MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Cronly Invitational
Cronly Invitational History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2014-04-11

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 12:46 AM
                      The Cronly Invitational - 4/11/2014                      
                             Episcopal High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Discus Throw
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 3 Throws Each - 7 advance to the Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Kiamani Wilson               Episcopal                93-05   10   
  2 Aaliyah Matin                Potomac                  86-10    8   
  3 Jesse Galloway               St Stephens              73-01    6   
  4 Riley Flynn                  St Stephens              68-09    4   
  5 Nicki Gray                   St Stephens             x68-00  
  6 Colleen Morrison             Visitation            49-03.50    2   
  7 Tess Kelly                   Visitation               45-08    1   
  8 Maeve Barbour                Visitation           x44-06.50  
 
Event 2  Boys Discus Throw
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 3 Throws each - 7 Advance to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Grant Voeks                  Potomac                 154-03   10   
  2 Ebube Ezeagwula-Ebube        Episcopal               121-02    8   
  3 Aaron Elder                  Gonzaga                 116-08    6   
  4 Bryce Layne                  Gonzaga                 108-08    4   
  5 Jesse Meyler                 Episcopal                96-06    2   
  6 William O'Keefe              Landon                   93-02    1   
  7 Simon Voorhees               Sidwell               86-10.50  
  8 Jomah Boakai                 Gonzaga                 x78-09  
  9 Nathaniel Jackson            Sidwell               72-07.50  
 10 Auggie Koch                  St Stephens              69-00  
 11 Henry Cronic                 Potomac                  67-11  
 12 James Sams                   Sidwell                 x64-11  
 -- Daniel Marshall              St Stephens                 ND  
 -- Cole Purser                  St Stephens                 ND  
 -- Derrick Andresol             Potomac                     ND  
 
