(0.3) 19-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(6.8)           
 17 Devon Groves              12 Wilde Lake            19-04.25   2.9 
     19-00(2.5) 18-10(3.3) 19-04.25(2.9)          
 18 Chris Luthers             12 Thomas Johnson        19-02.50   6.8 
     19-02(0.5) 19-02.50(6.8) FOUL(2.1)           
 19 Lyndale Bethea            12 Patapsco              19-02.00   3.1 
     18-05(1.3) 17-04.25(3.6) 19-02(3.1)         
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
          3A: # 47-09.75  2009        Marcus Willacy, Paint Branch             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Bryan Sosoo               12 Reservoir             46-11.00   1.3  10   
     44-01.25(5.6) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(1.1) 44-00.50(3.6) 45-01(4.6) 46-11(1.3)
  2 Dj Workcuff               12 Northern-Cal          44-10.25   3.3   8   
     43-07.75(3.4) 44-10.25(3.3) FOUL(0.3) PASS      PASS      41-11.25(+0.0)
  3 Michael Francis           12 Digital Harbor        44-09.75   2.3   6   
     FOUL(1.7) FOUL(3.6) 43-06.75(5.8) 43-07.50(0.9) FOUL(2.5) 44-09.75(2.3)
  4 Khari Jackson             12 Wilde Lake            43-10.00   3.6   5   
     36-06.75(5.3) FOUL(4.8) 43-10(3.6) 43-01.75(1.9) 41-11.75(1.7) 41-07(4.8)
  5 D'Morea James             11 South Hagerstown      43-08.00  +0.0   4   
     40-08.25(4.8) 42-10.75(2.5) 43-08(+0.0) 43-06.50(6.2) 42-06(+0.0) 43-05.50(7.1)
  6 Te'Qwon Norman            12 La Plata              42-09.50   3.8   3   
     42-09.50(3.8) FOUL(2.7) 41-09(3.8) FOUL(6.9) 40-07.25(0.3) PASS     
  7 Chris Smith               10 North Hagerstown      42-07.50   3.3   2   
     41-09.25(3.1) 42-07.50(3.3) 42-05(5.8) 41-08.25(0.5) 41-07.50(3.1) 41-05.50(5.2)
  8 Justin Walker             12 Frederick             42-06.50   1.3   1   
     42-06.50(1.3) 42-00.50(1.3) 41-05.75(3.6) 41-03.25(0.5) FOUL(3.6) 41-00.25(5.0)
  9 Devon Groves              12 Wilde Lake            42-06.25   0.1 
     42-03.50(4.8) 42-06.25(0.1) 41-05.75(2.9) FOUL(4.6) 41-04.50(4.6) 40-06.25(3.5)
 10 La'kye Alston             12 Damascus              42-04.00   3.8 
     42-04(3.8) 41-06.50(6.8) 41-05(+0.0)         
 11 Khalin Zarsah             12 Long Reach            42-03.25   3.8 
     41-01(6.2) 42-03.25(3.8) 41-06.50(3.3)         
 12 Ricky Freeman             10 Franklin              42-02.25   0.1 
     FOUL(1.7) 42-02.25(0.1) 40-07.50(4.6)         
 13 Malik Robinson            11 Westlake              41-11.25   4.3 
     39-01.25(3.8) 38-10(4.8) 41-11.25(4.3)         
 14 John Dill                 12 Lackey                41-06.75   3.6 
     41-06.75(3.6) 40-10(3.4) 41-04.50(5.7)         
 15 Karl Lyons                10 Aberdeen              41-04.25   0.9 
     41-04.25(0.9) 40-00.25(4.2) 40-00.25(3.4)         
 16 Christopher Davis         11 Bel Air               40-08.25   4.6 
     40-08.25(4.6) 40-04.50(2.3) 40-05.75(2.7)         
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
          3A: #    63-06  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaitherburg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collin McKenny            12 Huntingtown           55-05.50   10   
      50-07.50  50-06  49-06  50-08.50  53-04.50  55-05.50
  2 Colin Sipe                12 Urbana                54-08.00    8   
      54-08  FOUL  54-08  FOUL  52-11  51-11
  3 Jeffrey Chavis            12 Mt. Hebron            50-00.00    6   
      47-00  47-06.50  44-10.50  50-00  46-10  45-06.50
  4 Travon Riggs              11 Northern-Cal          48-09.00    5   
      45-08.50  48-06  46-09  48-01  48-09  FOUL
  5 Taylor Wagner             12 Northern-Cal          48-03.00    4   
      45-09.50  FOUL  46-06  47-03  48-03  46-10.50
  6 Pacom Tsague              12 Seneca Valley         47-10.50    3   
      FOUL  45-02.50  47-10.50  47-03  46-11  FOUL
  7 Billy Emerson             11 Watkins Mill          47-03.00    2   
      44-02.50  47-03  46-07  46-07  44-00  44-05
  8 Folarin Onifade           12 Reservoir             44-06.50    1   
      44-04.50  43-07.50  40-01  44-02.50  44-06.50  44-00
  9 Alexander Devine          10 La Plata              44-04.00  
      40-09  40-07.50  44-04  41-10  41-09.50  41-06.75
 10 Brennan Mason             12 Franklin              44-03.50  
      43-07.50  44-03.50  FOUL         
 11 Marc Esteban              11 Thomas Johnson        41-08.50  
      41-08.50  39-10.50  38-05.50          
 12 Elijah Johnson             9 Aberdeen              41-05.50  
