MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2014-05-24

Results from countysportszone.com

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/24/2014 06:39 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/22/2014 to 5/24/2014             
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 11.86  2009        Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor              
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vondasia Forbes           10 Fairmont Heights         12.51Q  1.6  2 
  2 Gabby Reason              11 Smithsburg               12.70Q  1.8  3 
  3 mary foday                10 Central-PG               12.74Q  1.2  1 
  4 Brittany Meads            12 Joppatowne               12.56Q  1.6  2 
  5 Susie Badders             12 Manchest. Valley         12.80Q  1.8  3 
  6 Rakiya Taylor              9 Surrattsville            12.93Q  1.2  1 
  7 Chadajah Robinson          9 New Town                 12.94q  1.8  3 
  8 Jasmyne Sanchious         10 Surrattsville            12.96q  1.2  1 
  9 Arianna Woodley           12 Manchest. Valley         13.00   1.2  1 
 10 Jennifer Spicer           12 Pocomoke                 13.06   1.8  3 
 11 Jamesa Mcdougal            9 Joppatowne               13.14   1.6  2 
 12 Marley Merrick            10 Southern Garrett         13.23   1.6  2 
 13 De'ja James               10 Central-PG               13.37   1.6  2 
 13 Destiny Buie              11 Joppatowne               13.37   1.2  1 
 15 Shante Byro               12 Northwestern-B           13.96   1.8  3 
 16 Shenayia Hinnant           9 N.A.F.                   14.02   1.8  3 
 17 Jodye McDonald             9 N.A.F.                   14.58   1.2  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 11.86  2009        Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor              
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 mary foday                10 Central-PG               12.34   3.0  10   
  2 Gabby Reason              11 Smithsburg               12.55   3.0   8   
  3 Brittany Meads            12 Joppatowne               12.67   3.0   6   
  4 Vondasia Forbes           10 Fairmont Heights         12.80   3.0   5   
  5 Susie Badders             12 Manchest. Valley         12.98   3.0   4   
  6 Rakiya Taylor              9 Surrattsville            13.01   3.0   3   
  7 Chadajah Robinson          9 New Town                 13.04   3.0   2   
  8 Jasmyne Sanchious         10 Surrattsville            13.04   3.0   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 24.60  2008        Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor              
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vondasia Forbes           10 Fairmont Heights         25.55Q +0.0  1 
  2 Brittany Meads            12 Joppatowne               25.63Q  1.6  2 
  3 mary foday                10 Central-PG               25.84Q +0.0  1 
  4 Chadajah Robinson          9 New Town                 26.46Q  1.6  2 
  5 Gabby Reason              11 Smithsburg               26.51q  1.6  2 
  6 Sydney Jones              12 Pikesville               26.65q  1.6  2 
  7 Susie Badders             12 Manchest. Valley         26.67q +0.0  1 
  8 Taesha Andre              12 Perryville               26.81q  1.6  2 
  9 Alysa Conway               9 Perryville               27.12  +0.0  1 
 10 Tiffany Warnick           10 Northern Garrett         27.62  +0.0  1 
 11 Destinee Palmer           11 Snow Hill                27.67   1.6  2 
 12 Tawney Jenkins            11 Allegany                 28.31  +0.0  1 
 13 Jodian Hamilton           12 N.A.F.                   28.48  +0.0  1 
 14 Julaya Lewis               9 N.A.F.                   30.25   1.6  2 
 15 Itterries Mabry           12 N.A.F.                   30.38   1.6  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 24.60  2008        Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor              
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Vondasia Forbes           10 Fairmont Heights         25.54   3.9  10   
  2 mary foday                10 Central-PG               25.54   3.9   8   
  3 Brittany Meads            12 Joppatowne               25.86   3.9   6   
  4 Gabby Reason              11 Smithsburg               25.91   3.9   5   
  5 Chadajah Robinson          9 New Town                 26.16   3.9   4   
  6 Susie Badders             12 Manchest. Valley         26.56   3.9   3   
  7 Sydney Jones              12 Pikesville               26.74   3.9   2   
  8 Taesha Andre              12 Perryville               26.82   3.9   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 55.26  2010        Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville              
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Vondasia Forbes           10 Fairmont Heights         58.12   2  10   
  2 Senait Weaver             11 Pikesville               58.63   2   8   
  3 Natalie Jefferson         11 Northwestern-B         1:00.31   2   6   
  4 Sydney Jones              12 Pikesville             1:01.04   1   5   
  5 Taesha Andre              12 Perryville             1:01.14   2   4   
  6 Tiffany Warnick           10 Northern Garrett       1:01.37   2   3   
  7 Molly Walsch              11 North Carroll          1:01.97   2   2   
  8 Autumn Estep              10 Perryville             1:02.02   2   1   
  9 Brittany Meads            12 Joppatowne             1:02.07   2 
 10 Tena Steele               11 Forestville            1:03.15   1 
 11 Rhiannon Dodge            12 Northern Garrett       1:04.63   1 
 12 Sarah Mann                12 Hancock                1:05.26   1 
 13 Nikkia Taylor             11 Northwestern-B         1:06.31   1 
 14 Julaya Lewis               9 N.A.F.                 1:08.86   1 
 15 Itterries Mabry           12 N.A.F.                 1:13.98   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 2:15.62  2012        Rebeka Holt, Western STES                 
  State Meet: R 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molly Walsch              11 North Carroll          2:23.07   10   
  2 Senait Weaver             11 Pikesville             2:23.70    8   
  3 Jessica Narr              12 Cambridge-SD           2:24.08    6   
  4 Nikki Miller              10 Manchest. Valley       2:25.61    5   
  5 Brett Grove                9 Smithsburg             2:28.04    4   
  6 Tori Antoshak             11 Perryville             2:34.35    3   
  7 Tena Steele               11 Forestville            2:35.63    2   
  8 Miche Njigna-njinguet     10 Central-PG             2:36.01    1   
  9 Alexis Glenn               9 Surrattsville          2:42.55  
 10 Marisa Koulen             12 Bohemia Manor          2:45.39  
 11 Kai Johnson               11 Mardela                2:45.88  
 12 Rachel German             11 N.A.F.                 3:11.41  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 5:06.61  2009        Jennifer Cleary, Bohemia Manor            
  State Meet: R 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Narr              12 Cambridge-SD           5:20.88   10   
  2 Nikki Miller              10 Manchest. Valley       5:31.79    8   
  3 Hannah Boudreau           12 North Carroll          5:35.62    6   
  4 Kaylee Buckbee             9 Allegany               5:40.47    5   
  5 Tara Mcdonald              9 Bohemia Manor          5:40.86    4   
  6 Jordan Dodson             12 Perryville             5:41.24    3   
  7 Julianna Smith             9 Carver A&T             5:44.01    2   
  8 Madde Narr                11 Cambridge-SD           5:49.46    1   
  9 Emily Starobin            12 Pikesville             5:55.32  
 10 Kendall Abell              9 Pikesville             5:56.24  
 11 Emma Riggs                 9 Carver A&T             5:56.51  
 12 Jessica Kemoh             12 Northwestern-B         6:42.32  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11:06.29  1998        Korin Miller, Rising Sun                 
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Narr              12 Cambridge-SD          11:33.67   10   
  2 Katie Leisher             11 Manchest. Valley      11:55.62    8   
  3 Hannah Boudreau           12 North Carroll         12:21.26    6   
  4 Kaylee Buckbee             9 Allegany              12:23.97    5   
  5 Mallory Moholt             9 Smithsburg            12:40.30    4   
  6 Emily Starobin            12 Pikesville            12:52.05    3   
  7 Kendall Abell              9 Pikesville            13:04.97    2   
  8 Jordan Dodson             12 Perryville            13:37.84    1   
  9 Emma Riggs                 9 Carver A&T            13:42.97  
 10 Marisa Koulen             12 Bohemia Manor         13:55.20  
 11 Veronica Chen              9 Carver A&T            14:33.40  
 12 Madde Narr                11 Cambridge-SD          15:05.21  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 14.74  2008        Olivia Durr, Poolesville                    
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haley Cianfarini          12 North Carroll            15.00Q  1.4  2 
  2 Erin Early                12 Fairmont Heights         15.22Q  1.6  1 
  3 Ashley Murphy             12 Northern Garrett         16.18Q  1.4  2 
  4 Aidan Alston              10 N.A.F.                   16.68Q  1.6  1 
  5 Khaalea Collins            9 Surrattsville            16.74q  1.6  1 
  6 Emma Gerhold              12 Smithsburg               16.94q  1.6  1 
  7 Destinee Palmer           11 Snow Hill                17.13q  1.4  2 
  8 Sierra Montz              11 Perryville               17.52q  1.4  2 
  9 Kindall Ridgely           11 Cambridge-SD             17.85   1.4  2 
 10 Natalie Gray               9 Allegany                 17.91   1.6  1 
 11 Shabria Boykin            12 Northwestern-B           17.98   1.6  1 
 12 Gabrielle Weiser          10 Sparrows Point           18.81   1.4  2 
 13 Pria Dutt                 12 North Dorchester         23.99   1.4  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 14.74  2008        Olivia Durr, Poolesville                    
