MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Largo Lion Invitational
Hosted By: Largo
Upper Marlboro
2014-04-05

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/6/2014 11:50 AM
                   2014 Largo Lions Invitational - 4/5/2014                    
                               Largo High School                               
                              Upper Marlboro, MD                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 2013 Winner: ! 12.65  4/6/2013    Deborah Olawuni, Montgomery B               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   194 Collins, Shania     12 Huntingtown            12.10    ! 12.46q  7 
  2   199 Sam, Martha         11 James Hubert           12.18      12.66q  9 
  3   238 Baxter, Chandler    12 St. John's C           12.51      12.68q  6 
  4   205 Magruder, Stephani  11 Largo High S           12.41      12.78q  5 
  5   204 Goodman, Jennifer   12 Largo High S           12.30      12.82q  4 
  6   215 Brown, Toni         12 Milford Mill           13.11      12.83q  9 
  7   232 Fields, Janay       11 Potomac High           12.38      12.84q  1 
  8   217 Moore, Destiny      11 Milford Mill           12.39      13.01q 11 
  9   118 Minor, Sydnee       10 Bishop McNam           12.61      13.10   2 
 10   265 Younger, Ashley     12 Woodrow Wils           12.70      13.15   2 
 11   234 White, Jasmine      12 Potomac High           12.94      13.20  11 
 12   182 Costen, Alexandra   12 Friendly Hig           12.90      13.22   5 
 13   133 foday, mary         10 Central High           12.84      13.23  10 
 14   124 Jones, Kevena       11 Bladensburg            13.00      13.26   1 
 15   259 Wilson, Brianna     12 Western Tech           13.20      13.28   4 
 16   157 Walker, Nia         11 Eleanor Roos           13.03      13.30   3 
 17   119 Scott, Chelsea      12 Bishop McNam           12.26      13.35   3 
 18   216 Miller, Jada        10 Milford Mill           13.03      13.36   9 
 19   183 Relerford, Callie   10 Friendly Hig           13.10      13.44   7 
 20   156 Partlow, Jayla      10 Eleanor Roos           13.29      13.45  11 
 21   189 Tanner, Tatyana     11 Gwynn Park H                      13.50   2 
 22   113 Woods, Ayonna       11 Annapolis Se           12.84      13.53   6 
 23   111 Estep, Akeyla       12 Annapolis Se           13.25      13.58   1 
 24   151 Hodge, Shayna       12 DuVal High S           13.00      13.69   4  13.690
 24   240 Palacio, Temple      9 St. John's C           14.45      13.69   6  13.690
 26   138 Fincannon, Alexand  12 Chopticon Hi           13.42      13.82   6 
 27   258 Leno, Erykah        10 Western Tech           13.70      13.85  11 
 28   198 Peoples, Onesty     10 James Hubert           13.53      13.88  10  13.876
 29   197 Moore, Sarah        12 James Hubert        13:38.00      13.88   6  13.880
 30   211 Matthews, Dominiqu  11 McKinley Tec           13.16      13.89   3 
 31   239 Morris, Jailyn       9 St. John's C           14.26      13.94  10 
 32   132 fakondo, rosematu   10 Central High           13.75      13.95   1 
 33   245 Coach, Tyra         10 Suitland Hig           13.82      13.99   4 
 34   125 McRae, Taija         9 Bladensburg            13.70      14.00   6 
 35   139 Hogue, Ceyonna      11 Chopticon Hi           13.44      14.02   8 
 36   163 Willis, Tasia       10 Elizabeth Se           13.83      14.05   3 
 37   162 Chapman, Makayla    10 Elizabeth Se           13.89      14.07   9 
 38   134 James, De'ja        10 Central High           13.34      14.10   5 
 39   252 Barlow, Diamond     10 Washington L           13.87      14.12   7  14.120
 39   146 Streetman, Donnesh  11 Crossland Hi           13.90      14.12   3  14.120
 41   188 Long, Tierra        10 Gwynn Park H           14.55      14.19  11 
 42   140 Tubman, Lashawn L   11 Chopticon Hi           13.06      14.26   7 
 43   150 Gooding, Violet     11 DuVal High S           14.00      14.29   6 
 44   257 Ingram, Damyen      11 Western Tech           14.00      14.32   1 
 45   166 Hall, Cynnamen       9 Fairmont Hei           13.87      14.43   7 
 46   161 Bennett, Chloe      10 Elizabeth Se           14.89      14.45   3 
 47   176 Greene, Brianna      9 Frederick Do           13.70      14.50   5 
 48   263 Felton, Erica       10 Woodrow Wils           14.00      14.53  11 
 49   184 White, Leah         10 Friendly Hig           13.50      14.73   2 
 50   155 kargo, fatima       10 Eleanor Roos           14.20      14.77   2 
 51   112 Scott, India         9 Annapolis Se           13.90      14.92   4 
 52   228 Jones, Morgan        9 Oxon Hill Hi           15.38      14.98   3 
 53   227 Gardner, Quiana     10 Oxon Hill Hi           15.11      14.99   7 
 54   233 Pettus, Summer       9 Potomac High                      15.32  11 
 55   145 Olajuwon, Imani     11 Crossland Hi           14.20      15.41   2 
 56   144 Dockery, Keisha     11 Crossland Hi           14.12      15.62   8 
 57   177 Molina, Leslie      10 Frederick Do           14.60      15.64   1 
 58   246 Peters, Jameah       9 Suitland Hig           15.72      15.77   4 
 59   178 Richey, India       11 Frederick Do           15.97      15.89   1  15.890
 59   226 Ambrosio, Yazmine    9 Oxon Hill Hi           15.23      15.89   9  15.890
 61   244 Chapman, Mikayla    12 Suitland Hig           16.00      15.98  11 
 62   253 Jones, Serena        9 Washington L                      16.05   1 
 63   117 Harris, Kayla       10 Bishop McNam           16.35      16.52   5 
 64   164 Benjamin, Jahaziah  10 Fairmont Hei           13.85      16.64   9 
 65   123 Dunston, Abigail    10 Bladensburg            15.00      16.68   9 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 12.65  4/6/2013    Deborah Olawuni, Montgomery B               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   194 Collins, Shania     12 Huntingtown            12.46      11.92! 
  2   199 Sam, Martha         11 James Hubert           12.66      12.31! 
  3   215 Brown, Toni         12 Milford Mill           12.83      12.50! 
  4   232 Fields, Janay       11 Potomac High           12.84      12.60! 
  5   238 Baxter, Chandler    12 St. John's C           12.68      12.65! 
  6   204 Goodman, Jennifer   12 Largo High S           12.82      12.80  
  7   205 Magruder, Stephani  11 Largo High S           12.78      12.90  
  8   217 Moore, Destiny      11 Milford Mill           13.01      12.95  
Preliminaries
  9   118 Minor, Sydnee       10 Bishop McNam           13.10             
 10   265 Younger, Ashley     12 Woodrow Wils           13.15             
 11   234 White, Jasmine      12 Potomac High           13.20             
 12   182 Costen, Alexandra   12 Friendly Hig           13.22             
 13   133 foday, mary         10 Central High           13.23             
 14   124 Jones, Kevena       11 Bladensburg            13.26             
 15   259 Wilson, Brianna     12 Western Tech           13.28             
 16   157 Walker, Nia         11 Eleanor Roos           13.30             
 17   119 Scott, Chelsea      12 Bishop McNam           13.35             
 18   216 Miller, Jada        10 Milford Mill           13.36             
 19   183 Relerford, Callie   10 Friendly Hig           13.44             
 20   156 Partlow, Jayla      10 Eleanor Roos           13.45             
 21   189 Tanner, Tatyana     11 Gwynn Park H           13.50             
 22   113 Woods, Ayonna       11 Annapolis Se           13.53             
 23   111 Estep, Akeyla       12 Annapolis Se           13.58             
 24   151 Hodge, Shayna       12 DuVal High S           13.69             
 24   240 Palacio, Temple      9 St. John's C           13.69             
 26   138 Fincannon, Alexand  12 Chopticon Hi           13.82             
 27   258 Leno, Erykah        10 Western Tech           13.85             
 28   198 Peoples, Onesty     10 James Hubert           13.88             
 29   197 Moore, Sarah        12 James Hubert           13.88             
 30   211 Matthews, Dominiqu  11 McKinley Tec           13.89             
 31   239 Morris, Jailyn       9 St. John's C           13.94             
 32   132 fakondo, rosematu   10 Central High           13.95             
 33   245 Coach, Tyra         10 Suitland Hig           13.99             
 34   125 McRae, Taija         9 Bladensburg            14.00             
 35   139 Hogue, Ceyonna      11 Chopticon Hi           14.02             
 36   163 Willis, Tasia       10 Elizabeth Se           14.05             
 37   162 Chapman, Makayla    10 Elizabeth Se           14.07             
 38   134 James, De'ja        10 Central High           14.10             
 39   252 Barlow, Diamond     10 Washington L           14.12             
 39   146 Streetman, Donnesh  11 Crossland Hi           14.12             
 41   188 Long, Tierra        10 Gwynn Park H           14.19             
 42   140 Tubman, Lashawn L   11 Chopticon Hi           14.26             
 43   150 Gooding, Violet     11 DuVal High S           14.29             
 44   257 Ingram, Damyen      11 Western Tech           14.32             
 45   166 Hall, Cynnamen       9 Fairmont Hei           14.43             
 46   161 Bennett, Chloe      10 Elizabeth Se           14.45             
 47   176 Greene, Brianna      9 Frederick Do           14.50             
 48   263 Felton, Erica       10 Woodrow Wils           14.53             
 49   184 White, Leah         10 Friendly Hig           14.73             
 50   155 kargo, fatima       10 Eleanor Roos           14.77             
 51   112 Scott, India         9 Annapolis Se           14.92             
 52   228 Jones, Morgan        9 Oxon Hill Hi           14.98             
 53   227 Gardner, Quiana     10 Oxon Hill Hi           14.99             
 54   233 Pettus, Summer       9 Potomac High           15.32             
 55   145 Olajuwon, Imani     11 Crossland Hi           15.41             
 56   144 Dockery, Keisha     11 Crossland Hi           15.62             
 57   177 Molina, Leslie      10 Frederick Do           15.64             
 58   246 Peters, Jameah       9 Suitland Hig           15.77             
 59   178 Richey, India       11 Frederick Do           15.89             
 59   226 Ambrosio, Yazmine    9 Oxon Hill Hi           15.89             
 61   244 Chapman, Mikayla    12 Suitland Hig           15.98             
 62   253 Jones, Serena        9 Washington L           16.05             
 63   117 Harris, Kayla       10 Bishop McNam           16.52             
 64   164 Benjamin, Jahaziah  10 Fairmont Hei           16.64             
 65   123 Dunston, Abigail    10 Bladensburg            16.68             
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   194 Collins, Shania     12 Huntingtown            24.64      24.53  11 
  2   284 Alabi, Yinka        11 Milford Mill           25.20      25.71  11 
  3   535 Nyemeck, Leandra    11 Washington L                      26.11   7 
  4   238 Baxter, Chandler    12 St. John's C           25.81      26.19  11  26.181
  5   494 Adesanya, Elizabet  10 James Hubert                      26.19   9 
  6   232 Fields, Janay       11 Potomac High           25.42      26.42  11 
  7   373 Guevara, Sandra     11 James Hubert           26.17      26.59  10 
  8   204 Goodman, Jennifer   12 Largo High S           25.86      26.64  11 
  9   165 Forbes, Vondasia    10 Fairmont Hei           26.50      26.68  10 
 10   118 Minor, Sydnee       10 Bishop McNam           26.82      26.77  10  26.761
 11   333 Bell, Deja          11 Bishop McNam           28.99      26.77   6  26.767
 12   205 Magruder, Stephani  11 Largo High S           27.00      26.81   9 
 13   400 Sabbakhan, Sahna    10 St. John's C           27.13      26.96   9 
 14   216 Miller, Jada        10 Milford Mill           26.04      27.04  10 
 15   119 Scott, Chelsea      12 Bishop McNam           26.00      27.10  11 
 16   124 Jones, Kevena       11 Bladensburg            26.80      27.26  10 
 17   413 Trinh, Tiffany      10 Western Tech           26.50      27.48  10 
 18   189 Tanner, Tatyana     11 Gwynn Park H           28.06      27.48   7 
 19   217 Moore, Destiny      11 Milford Mill           25.94      27.69  11 
 20   183 Relerford, Callie   10 Friendly Hig           27.30      27.87   9 
 21   239 Morris, Jailyn       9 St. John's C           27.50      27.95   8 
 22   295 Revell, Daijona     11 Western Tech           27.50      28.04   9 
 23   138 Fincannon, Alexand  12 Chopticon Hi           27.92      28.08   8 
 24   396 Henry, Shandae      11 Potomac High           26.92      28.11  10 
 25   252 Barlow, Diamond     10 Washington L           29.84      28.39   5 
 26   132 fakondo, rosematu   10 Central High           28.80      28.46   6  28.453
 27   374 Maxwell, Ilaiah     11 James Hubert           27.58      28.46   8  28.460
 28   176 Greene, Brianna      9 Frederick Do           29.14      28.47   5 
 29   134 James, De'ja        10 Central High           28.67      28.56   6 
 30   391 Deas, Bryana        11 Oxon Hill Hi           29.01      28.62   5 
 31   412 Omotoso, Brooke     10 Western Tech           28.50      28.68   7 
 32   381 Nicholson, Shakeit   9 McKinley Tec                      28.77   1 
 33  1029 Ward, Jazlyn        12 Forestville                       28.81   5 
 34   356 Lawal, Tosin         9 Elizabeth Se           29.00      28.83   6 
