RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Chad Young, Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS
Wootton at B-CC - 04/02/2014
Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS, Bethesda, MD
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Laila Ismail 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 14.6 NWI 5
2 Sisan Dorsu 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18.0 NWI 3
3 Lydia Han 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 19.9 NWI 1
Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 10:01.0 5
2 Thomas S. Wootton High School 10:07.7
3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 10:40.5
Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 8:16.8 5
2 Thomas S. Wootton High School 8:18.6
Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alan Banks 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 15.2 NWI 5
2 Orlando Pinder 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 18.7 NWI 3
3 Lucas Beck 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 19.7 NWI 1
4 Conrad Jones 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20.0 NWI
5 Matt Diamond 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 22.0 NWI
6 Armon Kossari 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 23.3 NWI
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sisan Dorsu 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 13.1 NWI 5
2 Hallie Byles 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 13.3 NWI 3
3 Erica Monterio 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 13.5 NWI 1 .410
4 Alyssa Alfonso 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 13.5 NWI .412
5 Tatiana Arend 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 13.9 NWI
6 Shireen Chavoshi 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 14.3 NWI .230
7 Mya Robinson 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 14.3 NWI .280
8 Isabella Faccone 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 14.4 NWI .370
9 Rhea Kulkarni 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 14.4 NWI .400
10 Clara Abnet-holden 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 14.5 NWI
11 Nisha Joshi 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 14.7 NWI .650
12 Rachel Peng 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 14.7 NWI .700
13 Brenda Lopez 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 14.8 NWI
14 Anna Lee 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 14.9 NWI
15 Ellen Morris 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 15.0 NWI
16 Samantha Yi 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 15.1 NWI
17 Elizabeth Christovich 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 15.2 NWI
18 Punja Terse 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 15.3 NWI .280
19 La'Shawnda Nicholson 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 15.3 NWI .289
20 Ashley Martinez 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 15.5 NWI .410
21 Hannah Lezcano 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 15.5 NWI .490
22 Kaila Peters 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 15.6 NWI .510
23 Julia Lee 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 15.6 NWI .520
24 Jaity Saha 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 15.6 NWI .570
25 Arlyn Goldstein 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 16.0 NWI
26 Sanyukta Deshmukh 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 16.1 NWI
27 Tara Rustum 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 16.3 NWI
28 Caylin Johnson 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 16.6 NWI
29 Amani Ahmed 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 16.8 NWI .720
30 Sydney Cohen 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 16.8 NWI .760
31 Maddie Greenberg 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 16.9 NWI
32 Chelsea Yeh 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 17.0 NWI
33 Smriti Gupta 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 17.1 NWI
34 Nicole Campbell 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 18.2 NWI
35 Sarah Fagan 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 18.9 NWI
36 Meredith Rathburn 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 19.0 NWI
Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jaron Woodyard 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 10.9 NWI 5
2 Alan Banks 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 11.2 NWI 3
3 Redfield Shaw 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 11.5 NWI 1
4 Derrion Bennett 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 11.6 NWI
5 Somto Ndubisi 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 11.8 NWI .750
6 Will Richardson 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 11.8 NWI .800
7 Michael Amobi 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 11.9 NWI .830
8 Kwame Frimpong 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 11.9 NWI .840
9 Joshua Gobern 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 11.9 NWI .860
10 Mike Collins 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 11.9 NWI .880
11 William Salter 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 12.0 NWI .940
12 Langston Thomas 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 12.0 NWI .980
13 Sean Valentine 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 12.1 NWI .30
14 Luke Klecker 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 12.1 NWI .70
15 Michael Lui 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 12.2 NWI
16 Matthew Yung 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 12.3 NWI .230
17 Alex Panagopoulos Thomas S. Wootton Hi 12.3 NWI .270
18 Fredys Martinez 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 12.4 NWI
19 Kingsley Ofori 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 12.5 NWI .430
20 Mikhail Sanu 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 12.5 NWI .480
21 Steven Zou 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 12.6 NWI .570
22 Theodore Li 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 12.6 NWI .590
23 Christopher Golden 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 12.6 NWI .600
24 Andrew Scher 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 12.7 NWI
25 James Kuldell 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 12.8 NWI .710