      41-05.50  FOUL  38-10.50         
 13 Khaleal Worley            12 Westminster           40-08.75  
      37-11.50  40-08.75  FOUL         
 14 Melvelm Coxall            12 Baltimore Poly        40-06.50  
      38-11.50  FOUL  40-06.50         
 15 Miles Stroman             11 Towson                40-00.00  
      38-09  38-03.50  40-00         
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
          3A: # 185-08  1999        Tim Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collin McKenny            12 Huntingtown             168-09   10   
      167-09  158-00  FOUL  157-09  167-08  168-09
  2 Colin Sipe                12 Urbana                  145-03    8   
      139-00  FOUL  145-03  135-08  140-02  141-05
  3 Alexander Devine          10 La Plata                136-02    6   
      111-09  131-06  FOUL  FOUL  136-02  FOUL
  4 Taylor Wagner             12 Northern-Cal            130-06    5   
      116-05  101-07  124-09  111-09  126-09  130-06
  5 Trey Simpson              11 Linganore               127-09    4   
      122-02  FOUL  127-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Daniel Usher              11 Reservoir               127-01    3   
      121-06  116-05  124-05  FOUL  116-10  127-01
  7 Folarin Onifade           12 Reservoir               126-01    2   
      113-06  124-06  113-11  126-01  FOUL  121-00
  8 James Jones               12 Digital Harbor          122-00    1   
      122-00  119-04  120-09  FOUL  111-00  FOUL
  9 Jeffrey Chavis            12 Mt. Hebron              121-09  
      120-07  118-05  121-09  117-02  FOUL  FOUL
 10 John Arminger             12 C. Milton Wright        117-08  
      115-09  117-08  FOUL         
 11 Brennan Mason             12 Franklin                117-07  
      117-07  FOUL  FOUL         
 12 Michael Belcher           11 Urbana                  116-06  
      116-06  111-02  FOUL         
 13 Robert Meador             10 Huntingtown             115-07  
      FOUL  FOUL  115-07         
 14 Frankie Marzen            12 C. Milton Wright        108-08  
      FOUL  108-08  FOUL         
 15 Tyriek Kimble             11 Frederick                99-03  
      FOUL  99-03  FOUL         
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Manchester Valley          102.50     2) Perryville                 87   
    3) Smithsburg                  62        4) Northern Garrett           55.50
    5) North Carroll               53        6) Central-PG                 50   
    7) Cambridge-South Dorchester  47.50     8) Pikesville                 45   
    9) Fairmont Heights            33       10) Joppatowne                 23   
   11) New Town                    22       12) Surrattsville              21   
   12) Northwestern-B              21       14) Bohemia Manor              18   
   15) National Academy Foundatio  17       16) Allegany                   14   
   17) Snow Hill                   12       18) Sparrows Point              5.50
   19) Southern Garrett             5       20) Fort Hill                   4   
   21) Carver A&T                   2       21) Forestville                 2   
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                     85        2) Boonsboro                  83   
    3) Western Tech                82        4) Liberty                    59.50
    5) Middletown                  56        6) Frederick Douglass-PG      39   
    7) Largo                       35        8) Mountain Ridge             32   
    9) Potomac                     30       10) Harford Tech               27   
   11) Poolesville                 21.50    12) Hereford                   18   
   13) Friendly                    13       14) Century                    12.50
   15) Randallstown                11       15) South Carroll              11   
   17) Francis Scott Key            9       17) Marriotts Ridge             9   
   19) Dunbar                       8       19) Oakland Mills               8   
   21) Winters Mill                 6.50    22) Walkersville                5   
   22) North Caroline               5       24) Lansdowne                   4   
   24) Loch Raven                   4       24) Patuxent                    4   
   24) Queen Anne's County          4       24) Hammond                     4   
   24) Williamsport                 4       30) Catoctin                    3   
   31) Easton                       2       31) Calvert                     2   
   31) Kent Island                  2       31) Overlea                     2   
