MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Clarksburg, NW at QO
Quince Orchard HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2014-04-29

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit        Registered to: Seann Pelkey, Quince Orchard High School

                Clarksburg & Northwest @ Quince Orchard - 2014-04-29                 
                    Quince Orchard High School, Gaithersburg, Md                     

                     Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexus Pyles          10 Clarksburg Coyotes        16.0   NWI  1     5
  2 Leondra Correia       10 Northwest Jaguars         16.8   NWI  1     3
  3 Naja McAdam           11 Clarksburg Coyotes        17.2   NWI  1     1
  4 Karley Hampton        10 Quince Orchard Couga      18.3   NWI  1      
  5 Deja Lewis             9 Quince Orchard Couga      18.6   NWI  2       .520
  6 Destiny Black         10 Northwest Jaguars         18.6   NWI  2       .550
  7 Andrea Christmas      12 Northwest Jaguars         20.5   NWI  1      
  8 Mikaela Jewell        11 Clarksburg Coyotes        22.5   NWI  2      
  9 Celine Corby          11 Clarksburg Coyotes        40.0   NWI  2      

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest Jaguars                          10:29.5     5
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars                     10:38.1     0
  3 Clarksburg Coyotes                         12:00.8      

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest Jaguars                           8:30.1     5
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars                      8:31.8     0
  3 Clarksburg Coyotes                          9:02.0      

                      Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                      
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Shyheim Wright        10 Northwest Jaguars         15.0   NWI  1     5
  2 Dorian Jones          11 Quince Orchard Couga      16.4   NWI  1     3
  3 Kurtis Bynum          11 Clarksburg Coyotes        17.4   NWI  1     1
  4 Patrick Gaegler       11 Clarksburg Coyotes        17.7   NWI  1      
  5 Aaron Beidleman       11 Northwest Jaguars         18.7   NWI  1      
  6 Gregory D'Elia        10 Quince Orchard Couga      19.1   NWI  2      
  7 JT Jirata             11 Clarksburg Coyotes        19.5   NWI  2      
  8 Brandon Oliphant       9 Clarksburg Coyotes        21.7   NWI  3       .660
  9 Hardik Dhanak         11 Clarksburg Coyotes        21.7   NWI  3       .690
 10 Cedric Aze            10 Northwest Jaguars         22.1   NWI  2      
 11 Bright Ofosu          11 Quince Orchard Couga      22.2   NWI  1      
 12 Isaiah Douglas        12 Northwest Jaguars         23.2   NWI  3      

                       Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ashley Seymour         9 Quince Orchard Couga      12.6   NWI  1     5
  2 Dana Eckerstrom       11 Northwest Jaguars         12.9   NWI  1     3
  3 Chanel Solomon        10 Northwest Jaguars         13.2   NWI  1     1
  4 Taliah Hardie         10 Clarksburg Coyotes        13.4   NWI  1      
  5 Sara Cadenhead        10 Northwest Jaguars         13.7   NWI  2      
  6 Lauren Calvin         11 Quince Orchard Couga      13.9   NWI  1      
  7 Ashley Mohan          10 Clarksburg Coyotes        14.0   NWI  2      
  8 Fatou Bojang          10 Clarksburg Coyotes        14.3   NWI  2       .220
  9 Brionna Palmer         9 Clarksburg Coyotes        14.3   NWI  1       .280
 10 Katrina Menkis        10 Quince Orchard Couga      14.6   NWI  2       .530
 11 Anna Brown             9 Northwest Jaguars         14.6   NWI  2       .540
 12 Bree Odom             11 Quince Orchard Couga      14.8   NWI  3      
 13 Hannah Godsey          9 Quince Orchard Couga      14.9   NWI  2      
 14 Amanda Bishop          9 Quince Orchard Couga      15.6   NWI  4       .540
 15 Destiny Cardenas      10 Clarksburg Coyotes        15.6   NWI  3       .590
 16 Ambar Stokes          11 Quince Orchard Couga      15.7   NWI  3      
 17 Sarah Gleason          9 Quince Orchard Couga      15.8   NWI  4       .790
 17 Jazmin Conner         10 Quince Orchard Couga      15.8   NWI  4       .790
 19 Catherine Cassell     10 Quince Orchard Couga      16.4   NWI  4      
 20 Giulia San Martin      9 Quince Orchard Couga      16.6   NWI  4      

