MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Churchill at Walter Johnson
Walter Johnson HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Walter Johnson
Bethesda, Maryland
2014-04-02


Licensed to Walter Johnson High School  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2014 09:03 PM
                    Churchill at Walter Johnson - 4/2/2014                     
                                     WJHS                                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Christian, Courtney          Walter Johns           14.14      12.9h   1   5   
  2 Pitsenberger, Danielle       Walter Johns           13.84      13.3h   1   3   
  3 Teramoto, Elaina             Winston Chur                      13.3h   1   1   
  4 Lewis, Morgen                Winston Chur                      13.5h   1 
  5 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns           14.34      13.54   1 
  5 Liu, Evangeline              Winston Chur                      13.6h   1 
  7 Hahn, Victoria               Winston Chur                      13.8h   3 
  8 Hassan, Esraa                Winston Chur                      13.9h   3 
  9 Janis, Daryn                 Winston Chur                      13.9h   3 
 10 Teixeira, Tatiana            Winston Chur                      13.9h   3 
 10 Lee, Alison                  Winston Chur                      13.9h   2 
 12 Kirsch, Nathalie             Walter Johns                      14.00   2 
 12 Miller, Elizabeth            Walter Johns           15.37      14.0h   3 
 14 Wu, Isabella                 Winston Chur                      14.1h   2 
 15 Frank, Madison               Winston Chur                      14.2h   2 
 16 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur                      14.4h   4 
 17 Atanasoff, Samantha          Winston Chur                      14.4h   3 
 18 Bandak, Hanan                Winston Chur                      14.8h   4 
 19 Spector, Ellie               Walter Johns                      15.0h   2 
 20 Horn, Tess                   Winston Chur                      15.1h   4 
 21 Bruno, Sofia                 Winston Chur                      15.2h   4 
 22 Khasin, Emma                 Winston Chur                      15.2h   4 
 23 Carroll, Molly               Walter Johns           15.74      15.5h   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Emma                Winston Chur                      25.3h   1   5   
  2 Veator, Sydney               Winston Chur                      27.3h   2   3   
  3 Pitsenberger, Danielle       Walter Johns           30.01      28.1h   1   1   
  4 Idler, Tenni                 Walter Johns                      28.2h   1 
  5 Lewis, Morgen                Winston Chur                      28.5h   1 
  6 Janis, Daryn                 Winston Chur                      28.6h   1 
  7 Frank, Madison               Winston Chur                      29.2h   2 
  8 Liu, Evangeline              Winston Chur                      29.2h   3 
  9 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns                      29.3h   3 
 10 Teixeira, Tatiana            Winston Chur                      29.3h   3 
 11 Hahn, Victoria               Winston Chur                      29.6h   4 
 12 Kirsch, Nathalie             Walter Johns                      29.7h   1 
 13 Atanasoff, Samantha          Winston Chur                      29.9h   3 
 14 Sickels, Danielle            Winston Chur                      30.4h   4 
 14 Lee, Alison                  Winston Chur                      30.4h   3 
 16 Horn, Tess                   Winston Chur                      30.6h   4 
 17 Bandak, Hanan                Winston Chur                      30.7h   4 
 18 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur                      30.8h   3 
 18 Miller, Elizabeth            Walter Johns           31.87      30.8h   2 
 20 Carroll, Molly               Walter Johns           31.62      30.9h   2 
 21 Leshan, Emma                 Walter Johns           33.04      31.0h   2 
 22 Urbina, Dariana              Winston Chur                      32.3h   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Emma                Winston Chur                    1:00.2h   1   5   
  2 Gregorio, Victoria           Walter Johns         1:03.52    1:03.6h   1   3   
  3 Horn, Tess                   Winston Chur                    1:04.3h   2   1   
