MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Centreville Relays
Hosted By: Centreville
Centreville, Virginia
2014-03-22

Results from tristaterunnur.com  

Licensed to Oakton High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2014 09:01 PM
                              Centreville Relays                               
                     Centreville High School  - 3/22/2014                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Freshman
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Katrione Kirsch            9 Walter Johns         5:45.00    5:42.65   10   
  2 Julia Reicin               9 Winston Chur         5:40.00    5:48.05    8   
  3 Sri Medicherla             9 McLean               6:05.50    6:04.54    6   
  4 Allison Fagan              9 Winston Chur         6:03.50    6:05.04    5   
  5 Naomi Brindley             9 South Lakes          6:00.00    6:10.51    4   
  6 Morgan LaRow               9 South Lakes          6:10.00    6:10.61    3   
  7 Dylan Kyoak                9 Centreville          6:25.00    6:11.21    2   
  8 Camille Hamel              9 McLean               6:15.40    6:11.25    1   
  9 Isabel Srour              FR Winston Chur         6:35.00    6:20.31  
 10 Eliana Uriona              9 Paul VI Cath         6:38.93    6:42.56  
 11 Kaylee Browning            9 Riverbend Hi                    6:51.15  
 12 Dylan Letellier            9 Riverbend Hi                    7:07.01  
 13 Gabrielle Oglesby          9 Bishop McNam                    7:10.57  
 14 Olivia Longabardi          9 Chopticon Hi                    7:24.94  
 15 Maggie Cornejo             9 Paul VI Cath         6:40.00    7:25.36  
 16 Catherine LoGrande         9 Bishop Ireto                    7:58.96  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Freshman
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    58.00      54.63   2  10   
     1) Zoe Hayes 9                     2) Taylor Marshall 9              
     3) Jorden White 9                  4) Taylor Nolan 9                 
  2 Colonial Forge  'A'                                 58.24      55.43   1   8   
     1) Micayah Upshaw 9                2) Angelica Chandler 9            
     3) Jeanette Hill 9                 4) Inaya Wilson 9                 
  3 South Lakes  'A'                                    55.00      55.52   2   6   
     1) Madeline Emmert 9               2) Maddie Hill 9                  
     3) Courtney Malone 9               4) Alivia Damper 9                
  4 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             1:02.65      56.29   1   5   
     1) Carleigh Boland 9               2) Olivia Coan 9                  
     3) Molly Cox 9                     4) Ellie Lane 9                   
  5 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                  58.00      56.37   1   4   
     1) Victoria Hahn 9                 2) Tess Horn 9                    
     3) Daryn Janis 9                   4) Emma Khasin 9                  
  6 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                     55.00      58.24   2   3   
     1) Shannon Mccarty 9               2) Ellen Spector 9                
     3) Molly Carroll 9                 4) Emma Leshan 9                  
  7 McLean  'A'                                         55.40    1:00.57   2   2   
     1) Faith Burke 9                   2) Kaia Johnson 9                 
     3) Samantha Ferris 9               4) Meredith Jolly 9               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                4:22.00    4:27.21   10   
     1) Gwenyth Asbury 9                2) Rebecca Clem 9                 
     3) Julia Reicin 9                  4) Tara Rhodes 9                  
  2 South Lakes  'A'                                  4:35.00    4:40.11    8   
     1) Puja Basnet 9                   2) Alivia Damper 9                
     3) Jessica Lister 9                4) Seretha McHugh 9               
  3 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   4:52.00    4:42.08    6   
     1) Emma Leshan 9                   2) courtney christian 9           
     3) Ellen Spector 9                 4) Shannon Mccarty 9              
  4 Colonial Forge  'A'                               5:10.24    4:53.72    5   
     1) Zainab Bangura 9                2) Micayah Upshaw 9               
     3) Inaya Wilson 9                  4) Sydney Stoker 9                
  5 McLean  'A'                                       4:30.40    5:09.33    4   
     1) Kaia Johnson 9                  2) Meredith Jolly 9               
     3) Samantha Ferris 9               4) Faith Burke 9                  
  6 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                             5:26.76    3   
     1) Zoe Hayes 9                     2) Taylor Nolan 9                 
     3) Gabrielle Oglesby 9             4) Lexie Wingfield 9              
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Noe'll Taylor             10 Fairfax                12.35      12.87   7  10   
  2 Emma Coleman              12 Winston Chur           12.49      13.25   7   8   
  3 Jordan Lozama             11 South Lakes            12.90      13.43   7   6   
  4 Karynne Baker             10 McLean                 13.08      13.44   7   5   
  5 Ashley O'Hara             11 Paul VI Cath           13.78      13.46   5   4   
  6 Jalita Montgomery         10 Fairfax                14.36      13.67   3   3   
  7 Gabren Webb               12 Riverbend Hi           12.49      13.68   7   2   
  8 Courtney Williams         11 Colonial For           13.24      13.76   6   1   
  9 Nikayla Hoyte              9 South Lakes            13.10      13.79   7 
 10 Danielle Pitsenberger     10 Walter Johns           13.96      13.96   4 
 11 Jasmine Turner            10 Stonewall Ja           13.54      14.04   5 
 12 Demetria Redmond          10 Fairfax                           14.06   1 
 13 Tyler Blount              10 Bishop McNam           14.00      14.13   4 
 14 Emily Glissman            12 McLean                 13.44      14.15   6 
 15 Champagne Johnson         10 Riverbend Hi           13.20      14.18   6 
 16 Philomena Hughes          10 Bishop Ireto           13.94      14.37   5 
 17 Katrina Eichner           10 Bishop O'Con           14.27      14.40   3 
 18 Tyra Baptiste             11 Centreville            13.62      14.47   5 
 19 Brittany Gaines           12 Riverbend Hi           13.34      14.49   6 
 20 Lauren Wilson             11 Colonial For           14.04      14.50   4 
 21 Alexandra M Fincannon     12 Chopticon Hi           13.42      14.53   6 
 22 Cheyenne Plummer          10 Bishop O'Con                      14.57   1 
 23 Ceyonna Hogue             11 Chopticon Hi           13.44      14.62   5 
 24 Tiffani Davis             10 Walter Johns           13.70      14.63   5 
 25 Siana Lake                11 Stonewall Ja                      14.75   1 
 26 Shannon Mccarty            9 Walter Johns           14.10      14.76   4 
 27 Maddie Hill                9 South Lakes            14.10      14.81   4 
 28 Monique Ford              10 McLean                 14.52      14.88   3 
 29 Brittany Baker            11 Chopticon Hi                      14.92   1 
 30 Madison Frank             12 Winston Chur           14.40      14.98   3 
 30 Alexis Deconcilis          9 Paul VI Cath           14.97      14.98   2 
 32 Liz Fontana               10 Paul VI Cath           14.56      15.01   2 
 33 Esraa Hassan              10 Winston Chur           14.40      15.06   3 
 34 Alexis Calandra           10 Bishop Ireto                      15.12   1 
 35 Bobi Mobutu                9 Bishop O'Con                      15.14   2 
 35 Kimberly Molina           10 Stonewall Ja                      15.14   2 
 37 Elizabeth Chuckwuezi      10 Colonial For           14.14      15.88   3 
 38 Kamaron Pondexter         10 Bishop McNam           15.58      16.11   2 
 39 Kayla Harris              10 Bishop McNam           14.99      16.35   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eryn Dawkins              11 Fairfax                27.05      26.74   7  10   
  2 Jordan Lozama             11 South Lakes            26.90      27.35   7   8   
  3 Karynne Baker             10 McLean                 26.74      27.72   7   6   
  4 Nikayla Hoyte              9 South Lakes            27.60      28.10   7   5   
  5 courtney christian         9 Walter Johns           29.20      28.27   5   4   
  6 Capri Cunniff             11 Paul VI Cath           28.38      28.43   6   3   
  7 Alexandra M Fincannon     12 Chopticon Hi           27.92      28.67   6   2   
  8 Tyra Baptiste             11 Centreville            27.80      28.68   6   1   
  9 Danielle Maynard          10 McLean                 29.76      28.73   4 
 10 Siana Lake                11 Stonewall Ja                      29.22   1 
 11 Alexis Deconcilis          9 Paul VI Cath           29.87      29.25   4 
 12 Kala M Herbert            12 Chopticon Hi                      29.43   2 
 13 Yasmeen Jones             11 South Lakes            28.94      29.45   5 
 14 Jasmine Turner            10 Stonewall Ja           28.74      29.63   6 
 15 Angela Moran              10 Riverbend Hi           29.00      29.64   5 
 16 Daryn Janis                9 Winston Chur           29.50      29.79   4 
 17 Kayla Lawrence            12 Stonewall Ja                      30.11   1 
 18 Paige Harper               9 McLean                 29.76      30.44   4 
 19 Evangeline Liu            12 Winston Chur           28.99      30.50   5 
 20 Lashawn L Tubman          11 Chopticon Hi           27.16      30.60   7 
 21 Alison Lee                12 Winston Chur           29.30      30.86   4 
 22 Rachel Barborek           11 Fairfax                           31.06   2 
 23 Caroline Nelson           10 Bishop O'Con           30.17      31.09   3 
 24 Mystique Gray             10 Colonial For           29.44      31.40   4 
 25 Theresa Matula            11 Bishop O'Con                      31.45   2 
 26 Bryanna Carter            10 Bishop McNam           32.98      31.50   3 
 27 Molly Carroll              9 Walter Johns           30.50      31.62   3 
 28 Pamela Moran              10 Riverbend Hi           29.00      31.82   5 
 29 Nicole Lawler             11 Bishop O'Con                      32.23   1 
 30 Alexis Calandra           10 Bishop Ireto                      32.35   2 
 31 Jeanette Hill              9 Colonial For           31.24      33.07   3 
 32 Kamaron Pondexter         10 Bishop McNam           29.00      33.96   5 
 33 Kayla Harris              10 Bishop McNam           33.59      34.00   3 
 34 Nahomi Ramos              10 Riverbend Hi           31.00      35.55   3 
 35 Agnes Frimpong            11 Colonial For           34.24      36.67   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Eryn Dawkins              11 Fairfax              1:00.56    1:00.70   6  10   
  2 Isabell Baltimore          9 Bishop O'Con         1:00.01    1:01.11   6   8   
  3 TeOna Witherspoon         10 Fairfax                         1:02.86   2   6   
  4 Tara Rhodes                9 Winston Chur         1:03.50    1:03.14   5   5   
  5 Victoria Gregorio         10 Walter Johns         1:03.33    1:03.52   5   4   
  6 Camila Prock              12 McLean               1:03.30    1:04.05   6   3   
  7 Gwenyth Asbury             9 Winston Chur         1:03.50    1:04.10   5   2   
  8 Tiffani Davis             10 Walter Johns         1:04.69    1:04.95   5   1   
  9 Caroline Rosini           12 Paul VI Cath         1:04.00    1:05.01   5 
 10 Paige Harper               9 McLean               1:03.40    1:05.36   5 
 11 Sabrina Muldrow           11 South Lakes          1:05.00    1:05.53   4 
 12 Tyra Baptiste             11 Centreville          1:02.00    1:05.65   6 
 13 Kara Johnson              11 Riverbend Hi         1:01.38    1:06.62   6 