   35) Southern-AA                  1                                           
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huntingtown                 83        2) Milford Mill Academy       79   
    3) Urbana                      63        4) Atholton                   50   
    5) Franklin                    43.50     6) Westlake                   39   
    7) North Hagerstown            37        8) Watkins Mill               24   
    9) La Plata                    23        9) Seneca Valley              23   
   11) C. Milton Wright            20.50    12) Long Reach                 19   
   12) Baltimore Poly              19       14) Tuscarora                  18   
   15) Wilde Lake                  17       16) Albert Einstein            15   
   16) Digital Harbor              15       18) Thomas Stone               13   
   19) Glenelg                     10       19) Aberdeen                   10   
   21) Linganore                    9.50    22) Gov. Thomas Johnson         8   
   23) Reservoir                    7       24) South Hagerstown            6.50
   24) Westminster                  6.50    24) River Hill                  6.50
   27) Towson                       6       28) North Harford               5   
   28) Henry E. Lackey              5       30) James M. Bennett            4   
   30) Centennial                   4       30) Baltimore City College      4   
   33) Northwood                    3       33) Damascus                    3   
   33) Mt. Hebron                   3                                           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Col. Zadok Magruder         50        1) Henry A. Wise              50   
    3) Clarksburg                  48        4) Northwest                  43   
    4) James Hubert Blake          43        6) Paint Branch               40   
    6) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        40        8) South River                39   
    9) Walter Johnson              36       10) Dulaney                    30   
   11) Thomas S. Wootton           26       12) Howard                     24   
   13) Bowie                       18       14) C.H. Flowers               16   
   14) Walt Whitman                16       14) Sherwood                   16   
   17) Richard Montgomery          15       18) Winston Churchill          14   
   19) Springbrook                 12       19) Glen Burnie                12   
   21) Catonsville                 11       22) North Point                10   
   23) Suitland                     9       24) Perry Hall                  8   
   24) Western                      8       24) Arundel                     8   
   24) Severna Park                 8       28) John F. Kennedy             7   
   29) Parkdale                     6       29) Oxon Hill                   6   
   29) Kenwood                      6       29) Chesapeake-AA               6   
   33) Leonardtown                  5       34) Montgomery Blair            4   
   35) Broadneck                    3       36) Laurel                      2   
   36) Bladensburg                  2       36) Quince Orchard              2   
   36) North County                 2       40) Gaithersburg                1   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pikesville                  91.50     2) North Carroll              57   
    3) Colonel Richardson          56        4) Perryville                 54   
    5) Northwestern-B              42        5) Bohemia Manor              42   
    7) Fort Hill                   39        7) Central-PG                 39   
    9) Fairmont Heights            33       10) Brunswick                  29   
   11) Smithsburg                  27       12) Allegany                   25   
   13) Joppatowne                  24       14) Cambridge-South Dorcheste  22   
   15) Hancock                     17       16) New Town                   16   
   16) Manchester Valley           16       18) Snow Hill                  11   
   18) Northern Garrett            11       20) Clear Spring               10   
   21) Crisfield                    9       21) National Academy Foundati   9   
   23) Havre De Grace               7.50    24) Sparrows Point              4   
   24) Surrattsville                4       24) Forestville                 4   
   27) Ben Franklin/Masonville Co   2       28) F.A.E.T.                    1   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick Douglass-PG      117.50     2) Century                    77   
