MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wheaton, Rockville at Northwood
Northwood HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Northwood
Silver Spring, Maryland
2014-04-02

100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Ndiebnso Agbormbai	11.32	Wheaton	
2.	11	K'yon Giles	11.82	Northwood	
3.	12	Chase Dato	12.15	Rockville	
4.	9	Christopher Wallace	12.17	Rockville	
5.	10	Tomas Carlo	12.22	Rockville	
6.	10	Brandon Davis	12.50	Northwood	
7.	11	Rafael Ferreira	12.51	Wheaton	
7.	9	Fofie Bazzie	12.51	Northwood	
8.	11	Gilles Yonga	12.59	Wheaton	
8.	10	David Adeleke	12.59	Wheaton	
9.	10	Cory Brown	12.61	Northwood	
11.	10	Erik Blautzik	12.76	Rockville	
12.	11	Andy Flores	12.79	Northwood	
13.	10	Matthew Sampson	12.86	Northwood	
14.	12	Kevin Mai	12.90	Rockville	
14.	12	John Baldwin	12.91	Rockville	
15.	12	Kevon Baxter	13.02	Northwood	
16.	9	Benajah Pierre	13.07	Wheaton	
17.	12	Steven Monaghan	13.12	Northwood	
18.	10	Aaron Wilkerson	13.23	Northwood	
19.	9	Adonay Villalta	13.50	Wheaton	
20.	10	Nadir Sharif	13.51	Wheaton	
21.	9	Andrew O'Brien	13.60	Rockville	
22.	10	Jourdan Wells	13.85	Wheaton	
23.	9	Jeffrey Velasquez	13.95	Rockville	
24.	9	Jonathan Cabrera	13.97	Rockville	
25.	9	Elvin Rodriguez	14.41	Wheaton	
26.	10	Marco Ramirez	14.43	Rockville	
27.	9	Taoheed King	14.63	Wheaton	
28.	9	Paras Devkota	14.88	Wheaton	
29.	10	Noah Aredes	14.93	Wheaton	
30.	9	Amir Mulugeta	16.60	Wheaton	
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Ndiebnso Agbormbai	23.57	Wheaton	
2.	12	Tavon Giaquinta	23.82	Northwood	
3.	12	Joshua Jones	24.11	Wheaton	
4.	11	K'yon Giles	24.50	Northwood	
5.	10	Alejandro Ferman	24.97	Northwood	
6.	12	Chase Dato	25.04	Rockville	
7.	9	Christopher Wallace	25.27	Rockville	
8.	10	Brandon Davis	25.92	Northwood	
9.	10	Erik Blautzik	25.96	Rockville	
10.	11	Gilles Yonga	26.09	Wheaton	
11.	10	Matthew Sampson	26.16	Northwood	
12.	10	Cory Brown	26.40	Northwood	
13.	10	Marcus Miranda	26.71	Northwood	
14.	12	Kevin Mai	27.62	Rockville	
14.	12	John Baldwin	27.62	Rockville	
15.	10	Jonathan Beatty	27.97	Wheaton	
17.	12	Douglas Trach	28.47	Rockville	
20.	9	Allen Niang	29.43	Rockville	
22.	10	Marco Ramirez	29.66	Rockville	
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Zephaniah Langley	52.00	Northwood	
2.	12	Tavon Giaquinta	52.74	Northwood	
3.	11	Ryan Scott	52.98	Wheaton	
4.	11	Bryant Rodriguez	55.15	Wheaton	
5.	9	Christopher Wallace	56.36	Rockville	
6.	10	Isiah Aaronoff	56.63	Northwood	
7.	10	Marco Ramirez	57.56	Rockville	
8.	11	Gilles Yonga	61.21	Wheaton	
9.	10	Marcus Miranda	61.60	Northwood	
10.	9	Frazer Workneh	66.49	Wheaton	
11.	10	John Ankapong	71.27	Wheaton	
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.	10	Andree' Di-Reumante	2:09.51	Northwood	
2.	11	Manuel Suero	2:10.97	Rockville	
3.	11	Magnus Nuako	2:14.12	Northwood	
4.	11	Christopher Stubbs	2:14.40	Northwood	
5.	11	William Kirk	2:18.58	Rockville	
5.	11	Jason Vargas	2:18.58	Wheaton	
6.	12	Christopher Cherrie	2:20.48	Wheaton	
7.	12	Soulihe Nida	2:25.14	Wheaton	
8.	12	David Rennert	2:25.87	Wheaton	
9.	9	Jason Scott	2:27.10	Wheaton	
10.	9	Alberto Navarro	2:30.28	Northwood	
11.	12	Nahom Getnet	2:30.50	Northwood	
12.	9	Eric Scott	2:36.32	Wheaton	
13.	11	Edwing Reyes	2:37.99	Wheaton	
14.	10	Joe Amaya	2:38.34	Wheaton	
15.	10	Mustaffa Said	2:44.86	Wheaton	
16.	10	Will Quiroga	2:45.82	Wheaton	
17.	9	John Hoskinson	2:48.74	Northwood	
18.	9	Daniel Abebe	2:50.40	Rockville	
19.	10	Kevin Valle	2:53.73	Wheaton	
20.	9	Ryan Gunnison	2:54.01	Northwood	
21.	9	Steven Nguyen	2:54.29	Wheaton	
22.	11	Gilles Yonga	2:58.50	Wheaton	
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.	10	Andree' Di-Reumante	4:57.10	Northwood	
2.	11	Christopher Stubbs	4:59.13	Northwood	
3.	11	Jason Vargas	5:03.54	Wheaton	
4.	12	Christopher Cherrie	5:03.99	Wheaton	
5.	12	David Rennert	5:14.61	Wheaton	
6.	9	Jason Scott	5:21.74	Wheaton	
7.	11	Joel Sigal	5:33.05	Rockville	
8.	9	Alberto Navarro	5:34.63	Northwood	
9.	12	Nahom Getnet	5:39.32	Northwood	
10.	9	Eric Scott	5:40.71	Wheaton	
11.	10	Brendan Gage	5:44.75	Rockville	
12.	11	Edwing Reyes	5:59.98	Wheaton	
13.	10	Mustaffa Said	6:00.98	Wheaton	
14.	10	Adam Sarsony	6:01.22	Rockville	
15.	11	Luca Zeitvogel	6:02.50	Wheaton	
16.	12	William Anderson	6:04.94	Rockville	
17.	10	Will Quiroga	6:08.74	Wheaton	
18.	9	Daniel Abebe	6:14.07	Rockville	
19.	9	Ryan Gunnison	6:17.22	Northwood	
20.	10	Kevin Valle	6:17.49	Wheaton	
21.	9	Steven Nguyen	6:25.78	Wheaton	
22.	9	John Hoskinson	6:58.36	Northwood	
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.	10	Michael Abebe	10:01.74	Northwood	
2.	11	William Kirk	10:03.41	Rockville	
3.	10	Adam Sarsony	10:56.41	Rockville	
4.	12	Soulihe Nida	11:18.20	Wheaton	
5.	12	Randy Verduguez	11:28.84	Wheaton	
6.	10	Brendan Gage	12:36.85	Rockville	
 