Event 3  Girls Shot Put
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 3 Throws Each - 7 Advance to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kiamani Wilson               Episcopal             31-11.00   10   
  2 Akua Asante                  Episcopal             30-00.00    8   
  3 Hannah Timmons               St Stephens           25-06.00    6   
  4 Jocelyn Hawkins              St Stephens           22-09.00    4   
  5 Sammy Esworthy               St Stephens          x22-04.00  
  6 Tess Kelly                   Visitation            21-01.00    2   
  7 Colleen Morrison             Visitation            18-08.00    1   
  8 Aaliyah Matin                Potomac               18-06.00  
  9 Maeve Barbour                Visitation           x18-05.00  
 -- Gabby Smith                  Potomac                     ND  
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 3 Throws Each - 7 Advance to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bryce Layne                  Gonzaga               43-05.00   10   
  2 Will Slade                   Episcopal             43-00.00    8   
  3 Jack Bates                   Episcopal             39-04.00    6   
  4 Aaron Elder                  Gonzaga               38-03.00    4   
  5 Ike Killis                   Episcopal            x37-00.00  
  6 Jomah Boakai                 Gonzaga              x36-08.00  
  7 Simon Voorhees               Sidwell               35-04.00    1.50
  7 Ian Dabney                   Landon                35-04.00    1.50
  9 Taj Gooden                   Episcopal            x33-08.00  
 10 Nathaniel Jackson            Sidwell               31-05.00  
 11 Patrick Gustafason           Potomac               27-09.00  
 12 Ben Lasota                   Potomac               22-08.00  
 13 Matt Jackson                 Potomac              x21-11.00  
 -- James Sams                   Sidwell                     ND  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Opening Height  4-0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Morgan Maves                 St Stephens            4-10.00   10   
  2 Caroline Haley               Episcopal             J4-10.00    8   
  3 Sapphire Tubbs               St Stephens            4-06.00    6   
  4 Julia Phaltankar             St Stephens           x4-04.00  
  5 Grace Brightbill             Visitation             4-02.00    4   
  6 Madelyn Douglas              Sidwell                4-00.00    2   
 -- Morgan Zeiss                 Visitation                  NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Opening Height 5-0
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Roderick Sims                Episcopal              5-10.00   10   
  2 Matt Renaud                  Episcopal              5-02.00    8   
  3 Marcus Dennis                Gonzaga                5-00.00    5   
  3 Richie Santry                Potomac                5-00.00    5   
 -- Romare Marshall              Landon                      NH  
 -- Jose Flores                  Sidwell                     NH  
 -- Rohan Walcott                St Stephens                 NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Open Pit 4:00 pm - 5:15pm  4 Jumps Each
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sapphire Tubbs               St Stephens           15-03.25   10   
  2 Carol Harding                Sidwell               14-07.75    8   
  3 Heyward Lathrop              Episcopal             14-06.00    6   
  4 Elizabeth Mullaney           Sidwell               13-06.25    4   
  5 Shelby Mitchell              Sidwell              x13-05.00  
  6 Andrea Barnes                St Stephens           13-03.00    2   
  7 Adrienne Atkins              St Stephens          x13-02.00  
  8 Georgie Wilkins              Episcopal             12-09.25    1   
  9 Kate O'Brien                 Potomac               12-05.50  
 10 Larisa Tomdio                Visitation            11-09.25  
 11 Cate Paxton                  Visitation            11-07.50  
 12 Jubilee Marshall             Visitation           x11-07.25  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Open Pit 4:00pm - 5:15pm  4 Jumps Each
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Matt Loughney                Potomac               19-02.50   10   
  2 Romare Marshall              Landon                18-11.00    8   
  3 Byron Jones                  Episcopal             18-08.00    6   
  4 Ajani Roberts                Gonzaga               18-05.25    4   
  5 Joshua Meka                  Landon                17-07.75    2   
  6 Matt Renaud                  Episcopal             17-04.00    1   
  7 Matt Fronda                  Gonzaga               16-07.75  
  8 Matt Carrington-Fair         Potomac               16-01.00  
  8 Greg Roux                    Episcopal            x16-01.00  
 10 Ricardo Facey                Sidwell               15-06.00  
 11 Ryan Alexander               Sidwell               15-05.50  
 12 James Hemus                  Potomac              x15-03.75  
 13 Brad Dillard                 Gonzaga              x14-06.25  
 -- Rohan Walcott                St Stephens                 ND  
 -- LinDon Harris                Sidwell                     ND  
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Open Pit 5:30pm - 6:15pm  4 Jumps Each
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Carol Harding                Sidwell               32-10.25   10   
  2 Kali Lespere                 Episcopal             31-09.75    8   
  3 Morgan Maves                 St Stephens           30-08.00    6   
  4 Meg Troxell                  Visitation            29-11.50    4   
  5 Adrienne Atkins              St Stephens           29-01.50    2   
  6 Adriana Dropulic             Visitation            28-04.75    1   
  7 Malia Obama                  Sidwell               27-09.50  
  8 Cate Paxton                  Visitation           x24-05.50  
  9 Nina Cotto                   St Stephens          x24-01.50  
 -- Elizabeth Mullaney           Sidwell                     ND  
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Open Pit 5:30pm - 6:15pm  4 Jumps Each
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Romare Marshall              Landon                40-06.25   10   
  2 Joshua Meka                  Landon                37-06.00    8   
  3 Matt Loughney                Potomac               36-11.75    6   
  4 Richie Santry                Potomac               34-07.00    4   
  5 David Credle                 Gonzaga               33-00.00    2   
  6 James Hemus                  Potomac              x32-02.50  
  7 Adrian Danao-Schroeder       Sidwell               30-09.75    1   
  8 Walter Ellis                 Sidwell               29-10.50  
 -- Brandon Stallings            Gonzaga                     ND  
 -- Obiora Mbanefo               Gonzaga                     ND  
 -- Marwan Lloyd                 Sidwell                     ND  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  52.33   10   
  2 St Stephens & St Agnes  'A'                           54.15    8   
  3 Sidwell Friends  'B'                                 x58.78  
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                        59.08    6   
  5 Georgetown Visitation  'B'                          1:03.37    4   
  6 Georgetown Visitation  'A'                         x1:03.38  
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 St Stephens & St Agnes  'A'                           45.14   10   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                        46.36    8   
  3 Gonzaga College  'A'                                  46.86    6   
  4 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                  49.52    4   
  5 Sidwell Friends  'B'                                 x51.16  
  6 Episcopal  'B'                                       x51.94  
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alison Lindsay               St Stephens            5:12.37   10   
  2 Mandy Holt                   Episcopal              5:43.50    8   
  3 Page Light                   Episcopal              5:56.00    6   
  4 Kate Oldham                  Episcopal             x5:58.58  
  5 Mary Ann Broughton           Episcopal             x6:03.88  
  6 Bayley Garland               St Stephens            6:13.04    4   
  7 Annie Ryan                   Visitation             6:45.34    2   
  8 Amelia Klitenic              Potomac                6:50.64    1   
  9 Julia Marcotte               Potomac                7:08.61  
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Greg Morgan                  Episcopal              4:43.59   10   
  2 Will Talley                  Episcopal              4:53.47    8   
  3 Michael Ribich               Gonzaga                4:53.48    6   
  4 Jack Gilbert                 Landon                 5:02.40    4   
  5 Michael Gold                 Gonzaga                5:04.19    2   
  6 Luke Ritter                  Gonzaga               x5:06.64  
  7 Oliver Randon                Episcopal             x5:18.79  
  8 Tucker Gibson                Potomac                5:20.39    1   
  9 Giri Srinivasan              Sidwell                5:31.06  
 10 Elliot Kim                   Potomac                5:37.19  
 11 Randall Klimen               Potomac               x6:53.39  
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 HAND TIMED
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tiffany Luehrs               Potomac                  17.60   10   
  2 Camille Russell              Episcopal                18.10    8   
  3 Anna Fishbein                Sidwell                  18.40    6   
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 HAND TIMED
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Oliver Hightower             Landon                   14.50   10   
  2 Dylan Greynolds              Sidwell                  17.60    8   
  3 Brandon Stallings            Gonzaga                  20.30    6   
  4 Jerome Walker                Sidwell                  21.40    4   
 