  4 Davis, Tiffani               Walter Johns         1:04.95    1:04.7h   1 
  5 Kim, Juhee                   Winston Chur                    1:05.2h   1 
  6 Kirsch, Nathalie             Walter Johns                    1:07.3h   1 
  7 Janis, Daryn                 Winston Chur                    1:07.4h   1 
  8 Hassan, Esraa                Winston Chur                    1:08.30   4 
  9 Idler, Tenni                 Walter Johns         1:06.64    1:08.4h   2 
 10 Kabelac, Carly               Winston Chur                    1:09.7h   2 
 11 Lewis, Morgen                Winston Chur                    1:09.8h   3 
 12 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns         1:07.99    1:10.9h   2 
 13 Bandak, Hanan                Winston Chur                    1:11.3h   2 
 14 Spector, Ellie               Walter Johns         1:10.93    1:11.3h   2 
 15 Carroll, Molly               Walter Johns         1:16.84    1:11.4h   3 
 16 Boggan, Moraya               Winston Chur                    1:12.0h   3 
 17 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns         1:18.14    1:12.0h   3 
 18 Yen, Ivy                     Winston Chur                    1:12.1h   3 
 19 Urbina, Dariana              Winston Chur                    1:12.90   4 
 20 Raab, Emily                  Winston Chur                    1:13.10   4 
 21 Bogen-Munoz, Gabriela        Walter Johns         1:18.54    1:14.3h   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cirillo, Melanie             Walter Johns         2:37.00    2:28.3h    5   
  2 Weinreich, Jessica           Winston Chur                    2:32.8h    3   
  3 Kirsch, Katriane             Walter Johns         2:29.18    2:33.5h    1   
  4 Boggan, Breanna              Winston Chur                    2:33.9h  
  5 Gregorio, Victoria           Walter Johns                    2:35.9h  
  6 Garrett, Jasmine             Walter Johns         2:31.00    2:36.5h  
  7 Clem, Rebecca                Winston Chur                    2:37.7h  
  8 Davis, Tiffani               Walter Johns                    2:39.7h  
  9 Hill, Bailey                 Winston Chur                    2:45.9h  
 10 Yen, Ivy                     Winston Chur                    2:46.6h  
 11 Haass, Victoria              Winston Chur                    2:47.1h  
 12 Kidney, Katherine            Winston Chur                    2:47.8h  
 13 Boggan, Moraya               Winston Chur                    2:48.2h  
 14 Srour, Meredith              Winston Chur                    2:48.6h  
 15 Fagan, Allison               Winston Chur                    2:49.1h  
 16 Clem, Kathryn                Winston Chur                    2:49.8h  
 17 Myers, Griffin               Winston Chur                    2:50.5h  
 18 Srour, Isabel                Winston Chur                    2:51.5h  
 19 Panullo, Emma                Walter Johns         2:41.53    2:51.9h  
 20 Spector, Ellie               Walter Johns         3:00.60    2:52.4h  
 21 Albert, Mayann               Walter Johns         2:47.00    2:53.7h  
 22 Royston, Cathrine            Walter Johns         3:03.91    2:54.8h  
 23 Lee, Samantha                Winston Chur                    2:57.7h  
 24 Cahal, Adi                   Walter Johns         3:03.00    2:58.9h  
 25 Ding, Jessica                Winston Chur                    2:59.3h  
 26 Raab, Emily                  Winston Chur                    2:59.8h  
 27 Silva, Sabrina               Winston Chur                    3:00.3h  
 28 Piemme, Caitlin              Walter Johns         3:03.00    3:01.90  
 29 Wang, Cathelyn               Winston Chur                    3:03.5h  
 30 Ashe, Hannah                 Winston Chur                    3:04.0h  
 31 Carroll, Molly               Walter Johns         3:05.51    3:04.5h  
 32 Dosik, Jaclyn                Winston Chur                    3:05.0h  
 33 Wolf, Renee                  Winston Chur                    3:05.6h  
 34 Bogen-Munoz, Gabriela        Walter Johns         3:14.92    3:06.2h  
 35 Lalouani, Maya               Walter Johns                    3:06.8h  
 36 Srebnick, Taylor             Winston Chur                    3:08.60  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keller, Kiernan              Walter Johns                    5:06.1h    5   
  2 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johns                    5:11.80    3   
  3 Cirillo, Melanie             Walter Johns         5:28.09    5:31.1h    1   
