MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Charas Heurich Invitational
Charas Heurich Invitational History
Hosted By: Smithsburg
Smithsburg, Maryland
2014-04-12

Results from tristaterunnur.com 

Licensed to Western Maryland F.A.T. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 03:55 PM
                    Charas Heurich Invitational - 4/12/2014                    
                            Smithsburg High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hosby, Devyn                 Washington             12.94      12.57   5  10   
  2 Reason, Gabby                Smithsburg             12.64      12.62   5   8   
  3 Eckerstrom, Dana             Northwest              12.64      12.70   5   6   
  4 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus               13.14      13.12   5   4   
  5 Wellman, Tiara               Northwest              12.94      13.19   5   2   
  6 Solomon, Chanel              Northwest              13.24      13.19   4   1   
  7 Wiggins, India               Frederick              13.24      13.20   4 
  8 Delborello, Mia              Damascus               13.44      13.21   4 
  9 Williamson, Brooklyn         Spring Mills           13.14      13.43   5 
 10 Brisbane, Marisa             Damascus               14.14      13.51   3 
 11 Green, Alise                 Academy Of T           13.84      13.53   4 
 12 Turner, McKenzie             Washington             13.94      13.61   3 
 13 Cadenhead, Sara              Northwest              12.94      13.71   5 
 14 Sunday, Osinachii            Frederick              14.14      13.81   3 
 15 Hall, Julianne               Academy Of T           13.44      13.91   4 
 16 Burk, Corinne                Smithsburg             13.84      13.95   4 
 17 Robertson, Angel             Spring Mills           14.14      14.08   3 
 18 Moore, Emily                 Academy Of T           13.24      14.09   4 
 19 Montgomery, Sam              Fort Hill              14.14      14.16   3 
 20 Peffall, Jaclyn              Marriotts Ri           14.34      14.20   2 
 21 Crum, Jordyn                 Frederick              14.24      14.22   2 
 22 Skrabak, Katie               Smithsburg             14.24      14.23   2 
 23 Williams, Lindsay            Washington             14.44      14.24   2 
 24 Patton, Shayla               Washington             14.44      14.30   2 
 25 Wratchford, Malarie          Spring Mills           13.84      14.41   3 
 26 McNeil, Maura                Marriotts Ri                      14.56   1 
 27 Weissgerber, Holly           Southern Gar           15.14      14.76   1 
 28 Lahay, Ashley                Southern Gar           15.24      14.78   1 
 29 Fugate, Jacey                Smithsburg             14.54      14.80   2 
 30 Lewis, MyKera                Spring Mills           14.14      14.83   3 
 31 Ashenfelter, Rebecca         Fort Hill              15.24      15.07   1 
 32 Ceron Parra, Natalia         Damascus               14.74      15.42   2 
 33 Harpole, Alicia              Southern Gar                      15.91   1 
 34 Tran, Mary                   Southern Gar                      16.13   1 
 35 Jaramillo, Emily             Fort Hill                         16.83   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hosby, Devyn                 Washington             26.94      25.96   5  10   
  2 Meekins, Micah               Marriotts Ri           27.04      26.19   5   8   
  3 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus               26.88      26.61   5   6   
  4 Wellman, Tiara               Northwest              26.14      26.72   5   4   
  5 Rogombe, Rhonda              Washington             27.34      27.05   4   2   
  6 Lake, Katerina               Northwest              26.86      27.23   5   1   
  7 Wiggins, India               Frederick              27.04      27.40   5 
  8 Taylor, Sydnei               Spring Mills           26.80      27.45   5 
  9 Solomon, Chanel              Northwest              27.64      28.01   4 
 10 Stewart, Tiana               Damascus               28.54      28.45   4 
 11 Brisbane, Marisa             Damascus               29.04      28.81   4 
 12 Hall, Julianne               Academy Of T                      28.84   1 
 13 Martin, Brenna               Marriotts Ri           29.04      29.01   4 
 14 Sunday, Osinachii            Frederick              29.34      29.11   3 
 15 Robertson, Angel             Spring Mills           31.54      29.13   2 
 16 Thompson, Sarah              Smithsburg             32.24      29.53   1 
 17 Murphy, Eileen               Academy Of T           29.24      29.54   3 
 18 David, Haley                 Smithsburg             30.94      29.56   2 
 19 Price, Sam                   Marriotts Ri           28.84      29.64   4 
 20 Montgomery, Sam              Fort Hill              29.77      29.79   3 
 21 Williams, Lindsay            Washington             29.64      29.83   3 
 22 Wratchford, Malarie          Spring Mills           32.74      30.12   1 
 23 Patton, Shayla               Washington             29.94      30.46   3 
 24 Skrabak, Katie               Smithsburg             30.24      30.73   2 
 25 Weissgerber, Holly           Southern Gar           29.24      31.36   3 
 26 Adams, Megan                 Damascus               33.64      31.77   1 
 27 McNeil, Maura                Marriotts Ri           30.74      31.80   2 
 28 Ashenfelter, Rebecca         Fort Hill              31.62      32.26   1 
 29 Ortego, Riley                Spring Mills           33.28      32.30   1 
 30 Browning, Molly              Southern Gar           30.24      33.03   2 
 31 Dolan, Katelyn               Southern Gar           30.24      33.22   2 
 32 House, Kaitlyn               Southern Gar           30.24      33.27   2 
 33 Jaramillo, Emily             Fort Hill                         34.93   1 
 -- Burk, Corinne                Smithsburg             29.14        DNS   4 
 -- Green, Alise                 Academy Of T           29.84        DNS   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rogombe, Rhonda              Washington             59.94      58.89   5  10   
  2 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus             1:01.57      58.99   5   8   
  3 Wellman, Tiara               Northwest            1:00.14      59.03   5   6   
  4 Solomon, Chanel              Northwest            1:05.14    1:02.42   4   4   
  5 McGann, Madison              Marriotts Ri         1:05.04    1:03.29   4   2   
  6 Stewart, Tiana               Damascus             1:07.24    1:04.84   4   1   
  7 Harrison, Destiny            Washington           1:06.24    1:05.29   4 
  8 Reason, Gabby                Smithsburg           1:03.24    1:07.00   5 
  9 Price, Sam                   Marriotts Ri                    1:07.69   1 
 10 Thompson, Sarah              Smithsburg                      1:08.33   1 
 11 Wiggins, Gracie              Spring Mills         1:12.14    1:10.67   3 
 12 Thornley, Jenny              Damascus             1:07.46    1:11.13   4 
 13 McKinney, Morgan             Spring Mills         1:12.14    1:11.34   3 
 14 House, Kaitlyn               Southern Gar         1:16.14    1:12.60   3 
 15 Bowles, Libby                Damascus             1:14.14    1:13.07   3 
 16 McNeil, Maura                Marriotts Ri                    1:13.15   2 
 17 Browning, Molly              Southern Gar         1:14.54    1:14.44   3 
 18 Schorm, Paula                Frederick                       1:15.90   2 
 19 Lin, Yi Ting                 Spring Mills         1:18.14    1:18.13   3 
 20 Linaburg, Dana               Fort Hill            1:18.14    1:18.87   2 
 21 Longest, Alexandra           Southern Gar         1:10.14    1:19.04   4 
 22 Schmaljohann, Mackenzie      Frederick                       1:20.61   2 
 23 Keely, Alison                Smithsburg           1:21.74    1:20.63   2 
 24 Alvarez, Jill                Smithsburg                      1:27.44   1 
 -- Murphy, Eileen               Academy Of T         1:12.24        DNS   3 
 -- Lake, Katerina               Northwest            1:02.24        DNS   5 
 -- Hosby, Devyn                 Washington             59.94        DNS   5 
 -- Corriea, Lananda             Northwest            1:04.66        DNS   5 
 -- Tran, Mary                   Southern Gar         1:18.34        DNS   2 