                       Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tavis Holland         11 Clarksburg Coyotes        11.0   NWI  1     5
  2 Jack McCloskey        12 Clarksburg Coyotes        11.1   NWI  1     3
  3 Jalen Walker          11 Northwest Jaguars         11.3   NWI  1     1
  4 Davino Frazer         10 Northwest Jaguars         11.4   NWI  1       .370
  4 Justin Sorra          11 Quince Orchard Couga      11.4   NWI  1       .370
  6 Elliott Davis         12 Quince Orchard Couga      11.6   NWI  1      
  7 Junior Martinez       11 Quince Orchard Couga      11.8   NWI  3      
  8 Brian Wolford         11 Quince Orchard Couga      12.2   NWI  2      
  9 Tristan Dye            9 Quince Orchard Couga      12.3   NWI  3      
 10 Dayvon Howard         11 Clarksburg Coyotes        12.4   NWI  3      
 11 Kaija Collette        11 Clarksburg Coyotes        12.5   NWI  2       .430
 12 Chris Leby            10 Clarksburg Coyotes        12.5   NWI  2       .480
 12 Michael Brawner       11 Quince Orchard Couga      12.5   NWI  4       .480
 14 Oluwatobi Akpona      10 Northwest Jaguars         12.5   NWI  2       .490
 15 Destin McKinzy         9 Northwest Jaguars         12.5   NWI  3       .500
 16 Tajir Horton           9 Quince Orchard Couga      12.6   NWI  5      
 17 Andrew Adjani-Aldrin   9 Quince Orchard Couga      12.8   NWI  4       .730
 18 Anthony Paarporn      11 Quince Orchard Couga      12.8   NWI  4       .750
 19 Diacial Toee          11 Northwest Jaguars         12.8   NWI  2       .800
 20 Jude Peji             11 Quince Orchard Couga      12.9   NWI  5      
 21 Joshua Winston         9 Northwest Jaguars         13.1   NWI  3      
 22 Kendall Hampton       10 Quince Orchard Couga      13.3   NWI  2       .240
 22 Christian Rivas       11 Quince Orchard Couga      13.3   NWI  4       .240
 24 Jesse Galliani         9 Quince Orchard Couga      13.7   NWI  6       .690
 25 Albert Acosta         10 Quince Orchard Couga      13.7   NWI  4       .700
 26 Ekoue Dekpo            9 Quince Orchard Couga      13.8   NWI  5       .710
 27 Brandon Wolfe         10 Quince Orchard Couga      13.8   NWI  6       .770
 28 Austin Cain           11 Quince Orchard Couga      14.0   NWI  6       .910
 29 Ian Zeid               9 Quince Orchard Couga      14.0   NWI  6       .970
 30 Jonathan Kamana       10 Quince Orchard Couga      14.1   NWI  5      
 31 Nathaniel Baiden      10 Quince Orchard Couga      14.3   NWI  6      
 32 Samuel Mansfield       9 Quince Orchard Couga      15.0   NWI  6      
 33 Sean Chaikin          10 Quince Orchard Couga      16.3   NWI  5      

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lucie Noall           11 Clarksburg Coyotes      5:31.2     5
  2 Cierra Wells          11 Quince Orchard Couga    5:31.9     3
  3 Regina Schreiber      12 Quince Orchard Couga    5:38.5     1
  4 Sofia Zarate           9 Northwest Jaguars       5:56.2      
  5 Holly Mordoff         10 Clarksburg Coyotes      6:01.3      
  6 Paige Gabitzer         9 Northwest Jaguars       6:27.3      
  7 Alaina Froh           11 Quince Orchard Couga    6:28.2      
  8 Julianne Bernstein     9 Quince Orchard Couga    6:39.2      
  9 Mirian Martinez        9 Northwest Jaguars       6:46.9      
 10 Kristian Bartelt       9 Northwest Jaguars       6:54.1      
 11 Maria Pisano           9 Clarksburg Coyotes      7:01.1      
 12 Sophia Figueroa        9 Northwest Jaguars       7:05.5      
 13 Jessica Fisher         9 Quince Orchard Couga    7:22.3      
 14 Bethany Pfeiffer      10 Quince Orchard Couga    8:43.8      