 14 Shelby Benton             11 Chopticon Hi         1:09.49    1:07.13   3 
 15 Mya Bray                  10 Bishop McNam         1:10.00    1:07.18   3 
 16 Kelsey Adams              11 Fairfax                         1:07.70   2 
 17 Jasmine Dyson             11 Bishop McNam         1:12.00    1:07.73   3 
 18 Zainab Bangura             9 Colonial For         1:14.24    1:08.68   3 
 19 Jessica Lister             9 South Lakes          1:07.00    1:08.95   4 
 20 Susie Burns                9 Bishop Ireto                    1:09.29   1 
 21 Valerie Nelson            10 South Lakes          1:08.00    1:09.34   3 
 22 Morgan Becker              9 Riverbend Hi         1:06.00    1:09.77   4 
 23 Jenna Tanavage             9 Chopticon Hi                    1:10.13   2 
 24 Clara Cunningham           9 Bishop O'Con                    1:10.96   1 
 25 Jeanette Hill              9 Colonial For         1:09.24    1:11.39   3 
 26 Alexis Calandra           10 Bishop Ireto                    1:12.12   2 
 27 Jane Lewis                10 Colonial For         1:15.24    1:12.41   2 
 28 Marissa Clay               9 Riverbend Hi         1:07.00    1:15.49   4 
 29 Elizabeth Sanders-Smith   11 McLean               1:05.30    1:15.80   4 
 30 Gabrielle Oglesby          9 Bishop McNam                    1:19.39   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Samantha Bowie            11 Bishop McNam         2:24.87    2:28.23   3  10   
  2 Katrione Kirsch            9 Walter Johns         2:31.00    2:29.18   2   8   
  3 Jessica Bachelder         12 Fairfax              2:31.27    2:29.39   2   6   
  4 Jessica Weinreich         12 Winston Chur         2:28.26    2:30.35   3   5   
  5 Irina Bukharin            12 Walter Johns         2:30.00    2:30.95   3   4   
  6 Ashley Fleming            10 Fairfax              2:46.30    2:31.72   1   3   
  7 Juhee Kim                 12 Winston Chur         2:33.00    2:32.39   2   2   
  8 Julia Danisewicz          11 Paul VI Cath         2:35.24    2:35.18   2   1   
  9 Caitlin Pyne              10 McLean               2:33.23    2:36.03   2 
 10 Sydney Boll               12 Bishop O'Con         2:27.86    2:36.95   3 
 11 Theresa Neubig            11 Paul VI Cath         2:36.76    2:38.06   1 
 12 Erin Bidwell              11 South Lakes          2:36.92    2:38.46   1 
 13 Carry Shawkey             11 Bishop O'Con         2:31.00    2:40.48   3 
 14 Jackie O'Shea             11 Centreville          2:33.00    2:40.76   2 
 15 Olivia Price              11 Bishop O'Con         2:30.19    2:41.02   3 
 16 Emma Pannullo             10 Walter Johns         2:38.70    2:41.53   1 
 17 Seretha McHugh             9 South Lakes          2:40.00    2:41.89   1 
 18 Imani Yorker              11 Bishop McNam         2:35.94    2:42.56   2 
 19 Catherine Framstad        11 Paul VI Cath         2:35.00    2:45.50   2 
 20 Breanna Boggan            12 Winston Chur         2:28.30    2:46.06   3 
 21 Megan McCormack           12 McLean               2:30.85    2:47.12   3 
 22 Candace Grose             10 Fairfax              2:41.10    2:48.06   1 
 23 Puja Basnet                9 South Lakes          2:40.00    2:48.50   1 
 24 Hannah Huggins            10 Centreville          2:45.00    2:51.64   1 
 25 Michelle Vaccaro          11 McLean               2:30.40    2:52.60   3 
 26 Abby Weiderhold           10 Riverbend Hi         3:07.00    3:12.53   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lucy Srour                11 Winston Chur         5:13.00    5:14.12   2  10   
  2 Jackie O'Shea             11 Centreville          5:20.00    5:27.22   2   8   
  3 Irina Bukharin            12 Walter Johns         5:30.68    5:27.90   2   6   
  4 Melanie Cirillo           11 Walter Johns         5:22.27    5:28.09   2   5   
  5 Samantha Bowie            11 Bishop McNam         5:29.01    5:34.48   2   4   
  6 Augusta Durham            11 South Lakes          5:30.00    5:43.21   2   3   
  7 Bailey Hill               12 Winston Chur         5:52.60    5:45.49   1   2   
  8 Michelle Vaccaro          11 McLean               5:10.01    5:49.55   2   1   
  9 Allison Taylor            11 Colonial For         5:45.24    5:51.95   2 
 10 Theresa Matula            11 Bishop O'Con         5:31.12    5:54.01   2 
 11 Natalie King              11 Centreville          5:45.76    5:55.91   2 
 12 Gabrielle Acosta          11 South Lakes          5:48.00    5:56.96   2 
 13 Catherine Framstad        11 Paul VI Cath         5:49.74    6:05.20   2 
 14 Jacqueline Johnson        12 Paul VI Cath         6:08.92    6:05.57   1 
 15 Cathrine Royston          12 Walter Johns         6:05.00    6:07.60   1 
 16 Sydney Rice               11 Fairfax              6:12.00    6:10.08   1 
 17 Briana Broccoli           10 Bishop O'Con         5:35.00    6:11.44   2 
 18 Lauren Fancella            9 Chopticon Hi                    6:18.87   1 
 19 Moraya Boggan             12 Winston Chur         5:52.00    6:20.25   1 
 20 Chase Mullins             12 Colonial For         6:40.24    6:21.39   1 
 21 Belen Rogers              12 Bishop O'Con         5:47.00    6:23.27   2 
 22 Madison Brookes           12 McLean               5:31.50    6:26.07   2 
 23 Kelly Dills               11 Riverbend Hi         6:10.00    6:29.63   1 
 24 Chloe Chang               11 Fairfax              6:10.07    6:33.15   1 
 25 Imani Yorker              11 Bishop McNam         5:53.22    6:34.40   1 
 26 Kathy Tran                11 Fairfax              6:43.50    6:55.50   1 
 27 Samara Gall               11 Riverbend Hi         6:26.96    7:01.44   1 
 28 Haley McMahon             12 Riverbend Hi         6:28.00    7:04.58   1 
 29 Emily Bertrand            11 Colonial For         7:02.24    7:06.97   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run HS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Irina Bukharin            12 Walter Johns        11:41.36   11:41.59   10   
  2 Sierra Brooks             11 Fairfax             12:02.33   11:51.88    8   
  3 Anna Buser                12 McLean              11:56.41   12:00.81    6   
  4 Paula Kleyman             11 Winston Chur        12:26.98   12:10.52    5   
  5 Kathryn Howley            10 McLean              12:30.59   12:47.11    4   
  6 Emma Pannullo             10 Walter Johns        12:46.00   12:50.20    3   
  7 Paula Rabade              12 Winston Chur        13:05.00   13:08.95    2   
  8 Lauren Fancella            9 Chopticon Hi                   13:13.02    1   
  9 Jaclyn Dosik              12 Winston Chur        13:05.00   13:24.99  
 10 Casey Soper               12 Riverbend Hi        11:56.24   13:59.61  
 11 Evelyn Chang              11 Fairfax             15:07.10   14:06.54  
 12 Cassidy Kiel              10 Colonial For                   14:15.79  
 13 Andrea Chang              11 Fairfax             13:58.40   14:29.67  
 14 Victoria Nelson           11 Centreville         12:53.69   14:45.59  
 15 Shona Sulzbach            11 Riverbend Hi        13:12.09   15:16.16  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Angelica Chandler          9 Colonial For           20.24      18.55   3  10   
  2 Elisabeth Kan             10 Winston Chur           17.90      18.67   4   8   
  3 Sammy Belso               10 Centreville            17.88      18.96   4   6   
  4 Adair Maynard             11 McLean                 18.99      19.45   3   5   
  5 Nia Jones                  9 Colonial For           22.44      19.83   2   4   
  6 Margaret Duval            12 McLean                 18.40      19.90   4   3   
  7 Maria Koytcheva           12 Winston Chur           18.30      20.00   4   2   
  8 Elena Braxton             12 Colonial For           22.04      20.02   2   1   
  9 Pamela Moran              10 Riverbend Hi                      20.07   1 
 10 Rachel James              12 Riverbend Hi           18.26      20.17   4 
 11 Kaitlyn McNutt            12 Bishop Ireto           18.74      20.40   3 
 12 Nina Haitz                10 South Lakes            21.00      20.47   3 
 13 Marissa Clay               9 Riverbend Hi                      20.60   1 
 14 Breanna Mays              10 Fairfax                           20.82   1 
 15 Tori Hasy                 11 Bishop O'Con                      21.13   2 
 16 Lily Pourahmad            10 Winston Chur           21.10      21.35   3 
 16 Zoe Hayes                  9 Bishop McNam                      21.35   2 
 18 Nicole Brown              10 Chopticon Hi                      21.41   1 
 19 Megan Arcayan             11 Paul VI Cath                      21.59   1 
 20 Claire Dalby              10 McLean                 19.30      21.73   3 
 21 Virginia Beineke          10 Bishop Ireto           21.24      22.20   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gabrielle Silva           11 Winston Chur           50.82      50.06   5  10   
  2 Sydney Veator             10 Winston Chur           51.00      51.13   5   8   
  3 Devyn Jones                9 South Lakes            48.00      51.44   5   6   
  4 Adair Maynard             11 McLean                 50.10      51.67   5   5   
  5 Christina White           12 Riverbend Hi           50.82      52.36   5   4   
  6 Elaina Teramoto           10 Winston Chur           51.09      52.68   4   3   
  7 Courtney Williams         11 Colonial For           55.24      53.37   3   2   
  8 Abigail Reinhold          12 South Lakes            50.30      54.47   5   1   
  9 Alexandra Kohout          12 McLean                 51.83      54.61   4 
 10 Angelica Chandler          9 Colonial For         1:00.24      54.69   2 
 11 Sammy Belso               10 Centreville            51.58      54.82   4 
 12 Kaitlyn McNutt            12 Bishop Ireto           54.54      55.08   3 
 13 Gabby Douse               11 Bishop O'Con           53.64      55.23   3 
 14 Alivia Damper              9 South Lakes            51.00      55.81   4 
 15 Anna Harris                9 McLean                 52.40      55.84   3 
 16 Briana Ince               11 Bishop O'Con                      57.05   1 
 17 Nia Jones                  9 Colonial For         1:01.24      57.39   2 
 18 Virginia Beineke          10 Bishop Ireto         1:03.79      57.41   2 
 19 Emily Suprynowics         12 Riverbend Hi           51.13      57.90   4 
 20 Evelyn Kendix             11 Walter Johns           58.02      58.13   2 
 21 Grace Drahozal            11 Bishop O'Con                      58.56   1 
 22 Zoe Hayes                  9 Bishop McNam                      59.73   1 
 23 Kaitlyn Breeden           10 Riverbend Hi           52.20    1:01.58   4 
 24 Maya Lalouani             11 Walter Johns           55.39    1:02.19   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Fairfax  'A'                                                   51.19   2  10   
     1) Rachel Barborek 11              2) Jalita Montgomery 10           
     3) Demetria Redmond 10             4) TeOna Witherspoon 10           
  2 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    54.00      52.67   3   8   
     1) Tyler Blount 10                 2) Mya Bray 10                    
     3) Riley Holbert 11                4) Jeanelle Ivey 12               
  3 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               55.87      53.10   2   6   
     1) Capri Cunniff 11                2) Alexis Deconcilis 9            
     3) Ashley O'Hara 11                4)                                
  4 McLean  'A'                                         52.54      53.51   3   5   
     1) Emily Glissman 12               2) Monique Ford 10                
     3) Danielle Maynard 10             4) Karynne Baker 10               
  5 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                     53.10      54.00   3   4   
  6 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                   52.23      54.34   3   3   