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Haley Cianfarini          12 North Carroll            14.64   2.5  10   
  2 Erin Early                12 Fairmont Heights         14.75   2.5   8   
  3 Ashley Murphy             12 Northern Garrett         16.40   2.5   6   
  4 Aidan Alston              10 N.A.F.                   16.46   2.5   5   
  5 Emma Gerhold              12 Smithsburg               16.86   2.5   4   
  6 Khaalea Collins            9 Surrattsville            16.88   2.5   3   
  7 Sierra Montz              11 Perryville               17.09   2.5   2   
  8 Destinee Palmer           11 Snow Hill                17.19   2.5   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 44.07  2005        Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro                    
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sierra Montz              11 Perryville               48.68   2  10   
  2 Haley Cianfarini          12 North Carroll            48.93   2   8   
  3 Destinee Palmer           11 Snow Hill                49.23   1   6   
  4 Natalie Jefferson         11 Northwestern-B           49.76   2   5   
  5 Ashley Murphy             12 Northern Garrett         50.05   2   4   
  6 Alicia Jones              10 New Town                 50.14   1   3   
  7 crystal parker            12 Central-PG               50.28   2   2   
  8 Natalie Gray               9 Allegany                 50.53   1   1   
  9 Kindall Ridgely           11 Cambridge-SD             50.66   2 
 10 Sameera Jordan            12 Pikesville               51.15   2 
 11 Shabria Boykin            12 Northwestern-B           51.51   1 
 12 Jaiden Harvey             11 Southern Garrett         52.37   1 
 13 Kayla Losoya               9 Perryville               53.20   1 
 14 Nikkia Taylor             11 Northwestern-B           53.43   1 
 15 Erin Early                12 Fairmont Heights       1:01.84   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 48.46  2008        Western Stes                                
                       L Campbell, J Dix, K Yarn, J Gethers              
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Manchester Valley  'A'                                50.81   2  10   
     1) Lindsey Chenoweth 9             2) Susie Badders 12               
     3) Jamie Rickabaugh 12             4) Arianna Woodley 12             
  2 Central-PG  'A'                                       51.17   2   8   
     1) De'ja James 10                  2) mary foday 10                  
     3) rosematu fakondo 10             4) crystal parker 12              
  3 Smithsburg  'A'                                       51.46   2   6   
     1) Sarah Thompson 12               2) Kate Fauntleroy 11             
     3) Katie Skrabak 12                4) Gabby Reason 11                
  4 Surrattsville  'A'                                    52.39   2   5   
     1) Rakiya Taylor 9                 2) Danielle Davis 9               
     3) Khaalea Collins 9               4) Jasmyne Sanchious 10           
  5 Perryville  'A'                                       52.43   1   4   
     1) Angelica Conway 12              2) Brooke Doane 9                 
     3) Christen Dodson 9               4) Alysa Conway 9                 
  6 New Town  'A'                                         52.45   1   3   
     1) Deja Callen 12                  2) Alicia Jones 10                
     3) Chadajah Robinson 9             4) Naomi Mombeh 12                
  7 Northwestern-B  'A'                                   52.54   2   2   
     1) Shanta Byro 12                  2) Shabria Boykin 12              
     3) Natalie-rae Jefferson 11        4) Nikkia Taylor 11               
  8 Pikesville  'A'                                       52.67   2   1   
     1) Morgan Jones 12                 2) Khala Marshall-watkins 11      
     3) Sydney Jones 12                 4) Inayah Burks 10                
  9 Cambridge-South Dorchester  'A'                       52.95   2 
     1) Dazjane Johnson 11              2) De'nesha Norris 11             
     3) Shantel Jones 11                4) Brian'Taza Todd 12             
 10 Snow Hill  'A'                                        54.41   1 
     1) Sidney Linton 12                2) Montanaye Murphy 9             
     3) Shamira Bratten 9               4) Dishon Wise 10                 
 11 Southern Garrett  'A'                                 54.80   1 
     1) Holly Weissgerber 11            2) Jian Travis 10                 
     3) Katie Keefer 10                 4) Marley Merrick 10              
 12 Clear Spring  'A'                                     55.36   1 
     1) Samantha Staley 12              2) Jill Bender 9                  
     3) Caylin Reid 11                  4) Maddi Ammons 9                 
 13 National Academy Foundation  'A'                      56.36   1 
     1) Jodian Hamilton 12              2) Shenayia Hinnant 9             
     3) Ayanna Urena 8                  4) Jodye McDonald 9               
 -- Colonel Richardson  'A'                                 DNF   2 
     1) Ebony Ewing 11                  2) Rebekah Opher 9                
     3) Marie Charles 11                4) Shayla Dockins 11              
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:42.20  2011        Harford Technical                         
                         C Corbin, K Watson, M Corbin, P Chapman           
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Perryville  'A'                                     1:49.60   2  10   
     1) Taesha Andre 12                 2) Angelica Conway 12             
     3) Alysa Conway 9                  4) Autumn Estep 10                
  2 Surrattsville  'A'                                  1:50.11   2   8   
     1) Rakiya Taylor 9                 2) Danielle Davis 9               
     3) Khaalea Collins 9               4) Jasmyne Sanchious 10           
  3 New Town  'A'                                       1:50.41   2   6   
     1) Morgan Key 9                    2) Chadajah Robinson 9            
     3) Nia Bullock 10                  4) Alicia Jones 10                
  4 Snow Hill  'A'                                      1:51.49   2   5   
     1) Destinee Palmer 11              2) Qwaniesha Milbourne 11         
     3) Dishon Wise 10                  4) Sidney Linton 12               
  5 Central-PG  'A'                                     1:52.07   2   4   
     1) rosematu fakondo 10             2) De'ja James 10                 
     3) Ayomide Bello 10                4) michele njigna-njinguet 10     
  6 Cambridge-South Dorchester  'A'                     1:52.57   2   3   
     1) Kindall Ridgely 11              2) De'nesha Norris 11             
     3) Shantel Jones 11                4) Brian'Taza Todd 12             
  7 Smithsburg  'A'                                     1:53.95   2   2   
     1) Haley David 11                  2) Corinne Burk 11                
     3) Jacey Fugate 10                 4) Rebekah Morales 11             
  8 National Academy Foundation  'A'                    1:55.57   2   1   
     1) Rachel German 11                2) Itterries Mabry 12             
     3) Jodian Hamilton 12              4) Julaya Lewis 9                 
  9 Manchester Valley  'A'                              1:55.72   1 
     1) Gabby Denford 10                2) Jamie Rickabaugh 12            
     3) Jaci Wood 9                     4) Lindsey Chenoweth 9            
 10 Northern Garrett  'A'                               1:56.52   1 
     1) Jinny Warn 9                    2) Tessa Gardner 9                
     3) Rachel Brobst 10                4) Shannon Warnick 11             
 11 Colonel Richardson  'A'                             1:56.59   1 
     1) Love Rene 9                     2) Phisline Dejardin 9            
     3) Marie Charles 11                4) Rebekah Opher 9                
 12 Southern Garrett  'A'                               1:57.88   1 
     1) Holly Weissgerber 11            2) Sam Swift 9                    
     3) Jian Travis 10                  4) Marley Merrick 10              
 -- Carver A&T  'A'                                          DQ   1  5.12.1d
     1) Ashley Gross 11                 2) Kyler Garner 10                
     3) Queen Ralph 11                  4) Ni'kera Perkins 9              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 3:56.15  2012        Western Stes                              
                         T Folk, A Linton, T Taylor, R Holt                
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Perryville  'A'                                     4:08.49   2  10   
     1) Autumn Estep 10                 2) Christen Dodson 9              
     3) Alysa Conway 9                  4) Taesha Andre 12                
  2 Pikesville  'A'                                     4:10.58   2   8   
     1) Sydney Jones 12                 2) Morgan Jones 12                
     3) Khala Marshall-watkins 11       4) Senait Weaver 11               
  3 Central-PG  'A'                                     4:14.08   2   6   
     1) mary foday 10                   2) michele njigna-njinguet 10     
     3) Ayomide Bello 10                4) De'ja James 10                 
  4 North Carroll  'A'                                  4:14.64   2   5   
     1) Molly Walsch 11                 2) Haley Cianfarini 12            
     3) Shanelle Harrell 12             4) Hannah Boudreau 12             
  5 Northern Garrett  'A'                               4:15.73   2   4   
     1) Tiffany Warnick 10              2) Madi Gallagher 12              
     3) Madilyn Riesco 12               4) Rhiannon Dodge 12              
  6 Northwestern-B  'A'                                 4:22.80   2   3   
     1) Natalie-rae Jefferson 11        2) Nikkia Taylor 11               
     3) Jessica Kemoh 12                4) Shanta Byro 12                 
  7 Manchester Valley  'A'                              4:26.85   1   2   
     1) Jaci Wood 9                     2) Emily Cheatwood 10             
