MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Crimson Tide Classic
Crimson Tide Invitational History
Hosted By: Dunbar
Washington, DC
2014-04-12

Results from tristaterunnur.com

Licensed to QW Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/12/2014 09:26 PM
                     Crimson Tide Invitational - 4/12/2014                     
                           Spingarn Athletic Complex                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3200 Meter Run
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Martin, Olivia               George C. Ma        11:29.59   11:46.89  
  2 Granovsky, Rachel            The Potomac         12:04.00   11:48.79  
  3 Robbins, Jenna               George C. Ma        12:09.53   12:12.79  
  4 Allen, Alyson                Eleanor Roos        13:10.00   12:46.31  
  5 James, Jade                  George C. Ma        12:33.44   12:48.61  
  6 Brogi, Mary Anna             Eleanor Roos        13:17.00   13:50.77  
  7 Gomez, Kiara                 Cardozo High                   15:36.58  
 
Event 2  Men 3200 Meter Run
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ross, Hale                   The Potomac          9:39.91    9:49.63   2 
  2 Sanok, Kyle                  The Potomac         10:40.00   10:43.07   2 
  3 Hoog, Kit                    Bishop McNam        13:15.30   10:49.55   1 
  4 Navarro, Luis                Eleanor Roos        10:55.00   11:03.05   2 
  5 Belsoi, Edward               Eleanor Roos        11:03.00   11:04.28   2 
  6 Williams, Marquise           McKinley Tec        12:36.68   11:51.72   2 
  7 McCormick, Flynn             Delcastle Hi        11:59.00   11:52.00   2 
  8 Stout, Jesse                 James Hubert        13:14.84   11:55.07   1 
  9 Balch, John                  George C. Ma        13:25.00   11:57.38   1 
 10 Demissie, Berhanu            Cardozo High                   12:37.97   1 
 11 Chonai, Arnold               James Hubert        12:28.24   13:07.11   2 
 12 Milner, Harrison M           George C. Ma        13:20.00   15:11.53   1 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Deja                   Bishop McNam           14.62      14.54q -0.9  3 
  2 Lowman, Sherita              Delcastle Hi           14.70      15.69q -0.1  2 
  3 Parker, Taylor               Dunbar High            16.15      16.24q -0.2  1 
  4 Weeks, Myracle               McKinley Tec           16.14      16.40q -0.9  3 
  5 Hodge, Shayna                DuVal High S           17.00      17.38q -0.9  3 
  6 Armstead, Ineka              McKinley Tec           17.09      17.45q  1.8  5 
  7 Bowen, Laura                 Atholton Hig           17.50      17.87q  1.8  5 
  8 Nicholson, Shakeithia        McKinley Tec           18.24      18.04q -0.1  2 
  9 Luehrs, Tiffany              The Potomac            18.34      18.36   0.8  4 
 10 Dugger, Troianne             Dunbar High                       18.39   0.8  4 
 11 Son, Hyeyeon                 George C. Ma           19.04      18.88   0.8  4 
 12 Williams, Destiny            T.C. William           18.03      19.17  -0.2  1 
 13 Tardieu, Olivia              T.C. William           18.84      19.24   0.8  4 
 14 Conroy, Sarah                T.C. William           17.64      19.41  -0.1  2 
 15 Truitt, Taylor               Delcastle Hi           20.00      19.75   1.8  5 
 16 Vines, Tamesha               Eastern High           20.18      20.12   1.8  5 
 17 Horton, Mia                  The Potomac            19.80      20.19  -0.1  2 
 18 Manley, Ash Lee T            George C. Ma           20.56      21.97   0.8  4 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Bell, Deja                   Bishop McNam           14.54      14.13  -1.1 
  2 Lowman, Sherita              Delcastle Hi           15.69      15.26  -1.1 
  3 Parker, Taylor               Dunbar High            16.24      15.67  -1.1 
  4 Armstead, Ineka              McKinley Tec           17.45      16.02  -1.1 
  5 Weeks, Myracle               McKinley Tec           16.40      16.10  -1.1 
  6 Hodge, Shayna                DuVal High S           17.38      16.77  -1.1 
  7 Bowen, Laura                 Atholton Hig           17.87      17.94  -1.1 
  8 Nicholson, Shakeithia        McKinley Tec           18.04      18.00  -1.1 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy, Moses               McKinley Tec           14.69      14.84q -1.1  2 
  2 Sampson, Todd                Oxon Hill Hi           14.61      14.96q -1.1  2 
  3 George, David                Oxon Hill Hi           14.84      15.00q -1.1  3 
  4 Fowlkes, Michael             T.C. William           16.85      16.58q -1.4  1 
  5 Gieseler, John B             George C. Ma           17.74      17.04q -1.4  1 
  6 Nicholas, Mark               McKinley Tec           16.77      17.14q -1.1  3 
  7 Bailey, Frank                Dunbar High                       17.33q -1.1  3 
  8 Edgerton, Amir               Archbishop C                      17.37q -1.4  1 
  9 Jordan, Caleb                Archbishop C                      17.55  -1.1  3 
 10 Johnson, Raymond             DuVal High S                      19.37  -1.1  2 
 11 Brown, Kheelum               McKinley Tec           17.85      19.65  -1.1  2 
 12 Logue, Connor                The Potomac            19.94      20.10  -1.1  3 
 13 Bailey, Manasseh             Suitland Hig           18.80      21.14  -1.4  1 
 14 Long, Tavon                  Suitland Hig           23.99      22.31  -1.1  3 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 George, David                Oxon Hill Hi           15.00      14.71  -1.3 
  2 Sampson, Todd                Oxon Hill Hi           14.96      14.74  -1.3 
  3 Kennedy, Moses               McKinley Tec           14.84      15.52  -1.3 
  4 Fowlkes, Michael             T.C. William           16.58      16.44  -1.3 
  5 Nicholas, Mark               McKinley Tec           17.14      16.62  -1.3 
  6 Bailey, Frank                Dunbar High            17.33      16.84  -1.3 
  7 Edgerton, Amir               Archbishop C           17.37      16.89  -1.3 
  8 Gieseler, John B             George C. Ma           17.04      17.10  -1.3 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Dash
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Sam, Martha                  James Hubert           12.18      12.17q +0.0  3 
  2 Dubose, Demetria             Dunbar High            12.74      12.74q  0.5  2 
  3 Bennett, Morgyn              Delcastle Hi           12.70      12.78q -1.5  6 
  4 Wood, Krystal                Atholton Hig           12.65      12.81q  0.1  1 
  5 Scott, Chelsea               Bishop McNam           12.46      12.81q -0.1  7 
  6 Stevens, Alliyah             Mount Vernon           13.14      12.90q  0.1  1 
  7 Fortt, Destiny               Delcastle Hi           12.80      13.01q -0.2  5 
  8 Gaskins, Renishia            Anacostia Hi           14.55      13.12q -0.2  5 
  9 Linton, Onyia                Dunbar High            12.84      13.19  +0.0  4 
 10 Grant, Ciara                 Dunbar High            12.84      13.21  +0.0  8 
 11 Perry, Lauren                Elizabeth Se           12.94      13.21  +0.0  8 
 12 Conteh, Macutah              Mount Vernon           13.45      13.23  +0.0  3 
 13 James, Khalia                T.C. William           13.48      13.29  -0.1  7 
 14 akobundu, winnie             DuVal High S           13.70      13.38  -0.2  5 
 15 Adetunji, Dayo               Atholton Hig           13.80      13.44  +0.0  4 
 16 Wood, Tianna                 Archbishop C           14.41      13.47  +0.0  4 
 17 Makinde, Titilope            DuVal High S           14.00      13.47  -1.5  6 
 18 Jones, Alicia                T Roosevelt            13.99      13.48   0.5  2 
 19 Givens, Olivia               The Potomac            13.60      13.52   0.5  2 
 20 Young-glenn, Xabriah         Kipp Dc: Col                      13.57   0.1  1 
 21 Jordan, Kristina             McKinley Tec           14.24      13.63  -0.1  7 
 22 Scott, Ariana                Mount Vernon           13.50      13.64   0.1  1 
 23 battle, jaylynn              Eleanor Roos           13.80      13.64  +0.0  8 
 24 Coach, Tyra                  Suitland Hig           13.82      13.73  +0.0  4 
 25 Bason, Ashley                Elizabeth Se           14.01      13.75   0.1  1 
 26 White, Kelli                 Elizabeth Se           14.11      13.82  +0.0  3 
 27 Horton, Mia                  The Potomac            13.84      13.84  +0.0  8 
 28 Rodrigo, Nimna R             George C. Ma           14.75      13.87   0.5  2 
 29 Holden, Dystinee             Suitland Hig           14.20      13.90  +0.0  3 
 30 Matthews, Dominique          McKinley Tec           13.16      13.92  -0.1  7 
 31 Bogue, Stephanie             Cardozo High           14.24      13.94   0.1  1 
 32 Fredrick, Chaney             T.C. William                      13.98  +0.0  3 
 32 Johnson, Alexandra           George C. Ma           13.12      13.98  -1.5  6 
 34 Smith, Gabby                 The Potomac            14.31      14.01  -1.5  6 
 35 Harmon, Jordan               McKinley Tec                      14.02  +0.0  8 
 36 Williams, MaJohn             Eastern High           14.35      14.04  -0.2  5 
 37 Nelson, Anjanae              T.C. William           14.42      14.05  +0.0  4 
 38 Jackson, Ila                 Archbishop C           14.37      14.05  +0.0  8 
 39 kargo, fatima                Eleanor Roos           14.10      14.05  -0.1  7 
 40 Deas, Bryana                 Oxon Hill Hi           13.00      14.05  -0.2  5 
 41 Cambell, Kasandra            James Hubert           12.90      14.14  +0.0  4 
 42 Coe, Previa                  Suitland Hig                      14.19  -0.1  7 
 43 Ballew, Ahri                 Archbishop C           14.49      14.22  +0.0  8 
 44 Hill-Edwards, Vanneysha      Atholton Hig                      14.23  +0.0  3 
 45 Marshall, Satarriya          T Roosevelt            14.34      14.33   0.5  2 
 46 Son, Hyeyeon                 George C. Ma           15.75      14.42  +0.0  3 
 47 Speaks, Jasmine              Anacostia Hi           14.75      14.43  -1.5  6 
 48 Carter, Bryanna              Bishop McNam           16.98      14.48  -1.5  6 
 49 Jones, Morgan                Oxon Hill Hi           14.98      14.53   0.1  1 
 50 Mitchell, Jenari             Kipp Dc: Col                      14.53  +0.0  8 
 51 Spruill, Brianna             H.D. Woodson                      14.63  +0.0  4 
 52 Germain, Titaiyana           Cardozo High           15.12      14.70  +0.0  3 
 53 Mouthey, Daija               Kipp Dc: Col                      14.74   0.5  2 
 54 Glenn, Dominique             DuVal High S                      14.76  -0.1  7 
 55 Ambrosio, Yazmine            Oxon Hill Hi           14.99      14.80  -0.1  7 
 56 Jenkins, Mykel               Bishop McNam           16.58      14.82   0.1  1 
 57 Vines, Tamesha               Eastern High                      14.84   0.5  2 
 58 Egbufor, Vera                Cardozo High                      15.42  -0.2  5 
 59 Tinker, Tamara               H.D. Woodson                      15.88  +0.0  4 
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Dash
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Sam, Martha                  James Hubert           12.17      12.39  -0.9 
  2 Bennett, Morgyn              Delcastle Hi           12.78      12.63  -0.9 
  3 Dubose, Demetria             Dunbar High            12.74      12.69  -0.9 
  4 Scott, Chelsea               Bishop McNam           12.81      12.79  -0.9 
  5 Stevens, Alliyah             Mount Vernon           12.90      13.06  -0.9 
  6 Wood, Krystal                Atholton Hig           12.81      13.07  -0.9 
  7 Gaskins, Renishia            Anacostia Hi           13.12      13.29  -0.9 
  8 Fortt, Destiny               Delcastle Hi           13.01      13.30  -0.9 
 