 
X 110m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Chris Teah	15.47	Wheaton	
2.	11	Marcus Pryor	15.74	Northwood	
3.	11	Kevans Faustin	17.45	Northwood	
4.	10	Marco Ramirez	19.34	Rockville	
5.	11	Michael Patterson	19.81	Wheaton	
7.	11	Juan Estrella	21.98	Wheaton	
8.	9	Andrew O'Brien	23.00	Rockville	
9.	9	Jeffrey Velasquez	24.57	Rockville	
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 36" - Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Marcus Pryor	41.25	Northwood	
2.	11	Victor Kyle	43.46	Wheaton	
3.	11	Kevans Faustin	47.80	Northwood	
4.	9	DeQuawne Mitchell	49.80	Wheaton	
4.	10	Marco Ramirez	52.79	Rockville	
5.	12	Douglas Trach	54.90	Rockville	
6.	9	Jahmally Willie	55.08	Wheaton	
7.	9	Andrew O'Brien	56.57	Rockville	
8.	10	Nadir Sharif	57.30	Wheaton	
9.	9	Jeffrey Velasquez	57.51	Rockville	
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team 	46.38	Wheaton	
2.		Relay Team 	47.14	Northwood	
3.		Relay Team 	48.58	Rockville	
4.		Relay Team 	51.06	Wheaton	
5.		Relay Team 	54.61	Wheaton	
6.		Relay Team 	56.30	Wheaton	
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team 	1:38.52	Northwood	
2.		Relay Team 	1:38.84	Wheaton	
3.		Relay Team 	1:39.36	Rockville	
4.		Relay Team 	1:45.08	Northwood	
5.		Relay Team 	1:53.21	Wheaton	
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.		Marcus Pryor
Zephaniah Langley
Tavon Giaquinta
Andree' Di-Reumante 	3:35.50	Northwood	
2.		Relay Team 	3:39.30	Wheaton	
3.		Relay Team 	3:56.20	Rockville	
4.		Relay Team 	3:56.85	Northwood	
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.		Zephaniah Langley
Michael Abebe
Magnus Nuako
Andree' Di-Reumante 	8:42.00	Northwood	
2.		Relay Team 	9:00.00	Wheaton	
3.		Relay Team 	9:11.00	Rockville	
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Juwan Guinyard	37'11.5"	Northwood	
2.	12	Kevon Baxter	37'6.5"	Northwood	
3.	12	Timothy Mallet	36'11"	Wheaton	
4.	12	Cristofer Cardona	35'6.5"	Wheaton	
6.	12	Steven Monaghan	29'1"	Northwood	
5.	12	Kevin Mai	27'8"	Rockville	
7.	10	Andrew Almeida	24'11.5"	Wheaton	
8.	11	Dazinsky Muscadin	22'1"	Wheaton	
 
