MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Blair, Wheaton at Einstein
Einstein HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Albert Einstein
Kensington, Maryland
2014-04-08

Boys
Wheaton 93  Einstein 41
Wheaton  72  Blair    63
Blair  78 Einstein 43

Girls
Blair 89    Wheaton 30
Einstein 86  Wheaton 46
Einstein 64  Blair 64

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                Registered to: Eric DaSilva, Albert Einstein HS

                     Wheaton and Blair at Einstein - 04/08/2014                      
                           Einstein, Silver Spring, MD, MD                           

                        Varsity Mens 100 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ndiebnso Agbormbai    12 Wheaton                  11.50   NWI     5
  2 Simeon Kakpovi        12 Montgomery Blair         11.51   NWI     3
  3 Hakim Lachnami        11 Montgomery Blair         11.70   NWI     1
  4 Joshua Jones          12 Wheaton                  11.80   NWI      
  4 Jared Lichtman        12 Montgomery Blair         11.80   NWI      
  6 Destiny Peabody       11 Albert Einstein          11.93   NWI      
  7 Ian Thorne            11 Montgomery Blair         11.96   NWI      
  8 Brooks Warren         12 Albert Einstein          12.09   NWI      
  9 Sergio Pakou          11 Montgomery Blair         12.25   NWI      
 10 Jasmine Blassingame    9 Montgomery Blair         12.34   NWI      
 11 Gilles Yonga          11 Wheaton                  12.39   NWI      
 12 Fernando Argaez       11 Montgomery Blair         12.61   NWI      
 13 Benajah Pierre         9 Wheaton                  12.66   NWI      
 14 David Adeleke         10 Wheaton                  12.80   NWI      
 15 Chad-Roye Dixon       11 Albert Einstein          12.83   NWI      
 16 Adonay Villalta        9 Wheaton                  12.92   NWI      
 17 Michael Patterson     11 Wheaton                  13.04   NWI      
 18 Troy Dominic Sanchez  11 Montgomery Blair         13.15   NWI      
 19 Claudio D'Ambrosio    11 Albert Einstein          13.29   NWI      
 20 John Ankapong         10 Wheaton                  13.35   NWI      
 21 Musie Asfaha          10 Montgomery Blair         13.39   NWI      
 22 Robens Cyprien        11 Albert Einstein          13.42   NWI      
 23 Brennan Rhodes        10 Albert Einstein          13.44   NWI      
 24 Simon Aroche           9 Albert Einstein          13.45   NWI      
 25 Taoheed King           9 Wheaton                  13.92   NWI      
 26 Jourdan Wells         10 Wheaton                  13.94   NWI      
 27 Jahmally Willie        9 Wheaton                  14.06   NWI      
 28 Elvin Rodriguez        9 Wheaton                  14.16   NWI      
 29 Frazer Workneh         9 Wheaton                  14.26   NWI      
 30 Brian Do               9 Wheaton                  14.79   NWI      
 31 Amir Mulugeta          9 Wheaton                  16.17   NWI      