 -- Krowpman, Rachel             Washington           1:06.14        DNS   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Naomi              Northwest            2:24.00    2:24.45   3  10   
  2 Harrison, Destiny            Washington           2:28.60    2:28.65   3   8   
  3 Rogers, Theresa              Academy Of T         2:40.50    2:31.03   3   6   
  4 Knopp, Kendra                Northwest            2:29.00    2:34.01   3   4   
  5 Starks, Abigail              Marriotts Ri         2:32.00    2:34.98   3   2   
  6 Toner, Katie                 Academy Of T                    2:39.21   1   1   
  7 Ford, Mia                    Frederick            2:39.00    2:42.36   3 
  8 Murtha, Bailey               Marriotts Ri         2:41.00    2:43.22   3 
  9 Merrill, Bailey              Marriotts Ri         2:48.00    2:44.24   3 
 10 Martinez, Mirian             Northwest            2:47.17    2:51.06   3 
 11 Stracka, Kailey              Smithsburg           2:49.10    2:51.92   2 
 12 Lowe, Elizabeth              Fort Hill            2:45.00    2:53.79   3 
 13 Swift, Samantha              Southern Gar         2:55.00    2:54.69   2 
 14 Walsh, Natalie               Academy Of T         2:59.76    2:54.73   2 
 15 Taber, Kori                  Smithsburg           2:55.10    2:56.91   2 
 16 Bowles, Libby                Damascus             3:01.00    2:58.11   2 
 17 Routzahn, Emily              Spring Mills         3:05.70    3:01.34   2 
 18 Merritt, Emily               Smithsburg           3:05.60    3:02.47   2 
 19 Kracher, Tatum               Frederick            3:04.00    3:02.68   2 
 20 Stover, Elizabeth            Washington           3:17.70    3:03.06   1 
 21 Schorm, Paula                Frederick            3:11.00    3:04.13   1 
 22 Thayer, Jessica              Southern Gar         3:20.00    3:04.23   1 
 23 Ostrander, Emily             Washington           2:58.00    3:05.00   2 
 24 Harbaugh, Jade               Fort Hill            3:00.00    3:06.22   2 
 25 Siever, Abby                 Damascus             3:05.00    3:06.25   2 
 26 Jeffords, Ashley             Spring Mills         3:14.63    3:07.20   1 
 27 Hall, Elaine                 Damascus             3:20.00    3:07.98   1 
 28 Griffith, Kyra               Southern Gar         3:25.00    3:10.71   1 
 29 Rodriguez, Tatiana           Smithsburg           3:22.10    3:12.85   1 
 30 Twigg, Jensen                Fort Hill            3:15.00    3:28.30   1 
 31 Thompson, Jordan             Fort Hill            3:15.59    3:38.39   1 
 -- Tran, Vivi                   Damascus                            DNS   1 
 -- Yuan, Christine              Marriotts Ri         2:49.00        DNS   3 
 -- Rogombe, Christina           Washington           2:42.50        DNS   3 
 -- Harpole, Alicia              Southern Gar         2:55.00        DNS   2 
 -- Rodriguez, Karla             Frederick            3:08.00        DNS   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zarate, Sofia                Northwest            5:31.00    5:21.25   2  10   
  2 Albright, Carly              Marriotts Ri         5:33.40    5:26.75   2   8   
  3 Rogers, Theresa              Academy Of T         5:45.00    5:41.59   2   6   
  4 Ford, Mia                    Frederick            6:02.00    5:44.24   2   4   
  5 Starks, Abigail              Marriotts Ri                    5:46.75   1   2   
  6 Toner, Clare                 Academy Of T                    5:47.09   1   1   
  7 Russell, Catrina             Washington           5:48.50    5:49.37   2 
  8 Moholt, Mallory              Smithsburg           5:52.30    5:55.26   2 
  9 Tassbihi, Dale               Northwest            6:00.00    5:57.59   2 
 10 Hormes, Julie                Spring Mills         6:19.70    6:10.44   2 
 11 Martinez, Mirian             Northwest            6:05.00    6:12.41   2 
 12 Siess, Catherine             Damascus             6:28.78    6:14.53   1 
 13 Anaya, Noemi                 Smithsburg           6:13.40    6:14.84   2 
 14 Allgair, Katie               Marriotts Ri         6:05.50    6:15.90   2 
 15 Keefer, Katie                Southern Gar         6:35.00    6:18.10   1 
 16 Zenner, Lilly                Frederick            6:26.00    6:19.90   2 
 17 Boege, Ella                  Damascus             6:20.62    6:20.49   2 
 18 Smith, Taylor                Damascus             6:12.23    6:22.40   2 
 19 Swift, Samantha              Southern Gar         6:40.00    6:24.80   1 
 20 Lowe, Elizabeth              Fort Hill            6:28.71    6:27.55   2 
 21 Lee, Catherine               Frederick            6:44.00    6:29.22   1 
 22 Yuan, Christine              Marriotts Ri         6:26.40    6:29.97   2 
 23 Tilden, Kirsten              Smithsburg           6:20.00    6:39.13   2 
 24 Harpole, Alicia              Southern Gar         6:35.00    6:40.39   1 
 25 Naylor, Annika               Southern Gar         6:50.00    6:43.62   1 
 26 Johnson, Stephanie           Spring Mills         7:02.00    6:56.44   1 
 27 Twigg, Jensen                Fort Hill            7:13.35    7:03.49   1 
 28 Hall, Elaine                 Damascus             7:23.00    7:07.73   1 
 29 Monroe, Jaclyn               Spring Mills         7:15.00    7:19.08   1 
 30 Harbaugh, Jade               Fort Hill            7:28.00    7:24.10   1 
 31 Rowan, Emily                 Smithsburg           7:22.20    7:28.10   1 
 32 Thompson, Jordan             Fort Hill            7:35.00    7:29.50   1 
 33 Wilson, Brooke               Washington           8:15.83    8:11.68   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zarate, Sofia                Northwest           11:50.00   11:58.04   10   
  2 DiNardo, Briana              Northwest           12:45.00   12:29.20    8   
  3 Toner, Katie                 Academy Of T        12:51.90   12:38.92    6   
  4 Russell, Catrina             Washington          13:06.90   12:52.52    4   
  5 Merrill, Bailey              Marriotts Ri                   12:53.58    2   
  6 Tassbihi, Dale               Northwest           13:22.00   12:59.00    1   
  7 Moon, Briella                Fort Hill           14:11.76   13:46.79  
  8 Anaya, Noemi                 Smithsburg          13:14.40   13:48.64  
  9 Zenner, Lilly                Frederick           14:20.00   14:07.24  
 10 Walsh, Natalie               Academy Of T                   14:21.96  
 11 Yuan, Christine              Marriotts Ri                   14:39.04  
 12 Lahay, Ashley                Southern Gar        13:50.00   14:51.98  
 13 Jay, Lakiya                  Fort Hill           14:30.00   15:04.84  
 14 Tasker, Shay                 Southern Gar        14:20.00   15:19.91  
 15 Crisafulli, Carly            Damascus            14:35.00   15:44.54  
 16 Braithwaite, Lily            Spring Mills        14:50.00   16:15.72  
 -- Moholt, Mallory              Smithsburg          13:20.30        DNS  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gerhold, Emma                Smithsburg             17.44      17.22   3  10   
  2 Brehm, Alexa                 Fort Hill              19.22      19.41   3   8   
  3 Black, Destiny               Northwest              40.24      19.80   2   6   
  4 Mikulsky, Megan              Smithsburg                        20.01   1   4   
  5 Linden, Kelsie               Smithsburg             20.34      20.08   3   2   
  6 Mcgoldrick, Olivia           Spring Mills                      20.14   1   1   
  7 Harvey, Jaiden               Southern Gar           26.04      20.62   2 
  8 Hartney, Haley               Smithsburg             20.84      20.67   3 
  9 Fangio, Cassie               Marriotts Ri                      20.74   1 
 10 Cassidy, Isabelle            Academy Of T           21.24      23.65   2 
 -- Correia, Leondra             Northwest              16.14         DQ   3 
 -- Christmas, Andrea            Northwest              18.44        DNS   3 
 -- Parker., Elizabeth           Academy Of T                        DNS   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Correia, Leondra             Northwest              48.14      48.66   3  10   
  2 Tshitenge, Biamba            Northwest              51.94      51.33   3   8   
  3 Delborello, Mia              Damascus               52.12      51.79   3   6   
  4 Christmas, Andrea            Northwest              54.04      53.45   3   4   
  5 Parker., Elizabeth           Academy Of T           52.44      54.30   3   2   