  4 Weinreich, Jessica           Winston Chur                    5:32.2h  
  5 Reicin, Julia                Winston Chur                    5:35.9h  
  6 Kirsch, Katriane             Walter Johns                    5:38.6h  
  7 Boggan, Breanna              Winston Chur                    5:39.4h  
  8 Hill, Bailey                 Winston Chur                    5:43.8h  
  9 Haass, Victoria              Winston Chur                    5:45.5h  
 10 Clem, Kathryn                Winston Chur                    5:48.5h  
 11 Panullo, Emma                Walter Johns         5:58.19    5:50.4h  
 12 Kidney, Katherine            Winston Chur                    5:50.9h  
 13 Royston, Cathrine            Walter Johns         6:01.18    5:59.2h  
 14 Albert, Mayann               Walter Johns         6:09.87    5:59.8h  
 15 Srour, Isabel                Winston Chur                    6:09.3h  
 16 Ding, Jessica                Winston Chur                    6:15.0h  
 17 Lee, Samantha                Winston Chur                    6:16.1h  
 18 Wolf, Renee                  Winston Chur                    6:22.4h  
 19 Srour, Meredith              Winston Chur                    6:26.7h  
 20 Piemme, Caitlin              Walter Johns                    6:32.5h  
 21 Ashe, Hannah                 Winston Chur                    6:44.3h  
 22 Wang, Cathelyn               Winston Chur                    6:49.0h  
 23 Srebnick, Taylor             Winston Chur                    6:51.4h  
 24 Fuller, Elanore              Winston Chur                    7:03.4h  
 25 Franceski, Catherine         Winston Chur                    7:48.6h  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keller, Kiernan              Walter Johns        11:12.44   11:06.50    5   
  2 Murphy, Emily                Walter Johns        11:24.23   11:11.02    3   
  3 Bukharin, Irina              Walter Johns        11:41.59   11:44.71    1   
  4 Myers, Griffin               Winston Chur                   12:45.06  
  5 Kleyman, Paula               Winston Chur                   12:46.7h  
  6 Fagan, Allison               Winston Chur                   12:51.1h  
  7 Panullo, Emma                Walter Johns        12:50.20   12:54.3h  
  8 Rabade, Paula                Winston Chur                   12:58.6h  
  9 Dosik, Jaclyn                Winston Chur                   13:09.4h  
 10 Albert, Mayann               Walter Johns                   13:10.9h  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Veator, Sydney               Winston Chur                      16.25    5   
  2 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur                      16.97    3   
  3 Collins, Sydney              Walter Johns           19.46      17.66    1   
  4 Lalouani, Maya               Walter Johns                      19.16  
  5 Kendix, Evelyn               Walter Johns           21.90      20.38  
  6 Kehnemouyi, Yasmine          Winston Chur                      20.69  
  7 Pourahmad, Lily              Winston Chur                      21.81  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lalouani, Maya               Walter Johns                      51.00   1   5   
  2 Christian, Courtney          Walter Johns                      51.5h   1   3   
  3 Reicin, Julia                Winston Chur                      51.6h   2   1   
  4 Teramoto, Elaina             Winston Chur                      55.8h   1 
  5 Pourahmad, Lily              Winston Chur                      55.81   1 
  6 Duyn, Suma                   Walter Johns                      56.7h   2 
  7 Kendix, Evelyn               Walter Johns                      56.88   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                                         50.7h    5   
  2 Winston Churchill  'B'                                         55.9h  
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                            55.9h  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          1:51.4h    5   
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                                       1:57.2h  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          4:20.4h    5   
  2 Walter Johnson  'B'                                          4:21.9h  
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                                       4:29.1h  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                         10:06.80    5   