                        Varsity Mens 200 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Simeon Kakpovi        12 Montgomery Blair         23.20   NWI     5
  2 Joshua Jones          12 Wheaton                  23.30   NWI     3
  3 Destiny Peabody       11 Albert Einstein          23.40   NWI     1
  4 Hakim Lachnami        11 Montgomery Blair         23.70   NWI      
  5 Brooks Warren         12 Albert Einstein          24.70   NWI      
  5 Alex Alia             11 Montgomery Blair         24.70   NWI      
  7 Kelvin Boadu          10 Wheaton                  24.90   NWI      
  8 Sergio Pakou          11 Montgomery Blair         25.00   NWI      
  9 Kalabe Arefeayne      11 Montgomery Blair         25.05   NWI      
 10 Ndiebnso Agbormbai    12 Wheaton                  25.20   NWI      
 11 Erik Maradiaga        12 Albert Einstein          26.10   NWI      
 12 Musie Asfaha          10 Montgomery Blair         26.20   NWI      
 13 Adonay Villalta        9 Wheaton                  26.70   NWI      
 13 Chad-Roye Dixon       11 Albert Einstein          26.70   NWI      
 15 Claudio D'Ambrosio    11 Albert Einstein          27.70   NWI      
 16 Josh Straus            9 Albert Einstein          27.80   NWI      
 17 Simon Aroche           9 Albert Einstein          28.00   NWI      
 18 John Ankapong         10 Wheaton                  28.20   NWI      
 19 Nicolas Thornton      10 Wheaton                  28.30   NWI      
 20 Robens Cyprien        11 Albert Einstein          28.50   NWI      
 21 Brennan Rhodes        10 Albert Einstein          28.60   NWI      
 22 Jourdan Wells         10 Wheaton                  28.70   NWI      
 23 Elvin Rodriguez        9 Wheaton                  28.90   NWI      
 23 Taoheed King           9 Wheaton                  28.90   NWI      
 25 Frazer Workneh         9 Wheaton                  29.60   NWI      
 DQ Benajah Pierre         9 Wheaton                     NT   NWI      

                     Varsity Mens 400 Meters                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Yvann Tientcheu       11 Montgomery Blair         53.40     5
  2 Victor Kyle           11 Wheaton                  54.40     3
  3 John-Marc Charpentier 12 Albert Einstein          56.20     1
  4 Bryant Rodriguez      11 Wheaton                  56.70      
  4 Ian Thorne            11 Montgomery Blair         56.70      
  6 Phillipe Hartman      11 Albert Einstein          56.72      
  7 Aremu Wymes            9 Albert Einstein          57.50      
  8 Thierry Siewe Yanga    9 Montgomery Blair       1:00.00      
  9 Erik Maradiaga        12 Albert Einstein        1:00.90      
 10 Griffin Rowell        11 Albert Einstein        1:01.60      
 11 Kalabe Arefeayne      11 Montgomery Blair       1:01.70      
 12 Kevin Valle           10 Wheaton                1:02.20      
 13 David Rennert         12 Wheaton                1:02.30      
 14 Eric Scott             9 Wheaton                1:02.80      
 15 William Bui           11 Albert Einstein        1:03.20      
 16 Fitsum Fikre          11 Montgomery Blair       1:03.70      
 17 Max Maynard           10 Albert Einstein        1:04.30      
 18 Gilles Yonga          11 Wheaton                1:05.10      
 19 Nicolas Thornton      10 Wheaton                1:05.50      
 20 Joe Amaya             10 Wheaton                1:05.80      
 21 Musie Asfaha          10 Montgomery Blair       1:06.30      
 22 Troy Dominic Sanchez  11 Montgomery Blair       1:08.10      
SCR Will Quiroga          10 Wheaton                1:08.30      
SCR Adam Richardson       10 Albert Einstein        1:08.50      
SCR Lennard Eisen         10 Albert Einstein        1:08.70      