     3) Kelsey Henneman 10              4) Keeley Murphy 12               
  8 Smithsburg  'A'                                     4:27.73   2   1   
     1) Jacey Fugate 10                 2) Rachael Faust 11               
     3) Sarah Thompson 12               4) Emma Gerhold 12                
  9 Snow Hill  'A'                                      4:37.28   1 
     1) Sade Williams 10                2) Shamira Bratten 9              
     3) Montanaye Murphy 9              4) Emily Mcallister 9             
 10 Bohemia Manor  'A'                                  4:41.14   1 
     1) Marisa Koulen 12                2) Tara Mcdonald 9                
     3) Reghan Dunn 9                   4) Jamie Rhudy 10                 
 11 Pocomoke  'A'                                       4:46.03   1 
     1) Asia Mason 10                   2) D'Nasia Jones 9                
     3) Laquasia Johnson 9              4) Mckenzie Beauchamp 10          
 12 National Academy Foundation  'A'                    4:48.62   1 
     1) Julaya Lewis 9                  2) Rachel German 11               
     3) Itterries Mabry 12              4) Aidan Alston 10                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:25.82  2013        Mountain Ridge, Mountain Ridge            
                         M Offstein, C Felker, A Knepper, E Wilson         
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manchester Valley  'A'                             10:07.66   10   
     1) Katie Leisher 11                2) Kelsey Henneman 10             
     3) Emily Cheatwood 10              4) Nikki Miller 10                
  2 Perryville  'A'                                    10:17.98    8   
     1) Autumn Estep 10                 2) Krissy McDuff 9                
     3) Jordan Dodson 12                4) Tori Antoshak 11               
  3 North Carroll  'A'                                 10:21.49    6   
     1) Hannah Boudreau 12              2) Molly Walsch 11                
     3) Lauren Irwin 9                  4) Shanelle Harrell 12            
  4 Northern Garrett  'A'                              10:21.52    5   
     1) Madilyn Riesco 12               2) Maria Ganoe 12                 
     3) Kaitlyn Smith 9                 4) Madi Gallagher 12              
  5 Smithsburg  'A'                                    10:34.44    4   
     1) Emma Gerhold 12                 2) Kailey Stracka 12              
     3) Fiona Zahm 10                   4) Brett Grove 9                  
  6 Bohemia Manor  'A'                                 10:51.65    3   
     1) Tara Mcdonald 9                 2) Chelby McCall 11               
     3) Marisa Koulen 12                4) Jamie Rhudy 10                 
  7 Cambridge-South Dorchester  'A'                    10:52.82    2   
     1) Diandra Rhoden 11               2) Tamara White 12                
     3) Madde Narr 11                   4) Jesse Narr 12                  
  8 Central-PG  'A'                                    11:19.36    1   
     1) michele njigna-njinguet 10      2) Ayomide Bello 10               
     3) moniyah mullin 10               4) Amivi Ameja 11                 
  9 Mardela  'A'                                       11:45.97  
     1) Kai Johnson 11                  2) Bria Johnson 10                
     3) Abbi Guillemart 12              4) Kate Nichols 10                
 
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1997        Kathy Messner                               
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 crystal parker            12 Central-PG             5-02.00   10   
  2 Aidan Alston              10 N.A.F.                 5-00.00    8   
  3 Hailey Mcdonald           11 Perryville             4-10.00    6   
  4 Kindall Ridgely           11 Cambridge-SD           4-10.00    4.50
  4 Kaitlin Isabell           12 Sparrows Point         4-10.00    4.50
  6 Tessa Gardner              9 Northern Garrett       4-08.00    3   
  7 Teri Wennersten            9 Perryville             4-08.00    1.50
  7 Tiffany Warnick           10 Northern Garrett       4-08.00    1.50
  9 Sandra Sagoe              11 Smithsburg             4-06.00  
 10 Kate Fauntleroy           11 Smithsburg             4-06.00  
 -- Gabrielle Weiser          10 Sparrows Point              NH  
 -- moniyah mullin            10 Central-PG                  NH  
 -- Erica Scheppelmann        10 Perryville                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11-06  2010        Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville                 
  State Meet: R 12-03  2013        Emma King, Oakdale                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Gerhold              12 Smithsburg            11-07.00!  10   
  2 Morgan Jones              12 Pikesville             9-00.00    8   
  3 Zakiya Chikwendu          11 Cambridge-SD           8-06.00    6   
  4 Sierra Legeer             11 Southern Garrett       8-06.00    5   
  5 Natalie Owens             10 Perryville             8-06.00    4   
  6 Hailley Baughman          11 Manchest. Valley       8-06.00    2.50
  6 Hailey Mcdonald           11 Perryville             8-06.00    2.50
  8 Paiton Kelly              10 Perryville             8-00.00    1   
  9 Ashley Brown              12 Smithsburg             7-06.00  
 -- Katie Patro               12 Sparrows Point              NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
          1A: !    19-06  1978        Kim Brooks, Col. Richardson              
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Arianna Woodley           12 Manchest. Valley      16-08.00   6.8  10   
     16-08(6.8) 15-09.50(5.0) 15-09(4.0) 15-00.25(4.0) 15-10(3.4) 15-11.50(7.7)
  2 Liz Leahy                 10 Manchest. Valley      16-07.25   9.9   8   
     16-00(2.1) 15-00.75(1.9) 15-10.50(3.6) 15-07.50(5.2) 16-01.25(0.2) 16-07.25(9.9)
  3 Ashley Murphy             12 Northern Garrett      16-00.50   4.4   6   
     14-09.75(3.3) 15-01.50(0.7) 15-02.50(3.4) 15-01(3.4) 16-00.50(4.4) 15-04(3.6)
  4 Sierra Montz              11 Perryville            16-00.00   3.3   5   
     14-09.50(3.6) 14-08(3.8) 14-10.25(0.5) 14-05.50(2.3) 15-02(2.3) 16-00(3.3)
  5 Khie'lza Henninghen       11 Cambridge-SD          15-02.50   1.5   4   
     13-11.75(0.9) 15-02.50(1.5) 13-07.75(+0.0) 14-10(3.4) FOUL(0.3) 13-09.25(1.7)
  6 Kate Fauntleroy           11 Smithsburg            15-01.00   1.5   3   
     12-04(3.8) 14-02(4.4) 14-06.50(4.4) 14-04.50(6.4) 13-11.50(3.3) 15-01(1.5)
  7 Brooke Doane               9 Perryville            14-11.00   5.8   2   
     14-11(5.8) FOUL(4.2) 14-00.50(5.8) 14-03.75(2.3) 14-03.25(1.3) 14-10(3.3)
  8 Kaitlin Isabell           12 Sparrows Point        14-07.00   0.1   1   
     14-00(2.1) 13-01(3.4) 14-05(5.8) 14-03.50(3.6) 13-11(1.3) 14-07(0.1)
  9 Teaira Patterson          12 Washington            14-01.50   0.9 
     14-00.50(4.2) 12-10.50(1.7) 14-01.50(0.9) FOUL(0.7) PASS(3.6) 12-09(2.1)
 10 moniyah mullin            10 Central-PG            14-00.50   0.2 
     12-10.50(2.3) FOUL(2.3) 14-00.50(0.2)         
 11 Halle Cox                 10 Sparrows Point        13-02.50   6.9 
     12-08.50(0.3) 13-02.50(6.9) 13-00(5.8)         
 12 Morgan Key                 9 New Town              12-11.50   1.1 
     12-05.50(5.0) 12-11.50(1.1) FOUL(0.9)         
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 38-02.50  1996        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                  
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Susie Badders             12 Manchest. Valley      34-04.50  -3.1  10   
     FOUL(-3.6) 34-03(-1.5) 34-04.50(-3.1) FOUL(-3.4) PASS      PASS     
  2 Kate Fauntleroy           11 Smithsburg            33-02.75  -5.4   8   
     29-10.50(-1.9) 30-01.75(-3.1) 31-07.75(-2.5) 31-11.25(-0.5) FOUL(-1.3) 33-02.75(-5.4)
  3 Sierra Montz              11 Perryville            32-09.50  -0.7   6   
     31-09(-4.0) 31-07(-1.9) 30-03.25(1.1) 31-10.50(+0.0) 32-09.50(-0.7) 32-00.75(-0.7)
  4 Shante Byro               12 Northwestern-B        32-06.75  -1.5   5   
     32-06.75(-1.5) 32-04.75(-2.1) FOUL(-0.9) FOUL(-2.5) PASS      PASS     
  5 Ashley Murphy             12 Northern Garrett      32-05.75  -1.9   4   
     30-03(-3.3) 31-01(-2.7) 31-08.25(-4.2) 32-04.75(+0.0) 32-03.75(-1.5) 32-05.75(-1.9)
  6 Sandra Sagoe              11 Smithsburg            32-01.25  -1.9   3   
     31-10.50(-2.5) 31-01.75(-3.3) 31-06.75(-2.7) 30-00.25(-1.9) 32-01.25(-1.9) FOUL(-1.5)
  7 Brooke Doane               9 Perryville            31-07.25  -2.7   2   
     29-06(-2.5) 30-06.50(-2.9) 31-01.75(-3.1) 29-05.25(-2.1) FOUL(-1.9) 31-07.25(-2.7)
  8 Aidan Alston              10 N.A.F.                31-06.75  -3.7   1   
     31-02.25(-0.7) 31-02.25(-2.5) FOUL(-1.9) 31-05.50(-0.3) 31-02.25(-1.9) 31-06.75(-3.7)
  9 Tamara White              12 Cambridge-SD          31-02.75  -2.9 
     30-07.50(-2.7) 29-05(-3.1) 31-02.75(-2.9) FOUL(-1.9) FOUL(-1.7) 30-07.25(-3.1)
 10 Kaitlin Isabell           12 Sparrows Point        29-10.75  -1.1 
     29-10.75(-1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 29-05.75(-1.8)         
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 41-01.75  2010        Paige Shirk, Clear Spring                
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Krebs               10 Manchest. Valley      34-01.00   10   
      33-11  33-08.50  33-05.50  34-01  33-00.50  FOUL
  2 Nina Bishop               11 Joppatowne            32-11.00    8   
      31-00  FOUL  32-11  31-11  30-05.50  32-02
  3 Kaneena Felicia           11 Northern Garrett      31-11.00    6   
      28-04  29-08.50  28-04.50  30-08  31-11  30-05.50
  4 Colleen Schoch            12 Bohemia Manor         31-02.00    5   
      29-05  30-11  30-08  30-07  31-02  30-08
  5 Naomi Mombeh              12 New Town              30-08.50    4   
      30-04  FOUL  FOUL  29-00  30-08.50  FOUL
  6 Lydia Claar               11 Allegany              30-01.50    3   
      29-10  28-10.50  28-05  29-04.50  30-01.50  28-10.50
  7 Keeley Murphy             12 Manchest. Valley      28-07.50    2   
