MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore Maryland
2014-05-24

Results from countysportszone.com

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2014 06:39 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/22/2014 to 5/24/2014             
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raquel Hughes             12 Dunbar                   12.22Q  1.4  1 
  2 Paige Chapman             12 Harford Tech             12.24Q  1.8  2 
  3 Janay Fields              11 Potomac                  12.32Q  1.7  3 
  4 Kara Patrice              11 Liberty                  12.32Q  1.8  2 
  5 Erin Patrice              11 Liberty                  12.39Q  1.4  1 
  6 Jasmine White             12 Potomac                  12.59Q  1.7  3 
  7 Jennifer Goodman          12 Largo                    12.43q  1.4  1 
  8 Ashley Blackwell          11 Lansdowne                12.44q  1.8  2 
  9 Tiffany Trinh             10 Western Tech             12.72   1.4  1 
 10 Micah Meekins             10 Marriotts Ridge          12.80   1.7  3 
 11 Alexandra Costen          12 Friendly                 12.83   1.8  2 
 12 Arnaysha Harris            9 Chesapeake-BC            12.90   1.7  3 
 13 Tavianna Hernandez        11 Friendly                 12.96   1.7  3 
 14 Rachel Ridenour           11 Mountain Ridge           13.00   1.8  2 
 15 Tiahna Mitchell            9 Harford Tech             13.05   1.4  1 
 16 Kyrah Sesler              10 Wicomico                 13.15   1.8  2 
 16 Sayaka Vaules             10 Poolesville              13.15   1.4  1 
 18 Elania Birch               9 North East               13.53   1.7  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Paige Chapman             12 Harford Tech             12.23   3.4  10   
  2 Janay Fields              11 Potomac                  12.34   3.4   8   
  3 Kara Patrice              11 Liberty                  12.35   3.4   6   
  4 Erin Patrice              11 Liberty                  12.38   3.4   5   
  5 Raquel Hughes             12 Dunbar                   12.46   3.4   4   
  6 Jasmine White             12 Potomac                  12.58   3.4   3   
  7 Ashley Blackwell          11 Lansdowne                12.62   3.4   2   
  8 Jennifer Goodman          12 Largo                    12.64   3.4   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janay Fields              11 Potomac                  24.74Q  1.7  2 
  2 Sharon Dorsey             12 Western Tech             24.79Q  1.4  1 
  3 Paige Chapman             12 Harford Tech             24.87Q  1.7  2 
  4 Maggie Sullivan           12 Boonsboro                25.14Q  1.4  1 
  5 Devonni Farrar            12 Largo                    25.35q  1.7  2 
  6 Micah Meekins             10 Marriotts Ridge          25.49q  1.4  1 
  7 Raquel Hughes             12 Dunbar                   25.66q  1.4  1 
  8 Ashley Blackwell          11 Lansdowne                25.96q  1.7  2 
  9 Jennifer Goodman          12 Largo                    26.00   1.7  2 
 10 Erin Patrice              11 Liberty                  26.38   1.4  1 
 11 Kara Patrice              11 Liberty                  26.41   1.7  2 
 12 Lizzy Walston              9 North Caroline           26.58   1.7  2 
 13 Kyrah Sesler              10 Wicomico                 26.60   1.4  1 
 14 Quinn Jennings             9 Easton                   26.91   1.4  1 
 15 Sayaka Vaules             10 Poolesville              27.03   1.4  1 
 16 Traci Rambert             11 Hereford                 27.05   1.7  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharon Dorsey             12 Western Tech             24.49   3.7  10   
  2 Maggie Sullivan           12 Boonsboro                24.81   3.7   8   
  3 Devonni Farrar            12 Largo                    24.97   3.7   6   
  4 Janay Fields              11 Potomac                  25.07   3.7   5   
  5 Paige Chapman             12 Harford Tech             25.07   3.7   4   
  6 Micah Meekins             10 Marriotts Ridge          25.23   3.7   3   
  7 Ashley Blackwell          11 Lansdowne                25.63   3.7   2   
  8 Raquel Hughes             12 Dunbar                   25.84   3.7   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
          2A: @ 54.94  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sharon Dorsey             12 Western Tech             55.24   3  10   
  2 Rebeka Holt               12 Western Tech             57.04   3   8   
  3 Devonni Farrar            12 Largo                    57.25   3   6   
  4 Zoe Wolfe                 12 Middletown               59.04   3   5   
  5 Zaynab Gholston           10 Oakland Mills            59.11   2   4   
  6 Jasmine Herman            10 Catoctin                 59.88   3   3   
  7 Jamie Farley              11 Oakdale                1:00.48   3   2   
  8 Morgan Prioleau           12 Western Tech           1:00.80   2   1   
  9 Cayla Coleman             11 Largo                  1:00.96   2 
 10 Evelyn Zietowski          10 Liberty                1:01.10   3 
 11 Briana Mcallister         10 Harford Tech           1:01.56   1 
 12 Lizzy Walston              9 North Caroline         1:01.72   2 
 13 Anisah Teach              12 Douglass-PG            1:01.92   2 
 14 Quadira Minus             12 Queen Anne's           1:02.54   2 
 15 Quinn Jennings             9 Easton                 1:02.56   1 
 16 Kim Ndukwe                12 Overlea                1:02.59   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
          2A: @ 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rebeka Holt               12 Western Tech           2:13.45   2  10   
  2 Madison Offstein          12 Mountain Ridge         2:14.23   2   8   
  3 Zoe Wolfe                 12 Middletown             2:17.26   2   6   
  4 Meggan Grams              11 Boonsboro              2:18.13   2   5   
  5 Sarah Rinehart            11 Liberty                2:19.69   2   4   
  6 Chelsie Pennello          12 Poolesville            2:20.54   2   3   
  7 Liane Porter              10 Calvert                2:20.82   2   2   
  8 Erin Langille             10 South Carrol           2:21.25   2   1   
  9 Theresa Nardone            9 Poolesville            2:21.48   1 
 10 Jessica Hoffman           12 Kent Island            2:21.86   2 
 11 Kristine Tennyson         12 South Carrol           2:21.97   2 
 12 Claire Beautz             11 Poolesville            2:22.16   2 
 13 Jessica Lane              12 Oakdale                2:22.95   1 
 14 Hayley Jackson             9 Patuxent               2:23.88   1 
 15 Tina Graf                 12 South Carrol           2:24.27   1 
 16 Charlotte Kowalk          10 Oakdale                2:24.74   2 
 17 Alicia Kozlowski          10 Hereford               2:25.25   1 
 18 Abbigail Starks           10 Marriotts Ridge        2:26.01   1 
 19 Erin Palmer               11 North East             2:26.61   1 
 20 Erin Causey               12 Hereford               2:26.62   1 
 21 Carly Albright            11 Marriotts Ridge        2:28.99   1 
 22 Kate Eckart                9 Patterson Mill         2:29.29   1 
 23 Sarah Coffey              10 Hereford               2:30.08   1 
 24 Crystal McCollum          12 North East             2:32.22   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
          2A: @ 4:53.2h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meggan Grams              11 Boonsboro              4:56.94   2  10   
  2 Haley Wright              10 Boonsboro              5:00.37   2   8   
  3 Sarah Rinehart            11 Liberty                5:02.43   2   6   
  4 Molly Offstein            10 Mountain Ridge         5:05.80   2   5   
  5 Charlotte Kowalk          10 Oakdale                5:09.63   2   4   
  6 Hayley Jackson             9 Patuxent               5:12.66   2   3   
  7 Chelsie Pennello          12 Poolesville            5:12.89   2   2   
  8 Jessica Lane              12 Oakdale                5:13.29   2   1   
  9 Sarah Coffey              10 Hereford               5:14.10   2 
 10 Claire Beautz             11 Poolesville            5:14.87   1 
 11 Theresa Nardone            9 Poolesville            5:15.11   1 
 12 Jessica Hoffman           12 Kent Island            5:16.05   2 
 13 Hannah Aris               12 Calvert                5:16.64   1 
 14 Rebecca Debinski          12 Century                5:17.53   2 
 15 Brit Lang                 10 Oakland Mills          5:17.67   2 
 16 Hannah Gore               12 Winters Mill           5:20.25   2 
 17 Courtney Mattson          12 Calvert                5:22.68   1 
 18 Emily Kachik              12 Century                5:23.33   1 
 19 Erin Causey               12 Hereford               5:23.49   1 
 20 Reilly Caldwell            9 Middletown             5:24.47   2 
 21 Alicia Kozlowski          10 Hereford               5:26.29   1 
 22 Carly Albright            11 Marriotts Ridge        5:26.36   1 
 23 Elsa Brumbaugh            12 Kent Island            5:37.94   1 
 24 Caitlin Adams             12 North Caroline         5:38.43   1 
 25 Summer Gross              10 Dunbar                 5:42.87   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
          2A: @ 10:56.3h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meggan Grams              11 Boonsboro             10:55.95@  2  10   
  2 Haley Wright              10 Boonsboro             11:07.51   2   8   
  3 Sarah Rinehart            11 Liberty               11:16.70   2   6   
  4 Sarah Coffey              10 Hereford              11:20.20   2   5   
  5 Molly Offstein            10 Mountain Ridge        11:25.51   2   4   
  6 Claire Beautz             11 Poolesville           11:27.30   2   3   
  7 Brit Lang                 10 Oakland Mills         11:39.80   2   2   
  8 Carly Albright            11 Marriotts Ridge       11:45.09   2   1   
  9 Hannah Aris               12 Calvert               11:51.40   1 
 10 Reed Julia                12 Hammond               11:55.09   2 
 11 Erin Causey               12 Hereford              11:55.83   1 
 12 Emily Kachik              12 Century               11:58.75   2 
 13 Molly Janc                11 Catoctin              12:05.48   1 
 14 Kiley Hurst               10 Century               12:06.36   2 
 15 Hannah Gore               12 Winters Mill          12:09.23   1 
 16 Rebecca Debinski          12 Century               12:09.90   1 
 17 Courtney Mattson          12 Calvert               12:12.78   1 
 18 Sara Carter               12 Hereford              12:13.73   1 
 19 Jessica Lane              12 Oakdale               12:17.15   1 
 20 Reilly Caldwell            9 Middletown            12:17.87   2 
 21 Claire DiBella            11 Oakdale               12:20.15   2 
 22 Anasseh Holt              11 Lansdowne             12:21.86   1 
 23 Fiona Whitefield          10 Poolesville           12:23.75   1 
 24 Julien Webster             9 Catoctin              12:25.26   2 
 25 Elsa Brumbaugh            12 Kent Island           13:01.14   1 
 26 Nicole Wohlfort           11 Fallston              13:03.33   2 
 27 Allie Andrews             10 Kent Island           13:20.81   1 
 -- Nicole Gue                12 Kent Island                DNF   1 
 -- Hayley Jackson             9 Patuxent                   DNF   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maggie Sullivan           12 Boonsboro                14.75Q +0.0  3 
  2 Charice Corbin            12 Harford Tech             15.31Q  1.8  1 
  3 Abby Stultz               11 Oakdale                  15.51Q  1.7  2 
  4 janiya battle             10 Largo                    15.47Q  1.8  1 
  5 Alaina McCracken          10 Oakdale                  15.68Q +0.0  3 
