MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




R. Montgomery at Wootton
Wootton HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Thomas S. Wootton
Rockville, Maryland
2014-04-29


Licensed to Thomas Wootton High School          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2014
                      RM at Wootton 4_29_2014 - 4/29/2014                      
                           T.S. Wootton High School                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Han, Lydia                12 Thomas S Woo             18.64    5   
  2 Sukri, Kayla              12 Richard Mont             18.69    3   
  3 Hollingsworth, Bryony      9 Richard Mont             18.81    1   
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                              10:05.00    5   
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                            10:09.00  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             8:29.00    5   
  2 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               8:52.00  
  3 Richard Montgomery  'B'                             9:17.00  
  4 Richard Montgomery  'C'                             9:41.00  
 -- Thomas S Wootton  'C'                                    DQ  
 -- Thomas S Wootton  'D'                                    DQ  
 -- Richard Montgomery  'D'                                  DQ  
 -- Thomas S Wootton  'B'                                    DQ  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Banks, Alan               12 Thomas S Woo             15.68    5   
  2 Wright, Benjamin          12 Richard Mont             17.55    3   
  3 Lyons, Jeremy              9 Richard Mont             18.51    1   
  4 Zhang, Joshua             12 Richard Mont             20.99  
  5 Miljanic, Philip           9 Richard Mont             23.49  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Monterio, Erica           12 Thomas S Woo             13.24   1   5   
  2 Scott, Gabrielle           9 Richard Mont             13.42   2   3   
  3 Rice, Taylor              10 Richard Mont             13.80   3   1   
  4 Grey, Naree               11 Richard Mont             13.84   1 
  5 Jones, Jayla              11 Richard Mont             14.02   2 
  6 Smith, Caroline            9 Richard Mont             14.05   2 
  6 Padilla, Dahlia            - Richard Mont             14.05   2 
  8 Yeh, Chelsea              10 Thomas S Woo             14.07   2 
  9 Joshi, Nisha              11 Thomas S Woo             14.27   1 
  9 Kulkarni, Rhea             9 Thomas S Woo             14.27   1 
 11 Heard, Morgan             10 Richard Mont             14.55   3 
 11 Newstead, Syllia          10 Richard Mont             14.55   1 
 13 Christovich, Elizabeth     9 Thomas S Woo             14.58   2 
 13 Ajala, Omolayo             9 Richard Mont             14.58   1 
 15 Martinez, Ashley          10 Thomas S Woo             14.68   1 
 16 Guthrie, Madison           9 Richard Mont             14.70   2 
 17 Wright, Candace           10 Richard Mont             14.96   2 
 18 Peng, Rachel               9 Thomas S Woo             15.24   1 
 19 Ghasemi-Faraji, Parmida    9 Richard Mont             15.28   3 
 20 Benjamin, Tatyana         11 Richard Mont             15.31   2 
 21 Gupta, Smriti              9 Thomas S Woo             15.62   3 
 22 Lezcano, Hannah            9 Thomas S Woo             15.93   1 
 23 Langbehn, Clara            9 Richard Mont             16.06   3 
 24 Rustum, Tara               9 Thomas S Woo             16.20   2 
 25 Goraya, Reet               9 Richard Mont             16.40   1 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodyard, Jaron           10 Thomas S Woo             10.87   1   5   
  2 Fehlinger, Alex           11 Richard Mont             11.14   1   3   
  3 Shaw, Redfield            10 Thomas S Woo             11.34   1   1   
  4 Grey, Norman              11 Richard Mont             11.64   1 
  5 Amobi, Michael             9 Thomas S Woo             11.71   2 
  6 Salter, William           12 Thomas S Woo             11.89   1 
  7 Vainqueur, Sebastian      11 Richard Mont             11.93   1 
  8 Pedowitz, Michael         11 Richard Mont             11.94   1 
  9 Cole, Clayton             11 Richard Mont             11.96   3 
 10 Gaynor, Neville            - Richard Mont             11.99   1 
 11 Thomas, Langston          10 Thomas S Woo             12.02   2 
 12 Gauthier, Austin           9 Thomas S Woo             12.08   4 
 13 Lui, Michael              11 Thomas S Woo             12.11   2 
 14 Leonard, Justin           11 Richard Mont             12.17   2 
 15 Yung, Matthew             12 Thomas S Woo             12.21   2 
 16 Zou, Steven                9 Thomas S Woo             12.45   3 
 17 King, Jordan               9 Thomas S Woo             12.46   2 
 18 McNamara, Hank            11 Richard Mont             12.74   1 
 19 Byrd, Drew                 9 Richard Mont             12.75   2 
 20 Rodgers, Toussaint        10 Richard Mont             12.81   1 
 20 Golden, Christopher        9 Thomas S Woo             12.81   3 
 22 Chidueme, Michael         11 Thomas S Woo             12.84   3 
 23 Kuldell, James            10 Thomas S Woo             12.86   4 
