MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




RM, B-CC at WJ
Walter Johnson HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2014-04-09

Licensed to Walter Johnson High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2014
                     BCC & RM at Walter Johnson - 4/9/2014                     
                                     WJHS                                      
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34                      
 
                                     Women                                     
          Bethesda-Chevy Chase   79.16     57.83 Richard Montgomery            
                Walter Johnson   71.50     65.50 Bethesda-Chevy Chase          
                Walter Johnson   84.00     53.00 Richard Montgomery            
 
                                      Men                                      
          Bethesda-Chevy Chase   70.00     67.00 Richard Montgomery            
          Bethesda-Chevy Chase   90.00     46.00 Walter Johnson                
            Richard Montgomery   86.00     47.00 Walter Johnson                


Licensed to Walter Johnson High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/9/2014 08:47 PM
                     BCC & RM at Walter Johnson - 4/9/2014                     
                                     WJHS                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian, Courtney          Walter Johns           13.14      13.2h   1 
  2 Grey, Sephora                Richard Mont                      13.3h   1 
  3 Williams, Abeni              Richard Mont                      13.6h   1 
  4 Alfonso, Alyssa              Bethesda-Che                      13.9h   1 
  4 Scott, Gabrielle             Richard Mont                      13.9h   3 
  6 Robinson, Mya                Bethesda-Che                      14.2h   2 
  7 Arend, Tatiana               Bethesda-Che                      14.3h   1 
  8 Kirsch, Nathalie             Walter Johns           14.24      14.5h   1 
  9 Miller, Elizabeth            Walter Johns           14.24      14.5h   2 
 10 Faccone, Isabella            Bethesda-Che                      14.5h   2 
 11 Phillips, Halle              Richard Mont                      14.6h   3 
 12 Ajala, Omolayo               Richard Mont                      14.7h   4 
 13 Abnet-Holden, Clara          Bethesda-Che                      14.8h   3 
 14 Sontan, Oluwadara            Richard Mont                      15.0h   4 
 15 Leshan, Emma                 Walter Johns           15.74      15.0h   3 
 16 Spector, Ellie               Walter Johns                      15.2h   2 
 17 Jones, Jayla                 Richard Mont                      15.3h   3 
 18 Oh, Summer                   Richard Mont                      15.4h   3 
 19 Wright, Candace              Richard Mont                      15.5h   2 
 20 Zeufack, Cindy               Richard Mont                      16.2h   5 
 21 Llontop, Vanessa             Richard Mont                      16.3h   2 
 22 Benjamin, Tatyana            Richard Mont                      16.5h   5 
 23 Heard, Morgan                Richard Mont                      16.6h   5 
 24 Goraya, Reet                 Richard Mont                      16.6h   4 
 25 Wang, Cynthia                Richard Mont                      16.9h   4 
 26 Kishore, Nivedhitha          Richard Mont                      18.0h   5 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grey, Sephora                Richard Mont                      27.9h   1 
  2 Thorpe, Scarlett             Bethesda-Che                      28.4h   1 
  3 Idler, Tenni                 Walter Johns           28.44      28.5h   1 
  3 Scott, Gabrielle             Richard Mont                      28.5h   1 
  5 Gregorio, Victoria           Walter Johns                      28.7h   2 
  5 Grey, Naree                  Richard Mont                      28.7h   4 
  7 Rundlet, Sabine              Bethesda-Che                      29.3h   3 
  8 Alfonso, Alyssa              Bethesda-Che                      29.5h   2 
  9 Kirsch, Nathalie             Walter Johns           29.94      30.0h   2 
 10 Miller, Elizabeth            Walter Johns           31.04      30.0h   3 
 11 Arend, Tatiana               Bethesda-Che                      30.1h   2 
 12 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns           29.54      30.3h   1 
 13 Fudge, Emma                  Bethesda-Che                      30.8h   3 
 14 Leshan, Emma                 Walter Johns           31.24      30.9h   3 
 15 Jones, Jayla                 Richard Mont                      31.0h   3 
 16 Robinson, Mya                Bethesda-Che                      31.0h   4 
 17 Eddy, Grace                  Bethesda-Che                      31.2h   4 
 18 Abnet-Holden, Clara          Bethesda-Che                      32.0h   4 
 19 Goraya, Reet                 Richard Mont                      32.1h   3 
 20 Ajala, Omolayo               Richard Mont                      32.6h   2 
 21 Wright, Candace              Richard Mont                      33.5h   4 
 22 Sontan, Oluwadara            Richard Mont                      33.8h   2 