26 Alain Asaba 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 12.8 NWI .740
27 Michael Chidueme 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 12.9 NWI .810
28 Kwasi Frimpong 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 12.9 NWI .900
29 Nicholas De Leon 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 13.1 NWI .30
30 Noah Sultan 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 13.1 NWI .50
31 Jared Welsh 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 13.1 NWI .90
32 Walter Arana 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 13.1 NWI .100
33 Lawrence Jung 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 13.2 NWI
34 Nabeel Emrani 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 13.6 NWI .550
35 Davey Noriega 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 13.6 NWI .580
36 Armon Kossari 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 13.7 NWI .620
37 Matt Diamond 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 13.7 NWI .660
38 Allen Zhou 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 13.9 NWI .830
39 Chinguun Erdenesuren 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 13.9 NWI .860
40 Nikita Dobkin 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 15.2 NWI
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Helen Webster 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 5:23.0 5
2 Caroline Rothermel 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 5:30.4 3
3 Michaela Peterson 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 5:38.4 1
4 Elise Green 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5:42.8
5 Julia Gastwirth 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5:45.5
6 Dana Sung 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5:49.5
7 Katie Snyder 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 6:01.9
8 Ally Zimmerman 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 6:06.9
9 Allyson Meltzer 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 6:12.3
10 Juliet Carpenter 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 6:17.5
11 Sarah Ward 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 6:22.1
12 Jacqueline Deprey 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 6:24.7
13 Belen Balangero 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 6:27.4
14 Rebecca Boden 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 6:33.2
15 Rachel Vanjoske 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 6:33.9
16 Eileen Cahill 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 6:37.9
17 Samira Okudo 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 6:38.8
18 Lauren Sachs 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 6:39.1
19 Sarah Gelfond 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 6:50.2
20 Natalia Jaffee 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 6:52.0
21 Anna Cheng 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 7:05.8
22 Stacey Chen 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 7:06.1
23 Sarah Shapiro 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 7:08.7
24 Allison Reed 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 7:10.1
25 Nikita Shah 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 7:28.1
26 Julia Firestone 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 7:28.9
27 Ilgaz Hisirci 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 7:30.1
28 Jamie Vinick 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 8:56.0
Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Patrick Munro 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 4:38.1 5
2 Alex Riishojgaard 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 4:43.3 3
3 Sam Baker 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 4:43.7 1
4 Dylan Kannapell 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 4:44.3
5 Cliff Tilley 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 4:54.0
6 Matthew Boden 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 4:56.8
7 Josh Messing 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 4:58.0
8 Sam Hainbach 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 5:00.5
9 Nicholas Walden 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5:01.1
10 Sam Feitel 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5:08.0
11 Ryan Foster 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5:11.3
12 Liam Harrington 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5:11.6
13 Lucas Heinzerling 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 5:11.8
14 Charlie Eichberg 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5:12.7
15 Chris Maxwell 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5:13.8
16 Tianming Li 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5:16.6
17 Jack Kannapell 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 5:17.8
18 Taylor Nobel 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5:19.0
19 Matthew Davis 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5:28.1
20 Thomas Mackell 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 5:31.1
21 Matthew Saggar 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5:31.8
22 Alexander White 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5:34.9
23 John Auchincloss 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5:36.6
24 Jacob Rains 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 5:37.3
25 Austin Mustich 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5:38.6
26 Connor Lawrence 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5:40.8
27 Bennet Greenfeld 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5:49.1
28 Lorenzo Pappas 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5:49.5
29 Chanseok Lee 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5:54.9
30 Benji Bock 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5:57.7
31 Hayes Henderson 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 6:03.0
32 Lucas Balangero 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 6:04.0
33 Ishaaq Ibrahim 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 6:19.7
34 Dennis Li 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 6:43.1
35 Jacob Croker 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 7:31.3
Varsity Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Thomas S. Wootton High School 1:50.8 5