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Diego Zarate          11 Northwest Jaguars       4:41.7     5
  2 Ryan McCann           12 Quince Orchard Couga    4:42.4     3
  3 Liam Walsh            10 Quince Orchard Couga    4:51.9     1
  4 Brandon Kureshi       10 Northwest Jaguars       5:04.9      
  5 Komlan Attiogbe        9 Northwest Jaguars       5:08.3      
  6 Eli Holmstead          9 Quince Orchard Couga    5:09.1      
  7 Fred Schellhase       11 Clarksburg Coyotes      5:09.2      
  8 Elton Quansah          9 Northwest Jaguars       5:09.8      
  9 Christopher Nyborg    10 Quince Orchard Couga    5:10.3      
 10 Matthew Owens          9 Quince Orchard Couga    5:10.5      
 11 Cooper Stanley         9 Quince Orchard Couga    5:12.7      
 12 Chris Spiess          10 Clarksburg Coyotes      5:17.6      
 13 Jean Bolou            11 Northwest Jaguars       5:17.9      
 14 Rob Marrow            12 Quince Orchard Couga    5:22.1      
 15 Patrick Fendrick      12 Clarksburg Coyotes      5:24.7      
 16 Devin Cain            11 Quince Orchard Couga    5:30.5      
 17 Rory O'Neil            9 Northwest Jaguars       5:31.0      
 18 Nikolaos Stathes       9 Quince Orchard Couga    5:42.6      
 19 Andrew Poulson        11 Quince Orchard Couga    5:43.8      
 20 Andrew Gresh          11 Quince Orchard Couga    5:44.8      
 21 Scott Mobarry          9 Quince Orchard Couga    5:45.8      
 22 Calvin Mayer           9 Quince Orchard Couga    5:49.9      
 23 Stefano Santini       10 Quince Orchard Couga    5:50.2      
 24 Kevin Sheehan         12 Clarksburg Coyotes      5:55.5      
 25 Nick Corley           10 Clarksburg Coyotes      6:02.4      
 26 Josh Majano            9 Clarksburg Coyotes      6:03.6      
 27 Sajan Mistry           9 Quince Orchard Couga    6:06.3      
 28 Dawson Penneypacker   10 Quince Orchard Couga    6:07.2      
 29 Patrick Cho           10 Quince Orchard Couga    6:08.8      
 30 Axel Garcia De La Gar 10 Quince Orchard Couga    6:27.3      
 31 Jason Yohanan         11 Quince Orchard Couga    6:38.1      

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest Jaguars                           1:55.7     5
  2 Clarksburg Coyotes                          1:59.9     0
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars                      2:00.8      
  4 Quince Orchard Cougars                      2:04.8      

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest Jaguars                           1:37.5     5
  2 Clarksburg Coyotes                          1:40.6     0
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars                      1:41.0      

                    Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tiara Wellman         12 Northwest Jaguars       1:03.5  1     5
  2 Torian Wright         11 Quince Orchard Couga    1:08.6  1     3
  3 Shea McCloskey        10 Clarksburg Coyotes      1:10.4  1     1
  4 Sabriana Carpenter    10 Clarksburg Coyotes      1:13.6  2      
  5 Noorvir Kaur          10 Quince Orchard Couga    1:14.1  2      
  6 Morgan Hines          10 Clarksburg Coyotes      1:14.4  1      
  7 Yasmine Boumaiz       10 Clarksburg Coyotes      1:15.3  3      
  8 Alexa San Martin       9 Quince Orchard Couga    1:16.6  2      
  9 Brianna Dunmyer        9 Quince Orchard Couga    1:17.3  1      
 10 Joanna Jones          11 Clarksburg Coyotes      1:19.3  2      
 11 Hannah Emmett         11 Clarksburg Coyotes      1:20.7  2      
 12 Leah Cypriano          9 Clarksburg Coyotes      1:21.5  3      
 13 Daya Lu               10 Quince Orchard Couga    1:23.9  2      
 14 Rachel Torvik          9 Quince Orchard Couga    1:33.1  3      
 15 Catherine Cassell     10 Quince Orchard Couga    1:37.8  3      
 16 Aeon Lee-Clements     10 Clarksburg Coyotes      1:38.0  3      
 17 Ani Petrosyan          9 Clarksburg Coyotes      1:40.8  3      