 24 Wong, Jeffrey              9 Richard Mont             12.87   3 
 25 Hamilton, Corey           12 Richard Mont             12.88   3 
 26 Welsh, Jared              11 Thomas S Woo             12.90   4 
 27 Zuniga, Enrique            9 Richard Mont             13.05   2 
 27 Aidoo, Daniel             11 Richard Mont             13.05   2 
 29 De Leon, Nicholas         10 Thomas S Woo             13.55   4 
 30 Zhou, Allen               10 Thomas S Woo             13.62   4 
 31 Botsko, Aaron             10 Richard Mont             13.78   2 
 32 Samuelson, Eli            10 Richard Mont             13.85   3 
 33 Hu, Jeremy                 - Richard Mont             14.43   3 
 34 Senthil, Pranav            9 Richard Mont             14.58   3 
 35 Mata Centeno, Santiago     9 Richard Mont             15.10   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Green, Elise              12 Thomas S Woo           5:35.37    5   
  2 Gastwirth, Julia           9 Thomas S Woo           5:51.52    3   
  3 Sung, Dana                12 Thomas S Woo           5:52.08    1   
  4 Smith, Stephanie          12 Thomas S Woo           5:57.90  
  5 Newcombe, Emily           10 Richard Mont           5:59.93  
  6 Brietzke, Theresa         11 Thomas S Woo           6:00.84  
  7 Snyder, Katie              9 Thomas S Woo           6:02.81  
  8 Cowan, Amelia              9 Richard Mont           6:03.81  
  9 Ahmed, Amani               9 Thomas S Woo           6:07.70  
 10 Lee-Shapiro, Elka         12 Richard Mont           6:11.62  
 11 Quiros, Daniela           11 Richard Mont           6:14.34  
 12 Carpenter, Juliet          9 Thomas S Woo           6:16.39  
 13 Gold, Rachel              11 Richard Mont           6:16.96  
 14 Balangero, Belen          12 Thomas S Woo           6:21.62  
 15 Deprey, Jacqueline        10 Thomas S Woo           6:24.81  
 16 Pierce, Samantha           9 Richard Mont           6:25.93  
 17 Joshi, Nisha              11 Thomas S Woo           6:27.37  
 18 Kipserem, Cynthia         10 Richard Mont           6:39.96  
 19 Quiros, Samantha           9 Richard Mont           6:42.83  
 20 Gelfond, Sarah             9 Thomas S Woo           6:44.80  
 21 Perry, Alexa              11 Richard Mont           6:46.99  
 22 Jaffee, Natalia           12 Thomas S Woo           6:54.20  
 23 McMahon, Heather          11 Richard Mont           6:57.43  
 24 Shapiro, Sarah             9 Thomas S Woo           6:59.14  
 25 Beckford, Charlotte        9 Richard Mont           7:02.30  
 26 Smith, Caroline            9 Richard Mont           7:02.81  
 27 Cartland, Xochi            9 Richard Mont           7:04.40  
 28 Nelson, Heather           10 Thomas S Woo           7:04.90  
 29 Guthrie, Madison           9 Richard Mont           7:08.99  
 30 Langbehn, Clara            9 Richard Mont           7:10.27  
 31 Brady, Margaret            9 Richard Mont           7:14.58  
 32 Koppel, Erin              11 Richard Mont           7:21.27  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eado, Urgy                12 Thomas S Woo           4:38.40 	  5 
  2 Alexander, Stephen        12 Richard Mont           4:31.80    3   
  3 Munro, Patrick            11 Thomas S Woo           4:33.77    1   
  4 Agboola, Matt             11 Richard Mont           4:44.27  
  5 Jung, Adam                12 Richard Mont           4:44.78  
  6 Asfaw, Rohann              9 Richard Mont           4:45.21  
  7 Porquin, Emmanuel         11 Richard Mont           4:56.18  
  8 Messing, Josh             12 Thomas S Woo           5:00.58  
  9 Mitchell, Andrew          11 Richard Mont           5:04.84  
 10 Feitel, Sam               12 Thomas S Woo           5:05.62  
 11 Foster, Ryan              10 Thomas S Woo           5:17.02  
 12 Elmaani, Samuel           10 Richard Mont           5:24.46  
 13 Huang Ventura, Francisco  10 Thomas S Woo           5:24.96  
 14 Maxwell, Chris            12 Thomas S Woo           5:26.43  
 15 Johnston, Daniel          12 Richard Mont           5:27.99  
 16 Li, Tim                   10 Thomas S Woo           5:38.30  
 17 Li, Tianming              10 Thomas S Woo           5:39.68  
 18 Dong, William             10 Thomas S Woo           5:55.67  
 19 Greenfeld, Bennet         10 Thomas S Woo           5:56.14  
 20 Botsko, Aaron             10 Richard Mont           6:08.40  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:58.08    5   
  2 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               1:58.96  
 -- Thomas S Wootton  'B'                                    DQ  
 -- Thomas S Wootton  'D'                                    DQ  
 -- Thomas S Wootton  'C'                                    DQ  
 -- Richard Montgomery  'C'                                  DQ  
 -- Richard Montgomery  'B'                                  DQ  
 -- Richard Montgomery  'D'                                  DQ  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               1:33.84    5   
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                             1:38.37  
 -- Thomas S Wootton  'B'                                    DQ  
 -- Thomas S Wootton  'D'                                    DQ  
 -- Thomas S Wootton  'C'                                    DQ  