Event 17  Girls 400 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zariah Griffith              Episcopal              1:02.80   10   
  2 Caroline Wyckoff             Visitation             1:07.99    8   
  3 Madelyn Douglas              Sidwell                1:16.86    6   
 
Event 18  Boys 400 Meter Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cole Bransford               Potomac                  51.06   2  10   
  2 Max Urbany                   Potomac                  55.01   2   8   
  3 Ryan Morrison                Gonzaga                  57.13   2   6   
  4 Walter Ellis                 Sidwell                  58.79   2   4   
  5 Baker Casagrande             St Stephens              59.83   1   2   
  6 Hale Wise                    Episcopal              1:00.41   1   1   
  7 Matt Fronda                  Gonzaga                1:00.83   1 
  8 Joshua Reed                  St Stephens            1:01.20   1 
  9 Marwan Lloyd                 Sidwell                1:01.30   2 
 10 Jack Streed                  Episcopal              1:03.12   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 HAND TIMED
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dayo Adetu                   Sidwell                  12.60   2  10   
  2 Heyward Lathrop              Episcopal                13.20   2   8   
  3 Shannon Morgan               Sidwell                  13.50   2   6   
  4 Erykah Murray                Potomac                  14.10   1   4   
  5 Veronica Panzardi            Visitation               14.20   2   2   
  6 Moriah Gaskill               St Stephens              14.80   1   1   
  7 Marisa Colon                 Potomac                  14.90   1 
  8 Hannah Kelly                 Visitation               15.20   1 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 HAND TIMED
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marcus Dennis                Gonzaga                  11.20   2  10   
  2 Ricardo Facey                Sidwell                  11.30   2   8   
  3 CJ Myatt                     Episcopal                11.40   2   6   
  4 Matt Carrington-Fair         Potomac                  11.70   1   4   
  5 Thomas Belford               Gonzaga                  11.80   1   1.50
  5 Jose Flores                  Sidwell                  11.80   2   1.50
  7 Greg Roux                    Episcopal                12.10   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brooks Buyck                 Episcopal              2:35.54   10   
  2 Caroline Spartin             Potomac                2:38.04    8   
  3 Marie Therese Kane           Visitation             2:41.03    6   
  4 Marilyn Onukwugha            Episcopal              2:44.73    4   
  5 Emily Salvant                Episcopal             x2:48.34  
  6 Emma Verner                  Sidwell                2:51.99    2   
  7 Lucy Fredell                 Sidwell                2:54.30    1   
  8 Neale Butler                 Episcopal             x2:54.76  
  9 Maddie Brightbill            Visitation             2:56.52  
 10 Jessica Alexis               St Stephens            2:58.73  
 11 Carolina Panzardi            Visitation            x3:04.10  
 12 Elizabeth deButts            Potomac                3:24.40  
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Greg Morgan                  Episcopal              2:03.78   10   
  2 Logan West                   Gonzaga                2:08.35    8   
  3 Greg McGowan                 Episcopal              2:09.04    6   
  4 Fernando Mata                Gonzaga                2:12.16    4   
  5 Ose Djan                     Episcopal             x2:13.87  
  6 John Luke Mannix             Episcopal             x2:17.77  
  7 Jack Chlopak                 Landon                 2:18.11    2   
  8 John Beckhan                 Gonzaga               x2:20.99  
  9 Lamin Leigh                  Sidwell                2:21.50    1   
 10 Nick Abushacra               Potomac                2:21.99  
 11 Matty Cheng                  Sidwell                2:24.62  
 12 Carter Holland               St Stephens            2:26.45  
 13 Matthew Ray                  St Stephens            2:29.88  
 14 Peter Hutt-Sierra            Sidwell               x2:40.72  
 