 23 Benjamin, Tatyana            Richard Mont                      36.0h   4 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ismail, Laila                Bethesda-Che                    1:00.21   1 
  2 Schmidt, Analise             Bethesda-Che                    1:00.81   1 
  3 Idler, Tenni                 Walter Johns         1:06.64    1:03.62   1 
  4 O'Dowd, Lily                 Bethesda-Che                    1:03.79   2 
  5 Cirillo, Melanie             Walter Johns                    1:04.08   1 
  6 Kirsch, Nathalie             Walter Johns         1:07.34    1:04.10   2 
  7 Dulany, Brennis              Richard Mont                    1:04.58   1 
  8 Kirsch, Katriane             Walter Johns                    1:05.86   2 
  8 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns                    1:05.86   2 
 10 Fudge, Emma                  Bethesda-Che                    1:08.10   3 
 11 Leggett, Rebecca             Bethesda-Che                    1:08.40   2 
 12 Spector, Ellie               Walter Johns                    1:09.22   2 
 13 Shaffer, Madison             Bethesda-Che                    1:09.24   3 
 14 Toth, Victoria               Bethesda-Che                    1:12.10   3 
 15 Eddy, Grace                  Bethesda-Che                    1:12.19   2 
 15 Bien, Sarah                  Bethesda-Che                    1:12.19   2 
 17 Bogen-Munoz, Gabriela        Walter Johns                    1:12.81   3 
 18 Levine, Olivia               Bethesda-Che                    1:15.10   3 
 19 Carroll, Molly               Walter Johns         1:11.54    1:15.40   3 
 20 Chapman, Corinne             Bethesda-Che                    1:17.40   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keller, Kiernan              Walter Johns                    2:24.16  
  2 Cirillo, Melanie             Walter Johns                    2:26.03  
  3 Kirsch, Katriane             Walter Johns                    2:30.16  
  4 O'Dowd, Lily                 Bethesda-Che                    2:31.22  
  5 Webster, Helen               Bethesda-Che                    2:31.98  
  6 Rothermel, Caroline          Bethesda-Che                    2:34.10  
  7 Sterling, Maya               Bethesda-Che                    2:34.91  
  8 Quiros, Daniela              Richard Mont                    2:43.03  
  9 Ellis, Katherine             Bethesda-Che                    2:43.60  
 10 Quiros, Samantha             Richard Mont                    2:50.03  
 11 Spector, Ellie               Walter Johns                    2:51.69  
 12 Albert, Mayann               Walter Johns                    2:52.25  
 13 Royston, Cathrine            Walter Johns                    2:52.79  
 14 Ward, Sarah                  Bethesda-Che                    2:54.44  
 15 Zimmerman, Ally              Bethesda-Che                    2:55.00  
 16 Toth, Victoria               Bethesda-Che                    2:55.43  
 17 Payne, Sarah                 Bethesda-Che                    2:55.91  
 18 Leggett, Rebecca             Bethesda-Che                    2:56.62  
 19 Kipserem, Cynthia            Richard Mont                    2:57.00  
 20 Vanjoske, Rachel             Bethesda-Che                    2:57.10  
 21 Piemme, Caitlin              Walter Johns                    2:58.60  
 22 Valderrama, Christina        Bethesda-Che                    3:00.72  
 23 Levine, Olivia               Bethesda-Che                    3:01.60  
 24 Boden, Rebecca               Bethesda-Che                    3:02.32  
 25 Wickramasinghe, Ayathma      Bethesda-Che                    3:02.81  
 26 Cahal, Adi                   Walter Johns                    3:03.44  
 27 Guthrie, Madison             Richard Mont                    3:04.03  
 28 Perry, Alexa                 Richard Mont                    3:05.00  
 29 Cheng, Madeline              Richard Mont                    3:05.24  
 30 Chapman, Corinne             Bethesda-Che                    3:07.44  
 31 Koppel, Erin                 Richard Mont                    3:09.12  
 32 Cartland, Xochi              Richard Mont                    3:10.44  
 33 Smith, Caroline              Richard Mont                    3:11.74  
 34 Ghasemi-Faraji, Parmida      Richard Mont                    3:13.78  
 35 Brady, Margaret              Richard Mont                    3:25.88  
 36 Nuechterlein, Zoe            Bethesda-Che                    3:45.46  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keller, Kiernan              Walter Johns                    5:14.22  
  2 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johns                    5:16.50  
  3 McUmber, Nora                Bethesda-Che                    5:20.78  
  4 Kirsch, Katriane             Walter Johns                    5:32.50  
  5 Rothermel, Caroline          Bethesda-Che                    5:33.15  
  6 Peterson, Michaela           Bethesda-Che                    5:34.59  
  7 Fry, Abby                    Bethesda-Che                    5:34.94  
  8 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns                    5:35.59  
  9 Levine, Abigail              Bethesda-Che                    5:45.38  