     1) Jasmine Turner 10               2) Kaileaa Ford 11                
     3) Kimberly Molina 10              4) Siana Lake 11                  
  7 Chopticon High School  'A'                                     54.51   1   2   
     1) Brittany Baker 11               2) Alexandra M Fincannon 12       
     3) Kala M Herbert 12               4) Ceyonna Hogue 11               
  8 Riverbend High School  'A'                          51.00      54.90   3   1   
     1) Brittany Gaines 12              2) Chantel Hardy 11               
     3) Champagne Johnson 10            4) Gabren Webb 12                 
  9 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                          55.42   1 
     1) Clara Cunningham 9              2) Cheyenne Plummer 10            
     3) Katrina Eichner 10              4) Leah White 10                  
 10 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                  56.00      56.59   2 
 11 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                             56.94   2 
     1) Virginia Beineke 10             2) Christiana Grant 11            
     3) Lolotika Hoque 11               4) Philomena Hughes 10            
 12 Colonial Forge  'B'                                            57.66   1 
 -- South Lakes  'A'                                    50.30        DNF   3 
     1) Ozioma Chinaka 11               2) Danielle Hale 12               
     3) Nikayla Hoyte 9                 4) Jordan Lozama 11               
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Thrower HS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                        1:01.15   10   
  2 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                     59.90    1:04.14    8   
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:04.00    1:10.07    6   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay HS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Fairfax  'A'                                                 4:23.72   10   
     1) Kelsey Adams 11                 2) Eryn Dawkins 11                
     3) Noe'll Taylor 10                4) TeOna Witherspoon 10           
  2 Colonial Forge  'A'                               4:36.24    4:24.01    8   
     1) Kaitlynn Beaulieu 12            2) Courtney Williams 11           
     3) Nicole Meservey 11              4) Jannel Ezeagwu 10              
  3 South Lakes  'A'                                  4:26.00    4:29.39    6   
     1) Erin Bidwell 11                 2) Augusta Durham 11              
     3) Yasmeen Jones 11                4) Sabrina Muldrow 11             
  4 McLean  'A'                                       4:18.40    4:30.32    5   
     1) Caitlin Pyne 10                 2) Adair Maynard 11               
     3) Paige Harper 9                  4) Alexandra Kohout 12            
  5 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  4:36.00    4:31.39    4   
     1) Taniyah Abdulbarr 11            2) Samantha Bowie 11              
     3) Demariah Koger 12               4) Imani Yorker 11                
  6 Chopticon High School  'A'                                   4:42.26    3   
     1) Brittany Baker 11               2) Shelby Benton 11               
     3) Ceyonna Hogue 11                4) Jenna Tanavage 9               
  7 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                           4:44.28    2   
     1) Kaitlyn McNutt 12               2) Sophie Rychalski 9             
     3) Maeve Snydstrup 9               4) Samantha Zakhem 9              
  8 Riverbend High School  'A'                        4:24.00    4:46.91    1   
     1) Kara Johnson 11                 2) Emily Suprynowics 12           
     3) Christina White 12              4) Morgan Becker 9                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay HS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   9:50.00    9:53.57   10   
     1) Irina Bukharin 12               2) Jasmine Garrett 10             
     3) Victoria Gregorio 10            4) Kiernan Keller 11              
  2 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                9:48.00    9:56.40    8   
     1) Breanna Boggan 12               2) Julia Reicin 9                 
     3) Lucy Srour 11                   4) Jessica Weinreich 12           
  3 Fairfax  'A'                                     10:20.60   10:02.68    6   
     1) Jessica Bachelder 12            2) Claire Daniels 11              
     3) Ashley Fleming 10               4) Candace Grose 10               
  4 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                            11:00.00   10:06.42    5   
     1) Gabriella Baltimore 10          2) Isabell Baltimore 9            
     3) Sydney Boll 12                  4) Briana Broccoli 10             
  5 McLean  'A'                                      10:18.40   10:22.39    4   
     1) Anna Buser 12                   2) Sri Medicherla 9               
     3) Camila Prock 12                 4) Megan McCormack 12             
  6 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                          10:37.14    3   
  7 Riverbend High School  'A'                                  10:38.71    2   
     1) Kelly Dills 11                  2) Samantha Hix 10                
     3) Haley McMahon 12                4) Shona Sulzbach 11              
  8 Chopticon High School  'A'                                  11:39.38    1   
     1) Nicole Brown 10                 2) Lauren Fancella 9              
     3) Olivia Longabardi 9             4) Jenna Tanavage 9               
  9 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                 13:00.00   11:53.73  
     1) Mia Barnes 10                   2) Riley Holbert 11               
     3) Katia Turner 10                 4) Jasmine Dyson 11               
 10 Colonial Forge  'A'                              12:10.24   12:07.78  
     1) Emily Bertrand 11               2) Hannah Brodie 10               
     3) Tori Hargis 9                   4) Lexi Franklin 10               
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                1:08.80    1:10.47   2  10   
     1) Fanny Chen 12                   2) Gabrielle Silva 11             
     3) Elaina Teramoto 10              4) Sydney Veator 10               
  2 Riverbend High School  'A'                        1:10.00    1:22.79   2   8   
     1) Marissa Clay 9                  2) Christina White 12             
     3) Rachel James 12                 4) Kaitlyn Breeden 10             
 -- Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             1:17.65        DNF   2 
     1) Megan Arcayan 11                2) Molly Kavanagh 10              
     3) Genna Coan 10                   4) Mary Pleta 12                  
 
Girls High Jump HS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Taylor Dotson             11 Bishop McNam         5-02.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Alisha Smith              10 McLean               4-10.00    5-00.00    7   
  2 Jessica Worrall           11 Paul VI Cath         4-10.00    5-00.00    7   
  4 Taylor Nolan               9 Bishop McNam         4-10.00    4-10.00    5   
  5 Tara Rhodes                9 Winston Chur         4-00.00    4-08.00    3.50
  5 Alexandra Conway          10 Winston Chur         4-04.00    4-08.00    3.50
  7 Danielle Maynard          10 McLean               4-08.00    4-06.00    2   
  8 Tenni Idler               12 Walter Johns         4-10.00    4-04.00    0.25
  8 Chantel Hardy             11 Riverbend Hi         4-08.00    4-04.00    0.25
  8 Becky Nardacci            12 Bishop O'Con         4-10.00    4-04.00    0.25
  8 Caitlin Pyne              10 McLean               4-06.00    4-04.00    0.25
 12 Elena Braxton             12 Colonial For         4-06.00    4-02.00  
 -- Elizabeth Chuckwuezi      10 Colonial For                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump HS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Fanny Chen                12 Winston Chur        17-06.00   16-11.00   10   
  2 Dryanna Renwick           12 Fairfax             17-00.00   16-04.00    8   
  3 Kaileaa Ford              11 Stonewall Ja        16-05.00   14-11.00    6   
  4 Danielle Maynard          10 McLean              15-06.00   14-10.50    4.50
  4 Elisabeth Kan             10 Winston Chur        15-06.00   14-10.50    4.50
  6 Chantel Hardy             11 Riverbend Hi                   14-08.00    3   
  7 Misha Bucknor             10 Bishop McNam        15-10.00   14-07.50    2   
  8 Emily Glissman            12 McLean              15-03.50   14-02.50    1   
  9 Kristin Tran              12 South Lakes         16-01.50   14-01.50  
 10 Alisha Smith              10 McLean              13-09.00   14-00.75  
 11 Sydney Collins            12 Walter Johns        15-02.00   14-00.50  
 12 Kala M Herbert            12 Chopticon Hi        15-00.25   13-11.50  
 13 Jalita Montgomery         10 Fairfax                        13-06.75  
 14 Naomi Lanos               12 Fairfax             14-08.50   13-02.25  
 15 Anisha Matharu            11 Winston Chur        14-05.00   13-00.50  
 16 Brittany Baker            11 Chopticon Hi                   12-10.50  
 17 Briana Ince               11 Bishop O'Con                   12-10.00  
 17 Tori Hasy                 11 Bishop O'Con                   12-10.00  
 19 Kara Johnson              11 Riverbend Hi        15-04.50   12-09.50  
 20 Mary Matula                9 Bishop O'Con         4-05.00   12-08.25  
 21 Sammy Belso               10 Centreville                    12-02.00  
 21 Mystique Gray             10 Colonial For        13-00.00   12-02.00  
 23 Inaya Wilson               9 Colonial For        13-00.00   12-01.50  
 24 Emma Leshan                9 Walter Johns        13-06.00   12-00.00  
 25 Micayah Upshaw             9 Colonial For        13-00.00   11-10.50  
 26 Megan Bongardt            11 Centreville                    10-11.00  
 -- Christina Kreuzberg        9 Chopticon Hi                       FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump HS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dryanna Renwick           12 Fairfax             36-04.00   34-08.25   10   
  2 Kala M Herbert            12 Chopticon Hi        33-11.25   34-02.00    8   
  3 Bijon Lane                12 Bishop McNam        32-09.50   34-01.50    6   
  4 Sabrina Muldrow           11 South Lakes         30-00.00   32-01.00    5   
  5 Kaileaa Ford              11 Stonewall Ja        32-02.00   32-00.75    4   
  6 Emily Glissman            12 McLean              34-01.00   32-00.25    3   
  7 Naomi Lanos               12 Fairfax             32-11.75   31-09.50    2   
  8 Elisabeth Kan             10 Winston Chur                   31-08.50    1   
  9 Misha Bucknor             10 Bishop McNam        32-01.00   31-04.75  
 10 Becky Nardacci            12 Bishop O'Con        33-06.00   30-10.00  
 11 Danielle Maynard          10 McLean              31-08.00   30-07.50  
 12 Fanny Chen                12 Winston Chur                   30-07.00  
 13 Taylor Dotson             11 Bishop McNam        32-00.00   30-06.00  
 14 Anisha Matharu            11 Winston Chur                   30-02.25  
 15 Devyn Jones                9 South Lakes         32-00.00   29-07.50  
 16 Alisha Smith              10 McLean              30-06.75   28-11.50  
 17 Rachel Barborek           11 Fairfax                        28-08.00  
 18 Sammy Belso               10 Centreville                    28-03.25  
 19 Jenna Tanavage             9 Chopticon Hi        27-02.75   27-02.50  
 20 Paige Travers              9 Centreville                    25-09.00  
 -- Megan Bongardt            11 Centreville                        FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put HS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Khristian LaRoche         12 Bishop McNam        37-00.75   33-05.50   10   