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                                      10:46.30  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Idler, Tenni                 Walter Johns         4-04.00    4-08.00    5   
  2 Teixeira, Tatiana            Winston Chur                    4-06.00    3   
  3 Wu, Isabella                 Winston Chur                    4-04.00    0.50
  3 Conway, Alexandra            Winston Chur                    4-04.00    0.50
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur                   17-01.25    5   
  2 McDermott, Julia             Winston Chur                   15-08.00    3   
  3 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns        14-10.50   14-08.75    1   
  4 Veator, Sydney               Winston Chur                   14-06.50  
  5 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur                   14-01.50  
  6 Leshan, Emma                 Walter Johns        12-00.00   12-07.00  
  7 Kehnemouyi, Yasmine          Winston Chur                   12-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDermott, Julia             Winston Chur                   33-08.00    5   
  2 Burk, Emily                  Walter Johns                   32-06.00    3   
  3 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur                   31-00.00    1   
  4 Lee, Alison                  Winston Chur                   28-06.00  
  5 Kabelac, Carly               Winston Chur                   28-02.00  
  6 Leshan, Emma                 Walter Johns                   27-08.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Shea              Winston Chur                   31-00.00    5   
  2 Powell, mickey               Walter Johns        26-09.50   27-10.75    3   
  3 Gnammakou, Stephanie         Walter Johns        23-02.00   25-09.50    1   
  4 Gjoni, Ketrin                Walter Johns        26-04.25   25-06.50  
  5 Lorenzo, Ana                 Walter Johns        23-10.25   24-07.25  
  6 Trenkle, Caitlin             Walter Johns        24-06.50   23-11.00  
  7 Miller, Elizabeth            Walter Johns        21-00.50   22-02.25  
  8 Okocha, Gloria               Walter Johns                   22-00.50  
  9 Conway, Alexandra            Winston Chur                   21-08.50  
 10 Kaplan, Jessica              Winston Chur                   17-11.00  
 11 Franceski, Sarah             Winston Chur                   17-00.50  
 12 Fuller, Elanore              Winston Chur                   15-06.00  
 13 Franceski, Catherine         Winston Chur                   13-09.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Trenkle, Caitlin             Walter Johns           70-09   81-05.50    5   
  2 Hendricks, Shea              Winston Chur                      78-08    3   
  3 Powell, mickey               Walter Johns           47-08   68-09.50    1   
  4 Miller, Elizabeth            Walter Johns           64-03      66-06  
  5 Gjoni, Ketrin                Walter Johns           74-08      66-05  
  6 Lorenzo, Ana                 Walter Johns           63-09   65-03.50  
  7 Gnammakou, Stephanie         Walter Johns           57-03   59-10.50  
  8 Okocha, Gloria               Walter Johns                      50-03  
  9 Kaplan, Jessica              Winston Chur                   45-06.50  
 10 Conway, Alexandra            Winston Chur                      43-08  
 11 Franceski, Sarah             Winston Chur                      40-01  
 12 Fuller, Elanore              Winston Chur                      31-00  
 13 Franceski, Catherine         Winston Chur                   30-02.50  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Marquette             Winston Chur                      11.0h   1   5   
  2 Campbell, Christian          Walter Johns           11.44      11.3h   1   3   
  3 Eure, Keenan                 Walter Johns                      11.3h   1   1   
  4 Rowe, Nathanial              Walter Johns           11.74      11.30   2 
  5 Zuckerman, Andrew            Winston Chur                      11.6h   1 
  5 Maydan, Teddy                Walter Johns           11.84      11.6h   1 
  7 Mehdizadeh, Spencer          Winston Chur                      11.7h   3 
  8 Munoz, Delano                Walter Johns           12.24      11.9h   3 
  8 Mixon, Chaz                  Winston Chur                      11.9h   1 