                    Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tavis Holland         11 Clarksburg Coyotes        51.4  1     5
  2 Justin Sorra          11 Quince Orchard Couga      51.9  1     3
  3 Charles Watson        12 Northwest Jaguars         53.4  1     1
  4 Raquon Alli           12 Clarksburg Coyotes        55.5  1      
  5 Timothy Kress          9 Quince Orchard Couga      57.1  1      
  6 Ngoy Yamitshi          9 Northwest Jaguars         58.0  1      
  7 Oluwatobi Akpona      10 Northwest Jaguars         58.7  2       .640
  8 Xavier Smith          10 Clarksburg Coyotes        58.7  2       .670
  9 Brandon Oliphant       9 Clarksburg Coyotes        59.3  2      
 10 Richard Hoffman       11 Clarksburg Coyotes      1:00.8  2      
 11 Andrew Adjani-Aldrin   9 Quince Orchard Couga    1:01.0  2      
 12 Jordan Seubert        11 Clarksburg Coyotes      1:02.1  3      
 13 Amoolya Tirumalai     12 Quince Orchard Couga    1:02.4  2      
 14 Jonathan Kamana       10 Quince Orchard Couga    1:04.3  3      
 15 Christian Rivas       11 Quince Orchard Couga    1:04.7  3      
 16 Albert Acosta         10 Quince Orchard Couga    1:08.8  3      
 17 Mir Pandya            10 Clarksburg Coyotes      1:08.9  3      
 18 Clark Smith           10 Clarksburg Coyotes      1:10.0  3      
 19 David Boakye          11 Clarksburg Coyotes      1:16.1  3      

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lucie Noall           11 Clarksburg Coyotes     11:59.7     5
  2 Regina Schreiber      12 Quince Orchard Couga   12:09.9     3
  3 Sofia Zarate           9 Northwest Jaguars      12:40.9     1
  4 Holly Mordoff         10 Clarksburg Coyotes     12:48.6      
  5 Briana DiNardo        11 Northwest Jaguars      12:50.2      
  6 Dale Tassbihi         11 Northwest Jaguars      13:28.6      
  7 Zoey Cain             11 Quince Orchard Couga   14:04.8      
  8 Maria Pisano           9 Clarksburg Coyotes     14:58.3      
  9 Alexandra Onsi        10 Quince Orchard Couga   15:39.7      

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Diego Zarate          11 Northwest Jaguars      10:17.5     5
  2 Ryan McCann           12 Quince Orchard Couga   10:24.3     3
  3 Jose Cruz Tapia       11 Quince Orchard Couga   10:28.9     1
  4 Jimmy Larkin          12 Clarksburg Coyotes     10:43.9      
  5 Teddy Gelman          12 Quince Orchard Couga   10:46.7      
  6 Christian McCann      10 Quince Orchard Couga   10:47.2      
  7 Sam Weingord          11 Northwest Jaguars      10:54.6      
  8 Nicholas Youngs       11 Quince Orchard Couga   11:04.6      
  9 Komlan Attiogbe        9 Northwest Jaguars      11:43.7      
 10 Rory O'Neil            9 Northwest Jaguars      12:27.9      
 11 Patrick Fendrick      12 Clarksburg Coyotes     13:54.1      
 12 Scott Wurtzel         10 Clarksburg Coyotes     14:10.4      
 13 Nathan Olen           10 Quince Orchard Couga   14:32.0       .930
 13 Axel Garcia De La Gar 10 Quince Orchard Couga   14:32.0       .930
 15 Tiger Miao            10 Quince Orchard Couga   16:11.0      

                  Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexus Pyles          10 Clarksburg Coyotes        50.8  1     5
  2 Karley Hampton        10 Quince Orchard Couga      52.6  1     3
  3 Leondra Correia       10 Northwest Jaguars         53.2  1     1
  4 Biamba Tshitenge      10 Northwest Jaguars         53.6  1      
  5 Brionne Pyles          9 Clarksburg Coyotes        54.9  1      
  6 Lauren Calvin         11 Quince Orchard Couga      56.1  1      
  7 Keegan Van Wert       11 Quince Orchard Couga      57.9  2      
  8 Andrea Christmas      12 Northwest Jaguars         59.4  2      
  9 Angie Nselima          9 Clarksburg Coyotes      1:01.1  3      
 10 Mikaela Jewell        11 Clarksburg Coyotes      1:03.8  2      
 11 Catherine Keenan      12 Quince Orchard Couga    1:09.7  3      
 12 Celine Corby          11 Clarksburg Coyotes      1:17.1  3      

                   Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                   
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kurtis Bynum          11 Clarksburg Coyotes        43.2  1     5
  2 Reagan Zamena         11 Northwest Jaguars         44.6  2     3 .550
  3 Shyheim Wright        10 Northwest Jaguars         44.6  1     1 .570
  4 Andrew Daniels        10 Northwest Jaguars         44.9  1      
  5 Dorian Jones          11 Quince Orchard Couga      45.0  1      
  6 Patrick Gaegler       11 Clarksburg Coyotes        46.7  2      
  7 Jeff McInnis          10 Clarksburg Coyotes        48.3  1      
  8 Gregory D'Elia        10 Quince Orchard Couga      48.4  1      
  9 JT Jirata             11 Clarksburg Coyotes        50.2  2      
 10 Brandon Oliphant       9 Clarksburg Coyotes        53.4  3      
 11 Cedric Aze            10 Northwest Jaguars         54.2  2      
 12 Isaiah Douglas        12 Northwest Jaguars         55.4  3      
 13 Hardik Dhanak         11 Clarksburg Coyotes      1:00.3  3      

