MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Rebel Relays
Hosted By: Lanham
South Hagerstown
2014-04-11

Licensed to Running Maryland, LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2014 07:41 PM
                         Rebel Relays 2014 - 4/11/2014                         
                                   4/11/2014                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 North Hagerstown  'A'                            15:39.00   13:54.22   10   
     1) James, Allegra                  2) Garth, Danielle                
     3) Appleby-Rumon, Brittany         4) Ward, Emily                    
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                          14:28.34    8   
     1) Falade, Anita                   2) Otero-Martinez, Tania          
     3) Pugh, Jordyn                    4) Sanusi, Omolola                
  3 South Hagerstown  'A'                            14:24.00   14:30.09    6   
     1) Miller, Jessica                 2) Gill, Autumn                   
     3) Dingle, Tahmeia                 4) Strassberger, Natialie         
  4 Northern Garrett County  'A'                     14:21.00   14:58.02    4   
     1) Gallagher, Madi                 2) Riesco, Madilyn                
     3) Ganoe, Maria                    4) Smith, Kaitlyn                 
  5 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                            14:45.00   15:05.28    2   
     1) Torres, Tina                    2) Bland, Amanda                  
     3) Ye, Alexandra                   4) Walsh, Eileen                  
  6 Clarksburg  'A'                                  14:00.00   15:13.29    1   
     1) Brosnan, Elena                  2)                                
  7 Williamsport  'A'                                14:50.00   15:31.48  
     1) Lunsford, Elisabeth             2) Lewis, Alexis                  
     3) Rodriguez, Yasmine              4) Tosten, Morgan                 
  8 Brunswick  'A'                                   14:00.00   15:34.09  
     1) Bambrick, Melanie               2) Edwards, Claire                
     3) Ropp, Hannah                    4) Buscemi, Natalie               
 
Event 2  Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Williamsport  'A'                                12:00.00   11:44.72   10   
     1) Racine, Brandon                 2) Werder, Christopher            
     3) Werder, Michael                 4) Smith, Clayton                 
  2 South Hagerstown  'A'                            11:46.00   11:55.91    8   
     1) Coburn, Chagall                 2) Lighter, Aaron                 
     3) Merrill, Isaiah                 4) Harman, Darren                 
  3 Northern Garrett County  'A'                     11:40.00   12:22.60    6   
     1) Cameron, Levi                   2) Meyers, Blake                  
     3) Malfaro, Elijah                 4) Evans, Austin                  
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                  11:30.00   12:24.04    4   
     1) Thomas, Michael                 2)                                
  5 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                            12:05.00   12:42.69    2   
     1) Braam, Ryan                     2) Fechtig, Nate                  
     3) Allen, Dakota                   4) Chase, Jacob                   
  6 Brunswick  'A'                                   12:30.00   12:47.76    1   
     1) Zumbach, Nate                   2) Cash, Aaron                    
     3) Portuondo, Gianfranco           4) Riitano, Luca                  
  7 North Hagerstown  'A'                            14:30.00   13:55.83  
     1) Shepherd, Mark                  2) James, Mekiah                  
     3) Thomson, Keagan                 4) Powell, Steven                 
  8 Silver Oak Academy  'A'                                     13:59.22  
 -- Seneca Valley  'A'                                               DNS  
     1) Takemori, Troy                  2) Council, Shyheim               
     3) Jang, Jae Hyun                  4) Rivera, Christopher            
 
Event 3  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:48.30    1:48.80   2  10   
     1) Gabbidon, Melissa               2) Hunt, Jessica                  
     3) Fleetwood, Micaela              4) Randall, Christine             
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                1:46.70    1:49.99   2   8   
     1) Aka, Sandra                     2) McLane, Mariah                 
     3) Mouellet, Danielle              4) Craig, Juanita                 
  3 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:50.00    1:53.73   2   6   
     1) Coe, Laiaunya                   2) Sutphin, Heidi                 
     3) Jenkins, Rynaisha               4) Flemings, Paige                
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:58.00    1:56.69   2   4   
     1) Cypriano, Alyssa                2)                                
  5 Northern Garrett County  'A'                      1:57.30    1:58.73   2   2   
     1) Gardner, Tessa                  2) Warn, Jinny                    
     3) Brobst, Rachel                  4) Warnick, Shannon               
  6 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                             2:00.00    1:59.31   1   1   
     1) Bishop, Talore                  2) Lawrence, Hannah               
     3) Clowe, Destinee                 4) Harvey, LauraJean              
  7 Williamsport  'A'                                            1:59.87   1 
     1) Holder, Savannah                2) Hubbard, Lauren                
     3) Cunningham, Kimberly            4) Oyster, Danielle               
  8 St Maria Goretti  'A'                             2:04.80    2:04.33   1 
     1) Brown, Shekerra                 2) Soloman, Makayla               
     3) Scott, Keeley                   4) Whelan, Emma                   
 -- Brunswick  'A'                                    2:00.00        DNS   1 
     1) Bambrick, Melanie               2) Buscemi, Katherine             
     3) Catoe, Maria                    4) Lewallen, Sydney               
 