  6 Jessica Roney              9 Randallstown             15.79Q  1.7  2 
  7 Jordan Fine               12 F.S. Key                 15.79q +0.0  3 
  8 Daijona Revell            11 Western Tech             15.90q  1.7  2 
  9 Hope Crawford              9 Winters Mill             16.17   1.7  2 
 10 Emily Bowen               12 Kent Island              16.35   1.8  1 
 11 Camille Coston            12 Middletown               16.42   1.8  1 
 12 Mckenzie Clark            12 Hereford                 16.68  +0.0  3 
 13 Emily Willard             10 Hereford                 16.95   1.7  2 
 14 Amber Spriggs             12 Southern-AA              17.02   1.8  1 
 15 Kayla Clark               12 Patuxent                 17.22  +0.0  3 
 16 Ann Luna                   9 Harford Tech             17.23   1.8  1 
 17 Kamryn Henderson          10 Harford Tech             17.45   1.7  2 
 18 Abigail Bolander          10 Southern-AA              17.50  +0.0  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Maggie Sullivan           12 Boonsboro                14.28   2.8  10   
  2 Abby Stultz               11 Oakdale                  15.11   2.8   8   
  3 Daijona Revell            11 Western Tech             15.13   2.8   6   
  4 Charice Corbin            12 Harford Tech             15.24   2.8   5   
  5 Alaina McCracken          10 Oakdale                  15.31   2.8   4   
  6 Jordan Fine               12 F.S. Key                 15.66   2.8   3   
  7 janiya battle             10 Largo                    15.75   2.8   2   
  8 Jessica Roney              9 Randallstown             16.24   2.8   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
          2A: @ 43.44  1989        Indira Hamilton, Central_PG                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maggie Sullivan           12 Boonsboro                43.39@  2  10   
  2 Denver Smith              11 Douglass-PG              46.89   1   8   
  3 Bethany Guillen           11 Century                  47.09   2   6   
  4 Alexandra Costen          12 Friendly                 47.14   2   5   
  5 Theresa Antkowiak-Tasson  11 Loch Raven               47.47   1   4   
  6 Tori Taylor               12 Western Tech             47.92   2   3   
  7 Kim Ndukwe                12 Overlea                  48.05   1   2   
  8 Abigail Bolander          10 Southern-AA              48.06   1   1   
  9 Daijona Revell            11 Western Tech             48.12   2 
 10 Camille Coston            12 Middletown               48.64   2 
 11 Shannon Conlon            11 Harford Tech             49.24   1 
 12 Charice Corbin            12 Harford Tech             49.56   2 
 13 Lakiaha Wright            10 Wicomico                 50.50   1 
 14 janiya battle             10 Largo                    51.05   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
          2A: @ 48.31  2010        Digital Harbor                              
                       N Groom, C Walker, K Jones, A McClure             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                          49.11   2  10   
     1) Erin Patrice 11                 2) Evelyn Zietowski 10            
     3) Cassie Arndt 10                 4) Kara Patrice 11                
  2 Potomac  'A'                                          49.88   2   8   
     1) Jasmine White 12                2) Karrington Harrison 9          
     3) Shandae Henry 11                4) Janay Fields 11                
  3 Western Tech  'A'                                     49.90   2   6   
     1) Daijona Revell 11               2) Tiffany Trinh 10               
     3) Brianna Wilson 12               4) Morgan Prioleau 12             
  4 Friendly  'A'                                         50.26   2   5   
     1) Rochelle Johnson 12             2) Tavianna Hernandez 11          
     3) Leah White 10                   4) Alexandra Costen 12            
  5 Hammond  'A'                                          50.65   1   4   
     1) Starke Shannon 10               2) Destiny Lyday 10               
     3) Makia Cobbs 9                   4) Laura Khoury 12                
  6 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                   51.24   2   3   
     1) Madison Poland 10               2) Lexie Metz 11                  
     3) Samantha Sines 12               4) Rachel Ridenour 11             
  7 Easton  'A'                                           51.85   1   2   
     1) Breyana Herndon 12              2) Catherine Achbach 12           
     3) Dannica Wilt 12                 4) Quinn Jennings 9               
  8 North Caroline  'A'                                   51.98   2   1   
     1) Morgan Hewitt 11                2) Mia Phillips 9                 
     3) Ashley Hall 10                  4) Taylor Knight 10               
  9 Wicomico  'A'                                         52.26   1 
     1) Kierra Moore 12                 2) Ro'jela Polk 8                 
     3) Lakiaha Wright 10               4) Kyrah Sesler 10                
 10 Walkersville  'A'                                     52.66   1 
     1) Ashley Dodd 12                  2) Ashley Mbella 11               
     3) Sydney Giles 10                 4) Lindsey Scott 12               
 11 Overlea  'A'                                          52.87   1 
     1) Shawanda Pendleton 10           2) Lillian Awekey 11              
     3) Secret Caroline 9               4) Kim Ndukwe 12                  
 12 Parkside  'A'                                         54.16   1 
     1) Heaven Mclaurin 10              2) Chelsea Rorie 12               
     3) Nikki Richardson 12             4) Tyshira Beasley 10             
 -- Oakdale  'A'                                             DQ   2  5.10.7
     1) Monique Johnson 9               2) Jessica Mctier 11              
     3) Maryah Wright 12                4) Katherine Kowalk 12            
 -- Largo  'A'                                               DQ   2  5.10.7
     1) Jennifer Goodman 12             2) Devonni Farrar 12              
     3) Cayla Coleman 11                4) Majesty Nworkie 10             
 -- Owings Mills  'A'                                        DQ   1  5.10.7
     1) Miyah Tucker 9                  2) Karanda Gary 12                
     3) Fathy Reid 12                   4) Kenisha Brannon 10             
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
          2A: @ 1:41.42  2010        Digital Harbor                            
                         K Jones, C Walker, C Hurt, A McClure              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                   1:41.75   2  10   
     1) Tiffany Trinh 10                2) Rebeka Holt 12                 
     3) Morgan Prioleau 12              4) Sharon Dorsey 12               
  2 Liberty  'A'                                        1:44.64   2   8   
     1) Erin Patrice 11                 2) Evelyn Zietowski 10            
     3) Cassie Arndt 10                 4) Kara Patrice 11                
  3 Potomac  'A'                                        1:44.79   2   6   
     1) Jasmine White 12                2) Karrington Harrison 9          
     3) Shandae Henry 11                4) Janay Fields 11                
  4 Largo  'A'                                          1:44.86   2   5   
     1) Jennifer Goodman 12             2) Majesty Knworie 11             
     3) Cayla Coleman 11                4) Tenaya Meade 10                
  5 Harford Tech  'A'                                   1:45.19   1   4   
     1) Paige Chapman 12                2) Shannon Conlon 11              
     3) Charice Corbin 12               4) Briana Mcallister 10           
  6 Oakdale  'A'                                        1:45.94   2   3   
     1) Monique Johnson 9               2) Jessica Mctier 11              
     3) Maryah Wright 12                4) Katherine Kowalk 12            
  7 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  1:47.63   1   2   
     1) Oriana Ovide 10                 2) Zaynab Gholston 10             
     3) Stacey Sarpong-adu 12           4) Mik-yla Stephens 9             
  8 Middletown  'A'                                     1:47.92   1   1   
     1) Nicole Dziubla 11               2) Zoe Wolfe 12                   
     3) Bre Warrenfeltz 11              4) Camille Coston 12              
  9 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                 1:48.46   2 
     1) Madison Poland 10               2) Lexie Metz 11                  
     3) Samantha Sines 12               4) Rachel Ridenour 11             
 10 Randallstown  'A'                                   1:48.58   1 
     1) Jessica Roney 9                 2) Tre'j M Johnson 10             
     3) Chisom Obiechefu 12             4) Urenna Anyadike 12             
 11 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     1:49.00   1 
     1) Tatyana Tanner 11               2) Tierra Long 10                 
     3) Samantha Thomas 11              4) Amber Walker 12                
 12 North Caroline  'A'                                 1:49.22   2 
     1) Morgan Hewitt 11                2) Mia Phillips 9                 
     3) Ashley Hall 10                  4) Taylor Knight 10               
 13 Hereford  'A'                                       1:49.38   1 
     1) Traci Rambert 11                2) Rebecca Schmidt 12             
     3) Hannah Boliek 11                4) Catie Denz 11                  
 14 Wicomico  'A'                                       1:50.22   1 
     1) Kierra Moore 12                 2) Ro'jela Polk 8                 
     3) Lakiaha Wright 10               4) Kyrah Sesler 10                
 15 Patterson Mill  'A'                                 1:52.24   1 
     1) Jordan Brown 11                 2) Jenna Staton 10                
     3) Sydney Ditmar 11                4) Khayla Mitchell 9              
 -- Overlea  'A'                                             DQ   2  5.10.7
     1) Shawanda Pendleton 10           2) Lillian Awekey 11              
     3) Secret Caroline 9               4) Kim Ndukwe 12                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
          2A: @ 3:53.38  1995        Fairmont Heights                          
                         D Dunn, G Ajagba, O Muir, L Hancil                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boonsboro  'A'                                      4:02.99   3  10   
     1) Sarah Anderson 12               2) Lashanta Tonsil 12             
     3) Malia Simpson 9                 4) Maggie Sullivan 12             
  2 Western Tech  'A'                                   4:03.03   2   8   
     1) Brooke Omotoso 10               2) Tori Taylor 12                 
     3) Morgan Prioleau 12              4) Alexandria Willridge 11        
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          4:04.62   2   6   
     1) Micah Linzy-young 12            2) Denver Smith 11                
     3) Anisah Teach 12                 4) Kayla Wright 11                
  4 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                4:05.07   3   5   
     1) Micah Meekins 10                2) Madison Mcgann 11              
     3) Brenna Martin 10                4) Bailey Murtha 10               
  5 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                 4:05.40   3   4   
     1) Erica Wilson 12                 2) Madison Offstein 12            
     3) Casey Felker 12                 4) Molly Offstein 10              
  6 Largo  'A'                                          4:06.26   3   3   
     1) Devonni Farrar 12               2) Cayla Coleman 11               