      26-11  28-05.50  26-04  28-07.50  25-09  25-05
  8 Destany Lausen            12 Cambridge-SD          27-04.00    1   
      23-10.50  25-06  27-03  25-00  25-00.50  27-04
  9 Leora Fastow               9 Pikesville            26-08.50  
      25-05.50  26-08.50  25-10.50  25-02  22-02  25-04.50
 10 Alexis Smith              11 Surrattsville         25-09.50  
      25-09.50  25-08.50  23-04           
 11 Ami Ogblomesse            11 N.A.F.                25-03.50  
      25-03.50  23-04  23-09         
 12 Brianna Strong             9 Ches. Science Pt      24-07.50  
      23-06.50  24-07.50  23-09         
 13 Tionie Gregory             9 Cambridge-SD          23-09.00  
      23-09  23-03  20-06         
 14 Sybriona Redd              9 Ben Franklin          22-09.00  
      22-09  21-04  21-00.50         
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 138-01  1983        Byrna Jones                                
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Krebs               10 Manchest. Valley         99-02   10   
      FOUL  95-06  98-02  88-06  FOUL  99-02
  2 Kaneena Felicia           11 Northern Garrett         92-07    8   
      FOUL  78-11  92-07  87-09  FOUL  78-05
  3 Colleen Schoch            12 Bohemia Manor            92-02    6   
      82-05  85-08  91-00  80-10  88-05  92-02
  4 Bri-anna Snyder           11 Northern Garrett         84-00    5   
      78-01  84-00  83-09  80-02  78-08  80-02
  5 Taylor Dudek              12 Fort Hill                83-06    4   
      FOUL  83-06  78-00  72-00  73-06  70-03
  6 Nina Bishop               11 Joppatowne               77-05    3   
      77-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  71-06
  7 Ami Ogblomesse            11 N.A.F.                   76-02    2   
      60-11  FOUL  76-02  75-06  75-00  70-06
  8 Alexis Smith              11 Surrattsville            75-07    1   
      FOUL  68-10  70-00  66-09  72-05  75-07
  9 Aliyah Collins            11 Cambridge-SD             73-05  
      69-07  FOUL  66-11  72-04  72-05  73-05
 10 Leora Fastow               9 Pikesville               68-04  
      65-08  68-04  FOUL         
 11 Destany Lausen            12 Cambridge-SD             65-05  
      FOUL  FOUL  65-05         
 12 Dorothy Alcoser           11 Ches. Science Pt         62-07  
      62-07  55-00  56-11         
 13 Aaliyah Jones             11 N.A.F.                   54-01  
      54-01  51-02  44-04         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville                   
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lamar Opher               12 Col. Richardson          10.83Q  1.9  1 
  2 Hope Ezemobi              12 Central-PG               10.98Q  1.7  2 
  3 Christian Paylay          11 Fairmont Heights         11.03Q  1.6  3 
  4 Michael Knight            12 Northwestern-B           10.86Q  1.9  1 
  5 Donte Holloway            11 Northwestern-B           11.13Q  1.7  2 
  6 Ty Johnson                11 Fort Hill                11.29Q  1.6  3 
  7 Jesse Wolford             11 Hancock                  11.15q  1.7  2 
  8 Isiah Bolden              11 Col. Richardson          11.23q  1.9  1 
  9 Christopher Henderson     11 Pikesville               11.38   1.6  3 
 10 Davion Alcock             11 Central-PG               11.39   1.9  1 
 10 Darron Warner             11 Fort Hill                11.39   1.7  2 
 12 Ryan Webb                 10 Joppatowne               11.40   1.7  2 
 13 Savon Douglas             12 Crisfield                11.41   1.6  3 
 14 Stanley Peirre-louis      10 Col. Richardson          11.50   1.9  1 
 15 Brady Bittinger           10 Northern Garrett         11.59   1.7  2 
 16 Isaiah Cooper             11 Pikesville               11.72   1.9  1 
 17 Darian Glover             11 Lake Clifton             12.12   1.6  3 
 -- Robbie Reightler          10 North Carroll           X25.78   1.7  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville                   
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamar Opher               12 Col. Richardson          10.92   3.1  10   
  2 Michael Knight            12 Northwestern-B           10.95   3.1   8   
  3 Christian Paylay          11 Fairmont Heights         11.02   3.1   6   
  4 Hope Ezemobi              12 Central-PG               11.18   3.1   5   
  5 Ty Johnson                11 Fort Hill                11.35   3.1   4   
  6 Donte Holloway            11 Northwestern-B           11.42   3.1   3   
  7 Jesse Wolford             11 Hancock                  11.48   3.1   2   
  8 Isiah Bolden              11 Col. Richardson          11.50   3.1   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lamar Opher               12 Col. Richardson          21.84Q  1.7  3 
  2 Michael Knight            12 Northwestern-B           22.02Q  1.2  1 
  3 Chandler Cotton           12 Central-PG               22.54Q  1.8  2 
  4 Maury Sall                12 Pikesville               22.43Q  1.7  3 
  5 Ty Johnson                11 Fort Hill                22.70Q  1.8  2 
  6 Shai Comegys              12 Cambridge-SD             22.76Q  1.2  1 
  7 Christian Paylay          11 Fairmont Heights         22.70q  1.7  3 
  8 Caleb Cardone             12 Smithsburg               22.78q  1.2  1 
  9 Markquise Carey           12 Mardela                  22.91   1.7  3 
  9 Hope Ezemobi              12 Central-PG               22.91   1.8  2 
 11 Marcus Williams           12 Central-PG               23.28   1.8  2 
 12 Tommy Cephas              12 North Dorchester         23.62   1.2  1 
 13 Myers Smith               10 Manchest. Valley         23.75   1.8  2 
 14 Levar Harris              11 Northwestern-B           24.19   1.2  1 
 -- Darron Warner             11 Fort Hill                   FS   1.7  3 
 -- Robbie Reightler          10 North Carroll           X50.55   1.7  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamar Opher               12 Col. Richardson          22.01   2.4  10   
  2 Chandler Cotton           12 Central-PG               22.09   2.4   8   
  3 Michael Knight            12 Northwestern-B           22.15   2.4   6   
  4 Maury Sall                12 Pikesville               22.42   2.4   5   
  5 Caleb Cardone             12 Smithsburg               22.67   2.4   4   
  6 Shai Comegys              12 Cambridge-SD             22.76   2.4   3   
  7 Ty Johnson                11 Fort Hill                22.91   2.4   2   
  8 Christian Paylay          11 Fairmont Heights         22.95   2.4   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 47.81  2000        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maury Sall                12 Pikesville               48.97   2  10   
  2 Chandler Cotton           12 Central-PG               49.63   2   8   
  3 Shai Comegys              12 Cambridge-SD             50.51   2   6   
  4 Quadir Rhoe               12 Pikesville               51.36   1   5   
  5 Alex Lafountaine          11 Bohemia Manor            51.95   2   4   
  6 Nathan Gill               11 Manchest. Valley         52.54   2   3    52.532
  7 Caleb Cardone             12 Smithsburg               52.54   2   2    52.534
  8 Dishawn Elliott           11 Cambridge-SD             52.60   1   1    52.592
  9 Marcus Williams           12 Central-PG               52.60   2  52.594
 10 Garrett Ghafir            12 Smithsburg               52.92   1 
 11 Kris Jackson              11 Fort Hill                53.51   1 
 12 Markquise Carey           12 Mardela                  54.28   1 
 13 Tremaine Bishop           12 Northwestern-B           54.83   1 
 14 Levar Harris              11 Northwestern-B           54.97   1 
 15 Daryl Grays               11 N.A.F.                   55.47   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:56.33  2006        Josh Keyfauver, Clear Spring              
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grant Dell                12 North Carroll          1:58.77   2  10   
  2 Malik Jackson             10 N.A.F.                 2:00.93   2   8   
  3 Ryan Waskiewicz           12 North Carroll          2:01.65   2   6   
  4 Rasheed Oridedi           12 New Town               2:01.90   2   5   
  5 Maury Sall                12 Pikesville             2:05.71   1   4   
  6 Ty Franks                 10 Bohemia Manor          2:05.80   2   3   
  7 Kris Jackson              11 Fort Hill              2:07.12   2   2   
  8 Treavon Ware              11 Forestville            2:08.42   1   1   
  9 Ryan Mcmillan             12 Snow Hill              2:08.43   1 
 10 Tyler Mccall              11 Perryville             2:08.56   2 
 11 Micah Daigneault          10 Smithsburg             2:11.38   2 
 12 Scott Thomsen             11 Carver A&T             2:11.72   1 
 13 Mecki Mohieldin           12 Northwestern-B         2:12.12   1 
 14 Ben Douty                 10 Perryville             2:12.81   1 
 15 Kayin Walker              12 Northwestern-B         2:27.62   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 4:18.87  2003        Jordan Davis, Allegany                    
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ty Franks                 10 Bohemia Manor          4:26.27   10   
  2 Grant Dell                12 North Carroll          4:26.62    8   
  3 Sergei Cendo              11 Allegany               4:35.10    6   
  4 Connor Masteran           12 North Carroll          4:36.89    5   
  5 Caleb Stevens             12 Perryville             4:43.80    4   
  6 Rasheed Oridedi           12 New Town               4:45.53    3   
  7 Adam Thornton             12 Perryville             4:47.34    2   
  8 Mecki Mohieldin           12 Northwestern-B         4:53.94    1   
  9 Robert Lane               11 New Town               4:58.51  
 10 Treavon Ware              11 Forestville            5:00.62  
 11 Kayin Walker              12 Northwestern-B         5:08.01  
 12 Christopher Wanis          9 Carver A&T             5:10.94  
 13 Prince Fofana              9 N.A.F.                 5:27.74  
 -- Chandler Brooks           12 Bohemia Manor              DNF  