Event 4  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:34.00    1:34.54   2  10   
     1) Howard, Dayvon                  2)                                
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                1:33.90    1:34.82   2   8   
     1) Maxwell, Edward                 2) Richardson-Jackson, Zachery    
     3) Rowe, Damion                    4) Robinson II, Onaje             
  3 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:34.00    1:35.02   2   6   
     1) James, D'Morea                  2) Greenwood, Miles               
     3) Smith, Isaiah                   4) Tiner, Brayden                 
  4 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                             1:35.00    1:38.20   2   4   
     1) Makell, John                    2) McCoy, Zaron                   
     3) Worrey, Michael                 4) Collins, Kyle                  
  5 Northern Garrett County  'A'                      1:37.70    1:39.97   2   2   
     1) Bittinger, Brady                2) Evans, Austin                  
     3) Stahl, Keith                    4) Williams, Jacob                
  6 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:38.90    1:41.21   2   1   
     1) Bembry, Calvin                  2) Taft, Oshea                    
     3) Baskin, Damien                  4) Saunders, Isaiah               
  7 Silver Oak Academy  'A'                                      1:42.39   1 
     1) Davis, J                        2) Watkins, X.                    
     3) Clark, X.                       4) Gentry, X.                     
  8 Brunswick  'A'                                    1:44.00    1:45.98   1 
     1) Tarcza, David                   2) Jenkins, Matthias              
     3) Beltran, Jordan                 4) Potter, Forrest                
  9 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:44.00    1:51.23   1 
     1) Atha, Thomas                    2) Auldridge, Gabe                
     3) Oxendine, Brett                 4) Parker, Roy                    
 -- St Maria Goretti  'A'                             1:56.00        DNS   1 
     1) Gilks, Ben                      2) Gilks, Tyler                   
     3) Sponaugle, Dalton               4) Nsoesie, Everett               
 
Event 5  Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley  'A'                                           1:08.50   1  10   
     1) Penda, HelnSarah                2) Johnson, Tyatianna             
     3) Bailey, Taylor                  4) Staskal, Elizabeth             
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:10.00    1:11.12   2   8   
     1) Jewell, Mikaela                 2)                                
  3 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:14.00    1:11.79   2   6   
     1) Hubbard, Lauren                 2) Holder, Savannah               
     3) Willis, Alexandria              4) Slyconish, Elizabeth           
  4 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:12.00    1:15.71   2   4   
     1) Fields, Milan                   2) Masser, Bryhanna               
     3) Hepp, Michaela                  4) Jenkins, Rynaisha              
  5 North Hagerstown  'A'                                        1:17.68   1   2   
     1) Baldwin, Victoria               2) Krivetskaya, Olga              
     3) Taylor, Emoni                   4) Aviles, Christina              
  6 Northern Garrett County  'A'                      1:25.50    1:22.12   1   1   
     1) Fink, Brooke                    2) Brobst, Rachel                 
     3) White, Ellie                    4) Gallagher, Madi                
 
Event 6  Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley  'A'                                1:11.80    1:01.48   3  10   
     1) Gibbs, Andrew                   2) Maxwell, Edward                
     3) Matthew, Kenji                  4) Robinson II, Onaje             
  2 Northern Garrett County  'A'                      1:09.00    1:09.02   3   8   
     1) Beard, Kyle                     2) Sherbin, Kyle                  
     3) Bittinger, Brady                4) Stahl, Keith                   
  3 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:12.00    1:11.36   2   6   
     1) Alleman, Derek                  2) Thrower, Tajamon               
     3) Tiner, Brayden                  4) Neal, Dominic                  
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:15.00    1:11.45   2   4   
  5 North Hagerstown  'A'                                        1:11.54   1   2   
     1) Saunders, Isaiah                2) Mckoy, JD                      
     3) Williams, Brendon               4) Wilkins, Colton                
  6 Silver Oak Academy  'A'                                      1:11.61   2   1   
     1) Watkins, X.                     2) Clark, X.                      
     3) Gentry, X.                      4) Bundy, X.                      
  7 Brunswick  'A'                                               1:11.82   1 
     1) Munday, Brian                   2) Jeffers, Aloxey                
     3) Kantner, Christian              4) Albright, Anthony              
  8 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:00.00    1:14.58   3 
     1) Cunningham, Eddie               2) Parker, Roy                    
     3) Paul, Austin                    4) Espiritu, Willy                
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ward, Emily                  North Hagers         2:30.00    2:22.73   10   
  2 McCloskey, Shea              Clarksburg           2:32.00    2:29.29    8   
  3 Cunningham, Kimberly         Williamsport         2:38.37    2:38.65    6   
  4 Lavin, Cassie                St Maria Gor         2:48.00    2:40.17    4   
  5 Brauer, Rachel               Brunswick                       2:41.77    2   
  6 Mooney, Shannon              St. Mary's R         2:44.00    2:44.12    1   
  7 Strassberger, Natalie        South Hagers         2:40.50    2:44.66  
  8 Riesco, Madilyn              Northern Gar         2:46.50    2:46.06  
 -- Foland, Madelin              St Maria Gor         2:30.00        SCR  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chase, Jacob                 St. Mary's R         2:01.00    2:02.50   10   
  2 Jones, Patrick               St Maria Gor         2:07.50    2:02.84    8   
  3 Mosquera, Jonathan           Clarksburg           2:10.00    2:03.88    6   
  4 Smith, Clayton               Williamsport         2:07.00    2:06.84    4   
  5 Cameron, Levi                Northern Gar         2:13.68    2:11.43    2   
  6 Rostek, Tony                 South Hagers         2:21.90    2:18.32    1   
  7 Davis, J                     Silver Oak A         2:31.50    2:22.24  
  8 Powell, Steven               North Hagers         2:25.87    2:22.79  
  9 Araujo, K.                   Silver Oak A         2:23.19    2:23.58  
 10 Zumbach, Nate                Brunswick            2:19.60    2:24.90  
 -- Okoye III, Raphael           Seneca Valle         2:52.10        DNS  
 