 10 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns                      11.9h   2 
 10 Crawford, Chris              Walter Johns           12.42      11.9h   2 
 12 Penzes, Andre                Winston Chur                      11.90   2 
 13 Morris, Matthew              Walter Johns                      12.00   3 
 14 Assimaidou, Oda              Winston Chur                      12.1h   2 
 15 Hart, Daniel                 Walter Johns           11.94      12.3h   3 
 16 Emam, Arian                  Winston Chur                      12.4h   4 
 17 Papageorge, Nicholas         Winston Chur                      12.40   5 
 18 Manzoor, Zeshawn             Winston Chur                      12.5h   3 
 19 Dennis, Jon-Michael          Winston Chur                      12.6h   3 
 19 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns           13.45      12.6h   5 
 21 Silber, Matthew              Winston Chur                      12.6h   2 
 22 Ahnell, Peyton               Walter Johns           13.14      12.7h   6 
 23 Mbeng, Caleb                 Winston Chur                      12.8h   5 
 24 Espinosa, Max                Walter Johns           13.84      12.8h   4 
 25 Thomasian, Robert            Winston Chur                      12.9h   4 
 25 Miller, Iam                  Walter Johns           13.14      12.9h   6 
 27 Liu, Justin                  Walter Johns           13.54      13.0h   4 
 28 Tansonovich, Reed            Walter Johns           13.65      13.0h   5 
 29 Bryant, Zawadi               Winston Chur                      13.30   5 
 30 Christy, Victor              Winston Chur                      13.6h   4 
 31 Massoud, Farres              Walter Johns           12.74      13.7h   4 
 32 Tyler, Andrew                Walter Johns           13.37      14.0h   5 
 33 Goldstein, Reed              Winston Chur                      14.40   6 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Jalen                  Winston Chur                      22.40   1   5   
  2 Campbell, Christian          Walter Johns           23.76      22.50   1   3   
  3 Lewis, Marquette             Winston Chur                      23.0h   1   1   
  4 Eure, Keenan                 Walter Johns           25.51      23.6h   1 
  5 Maydan, Teddy                Walter Johns           25.37      23.9h   1 
  6 Babers, Cameron              Winston Chur                      24.1h   1 
  7 Crawford, Chris              Walter Johns           25.27      24.1h   2 
  8 D'Agnese, Ugo                Walter Johns                      24.5h   3 
  8 Manzoor, Zeshawn             Winston Chur                      24.5h   4 
 10 Walcott, Ariel               Winston Chur                      24.8h   2 
 11 Assimaidou, Oda              Winston Chur                      25.00   2 
 12 Perlman, Alex                Winston Chur                      25.2h   3 
 13 Penzes, Andre                Winston Chur                      25.5h   4 
 14 Giedd, Bryce                 Winston Chur                      25.5h   5 
 15 Massoud, Farres              Walter Johns           28.45      25.8h   2 
 16 Liu, Justin                  Walter Johns           27.85      26.4h   3 
 17 Arnold, Ry                   Winston Chur                      26.4h   4 
 18 Fagan, Brendan               Winston Chur                      26.4h   4 
 19 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns           28.10      26.4h   5 
 19 Bryant, Zawadi               Winston Chur                      26.4h   3 
 21 Espinosa, Max                Walter Johns           27.52      26.7h   2 
 22 Tansonovich, Reed            Walter Johns           28.46      26.9h   4 
 23 Ahnell, Peyton               Walter Johns           28.41      27.0h   3 
 24 Tyler, Andrew                Walter Johns           27.88      27.0h   5 
 25 Dellafiora, Jack             Winston Chur                      27.0h   6 
 26 Miller, Iam                  Walter Johns           28.82      27.0h   4 
 27 Reges, Charles               Winston Chur                      27.2h   6 
 28 Li, Enoch                    Winston Chur                      27.3h   5 
 29 Emam, Arian                  Winston Chur                      27.6h   5 
 30 Zohore, Andrew               Winston Chur                      27.8h   2 
 31 Papageorge, Nicholas         Winston Chur                      28.0h   6 
 32 Rudolph, Vicente             Winston Chur                      28.6h   6 