                       Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Tiara Wellman         12 Northwest Jaguars         27.0   NWI  1     5
  2 Katerina Lake         11 Northwest Jaguars         28.0   NWI  1     3
  3 Taliah Hardie         10 Clarksburg Coyotes        28.6   NWI  2     1
  4 Lananda Corriea        9 Northwest Jaguars         29.1   NWI  2      
  5 Yermina Morency       11 Clarksburg Coyotes        29.7   NWI  1      
  6 Ashley Mohan          10 Clarksburg Coyotes        29.9   NWI  1      
  7 Dana Freedman          9 Quince Orchard Couga      30.4   NWI  1      
  8 Katrina Menkis        10 Quince Orchard Couga      31.2   NWI  1      
  9 Fatou Bojang          10 Clarksburg Coyotes        31.4   NWI  2      
 10 Hannah Godsey          9 Quince Orchard Couga      32.7   NWI  2      
 11 Denise Genfi           9 Quince Orchard Couga      33.8   NWI  2      
 12 Sarah Gleason          9 Quince Orchard Couga      34.6   NWI  2      

                       Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jalen Walker          11 Northwest Jaguars         23.2   NWI  1     5
  2 Justin Sorra          11 Quince Orchard Couga      23.5   NWI  1     3
  3 Tavis Holland         11 Clarksburg Coyotes        24.1   NWI  1     1 .30
  4 Jack McCloskey        12 Clarksburg Coyotes        24.1   NWI  1       .40
  5 Lance Hudson          10 Clarksburg Coyotes        24.7   NWI  2      
  6 Brian Wolford         11 Quince Orchard Couga      25.6   NWI  1      
  7 Jude Peji             11 Quince Orchard Couga      26.1   NWI  2      
  8 Michael Brawner       11 Quince Orchard Couga      26.3   NWI  2      
  9 Diacial Toee          11 Northwest Jaguars         26.7   NWI  1      
 10 Destin McKinzy         9 Northwest Jaguars         26.9   NWI  2      
 11 Kendall Hampton       10 Quince Orchard Couga      27.7   NWI  2      
 12 Anthony Paarporn      11 Quince Orchard Couga      28.7   NWI  2      

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gaby Go               11 Northwest Jaguars       2:41.1     5
  2 Naomi Sheppard        12 Northwest Jaguars       2:41.4     3
  3 Kendra Knopp          10 Northwest Jaguars       2:43.0     1
  4 Maya Jacobson          9 Quince Orchard Couga    2:44.3      
  5 Lucie Noall           11 Clarksburg Coyotes      2:44.7      
  6 Shea McCloskey        10 Clarksburg Coyotes      2:45.7      
  7 Paige Gabitzer         9 Northwest Jaguars       2:53.8      
  8 Alaina Froh           11 Quince Orchard Couga    2:55.8      
  9 Yasmine Boumaiz       10 Clarksburg Coyotes      2:57.1      
 10 Julianne Bernstein     9 Quince Orchard Couga    3:07.9      
 11 Ashley Santini         9 Northwest Jaguars       3:11.1      
 12 Kristian Bartelt       9 Northwest Jaguars       3:16.0      
 13 Joanna Jones          11 Clarksburg Coyotes      3:23.0      
 14 Catherine Keenan      12 Quince Orchard Couga    3:23.3      
 15 Hannah Emmett         11 Clarksburg Coyotes      3:26.7      
 16 Leah Cypriano          9 Clarksburg Coyotes      3:26.9      
 17 Sophia Figueroa        9 Northwest Jaguars       3:40.6      