Event 9  Women 800 Sprint Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley  'A'                                1:50.00       0.01   10   
     1) Blue, Keanna                    2) Mouellet, Danielle             
     3) Penda, HelnSarah                4) Craig, Juanita                 
  2 Northern Garrett County  'A'                      2:02.50       0.02    8   
     1) Warn, Jinny                     2) Warnick, Shannon               
     3) Warnick, Tiffany                4) Dodge, Rhiannon                
  3 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                             2:05.00       0.03    6   
     1) Gardiner, Jessica               2) Harvey, LauraJean              
     3) Lawrence, Hannah                4) Bishop, Talore                 
  4 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:50.00       0.04    4   
     1) Mccarthy, Alexis                2) Hunt, Jessica                  
     3) Gabbidon, Melissa               4) Mccarthy, Brielle              
  5 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:54.00       0.05    2   
     1) Fields, Milan                   2) Jenkins, Rynaisha              
     3) Flemings, Paige                 4) Sutphin, Holli                 
  6 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:14.00       0.06    1   
     1) Mills, Lakya                    2) Coleman, Olivia                
     3) Holder, Savannah                4) Oyster, Danielle               
  7 Brunswick  'A'                                    2:45.00       0.07  
     1) Altieri, Halley                 2) Bergaman, Knickole             
     3) Lewallen, Sydney                4) Catoe, Maria                   
  8 Clarksburg  'A'                                   2:05.00       0.08  
     1) Dowdy, Kei-lah                  2)                                
 
Event 10  Men 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williamsport  'A'                                 1:54.00    1:44.48   1  10   
     1) Oxendine, Brett                 2) Koons, Aaron                   
     3) Smith, Clayton                  4) Auldridge, Gabe                
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:45.00    1:45.07   2   8   
     1) Hudson, Lance                   2)                                
  3 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:38.00    1:45.16   2   6   
     1) James, D'Morea                  2) Tiner, Brayden                 
     3) Smith, Isaiah                   4) Smith, Dominique               
  4 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                             1:38.00    1:45.93   2   4   
     1) Jones, Damien                   2) Makell, John                   
     3) Worrey, Michael                 4) McCoy, Zaron                   
  5 Seneca Valley  'A'                                1:40.00    1:47.96   2   2   
     1) Council, Shyheim                2) Platt, Korey                   
     3) Feliz-Platt, Adrian             4) Harris III, Wayne              
  6 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:40.00    1:49.49   2   1   
     1) Wilkins, Colton                 2) Bembry, Calvin                 
     3) Taft, Oshea                     4) Landsdowne, Raymond            
  7 Silver Oak Academy  'A'                                      1:50.17   1 
     1) Clark, X.                       2) Watkins, X.                    
     3) Davis, J                        4) Araujo, K.                     
  8 Northern Garrett County  'A'                      1:50.00    1:55.80   2 
     1) Beard, Kyle                     2) Sherbin, Kyle                  
     3) Schrock, Trevor                 4) Williams, Jacob                
  9 Brunswick  'A'                                    1:58.00    1:58.89   1 
     1) Wilson, Ryan                    2) Albright, Anthony              
     3) Potter, Forrest                 4) Tarcza, David                  
 
Event 11  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley  'A'                               10:25.00   10:41.46   10   
     1) Falade, Anita                   2) Pugh, Jordyn                   
     3) Sanusi, Omolola                 4) Lai, Amy                       
  2 Brunswick  'A'                                   11:15.00   11:06.00    8   
     1) Brauer, Rachel                  2) Buscemi, Katherine             
     3) Ropp, Hannah                    4) Buscemi, Natalie               
  3 South Hagerstown  'A'                            11:07.00   11:10.49    6   
     1) Gill, Autumn                    2) Dingle, Tahmeia                
     3) Miller, Jessica                 4) Strassberger, Natalie          
  4 St Maria Goretti  'A'                            11:00.00   11:13.94    4   
     1) Foland, Lily                    2) Foland, Madelin                
     3) Lavin, Cassie                   4) Vietri, Claire                 
  5 Northern Garrett County  'A'                     10:49.00   11:16.44    2   
     1) Smith, Kaitlyn                  2) Riesco, Madilyn                
     3) Ganoe, Maria                    4) Gallagher, Madi                
  6 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                            11:30.00   11:39.95    1   
     1) Bland, Amanda                   2) Ye, Alexandra                  
     3) Mooney, Shannon                 4) Walsh, Eileen                  
  7 Clarksburg  'A'                                  11:00.00   12:04.51  
     1) Boumaiz, Yasmine                2)                                
  8 Williamsport  'A'                                11:25.00   12:09.49  
     1) Tosten, Morgan                  2) Rodriguez, Yasmine             
     3) Lewis, Alexis                   4) Lunsford, Elisabeth            
 -- North Hagerstown  'A'                            11:05.00        DNS  
     1) Ward, Madeleine                 2) Appleby-Rumon, Brittany        
     3) James, Allegra                  4) Garth, Danielle                
 -- South Hagerstown  'B'                                            SCR  
     1) Miller, Jenna                   2) Pandolphi, Natalie             
     3) Moore, Hannah                   4) Calandrelle, Kelley            
 -- Northern Garrett County  'B'                                     SCR  
     1) Schneider, Abby                 2) House, Andrea                  
     3) White, Ellie                    4) Burdock, Abby                  
 