     3) Tenaya Meade 10                 4) Majesty Nworkie 10             
  7 Hereford  'A'                                       4:06.39   3   2   
     1) Rebecca Schmidt 12              2) Morgan Oakley 12               
     3) Traci Rambert 11                4) Catie Denz 11                  
  8 Poolesville  'A'                                    4:07.24   2   1   
     1) Sarah Onderko 12                2) Rachel Kitchen 10              
     3) Theresa Nardone 9               4) Chelsie Pennello 12            
  9 Century  'A'                                        4:07.39   3 
     1) Rachel Wagner 9                 2) Kiley Hurst 10                 
     3) Lillie Cimmerer 12              4) Bethany Guillen 11             
 10 Catoctin  'A'                                       4:09.89   2 
     1) Megan Demarais 12               2) Camryn Skowronski 9            
     3) Lillie Perella 9                4) Jasmine Herman 10              
 11 Middletown  'A'                                     4:12.35   3 
     1) Nicole Dziubla 11               2) Felicia Clements 10            
     3) Reilly Caldwell 9               4) Zoe Wolfe 12                   
 12 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  4:14.71   2 
     1) Zaynab Gholston 10              2) Oriana Ovide 10                
     3) Tinia Smith 12                  4) Vanessa Mallory 11             
 13 South Carroll  'A'                                  4:15.33   2 
     1) Erin Langille 10                2) Tina Graf 12                   
     3) Summerlyn Bingaman 10           4) Kristine Tennyson 12           
 14 North Caroline  'A'                                 4:17.49   3 
     1) Addie Dyson 11                  2) Caitlin Adams 12               
     3) Taylor Knight 10                4) Lizzy Walston 9                
 15 Loch Raven  'A'                                     4:18.29   1 
     1) Kemi Robinson 10                2) Katie Krejcik 12               
     3) Catherine Toro 12               4) Julia Davis 12                 
 16 Elkton  'A'                                         4:21.05   1 
     1) Makayla Peterson 9              2) Caitlyn Krier 10               
     3) Jessica Pottenburgh 11          4) Amy Carroll 10                 
 17 Harford Tech  'A'                                   4:21.78   2 
     1) Briana Mcallister 10            2) Shannon Conlon 11              
     3) Cashara Perry 10                4) Alea Coleman 10                
 18 Liberty  'A'                                        4:31.53   2 
     1) Shelby Caruso 11                2) Lauren Kudrich 9               
     3) Cassie Arndt 10                 4) Emily Faupel 10                
 19 Owings Mills  'A'                                   4:45.74   1 
     1) Alyssa Fader 10                 2) Fathy Reid 12                  
     3) Miyah Tucker 9                  4) Amirah Young-muse 10           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
          2A: @ 9:28.10  1986        Fallston                                  
                         T Phillips, M Sciano, D Sciano, G Daniel          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                   9:16.43@  10   
     1) Sharon Dorsey 12                2) Alexandria Willridge 11        
     3) Tori Taylor 12                  4) Rebeka Holt 12                 
  2 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                 9:19.70@   8   
     1) Molly Offstein 10               2) Casey Felker 12                
     3) Erica Wilson 12                 4) Madison Offstein 12            
  3 Poolesville  'A'                                    9:29.73    6   
     1) Chelsie Pennello 12             2) Denise Larson 11               
     3) Theresa Nardone 9               4) Claire Beautz 11               
  4 Oakdale  'A'                                        9:32.18    5   
     1) Jamie Farley 11                 2) Jessica Lane 12                
     3) Katherine Kowalk 12             4) Charlotte Kowalk 10            
  5 Boonsboro  'A'                                      9:32.81    4   
     1) Meggan Grams 11                 2) Ella Hawkins 11                
     3) Haley Wright 10                 4) Emily Anderson 10              
  6 Liberty  'A'                                        9:38.04    3   
     1) Sarah Rinehart 11               2) Kim Prothero 12                
     3) Hayley Garrick 11               4) Evelyn Zietowski 10            
  7 Century  'A'                                        9:42.28    2   
     1) Emily Kachik 12                 2) Kiley Hurst 10                 
     3) Rebecca Debinski 12             4) Lillie Cimmerer 12             
  8 Hereford  'A'                                       9:44.71    1   
     1) Morgan Oakley 12                2) Rebecca Schmidt 12             
     3) Alicia Kozlowski 10             4) Catie Denz 11                  
  9 South Carroll  'A'                                  9:45.68  
     1) Erin Langille 10                2) Tina Graf 12                   
     3) Summerlyn Bingaman 10           4) Kristine Tennyson 12           
 10 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          9:53.93  
     1) Micah Linzy-young 12            2) Denver Smith 11                
     3) Knya Smith 10                   4) Kayla Wright 11                
 11 Calvert  'A'                                        9:54.92  
     1) Courtney Mattson 12             2) Elizabeth Hite 10              
     3) Hannah Aris 12                  4) Liane Porter 10                
 12 Catoctin  'A'                                       9:56.23  
     1) Camryn Skowronski 9             2) Julien Webster 9               
     3) Lillie Perella 9                4) Megan Demarais 12              
 13 North Caroline  'A'                                10:07.82  
     1) Addie Dyson 11                  2) Rachel Sturm 12                
     3) Alana Reynolds 9                4) Caitlin Adams 12               
 14 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                               10:08.75  
     1) Carly Albright 11               2) Bailey Murtha 10               
     3) Katie Allgair 12                4) Abbigail Starks 10             
 15 Queen Anne's County  'A'                           10:26.03  
     1) Ashleigh Jubinski 10            2) Quadira Minus 12               
     3) Leigh Blackiston 12             4) Emily Gates 9                  
 16 North East  'A'                                    10:28.92  
     1) Erin Palmer 11                  2) Briana Bruckart 10             
     3) Hannah Bubar 12                 4) Crystal McCollum 12            
 17 Kent Island  'A'                                   10:40.03  
     1) Jessica Hoffman 12              2) Brianna Millett 9              
     3) Sami Mason 11                   4) Natalie Dulaney 11             
 18 Lansdowne  'A'                                     10:46.76  
     1) Anasseh Holt 11                 2) Josselyn Hernandez 11          
     3) Julia Corns 9                   4) Naomi Corns 9                  
 19 Largo  'A'                                         11:09.21  
     1) alexis goodman 10               2) Sequia Shaw 9                  
     3) London Nelson 9                 4) Oladia Menchaca 9              
 20 Eastern Tech  'A'                                  11:40.71  
     1) Madison Jackson 10              2) Natalie Gettier 9              
     3) Erin Sudek 11                   4) Bryanna Leyen 10               
 
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
          2A: @  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Felicia Clements          10 Middletown             5-04.00   10   
  2 Abby Stultz               11 Oakdale                5-04.00    7   
  2 Isabella Laurel           12 South Carrol           5-04.00    7   
  4 Hannah Gibbons            11 Winters Mill           5-02.00    5   
  5 Megan Davis               12 Hereford               5-00.00    4   
  6 Claudia Damico            12 North Caroline         5-00.00    3   
  7 Victoria Prokic           10 Century                4-10.00    1.50
  7 Rebecca Basehore          12 Poolesville            4-10.00    1.50
  9 Leah Wolf                 11 Liberty                4-10.00  
 10 Aislinn Latham            12 Catoctin               4-10.00  
 11 Anna Watt                 10 Hereford               4-08.00  
 11 Sydney Tonic              12 Calvert                4-08.00  
 13 Tiahna Mitchell            9 Harford Tech           4-08.00  
 -- Delia Mack                10 Kent Island                 NH  
 -- Destiny Hudson            10 Largo                       NH  
 -- Seayenan Kovan             9 Largo                       NH  
 -- Kelsey Sloan               9 North Caroline              NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 12-03  5/25/2013   Emma King, Oakdale                          
          2A: @ 12-03  2013        Emma King, Oakdale                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackie Mcnulty            11 Oakdale               11-06.00   10   
  2 Erin Smith                11 Middletown            11-00.00    8   
  3 Hannah Boliek             11 Hereford              10-00.00    6   
  4 Charlotte Kowalk          10 Oakdale                9-06.00    5   
  5 Sarah Haas                11 Liberty                9-00.00    4   
  6 Danielle Diorio           11 Century                9-00.00    3   
  7 Hannah Gibbons            11 Winters Mill           8-06.00    1.50
  7 Emily Faupel              10 Liberty                8-06.00    1.50
  9 Alexandra Butz             9 Hereford               8-06.00  
 10 Valerie Abbott            11 Kent Island            8-00.00  
 11 Rachel Sturm              12 North Caroline         8-00.00  
 11 Mackenzie Poust           10 Kent Island            8-00.00  
 13 Kaeshelle Ford            11 Southern-AA            8-00.00  
 14 Heather Martin            11 Rising Sun             8-00.00  
 15 Kaitlin Lynch             12 Hereford               7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
          2A: @ 18-09.50  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jackie Mcnulty            11 Oakdale               17-06.50   1.9  10   
     17-01(2.7) 17-06.50(1.9) FOUL(1.3) 17-01.75(3.1) 17-02.50(4.8) 17-04(4.6)
  2 Anisah Teach              12 Douglass-PG           16-08.25   6.4   8   
     FOUL(4.4) 16-04(2.3) 16-08.25(6.4) FOUL(4.4) 15-06.75(3.4) 16-08(4.6)
  3 Alaina McCracken          10 Oakdale               16-06.75   4.2   6   
     15-04(+0.0) 15-07.75(0.9) 16-02.25(4.6) 16-00(1.7) FOUL(3.1) 16-06.75(4.2)
  4 Sophia Coates             12 Poolesville           16-06.00   1.7   5   
     15-11.50(0.1) FOUL(1.1) 16-06(1.7) 15-06.25(2.1) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(3.1)
  5 Paige Chapman             12 Harford Tech          16-03.25   4.6   4   
     14-06.25(1.9) 15-08.75(3.6) FOUL(2.9) 16-01.50(7.3) 15-08(5.0) 16-03.25(4.6)
  6 Rochelle Johnson          12 Friendly              16-03.00   0.9   3   
     FOUL(5.6) 16-03(0.9) 16-00(4.6) FOUL(3.4) PASS(5.4) FOUL(2.5)
  7 Tre'j M. Johnson          10 Randallstown          16-01.00   3.4   2   
     FOUL(2.1) 15-07(6.0) 16-01(3.4) FOUL(1.9) 15-04.50(4.8) 15-09.25(3.3)
  8 Shannon Grimes            12 Patuxent              15-11.00   2.5   1   
     15-10(2.3) 15-05.25(+0.0) 15-11(2.5) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(3.3) 15-08.25(1.9)
  9 Kierra Moore              12 Wicomico              15-08.00   3.8 
     15-07(3.4) FOUL(1.9) 15-08(3.8) FOUL(4.0) 14-11.75(4.4) 13-09.25(2.7)
 10 Erin Rahim                12 Easton                15-00.75   4.4 