 10 Ellis, Katherine             Bethesda-Che                    5:48.46  
 11 Nuechterlein, Zoe            Bethesda-Che                    5:55.24  
 12 Gold, Rachel                 Richard Mont                    5:56.22  
 13 Zimmerman, Ally              Bethesda-Che                    5:56.55  
 14 Ward, Sarah                  Bethesda-Che                    6:06.78  
 15 Albert, Mayann               Walter Johns                    6:10.55  
 16 Quiros, Samantha             Richard Mont                    6:15.00  
 17 Royston, Cathrine            Walter Johns                    6:16.43  
 18 Kronheim, Lauren             Bethesda-Che                    6:18.75  
 19 Vanjoske, Rachel             Bethesda-Che                    6:19.79  
 20 Boden, Rebecca               Bethesda-Che                    6:20.18  
 21 Kipserem, Cynthia            Richard Mont                    6:29.28  
 22 Perry, Alexa                 Richard Mont                    6:33.03  
 23 Cahal, Adi                   Walter Johns                    6:33.91  
 24 Guthrie, Madison             Richard Mont                    6:37.31  
 25 Langbehn, Clara              Richard Mont                    6:45.66  
 26 Piemme, Caitlin              Walter Johns                    6:46.38  
 27 Cartland, Xochi              Richard Mont                    6:51.78  
 28 Eppley, Sarah                Richard Mont                    6:52.75  
 29 Smith, Caroline              Richard Mont                    7:03.34  
 30 Brady, Margaret              Richard Mont                    7:05.38  
 31 Koppel, Erin                 Richard Mont                    7:08.50  
 32 Ghaderi-Yeganeh, Maryam      Richard Mont                    7:15.00  
 33 Ghasemi-Faraji, Parmida      Richard Mont                    7:25.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keller, Kiernan              Walter Johns                   11:14.2h  
  2 McUmber, Nora                Bethesda-Che                   11:18.21  
  3 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johns                   11:23.12  
  4 Webster, Helen               Bethesda-Che                   11:24.5h  
  5 El-Masry, Sophie             Richard Mont                   11:53.7h  
  6 Levine, Abigail              Bethesda-Che                   12:04.1h  
  7 Quiros, Daniela              Richard Mont                   12:40.8h  
  8 Cowan, Amelia                Richard Mont                   13:10.9h  
  9 Langbehn, Clara              Richard Mont                   13:16.2h  
 10 Albert, Mayann               Walter Johns                   13:17.9h  
 11 Newcombe, Emily              Richard Mont                   13:22.5h  
 12 Kronheim, Lauren             Bethesda-Che                   13:28.8h  
 13 Cheng, Madeline              Richard Mont                   13:43.8h  
 14 Kohler, Laura                Richard Mont                   13:56.4h  
 15 McMahon, Heather             Richard Mont                   14:28.4h  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dorsu, Sisan                 Bethesda-Che                      17.6h   1 
  2 Sukri, Kayla                 Richard Mont                      18.6h   1 
  3 Hollingsworth, Bryony        Richard Mont                      18.7h   1 
  4 Kendix, Evelyn               Walter Johns           20.64      20.25   1 
  5 Faccone, Isabella            Bethesda-Che                      20.69   1 
  6 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns                      21.0h   2 
  7 Duyn, Suma                   Walter Johns                      21.78   1 
  8 Nhean, Holyna                Walter Johns                      22.8h   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dorsu, Sisan                 Bethesda-Che                      47.5h   1 
  2 Christian, Courtney          Walter Johns           51.64      51.9h   1 
  3 Hollingsworth, Bryony        Richard Mont                      53.2h   1 
  4 Duyn, Suma                   Walter Johns           55.94      55.4h   2 
  5 Schmidt, Analise             Bethesda-Che                      56.4h   3 
  6 Faccone, Isabella            Bethesda-Che                      56.5h   2 
  7 Byers, Jadis                 Bethesda-Che                      56.9h   4 
  8 Kendix, Evelyn               Walter Johns           56.94      58.4h   3 
  9 Phillips, Halle              Richard Mont                      59.1h   2 
 10 Wickramasinghe, Ayathma      Bethesda-Che                    1:00.4h   4 
 11 Williams, Zoe                Richard Mont                    1:01.1h   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                                        53.57  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                      53.82  
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                            56.37  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          1:53.25  
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                    1:56.41  
  3 Richard Montgomery  'A'                                      2:06.00  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                    4:09.80  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          4:25.50  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                    4:50.30  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                    9:46.5h  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          9:52.3h  