Event 12  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                   8:35.00    8:31.29   10   
     1) Alli, Raquon                    2)                                
  2 South Hagerstown  'A'                             9:18.00    9:14.28    8   
     1) Merrill, Isaiah                 2) Hartman, Hunter                
     3) Walsh, Devin                    4) Coburn, Chagall                
  3 St Maria Goretti  'A'                             9:00.00    9:17.60    6   
     1) Spinnler, Jimmy                 2) Jones, Patrick                 
     3) Sacchet, Patrick                4) Jones, William                 
  4 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                             9:40.00    9:17.68    4   
     1) Allen, Dakota                   2) Halterman, Jacob               
     3) Braam, Ryan                     4) Fechtig, Nate                  
  5 Brunswick  'A'                                    9:30.00    9:23.40    2   
     1) Riitano, Luca                   2) Portuondo, Gianfranco          
     3) Vankeuren, James                4) Cash, Aaron                    
  6 Williamsport  'A'                                 9:30.00    9:25.05    1   
     1) Smith, Clayton                  2) Sweigert, Brent                
     3) Racine, Brandon                 4) Werder, Michael                
  7 North Hagerstown  'A'                            10:02.00    9:36.31  
     1) House, Garrett                  2) Flores, Edwin                  
     3) Powell, Steven                  4) James, Mekiah                  
  8 Northern Garrett County  'A'                      9:35.50    9:46.97  
     1) Burdock, Joseph                 2) Malfaro, Elijah                
     3) Meyers, Blake                   4) Cameron, Levi                  
  9 Seneca Valley  'A'                                9:45.00   10:12.72  
     1) Gibbs, Andrew                   2) Takemori, Troy                 
     3) Okoye III, Raphael              4) Rivera, Christopher            
 10 Silver Oak Academy  'A'                                     10:12.90  
     1) Bundy, X.                       2) Mathias, X.                    
     3) Araujo, K.                      4) Davis, J                       
 -- South Hagerstown  'B'                                            SCR  
     1) Heidtke, Tim                    2) Maners, Marcus                 
     3) Stell, James                    4) Witmer, Timothy                
 -- Clarksburg  'B'                                   9:50.00        SCR  
     1) Brosnan, Kieran                 2)                                
 
Event 13  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  49.94      51.38   10   
     1) Aka, Sandra                     2) McLane, Mariah                 
     3) Craig, Juanita                  4) Penda, HelnSarah               
  2 North Hagerstown  'A'                               51.74      51.42    8   
     1) Jackson, Larryl                 2) Gabbidon, Melissa              
     3) Fleetwood, Micaela              4) Randall, Christine             
  3 South Hagerstown  'A'                               51.14      53.74    6   
     1) Sutphin, Heidi                  2) Jenkins, Rynaisha              
     3) Jarrett, Whitney                4) Flemings, Paige                
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                     59.94      53.77    4   
     1) Hardie, Taliah                  2)                                
  5 Northern Garrett County  'A'                        55.64      53.90    2   
     1) Gardner, Tessa                  2) Warn, Jinny                    
     3) Brobst, Rachel                  4) Warnick, Tiffany               
  6 Brunswick  'A'                                                 59.78    1   
     1) Buscemi, Katherine              2) Fontaine, Christine            
     3) Catoe, Maria                    4) Lewallen, Sydney               
  7 Williamsport  'A'                                   58.14      59.82  
     1) Smoot, Julia                    2) Coleman, Olivia                
     3) Jack, Alexis                    4) Ruqi, Blerina                  
  8 St Maria Goretti  'A'                               58.14      59.86  
     1) Brown, Shekerra                 2) Soloman, Makayla               
     3) Scott, Keeley                   4) Whelan, Emma                   
 -- North Hagerstown  'B'                             1:00.14        SCR  
     1) Bascom, Adria                   2) Pacanins, Alex                 
     3) Elam, Carrisa                   4) Hod, Bianca                    
 -- Northern Garrett County  'B'                                     SCR  
     1) House, Andrea                   2) Broadwater, Brianna            
     3) Phillips, Bethany               4) Yommer, Hailey                 
 
Event 14  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  45.44      44.74   2  10   
     1) Feliz-Platt, Adrian             2) Robinson II, Onaje             
     3) Rowe, Damion                    4) Richardson-Jackson, Zachery    
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                     44.84      45.24   2   8   
     1) McCloskey, Jack                 2)                                
  3 South Hagerstown  'A'                               45.04      45.40   2   6   
     1) James, D'Morea                  2) Greenwood, Miles               
     3) Smith, Isaiah                   4) Tiner, Brayden                 
  4 North Hagerstown  'A'                               46.84      46.76   2   4   
     1) Wilkins, Colton                 2) Bembry, Calvin                 
     3) Baskin, Damien                  4) Saunders, Isaiah               
  5 Silver Oak Academy  'A'                                        47.74   1   2   
     1) Watkins, X.                     2) Clark, X.                      
     3) Gentry, X.                      4) Mathias, X.                    
  6 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                               45.14      47.97   2   1   
     1) Jones, Damien                   2) Makell, John                   
     3) Worrey, Michael                 4) McCoy, Zaron                   
  7 Northern Garrett County  'A'                        46.54      48.11   2 
     1) Bittinger, Brady                2) Sherbin, Kyle                  
     3) Evans, Austin                   4) Stahl, Keith                   
  8 Williamsport  'A'                                   52.14      49.66   1 
     1) Koons, Aaron                    2) Atha, Thomas                   
     3) Oxendine, Brett                 4) Auldridge, Gabe                
  9 Brunswick  'A'                                      48.00      51.25   1 
     1) Jenkins, Matthias               2) Beltran, Jordan                
     3) Jeffers, Aloxey                 4) Jones, Erik                    
 10 St Maria Goretti  'A'                               54.14      57.01   1 
     1) Gilks, Ben                      2) Gilks, Tyler                   
     3) Sponaugle, Dalton               4) Nsoesie, Everett               
 -- South Hagerstown  'B'                                            SCR     
     1) Monroe, Jonathan                2) Anders, Davon                  
     3) Jacques, Quay                   4) Fowlkes, Khalil                
 -- Williamsport  'B'                                   55.14        SCR     
     1) Grove, Jesse                    2) Pike, Joe                      
     3) Bryan, Darian                   4) Njambi, Ndirangy               
 -- Clarksburg  'B'                                     48.14        SCR     
     1) Leby, Chris                     2)                                
 -- North Hagerstown  'B'                               56.14        SCR     
     1) Smith, Dyujay                   2) Sayon, Elijah                  
     3) Perry, Zion                     4) Johnson, Shannon               
 