 35   358 White, Kelli         9 Elizabeth Se           27.56      28.87   8 
 36   404 Holden, Dystinee     9 Suitland Hig           28.78      28.89   6 
 37   347 Gee, Bessie         11 DuVal High S           28.00      28.99   8 
 38   352 battle, jaylynn      9 Eleanor Roos           29.00      29.23   6 
 39   353 bloomfield, aish    10 Eleanor Roos           30.00      29.34   4  29.337
 40   369 Sullivan, Te'jha    11 Gwynn Park H           32.33      29.34   3  29.340
 41   146 Streetman, Donnesh  11 Crossland Hi                      29.40   1 
 42   166 Hall, Cynnamen       9 Fairmont Hei           28.50      29.67   7 
 43   405 Reeder, Artara      10 Suitland Hig           29.20      29.84   5 
 44   359 James, Arlizia      10 Fairmont Hei           28.50      29.95   7 
 45  1084 Wheeler, Jordan      9 Woodrow Wils                      30.06   5 
 46   382 Poge, Jamea         11 McKinley Tec                      30.13   2 
 47   357 Ward, Shannon        9 Elizabeth Se           28.00      30.17   8 
 48   227 Gardner, Quiana     10 Oxon Hill Hi           30.00      30.25   4 
 49   380 Jordan, Kristina    11 McKinley Tec           31.35      30.51   3 
 50   291 Nettles, Tejah       9 Suitland Hig           30.58      30.61   4 
 51   392 Taylor, Briana       9 Oxon Hill Hi           31.00      30.65   3 
 52   351 Arrington, Natalie  11 Eleanor Roos           30.00      30.70   4  30.693
 52   415 Burwell, Maia        9 Woodrow Wils           30.00      30.70   4  30.693
 54   339 Ameja, Amivi        11 Central High           30.12      30.71   4 
 55   343 Clarkson, Blessing   9 Crossland Hi                      31.78   2 
 56   145 Olajuwon, Imani     11 Crossland Hi                      32.47   4 
 57   366 Jones, Journee       9 Frederick Do           34.70      33.19   3 
 58   336 Shelton, Donne      11 Bladensburg                       33.44   2 
 59   178 Richey, India       11 Frederick Do           33.40      33.58   3 
 60   397 Segar, Najee        11 Potomac High                      34.41   1 
 61   409 Humble, Chloe       12 Washington L           32.44      37.26   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 56.63  4/6/2013    Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   215 Brown, Toni         12 Milford Mill           54.90      55.60!  9 
  2   199 Sam, Martha         11 James Hubert           55.83      56.05!  9 
  3   537 Dorsey, Sharon      12 Western Tech           55.50      56.21!  9 
  4   494 Adesanya, Elizabet  10 James Hubert           57.11      57.39   9 
  5   500 Farrar, Devonni     12 Largo High S           55.60      57.48   9 
  6   535 Nyemeck, Leandra    11 Washington L           59.96      57.51   8 
  7   469 James, Alexis       10 Elizabeth Se           59.50      58.37   8 
  8   507 Amaefule, Adaeze    12 Milford Mill           57.10      59.51   9 
  9   165 Forbes, Vondasia    10 Fairmont Hei         1:00.40    1:00.28   8 
 10   538 Prioleau, Morgan    12 Western Tech         1:00.00    1:00.36   8 
 11   499 Coleman, Cayla      11 Largo High S           57.04    1:00.50   9 
 12   157 Walker, Nia         11 Eleanor Roos         1:04.10    1:01.33   6 
 13   524 Edwards, Camryn      9 St. John's C         1:02.14    1:01.48   7 
 14   539 Willridge, Alexand  11 Western Tech         1:01.00    1:01.55   8 
 15   156 Partlow, Jayla      10 Eleanor Roos         1:04.20    1:02.26   6 
 16   466 Commins, Mary       11 Eleanor Roos         1:03.61    1:02.56   6 
 17   492 Hooper, Clarke      11 Huntingtown          1:02.57    1:03.05   7 
 18   517 Rinkin, Ananda      10 Oxon Hill Hi         1:04.69    1:03.26   5 
 19   471 Perry, Lauren       10 Elizabeth Se         1:03.70    1:03.33   6 
 20   216 Miller, Jada        10 Milford Mill           59.60    1:03.50   8 
 21   151 Hodge, Shayna       12 DuVal High S           59.80    1:03.69   8 
 22   481 Teach, Anisah       12 Frederick Do           59.16    1:03.77   9 
 23   483 Coverton, Alexis    12 Friendly Hig         1:05.39    1:05.02   5 
 24   516 Morsell, Talyea      9 Oxon Hill Hi         1:11.00    1:05.10   2 
 25   447 Holbert, Riley      11 Bishop McNam         1:10.00    1:05.45   2 
 26   528 Ampley, Rachel      11 Suitland Hig         1:04.51    1:05.59   5 
 27  1072 Burchard, Gracie     9 Washington L                    1:05.73   4 
 28   272 Stokes, Mercedes    12 Central High         1:02.48    1:05.95   7 
 29   476 Steele, Tena        11 Forestville          1:10.00    1:06.13   2 
 30   503 Butler, J'Niya      10 McKinley Tec         1:07.71    1:06.50   3 
 31   473 Williams, Cierra    10 Fairmont Hei         1:06.00    1:06.70   4 
 32   510 Hassan, Marie       11 Northwestern         1:03.00    1:06.78   6 
 33   480 Smith, Knya         10 Frederick Do         1:04.68    1:07.00   5 
 34   485 Russell, Aja        12 Friendly Hig         1:06.00    1:07.07   4 
 35   453 Osunlana, Eri        9 Bladensburg          1:08.00    1:07.40   3 
 36   498 carter, eboni       10 Largo High S         1:03.00    1:07.44   7 
 37   515 Knight, Michala     10 Oxon Hill Hi         1:07.00    1:08.08   4 
 38   529 Blalock, Victoria   12 Suitland Hig         1:06.89    1:08.12   4 
 39   446 Dyson, Jasmine      11 Bishop McNam         1:13.73    1:08.24   2 
 40   456 Bello, Ayomide      10 Central High         1:04.47    1:08.76   6 
 41   459 Benton, Shelby      11 Chopticon Hi         1:07.13    1:10.43   3 
 42   387 McKenzie, Shaneice  12 Northwestern                    1:10.81   3 
 43   451 Awojobi, Adejoke     9 Bladensburg          1:09.50    1:10.84   3 
 44   273 Brown, Nicole       10 Chopticon Hi                    1:11.19   1 
 45   460 Tanavage, Jenna      9 Chopticon Hi         1:10.13    1:11.60   2 
 46   457 njigna-njinguet, m  10 Central High         1:04.00    1:11.95   6 
 47   527 Adams, Malaaya      10 Suitland Hig         1:16.96    1:14.55   1 
 48   520 Myles, Chyna        12 Potomac High                    1:15.78   1 
 49   489 Davis, Shakira      11 Gwynn Park H         1:14.94    1:17.18   2 
 50   117 Harris, Kayla       10 Bishop McNam         1:17.00    1:17.37   1 
 51   415 Burwell, Maia        9 Woodrow Wils         1:10.00    1:19.51   2 
 52   472 Johnson, Nia        10 Fairmont Hei                    1:27.07   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 2:24.75  4/6/2013    Morgana D'Ottavi, Montgomery B            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   616 Holt, Rebeka        12 Western Tech         2:13.00    2:18.73!  6 
  2    14 Williams, Sashane   12 Bladensburg          2:21.21    2:23.73!  6 
  3   279 Gorman, Kaliyah      7 Huntingtown          2:28.00    2:25.47   6 
  4   583 Johnson, Vanessa    11 Elizabeth Se         2:27.20    2:28.52   6 
  5    67 Hines, Abigail      10 James Hubert         2:21.32    2:30.56   6 
  6   617 Taylor, Tori        12 Western Tech         2:26.00    2:31.86   6 
  7   492 Hooper, Clarke      11 Huntingtown          2:38.05    2:32.45   5 
  8   557 Smith, Denver       11 Frederick Do         2:28.70    2:32.61   6 
  9   582 Dottin, Siyana      10 Elizabeth Se         2:29.78    2:33.87   5 
 10    62 Redding, Bridgett   10 Huntingtown          2:40.00    2:35.74   5 
 11    89 Wood, Maggie        11 St. John's C         2:36.53    2:36.62   5 
 12     1 Coffin, Maria        9 Annapolis Se         2:41.58    2:38.50   4 
 13   568 Yorker, Imani       11 Bishop McNam         2:35.94    2:39.07   5 
 14   587 Jones, Emani        10 Frederick Do         2:41.16    2:40.96   4 
 15   595 goodman, alexis     10 Largo High S         2:36.74    2:41.26   5 
 16   592 Nhean, Holyna       10 James Hubert         2:32.12    2:42.58   5 
 17   603 Bennett, Shianne    10 Oxon Hill Hi         2:48.44    2:43.74   3 
 18   578 Edet, Nadia         10 Eleanor Roos         2:51.13    2:44.54   3 
 19   575 Ezinne, Chidinma     9 DuVal High S         2:35.00    2:46.62   5 
 20   596 Jones, Bria         12 Largo High S         2:29.06    2:50.47   6 
 21   480 Smith, Knya         10 Frederick Do         2:41.93    2:50.71   4 
 22   451 Awojobi, Adejoke     9 Bladensburg          2:56.64    2:53.64   3 
 23    12 Akinyemi, Dunsin    12 Bladensburg          2:52.10    2:54.74   3 
 24   586 Blake, Emani        10 Forestville          3:01.00    2:54.98   2 
 25   485 Russell, Aja        12 Friendly Hig                    2:55.07   1 
 26     2 Macfarland, Sophie  12 Annapolis Se         2:42.09    2:55.60   4 
 27   604 Hawkins, Niya        9 Oxon Hill Hi         2:55.00    2:57.24   3 
 28   588 Jones, Andrea       10 Friendly Hig                    3:00.43   1 
 29   546 Turner, Katia       10 Bishop McNam                    3:00.85   1 
 30   584 Seldon, Hunter       9 Elizabeth Se         3:00.00    3:00.98   2 
 31    68 Shoemaker, Paige    10 James Hubert                    3:03.05   1 
 32    42 Bellamy, Sarah      11 Fairmont Hei         2:49.00    3:03.18   3 
 33   510 Hassan, Marie       11 Northwestern         2:58.00    3:04.84   2 
 34    84 Gselassie, Kidist   10 Northwestern         2:59.00    3:07.82   2 
 35   432 Blackman, Jelaya     9 Suitland Hig         2:56.00    3:08.98   3 
 36    93 Blalock, Rebecca    10 Suitland Hig         2:54.97    3:09.33   3 
 37   614 Warga, Marguerite   10 Washington L         3:01.91    3:10.23   2 
 38   601 Williams, Reiana    11 Milford Mill         2:40.00    3:13.90   4 
 39   613 Thorensen, Mia      10 Washington L         2:58.91    3:16.19   2 
 40   573 Hash, Emily         11 Crossland Hi         3:55.00    3:16.22   1 
 41    94 Chandler, Alexis    10 Suitland Hig         2:45.00    3:16.55   4 
 42   612 Johnson, Kaliyah    11 Washington L                    3:23.97   1 
 43   489 Davis, Shakira      11 Gwynn Park H         3:16.72    3:36.24   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 5:34.18  4/6/2013    Caroline Clark, ACademy At H              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1     1 Coffin, Maria        9 Annapolis Se         5:35.90    5:31.15!  4 
  2   107 Lehrich, Mayim       9 Woodrow Wils         5:35.00    5:32.85!  4 
  3    87 Carroll, Emily      10 St. John's C         5:54.22    5:38.07   4 
  4     3 Sykora, Sarah       12 Annapolis Se         5:25.61    5:41.16   4 
  5    14 Williams, Sashane   12 Bladensburg          5:40.00    5:41.81   4 
  6    67 Hines, Abigail      10 James Hubert         5:31.04    5:45.42   4 
  7    62 Redding, Bridgett   10 Huntingtown          6:00.00    5:50.00   4 
  8    89 Wood, Maggie        11 St. John's C         5:43.09    5:52.77   4 
  9    53 Linzy-young, Micah  12 Frederick Do         6:00.65    5:57.44   3 
 10    66 Carr, Riani         10 James Hubert         6:42.38    6:03.41   2 
 11    34 Allen, Alyson        9 Eleanor Roos         6:02.88    6:05.73   3 
 12     2 Macfarland, Sophie  12 Annapolis Se         6:00.17    6:07.70   3 
 13    39 Bishop, Courtney    12 Elizabeth Se         5:55.85    6:08.98   4 
 14    22 Fancella, Lauren     9 Chopticon Hi         6:18.87    6:15.66   3 
 15    94 Chandler, Alexis    10 Suitland Hig         6:10.00    6:21.14   3 
 16    41 Schlosnagle, Anna   11 Elizabeth Se         6:02.12    6:23.49   3 
 17    42 Bellamy, Sarah      11 Fairmont Hei         6:08.09    6:25.27   3 
 18    40 Commins, Patricia   11 Elizabeth Se         6:00.46    6:25.85   3 
 19    28 Ngassa, Blanche     12 DuVal High S         5:56.00    6:27.35   1 
 20    12 Akinyemi, Dunsin    12 Bladensburg                     6:31.66   1 
 21     7 Barnes, Mia         10 Bishop McNam         6:20.00    6:36.05   3 
 22    68 Shoemaker, Paige    10 James Hubert                    6:38.68   1 
 23   101 Vicente, Natalie    11 Washington L         7:18.60    6:45.61   2 
 24    78 Dozier, Aisha        9 McKinley Tec                    6:46.30   1 
 25    99 Dalzell, Maggie      9 Washington L         6:52.30    6:46.62   2 
 26    33 Ahalt, Caroline     10 Eleanor Roos         6:47.46    6:53.53   2 
 27    84 Gselassie, Kidist   10 Northwestern         6:59.00    7:02.81   2 
 28    29 Ubah, Cynthia       10 DuVal High S                    7:04.57   1 
 29    20 lycorish, jenine    11 Central High         6:38.94    7:04.88   2 
 30    23 Longabardi, Olivia   9 Chopticon Hi         7:24.94    7:08.23   1 
 31    93 Blalock, Rebecca    10 Suitland Hig         7:00.00    7:16.71   2 
 32    47 Mamo-Tefarie, Tseg  11 Forestville          7:10.00    7:20.34   2 
 33    95 Graves, Dymone      11 Suitland Hig         6:30.63    7:34.42   2 
 34    77 Aledan, Omosefe      9 McKinley Tec         8:31.72    8:04.76   1 
 35    43 Gaytan, Hodalis     10 Fairmont Hei         7:43.16    8:14.94   1 
 36    27 Morsell, Gianni      9 DuVal High S                    8:22.31   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 11:46.73  4/6/2013    Kiernan Keller, ACademy At H             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   419 Cunningham, Avery    9 Annapolis Se        12:10.36   12:23.74  
  2    66 Carr, Riani         10 James Hubert        13:19.97   12:35.64  
  3    54 Wright, Kayla       11 Frederick Do        12:40.07   12:36.81  
  4    22 Fancella, Lauren     9 Chopticon Hi        13:13.02   13:13.97  
  5    34 Allen, Alyson        9 Eleanor Roos        13:03.38   13:14.71  
  6    94 Chandler, Alexis    10 Suitland Hig                   13:51.67  
  7   437 Bell, Megan         10 Woodrow Wils        14:00.00   14:10.62  