 -- Ryan Waskiewicz           12 North Carroll              DNF  
 -- John Grant                11 Lake Clifton                DQ   5.12.1e
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:25.14  2010        David Wilson, Smithsburg                  
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ty Franks                 10 Bohemia Manor          9:53.44   10   
  2 Grant Dell                12 North Carroll         10:04.85    8   
  3 Adam Thornton             12 Perryville            10:12.18    6   
  4 Connor Masteran           12 North Carroll         10:13.55    5   
  5 Sergei Cendo              11 Allegany              10:27.05    4   
  6 Levi Cameron              11 Northern Garrett      10:37.95    3   
  7 Mecki Mohieldin           12 Northwestern-B        10:51.56    2   
  8 Chandler Brooks           12 Bohemia Manor         11:04.77    1   
  9 Kayin Walker              12 Northwestern-B        11:15.77  
 10 Lance Morris              10 Pikesville            11:30.08  
 11 Caleb Stevens             12 Perryville            11:41.61  
 12 Ori Rattner                9 Pikesville            11:45.40  
 13 Sam Owens                  9 Carver A&T            11:46.12  
 14 Elliott Donato             9 Carver A&T            12:04.30  
 15 John Grant                11 Lake Clifton          12:55.39  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
          1A: ! 14.46  2010        Justin Bowie, Williamsport                  
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Lewis              12 Pikesville               15.62Q  1.9  2 
  2 Cameron Cunningham        12 Perryville               15.83Q  1.5  1 
  3 Michael Mackert           11 Sparrows Point           16.12Q  1.9  2 
  3 Jordan Keefer             12 Hancock                  16.12Q  1.5  1 
  5 Michale Reyes             10 Fairmont Heights         16.13q  1.9  2 
  6 Shawn Montz               12 Perryville               16.15q  1.9  2 
  7 Terence Beulah            12 Col. Richardson          16.18q  1.9  2 
  8 Nicholas Rice             12 Fairmont Heights         16.19q  1.9  2 
  9 Devin Mallory             11 Brunswick                16.22   1.5  1 
 10 Will Ewing                11 Smithsburg               17.04   1.5  1 
 11 Trevon Cooper             11 Snow Hill                17.14   1.5  1 
 12 Forrest Potter            11 Brunswick                17.19   1.5  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 14.46  2010        Justin Bowie, Williamsport                  
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Lewis              12 Pikesville               15.25  +0.0  10   
  2 Cameron Cunningham        12 Perryville               15.64  +0.0   8   
  3 Terence Beulah            12 Col. Richardson          15.97  +0.0   6   
  4 Jordan Keefer             12 Hancock                  16.04  +0.0   5   
  5 Michael Mackert           11 Sparrows Point           16.12  +0.0   4   
  6 Michale Reyes             10 Fairmont Heights         16.17  +0.0   3   
  7 Shawn Montz               12 Perryville               16.26  +0.0   2   
  8 Nicholas Rice             12 Fairmont Heights         16.37  +0.0   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 39.00  2006        Derek Martin, Smithsburg                    
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Lewis              12 Pikesville               40.89   2  10   
  2 Brady Bittinger           10 Northern Garrett         41.83   2   8   
  3 Jordan Keefer             12 Hancock                  42.15   2   6   
  4 Shawn Montz               12 Perryville               42.23   2   5   
  5 Cameron Cunningham        12 Perryville               42.67   2   4   
  6 Trevon Cooper             11 Snow Hill                43.06   2   3   
  7 Rilwan Oladapo            12 Ben Franklin             43.59   1   2   
  8 Trey Colbert              12 Crisfield                43.69   1   1   
  9 Daryl Grays               11 N.A.F.                   43.81   1 
 10 Jianjin Luo               12 Central-PG               44.07   1 
 11 Forrest Potter            11 Brunswick                44.20   1 
 12 Muhenned Mohiledin        12 Northwestern-B           44.27   2 
 13 Dan Pastwa                12 Smithsburg               44.69   2 
 14 Nicholas Rice             12 Fairmont Heights         47.65   1 
 15 Darius Gladden            10 Northwestern-B           48.31   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 42.56  2000        Oakland Mills                               
                       S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer       
  State Meet: R 41.08  2012        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central-PG  'A'                                       42.87   2  10   
     1) Davion Alcock 11                2) Hope Ezemobi 12                
     3) Marcus Williams 12              4) Chandler Cotton 12             
  2 Northwestern-B  'A'                                   43.72   2   8   
     1) Montaz Boone 11                 2) Donte Holloway 11              
     3) Michael Knight 12               4) Devonte Morgan 12              
  3 Pikesville  'A'                                       43.84   2   6   
     1) Dennis Steward 11               2) Christopher Henderson 11       
     3) Quadir Rhoe 12                  4) Tyler Dunston 12               
  4 Fairmont Heights  'A'                                 45.14   1   5   
     1) Chimarlo Bexley 10              2) Christian Paylay 11            
     3) Tory Doby 11                    4) Ihijahmah Yorker 10            
  5 Joppatowne  'A'                                       45.21   2   4   
     1) Malik Smith 12                  2) Malik Pender 11                
     3) Christain Coward 12             4) Ryan Webb 10                   
  6 Colonel Richardson  'A'                               45.22   2   3   
     1) Rhysheem Oney 11                2) Isiah Bolden 11                
     3) Stanley Peirre-louis 10         4) Lamar Opher 12                 
  7 Hancock  'A'                                          45.69   2   2   
     1) Jordan Keefer 12                2) Ean Mann 9                     
     3) Noah Teeter 11                  4) Jesse Wolford 11               
  8 Brunswick  'A'                                        45.80   1   1   
     1) Matthias Jenkins 12             2) Aloxey Jeffers 10              
     3) Devin Mallory 11                4) Erik Jones 10                  
  9 Cambridge-South Dorchester  'A'                       46.05   1 
     1) Derrick Beasley 12              2) James Smith 11                 
     3) Anthony Woolford 11             4) Dishawn Elliott 11             
 10 Bohemia Manor  'A'                                    46.16   2 
     1) Tyear Castle 12                 2) Alex Lafountaine 11            
     3) Jason Nunley 10                 4) Qamar Muhammed 10              
 11 Fort Hill  'A'                                        46.70   2 
     1) Alex Barnes 11                  2) Jaroslav Candler 11            
     3) Brayden Brown 9                 4) Darron Warner 11               
 12 Northern Garrett  'A'                                 47.21   1 
     1) Kyle Sherbin 12                 2) Brady Bittinger 10             
     3) Kyle Klotz 10                   4) Austin Evans 9                 
 13 Ben Franklin/Masonville Cove  'A'                     47.26   1 
     1) Trevon Jones 12                 2) Dameone Suggs 9                
     3) Darius Johnson 12               4) Rilwan Oladapo 12              
 -- Lake Clifton  'A'                                       DNF   1 
     1) Devon Horton 11                 2) Darian Glover 11               
     3) John Grant 11                   4) Gregory Wallace 9              
 -- National Academy Foundation  'A'                         DQ   1  5.10.7
     1) Wendell Fowlkes 9               2) Samaj Lee 11                   
     3) Matthew Bradford 10             4) Kyree Henderson 12             
 -- New Town  'A'                                            DQ   1  5.10.7
     1) George Smith 12                 2) Javan Stancil 11               
     3) Tyran Holmes 10                 4) Albert Kazako 11               
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:27.19  2000        Oakland Mills                             
                         S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer       
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pikesville  'A'                                     1:31.83   2  10   
     1) Dennis Steward 11               2) Quadir Rhoe 12                 
     3) Isaiah Cooper 11                4) Christopher Henderson 11       
  2 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               1:32.46   2   8   
     1) Christian Paylay 11             2) Tory Doby 11                   
     3) Ihijahmah Yorker 10             4) Darren Walker 10               
  3 Colonel Richardson  'A'                             1:32.78   2   6   
     1) Justin Abner 11                 2) Richardson Rene 10             
     3) David Dickerson 11              4) Lamar Opher 12                 
  4 Fort Hill  'A'                                      1:33.32   2   5   
     1) Ty Johnson 11                   2) Jaroslav Candler 11            
     3) Brayden Brown 9                 4) Darron Warner 11               
  5 Surrattsville  'A'                                  1:33.58   2   4   
     1) Gary Brown 11                   2) Daniel Williams 12             
     3) Ricco Thompson 11               4) Marcus Leggett 11              
  6 Smithsburg  'A'                                     1:33.59   2   3   
     1) Garrett Ghafir 12               2) Will Ewing 11                  
     3) Steven Rishell 12               4) Caleb Cardone 12               
  7 Manchester Valley  'A'                              1:34.72   1   2   
     1) Myers Smith 10                  2) Nathan Gill 11                 
     3) Jon Swartz 9                    4) Zach Heron 12                  
  8 Northwestern-B  'A'                                 1:34.96   2   1   