                     Varsity Mens 800 Meters                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ryan Scott            11 Wheaton                2:09.80     5
  2 Luke Woodard          12 Albert Einstein        2:10.90     3
  3 Randy Verduguez       12 Wheaton                2:12.10     1
  4 Thierry Siewe Yanga    9 Montgomery Blair       2:13.30      
  5 Alexis Fuentes         9 Wheaton                2:14.00      
  6 John-Marc Charpentier 12 Albert Einstein        2:15.90      
  7 Alejandro Arias       10 Albert Einstein        2:21.30      
  8 David Rennert         12 Wheaton                2:22.30      
  9 Michael McKee         12 Montgomery Blair       2:23.20      
 10 Jared Marx-Kuo        11 Montgomery Blair       2:23.80      
 11 Garret Kern            9 Montgomery Blair       2:24.40      
 12 Soulihe Nida          12 Wheaton                2:24.90      
 13 Idris Romodan         10 Montgomery Blair       2:25.20      
 14 Yvann Tientcheu       11 Montgomery Blair       2:25.70      
 15 Jurgen Hernandez      11 Albert Einstein        2:26.60      
 16 Hari Patel            10 Montgomery Blair       2:27.30      
 17 Natnaiel Sintayehu    11 Albert Einstein        2:27.80      
 18 Jakob Hagmann         11 Albert Einstein        2:28.00      
 19 Jason Scott            9 Wheaton                2:28.90      
 20 Adam Richardson       10 Albert Einstein        2:30.80      
 21 Kurt Liming           11 Albert Einstein        2:31.70      
 22 Griffin Rowell        11 Albert Einstein        2:32.10      
 23 Jacob Harris          12 Montgomery Blair       2:33.30      
 24 Ben Geertseema        10 Montgomery Blair       2:34.80      
 25 Lennard Eisen         10 Albert Einstein        2:35.10      
 26 Eric Scott             9 Wheaton                2:35.40      
 27 Edwing Reyes          11 Wheaton                2:37.90      
 28 Mustaffa Said         10 Wheaton                2:38.30      
 29 John Gorman            9 Montgomery Blair       2:41.20      
 30 Joe Amaya             10 Wheaton                2:43.70      
 31 Avi Goldsmith         11 Albert Einstein        2:44.80      
 32 Kevin Valle           10 Wheaton                2:45.80      
 33 Will Quiroga          10 Wheaton                2:46.20      
 34 Julian Andaya         10 Albert Einstein        2:46.90      
 35 Andres Merlos          9 Albert Einstein        2:47.90      
 36 Tom Fulton             9 Albert Einstein        2:54.00      

                  Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                           3:39.90     5
  2 Wheaton                                    3:42.30      
  3 Albert Einstein                            3:44.00      
  4 Montgomery Blair B                         4:06.70      
  5 Albert Einstein B                          4:23.00      
  6 Albert Einstein C                          4:24.70      
  7 Albert Einstein D                          4:39.90      

                     Varsity Mens High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wynston Reed          12 Montgomery Blair       6-00.00     5
  2 Phillipe Hartman      11 Albert Einstein        5-06.00     3
  3 Kelvin Boadu          10 Wheaton                5-00.00     1
 NH Idris Romodan         10 Montgomery Blair            NH      
 NH Hari Patel            10 Montgomery Blair            NH      

                       Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Stephen Varella       12 Montgomery Blair         14.90   NWI     5
  2 Chris Teah            12 Wheaton                  15.30   NWI     3
  3 Nadir Sharif          10 Wheaton                  23.40   NWI     1

                    Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Stephen Varella       12 Montgomery Blair         40.50     5
  2 Victor Kyle           11 Wheaton                  43.50     3
  3 Lorenzo Andaya        12 Albert Einstein          43.60     1
  4 DeQuawne Mitchell      9 Wheaton                  49.60      
  5 Nadir Sharif          10 Wheaton                  54.90      

               Varsity Men 4x100 Meter Relay                
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                             45.00     5
  2 Wheaton                                      46.90      
  3 Albert Einstein                              48.60      
  4 Montgomery Blair B                           49.40      

                    Varsity Men Discus Throw                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Timothy Mallet        12 Wheaton                 108-01     5
  2 Damien Monroe         11 Albert Einstein         106-05     3
  3 David Harris          12 Albert Einstein          75-00     1
  4 Zaevon Prince         12 Montgomery Blair         72-00      
  5 Noah Aredes           10 Wheaton                  71-06      
  6 Gladimir Dupalis      12 Montgomery Blair         66-07      
  7 Marcus Forrester      -4 Montgomery Blair         66-04      
  8 Sahr Ebba             12 Montgomery Blair         65-08      
  9 David Rennert         12 Wheaton                  65-05      
  9 Ibrahim Bundu         11 Montgomery Blair         65-05      
 11 Dagim Minale           9 Albert Einstein          62-11      
 12 Erik Mulato           10 Albert Einstein          57-06      
 13 Nicholas Dayhoff      11 Montgomery Blair         55-10      
 14 Eric Kalala           11 Montgomery Blair         52-07      