Event 23  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shelby Mitchell              Sidwell                  51.41   2  10   
  2 Ines Jimenez-Ontiveros       Visitation               51.49   2   8   
  3 Meg Troxell                  Visitation               53.24   2   6   
  4 Tiffany Luehrs               Potomac                  54.55   1   4   
  5 Camille Russell              Episcopal                56.70   2   2   
  6 Christina Chang              Episcopal                59.01   1   1   
  7 Ana Danao-Schroeder          Sidwell                1:02.81   1 
 
Event 24  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Oliver Hightower             Landon                   40.20   10   
  2 Dylan Greynolds              Sidwell                  45.49    8   
  3 Brandon Stallings            Gonzaga                  48.37    6   
  4 Ryan Alexander               Sidwell                  50.09    4   
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Meter Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kali Lespere                 Episcopal                27.71   2  10   
  2 Anna Fishbein                Sidwell                  30.36   2   8   
  3 Kathleen Cullen              Visitation               31.30   2   6   
  4 Ryland Hughes                Episcopal                32.07   1   4   
  5 Fleming Redd                 Episcopal               x32.97   1 
  6 Lauren Coene                 Visitation               33.59   2   2   
  7 Cara Driscoll                Episcopal               x33.93   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Meter Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 CJ Myatt                     Episcopal                23.62   3  10   
  2 Mike Otoo                    Episcopal                23.87   3   8   
  3 Hunter Watson                Gonzaga                  24.07   3   6   
  4 Tyree Randolph               Gonzaga                  24.77   3   4   
  5 Ricardo Facey                Sidwell                  25.16   2   2   
  6 Zach Tilch                   St Stephens              26.02   2   1   
  7 Amir Rachmat-Jones           Potomac                  26.48   1 
  8 Leo Zhang                    Episcopal               x27.59   1 
  9 Tochi Agulanna               Episcopal               x27.73   1 
 10 Chino Agulanna               Episcopal               x27.83   2 
 11 Erik Koo                     Episcopal               x28.81   2 
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Waterfall Start
    School                                               Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:32.79   10   
  2 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                4:35.23    8   
  3 St Stephens & St Agnes  'A'                         4:38.66    6   
  4 Sidwell Friends  'B'                               x5:28.89  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Waterfall Start
    School                                               Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 St Stephens & St Agnes  'A'                         3:44.37   10   
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:47.44    8   
  3 Gonzaga College  'A'                                3:53.39    6   
  4 Sidwell Friends  'A'                                4:10.64    4   
  5 Sidwell Friends  'B'                               x4:20.15  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) Episcopal                  138        2) Sidwell Friends            91   
    3) St Stephens & St Agnes      85        4) Georgetown Visitation      59   
    5) Potomac School              35                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) Episcopal                  124        2) Gonzaga College           106.50
    3) Potomac School              58        4) Landon                     56.50
    5) Sidwell Friends             51        6) St Stephens & St Agnes     23   




Return to Top

Email | About