  3 Richard Montgomery  'A'                                     11:00.4h  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Idler, Tenni                 Walter Johns         4-08.00    4-08.00  
  2 Sukri, Kayla                 Richard Mont                    4-06.00  
  3 Thorpe, Scarlett             Bethesda-Che                    4-04.00  
  3 Hollingsworth, Bryony        Richard Mont                    4-04.00  
  3 Schmidt, Analise             Bethesda-Che                    4-04.00  
  6 Bien, Sarah                  Bethesda-Che                    4-02.00  
  6 Shaffer, Madison             Bethesda-Che                    4-02.00  
  6 Stacy, Leilani               Richard Mont                    4-02.00  
  9 Chapman, Corinne             Bethesda-Che                    4-00.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grey, Sephora                Richard Mont                   15-04.00  
  2 Grey, Naree                  Richard Mont                   14-08.50  
  3 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns        14-10.50   14-07.00  
  4 Thorpe, Scarlett             Bethesda-Che                   13-07.00  
  5 Rundlet, Sabine              Bethesda-Che                   13-02.00  
  5 Leshan, Emma                 Walter Johns        12-07.00   13-02.00  
  7 Scott, Gabrielle             Richard Mont                   11-03.00  
 -- Williams, Abeni              Richard Mont                         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dorsu, Sisan                 Bethesda-Che                   34-04.00  
  2 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns        33-03.00   32-04.00  
  3 Hollingsworth, Bryony        Richard Mont                   31-03.00  
  4 Leshan, Emma                 Walter Johns        28-10.00   29-11.00  
  5 Stacy, Leilani               Richard Mont                   29-01.00  
 -- Thorpe, Scarlett             Bethesda-Che                         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edokobi, Ozioma              Richard Mont                   34-04.50  
  2 McCray, Imani                Bethesda-Che                   30-11.00  
  3 Gnammakou, Stephanie         Walter Johns        26-05.50   27-07.50  
  4 Gjoni, Ketrin                Walter Johns        26-04.25   25-06.25  
  5 Trenkle, Caitlin             Walter Johns        25-06.50   25-00.50  
  6 Powell, mickey               Walter Johns        27-10.75   24-10.75  
  7 Lorenzo, Ana                 Walter Johns        24-07.25   23-04.50  
  8 Miller, Elizabeth            Walter Johns        22-02.25   23-02.00  
  9 Vuong, Jenifer               Richard Mont                   22-00.00  
 10 Mukherjee, Nicki             Bethesda-Che                   20-00.00  
 11 Mejia, Frances               Richard Mont                   16-05.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edokobi, Ozioma              Richard Mont                     114-03  
  2 Trenkle, Caitlin             Walter Johns           81-05      76-08  
  3 Gjoni, Ketrin                Walter Johns           74-08      75-11  
  4 McCray, Imani                Bethesda-Che                      73-01  
  5 Gnammakou, Stephanie         Walter Johns           59-10      65-11  
  6 Lorenzo, Ana                 Walter Johns           66-11      64-06  
  7 Miller, Elizabeth            Walter Johns           66-06      62-08  
  8 Powell, mickey               Walter Johns           68-09   59-05.50  
  9 Illei, Reka                  Walter Johns                   57-09.50  
 10 Vuong, Jenifer               Richard Mont                      53-09  
 11 Mejia, Frances               Richard Mont                      52-04  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fehlinger, Alex              Richard Mont                      11.4h   1 
  2 Rowe, Nathanial              Walter Johns           11.54      11.5h   2 
  3 Albo, Tomer                  Richard Mont                      11.7h   2 
  4 McUmber, Keenan              Bethesda-Che                      11.7h   1 
  5 Eure, Keenan                 Walter Johns           11.54      11.8h   1 
  6 Maydan, Teddy                Walter Johns           11.84      11.9h   1 
  7 Pedowitz, Michael            Richard Mont                      11.9h   1 
  8 Robinson, Sam                Bethesda-Che                      12.0h   4 
  9 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns                      12.1h   2 
 10 Gobern, Joshua               Bethesda-Che                      12.1h   2 
 11 Zhang, Joshua                Richard Mont                      12.1h   6 
 12 Zuniga, Enrique              Richard Mont                      12.1h   4 
 13 Valentine, Sean              Bethesda-Che                      12.2h   3 
 14 Vainqueur, Sebastian         Richard Mont                      12.3h   2 
 15 Ndubisi, Somto               Bethesda-Che                      12.3h   1 
 15 Bennett, Derrion             Bethesda-Che                      12.3h   2 