     1) Tremaine Bishop 12              2) Devonte Morgan 12              
     3) Donte Holloway 11               4) Montaz Boone 11                
  9 New Town  'A'                                       1:35.16   2 
     1) Tyran Holmes 10                 2) Keshon Nowlin 9                
     3) Jared Brock 9                   4) Javan Stancil 11               
 10 Bohemia Manor  'A'                                  1:35.17   1 
     1) Donmichael Cox 10               2) Alex Lafountaine 11            
     3) Tyear Castle 12                 4) Qamar Muhammed 10              
 11 Cambridge-South Dorchester  'A'                     1:35.75   1 
     1) Kenny Romain 11                 2) James Smith 11                 
     3) Anthony Woolford 11             4) Dishawn Elliott 11             
 12 Perryville  'A'                                     1:35.80   1 
     1) Cameron Cunningham 12           2) Shawn Montz 12                 
     3) Tyler Mccall 11                 4) Elijah Johnson 11              
 13 National Academy Foundation  'A'                    1:37.95   1 
     1) Wendell Fowlkes 9               2) Samaj Lee 11                   
     3) Deontae Little 11               4) Kyree Henderson 12             
 14 North Carroll  'A'                                  1:38.91   1 
     1) Justin Tunis 12                 2) Jesse Zito 11                  
     3) Jack Flowers 11                 4) Jack Norris 9                  
 15 Ben Franklin/Masonville Cove  'A'                   1:39.61   1 
     1) Trevon Jones 12                 2) Darius Johnson 12              
     3) Dalvin Pearson 9                4) Rilwan Oladapo 12              
 16 Lake Clifton  'A'                                   1:41.37   1 
     1) John Grant 11                   2) Eric McGowan 12                
     3) Darian Glover 11                4) Gregory Wallace 9              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 3:22.35  2011        Northwestern-B                            
                         C Robinson, K McCuin, J Henson, D Salmond         
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pikesville  'A'                                     3:27.77   2  10   
     1) Quadir Rhoe 12                  2) Dennis Steward 11              
     3) Christopher Henderson 11        4) Maury Sall 12                  
  2 Central-PG  'A'                                     3:28.16   2   8   
     1) Chandler Cotton 12              2) Hope Ezemobi 12                
     3) Marcus Williams 12              4) Davion Alcock 11               
  3 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               3:29.77   2   6   
     1) Chimarlo Bexley 10              2) Darren Walker 10               
     3) Tory Doby 11                    4) Anthony Glasgow 10             
  4 New Town  'A'                                       3:32.89   2   5   
     1) Jared Brock 9                   2) Javan Stancil 11               
     3) Tyran Holmes 10                 4) Rasheed Oridedi 12             
  5 Smithsburg  'A'                                     3:34.00   2   4   
     1) Garrett Ghafir 12               2) Nathaniel Craig 11             
     3) Dan Pastwa 12                   4) Caleb Cardone 12               
  6 Cambridge-South Dorchester  'A'                     3:36.42   1   3   
     1) Jerwan Hayes 11                 2) Ben Landgraf 11                
     3) Dishawn Elliott 11              4) Shai Comegys 12                
  7 Northwestern-B  'A'                                 3:38.33   2   2   
     1) Donte Holloway 11               2) Tremaine Bishop 12             
     3) Montaz Boone 11                 4) Levar Harris 11                
  8 Manchester Valley  'A'                              3:39.72   2   1   
     1) Nathan Gill 11                  2) Myers Smith 10                 
     3) Nick Saveleski 12               4) Zach Heron 12                  
  9 Fort Hill  'A'                                      3:40.92   1 
     1) Randy Tyler 11                  2) Daniel Hott 9                  
     3) Raquan Weedon 11                4) Kris Jackson 11                
 10 Perryville  'A'                                     3:41.40   1 
     1) Tyler Mccall 11                 2) Melvin Dowdy 11                
     3) Mitchell Johansen 11            4) Ben Douty 10                   
 11 North Carroll  'A'                                  3:41.73   1 
     1) Ryan Waskiewicz 12              2) Justin Tunis 12                
     3) Jesse Zito 11                   4) Connor Masteran 12             
 12 National Academy Foundation  'A'                    3:41.78   1 
     1) Malik Jackson 10                2) Prince Fofana 9                
     3) Deontae Little 11               4) Daryl Grays 11                 
 13 Bohemia Manor  'A'                                  3:43.67   1 
     1) Alex Lafountaine 11             2) Damion Puzzo 12                
     3) Robert Messick 9                4) Jason Nunley 10                
 14 Colonel Richardson  'A'                             3:46.22   2 
     1) Brockman Harris 9               2) Eric Haro 9                    
     3) Richardson Rene 10              4) Stanley Peirre-louis 10        
 15 Ben Franklin/Masonville Cove  'A'                   3:53.62   1 
     1) Darius Johnson 12               2) Dalvin Pearson 9               
     3) Rilwan Oladapo 12               4) Trevon Jones 12                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 8:05.33  2011        Northwestern-B                            
                         D Salmond, A Idris, J Miranda, K McCuin           
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Carroll  'A'                                  8:15.27   10   
     1) Grant Dell 12                   2) Ryan Waskiewicz 12             
     3) Connor Masteran 12              4) Jesse Zito 11                  
  2 Snow Hill  'A'                                      8:29.74    8   
     1) Ryan Mcmillan 12                2) Ben Schofield 10               
     3) Luke Schofield 10               4) Connor Mcmichen 11             
  3 Bohemia Manor  'A'                                  8:33.93    6   
     1) Damion Puzzo 12                 2) Chandler Brooks 12             
     3) Luke Salata 11                  4) Ty Franks 10                   
  4 Perryville  'A'                                     8:40.99    5   
     1) Tyler Mccall 11                 2) Caleb Stevens 12               
     3) Ben Douty 10                    4) Mitchell Johansen 11           
  5 Smithsburg  'A'                                     8:44.59    4   
     1) Dan Pastwa 12                   2) Paul Miller 10                 
     3) Micah Daigneault 10             4) Garrett Ghafir 12              
  6 New Town  'A'                                       8:46.57    3   
     1) Tyler Haynes 9                  2) Albert Kazako 11               
     3) Robert Lane 11                  4) Rasheed Oridedi 12             
  7 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               8:46.97    2   
     1) Anthony Glasgow 10              2) Tory Doby 11                   
     3) Tyreke Thompson 9               4) Chimarlo Bexley 10             
  8 National Academy Foundation  'A'                    8:49.52    1   
     1) Malik Jackson 10                2) Deontae Little 11              
     3) Prince Fofana 9                 4) Daryl Grays 11                 
  9 Allegany  'A'                                       8:57.71  
     1) Aaron Lancaster 11              2) Conner Mooney 11               
     3) Walker Magrath 11               4) Sergei Cendo 11                
 10 Fort Hill  'A'                                      8:58.68  
     1) Randy Tyler 11                  2) Jaroslav Candler 11            
     3) Nathan Kidd 10                  4) Kris Jackson 11                
 11 Northwestern-B  'A'                                 9:02.31  
     1) Mecki Mohieldin 12              2) Kayin Walker 12                
     3) Keandre Cook 11                 4) Levar Harris 11                
 12 Carver A&T  'A'                                     9:16.92  
     1) Scott Thomsen 11                2) Christopher Wanis 9            
     3) McHale Ourand 10                4) Taran Triggs 10                
 13 Cambridge-South Dorchester  'A'                     9:21.31  
     1) Jacob Mccroy 11                 2) Ben Landgraf 11                
     3) Kenny Romain 11                 4) Jerwan Hayes 11                
 14 Pikesville  'A'                                    10:01.97  
     1) Jericho Tabacolde 9             2) Ori Rattner 9                  
     3) Mykhaylo Chumak 9               4) Eli Fastow 10                  
 
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !    6-08  1975        Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nathan Gill               11 Manchest. Valley       6-04.00   10   
  2 Collin Schultz            12 Clear Spring           6-04.00    8   
  3 David Tarczar             12 Brunswick              6-00.00    6   
  4 Keandre Cook              11 Northwestern-B         6-00.00    5   
  5 Savon Douglas             12 Crisfield              6-00.00    4   
  6 Geno Nappi                12 Havre De Grace         5-10.00    2.50
  6 Tyler Dunston             12 Pikesville             5-10.00    2.50
  8 Bryan Sloper              12 Brunswick              5-10.00    1   
  9 kamron gayle              12 Central-PG             5-08.00  
 10 Justin Pritchett          10 Bohemia Manor          5-06.00  
 -- Ihijahmah Yorker          10 Fairmont Heights            NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 13-10  2008        Scott Rice, Boonsboro                       
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan Sloper              12 Brunswick             13-00.00   10   
  2 Tyear Castle              12 Bohemia Manor         12-06.00    8   
  3 Corban Porch              11 Perryville            11-06.00    6   
  4 Jacob Pryor               11 Smithsburg            11-00.00    5   