  6 Linden, Kelsie               Smithsburg                        55.65   1   1   
  7 Petit, Christiana            Spring Mills           59.54      56.55   2 
  8 Mikulsky, Megan              Smithsburg                        57.66   1 
  9 Brehm, Alexa                 Fort Hill              59.70      58.31   2 
 10 Harvey, Jaiden               Southern Gar         1:00.44      58.81   2 
 11 Taber, Kori                  Smithsburg           1:01.94      59.75   2 
 12 Cassidy, Isabelle            Academy Of T         1:02.04    1:02.67   1 
 13 Sorenson, Erica              Spring Mills         1:00.09    1:03.14   2 
 -- Gerhold, Emma                Smithsburg             52.84        DNS   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      48.24      51.35   2  10   
     1) Correia, Leondra                2) Solomon, Chanel                
     3) Cadenhead, Sara                 4) Meredith, Kendra               
  2 Damascus  'A'                                       52.14      51.76   2   8   
     1) Delborello, Mia                 2) Abdelmomin, Sahee              
     3) Brisbane, Marisa                4) Lokos, Becca                   
  3 Smithsburg  'A'                                     52.84      52.73   2   6   
     1) David, Haley                    2) Burk, Corinne                  
     3) Fauntleroy, Kate                4) Reason, Gabby                  
  4 Spring Mills  'A'                                   52.54      53.75   2   4   
     1) Williamson, Brooklyn            2) Patrick, Taniya                
     3) Wratchford, Malarie             4) Taylor, Sydnei                 
  5 Washington  'A'                                     55.34      54.57   2   2   
     1) Patton, Shayla                  2) Guynn, Carmine                 
     3) Williams, Lindsay               4) Turner, McKenzie               
  6 Frederick  'A'                                                 55.84   1   1   
     1) Sunday, Osinachii               2) Crum, Jordyn                   
     3) Blackwell-Lewis, Kennedy        4) Wiggins, India                 
  7 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      53.14      56.58   2 
     1) Murphy, Eileen                  2) Moore, Emily                   
     3) Meyer, Caroline                 4) Hall, Julianne                 
  8 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                57.14      57.51   2 
     1) McGann, Madison                 2) McNeil, Maura                  
     3) Peffall, Jaclyn                 4) Price, Sam                     
  9 Southern Garrett Co  'A'                            57.94      59.11   1 
     1) Keefer, Katie                   2) Tasker, Shay                   
     3) Naylor, Annika                  4) Weissgerber, Holly             
 10 Fort Hill  'A'                                               1:00.04   1 
     1) Ashenfelter, Rebecca            2) Jaramillo, Emily               
     3) Brehm, Alexa                    4) Montgomery, Sam                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    1:44.40    1:45.51   2  10   
     1) Corriea, Lananda                2) Sheppard, Naomi                
     3) Meredith, Kendra                4) Eckerstrom, Dana               
  2 Spring Mills  'A'                                            1:49.48   1   8   
     1) Williamson, Brooklyn            2) Robertson, Angel               
     3) Patrick, Taniya                 4) Taylor, Sydnei                 
  3 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              1:52.00    1:50.70   2   6   
     1) Martin, Brenna                  2) Peffall, Jaclyn                
     3) Price, Sam                      4) Meekins, Micah                 
  4 Washington  'A'                                   1:56.80    1:55.30   2   4   
     1) Patton, Shayla                  2) Guynn, Carmine                 
     3) Williams, Lindsay               4) Turner, McKenzie               
  5 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:58.20    1:57.89   2   2   
     1) David, Haley                    2) Burk, Corinne                  
     3) Fugate, Jacey                   4) Gillespie, Katheryn            
  6 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                    1:55.00    1:58.42   2   1   
     1) Hall, Julianne                  2) Cassidy, Isabelle              
     3) Murphy, Eileen                  4) Green, Alise                   
  7 Damascus  'A'                                     2:00.00    2:00.21   2 
     1) Brisbane, Marisa                2) Tran, Vivi                     
     3) Adams, Megan                    4) Ceron Parra, Natalia           
  8 Fort Hill  'A'                                               2:05.44   1 
     1) Ashenfelter, Rebecca            2) Jaramillo, Emily               
     3) Brehm, Alexa                    4) Montgomery, Sam                
 -- Frederick  'A'                                                   DNS   1 
     1) Hackney, Mariah                 2) Grant, Danielle                
     3) Huynh, Kim                      4) Schmaljohann, Mackenzie        
 -- Southern Garrett Co  'A'                          1:59.80        DNS   2 
     1) Legeer, Sierra                  2) Weissgerber, Holly             
     3) Swift, Samantha                 4) Dolan, Katelyn                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    4:06.00    4:02.37   2  10   
     1) Lake, Katerina                  2) Sheppard, Naomi                
     3) Wellman, Tiara                  4) Eckerstrom, Dana               
  2 Washington  'A'                                   4:19.50    4:16.47   2   8   
     1) Harrison, Destiny               2) Rogombe, Christina             
     3) Krowpman, Rachel                4) Hosby, Devyn                   
  3 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              4:20.00    4:23.62   2   6   
     1) Meekins, Micah                  2) McGann, Madison                
     3) Martin, Brenna                  4) Murtha, Bailey                 
  4 Spring Mills  'A'                                 4:25.00    4:27.60   2   4   
     1) Williamson, Brooklyn            2) Hormes, Julie                  
     3) Patrick, Taniya                 4) Taylor, Sydnei                 
  5 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                    4:40.00    4:40.34   2   2   
     1) Hall, Julianne                  2) Moore, Emily                   
     3) Parker., Elizabeth              4) Toner, Clare                   
  6 Smithsburg  'A'                                   4:30.10    4:49.09   2   1   
     1) Reason, Gabby                   2) Brown, Ashley                  
     3) Faust, Rachael                  4) David, Haley                   
  7 Damascus  'A'                                     4:40.00    4:53.44   1 
     1) Adams, Megan                    2) Tran, Vivi                     
     3) Smith, Taylor                   4) Bowles, Libby                  
  8 Fort Hill  'A'                                    5:00.00    5:06.28   1 
     1) Jay, Lakiya                     2) Moon, Briella                  
     3) Linaburg, Dana                  4) Lowe, Elizabeth                
  9 Southern Garrett Co  'A'                          6:00.00    5:31.17   1 
     1) Capan, Alexes                   2) Miller, Shannon                
     3) Schenk, Piper                   4) Miller, Brooke                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                   10:04.00   10:01.00   10   
     1) Sheppard, Naomi                 2) Knopp, Kendra                  
     3) Zarate, Sofia                   4) DiNardo, Briana                
  2 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                             10:13.00   10:11.00    8   
     1) Albright, Carly                 2) Murtha, Bailey                 
     3) Allgair, Katie                  4) Starks, Abigail                
  3 Fort Hill  'A'                                   11:08.00   11:17.31    6   
     1) Lowe, Elizabeth                 2) Moon, Briella                  
     3) Jay, Lakiya                     4) Harbaugh, Jade                 
  4 Frederick  'A'                                              11:29.81    4   
     1) Ford, Mia                       2) Lee, Catherine                 
     3) Rodriguez, Karla                4) Kracher, Tatum                 