Event 6  Men 100 Meter Dash
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Morris, Maurice              T Roosevelt            11.39      11.28q -1.1  5 
  2 McGrigg, Joshua              Mount Vernon           11.12      11.31q -2.9  4 
  3 Martin, Malik                Anacostia Hi           11.69      11.33q -1.6  9 
  4 Leach, Kevin                 Archbishop C           11.35      11.36q -1.0  1 
  5 Potter, Ahman                Eleanor Roos           11.38      11.38q +0.0  6 
  6 Lyles, Noah                  T.C. William                      11.39q  0.7  2 
  7 Hubbard, Michael             Laurel High            11.32      11.48q -0.9  3 
  8 Raymond, Samuel              Eleanor Roos           11.48      11.50q -1.0  1 
  9 Thomas, Brian                Phelps Caree                      11.52  -1.1  5 
 10 Murray, Isaac                Atholton Hig           11.54      11.62  -2.9  4 
 11 Henry, Tyrice                T.C. William           11.04      11.64  -1.6  9 
 12 Wigfall, Robert              Suitland Hig           10.99      11.65   NWI  7 
 13 Huff-edsall, Joshua          Atholton Hig           11.50      11.68  -0.9  3 
 14 Joseph, Oxley                James Hubert           11.45      11.71  +0.0  6 
 15 Madlock, James               Archbishop C           11.57      11.76   NWI  7 
 16 Jenkins, Keymoni             Mount Vernon           11.70      11.83  -2.9  4 
 17 Adeloa, Josh                 James Hubert           11.56      11.89  -1.0  8 
 18 Jordan, Caleb                Archbishop C           11.75      11.89   0.7  2 
 18 Doughtery, Tony              Oxon Hill Hi           11.81      11.89  +0.0  6 
 20 Huff, Michael                Phelps Caree                      11.89  -1.0  1 
 21 Boateng, Isaac               Atholton Hig           11.54      11.89  -1.6  9 
 22 Cobb, Tahj                   McKinley Tec           12.12      11.90  -1.1  5 
 23 Wallace, Alwyn               DuVal High S           11.78      11.92  -1.0  1 
 24 Burns, Justin                Bishop McNam           12.39      11.93   NWI  7 
 25 Smith, Alex                  Bishop McNam           12.17      11.97  -1.0  1 
 26 Houser, Roger                Delcastle Hi           11.50      11.98   0.7  2 
 27 Dickens, Terrell             T Roosevelt                       11.99  -1.0  8 
 28 Dayo-Otekunrin, Tomi         Laurel High            11.55      12.03  -1.0  8 
 29 Neal, Christian              Oxon Hill Hi           12.40      12.09  -1.0  8 
 30 Zelkin, Benjamin             George C. Ma           12.18      12.10   0.7  2 
 31 Watson, Donte                Delcastle Hi           12.20      12.14  -2.9  4 
 32 Harris, Tiree                Kipp Dc: Col           12.31      12.16  -1.6  9 
 33 Harvin, Malik                Laurel High            11.41      12.16  -1.1  5 
 34 Carrol, Glenn                T.C. William           11.74      12.21  -0.9  3 
 35 Burge, Tyric                 Bishop McNam           12.39      12.25  -1.0  8 
 36 Hoffman, John                George C. Ma           13.24      12.33  -1.0  1 
 37 Jones, Xavier                Mount Vernon           12.50      12.41  -1.6  9 
 38 King, Tre'von                Dunbar High                       12.42  -1.6  9 
 39 Harkum, Xavier               Anacostia Hi           12.49      12.43   NWI  7 
 40 Horne, Aizsha                McKinley Tec           12.82      12.55   0.7  2 
 41 White, Samuel                James Hubert           11.55      12.59   NWI  7 
 42 Taylor, Melvin               DuVal High S                      12.67  -1.6  9 
 43 Lavodrama, Giovanny          Cardozo High           12.73      12.69  -0.9  3 
 44 Carroll, Mark                Cardozo High                      12.70   0.7  2 
 45 Ferebee, Quinton             Suitland Hig           12.60      12.73  -2.9  4 
 46 Coates, Zach R               George C. Ma           13.54      13.20  -1.1  5 
 47 Graham, Carl                 Eleanor Roos           12.20      13.58  -0.9  3 
 48 Delcid, Jose                 Eastern High                      13.67  +0.0  6 
 49 Alston, Chrisdeion           Dunbar High                       13.77  -1.1  5 
 
Event 6  Men 100 Meter Dash
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Lyles, Noah                  T.C. William           11.39      10.76  -1.2 
  2 Leach, Kevin                 Archbishop C           11.36      11.28  -1.2 
  3 Morris, Maurice              T Roosevelt            11.28      11.30  -1.2 
  4 McGrigg, Joshua              Mount Vernon           11.31      11.32  -1.2 
  5 Potter, Ahman                Eleanor Roos           11.38      11.42  -1.2 
  6 Martin, Malik                Anacostia Hi           11.33      11.50  -1.2 
  7 Hubbard, Michael             Laurel High            11.48      11.67  -1.2 
  8 Raymond, Samuel              Eleanor Roos           11.50      11.73  -1.2 
 
Event 7  Women 1600 Meter Run
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Scopa, Zoe                   George C. Ma         5:43.92    5:45.75   2 
  2 Davidson, Rosemary           Atholton Hig         5:45.00    5:50.57   2 
  3 Nhean, Holyna                James Hubert         6:05.00    5:51.16   2 
  4 Allen, Alyson                Eleanor Roos         6:02.00    5:59.77   2 
  5 Brogi, Mary Anna             Eleanor Roos         6:10.00    6:03.40   2 
  6 Ngassa, Blanche              DuVal High S         6:09.98    6:18.33   2 
  7 Shoemaker, Paige             James Hubert         6:38.68    6:25.28   2 
  8 VanVranken, Elly             Atholton Hig         6:30.00    6:29.75   2 
  9 Graves, Dymone               Suitland Hig         6:45.19    6:32.91   1 
 10 Bock, Katherine              George C. Ma         6:07.23    6:35.19   2 
 11 Ubah, Cynthia                DuVal High S                    6:46.05   1 
 12 Sanders, Jennifer            Eastern High         6:35.21    6:47.50   2 
 13 Blalock, Rebecca             Suitland Hig         7:05.46    6:57.62   1 
 14 Gomez, Kiara                 Cardozo High                    7:04.71   1 
 15 Taylor-Money, Tershonda      Delcastle Hi         7:00.00    7:10.36   1 
 16 Seldon, Hunter               Elizabeth Se         6:45.00    7:11.13   1 
 17 Coles, Diamond               Delcastle Hi         8:25.00    7:14.23   1 
 18 Mitchel, Ahjanae             Delcastle Hi         8:00.00    7:16.67   1 
 19 Peters, Jameah               Suitland Hig                    7:18.89   1 
 20 Aledan, Omosefe              McKinley Tec         8:31.72    8:15.22   1 
 21 Morsell, Gianni              DuVal High S                    8:34.68   1 
 
Event 8  Men 1600 Meter Run
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan         T Roosevelt          4:25.00    4:35.60   3 
  2 Haight, Alexander            George C. Ma         4:41.49    4:41.21   3 
  3 Johnson, Justin              Bishop McNam         4:47.87    4:41.73   3 
  4 Rosicky, Bryce               Atholton Hig         4:30.00    4:43.67   3 
  5 Mcfaul, Justin               George C. Ma         4:45.55    4:45.41   3 
  6 Huff, Tyreese                Coolidge Hig         4:44.58    4:46.99   3 
  7 Andjalepou, Octave           T Roosevelt          4:45.00    4:54.40   3 
  8 O'Leary, Aiden               George C. Ma         4:45.61    4:55.26   3 
  9 Lefors, Francisco            Atholton Hig         4:48.00    4:57.64   3 
 10 Belsoi, Edward               Eleanor Roos         5:03.00    4:57.75   2 
 11 hill, jalend                 DuVal High S         4:46.00    4:57.79   3 
 12 Muhnda, Brian                Suitland Hig         5:00.00    4:58.38   2 
 13 Mundo, Marvin                Cardozo High         5:21.00    4:58.88   2 
 14 Spain, Owen                  Atholton Hig         5:00.00    4:59.07   2 
 15 Amobi, Gerald                DuVal High S         5:00.00    5:02.90   2 
 16 Navarro, Luis                Eleanor Roos         4:55.00    5:04.55   3 
 17 Brennan, Peter               The Potomac          5:02.52    5:14.78   2 
 18 Kensinger, Mark              The Potomac          5:15.00    5:22.88   2 
 19 Ibemsi, Mundi                Laurel High          5:21.01    5:24.45   2 
 20 Williams, Marquise           McKinley Tec         5:22.87    5:30.25   2 
 21 Cashin, Benjamin             The Potomac          5:39.24    5:35.65   2 
 22 Allotey, Stanley             McKinley Tec         5:44.30    5:36.67   1 
 23 Rezene, Aron                 E. L. Haynes Pub     5:45.00    5:39.46   1 
 24 Nepomuceno, Daniel           Delcastle Hi         5:40.00    5:43.58   1 
 25 Stout, Jesse                 James Hubert         5:57.05    5:48.87   1 
 26 Ifill, kevin                 DuVal High S         5:10.00    5:50.19   2 
 27 Evans, Ineiyriall            Delcastle Hi                    5:51.53   2 
 28 Simpson, Ronald              McKinley Tec                    5:54.82   1 
 29 Trotman, Ellion              Bishop McNam         6:01.52    5:55.87   1 
 30 Demissie, Berhanu            Cardozo High         6:00.00    6:05.39   1 
 31 Stout, John                  James Hubert         5:50.23    6:31.16   1 
 32 Castenada, Juan              E. L. Haynes Pub     6:10.00    7:07.19   1 
 