  8   438 Cordes, Sophia      10 Woodrow Wils        14:00.00   14:36.86  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 2013 Winner: ! 15.32  4/6/2013    Danielle Wright, Oxon Hill HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   297 Diggs, Deonna       12 Woodrow Wils           14.80      15.37q  6 
  2   284 Alabi, Yinka        11 Milford Mill           15.65      15.48q  1 
  3   283 Weeks, Myracle      11 McKinley Tec           16.14      16.14q  6 
  4   276 Early, Erin         12 Fairmont Hei           15.26      16.22q  4 
  5   275 Holton, Kennedy     12 Elizabeth Se           15.75      16.28q  2 
  6   296 Bonham, Rachel      12 Woodrow Wils           15.50      16.49q  3 
  7   298 Randolph, Harper    12 Woodrow Wils           15.50      17.09q  2 
  8   286 Spencer, Medinah    12 Milford Mill           15.10      17.30q  5 
  9   271 Ivey, Jeanelle      12 Bishop McNam           17.96      17.53q  3 
 10   279 Gorman, Kaliyah      7 Huntingtown            17.34      17.60q  6 
 11   295 Revell, Daijona     11 Western Tech           16.00      17.70q  5 
 12   285 Fofana, Ramata      12 Milford Mill           17.65      17.78q  4 
 13   272 Stokes, Mercedes    12 Central High           18.01      17.93   2 
 14   281 Klusmann, Nyla      11 McKinley Tec           24.99      18.24   3 
 15   280 Brie, Cudjoe        12 James Hubert           15.65      18.31   1 
 16   293 Trussell, Kameryn   10 Suitland Hig           18.54      18.87   1 
 17   151 Hodge, Shayna       12 DuVal High S           16.00      19.03   4 
 18   278 Bridges, Denae      11 Frederick Do           15.96      19.50   3 
 19   287 Robinson, Brandi    11 Oxon Hill Hi           17.50      19.68   5 
 20   290 Wilkinson, Nyah     11 St. John's C           19.60      19.69   3 
 21   282 Moten, Taylor       10 McKinley Tec                      19.93   1 
 22   274 Foxworth, Maya      10 Elizabeth Se           20.11      20.07   5 
 23   288 London, Hannah       9 St. John's C           22.00      20.73   5 
 24   289 Taylor, Nia          9 St. John's C           21.21      20.74   6 
 25   292 Price, Ashani       11 Suitland Hig           19.49      21.69   2 
 26   291 Nettles, Tejah       9 Suitland Hig                      21.95   2 
 27   269 Acker-carter, Kayl   8 Annapolis Se           23.58      23.70   4 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 15.32  4/6/2013    Danielle Wright, Oxon Hill HS               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   284 Alabi, Yinka        11 Milford Mill           15.48      15.06!  2 
  2   297 Diggs, Deonna       12 Woodrow Wils           15.37      15.10!  2 
  3   286 Spencer, Medinah    12 Milford Mill           17.30      15.52   1 
  4   275 Holton, Kennedy     12 Elizabeth Se           16.28      15.54   2 
  5   276 Early, Erin         12 Fairmont Hei           16.22      15.91   2 
  6   283 Weeks, Myracle      11 McKinley Tec           16.14      15.98   2 
  7   298 Randolph, Harper    12 Woodrow Wils           17.09      16.57   1 
  8   271 Ivey, Jeanelle      12 Bishop McNam           17.53      16.63   1 
  9   295 Revell, Daijona     11 Western Tech           17.70      17.09   1 
 10   296 Bonham, Rachel      12 Woodrow Wils           16.49      17.12   2 
 11   279 Gorman, Kaliyah      7 Huntingtown            17.60      17.25   1 
 12   285 Fofana, Ramata      12 Milford Mill           17.78      17.31   1 
Preliminaries
 13   272 Stokes, Mercedes    12 Central High           17.93                
 14   281 Klusmann, Nyla      11 McKinley Tec           18.24                
 15   280 Brie, Cudjoe        12 James Hubert           18.31                
 16   293 Trussell, Kameryn   10 Suitland Hig           18.87                
 17   151 Hodge, Shayna       12 DuVal High S           19.03                
 18   278 Bridges, Denae      11 Frederick Do           19.50                
 19   287 Robinson, Brandi    11 Oxon Hill Hi           19.68                
 20   290 Wilkinson, Nyah     11 St. John's C           19.69                
 21   282 Moten, Taylor       10 McKinley Tec           19.93                
 22   274 Foxworth, Maya      10 Elizabeth Se           20.07                
 23   288 London, Hannah       9 St. John's C           20.73                
 24   289 Taylor, Nia          9 St. John's C           20.74                
 25   292 Price, Ashani       11 Suitland Hig           21.69                
 26   291 Nettles, Tejah       9 Suitland Hig           21.95                
 27   269 Acker-carter, Kayl   8 Annapolis Se           23.70                
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 1:05.01  4/6/2013    Modesty Lorick, Frederick Do              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   279 Gorman, Kaliyah      7 Huntingtown          1:04.65    1:06.34   4 
  2   284 Alabi, Yinka        11 Milford Mill         1:02.00    1:06.43   4 
  3   286 Spencer, Medinah    12 Milford Mill         1:02.50    1:07.21   4 
  4   297 Diggs, Deonna       12 Woodrow Wils         1:07.00    1:09.49   3 
  5   275 Holton, Kennedy     12 Elizabeth Se         1:05.00    1:09.93   4 
  6   276 Early, Erin         12 Fairmont Hei         1:08.20    1:11.52   3 
  7   555 Pless, Marii        10 Elizabeth Se         1:07.00    1:12.30   4 
  8   562 Armstead, Ineka     11 McKinley Tec         1:11.45    1:13.70   2 
  9   559 Devonish, Dominiqu  11 Largo High S         1:09.00    1:14.46   3 
 10   272 Stokes, Mercedes    12 Central High         1:14.54    1:14.50   2 
 11   554 Johnson, Malana      9 Elizabeth Se         1:10.00    1:14.57   3 
 12   298 Randolph, Harper    12 Woodrow Wils         1:13.00    1:14.81   2 
 13   551 Goode, Jasmine      12 Eleanor Roos         1:13.00    1:14.92   2 
 14   293 Trussell, Kameryn   10 Suitland Hig         1:16.84    1:15.84   1 
 15   292 Price, Ashani       11 Suitland Hig         1:19.57    1:21.03   1 
 16   560 Hudson, Destiny     10 Largo High S         1:12.00    1:21.39   2 
 17   285 Fofana, Ramata      12 Milford Mill         1:08.00    1:21.96   3 
 18   566 Ware, Lacie         10 Suitland Hig                    1:25.12   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 48.26  4/6/2013    Bishop Mcnamara HS, Bishop Mcnam            
                       D Bell, C Butler, J Gay, A McNeil                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Milford Mill Academy                                48.30      49.26   3 
     1) 217 Moore, Destiny 11           2) 286 Spencer, Medinah 12        
     3) 750 Hawkins, Capria 9           4) 215 Brown, Toni 12             
  2 Largo High School                                   48.50      50.44   3 
  3 Bishop McNamara High School                         50.67      51.16   3 
     1) 271 Ivey, Jeanelle 12           2) 774 Lane, Bijon 12             
     3) 118 Minor, Sydnee 10            4) 119 Scott, Chelsea 12          
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG                               51.50      51.17   3 
     1) 278 Bridges, Denae 11           2) 176 Greene, Brianna 9          
     3) 178 Richey, India 11            4) 481 Teach, Anisah 12           
  5 Woodrow Wilson High School                          51.00      51.40   3 
     1) 296 Bonham, Rachel 12           2) 297 Diggs, Deonna 12           
     3) 298 Randolph, Harper 12         4) 265 Younger, Ashley 12         
  6 James Hubert Blake High School                      48.11      51.46   3 
  7 Potomac High School                                            51.53   1 
     1) 232 Fields, Janay 11            2) 898 Harrison, Karrington 9     
     3) 396 Henry, Shandae 11           4) 234 White, Jasmine 12          
  8 Oxon Hill High School                               54.00      51.89   2 
  9 Annapolis Senior High School                        53.00      52.13   2 
     1) 329 Burch, Nicole 9             2) 733 Clinkscale, Jourdain 9     
     3) 330 Privette, Raichelle 12      4) 112 Scott, India 9             
 10 McKinley Tech High School                           54.43      53.13   2 
     1) 211 Matthews, Dominique 11      2) 505 Noe, Arsene 11             
     3) 283 Weeks, Myracle 11           4) 562 Armstead, Ineka 11         
 11 Central High-PG                                     52.00      53.21   2 
     1) 339 Ameja, Amivi 11             2) 796 Banks, Allyssa 10          
     3) 797 Billings, Katelyn 12        4) 798 Brown, Tamera 10           
 12 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                       55.00      53.55   1 
     1) 156 Partlow, Jayla 10           2) 157 Walker, Nia 11             
     3) 155 kargo, fatima 10            4) 351 Arrington, Natalie 11      
 13 Suitland High School                                53.56      53.64   2 
 14 Chopticon High School                               54.51      55.55   1 
     1) 139 Hogue, Ceyonna 11           2) 736 Herbert, Kala M 12         
     3) 140 Tubman, Lashawn L 11        4) 138 Fincannon, Alexandra M 12  
 15 Elizabeth Seton High School                         54.23      55.63   2 
     1) 274 Foxworth, Maya 10           2) 356 Lawal, Tosin 9             
     3) 357 Ward, Shannon 9             4) 358 White, Kelli 9             
 16 St. John's College High School                      51.00      56.25   3 
     1) 238 Baxter, Chandler 12         2)                                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 1:45.13  4/6/2013    Elizabeth Seton HS Women, Elizabeth Se    
                         D Fair, B Kilgore, A Robinson, C Savoy            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson High School                        1:44.50    1:46.76   4 
     1) 995 Amis, Asia 10               2) 297 Diggs, Deonna 12           
     3) 298 Randolph, Harper 12         4) 265 Younger, Ashley 12         
  2 Potomac High School                                          1:47.55   1 
     1) 232 Fields, Janay 11            2) 898 Harrison, Karrington 9     
     3) 396 Henry, Shandae 11           4) 520 Myles, Chyna 12            
  3 St. John's College High School                    1:51.00    1:47.61   4 
     1) 240 Palacio, Temple 9           2)                                
  4 Milford Mill Academy                              1:48.00    1:48.61   4 
     1) 970 Moseley, Ciara 11           2) 600 Grier, Michaela 11         
     3) 972 Keemer, Deja 11             4) 750 Hawkins, Capria 9          
  5 Annapolis Senior High School                      1:47.95    1:50.08   4 
     1) 926 Mcneil, Emani 9             2) 111 Estep, Akeyla 12           
     3) 928 Moore, Mykala 11            4) 113 Woods, Ayonna 11           
  6 Bishop McNamara High School                       1:50.00    1:51.27   4 
     1) 271 Ivey, Jeanelle 12           2) 933 Blount, Tyler 10           
     3) 774 Lane, Bijon 12              4) 934 Koger, Demariah 12         
  7 Friendly High School                                         1:51.69   1 
     1) 588 Jones, Andrea 10            2) 367 Mcallister, Sky 10         
     3) 183 Relerford, Callie 10        4) 184 White, Leah 10             
  8 Largo High School                                 1:49.00    1:51.98   4 
  9 Suitland High School                              1:52.62    1:52.25   3 
 10 Western Tech                                      1:53.50    1:52.47   3 
     1) 412 Omotoso, Brooke 10          2) 257 Ingram, Damyen 11          
     3) 258 Leno, Erykah 10             4) 259 Wilson, Brianna 12         
 11 Chopticon High School                             1:55.30    1:53.81   3 
     1) 138 Fincannon, Alexandra M 12   2) 736 Herbert, Kala M 12         
     3) 139 Hogue, Ceyonna 11           4) 140 Tubman, Lashawn L 11       
 12 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                     1:54.76    1:55.64   3 
 13 DuVal High School                                 1:54.00    1:56.09   3 
     1) 815 Gee, Besssie 11             2) 940 Ubah, Michelle 10          
     3) 346 akobundu, winnie 11         4)                                
 14 McKinley Tech High School                         2:02.64    1:56.13   2 
     1) 381 Nicholson, Shakeithia 9     2) 967 Agnew, Janae 11            
     3) 380 Jordan, Kristina 11         4) 210 Harmon, Jordan 9           
 15 Gwynn Park High School                                       1:56.58   2 
     1) 189 Tanner, Tatyana 11          2) 190 Thomas, Samantha 11        
     3) 188 Long, Tierra 10             4) 369 Sullivan, Te'jha 11        
 16 Elizabeth Seton High School                       1:54.83    1:56.89   3 
     1) 161 Bennett, Chloe 10           2) 162 Chapman, Makayla 10        
     3) 739 Lawson, Ariana 9            4) 163 Willis, Tasia 10           
 17 Washington Latin Public Charte                               1:58.53   2 
     1) 251 Ables, Tayler 11            2) 533 Brooks, Ajai 11            
     3) 534 Jones, Moriah 12            4) 535 Nyemeck, Leandra 11        
 18 Oxon Hill High School                             1:55.00    1:59.68   3 
 19 Frederick Douglass-PG                             2:12.60    2:02.36   2 
     1) 278 Bridges, Denae 11           2) 176 Greene, Brianna 9          
     3) 177 Molina, Leslie 10           4) 479 Phillips, Ashley 11        
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 4:00.08  4/6/2013    Largo HS, Largo HS                        