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Brendan Rhoderick     11 Northwest Jaguars       2:05.9     5 .890
  2 Liam Walsh            10 Quince Orchard Couga    2:05.9     3 .900
  3 Diego Zarate          11 Northwest Jaguars       2:06.2     1
  4 Jacob Latour          11 Quince Orchard Couga    2:11.7      
  5 Brandon Oliphant       9 Clarksburg Coyotes      2:15.7      
  6 Cole McCabe           11 Quince Orchard Couga    2:15.9      
  7 Jean Bolou            11 Northwest Jaguars       2:17.8      
  8 Brandon Kureshi       10 Northwest Jaguars       2:18.4      
  9 Fred Schellhase       11 Clarksburg Coyotes      2:19.5      
 10 Ben Thoms             11 Quince Orchard Couga    2:20.1      
 11 Brian Wolford         11 Quince Orchard Couga    2:22.0      
 12 Eli Holmstead          9 Quince Orchard Couga    2:22.7      
 13 Cooper Stanley         9 Quince Orchard Couga    2:23.7      
 14 Elton Quansah          9 Northwest Jaguars       2:25.3      
 15 Devin Cain            11 Quince Orchard Couga    2:26.2      
 16 Donald Gaines         11 Northwest Jaguars       2:27.9      
 17 Richard Hoffman       11 Clarksburg Coyotes      2:28.7      
 18 Chris Spiess          10 Clarksburg Coyotes      2:34.7      
 19 Joe Opiekun           11 Clarksburg Coyotes      2:38.0      
 20 Mir Pandya            10 Clarksburg Coyotes      2:38.8      
 21 Jordan Seubert        11 Clarksburg Coyotes      2:39.7      
 22 Nick Corley           10 Clarksburg Coyotes      2:42.2      
 23 Scott Wurtzel         10 Clarksburg Coyotes      2:45.7      
 24 Amoolya Tirumalai     12 Quince Orchard Couga    2:48.4      
 25 Clark Smith           10 Clarksburg Coyotes      2:49.0      
 26 Sajan Mistry           9 Quince Orchard Couga    2:50.6      
 27 Josh Majano            9 Clarksburg Coyotes      2:53.5      
 28 Jake Schlenoff        11 Clarksburg Coyotes      3:02.7      
 29 David Boakye          11 Clarksburg Coyotes      3:14.3      

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest Jaguars                             53.7     5
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars                        54.3     0
  3 Clarksburg Coyotes                            57.4      

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest Jaguars                             46.5     5
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars                        47.2     0
  3 Clarksburg Coyotes                            49.3      

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest Jaguars                           4:37.0     5
  2 Quince Orchard Cougars                      5:04.7     0
  3 Clarksburg Coyotes                          5:20.7      

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Clarksburg Coyotes                          3:45.8     5
  2 Northwest Jaguars                           3:53.6     0
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars                      4:09.9      

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kendra Meredith       12 Northwest Jaguars     16-03.50   NWI     5
  2 Alexus Pyles          10 Clarksburg Coyotes    15-08.00   NWI     3
  3 Lananda Corriea        9 Northwest Jaguars     14-11.00   NWI     1
  4 Destiny Black         10 Northwest Jaguars     13-05.25   NWI      
  5 Heather Calvin         9 Quince Orchard Couga  13-02.25   NWI      
  6 Paige Evans            9 Clarksburg Coyotes    12-07.50   NWI      
fou Leondra Correia       10 Northwest Jaguars           ND            
fou Angie Nselima          9 Clarksburg Coyotes          ND            

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alexus Pyles          10 Clarksburg Coyotes    34-02.00   NWI     5
  2 Kendra Meredith       12 Northwest Jaguars     31-06.50   NWI     3
  3 Stephanie Bateky       9 Northwest Jaguars     31-03.00   NWI     1
  4 Sara Cadenhead        10 Northwest Jaguars     31-01.75   NWI      
  5 Destiny Black         10 Northwest Jaguars     29-11.50   NWI      
  6 Madison Wellinghoff    9 Quince Orchard Couga  25-09.00   NWI      
  7 Paige Evans            9 Clarksburg Coyotes    25-07.50   NWI      

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Stephanie Bateky       9 Northwest Jaguars      4-10.00     5
  2 Naja McAdam           11 Clarksburg Coyotes     4-08.00     3
  3 Madison Wellinghoff    9 Quince Orchard Couga   4-04.00     1
  4 Denise Genfi           9 Quince Orchard Couga   4-02.00      
  4 Destiny Black         10 Northwest Jaguars      4-02.00      
  6 Amanda Bishop          9 Quince Orchard Couga   4-02.00      
 nh Brionne Pyles          9 Clarksburg Coyotes          NH      

                    Varsity Girls Pole Vault                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andrea Christmas      12 Northwest Jaguars      7-06.00     5
  2 Maya Jacobson          9 Quince Orchard Couga   7-00.00     3
  3 Paige Evans            9 Clarksburg Coyotes     7-00.00     1
  4 Keegan Van Wert       11 Quince Orchard Couga   6-06.00      
 nh Vera Yevsukov         10 Quince Orchard Couga        NH      
 nh Catherine Cassell     10 Quince Orchard Couga        NH      