  2 Regyn Davis-Young         12 Bishop McNam        36-06.00   32-11.50    8   
  3 Shea Hendricks            10 Winston Chur        31-05.00   30-02.25    6   
  4 Jorden White               9 Bishop McNam        30-00.00   29-02.00    5   
  5 Danielle Hale             12 South Lakes         31-00.00   27-07.00    4   
  6 Ozioma Chinaka            11 South Lakes         29-00.00   27-05.50    3   
  7 Elena Braxton             12 Colonial For        29-06.00   27-04.75    2   
  8 mickey powell             12 Walter Johns        26-02.00   26-09.50    1   
  9 Gabrielle Harkema         12 McLean              24-02.00   25-05.00  
 10 Emily Devilliers          11 Riverbend Hi        29-03.75   25-03.50  
 11 Natalie Schauer           11 South Lakes         24-00.00   24-06.00  
 12 Ketrin Gjoni              12 Walter Johns        26-01.00   24-01.50  
 13 Lindsey Paul               9 Bishop O'Con                   23-10.00  
 14 Jannel Ezeagwu            10 Colonial For        27-06.00   23-03.50  
 15 Caitlin Trenkle           10 Walter Johns        27-03.00   23-02.50  
 16 Rose Saydahmat            10 McLean              23-10.50   22-05.50  
 17 Madelyn Perez              9 Bishop O'Con                   20-05.50  
 18 Jessica Kaplan            10 Winston Chur        19-01.00   19-02.50  
 19 Marina Ekman               9 Bishop Ireto                   19-00.25  
 20 Christie Kamenga          10 Colonial For        25-00.00   18-11.50  
 21 Alexandria Boelke          9 Chopticon Hi                   17-04.25  
 22 Frankie Love               9 Bishop O'Con                   16-08.50  
 23 Olivia Longabardi          9 Chopticon Hi                   16-04.25  
 24 Catherine Franceski       10 Winston Chur        16-07.00   13-02.00  
 25 Samantha Zakhem            9 Bishop Ireto                   11-06.00  
 26 Christina Kreuzberg        9 Chopticon Hi                    7-07.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw HS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Regyn Davis-Young         12 Bishop McNam          102-09      97-04   10   
  2 Imani Dunn                12 Riverbend Hi           92-05      81-05    8   
  3 Emily Devilliers          11 Riverbend Hi           87-11      80-08    6   
  4 Khristian LaRoche         12 Bishop McNam        83-09.50      76-06    5   
  5 Caitlin Trenkle           10 Walter Johns        75-06.50      70-09    4   
  6 Danielle Hale             12 South Lakes            70-00      69-10    3   
  7 Natalie Schauer           11 South Lakes            68-00      69-08    2   
  8 Ketrin Gjoni              12 Walter Johns           75-04      66-04    1   
  9 Elena Braxton             12 Colonial For           70-00      65-09  
 10 Gabrielle Harkema         12 McLean                 75-03      64-04  
 11 Ana Lorenzo               12 Walter Johns           62-10      63-09  
 12 Katie Vaughn              12 Riverbend Hi           72-04      63-03  
 13 Rose Saydahmat            10 McLean                 66-03      61-05  
 14 Christie Kamenga          10 Colonial For           65-00      58-11  
 15 Jannel Ezeagwu            10 Colonial For           65-00      56-05  
 16 Shea Hendricks            10 Winston Chur           69-11      55-00  
 17 Jessica Kaplan            10 Winston Chur           56-07      54-07  
 18 Jorden White               9 Bishop McNam           45-00      50-11  
 19 Miranda Smith              9 Bishop O'Con                      50-08  
 20 Jordan Lozama             11 South Lakes            65-00      49-03  
 21 Gabby Veliz                9 Bishop O'Con                      42-11  
 22 Alexandria Boelke          9 Chopticon Hi                      42-09  
 23 Rebecca McReynolds         9 Bishop Ireto                      40-05  
 24 Sarah Franceski           10 Winston Chur           58-07      39-06  
 24 Natalie Purdy              9 Bishop O'Con                      39-06  
 26 Olivia Longabardi          9 Chopticon Hi                      38-10  
 -- Christina Kreuzberg        9 Chopticon Hi                       FOUL  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Sophomore
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emily Murphy              10 Walter Johns         5:24.00    5:18.99   2  10   
  2 Isabelle Wilcox           10 Bishop Ireto         5:43.12    5:40.38   2   8   
  3 Jasmine Garrett           10 Walter Johns         5:37.62    5:41.59   2   6   
  4 Madeline Kelleher         10 McLean               5:43.30    5:49.00   2   5   
  5 Julie Thomasian           10 Winston Chur         5:49.60    5:49.55   2   4   
  6 Griffin Myers             10 Winston Chur         5:58.00    5:51.46   2   3   
  7 Victoria Haass            10 Winston Chur         6:10.30    5:51.92   1   2   
  8 Emma Pannullo             10 Walter Johns         5:57.00    5:58.19   2   1   
  9 Maggie Mildrew            10 Bishop Ireto         6:00.00    6:05.60   2 
 10 Katie Martin              10 South Lakes          5:52.23    6:08.95   2 
 11 Colette Rizzi             10 Centreville          5:52.37    6:10.07   2 
 12 Samantha Hix              10 Riverbend Hi         6:12.30    6:12.23   1 
 13 Hannah Huggins            10 Centreville          6:05.00    6:16.45   2 
 14 Tatiana Abbamonte         10 South Lakes          6:20.00    6:23.73   1 
 15 Leila Thompson            10 Fairfax              6:38.00    6:23.74   1 
 16 Lauren Blechl             10 Fairfax              6:10.00    6:23.77   1 
 17 Sophia Rico Toro          10 Fairfax              6:13.19    6:24.95   1 
 18 Elizabeth Earls           10 Centreville          6:15.00    6:30.92   1 
 19 Samantha Dreyhaupt        10 Riverbend Hi         6:50.00    7:11.57   1 
 20 Alyssa Emmel              10 Colonial For         6:45.24    7:28.63   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   4:20.00    4:23.26   10   
     1) Tiffani Davis 10                2) Danielle Pitsenberger 10       
     3) Sasha Campbell 10               4) Victoria Gregorio 10           
  2 McLean  'A'                                       4:35.40    4:40.55    8   
     1) Crystal Zhao 10                 2) Anna Harris 9                  
     3) Madeleine Engel 10              4) Alisha Smith 10                
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                4:41.00    4:43.84    6   
     1) Alexandra Conway 10             2) Griffin Myers 10               
     3) Elaina Teramoto 10              4) Julie Thomasian 10             
  4 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                             4:43.95    5   
  5 South Lakes  'A'                                  4:42.00    4:44.89    4   
     1) Raquel Jacobs 10                2) Katie Martin 10                
     3) Nora Sanchez 10                 4) Tatiana Abbamonte 10           
  6 Fairfax  'A'                                                 4:58.14    3   
     1) Breanna Mays 10                 2) Nyah Sims 10                   
     3) Kyla Christian 10               4) Mary Youssef 10                
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Matthew Goldsmith          9 Winston Chur         5:28.90    4:58.08   2  10   
  2 Stefan Lehman              9 Walter Johns         5:22.00    5:06.66   2   8   
  3 Peter Sepulveda            9 South Lakes          5:20.00    5:09.80   2   6   
  4 Matthew Chorney            9 Centreville          5:16.00    5:15.38   2   5   
  5 Ryan Mcllwee               9 Centreville          5:35.00    5:26.56   2   4   
  6 Ryan Brogley               9 Paul VI Cath         5:20.00    5:28.64   2   3   
  7 Connor Wirth               9 South Lakes          5:20.00    5:29.70   2   2   
  8 Matthew Vincent            9 McLean               5:30.40    5:33.93   2   1   
  9 James Saunders             9 Stonewall Ja                    5:35.59   1 
 10 Raj Mehta                  9 South Lakes          5:30.00    5:37.55   2 
 11 Ian Murren                 9 Winston Chur         5:54.40    5:45.20   1 
 12 Jacob Tyko                 9 Walter Johns         5:59.00    5:47.16   1 
 13 Federico Balboa            9 Colonial For         6:30.00    5:48.74   1 
 14 Austen Nelson              9 Riverbend Hi                    5:56.47   1 
 15 Jorge Quinones             9 Colonial For         6:00.00    5:57.11   1 
 16 Ellion Trotman             9 Bishop McNam                    6:01.52   1 
 17 Edmund Williams            9 Fairfax              6:29.00    6:01.73   1 
 18 David Davenport            9 Fairfax              6:02.90    6:20.23   1 
 19 Daniel Morales             9 Stonewall Ja                    6:20.75   1 
 20 Clark Eriksson             9 Fairfax              6:15.30    6:20.89   1 
 21 Nick DiMaria               9 Paul VI Cath         6:20.00    6:40.59   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Freshman
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    49.00      45.97   2  10   
     1) Tyric Burge 9                   2) Justin Burns 10                
     3) Alex Smith 10                   4) Joshua Eddy 9                  
  2 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                          46.58   1   8   
     1) Ethan Bell 9                    2) Stacey King 9                  
     3) william Williams 9              4) Santiago Estupinan 11          
  3 Riverbend High School  'A'                          47.00      47.14   2   6   
     1) Malik Banner 10                 2) Diondre Greer 9                
     3) Adonis Napoleon 9               4) Bryce Webb 9                   
  4 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                   46.50      47.74   2   5   
     1) Eze Price 9                     2) Cameron Brown 9                
     3) Anthony Mishoe 9                4) Marcus Haughton 9              
  5 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               49.95      49.42   2   4   
     1) Nicholas DiMaria 9              2) Dominic Huffman 9              
     3) Christopher McGinn 9            4) Josh Romano 9                  
  6 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                  49.00      50.15   2   3   
     1) Zawadi Bryant 9                 2) Jon-Michael Dennis 9           
     3) Arian Emam 9                    4) Samuel Eticha 9                
  7 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                     49.60      50.16   2   2   
     1) Brenan Andre 9                  2) Farres Masoud 9                
     3) reed tanasovich 9               4) William Miller 9               
  8 Centreville  'A'                                               50.40   1   1   
     1) Hyunsoo Im 9                    2) Hoon Lee 9                     
     3) Junhan Lee 9                    4) Cormac Roe 9                   
  9 McLean  'A'                                         56.40      52.44   1 
     1) Alex Klenk 9                    2) Colton Heuple 9                
     3) Adit Shah 9                     4) Matthew Vincent 9              
 10 Fairfax  'A'                                                   53.55   1 
     1) Lucas Kim 9                     2) Myles Whitmore 9               
     3) Carlin Sun 9                    4) Kevin Williams 9               
 11 Colonial Forge  'A'                                            56.10   1 
     1) Morgan Galu 9                   2) Michael Drinkwater 9           
     3) Matt Maine 9                    4) Cody Linkous 9                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Freshman
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                4:00.00    4:00.81   10   
     1) Jon-Michael Dennis 9            2) Arian Emam 9                   
     3) Samuel Eticha 9                 4) Matthew Goldsmith 9            
  2 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                 4:02.00    4:05.30    8   