 17 Moone, James                 Richard Mont                      12.3h   3 
 17 Munoz, Delano                Walter Johns           12.14      12.3h   3 
 19 Ahnell, Peyton               Walter Johns           12.94      12.4h   4 
 20 Rodgers, Toussaint           Richard Mont                      12.4h   3 
 21 Leonard, Justin              Richard Mont                      12.5h   6 
 22 RM Guy, RM                   Bethesda-Che                      12.5h   5 
 23 Liu, Justin                  Walter Johns           13.24      12.6h   4 
 24 Avenilla, Julian             Richard Mont                      12.8h   5 
 25 Cobb, Kevin                  Richard Mont                      12.9h   6 
 26 Wong, Jeffrey                Richard Mont                      12.9h   7 
 27 Tansonovich, Reed            Walter Johns           13.24      12.9h   4 
 28 Asaba, Alain                 Bethesda-Che                      12.9h   5 
 29 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns           12.84      13.0h   6 
 30 Tyler, Andrew                Walter Johns           13.37      13.0h   7 
 31 Richardson, Will             Bethesda-Che                      13.1h   3 
 32 Wang, Timothy                Richard Mont                      13.1h   6 
 33 Byrd, Drew                   Richard Mont                      13.1h   7 
 34 Messinger, Jonah             Bethesda-Che                      13.3h   4 
 35 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns                      13.3h   4 
 36 Miller, Iam                  Walter Johns           13.14      13.4h   5 
 37 Gillman, Nathaniel           Richard Mont                      13.4h   5 
 38 Espinosa, Max                Walter Johns           13.04      13.4h   3 
 39 Lu, Yu                       Richard Mont                      13.7h   5 
 40 Sultan, Noah                 Bethesda-Che                      13.8h   4 
 41 Gannon, Curtis               Richard Mont                      14.2h   7 
 42 Senthil, Pranav              Richard Mont                      14.2h   6 
 43 Ramesh, Natarajan            Richard Mont                      16.8h   5 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fehlinger, Alex              Richard Mont                      22.96   1 
  2 Ndubisi, Somto               Bethesda-Che                      23.02   1 
  3 Maydan, Teddy                Walter Johns           24.14      23.21   1 
  4 Eure, Keenan                 Walter Johns           23.84      23.75   1 
  5 Rowe, Nathanial              Walter Johns           24.24      23.87   2 
  6 Valentine, Sean              Bethesda-Che                      24.52   2 
  7 Reid, Michael                Bethesda-Che                      24.59   2 
  8 Pedowitz, Michael            Richard Mont                      24.68   1 
  9 Gobern, Joshua               Bethesda-Che                      24.71   1 
 10 Page, Alex                   Richard Mont                      24.87   2 
 11 Robinson, Sam                Bethesda-Che                      24.96   3 
 12 Richardson, Will             Bethesda-Che                      25.62   3 
 13 Leonard, Justin              Richard Mont                      25.68   3 
 14 Liu, Justin                  Walter Johns           26.64      26.44   2 
 15 Cobb, Kevin                  Richard Mont                      26.52   3 
 16 Espinosa, Max                Walter Johns           26.94      26.72   2 
 17 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns           26.64      26.84   5 
 18 Martinez, Fredys             Bethesda-Che                      26.90   4 
 19 Wong, Jeffrey                Richard Mont                      27.06   5 
 20 Patel, Ashish                Richard Mont                      27.08   3 
 21 Messinger, Jonah             Bethesda-Che                      27.10   5 
 21 Tansonovich, Reed            Walter Johns           27.14      27.10   4 
 23 Rodgers, Toussaint           Richard Mont                      27.18   2 
 24 Tyler, Andrew                Walter Johns           27.24      27.30   3 
 25 Miller, Iam                  Walter Johns           27.24      27.80   4 
 26 Ahnell, Peyton               Walter Johns           27.24      27.90   3 
 27 Gillman, Nathaniel           Richard Mont                      28.10   4 
 28 Byrd, Drew                   Richard Mont                      29.34   3 
 29 Li, Joseph                   Richard Mont                      29.47   5 
 30 Senthil, Pranav              Richard Mont                      30.14   5 
 31 Miljanic, Philip             Richard Mont                      30.46   2 
 32 Asaba, Alain                 Bethesda-Che                    2:27.00   4 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ebner, Nolan                 Bethesda-Che                      51.6h   1 
  2 Claytor, Julian              Richard Mont                      53.0h   1 
  3 Momo, Duc                    Bethesda-Che                      54.3h   1 
  4 Metangmo, David              Bethesda-Che                      54.6h   2 
  5 Montes, Nick                 Walter Johns           55.74      55.7h   2 
  6 Koppel, Amit                 Richard Mont                      55.8h   2 