 -- Richard Montgomery  'D'                                  DQ  
 -- Richard Montgomery  'B'                                  DQ  
 -- Richard Montgomery  'C'                                  DQ  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huie, Kara                12 Thomas S Woo           1:02.14    5   
  2 Monterio, Erica           12 Thomas S Woo           1:03.40    3   
  3 Dulany, Brennis           11 Richard Mont           1:04.07    1   
  4 El-Masry, Sophie          10 Richard Mont           1:05.40  
  5 Smith, Midori              9 Thomas S Woo           1:06.40  
  6 Grey, Sephora             11 Richard Mont           1:08.14  
  7 Song, Sharon              11 Thomas S Woo           1:11.45  
  8 Grey, Naree               11 Richard Mont           1:14.34  
  9 Brietzke, Christina        9 Thomas S Woo           1:14.97  
 10 Pugh, Teagan              11 Thomas S Woo           1:16.30  
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frimpong, Kwame           12 Thomas S Woo             54.05   1   5   
  2 Yazdani, David            10 Thomas S Woo             54.43   1   3   
  3 Panagopoulos, Alex        12 Thomas S Woo             55.90   1   1   
  4 Szwerc, Peter             11 Richard Mont             56.37   1 
  5 Koppel, Amit               9 Richard Mont             56.74   1 
  6 Claytor, Julian           12 Richard Mont             57.36   1 
  7 Thomas, Langston          10 Thomas S Woo             59.52   1 
  8 Harrington, Liam          11 Thomas S Woo           1:00.61   1 
  9 Gauthier, Austin           9 Thomas S Woo           1:01.30   1 
 10 Foster, Ryan              10 Thomas S Woo           1:02.34   1 
 11 Huang Ventura, Francisco  10 Thomas S Woo           1:03.42   2 
 12 Davis, Matthew             9 Thomas S Woo           1:04.01   2 
 13 Samuelson, Eli            10 Richard Mont           1:04.46   2 
 14 King, Jordan               9 Thomas S Woo           1:04.81   2 
 15 Hu, Jeremy                 - Richard Mont           1:07.05   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dellapa, Grace            10 Thomas S Woo          12:16.33    5   
  2 King, Hannah              12 Thomas S Woo          12:18.71    3   
  3 Yassin, Kylie             11 Thomas S Woo          12:39.31    1   
  4 Cheng, Madeline            9 Richard Mont          13:52.71  
  5 Pierce, Samantha           9 Richard Mont          14:15.71  
  6 Cartland, Xochi            9 Richard Mont          16:06.74  
  7 Beckford, Charlotte        9 Richard Mont          16:07.74  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nadal, Nathan             11 Thomas S Woo           9:58.96    5   
  2 Sybing, Colin             10 Thomas S Woo          10:00.27    3   
  3 Asfaw, Rohann              9 Richard Mont          10:02.52    1   
  4 Alexander, Stephen        12 Richard Mont          10:13.17  
  5 Tilley, Cliff             10 Thomas S Woo          10:19.86  
  6 Rushkoff, Jacob           10 Thomas S Woo          10:21.43  
  7 Agboola, Matt             11 Richard Mont          10:38.24  
  8 Wakabayashi, Hiroyuki     11 Thomas S Woo          10:39.46  
  9 Walker, Jackson            9 Richard Mont          10:59.24  
 10 Blackman, Samuel          10 Thomas S Woo          11:05.77  
 11 Wadler, Matthew           11 Thomas S Woo          11:30.05  
 12 Schleicher, Todd          11 Thomas S Woo          12:17.81  
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edokobi, Ozioma           12 Richard Mont          34-05.00    5   
  2 Miller, Katie             12 Thomas S Woo          24-09.00    3   
  3 Johnson, Kiana             9 Thomas S Woo          22-03.00    1   
  4 Vuong, Jenifer            12 Richard Mont          20-04.00  
  5 Foecking, Allie           12 Thomas S Woo          19-07.00  
  6 Johnson, Kierra           11 Thomas S Woo          16-09.00  
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Portes, Logan             12 Thomas S Woo          42-05.00    5   
  2 Raphael, Andreas          10 Thomas S Woo          31-08.00    3   
  3 Devine, Declan            12 Thomas S Woo          31-05.00    1   
  4 Collins, Mike             10 Thomas S Woo          31-04.00  
  5 Albo, Tomer                9 Richard Mont          30-04.00  
  6 Schroeder, Kevin          10 Thomas S Woo          27-03.00  
  7 Mitchell, Andrew          11 Richard Mont          27-02.00  
  8 Chidueme, Michael         11 Thomas S Woo          26-00.00  
  9 Clark, Ricky              11 Thomas S Woo          25-04.00  
 10 Nasserghods, Amir         11 Thomas S Woo          24-05.00  
 11 Nazarian, Michael         10 Thomas S Woo          24-01.00  
 12 Noble, Taylor             10 Thomas S Woo          22-08.00  
 13 Richardson, Michael        9 Thomas S Woo          21-06.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grey, Sephora             11 Richard Mont          15-09.00    5   
  2 Huie, Kara                12 Thomas S Woo          14-11.00    3   
  3 Jones, Jayla              11 Richard Mont          12-07.00    1   
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grey, Norman              11 Richard Mont          19-00.00    5   
  2 Foster, Marcus            12 Richard Mont          18-03.00    3   
  3 Johnston, Daniel          12 Richard Mont          17-06.00    1   
 