Event 9  Women 200 Meter Run
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Moore, Sarah                 James Hubert           27.27      25.63q  NWI  5 
  2 Armstead, Ineka              McKinley Tec           26.96      26.06q  0.3  2 
  3 Bennett, Morgyn              Delcastle Hi           26.70      26.14q +0.0  4 
  4 Johnson, T'Reyah             Elizabeth Se           26.16      26.15q  NWI  7 
  5 Savoy, Chynna                Elizabeth Se           26.90      26.33q  NWI  7 
  6 Partlow, Jayla               Eleanor Roos           26.30      26.36q -1.8  6 
  7 Scott, Chelsea               Bishop McNam           26.48      26.37q  0.3  2 
  8 Walker, Nia                  Eleanor Roos                      26.65q  NWI  8 
  9 Rinkin, Ananda               Oxon Hill Hi           27.49      26.76   NWI  8 
 10 Roberts, Cierra              Eastern High           27.73      26.99  +0.0  3 
 11 Shelton, Nisa                Dunbar High            26.50      27.00  +0.0  3 
 12 Dubose, Derricka             Dunbar High            27.90      27.05   0.3  2 
 13 Wood, Krystal                Atholton Hig           26.50      27.07  -0.4  1 
 14 Kobayashi, Olivia            The Potomac            27.56      27.31  -1.8  6 
 15 Marshall, Taylor             Bishop McNam           28.87      27.34   0.3  2 
 16 Conteh, Macutah              Mount Vernon           27.40      27.35  +0.0  3 
 17 Hodge, Shayna                DuVal High S           26.80      27.45   NWI  7 
 18 James, Khalia                T.C. William           28.34      27.59  -0.4  1 
 19 Jones, Alicia                T Roosevelt            28.15      27.66  +0.0  4 
 20 Gaskins, Renishia            Anacostia Hi           28.79      27.67   NWI  5 
 21 Maye, Kemi                   Archbishop C           27.15      27.77  -0.4  1 
 22 Fortt, Destiny               Delcastle Hi                      27.80   0.3  2 
 23 Grant, Ciara                 Dunbar High            26.90      27.80   NWI  8 
 24 Tran, Emily                  The Potomac            29.34      27.84   NWI  5 
 25 Scott, Ariana                Mount Vernon           27.80      27.89   NWI  8 
 26 Harris, Paige                Laurel High            26.91      27.90   NWI  7 
 27 akobundu, winnie             DuVal High S           27.00      27.97  -1.8  6 
 28 Parker, Kyra                 T.C. William           26.94      28.03   NWI  8 
 29 Borthwick, Claire            The Potomac            28.80      28.20  +0.0  3 
 30 Nicholson, Shakeithia        McKinley Tec           28.77      28.23  -0.4  1 
 31 Coach, Tyra                  Suitland Hig           28.08      28.30  -0.4  1 
 32 Young-glenn, Xabriah         Kipp Dc: Col                      28.36  +0.0  4 
 33 Bogue, Stephanie             Cardozo High           29.34      28.39  +0.0  3 
 34 Blalock, Victoria            Suitland Hig           27.48      28.48   NWI  5 
 35 Muchemenyi, Thando P         George C. Ma           29.69      28.71   0.3  2 
 36 Thomas, Dominique            Eastern High           29.94      29.04   NWI  7 
 37 Johnson, Alexandra           George C. Ma           30.01      29.07  -1.8  6 
 38 Knight, Michala              Oxon Hill Hi           30.54      29.17  +0.0  4 
 39 bloomfield, aish             Eleanor Roos           29.22      29.19  +0.0  4 
 40 Gee, Bessie                  DuVal High S           27.00      29.26   NWI  7 
 41 Nelson, Anjanae              T.C. William           29.24      29.43  +0.0  4 
 42 Jackson, Ila                 Archbishop C           29.77      29.62  +0.0  4 
 43 Marshall, Satarriya          T Roosevelt                       29.66   NWI  7 
 44 Ballew, Ahri                 Archbishop C           28.95      29.78  +0.0  4 
 45 Speaks, Jasmine              Anacostia Hi           30.63      29.92   NWI  5 
 46 Nettles, Tejah               Suitland Hig           30.58      29.97   0.3  2 
 47 Dabich, Olivia               George C. Ma                      30.04  -1.8  6 
 48 Noe, Arsene                  McKinley Tec                      30.11   NWI  7 
 49 Germain, Titaiyana           Cardozo High           31.62      30.87   0.3  2 
 50 Mitchell, Jenari             Kipp Dc: Col                      30.90   NWI  8 
 51 Mouthey, Daija               Kipp Dc: Col                      31.23  +0.0  3 
 52 Harris, Kayla                Bishop McNam           33.59      33.41   NWI  8 
 53 Egbufor, Vera                Cardozo High                      36.49  -0.4  1 
 
Event 9  Women 200 Meter Run
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Moore, Sarah                 James Hubert           25.63      25.63   NWI 
  2 Armstead, Ineka              McKinley Tec           26.06      26.06   NWI 
  3 Bennett, Morgyn              Delcastle Hi           26.14      26.14   NWI 
  4 Johnson, T'Reyah             Elizabeth Se           26.15      26.15   NWI 
  5 Savoy, Chynna                Elizabeth Se           26.33      26.33   NWI 
  6 Partlow, Jayla               Eleanor Roos           26.36      26.36   NWI 
  7 Scott, Chelsea               Bishop McNam           26.37      26.37   NWI 
  8 Walker, Nia                  Eleanor Roos           26.65      26.65   NWI 
 
Event 10  Men 200 Meter Run
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Lyles, Noah                  T.C. William           20.89      21.40q +0.0  9 
  2 Cook, Stedman                Archbishop C           22.67      22.30q +0.0  9 
  3 Patterson, Malanta           Dunbar High                       22.38q  0.4  3 
  4 Walker, Miles                Atholton Hig           22.41      22.41q  NWI  6 
  5 Brown, Brandon               Suitland Hig           22.52      22.52q  0.5  4 
  6 Michael, Jabara              Oxon Hill Hi           22.86      22.64q  0.4  3 
  7 Leach, Kevin                 Archbishop C           22.97      22.70q -1.1  2 
  8 Booth, Mahlique              T.C. William           22.34      22.75q  NWI  6 
  9 Brown, Jawuan                Eleanor Roos           22.70      22.84   0.4  3 
 10 Martin, Malik                Anacostia Hi           22.98      22.99   0.4  3 
 11 Leach, Kendall               Archbishop C           23.34      23.10   0.3  1 
 12 Douglas, Miles               James Hubert           23.56      23.14   0.5  4 
 13 Joseph, Oxley                James Hubert           23.69      23.28   0.5  4 
 14 Hubbard, Michael             Laurel High            23.04      23.30  -1.5  7 
 15 Amadu, Victor                Laurel High            24.00      23.41   0.5  4 
 16 Swanson, Jermaine            Ballou High Scho                  23.42  -1.1  2 
 17 Brown, Denzell               McKinley Tec           23.00      23.44  -0.9 10 
 18 Bush, Ben                    The Potomac            23.50      23.61  -1.1  2 
 19 Thomas, Nijel                Atholton Hig           24.05      23.62  -1.5  7 
 20 Djepeno, William             Phelps Caree                      23.63  -1.5  7 
 21 Nurul-haqq, Anfal            T Roosevelt            24.76      23.66   0.4  3 
 22 Gross, Trae                  Oxon Hill Hi           24.00      23.73  -0.3  5 
 23 Jones, Terry                 Ballou High Scho                  23.77   NWI  6 
 24 Wilkins, Cartier             Bishop McNam           25.19      23.83  +0.0  9 
 25 Henry, Tyrice                T.C. William           23.30      23.88  -1.1  8 
 26 Bynoe, Daraun                Laurel High            22.23      23.90   0.3  1 
 27 McGrigg, Jordan              Mount Vernon           23.50      23.92   0.4  3 
 28 Huff, Michael                Phelps Caree                      23.92  -1.1  2 
 29 Little, Floyd                Suitland Hig           23.30      23.94  -1.5  7 
 30 Martin, Daniel               Atholton Hig                      23.99  +0.0  9 
 31 Houser, Roger                Delcastle Hi           23.40      24.07   0.5  4 
 32 Price, Briayer               Delcastle Hi           23.90      24.13  -1.1  8 
 33 Denney, Zachary              McKinley Tec           23.77      24.14  -0.9 10 
 34 Coleman, Malique             McKinley Tec           24.03      24.51   0.3  1 
 35 Doherty, Shane               George C. Ma           24.90      24.68  -1.1  8 
 36 Harkum, Xavier               Anacostia Hi           24.38      24.68  -0.3  5 
 37 Dunn, Javaugn                Oxon Hill Hi           25.34      24.71  -0.3  5 
 38 Harley, james                DuVal High S           23.76      24.73   0.3  1 
 39 Lavodrama, Giovanny          Cardozo High           25.19      24.80   0.3  1 
 40 Burge, Tyric                 Bishop McNam           26.25      24.84  -1.1  8 
 41 Wallace, Alwyn               DuVal High S           23.50      24.88  -1.1  8 
 42 Holland, Kevin               H.D. Woodson                      24.97   NWI  6 
 43 McCrimmon, Chris             Suitland Hig           23.89      24.98  +0.0  9 
 44 Harris, Tiree                Kipp Dc: Col           25.78      25.02  -1.5  7 
 45 Lewis, Demes                 Anacostia Hi           23.84      25.14   0.5  4 
 46 Zelkin, Benjamin             George C. Ma           24.34      25.22  -0.9 10 
 47 Jones, Xavier                Mount Vernon           24.50      25.25  -0.3  5 
 48 Carroll, Mark                Cardozo High                      25.29  -1.1  2 
 49 Graham, Carl                 Eleanor Roos           27.00      25.45  -1.1  2 
 50 logan, alonte                Eleanor Roos           27.00      25.80   NWI  6 
 51 Forsyth, Maxwell             George C. Ma           25.90      25.93   0.4  3 
 52 Howell, Eric                 Phelps Caree                      26.53   0.4  3 
 53 Jackson, Sekou               Dunbar High                       27.45  -0.3  5 
 
Event 10  Men 200 Meter Run
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Lyles, Noah                  T.C. William           21.40      21.40   NWI 
  2 Cook, Stedman                Archbishop C           22.30      22.30   NWI 
  3 Patterson, Malanta           Dunbar High            22.38      22.38   NWI 
  4 Walker, Miles                Atholton Hig           22.41      22.41   NWI 
  5 Brown, Brandon               Suitland Hig           22.52      22.52   NWI 
  6 Michael, Jabara              Oxon Hill Hi           22.64      22.64   NWI 
  7 Leach, Kevin                 Archbishop C           22.70      22.70   NWI 
  8 Booth, Mahlique              T.C. William           22.75      22.75   NWI 
 