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Claudia Ababio        12 Clarksburg Coyotes    40-03.00     5
  2 Jamillah Jonjo        12 Quince Orchard Couga  32-02.00     3
  3 Biamba Tshitenge      10 Northwest Jaguars     29-08.00     1
  4 Aissa Toure           10 Clarksburg Coyotes    28-09.00      
  5 Heather Ramlal        11 Clarksburg Coyotes    25-01.00      
  6 Courtney Haberman     11 Northwest Jaguars     24-03.00      
  7 Chinomso Njelita       9 Northwest Jaguars     22-07.00      
  8 I-Sha Hawkins         10 Quince Orchard Couga  21-10.00      
  9 Benny Appiah          10 Clarksburg Coyotes    21-09.00      
 10 Angel Ankrah          11 Quince Orchard Couga  20-11.00      
 11 Kristyn Nicholson     12 Clarksburg Coyotes    18-08.00      

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Claudia Ababio        12 Clarksburg Coyotes      134-02     5
  2 Jamillah Jonjo        12 Quince Orchard Couga    106-08     3
  3 Aissa Toure           10 Clarksburg Coyotes       93-09     1
  4 Biamba Tshitenge      10 Northwest Jaguars        66-09      
  5 Heather Ramlal        11 Clarksburg Coyotes       66-01      
  6 Andrea Christmas      12 Northwest Jaguars        53-11      
  7 Angel Ankrah          11 Quince Orchard Couga     53-00      
  8 I-Sha Hawkins         10 Quince Orchard Couga     52-05      
  9 Kristyn Nicholson     12 Clarksburg Coyotes       43-06      
 10 Benny Appiah          10 Clarksburg Coyotes       39-09      
 11 Chinomso Njelita       9 Northwest Jaguars        37-09      
 nm Courtney Haberman     11 Northwest Jaguars           ND      

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elliott Davis         12 Quince Orchard Couga  19-07.00   NWI     5
  2 Carlos Vanzego        12 Clarksburg Coyotes    19-04.00   NWI     3
  3 Jack McCloskey        12 Clarksburg Coyotes    19-02.50   NWI     1
  4 Dorian Jones          11 Quince Orchard Couga  18-03.25   NWI      
  5 Matthew Adedeji       12 Clarksburg Coyotes    18-02.25   NWI      
  6 Austin Castleberry    12 Northwest Jaguars     17-02.75   NWI      
  7 Tim Santosa           11 Clarksburg Coyotes    15-06.00   NWI      
  8 Dayvon Howard         11 Clarksburg Coyotes    15-03.25   NWI      
  9 Aaron Beidleman       11 Northwest Jaguars     15-02.25   NWI      
 10 Chris Leby            10 Clarksburg Coyotes    15-02.00   NWI      
 11 Jeff McInnis          10 Clarksburg Coyotes    14-08.50   NWI      
 12 Bright Ofosu          11 Quince Orchard Couga  13-05.00   NWI      
 13 Dallas Marshall       10 Clarksburg Coyotes    13-03.00   NWI      
 14 Nathaniel Baiden      10 Quince Orchard Couga  12-07.00   NWI      
 nm Rodney Snider         12 Northwest Jaguars           ND            
fou Anthony Duruji        10 Northwest Jaguars           ND            

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Carlos Vanzego        12 Clarksburg Coyotes    43-04.50   NWI     5
  2 Aaron Beidleman       11 Northwest Jaguars     38-00.50   NWI     3
  3 Matthew Adedeji       12 Clarksburg Coyotes    37-08.50   NWI     1
  4 Dorian Jones          11 Quince Orchard Couga  35-11.00   NWI      
  5 Chris Leby            10 Clarksburg Coyotes    31-11.75   NWI      
  6 JT Jirata             11 Clarksburg Coyotes    31-04.00   NWI      
  7 Jake Schlenoff        11 Clarksburg Coyotes    29-04.00   NWI      
fou Dallas Marshall       10 Clarksburg Coyotes          ND            
fou Dayvon Howard         11 Clarksburg Coyotes          ND            
 nm Anthony Duruji        10 Northwest Jaguars           ND            