                         C Boyles, C Coleman, D Farrar, C Sweeny           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western Tech                                      4:10.00    4:02.06   3 
     1) 539 Willridge, Alexandria 11    2) 617 Taylor, Tori 12            
     3) 413 Trinh, Tiffany 10           4) 538 Prioleau, Morgan 12        
  2 Milford Mill Academy                              4:05.00    4:11.08   3 
     1) 507 Amaefule, Adaeze 12         2) 970 Moseley, Ciara 11          
     3) 600 Grier, Michaela 11          4) 972 Keemer, Deja 11            
  3 Largo High School                                 3:52.00    4:11.20   3 
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School                       4:05.00    4:13.48   3 
     1) 469 James, Alexis 10            2) 555 Pless, Marii 10            
     3) 470 Johnson, Danielle 11        4) 554 Johnson, Malana 9          
  5 St. John's College High School                    4:14.90    4:17.32   3 
     1) 400 Sabbakhan, Sahna 10         2)                                
  6 Frederick Douglass-PG                             4:12.00    4:19.22   3 
     1) 53 Linzy-young, Micah 12        2) 557 Smith, Denver 11           
     3) 481 Teach, Anisah 12            4) 54 Wright, Kayla 11            
  7 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                     4:15.00    4:22.66   2 
     1) 156 Partlow, Jayla 10           2) 157 Walker, Nia 11             
     3) 466 Commins, Mary 11            4) 578 Edet, Nadia 10             
  8 DuVal High School                                 4:20.00    4:25.58   2 
     1) 815 Gee, Besssie 11             2) 150 Gooding, Violet 11         
     3) 28 Ngassa, Blanche 12           4) 940 Ubah, Michelle 10          
  9 Fairmont Heights High School                      4:22.00    4:27.73   2 
     1) 164 Benjamin, Jahaziah 10       2) 276 Early, Erin 12             
     3) 165 Forbes, Vondasia 10         4) 473 Williams, Cierra 10        
 10 Suitland High School                              4:20.26    4:29.44   2 
 11 Washington Latin Public Charte                    4:24.87    4:37.99   1 
     1) 533 Brooks, Ajai 11             2) 1072 Burchard, Gracie 9        
     3) 534 Jones, Moriah 12            4) 535 Nyemeck, Leandra 11        
 12 Bishop McNamara High School                       4:31.39    4:40.36   1 
     1) 934 Koger, Demariah 12          2) 7 Barnes, Mia 10               
     3) 447 Holbert, Riley 11           4) 933 Blount, Tyler 10           
 13 Forestville High School                           4:40.00    4:42.60   1 
     1) 586 Blake, Emani 10             2) 48 Royster, Tashauna 9         
     3) 476 Steele, Tena 11             4) 1029 Ward, Jazlyn 12           
 14 Chopticon High School                             4:42.26    4:46.44   1 
     1) 459 Benton, Shelby 11           2) 273 Brown, Nicole 10           
     3) 139 Hogue, Ceyonna 11           4) 460 Tanavage, Jenna 9          
 15 Bladensburg High School                           4:32.00    4:52.05   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 9:44.84  4/6/2013    Western Tech, Western Tech                
                         S Dorsey, R Holt, M Jennings, A Willridge         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson High School                       10:00.00   10:17.66  
     1) 621 Miller, Jacinda 12          2) 995 Amis, Asia 10              
     3) 542 Dean, Jordan 9              4) 1081 Cunningham, Lindsay 11    
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG                            10:17.52   10:25.99  
     1) 587 Jones, Emani 10             2) 53 Linzy-young, Micah 12       
     3) 480 Smith, Knya 10              4) 54 Wright, Kayla 11            
  3 St. John's College High School                   11:30.00   10:27.67  
     1) 89 Wood, Maggie 11              2) 400 Sabbakhan, Sahna 10        
     3) 694 Ebb, Kailyn 12              4) 87 Carroll, Emily 10           
  4 James Hubert Blake High School                   10:47.12   10:50.17  
  5 Bishop McNamara High School                      13:25.73   10:58.14  
     1) 7 Barnes, Mia 10                2) 568 Yorker, Imani 11           
     3) 447 Holbert, Riley 11           4) 934 Koger, Demariah 12         
  6 Largo High School                                 9:40.00   11:20.23  
  7 Washington Latin Public Charte                              11:26.06  
     1) 99 Dalzell, Maggie 9            2) 1127 Guthrie, Micaela 10       
     3) 100 Mujal, Elena 9              4) 101 Vicente, Natalie 11        
  8 Suitland High School                             10:50.00   11:26.74  
  9 Forestville High School                          11:20.00   11:41.90  
     1) 586 Blake, Emani 10             2) 47 Mamo-Tefarie, Tsegereda 11  
     3) 476 Steele, Tena 11             4) 1029 Ward, Jazlyn 12           
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 2013 Winner: !  5-06  4/6/2013    Christina Solomon, Bishop Mcnam             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   707 Dotson, Taylor      11 Bishop McNam         5-02.00    5-00.00  
  2   333 Bell, Deja          11 Bishop McNam         4-10.00    4-08.00  
  3   724 Rawlings, Naureen   12 Huntingtown          4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  4   708 Nolan, Taylor        9 Bishop McNam         4-10.00   J4-08.00  
  5   716 Akobundu, Madelein  10 DuVal High S         4-04.00   J4-08.00  
  6   296 Bonham, Rachel      12 Woodrow Wils         5-00.00   J4-08.00  
  7   492 Hooper, Clarke      11 Huntingtown          4-04.00   J4-08.00  
  8   543 Moore-Jacobson, Te  12 Woodrow Wils         4-06.00    4-06.00  
  8   289 Taylor, Nia          9 St. John's C         4-06.00    4-06.00  
  8   560 Hudson, Destiny     10 Largo High S         4-08.00    4-06.00  
  8   723 Hinds, Kaitlyn      10 Huntingtown          4-04.00    4-06.00  
  8    14 Williams, Sashane   12 Bladensburg                     4-06.00  
 13   660 Usual, Seasons       9 Frederick Do         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 --   717 moukoury, naimy     10 DuVal High S         4-00.00         NH  
 --   747 baker, ahjea        10 Largo High S         4-04.00         NH  
 --   282 Moten, Taylor       10 McKinley Tec         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 16-08  4/6/2013    Brielyn Rogers, Bishop Mcnam                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   481 Teach, Anisah       12 Frederick Do        17-08.00   16-08.50! 
  2   754 Shodiya, Elizabeth  46 Oxon Hill Hi        18-03.00   15-08.50  
  3   716 Akobundu, Madelein  10 DuVal High S        16-01.00   15-05.50  
  4   285 Fofana, Ramata      12 Milford Mill        16-11.00   15-00.00  
  5   562 Armstead, Ineka     11 McKinley Tec        15-03.25   14-11.00  
  6   381 Nicholson, Shakeit   9 McKinley Tec        14-11.75   14-09.50  
  7   296 Bonham, Rachel      12 Woodrow Wils        16-00.00   13-10.00  
  8   753 Perry, Ava          10 Oxon Hill Hi        15-00.00   13-09.00  
  9   742 White, Harleigh      9 Huntingtown         14-07.00   13-07.00  
 10   757 Tolentino, Giselle  10 St. John's C        13-07.00   13-06.25  
 11   209 Bray, Daezja        11 McKinley Tec        10-06.00   13-05.00  
 12   483 Coverton, Alexis    12 Friendly Hig        14-09.75   13-00.50  
 13   733 Clinkscale, Jourda   9 Annapolis Se        12-10.00   12-07.00  
 14   748 Menchaca, Oladia     9 Largo High S        14-09.50   12-06.00  
 15   145 Olajuwon, Imani     11 Crossland Hi                   12-05.00  
 16   738 Bruce, Jada         10 Elizabeth Se        13-00.50   12-04.50  
 16   723 Hinds, Kaitlyn      10 Huntingtown         12-00.00   12-04.50  
 18   756 Amos, Amber          9 St. John's C        11-06.00   12-04.00  
 19   358 White, Kelli         9 Elizabeth Se        12-11.00   12-03.00  
 19   750 Hawkins, Capria      9 Milford Mill        12-08.00   12-03.00  
 21   291 Nettles, Tejah       9 Suitland Hig                   12-02.50  
 22   739 Lawson, Ariana       9 Elizabeth Se        13-05.25   12-00.00  
 23   759 Chamberlain, Vines   9 Suitland Hig                   11-05.00  
 24   289 Taylor, Nia          9 St. John's C        14-00.00   11-04.00  
 25   713 mullin, moniyah     10 Central High                   11-00.50  
 26   717 moukoury, naimy     10 DuVal High S        11-00.00   11-00.00  
 27   112 Scott, India         9 Annapolis Se        12-10.00   10-10.00  
 28   183 Relerford, Callie   10 Friendly Hig                   10-05.00  
 29   244 Chapman, Mikayla    12 Suitland Hig         9-09.00   10-04.00  
 30   760 Chase, Tirza        11 Woodrow Wils                   10-02.00  
 --    27 Morsell, Gianni      9 DuVal High S                       FOUL  
 --   744 De Pascialis, Chia  11 James Hubert                        DNF  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 38-00  4/6/2013    Brielyn Rogers, Bishop Mcnam                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   203 Duggins, Amel       10 Largo High S        36-09.75   33-09.50  
  2   372 Cudjoe, Gabrielle   12 James Hubert        35-07.00   33-01.00  
  3   716 Akobundu, Madelein  10 DuVal High S        35-00.00   32-10.00  
  4   774 Lane, Bijon         12 Bishop McNam        34-01.50   32-07.50  
  5   736 Herbert, Kala M     12 Chopticon Hi        34-02.00   32-04.00  
  6   754 Shodiya, Elizabeth  46 Oxon Hill Hi        34-01.50   32-01.00  
  7   296 Bonham, Rachel      12 Woodrow Wils        33-00.00   31-09.00  
  8   505 Noe, Arsene         11 McKinley Tec        30-01.00   31-00.00   30-09.00
  9   734 Bucknor, Misha      10 Bishop McNam        31-04.75  J31-00.00   30-08.00
 10   285 Fofana, Ramata      12 Milford Mill        36-00.50   30-09.50  
 11   724 Rawlings, Naureen   12 Huntingtown         28-00.00   29-08.00  
 12   600 Grier, Michaela     11 Milford Mill        30-08.00   29-07.00  
 13   733 Clinkscale, Jourda   9 Annapolis Se        27-00.00   29-04.50  
 13   707 Dotson, Taylor      11 Bishop McNam        30-06.00   29-04.50  
 15   560 Hudson, Destiny     10 Largo High S        32-01.00   29-02.00  
 15   380 Jordan, Kristina    11 McKinley Tec        30-10.25   29-02.00  
 17   757 Tolentino, Giselle  10 St. John's C        27-10.00   28-09.00  
 18   747 baker, ahjea        10 Largo High S        31-05.00   28-01.00  
 18   460 Tanavage, Jenna      9 Chopticon Hi        27-02.50   28-01.00  
 20   756 Amos, Amber          9 St. John's C        28-06.00   27-09.00  
 21   717 moukoury, naimy     10 DuVal High S        28-00.00   27-02.50  
 22   291 Nettles, Tejah       9 Suitland Hig        29-03.00   26-10.00  
 23   244 Chapman, Mikayla    12 Suitland Hig                   26-08.00  
 24   112 Scott, India         9 Annapolis Se        27-00.00   25-08.00  
 25   240 Palacio, Temple      9 St. John's C        26-00.00   25-04.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 36-09  4/6/2013    Favor Ihekweme, Largo HS                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   676 Ihekwene, Favour    12 Largo High S        39-05.00   39-00.00! 
  2   659 Manago, Desha       12 Frederick Do        39-11.00   37-07.00! 
  3   697 Hall, Jasmyn        12 Suitland Hig        36-08.00   37-04.00! 
  4   626 Davis-Young, Regyn  12 Bishop McNam        36-06.00   36-03.00  
  5   651 Coleman, Lauren     11 Elizabeth Se        32-05.50   35-03.00  
  6   660 Usual, Seasons       9 Frederick Do        32-05.50   34-08.00  
  7   666 Logan, Amber        12 Huntingtown         36-00.75   34-07.00  
  8   675 Conner, Imani       10 Largo High S        34-01.00   34-04.00  
  9   700 Franklin, Tajah     12 Woodrow Wils        28-03.00   32-01.00  
 10   333 Bell, Deja          11 Bishop McNam        28-10.50   32-00.00  
 11   290 Wilkinson, Nyah     11 St. John's C        32-09.00   31-01.00  
 12   652 Hall, Tenyah         9 Elizabeth Se        28-07.00   29-09.00  
 13   677 Washington, Taylor   9 Largo High S        32-00.00   28-08.00  
 14   701 Kent, Chandler      12 Woodrow Wils        27-05.50   27-03.00  
 15   283 Weeks, Myracle      11 McKinley Tec        26-02.00   25-04.00  
 16   682 Smith, Victoria     11 McKinley Tec        25-02.00   24-11.00  
 17   761 Lillefloren, Ann    11 Annapolis Se        20-11.00   24-04.00  
 17   632 musong, christabel  12 Central High        22-00.50   24-04.00  
 19   653 Willis, Te'Anna     11 Elizabeth Se                   20-08.00  
 20   630 Martinez, Nuri      11 Bladensburg         20-00.00   20-05.00  
 21   670 Ali, Malika         10 James Hubert                   20-01.00  
 21   644 Butler, TeAsia      12 DuVal High S                   20-01.00  
 23    23 Longabardi, Olivia   9 Chopticon Hi        16-04.25   19-08.00  
 24   672 Njemi, Ericka       11 James Hubert                   19-07.00  
 25   698 Sawyer, Dania       11 Suitland Hig                   19-06.00  
 26   671 Broadnax, Courtney  11 James Hubert        21-10.00   18-11.00  
 27   636 Boelke, Alexandra    9 Chopticon Hi        17-04.25   17-04.00  
 28   643 Adedoyie, Rebecah   10 DuVal High S                   16-09.00  
 29   696 Glascoe, Toni       10 Suitland Hig                   14-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 114-04.50  4/6/2013    Lenetta Mallory, Elizabeth Se           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   697 Hall, Jasmyn        12 Suitland Hig          113-06     127-01! 
  2   676 Ihekwene, Favour    12 Largo High S          112-06     116-03! 