     1) Cameron Brown 9                 2) Eze Price 9                    
     3) Marcus Haughton 9               4) Anthony Mishoe 9               
  3 Fairfax  'A'                                                 4:07.66    6   
     1) Lucas Kim 9                     2) Brian Nguyen 9                 
     3) Carlin Sun 9                    4) Myles Whitmore 9               
  4 McLean  'A'                                       3:35.40    4:07.98    5   
     1) Alex Klenk 9                    2) Colton Heuple 9                
     3) Matthew Vincent 9               4) Adit Shah 9                    
  5 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   4:00.00    4:08.83    4   
     1) Peyton Ahnell 9                 2) William Miller 9               
     3) Farres Masoud 9                 4) reed tanasovich 9              
  6 South Lakes  'A'                                  4:05.00    4:08.90    3   
     1) Raj Mehta 9                     2) Ashton Reinhold 9              
     3) Peter Sepulveda 9               4) Connor Wirth 9                 
  7 Colonial Forge  'A'                               4:10.00    4:31.00    2   
     1) Matt Maine 9                    2) Michael Drinkwater 9           
     3) Cody Linkous 9                  4) Caleb Manzanares 9             
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anthony McFarland          9 DeMatha Cath           11.00      11.39   8  10   
  2 Marquette Lewis           11 Winston Chur           11.70      11.47   7   8   
  3 Darean Robertson          10 Stonewall Ja           11.34      11.68   8   6   
  4 Nick Scott                12 Fairfax                           11.69   2   5   
  5 Daniel Koomson            12 McLean                 11.77      11.76   7   4   
  6 Jeffrey Burley            11 Chopticon Hi           11.45      11.83   8   3   
  7 Zayd Abdul-ali            12 McLean                 11.62      11.84   8   2   
  8 Shawn Harvey              12 Fairfax                11.73      11.95   7   1   
  9 Nathaniel Rowe            11 Walter Johns           11.50      12.00   8 
 10 Teddy Maydan              12 Walter Johns           11.84      12.16   6 
 11 Spencer Kelson            10 Bishop McNam           12.98      12.33   3 
 12 Tyric Burge                9 Bishop McNam           13.08      12.39   3 
 13 Andrew Zuckerman          10 Winston Chur           11.90      12.46   5 
 14 Marcus Haughton            9 Stonewall Ja                      12.49   2 
 15 Timiebi Ogobri             9 South Lakes            11.90      12.55   6 
 16 Morgan Gillis             11 McLean                 11.80      12.58   6 
 17 James Turner              10 Stonewall Ja           11.74      12.59   7 
 18 Jordan Torres             11 Riverbend Hi           11.90      12.65   6 
 19 Anton Woody               11 Bishop O'Con                      12.69   1 
 20 Cormac Roe                 9 Centreville            12.45      12.73   4 
 21 Vincent Gillson           10 Paul VI Cath           11.99      12.80   5 
 22 Delano Munoz              10 Walter Johns           11.90      12.82   6 
 22 Joey Gerard               12 Bishop Ireto                      12.82   1 
 24 Brandon Beavers           10 Chopticon Hi                      12.92   2 
 25 Owen Napolitano           10 South Lakes            12.27      12.97   5 
 26 Romel Melendez            11 Colonial For           12.64      13.07   4 
 27 Clarence Washington        9 Riverbend Hi           11.80      13.18   6 
 28 Ben Sansaver              12 Paul VI Cath           12.34      13.19   4 
 29 Jaylin Watkins            10 Colonial For           12.92      13.24   3 
 30 Tyrique Trower            10 Colonial For           12.94      13.49   3 
 31 Sean Hurd                 10 Bishop Ireto           13.36      13.55   3 
 32 Timothy D Gagnon          10 Chopticon Hi           12.84      13.56   4 
 33 Junhan Lee                 9 Centreville            12.30      13.62   4 
 34 Joseph Azurin             10 Bishop O'Con                      13.97   3 
 35 Timothy Logan             11 South Lakes            12.28      14.57   5 
 36 Will Bradd                12 Paul VI Cath           12.05      14.90   5 
 37 Jordon Andrews            10 Bishop O'Con                      15.42   1 
 -- Chaz Mixon                12 Winston Chur           11.70        DNF   7 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shawn Harvey              12 Fairfax                23.71      23.31   7  10   
  2 Michael Bishop            11 Centreville            23.45      23.39   7   8   
  3 Anthony McFarland          9 DeMatha Cath           22.26      23.41   8   6   
  4 Andrew Ridenour           11 Centreville            23.27      23.72   8   5   
  5 Zachary Sims              11 Riverbend Hi           23.92      23.74   6   4   
  6 Christian Campbell        10 Walter Johns           23.12      23.76   8   3   
  7 Myles Howard               9 Stonewall Ja           23.34      23.85   8   2   
  8 Jeffrey Burley            11 Chopticon Hi           23.35      23.95   7   1   
  9 Austin Merchen            11 Riverbend Hi           24.80      24.17   5 
 10 Victor Hall               11 DeMatha Cath           22.89      24.29   8 
 11 Daniel Koomson            12 McLean                 24.09      24.55   6 
 12 Cameron Babers            11 Winston Chur           24.80      24.74   5 
 13 Colton Davis              11 Paul VI Cath           23.89      24.90   7 
 14 Justin Anderson           11 South Lakes            24.80      25.01   5 
 15 Jordan Holder              9 Bishop McNam           22.54      25.02   8 
 15 Alex Smith                10 Bishop McNam           25.60      25.02   4 
 17 Bruce Perry               11 Bishop O'Con                      25.13   1 
 18 Cartier Wilkins            9 Bishop McNam           26.40      25.19   3 
 19 Juan Magana               12 Fairfax                25.45      25.25   4 
 20 Chris Crawford            12 Walter Johns           24.28      25.28   6 
 21 Diondre Greer              9 Riverbend Hi           25.20      25.31   5 
 21 Sean Hurd                 10 Bishop Ireto                      25.31   2 
 23 Keenan Eure               12 Walter Johns           23.85      25.51   7 
 24 Brandon Roberts           10 Winston Chur           25.50      25.57   4 
 25 Owen Napolitano           10 South Lakes            25.20      25.61   5 
 26 Cormac Roe                 9 Centreville            24.50      25.62   5 
 27 Bryan Vega                 9 Bishop O'Con                      25.67   1 
 28 Timothy Logan             11 South Lakes            25.40      25.74   4 
 29 Jesse Garcia              11 Chopticon Hi           26.44      25.75   3 
 30 Steven Williams           10 DeMatha Cath           23.76      25.79   7 
 31 Romel Melendez            11 Colonial For           26.64      26.10   3 
 32 Andre Penzes              10 Winston Chur           26.00      26.14   4 
 33 James Duren                9 Paul VI Cath           24.34      26.28   6 
 34 Robert May                12 McLean                 24.40      26.39   6 
 35 Colton Carlson            10 Colonial For           27.24      26.52   3 
 36 Timothy D Gagnon          10 Chopticon Hi           27.24      26.54   3 
 36 Sean Currin               10 Colonial For           27.64      26.54   2 
 38 Jacob Goodson             11 Stonewall Ja           25.62      26.55   4 
 39 Gabriel Harold             9 Bishop Ireto                      26.75   1 
 40 Joey Gerard               12 Bishop Ireto                      26.85   2 
 41 Christopher Nguyen        10 Fairfax                           27.64   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christian Campbell        10 Walter Johns           50.60      50.41   7  10   
  2 Chase Heiner              12 Centreville            50.79      50.58   7   8   
  3 Jeremy Langley            11 DeMatha Cath           51.93      51.13   7   6   
  4 Darnell Pratt Jr.          9 DeMatha Cath           52.23      51.18   6   5   
  5 Kamrin Moore              12 Bishop O'Con                      52.86   1   4   
  6 Nick Koritko              11 Paul VI Cath           53.10      52.89   6   3   
  7 Corey J Hutcherson        12 Chopticon Hi           51.42      53.73   7   2   
  8 James Boseman             12 DeMatha Cath           52.45      53.77   6   1   
  9 Andrew Zohore             12 Winston Chur           56.30      54.06   4 
 10 Wolfe Glick               12 McLean                 52.05      54.09   7 
 11 Michael Bishop            11 Centreville            52.29      54.66   6 
 12 Taewoo Kim                11 Walter Johns           53.74      54.94   6 
 13 Kit Hoog                  11 Bishop McNam           55.00      55.12   5 
 14 Montel Forde              12 Riverbend Hi           57.44      55.33   4 
 14 Christopher Mainwaring    12 Winston Chur           53.79      55.33   5 
 16 Marcus Turner             12 Bishop McNam           54.87      55.55   5 
 17 Danny Dumais              12 Bishop O'Con           53.08      55.69   6 
 18 Ryan LaPorte              11 South Lakes            56.64      55.72   4 
 19 Nick Montes               11 Walter Johns           57.50      55.74   4 
 20 Alexander Johnson         10 Riverbend Hi           57.55      55.80   3 
 21 Mac Howard                12 McLean                 51.40      55.90   7 
 22 Justin Anderson           11 South Lakes            56.00      55.99   5 
 23 Thomas Nelson             11 Fairfax                56.77      56.31   4 
 24 Etinne Dailly             10 South Lakes            58.00      56.33   3 
 25 Bryan Kamenga             10 Colonial For           57.24      56.49   4 
 26 Austin Bakke              12 Bishop Ireto         1:08.74      57.06   2 
 27 Marquis Rowe              12 Bishop O'Con                      57.90   1 
 28 Chandler Ott              11 McLean                 59.40      58.73   3 
 29 Ry Arnold                 11 Winston Chur           59.90      58.90   3 
 30 Cameron Brown              9 Stonewall Ja                      59.70   2 
 31 Collin Thompson           12 Fairfax                55.06      59.72   5 
 32 Kelly Turner              11 Riverbend Hi         1:03.54    1:00.48   2 
 33 Leonard Collins           10 Stonewall Ja           57.96    1:00.98   3 
 34 Austin Hallas             10 Colonial For         1:01.24    1:01.35   2 
 35 Joey Gerard               12 Bishop Ireto                    1:02.06   1 
 36 Matthew Richardson        11 Colonial For         1:00.24    1:04.22   2 
 37 Jody Drury                 9 Chopticon Hi                    1:10.33   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Cullen Monahan            12 Colonial For         2:08.58    2:05.21   4  10   
  2 Justin Johnson            11 Bishop McNam         2:04.45    2:05.75   4   8   
  3 Michael Uhrig             12 South Lakes          2:06.00    2:06.84   4   6   
  4 Jack Danisewicz           11 Paul VI Cath         2:04.50    2:07.38   4   5   
  5 josh Speier               12 Bishop O'Con         2:06.03    2:08.56   4   4   
  6 Thomas Richards           11 McLean               2:09.09    2:08.93   3   3   
  7 Nicholas Deatley          12 South Lakes          2:08.00    2:08.97   4   2   
  8 Matt Kocis                11 Paul VI Cath         2:10.12    2:09.18   3   1   
  9 Ben Resnick               11 Walter Johns         2:10.10    2:09.47   3 
 10 Muntsier Sharfi           12 Stonewall Ja         2:09.84    2:10.70   3 
 11 Ryan French               10 Centreville          2:08.00    2:11.71   4 
 12 Sam Hayden                11 Walter Johns         2:12.00    2:12.21   3 
 13 Stephen Albert            11 Fairfax              2:12.60    2:14.41   2 
 14 Shashank Narayan          10 Walter Johns         2:10.80    2:14.61   3 
 15 Irving Baker              12 DeMatha Cath         2:04.56    2:14.64   4 
 16 Zachary Oppler            12 Winston Chur         2:13.00    2:14.81   2 