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Damien Monroe         11 Albert Einstein       39-10.00     5
  2 Zaevon Prince         12 Montgomery Blair      38-02.00     3
  3 Timothy Mallet        12 Wheaton               36-10.00     1
  4 Marcus Forrester      -4 Montgomery Blair      32-02.50      
  5 Nicholas Dayhoff      11 Montgomery Blair      31-10.00      
  6 Gladimir Dupalis      12 Montgomery Blair      31-06.00      
  7 Sahr Ebba             12 Montgomery Blair      29-06.50      
  8 Dagim Minale           9 Albert Einstein       29-05.50      
  9 David Harris          12 Albert Einstein       29-02.50      
 10 Eric Kalala           11 Montgomery Blair      28-06.00      
 11 Ibrahim Bundu         11 Montgomery Blair      28-03.00      
 12 Erik Mulato           10 Albert Einstein       24-01.00      
 13 Noah Aredes           10 Wheaton               22-09.00      

                        Varsity Mens Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sergio Pakou          11 Montgomery Blair      18-03.25   NWI     5
  2 Chris Teah            12 Wheaton               18-00.00   NWI     3
  3 Kalabe Arefeayne      11 Montgomery Blair      17-02.00   NWI     1
  4 William Bui           11 Albert Einstein       16-07.00   NWI      
  5 Fernando Argaez       11 Montgomery Blair      14-07.00   NWI      
  6 Alex Alia             11 Montgomery Blair      13-10.00   NWI      
  7 Claudio D'Ambrosio    11 Albert Einstein       13-04.00   NWI      
  8 Eric Scott             9 Wheaton               13-04.00   NWI      
  9 Troy Dominic Sanchez  11 Montgomery Blair      12-02.50   NWI      

                       Varsity Mens Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Chris Teah            12 Wheaton               35-07.00   NWI     5
  2 Eric Scott             9 Wheaton               24-10.50   NWI     3

                       Varsity Womens 100 Meters                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jo-Shawna Kakou       11 Wheaton                  13.50   NWI     5
  2 Katherine Billings    11 Montgomery Blair         13.60   NWI     3
  3 Jasmine Blassingame    9 Montgomery Blair         13.80   NWI     1
  4 Rufina Roland         10 Albert Einstein          14.10   NWI      
  5 Amy Asare              9 Albert Einstein          14.20   NWI      
  6 Dalina Julien         10 Albert Einstein          14.40   NWI      
  7 Leslie Rivera         12 Albert Einstein          14.50   NWI      
  7 Maraya Maynor          9 Wheaton                  14.50   NWI      
  9 Diemphuc Nguyen       12 Montgomery Blair         14.80   NWI      
  9 Megan Badu-Yeboah      9 Wheaton                  14.80   NWI      
 11 Yamai Jack            10 Montgomery Blair         14.90   NWI      
 11 Lauren Pina            9 Albert Einstein          14.90   NWI      
 13 Temilolu Adefisan      9 Wheaton                  15.10   NWI      
 13 Cameron Bauserman     10 Montgomery Blair         15.10   NWI      
 15 Alma Cyllah           10 Wheaton                  15.20   NWI      
 16 Ariel Blakey          11 Montgomery Blair         15.30   NWI      
 17 Anna Baremore         11 Montgomery Blair         15.50   NWI      
 17 Nora Manzella         10 Albert Einstein          15.50   NWI      
 19 Lesly Carranza        11 Albert Einstein          15.51   NWI      
 20 Reyna Delcid          11 Albert Einstein          15.70   NWI      
 20 Yanaina Camacho        9 Wheaton                  15.70   NWI      
 22 Anne Olive Nono       11 Montgomery Blair         15.80   NWI      
 23 Kristina Han           9 Albert Einstein          16.00   NWI      
 24 Phaval Hall           10 Wheaton                  16.10   NWI      
 25 Kimberly Hernandez    11 Wheaton                  16.40   NWI      
 26 Aden Alemgena          9 Albert Einstein          16.60   NWI      
 27 Virginia Hernandez     9 Wheaton                  17.20   NWI      
 28 Kalkidan Yesuf         9 Wheaton                  17.70   NWI      