Event 11  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Atholton High School  'A'                         9:40.00    9:49.43  
     1) Markovitz, Rebekah              2) Greenwald, Jill                
     3) Healey, Olivia                  4) Bleakney, Jennifer             
  2 The Potomac School  'A'                          10:03.00    9:59.22  
     1) Brouckman, Michelle             2) Hearn, Sophie                  
     3) Moses, Grace                    4) Dunkelberger, Sophie           
  3 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                 11:59.00   10:27.08  
     1) Fowlkes, Leah                   2) Bowie, Samantha                
     3) Abdulbarr, Taniyah              4) Yorker, Imani                  
  4 Suitland High School  'A'                        11:20.33   10:30.72  
     1) Ampley, Rachel                  2) Blalock, Victoria              
     3) Chandler, Alexis                4) Durham, Kayla                  
  5 Atholton High School  'B'                        10:29.72   10:59.57  
     1) Huff-Edsall, Holly-Ann          2) Streib, Taylor                 
     3) Yayi-bondje, Fanny              4) Davidson, Rosemary             
  6 The Potomac School  'B'                          11:40.00   11:32.97  
     1) Bayoumi, Elisa                  2) Peters, Kate                   
     3) Selig, Jessica                  4) Smith, Mistaya                 
  7 Eastern High School  'A'                         11:40.23   11:34.55  
     1) Sanders, Jennifer               2) Sumpter, Fatimah               
     3) Whealton, Lyric                 4) Clay, Javan                    
  8 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                   11:44.80   11:48.00  
     1) Dozier, Aisha                   2) Butler, J'Niya                 
     3) Shaw, Taylor                    4) Matthews, Dominique            
  9 Suitland High School  'B'                        12:10.33   11:51.78  
     1) Blackman, Jelaya                2) Blalock, Rebecca               
     3) Brown, Diamiani                 4) Graves, Dymone                 
 10 Delcastle High School  'A'                       12:15.00   11:58.47  
     1) Higgin, Sharona                 2) Stansbury, Ericka              
     3) Taylor-Money, Tershonda         4) Zeigler, Tyisha                
 
Event 12  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                        8:14.31    8:13.36   2 
  2 Suitland High School  'A'                         8:20.76    8:26.22   2 
     1) Brown, Brandon                  2) Collington, Antony             
     3) Paxton, Michael                 4) Thomas, Nikolas                
  3 Cardozo High School  'A'                          8:34.27    8:28.61   2 
     1) Andjalepou, Christy             2) Figaro, Alejandro              
     3) Lavodrama, Magloire             4) Mundo, Marvin                  
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                8:40.00    8:30.11   2 
  5 Laurel High School  'A'                           8:44.27    8:33.72   2 
     1) Mccammon, Caleb                 2) Watson-willis, Damon           
     3) Walker, Gregg                   4) Leeafong, Byron                
  6 Atholton High School  'A'                         8:44.80    8:52.83   2 
  7 DuVal High School  'A'                            8:40.00    8:56.90   2 
  8 Atholton High School  'B'                         9:20.05    9:22.41   2 
  9 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  9:55.00    9:26.06   1 
     1) Mccain, Randy                   2) Holder, Jordan                 
     3) Eddy, Joshua                    4) Turner, Marcus                 
 10 Laurel High School  'B'                           9:20.27    9:28.42   2 
     1) Palmer, Tofa                    2) Ibemsi, Mundi                  
     3) Nwabuisu, Chinedu               4) Afoakwah, Kevin                
 11 Bishop McNamara High School  'B'                 10:11.36    9:55.32   1 
     1) Eddy, Joshua                    2) Lyles, Bakari                  
     3) Trotman, Ellion                 4) Somers, Stefon                 
 12 Delcastle High School  'A'                       11:40.00    9:57.53   1 
     1) Coles, Nick                     2) Evans, Ineiyriall              
     3) Sequira, Daekwon                4) Williams, Devon                
 13 Suitland High School  'B'                         9:25.76   10:05.48   2 
     1) Dixon, Stephan                  2) Edwards, Austin                
     3) Long, Tavon                     4) Muhnda, Brian                  
 
Event 13  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dunbar High School  'A'                             50.07      50.73   4 
     1) Dubose, Demetria                2) Dubose, Derricka               
     3) Parker, Taylor                  4) Shelton, Nisa                  
  2 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   52.00      51.53   4 
  3 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                      52.31      51.88   3 
     1) Conroy, Sarah                   2) James, Khalia                  
     3) Kamara, Ameratu                 4) Nahra, Heave                   
  4 Delcastle High School  'A'                          50.07      52.16   4 
     1) Bennett, Morgyn                 2) Fortt, Destiny                 
     3) Lewis, Johnasia                 4) Harris, Tatyana                
  5 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      53.13      52.51   3 
     1) Nicholson, Shakeithia           2) Matthews, Dominique            
     3) Weeks, Myracle                  4) Bray, Daezja                   
  6 The Potomac School  'A'                             52.50      52.59   3 
     1) Brandon, Kelsey                 2) Givens, Olivia                 
     3) Horton, Mia                     4) Kobayashi, Olivia              
  7 DuVal High School  'A'                              54.35      52.81   3 
  8 Suitland High School  'A'                           52.20      53.63   3 
     1) Blalock, Victoria               2) Coach, Tyra                    
     3) Holden, Dystinee                4) Trussell, Kameryn              
  9 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    54.54      53.69   2 
     1) Carter, Bryanna                 2) Blount, Tyler                  
     3) Yorker, Imani                   4) Marshall, Taylor               
 10 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    52.00      53.76   4 
     1) Lawal, Tosin                    2) Perry, Lauren                  
     3) Ward, Shannon                   4) Willis, Tasia                  
 11 Atholton High School  'A'                           53.20      53.81   3 
     1) Wood, Krystal                   2) King, Jada                     
     3) Burton, Nia                     4) Adetunji, Dayo                 
 12 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                 55.00      53.85   2 
     1) Jackson, Ila                    2) Maye, Kemi                     
     3) Ballew, Ahri                    4) Colbert, Laura                 
 13 Elizabeth Seton High School  'B'                    55.00      53.91   2 
     1) Bennett, Chloe                  2) Bruce, Jada                    
     3) Herbert, Alexis                 4) Lawson, Ariana                 
 14 McKinley Tech High School  'B'                      54.43      54.73   2 
     1) Klusmann, Nyla                  2) Jordan, Kristina               
     3) Moten, Taylor                   4) Harmon, Jordan                 
 15 T.C. Williams High School  'B'                      54.34      55.37   3 
     1) Brenpong, Stephanie             2) Brisco, Jessica                
     3) Farmer, Allasha                 4) Nelson, Anjanae                
 16 Suitland High School  'B'                         1:00.20      56.20   1 
     1) Chapman, Mikayla                2) Coe, Previa                    
     3) Nettles, Tejah                  4) Price, Ashani                  
 17 Eastern High School  'A'                            58.31      56.35   1 
     1) Jordan, Kayla                   2) Vines, Tamesha                 
     3) Williams, MaJohn                4) Thomas, Dominique              
 18 Bishop McNamara High School  'B'                  1:02.00      56.46   1 
     1) Pondexter, Kamaron              2) Wingfield, Lexie               
     3) Oglesby, Gabrielle              4) Jenkins, Mykel                 
 19 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'                 49.11      58.48   4 
 20 H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                       57.84      59.05   2 
     1) Christian, Imani                2) Spruill, Brianna               
     3) Tinker, Tamara                  4) Simpkins, Iyanna               
 21 Eastern High School  'B'                                     1:03.94   1 
     1) Clarke-Hellams, Mahni           2) Clay, Javan                    
     3) Stewart, Kolbie-Lavelle         4) Williams, Jaunice              
 