2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 1:52.7
Varsity Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 1:34.2 5
2 Thomas S. Wootton High School 1:34.7
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rachel Maizel 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 59.5 5
2 Maya Sterling 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 1:06.3 3
3 Caroline Chang 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 1:06.6 1
4 Chelsea Folkes 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 1:08.2
5 Rebecca Leggett 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 1:09.1
6 Angie Peterson 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 1:09.4
7 Grace Eddy 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 1:09.7
8 Victoria Toth 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 1:10.5
9 Michelle Su 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 1:11.4
10 Sharon Song 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 1:12.0 .910
11 Olivia Levine 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 1:12.0 .920
12 Samantha Yi 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 1:12.4
13 Christina Brietzke 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 1:13.0
14 Teagan Pugh 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 1:13.4
Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Duc Momo 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 52.0 5
2 Robert Hoff 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 53.0 3
3 David Yazdani 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 53.5 1
4 Ithawat Keosomdet 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 54.1
5 Johan Raphael 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 54.2
6 Michael Myers 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 55.8
7 Kenneth Norris 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 56.7
8 Will Richardson 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 57.0
9 Austin Gauthier 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 57.6
10 Kyle Nakasaka 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 59.8
11 José Hannan 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 1:00.2
12 William Dong 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 1:00.7
13 Liam McGowan 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 1:01.3
14 Max Novak 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 1:03.6
15 Yusuf Van Gieson 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 1:04.4
16 Matthew Davis 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 1:05.2
17 Kyle Su 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 1:05.8
18 Bennet Greenfeld 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 1:08.7
19 Lucas Balangero 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 1:09.0
20 Nikita Dobkin 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 1:09.8
21 Connor Lawrence 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 1:10.6
22 Rahul Vungutur 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 1:11.8
23 Kundan Razdan 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 1:13.0
Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nora McUmber 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 11:31.3 5
2 Grace Dellapa 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 12:04.1 3
3 Abby Fry 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 12:09.7 1
4 Hannah King 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 12:11.3
5 Abigail Levine 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 12:25.6
6 Katherine Ellis 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 12:57.0
7 Stephanie Smith 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 12:58.7
8 Lauren Kronheim 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 13:16.2
Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Colin Sybing 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 10:00.8 5
2 Peter Horton 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 10:17.3 3
3 Nathan Nadal 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 10:35.0 1
4 Jacob Rushkoff 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 10:36.4
5 Hiroyuki Wakabayashi 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 10:37.5
6 Sam Hainbach 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 10:39.9
7 Matthew Wadler 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 11:15.3
8 Samuel Blackman 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 11:25.8
9 Ben Shapiro 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 11:43.4
10 Todd Schleicher 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 11:53.4
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Laila Ismail 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 46.5 5
2 Sisan Dorsu 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 49.1 3
3 Isabella Faccone 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 55.7 1
4 Ayathma Wickramasingh 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 58.7
5 Lydia Han 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 59.1
6 Sharon Song 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 1:00.6
Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alan Banks 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 40.5 5
2 Fredys Martinez 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 45.6 3
3 Orlando Pinder 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 46.0 1
4 Lucas Beck 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 46.9
5 Mason Bray 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 47.8
6 Conrad Jones 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 48.0
7 Kyle Nakasaka 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 50.5
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kara Huie 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 27.0 NWI 5
2 Midori Smith 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 28.4 NWI 3 .330
3 Scarlett Thorpe 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 28.4 NWI 1 .400
4 Hallie Byles 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 28.5 NWI .460
5 Alyssa Alfonso 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 28.5 NWI .470
6 Tatiana Arend 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 29.2 NWI .160
7 Shireen Chavoshi 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 29.2 NWI .180
8 Sabine Rundlet 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 29.3 NWI