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dylan Bikim           10 Quince Orchard Couga   5-08.00     5
  2 Matthew Adedeji       12 Clarksburg Coyotes     5-08.00     2
  2 Rodney Snider         12 Northwest Jaguars      5-08.00     2
  4 Anthony Duruji        10 Northwest Jaguars      5-06.00      
  5 Aaron Beidleman       11 Northwest Jaguars      5-06.00      
  6 Gregory D'Elia        10 Quince Orchard Couga   5-04.00      
  7 Patrick Gaegler       11 Clarksburg Coyotes     5-04.00      
  8 Dallas Marshall       10 Clarksburg Coyotes     5-02.00      
 nh Jake Schlenoff        11 Clarksburg Coyotes          NH      
 nh Demetrias Sye         10 Clarksburg Coyotes          NH      
 nh Jordan Seubert        11 Clarksburg Coyotes          NH      

                     Varsity Boys Pole Vault                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chris Spiess          10 Clarksburg Coyotes    11-00.00     5
  2 Patrick Gaegler       11 Clarksburg Coyotes     8-00.00     3
 nh Tim Santosa           11 Clarksburg Coyotes          NH      
 nh Andrew Poulson        11 Quince Orchard Couga        NH      
 nh Michael Nolan         12 Quince Orchard Couga        NH      

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Noah Vernick          11 Quince Orchard Couga  46-00.00     5
  2 Donovan Tyler         12 Quince Orchard Couga  42-04.00     3
  3 Abraham Kinguelewa    11 Clarksburg Coyotes    41-01.00     1
  4 John Smith-Holmes     11 Northwest Jaguars     40-03.00      
  5 Luke Jones            12 Clarksburg Coyotes    39-00.50      
  6 Zack Fiscus           10 Clarksburg Coyotes    36-04.00      
  7 Zachariah Titus       12 Quince Orchard Couga  36-03.50      
  8 Carlos Vanzego        12 Clarksburg Coyotes    36-02.00      
  9 Justin Roomets        10 Quince Orchard Couga  30-03.00      
 10 Tyler Enceneat        10 Quince Orchard Couga  29-11.00      
 11 Luke Miller           10 Northwest Jaguars     29-10.00      
 12 Joe Opiekun           11 Clarksburg Coyotes    28-01.00      
 13 Danny Henn            10 Quince Orchard Couga  27-02.00      
 14 Timothy Talley        10 Northwest Jaguars     26-01.00      
 15 Hunter Bunai          11 Quince Orchard Couga  25-02.50      
 16 Tre'von Talley         9 Northwest Jaguars     24-09.00      
 17 Julio Abreu           10 Quince Orchard Couga  23-03.00      
 18 Roland Hayes          10 Northwest Jaguars     21-11.00      
 19 Joey Twine            11 Northwest Jaguars     18-00.00      

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 John Smith-Holmes     11 Northwest Jaguars       127-05     5
  2 Donovan Tyler         12 Quince Orchard Couga    118-07     3
  3 Noah Vernick          11 Quince Orchard Couga    115-06     1
  4 Abraham Kinguelewa    11 Clarksburg Coyotes      102-10      
  5 Zack Fiscus           10 Clarksburg Coyotes       92-03      
  6 Joe Opiekun           11 Clarksburg Coyotes       91-02      
  7 Luke Miller           10 Northwest Jaguars        90-03      
  8 Zachariah Titus       12 Quince Orchard Couga     87-04      
  9 Luke Jones            12 Clarksburg Coyotes       75-03      
 10 Justin Roomets        10 Quince Orchard Couga     75-00      
 11 Danny Henn            10 Quince Orchard Couga     71-11      
 12 Roland Hayes          10 Northwest Jaguars        67-05      
 13 Tyler Enceneat        10 Quince Orchard Couga     61-11      
 14 Tre'von Talley         9 Northwest Jaguars        60-05      
 15 Hunter Bunai          11 Quince Orchard Couga     58-06      
 16 Timothy Talley        10 Northwest Jaguars        52-05      
 17 Julio Abreu           10 Quince Orchard Couga     36-00      
 18 Joey Twine            11 Northwest Jaguars        28-11      



          Varsity Girls Team Scores (18 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest Jaguars           72     17   10    4   20    1   20    0  
  2 Clarksburg Coyotes          46      2   10   11    0   11   12    0  
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars      28      8    7    3    0    6    4    0  


           Varsity Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Northwest Jaguars           57      7   16    9   15    5    5    0  
  2 Clarksburg Coyotes          46     14    0    6    5    1   21    0  
  3 Quince Orchard Cougars      42      6   11    3    0   12   10    0

Team Scores
Girls
CB 57
NW 88

CB 82
QO 64

NW 97.5
QO 48.5

Boys
CB 73
NW 72

CB 65
QO 80

NW 82
QO 54


Return to Top

Email | About