 
X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Timothy Mallet	106'4"	Wheaton	
2.	12	Juwan Guinyard	80'9"	Northwood	
3.	12	Steven Monaghan	77'11"	Northwood	
4.	12	Douglas Trach	76'10"	Rockville	
5.	10	Noah Aredes	74'2"	Wheaton	
6.	11	Yousef Ghanem	72'1"	Rockville	
7.	12	William Anderson	68'3"	Rockville	
8.	12	David Rennert	63'5"	Wheaton	
9.	12	John Baldwin	62'4"	Rockville	
10.	10	Andrew Almeida	43'2"	Wheaton	
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Samuel Walker	6'5"	Northwood	
2.	11	Timothy Slingluff	5'8"	Rockville	
3.	11	Michael Patterson	5'6"	Wheaton	
4.	10	Alejandro Ferman	5'4"	Northwood	
5.	10	Kelvin Boadu	5'2"	Wheaton	
6.	9	Fofie Bazzie	5"	Northwood	
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Chris Teah	16'7"	Wheaton	
2.	10	Matthew Sampson	15'11"	Northwood	
3.	12	Douglas Trach	15'2.5"	Rockville	
4.	10	Nadir Sharif	14'9"	Wheaton	
5.	9	Eric Scott	14'4"	Wheaton	
6.	11	Juan Estrella	13'2"	Wheaton	
7.	9	Jeffrey Velasquez	12'3"	Rockville	
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Chris Teah	34'5"	Wheaton	
2.	10	Marco Ramirez	32'2"	Rockville	
3.	10	Aaron Wilkerson	31"	Northwood	
4.	11	Kevans Faustin	30'8	Northwood	
5.	11	William Kirk	29'1"	Rockville

100 Meters - Varsity - Finals
2.	9	Lilianne Biama	14.10	Rockville	
1.	9	Jaylah James	14.31	Rockville	
3.	9	Megan Badu-Yeboah	14.37	Wheaton	
4.	12	Briana James	14.52	Rockville	
5.	9	Temilolu Adefisan	15.13	Wheaton	
6.	12	Taylor Thompkins	15.32	Northwood	
7.	9	Kendra Clarke	15.37	Wheaton	
8.	10	Erica Hodge Santos	15.50	Northwood	
9.	9	Medalia Adhanom	15.64	Northwood	
10.	9	Yanaina Camacho	16.46	Wheaton	
11.	10	Phaval Hall	16.71	Wheaton	
12.	11	Kimberly Hernandez	16.90	Wheaton	
13.	9	Kalkidan Yesuf	17.45	Wheaton	
14.	11	Cassandra Canarte	17.98	Rockville	
15.	9	Virginia Hernandez	18.00	Wheaton	
16.	11	Jennifer Umana	18.27	Northwood	
 