     14-07.50(6.8) FOUL(4.8) 15-00.75(4.4)         
 11 Katie Krejcik             12 Loch Raven            15-00.00   4.0 
     14-06.75(1.0) 14-08.75(4.4) 15-00(4.0)         
 12 Shawanda Pendleton        10 Overlea               14-11.75   5.8 
     14-00.50(0.7) 12-07.50(2.9) 14-11.75(5.8)         
 13 Camille Coston            12 Middletown            14-10.75   2.9 
     14-05.75(1.5) 14-07.75(3.3) 14-10.75(2.9)           
 14 Megan Davis               12 Hereford              14-09.00   8.1 
     11-10.75(4.2) 14-04.50(3.1) 14-09(8.1)           
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
          2A: @ 38-10.75  2007        Michelle Newman, Eastern Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jackie Mcnulty            11 Oakdale               38-05.25   0.7  10   
     FOUL(4.7) FOUL(6.2) 38-05.25(0.7) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(4.6) 37-00.75(0.9)
  2 Tre'j M Johnson           10 Randallstown          36-02.75   5.2   8   
     35-01(2.5) FOUL(3.8) 36-02.75(5.2) 35-09(5.2) 35-05.25(3.6) 35-01.25(3.4)
  3 Abby Stultz               11 Oakdale               36-02.75   1.1   6   
     33-08.50(4.6) 35-02.50(2.5) 35-00.25(3.3) 35-04(2.7) 35-01.50(1.1) 36-02.75(1.1)
  4 Keyanna Franklin          12 Walkersville          35-08.25   6.2   5   
     35-01.50(2.9) 34-03.25(6.6) 34-09.50(5.4) 35-08.25(6.2) 35-08(0.9) 34-03.75(3.8)
  5 Alaina McCracken          10 Oakdale               35-06.75   3.3   4   
     35-06.75(3.3) 33-03.25(2.7) FOUL(3.1) 34-06.50(3.7) 35-00(1.1) 34-08.50(3.9)
  6 Anisah Teach              12 Douglass-PG           35-04.50   3.8   3   
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(6.2) 35-03.75(4.6) FOUL(3.3) 34-00(3.8) 35-04.50(3.8)
  7 Amel Duggins              10 Largo                 35-03.75   3.4   2   
     FOUL(0.9) 35-03.75(3.4) 34-03.25(4.0) 34-03.25(4.6) 33-09.25(0.5) 34-03.75(1.5)
  8 Claudia Damico            12 North Caroline        34-11.25   2.9   1   
     33-01.50(5.2) 33-03.25(3.7) 34-10.50(3.4) 34-07.75(+0.0) 34-02(4.2) 34-11.25(2.9)
  9 Jordan Fine               12 F.S. Key              34-09.50   6.6 
     33-08(3.6) 34-00.25(8.5) 34-06(6.0) 34-06.50(2.3) 34-03.25(4.2) 34-09.50(6.6)
 10 Emily Bowen               12 Kent Island           33-05.25   0.8 
     33-04.75(3.1) 33-05.25(0.8) 32-10.50(5.4)         
 11 Raven Blount              11 Oakland Mills         33-04.75   2.7 
     33-04.75(2.7) 31-05.50(2.9) 32-05.50(4.6)         
 12 Briana Mcallister         10 Harford Tech          32-08.00   2.7 
     32-08(2.7) 32-01(2.5) FOUL(5.0)         
 13 Mckenzie Clark            12 Hereford              31-11.75   5.4 
     31-09(4.4) 31-02.25(4.4) 31-11.75(5.4)         
 14 Erin Rahim                12 Easton                31-01.50   2.7 
     28-11.25(2.1) 29-05.25(5.4) 31-01.50(2.7)         
 15 Breanne Johnson           11 McDonough             31-01.00   3.1 
     31-01(3.1) 30-04(4.0) 29-05(2.9)         
 16 Megan Davis               12 Hereford              29-09.00   3.6 
     29-09(3.6) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(5.2)         
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
          2A: @ 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Favour Ihekwene           12 Largo                 40-10.00   10   
      36-02.50  38-09.50  40-10  35-10  35-11  37-10
  2 Erin Doherty              12 Middletown            40-01.00    8   
      39-10  FOUL  40-01  FOUL  38-06  39-01
  3 Danika Ani                11 F.S. Key              39-08.50    6   
      38-03  38-02.50  39-08.50  37-02  38-08  36-07
  4 Paige Bussard             11 Middletown            38-02.00    5   
      36-06  36-11  36-00  35-07  35-08  38-02
  5 Desha Manago              12 Douglass-PG           37-01.00    4   
      36-08  FOUL  FOUL  36-06  FOUL  37-01
  6 Dajah Fleming             11 Dunbar                34-06.00    3   
      31-06  31-00.50  30-03  34-06  32-08.50  30-02
  7 Raeasha Emory             11 Queen Anne's          34-01.00    2   
      31-03  31-05  34-01  30-02  31-07  30-09
  8 Takia Dozier              11 Queen Anne's          33-02.00    1   
      31-02  29-09.50  32-10  32-06  31-05.50  33-02
  9 Morgan Oyster             11 Williamsport          32-07.50  
      30-09  32-02  32-03  32-02  32-07  32-07.50
 10 Tiara Fenwick             12 Douglass-PG           30-10.50  
      28-07  FOUL  30-10.50           
 11 Kiranyi Vasques           10 Overlea               30-03.00  
      30-03  FOUL  29-00         
 12 Sarah Kubat               10 North East            30-02.00  
      29-05.50  29-01  30-02         
 13 Erin Bartenfelder         12 Hereford              29-03.00  
      29-03  26-05.50  28-11         
 14 Rzahia Rice               10 Carver Vo-Tech        28-07.00  
      28-05  28-07  28-06         
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
          2A: @ 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Desha Manago              12 Douglass-PG             132-04   10   
      132-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Paige Bussard             11 Middletown              113-01    8   
      FOUL  103-03  108-07  112-11  101-08  113-01
  3 Leah Wolf                 11 Liberty                 111-08    6   
      101-07  91-02  111-08  109-04  99-02  100-02
  4 Erin Doherty              12 Middletown              110-02    5   
      FOUL  FOUL  101-05  108-00  110-02  106-11
  5 Alexandria Willis         11 Williamsport             99-06    4   
      FOUL  FOUL  97-00  85-07  FOUL  99-06
  6 Stephanie Foreman         12 South Carrol             98-09    3   
      93-05  94-05  FOUL  80-11  89-06  98-09
  7 Kamryn Dodd               12 Kent Island              95-02    2   
      FOUL  83-01  92-09  FOUL  FOUL  95-02
  8 Takia Dozier              11 Queen Anne's             91-11    1   
      91-02  87-08  91-11  86-01  90-03  88-01
  9 Susan Travis              12 North East               91-00  
      87-09  91-00  FOUL  85-09  FOUL  87-08
 10 Imani Conner              10 Largo                    90-01  
      90-01  FOUL  79-01         
 11 Kiranyi Vasques           10 Overlea                  89-06  
      FOUL  89-06  87-00         
 12 Favour Ihekwene           12 Largo                    88-10  
      78-01  88-10  81-09         
 13 Sarah Kubat               10 North East               81-07  
      FOUL  75-03  81-07         
 14 Mariah Stewart            11 Loch Raven               81-06  
      75-02  81-06  77-09         
 15 Siobhan Biggers           10 Hereford                 68-08  
      68-08  64-05  66-08           
 -- Dajah Fleming             11 Dunbar                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Morgan Oyster             11 Williamsport              FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Emily Edwards             12 Oakdale                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          2A: @ 10.65  2012        Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carrington Akosa          12 Western Tech             10.76Q  1.9  3 
  2 De'shawnte Murray         11 Wicomico                 10.86Q  1.5  1 
  3 Devonte Young             10 Gwynn Park               10.91Q  2.1  2 
  4 Rodney Thomas              9 North Caroline           10.91Q  1.5  1 
  5 Deshon Brown              11 Carver Vo-Tech           10.99Q  2.1  2 
  6 Addison Myles             12 Southern-AA              11.06Q  1.9  3 
  7 Devon Fairhall            12 Boonsboro                10.95q  1.5  1 
  8 Thomas Albert             12 Easton                   10.96q  1.5  1 
  9 Cameron Edmunds           11 Calvert                  11.08   2.1  2 
 10 Logan Hennlein            12 Patterson Mill           11.09   1.9  3 
 11 Jay Adams                 12 Gwynn Park               11.11   1.9  3 
 12 Galen Handy               10 Randallstown             11.14   1.9  3 
 13 Jonathan Shinholt         12 Century                  11.27   1.5  1 
 13 Brandon Foster            11 Liberty                  11.27   1.5  1 
 15 Dominique Braxton         11 McDonough                11.50   2.1  2 
 16 Jonathan Thomas           11 F.S. Key                 11.52   2.1  2 
 17 Daniel Ugoamadi           11 Eastern Tech             11.61   2.1  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          2A: @ 10.65  2012        Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carrington Akosa          12 Western Tech             10.62   2.9  10   
  2 De'shawnte Murray         11 Wicomico                 11.02   2.9   8   
  3 Devon Fairhall            12 Boonsboro                11.08   2.9   6   
  4 Devonte Young             10 Gwynn Park               11.08   2.9   5   
  5 Deshon Brown              11 Carver Vo-Tech           11.21   2.9   4   
  6 Addison Myles             12 Southern-AA              11.23   2.9   3   
  7 Thomas Albert             12 Easton                   11.26   2.9   2   
  8 Rodney Thomas              9 North Caroline           11.29   2.9   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devonte Young             10 Gwynn Park               21.66Q  1.6  2 
  2 Carrington Akosa          12 Western Tech             21.69Q  1.9  3 
  3 De'shawnte Murray         11 Wicomico                 22.06Q  1.8  1 
  4 Rico Gomez                11 Douglass-PG              21.73Q  1.6  2 
  5 Anthony Chesley           12 Gwynn Park               22.26Q  1.8  1 
  6 Cameron Edmunds           11 Calvert                  22.29Q  1.9  3 
  7 Galen Handy               10 Randallstown             22.43q  1.9  3 
  8 Trevonte Young            11 Gwynn Park               22.48q  1.9  3 
  9 Devon Fairhall            12 Boonsboro                22.55   1.8  1 
 10 Xavier Reeves             12 Hammond                  22.79   1.6  2 
 11 Brandon Foster            11 Liberty                  22.82   1.8  1 
 12 Christopher West          12 Fallston                 22.94   1.6  2 
 13 Logan Hennlein            12 Patterson Mill           23.02   1.8  1 
 14 Spencer Aman              12 Liberty                  23.09   1.8  1 
 15 Clayton Myers             12 Boonsboro                23.11   1.9  3 
 16 Ryquan Harris             10 Western Tech             23.16   1.6  2 
 17 Nick Salatino             12 Hereford                 23.22   1.6  2 
 18 George Brito              12 Parkside                 23.41   1.9  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carrington Akosa          12 Western Tech             21.15   2.3  10   
  2 Rico Gomez                11 Douglass-PG              21.72   2.3   8   
  3 Devonte Young             10 Gwynn Park               22.00   2.3   6   
  4 De'shawnte Murray         11 Wicomico                 22.32   2.3   5   
  5 Cameron Edmunds           11 Calvert                  22.39   2.3   4   
  6 Anthony Chesley           12 Gwynn Park               22.53   2.3   3   
  7 Trevonte Young            11 Gwynn Park               22.63   2.3   2   
  8 Galen Handy               10 Randallstown             22.76   2.3   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
          2A: @ 47.25  2012        Brandon Chase, Edgewood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carrington Akosa          12 Western Tech             48.45   2  10   
  2 Rico Gomez                11 Douglass-PG              49.03   2   8   
  3 Warren Staver             12 Queen Anne's             49.25   2   6   
  4 Henry Fortson             10 Potomac                  50.43   2   5   
  5 Xavier Reeves             12 Hammond                  50.57   2   4   
  6 Tavion Smith              12 Potomac                  51.40   1   3   
  7 Rocky Rice                10 Century                  51.79   2   2   