  5 Smithsburg  'A'                                  11:06.20   11:32.94    2   
     1) Merritt, Emily                  2) Stracka, Kailey                
     3) Faust, Rachael                  4) Tilden, Kirsten                
  6 Spring Mills  'A'                                11:32.00   11:38.43    1   
     1) Routzahn, Emily                 2) McKinney, Morgan               
     3) Sorenson, Erica                 4) Wiggins, Gracie                
  7 Southern Garrett Co  'A'                         12:00.00   11:55.49  
     1) Browning, Molly                 2) House, Kaitlyn                 
     3) Moon, Mariah                    4) Tran, Mary                     
  8 Washington  'A'                                  12:22.00   12:23.01  
     1) Rogombe, Christina              2) Ostrander, Emily               
     3) Stover, Elizabeth               4) Wilson, Brooke                 
 -- Damascus  'A'                                                     DQ  
     1) Boege, Ella                     2) Smith, Taylor                  
     3) Siever, Abby                    4) Siess, Catherine               
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogombe, Rhonda              Washington           5-06.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest            4-08.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Meekins, Micah               Marriotts Ri         4-10.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Guynn, Carmine               Washington                      4-06.00    4   
  5 Anthony, Rayana              Smithsburg           4-06.00    4-04.00    1.50
  5 Black, Destiny               Northwest            4-06.00    4-04.00    1.50
  7 Fauntleroy, Kate             Smithsburg           4-02.00   J4-04.00  
  8 Sagoe, Sandra                Smithsburg           4-04.00    4-02.00  
  9 Tasker, Shay                 Southern Gar                    4-00.00  
  9 Harvey, Jaiden               Southern Gar         3-08.00    4-00.00  
 11 Sunday, Osinachii            Frederick            4-00.00    3-10.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pifer, Sara                  Washington           9-05.00   10-06.00   10   
  2 Gerhold, Emma                Smithsburg          10-06.00  J10-06.00    8   
  3 Brown, Ashley                Smithsburg           8-06.00    8-06.00    6   
  4 Guynn, Carmine               Washington           8-00.00    8-00.00    4   
  5 Christmas, Andrea            Northwest            7-06.00   J8-00.00    2   
  6 Legeer, Sierra               Southern Gar         7-00.00    7-06.00    1   
  7 Anthony, Rayana              Smithsburg           7-00.00    7-00.00  
  8 Popkins, Bailey              Spring Mills         6-00.00    6-06.00  
  8 Zaglifa, Lauren              Washington                      6-06.00  
 -- Joe, Jessica                 Fort Hill                            NH  
 -- Zenner, Lilly                Frederick            5-08.00         NH  
 -- Christman, Sydney            Fort Hill                            NH  
 -- Baker, Carrington            Spring Mills         6-00.00         NH  
 -- Delborello, Mia              Damascus             7-06.00         NH  
 -- Mosley, Hailey               Spring Mills         6-00.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Meredith, Kendra             Northwest           16-03.50   16-07.00   10   
  2 Correia, Leondra             Northwest           16-02.50   15-08.00    8   
  3 Lokos, Becca                 Damascus            16-00.50   15-07.00    6   
  4 Fauntleroy, Kate             Smithsburg          14-11.50   15-01.00    4   
  5 Corriea, Lananda             Northwest           15-01.00   15-00.00    2   
  6 Crum, Jordyn                 Frederick           15-03.00   14-09.00    1   
  7 Wiggins, India               Frederick           11-10.50   14-02.25  
  8 Parker., Elizabeth           Academy Of T        13-05.00   14-02.00  
  9 Krowpman, Rachel             Washington          14-06.00   13-10.50  
 10 Black, Brianna               Smithsburg          13-01.00   13-04.50  
 11 Anthony, Rayana              Smithsburg          13-04.50   13-01.25  
 12 Stewart, Tiana               Damascus            13-06.00   12-02.00  
 13 Warner, Ayana                Washington          11-04.00   11-09.75  
 14 Legeer, Sierra               Southern Gar        12-04.75   11-07.25  
 15 Ceron Parra, Natalia         Damascus                       11-05.50  
 16 Cassidy, Isabelle            Academy Of T        10-10.00   11-05.25  
 17 Longest, Alexandra           Southern Gar        11-07.75   10-05.25  
 18 Fangio, Cassie               Marriotts Ri        11-06.00   10-05.00  
 19 Pacione, Alina               Marriotts Ri        11-11.00   10-04.75  
 20 Popkins, Bailey              Spring Mills        11-00.00   10-02.50  
 21 Mosley, Hailey               Spring Mills        11-00.00    9-01.75  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus            33-03.00   33-06.50   10   
  2 Meredith, Kendra             Northwest           33-09.00   33-05.50    8   
  3 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest           33-08.00   31-06.50    6   
  4 Sagoe, Sandra                Smithsburg          31-01.00   31-03.00    4   
  5 Crum, Jordyn                 Frederick           30-03.75   30-09.50    2   
  6 Fauntleroy, Kate             Smithsburg          30-10.00   30-08.50    1   
  7 Black, Destiny               Northwest           31-11.00   30-02.00  
  8 Anthony, Rayana              Smithsburg          29-08.00   29-10.00  
  9 Moore, Emily                 Academy Of T        27-10.00   27-02.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tshitenge, Biamba            Northwest           34-04.50   32-10.50   10   
  2 Williams, Kristin            Washington          30-05.00   30-03.00    8   
  3 Morris, Myra                 Frederick           30-11.00   29-09.50    6   
  4 Jackson, Lindsey             Washington          29-01.00   28-07.75    4   
  5 Alston, Gabrielle            Spring Mills        23-02.00   27-08.00    2   
  6 Black, Alaina                Smithsburg          27-10.25   26-01.00    1   
  7 Hurd, Mary                   Marriotts Ri        30-11.75   25-09.25  
  8 Lopez, Kayla                 Northwest           27-01.00   25-04.50  
  8 Haberman, Courtney           Northwest           30-03.00   25-04.50  
 10 Banfield, Emma               Washington          23-04.00   24-10.75  
 11 Brecht, Emily                Marriotts Ri        25-02.25   24-09.75  
 12 Jackson-Hamilton, Taylor     Smithsburg          24-03.75   24-05.75  
 13 Brown, Naomi                 Frederick           22-01.50   21-08.00  
 14 Middleton, Rashana           Fort Hill                      21-07.50  
 15 McCrobie, Micheala           Southern Gar        20-04.25   21-06.25  
 16 Siebert, Makayla             Fort Hill           19-02.00   21-06.00  
 17 Dawson, Jaden                Fort Hill           24-04.75   21-04.00  
 18 Spano, Jacklyn               Marriotts Ri        19-04.00   19-02.25  
 19 Wine, Courtney               Spring Mills        23-00.00   18-09.00  
 20 Meyer, Caroline              Academy Of T        17-03.00   17-00.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Haberman, Courtney           Northwest              99-05      95-02   10   
  2 Williams, Kristin            Washington             86-01      79-11    8   
  3 Brecht, Emily                Marriotts Ri        89-05.50      78-00    6   
  4 Tshitenge, Biamba            Northwest              76-02      74-05    4   
  5 Banfield, Emma               Washington          69-10.75      73-08    2   
  6 Morris, Myra                 Frederick              66-11      73-02    1   
  7 Hurd, Mary                   Marriotts Ri        83-10.50      67-09  
  8 Christmas, Andrea            Northwest              71-05      65-01  
  9 Pepper, Julia                Smithsburg             66-04      62-06  
 10 Siebert, Makayla             Fort Hill              59-04      60-06  
 11 Heflin, Erica                Washington          51-00.75      60-05  
 12 Morgan, Carleigh             Fort Hill              67-11      59-04  
 13 Black, Brianna               Smithsburg             65-08      59-01  
 14 Wine, Courtney               Spring Mills           51-00      57-00  
 15 Worm, Fabienne               Smithsburg             55-04      54-10  
 16 Brown, Naomi                 Frederick           59-02.50      53-10  