Event 14  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  43.10      43.18   4 
  2 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'                 43.55      43.63   4 
     1) Cook, Stedman                   2) Leach, Kevin                   
     3) Jordan, Caleb                   4) Leach, Kendall                 
  3 Dunbar High School  'A'                             43.30      43.70   4 
     1) Bailey, Frank                   2) Patterson, Malanta             
     3) Thompson, Kevin                 4) West, Tyrone                   
  4 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                          43.50      43.99   4 
  5 Atholton High School  'A'                           45.12      44.36   3 
  6 Laurel High School  'A'                             44.25      44.48   3 
     1) Harvin, Malik                   2) Dayo-Otekunrin, Tomi           
     3) Dowell, Aaron                   4) Sodipo, Oluwaseji              
  7 Suitland High School  'A'                           43.12      44.88   4 
     1) Bailey, Manasseh                2) Brown, Brandon                 
     3) Little, Floyd                   4) McCrimmon, Chris               
  8 H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                       44.76      44.91   3 
     1) Foster, Marcel                  2) Holland, Kevin                 
     3) King, Terrance                  4) Terell, Harry                  
  9 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    45.97      45.41   2 
     1) Thompson, Brian                 2) Wilkins, Cartier               
     3) Smith, Alex                     4) Burns, Justin                  
 10 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      45.77      45.46   3 
     1) Cobb, Tahj                      2) Brown, Denzell                 
     3) Denney, Zachary                 4) Manivong, Phetanutphone        
 11 Mount Vernon  'A'                                   43.50      45.50   4 
     1) Griffith, Carlton               2) Jenkins, Keymoni               
     3) Jones, Xavier                   4) Kamara, Mohamed                
 12 T.C. Williams High School  'B'                      43.64      45.73   4 
     1) Carrol, Glenn                   2) Clarke, Isaih                  
     3) Harris, Stephen                 4) Henry, Tyrice                  
 13 DuVal High School  'A'                              44.67      46.22   3 
     1) Wallace, Alwyn                  2)                                
 14 Anacostia High School  'A'                          46.28      46.24   2 
     1) Martin, Malik                   2) Thompson, Davon                
     3) Harkum, Xavier                  4) Lewis, Demes                   
 15 Atholton High School  'B'                           46.25      46.39   2 
 16 James Hubert Blake High School  'B'                 45.45      46.40   3 
 17 Ballou High School  'A'                                        47.83   1 
     1) Moore, Delonte                  2) Jones, Terry                   
     3) Hamilton, Marquis               4) Jackson, Rashad                
 18 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                      41.74      48.52   4 
     1) Booth, Mahlique                 2) Carney, Malik                  
     3) Lyles, Noah                     4) Tyler, Philip                  
 19 Bishop McNamara High School  'B'                    48.97      48.80   1 
     1) Turner, Marcus                  2) Mccain, Randy                  
     3) Somers, Stefon                  4) Burge, Tyric                   
 20 McKinley Tech High School  'B'                      48.00      49.65   1 
     1) Horne, Aizsha                   2) Simpson, Ronald                
     3) Branch, Terrell                 4) Curtis, Kia                    
 21 Suitland High School  'B'                           46.62      49.96   2 
     1) Bailey, Manasseh                2) Bynum, Isa                     
     3) Lancaster, John                 4) McCrimmon, Chris               
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Adesanya, Elizabeth          James Hubert           56.78      56.96   8 
  2 Hill, Jasmine                Mount Vernon           56.32      57.43   8 
  3 Vital, Keren                 Laurel High            57.40      58.15   8 
  4 Sellers, Siani               Delcastle Hi           58.86      59.11   8 
  5 Winner, Kaleigh              Mount Vernon         1:00.93    1:00.04   7 
  6 Moore, Sarah                 James Hubert           59.11    1:00.05   8 
  7 Brown, Mecca                 Dunbar High            58.53    1:00.18   8 
  8 Bleakney, Jennifer           Atholton Hig         1:00.20    1:00.92   7 
  9 Gibbs, Erica                 Eleanor Roos                    1:01.29   2 
 10 Roberts, Cierra              Eastern High         1:00.19    1:01.35   7 
 11 Johnson, Malana              Elizabeth Se         1:01.51    1:01.47   7 
 12 Brandon, Kelsey              The Potomac          1:01.00    1:02.15   7 
 13 Jones, Kaela                 James Hubert         1:03.08    1:02.17   6 
 14 Bowie, Samantha              Bishop McNam         1:05.00    1:02.27   5 
 15 Eley, Tori                   Laurel High          1:01.30    1:02.64   7 
 16 Commins, Mary                Eleanor Roos         1:02.00    1:02.95   7 
 17 Jones, Alicia                T Roosevelt          1:03.59    1:02.96   5 
 18 Teague, Arianna              Elizabeth Se         1:02.04    1:03.76   6 
 19 campbell, kemoni             Eleanor Roos         1:04.00    1:03.94   5 
 20 Mertens, Kimberly            Mount Vernon         1:03.50    1:04.16   6 
 21 Parker, Kyra                 T.C. William         1:02.74    1:04.35   6 
 22 Williams, Sydney             Elizabeth Se         1:04.00    1:04.78   5 
 23 Muchemenyi, Thando P         George C. Ma         1:04.55    1:05.16   5 
 24 Huff-Edsall, Holly-Ann       Atholton Hig         1:02.80    1:05.63   6 
 25 Poge, Jamea                  McKinley Tec                    1:05.96   1 
 26 Abdulbarr, Taniyah           Bishop McNam         1:14.00    1:06.37   3 
 27 Clay, Javan                  Eastern High         1:06.39    1:06.60   4 
 28 Johnson, Marley              Oxon Hill Hi         1:08.87    1:06.92   3 
 29 Dozier, Aisha                McKinley Tec         1:10.70    1:06.97   3 
 30 Taiwo, Tolani                DuVal High S         1:03.00    1:07.56   6 
 31 Gooding, Violet              DuVal High S         1:06.00    1:07.99   4 
 32 Williams, Jaunice            Eastern High         1:08.53    1:08.86   3 
 33 Blackman, Jelaya             Suitland Hig         1:07.36    1:09.17   4 
 34 Colbert, Laura               Archbishop C         1:08.30    1:09.26   3 
 35 Gee, Bessie                  DuVal High S         1:04.00    1:10.85   5 
 36 Green, Miya                  McKinley Tec         1:06.02    1:11.10   4 
 37 Kamara, Ameratu              T.C. William         1:05.51    1:11.38   4 
 38 Mitchell, Jenari             Kipp Dc: Col                    1:12.98   2 
 39 Coe, Previa                  Suitland Hig         1:12.00    1:13.29   3 
 40 James, DaShane'              Archbishop C         1:16.07    1:14.38   2 
 41 Adams, Malaaya               Suitland Hig         1:14.96    1:15.70   3 
 42 Harris, Kayla                Bishop McNam         1:18.00    1:18.20   2 
 43 Mouthey, Daija               Kipp Dc: Col                    1:19.96   1 
 44 Fulton, Kenyatta             E. L. Haynes Pub     1:15.00    1:25.07   2 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Carrington, Dillon           Atholton Hig           48.40      49.95   9 
  2 Morris, Andre                Dunbar High            50.26      50.05   9 
  3 Walker, Miles                Atholton Hig           50.40      50.75   9 
  4 Leach, Kendall               Archbishop C           50.55      51.19   9 
  5 Nurul-haqq, Anfal            T Roosevelt            52.00      51.78   7 
  6 Tyler, Philip                T.C. William           51.11      51.83   8 
  7 Andjalepou, Christy          Cardozo High           54.00      51.88   5 
  8 Robertson, Johnathan         Eastern High           55.61      52.04   5 
  9 Thomas, Emmanuel             McKinley Tec           50.75      52.15   9 
 10 Dowell, Aaron                Laurel High            51.33      52.25   8 
 11 Brown, Denzell               McKinley Tec           54.11      52.34   5 
 12 West, Tyrone                 Dunbar High            51.20      52.49   8 
 13 Naipaul, Allister            Archbishop C           51.33      52.60   8 
 14 Thompson-James, Jermill      Atholton Hig           52.50      52.82   7 
 15 Cintorino, Keaton            George C. Ma           52.83      53.04   7 
 16 Sodipo, Oluwaseji            Laurel High            51.05      53.10   8 
 17 Anderson, Alonte             Oxon Hill Hi           56.51      53.82   4 
 18 Coleman, Malique             McKinley Tec           54.38      53.87   5 
 19 Orji, Nicholas               Archbishop C           53.45      53.89   6 
 20 McGrigg, Joshua              Mount Vernon           52.37      54.47   7 
 21 Leeafong, Byron              Laurel High            53.11      54.69   6 
 22 Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen       T Roosevelt            53.00      54.90   7 
 23 Somuyiwa, Oluwademilade      DuVal High S                      55.02   2 
 24 Harris, Stephen              T.C. William           51.94      55.05   7 
 25 Price, Briayer               Delcastle Hi           53.10      55.57   6 
 26 Johnson, Raymond             DuVal High S                      55.94   2 
 27 Michael, Jabara              Oxon Hill Hi           51.00      56.02   8 
 28 Kalu, Peter                  Eleanor Roos           56.00      56.17   5 
 29 Harris, Tiree                Kipp Dc: Col                      56.56   2 
 30 Brantley, Adrian             DuVal High S           53.89      57.19   6 
 31 Eddy, Joshua                 Bishop McNam           56.58      57.59   4 
 32 logan, alonte                Eleanor Roos           59.00      58.02   3 
 33 Hoffman, John                George C. Ma           56.24      58.03   4 
 34 Lyles, Bakari                Bishop McNam           59.00    1:02.05   3 
 35 Gatti, John Michael          George C. Ma         1:05.24    1:03.68   2 
 36 Moore, Cyrus                 James Hubert         1:02.96    1:04.21   3 
 37 Gaskins, Reginald            E. L. Haynes Pub     1:00.05    1:12.47   3 
 
Event 17  Women 300 Meter Hurdles
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Freeland, London             Dunbar High            44.34      44.54   4 
  2 Stevens, Alliyah             Mount Vernon           46.95      47.17   4 
  3 Maye, Kemi                   Archbishop C                      48.52   1 
  4 Weeks, Myracle               McKinley Tec           48.73      49.87   4 
  5 Neal, Dameece                Dunbar High                       50.02   1 
  6 Goode, Jasmine               Eleanor Roos           50.50      50.69   3 
  7 Noe, Arsene                  McKinley Tec           50.00      51.60   3 
  8 Mouthey, Daija               Kipp Dc: Col                      52.37   1 
  9 Conroy, Sarah                T.C. William           52.35      52.47   2 
 10 Bowen, Laura                 Atholton Hig           51.20      52.56   3 
 11 Farmer, Allasha              T.C. William           51.89      53.53   3 
 12 Ubah, Cynthia                DuVal High S                      54.07   1 
 13 Armstead, Ineka              McKinley Tec           49.06      54.64   4 
 14 Williams, Destiny            T.C. William           52.24      54.72   3 
 15 Holbert, Riley               Bishop McNam           56.99      54.85   1 
 16 Son, Hyeyeon                 George C. Ma           52.80      55.23   2 
 17 Lowman, Sherita              Delcastle Hi           48.10      56.54   4 
 18 Harris, Paige                Laurel High            51.43      56.78   3 
 19 Manley, Ash Lee T            George C. Ma           55.94      57.19   2 
 20 Zukergood, Ariana J          George C. Ma           56.74      57.48   1 
 21 Dyson, Jasmine               Bishop McNam                      59.06   1 
 22 Foxworth, Maya               Elizabeth Se           55.00      59.46   2 
 
Event 18  Men 300 Meter Hurdles
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sampson, Todd                Oxon Hill Hi           39.89      39.30   5 
  2 Thompson, David              Bishop McNam           40.47      39.95   5 
  3 Kennedy, Moses               McKinley Tec           41.11      40.32   5 
  4 Terry, Trenson               Eleanor Roos           40.50      40.36   5 
  5 Rowe, Julian                 Eleanor Roos           40.00      40.94   5 
  6 Fowlkes, Michael             T.C. William           41.82      42.85   5 
  7 McGrigg, Jordan              Mount Vernon           43.99      43.74   3 
  8 Manivong, Phetanutphone      McKinley Tec           44.00      43.89   3 
  9 Turner, Marcus               Bishop McNam           45.00      43.92   3 
 10 Douglas, Miles               James Hubert           41.92      44.16   5 
 11 Atkinson, Connor             The Potomac            46.94      45.13   2 
 12 Iluyomade, Steven            Laurel High            43.11      45.25   4 
 13 Bailey, Frank                Dunbar High            43.40      46.32   4 
 14 Johnson, Raymond             DuVal High S           43.50      46.70   4 
 15 Bailey, Manasseh             Suitland Hig           47.10      46.80   2 
 16 Lewis, Demes                 Anacostia Hi           42.24      47.47   4 
 17 Duckett, Mason               Laurel High            47.80      47.73   2 
 18 Burns, Justin                Bishop McNam           47.00      47.76   2 
 19 Sandlin, Kyle T              George C. Ma           48.93      47.96   2 
 20 Doherty, Shane               George C. Ma           46.30      48.35   3 
 21 Gieseler, John B             George C. Ma           45.47      48.57   3 
 22 Logue, Connor                The Potomac            50.84      49.13   1 
 23 Gillispie, Rashaan           Anacostia Hi           42.90      52.28   4 
 24 Hill, Jason                  DuVal High S                      52.62   1 
 25 Long, Tavon                  Suitland Hig           52.00      58.55   1 
 