 32 Reitzes, Andrew              Winston Chur                      28.6h   6 
 34 Christy, Victor              Winston Chur                      29.1h   3 
 35 Thomasian, Robert            Winston Chur                      33.5h   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Christian          Walter Johns           50.41      52.3h   1   5   
  2 Mainwaring, Christopher      Winston Chur                      54.5h   1   3   
  3 Kim, Taewoo                  Walter Johns           54.94      55.0h   1   1   
  4 Zohore, Andrew               Winston Chur                      55.1h   1 
  5 D'Agnese, Ugo                Walter Johns           56.65      56.3h   1 
  6 Massoud, Farres              Walter Johns         1:00.95      56.7h   2 
  7 Espinosa, Max                Walter Johns         1:00.16      58.1h   2 
  7 Arnold, Ry                   Winston Chur                      58.1h   2 
  9 Perlman, Alex                Winston Chur                      58.6h   2 
 10 Liu, Justin                  Walter Johns                      59.2h   2 
 11 Walcott, Ariel               Winston Chur                      59.3h   1 
 12 Bae, Steven                  Winston Chur                      59.6h   2 
 13 Lehman, Stefan               Walter Johns                      59.6h   3 
 14 Oppler, Zachary              Winston Chur                      59.7h   3 
 15 Ahnell, Peyton               Walter Johns         1:01.24    1:00.3h   3 
 16 Dennis, Jon-Michael          Winston Chur                    1:00.9h   3 
 17 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns                    1:01.4h   3 
 18 Fagan, Brendan               Winston Chur                    1:01.8h   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns         2:04.92    2:07.9h    5   
  2 Burklow, JP                  Walter Johns         2:13.00    2:09.0h    3   
  3 O'Leary, Kevin               Walter Johns                    2:09.9h    1   
  4 Smith, Jacob                 Winston Chur                    2:11.0h  
  5 Fagan, Brendan               Winston Chur                    2:11.6h  
  6 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns         2:09.00    2:12.2h  
  7 Resnick, Benjamin            Walter Johns         2:09.47    2:15.2h  
  8 Goldsmith, Matthew           Winston Chur                    2:18.6h  
  9 McDermott, Robert            Winston Chur                    2:18.6h  
 10 May, Carter                  Walter Johns         2:17.00    2:19.0h  
 11 Stubin, Paul                 Walter Johns                    2:19.5h  
 12 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns         2:12.21    2:19.7h  
 13 Bae, Steven                  Winston Chur                    2:20.0h  
 14 Winkert, Thomas              Winston Chur                    2:21.1h  
 15 Zarynow, Alexander           Winston Chur                    2:26.9h  
 16 Swaminathan, Arjun           Winston Chur                    2:27.2h  
 17 Fredman, Nathan              Walter Johns                    2:27.6h  
 18 Yi, Justin                   Winston Chur                    2:28.1h  
 18 Narayan, Shashank            Walter Johns         2:11.00    2:28.1h  
 20 Anderson, Grant              Walter Johns                    2:28.5h  
 21 Woodward-Montes, Arturo      Winston Chur                    2:30.7h  
 22 Donohue, Mark                Winston Chur                    2:33.1h  
 23 Singer, Daniel               Walter Johns         2:18.00    2:35.0h  
 24 Morris, Matthew              Walter Johns         2:14.09    2:37.0h  
 25 Bajcsy, Martin               Winston Chur                    2:46.1h  
 26 Murren, Ian                  Winston Chur                    2:54.90  
 26 Anderson, Adam               Winston Chur                    2:54.9h  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns         4:33.30    4:39.3h    5   
  2 Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johns         4:59.00    4:42.2h    3   
  3 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns         5:00.74    4:43.9h    1   
  4 Smith, Jacob                 Winston Chur                    4:44.4h  
  5 Narayan, Shashank            Walter Johns         4:54.55    4:50.1h  
  6 Fagan, Brendan               Winston Chur                    4:52.1h  
  6 Resnick, Benjamin            Walter Johns         4:59.15    4:52.1h  
  8 Goldsmith, Matthew           Winston Chur                    4:53.6h  