  3   666 Logan, Amber        12 Huntingtown            99-04     105-02  
  4   659 Manago, Desha       12 Frederick Do          122-01  102-10.50  
  5   290 Wilkinson, Nyah     11 St. John's C           97-10      97-05  
  6   651 Coleman, Lauren     11 Elizabeth Se           92-11      94-06  
  7   675 Conner, Imani       10 Largo High S           92-06      94-00  
  8   677 Washington, Taylor   9 Largo High S           80-00      90-11  
  9   652 Hall, Tenyah         9 Elizabeth Se           70-00      87-03  
 10   653 Willis, Te'Anna     11 Elizabeth Se        63-07.50      70-09  
 11   702 Washington, Mykia   11 Woodrow Wils        73-05.25      69-05  
 12   682 Smith, Victoria     11 McKinley Tec           68-09      69-02  
 13   700 Franklin, Tajah     12 Woodrow Wils           70-10   69-00.50  
 14   660 Usual, Seasons       9 Frederick Do          100-04      63-02  
 15   701 Kent, Chandler      12 Woodrow Wils           70-00      61-06  
 16   691 Armstead, Sequoia   11 Potomac High        73-06.25      60-00  
 17   672 Njemi, Ericka       11 James Hubert                   54-04.50  
 18   643 Adedoyie, Rebecah   10 DuVal High S                   49-09.50  
 19   644 Butler, TeAsia      12 DuVal High S                      49-00  
 20   670 Ali, Malika         10 James Hubert                      48-04  
 21   636 Boelke, Alexandra    9 Chopticon Hi           42-09   47-02.50  
 22   671 Broadnax, Courtney  11 James Hubert           55-04      45-03  
 23    23 Longabardi, Olivia   9 Chopticon Hi           38-10      44-05  
 24   630 Martinez, Nuri      11 Bladensburg                       37-00  
 --   626 Davis-Young, Regyn  12 Bishop McNam          102-09       FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 2013 Winner: ! 11.23  4/6/2013    Jahalan Gordon, Dematha Cath                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   260 Akosa, Carrington   12 Western Tech           10.70    ! 10.98q  1 
  2   192 Chesley, Anthony    12 Gwynn Park H                    ! 11.23q  4 
  3   241 Dykes, Denzel       12 St. John's C           11.19      11.42q 10 
  4   159 Potter, Ahman       10 Eleanor Roos           11.38      11.44q  6 
  5   207 miller, jerome      12 Largo High S           10.90      11.46q  3 
  6   231 Mitchell, Jabari    10 Oxon Hill Hi           11.56      11.48q  1 
  7   243 Wrice, Greg         11 St. John's C           11.55      11.51q  1  11.504
  8   121 McCullough, Jonath  10 Bishop McNam           11.69      11.51q 10  11.509
  9   193 Young, Devonte      10 Gwynn Park H                      11.54   3 
 10   136 Ezemobi, Hope       12 Central High           12.20      11.58   2 
 11   191 Adams, Jay          12 Gwynn Park H           11.80      11.69   3 
 12   179 Butler, Devin       10 Frederick Do           11.39      11.76   2 
 13   142 Burley, Jeffrey     11 Chopticon Hi           11.45      11.77   4 
 14   122 Murray, Camari      10 Bishop McNam           11.36      11.78   7 
 15   201 Joseph, Oxley       11 James Hubert           11.49      11.81   5 
 16   242 Kabi, Mandela       11 St. John's C           11.60      11.83   3 
 17   219 Johnson, Jonathan   10 Milford Mill           11.00      11.85   5 
 18   262 Knox, Kai           12 Western Tech           11.70      11.86   7 
 19   208 Thompson, Phillip   12 Largo High S           11.40      12.02   2 
 20   200 Adeloa, Josh        12 James Hubert           11.71      12.04  10 
 21   114 Alexander, Lovell   11 Annapolis Se           11.52      12.06   9  12.051
 22   220 Jones, Orion        11 Milford Mill           10.80      12.06   9  12.057
 23   158 McCan, Larry        11 Eleanor Roos           11.60      12.08   8 
 24   266 Cooper, Nicholas    11 Woodrow Wils           11.61      12.10   5 
 25   127 Fofana, Mohamed     11 Bladensburg            11.98      12.12   5 
 26   206 Hamilton, Isaiah    11 Largo High S           11.50      12.19   3 
 27   187 Rouse, Khaylen      12 Friendly Hig           11.90      12.21   1 
 28   249 Little, Floyd       11 Suitland Hig           11.70      12.23   4 
 29   268 Sheler, Richard     12 Woodrow Wils           11.80      12.25   8  12.244
 30   154 Wallace, Alwyn      11 DuVal High S           11.80      12.25   9  12.246
 31   169 Yorker, Ihijahmah   10 Fairmont Hei           11.70      12.28   6 
 32   149 Williams, Rico      11 Crossland Hi           12.26      12.30   6 
 33   225 Mouckomey, Tabe-se  11 Northwestern                      12.34  10 
 34   224 Deloatch, Jason     12 Northwestern                      12.42   6 
 35   229 Doughtery, Tony     11 Oxon Hill Hi           11.70      12.43   2 
 36   196 Parker, Brandon     12 Huntingtown            11.44      12.45   7 
 37   267 Latimer, Erik        9 Woodrow Wils           11.70      12.47   6 
 38   153 Tyson, Andrew       11 DuVal High S           11.90      12.50   1 
 39   168 Whiteside, Kevin    12 Fairmont Hei           12.57      12.52   4  12.512
 40   116 Parker, Chris       10 Annapolis Se           12.40      12.52   7  12.515
 41   120 Jacks, Noah         11 Bishop McNam           13.20      12.57   9  12.564
 42   181 Williamson, Jerrod  10 Frederick Do           11.59      12.57   9  12.567
 43   167 Ray, Lamont          9 Fairmont Hei           12.71      12.58  10 
 44   202 White, Samuel       12 James Hubert           11.70      12.60   7 
 45   214 Horne, Aizsha        9 McKinley Tec           12.82      12.61   8 
 46   235 Rose, David         11 Potomac High                      12.64   7 
 47   147 Fletcher, Joseph    11 Crossland Hi           11.79      12.74   5  12.737
 48   115 Colborn, Gabriel    10 Annapolis Se           12.01      12.74   4  12.739
 49   126 Amadi, Kelachi      12 Bladensburg            12.76      12.89   5 
 50   237 Strong, KeSean      11 Potomac High                      12.96   1 
 51   143 Gagnon, Timothy D   10 Chopticon Hi           12.84      13.21   3 
 52   236 Ross, Greg          10 Potomac High                      13.33   7 
 53   212 Branch, Terrell      9 McKinley Tec                      13.39   6 
 54   160 Raymond, Samuel     12 Eleanor Roos           11.48      13.44  10 
 55   148 Robinson, Martez    11 Crossland Hi                      13.74   4 
 56   141 Barrett, Javon      10 Chopticon Hi                      13.82   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 11.23  4/6/2013    Jahalan Gordon, Dematha Cath                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1   260 Akosa, Carrington   12 Western Tech           10.98      10.91! 
  2   192 Chesley, Anthony    12 Gwynn Park H           11.23      11.03! 
  3   231 Mitchell, Jabari    10 Oxon Hill Hi           11.48      11.22! 
  4   241 Dykes, Denzel       12 St. John's C           11.42      11.35  
  5   159 Potter, Ahman       10 Eleanor Roos           11.44      11.43  
  6   207 miller, jerome      12 Largo High S           11.46      11.56  
  7   121 McCullough, Jonath  10 Bishop McNam           11.51      11.60  
  8   243 Wrice, Greg         11 St. John's C           11.51      11.61  
Preliminaries
  9   193 Young, Devonte      10 Gwynn Park H           11.54             
 10   136 Ezemobi, Hope       12 Central High           11.58             
 11   191 Adams, Jay          12 Gwynn Park H           11.69             
 12   179 Butler, Devin       10 Frederick Do           11.76             
 13   142 Burley, Jeffrey     11 Chopticon Hi           11.77             
 14   122 Murray, Camari      10 Bishop McNam           11.78             
 15   201 Joseph, Oxley       11 James Hubert           11.81             
 16   242 Kabi, Mandela       11 St. John's C           11.83             
 17   219 Johnson, Jonathan   10 Milford Mill           11.85             
 18   262 Knox, Kai           12 Western Tech           11.86             
 19   208 Thompson, Phillip   12 Largo High S           12.02             
 20   200 Adeloa, Josh        12 James Hubert           12.04             
 21   114 Alexander, Lovell   11 Annapolis Se           12.06             
 22   220 Jones, Orion        11 Milford Mill           12.06             
 23   158 McCan, Larry        11 Eleanor Roos           12.08             
 24   266 Cooper, Nicholas    11 Woodrow Wils           12.10             
 25   127 Fofana, Mohamed     11 Bladensburg            12.12             
 26   206 Hamilton, Isaiah    11 Largo High S           12.19             
 27   187 Rouse, Khaylen      12 Friendly Hig           12.21             
 28   249 Little, Floyd       11 Suitland Hig           12.23             
 29   268 Sheler, Richard     12 Woodrow Wils           12.25             
 30   154 Wallace, Alwyn      11 DuVal High S           12.25             
 31   169 Yorker, Ihijahmah   10 Fairmont Hei           12.28             
 32   149 Williams, Rico      11 Crossland Hi           12.30             
 33   225 Mouckomey, Tabe-se  11 Northwestern           12.34             
 34   224 Deloatch, Jason     12 Northwestern           12.42             
 35   229 Doughtery, Tony     11 Oxon Hill Hi           12.43             
 36   196 Parker, Brandon     12 Huntingtown            12.45             
 37   267 Latimer, Erik        9 Woodrow Wils           12.47             
 38   153 Tyson, Andrew       11 DuVal High S           12.50             
 39   168 Whiteside, Kevin    12 Fairmont Hei           12.52             
 40   116 Parker, Chris       10 Annapolis Se           12.52             
 41   120 Jacks, Noah         11 Bishop McNam           12.57             
 42   181 Williamson, Jerrod  10 Frederick Do           12.57             
 43   167 Ray, Lamont          9 Fairmont Hei           12.58             
 44   202 White, Samuel       12 James Hubert           12.60             
 45   214 Horne, Aizsha        9 McKinley Tec           12.61             
 46   235 Rose, David         11 Potomac High           12.64             
 47   147 Fletcher, Joseph    11 Crossland Hi           12.74             
 48   115 Colborn, Gabriel    10 Annapolis Se           12.74             
 49   126 Amadi, Kelachi      12 Bladensburg            12.89             
 50   237 Strong, KeSean      11 Potomac High           12.96             
 51   143 Gagnon, Timothy D   10 Chopticon Hi           13.21             
 52   236 Ross, Greg          10 Potomac High           13.33             
 53   212 Branch, Terrell      9 McKinley Tec           13.39             
 54   160 Raymond, Samuel     12 Eleanor Roos           13.44             
 55   148 Robinson, Martez    11 Crossland Hi           13.74             
 56   141 Barrett, Javon      10 Chopticon Hi           13.82             
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   260 Akosa, Carrington   12 Western Tech           21.70      21.93  10 
  2   418 Calhoun, Acey       12 Woodrow Wils           21.92      22.08  10 
  3   340 Cotton, Chandler    12 Central High           22.83      22.20   9 
  4   402 Harrison, Eric       9 St. John's C           22.81      22.43   9 
  5   192 Chesley, Anthony    12 Gwynn Park H           22.82      22.49   9 
  6   394 Michael, Jabara     10 Oxon Hill Hi           23.31      22.86   8 
  7   193 Young, Devonte      10 Gwynn Park H                      22.94   1 
  8   219 Johnson, Jonathan   10 Milford Mill           22.50      23.05  10  23.049
  8   159 Potter, Ahman       10 Eleanor Roos           24.25      23.05   5  23.049
 10   121 McCullough, Jonath  10 Bishop McNam           24.23      23.09   5 
 11   403 Ruffin Jr., Alonzo  11 St. John's C           22.84      23.12   9 
 12   370 Young, Trevonte     11 Gwynn Park H                      23.14   2 
 13   401 Hansford, Aaron     10 St. John's C           22.90      23.15   9 
 14   349 Obi, Bryant         12 DuVal High S           22.50      23.16  10 
 15   122 Murray, Camari      10 Bishop McNam           22.88      23.21   9 
 16   207 miller, jerome      12 Largo High S           22.30      23.26  10 
 17   261 Harris, Ryquan      10 Western Tech           24.00      23.65   6  23.646
 18   384 Thomas, Emmanuel    12 McKinley Tec                      23.65   1  23.650
 19   345 Pettis, Shavelle    11 Crossland Hi           24.22      23.84   5 
 20   386 Wright, Ranardo     10 Milford Mill           22.70      23.86  10 
 21   390 Rodwell, Damon      11 Northwestern           23.50      23.92   7  23.911
 22   399 Fields, Antoine     10 Potomac High                      23.92   2  23.919
 23   407 Wigfall, Robert     12 Suitland Hig           22.93      23.97   9 
 24   385 Gaines, Hayes       11 Milford Mill           22.00      24.00  10  23.996
 25   348 Brantley, Adrian    11 DuVal High S           23.82      24.00   7  24.000
 26   360 Doby, Tory          11 Fairmont Hei           24.21      24.01   5 
 27   142 Burley, Jeffrey     11 Chopticon Hi           23.35      24.02   7 
 28   361 Liggans, Ayyub      10 Fairmont Hei           24.20      24.11   5 
 29   201 Joseph, Oxley       11 James Hubert           23.09      24.22   8 
 30   267 Latimer, Erik        9 Woodrow Wils           24.50      24.25   5 
 31   395 Neal, Christian     11 Oxon Hill Hi           24.45      24.40   5  24.395
 32   414 Sye, Justin         11 Western Tech           24.00      24.40   6  24.398
 33   237 Strong, KeSean      11 Potomac High                      24.49   1 
 34   408 Woods, Avery        12 Suitland Hig           23.65      24.51   7 
 35   398 Douglas, Damion     11 Potomac High                      24.70   2 
 36   383 Denney, Zachary     11 McKinley Tec           24.09      24.71   6 
 37   334 Holder, Jordan       9 Bishop McNam           23.02      24.73   8 
 38   338 Lavodrama, Magloir   9 Cardozo High           24.00      24.78   6  24.771
 39   388 Moorefield, David   11 Northwestern           23.20      24.78   8  24.774
 40   317 Kennedy, Moses      12 McKinley Tec                      24.78   2  24.778
 41   327 Sneed, Steve        11 Woodrow Wils           25.00      24.88   4 
 42   187 Rouse, Khaylen      12 Friendly Hig           23.70      24.89   7 
 43   378 Durham, Derek       12 Largo High S           23.00      24.91   9 