Event 19  Women 800 Meter Run
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Greenwald, Jill              Atholton Hig         2:25.00    2:30.65   4 
  2 Johnson, Deja                Dunbar High          2:50.59    2:37.73   2 
  3 Yorker, Imani                Bishop McNam         2:35.94    2:38.46   4 
  4 Eley, Tori                   Laurel High          2:41.80    2:38.54   3 
  5 Halabuk, Savannah            T.C. William         2:35.18    2:38.67   4 
  6 Urbany, Natasha              The Potomac          2:48.00    2:39.02   3 
  7 Nhean, Holyna                James Hubert         2:42.58    2:39.61   3 
  8 Ngassa, Blanche              DuVal High S         2:30.65    2:40.17   4 
  9 Commins, Patricia            Elizabeth Se         2:37.27    2:41.27   4 
 10 Bennett, Shianne             Oxon Hill Hi         2:40.00    2:41.57   3 
 11 Rachal, Maria                The Potomac          2:41.94    2:43.91   3 
 12 Streib, Taylor               Atholton Hig         2:36.00    2:46.07   4 
 13 Abriola, Skyler              George C. Ma         2:49.00    2:46.66   3 
 14 Best, Sheila                 H.D. Woodson                    2:47.04   1 
 15 Taiwo, Tolani                DuVal High S         2:25.00    2:48.56   4 
 16 Ezinne, Chidinma             DuVal High S         2:40.00    2:49.41   4 
 17 Yayi-bondje, Fanny           Atholton Hig         2:36.00    2:50.08   4 
 18 Stansbury, Ericka            Delcastle Hi         2:50.00    2:51.82   2 
 19 Uzoukwu, Mary                Bishop McNam                    2:52.50   1 
 20 Shaw, Rachel C               George C. Ma         2:56.24    2:53.08   2 
 21 Hawkins, Niya                Oxon Hill Hi         2:50.00    2:58.43   2 
 22 Higgin, Sharona              Delcastle Hi         3:00.00    3:01.67   2 
 23 Shoemaker, Paige             James Hubert         3:03.05    3:02.16   1 
 24 Sanders, Jennifer            Eastern High         2:52.58    3:02.85   2 
 25 Sargsyan, Mariam             George C. Ma         3:00.96    3:02.89   2 
 26 Dozier, Aisha                McKinley Tec         2:48.00    3:06.61   3 
 27 Jordan, Kayla                Eastern High                    3:13.77   1 
 28 Jenkins, Jnea                Delcastle Hi         3:05.00    3:17.25   1 
 29 Peters, Jameah               Suitland Hig         3:10.00    3:26.34   1 
 30 Aledan, Omosefe              McKinley Tec         3:39.03    3:30.86   1 
 31 Fulton, Kenyatta             E. L. Haynes Pub     3:00.00    3:40.36   2 
 
Event 20  Men 800 Meter Run
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan         T Roosevelt          1:56.10    1:57.90   5 
  2 Olumese, Ike                 Oxon Hill Hi         1:58.58    1:58.29   5 
  3 Robinson, Aaron              Oxon Hill Hi         2:02.00    2:00.14   5 
  4 Kerwin, Brendan              T.C. William         2:02.24    2:03.08   5 
  5 Oxley, Joshua                James Hubert         1:58.17    2:03.68   5 
  6 Mccammon, Caleb              Laurel High          2:01.31    2:03.91   5 
  7 Nurul-haqq, Anfal            T Roosevelt          2:05.01    2:05.43   4 
  8 Carpenter, Maxwell           George C. Ma         2:03.88    2:05.49   4 
  9 Johnson, Justin              Bishop McNam         2:04.45    2:05.54   4 
 10 Bell, Greg                   James Hubert         2:04.16    2:06.10   4 
 11 Folkerts, Eric               T.C. William         2:13.58    2:07.89   3 
 12 Akalu, Adel                  Oxon Hill Hi         2:06.00    2:08.22   4 
 13 Moses, Adam                  The Potomac          2:02.43    2:09.57   5 
 14 Lavodrama, Magloire          Cardozo High                    2:10.01   1 
 15 Phillip, Jordon              Eleanor Roos         2:10.00    2:10.56   3 
 16 Atkinson, Connor             The Potomac          2:09.00    2:10.74   3 
 17 Andjalepou, Octave           T Roosevelt          2:05.30    2:11.93   4 
 18 Dohawk, Gable                Dunbar High          2:15.00    2:12.24   3 
 19 Zimmerman, Scott             Atholton Hig         2:08.00    2:12.36   4 
 20 Gillispie, Rashaan           Anacostia Hi         2:13.54    2:12.53   3 
 21 Paxton, Michael              Suitland Hig         2:08.22    2:14.11   4 
 22 Mundo, Marvin                Cardozo High         2:17.74    2:15.62   2 
 23 Hall, Fergus                 Atholton Hig         2:14.00    2:15.65   3 
 24 Quinn, Eddie                 Atholton Hig         2:03.00    2:16.57   5 
 25 Somers, Stefon               Bishop McNam         2:35.00    2:17.34   2 
 26 Nwabuisu, Chinedu            Laurel High          2:18.76    2:18.42   2 
 27 Singletary, Armaine          DuVal High S         2:05.00    2:18.42   4 
 28 Idowu, Abdulazeez            Laurel High          2:15.51    2:19.81   3 
 29 Nicholas, Mark               McKinley Tec                    2:20.80   1 
 30 Edwards, Austin              Suitland Hig         2:17.00    2:24.79   2 
 31 Coles, Nick                  Delcastle Hi         2:30.00    2:27.99   2 
 32 Brailey, Liam J              George C. Ma         2:17.00    2:29.86   3 
 33 Franks, Stephen              H.D. Woodson                    2:30.75   1 
 34 Rezene, Aron                 E. L. Haynes Pub     2:26.00    2:33.08   2 
 35 Sainmervil, Eddy             Delcastle Hi         2:35.00    2:34.82   1 
 36 Robertson, Johnathan         Eastern High         2:14.85    2:37.25   3 
 37 Sequira, Daekwon             Delcastle Hi         2:36.00    2:38.88   1 
 38 Gaskins, Reginald            E. L. Haynes Pub     2:40.00    2:49.90   1 
 39 Castenada, Juan              E. L. Haynes Pub     2:35.00    2:54.93   1 
 40 Roberts, Theodore V          George C. Ma         3:05.60    3:15.79   2 
 
Event 21  Women 2000 Meter Steeplechase
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bowie, Samantha              Bishop McNam                    8:07.58  
  2 Scopa, Zoe                   George C. Ma                    8:20.37  
  3 James, Jade                  George C. Ma                    8:34.81  
  4 Bock, Katherine              George C. Ma                    9:31.89  
 