Event 31  Girls High Jump Jump Off Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sukri, Kayla              12 Richard Mont           4-06.00    5   
  2 Williams, Zoe             11 Richard Mont           4-04.00    2   
  2 Yi, Alyssa                 9 Thomas S Woo           4-04.00    2   
  4 Hollingsworth, Bryony      9 Richard Mont           4-02.00  
  5 Stacy, Leilani            12 Richard Mont           4-00.00  
 
Event 32  Boys High Jump Jump Off Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foster, Marcus            12 Richard Mont           5-05.00    5   
  2 Keosomdet, Ithawat        12 Thomas S Woo           5-04.00    3   
  3 Ting, Foster              12 Thomas S Woo           5-02.00    1   
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huie, Kara                12 Thomas S Woo          33-02.00    5   
  2 Toy, Blair                12 Thomas S Woo          31-00.00    3   
  3 Hollingsworth, Bryony      9 Richard Mont          29-01.00    1   
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnston, Daniel          12 Richard Mont          40-00.00    5   
  2 Foster, Marcus            12 Richard Mont          39-07.00    3   
  3 Benjamin, Davien          10 Richard Mont          34-08.00    1   
 
Event 35  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eichberg, Sam             12 Thomas S Woo           9-00.00    5   
 -- Ramesh, Natarajan         10 Richard Mont                NH  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas S Wootton            58        2) Richard Montgomery         33   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas S Wootton            55        2) Richard Montgomery         41   



Return to Top

Email | About