 17 Spano, Jacklyn               Marriotts Ri           56-04      53-01  
 18 Meyer, Caroline              Academy Of T           56-01      51-09  
 19 Alston, Gabrielle            Spring Mills           51-05      51-06  
 20 Middleton, Rashana           Fort Hill                         48-10  
 21 McCrobie, Micheala           Southern Gar           40-04      46-09  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Jalen                Northwest              11.14      11.17   5  10   
  2 Johnson, Ty                  Fort Hill              11.44      11.41   5   8   
  3 Frazer, Davino               Northwest              11.54      11.50   5   6   
  4 Dasho, Franklin              Damascus               12.24      11.58   3   4   
  5 Warner, Darron               Fort Hill              11.82      11.66   5   2   
  6 Maniray, Jourdan             Washington             12.19      11.79   4   1   
  7 Daniels, Andrew              Northwest              11.64      11.81   5 
  8 Anu, Stalanic                Frederick              11.94      11.87   4 
  9 Christian, Jalen             Damascus               12.54      11.96   3 
 10 Evans, Aidan                 Marriotts Ri           11.84      11.98   5 
 11 Dupree, Hezekiah             Spring Mills           11.80      11.99   5 
 12 Robinson, Devon              Smithsburg             12.14      12.07   4 
 13 Reichard, Ben                Southern Gar           12.14      12.29   4 
 14 Wyatt, Caleb                 Marriotts Ri           12.34      12.32   3 
 15 Helwig, Tyler                Spring Mills           12.14      12.36   4 
 16 Sweeney, Marcus              Spring Mills           12.14      12.39   4 
 17 Owens, Grant                 Southern Gar           12.74      12.45   3 
 18 Yee, Liam                    Marriotts Ri           12.84      12.52   3 
 19 Platero, Walter              Damascus               12.54      12.65   3 
 20 Brooks, ShawnKwon            Southern Gar           13.14      12.66   2 
 21 Peffall, Connor              Marriotts Ri                      12.78   1 
 22 Granados, Xavier             Frederick                         12.80   1 
 23 Keene, Jeffery               Damascus                          12.82   1 
 24 Kelly, Brian                 Southern Gar           12.94      12.84   2 
 25 Bliss, Jordan                Smithsburg             12.34      12.87   3 
 26 Spencer, Markel              Fort Hill              13.26      12.88   2 
 27 Ochs, Patrick                Frederick              13.24      12.94   2 
 28 Mood, Jacob                  Washington             13.40      13.13   2 
 29 Wamsley, Devion              Spring Mills           13.87      13.21   1 
 30 Bradshaw, Chris              Fort Hill              13.13      13.32   2 
 31 Cosentino, Eric              Smithsburg             13.54      13.62   1 
 -- Thompson, Chris              Washington             12.84        DNS   2 
 -- Curtis, Dylan                Smithsburg             12.04        DNS   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Jalen                Northwest              22.74      22.99   5  10   
  2 Johnson, Ty                  Fort Hill              23.23      23.70   5   8   
  3 Warner, Darron               Fort Hill              23.70      23.76   5   6   
  4 Dasho, Franklin              Damascus               25.24      23.81   4   4   
  5 Anu, Stalanic                Frederick              24.09      24.10   5   2   
  6 Maniray, Jourdan             Washington             23.34      24.24   5   1   
  7 Asamoah, Kwabena             Northwest              24.84      24.51   5 
  8 Mackin, Damon                Frederick                         24.56   1 
  9 Hurtman, Austin              Spring Mills           24.84      24.86   4 
 10 Brown, Brayden               Fort Hill              24.94      24.89   4 
 11 Courtney, Evan               Marriotts Ri                      24.95   1 
 12 Berger, Toby                 Frederick              25.80      25.26   4 
 13 Witenbach, Corey             Spring Mills           26.44      25.48   2 
 14 Reichard, Ben                Southern Gar           26.04      25.50   3 
 15 Owens, Grant                 Southern Gar           25.84      25.50   3 
 16 Allen, Anthony               Spring Mills           25.22      25.61   4 
 17 Peffall, Connor              Marriotts Ri           27.04      25.82   2 
 18 Platero, Walter              Damascus               26.24      25.86   3 
 19 Pitt, Emile                  Damascus               26.37      25.96   3 
 20 Yang, Darren                 Marriotts Ri           25.94      26.02   3 
 21 Craft, David                 Washington             26.51      26.28   2 
 22 Spencer, Markel              Fort Hill              26.95      26.32   2 
 23 Keene, Jeffery               Damascus               26.24      26.53   3 
 24 Thompson, Chris              Washington                        26.74   1 
 25 Brooks, ShawnKwon            Southern Gar           26.14      26.88   3 
 26 Crook, Matt                  Smithsburg             27.74      27.94   2 
 27 Lewis, Collin                Southern Gar           28.44      28.63   1 
 28 Cosentino, Eric              Smithsburg             27.74      28.89   2 
 -- Evans, Aidan                 Marriotts Ri           24.84        DNS   4 
 -- Frazer, Davino               Northwest              23.54        DNS   5 
 -- Ochs, Patrick                Frederick              26.64        DNS   2 
 -- Riner, Lane                  Spring Mills           24.84        DNS   4 
 -- Weller, Chris                Smithsburg             29.14        DNS   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cardone, Caleb               Smithsburg             54.14      51.43   5  10   
  2 Watson, Charles              Northwest              50.74      53.21   5   8   
  3 Keene, Jeffery               Damascus             1:00.14      53.38   4   6   
  4 Daniels, Andrew              Northwest              53.14      53.76   5   4   
  5 Anu, Stalanic                Frederick                         53.91   2   2   
  6 Scott, Marley                Marriotts Ri                      54.42   2   1   
  7 Maniray, Jourdan             Washington             56.74      54.79   5 
  8 Yamitshi, Ngoy               Northwest              52.64      55.08   5 
  9 Mackin, Damon                Frederick                         55.31   2 
 10 Osei, Kevin                  Frederick              57.94      55.40   4 
 11 Hott, Daniel                 Fort Hill              56.97      55.49   4 
 12 Leveque, Justin              Smithsburg             56.64      56.18   5 
 13 Candler II, Jaroslav         Fort Hill              57.03      56.54   4 
 14 Deitemyer, Sam               Marriotts Ri                      56.80   1 
 15 Rowland, Tristan             Spring Mills         1:00.59      57.33   3 
 16 Corbett, C J                 Washington           1:01.34      58.04   3 
 17 Thomas, Ethan                Washington             57.54      58.32   4 
 18 Kidd, Nathan                 Fort Hill            1:01.34      59.33   3 
 19 Crook, Matt                  Smithsburg           1:01.04      59.47   3 
 20 Lawson, Ty                   Fort Hill            1:01.52    1:01.00   3 
 21 Mcgoldrick, Luke             Spring Mills         1:03.14    1:04.99   3 
 22 Jones, Sam                   Southern Gar                    1:08.37   2 
 23 Trego, Thomas                Southern Gar                    1:08.40   1 
 24 Knodle, Kade                 Smithsburg           1:10.64    1:12.48   3 
 25 Landers, Devin               Southern Gar                    1:13.35   2 
 26 Deckman, Wyatt               Southern Gar         1:17.34    1:14.92   2 
 -- Gaines, Donald               Northwest              56.07        DNS   5 
 -- Luis, Rivas                  Damascus             1:00.14        DNS   4 
 -- Butler, Luke                 Damascus                            DNS   1 
 -- Anderson, Khalil             Marriotts Ri                        DNS   2 
 -- Lamin, Maniru                Frederick              58.24        DNS   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zarate, Diego                Northwest            1:55.10    1:57.99   3  10   
  2 Brown, Solomon               Marriotts Ri         2:01.00    1:59.78   3   8   
  3 Kracher, Taylor              Frederick            2:03.00    2:02.16   3   6   
  4 Jackson, Kris                Fort Hill            2:20.70    2:11.42   3   4   