Event 15  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley  'A'                                4:15.00    4:12.40   2  10   
     1) Aka, Sandra                     2) McLane, Mariah                 
     3) Mouellet, Danielle              4) Johnson, Tyatianna             
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:19.58   2   8   
     1) Noall, Lucie                    2)                                
  3 North Hagerstown  'A'                             4:26.00    4:24.77   2   6   
     1) James, Allegra                  2) Hull, Tierra                   
     3) Mccarthy, Brielle               4) Ward, Emily                    
  4 Williamsport  'A'                                 4:05.00    4:27.62   2   4   
     1) Oyster, Danielle                2) Cunningham, Kimberly           
     3) Oyster, Morgan                  4) Willis, Alexandria             
  5 South Hagerstown  'A'                             4:30.00    4:28.72   2   2   
     1) Coe, Laiaunya                   2) Sutphin, Holli                 
     3) Estrada, Keileen                4) Fields, Milan                  
  6 Northern Garrett County  'A'                      4:30.20    4:43.46   2   1   
     1) Warnick, Tiffany                2) Fink, Brooke                   
     3) Gallagher, Madi                 4) Dodge, Rhiannon                
  7 Brunswick  'A'                                               4:43.96   1 
     1) Lewallen, Sydney                2) Bergaman, Knickole             
     3) Ropp, Hannah                    4) Altieri, Halley                
  8 St Maria Goretti  'A'                             4:50.00    4:56.61   1 
     1) Foland, Lily                    2) Foland, Madelin                
     3) Whelan, Emma                    4) Vietri, Claire                 
 -- St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                             5:07.00        DNS   1 
     1) Gardiner, Jessica               2) Torres, Tina                   
     3) Moore, Gabrielle                4) Powell, Lauren                 
 -- North Hagerstown  'B'                                            SCR     
     1) Elam, Carrisa                   2) Appleby-Rumon, Brittany        
     3) Garth, Danielle                 4) Ward, Madeleine                
 -- St Maria Goretti  'B'                             5:20.00        SCR     
     1) Dever, Rose                     2) Lavin, Cassie                  
     3) Knode, Jenny                    4) Brown, Shekerra                
 -- Clarksburg  'B'                                   4:55.00        SCR     
     1) Jefferies, Jordan               2)                                
 -- Northern Garrett County  'B'                                     SCR     
     1) Burdock, Abby                   2) Schneider, Abby                
     3) House, Andrea                   4) Werner, Emily                  
 
Event 16  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarksburg  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:35.60   2  10   
     1) Clink, Jeremy                   2)                                
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                3:35.20    3:43.94   2   8   
     1) Council, Shyheim                2) Maxwell, Edward                
     3) Platt, Korey                    4) Rowe, Damion                   
  3 South Hagerstown  'A'                             3:43.00    3:48.68   2   6   
     1) Smith, Dominique                2) Neal, Dominic                  
     3) Rostek, Tony                    4) Coburn, Chagall                
  4 Brunswick  'A'                                    3:53.00    3:50.01   2   4   
     1) Jenkins, Matthias               2) Zumbach, Nate                  
     3) Jones, Erik                     4) Riitano, Luca                  
  5 North Hagerstown  'A'                             3:58.00    3:54.53   1   2   
     1) Powell, Steven                  2) Randall, Chester               
     3) Smith, Dyujay                   4) Smith, Chris                   
  6 Williamsport  'A'                                 3:50.00    3:56.33   2   1   
     1) Smith, Clayton                  2) Werder, Christopher            
     3) Racine, Brandon                 4) Auldridge, Gabe                
  7 Silver Oak Academy  'A'                                      3:56.87   1 
     1) Zelaya, David                   2) Reaveaelle, X.                 
     3) Mathias, X.                     4) Eldridge, X.                   
  8 Northern Garrett County  'A'                      3:42.00    4:02.38   2 
     1) Cameron, Levi                   2) Stahl, Keith                   
     3) Williams, Jacob                 4) Evans, Austin                  
  9 St. Mary's Ryken  'A'                                        4:20.48   1 
     1) Dziekiewicz, Cameron            2) Hedspeth, Michael              
     3) Halterman, Jacob                4) Klotz, Stephen                 
 10 St Maria Goretti  'A'                                        4:27.34   1 
     1) Gilks, Ben                      2) Jones, Patrick                 
     3) Spinnler, Jimmy                 4) Sacchet, Patrick               
 -- South Hagerstown  'B'                                            SCR     
     1) Jacobs, Cameron                 2) Maners, Marcus                 
     3) Anders, Davon                   4) Alleman, Derek                 
 -- Williamsport  'B'                                 4:30.00        SCR     
     1) Oney, Kyle                      2) Weschler, Jordan               
     3) Wisely, Garrett                 4) Richardson, Troy               
 -- North Hagerstown  'B'                             4:40.00        SCR     
     1) Shepherd, Mark                  2) Flores, Edwin                  
     3) House, Garrett                  4) James, Mekiah                  
 -- Clarksburg  'B'                                   3:55.00        SCR     
     1) McInnis, Jeff                   2)                                
 -- St Maria Goretti  'B'                             4:40.00        SCR     
     1) Gilks, Tyler                    2) Nsoesie, Everett               
     3) Sponaugle, Dalton               4) Vietri, Sean                   
 