  7 Masson, Philippe             Bethesda-Che                      56.0h   2 
  8 Darby, Jalan                 Richard Mont                      56.5h   1 
  9 Moone, James                 Richard Mont                      56.5h   2 
 10 Novak, Max                   Bethesda-Che                      56.7h   4 
 10 Hannan, José                Bethesda-Che                      56.7h   4 
 12 Richardson, Will             Bethesda-Che                      56.9h   3 
 13 Liu, Justin                  Walter Johns           59.34      57.3h   3 
 14 Ahnell, Peyton               Walter Johns         1:00.44      57.8h   4 
 15 Anderson, Grant              Walter Johns         1:00.31      57.9h   5 
 16 Kim, Taewoo                  Walter Johns           54.94      58.1h   1 
 16 Odzorig, Taivon              Walter Johns           54.34      58.1h   1 
 18 Maindidze, Henri             Richard Mont                      58.8h   3 
 19 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che                      59.3h   3 
 20 Elmaani, Samuel              Richard Mont                      59.44   3 
 21 Oleary, Kevin                Walter Johns                      59.7h   2 
 22 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns         1:01.54      59.9h   5 
 23 Miller, Iam                  Walter Johns         1:03.14      59.9h   5 
 24 Espinosa, Max                Walter Johns           58.24    1:01.20   3 
 25 Szwerc, Peter                Richard Mont                    1:02.2h   4 
 26 Samuelson, Eli               Richard Mont                    1:04.6h   4 
 27 Brennan, Andre               Walter Johns                    1:05.6h   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ebner, Nolan                 Bethesda-Che                    1:59.20  
  2 Alexander, Stephen           Richard Mont                    2:03.00  
  3 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns                    2:05.60  
  4 Oleary, Kevin                Walter Johns                    2:08.30  
  5 Iqbal, Samad                 Richard Mont                    2:10.20  
  6 Baker, Sam                   Bethesda-Che                    2:10.90  
  7 Kannapell, Dylan             Bethesda-Che                    2:11.30  
  8 Masson, Philippe             Bethesda-Che                    2:13.40  
  9 May, Carter                  Walter Johns                    2:14.80  
 10 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns                    2:16.20  
 11 Resnick, Benjamin            Walter Johns                    2:17.30  
 12 Mitchell, Andrew             Richard Mont                    2:17.70  
 13 Assamenew, Leul              Bethesda-Che                    2:18.10  
 14 Winter, Patrick              Walter Johns                    2:18.60  
 15 Kolhi, Arman                 Walter Johns                    2:19.10  
 16 Stubin, Paul                 Walter Johns                    2:19.70  
 17 Maindidze, Henri             Richard Mont                    2:22.10  
 18 Lehman, Stefan               Walter Johns                    2:23.60  
 19 Anderson, Grant              Walter Johns                    2:23.90  
 20 Hainbach, Sam                Bethesda-Che                    2:24.70  
 21 Hannan, José                Bethesda-Che                    2:25.90  
 22 McGowan, Liam                Bethesda-Che                    2:27.10  
 23 Fredman, Nathan              Walter Johns                    2:27.40  
 24 Mackell, Thomas              Bethesda-Che                    2:30.50  
 25 Michael, Reiderer            Richard Mont                    2:32.20  
 26 Levine, Joseph               Bethesda-Che                    2:32.70  
 27 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che                    2:35.20  
 28 Rosenblum, Jonah             Bethesda-Che                    2:35.70  
 29 Rains, Jacob                 Bethesda-Che                    2:36.50  
 30 Botsko, Aaron                Richard Mont                    2:39.50  
 31 Hurdle, Cahell               Walter Johns                    2:40.30  
 32 Ward, Jack                   Bethesda-Che                    2:42.70  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns                    4:26.8h  
  2 Horton, Peter                Bethesda-Che                    4:35.2h  
  3 Alexander, Stephen           Richard Mont                    4:40.6h  
  4 Kannapell, Dylan             Bethesda-Che                    4:44.0h  
  5 Riishojgaard, Alex           Bethesda-Che                    4:46.9h  
  6 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns                    4:51.02  
  7 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns                    4:53.2h  
  8 May, Carter                  Walter Johns                    4:54.8h  
  9 Resnick, Benjamin            Walter Johns                    4:56.2h  
 10 Iqbal, Samad                 Richard Mont                    4:57.1h  
 11 Winter, Patrick              Walter Johns                    4:57.6h  
 12 Mitchell, Andrew             Richard Mont                    4:58.0h  
 13 Assamenew, Leul              Bethesda-Che                    4:58.4h  
 14 Zisk, Jonathan               Walter Johns                    4:59.0h  