  8 Dean Palmer               11 North East               51.87   1   1   
  9 Joshua Hindle             11 Oakdale                  52.14   1 
 10 cordell rogers             9 Queen Anne's             52.32   1 
 11 Wyatt Stitely             11 Boonsboro                52.51   1 
 12 Gabe Auldridge            11 Williamsport             52.54   2 
 13 Trevon Wilkins            11 Western Tech             53.20   1 
 14 Robbie Calloway           11 North Caroline           53.85   1 
 15 Markeese Boyd             11 Chesapeake-BC            54.65   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
          2A: @ 1:54.4h  1983        Jeff Coates, Bel Air                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Terrell Green             12 Douglass-PG            1:55.24   2  10   
  2 Warren Staver             12 Queen Anne's           1:55.37   2   8   
  3 Solomon Brown             12 Marriotts Ridge        1:57.82   2   6   
  4 Patrick Vandercruyssen    11 Catoctin               1:58.93   2   5   
  5 Johnny Haizel-cobbina     11 Walkersville           1:59.65   1   4   
  6 Sean Snyder               12 Boonsboro              1:59.71   1   3   
  7 Raekwon Fiddermon         11 Douglass-PG            2:00.52   2   2   
  8 Nikolai Rhodes            11 Queen Anne's           2:00.98   2   1   
  9 Devonte Mccree            11 Gwynn Park             2:01.76   1 
 10 Malcolm Milton            12 Western Tech           2:02.13   2 
 11 Owen Thomas               11 Century                2:02.63   2 
 12 Noah Kudla                11 Fallston               2:02.88   1 
 13 Collin Muhler             12 Hereford               2:04.00   1 
 14 John Mead                 12 Century                2:04.96   2 
 15 Shawn Gmurek              10 Hereford               2:05.13   1 
 16 Tim Vandewater            12 Hereford               2:08.35   1 
 17 Justin Morris             12 Harford Tech           2:13.58   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
          2A: @ 4:14.83  2007        Andrew Revelle, Atholton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Terrell Green             12 Douglass-PG            4:18.89   2  10   
  2 Chase Weaverling          12 Poolesville            4:20.57   2   8   
  3 John Mead                 12 Century                4:21.99   2   6   
  4 David Dorsey              12 Catoctin               4:22.99   2   5   
  5 Nikolai Rhodes            11 Queen Anne's           4:23.76   2   4   
  6 Matthew Kane              11 Century                4:27.31   2   3   
  7 Patrick Boddicker         12 Oakdale                4:28.12   2   2   
  8 Kevin Dorsey              12 Catoctin               4:31.60   1   1   
  9 Trent Herzog              11 Patuxent               4:32.19   1 
 10 Sean Snyder               12 Boonsboro              4:32.98   2 
 11 Daniel Caldwell           12 Kent Island            4:33.46   2 
 12 Justin Morris             12 Harford Tech           4:35.43   1 
 13 Chad Sussman              11 Liberty                4:37.23   1 
 14 Noah Kudla                11 Fallston               4:41.40   1 
 15 Jordan Blankenship        11 Calvert                4:44.22   1 
 16 Ethan Ace                 12 Hereford               4:45.98   2 
 17 Raekwon Fiddermon         11 Douglass-PG            4:49.58   1 
 18 Ajay Jagadesan            10 Eastern Tech           4:57.35   1 
 19 Cliff Buxbaum             12 Loch Raven             4:57.98   1 
 20 Brandon Ballat            12 Dunbar                 5:10.23   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
          2A: @ 9:17.28  2010        Robby Creese, Glenelg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase Weaverling          12 Poolesville            9:25.37   10   
  2 David Dorsey              12 Catoctin               9:31.39    8   
  3 Terrell Green             12 Douglass-PG            9:47.01    6   
  4 Nikolai Rhodes            11 Queen Anne's           9:49.91    5   
  5 Trent Herzog              11 Patuxent               9:52.26    4   
  6 Kevin Dorsey              12 Catoctin               9:53.26    3   
  7 Brent Leber               11 Middletown             9:56.52    2   
  8 Hal Reichard              11 Walkersville          10:01.54    1   
  9 Zach Gascho               11 Catoctin              10:07.95  
 10 Joey Navario               9 Oakland Mills         10:15.50  
 11 Justin Morris             12 Harford Tech          10:18.87  
 12 Matt Kingeter             11 Hereford              10:20.13  
 13 Patrick Boddicker         12 Oakdale               10:20.56  
 14 Jordan Blankenship        11 Calvert               10:31.74  
 15 Joe Kelly                 11 Kent Island           10:40.82  
 16 Ethan Batchelor           10 Hereford              10:42.76  
 17 Tom Adle                  12 Hereford              11:05.57  
 18 Tucker Deacon             10 Eastern Tech          11:13.45  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          2A: @ 14.29  2012        Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kollin Smith               9 Douglass-PG              14.89Q  1.9  2 
  2 Jamal Cody                11 Hereford                 14.90Q  1.7  1 
  3 Bryan Howell              11 Loch Raven               15.20Q  1.7  1 
  4 Quinton Mills             12 Douglass-PG              15.45Q  1.9  2 
  5 Rodney Thomas              9 North Caroline           15.37q  1.7  1 
  6 Darnell Pink              11 Harford Tech             15.42q  1.7  1 
  7 William Hamilton-Turner   12 Kent Island              15.56q  1.9  2 
  8 Josh Watson               12 Oakdale                  15.73q  1.7  1 
  9 Noah Stone                11 Catoctin                 15.83   1.7  1 
  9 Dashawn Taylor            11 Dunbar                   15.83   1.9  2 
 11 Marcus Kane               11 Gwynn Park               15.84   1.9  2 
 12 Noah Wolcott              11 Century                  15.87   1.7  1 
 13 Montrae Martin            10 Loch Raven               16.26   1.9  2 
 14 Anthony Barber            12 Oakdale                  16.47   1.7  1 
 15 Melvin Morris             11 Wicomico                 16.56   1.9  2 
 16 Teddy Benoit              12 Oakland Mills            21.14   1.9  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          2A: @ 14.29  2012        Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamal Cody                11 Hereford                 14.78   2.7  10   
  2 Bryan Howell              11 Loch Raven               14.91   2.7   8   
  3 Josh Watson               12 Oakdale                  15.03   2.7   6   
  4 Kollin Smith               9 Douglass-PG              15.11   2.7   5   
  5 Rodney Thomas              9 North Caroline           15.35   2.7   4   
  6 William Hamilton-Turner   12 Kent Island              15.51   2.7   3   
  7 Quinton Mills             12 Douglass-PG              15.56   2.7   2   
  8 Darnell Pink              11 Harford Tech             16.23   2.7   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          2A: @ 37.76  2003        Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jamal Cody                11 Hereford                 39.34   2  10   
  2 Joshua Washington         12 Largo                    40.53   2   8   
  3 Myles Garrison            12 Dunbar                   40.73   1   6   
  4 William Hamilton-Turner   12 Kent Island              41.33   2   5   
  5 Tyrel Harrison            12 Douglass-PG              41.37   1   4   
  6 Bryan Howell              11 Loch Raven               41.83   1   3   
  7 Kollin Smith               9 Douglass-PG              42.11   2   2   
  8 Marcus Laucht             12 Kent Island              42.24   1   1   
  9 Josh Cocker               11 Poolesville              42.27   2 
 10 Darius Howe               11 Western Tech             42.44   1 
 11 Terence Callaghan         12 Kent Island              42.55   1 
 12 Michael Westbrook         12 South Carrol             42.60   2 
 13 Laurent Helbig            12 Mountain Ridge           43.41   1 
 14 Noah Wolcott              11 Century                  43.44   2 
 15 Teddy Benoit              12 Oakland Mills            43.46   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.08  1992        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
          2A: @ 42.18  2007        Howard                                      
                       M Harvey, M Rudolph, A Elliott, C Brewington      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gwynn Park  'A'                                       42.33   2  10   
     1) Trevonte Young 11               2) Jay Adams 12                   
     3) Devonte Young 10                4) Anthony Chesley 12             
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                        42.98   2   8   
     1) Devon Fairhall 12               2) Chris Jenkins 11               
     3) Clayton Myers 12                4) Vaughn Wallace 12              
  3 Patuxent  'A'                                         43.93   1   6   
     1) Tahir Tyler 12                  2) Nathan Jones 12                
     3) Greg Leonard 10                 4) Trayvonte Smith 11             
  4 Dunbar  'A'                                           44.10   1   5   
     1) Michael Smith 12                2) Dekarr Underwood 12            
     3) Jamal Marshall 12               4) Coleman Blackston 12           
  5 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                            44.17   2   4   
     1) Quinton Mills 12                2) Devonte High 12                
     3) Curtis Montgomery 12            4) Devin Butler 10                
  6 Wicomico  'A'                                         44.19   2   3   
     1) Kapre Davis 12                  2) Melvin Morris 11               
     3) Jeremy Taylor 11                4) De'shawnte Murray 11           
  7 Harford Tech  'A'                                     44.31   2   2   
     1) Derick Logan 11                 2) Ullic Young 11                 
     3) Donte Evans 10                  4) Darnell Pink 11                
  8 Western Tech  'A'                                     44.32   2   1   
     1) Ifeanyi Ike-azubogu 11          2) Kai Knox 12                    
     3) Justin Sye 11                   4) Ryquan Harris 10               
  9 Randallstown  'A'                                     44.35   2 
     1) Justin Turner 12                2) Kory Leech 12                  
     3) Nere Eyeguokan 11               4) Galen Handy 10                 
 10 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                                   44.43   1 
     1) Monte Stewart 11                2) Chris Jones 11                 
     3) Malik Jones 11                  4) Deshon Brown 11                
 11 North Caroline  'A'                                   44.49   2 
     1) Alex Hardman 12                 2) Andrew Ell 12                  
     3) Tyler Hardman 12                4) Rodney Thomas 9                
 12 Century  'A'                                          44.55   1 
     1) Mike Ashwell 12                 2) Brandon Brown 9                
     3) Frank Vintz 12                  4) Jonathan Shinholt 12           
 13 Oakland Mills  'A'                                    44.64   1 
     1) Bryce Walker 11                 2) Amari Wilson 11                
     3) Chinonso Ude 11                 4) Darian Littlejohn 11           
 14 Liberty  'A'                                          45.18   1 
     1) Brandon Foster 11               2) Jon Danko 10                   
     3) Tyler Lance 11                  4) Spencer Aman 12                
 15 Oakdale  'A'                                          45.35   1 