9 Chelsea Folkes 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 29.7 NWI
10 Isabella Faccone 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 29.8 NWI
11 Nisha Joshi 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 30.0 NWI
12 Mya Robinson 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 30.1 NWI
13 Rachel Peng 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 30.3 NWI
14 Brenda Lopez 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 30.4 NWI
15 Rebecca Leggett 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 30.5 NWI
16 Clara Abnet-holden 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 30.6 NWI
17 Anna Lee 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 31.1 NWI
18 Sharon Song 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 31.4 NWI
19 Christina Brietzke 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 31.5 NWI
20 Elizabeth Christovich 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 31.8 NWI .760
21 Ashley Martinez 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 31.8 NWI .790
22 Punja Terse 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 31.9 NWI
23 Julia Lee 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 32.0 NWI
24 Jenna Messing 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 32.3 NWI
25 Alyssa Yi 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 32.4 NWI
26 Jaity Saha 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 32.9 NWI
27 Kaila Peters 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 33.2 NWI
28 La'Shawnda Nicholson 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 34.5 NWI .430
29 Chelsea Yeh 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 34.5 NWI .440
30 Amani Ahmed 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 35.0 NWI
31 Tara Rustum 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 35.1 NWI .40
32 Smriti Gupta 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 35.1 NWI .100
33 Caylin Johnson 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 35.2 NWI
34 Sydney Cohen 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 35.7 NWI
35 Nicole Campbell 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 38.0 NWI
36 Maddie Greenberg 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 38.1 NWI
37 Meredith Rathburn 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 38.3 NWI
38 Sarah Fagan 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 39.4 NWI
Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alan Banks 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 22.7 NWI 5 .680
2 Keenan McUmber 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 22.7 NWI 3 .690
3 Redfield Shaw 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 23.2 NWI 1
4 Duc Momo 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23.3 NWI
5 Kwame Frimpong 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 23.6 NWI
6 Somto Ndubisi 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 23.8 NWI
7 Robert Hoff 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 24.1 NWI
8 Joshua Gobern 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24.5 NWI
9 Michael Reid 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24.6 NWI .560
10 Michael Amobi 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 24.6 NWI .561
11 Langston Thomas 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 24.9 NWI
12 Will Richardson 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25.0 NWI
13 Fredys Martinez 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 25.1 NWI .40
14 Alex Panagopoulos Thomas S. Wootton Hi 25.1 NWI .50
15 Michael Lui 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 25.4 NWI .320
16 Kingsley Ofori 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 25.4 NWI .350
17 Austin Gauthier 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 25.4 NWI .380
18 Mikhail Sanu 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 25.9 NWI .830
19 Theodore Li 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 25.9 NWI .870
20 Christopher Golden 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 26.2 NWI
21 James Kuldell 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 26.5 NWI
22 Jared Welsh 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 26.6 NWI
23 Michael Chidueme 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 26.7 NWI
24 Steven Zou 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 26.9 NWI .860
25 Alain Asaba 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 26.9 NWI .870
26 Yusuf Van Gieson 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 27.1 NWI
27 William Dong 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 27.4 NWI
28 Allen Zhou 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 27.7 NWI
29 Benjamin Lim 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 27.8 NWI
30 Nicholas De Leon 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 28.4 NWI
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rachel Maizel 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:24.9 5
2 Helen Webster 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:31.5 3
3 Elise Green 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:32.8 1
4 Lily O'Dowd 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:33.9
5 Analise Schmidt 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:35.6
6 Michaela Peterson 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:36.1
7 Julia Gastwirth 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:37.6
8 Jadis Byers 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:38.2
9 Zoe Nuechterlein 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:39.9
10 Dana Sung 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:40.3
11 Lexi Levenson 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:44.3
12 Michelle Su 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:44.6
13 Juliet Carpenter 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:44.9
14 Katie Snyder 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:45.3
15 Allyson Meltzer 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:51.3
16 Sarah Ward 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:52.1
17 Teagan Pugh 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:52.9
18 Samira Okudo 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:53.6
19 Stephanie Smith 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:56.9