 15 Kolhi, Arman                 Walter Johns                    5:04.0h  
 16 Lehman, Stefan               Walter Johns                    5:04.4h  
 17 Narayan, Shashank            Walter Johns                    5:06.1h  
 18 Singer, Daniel               Walter Johns                    5:06.4h  
 19 Stubin, Paul                 Walter Johns                    5:08.7h  
 20 Fredman, Nathan              Walter Johns                    5:09.5h  
 21 Johnston, Daniel             Richard Mont                    5:11.4h  
 22 Heinzerling, Lucas           Bethesda-Che                    5:12.8h  
 23 Rosenblum, Jonah             Bethesda-Che                    5:13.1h  
 24 Kannapell, Jack              Bethesda-Che                    5:24.5h  
 25 Laurenson, Alexander         Walter Johns                    5:25.9h  
 26 Michael, Reiderer            Richard Mont                    5:27.0h  
 27 Mackell, Thomas              Bethesda-Che                    5:28.0h  
 28 Levine, Joseph               Bethesda-Che                    5:29.4h  
 29 Monoque, Teddy               Walter Johns                    5:32.8h  
 30 Ward, Jack                   Bethesda-Che                    5:33.2h  
 31 Botsko, Aaron                Richard Mont                    5:46.2h  
 32 Calvo, Camilo                Walter Johns                    5:47.1h  
 33 Hurdle, Cahell               Walter Johns                    5:47.7h  
 34 Mata Centeno, Santiago       Richard Mont                    5:48.4h  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johns                   10:01.8h  
  2 Asfaw, Rohann                Richard Mont                   10:03.1h  
  3 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns                   10:09.3h  
  4 Riishojgaard, Alex           Bethesda-Che                   10:28.9h  
  5 Hainbach, Sam                Bethesda-Che                   10:35.68  
  6 May, Carter                  Walter Johns                   10:39.3h  
  7 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns                   10:45.7h  
  8 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns                   10:50.2h  
  9 Baker, Sam                   Bethesda-Che                   10:50.7h  
 10 Singer, Daniel               Walter Johns                   11:24.5h  
 11 Fredman, Nathan              Walter Johns                   11:30.4h  
 12 Rains, Jacob                 Bethesda-Che                   11:55.4h  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns           18.74      18.1h   1 
  2 Wright, Benjamin             Richard Mont                      18.2h   1 
  3 Jones, Conrad                Bethesda-Che                      18.3h   1 
  4 Lyons, Jeremy                Richard Mont                      18.9h   1 
  5 Beck, Lucas                  Bethesda-Che                      19.0h   1 
  6 Richardson, Will             Bethesda-Che                      19.8h   2 
  7 Liu, Simon                   Richard Mont                      21.3h   3 
  8 Nirgudkar, Ninad             Richard Mont                      21.4h   2 
  9 Messinger, Jonah             Bethesda-Che                      21.9h   2 
 10 Bader, Calvin                Walter Johns           22.34      22.1h   1 
 11 Miljanic, Philip             Richard Mont                      23.3h   3 
 12 Espinosa, Max                Walter Johns                      23.5h   2 
 13 Gillman, Nathaniel           Richard Mont                      24.0h   2 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Benjamin             Richard Mont                      44.5h   1 
  2 Martinez, Fredys             Bethesda-Che                      45.6h   2 
  3 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns           46.34      46.0h   1 
  4 Bray, Mason                  Bethesda-Che                      47.1h   5 
  5 Zhang, Joshua                Richard Mont                      47.2h   4 
  6 Jones, Conrad                Bethesda-Che                      48.7h   4 
  7 Massoud, Farres              Walter Johns                      49.1h   3 
  8 Brennan, Andre               Walter Johns           47.64      49.8h   4 
  9 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che                      50.8h   5 
 10 Beck, Lucas                  Bethesda-Che                      50.8h   3 
 11 Bader, Calvin                Walter Johns                      51.7h   2 
 12 Liu, Simon                   Richard Mont                      53.0h   4 
 13 Lyons, Jeremy                Richard Mont                      53.6h   3 
 14 Gillman, Nathaniel           Richard Mont                      54.8h   5 
 15 Miljanic, Philip             Richard Mont                      58.4h   5 
 16 Nirgudkar, Ninad             Richard Mont                    1:00.7h   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery  'A'                                        44.62  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                            44.93  
  3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                      46.45  
  4 Richard Montgomery  'B'                                        49.21  
  5 Walter Johnson  'B'                                            50.84  