    3) Western Tech                41        4) Oakdale                    39   
    5) Gwynn Park                  38        6) Catoctin                   32   
    7) Hereford                    28.50     8) Kent Island                27   
    9) Oakland Mills               25       10) Dunbar                     24.50
   11) Wicomico                    24       11) Queen Anne's County        24   
   13) Poolesville                 23       14) Largo                      22   
   15) Boonsboro                   21       16) Patuxent                   18   
   17) Walkersville                12       18) Loch Raven                 11   
   19) Hammond                     10       20) Carver Vo-Tech              8.50
   21) North Caroline               8       21) Potomac                     8   
   23) Easton                       7       24) Francis Scott Key           6.50
   25) North East                   6       25) Patterson                   6   
   25) Marriotts Ridge              6       25) Winters Mill                6   
   29) Calvert                      4       29) Elkton                      4   
   31) Liberty                      3       31) Harford Tech                3   
   31) Owings Mills                 3       31) Southern-AA                 3   
   35) Williamsport                 2.50    36) Middletown                  2   
   37) Randallstown                 1                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Long Reach                  68        2) Wilde Lake                 50.50
    3) Northern-Calvert            44        3) Digital Harbor             44   
    5) Reservoir                   38        6) Frederick                  35   
    7) River Hill                  34        8) Urbana                     31   
    9) Mt. Hebron                  30       10) Edgewood                   29   
   11) Milford Mill Academy        28       12) Atholton                   27   
   13) Henry E. Lackey             25       14) Huntingtown                21   
   15) Gov. Thomas Johnson         19       16) Tuscarora                  16   
   16) Centennial                  16       18) Westlake                   15   
   18) La Plata                    15       20) Glenelg                    12   
   21) Linganore                   11       21) Watkins Mill               11   
   21) North Harford               11       21) Franklin                   11   
   25) Baltimore City College      10       26) Seneca Valley               9   
   27) Westminster                  7       28) Aberdeen                    6   
   29) Towson                       5       30) Patapsco                    4.50
   31) Rockville                    4       31) Bel Air                     4   
   31) South Hagerstown             4       34) North Hagerstown            2   
   34) Northwood                    2       34) C. Milton Wright            2   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowie                       85        2) Thomas S. Wootton          46   
    3) Henry A. Wise               40.50     4) Northwest                  40   
    5) Howard                      36        5) Paint Branch               36   
    7) Gaithersburg                34        7) Eleanor Roosevelt          34   
    9) North Point                 32        9) Clarksburg                 32   
   11) Quince Orchard              29       12) Great Mills                26.50
   13) Oxon Hill                   24       14) Richard Montgomery         21   
   15) Old Mill                    20       15) Severna Park               20   
   17) C.H. Flowers                18       18) Walt Whitman               16   
   19) John F. Kennedy             15       20) Meade                      14   
   21) Broadneck                   13.50    22) Winston Churchill          13   
   22) Dulaney                     13       24) South River                11   
   25) Arundel                      5       25) Chesapeake-AA               5   
   27) Springbrook                  4       28) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        3   
   28) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech         3       28) Leonardtown                 3   
   28) Suitland                     3       28) Montgomery Blair            3   
   33) Kenwood                      1       33) James Hubert Blake          1   
   35) Catonsville                  0.50                                        



Return to Top

Email | About