  9 Winter, Patrick              Walter Johns         4:54.74    4:55.0h  
 10 Morris, Matthew              Walter Johns                    4:56.4h  
 10 O'Leary, Kevin               Walter Johns         5:09.00    4:56.4h  
 12 Zarynow, Alexander           Winston Chur                    4:56.7h  
 13 May, Carter                  Walter Johns         4:56.65    4:57.0h  
 14 Brennan, Andre               Walter Johns         5:02.33    4:57.4h  
 15 Swaminathan, Arjun           Winston Chur                    5:01.4h  
 16 Lehman, Stefan               Walter Johns         5:06.66    5:06.7h  
 17 Singer, Daniel               Walter Johns         5:09.74    5:07.8h  
 18 Zisk, Jonathan               Walter Johns         5:34.00    5:08.4h  
 19 McDermott, Robert            Winston Chur                    5:08.9h  
 20 Stubin, Paul                 Walter Johns         5:22.00    5:09.4h  
 21 Yi, Justin                   Winston Chur                    5:15.5h  
 22 Donohue, Mark                Winston Chur                    5:16.6h  
 22 Smith, Max                   Winston Chur                    5:16.6h  
 24 Fredman, Nathan              Walter Johns         5:21.08    5:19.1h  
 25 Monoque, Teddy               Walter Johns         5:24.26    5:21.2h  
 26 Wilkinson, Winston           Walter Johns         5:46.00    5:23.2h  
 27 Leal, Sebastian              Walter Johns         5:28.53    5:30.3h  
 28 Anderson, Adam               Winston Chur                    5:32.9h  
 29 Chrisler, Ian                Walter Johns                    5:35.2h  
 30 Masisson, Matt               Walter Johns         5:24.00    5:36.4h  
 31 Murren, Ian                  Winston Chur                    5:40.0h  
 32 Reese, Andrew                Walter Johns         5:57.00    5:40.4h  
 33 Calvo, Camilo                Walter Johns         5:54.00    5:45.1h  
 34 Koizumi, Masataro            Walter Johns         5:56.03    5:46.2h  
 35 Hurdle, Cahell               Walter Johns         6:07.13    5:51.7h  
 36 Bajcsy, Martin               Winston Chur                    5:54.2h  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bezherano, Itai              Walter Johns         9:51.24   10:02.2h    5   
  2 Kosogof, Daniel              Walter Johns                   10:04.2h    3   
  3 Fitzgerald, David            Winston Chur                   10:05.8h    1   
  4 Grant, Jacob                 Winston Chur                   10:14.1h  
  5 Burklow, JP                  Walter Johns        10:29.77   10:25.5h  
  6 Spak, Michael                Walter Johns                   10:36.6h  
  7 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns        10:53.32   10:39.2h  
  8 Narayan, Shashank            Walter Johns        10:57.34   10:45.7h  
  9 Woodward-Montes, Arturo      Winston Chur                   10:47.5h  
 10 May, Carter                  Walter Johns        11:00.96   10:57.4h  
 11 Shefferman, Jason            Winston Chur                   10:59.8h  
 12 Winkert, Thomas              Winston Chur                   11:05.4h  
 13 Winter, Patrick              Walter Johns                   11:06.4h  
 14 Singer, Daniel               Walter Johns        11:27.39   11:22.8h  
 15 Lehman, Stefan               Walter Johns                   11:23.6h  
 16 Fredman, Nathan              Walter Johns        11:29.55   11:40.4h  
 17 Leal, Sebastian              Walter Johns                   11:50.1h  
 18 Chu, Albert                  Walter Johns        12:21.55   12:06.9h  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graovac, Izak                Winston Chur                      15.68    5   
  2 Mixon, Chaz                  Winston Chur                      18.18    3   
  3 Jankel, Noah                 Winston Chur                      21.18    1   
  4 Bader, Calvin                Walter Johns                      22.02  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jankel, Noah                 Winston Chur                      42.4h    5   
  2 Norris, Yapheth              Walter Johns           47.78      46.2h    3   
  3 Masisson, Matt               Walter Johns           48.92      47.3h    1   
  4 Brennan, Andre               Walter Johns                      47.5h  
  5 Graovac, Izak                Winston Chur                      52.2h  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                                         45.1h    5   