 44   365 Tolson, Tyrone       9 Forestville            24.50      25.02   5 
 45   379 Enieruem, Daniel    12 Largo High S           23.67      25.19   7 
 46   196 Parker, Brandon     12 Huntingtown            23.19      25.21   8 
 47   167 Ray, Lamont          9 Fairmont Hei           25.50      25.51   3 
 48   331 Mejia, Nikolas      10 Annapolis Se           24.98      25.60   4 
 49   224 Deloatch, Jason     12 Northwestern                      25.70   3 
 50   344 Felder, Jaquel      12 Crossland Hi                      25.72   1 
 51   332 Tores, Wesley       12 Annapolis Se           25.60      25.73   3 
 52   355 Graham, Carl        11 Eleanor Roos           28.32      25.82   2 
 53   410 Shorter, Calid       9 Washington L           27.50      25.88   3 
 54   114 Alexander, Lovell   11 Annapolis Se           24.52      26.02   4 
 55   364 Robinson, Donte     12 Forestville            24.80      26.16   4 
 56   143 Gagnon, Timothy D   10 Chopticon Hi           26.54      26.24   3 
 57   126 Amadi, Kelachi      12 Bladensburg                       26.27   1 
 58   406 Boone, Tyshon        9 Suitland Hig           24.60      26.80   4 
 59   354 barrie, ilraham     12 Eleanor Roos           28.00      27.07   2 
 60   411 Tate, Etthan        11 Washington L           27.78      27.23   2 
 61   375 Coleman, Brandon    10 James Hubert           24.56      27.57   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 48.65  4/6/2013    Marcell Preston, Largo HS                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1   482 Gomez, Rico         11 Frederick Do           49.21      48.72   9 
  2   340 Cotton, Chandler    12 Central High           49.50      49.43   9 
  3   519 Robinson, Aaron      9 Oxon Hill Hi           51.06      50.52   9 
  4   349 Obi, Bryant         12 DuVal High S           51.70      51.64   8 
  5   523 Smith, Tavion       12 Potomac High                      52.09   1 
  6   384 Thomas, Emmanuel    12 McKinley Tec           51.75      52.56   8 
  7   522 Fortson, Henry      10 Potomac High           54.42      52.61   6 
  8   464 Amobi, Gerald       10 DuVal High S           54.80      52.62   6 
  9   448 Boone, Taivion      10 Bishop McNam           52.42      53.04   8 
 10   541 Wilkins, Trevon     11 Western Tech           51.50      53.07   9 
 11   487 Florence, Ian       12 Friendly Hig           52.00      53.22   8 
 12   345 Pettis, Shavelle    11 Crossland Hi           56.30      53.25   4 
 13   393 Gross, Trae         11 Oxon Hill Hi           53.50      53.34   7 
 14   509 Wilds, Corey        11 Milford Mill           51.50      53.48   9  53.472
 15   360 Doby, Tory          11 Fairmont Hei           54.00      53.48   6  53.480
 16   502 Nelson, Setorie     12 Largo High S           53.44      53.68   7 
 17   262 Knox, Kai           12 Western Tech           53.00      53.76   8 
 18   321 Hansford, Demani     9 St. John's C           56.00      54.10   4 
 19   540 Ike-azubogu, Ifean  11 Western Tech           53.00      54.27   8 
 20   526 McDaniel, Darryl     9 St. John's C           53.63      54.48   7 
 21   467 Ejeh, Martin        11 Eleanor Roos           54.81      54.74   5 
 22   305 Hutcherson, Corey   12 Chopticon Hi           51.42      54.90   9 
 23   465 kobe, brian         11 DuVal High S           55.72      54.99   4 
 24   486 Atkins, Rashad      12 Friendly Hig           53.00      55.09   7 
 25   383 Denney, Zachary     11 McKinley Tec           57.23      55.10   3 
 26   531 McCrimmon, Chris    12 Suitland Hig           55.55      55.27   5 
 27   371 Frankle, Justin     10 Huntingtown            56.87      55.42   4 
 28   496 Kushner, Zach       12 James Hubert           52.38      55.46   8 
 29   127 Fofana, Mohamed     11 Bladensburg            53.10      55.48   7 
 30   254 Akinsanya, John     11 Washington L                      55.53   6 
 31   478 Blanchard, Dalonte  12 Forestville            56.50      56.00   4 
 32   461 Prewitt, Jack       11 Chopticon Hi           56.40      56.03   4 
 33   544 Connors, Givon      12 Woodrow Wils           54.50      56.15   6 
 34   474 Berry, Decarlo      11 Fairmont Hei           56.14      56.18   4 
 35   518 Dunn, Javaugn       10 Oxon Hill Hi           56.12      56.30   4 
 36   455 Babalade, Segun     12 Bladensburg            57.17      56.58   3 
 37   488 Green, Donald       10 Friendly Hig           55.00      57.25   5 
 38   514 Vega, Jerimiah      10 Northwestern           55.40      57.73   5 
 39    51 Ware, Treavon       11 Forestville                       57.74   6 
 40   501 Hargrove, Xavian     9 Largo High S           57.58      57.91   3 
 41   311 Kane, Marcus        11 Gwynn Park H                      57.92   1 
 42   344 Felder, Jaquel      12 Crossland Hi         1:01.98      58.05   1 
 43   491 Shymoniak, Ryan     11 Gwynn Park H                      58.11   1 
 44   443 Gay, Dajuan         11 Annapolis Se           58.34      58.30   2 
 45   445 Robertson, Ian       8 Annapolis Se         1:01.77      58.50   1 
 46   909 Bratcher, Robert    12 Washington L                      58.94   1 
 47   475 Walker, Ryan         9 Fairmont Hei           58.31      59.34   2 
 48   411 Tate, Etthan        11 Washington L         1:00.53      59.68   1 
 49   462 White, Darius        9 Chopticon Hi         1:00.70      59.69   1 
 50  1031 Hardy-hall, Zachar  12 Forestville                     1:01.58   3 
 51   497 Moore, Cyrus         9 James Hubert           58.11    1:02.96   2 
 52   375 Coleman, Brandon    10 James Hubert           57.22    1:03.25   3 
 53   545 Jackson, Jamari     11 Woodrow Wils         1:00.00    1:04.32   2 
 54   406 Boone, Tyshon        9 Suitland Hig           57.30    1:13.63   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 1:57.16  4/6/2013    Terrell Green, Frederick Do               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    56 Green, Terrell      12 Frederick Do         1:56.57    1:59.40   6 
  2   620 Milton, Malcolm     12 Western Tech         2:02.00    2:04.04   6 
  3   580 Le Tourneau, Ryan   12 Eleanor Roos         1:58.12    2:04.94   6 
  4    60 Mccree, Devonte     11 Gwynn Park H         2:08.90    2:05.34   5 
  5    55 Fiddermon, Raekwon  11 Frederick Do         2:02.69    2:05.64   6 
  6     6 Udell, Nathan       12 Annapolis Se         2:04.65    2:06.49   6 
  7   464 Amobi, Gerald       10 DuVal High S         2:10.00    2:06.80   5 
  8    64 Gorman, David       11 Huntingtown          2:08.00    2:06.88   5 
  9   618 Howe, Darius        11 Western Tech         2:08.00    2:07.44   5 
 10   577 McAlmont, Deandre   12 DuVal High S         2:08.00    2:07.61   5 
 11   570 Taiwo, Kabir        11 Bladensburg          2:05.00    2:08.21   6 
 12   593 Oxley, Joshua       11 James Hubert         1:59.11    2:08.79   6  2:08.784
 13   581 Severn, Alain       10 Eleanor Roos         2:10.04    2:08.79   5  2:08.788
 14   433 Paxton, Michael     10 Suitland Hig         2:13.22    2:09.81   4 
 15   579 Jordan, phillup     11 Eleanor Roos         2:11.83    2:10.60   4 
 16   448 Boone, Taivion      10 Bishop McNam         2:08.00    2:10.92   5 
 17   610 Collington, Antony  11 Suitland Hig         2:09.50    2:13.19   5 
 18   312 Gorman, Makiyah     10 Huntingtown          2:23.00    2:14.23   3 
 19   609 Spencer, Justin     11 St. John's C         2:17.49    2:14.31   3 
 20   103 Mader, Sam           9 Washington L                    2:14.53   1 
 21     9 Dasher, Kegan       12 Bishop McNam         2:17.95    2:14.69   3 
 22   576 ezinne, chidubem    11 DuVal High S         2:12.00    2:15.55   4 
 23   461 Prewitt, Jack       11 Chopticon Hi         2:17.52    2:15.77   3 
 24   623 Askew, Chris        11 Woodrow Wils         2:10.00    2:16.30   5 
 25   619 Joseph, Zion        10 Western Tech         2:15.00    2:17.06   4 
 26   590 Bowden, Joshua      11 Gwynn Park H         2:28.56    2:17.13   2 
 27    51 Ware, Treavon       11 Forestville          2:15.00    2:17.40   4 
 28   597 Conteh, Ishmail     11 Largo High S         2:14.41    2:17.44   4 
 29    69 Bell, Greg          12 James Hubert         2:04.16    2:17.53   6 
 30   462 White, Darius        9 Chopticon Hi         2:24.70    2:18.13   2 
 31   571 Webb, Jayvon        12 Bladensburg          2:15.00    2:19.44   4 
 32     5 Stelzig, Owen       11 Annapolis Se         2:47.57    2:20.24   2 
 33   624 Nguyen, Steve       10 Woodrow Wils         2:25.00    2:20.35   2 
 34  1119 Garcia, Demarco     11 Oxon Hill Hi                    2:20.99   4 
 35    82 Williams, Marquise  12 McKinley Tec         2:23.59    2:22.83   2 
 36   514 Vega, Jerimiah      10 Northwestern         2:19.00    2:23.08   3 
 37   611 Dixon, Stephan      12 Suitland Hig                    2:25.84   1 
 38   506 Coleman, Malique    12 McKinley Tec         2:17.82    2:26.04   3 
 39    92 Reese, Tommy        12 St. John's C         2:09.05    2:26.83   5 
 40   589 Arrington, Jonatha   9 Friendly Hig                    2:27.98   1 
 41   513 Murphy, Elijah      10 Northwestern                    2:29.78   2 
 42   615 Hagan, Alex          9 Washington L                    2:30.13   1 
 43    25 Hogan, Phillip N    11 Chopticon Hi                    2:30.58   1 
 44    85 Gaines, Korey        9 Northwestern         2:25.00    2:31.42   2 
 45   569 Simpkins, Monte      8 Bishop McNam                    2:35.62   1 
 46   625 Wheat, William      11 Woodrow Wils         2:25.00    2:35.71   2 
 47    45 Thompson, Tyreke     9 Fairmont Hei         2:20.00    2:35.97   3 
 48    21 Swanson, Vontray     8 Central High         2:16.83    2:37.93   4 
 49   591 Nance, Isaiah        9 Gwynn Park H                    2:39.76   1 
 50   594 Stout, Jesse        10 James Hubert         2:17.11    2:43.13   3 
 51   148 Robinson, Martez    11 Crossland Hi                    2:44.26   1 
 52   720 Redman, Calvin      12 Fairmont Hei                    2:53.56   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 4:46.96  4/6/2013    Matt Morris, Walter Johns                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    56 Green, Terrell      12 Frederick Do         4:24.09    4:30.52!  4 
  2    83 Leon, Jordan        11 Milford Mill         4:25.00    4:37.25!  4 
  3    10 Johnson, Justin     11 Bishop McNam         4:47.87    4:37.77!  4 
  4   103 Mader, Sam           9 Washington L                    4:48.13   1 
  5    92 Reese, Tommy        12 St. John's C         4:39.95    4:53.21   4 
  6   108 Coates, Aaron        9 Woodrow Wils         4:55.00    4:55.11   4 
  7    64 Gorman, David       11 Huntingtown          5:06.00    4:59.34   3 
  8    86 Akalu, Adel         10 Oxon Hill Hi         4:50.00    5:01.74   4 
  9    36 Belsoi, Edward       9 Eleanor Roos         5:00.00    5:02.18   4 
 10    30 hill, jalend        11 DuVal High S         4:58.00    5:02.86   4 
 11    38 Navarro, Luis       10 Eleanor Roos         4:55.37    5:03.30   4 
 12    90 Garrett, Luke       11 St. John's C         4:58.47    5:05.42   4 
 13    97 Muhnda, Brian        9 Suitland Hig         5:15.50    5:06.16   3 
 14    91 McCormick, Patrick  10 St. John's C         5:06.85    5:08.65   3 
 15    50 Tefarie, Amen       12 Forestville          5:10.00    5:08.75   3 
 16    60 Mccree, Devonte     11 Gwynn Park H         5:10.40    5:11.51   3 
 17    63 Baer, Kollin        10 Huntingtown          5:19.00    5:11.98   2 
 18    98 Thomas, Nikolas     10 Suitland Hig         4:56.83    5:16.66   4 
 19    31 Hill, Jason          9 DuVal High S         5:00.00    5:17.29   4 
 20    96 Edwards, Austin     12 Suitland Hig         5:33.82    5:18.16   2 
 21     5 Stelzig, Owen       11 Annapolis Se         5:07.26    5:18.86   3 
 22    69 Bell, Greg          12 James Hubert         5:13.60    5:20.53   3 
 23    82 Williams, Marquise  12 McKinley Tec         5:22.87    5:20.56   2 
 24    51 Ware, Treavon       11 Forestville          5:15.00    5:21.45   3 
 25    16 Mansaray, Babah     12 Bladensburg          5:16.09    5:25.72   2 
 26   109 Mulderig, Patrick    9 Woodrow Wils         5:45.00    5:26.68   2 
 27    74 Hayes, Hezekiah     12 Largo High S         5:15.00    5:29.69   3 
 28    45 Thompson, Tyreke     9 Fairmont Hei         5:32.33    5:31.23   2 
 29    25 Hogan, Phillip N    11 Chopticon Hi         5:41.07    5:32.79   2 
 30   102 Davis, Matthew       9 Washington L         5:15.92    5:33.67   2 
 31    15 Akienieni, Taiwo    11 Bladensburg          5:28.00    5:33.78   2 
 32     9 Dasher, Kegan       12 Bishop McNam                    5:35.58   1 
 33    24 Aragon, Evan E.     11 Chopticon Hi         5:54.14    5:39.22   1 
 34    76 Pannell, Donya      12 Largo High S         5:05.00    5:39.54   3 
 35    11 Somers, Stefon       8 Bishop McNam                    5:42.04   1 
 36    21 Swanson, Vontray     8 Central High         5:53.47    5:49.45   1 
 37    71 Stout, John         10 James Hubert         5:50.23    5:52.80   1 
 38    32 Ifill, kevin        10 DuVal High S         5:10.00    6:00.92   3 
 39    61 Porter, Michael     10 Gwynn Park H                    6:02.40   1 
 40    44 Neal, David          9 Fairmont Hei         6:16.44    6:06.21   1 
 41    85 Gaines, Korey        9 Northwestern         5:46.65    6:16.11   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 10:08.73  4/6/2013    Charles Moran, Long Reach H              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1    83 Leon, Jordan        11 Milford Mill         9:35.00   10:00.02!  2 
  2   426 Mcginley, Thomas    11 Bishop McNam        10:56.69   10:34.10   2 
  3   423 Flores, Christophe  11 Annapolis Se        10:32.63   10:35.59   2 
  4   440 Fraeters, Gorka      9 Woodrow Wils        11:00.00   10:52.54   2 
  5    90 Garrett, Luke       11 St. John's C        10:29.52   10:59.56   2 
  6    36 Belsoi, Edward       9 Eleanor Roos        11:00.00   11:04.26   2 
  7    38 Navarro, Luis       10 Eleanor Roos        11:12.22   11:04.61   2 
  8   442 Sanchez, Edgar      11 Woodrow Wils        11:45.00   11:14.48   2 