20 Jacqueline Deprey 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:57.7
21 Rachel Vanjoske 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:57.9
22 Victoria Toth 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:58.1
23 Olivia Levine 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 3:00.7
24 Belen Balangero 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 3:01.3
25 Grace Eddy 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 3:02.2
26 Rebecca Boden 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 3:03.2
27 Lauren Sachs 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 3:06.7
28 Eileen Cahill 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 3:10.7
29 Natalia Jaffee 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 3:14.0
30 Anna Cheng 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 3:17.5
31 Sarah Shapiro 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 3:18.6
32 Stacey Chen 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 3:19.5
33 Allison Reed 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 3:20.1
34 Catherine Yang 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 3:20.6
35 Ilgaz Hisirci 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 3:26.2
36 Nikita Shah 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 3:34.5
37 Julia Firestone 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 3:38.6
38 Jamie Vinick 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 4:19.3
Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Urgy Eado 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:00.7 5
2 Patrick Munro 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:04.5 3
3 Nicholas Walden 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:05.7 1
4 Foster Ting 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:08.4
5 Sam Baker 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:08.7
6 Dylan Kannapell 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:09.5
7 Johan Raphael 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:11.8
8 Matthew Boden 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:12.2
9 Philippe Masson 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:14.7
10 Josh Messing 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:15.0
11 Cliff Tilley 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:16.4
12 Liam Harrington 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:16.8
13 Chris Maxwell 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:21.5
14 José Hannan 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:22.2
15 Tianming Li 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:22.4
16 Charlie Eichberg 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:24.2
17 Ben Shapiro 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:25.5
18 Liam McGowan 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:26.7
19 Matthew Saggar 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:27.4
20 Samuel Blackman 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:28.2
21 Ryan Kerestesy 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:28.7
22 Kyle Nakasaka 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:29.5
23 Hiroyuki Wakabayashi 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:30.0
24 Matthew Wadler 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:31.7
25 Jack Kannapell 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:33.5
26 Jacob Rains 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:34.7
27 Kyle Su 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:37.0
28 Ishaaq Ibrahim 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:38.4
29 Arthur Juhnn 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:39.0
30 Max Novak 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 2:40.9
31 Benji Bock 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 2:42.3
Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Thomas S. Wootton High School 53.0 5
2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 53.8
Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Thomas S. Wootton High School 45.0 5
2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 46.3
Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Thomas S. Wootton High School 4:16.2 5
2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 4:28.4
3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 4:54.6
Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
1 Thomas S. Wootton High School 3:32.0 5
2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 3:35.8
3 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 3:59.0
Varsity Girls Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Imani McCray 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 32-02.50 5
2 Kiana Johnson 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 21-09.00 3
3 Nicki Mukherjee 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 20-05.50 1
4 Andrea Fragnaud 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 20-03.50
5 Allie Foecking 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 19-08.00
6 Kierra Johnson 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 17-04.50
7 Leslie Aguilar 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 15-11.00
Varsity Boys Shot Put
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Logan Portes 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 41-10.00 5
2 Case Wright 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 39-06.00 3
3 Mason Bray 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 34-07.00 1
4 Andreas Raphael 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 31-05.50
5 Derrion Bennett 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 29-08.00
6 Kevin Schroeder Thomas S. Wootton Hi 28-06.50
7 Michael Chidueme 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 27-01.00
8 Ricky Clark 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 25-03.50
9 Davey Noriega 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24-08.00
10 Michael Nazarian 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 24-05.00
11 Michael Richardson 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 23-07.50
12 Jacob Dejong 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 22-04.00
13 Taylor Nobel 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 20-03.00
Varsity Girls Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Imani McCray 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 81-11 5