Event 17  Women Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ababio, Claudia              Clarksburg          44-02.75   42-02.00    5   
  2 Brown, Shekerra              St Maria Gor        35-00.00   32-08.00  
  3 Masser, Bryhanna             South Hagers        32-08.00   30-09.50    3   
  4 Toure, Aissa                 Clarksburg          32-10.00   28-11.50    5   
  5 Felicia, Kaneena             Northern Gar        27-01.00   27-06.50    4   
  6 Oyster, Morgan               Williamsport        33-05.75   27-01.00    0.50
  7 Snyder, Bri-anna             Northern Gar        27-08.50   26-00.50    4   
  8 Johnson, Rebecca             St. Mary's R        27-03.00   25-09.50    2   
  9 Williams, Samiyah            North Hagers        25-08.00   25-01.50    1   
 10 Mason, Sarah                 North Hagers        25-10.00   23-02.50    1   
 11 Gardiner, Sarah              St. Mary's R        25-01.00   23-01.00    2   
 12 Kelley, Sidney               South Hagers        23-07.00   21-05.50    3   
 13 Gaines, Madison              Williamsport        23-00.00   20-11.75    0.50
 14 Chatmon, Whitney             Brunswick           19-09.00   18-11.50  
 15 Diggs, Angelia               Seneca Valle        20-06.00   18-08.75  
 16 Knode, Jenny                 St Maria Gor        20-00.00   12-00.25  
 
Event 18  Men Shot Put Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tsague, Pacom                Seneca Valle        45-10.00   44-10.00    2   
  2 Smith, Isaiah                South Hagers        46-10.00   42-03.00    5   
  3 Jones, Carrington            St. Mary's R        38-00.00   40-11.75    3   
  4 Kinguelewa, Abraham          Clarksburg          45-00.00   40-10.25    4   
  5 Slater, Eddie                South Hagers        48-06.50   40-07.25    5   
  6 Jones, Luke                  Clarksburg          43-03.00   40-07.00    4   
  7 Apesemaka-Vital, Boakum      St. Mary's R        33-04.00   37-00.00    3   
  8 Alexander, Gyasi             North Hagers        33-00.50   34-08.00    1   
  9 Oxendine, Brett              Williamsport        32-11.00   34-07.00    0.50
 10 Mckoy, JD                    North Hagers        35-06.00   34-00.25    1   
 11 DeValk, Tristen              Northern Gar        35-08.00   33-10.25  
 12 Sigler, Austin               Williamsport        34-05.75   32-09.50    0.50
 13 Bundy, X.                    Silver Oak A        35-03.00   32-03.25  
 14 Eldridge, X.                 Silver Oak A        30-06.00   32-00.50  
 15 Johnson, T.                  Silver Oak A        36-02.00   32-00.00  
 16 Layeni, Seyi                 Seneca Valle                   31-06.25    2   
 17 Wilson, Ryan                 Brunswick           33-00.00   31-03.50  
 18 DeMeza, Joey                 Brunswick           35-06.00   30-07.50  
 19 Hunter, X.                   Silver Oak A        33-05.25   30-07.25  
 20 Brenneman, John              Northern Gar        28-00.00   28-09.00  
 21 Artis, Z.                    Silver Oak A                   25-06.00  
 22 Thomason, Nick               St Maria Gor        30-00.00   23-11.25  
 23 Tedeschi, Bryan              St Maria Gor        25-00.00   21-00.25  
 -- Semler, Justin               St Maria Gor        38-00.00        DNS  
 
Event 19  Women High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg           5-02.00    5-00.00    5   
  2 Jarrett, Whitney             South Hagers         5-00.00    4-10.00    4   
  3 Wright, Chelsea              South Hagers         4-08.00    4-08.00    4   
  3 McAdam, Naja                 Clarksburg           5-02.00    4-08.00    5   
  5 Lawrence, Hannah             St. Mary's R         4-06.00    4-06.00  
  5 Randall, Christine           North Hagers         4-10.00    4-06.00    3   
  7 Catoe, Maria                 Brunswick            4-06.00    4-04.00  
  7 Gardner, Tessa               Northern Gar         4-08.00    4-04.00    2   
  7 Warnick, Tiffany             Northern Gar         4-09.00    4-04.00    2   
  7 Fleetwood, Micaela           North Hagers         4-08.00    4-04.00    3   
 11 Coleman, Olivia              Williamsport         4-02.00    4-00.00  
 -- Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle                         NH  
 -- Falade, Anita                Seneca Valle                         NH  
 -- Walsh, Eileen                St. Mary's R                         NH  
 -- Whelan, Emma                 St Maria Gor         4-00.00        DNS  
 -- Smoot, Julia                 Williamsport         4-04.00        DNS  
 -- Scott, Keeley                St Maria Gor         4-00.00        DNS  
 