  2 Walter Johnson  'A'                                            45.7h  
  3 Walter Johnson  'B'                                            46.7h  
  4 Winston Churchill  'B'                                         50.6h  
  5 Walter Johnson  'C'                                            54.5h  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          1:34.5h    5   
  2 Walter Johnson  'B'                                          1:37.8h  
 -- Winston Churchill  'A'                                            DQ  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          3:56.0h    5   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson  'A'                                          8:28.52    5   
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                                       8:36.03  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Masisson, Matt               Walter Johns                    5-02.00    5   
  2 Silber, Matthew              Winston Chur                    5-00.00    3   
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Nathanial              Walter Johns                   19-07.75    5   
  2 Moore, Trenton               Walter Johns        18-03.00   18-08.00    3   
  3 Liu, Ethan                   Winston Chur                   18-06.00    1   
  4 Leptoukh, Daniel             Winston Chur                   17-11.00  
  5 Munoz, Delano                Walter Johns        15-05.00   16-01.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Leptoukh, Daniel             Winston Chur                   35-09.00    5   
  2 Liu, Ethan                   Winston Chur                   35-08.50    3   
  3 Hart, Daniel                 Walter Johns                   35-07.50    1   
  4 Mehdizadeh, Spencer          Winston Chur                   32-08.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaplan, David                Winston Chur                   45-07.00    5   
  2 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns        37-04.50   36-07.00    3   
  3 Dunne, Matthew               Winston Chur                   32-09.00    1   
  4 Fitzgerald, David            Winston Chur                   32-08.00  
  5 Mainwaring, Christopher      Winston Chur                   32-02.00  
  6 Macadonia, Raymond           Walter Johns        28-00.00   29-04.50  
  7 Ahadpour, Shervin            Winston Chur                   28-05.50  
  7 Newman, Arthur               Walter Johns        26-00.00   28-05.50  
  9 Chu, Albert                  Walter Johns                   27-04.00  
 10 Goldstein, Reed              Winston Chur                   24-01.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaplan, David                Winston Chur                     152-02    5   
  2 Parker, Danny                Walter Johns          110-04  111-04.50    3   
  3 Dunne, Matthew               Winston Chur                      90-06    1   
  4 Fitzgerald, David            Winston Chur                      84-10  
  5 Chu, Albert                  Walter Johns                      77-02  
  6 Ahadpour, Shervin            Winston Chur                   71-04.50  
  7 Macadonia, Raymond           Walter Johns           72-06      66-00  
  8 Newman, Arthur               Walter Johns           51-09      61-09  
  9 Goldstein, Reed              Winston Chur                      55-08  



Licensed to Walter Johnson High School           HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/2/2014
                    Churchill at Walter Johnson - 4/2/2014                     
                                     WJHS                                      
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 34                        
 
                              Female Team Scores                               
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Walter Johnson                     WAJ              79  
                2 Winston Churchill                  WCH              58  
 
                               Male Team Scores                                
            Place School                                          Points
       ===================================================================
                1 Walter Johnson                     WAJ              78  
                2 Winston Churchill                  WCH              58  



Return to Top

Email | About