                       Varsity Womens 200 Meters                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gwladys Fotso Chekam  12 Montgomery Blair         26.40   NWI     5
  2 Payton Covington      12 Albert Einstein          27.70   NWI     3
  3 Jo-Shawna Kakou       11 Wheaton                  28.50   NWI     1
  4 Amy Asare              9 Albert Einstein          29.20   NWI      
  4 Emma Flanary          10 Albert Einstein          29.20   NWI      
  6 Dalina Julien         10 Albert Einstein          29.60   NWI      
  7 Jasmine Blassingame    9 Montgomery Blair         29.70   NWI      
  7 Rufina Roland         10 Albert Einstein          29.70   NWI      
  9 Lauren Pina            9 Albert Einstein          30.20   NWI      
 10 Leslie Rivera         12 Albert Einstein          30.70   NWI      
 11 Aurora McKenzie        9 Wheaton                  31.10   NWI      
 12 Yamai Jack            10 Montgomery Blair         31.50   NWI      
 13 Katherine Billings    11 Montgomery Blair         31.70   NWI      
 14 Tashelle Davis         9 Wheaton                  31.90   NWI      
 15 Nora Manzella         10 Albert Einstein          32.40   NWI      
 15 Cameron Bauserman     10 Montgomery Blair         32.40   NWI      
 17 Anne Olive Nono       11 Montgomery Blair         32.60   NWI      
 18 Katie Sims            10 Montgomery Blair         32.70   NWI      
 18 Ariel Blakey          11 Montgomery Blair         32.70   NWI      
 20 Alma Cyllah           10 Wheaton                  33.20   NWI      
 21 Reyna Delcid          11 Albert Einstein          33.60   NWI      
 22 Kristina Han           9 Albert Einstein          33.70   NWI      
 23 Aden Alemgena          9 Albert Einstein          35.50   NWI      

                    Varsity Womens 400 Meters                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jo-Shawna Kakou       11 Wheaton                1:04.10     5
  2 Morgana D'ottavi      12 Montgomery Blair       1:05.30     3
  3 Emma Flanary          10 Albert Einstein        1:06.70     1
  4 Laura Klett           11 Montgomery Blair       1:06.80      
  5 Aklsua Hawkins         9 Montgomery Blair       1:11.30      
  6 Anna Baremore         11 Montgomery Blair       1:13.20      
  7 Rachel Ederer         11 Montgomery Blair       1:13.30      
  8 Cameron Bauserman     10 Montgomery Blair       1:14.10      
  9 Tashelle Davis         9 Wheaton                1:16.60      

                    Varsity Womens 800 Meters                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Victoria Cabellos     10 Albert Einstein        2:31.50     5
  2 Halcyon Ruskin        11 Albert Einstein        2:34.90     3
  3 Pauline McMurry       11 Albert Einstein        2:35.10     1
  4 Jamee Hood            12 Albert Einstein        2:35.30      
  5 Regina Gretschel      10 Montgomery Blair       2:40.20      
  6 Elizabeth Lambert     10 Albert Einstein        2:48.20      
  7 Gelila Hailemariam     9 Wheaton                2:48.50      
  8 Audrey Krimm          10 Montgomery Blair       2:52.90      
  9 Aklsua Hawkins         9 Montgomery Blair       2:58.60      
 10 Natalie Bodian        11 Albert Einstein        3:06.50      
 11 Aliza Horowitz         9 Albert Einstein        3:12.60      
 12 Lena Siskind           9 Albert Einstein        3:12.90      
 13 Elspeth Dorr           9 Albert Einstein        3:15.30      
 14 Mikayla Hodge         10 Albert Einstein        3:15.60      
 15 Aida Stevenson        10 Albert Einstein        3:58.60      

