MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Friday Night Spikes
Friday Night Spikes History
Hosted By: Winston Churchill
Potomac, Maryland
2014-04-11

Licensed to Winston Churchill High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2014
                      Friday Night Spikes III - 4/11/2014               
                        Wootton and Wilson at Churchill                 
                         Winston Churchill High School                  
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 36               

                                     Women                              
             Winston Churchill   93.00     44.00 Thomas S Wootton       
         Woodrow Wilson Senior   68.00     64.00 Thomas S Wootton       
             Winston Churchill   83.00     54.00 Woodrow Wilson Senior  

                                      Men                               
              Thomas S Wootton   80.00     52.00 Winston Churchill      
              Thomas S Wootton   96.00     37.00 Woodrow Wilson Senior  
             Winston Churchill   94.00     43.00 Woodrow Wilson Senior  

Licensed to Winston Churchill High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/13/2014 02:09 AM
                      Friday Night Spikes III - 4/11/2014               
                        Wootton and Wilson at Churchill                 
                         Winston Churchill High School                  
                                    Results                             

Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:02.90
     1) Reicin, Julia                   2) Rhodes, Tara                 
     3) Clem, Rebecca                   4) Kim, Juhee                   
  2 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                              10:16.10
     1) Dellapa, Grace                  2) Maizel, Rachel               
     3) Harrison, Kiralyn               4) Sung, Dana                   
  3 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                         10:52.50
     1) Amis, Asia                      2) Miller, Jacinda              
     3) Moore-Jacobson, Te              4) Dean, Jordan                 

Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               8:39.90
     1) Walden, Nicholas                2) Nadal, Nathan                
     3) Sybing, Colin                   4) Yazdani, David               
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              8:48.50
     1) Smith, Jacob                    2) Fagan, Brendan               
     3) Goldsmith, Matthew              4) Bae, Steven                  

Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diggs, Deonna                Woodrow Wils             14.7h   2
  2 Bonham, Rachel               Woodrow Wils             16.0h   2
  3 Veator, Sydney               Churchill                16.1h   2
  4 Teramoto, Elaina             Churchill                17.1h   2
  5 Wheeler, Jordan              Woodrow Wils             17.3h   2
  6 Chen, Fanny                  Churchill                19.2h   2
  7 Han, Lydia                   Thomas S Woo             19.4h   2
  8 Atanasoff, Samantha          Churchill                19.5h   1
  9 Pourahmad, Lily              Churchill                20.0h   1
 10 Kehnemouyi, Yasmine          Churchill                21.0h   1

Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Banks, Alan                  Thomas S Woo             15.6h
  2 Jankel, Noah                 Churchill                15.9h
  3 Sheler, Richard              Woodrow Wils             15.9h
  4 Liu, Ethan                   Churchill                18.2h
  5 Sneed, Steven                Woodrow Wils             19.6h
  6 Thorne, Matthew              Woodrow Wils             19.7h
  7 Diamond, Matt                Thomas S Woo             21.1h
  8 Graovac, Izak                Churchill                21.1h

Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coleman, Emma                Churchill                12.6h   6
  2 Younger, Ashley              Woodrow Wils             12.8h   6
  3 Byles, Hallie                Thomas S Woo             13.3h   6
  4 Monterio, Erica              Thomas S Woo             13.4h   6
  5 Teixeira, Tatiana            Churchill                13.8h   5
  6 Wu, Isabella                 Churchill                13.9h   4
  7 Lilienfield, Charli          Churchill                14.0h   6
  8 Asbury, Gwenyth              Churchill                14.1h   6
  8 Frank, Madison               Churchill                14.1h   4
 10 Janis, Daryn                 Churchill                14.2h   5
 10 Burwell, Maia                Woodrow Wils             14.2h   4
 12 Atanasoff, Samantha          Churchill                14.3h   4
 12 Wheeler, Jordan              Woodrow Wils             14.3h   4
 14 Hassan, Esraa                Churchill                14.5h   5
 15 Joshi, Nisha                 Thomas S Woo             14.6h   5
 15 Peng, Rachel                 Thomas S Woo             14.6h   5
 15 Kulkarni, Rhea               Thomas S Woo             14.6h   5
 15 Sickels, Danielle            Churchill                14.6h   3
 19 Nicholson, La'Shawanda       Thomas S Woo             14.7h   5
 19 Primus, Amber                Woodrow Wils             14.7h   5
 19 Morris, Ellen                Thomas S Woo             14.7h   4
 19 Bandak, Hanan                Churchill                14.7h   3
 19 Peters, Kaila                Thomas S Woo             14.7h   2
 24 Martinez, Ashley             Thomas S Woo             14.8h   2
 24 Lee, Anna                    Thomas S Woo             14.8h   4
 26 Bruno, Sofia                 Churchill                15.0h   2
 27 Horn, Tess                   Churchill                15.1h   3
 28 Christovich, Elizabeth       Thomas S Woo             15.2h   3
 29 Gross, Rachel                Thomas S Woo             15.3h   2
 30 Terse, Punja                 Thomas S Woo             15.4h   3
 31 Lezcano, Hannah              Thomas S Woo             15.5h   4
 31 Lee, Julia                   Thomas S Woo             15.5h   3
 33 Goldstein, Arlyn             Thomas S Woo             15.6h   2
 33 Deshmukh, Sanyukta           Thomas S Woo             15.6h   1
 35 Yeh, Chelsea                 Thomas S Woo             15.7h   1
 36 Johnson, Caylin              Thomas S Woo             16.1h   2
 36 Chase, Tirza                 Woodrow Wils             16.1h   3
 38 Greenberg, Maddie            Thomas S Woo             16.3h   1
 38 Rustum, Tara                 Thomas S Woo             16.3h   2
 38 Saha, Jaity                  Thomas S Woo             16.3h   2
 41 Dhallan, Alisha              Thomas S Woo             16.6h   1
 42 Cohen, Sydney                Thomas S Woo             16.9h   1
 43 Ahmed, Amani                 Thomas S Woo             17.0h   1

Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodyard, Jaron              Thomas S Woo             10.9h   7
  2 Lewis, Marquette             Churchill                11.4h   7
  3 Shaw, Redfield               Thomas S Woo             11.6h   7
  4 Jankel, Noah                 Churchill                11.6h   6
  5 Frimpong, Kwame              Thomas S Woo             11.6h   5
  6 Hamelin, Juwan               Churchill                11.7h   7
  7 Amobi, Michael               Thomas S Woo             11.8h   6
  8 Collins, Mike                Thomas S Woo             12.0h   6
  8 Mixon, Chaz                  Churchill                12.0h   7
  8 Manzoor, Zeshawn             Churchill                12.0h   6
 11 Leptoukh, Daniel             Churchill                12.1h   6
 12 Walcott, Ariel               Churchill                12.2h   4
 12 Silber, Matthew              Churchill                12.2h   5
 12 Li, Theodore                 Thomas S Woo             12.2h   3
 15 Calhoun, Acey                Woodrow Wils             12.3h   7
 15 Yung, Matthew                Thomas S Woo             12.3h   7
 17 Salter, William              Thomas S Woo             12.4h   5
 17 Mehdizadeh, Spencer          Churchill                12.4h   3
 17 Zuckerman, Andrew            Churchill                12.4h   6
 17 Noulowe, Johnathan           Thomas S Woo             12.4h   1
 17 Assimaidou, Oda              Churchill                12.4h   5
 22 Lui, Michael                 Thomas S Woo             12.5h   5
 22 Cole, Justin                 Woodrow Wils             12.5h   7
 22 Frimpong, Kwasi              Thomas S Woo             12.5h   3
 22 Zhu, Wesley                  Churchill                12.5h   5
 22 Clark, Taevon                Churchill                12.5h   5
 27 Sanu, Mikhail                Thomas S Woo             12.6h   4
 27 Zou, Steven                  Thomas S Woo             12.6h   2
 29 Golden, Christopher          Thomas S Woo             12.7h   3
 29 Welsh, Jared                 Thomas S Woo             12.7h   3
 31 Penzes, Andre                Churchill                12.9h   4
 31 Dennis, Jon-Michael          Churchill                12.9h   4
 33 Diamond, Matt                Thomas S Woo             13.1h   1
 34 Thomasian, Robert            Churchill                13.2h   3
 34 Chidueme, Michael            Thomas S Woo             13.2h   2
 34 Kuldell, James               Thomas S Woo             13.2h   2
 37 Mbeng, Caleb                 Churchill                13.3h   3
 37 Bryant, Zawadi               Churchill                13.3h   4
 37 Li, Enoch                    Churchill                13.3h   3
 37 Emam, Arian                  Churchill                13.3h   4
 41 Zhou, Allen                  Thomas S Woo             13.7h   1
 41 De Leon, Nicholas            Thomas S Woo             13.7h   2
 43 Erdenesuren, Chinguun        Thomas S Woo             14.0h   1
 44 Christy, Victor              Churchill                14.1h   2
 45 Calhoun, Christian           Woodrow Wils             16.2h   6
 -- Jung, Lawrence               Thomas S Woo                NT   2

Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Reicin, Julia                Churchill              5:31.70
  2 Weinreich, Jessica           Churchill              5:32.30
  3 Hill, Bailey                 Churchill              5:34.10
  4 Green, Elise                 Thomas S Woo           5:34.30
  5 Boggan, Breanna              Churchill              5:39.30
  6 Haass, Victoria              Churchill              5:42.60
  7 Gastwirth, Julia             Thomas S Woo           5:43.60
  8 Clem, Kathryn                Churchill              5:55.10
  9 Kidney, Katherine            Churchill              5:59.80
 10 Rakas, Julie                 Woodrow Wils           6:02.30
 11 Carpenter, Juliet            Thomas S Woo           6:11.80
 12 Srour, Isabel                Churchill              6:15.10
 13 Brietzke, Theresa            Thomas S Woo           6:16.20
 14 Deprey, Jacqueline           Thomas S Woo           6:17.50
 15 Lee, Samantha                Churchill              6:18.10
 16 Doherty, Erin                Woodrow Wils           6:19.20
 17 Tsai, Anna                   Woodrow Wils           6:19.70
 18 Ding, Jessica                Churchill              6:21.40
 19 Okudo, Samira                Thomas S Woo           6:22.70
 20 Lehman, Alexandra            Thomas S Woo           6:22.90
 21 Balangero, Belen             Thomas S Woo           6:23.50
 22 Wolf, Renee                  Churchill              6:25.40
 23 Raab, Emily                  Churchill              6:25.90
 24 Sachs, Lauren                Thomas S Woo           6:26.50
 25 Bell, Megan                  Woodrow Wils           6:31.10
 26 Drazen, Yeli                 Woodrow Wils           6:33.10
 27 Boggan, Moraya               Churchill              6:35.40
 28 Wang, Cathelyn               Churchill              6:37.50
 29 Srebnick, Taylor             Churchill              6:45.30
 30 Gelfond, Sarah               Thomas S Woo           6:47.60
 31 Ashe, Hannah                 Churchill              6:48.60
 32 Shapiro, Sarah               Thomas S Woo           6:52.00
 33 Balangero, Sol               Thomas S Woo           6:56.10
 34 Cheng, Anna                  Thomas S Woo           7:10.10
 35 Fuller, Elanore              Churchill              7:32.00
 36 Franceski, Catherine         Churchill              8:01.90

Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Eado, Urgy                   Thomas S Woo           4:30.20
  2 Munro, Patrick               Thomas S Woo           4:34.30
  3 Grant, Jacob                 Churchill              4:41.40
  4 Tilley, Cliff                Thomas S Woo           4:46.20
  5 Ting, Foster                 Thomas S Woo           4:55.80
  6 Messing, Josh                Thomas S Woo           4:56.50
  7 Feitel, Sam                  Thomas S Woo           4:57.80
  8 Fagan, Brendan               Churchill              5:01.00
  9 Zarynow, Alexander           Churchill              5:01.70
 10 Foster, Ryan                 Thomas S Woo           5:02.20
 11 Swaminathan, Arjun           Churchill              5:04.00
 12 Eichberg, Charlie            Thomas S Woo           5:09.90
 13 McDermott, Robert            Churchill              5:10.50
 14 Maxwell, Chris               Thomas S Woo           5:13.30
 15 Mulderig, Patrick            Woodrow Wils           5:13.70
 16 Huang Ventura, Francisco     Thomas S Woo           5:14.90
 17 Noble, Taylor                Thomas S Woo           5:16.70
 18 Donohue, Mark                Churchill              5:17.60
 19 Yi, Justin                   Churchill              5:18.70
 20 Hyman, Jacob                 Churchill              5:19.30
 21 Haskins, Grant               Churchill              5:21.90
 22 Saggar, Matthew              Thomas S Woo           5:23.40
 23 Trotter, Leander             Woodrow Wils           5:23.60
 24 White, Alexander             Thomas S Woo           5:24.40
 25 Anderson, Adam               Churchill              5:25.40
 26 Davis, Matthew               Thomas S Woo           5:32.70
 27 Abdelfattah, Ahmed           Woodrow Wils           5:32.80
 28 Wheat, William               Woodrow Wils           5:35.90
 29 Auchincloss, John            Thomas S Woo           5:36.20
 30 Greenfeld, Bennet            Thomas S Woo           5:39.60
 31 Bajcsy, Martin               Churchill              5:40.60
 32 Lee, Chanseok                Thomas S Woo           5:48.50
 33 Murren, Ian                  Churchill              5:52.60
 34 Lawrence, Connor             Thomas S Woo           5:54.60
 35 Balangero, Lucas             Thomas S Woo           5:55.10
 36 Bock, Benji                  Thomas S Woo           5:56.30
 37 Li, Dennis                   Thomas S Woo           6:24.30

Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:52.1h
     1) Veator, Sydney                  2) Asbury, Gwenyth              
     3) Rhodes, Tara                    4) Janis, Daryn                 
 -- Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                               DQ
     1) Younger, Ashley                 2) Miller, Jacinda              
     3) Cunningham, Lindsay             4) Diggs, Deonna                
 -- Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                    DQ
     1) Byles, Hallie                   2) Huie, Kara                   
     3) Monterio, Erica                 4) Smith, Midori                

Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               1:30.0h
     1) Salter, William                 2) Woodyard, Jaron              
     3) Shaw, Redfield                  4) Banks, Alan                  
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:32.5h
     1) Lewis, Marquette                2) Jankel, Noah                 
     3) Mixon, Chaz                     4) Hamelin, Juwan               
 -- Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                               DQ
     1) Askew, Chris                    2) Latimer, Erik                
     3) Braswell, Jaylen                4) Calhoun, Acey                

Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coleman, Emma                Churchill                57.2h   4
  2 Maizel, Rachel               Thomas S Woo             57.4h   4
  3 Huie, Kara                   Thomas S Woo           1:02.7h   4
  4 Dean, Jordan                 Woodrow Wils           1:04.7h   4
  5 Kim, Juhee                   Churchill              1:04.8h   4
  6 Moore-Jacobson, Te           Woodrow Wils           1:05.0h   4
  7 Chang, Caroline              Thomas S Woo           1:06.4h   4
  8 Lewis, Morgen                Churchill              1:06.8h   4
  9 Srour, Meredith              Churchill              1:07.7h   3
 10 Yen, Ivy                     Churchill              1:08.5h   2
 11 Conway, Alexandra            Churchill              1:08.8h   3
 12 Reveal, Sophie               Woodrow Wils           1:09.2h   3
 13 Kabelac, Carly               Churchill              1:09.3h   3
 14 Bandak, Hanan                Churchill              1:10.1h   2
 15 Tally, Iyana                 Woodrow Wils           1:10.3h   3
 16 Weinstein, Sydney            Churchill              1:11.1h   1
 17 Song, Sharon                 Thomas S Woo           1:11.3h   3
 17 Su, Michelle                 Thomas S Woo           1:11.3h   3
 19 Yi, Samantha                 Thomas S Woo           1:12.8h   3
 20 Pugh, Teagan                 Thomas S Woo           1:13.2h   1
 21 Brietzke, Christina          Thomas S Woo           1:13.6h   2
 22 Wyatt, Hannah                Woodrow Wils           1:20.4h   1
 23 Messing, Jenna               Thomas S Woo           1:21.1h   1

Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hill, Jalen                  Churchill                50.7h   6
  2 Hoff, Robby                  Thomas S Woo             51.9h   6
  3 Yazdani, David               Thomas S Woo             53.6h   6
  4 Myers, Michael               Thomas S Woo             54.1h   5
  5 Keosomdet, Ithawat           Thomas S Woo             54.2h   5
  6 Mainwaring, Christopher      Churchill                54.3h   6
  7 Babers, Cameron              Churchill                54.9h   6
  8 Zuckerman, Andrew            Churchill                55.1h   5
  8 Walcott, Ariel               Churchill                55.1h   4
 10 Perlman, Alex                Churchill                55.4h   5
 11 Panagopoulos, Alex           Thomas S Woo             55.7h   5
 12 Jones, Tre                   Woodrow Wils             56.0h   6
 13 Giedd, Bryce                 Churchill                56.5h   4
 14 Conner, Givon                Woodrow Wils             56.9h   6
 15 Gauthier, Austin             Thomas S Woo             57.3h   4
 16 Bae, Steven                  Churchill                57.5h   5
 17 Arnold, Ry                   Churchill                58.1h   4
 18 Amobi, Michael               Thomas S Woo             59.2h   6
 18 Dennis, Jon-Michael          Churchill                59.2h   3
 20 Eticha, Samuel               Churchill                59.4h   4
 21 Jackson, Jamari              Woodrow Wils             59.9h   5
 22 Noulowe, Johnathan           Thomas S Woo           1:00.0h   1
 23 Dong, William                Thomas S Woo           1:00.1h   4
 24 Dellafiora, Jack             Churchill              1:00.3h   4
 25 Wong, Ed                     Thomas S Woo           1:01.1h   3
 26 Okudo, Kemal                 Thomas S Woo           1:01.7h   3
 27 Reges, Charles               Churchill              1:02.4h   2
 28 Davis, Matthew               Thomas S Woo           1:02.6h   3
 29 Li, Enoch                    Churchill              1:02.8h   3
 30 Rudolph, Vicente             Churchill              1:03.2h   2
 31 Vadalia, Dev                 Thomas S Woo           1:03.9h   2
 32 Keppetipola, Dharmatissa     Thomas S Woo           1:04.0h   1
 33 Balangero, Lucas             Thomas S Woo           1:08.6h   2
 34 Vungutur, Rahul              Thomas S Woo           1:11.1h   1
 35 Stern, Noah                  Thomas S Woo           1:12.9h   1

Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Dellapa, Grace               Thomas S Woo          11:52.60
  2 Lehrich, Mayim               Woodrow Wils          12:08.20
  3 Kleyman, Paula               Churchill             12:28.90
  4 Myers, Griffin               Churchill             12:30.70
  5 Yassin, Kylie                Thomas S Woo          12:52.40
  6 Fagan, Allison               Churchill             12:55.50
  7 Rabade, Paula                Churchill             12:58.10
  8 Smith, Stephanie             Thomas S Woo          13:13.40
  9 Dosik, Jaclyn                Churchill             13:23.90

Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Nadal, Nathan                Thomas S Woo          10:11.20
  2 Sybing, Colin                Thomas S Woo          10:11.40
  3 Wakabayashi, Hiroyuki        Thomas S Woo          10:24.70
  4 Coates, Aaron                Woodrow Wils          10:33.90
  5 Smith, Jacob                 Churchill             10:35.30
  6 Woodward-Montes, Arturo      Churchill             10:37.40
  7 Fraeters, Gorka              Woodrow Wils          10:44.40
  8 Winkert, Thomas              Churchill             11:01.00
  9 Wadler, Matthew              Thomas S Woo          11:10.50
  9 Goldsmith, Matthew           Churchill             11:10.50
 11 Blackman, Sam                Thomas S Woo          11:14.10
 12 Shapiro, Ben                 Thomas S Woo          11:32.10
 13 Schleicher, Todd             Thomas S Woo          11:51.40

Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Diggs, Deonna                Woodrow Wils             47.4h   2
  2 Silva, Gabriella             Churchill                49.3h   2
  3 Teramoto, Elaina             Churchill                51.4h   2
  4 Veator, Sydney               Churchill                51.7h   2
  5 Cunningham, Lindsay          Woodrow Wils             53.6h   2
  6 Silva, Sabrina               Churchill                55.0h   1
  7 Morris, Ellen                Thomas S Woo             55.2h   2
  8 Pourahmad, Lily              Churchill                56.4h   1
  9 Han, Lydia                   Thomas S Woo             57.9h   2
 10 Song, Sharon                 Thomas S Woo             58.2h   2

Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Banks, Alan                  Thomas S Woo             41.4h
  2 Sneed, Steven                Woodrow Wils             44.8h
  3 Liu, Ethan                   Churchill                44.9h
  4 Thorne, Matthew              Woodrow Wils             45.9h
  5 Ting, Foster                 Thomas S Woo             48.5h
  6 Graovac, Izak                Churchill                50.6h

Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Coleman, Emma                Churchill                25.2h   7
  2 Younger, Ashley              Woodrow Wils             26.3h   7
  3 Monterio, Erica              Thomas S Woo             27.4h   7
  4 Amis, Asia                   Woodrow Wils             27.5h   7
  5 Smith, Midori                Thomas S Woo             28.1h   6
  5 Byles, Hallie                Thomas S Woo             28.1h   7
  7 Lilienfield, Charli          Churchill                28.5h   7
  8 Teixeira, Tatiana            Churchill                28.6h   6
  9 Chang, Caroline              Thomas S Woo             29.0h   6
 10 Janis, Daryn                 Churchill                29.5h   7
 11 Frank, Madison               Churchill                29.7h   6
 12 Atanasoff, Samantha          Churchill                29.8h   5
 13 Sickels, Danielle            Churchill                29.9h   5
 13 Burwell, Maia                Woodrow Wils             29.9h   4
 15 Primus, Amber                Woodrow Wils             30.0h   5
 16 Bandak, Hanan                Churchill                30.2h   3
 16 Joshi, Nisha                 Thomas S Woo             30.2h   6
 16 Horn, Tess                   Churchill                30.2h   4
 19 Wheeler, Jordan              Woodrow Wils             30.7h   4
 19 Martinez, Ashley             Thomas S Woo             30.7h   4
 21 Tally, Iyana                 Woodrow Wils             30.8h   6
 21 Peng, Rachel                 Thomas S Woo             30.8h   6
 21 Lee, Anna                    Thomas S Woo             30.8h   5
 24 Yi, Samantha                 Thomas S Woo             30.9h   3
 24 Yi, Alyssa                   Thomas S Woo             30.9h   3
 26 Kabelac, Carly               Churchill                31.1h   6
 27 Christovich, Elizabeth       Thomas S Woo             31.5h   4
 27 Song, Sharon                 Thomas S Woo             31.5h   5
 29 Urbina, Dariana              Churchill                31.9h   3
 30 Lee, Julia                   Thomas S Woo             32.0h   3
 30 Brietzke, Christina          Thomas S Woo             32.0h   5
 32 Gross, Rachel                Thomas S Woo             32.1h   2
 33 Saha, Jaity                  Thomas S Woo             32.4h   2
 33 Bruno, Sofia                 Churchill                32.4h   4
 35 Terse, Punja                 Thomas S Woo             32.6h   4
 36 Weinstein, Sydney            Churchill                32.8h   5
 37 Yeh, Chelsea                 Thomas S Woo             33.8h   2
 38 Ahmed, Amani                 Thomas S Woo             34.7h   2
 39 Greenberg, Maddie            Thomas S Woo             35.0h   1
 40 Cohen, Sydney                Thomas S Woo             35.1h   1
 40 Rustum, Tara                 Thomas S Woo             35.1h   2

Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woodyard, Jaron              Thomas S Woo             21.7h   8
  2 Hill, Jalen                  Churchill                22.8h   8
  2 Frimpong, Kwame              Thomas S Woo             22.8h   7
  4 Lewis, Marquette             Churchill                23.1h   8
  5 Assimaidou, Oda              Churchill                23.4h   7
  6 Hoff, Robby                  Thomas S Woo             24.2h   7
  7 Amobi, Michael               Thomas S Woo             24.3h   6
  7 Panagopoulos, Alex           Thomas S Woo             24.3h   6
  7 Shaw, Redfield               Thomas S Woo             24.3h   8
 10 Keosomdet, Ithawat           Thomas S Woo             24.8h   5
 10 Silber, Matthew              Churchill                24.8h   5
 12 Lui, Michael                 Thomas S Woo             25.1h   5
 13 Clark, Taevon                Churchill                25.2h   7
 14 Gauthier, Austin             Thomas S Woo             25.3h   5
 15 Perlman, Alex                Churchill                25.4h   6
 15 Zhu, Wesley                  Churchill                25.4h   6
 17 Giedd, Bryce                 Churchill                25.5h   6
 17 Penzes, Andre                Churchill                25.5h   6
 19 Yung, Matthew                Thomas S Woo             25.9h   4
 19 Golden, Christopher          Thomas S Woo             25.9h   3
 21 Frimpong, Kwasi              Thomas S Woo             26.1h   3
 21 Manzoor, Zeshawn             Churchill                26.1h   8
 23 Arnold, Ry                   Churchill                26.2h   4
 24 Ofori, Kingsley              Thomas S Woo             26.3h   5
 24 Noulowe, Johnathan           Thomas S Woo             26.3h   1
 26 Eticha, Samuel               Churchill                26.4h   3
 27 Kuldell, James               Thomas S Woo             26.6h   3
 28 Dellafiora, Jack             Churchill                26.9h   5
 29 Chidueme, Michael            Thomas S Woo             27.2h   3
 30 Thomasian, Robert            Churchill                27.5h   2
 31 Zhou, Allen                  Thomas S Woo             27.7h   2
 31 Mbeng, Caleb                 Churchill                27.7h   2
 33 Christy, Victor              Churchill                28.2h   2
 34 Rudolph, Vicente             Churchill                28.3h   2
 35 Papageorge, Nicholas         Churchill                28.4h   3
 35 Li, Enoch                    Churchill                28.4h   2
 37 Bryant, Zawadi               Churchill                28.8h   5
 38 De Leon, Nicholas            Thomas S Woo             28.9h   1
 -- Taddesse, Henoss             Churchill                   NT   4
 -- Sanu, Mikhail                Thomas S Woo                NT   4
 -- Li, Theodore                 Thomas S Woo                NT   4
 -- Salter, William              Thomas S Woo                NT   4

Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Maizel, Rachel               Thomas S Woo           2:28.50
  2 Weinreich, Jessica           Churchill              2:32.70
  3 Miller, Jacinda              Woodrow Wils           2:35.10
  4 Boggan, Breanna              Churchill              2:35.40
  5 Clem, Rebecca                Churchill              2:37.00
  6 Sung, Dana                   Thomas S Woo           2:37.70
  7 Green, Elise                 Thomas S Woo           2:39.60
  7 Kim, Juhee                   Churchill              2:39.60
  9 Gastwirth, Julia             Thomas S Woo           2:41.10
 10 Lewis, Morgen                Churchill              2:41.40
 11 Hill, Bailey                 Churchill              2:42.50
 12 Lehrich, Mayim               Woodrow Wils           2:43.30
 13 Clem, Kathryn                Churchill              2:43.70
 14 Rakas, Julie                 Woodrow Wils           2:44.30
 15 Srour, Meredith              Churchill              2:44.90
 16 Su, Michelle                 Thomas S Woo           2:45.30
 17 Kleyman, Paula               Churchill              2:45.80
 18 Kidney, Katherine            Churchill              2:46.70
 19 Carpenter, Juliet            Thomas S Woo           2:47.10
 20 Yen, Ivy                     Churchill              2:47.30
 21 Fagan, Allison               Churchill              2:47.60
 22 Haass, Victoria              Churchill              2:47.90
 23 Harrison, Kiralyn            Thomas S Woo           2:49.60
 24 Deprey, Jacqueline           Thomas S Woo           2:51.40
 24 Pugh, Teagan                 Thomas S Woo           2:51.40
 26 Brietzke, Theresa            Thomas S Woo           2:51.60
 27 Tsai, Anna                   Woodrow Wils           2:52.00
 28 Boggan, Moraya               Churchill              2:52.80
 29 Srour, Isabel                Churchill              2:54.70
 30 Okudo, Samira                Thomas S Woo           2:55.50
 31 Lee, Samantha                Churchill              2:56.50
 32 Rabade, Paula                Churchill              2:56.90
 32 Myers, Griffin               Churchill              2:56.90
 34 Balangero, Belen             Thomas S Woo           2:57.50
 35 Ding, Jessica                Churchill              2:59.00
 36 Raab, Emily                  Churchill              2:59.50
 37 Bell, Megan                  Woodrow Wils           2:59.70
 38 Wolf, Renee                  Churchill              3:02.60
 39 Sachs, Lauren                Thomas S Woo           3:04.30
 40 Reveal, Sophie               Woodrow Wils           3:06.80
 41 Gelfond, Sarah               Thomas S Woo           3:07.80
 42 Dosik, Jaclyn                Churchill              3:08.90
 42 Drazen, Yeli                 Woodrow Wils           3:08.90
 44 Shapiro, Sarah               Thomas S Woo           3:09.20
 45 Ashe, Hannah                 Churchill              3:09.50
 46 Wyatt, Hannah                Woodrow Wils           3:09.80
 47 Balangero, Sol               Thomas S Woo           3:10.40
 48 Wang, Cathelyn               Churchill              3:10.80

Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Eado, Urgy                   Thomas S Woo           2:02.80
  2 Munro, Patrick               Thomas S Woo           2:04.70
  3 Walden, Nicholas             Thomas S Woo           2:05.10
  4 Grant, Jacob                 Churchill              2:07.80
  5 Tilley, Cliff                Thomas S Woo           2:13.90
  6 Messing, Josh                Thomas S Woo           2:14.60
  7 Askew, Chris                 Woodrow Wils           2:16.20
  8 Ting, Foster                 Thomas S Woo           2:16.60
  9 Salcidio, Sergio             Thomas S Woo           2:17.70
 10 Foster, Ryan                 Thomas S Woo           2:18.10
 11 McDermott, Robert            Churchill              2:19.10
 12 Blackman, Sam                Thomas S Woo           2:20.60
 13 Wakabayashi, Hiroyuki        Thomas S Woo           2:20.80
 14 Ali, Ahmed                   Woodrow Wils           2:21.10
 15 Winkert, Thomas              Churchill              2:21.40
 16 Huang Ventura, Francisco     Thomas S Woo           2:22.10
 17 Maxwell, Chris               Thomas S Woo           2:22.20
 18 Woodward-Montes, Arturo      Churchill              2:23.10
 19 Eichberg, Charlie            Thomas S Woo           2:24.30
 20 Shapiro, Ben                 Thomas S Woo           2:26.30
 21 Mulderig, Patrick            Woodrow Wils           2:26.50
 22 Wheat, William               Woodrow Wils           2:26.80
 23 Zarynow, Alexander           Churchill              2:27.00
 24 Donohue, Mark                Churchill              2:28.00
 25 Wadler, Matthew              Thomas S Woo           2:29.10
 26 Yi, Justin                   Churchill              2:29.90
 27 Coates, Aaron                Woodrow Wils           2:30.10
 28 Anderson, Adam               Churchill              2:30.90
 29 Bajcsy, Martin               Churchill              2:32.20
 30 Abdelfattah, Ahmed           Woodrow Wils           2:32.60
 31 Stern, Noah                  Thomas S Woo           2:37.90
 32 Greenfeld, Bennet            Thomas S Woo           2:39.00
 33 Bock, Benji                  Thomas S Woo           2:42.70
 34 Murren, Ian                  Churchill              2:52.00

Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                                51.1h   1
     1) Chen, Fanny                     2) McDermott, Julia             
     3) Coleman, Emma                   4) Lilienfield, Charli          
  2 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                            51.5h   1
     1) Younger, Ashley                 2) Diggs, Deonna                
     3) Amis, Asia                      4) Johnson, Sydnee              
  3 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                 54.0h   1
     1) Kulkarni, Rhea                  2) Joshi, Nisha                 
     3) Toy, Blair                      4) Byles, Hallie                
  4 Winston Churchill  'B'                                54.8h   1
     1) Hassan, Esraa                   2) Wu, Isabella                 
     3) Sickels, Danielle               4) Frank, Madison               
  5 Winston Churchill  'C'                              1:12.9h   2
     1) Hendricks, Shea                 2) Kaplan, Jessica              
     3) Franceski, Sarah                4) Franceski, Catherine         

Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                 44.3h   1
     1) Banks, Alan                     2) Shaw, Redfield               
     3) Salter, William                 4) Woodyard, Jaron              
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                                44.4h   1
     1) Lewis, Marquette                2) Hill, Jalen                  
     3) Mixon, Chaz                     4) Zuckerman, Andrew            
  3 Thomas S Wootton  'B'                                 55.1h   2
  4 Winston Churchill  'B'                                56.2h   2
     1) Kaplan, David                   2) Fox, Benjamin                
     3) Ahadpour, Shervin               4) Taddesse, Henoss             

Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton  'A'                               4:13.80
     1) Chang, Caroline                 2) Monterio, Erica              
     3) Maizel, Rachel                  4) Smith, Midori                
  2 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          4:18.40
     1) Cunningham, Lindsay             2) Moore-Jacobson, Te           
     3) Dean, Jordan                    4) Amis, Asia                   
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:20.50
     1) Rhodes, Tara                    2) Weinreich, Jessica           
     3) Asbury, Gwenyth                 4) Boggan, Breanna              

Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals
================================================================
  1 Woodrow Wilson Senior  'A'                          3:56.10
     1) Latimer, Erik                   2) Conner, Givon                
     3) Jones, Tre                      4) Calhoun, Acey                
 -- Thomas S Wootton  'A'                                    DQ
     1) Yazdani, David                  2) Eado, Urgy                   
     3) Keosomdet, Ithawat              4) Hoff, Robby                  

Event 25  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Franklin, Tajah              Woodrow Wils          30-07.00
  2 Hendricks, Shea              Churchill             29-09.00
  3 Washington, Mykia            Woodrow Wils          26-06.00
  4 Miller, Katie                Thomas S Woo          25-06.50
  5 Johnson, Kiana               Thomas S Woo          22-10.00
  6 Johnson, Kierra              Thomas S Woo          19-06.00
  7 Kaplan, Jessica              Churchill             19-04.00
  8 Conway, Alexandra            Churchill             19-01.00
  9 Foecking, Allie              Thomas S Woo          18-00.00
 10 Franceski, Sarah             Churchill             17-02.00
 11 Fuller, Elanore              Churchill             14-03.00
 12 Franceski, Catherine         Churchill             13-02.00

Event 26  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kaplan, David                Churchill             42-01.00
  2 Adams, Abdul                 Woodrow Wils          34-01.50
  3 Mainwaring, Christopher      Churchill             33-00.00
  4 Fox, Benjamin                Churchill             31-04.00
  5 Collins, Mike                Thomas S Woo          31-02.00
  6 Morris, Jonathan             Woodrow Wils          30-09.50
  7 Raphael, Andreas             Thomas S Woo          30-01.00
  8 Ahadpour, Shervin            Churchill             27-04.00
  9 Clark, Ricky                 Thomas S Woo          26-03.00
 10 Devine, Declan               Thomas S Woo          26-01.00
 11 Nazarian, Michael            Thomas S Woo          24-11.00
 12 Chidueme, Michael            Thomas S Woo          24-01.00
 13 Nasserghods, Amir            Thomas S Woo          23-02.00
 14 Richardson, Michael          Thomas S Woo          19-00.00

Event 27  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Miller, Katie                Thomas S Woo             87-08
  2 Hendricks, Shea              Churchill                74-05
  3 Washington, Mykia            Woodrow Wils             71-05
  4 Franklin, Tajah              Woodrow Wils             62-06
  5 Foecking, Allie              Thomas S Woo             52-00
  6 Kaplan, Jessica              Churchill                49-01
  7 Franceski, Catherine         Churchill                38-03
  8 Franceski, Sarah             Churchill                38-01
  9 Johnson, Kierra              Thomas S Woo             37-00
 10 Fuller, Elanore              Churchill                32-03

Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Kaplan, David                Churchill               160-08
  2 Fox, Benjamin                Churchill                94-06
  3 Clark, Ricky                 Thomas S Woo             90-07
  4 Tilley, Cliff                Thomas S Woo             84-08
  5 Raphael, Andreas             Thomas S Woo             78-08
  6 Chidueme, Michael            Thomas S Woo             71-11
  7 Taddesse, Henoss             Churchill                68-09
  8 Ahadpour, Shervin            Churchill                67-07
  9 Devine, Declan               Thomas S Woo             67-01
 10 Zarynow, Alexander           Churchill                64-07
 11 Nazarian, Michael            Thomas S Woo             63-09
 12 Nasserghods, Amir            Thomas S Woo             62-00
 13 Goldstein, Reed              Churchill                58-01
 14 Richardson, Michael          Thomas S Woo             54-06

Event 29  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Conway, Alexandra            Churchill              4-08.00
  1 Bonham, Rachel               Woodrow Wils           4-08.00
  3 Rhodes, Tara                 Churchill              4-04.00
  4 Moore-Jacobson, Te           Woodrow Wils           4-04.00
  4 Wu, Isabella                 Churchill              4-04.00
  4 Teixeira, Tatiana            Churchill              4-04.00
  7 Tally, Iyana                 Woodrow Wils           4-02.00
  8 Yi, Alyssa                   Thomas S Woo           4-00.00
 -- Greenberg, Maddie            Thomas S Woo                NH
 -- Goldstein, Arlyn             Thomas S Woo                NH
 -- Messing, Jenna               Thomas S Woo                NH
 -- Dhallan, Alisha              Thomas S Woo                NH
 -- Lezcano, Hannah              Thomas S Woo                NH

Event 30  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sneed, Steven                Woodrow Wils           5-04.00
  1 Thorne, Matthew              Woodrow Wils           5-04.00
  3 Keosomdet, Ithawat           Thomas S Woo           5-02.00
  4 Frimpong, Kwame              Thomas S Woo           5-02.00
  5 Ting, Foster                 Thomas S Woo           5-02.00
  6 Silber, Matthew              Churchill              5-00.00
 -- Eichberg, Sam                Thomas S Woo                NH

Event 33  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Chen, Fanny                  Churchill             16-00.50
  2 McDermott, Julia             Churchill             16-00.50
  3 Bonham, Rachel               Woodrow Wils          15-02.50
  4 Huie, Kara                   Thomas S Woo          15-01.00
  5 Toy, Blair                   Thomas S Woo          15-00.75
  6 Teramoto, Elaina             Churchill             14-09.00
  7 Veator, Sydney               Churchill             14-08.00
  8 Matharu, Anisha              Churchill             14-04.25
  9 Messing, Jenna               Thomas S Woo          11-09.50
 10 Yi, Alyssa                   Thomas S Woo          11-06.50
 11 Chase, Tirza                 Woodrow Wils          10-07.00
 12 Dhallan, Alisha              Thomas S Woo          10-02.50

Event 34  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sheler, Richard              Woodrow Wils          19-02.25
  2 Liu, Ethan                   Churchill             18-07.00
  3 Leptoukh, Daniel             Churchill             18-06.00
  4 Pappas, Lorenzo              Thomas S Woo          16-09.00
  5 Zarynow, Alexander           Churchill             16-02.25
  6 Lim, Benjamin                Thomas S Woo          15-08.75
  7 Mehdizadeh, Spencer          Churchill             15-05.00
  8 Jung, Lawrence               Thomas S Woo          15-02.00
  9 Lui, Michael                 Thomas S Woo          14-10.75
 10 Vadalia, Dev                 Thomas S Woo          14-04.50
 11 Davis, Matthew               Thomas S Woo          14-03.00
 11 Lee, Chanseok                Thomas S Woo          14-03.00
 13 Conner, Givon                Woodrow Wils          14-00.75
 14 Ibrahim, Ishaaq              Thomas S Woo          13-07.00
 14 Juhnn, Arthur                Thomas S Woo          13-07.00
 16 De Leon, Nicholas            Thomas S Woo          12-10.50
 17 Vungutur, Rahul              Thomas S Woo          12-10.25
 18 Lawrence, Connor             Thomas S Woo          12-02.75
 19 Li, Theodore                 Thomas S Woo          11-08.50

Event 35  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Huie, Kara                   Thomas S Woo          35-07.25
  2 Chen, Fanny                  Churchill             33-09.50
  3 Toy, Blair                   Thomas S Woo          33-03.50
  4 Bonham, Rachel               Woodrow Wils          32-03.50
  5 Matharu, Anisha              Churchill             31-03.00
  6 Kabelac, Carly               Churchill             25-11.00
  7 Kehnemouyi, Yasmine          Churchill             25-07.50
 -- McDermott, Julia             Churchill                 FOUL

Event 36  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
  1 Sheler, Richard              Woodrow Wils          38-04.75
  2 Liu, Ethan                   Churchill             37-11.00
  3 Leptoukh, Daniel             Churchill             36-11.00
  4 Mehdizadeh, Spencer          Churchill             32-01.50


Return to Top

Email | About