 17 Michael Armstrong         11 Paul VI Cath         2:12.00    2:14.95   3 
 18 Mitchell Welter           10 Winston Chur         2:17.00    2:15.23   2 
 19 Ashton Reinhold            9 South Lakes          2:15.00    2:15.76   2 
 20 Kyle Lyons                JR Centreville          2:12.00    2:16.22   3 
 21 Jack Prewitt              11 Chopticon Hi                    2:17.52   1 
 22 Kegan Dasher              12 Bishop McNam         2:25.85    2:17.95   1 
 23 Spencer Amarantides       12 Bishop Ireto         2:29.88    2:19.06   1 
 24 Patrick Medema            11 DeMatha Cath         2:12.53    2:23.25   3 
 25 Alex Johnson              12 DeMatha Cath         2:18.77    2:23.51   2 
 26 Andy Altizer              10 Fairfax              2:16.10    2:23.88   2 
 27 Justin Munera             12 Bishop O'Con         2:22.00    2:24.12   1 
 28 Mackenzie Bach            10 Colonial For         2:09.02    2:29.09   4 
 29 Darius White               9 Chopticon Hi                    2:31.38   1 
 30 Nick Maynard              10 McLean               2:25.40    2:34.63   1 
 31 Ellion Trotman             9 Bishop McNam                    2:37.63   1 
 32 Skyler Moon                9 Riverbend Hi         2:34.00    2:38.70   1 
 33 John Bischoff             10 Bishop Ireto         2:38.53    2:38.98   1 
 34 Bryan Palmeri              9 Riverbend Hi         2:20.00    2:39.76   2 
 35 Patrick Tuccillo           9 Bishop Ireto         2:30.00    2:49.60   1 
 36 Daniel Morales             9 Stonewall Ja                    3:07.88   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alex Maguire              11 Fairfax              4:31.03    4:32.20   3  10   
  2 Daniel Kosogoff           12 Walter Johns         4:31.47    4:36.60   3   8   
  3 David Fitzgerald          11 Winston Chur         4:38.00    4:38.10   3   6   
  4 Andrew Stepka             12 Paul VI Cath         4:34.65    4:39.24   3   5   
  5 Michael Spak              12 Walter Johns         4:41.00    4:41.67   3   4   
  6 Dan Horoho                 9 Centreville          4:44.00    4:42.58   3   3   
  7 Jacob Grant               10 Winston Chur         4:47.19    4:42.63   3   2   
  8 Matt Nielsen              12 Colonial For         5:02.24    4:46.18   2   1   
  9 Sean Miller               11 South Lakes          4:50.00    4:46.54   2 
 10 Ryan French               10 Centreville          4:49.00    4:47.32   2 
 11 Thomas Richards           11 McLean               4:48.53    4:47.41   2 
 12 Stephen Albert            11 Fairfax              4:54.10    4:48.11   2 
 13 Joe Graham                11 DeMatha Cath         4:39.20    4:49.59   3 
 14 Jp Burklow                11 Walter Johns         4:50.00    4:53.03   2 
 15 Brendan Fagan             11 Winston Chur         5:10.70    4:58.37   1 
 16 Trey Mastaler             12 Paul VI Cath         4:51.92    5:00.33   2 
 17 Duke Roach                12 Bishop Ireto         4:48.06    5:00.61   3 
 18 Justin Johnson            11 Bishop McNam         4:47.87    5:00.64   3 
 19 Michael LoGrande          12 Bishop Ireto         4:55.84    5:01.64   2 
 20 Ethan Parkhill            12 Fairfax              5:14.50    5:02.68   1 
 21 Rhys Bergeron             12 Bishop O'Con         5:05.00    5:03.68   2 
 22 Kyle Lyons                JR Centreville          4:52.00    5:08.91   2 
 23 Luke Sidle                10 Riverbend Hi         5:03.95    5:10.40   2 
 24 Joshua Keeley             12 South Lakes          5:00.00    5:10.70   2 
 25 John Patterson            11 Bishop O'Con         5:15.35    5:12.31   1 
 26 John Corvari              10 McLean               5:07.33    5:13.49   1 
 27 Joe Simko                 12 Bishop Ireto                    5:15.76   1 
 28 Alex Clem                  9 Riverbend Hi         5:20.00    5:15.80   1 
 29 Colin Doescher            12 Colonial For         5:06.24    5:23.77   1 
 30 Aaron Skouby              12 Paul VI Cath         5:20.00    5:26.02   1 
 31 Alex Faha                 11 Colonial For         5:15.24    5:27.56   1 
 32 Darius Williams-McKenzie  12 DeMatha Cath         4:45.69    5:33.45   3 
 33 Phillip N Hogan           11 Chopticon Hi         6:02.17    5:41.07   1 
 34 Evan E. Aragon            11 Chopticon Hi         5:54.14    5:56.42   1 
 35 William D Hogan           11 Chopticon Hi                    5:56.64   1 
 36 David Ortega              12 Stonewall Ja         6:01.00    6:05.21   1 
 -- Miles Rochester              DeMatha Cath         5:42.00        DNF   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aaqib Syed                12 Fairfax             10:03.47   10:09.10   2  10   
  2 Matthew Burke             11 McLean              10:55.32   10:29.17   2   8   
  3 Alex Gomez                11 Fairfax             10:23.19   10:31.34   2   6   
  4 Arturo Woodward-Montes    11 Winston Chur        10:45.28   10:39.25   2   5   
  5 Sam Hayden                11 Walter Johns        10:24.00   10:53.32   2   4   
  6 Thomas Mcginley           11 Bishop McNam        10:30.01   10:56.69   2   3   
  7 Jason Sprouls             11 McLean              11:10.64   11:06.76   1   2   
  8 Boo Fullwood              10 Colonial For                   11:08.80   1   1   
  9 Thomas Winkert            10 Winston Chur        11:20.00   11:10.02   1 
 10 Hunter Wilfong             9 Riverbend Hi        11:30.00   11:17.27   1 
 11 Landon Egbers             11 Centreville         11:20.00   11:19.78   1 
 12 Thomas Ward               10 Bishop Ireto        11:54.60   11:26.24   1 
 13 Daniel Singer             10 Walter Johns        11:10.00   11:27.39   2 
 14 Nathan Watson             11 Fairfax             11:10.43   11:33.08   1 
 15 Justin Redding            12 Colonial For                   11:51.75   1 
 16 Aaron O'Leary             11 Riverbend Hi        11:50.70   11:54.95   1 
 17 Andrew Shedlock           10 South Lakes         11:50.00   13:00.85   1 
 18 Kit Hoog                  11 Bishop McNam        12:00.20   13:15.30   1 
 19 Phillip N Hogan           11 Chopticon Hi        14:38.60   13:21.71   1 
 20 Evan E. Aragon            11 Chopticon Hi        13:37.14   13:30.29   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Noah Jankel               11 Winston Chur           15.97      16.08   6  10   
  2 Young Bin Jin             11 Centreville            16.07      16.50   6   8   
  3 Kevin Bishop              11 Centreville            16.10      16.94   6   6   
  4 Nathan Stone              11 South Lakes            17.60      17.95   5   5   
  5 Ethan Brown               10 Riverbend Hi           17.58      18.33   5   4   
  6 Karim Doumar              12 McLean                 17.66      18.36   5   3   
  7 Corey J Hutcherson        12 Chopticon Hi           19.94      18.77   3   2   
  8 Chandler Ott              11 McLean                 18.40      18.99   4   1   
  9 Ethan Liu                 10 Winston Chur           19.56      19.00   4 
 10 Yapheth Norris            11 Walter Johns           18.10      19.35   5 
 11 Max Gillum                11 South Lakes            17.68      19.38   5 
 12 Berket Beyene             10 South Lakes            18.14      19.60   4 
 13 Ben Ryan                  11 Fairfax                           19.72   1 
 14 Christopher Tan           10 McLean                 17.79      19.96   5 
 15 Taewan Kim                10 Centreville            18.90      20.30   4 
 16 Dennis Kramer             10 Riverbend Hi           21.28      20.86   2 
 17 Dominique Tuggle          12 Colonial For           21.04      20.91   2 
 18 Bryce Webb                 9 Riverbend Hi                      21.35   1 
 19 Javon Barrett             10 Chopticon Hi                      21.85   2 
 20 Lucas Jung                11 Paul VI Cath           19.99      23.21   3 
 21 Morgan Galu                9 Colonial For           22.64      23.70   2 
 -- Brandon Lim               10 Fairfax                19.56        DNF   4 
 -- James Granderson          10 Colonial For           16.24        DNF   6 
 -- Izak Graovac              11 Winston Chur           20.00        DNF   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Young Bin Jin             11 Centreville            42.93      40.88   5  10   
  2 Kevin Bishop              11 Centreville            42.68      41.22   5   8   
  3 John Oputa                12 DeMatha Cath           40.57      42.15   5   6   
  4 Taivon Ozorig             11 Walter Johns           43.14      42.98   5   5   
  5 Ben O'Connor              12 South Lakes            44.60      44.11   4   4   
  6 Ian Weaver                11 DeMatha Cath           44.44      44.32   4   3   
  7 Karim Doumar              12 McLean                 43.26      44.53   4   2   
  8 Max Gillum                11 South Lakes            45.88      44.94   3   1   
  9 Jack Holland              11 McLean                 45.40      45.96   4 
 10 Bryce Webb                 9 Riverbend Hi           47.00      46.87   2 
 11 James Castro              12 Bishop O'Con           45.54      47.25   4 
 12 Erik Johnson              11 Winston Chur           48.00      47.72   2 
 12 Berket Beyene             10 South Lakes            46.44      47.72   3 
 14 Dennis Kramer             10 Riverbend Hi           47.12      47.97   2 
 15 Taewan Kim                10 Centreville            48.00      48.80   2 
 16 Jelani Duncan-France      12 Bishop McNam           47.95      53.94   2 
 -- Ethan Liu                 10 Winston Chur           46.45         DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Throwers HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                              50.02   1  10   
     1) Darean Robertson 10             2) Siddiq Kanneh 10               
     3) Myles Howard 9                  4) Baffour Obeng 9                
  2 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                          50.17   1   8   
     1) Anton Woody 11                  2) Bruce Perry 11                 
     3) Kamrin Moore 12                 4) Marquis Rowe 12                
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                  49.00      52.75   2   6   
     1) Noah Jankel 11                  2) Marquette Lewis 11             
     3) Chaz Mixon 12                   4) Andrew Zuckerman 10            
  4 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                     53.50      52.95   2   5   
     1) Nathaniel Rowe 11               2) Teddy Maydan 12                
     3) Keenan Eure 12                  4) Chris Crawford 12              
  5 Colonial Forge  'A'                                            52.97   1   4   
     1) Jaylin Watkins 10               2) Tyrique Trower 10              
     3)                                 4) Jeremy Joseph 12               
  6 Riverbend High School  'A'                        1:00.00      54.87   2   3   
     1) Anderson Small 11               2) Clarence Washington 9          
     3) Gordon Lewis 9                  4) Jordan Torres 11               
  7 South Lakes  'A'                                    52.00      59.45   2   2   
     1) Skander Ballard 10              2) Ben O'Connor 12                
     3) Timiebi Ogobri 9                4) Brandon Terry 11               
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                   43.93      44.06   3  10   
     1) Darean Robertson 10             2) Siddiq Kanneh 10               
     3) Myles Howard 9                  4) Baffour Obeng 9                
  2 Fairfax  'A'                                                   45.07   1   8   
     1) Stephen Amoako 11               2) Jabril Cartier 12              
     3) Shawn Harvey 12                 4) Juan Magana 12                 
  3 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                  45.00      45.22   3   6   
     1) Noah Jankel 11                  2) Marquette Lewis 11             