 
X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.	10	Irline Cadet	29.66	Northwood	
2.	9	Lilianne Biama	30.51	Rockville	
3.	12	Briana James	30.96	Rockville	
4.	9	Maraya Maynor	31.62	Wheaton	
5.	9	Medalia Adhanom	31.80	Northwood	
5.	9	Kendra Clarke	32.11	Wheaton	
7.	10	Erica Hodge Santos	32.70	Northwood	
8.	10	Sophia Jawara	33.25	Northwood	
9.	12	Taylor Thompkins	33.40	Northwood	
10.	11	Jennifer Umana	38.10	Northwood	
11.	11	Cassandra Canarte	39.70	Rockville	
 
 
X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.	10	Irline Cadet	64.40	Northwood	
2.	11	Jo-Shawna Kakou	64.89	Wheaton	
3.	9	Jaylah James	69.79	Rockville	
4.	11	Angela Barney	71.14	Rockville	
 
 
X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.	9	Gabriella Armonda	2:42.07	Northwood	
2.	9	Samantha Brown	2:42.32	Northwood	
3.	12	Carolyn Landry	2:45.31	Rockville	
4.	11	Natalie Cruz	2:52.25	Northwood	
5.	11	Angela Barney	2:53.23	Rockville	
6.	9	Manpreet Dayal	2:58.28	Northwood	
7.	11	Eileen Morocho	3:04.22	Rockville	
 
 
X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.	10	Alexis Doon	5:48.00	Northwood	
2.	12	Carolyn Landry	5:50.00	Rockville	
3.	9	Gelila Hailemariam	5:53.00	Wheaton	
4.	9	Samantha Brown	6:02.00	Northwood	
5.	11	Eileen Morocho	6:23.00	Rockville	
6.	11	Angela Barney	6:29.00	Rockville	
7.	9	Manpreet Dayal	6:35.0	Northwood	
8.	10	Brody Harkless	7:00.00	Northwood	
 
 
X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.	9	Gelila Hailemariam	13:13	Wheaton	
2.	12	Carolyn Landry	13:21	Rockville	
3.	11	Eileen Morocho	13:42	Rockville	
4.	10	Brody Harkless	14:52	Northwood	
5.	11	Laura Goldman	15:45	Northwood	
 
 
X 100m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Shaniel Thomas	15.90	Northwood	
2.	12	Eden Trowell	20.64	Northwood	
3.	9	Tashelle Davis	21.05	Wheaton	
4.	9	Gabrielle Kessel	21.17	Rockville	
5.	12	Taylor Thompkins	23.76	Northwood	
 
 
X 300m Hurdles - 30" - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Shaniel Thomas	51.48	Northwood	
2.	12	Eden Trowell	56.04	Northwood	
3.	9	Tashelle Davis	58.95	Wheaton	
4.	10	Amanda Mutai	62.44	Wheaton	
5.	9	Gabrielle Kessel	63.10	Rockville	
6.	12	Olga Zhigunova	68.43	Rockville	
 
 
X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team 	1:02.61	Wheaton	
2.		Relay Team 	64.49	Northwood	
3.		Relay Team 	66.26	Wheaton	
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team 	2:02.10	Wheaton	
2.		Relay Team 	2:08.66	Northwood	
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team 	4:32.79	Northwood	
2.		Relay Team 	5:05.00	Wheaton	
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.		Relay Team 	11:29	Northwood	
2.		Relay Team 	12:40	Rockville	
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Isabelle Alegbeleye	25'2"	Wheaton	
2.	12	Monee Beverley	23'10.5	Wheaton	
3.	11	Tyll Jones	22'2"	Wheaton	
4.	11	Rosa Hernandez	19"	Wheaton	
 
 
X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Monee Beverley	67"	Wheaton	
2.	11	Isabelle Alegbeleye	48'7"	Wheaton	
2.	11	Rosa Hernandez	44'8"	Wheaton	
4.	9	Aurora McKenzie	42'9"	Wheaton	
5.	11	Tyll Jones	38'3"	Wheaton	
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Shaniel Thomas	4'6"	Northwood	
2.	12	Eden Trowell	4'4"	Northwood	
3.	9	Kendra Clarke	4'2"	Wheaton	
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.	9	Jaylah James	13'8"	Rockville	
2.	9	Lilianne Biama	12'5.5	Rockville	
4.	10	Sophia Jawara	10'10"	Northwood	
5.	11	Jennifer Umana	9'4"	Northwood	
6.	10	Tiffany Pauls	9'2.5"	Wheaton	
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Eden Trowell	29'8"	Northwood	
2.	10	Irline Cadet	25'1"	Northwood	
 


Return to Top

Email | About