2 Nicki Mukherjee 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 56-00 3
3 Allie Foecking 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 45-09 1
4 Kierra Johnson 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 39-02
5 Kiana Johnson 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 36-11
6 Leslie Aguilar 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 33-11
7 Andrea Fragnaud 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 24-06
Varsity Boys Discus Throw
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Logan Portes 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 103-04 5
2 Mason Bray 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 99-09 3
3 Case Wright 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 96-10 1
4 Michael Nazarian 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 73-06
5 Kevin Schroeder Thomas S. Wootton Hi 73-05
6 Ricky Clark 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 72-01
7 Andreas Raphael 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 66-02
8 Michael Chidueme 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 66-01
9 Michael Richardson 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 63-08
10 Declan Devine 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 57-10
11 Davey Noriega 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 54-00
12 Taylor Nobel 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 50-05
13 Jacob Dejong 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 49-04
Varsity Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kara Huie 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 34-09.00 NWI 5
2 Sisan Dorsu 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 33-05.50 NWI 3
3 Blair Toy 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 32-06.00 NWI 1
4 Angie Peterson 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 27-00.00 NWI
5 Lauren Kronheim 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 24-00.25 NWI
Varsity Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kenneth Norris 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 37-04.00 NWI 5
2 Lucas Beck 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 34-03.75 NWI 3
3 Kyle Nakasaka 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 31-09.50 NWI 1
NM Orlando Pinder 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase ND
Varsity Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Blair Toy 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 14-11.00 NWI 5
2 Kara Huie 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 14-09.00 NWI 3
3 Laila Ismail 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 14-04.50 NWI 1
4 Scarlett Thorpe 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 14-00.50 NWI
5 Sabine Rundlet 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 13-07.50 NWI
6 Alyssa Yi 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 11-10.00 NWI
7 Jenna Messing 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 11-00.00 NWI
8 Alisha Dhallan 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 10-03.00 NWI
NM Catherine Yang 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi ND
Varsity Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Orlando Pinder 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17-07.00 NWI 5
2 Fredys Martinez 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 17-00.50 NWI 3
3 Kenneth Norris 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 16-06.00 NWI 1
4 Lawrence Jung 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 16-04.50 NWI
5 Lorenzo Pappas 11 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 15-09.50 NWI
6 Chanseok Lee 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 15-08.50 NWI
7 Benjamin Lim 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 14-04.75 NWI
8 Evan Chang 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 14-00.00 NWI
9 José Hannan 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 13-06.00 NWI
10 Arthur Juhnn 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 13-05.00 NWI
11 Davey Noriega 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 12-06.00 NWI
NM Mason Bray 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase ND
Varsity Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Scarlett Thorpe 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 4-02.00 4
1 Madison Shaffer 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 4-02.00 4
3 Analise Schmidt 9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 4-02.00 1
4 Alyssa Yi 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 4-00.00
NH Hannah Lezcano 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi NH
NH Blair Toy 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi NH
NH Arlyn Goldstein 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi NH
NH Maya Sterling 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase NH
NH Alisha Dhallan 9 Thomas S. Wootton Hi NH
Varsity Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ithawat Keosomdet 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5-06.00 5
2 Derrion Bennett 11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 5-06.00 3
3 Jaron Woodyard 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5-04.00 0.5
3 Michael Reid 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 5-04.00 0.5
5 Kwame Frimpong 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 5-04.00
NH Duc Momo 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase NH
NH Foster Ting 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi NH
NH Philippe Masson 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase NH
Varsity Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lucas Beck 12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 9-06.00 5
2 Sam Eichberg 12 Thomas S. Wootton Hi 8-00.00 3
NH Nabeel Emran 10 Thomas S. Wootton Hi NH
Varsity Team Scores (17 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High 76 9 18 17 5 14 14 0
2 Thomas S. Wootton High Sc 61 18 9 1 15 4 14 0
Varsity Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
==========================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Thr Jmp Oth
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Thomas S. Wootton High Sc 77.5 19 20 10 10 10 9 0
2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase High 67.5 8 7 8 10 8 26.5 0