     1) Christopher Yuille 12           2) Justin Mcconnell 11            
     3) Kenny Yerardi 9                 4) Percy Agyei-obese 9            
 16 Queen Anne's County  'A'                              45.67   1 
     1) Brenden Cavanagh 11             2) Jonathan Hutchinson 11         
     3) Deshaun Hawkins 10              4) Kevin Greenwood 12             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
          2A: @ 1:27.9h  1981        Douglass-PG                               
                         A Makle, J Tatum, R Milller, K Ward               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gwynn Park  'A'                                     1:28.44   3  10   
     1) Trevonte Young 11               2) Jay Adams 12                   
     3) Devonte Young 10                4) Anthony Chesley 12             
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          1:29.43   3   8   
     1) Quinton Mills 12                2) Devonte High 12                
     3) Rico Gomez 11                   4) Devin Butler 10                
  3 Western Tech  'A'                                   1:30.83   2   6   
     1) Kai Knox 12                     2) Ryquan Harris 10               
     3) Justin Sye 11                   4) Carrington Akosa 12            
  4 Dunbar  'A'                                         1:31.28   3   5   
     1) Michael Smith 12                2) Myles Garrison 12              
     3) Dekarr Underwood 12             4) Jamal Marshall 12              
  5 Century  'A'                                        1:31.46   3   4   
     1) Mike Ashwell 12                 2) Jonathan Shinholt 12           
     3) Nick Neral 11                   4) Noah Wolcott 11                
  6 Liberty  'A'                                        1:31.58   3   3   
     1) Spencer Aman 12                 2) Brandon Foster 11              
     3) Jon Danko 10                    4) Tyler Lance 11                 
  7 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                                 1:31.59   2   2   
     1) Monte Stewart 11                2) Chris Jones 11                 
     3) Keith Chester 11                4) Deshon Brown 11                
  8 Oakdale  'A'                                        1:32.49   2   1   
     1) Benjamin Simonica 10            2) Justin Mcconnell 11            
     3) Matthew Yerardi 11              4) Percy Agyei-obese 9            
  9 North Caroline  'A'                                 1:32.89   2 
     1) Alex Hardman 12                 2) William Thomas 11              
     3) Tyler Hardman 12                4) Rodney Thomas 9                
 10 Patuxent  'A'                                       1:32.96   3 
     1) Tahir Tyler 12                  2) Greg Leonard 10                
     3) Austin Herbert 11               4) Nathan Jones 12                
 11 Elkton  'A'                                         1:33.66   3 
     1) Joshua Hampton-morris 12        2) Jashaun Stalk 10               
     3) Jordan Harrison 11              4) Zyphere Ruffin 10              
 12 Hammond  'A'                                        1:33.78   2 
     1) Eric Weiss 12                   2) Xavier Reeves 12               
     3) Bayo Odunlami 11                4) Malik Wallace 11               
 13 Kent Island  'A'                                    1:34.33   1 
     1) Craig Dashiell 10               2) Kevin Wolbart 10               
     3) Terence Callaghan 12            4) Matt Lowe 12                   
 14 Harford Tech  'A'                                   1:36.22   1 
     1) Derick Logan 11                 2) Donte Evans 10                 
     3) Ryan Strock 11                  4) Ullic Young 11                 
 -- Randallstown  'A'                                       DNF   2 
     1) Kory Leech 12                   2) Justin Turner 12               
     3) Nere Eyeguokan 11               4) Galen Handy 10                 
 -- Francis Scott Key  'A'                                   DQ   1  5.12.1d
     1) Aidan Reinke 11                 2) Cody Vipond 9                  
     3) Jonathan Thomas 11              4) Nathaniel Jennings 11          
 -- Largo  'A'                                               DQ   3  5.10.7
     1) Derek Durham 12                 2) Joshua Washington 12           
     3) Setorie Nelson 12               4) Daniel Nettles 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
          2A: @ 3:19.02  2007        Baltimore Poly                            
                         A Williams, L Pridgen, R Johnson, J Gallman       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          3:23.08   2  10   
     1) Tyrel Harrison 12               2) Terrell Green 12               
     3) Rico Gomez 11                   4) Raekwon Fiddermon 11           
  2 Oakdale  'A'                                        3:27.79   2   8   
     1) Joshua Hindle 11                2) Christopher Yuille 12          
     3) Evan Kowalk 9                   4) John Wiley 12                  
  3 Hammond  'A'                                        3:29.26   1   6   
     1) Eric Weiss 12                   2) Malik Wallace 11               
     3) Xavier Reeves 12                4) Akeem Mustafa 11               
  4 Kent Island  'A'                                    3:30.51   2   5   
     1) William Hamilton-Turner 12      2) Daniel Caldwell 12             
     3) Marcus Laucht 12                4) Terence Callaghan 12           
  5 Dunbar  'A'                                         3:30.69   1   4   
     1) Jamal Marshall 12               2) Myles Garrison 12              
     3) Jordan White 9                  4) James Hicks 12                 
  6 North Caroline  'A'                                 3:30.90   1   3   
     1) Alex Hardman 12                 2) Tyler Hardman 12               
     3) Wade Bishop 12                  4) Robbie Calloway 11             
  7 Catoctin  'A'                                       3:31.37   2   2   
     1) Anthony Reina 11                2) Jacob Larochelle 12            
     3) Matt Athey 12                   4) Patrick Vandercruyssen 11      
  8 Hereford  'A'                                       3:32.28   1   1   
     1) Tim Vandewater 12               2) Shawn Gmurek 10                
     3) Josh DiMattei 12                4) Jamal Cody 11                  
  9 Boonsboro  'A'                                      3:32.86   2 
     1) Wyatt Stitely 11                2) Sean Snyder 12                 
     3) Clayton Myers 12                4) Vaughn Wallace 12              
 10 Largo  'A'                                          3:33.16   1 
     1) Joshua Washington 12            2) Setorie Nelson 12              
     3) Ishmail Conteh 11               4) Justin Johnson 9               
 11 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  3:33.55   1 
     1) Bryce Walker 11                 2) Kelsey White 10                
     3) Teddy Benoit 12                 4) Daniel Heymann 12              
 12 Western Tech  'A'                                   3:35.63   2 
     1) Kai Knox 12                     2) Darius Howe 11                 
     3) Zion Joseph 10                  4) Trevon Wilkins 11              
 13 Queen Anne's County  'A'                            3:37.64   2 
     1) Kevin Cassinelli 9              2) cordell rogers 9               
     3) Deshaun Hawkins 10              4) Warren Staver 12               
 14 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                                 3:42.30   1 
     1) Deandre Serissis 9              2) Chris Jones 11                 
     3) Malik Jones 11                  4) Keith Chester 11               
 -- Elkton  'A'                                             DNF   1 
     1) Jashaun Stalk 10                2) Malachi Peterson 10            
     3) Joshua Hampton-morris 12        4) Zyphere Ruffin 10              
 -- Century  'A'                                             DQ   2  5.11.2
     1) John Mead 12                    2) Sawyer Kennell 10              
     3) Isaac Houston 12                4) Rocky Rice 10                  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
          2A: @ 7:56.50  1978        Hereford                                  
                         D Hurley, J Cornwell, C Cowington, J Roemer IV    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oakdale  'A'                                        8:06.80   10   
     1) Patrick Boddicker 12            2) Joshua Hindle 11               
     3) John Wiley 12                   4) Evan Kowalk 9                  
  2 Century  'A'                                        8:06.85    8   
     1) Sean Renehan 9                  2) Matthew Kane 11                
     3) Owen Thomas 11                  4) John Mead 12                   
  3 Catoctin  'A'                                       8:13.53    6   
     1) Matt Athey 12                   2) David Dorsey 12                
     3) Kevin Dorsey 12                 4) Patrick Vandercruyssen 11      
  4 Poolesville  'A'                                    8:21.54    5   
     1) Chase Weaverling 12             2) Matthew Psaltakis 11           
     3) Elan Guzman 11                  4) William Stamm 12               
  5 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  8:22.49    4   
     1) Kelsey White 10                 2) Connor Holley 12               
     3) Robert Parrish 12               4) Daniel Heymann 12              
  6 Hereford  'A'                                       8:26.56    3   
     1) Tim Vandewater 12               2) Ethan Ace 12                   
     3) Collin Muhler 12                4) Shawn Gmurek 10                
  7 Largo  'A'                                          8:27.31    2   
     1) Ishmail Conteh 11               2) Setorie Nelson 12              
     3) Christian Ogbeifun 11           4) Justin Johnson 9               
  8 Western Tech  'A'                                   8:27.36    1   
     1) Trevon Wilkins 11               2) Darius Howe 11                 
     3) Zion Joseph 10                  4) Malcolm Milton 12              
  9 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          8:29.81  
     1) Tyrel Harrison 12               2) Malik Johnson 12               
     3) Raekwon Fiddermon 11            4) Lynch Jean 10                  
 10 Fallston  'A'                                       8:30.52  
     1) Andrew Park 10                  2) Eric Baranowski 10             
     3) Daniel LeKites 11               4) Noah Kudla 11                  
 11 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                8:39.01  
     1) Solomon Brown 12                2) Aedan Hale 12                  
     3) Clay Cochran 12                 4) Ethan Budsock 11               
 12 Kent Island  'A'                                    8:39.89  
     1) Daniel Caldwell 12              2) Austin Heath 12                
     3) Joe Kelly 11                    4) Jose Crosby 11                 
 13 Queen Anne's County  'A'                            8:47.27  
     1) Nikolai Rhodes 11               2) justin reed 11                 
     3) Warren Staver 12                4) cordell rogers 9               
 14 North Caroline  'A'                                 8:49.80  
     1) Melvin Umounn 9                 2) Jacob Smith 12                 
     3) Wade Bishop 12                  4) Robbie Calloway 11             
 15 Chesapeake-BC  'A'                                  9:02.12  
     1) Alfred Cheadle 12               2) Jamal Mccrae 12                