Event 20  Men High Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tarcza, David                Brunswick            5-08.00    5-10.00  
  2 Adedeji, Matthew             Clarksburg           5-10.00    5-08.00    5   
  3 Marshall, Dallas             Clarksburg           5-06.00    5-06.00    5   
  4 Anderson, Alex               Northern Gar         5-06.00    5-04.00  
  5 Nazaire, Joshua              Seneca Valle         5-02.00    5-02.00  
  6 Smith, Chris                 North Hagers         5-04.00    5-00.00  
  6 Smith, Dominique             South Hagers         5-04.00    5-00.00    4   
  8 Werder, Michael              Williamsport         4-08.00    4-08.00  
  8 Alleman, Derek               South Hagers                    4-08.00    4   
 -- Okoye III, Raphael           Seneca Valle                        DNS  
 -- Rodriguez, Jeremiah          Williamsport         4-02.00        DNS  
 -- Allen, Dakota                St. Mary's R                        DNS  
 -- Klotz, Kyle                  Northern Gar         5-04.00        DNS  
 -- Sayon, Elijah                North Hagers         5-00.00        DNS  
 -- Collins, Kyle                St. Mary's R         5-06.00        DNS  
 -- Potter, Forrest              Brunswick            5-02.00        DNS  
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flemings, Paige              South Hagers        15-09.00   15-07.50    5   
  2 Johnson, Tyatianna           Seneca Valle        15-02.50   15-04.00    3   
  3 Mccarthy, Alexis             North Hagers        13-01.50   14-10.50    4   
  4 Jarrett, Whitney             South Hagers        15-05.00   14-08.00    5   
  5 Jackson, Larryl              North Hagers        15-02.50   14-06.00    4   
  6 Dodge, Rhiannon              Northern Gar        14-08.50   14-02.50    2   
  7 Riesco, Madilyn              Northern Gar        14-05.50   13-11.75    2   
  8 Mumma, Keisha                Williamsport        13-07.00   13-06.00    1   
  8 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle        14-05.00   13-06.00    3   
 10 Coleman, Olivia              Williamsport        13-06.25   12-02.00    1   
 11 Bergaman, Knickole           Brunswick           12-08.00   11-06.00    0.50
 12 Fontaine, Christine          Brunswick           11-06.50   10-02.00    0.50
 -- Nselima, Angie               Clarksburg           9-10.50        DNS  
 -- Dowdy, Kei-lah               Clarksburg          10-00.00        DNS  
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCloskey, Jack              Clarksburg          19-10.75   20-10.00    5   
  2 Becket-Simms, Donovan        Seneca Valle        17-11.00   20-00.50    4   
  3 Richardson-Jackson, Zach     Seneca Valle        19-05.00   18-09.00    4   
  4 Thrower, Tajamon             South Hagers        17-09.00   18-08.00    2   
  5 Adedeji, Matthew             Clarksburg          18-10.00   18-06.00    5   
  6 Saunders, Isaiah             North Hagers        19-05.50   18-04.00    3   
  7 Williams, Brendon            North Hagers        19-04.00   18-02.50    3   
  8 Williams, Jacob              Northern Gar        17-08.50   15-10.00    1   
  9 Jeffers, Aloxey              Brunswick           17-08.50   15-08.00    0.50
 10 Cunningham, Eddie            Williamsport        15-08.00   15-05.00  
 11 Sherbin, Kyle                Northern Gar        17-03.50   15-02.00    1   
 12 Jones, Erik                  Brunswick           17-04.00   14-04.00    0.50
 13 James, D'Morea               South Hagers        19-08.50   13-07.00    2   
 -- Collins, Kyle                St. Mary's R        17-04.00        DNS  
 -- Kemp, Justin                 Williamsport        15-11.25        DNS  
 -- Jones, Damien                St. Mary's R        20-00.00        DNS  
 -- Watkins, X.                  Silver Oak A        18-04.00        DNS  
 -- Bundy, X.                    Silver Oak A        17-09.25        DNS  
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tyatianna           Seneca Valle        36-07.00   37-09.00    5   
  2 Estrada, Keileen             South Hagers        32-10.00   32-05.00    3   
  3 Randall, Christine           North Hagers        29-00.00   32-03.50    4   
  4 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle        32-01.00   32-01.50    5   
  5 Jackson, Larryl              North Hagers        31-08.00   31-02.50    4   
  6 Ganoe, Maria                 Northern Gar        28-11.00   30-05.50    2   
  7 Canas-King, Nancy            South Hagers        28-09.00   28-11.00    3   
  8 Weyant, Autumn               Williamsport        27-01.00   27-10.00    1   
  9 Ropp, Hannah                 Brunswick           27-02.50   27-05.50  
 10 Yommer, Hailey               Northern Gar                   25-06.00    2   
 11 Gutterridge, Kaci            Williamsport        22-00.00   24-05.00    1   
 -- Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg          35-07.25        DNS  
 -- Ababio, Claudia              Clarksburg          29-00.00        DNS  
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vanzego, Carlos              Clarksburg          45-06.00   46-09.00    5   
  2 Smith, Chris                 North Hagers        39-09.00   41-09.00    4   
  3 Jenkins, Matthias            Brunswick           41-02.25   41-03.50  
  4 Adedeji, Matthew             Clarksburg          42-07.00   40-01.00    5   
  5 Tsague, Pacom                Seneca Valle        39-09.50   38-05.00    3   
  6 Williams, Brendon            North Hagers        38-00.00   37-07.00    4   
  7 Greenwood, Miles             South Hagers        38-06.50   36-11.50  
  8 Becket-Simms, Donovan        Seneca Valle        42-08.50   36-05.75    3   
  9 Cunningham, Eddie            Williamsport        35-05.00   35-09.50  
 10 Bittinger, Brady             Northern Gar        35-07.50   35-00.50    2   
 11 Klotz, Kyle                  Northern Gar        34-02.00   31-10.50    2   
 -- Kemp, Justin                 Williamsport        30-00.00        DNS  
 -- Thrower, Tajamon             South Hagers        38-03.00        DNS  
 -- Jones, Erik                  Brunswick           36-03.50        DNS  
 