  9    63 Baer, Kollin        10 Huntingtown         11:21.00   11:36.50   2 
 10    97 Muhnda, Brian        9 Suitland Hig        12:30.00   11:36.76   1 
 11   433 Paxton, Michael     10 Suitland Hig        12:25.92   11:38.94   1 
 12   441 Lytel, Lucus        10 Woodrow Wils        11:45.00   11:46.66   2 
 13    45 Thompson, Tyreke     9 Fairmont Hei        12:18.48   11:52.46   1 
 14   428 Bosmans, Richard    10 Huntingtown         11:45.00   11:54.55   2 
 15   434 Wilson, Andrew      12 Suitland Hig                   11:55.74   1 
 16   430 Chonai, Arnold      10 James Hubert        13:13.37   12:28.24   1 
 17   436 Shoag, Theo          9 Washington L                   12:28.34   1 
 18    24 Aragon, Evan E.     11 Chopticon Hi        13:37.14   12:40.64   1 
 19   422 Bauer, David        11 Annapolis Se        12:36.49   12:51.55   1 
 20   427 Drury, Jody          9 Chopticon Hi        13:38.80   12:59.30   1 
 21    44 Neal, David          9 Fairmont Hei        14:03.04   12:59.81   1 
 22   431 Connolly, Nolan      9 St. John's C        11:30.00   13:09.83   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 2013 Winner: ! 14.26  4/6/2013    Jordan Martin, Bishop Mcnam                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   317 Kennedy, Moses      12 McKinley Tec           14.69      15.16q  6 
  2   323 Monroe, Ayron       11 St. John's C           14.70      15.17q  5 
  3   319 Sampson, Todd       12 Oxon Hill Hi           14.61      15.54q  7 
  4   302 Miles, Deandre      12 Bladensburg            15.53      15.84q  1 
  5   308 Mills, Quinton      12 Frederick Do           15.30      16.19q  2 
  6   311 Kane, Marcus        11 Gwynn Park H                      16.23q  4 
  7   309 Smith, Kollin        9 Frederick Do           15.00      16.27q  3 
  8   306 Reyes, Michale      10 Fairmont Hei           16.22      16.63q  3 
  9   321 Hansford, Demani     9 St. John's C           18.16      17.27q  1 
 10   299 Gross, Charles       8 Annapolis Se           18.25      17.46q  1 
 11   307 Rice, Nicholas      12 Fairmont Hei           18.06      17.56q  2 
 12   312 Gorman, Makiyah     10 Huntingtown            19.30      17.97q  6 
 13  1135 Poett, Cameron      10 Gwynn Park H                      18.05   1 
 14   305 Hutcherson, Corey   12 Chopticon Hi           18.77      18.65   3 
 15   310 Smith, Kristian     12 Frederick Do           16.20      19.09   2 
 16   313 Moorehead, Cameron  11 Huntingtown                       19.65   3 
 17   320 Hagan, Jamar        12 Potomac High                      19.67   5 
 18   300 Johnson, Daniel     12 Annapolis Se           19.00      19.82   5 
 19   322 Jackson, Kaitwan    10 St. John's C           18.50      19.88   2 
 20   314 Werfel, Joshua      10 James Hubert           17.15      20.28   6 
 21   327 Sneed, Steve        11 Woodrow Wils           16.40      20.49   4 
 22   324 Bailey, Manasseh    10 Suitland Hig           18.80      21.25   4 
 23   303 Iv, John Young      12 Central High           24.50      23.54   6 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 14.26  4/6/2013    Jordan Martin, Bishop Mcnam                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   323 Monroe, Ayron       11 St. John's C           15.17      14.78   1 
  2   317 Kennedy, Moses      12 McKinley Tec           15.16      15.18   1 
  3   319 Sampson, Todd       12 Oxon Hill Hi           15.54      15.45   1 
  4   302 Miles, Deandre      12 Bladensburg            15.84      15.67   1 
  5   311 Kane, Marcus        11 Gwynn Park H           16.23      15.73   1 
  6   308 Mills, Quinton      12 Frederick Do           16.19      15.79   1 
  7   309 Smith, Kollin        9 Frederick Do           16.27      16.07   2 
  8   299 Gross, Charles       8 Annapolis Se           17.46      16.71   2 
  9   321 Hansford, Demani     9 St. John's C           17.27      17.03   2 
 10   306 Reyes, Michale      10 Fairmont Hei           16.63      17.53   2 
 11   307 Rice, Nicholas      12 Fairmont Hei           17.56      17.73   2 
Preliminaries
 12   312 Gorman, Makiyah     10 Huntingtown            17.97                
 13  1135 Poett, Cameron      10 Gwynn Park H           18.05                
 14   305 Hutcherson, Corey   12 Chopticon Hi           18.65                
 15   310 Smith, Kristian     12 Frederick Do           19.09                
 16   313 Moorehead, Cameron  11 Huntingtown            19.65                
 17   320 Hagan, Jamar        12 Potomac High           19.67                
 18   300 Johnson, Daniel     12 Annapolis Se           19.82                
 19   322 Jackson, Kaitwan    10 St. John's C           19.88                
 20   314 Werfel, Joshua      10 James Hubert           20.28                
 21   327 Sneed, Steve        11 Woodrow Wils           20.49                
 22   324 Bailey, Manasseh    10 Suitland Hig           21.25                
 23   303 Iv, John Young      12 Central High           23.54                
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 55.48  4/6/2013    George Flaviano, Digital Harb               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   552 Rowe, Julian        12 Eleanor Roos           55.00      57.29   6 
  2   302 Miles, Deandre      12 Bladensburg            57.62      57.47   6 
  3   553 Terry, Trenson      10 Eleanor Roos           55.00      58.31   6 
  4   561 Washington, Joshua  12 Largo High S           55.00      58.33   6 
  5   317 Kennedy, Moses      12 McKinley Tec           58.22      59.02   6 
  6   379 Enieruem, Daniel    12 Largo High S         1:03.00    1:00.58   4 
  7   308 Mills, Quinton      12 Frederick Do         1:04.70    1:02.23   4 
  8   558 Douglas, Miles      12 James Hubert                    1:02.58   1 
  9  1135 Poett, Cameron      10 Gwynn Park H                    1:03.01   1 
 10   332 Tores, Wesley       12 Annapolis Se         1:10.00    1:03.44   3 
 11   306 Reyes, Michale      10 Fairmont Hei         1:00.54    1:03.52   5 
 12   310 Smith, Kristian     12 Frederick Do         1:06.08    1:03.59   4 
 13   564 Manivong, Phetanut  12 McKinley Tec         1:09.63    1:03.74   3 
 14   548 Turner, Marcus      12 Bishop McNam         1:06.00    1:04.63   4 
 15   312 Gorman, Makiyah     10 Huntingtown                     1:05.53   2 
 16   307 Rice, Nicholas      12 Fairmont Hei         1:04.00    1:07.63   4 
 17   311 Kane, Marcus        11 Gwynn Park H                    1:08.69   1 
 18   324 Bailey, Manasseh    10 Suitland Hig           59.30    1:11.70   5 
 19   550 Johnson, Raymond    10 DuVal High S         1:02.00    1:13.91   5 
 20   303 Iv, John Young      12 Central High                    1:16.16   2 
 21   326 Carrington, Jeremy   9 Suitland Hig         1:08.00    1:24.74   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 43.10  4/6/2013    Dematha Catholic HS, Dematha Cath           
                       B Charles, J Gordon, D Haraway, M Temple          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. John's College High School                      44.07      43.52   3 
     1) 241 Dykes, Denzel 12            2)                                
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                       43.10      43.87   3 
     1) 159 Potter, Ahman 10            2) 160 Raymond, Samuel 12         
     3) 553 Terry, Trenson 10           4) 552 Rowe, Julian 12            
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG                                          44.47   1 
     1) 179 Butler, Devin 10            2) 482 Gomez, Rico 11             
     3) 308 Mills, Quinton 12           4) 181 Williamson, Jerrod 10      
  4 Suitland High School                                43.12      45.05   3 
  5 Largo High School                                   42.00      45.32   3 
  6 Woodrow Wilson High School                          45.00      45.33   2 
     1) 915 Adams, Abdul 11             2) 418 Calhoun, Acey 12           
     3) 266 Cooper, Nicholas 11         4) 267 Latimer, Erik 9            
  7 James Hubert Blake High School                      43.50      45.45   3 
  8 Northwestern High School (Pg)                       43.90      45.48   3 
     1) 388 Moorefield, David 11        2) 886 Roberts, Jason 12          
     3) 390 Rodwell, Damon 11           4) 888 Simpson, Daekwon 10        
  9 Bishop McNamara High School                         48.97      45.71   1 
     1) 121 McCullough, Jonathan 10     2) 122 Murray, Camari 10          
     3) 120 Jacks, Noah 11              4) 450 Wilkins, Cartier 9         
 10 Potomac High School                                            45.72   1 
     1) 523 Smith, Tavion 12            2) 522 Fortson, Henry 10          
     3) 895 Muhammad, Yusef 11          4) 237 Strong, KeSean 11          
 11 Oxon Hill High School                               43.50      46.33   3 
     1) 889 Clemons, Reggie 11          2) 890 Cofield-Jones, Ian 10      
     3) 229 Doughtery, Tony 11          4) 518 Dunn, Javaugn 10           
 12 DuVal High School                                   45.77      46.50   2 
     1) 348 Brantley, Adrian 11         2)                                
 13 Annapolis Senior High School                        46.39      46.77   2 
     1) 114 Alexander, Lovell 11        2) 116 Parker, Chris 10           
     3) 115 Colborn, Gabriel 10         4) 784 White, Eric 12             
 14 Chopticon High School                               46.70      47.32   1 
     1) 143 Gagnon, Timothy D 10        2) 305 Hutcherson, Corey J 12     
     3) 142 Burley, Jeffrey 11          4)                                
 15 Fairmont Heights High School                        45.20      48.57   2 
     1) 828 Paylay, Christian 11        2) 167 Ray, Lamont 9              
     3) 169 Yorker, Ihijahmah 10        4) 361 Liggans, Ayyub 10          
 -- Gwynn Park High School                                            DQ   1  lane violation
     1) 192 Chesley, Anthony 12         2) 191 Adams, Jay 12              
     3) 370 Young, Trevonte 11          4) 193 Young, Devonte 10          
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 1:29.71  4/6/2013    Digital Harbor HS, Digital Harb           
                         J Cook, G Flaviano, E Okerson, Y Ta'vone          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gwynn Park High School                                       1:30.79   1 
     1) 192 Chesley, Anthony 12         2) 370 Young, Trevonte 11         
     3) 193 Young, Devonte 10           4) 191 Adams, Jay 12              
  2 St. John's College High School                   34:50.00    1:31.05   1 
     1) 401 Hansford, Aaron 10          2)                                
  3 Woodrow Wilson High School                        1:34.00    1:33.39   3 
     1) 418 Calhoun, Acey 12            2) 544 Connors, Givon 12          
     3) 266 Cooper, Nicholas 11         4) 267 Latimer, Erik 9            
  4 Largo High School                                 1:37.00    1:35.34   2 
  5 Oxon Hill High School                             1:31.00    1:35.36   3 
     1) 978 Butler, Aaron 11            2) 889 Clemons, Reggie 11         
     3) 890 Cofield-Jones, Ian 10       4) 979 Darby, Brian 12            
  6 Bishop McNamara High School                       1:39.99    1:36.35   2 
     1) 450 Wilkins, Cartier 9          2) 449 Kelson, Spencer 10         
     3) 334 Holder, Jordan 9            4) 931 Burns, Justin 10           
  7 DuVal High School                                 1:37.55    1:36.36   2 
     1) 154 Wallace, Alwyn 11           2)                                
  8 Fairmont Heights High School                      1:34.50    1:37.78   2 
     1) 360 Doby, Tory 11               2) 361 Liggans, Ayyub 10          
     3) 828 Paylay, Christian 11        4) 169 Yorker, Ihijahmah 10       
  9 James Hubert Blake High School                    1:34.12    1:37.88   3 
 10 Annapolis Senior High School                      1:42.39    1:38.75   2 
     1) 114 Alexander, Lovell 11        2) 115 Colborn, Gabriel 10        
     3) 443 Gay, Dajuan 11              4) 706 Mitchell, Anthony 12       
 11 Potomac High School                                          1:38.87   1 
     1) 320 Hagan, Jamar 12             2) 983 Hall, Andre 9              
     3) 730 Williams, TiJuan 11         4) 399 Fields, Antoine 10         
 12 Chopticon High School                             1:39.00    1:40.93   2 
     1) 142 Burley, Jeffrey 11          2) 342 Garcia, Jesse 11           
     3) 141 Barrett, Javon 10           4) 143 Gagnon, Timothy D 10       
 13 Suitland High School                              1:30.18    1:41.39   3 
 14 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                     1:36.00    1:41.68   2 
     1) 467 Ejeh, Martin 11             2) 944 Kalu, Peter 11             
     3) 719 akaoma, confidence 11       4) 946 Hoff, Quincy 12            
 15 Washington Latin Public Charte                               1:44.15   1 
     1) 254 Akinsanya, John 11          2) 536 Branch, Donte 12           
     3) 909 Bratcher, Robert 12         4) 910 Medrano, James 9           
 16 McKinley Tech High School                         1:45.91    1:45.88   1 
     1) 214 Horne, Aizsha 9             2) 599 Hamilton, Stephen 9        
     3) 212 Branch, Terrell 9           4) 729 Curtis, Kia 9              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 3:20.88  4/6/2013    Digital Harbor HS, Digital Harb           
                         J Cook, G Flaviano, Q Stukes, T Walker            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                     3:22.00    3:27.54   3 
     1) 1016 Brown, Jawuan 12           2) 580 Le Tourneau, Ryan 12       
     3) 552 Rowe, Julian 12             4) 553 Terry, Trenson 10          
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG                             3:23.70    3:28.55   3 
     1) 55 Fiddermon, Raekwon 11        2) 482 Gomez, Rico 11             
     3) 56 Green, Terrell 12            4) 309 Smith, Kollin 9            
  3 St. John's College High School                    3:33.50    3:31.02   2 