     3) Lord Chaplin 11                 4) Jesse Bland 12                 
 16 Patterson  'A'                                      9:17.62  
     1) Jonah Edwards 12                2) Darwin Lopez 10                
     3) Marquis Henson 9                4) Brandon Diaz 9                 
 
Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
          2A: @ 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tre'von Hopkins           10 Oakland Mills          6-02.00   10   
  2 Chandler Kennell          12 Century                6-00.00    8   
  3 Devonte High              12 Douglass-PG            6-00.00    6   
  4 Kollin Smith               9 Douglass-PG            5-10.00    4.50
  4 Tyler Gee                 12 Hereford               5-10.00    4.50
  6 Brian Britton             12 Carver Vo-Tech         5-10.00    2.50
  6 Trevis Buchannon          12 Dunbar                 5-10.00    2.50
  8 Alex Stefanick            10 Century                5-10.00    1   
  9 Jacob Larochelle          12 Catoctin               5-08.00  
  9 Tyler Sisler              11 Mountain Ridge         5-08.00  
 11 Karon Taylor              12 Easton                 5-08.00  
 12 Isaiah Vass               10 Rising Sun             5-08.00  
 13 Isaiah Hamilton           11 Largo                  5-08.00  
 14 Melvin Morris             11 Wicomico               5-06.00  
 15 William Hamilton-Turner   12 Kent Island            5-06.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
          2A: @ 14-08  2012        Jonathan Hatcher, North Caroline            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chandler Kennell          12 Century               15-00.00@  10   
  2 Nick Neral                11 Century               15-00.00@   8   
  3 Jason Barnes              12 Walkersville          15-00.00@   6   
  4 Dean Palmer               11 North East            13-06.00    5   
  5 Adam Middlebrook          11 Oakdale               13-00.00    4   
  6 Brandon Kline             12 Williamsport          12-06.00    2.50
  6 Andrew Jeffers            12 F.S. Key              12-06.00    2.50
  8 Seth Jacobs               10 Century               12-06.00    1   
  9 Andrew Lopez              12 Hereford              12-06.00  
 10 Zack Hager                11 Mountain Ridge        12-00.00  
 11 Carter Sullivan           12 Liberty               12-00.00  
 12 Logan Bolesta              9 Oakdale               12-00.00  
 13 Dominic Ballou            10 Walkersville          11-06.00  
 13 Jacob O'Neill             12 Fallston              11-06.00  
 13 Colin Masterson           12 Fallston              11-06.00  
 13 Lucas Spencer             11 Hereford              11-06.00  
 17 Allahjah Sorden           10 Elkton                11-00.00  
 -- Josh Meoli                 9 Loch Raven                  NH  
 -- Caleb Patton              12 Southern-AA                 NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
          2A: @ 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Kollin Smith               9 Douglass-PG           22-01.00   3.1  10   
     FOUL(2.1) 20-09.50(0.5) 22-01(3.1) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Devin Butler              10 Douglass-PG           21-10.00   4.0   8   
     19-02(+0.0) 20-11(3.4) 20-11.50(4.0) 20-03(1.5) 20-10.50(3.1) 21-10(4.0)
  3 Tre'von Hopkins           10 Oakland Mills         21-05.50   4.2   6   
     18-08.50(+0.0) 20-06(3.6) 21-05.50(4.2) 19-10.50(0.5) 20-00.75(2.9) FOUL(5.2)
  4 Tyriek Jacobs             12 Easton                21-03.00   3.8   5   
     20-07.50(1.3) 20-08.50(1.1) 20-10.50(1.3) FOUL(6.2) 21-03(3.8) 20-08(3.8)
  5 Zyphere Ruffin            10 Elkton                20-10.00   2.3   4   
     20-00(0.9) 19-07(1.1) 20-10(2.3) 19-10.50(2.7) 20-05.50(4.2) FOUL(4.4)
  6 Michael Scott             10 Owings Mills          20-05.50   6.6   3   
     20-00.50(3.3) 20-01(1.7) 18-09.75(4.6) 19-00(2.9) 20-05.50(6.6) 19-08(4.6)
  7 Patrick Vandercruyssen    11 Catoctin              19-11.00   1.9   2   
     19-05(1.7) 19-11(1.9) 19-10(1.5) FOUL(4.8) 18-11.75(2.9) 19-02(3.6)
  8 James Hicks               12 Dunbar                19-10.00   2.1   1   
     19-08.50(5.0) 19-10(2.1) FOUL(3.6) 19-04.50(2.7) FOUL(+0.0) 19-10(0.1)
  9 Jonathan Thomas           11 F.S. Key              19-09.75   2.5 
     19-07(3.3) 19-05.25(2.5) 19-09.75(2.5) FOUL(2.1) 19-02.50(2.5) 19-07.50(5.0)
 10 Jacob Forrest-jones       12 Patterson             19-09.50   2.3 
     19-03(+0.0) 19-07.50(4.4) 19-09.50(2.3)           
 11 Josh Watson               12 Oakdale               19-09.00   3.6 
     16-10(+0.0) 19-09(3.6) 18-06(2.3)         
 12 Quinton Mills             12 Douglass-PG           19-06.50   1.5 
     17-10.50(0.1) 19-06.50(1.5) 19-00(1.5)           
 13 Austin Wright             12 Harford Tech          18-11.00   1.5 
     17-11(1.5) 18-11(1.5) 18-05.50(3.1)         
 14 Dawaun Jones              10 Loch Raven            18-03.00   5.2 
     17-07(3.6) 18-03(5.2) FOUL(0.9)         
 15 Mike Ashwell              12 Century               18-01.00   1.3 
     FOUL(+0.0) 18-01(1.3) 17-07.25(0.5)         
 16 Marcus Laucht             12 Kent Island           17-11.00   2.7 
     17-03(1.7) 17-04.50(1.1) 17-11(2.7)         
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
          2A: @    48-00  1988        Kelly Davis, Centennial                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Devin Butler              10 Douglass-PG           45-03.75   4.6  10   
     45-03.75(4.6) 44-11(2.3) 43-06.25(+0.0) 44-03.75(3.3) 43-07.50(2.5) 41-11.75(3.0)
  2 De'shawnte Murray         11 Wicomico              44-03.50  +0.0   8   
     42-03.50(4.8) 42-09.25(5.2) 44-03.50(+0.0) FOUL(5.4) FOUL(2.9) 43-10.75(5.8)
  3 Jacob Forrest-jones       12 Patterson             43-08.50  -2.7   6   
     43-08.50(-2.7) 42-11.75(-3.1) FOUL(-3.1) 43-02.50(3.7) 42-03.75(2.9) FOUL(4.6)
  4 Tre'von Hopkins           10 Oakland Mills         43-06.50   3.7   5   
     43-06.50(3.7) 42-10(5.4) 43-03(1.3) 40-10.75(3.8) 42-05.75(5.3) 43-00.75(1.7)
  5 Jonathan Thomas           11 F.S. Key              43-01.00   1.1   4   
     41-11(5.2) 43-01(1.1) FOUL(0.5) 41-08.25(2.1) 41-06.50(6.8) 42-07.25(4.3)
  6 Darius Howe               11 Western Tech          42-06.75   4.0   3   
     42-06.75(4.0) 41-10.75(1.9) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.9) 41-08.50(3.9) 41-01.75(4.5)
  7 Frank Tiburzi             12 Century               42-04.50   5.4   2   
     41-11(1.7) 41-07.50(2.7) FOUL(+0.0) 41-03(4.0) 42-02.50(2.7) 42-04.50(5.4)
  8 James Hicks               12 Dunbar                41-11.00   4.9   1   
     FOUL(4.4) 39-10.50(1.1) 41-10(1.7) 39-07.50(6.3) 41-11(4.9) 41-02.50(3.4)
  9 Michael Scott             10 Owings Mills          41-10.25   4.8 
     39-10.75(3.5) 39-03.50(3.1) 41-10.25(4.8) 40-04.75(3.7) 40-02.25(2.5) 41-08(6.7)
 10 Devonte High              12 Douglass-PG           41-02.75  -3.8 
     41-00.25(-5.2) 41-02.75(-3.8) 39-05.75(-4.8)         
 11 Devonte Menafee           12 Wicomico              40-11.50   NWI 
     40-11.50(NWI) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(-3.1)         
 12 Christopher Yuille        12 Oakdale               40-04.00  -3.6 
     38-06.75(-2.1) FOUL(-4.6) 40-04(-3.6)         
 13 Marquis Topp              11 Rising Sun            39-07.00   NWI 
     39-07(NWI) 37-08(-3.4) 38-09(-2.9)         
 14 Kevin Greenwood           12 Queen Anne's          38-07.75   NWI 
     38-07.75(NWI) 36-06.75(-3.5) FOUL(-0.7)         
 15 Scott Murri                9 Century               38-05.00  -2.7 
     FOUL(-1.3) 38-05(-2.7) FOUL(-2.9)           
 -- Greg Leonard              10 Patuxent                  FOUL       
     FOUL(-3.3) FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-4.8)         
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
          2A: @ 58-11.75  2003        Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caleb Vrzak               12 Century               51-11.00   10   
      51-11  46-03  51-02  47-07  48-09.50  48-06
  2 Garrett Friday            12 Oakdale               49-08.00    8   
      FOUL  FOUL  48-11  FOUL  49-05  49-08
  3 Dominick Gray             12 Largo                 49-07.50    6   
      47-00  49-07.50  44-08  48-10  48-02  47-10
  4 Darien Neely              12 Kent Island           47-08.50    5   
      45-08.50  47-03  45-08  47-08.50  47-00  FOUL
  5 Tyler Cox                 11 Winters Mill          47-06.50    4   
      39-05  47-06.50  45-08.50  45-08  45-11.50  46-10
  6 Alec Nittinger            11 Boonsboro             47-05.50    3   
      43-08.50  45-02.50  45-08  FOUL  47-05.50  45-10
  7 Marcus Porter             12 Gwynn Park            47-05.00    2   
      45-09  45-00  47-05  41-03.50  41-01  43-06.50
  8 Todd Groft                12 Walkersville          47-02.50    1   
      47-02.50  FOUL  46-05  44-03  43-05  FOUL
  9 Nelson Brown              11 Wicomico              45-09.00  
      45-09  43-02  40-06  41-09.50  42-00.50  41-03
 10 Mike Nash                  9 Hereford              44-09.00  
      43-03.50  44-01  44-09         
 11 Duncan Ferrin             12 Century               44-05.50  
      44-05.50  FOUL  44-05           
 12 Robert White              11 Calvert               42-09.50  
      40-08  42-09.50  40-05         
 13 Michael Harley            11 Calvert               41-05.00  
      40-09.50  41-04  41-05         
 14 Kapre Davis               12 Wicomico              41-01.50  
      38-11  39-04  41-01.50         
 15 Josh Anderson             12 Rising Sun            38-05.50  
      FOUL  FOUL  38-05.50         
 16 Jarrod Davis              12 Carver Vo-Tech        38-04.50  
      38-02.50  38-04.50  FOUL         
 17 Isaiah Barnes             10 Owings Mills          36-11.50  
      35-07  36-10  36-11.50         
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
          2A: @ 167-10  2012        Quincy Sutton, Douglass-PG                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duncan Ferrin             12 Century                 141-03   10   
      FOUL  141-03  139-03  FOUL  137-03  132-09
  2 Darien Neely              12 Kent Island             138-07    8   
      FOUL  138-07  FOUL  137-04  128-08  115-09
  3 Tevon Littleton           11 Largo                   138-07    6   
      129-05  133-01  132-05  135-04  136-09  138-07
  4 Jimmy Lee                 12 Patuxent                136-04    5   
      108-08  136-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Caleb Vrzak               12 Century                 135-01    4   
      126-07  125-10  132-07  127-06  135-01  FOUL
  6 Austin Criss              12 Patuxent                132-05    3   
      130-00  126-03  120-01  114-01  132-05  110-03
  7 Tyler Cox                 11 Winters Mill            127-04    2   
      126-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  118-01  127-04
  8 Tony Digiuseppe           11 Boonsboro               125-09    1   
      123-02  122-03  114-04  FOUL  125-09  FOUL
  9 Todd Groft                12 Walkersville            125-01  
      120-09  125-01  FOUL  FOUL  108-03  FOUL
 10 Nicholas Sala             12 Marriotts Ridge         122-06  
      117-06  122-06  115-09         
 11 Kapre Davis               12 Wicomico                119-06  
      119-06  FOUL  114-09         
 12 Alec Preisch              10 North East              118-01  
      107-06  118-01  105-11         
 13 Alex Kerns                10 Rising Sun              114-00  
      FOUL  FOUL  114-00         
 14 Mike Nash                  9 Hereford                111-06  
      106-07  101-10  111-06         