Event 22  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wilson, Andrew               Suitland Hig                    7:02.57  
  2 Allotey, Stanley             McKinley Tec         6:15.00    8:22.55  
  3 Simpson, Ronald              McKinley Tec                    9:23.16  
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 James Hubert Blake High School  'A'               3:55.92    3:55.63   4 
  2 Mount Vernon  'A'                                 4:02.00    4:02.78   4 
  3 Dunbar High School  'A'                           4:17.67    4:06.51   4 
     1) Dubose, Demetria                2) Dubose, Derricka               
     3) Grant, Ciara                    4) Linton, Onyia                  
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                4:08.00    4:06.53   4 
  5 The Potomac School  'A'                           4:09.00    4:13.06   4 
     1) Borthwick, Claire               2) Brandon, Kelsey                
     3) Smith, Gabby                    4) Tran, Emily                    
  6 DuVal High School  'A'                            4:15.00    4:17.10   4 
  7 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                    4:20.14    4:19.54   3 
     1) Weeks, Myracle                  2) Armstead, Ineka                
     3) Green, Miya                     4) Butler, J'Niya                 
  8 Suitland High School  'A'                         4:20.26    4:19.84   3 
     1) Ampley, Rachel                  2) Blalock, Victoria              
     3) Durham, Kayla                   4) Trussell, Kameryn              
  9 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    4:23.20    4:26.22   3 
     1) Conroy, Sarah                   2) Farmer, Allasha                
     3) James, Khalia                   4) Kamara, Ameratu                
 10 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                        4:15.00    4:29.99   4 
 11 Suitland High School  'B'                         5:05.26    4:33.62   2 
     1) Blackman, Jelaya                2) Coach, Tyra                    
     3) Price, Ashani                   4) Holden, Dystinee               
 12 Eastern High School  'A'                                     4:33.78   1 
     1) Clay, Javan                     2) Roberts, Cierra                
     3) Williams, Jaunice               4) Whealton, Lyric                
 13 Elizabeth Seton High School  'B'                  4:35.00    4:36.50   2 
     1) Herbert, Alexis                 2) Jones, Mikah                   
     3) Lawson, Ariana                  4) Ward, Shannon                  
 14 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  4:41.39    4:37.22   2 
     1) Barnes, Mia                     2) Dyson, Jasmine                 
     3) Holbert, Riley                  4)                                
 15 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               4:28.00    4:49.88   3 
     1) Maye, Kemi                      2) Colbert, Laura                 
     3) Steptoe, Brianna                4) Wood, Tianna                   
 16 H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                                4:51.24   1 
     1) Best, Sheila                    2) Spruill, Brianna               
     3) Watson, Freedom                 4) Shelton, Jane                  
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dunbar High School  'A'                           3:22.30    3:23.98   4 
     1) Morris, Andre                   2) Patterson, Malanta             
     3) Thompson, Kevin                 4) West, Tyrone                   
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                3:22.00    3:26.50   4 
  3 Atholton High School  'A'                         3:32.05    3:27.19   3 
  4 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               3:24.00    3:30.06   4 
     1) Cook, Stedman                   2) Naipaul, Allister              
     3) Orji, Nicholas                  4) Leach, Kendall                 
  5 DuVal High School  'A'                            3:32.22    3:30.60   3 
     1) Brantley, Adrian                2)                                
  6 Laurel High School  'A'                           3:25.29    3:31.48   4 
     1) Sodipo, Oluwaseji               2) Watson-willis, Damon           
     3) Iluyomade, Steven               4) Dowell, Aaron                  
  7 T Roosevelt Senior High School  'A'               3:30.03    3:32.22   3 
     1) Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan            2) Morris, Maurice                
     3) Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen          4) Nurul-haqq, Anfal              
  8 T.C. Williams High School  'A'                    3:23.44    3:33.62   4 
     1) Booth, Mahlique                 2) Clarke, Isaih                  
     3) Harris, Stephen                 4) Lyles, Noah                    
  9 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                    3:35.51    3:34.41   3 
     1) Coleman, Malique                2) Denney, Zachary                
     3) Thomas, Emmanuel                4) Kennedy, Moses                 
 10 Suitland High School  'A'                         3:25.04    3:34.72   4 
 11 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  3:50.26    3:38.90   2 
     1) Turner, Marcus                  2) Holder, Jordan                 
     3) Mccain, Randy                   4) Eddy, Joshua                   
 12 H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                     3:37.21    3:39.21   3 
     1) Gant, Malik                     2) Holland, Kevin                 
     3) King, Terrance                  4) Terell, Harry                  
 13 Suitland High School  'B'                         3:45.04    3:39.42   2 
 14 Laurel High School  'B'                           3:35.39    3:40.20   3 
     1) Mccammon, Caleb                 2) Leeafong, Byron                
     3) Bynoe, Daraun                   4) Hubbard, Michael               
 15 Oxon Hill High School  'A'                        3:22.00    3:40.41   4 
 16 Ballou High School  'A'                                      3:43.87   2 
     1) Jones, Terry                    2) Pelham, Malki                  
     3) Johnson, DeJohn                 4) Jackson, Rashad                
 17 T.C. Williams High School  'B'                    3:45.46    3:44.00   2 
     1) Conteh, Eshoka                  2) Fowlkes, Michael               
     3) Harris, Stephen                 4) Huston, Thomas                 
 18 Atholton High School  'B'                         3:38.00    4:02.41   3 
 19 McKinley Tech High School  'B'                    4:00.00    4:19.70   2 
     1) Simpson, Ronald                 2) Horne, Aizsha                  
     3) Branch, Terrell                 4) Curtis, Kia                    
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dotson, Taylor               Bishop McNam         5-02.00    5-02.00  
  2 Nolan, Taylor                Bishop McNam         4-10.00    5-00.00  
  3 Neal, Dameece                Dunbar High                     4-10.00  
  4 Farmer, Allasha              T.C. William         4-08.00    4-08.00  
  5 Bell, Deja                   Bishop McNam         4-10.00    4-06.00  
  6 Massaquoi, Iye               T.C. William         4-08.00    4-04.00  
  7 rowe, deja                   DuVal High S                    4-02.00  
  7 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal High S         4-08.00    4-02.00  
  9 Abriola, Skyler              George C. Ma         4-08.00   J4-02.00  
 -- moukoury, naimy              DuVal High S                         NH  
 -- Greenwald, Jill              Atholton Hig         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Raines, Kenya                Elizabeth Se         4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 White, Samuel                James Hubert                    5-10.00  
  2 Gieseler, John B             George C. Ma         5-08.00   J5-10.00  
  3 Ramoin, Nikolas              Atholton Hig         5-02.00    5-04.00  
  4 Santiago, Dominic            Atholton Hig         5-06.00   J5-04.00  
  5 McCan, Larry                 Eleanor Roos                    5-02.00  
  6 Allotey, Stanley             McKinley Tec         5-04.00   J5-02.00  
 -- McGrigg, Jordan              Mount Vernon         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Curtis, Kia                  McKinley Tec                         NH  
 -- Fair, Herandre               Eleanor Roos                         NH  
 -- Simpkins, Monte              Bishop McNam         5-10.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Women Long Jump
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dozier, Ayana                Dunbar High         16-06.00   17-06.00   NWI 
  2 Shodiya, Elizabeth           Oxon Hill Hi        18-03.00   16-10.50   NWI 
  3 Raines, Kenya                Elizabeth Se        15-01.00   15-08.00   NWI 
  4 Sellers, Siani               Delcastle Hi        16-05.00   15-07.00   NWI 
  5 Neal, Dameece                Dunbar High         13-08.00   14-11.25   NWI 
  6 White, Kelli                 Elizabeth Se        13-06.00   14-11.00   NWI 
  7 Roberts, Cierra              Eastern High        15-02.00   14-10.50   NWI 
  8 Nicholson, Shakeithia        McKinley Tec        14-11.75   14-09.50   NWI 
  9 Spence, Zariyah              Mount Vernon        14-09.00   14-08.50   NWI 
 10 Chapman, Makayla             Elizabeth Se        13-00.00   14-08.00   NWI 
 11 Conroy, Sarah                T.C. William        15-02.75   13-10.25   NWI 
 12 Thomas, Dominique            Eastern High        15-07.00   13-08.50   NWI 
 13 Jones, Alicia                T Roosevelt         13-05.50   13-08.00   NWI 
 14 Rodrigo, Nimna R             George C. Ma        14-07.75   13-07.00   NWI 
 15 Edwards, La'Ciera            Mount Vernon        14-02.00   13-05.50   NWI 
 16 Price, Isabelle              Atholton Hig        14-04.00   13-04.00   NWI 
 17 Williams, Danielle           Delcastle Hi        14-05.50   13-01.50   NWI 
 18 Nettles, Tejah               Suitland Hig        13-08.00   13-00.50   NWI 
 18 Speaks, Jasmine              Anacostia Hi                   13-00.50   NWI 
 20 Manley, Ash Lee T            George C. Ma        11-08.75   13-00.00   NWI 
 21 Gaskins, Renishia            Anacostia Hi        12-03.00   12-09.50   NWI 
 22 Lazenby, Kaylei              Mount Vernon        14-08.00   12-04.25   NWI 
 23 Taylor, Ashli                Atholton Hig        12-06.00   12-04.00   NWI 
 24 Stewart, Kolbie-Lavelle      Eastern High        15-01.00   12-03.50   NWI 
 25 moukoury, naimy              DuVal High S        12-00.00   12-01.00   NWI 
 26 Tinio, Janelle Marie R       George C. Ma        11-04.00   11-10.75   NWI 
 27 Brenpong, Stephanie          T.C. William        13-00.00    9-08.00   NWI 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Booth, Mahlique              T.C. William        21-08.00   21-01.50   NWI 
  2 Owusu, Ervin                 T.C. William        20-01.00   20-00.00   NWI 
  3 Briscoe, Corey               Bishop McNam        18-10.00   19-10.50   NWI 
  4 Cook, Stedman                Archbishop C        21-00.75  J19-10.50   NWI 
  5 McGrigg, Joshua              Mount Vernon        18-00.00   18-11.50   NWI 
  6 McCan, Larry                 Eleanor Roos        18-00.00   18-10.50   NWI 
  7 Houser, Roger                Delcastle Hi        19-03.00   18-06.50   NWI 
  8 Jenkins, Keymoni             Mount Vernon        18-06.00   18-05.50   NWI 
  9 Jones, Xavier                Mount Vernon                   18-04.00   NWI 
 10 Hoffman, John                George C. Ma        14-03.00   18-03.00   NWI 
 11 Manivong, Phetanutphone      McKinley Tec        17-11.00   18-02.00   NWI 
 12 Madlock, James               Archbishop C        17-08.00   18-01.25   NWI 
 13 Anderson, Alonte             Oxon Hill Hi                   17-09.00   NWI 
 14 Huston, Thomas               T.C. William                   17-07.00   NWI 
 15 Harkum, Xavier               Anacostia Hi                   17-06.00   NWI 
 16 Ramoin, Nikolas              Atholton Hig                   17-05.00   NWI 
 17 Martin, Daniel               Atholton Hig        17-00.00   17-00.50   NWI 
 18 Allotey, Stanley             McKinley Tec        17-02.50   15-03.50   NWI 
 19 Horne, Aizsha                McKinley Tec        14-01.00   14-09.50   NWI 
 20 Delcid, Jose                 Eastern High        19-01.00   14-07.00   NWI 
 -- akaoma, confidence           Eleanor Roos        17-09.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dozier, Ayana                Dunbar High         36-00.50   36-11.50   NWI 
  2 Lowman, Sherita              Delcastle Hi        36-06.00   36-08.00   NWI 
  3 Stevens, Alliyah             Mount Vernon        33-11.75   36-07.00   NWI 
  4 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal High S        33-04.50   36-00.00   NWI 
  5 Shodiya, Elizabeth           Oxon Hill Hi        34-04.00   34-07.00   NWI 
  6 Neal, Dameece                Dunbar High         31-07.25   32-08.00   NWI 
  7 Noe, Arsene                  McKinley Tec        31-10.00   32-04.00   NWI 
  8 Savoy, Chynna                Elizabeth Se        32-02.00   31-11.50   NWI 
  9 Price, Isabelle              Atholton Hig        29-01.00   31-08.50   NWI 
 10 Nettles, Tejah               Suitland Hig        29-03.00   31-07.00   NWI 
 11 Clarke-Hellams, Mahni        Eastern High        30-07.00   31-00.00   NWI 
 12 Scott, Ariana                Mount Vernon                   30-10.00   NWI 
 13 Jordan, Kristina             McKinley Tec        30-10.25  J30-10.00   NWI 
 14 Nelson, Anjanae              T.C. William        28-05.00   30-00.00   NWI 
 15 Tardieu, Olivia              T.C. William        28-00.50   29-10.50   NWI 
 16 Tinio, Janelle Marie R       George C. Ma        26-09.75   28-00.00   NWI 
 17 Conteh, Macutah              Mount Vernon                  J28-00.00   NWI 
 18 Rodrigo, Nimna R             George C. Ma        26-00.00   27-09.50   NWI 
 19 Manley, Ash Lee T            George C. Ma        25-09.00   27-03.50   NWI 
 20 moukoury, naimy              DuVal High S        23-00.00   26-09.00   NWI 
 21 rowe, deja                   DuVal High S                   26-04.00   NWI 
 -- Blackmone, Juanita           Eastern High        30-03.00         ND   NWI 
 -- Blackmone, Donnetta          Eastern High        30-01.00         ND   NWI 
 
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sampson, Todd                Oxon Hill Hi        43-11.50   45-02.00   NWI 
  2 Booth, Mahlique              T.C. William        41-08.00   42-10.00   NWI 
  3 Laulopez, Jose               T.C. William        39-03.00   42-09.00   NWI 
  4 Briscoe, Corey               Bishop McNam        42-08.00   42-08.00   NWI 
  5 Denney, Zachary              McKinley Tec        39-03.75   41-06.50   NWI 
  6 Anderson, Alonte             Oxon Hill Hi        40-00.00   41-04.00   NWI 
  7 Brown, Kheelum               McKinley Tec        39-06.00   39-10.00   NWI 
  8 Huston, Thomas               T.C. William        39-08.00   39-09.00   NWI 
  9 Madlock, James               Archbishop C        39-08.00   39-07.00   NWI 
 10 Price, Briayer               Delcastle Hi        37-00.50   39-03.00   NWI 
 11 Cobb, Tahj                   McKinley Tec                   39-00.00   NWI 
 12 Bailey, Frank                Dunbar High                    38-03.00   NWI 
 13 Jenkins, Keymoni             Mount Vernon        37-00.00   38-01.50   NWI 
 14 Thompson, Davon              Anacostia Hi                   37-02.50   NWI 
 