  5 Cameron Crosler           11 Perryville            11-00.00    4   
  6 Devin Mallory             11 Brunswick             10-06.00    3   
  7 Justin Harreld            12 Perryville            10-06.00    2   
  8 Miguel Molina             10 Clear Spring          10-00.00    1   
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 23-07  2008        Dontay Taylor, Carver Vo-Tech               
  State Meet: R 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Isiah Bolden              11 Col. Richardson       21-10.00   NWI  10   
     20-08(NWI) 21-10(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) PASS      21-02.25(NWI)
  2 Tyler Dunston             12 Pikesville            20-03.50   8.7   8   
     18-01.50(4.2) 19-09.75(3.6) 20-02(3.4) 20-03.50(8.7) 19-07(1.9) 19-09.50(+0.0)
  3 Michael Knight            12 Northwestern-B        20-02.00   4.0   6   
     17-00(3.8) 15-09(2.9) 19-08.75(3.4) 20-02(4.0) 19-09.50(9.9) 19-11.50(+0.0)
  4 Derrick Donelson           9 Cambridge-SD          19-10.25   0.9   5   
     19-10.25(0.9) 19-09.50(6.6) FOUL(1.9) 18-02.50(6.2) 17-04(2.7) FOUL(5.0)
  5 Elijah Johnson            11 Perryville            19-08.00  +0.0   4   
     18-10.25(5.4) 18-09(3.4) 18-08.50(2.3) 18-06(5.8) 19-08(+0.0) 19-07(+0.0)
  6 Tyrone Tolson              9 Forestville           19-06.50   2.5   3   
     19-02(5.8) 18-10.50(1.3) 19-06.50(2.5) 19-04.50(1.5) 19-05(4.2) 18-09.75(+0.0)
  7 Jesse Wolford             11 Hancock               19-01.00   2.9   2   
     17-06.50(5.4) 17-09.50(4.4) 19-01(2.9)         
  8 Michale Reyes             10 Fairmont Heights      19-00.75   4.6   1   
     FOUL(4.2) 19-00.75(4.6) 19-00.25(2.3) FOUL(7.9) FOUL(5.6) 17-09.50(+0.0)
  9 Keandre Cook              11 Northwestern-B        19-00.75   6.0 
     FOUL(2.9) 19-00.75(6.0) 18-00.75(1.9) 17-11.50(6.6) 18-10.75(4.2) 18-04.50(+0.0)
 10 Justin Leveque            11 Smithsburg            18-09.50   6.8 
     18-09.50(6.8) 18-02.75(0.1) 18-03.50(2.1)         
 11 Ty Johnson                11 Fort Hill             18-08.75  +0.0 
     FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.3) 18-08.75(+0.0)         
 12 Aloxey Jeffers            10 Brunswick             18-06.25   8.1 
     18-06.25(8.1) 18-05(5.2) 18-00.75(2.5)         
 13 Malik Pender              11 Joppatowne            18-04.50   5.2 
     17-11.75(0.9) 17-01.75(3.1) 18-04.50(5.2)         
 14 Darius Gladden            10 Northwestern-B        17-08.50   3.6 
     16-05(2.7) FOUL(4.0) 17-08.50(3.6)         
 15 Gary Brown                11 Surrattsville         17-06.50   1.7 
     17-06.50(1.7) 17-02(3.1) 17-05.25(2.7)         
 16 Gregory Wallace            9 Lake Clifton          17-02.50   7.5 
     15-11(5.0) 17-02.50(7.5) 15-01.75(2.9)         
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 48-08.75  2010        Steve Waithe, Loch Raven                 
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Isiah Bolden              11 Col. Richardson       43-08.00  -1.1  10   
     41-00(-3.4) FOUL(-3.4) 42-10.75(-5.2) 43-08(-1.1) 43-02.25(-5.2) 43-07.75(-6.4)
  2 Matthias Jenkins          12 Brunswick             43-00.50  -4.6   8   
     41-00.50(-1.7) 41-08(-0.5) 41-01.25(-4.0) 42-05.25(-3.1) 43-00.50(-4.6) 42-00.25(-0.7)
  3 Daniel Lewis              12 Pikesville            42-07.00  -2.9   6   
     41-07(-2.1) 42-00.25(-2.9) 42-06.50(-3.1) 41-01.25(-1.3) 42-07(-2.9) 42-06.50(-2.3)
  4 Elliott Scott             10 Havre De Grace        41-01.25  +0.0   5   
     39-09.75(-1.9) 38-01.50(-5.0) 41-01.25(+0.0) 40-07(-3.1) FOUL(-5.2) FOUL(-2.3)
  5 James Smith               11 Cambridge-SD          40-06.50  -2.7   4   
     39-11.75(-1.5) 39-04.75(-4.6) 40-06.50(-2.7) 39-11.25(-3.3) FOUL(-4.2) 40-02.25(-4.6)
  6 Tyler Dunston             12 Pikesville            39-08.75  -4.2   3   
     FOUL(+0.0) 37-09(-1.7) FOUL(-5.4) 39-01.75(-2.9) 39-04.50(-2.9) 39-08.75(-4.2)
  7 Justin Leveque            11 Smithsburg            39-08.25  -2.1   2   
     38-06.50(-1.5) 39-07.50(-4.0) 39-00.50(-3.8) 39-08.25(-2.1) 38-08.75(-2.7) 39-08(-2.7)
  8 Raquan Weedon             11 Fort Hill             39-02.25  -0.3   1   
     38-08.50(-3.3) 38-09(-2.5) 36-00(-6.8) 36-11.75(-2.7) 39-02.25(-0.3) 39-01.50(+0.0)
  9 Afolahan Abe              11 Central-PG            39-01.00  -0.3 
     FOUL(+0.0) 39-01(-0.3) 37-10.50(-8.3) 38-01.25(-4.4) 38-05(-3.8) 38-08.25(-4.2)
 10 Paul Jaramillo            11 Fort Hill             37-06.50  +0.0 
     37-06.50(+0.0) FOUL(-3.1) FOUL(-2.5)         
 11 Deven Agli                 9 Pikesville            36-08.00  +0.0 
     36-08(+0.0) 36-02.50(-2.1) 32-06.50(-4.6)         
 -- Elijah Johnson            11 Perryville                FOUL       
     FOUL(-2.3) FOUL(-4.8) FOUL(-2.7)         
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 58-07.50  2005        Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor             
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jhamail Johnson           12 Joppatowne            49-00.00   10   
      49-00  48-01  48-06  43-10  43-02.50  38-03
  2 Rashaan Shives            11 Fort Hill             45-02.25    8   
      45-02.25  44-09  44-00.50  45-00.50  FOUL  44-06
  3 Chase Dewitt              10 Allegany              45-01.00    6   
      45-01  42-04  44-09.50  42-06  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Justin Tunis              12 North Carroll         43-03.00    5   
      42-11  42-03  41-04.50  42-03  43-03  42-04.50
  5 Tim Friend                10 Fort Hill             42-09.00    4   
      41-04  39-03  42-03  41-00.50  42-09  40-08
  6 Heath Hott                11 Smithsburg            41-10.00    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  41-03  40-04  41-00  41-10
  7 Justin Anderson           11 Pikesville            41-07.50    2   
      37-10  37-07.50  41-07.50  38-01  FOUL  39-09.50
  8 Tyler Dasilva             11 F.A.E.T.              40-04.00    1   
      39-00  37-06  36-09  40-04  36-08.75  37-02
  9 Daizhan Ennals            12 Cambridge-SD          40-00.50  
      39-02  38-08.50  40-00  39-05  38-08  40-00.50
 10 terrell westfield         12 Central-PG            38-11.00  
      38-06.50  38-09  38-11         
 11 Jeff Pollard              11 Perryville            38-08.50  
      38-04.75  38-00  38-08.50           
 12 Christopher Fatagoma      12 New Town              38-07.00  
      37-08  37-08  38-07           
 13 Malik Pender              11 Joppatowne            38-05.00  
      37-06  38-05  36-05.50           
 14 Anthony Wilkes            12 N.A.F.                36-08.00  
      36-04  33-04  36-08         
 15 Jalen Henderson            9 Reginald Lewis        26-00.00  
      25-04.75  23-09.75  26-00           
 16 Dashawn Gray              10 Lake Clifton          23-03.50  
      21-09.75  23-03.50  20-00           
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 166-10  2003        Ryan Martin, Williamsport                  
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jhamail Johnson           12 Joppatowne              129-02   10   
      125-09  FOUL  129-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Josh Roberts              11 Fort Hill               128-02    8   
      107-06  123-00  121-10  124-07  122-06  128-02
  3 Chase Dewitt              10 Allegany                125-07    6   
      120-00  125-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  120-02
  4 Ryan Shives               11 Fort Hill               120-08    5   
      111-09  FOUL  FOUL  120-08  111-08  102-08
  5 Matt Brewer               10 Crisfield               118-02    4   
      118-01  110-08  105-09  FOUL  118-02  FOUL
  6 Dale Smith                10 Allegany                118-01    3   
      99-05  100-03  115-00  106-01  118-01  102-01
  7 Ben Kuhn                  10 Perryville              117-10    2   
      111-10  117-10  100-09  112-10  107-06  101-11
  8 Zach Kline                11 Clear Spring            116-02    1   
      101-10  104-10  116-02  101-02  106-07  111-02
  9 Vertis Brown              11 Washington              109-10  
      109-10  106-05  104-08  103-01  104-09  99-07
 10 Justin Anderson           11 Pikesville              106-10  
      106-10  102-10  97-00         
 11 Christopher Fatagoma      12 New Town                 96-03  
      FOUL  96-03  86-04         
 12 Aaron Agnew               11 Forestville              94-05  
      91-09  94-05  FOUL         
 13 Alex Berenez              12 Sparrows Point           92-09  
      92-09  87-08  88-03         
 14 Matthew Bradford          10 N.A.F.                   70-11  
      70-11  57-06  67-02          
 15 Jalen Henderson            9 Reginald Lewis           69-06  
      69-06  67-04  65-01         
 16 Anthony Wilkes            12 N.A.F.                   60-01  
      55-01  60-01  54-10         
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Manchester Valley          102.50     2) Perryville                 87   
    3) Smithsburg                  62        4) Northern Garrett           55.50
    5) North Carroll               53        6) Central-PG                 50   
    7) Cambridge-South Dorchester  47.50     8) Pikesville                 45   
    9) Fairmont Heights            33       10) Joppatowne                 23   
   11) New Town                    22       12) Surrattsville              21   
   12) Northwestern-B              21       14) Bohemia Manor              18   
   15) National Academy Foundatio  17       16) Allegany                   14   
   17) Snow Hill                   12       18) Sparrows Point              5.50
   19) Southern Garrett             5       20) Fort Hill                   4   
   21) Carver A&T                   2       21) Forestville                 2   
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                     85        2) Boonsboro                  83   
    3) Western Tech                82        4) Liberty                    59.50
    5) Middletown                  56        6) Frederick Douglass-PG      39   