 15 Erin Jackson              12 Eastern Tech             98-04  
      98-04  92-06  FOUL         
 16 Jarrod Davis              12 Carver Vo-Tech           95-00  
      FOUL  95-00  89-01         
 17 Lance Heinle              12 Loch Raven               81-03  
      FOUL  81-03  FOUL         
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Manchester Valley          102.50     2) Perryville                 87   
    3) Smithsburg                  62        4) Northern Garrett           55.50
    5) North Carroll               53        6) Central-PG                 50   
    7) Cambridge-South Dorchester  47.50     8) Pikesville                 45   
    9) Fairmont Heights            33       10) Joppatowne                 23   
   11) New Town                    22       12) Surrattsville              21   
   12) Northwestern-B              21       14) Bohemia Manor              18   
   15) National Academy Foundatio  17       16) Allegany                   14   
   17) Snow Hill                   12       18) Sparrows Point              5.50
   19) Southern Garrett             5       20) Fort Hill                   4   
   21) Carver A&T                   2       21) Forestville                 2   
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                     85        2) Boonsboro                  83   
    3) Western Tech                82        4) Liberty                    59.50
    5) Middletown                  56        6) Frederick Douglass-PG      39   
    7) Largo                       35        8) Mountain Ridge             32   
    9) Potomac                     30       10) Harford Tech               27   
   11) Poolesville                 21.50    12) Hereford                   18   
   13) Friendly                    13       14) Century                    12.50
   15) Randallstown                11       15) South Carroll              11   
   17) Francis Scott Key            9       17) Marriotts Ridge             9   
   19) Dunbar                       8       19) Oakland Mills               8   
   21) Winters Mill                 6.50    22) Walkersville                5   
   22) North Caroline               5       24) Lansdowne                   4   
   24) Loch Raven                   4       24) Patuxent                    4   
   24) Queen Anne's County          4       24) Hammond                     4   
   24) Williamsport                 4       30) Catoctin                    3   
   31) Easton                       2       31) Calvert                     2   
   31) Kent Island                  2       31) Overlea                     2   
   35) Southern-AA                  1                                           
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huntingtown                 83        2) Milford Mill Academy       79   
    3) Urbana                      63        4) Atholton                   50   
    5) Franklin                    43.50     6) Westlake                   39   
    7) North Hagerstown            37        8) Watkins Mill               24   
    9) La Plata                    23        9) Seneca Valley              23   
   11) C. Milton Wright            20.50    12) Long Reach                 19   
   12) Baltimore Poly              19       14) Tuscarora                  18   
   15) Wilde Lake                  17       16) Albert Einstein            15   
   16) Digital Harbor              15       18) Thomas Stone               13   
   19) Glenelg                     10       19) Aberdeen                   10   
   21) Linganore                    9.50    22) Gov. Thomas Johnson         8   
   23) Reservoir                    7       24) South Hagerstown            6.50
   24) Westminster                  6.50    24) River Hill                  6.50
   27) Towson                       6       28) North Harford               5   
   28) Henry E. Lackey              5       30) James M. Bennett            4   
   30) Centennial                   4       30) Baltimore City College      4   
   33) Northwood                    3       33) Damascus                    3   
   33) Mt. Hebron                   3                                           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Col. Zadok Magruder         50        1) Henry A. Wise              50   
    3) Clarksburg                  48        4) Northwest                  43   
    4) James Hubert Blake          43        6) Paint Branch               40   
    6) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        40        8) South River                39   
    9) Walter Johnson              36       10) Dulaney                    30   
   11) Thomas S. Wootton           26       12) Howard                     24   
   13) Bowie                       18       14) C.H. Flowers               16   
   14) Walt Whitman                16       14) Sherwood                   16   
   17) Richard Montgomery          15       18) Winston Churchill          14   
   19) Springbrook                 12       19) Glen Burnie                12   
   21) Catonsville                 11       22) North Point                10   
   23) Suitland                     9       24) Perry Hall                  8   
   24) Western                      8       24) Arundel                     8   
   24) Severna Park                 8       28) John F. Kennedy             7   
   29) Parkdale                     6       29) Oxon Hill                   6   
   29) Kenwood                      6       29) Chesapeake-AA               6   
   33) Leonardtown                  5       34) Montgomery Blair            4   
   35) Broadneck                    3       36) Laurel                      2   
   36) Bladensburg                  2       36) Quince Orchard              2   
   36) North County                 2       40) Gaithersburg                1   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pikesville                  91.50     2) North Carroll              57   
    3) Colonel Richardson          56        4) Perryville                 54   
    5) Northwestern-B              42        5) Bohemia Manor              42   
    7) Fort Hill                   39        7) Central-PG                 39   
    9) Fairmont Heights            33       10) Brunswick                  29   
   11) Smithsburg                  27       12) Allegany                   25   
   13) Joppatowne                  24       14) Cambridge-South Dorcheste  22   
   15) Hancock                     17       16) New Town                   16   
   16) Manchester Valley           16       18) Snow Hill                  11   
   18) Northern Garrett            11       20) Clear Spring               10   
   21) Crisfield                    9       21) National Academy Foundati   9   
   23) Havre De Grace               7.50    24) Sparrows Point              4   
   24) Surrattsville                4       24) Forestville                 4   
   27) Ben Franklin/Masonville Co   2       28) F.A.E.T.                    1   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick Douglass-PG      117.50     2) Century                    77   
    3) Western Tech                41        4) Oakdale                    39   
    5) Gwynn Park                  38        6) Catoctin                   32   
    7) Hereford                    28.50     8) Kent Island                27   
    9) Oakland Mills               25       10) Dunbar                     24.50
   11) Wicomico                    24       11) Queen Anne's County        24   
   13) Poolesville                 23       14) Largo                      22   
   15) Boonsboro                   21       16) Patuxent                   18   
   17) Walkersville                12       18) Loch Raven                 11   
   19) Hammond                     10       20) Carver Vo-Tech              8.50
   21) North Caroline               8       21) Potomac                     8   
   23) Easton                       7       24) Francis Scott Key           6.50
   25) North East                   6       25) Patterson                   6   
   25) Marriotts Ridge              6       25) Winters Mill                6   
   29) Calvert                      4       29) Elkton                      4   
   31) Liberty                      3       31) Harford Tech                3   
   31) Owings Mills                 3       31) Southern-AA                 3   
   35) Williamsport                 2.50    36) Middletown                  2   
   37) Randallstown                 1                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Long Reach                  68        2) Wilde Lake                 50.50
    3) Northern-Calvert            44        3) Digital Harbor             44   
    5) Reservoir                   38        6) Frederick                  35   
    7) River Hill                  34        8) Urbana                     31   
    9) Mt. Hebron                  30       10) Edgewood                   29   
   11) Milford Mill Academy        28       12) Atholton                   27   
   13) Henry E. Lackey             25       14) Huntingtown                21   
   15) Gov. Thomas Johnson         19       16) Tuscarora                  16   
   16) Centennial                  16       18) Westlake                   15   
   18) La Plata                    15       20) Glenelg                    12   
   21) Linganore                   11       21) Watkins Mill               11   
   21) North Harford               11       21) Franklin                   11   
   25) Baltimore City College      10       26) Seneca Valley               9   
   27) Westminster                  7       28) Aberdeen                    6   
   29) Towson                       5       30) Patapsco                    4.50
   31) Rockville                    4       31) Bel Air                     4   
   31) South Hagerstown             4       34) North Hagerstown            2   
   34) Northwood                    2       34) C. Milton Wright            2   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowie                       85        2) Thomas S. Wootton          46   
    3) Henry A. Wise               40.50     4) Northwest                  40   
    5) Howard                      36        5) Paint Branch               36   
    7) Gaithersburg                34        7) Eleanor Roosevelt          34   
    9) North Point                 32        9) Clarksburg                 32   
   11) Quince Orchard              29       12) Great Mills                26.50
   13) Oxon Hill                   24       14) Richard Montgomery         21   
   15) Old Mill                    20       15) Severna Park               20   
   17) C.H. Flowers                18       18) Walt Whitman               16   
   19) John F. Kennedy             15       20) Meade                      14   
   21) Broadneck                   13.50    22) Winston Churchill          13   
   22) Dulaney                     13       24) South River                11   
   25) Arundel                      5       25) Chesapeake-AA               5   
   27) Springbrook                  4       28) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        3   
   28) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech         3       28) Leonardtown                 3   
   28) Suitland                     3       28) Montgomery Blair            3   
   33) Kenwood                      1       33) James Hubert Blake          1   
   35) Catonsville                  0.50                                        



Return to Top

Email | About