     3) Chaz Mixon 12                   4) Andrew Zuckerman 10            
  4 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                     45.50      45.52   3   5   
     1) Nathaniel Rowe 11               2) Teddy Maydan 12                
     3) Keenan Eure 12                  4) Chris Crawford 12              
  5 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                          46.19   1   4   
     1) Anton Woody 11                  2) Bruce Perry 11                 
     3) Kamrin Moore 12                 4) Marquis Rowe 12                
  6 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    49.00      46.44   2   3   
     1) Robert Jackson Jr 11            2) Spencer Kelson 10              
     3) Brian Thompson 10               4) Marcus Turner 12               
  7 South Lakes  'A'                                    45.80      46.97   2   2   
     1) Skander Ballard 10              2) Ben O'Connor 12                
     3) Timiebi Ogobri 9                4) Brandon Terry 11               
  8 Chopticon High School  'A'                                     47.86   1   1   
     1) Brandon Beavers 10              2) Jesse Garcia 11                
     3) Timothy D Gagnon 10             4) Jeffrey Burley 11              
  9 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               46.87      48.19   2 
     1) Jamon Cofield 12                2) Colton Davis 11                
     3) James Duren 9                   4) Kenny Sharpe 9                 
 10 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                             48.22   1 
     1) Spencer Amarantides 12          2) Sean Hurd 10                   
     3) Pierce McMahon 11               4) Michael Taye 10                
 11 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'B'                              48.80   2 
     1) Marcus Sonnier 10               2) Jakevian Matthews 12           
     3) Gahlia Gwangwa'a 11             4) Anthony Kidd 10                
 12 Colonial Forge  'A'                                 48.24      48.93   2 
     1) Jaylin Watkins 10               2) Tyrique Trower 10              
     3)                                 4) Jeremy Joseph 12               
 -- Centreville  'A'                                                 DNF   2 
     1) Daniel Clements 10              2) Garrett Friendy 11             
     3) Shivam Gupta 12                 4)                                
 -- Riverbend High School  'A'                          45.00        DNF   3 
 -- McLean  'A'                                         44.77         DQ   3 
     1) Zayd Abdul-ali 12               2) Tristan Liu 9                  
     3) Morgan Gillis 11                4) Robert May 12                  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:22.35    3:31.93   2  10   
     1) Jeremy Langley 11               2) John Oputa 12                  
     3) Darnell Pratt Jr. 9             4) Joe Graham 11                  
  2 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   3:32.30    3:39.27   2   8   
     1) Michael Spak 12                 2) Taivon Ozorig 11               
     3) Ugo D,Agnese 11                 4) Taewoo Kim 11                  
  3 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                 3:32.23    3:40.55   2   6   
     1) Siddiq Kanneh 10                2) Rashad Johnson 12              
     3) Myles Howard 9                  4) Muntsier Sharfi 12             
  4 South Lakes  'A'                                  3:45.00    3:42.98   2   5   
     1) Skander Ballard 10              2) Nicholas Deatley 12            
     3) Brandon Terry 11                4) Michael Uhrig 12               
  5 Fairfax  'A'                                                 3:44.05   1   4   
     1) Shawn Harvey 12                 2) Juan Magana 12                 
     3) Thomas Nelson 11                4) Collin Thompson 12             
  6 Riverbend High School  'A'                        3:40.00    3:46.16   2   3   
     1) Anderson Small 11               2) Montel Forde 12                
     3) Zachary Sims 11                 4) Alexander Johnson 10           
  7 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  4:00.00    3:50.26   1   2   
     1) Kegan Dasher 12                 2) Justin Johnson 11              
     3) Marcus Turner 12                4) Kit Hoog 11                    
  8 Bishop Ireton  'B'                                           4:00.29   2   1   
  9 Chopticon High School  'A'                                   4:05.60   1 
     1) Corey J Hutcherson 12           2) Jesse Garcia 11                
     3) Javon Barrett 10                4) Jack Prewitt 11                
 10 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                           4:16.57   1 
     1) Joey Gerard 12                  2) Michael LoGrande 12            
     3) Joe Sardegna 12                 4) Michael Taye 10                
 11 Colonial Forge  'A'                                          4:21.73   1 
     1) Tim Bobeck 11                   2) Alex Faha 11                   
     3) Christian Reynolds 11           4) Matthew Richardson 11          
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay HS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Walter Johnson High School  'A'                   8:15.00    8:24.07   10   
     1) Daniel Kosogoff 12              2) Kevin Oleary 10                
     3) Itai Bezherano 11               4) Taivon Ozorig 11               
  2 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             8:21.33    8:25.05    8   
     1) Jack Danisewicz 11              2) Nick Koritko 11                
     3) Trey Mastaler 12                4) Andrew Stepka 12               
  3 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 8:10.00    8:29.42    6   
     1) Joe Graham 11                   2) Jeremy Langley 11              
     3) Darius Williams-McKenzie 12     4) Ivory Johnson 10               
  4 Colonial Forge  'A'                               8:38.24    8:48.90    5   
     1) Isaiah Klimek 12                2) Cullen Monahan 12              
     3) Matt Nielsen 12                 4) Boo Fullwood 10                
  5 Fairfax  'A'                                      8:40.60    8:53.91    4   
     1) Youssif Debala 12               2) Alex Gomez 11                  
     3) Ethan Parkhill 12               4) Aaqib Syed 12                  
  6 Winston Churchill High School  'A'                8:48.00    9:04.28    3   
     1) Brendan Fagan 11                2) Zachary Oppler 12              
     3) Jacob Smith 11                  4) Mitchell Welter 10             
  7 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                           9:07.07    2   
  8 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                  9:45.00    9:11.36    1   
     1) Kit Hoog 11                     2) Thomas Mcginley 11             
     3) Camari Murray 10                4) Kegan Dasher 12                
  9 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                             9:00.00    9:13.54  
     1) Rhys Bergeron 12                2) Joseph Brough 12               
     3) Justin Munera 12                4) John Patterson 11              
 10 McLean  'A'                                       8:11.40    9:17.53  
     1) Matthew Burke 11                2) Jason Sprouls 11               
     3) John Corvari 10                 4) Nicholas Malhotra 11           
 11 Riverbend High School  'A'                        9:10.00    9:19.38  
     1) Alex Clem 9                     2) Grayson Fusaro 10              
     3) Luke Sidle 10                   4) Hunter Wilfong 9               
 12 Chopticon High School  'A'                                  10:03.52  
     1) Phillip N Hogan 11              2) Darius White 9                 
     3) Evan E. Aragon 11               4) Jack Prewitt 11                
 13 Chopticon High School  'B'                                  11:00.64  
     1) William D Hogan 11              2) Wesley Lancaster 10            
     3) Jody Drury 9                    4) Mateo Arredondo 12             
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle HS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 South Lakes  'A'                                  1:12.00    1:16.22   2  10   
     1) Berket Beyene 10                2) Max Gillum 11                  
     3) Eric Quach 10                   4) Nathan Stone 11                
  2 Riverbend High School  'A'                                   1:21.93   2   8   
     1) Ethan Brown 10                  2) Montel Forde 12                
     3) Dennis Kramer 10                4) Dalton Matthews 10             
  3 Fairfax  'A'                                                 1:29.91   1   6   
     1) Brandon Lim 10                  2) Ben Ryan 11                    
 
Boys High Jump HS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Anthony Kidd              10 Stonewall Ja         6-06.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Reid Stephenson           11 Bishop O'Con         5-08.00    6-00.00    8   
  3 Jelani Duncan-France      12 Bishop McNam         5-08.00    5-10.00    6   
  4 Nathan Stone              11 South Lakes          5-06.00    5-06.00    3.50
  4 Jesse Garcia              11 Chopticon Hi                    5-06.00    3.50
  4 James Carver              11 McLean               5-04.00    5-06.00    3.50
  4 Young Bin Jin             11 Centreville          5-06.00    5-06.00    3.50
  8 Zayd Abdul-ali            12 McLean               5-06.00    5-04.00    0.33
  8 Brandon Lim               10 Fairfax                         5-04.00    0.33
  8 Daniel Ii Wilkinson       11 Winston Chur         5-06.00    5-04.00    0.33
 11 Allen Harris              12 McLean               5-02.00    5-00.00  
 11 Kevin Bishop              11 Centreville                     5-00.00  
 11 Brandon Beavers           10 Chopticon Hi                    5-00.00  
 11 Ricky Banks               12 DeMatha Cath         5-08.00    5-00.00  
 -- Erik Johnson              11 Winston Chur         5-02.00         NH  
 -- James Granderson          10 Colonial For         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Johnathon Olaya           10 Bishop O'Con         5-08.00         NH  
 -- Bryan Kamenga             10 Colonial For                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump HS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nick Scott                12 Fairfax                        21-08.50   10   
  2 J.J. Johnson              10 Bishop O'Con                   20-03.25    8   
  3 Andrew Ridenour           11 Centreville         20-04.00   19-07.75    6   
  4 Sinmi Demuren             12 DeMatha Cath        20-01.00   19-02.50    5   
  5 Zayd Abdul-ali            12 McLean              19-10.50   19-00.50    4   
  6 Nathaniel Rowe            11 Walter Johns        19-11.00   18-05.50    3   
  7 Skander Ballard           10 South Lakes         18-09.25   18-03.00    2   
  8 Daniel Koomson            12 McLean              18-10.00   18-02.50    1   
  9 Brian Thompson            10 Bishop McNam        17-00.00   18-00.50  
 10 Corey J Hutcherson        12 Chopticon Hi        19-04.50   18-00.00  
 11 Erik V Reese              10 Chopticon Hi                   17-10.75  
 12 Trenton Moore             11 Walter Johns        19-01.00   17-10.25  
 13 Ethan Liu                 10 Winston Chur        18-08.25   17-06.50  
 14 Aaron Ince                10 Bishop O'Con                   17-05.50  
 15 Bryan Kamenga             10 Colonial For        16-06.00   17-04.50  
 16 Daniel Leptoukh           11 Winston Chur        17-01.00   16-10.75  
 17 Romel Melendez            11 Colonial For        16-00.00   16-10.25  
 18 Alexander Johnson         10 Riverbend Hi        17-10.00   16-09.00  