                 Varsity Womens 4x100 Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                             53.80     5
  2 Albert Einstein                              55.00      
  3 Wheaton                                      57.60      
  4 Montgomery Blair B                           58.50      
  5 Albert Einstein B                            59.50      
  6 Wheaton B                                  1:02.60      
  7 Wheaton C                                  1:06.70      

                 Varsity Womens 4x400 Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                            4:24.30     5
  2 Montgomery Blair                           4:39.60      
  3 Albert Einstein B                          4:47.60      
  4 Albert Einstein C                          5:19.80      

                    Varsity Womens High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Gwladys Fotso Chekam  12 Montgomery Blair       5-00.00     5
  2 Leila Habib           11 Montgomery Blair       4-04.00     3
  3 Payton Covington      12 Albert Einstein        4-04.00     1
  4 Kendra Clarke          9 Wheaton                4-00.00      
  5 Audrey Krimm          10 Montgomery Blair       4-00.00      
 NH Tiffany Pauls         10 Wheaton                     NH      

                      Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Leila Habib           11 Montgomery Blair         18.50   NWI     5
  2 Juliette Brooks       11 Albert Einstein          19.80   NWI     3
  3 Emma Flanary          10 Albert Einstein          20.80   NWI     1
  4 Lesly Carranza        11 Albert Einstein          25.70   NWI      

                   Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Leila Habib           11 Montgomery Blair         52.30     5
  2 Juliette Brooks       11 Albert Einstein          57.40     3
  3 Amanda Mutai          10 Wheaton                  58.50     1
  4 Lesly Carranza        11 Albert Einstein          58.90      

                     Varsity Womens Shot Put                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Isabelle Alegbeleye   11 Wheaton               23-10.00     5
  2 Tyll Jones            11 Wheaton               22-05.00     3
  3 Cameron Bauserman     10 Montgomery Blair      21-09.50     1
  4 Katie Sims            10 Montgomery Blair      20-10.00      
  5 Rosa Hernandez        11 Wheaton               19-08.00      

                      Varsity Womens Discus                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Isabelle Alegbeleye   11 Wheaton                  59-09     5
  2 Tyll Jones            11 Wheaton                  51-05     3
  3 Rosa Hernandez        11 Wheaton                  45-02     1
  4 Aurora McKenzie        9 Wheaton                  43-09      
  5 Katie Sims            10 Montgomery Blair         41-09      

                       Varsity Womens Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Winona Peace          11 Albert Einstein       16-01.50   NWI     5
  2 Diemphuc Nguyen       12 Montgomery Blair      11-07.50   NWI     3
  3 Katie Sims            10 Montgomery Blair      11-02.00   NWI     1
  4 Tiffany Pauls         10 Wheaton               10-09.00   NWI      
  5 Nora Manzella         10 Albert Einstein        9-03.00   NWI      
  6 Phaval Hall           10 Wheaton                6-06.50   NWI      

                      Varsity Womens Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Winona Peace          11 Albert Einstein       32-07.00   NWI     5

                  Varsity Mens 4x800 Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton                                    8:53.00     5
  2 Montgomery Blair                           9:14.60      
  3 Albert Einstein                            9:38.00      
  4 Montgomery Blair B                        10:07.50      

                  Varsity Mens 4x200 Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                           1:32.80     5
  2 Montgomery Blair B                         1:40.20      
  3 Wheaton                                    1:41.30      
 DQ Albert Einstein                                 NT      

                 Varsity Womens 4x200 Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Montgomery Blair                           1:58.00     5
  2 Wheaton                                    2:01.30      
  3 Wheaton B                                  2:07.26      
  4 Albert Einstein B                          2:15.60      
 DQ Albert Einstein                                 NT      