  5 Perera, Dinesh               Damascus                        2:11.98   1   2   
  6 Rhoderick, Brendan           Northwest            2:04.00    2:12.06   3   1   
  7 Weingord, Sam                Northwest            2:06.00    2:15.13   3 
  8 Collis, Steven               Spring Mills         2:23.02    2:18.44   2 
  9 Whitehair, Nicholas          Washington                      2:18.72   1 
 10 Gaines, Donald               Northwest            2:07.00    2:21.80   3 
 11 George, Sanjay               Marriotts Ri         2:21.00    2:22.29   1 
 12 Mitchell, Brian              Marriotts Ri         2:18.00    2:22.95   3 
 13 Jirdeh, Ibrahim              Marriotts Ri         2:21.00    2:26.55   2 
 14 Faust, Alex                  Smithsburg           2:31.40    2:28.73   2 
 15 McReal, Ian                  Frederick                       2:29.45   1 
 16 Kidd, Nathan                 Fort Hill            2:38.85    2:29.95   2 
 17 Sullivan, Connor             Frederick            2:42.00    2:30.03   1 
 18 Lawson, Ty                   Fort Hill            2:34.55    2:30.18   2 
 19 Garvey, Zachary              Smithsburg           2:34.30    2:31.06   2 
 20 Kidwell, Cody                Spring Mills         2:39.53    2:31.87   2 
 21 Maher, Eamon                 Frederick            2:40.00    2:32.83   1 
 22 Johnson, Aaron               Smithsburg           2:28.70    2:34.61   2 
 23 Warnick, Phil                Southern Gar         2:45.00    2:35.93   1 
 24 Robison, Brodie              Southern Gar         2:40.00    2:36.55   1 
 25 Brake, Garrett               Southern Gar         3:00.00    2:48.15   1 
 -- Knodle, Kade                 Smithsburg           2:45.00        DNS   1 
 -- Junghans, Daniel             Damascus                            DNS   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kracher, Taylor              Frederick            4:35.23    4:43.08   2  10   
  2 Cochran, Clay                Marriotts Ri         5:05.00    4:53.80   2   8   
  3 Attiogbe, Komlan             Northwest            4:58.00    4:54.58   2   6   
  4 Weingord, Sam                Northwest            4:47.00    4:59.89   2   4   
  5 George, Sanjay               Marriotts Ri         5:08.00    5:01.02   2   2   
  6 Itsenko, Stas                Spring Mills         5:13.79    5:01.69   2   1   
  7 Quansah, Elton               Northwest            5:10.00    5:03.37   2 
  8 Hale, Aedan                  Marriotts Ri         5:12.70    5:04.00   2 
  9 Daigneault, Micah            Smithsburg           5:12.00    5:04.50   2 
 10 Inman, Adrian                Spring Mills         5:23.88    5:07.45   2 
 11 LeClair, Chase               Frederick            5:10.00    5:11.85   2 
 12 Luis, Rivas                  Damascus             5:21.81    5:15.86   2 
 13 Mitchell, Brian              Marriotts Ri         5:23.90    5:21.96   2 
 14 Harrington, Kerry            Fort Hill            5:27.66    5:25.56   1 
 15 Garvey, Zachary              Smithsburg           5:41.50    5:27.47   1 
 16 Junghans, Daniel             Damascus             5:31.10    5:27.48   1 
 17 Maher, Eamon                 Frederick            5:38.00    5:29.45   1 
 18 Saez, Scott                  Fort Hill            5:40.88    5:31.14   1 
 19 Perera, Dinesh               Damascus                        5:31.59   1 
 20 Cooper, Josh                 Fort Hill            5:35.00    5:37.94   1 
 21 Rhodes, Josh                 Spring Mills         5:57.30    5:41.06   1 
 22 Robison, Brodie              Southern Gar         5:59.90    5:47.66   1 
 23 Champe, Jordan               Frederick            8:12.00    5:55.62   1 
 24 Warnick, Phil                Southern Gar         6:03.00    6:00.92   1 
 25 Taylor, Keeton               Southern Gar         6:35.00    6:37.09   1 
 -- Messina, Michael             Smithsburg           5:48.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhoderick, Brendan           Northwest           10:20.00   10:34.58   10   
  2 Weingord, Sam                Northwest           10:49.00   10:50.98    8   
  3 English, Ryan                Frederick           11:55.77   11:12.17    6   
  4 Jirdeh, Ibrahim              Marriotts Ri        11:15.00   11:16.34    4   
  5 Buck, Silas                  Marriotts Ri        11:30.00   11:23.12    2   
  6 McReal, Ian                  Frederick           12:04.00   11:31.90    1   
  7 Young, Tyler                 Fort Hill           11:52.46   11:35.76  
  8 Young, Alex                  Fort Hill           12:05.17   12:22.16  
  9 Woods, Gabe                  Washington          12:05.80   12:36.56  
 10 Werhoff, Jeremiah            Spring Mills        13:19.75   12:56.32  
 11 Messenger, Greyson           Southern Gar        12:05.00   13:09.00  
 12 Foulke, Will                 Southern Gar        12:35.00   13:16.97  
 13 Stickel, Ryan                Spring Mills        13:10.51   13:23.84  
 -- Miller, Paul                 Smithsburg          11:54.10        DNF  
 -- Conlon, Patrick              Smithsburg          11:32.00        DNS  
 -- Macek, Ben                   Damascus            11:45.43        DNS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Justin               Frederick              14.78      14.63   2  10   
  2 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest              14.74      14.93   2   8   
  3 Beidleman, Aaron             Northwest              15.94      16.19   2   6   
  4 Zamena, Reagan               Northwest              15.54      16.52   2   4   
  5 Ewing, Will                  Smithsburg             17.24      17.16   2   2   
  6 Toliver-Lyons, Samson        Fort Hill              18.95      18.15   1   1   
  7 Jaramillo, Paul              Fort Hill              18.23      18.45   1 
  8 Jones, Justin                Marriotts Ri           18.64      18.80   1 
  9 Granados, Xavier             Frederick              17.64      18.87   2 
 10 Stegmaier, Luke              Fort Hill              21.33      21.34   1 
 11 Cramer, Duncan               Fort Hill              22.11      22.30   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Walker, Justin               Frederick              40.96      40.08   3  10   
  2 Kidwell, Jake                Washington             43.34      42.58   3   8   
  3 Zamena, Reagan               Northwest              41.84      43.14   3   6   
  4 Pastwa, Dan                  Smithsburg             44.34      43.16   3   4   
  5 Toliver-Lyons, Samson        Fort Hill              46.14      45.23   2   2   
  6 Ewing, Will                  Smithsburg             49.94      45.52   2   1   
  7 Johnson, Ty                  Fort Hill              42.75      45.81   3 
  8 Jones, Justin                Marriotts Ri                      46.29   1 
  9 Jaramillo, Paul              Fort Hill              45.91      46.34   2 
 10 Granados, Xavier             Frederick              51.64      47.02   1 
 11 Stegmaier, Luke              Fort Hill              48.52      49.11   2 
 12 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest              40.14      49.49   3 
 13 Schwab, Jimmy                Southern Gar           52.14      49.69   1 
 14 Anderson, Khalil             Marriotts Ri           44.84      50.32   2 
 15 Anderson, Alex               Southern Gar           50.84      51.16   2 
 16 George, Sanjay               Marriotts Ri                      53.88   1 
 -- Bowings, Jaikob              Southern Gar           53.94        DNS   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                      45.04      45.33   2  10   
     1) Wright, Shyheim                 2) Frazer, Davino                 
     3) Daniels, Andrew                 4) Watson, Charles                
  2 Damascus  'A'                                       47.14      46.59   2   8   
     1) Christian, Jalen                2) Bell, Devon                    
     3) Pitt, Emile                     4) Dasho, Franklin                
  3 Frederick  'A'                                      48.14      46.92   2   6   
     1) Osei, Kevin                     2) Soward, Jonathan               
     3) Berger, Toby                    4) Granados, Xavier               
  4 Fort Hill  'A'                                                 48.10   1   4   
     1) Spencer, Markel                 2) Brown, Brayden                 
     3) Stegmaier, Luke                 4) Warner, Darron                 