     1) 526 McDaniel, Darryl 9          2)                                
  4 Western Tech                                      3:35.00    3:37.42   2 
     1) 618 Howe, Darius 11             2) 540 Ike-azubogu, Ifeanyi 11    
     3) 620 Milton, Malcolm 12          4) 541 Wilkins, Trevon 11         
  5 Largo High School                                 3:20.00    3:39.81   3 
  6 Bladensburg High School                           3:32.00    3:39.94   2 
  7 Northwestern High School (Pg)                     3:30.00    3:44.09   3 
     1) 388 Moorefield, David 11        2) 886 Roberts, Jason 12          
     3) 390 Rodwell, Damon 11           4) 888 Simpson, Daekwon 10        
  8 Suitland High School                              3:26.04    3:48.12   3 
  9 DuVal High School                                 3:36.83    3:49.00   2 
     1) 465 kobe, brian 11              2)                                
 10 Fairmont Heights High School                      3:50.00    3:50.58   1 
     1) 474 Berry, Decarlo 11           2) 360 Doby, Tory 11              
     3) 361 Liggans, Ayyub 10           4) 475 Walker, Ryan 9             
 11 Gwynn Park High School                                       3:51.16   1 
     1) 311 Kane, Marcus 11             2) 60 Mccree, Devonte 11          
     3) 491 Shymoniak, Ryan 11          4) 591 Nance, Isaiah 9            
 12 Washington Latin Public Charte                    3:47.12    3:52.36   2 
     1) 254 Akinsanya, John 11          2) 536 Branch, Donte 12           
     3) 909 Bratcher, Robert 12         4) 910 Medrano, James 9           
 13 Chopticon High School                             4:05.60    4:07.60   1 
     1) 141 Barrett, Javon 10           2) 342 Garcia, Jesse 11           
     3) 462 White, Darius 9             4) 461 Prewitt, Jack 11           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 8:17.53  4/6/2013    Digital Harbor HS, Digital Harb           
                         N Mayingi, D Salmond, Q Stukes, T Walker          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill High School                             8:11.00    8:10.09!  2 
     1) 86 Akalu, Adel 10               2) 978 Butler, Aaron 11           
     3) 1118 Fogg, Miguel 11            4) 1119 Garcia, Demarco 11        
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG                             8:13.92    8:24.07   2 
     1) 55 Fiddermon, Raekwon 11        2) 482 Gomez, Rico 11             
     3) 56 Green, Terrell 12            4) 309 Smith, Kollin 9            
  3 Bishop McNamara High School                       8:36.36    8:33.03   2 
     1) 1002 Hoog, Kit 11               2) 448 Boone, Taivion 10          
     3) 10 Johnson, Justin 11           4) 426 Mcginley, Thomas 11        
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt High School                     8:30.00    8:34.95   2 
     1) 1102 Phillip, Jordon 11         2) 581 Severn, Alain 10           
     3) 37 Fair, Herandre 12            4) 36 Belsoi, Edward 9            
  5 Suitland High School                              8:25.00    8:40.17   2 
  6 Largo High School                                 8:40.00    8:50.43   2 
  7 Bladensburg High School                           8:45.00    8:53.73   2 
  8 Woodrow Wilson High School                        9:10.00    8:57.19   2 
     1) 1131 Ali, Ahmed 10              2) 623 Askew, Chris 11            
     3) 108 Coates, Aaron 9             4) 1134 Jones, Tre 10             
  9 James Hubert Blake High School                    9:56.00    9:06.44   1 
 10 St. John's College High School                   10:00.00    9:12.23   1 
     1) 609 Spencer, Justin 11          2)                                
 11 Friendly High School                                         9:12.32   1 
     1) 589 Arrington, Jonathan 9       2) 486 Atkins, Rashad 12          
     3) 487 Florence, Ian 12            4) 59 White, Lonta 12             
 12 DuVal High School                                 8:44.66    9:24.26   2 
     1) 31 Hill, Jason 9                2) 30 hill, jalend 11             
     3) 1101 oparaku, chinadu 12        4)                                
 13 Fairmont Heights High School                      9:54.38    9:36.59   1 
     1) 45 Thompson, Tyreke 9           2) 475 Walker, Ryan 9             
     3) 556 Williams, Cameron 10        4) 46 Walker, Darren 10           
 14 Annapolis Senior High School                                 9:37.46   1 
     1) 422 Bauer, David 11             2) 567 Crank, Kyler 11            
     3) 424 Klybor, Ian 11              4) 4 Smith, Liam 11               
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 2013 Winner: !  6-00  4/6/2013    Ayron Monroe, St Johns Col                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   323 Monroe, Ayron       11 St. John's C         6-02.00    6-00.00! 
  2   327 Sneed, Steve        11 Woodrow Wils         6-01.00   J6-00.00! 
  3   206 Hamilton, Isaiah    11 Largo High S         5-08.00    5-10.00  
  4   202 White, Samuel       12 James Hubert                   J5-10.00  
  5   721 High, Devonte       12 Frederick Do         5-10.00   J5-10.00  
  5   710 Hester, Fareed      12 Bishop McNam         5-06.00   J5-10.00  
  7   709 Duncan-France, Jel  12 Bishop McNam         5-10.00    5-08.00  
  8   242 Kabi, Mandela       11 St. John's C         5-10.00   J5-08.00  
  9   720 Redman, Calvin      12 Fairmont Hei                   J5-08.00  
 10   342 Garcia, Jesse       11 Chopticon Hi         5-09.00    5-06.00  
 10   313 Moorehead, Cameron  11 Huntingtown          5-04.00    5-06.00  
 12   730 Williams, TiJuan    11 Potomac High                    5-04.00  
 12   322 Jackson, Kaitwan    10 St. John's C         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 12   722 Palmer, Brian       11 Frederick Do         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 12   706 Mitchell, Anthony   12 Annapolis Se         5-00.00    5-04.00  
 16   158 McCan, Larry        11 Eleanor Roos         5-00.00    5-02.00  
 16   169 Yorker, Ihijahmah   10 Fairmont Hei         5-02.00    5-02.00  
 16   398 Douglas, Damion     11 Potomac High                    5-02.00  
 --   719 akaoma, confidence  11 Eleanor Roos         5-00.00         NH  
 --   168 Whiteside, Kevin    12 Fairmont Hei         5-02.00         NH  
 --   571 Webb, Jayvon        12 Bladensburg                          NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 21-05  4/6/2013    Jordan Martin, Bishop Mcnam                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   323 Monroe, Ayron       11 St. John's C        22-02.50   20-03.50  
  2   308 Mills, Quinton      12 Frederick Do        20-06.00   19-11.00  
  3   242 Kabi, Mandela       11 St. John's C        21-00.00   18-11.00  
  4   752 White, Deontaye     11 Milford Mill        19-10.00   18-10.50  
  5    37 Fair, Herandre      12 Eleanor Roos        18-00.00   18-09.25  
  6   309 Smith, Kollin        9 Frederick Do        21-00.00   18-08.00  
  7   715 Abe, Afolahan       11 Central High        17-10.75   18-07.00  
  8   327 Sneed, Steve        11 Woodrow Wils        19-05.00   18-05.50  
  9   268 Sheler, Richard     12 Woodrow Wils        19-05.25   18-04.50  
 10   158 McCan, Larry        11 Eleanor Roos        17-00.00   18-01.50  
 11   365 Tolson, Tyrone       9 Forestville         18-04.00   17-10.00  
 12   710 Hester, Fareed      12 Bishop McNam        17-01.25   17-05.00  
 13   328 Thorne, Matthew     12 Woodrow Wils        18-05.00   17-03.00  
 14   709 Duncan-France, Jel  12 Bishop McNam        17-11.00   17-01.00  
 15   398 Douglas, Damion     11 Potomac High                   17-00.25  
 16   719 akaoma, confidence  11 Eleanor Roos        18-00.00   16-11.50  
 17   300 Johnson, Daniel     12 Annapolis Se        17-01.00   16-09.00  
 18   564 Manivong, Phetanut  12 McKinley Tec        17-11.00   16-07.50  
 19   200 Adeloa, Josh        12 James Hubert                   16-06.00  
 20   206 Hamilton, Isaiah    11 Largo High S        17-00.00   15-07.00  
 21   730 Williams, TiJuan    11 Potomac High                   15-03.25  
 22   208 Thompson, Phillip   12 Largo High S        17-00.00   14-00.00  
 23   235 Rose, David         11 Potomac High                   13-11.00  
 24   749 Cisse, Alusine       9 Largo High S        17-00.00   13-04.00  
 25   741 Turner, Stephen     11 Gwynn Park H                   13-00.00  
 --   305 Hutcherson, Corey   12 Chopticon Hi        19-04.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 42-07.50  4/6/2013    Spencer Johnson, Oxon Hill HS            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   179 Butler, Devin       10 Frederick Do        39-05.50   43-11.00! 
  2   328 Thorne, Matthew     12 Woodrow Wils        40-00.00   42-11.00! 
  3   775 Dawson, Tim         12 St. John's C        40-08.00   42-09.00!  41-7
  4   618 Howe, Darius        11 Western Tech        42-00.00  J42-09.00!  41-6
  5   319 Sampson, Todd       12 Oxon Hill Hi        43-11.50   42-07.00  
  6   121 McCullough, Jonath  10 Bishop McNam        43-04.00   41-11.00  
  7   715 Abe, Afolahan       11 Central High        38-10.00   41-06.50  
  7   755 Anderson, Alonte    10 Oxon Hill Hi        40-00.00   41-06.50  
  9   322 Jackson, Kaitwan    10 St. John's C        38-00.00   41-03.00  
 10   383 Denney, Zachary     11 McKinley Tec        38-03.00   41-02.00  
 11   721 High, Devonte       12 Frederick Do        37-10.25   40-11.00  
 12   709 Duncan-France, Jel  12 Bishop McNam        38-08.50   40-05.00  
 13   361 Liggans, Ayyub      10 Fairmont Hei        36-09.00   40-00.00  
 13   776 Tyner, Jordan       11 St. John's C        40-05.00   40-00.00  
 15   268 Sheler, Richard     12 Woodrow Wils        37-00.50   39-11.50  
 16   552 Rowe, Julian        12 Eleanor Roos        40-10.00   39-05.00  
 17   313 Moorehead, Cameron  11 Huntingtown         37-02.50   39-04.00  
 18   300 Johnson, Daniel     12 Annapolis Se        32-00.00   37-08.00  
 19   317 Kennedy, Moses      12 McKinley Tec        37-11.75   37-00.00  
 20   310 Smith, Kristian     12 Frederick Do        34-05.50   34-01.00  
 21   749 Cisse, Alusine       9 Largo High S        36-00.00   32-10.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 55-05  4/6/2013    Rashad Manning, Riverdale Ba                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   667 McKenny, Collin     12 Huntingtown         54-00.00   54-09.00  
  2   649 Agaruwa, Banks      12 Eleanor Roos        51-03.00   53-02.00  
  3   678 Gray, Dominick      12 Largo High S        45-01.00   48-04.00  
  4   669 Ottenwaelder, Jake  11 Huntingtown         40-03.00   44-07.00  
  5   248 Lancaster, John     12 Suitland Hig        40-00.50   43-03.00  
  6   668 Meador, Robert      10 Huntingtown         40-00.00   42-01.00  
  7   635 westfield, terrell  12 Central High                   40-10.00  
  8   771 Richardson, Juwan   10 Milford Mill        35-05.00   40-07.00  
  9   628 Jenkins, Justin     12 Bishop McNam        38-00.00   36-04.00  
 10   639 Williams III, Wesl  11 Chopticon Hi        35-02.75   36-02.00  
 11   705 Yeldell, Khalil     11 Woodrow Wils        33-00.00   35-03.00  
 12   656 Cooper, Shaughn     11 Forestville         35-11.00   35-01.00  
 13   680 Moye, James         10 Largo High S        36-00.00   34-03.00  
 14   684 Curtis, Karawn      10 McKinley Tec        32-00.00   33-07.00  
 15   641 Odom, Darius        12 Crossland Hi        33-03.00   33-04.00  
 16   763 Johnson, Kelsey     11 Annapolis Se        30-00.00   32-07.00  
 17   634 Bolin, Dequijuan    12 Central High        32-02.00   30-08.00  
 18   773 Jones, Nate         11 Woodrow Wils        30-00.00   29-10.00  
 19   642 Tovani, Steve       11 Crossland Hi        27-05.50   28-10.00  
 20   638 McFalls, Hunter R   11 Chopticon Hi        26-03.00   28-00.00  
 21   637 Hogan, William D    11 Chopticon Hi        25-04.00   27-09.00  
 22   640 Anderson, William   11 Crossland Hi                   27-03.00  
 23   767 Sonislazo, Efrain   11 Bladensburg                    26-11.00  
 24   765 Barnett, Tristan    11 Bladensburg         19-08.00   21-07.00  
 25   762 Acker-carter, Darr   8 Annapolis Se        16-02.00   20-02.00  
 26   650 harrod, arion       12 Eleanor Roos        41-00.00   18-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 2013 Winner: ! 156-09  4/6/2013    Rashad Manning, Riverdale Ba               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   667 McKenny, Collin     12 Huntingtown         61-00.50     173-00! 
  2   248 Lancaster, John     12 Suitland Hig           95-05     117-05  
  3   669 Ottenwaelder, Jake  11 Huntingtown           120-03     114-03  
  3   678 Gray, Dominick      12 Largo High S          123-04     114-03  
  5   639 Williams III, Wesl  11 Chopticon Hi           84-03      96-10  
  6   668 Meador, Robert      10 Huntingtown            94-00      96-06  
  7   656 Cooper, Shaughn     11 Forestville                       92-11  
  8   200 Adeloa, Josh        12 James Hubert                      81-08  
  9   680 Moye, James         10 Largo High S           74-08      77-10  
 10   634 Bolin, Dequijuan    12 Central High                      75-00  
 11   628 Jenkins, Justin     12 Bishop McNam          100-00   74-06.50  
 12   641 Odom, Darius        12 Crossland Hi           81-00      74-06  
 13   638 McFalls, Hunter R   11 Chopticon Hi           63-10      73-05  
 14   684 Curtis, Karawn      10 McKinley Tec                      69-07  
 15   771 Richardson, Juwan   10 Milford Mill                      67-08  
 16   637 Hogan, William D    11 Chopticon Hi           66-09      62-04  
 17   642 Tovani, Steve       11 Crossland Hi           59-05      61-01  
 17   635 westfield, terrell  12 Central High                      61-01  
 19   212 Branch, Terrell      9 McKinley Tec                      59-00  
 20   640 Anderson, William   11 Crossland Hi                      55-00  
 21   646 Coleman, Frank      11 DuVal High S           80-01   53-04.50 


Return to Top

Email | About