 19 Anthony Howard            11 Bishop O'Con        17-01.50   16-07.75  
 20 Brandon Terry             11 South Lakes         19-01.25   16-06.75  
 21 Daniel Ii Wilkinson       11 Winston Chur        17-00.00   16-03.50  
 22 Michael Bishop            11 Centreville         17-08.00   16-01.00  
 23 Gahlia Gwangwa'a          11 Stonewall Ja        17-00.00   16-00.50  
 24 Colton Carlson            10 Colonial For        15-06.00   15-10.75  
 24 John Holbrook             11 Bishop Ireto                   15-10.75  
 26 Thomas Richards           11 McLean              17-01.00   15-10.25  
 27 Jakevian Matthews         12 Stonewall Ja        18-02.00   15-08.00  
 28 Delano Munoz              10 Walter Johns        17-08.00   15-05.00  
 29 Marcus Sonnier            10 Stonewall Ja        17-05.00   15-04.00  
 30 Kristian Gendron          11 South Lakes         17-02.50   15-00.75  
 31 Ricky Banks               12 DeMatha Cath        19-04.00   15-00.50  
 32 Shawn Harvey              12 Fairfax                        15-00.00  
 33 Cormac Roe                 9 Centreville         17-00.00   14-10.75  
 
Boys Triple Jump HS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Zayd Abdul-ali            12 McLean              40-01.00   41-02.00   10   
  2 Skander Ballard           10 South Lakes         42-02.00   40-10.75    8   
  3 John Oputa                12 DeMatha Cath        39-04.00   40-05.50    6   
  4 Anthony Howard            11 Bishop O'Con        40-06.75   40-03.75    5   
  5 Andrew Ridenour           11 Centreville         42-08.00   39-04.50    4   
  6 Bryan Kamenga             10 Colonial For        36-00.00   39-04.00    3   
  7 Jelani Duncan-France      12 Bishop McNam        38-08.50   37-06.00    2   
  8 Ethan Liu                 10 Winston Chur        38-10.00   36-05.00    1   
  9 Karim Doumar              12 McLean              33-00.00   36-04.00  
 10 Gahlia Gwangwa'a          11 Stonewall Ja        36-10.00   35-08.00  
 11 Sean Currin               10 Colonial For        32-00.00   35-05.50  
 12 Jakevian Matthews         12 Stonewall Ja        38-01.00   35-05.25  
 13 Michael Bishop            11 Centreville         37-00.00   35-03.00  
 14 Allen Harris              12 McLean              30-05.50   35-01.00  
 15 Daniel Leptoukh           11 Winston Chur        33-01.00   34-07.00  
 16 Marcus Sonnier            10 Stonewall Ja        37-05.00   33-11.00  
 17 Junhan Lee                 9 Centreville         35-00.00   33-06.50  
 18 Lucas Kim                  9 Fairfax                        33-00.00  
 -- Spencer Mehdizadeh        11 Winston Chur        32-00.00       FOUL  
 -- J.J. Johnson              10 Bishop O'Con                       FOUL  
 -- Kristian Gendron          11 South Lakes         38-01.50       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put HS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Matt Ohlson               11 McLean              42-02.25   44-05.00   10   
  2 Garrett Friendy           11 Centreville         39-11.50   43-09.75    8   
  3 David Kaplan              12 Winston Chur        43-01.50   43-08.50    6   
  4 Brock Ruble               12 DeMatha Cath        43-03.00   42-00.75    5   
  5 Vincent Tutchings         11 Riverbend Hi        43-00.00   41-05.25    4   
  6 Jeremy Joseph             12 Colonial For        40-04.00   41-01.25    3   
  7 Bryce Renica              11 McLean              39-02.50   40-00.50    2   
  8 Michael Davis             11 McLean              36-01.50   38-11.25    1   
  9 Adam Ibrahim              11 Fairfax             34-09.50   38-11.00  
 10 Anthony Zema              12 Fairfax             41-04.50   38-06.25  
 11 Jon Mangal                12 South Lakes         42-00.00   38-01.00  
 12 Grayson Sullivan          10 Bishop Ireto                   37-10.00  
 13 Brandon Malley            11 Riverbend Hi        32-07.00   37-07.75  
 14 Danny Parker              11 Walter Johns        34-01.75   36-07.25  
 15 Hadden Justice            12 Colonial For        37-06.00   36-05.00  
 16 Ekoue Aziaba              11 Stonewall Ja                   35-09.00  
 17 Devante Fox               12 DeMatha Cath        38-06.00   35-07.00  
 18 Wesley R Williams III     11 Chopticon Hi        34-06.00   35-02.75  
 19 Kyle Jones                12 DeMatha Cath        38-03.00   35-00.25  
 20 Brian Dean                12 Bishop O'Con                   34-04.50  
 21 Adam Summers              12 Centreville         36-00.00   33-10.50  
 22 Ben Warrick               12 Riverbend Hi        34-09.00   32-09.50  
 23 Christopher Mainwaring    12 Winston Chur        30-00.00   32-03.00  
 24 Brenden Carr               9 Stonewall Ja                   31-01.50  
 25 Benjamin Fox              12 Winston Chur        36-00.50   30-08.50  
 26 Rodrigo Alegre            11 Colonial For        31-00.00   30-06.00  
 27 Dara Moin-Amin            10 South Lakes         31-00.00   30-04.00  
 28 Kevin Swecker             10 South Lakes         31-00.00   28-08.00  
 29 Ian Chrisler              12 Walter Johns        29-06.00   27-10.50  
 30 Tyson McDonald            10 Bishop O'Con                   27-04.25  
 31 Hunter R McFalls          11 Chopticon Hi        26-02.00   26-03.00  
 32 Raymond Macadonia         11 Walter Johns        31-01.00   26-02.00  
 33 Calvin Hickerson          10 Bishop O'Con                   25-08.00  
 34 William D Hogan           11 Chopticon Hi        24-00.00   25-04.00  
 35 Baffour Obeng              9 Stonewall Ja                   23-07.50  
 36 Owen Beals                11 Bishop Ireto        22-07.50   21-10.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw HS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 David Kaplan              12 Winston Chur          145-11     146-01   10   
  2 Matt Ohlson               11 McLean                 95-02     127-08    8   
  3 Jeremy Joseph             12 Colonial For           94-00     114-06    6   
  4 Brock Ruble               12 DeMatha Cath          112-03     110-02    5   
  5 Vincent Tutchings         11 Riverbend Hi           88-08     108-09    4   
  6 Logan Hinnant             11 Riverbend Hi          114-04     106-09    3   
  7 Jon Sackey-addo           12 DeMatha Cath          115-05     103-08    2   
  8 Garrett Friendy           11 Centreville           102-02     101-06    1   
  9 Danny Parker              11 Walter Johns        06-06.50     100-10  
 10 Jon Mangal                12 South Lakes           113-09      96-03  
 11 Hadden Justice            12 Colonial For           86-00      95-08  
 12 Daniel Clements           10 Centreville            94-03      95-07  
 13 Michael Davis             11 McLean                106-09      94-02  
 14 Jordon Mack               10 Bishop O'Con                      92-06  
 15 Grayson Sullivan          10 Bishop Ireto                      90-10  
 16 Benjamin Fox              12 Winston Chur           90-07      89-10  
 17 Bernhard Brade            11 South Lakes            80-00      84-09  
 18 Christopher Keith         11 Riverbend Hi           87-08      84-05  
 19 Wesley R Williams III     11 Chopticon Hi           79-10      84-03  
 20 Mike Phelps                9 Bishop O'Con                      82-03  
 21 Kevin Swecker             10 South Lakes            80-00      81-06  
 22 Matthew Dunne             12 Winston Chur           89-06      79-02  
 23 Ian Chrisler              12 Walter Johns           83-00      75-06  
 24 Owen Beals                11 Bishop Ireto           75-01      75-05  
 25 Raymond Macadonia         11 Walter Johns           77-00      72-06  
 26 Adam Summers              12 Centreville            80-00      71-07  
 27 Keith Evans               10 Bishop O'Con                      64-09  
 28 Abayomi Kesington          9 Stonewall Ja                      64-04  
 29 William D Hogan           11 Chopticon Hi           66-09      64-01  
 30 Hunter R McFalls          11 Chopticon Hi           61-08      63-10  
 31 Gahlia Gwangwa'a          11 Stonewall Ja                      62-04  
 32 Ekoue Aziaba              11 Stonewall Ja                      62-03  
 33 Rodrigo Alegre            11 Colonial For           76-00      59-00  
 -- Bryce Renica              11 McLean                116-09       FOUL  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Sophomore
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mackenzie Bach            10 Colonial For         5:00.24    4:50.56   2  10   
  2 Andy Altizer              10 Fairfax              4:52.65    4:52.96   2   8   
  3 Kevin Oleary              10 Walter Johns         4:54.73    4:54.48   2   6   
  4 Patrick Winter            10 Walter Johns         4:55.00    4:54.74   2   5   
  5 Jason Shefferman          10 Winston Chur         4:59.00    4:55.34   2   4   
  6 Carter May                10 Walter Johns         5:10.00    4:56.65   2   3   
  7 Elias Tefera              10 South Lakes          4:59.26    4:57.14   2   2   
  8 Stephen Allen             10 DeMatha Cath         4:50.83    5:01.54   2   1   
  9 Griffin Low               10 South Lakes          5:05.00    5:02.19   2 
 10 Alexander Zarynow         10 Winston Chur         5:04.10    5:02.51   2 
 11 Harrison Lloyd            10 McLean               5:08.77    5:03.40   2 
 12 Nick Lione                10 Paul VI Cath         5:34.44    5:08.60   1 
 13 Thomas Washington         10 Bishop Ireto                    5:09.87   2 
 14 Jakob Weizman             10 South Lakes          4:57.12    5:13.22   2 
 15 Angel Baten               10 Fairfax              5:30.16    5:21.74   1 
 16 Chris Amador              10 Colonial For         5:30.24    5:27.95   1 
 17 William Dubuque           10 Paul VI Cath         5:30.00    5:35.47   1 
 18 Jack Doiron               10 DeMatha Cath         5:15.12    5:36.60   1 
 19 Darien Weems              10 Fairfax              5:38.34    5:40.56   1 
 20 Thomas Mastri             10 Riverbend Hi         5:31.84    5:40.77   1 
 21 Minjea Kim                10 Centreville          5:35.00    5:44.40   1 
 22 Hunter Alexander          10 Stonewall Ja                    5:44.71   1 
 23 Nick Maynard              10 McLean               5:40.40    5:45.61   1 
 24 Peyton Cass               10 Riverbend Hi         5:56.54    5:48.05   1 
 25 Matthew Irwin             10 Riverbend Hi         5:36.54    5:50.63   1 
 26 John Bischoff             10 Bishop Ireto                    5:57.79   2 
 27 Franco Villanueva         10 Centreville          5:15.00    6:00.01   2 
 28 Nathan Revor              10 Paul VI Cath         5:00.30    6:42.60   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Sophomore
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                            3:48.43   10   
     1) Stephen Allen 10                2) Ivory Johnson 10               
     3) Steven Williams 10              4)                                
  2 South Lakes  'A'                                  3:58.00    3:48.97    8   
     1) Etinne Dailly 10                2) Griffin Low 10                 
     3) Elias Tefera 10                 4) Jakob Weizman 10               
  3 Colonial Forge  'A'                               3:58.24    3:50.98    6   
     1) Cameron Tucker 10               2) Bryan Kamenga 10               
     3) James Granderson 10             4) Jaylin Watkins 10              
  4 Stonewall Jackson (Manassas)  'A'                 3:58.00    4:02.51    5   
     1) Leonard Collins 10              2) James Turner 10                
     3) Anthony Kidd 10                 4) Marcus Sonnier 10              
  5 McLean  'A'                                       3:35.40    4:10.66    4   
     1) James Carver 11                 2) Harrison Lloyd 10              
     3) Jung Woo Min 10                 4) Christopher Tan 10      


Return to Top

Email | About