  5 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                48.14      48.54   2   2   
     1) Yee, Liam                       2) Tart, Liam                     
     3) Yang, Darren                    4) Heard, Julian                  
  6 Southern Garrett Co  'A'                            50.64      48.80   1   1   
     1) Reichard, Ben                   2) Brooks, ShawnKwon              
     3) Kelly, Brian                    4) Owens, Grant                   
  7 Smithsburg  'A'                                                50.70   1 
     1) Robinson, Devon                 2) Crook, Matt                    
     3) Cosentino, Eric                 4) Bliss, Jordan                  
 -- Spring Mills  'A'                                   46.34        DNF   2 
     1) Hurtman, Austin                 2) Dupree, Hezekiah               
     3) Sweeney, Marcus                 4) Helwig, Tyler                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    1:32.50    1:31.63   2  10   
     1) Wright, Shyheim                 2) Yamitshi, Ngoy                 
     3) Frazer, Davino                  4) Walker, Jalen                  
  2 Spring Mills  'A'                                 1:38.00    1:36.34   2   8   
     1) Henry, Anthony                  2) Allen, Anthony                 
     3) Riner, Lane                     4) Hurtman, Austin                
  3 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              1:32.00    1:38.12   2   6   
     1) Meekins, Chris                  2) Evans, Aidan                   
     3) Wyatt, Caleb                    4) Heard, Julian                  
  4 Smithsburg  'A'                                   1:37.00    1:38.52   2   4   
     1) Robinson, Devon                 2) Rishell, Steven                
     3) Ewing, Will                     4) Ghafir, Garrett                
  5 Fort Hill  'A'                                               1:38.72   1   2   
     1) Spencer, Markel                 2) Brown, Brayden                 
     3) Weedon, Raquan                  4) Warner, Darron                 
  6 Southern Garrett Co  'A'                          1:45.40    1:42.34   2   1   
     1) Reichard, Ben                   2) Messenger, Greyson             
     3) Thomas, Zak                     4) Owens, Grant                   
 -- Washington  'A'                                                   DQ   1 
     1) Mood, Jacob                     2) Corbett, C J                   
     3) Whitehair, Nicholas             4) Craft, David                   
 -- Damascus  'A'                                     1:50.00         DQ   1 
     1) Bell, Devon                     2) Pitt, Emile                    
     3) Keene, Jeffery                  4) Platero, Walter                
 -- Frederick  'A'                                    1:40.00        DNS   2 
     1) Ochs, Patrick                   2) Warfield, Terrance             
     3) Granados, Xavier                4) Soward, Jonathan               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    3:50.00    3:37.10   2  10   
     1) Daniels, Andrew                 2) Yamitshi, Ngoy                 
     3) Daniels, Andrew                 4) Zarate, Diego                  
  2 Frederick  'A'                                    3:37.00    3:41.50   2   8   
     1) Anu, Stalanic                   2) LeClair, Chase                 
     3) Osei, Kevin                     4) Kracher, Taylor                
  3 Spring Mills  'A'                                 3:50.00    3:43.20   2   6   
     1) Henry, Anthony                  2) Witenbach, Corey               
     3) Kidwell, Devon                  4) Riner, Lane                    
  4 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              3:45.00    3:44.80   2   4   
     1) Courtney, Evan                  2) Wyatt, Caleb                   
     3) Jones, Justin                   4) Anderson, Khalil               
  5 Smithsburg  'A'                                   3:50.30    3:45.11   1   2   
     1) Ghafir, Garrett                 2) Rishell, Steven                
     3) Leveque, Justin                 4) Pastwa, Dan                    
  6 Fort Hill  'A'                                    3:50.00    3:49.80   2   1   
     1) Hott, Daniel                    2) Jackson, Kris                  
     3) Weedon, Raquan                  4) Candler II, Jaroslav           
  7 Washington  'A'                                   3:51.50    3:54.17   1 
     1) Thomas, Ethan                   2) Craft, David                   
     3) Whitehair, Nicholas             4) Maniray, Jourdan               
  8 Southern Garrett Co  'A'                          4:04.00    4:15.76   1 
     1) Messenger, Greyson              2) Meyer, Alex                    
     3) Schwab, Jimmy                   4) Thomas, Zak                    
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    8:28.00    8:38.43   10   
     1) Gaines, Donald                  2) Weingord, Sam                  
     3) Quansah, Elton                  4) Rhoderick, Brendan             
  2 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              8:31.00    8:44.50    8   
     1) Brown, Solomon                  2) Hale, Aedan                    
     3) Buck, Silas                     4) Cochran, Clay                  
  3 Smithsburg  'A'                                   9:12.70    8:58.30    6   
     1) Daigneault, Micah               2) Rishell, Steven                
     3) Pastwa, Dan                     4) Cardone, Caleb                 
  4 Spring Mills  'A'                                 9:32.00    9:19.43    4   
     1) Collis, Steven                  2) Itsenko, Stas                  
     3) Kidwell, Devon                  4) Inman, Adrian                  
  5 Frederick  'A'                                    9:00.00    9:22.77    2   
     1) LeClair, Chase                  2) English, Ryan                  
     3) Lamin, Maniru                   4) McReal, Ian                    
  6 Fort Hill  'A'                                    9:15.00    9:32.04    1   
     1) Candler II, Jaroslav            2) Lawson, Ty                     
     3) Harrington, Kerry               4) Jackson, Kris                  
  7 Damascus  'A'                                                9:36.95  
     1) Luis, Rivas                     2) Junghans, Daniel               
     3) Lauer, Jared                    4) Macek, Ben                     
  8 Washington  'A'                                             10:09.28  
     1) Thomas, Ethan                   2) Eister, Kyle                   
     3) Eister, Ethan                   4) Woods, Gabe                    
  9 Southern Garrett Co  'A'                         10:30.00   10:10.24  
     1) Bramande, Ian                   2) Ritchie, Lucas                 
     3) Schwab, Jimmy                   4) Warnick, Matt                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bukasa, Tanguy               Frederick            6-04.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Beidleman, Aaron             Northwest            5-10.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Duruji, Anthony              Northwest            6-00.00   J5-10.00    6   
  4 Castleberry, Austin          Northwest            6-02.00    5-06.00    4   
  5 Mackin, Damon                Frederick            5-08.00   J5-06.00    2   
  6 Tart, Liam                   Marriotts Ri         5-04.00   J5-06.00    1   
  7 Warfield, Terrance           Frederick            5-04.00   J5-06.00  
  8 Mayles, Matt                 Southern Gar         5-02.00    5-04.00  
  8 Brown, Brayden               Fort Hill            5-00.00    5-04.00  
 10 Witenbach, Corey             Spring Mills         5-02.00    5-02.00  
 -- Lewis, Collin                Southern Gar                         NH  
 -- Thompson, Chris              Washington           5-04.00         NH  
 -- Hott, Daniel                 Fort Hill            5-00.00         NH  
 -- Dupree, Hezekiah             Spring Mills         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Deitemyer, Sam               Marriotts Ri                         NH  
 -- Ritchie, Lucas               Southern Gar                         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riner, Lane                  Spring Mills        11-00.00   12-00.00   10   