                   Varsity Womens 1600 Meters                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jamee Hood            12 Albert Einstein        5:42.30     5
  2 Ciciely Davy          10 Albert Einstein        5:46.30     3
  3 Mahlet Bauerle        10 Albert Einstein        5:54.10     1
  4 Regina Gretschel      10 Montgomery Blair       5:57.10      
  5 Lara Shonkwiler        9 Montgomery Blair       6:02.10      
  6 Gelila Hailemariam     9 Wheaton                6:10.80      
  7 Natalie Bodian        11 Albert Einstein        6:36.40      
  8 Aliza Horowitz         9 Albert Einstein        6:44.60      
  9 Lena Siskind           9 Albert Einstein        6:45.30      
 10 Mikayla Hodge         10 Albert Einstein        6:45.60      
 11 Elspeth Dorr           9 Albert Einstein        6:47.90      

                   Varsity Men 1600 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ryan Scott            11 Wheaton                4:50.20     5
  2 Luke Woodard          12 Albert Einstein        4:50.60     3
  3 Randy Verduguez       12 Wheaton                4:58.70     1
  4 Jack Murphy           11 Montgomery Blair       5:00.10      
  5 Alejandro Arias       10 Albert Einstein        5:07.30      
  6 Michael McKee         12 Montgomery Blair       5:09.00      
  7 Idris Romodan         10 Montgomery Blair       5:16.30      
  8 Jason Scott            9 Wheaton                5:16.80      
  9 Alexis Fuentes         9 Wheaton                5:17.40      
 10 Soulihe Nida          12 Wheaton                5:17.70      
 11 Jurgen Hernandez      11 Albert Einstein        5:18.40      
 12 Jakob Hagmann         11 Albert Einstein        5:24.80      
 13 Jacob Harris          12 Montgomery Blair       5:26.00      
 14 Kurt Liming           11 Albert Einstein        5:31.70      
 15 Mustaffa Said         10 Wheaton                5:34.20      
 16 Natnaiel Sintayehu    11 Albert Einstein        5:35.60      
 17 Garret Kern            9 Montgomery Blair       5:41.50      
 18 Ben Geertseema        10 Montgomery Blair       5:50.70      
 19 Avi Goldsmith         11 Albert Einstein        6:02.60      
 20 Julian Andaya         10 Albert Einstein        6:02.80      
 21 Andres Merlos          9 Albert Einstein        6:05.10      
 22 Tom Fulton             9 Albert Einstein        6:05.80      
 23 Christian Coello      10 Montgomery Blair       6:27.30      
 24 Benjamin Safford      11 Montgomery Blair       6:53.30      
 25 Griffin Rowell        11 Albert Einstein       48:55.00      

                    Varsity Mens 3200 Meters                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Luke Simpson          12 Albert Einstein       10:50.90     5
  2 Christopher Cherrie   12 Wheaton               10:57.60     3
  3 Ndiebnso Agbormbai    12 Wheaton               10:59.00     1
  4 Jeremy Gagnon          9 Montgomery Blair      11:32.30      
  5 Luca Zeitvogel        11 Wheaton               13:06.30      

                   Varsity Womens 3200 Meters                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mahlet Bauerle        10 Albert Einstein       12:45.50     5
  2 Ciciely Davy          10 Albert Einstein       12:45.90     3
  3 Lauren Logan          12 Albert Einstein       12:50.30     1
  4 Elizabeth Lambert     10 Albert Einstein       12:56.70      
  5 Lara Shonkwiler        9 Montgomery Blair      13:49.90      

                 Varsity Womens 4x800 Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                           10:13.10     5
  2 Montgomery Blair                          10:34.70      



          Varsity  Team Scores (17 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein             59      0   31    7   10    0   11    0  
  2 Montgomery Blair            45      0   12   10   10    1   12    0  
  3 Wheaton                     29      0   11    1    0   17    0    0  


          Varsity  Team Scores (17 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Wheaton                     57      0   27    7    5    6   12    0  
  2 Montgomery Blair            53      0   14   10   15    3   11    0  
  3 Albert Einstein             26      0   13    1    0    9    3    0


Return to Top

Email | About