Event 31  Women Discus Throw
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hall, Jasmyn                 Suitland Hig          123-06     119-11  
  2 Massaquoi, Iye               T.C. William          123-03  117-11.25  
  3 Taborn, Briana               Atholton Hig          109-03     103-00  
  4 Newton, Amari                Mount Vernon           78-07      76-04  
  5 Greenfield, Tahia            Archbishop C           71-08      73-11  
  6 Hall, Tenyah                 Elizabeth Se           87-03   73-00.75  
  7 Edwards, La'Ciera            Mount Vernon           78-00      72-04  
  8 antoine, jada                Eleanor Roos                   72-01.50  
  9 Fountain, Zekiah             Delcastle Hi           60-08   69-05.50  
 10 Haschert, Anna               Elizabeth Se           70-00   68-10.50  
 11 Foley, Amanda L              George C. Ma           81-07   68-10.25  
 12 Parker, Taylor               Dunbar High                       67-09  
 13 Greenlea, Brianna            Delcastle Hi           50-02   65-02.75  
 14 Adedoyie, Rebecah            DuVal High S                      64-08  
 15 Dubose, Derricka             Dunbar High            54-09   60-09.50  
 16 Reed, Weeman                 Elizabeth Se           70-00   55-06.50  
 17 Butler, TeAsia               DuVal High S                      55-05  
 18 Adayob, Diadem               Delcastle Hi           55-07      53-03  
 19 Willar, Caroline E           George C. Ma           55-08      52-01  
 20 Watts, Shardae               Mount Vernon           75-00   50-06.25  
 21 Colton, Adira                Atholton Hig        54-02.50      50-06  
 22 Gee, Catherine               DuVal High S                      50-01  
 23 White, Jorden                Bishop McNam           70-11      48-07  
 24 Blackmone, Juanita           Eastern High           71-07   46-06.50  
 25 Clarke-Hellams, Mahni        Eastern High           70-02   42-11.50  
 26 Dubose, Demetria             Dunbar High                    41-03.50  
 27 Miles, Rhonice               Eastern High                   40-01.50  
 28 McNeil, Tatiana              Archbishop C           63-07   37-09.50  
 
Event 32  Men Discus Throw
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thorne, Reginald             T.C. William          155-06     151-08  
  2 Davis, Christopher           Atholton Hig           96-00  116-07.25  
  3 Cooper-Troendale, Austin     Atholton Hig          113-00  112-07.25  
  4 Nadjmabadi, Michael R        George C. Ma          113-03     111-05  
  5 Robinson, Harvey             H.D. Woodson          127-08  110-10.50  
  6 Brian, Rodriguez             Atholton Hig          105-00  109-01.50  
  7 Renfro, Nate                 Mount Vernon          115-00  107-10.50  
  8 Sarkodie, Samuel             T.C. William          110-07     107-00  
  9 Agaruwa, Banks               Eleanor Roos                  106-09.50  
 10 Lancaster, John              Suitland Hig          120-02   94-05.50  
 11 Booth, Ed                    The Potomac            95-04      94-02  
 12 Jackson, Jerrod              Bishop McNam          110-00      92-00  
 13 Alston, Chrisdeion           Dunbar High                       89-06  
 14 Jackman, Christian           T.C. William          115-09   88-01.50  
 15 Kartalian, Derek             The Potomac            88-00   87-09.25  
 16 Whitaker, Jhi                Laurel High            90-01   87-08.50  
 17 Hawkins, Russell             Oxon Hill Hi                   84-10.50  
 18 Coates, Zach R               George C. Ma          100-02      73-09  
 19 Curtis, Karawn               McKinley Tec           56-02   70-10.50  
 20 Dragenice, Benjamin          Laurel High            63-02   70-09.50  
 21 Maturey, Quienten            Mount Vernon           80-00      69-09  
 22 Watson, Donte                Delcastle Hi           60-00   68-02.75  
 23 Frimpong, Daniel             Mount Vernon           80-00      67-08  
 24 Clarke, Kevron               Cardozo High           60-07   67-04.75  
 25 Branch, Terrell              McKinley Tec                      66-00  
 26 Tapia, Stephen               George C. Ma           99-00      65-00  
 27 Chisley, Albert              H.D. Woodson                   64-06.50  
 28 Felder, Thomas               Dunbar High                    64-04.25  
 29 Epps, Jeremiah               Eastern High        01-01.50      64-02  
 30 Coleman, Frank               DuVal High S        53-04.50   59-09.50  
 31 Ballard, Jolonte             DuVal High S                   59-01.75  
 32 Lewis, Lennon                The Potomac                       58-04  
 33 Brownlee, Noah               McKinley Tec           71-01      48-10  
 -- Adeloa, Josh                 James Hubert                       FOUL  
 -- Nelson, Julian               Archbishop C          126-09       FOUL  
 -- Edwards, Christopher         Laurel High            68-01       FOUL  
 
Event 33  Women Shot Put
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Hall, Jasmyn                 Suitland Hig        37-08.00   36-05.00  
  2 Massaquoi, Iye               T.C. William        37-00.50   34-04.00  
  3 Taborn, Briana               Atholton Hig        34-06.00   33-08.00  
  4 Watts, Shardae               Mount Vernon        30-00.75   30-09.00  
  5 Greenfield, Tahia            Archbishop C        30-03.00   29-05.00  
  6 Hall, Tenyah                 Elizabeth Se        28-07.00   28-10.00  
  7 Parker, Taylor               Dunbar High         33-03.00   28-08.50  
  8 Fountain, Zekiah             Delcastle Hi        26-01.25   28-05.00  
  9 Newton, Amari                Mount Vernon        30-05.75   27-08.00  
 10 White, Jorden                Bishop McNam        29-02.00   27-06.50  
 11 Foley, Amanda L              George C. Ma        28-07.00   26-02.00  
 12 Reed, Weeman                 Elizabeth Se        28-05.00   24-06.00  
 13 Glascoe, Toni                Suitland Hig        27-00.00   23-08.00  
 14 Colton, Adira                Atholton Hig        22-11.00   22-11.00  
 14 Ubah, Michelle               DuVal High S                   22-11.00  
 16 antoine, jada                Eleanor Roos                   22-09.00  
 17 Adedoyie, Rebecah            DuVal High S        16-09.00   22-07.00  
 18 Adayob, Diadem               Delcastle Hi        22-05.00   22-04.00  
 18 Engerman, Ariana             Elizabeth Se        28-09.50   22-04.00  
 20 McNeil, Tatiana              Archbishop C        22-01.50   21-11.00  
 21 Willar, Caroline E           George C. Ma        20-08.00   21-10.50  
 22 Turner, Tracey               Mount Vernon        25-00.00   21-07.00  
 23 Banks, Janae                 Eastern High        28-02.00   21-05.00  
 24 Sawyer, Dania                Suitland Hig        24-02.00   21-02.50  
 25 Salazar, Frances             Atholton Hig        20-00.00   20-07.00  
 26 Roy, Shani                   McKinley Tec                   20-01.00  
 27 Greenlea, Brianna            Delcastle Hi        22-07.00   19-10.50  
 28 Britt, Artenae               Eastern High        29-08.25   19-05.00  
 29 Tinio, Janelle Marie R       George C. Ma        24-01.00   19-03.00  
 30 Mbenga, Binta                McKinley Tec                   18-09.00  
 31 Miles, Rhonice               Eastern High        28-07.00   18-05.00  
 32 Gee, Catherine               DuVal High S                   18-01.00  
 
Event 34  Men Shot Put
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thorne, Reginald             T.C. William        54-02.00   54-04.75  
  2 Agaruwa, Banks               Eleanor Roos                   48-04.75  
  3 Robinson, Harvey             H.D. Woodson        46-05.00   47-00.00  
  4 Cooper-Troendale, Austin     Atholton Hig        46-01.00   41-06.00  
  5 Nadjmabadi, Michael R        George C. Ma        35-11.25   40-01.00  
  6 Hill, Dominick               Mount Vernon        39-01.50   39-08.00  
  7 Lancaster, John              Suitland Hig        43-05.00   38-02.00  
  8 Jackson, Jerrod              Bishop McNam        35-10.00   37-11.00  
  9 Frimpong, Daniel             Mount Vernon        39-05.00   37-10.50  
 10 Nicholas, Mark               McKinley Tec                   37-00.00  
 11 Alston, Chrisdeion           Dunbar High                    36-09.00  
 12 Renfro, Nate                 Mount Vernon        36-00.00   35-02.00  
 13 Sarkodie, Samuel             T.C. William                   34-08.00  
 14 Tapia, Stephen               George C. Ma        36-00.75   34-03.00  
 15 Hawkins, Russell             Oxon Hill Hi                   34-00.50  
 16 Agbelese, Ayodeji            DuVal High S                   33-11.50  
 17 Jacobs, Austin               Atholton Hig        36-00.00   33-11.00  
 18 Carnes, Jason                The Potomac         35-02.00   33-06.00  
 19 Kearney, Ronald              Atholton Hig        37-06.00   33-05.75  
 20 Chisley, Albert              H.D. Woodson                   33-02.00  
 21 Whitaker, Jhi                Laurel High         29-08.00   32-11.00  
 22 Clarke, Kevron               Cardozo High        33-01.00   32-07.00  
 23 Curtis, Karawn               McKinley Tec        32-02.50   30-10.00  
 24 Edwards, Christopher         Laurel High         28-08.00   30-05.00  
 25 Booth, Ed                    The Potomac         30-00.00   29-10.00  
 25 Felder, Thomas               Dunbar High                    29-10.00  
 27 Coates, Zach R               George C. Ma        31-02.00   29-08.75  
 28 Epps, Jeremiah               Eastern High        39-02.00   29-02.50  
 29 Ballard, Jolonte             DuVal High S                   28-08.50  
 30 Jenkins, Raheed              Coolidge Hig                   27-04.75  
 31 Hicks, Billy                 The Potomac         30-00.00   26-11.50  
 32 Uche, Kalu                   Laurel High         27-08.00   26-02.50  
 33 Coleman, Frank               DuVal High S                   21-09.00  
 -- Jackman, Christian           T.C. William        43-05.25       FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) Dunbar High School          87        2) Bishop McNamara High Scho  61   
    3) Mount Vernon                58        4) James Hubert Blake High S  53   
    5) Atholton High School        51        6) George C. Marshall         49   
    7) Delcastle High School       47        8) McKinley Tech High School  35   
    9) T.C. Williams High School   34       10) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc  30   
   11) The Potomac School          29       12) Suitland High School       27   
   13) Elizabeth Seton High Schoo  25       14) DuVal High School          20   
   15) Archbishop Carroll High Sc  14       16) Oxon Hill High School      12   
   17) Laurel High School          11       18) Eastern High School         4   
   19) Anacostia High School        2       19) Cardozo High School         2   
   21) KIPP DC: College Prep        1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) T.C. Williams High School   92        2) Oxon Hill High School      73   
    2) Atholton High School        73        4) Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc  61   
    5) Archbishop Carroll High Sc  43        5) McKinley Tech High School  43   
    7) T Roosevelt Senior High Sc  36        8) Dunbar High School         33   
    9) Bishop McNamara High Schoo  32        9) George C. Marshall         32   
   11) Suitland High School        26       12) The Potomac School         18   
   13) Mount Vernon                17       14) James Hubert Blake High S  15   
   14) Laurel High School          15       16) H.D. Woodson High School   11   
   17) Cardozo High School          8       18) DuVal High School           6   
   19) Delcastle High School        4       20) Anacostia High School       3   
   20) Coolidge High School         3       22) Eastern High School         1   


Return to Top

Email | About