  2 Baker, Adrian                Washington          11-05.00  J12-00.00    8   
  3 Soward, Jonathan             Frederick           10-08.00   11-00.00    6   
  4 Kilbride, Ethan              Washington           9-06.00  J11-00.00    4   
  5 Pryor, Jacob                 Smithsburg          11-00.00  J11-00.00    2   
  6 Tackett, Aron                Washington          11-00.00   10-00.00    1   
  7 Bliss, Jordan                Smithsburg           8-06.00    9-06.00  
  8 Lawson, Ty                   Fort Hill            8-00.00    8-06.00  
  9 Berger, Toby                 Frederick            7-08.00    8-00.00  
 10 Harper, Jacob                Fort Hill                       7-06.00  
 11 Rowland, Tristan             Spring Mills         8-00.00    7-00.00  
 -- Spano, Dylan                 Fort Hill                            NH  
 -- Kidwell, Cody                Spring Mills         7-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Justin               Frederick           20-06.00   20-05.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Ty                  Fort Hill           19-10.00   19-02.00    8   
  3 Duruji, Anthony              Northwest           19-10.00   18-08.25    6   
  4 Castleberry, Austin          Northwest           19-00.00   18-03.00    4   
  5 Leveque, Justin              Smithsburg          18-01.50   18-02.00    2   
  6 Christian, Jalen             Damascus            17-11.00   17-09.00    1   
  7 Meekins, Chris               Marriotts Ri        17-09.50   17-08.50  
  8 Dupree, Hezekiah             Spring Mills        16-09.00   17-04.00  
  9 Toliver-Lyons, Samson        Fort Hill           16-07.00   17-03.75  
 10 Soward, Jonathan             Frederick           17-03.25   16-10.50  
 11 Tackett, Aron                Washington          16-10.50   16-10.00  
 11 Berger, Toby                 Frederick           18-04.00   16-10.00  
 13 Hurtman, Austin              Spring Mills        16-11.50   16-07.00  
 14 Bell, Devon                  Damascus            18-05.00   16-06.00  
 15 Pitt, Emile                  Damascus            16-08.00   16-02.00  
 16 Scott, Marley                Marriotts Ri        15-02.50   16-01.50  
 17 Jaramillo, Paul              Fort Hill           17-05.00   16-00.00  
 18 Malaney, Timmy               Marriotts Ri        17-03.00   15-02.00  
 19 Allen, Anthony               Spring Mills        16-00.25   15-00.00  
 20 Pryor, Jacob                 Smithsburg          16-06.75   14-11.00  
 21 Mood, Jacob                  Washington          14-06.75   13-06.00  
 22 Taylor, Keeton               Southern Gar                   13-05.00  
 23 Moore, Samuel                Washington          14-00.50   13-01.00  
 24 Warnick, Phil                Southern Gar        12-04.00   12-09.50  
 25 Foulke, Will                 Southern Gar                   12-02.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walker, Justin               Frederick           37-04.00   42-05.00   10   
  2 Beidleman, Aaron             Northwest           40-00.00   42-01.50    8   
  3 Bukasa, Tanguy               Frederick           40-10.50   41-01.75    6   
  4 Duruji, Anthony              Northwest           42-09.00   41-00.75    4   
  5 Castleberry, Austin          Northwest           40-01.00   38-02.50    2   
  6 Toliver-Lyons, Samson        Fort Hill           37-09.00   38-00.75    1   
  7 Leveque, Justin              Smithsburg          37-08.25   37-07.00  
  8 Jaramillo, Paul              Fort Hill           37-00.00   37-05.00  
  9 Meekins, Chris               Marriotts Ri        37-11.00   35-10.00  
 10 Weedon, Raquan               Fort Hill           35-11.25   35-02.50  
 11 Scott, Marley                Marriotts Ri        36-10.50   35-01.00  
 12 Mayles, Matt                 Southern Gar        32-08.50   30-09.50  
 13 Lewis, Collin                Southern Gar        32-05.00   28-04.50  
 14 Malaney, Timmy               Marriotts Ri        30-10.50   27-03.00  
 -- Mackin, Damon                Frederick           36-04.50         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shives, Rashaan              Fort Hill           44-01.00   44-08.00   10   
  2 Livengood, Matt              Spring Mills        39-01.75   42-11.00    8   
  3 Friend, Tim                  Fort Hill           42-01.00   42-03.25    6   
  4 Kimble, Tyriek               Frederick           41-10.00   39-09.50    4   
  5 Heiss, Mike                  Marriotts Ri        34-10.00   38-11.75    2   
  6 Hott, Heath                  Smithsburg          38-00.50   38-07.25    1   
  7 Shives, Ryan                 Fort Hill           38-01.75   37-07.75  
  8 Lowe, Brandon                Marriotts Ri        32-11.50   35-00.00  
  9 Henry, Garrett               Washington          35-05.50   34-09.00  
 10 Asamoah, Kwabena             Northwest           36-06.50   33-07.00  
 11 Edwards, Cedrick             Frederick           30-06.00   33-00.00  
 12 Medrano, Armando             Spring Mills        32-00.50   32-07.00  
 13 Gordon, Derek                Smithsburg          31-03.00   32-04.50  
 14 Sala, Nicholas               Marriotts Ri        32-05.00   32-04.25  
 15 Berry, Chris                 Spring Mills        32-11.00   31-01.00  
 16 Leach, Jonah                 Smithsburg          31-00.50   30-10.75  
 17 Truiett, Turner              Washington          31-03.50   30-07.00  
 18 Richardson, Tyrell           Northwest           31-08.00   29-07.00  
 19 Bowers, Tyler                Southern Gar        26-07.00   29-00.50  
 20 Aaron, Adato                 Northwest           29-03.00   28-11.00  
 20 Butler, Luke                 Damascus            29-09.00   28-11.00  
 22 Lauer, Jared                 Damascus            29-06.00   27-05.00  
 23 Strawser, Jean-Luc           Southern Gar        24-06.25   26-09.00  
 24 Brake, Quentin               Southern Gar        26-05.00   20-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Josh                Fort Hill             123-04     133-07   10   
  2 Shives, Ryan                 Fort Hill             125-01     122-05    8   
  3 Sala, Nicholas               Marriotts Ri          116-10     117-08    6   
  4 Kimble, Tyriek               Frederick             117-09     116-02    4   
  5 Shives, Rashaan              Fort Hill             111-10     114-02    2   
  6 Berry, Chris                 Spring Mills          103-02     106-10    1   
  7 Hurd, Michael                Marriotts Ri        92-00.75     101-05  
  8 Zabaldo, Alex                Marriotts Ri          107-02      98-05  
  9 Miller, Luke                 Northwest             102-00      94-02  
 10 Livengood, Matt              Spring Mills           63-07      93-09  
 11 Eyler, Sam                   Spring Mills           80-02      89-08  
 12 Hott, Heath                  Smithsburg             88-01      83-01  
 13 Robinette, Michael           Smithsburg          75-10.50      80-00  
 14 Lauer, Jared                 Damascus               74-03      71-05  
 15 Byxbee, Patrick              Washington             74-00      70-03  
 16 Daigneault, Noah             Smithsburg             76-00      67-03  
 17 Richardson, Tyrell           Northwest              82-10      66-05  
 18 Bowers, Tyler                Southern Gar           64-08      66-01  
 19 Edwards, Cedrick             Frederick              81-02      65-07  
 20 Strawser, Jean-Luc           Southern Gar           63-00      58-04  
 21 Brake, Quentin               Southern Gar           32-10      41-04  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  204.50     2) Washington                108   
    3) Smithsburg                  61.50     4) Marriotts Ridge            56   
    5) Damascus                    49        6) Academy Of The Holy Cross  25   
    7) Spring Mills                20        8) Frederick                  19   
    9) Fort Hill                   14       10) Southern Garrett Co         1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  183        2) Frederick                 115   
    3) Fort Hill                   84        4) Marriotts Ridge            54   
    5) Spring Mills                38        6) Smithsburg                 34   
    7) Damascus                    25        8) Washington                 23   
    9) Southern Garrett Co          2                                           


Return to Top

Email | About