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                      52.50  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                    1:33.78  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          1:34.59  
  3 Richard Montgomery  'A'                                      1:35.97  
  4 Richard Montgomery  'B'                                      1:47.09  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                    3:41.30  
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                                      3:44.90  
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          3:49.40  
  4 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                    3:56.00  
  5 Walter Johnson  'B'                                          3:56.60  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'A'                                    8:17.6h  
  2 Richard Montgomery  'A'                                      8:18.4h  
  3 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          8:20.9h  
  4 Richard Montgomery  'B'                                      9:19.2h  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foster, Marcus               Richard Mont                    5-08.00  
  2 Bennett, Derrion             Bethesda-Che                    5-06.00  
  3 Reid, Michael                Bethesda-Che                    5-02.00  
 -- Wright, Case                 Bethesda-Che                         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foster, Marcus               Richard Mont                   19-01.00  
  2 Norris, Kenneth              Bethesda-Che                   16-09.00  
  3 Leonard, Justin              Richard Mont                   16-08.00  
  3 Aidoo, Daniel                Richard Mont                   16-08.00  
  5 Avenilla, Julian             Richard Mont                   16-00.00  
  6 Bray, Mason                  Bethesda-Che                   15-04.00  
  7 Benjamin, Davien             Richard Mont                   14-09.00  
  8 Lu, Yu                       Richard Mont                   14-08.00  
  8 Noriega, Davey               Bethesda-Che                   14-08.00  
 10 Hannan, José                Bethesda-Che                   13-06.00  
 11 Gannon, Curtis               Richard Mont                   11-03.00  
 12 Ramesh, Natarajan            Richard Mont                   10-05.00  
 -- Rowe, Nathanial              Walter Johns        19-07.75         ND  
 -- Munoz, Delano                Walter Johns        16-01.50         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foster, Marcus               Richard Mont                   38-08.00  
  2 Norris, Kenneth              Bethesda-Che                   36-08.00  
  3 Aidoo, Daniel                Richard Mont                   34-10.00  
  4 Beck, Lucas                  Bethesda-Che                   34-08.00  
  5 Avenilla, Julian             Richard Mont                   34-06.00  
  6 McGowan, Liam                Bethesda-Che                   34-02.00  
  7 Szwerc, Peter                Richard Mont                   32-10.00  
  8 Lu, Yu                       Richard Mont                   31-05.00  
  8 Benjamin, Davien             Richard Mont                   31-05.00  
 10 Pedowitz, Michael            Richard Mont                   29-10.00  
 11 Sultan, Noah                 Bethesda-Che                   28-10.00  
 -- Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che                         ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wright, Case                 Bethesda-Che                   40-03.00  
  2 Bottenberg, David            Richard Mont                   39-01.50  
  3 Bray, Mason                  Bethesda-Che                   36-08.50  
  4 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns        37-04.50   36-00.00  
  5 Metangmo, David              Bethesda-Che                   34-10.00  
  6 Bennett, Derrion             Bethesda-Che                   33-01.00  
  7 Nguyen, Hoang                Richard Mont                   32-02.00  
  8 Newman, Arthur               Walter Johns        28-05.50   28-08.50  
  9 Coutu, Mike                  Richard Mont                   27-02.00  
 10 Noriega, Davey               Bethesda-Che                   25-01.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns          111-04  106-00.50  
  2 Bray, Mason                  Bethesda-Che                   99-05.50  
  3 Bottenberg, David            Richard Mont                      95-04  
  4 Wright, Case                 Bethesda-Che                      92-06  
  5 Coutu, Mike                  Richard Mont                      91-04  
  6 Nguyen, Hoang                Richard Mont                      78-04  
  7 Metangmo, David              Bethesda-Che                      74-08  
  8 Newman, Arthur               Walter Johns           64-03      66-10  
  9 Massoud, Farres              Walter Johns                      63-10  
 10 Noriega, Davey               Bethesda-Che                      61-11  
 11 Messinger, Jonah             Bethesda-Che                      59-02  





Return to Top

Email | About