Event 25  Women Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boerum, Morgan               Williamsport         7-06.00    6-04.00    5   
  1 Hepp, Michaela               South Hagers         6-00.00    6-04.00  
  1 Ruqi, Blerina                Williamsport         8-00.00    6-04.00    5   
 -- Mason, Sarah                 North Hagers         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Dillard, Elizabeth           North Hagers         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Altieri, Halley              Brunswick                            NH  
 
Event 26  Men Pole Vault Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mallory, Devin               Brunswick                       8-04.00    5   
  1 Sloper, Bryan                Brunswick                       8-04.00    5   
  3 Paul, Austin                 Williamsport        10-00.00    7-05.00    4   
  4 Walters, Justin              Williamsport         8-06.00    7-04.00    4   
  4 Hughes, Brandon              South Hagers         8-00.00    7-04.00    3   
  4 Taft, Oshea                  North Hagers         9-00.00    7-04.00  
  4 Merrill, Isaiah              South Hagers         8-06.00    7-04.00    3   
 -- Wilkins, Colton              North Hagers         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Adams, X.                    Silver Oak A                         NH  
 -- Spiess, Chris                Clarksburg          10-06.00         NH  
 -- Santosa, Tim                 Clarksburg          11-00.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ababio, Claudia              Clarksburg            145-02     130-10    5   
  2 Brown, Shekerra              St Maria Gor           80-00      92-05    0.50
  3 Masser, Bryhanna             South Hagers           78-03      88-06    2   
  4 Felicia, Kaneena             Northern Gar           83-07      82-07    4   
  5 Gardiner, Sarah              St. Mary's R           90-00      79-02    3   
  6 Toure, Aissa                 Clarksburg             84-04      76-01    5   
  7 Snyder, Bri-anna             Northern Gar           67-07      72-01    4   
  8 Willis, Alexandria           Williamsport           99-08      67-05  
  9 Johnson, Rebecca             St. Mary's R           75-00      63-01    3   
 10 Dillard, Elizabeth           North Hagers           62-10      60-06    1   
 11 Solieman, Reham              North Hagers           60-02      57-06    1   
 12 Diggs, Angelia               Seneca Valle           47-00      56-08  
 13 Hepp, Michaela               South Hagers           54-04      52-07    2   
 14 Chatmon, Whitney             Brunswick              39-09      52-06  
 15 Knode, Jenny                 St Maria Gor           30-00      14-05    0.50
 -- Oyster, Morgan               Williamsport          109-06        DNS  
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw Relay
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kinguelewa, Abraham          Clarksburg            125-04     121-06    5   
  2 Fiscus, Zack                 Clarksburg                       105-05    5   
  3 Thomas, Adrian               South Hagers           81-11     105-02    4   
  4 Slater, Eddie                South Hagers           96-09     104-07    4   
  5 Johnson, Khalil              North Hagers          102-08      99-10    3   
  6 Henderson, X.                Silver Oak A                      96-09    2   
  7 Jones, Carrington            St. Mary's R          123-00      95-09    0.50
  8 Alexander, Gyasi             North Hagers           76-00      84-11    3   
  9 Nsoesie, Everett             St Maria Gor           72-00      84-10  
 10 VanNosdeln, Ryan             Northern Gar           90-08      84-08    1   
 11 Johnson, T.                  Silver Oak A           97-10      80-06    2   
 12 DeValk, Tristen              Northern Gar           86-06      76-06    1   
 13 Powell, Chase                Brunswick              70-10   74-00.50  
 14 Hudson, John                 Williamsport           84-09      73-08  
 15 Sigler, Austin               Williamsport           80-08      68-03  
 16 Apesemaka-Vital, Boakum      St. Mary's R           64-10      64-05    0.50
 17 Tedeschi, Bryan              St Maria Gor           40-00      37-03  
 -- Robinson II, Onaje           Seneca Valle          111-00       FOUL  
 -- Semler, Justin               St Maria Gor           79-00        DNS  
 -- Thomason, Nick               St Maria Gor           50-00        DNS  
 -- DeMeza, Joey                 Brunswick              63-09        DNS  
 -- Hunter, X.                   Silver Oak A           74-08        DNS  
 -- Eldridge, X.                 Silver Oak A        75-11.50        DNS  
 -- Bundy, X.                    Silver Oak A           95-00        DNS  
 -- Wilson, Ryan                 Brunswick                           SCR  
 -- Tsague, Pacom                Seneca Valle          120-03        SCR  
 -- Opiekun, Joe                 Clarksburg            114-06        SCR  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Seneca Valley               82        2) North Hagerstown           76   
    3) South Hagerstown            66        4) Clarksburg                 63   
    5) Northern Garrett County     48        6) Williamsport               32   
    7) St. Mary's Ryken            21        8) Brunswick                  12   
    9) St Maria Goretti             9                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                 108        2) South Hagerstown           83   
    3) Seneca Valley               56        4) Williamsport               35   
    5) St. Mary's Ryken            32        5) North Hagerstown           32   
    7) Northern Garrett County     26        8) Brunswick                  18   
    9) St Maria Goretti            14       10) Silver Oak Academy          7   

 
 
	



Return to Top

Email | About