    7) Largo                       35        8) Mountain Ridge             32   
    9) Potomac                     30       10) Harford Tech               27   
   11) Poolesville                 21.50    12) Hereford                   18   
   13) Friendly                    13       14) Century                    12.50
   15) Randallstown                11       15) South Carroll              11   
   17) Francis Scott Key            9       17) Marriotts Ridge             9   
   19) Dunbar                       8       19) Oakland Mills               8   
   21) Winters Mill                 6.50    22) Walkersville                5   
   22) North Caroline               5       24) Lansdowne                   4   
   24) Loch Raven                   4       24) Patuxent                    4   
   24) Queen Anne's County          4       24) Hammond                     4   
   24) Williamsport                 4       30) Catoctin                    3   
   31) Easton                       2       31) Calvert                     2   
   31) Kent Island                  2       31) Overlea                     2   
   35) Southern-AA                  1                                           
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huntingtown                 83        2) Milford Mill Academy       79   
    3) Urbana                      63        4) Atholton                   50   
    5) Franklin                    43.50     6) Westlake                   39   
    7) North Hagerstown            37        8) Watkins Mill               24   
    9) La Plata                    23        9) Seneca Valley              23   
   11) C. Milton Wright            20.50    12) Long Reach                 19   
   12) Baltimore Poly              19       14) Tuscarora                  18   
   15) Wilde Lake                  17       16) Albert Einstein            15   
   16) Digital Harbor              15       18) Thomas Stone               13   
   19) Glenelg                     10       19) Aberdeen                   10   
   21) Linganore                    9.50    22) Gov. Thomas Johnson         8   
   23) Reservoir                    7       24) South Hagerstown            6.50
   24) Westminster                  6.50    24) River Hill                  6.50
   27) Towson                       6       28) North Harford               5   
   28) Henry E. Lackey              5       30) James M. Bennett            4   
   30) Centennial                   4       30) Baltimore City College      4   
   33) Northwood                    3       33) Damascus                    3   
   33) Mt. Hebron                   3                                           
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Col. Zadok Magruder         50        1) Henry A. Wise              50   
    3) Clarksburg                  48        4) Northwest                  43   
    4) James Hubert Blake          43        6) Paint Branch               40   
    6) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        40        8) South River                39   
    9) Walter Johnson              36       10) Dulaney                    30   
   11) Thomas S. Wootton           26       12) Howard                     24   
   13) Bowie                       18       14) C.H. Flowers               16   
   14) Walt Whitman                16       14) Sherwood                   16   
   17) Richard Montgomery          15       18) Winston Churchill          14   
   19) Springbrook                 12       19) Glen Burnie                12   
   21) Catonsville                 11       22) North Point                10   
   23) Suitland                     9       24) Perry Hall                  8   
   24) Western                      8       24) Arundel                     8   
   24) Severna Park                 8       28) John F. Kennedy             7   
   29) Parkdale                     6       29) Oxon Hill                   6   
   29) Kenwood                      6       29) Chesapeake-AA               6   
   33) Leonardtown                  5       34) Montgomery Blair            4   
   35) Broadneck                    3       36) Laurel                      2   
   36) Bladensburg                  2       36) Quince Orchard              2   
   36) North County                 2       40) Gaithersburg                1   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pikesville                  91.50     2) North Carroll              57   
    3) Colonel Richardson          56        4) Perryville                 54   
    5) Northwestern-B              42        5) Bohemia Manor              42   
    7) Fort Hill                   39        7) Central-PG                 39   
    9) Fairmont Heights            33       10) Brunswick                  29   
   11) Smithsburg                  27       12) Allegany                   25   
   13) Joppatowne                  24       14) Cambridge-South Dorcheste  22   
   15) Hancock                     17       16) New Town                   16   
   16) Manchester Valley           16       18) Snow Hill                  11   
   18) Northern Garrett            11       20) Clear Spring               10   
   21) Crisfield                    9       21) National Academy Foundati   9   
   23) Havre De Grace               7.50    24) Sparrows Point              4   
   24) Surrattsville                4       24) Forestville                 4   
   27) Ben Franklin/Masonville Co   2       28) F.A.E.T.                    1   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick Douglass-PG      117.50     2) Century                    77   
    3) Western Tech                41        4) Oakdale                    39   
    5) Gwynn Park                  38        6) Catoctin                   32   
    7) Hereford                    28.50     8) Kent Island                27   
    9) Oakland Mills               25       10) Dunbar                     24.50
   11) Wicomico                    24       11) Queen Anne's County        24   
   13) Poolesville                 23       14) Largo                      22   
   15) Boonsboro                   21       16) Patuxent                   18   
   17) Walkersville                12       18) Loch Raven                 11   
   19) Hammond                     10       20) Carver Vo-Tech              8.50
   21) North Caroline               8       21) Potomac                     8   
   23) Easton                       7       24) Francis Scott Key           6.50
   25) North East                   6       25) Patterson                   6   
   25) Marriotts Ridge              6       25) Winters Mill                6   
   29) Calvert                      4       29) Elkton                      4   
   31) Liberty                      3       31) Harford Tech                3   
   31) Owings Mills                 3       31) Southern-AA                 3   
   35) Williamsport                 2.50    36) Middletown                  2   
   37) Randallstown                 1                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Long Reach                  68        2) Wilde Lake                 50.50
    3) Northern-Calvert            44        3) Digital Harbor             44   
    5) Reservoir                   38        6) Frederick                  35   
    7) River Hill                  34        8) Urbana                     31   
    9) Mt. Hebron                  30       10) Edgewood                   29   
   11) Milford Mill Academy        28       12) Atholton                   27   
   13) Henry E. Lackey             25       14) Huntingtown                21   
   15) Gov. Thomas Johnson         19       16) Tuscarora                  16   
   16) Centennial                  16       18) Westlake                   15   
   18) La Plata                    15       20) Glenelg                    12   
   21) Linganore                   11       21) Watkins Mill               11   
   21) North Harford               11       21) Franklin                   11   
   25) Baltimore City College      10       26) Seneca Valley               9   
   27) Westminster                  7       28) Aberdeen                    6   
   29) Towson                       5       30) Patapsco                    4.50
   31) Rockville                    4       31) Bel Air                     4   
   31) South Hagerstown             4       34) North Hagerstown            2   
   34) Northwood                    2       34) C. Milton Wright            2   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowie                       85        2) Thomas S. Wootton          46   
    3) Henry A. Wise               40.50     4) Northwest                  40   
    5) Howard                      36        5) Paint Branch               36   
    7) Gaithersburg                34        7) Eleanor Roosevelt          34   
    9) North Point                 32        9) Clarksburg                 32   
   11) Quince Orchard              29       12) Great Mills                26.50
   13) Oxon Hill                   24       14) Richard Montgomery         21   
   15) Old Mill                    20       15) Severna Park               20   
   17) C.H. Flowers                18       18) Walt Whitman               16   
   19) John F. Kennedy             15       20) Meade                      14   
   21) Broadneck                   13.50    22) Winston Churchill          13   
   22) Dulaney                     13       24) South River                11   
   25) Arundel                      5       25) Chesapeake-AA               5   
   27) Springbrook                  4       28) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        3   
   28) Mergenthaler Vo-Tech         3       28) Leonardtown                 3   
   28) Suitland                     3       28) Montgomery Blair            3   
   33) Kenwood                      1       33) James Hubert Blake          1   
   35) Catonsville                  0.50                                        



Return to Top

Email | About