MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Poolesville at Quince Orchard
Quince Orchard HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Quince Orchard
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2014-04-11

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit        Registered to: Seann Pelkey, Quince Orchard High School

                      Poolesville @ Quince Orchard - 4/11/2014                       
                         Quince Orchard HS, Gaithersburg, MD                         

                    Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles                    
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Karley Hampton        10 Quince Orchard            17.2   NWI     5 .130
  2 Suriya Kandaswamy     10 Poolesville Sr            17.2   NWI     3 .190
  3 Deja Lewis             9 Quince Orchard            17.7   NWI     1
  4 Allyson Convers       11 Poolesville Sr            18.3   NWI      

              Varsity Girls 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard                             11:04.2     5

               Varsity Boys 4x800 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard                              9:39.9     5
  2 Poolesville Sr                             10:28.4     0

                    Varsity Boys 110 Meter Hurdles                     
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dorian Jones          11 Quince Orchard            15.7   NWI     5
  2 Bright Ofosu          11 Quince Orchard            16.1   NWI     3
  3 Ryan Waites           10 Quince Orchard            20.4   NWI     1

                       Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ashley Seymour         9 Quince Orchard            12.5   NWI  1     5 .450
  2 Sayaka Vaules         10 Poolesville Sr            12.5   NWI  1     3 .500
  3 Lauren Calvin         11 Quince Orchard            12.9   NWI  1     1
  4 Dana Freedman          9 Quince Orchard            13.2   NWI  1      
  5 Manisha Sunil         10 Poolesville Sr            13.7   NWI  1      
  6 Kristen Hepburn        9 Poolesville Sr            13.9   NWI  1       .880
  7 Heather Calvin         9 Quince Orchard            13.9   NWI  5       .900
  8 Katrina Menkis        10 Quince Orchard            14.1   NWI  2      
  9 Hannah Godsey          9 Quince Orchard            14.2   NWI  2      
 10 Zipporah Bright        9 Quince Orchard            14.3   NWI  3      
 11 Bree Odom             11 Quince Orchard            14.6   NWI  4      
 12 Ayana Arrington       10 Poolesville Sr            14.7   NWI  2      
 13 Regina Schreiber      12 Quince Orchard            14.9   NWI  3      
 14 Christine Zhang        9 Poolesville Sr            15.0   NWI  2      
 15 Ellen Kang            10 Poolesville Sr            15.1   NWI  3      
 16 Shayna Grossberg      10 Quince Orchard            15.3   NWI  2      
 17 Supryia Prabhakar     10 Poolesville Sr            15.4   NWI  2      
 18 Giulia San Martin      9 Quince Orchard            15.7   NWI  4      
 19 Sienna San Martin      9 Quince Orchard            15.8   NWI  3       .740
 20 Jessica Toone         10 Quince Orchard            15.8   NWI  4       .750
 21 Stephanie Yoon        10 Poolesville Sr            16.1   NWI  4      
 22 Jazmin Conner         10 Quince Orchard            16.4   NWI  5      
 23 Gilda Gnanarvari       9 Poolesville Sr            16.5   NWI  3      
 24 Amber Liu             10 Poolesville Sr            17.0   NWI  3      
 25 Rachel Torvik          9 Quince Orchard            17.2   NWI  5      

                       Varsity Boys 100 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Justin Sorra          11 Quince Orchard            11.0   NWI  1     5
  2 Elliott Davis         12 Quince Orchard            11.1   NWI  1     3
  3 Tristan Dye            9 Quince Orchard            11.2   NWI  2     1
  4 Brian Wolford         11 Quince Orchard            11.4   NWI  2      
  5 Josh Cocker           11 Poolesville Sr            11.5   NWI  1      
  6 Junior Martinez       11 Quince Orchard            11.6   NWI  4      
  7 Anthony Paarporn      11 Quince Orchard            11.8   NWI  2       .730
  8 Michael Payne          9 Poolesville Sr            11.8   NWI  2       .800
  9 Jose Cruz Tapia       11 Quince Orchard            11.9   NWI  1      
 10 Kendall Hampton       10 Quince Orchard            12.0   NWI  3      
 11 Jude Peji             11 Quince Orchard            12.1   NWI  3      
 12 Devon Robb            11 Poolesville Sr            12.3   NWI  1      
 13 Shimon Komiya         10 Quince Orchard            12.4   NWI  3      
 14 Seungkyoon Bong        9 Poolesville Sr            12.6   NWI  1       .510
 15 Alex O'Donnell         9 Poolesville Sr            12.6   NWI  2       .580
 16 Sertac Er              9 Poolesville Sr            12.6   NWI  3       .600
 17 Christian Rivas       11 Quince Orchard            12.7   NWI  4      
 18 Kyle Berger           10 Poolesville Sr            13.0   NWI  2      
 19 Kaleab Berhanu        10 Quince Orchard            13.1   NWI  4       .20
 20 Howard Nicholson      10 Poolesville Sr            13.1   NWI  3       .60
 21 Jesse Galliani         9 Quince Orchard            13.2   NWI  4       .150
 22 Austin Cain           11 Quince Orchard            13.2   NWI  5       .170
 23 Ian Zeid               9 Quince Orchard            13.4   NWI  5       .310
 24 Brandon Wolfe         10 Quince Orchard            13.4   NWI  5       .330
 25 Nick Evans            10 Poolesville Sr            13.4   NWI  3       .370
 26 Nathaniel Baiden      10 Quince Orchard            13.7   NWI  5      

                  Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Claire Beautz         11 Poolesville Sr          5:25.2     5
  2 Regina Schreiber      12 Quince Orchard          5:29.4     3
  3 Cierra Wells          11 Quince Orchard          5:33.0     1
  4 Theresa Nardone        9 Poolesville Sr          5:33.2      
  5 Denise Larson         11 Poolesville Sr          5:34.2      
  6 Maya Jacobson          9 Quince Orchard          6:14.7      
  7 Sophia Coates         12 Poolesville Sr          6:22.9      
  8 Emma Ross             11 Poolesville Sr          6:43.3      
  9 Jessica Fisher         9 Quince Orchard          7:25.1      
 10 Carrie Pett            9 Quince Orchard          7:38.4      

                   Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Liam Walsh            10 Quince Orchard          4:52.8     5
  2 Bradley Shawen        12 Quince Orchard          4:53.0     3
  3 Alex Wonnacott        10 Quince Orchard          5:10.7     1
  4 Cole McCabe           11 Quince Orchard          5:11.8      
  5 Eli Holmstead          9 Quince Orchard          5:17.7      
  6 Andrew Lent            9 Poolesville Sr          5:19.7      
  7 Nikolaos Stathes       9 Quince Orchard          5:29.2      
  8 Alex Merchlinsky      10 Poolesville Sr          5:30.2      
  9 Stefano Santini       10 Quince Orchard          5:34.9      
 10 Calvin Mayer           9 Quince Orchard          5:36.6      
 11 Andrew Poulson        11 Quince Orchard          5:37.2      
 12 Benjamin Tittle        9 Quince Orchard          5:38.7      
 13 Scott Mobarry          9 Quince Orchard          5:39.6      
 14 Brian Kwon             9 Quince Orchard          5:39.8      
 15 Sajan Mistry           9 Quince Orchard          5:55.5      
 16 Alex Krylyuk          11 Quince Orchard          6:00.1      
 17 Dawson Penneypacker   10 Quince Orchard          6:15.5      
 18 Jason Yohanan         11 Quince Orchard          6:21.5      
 19 Axel Garcia De La Gar 10 Quince Orchard          6:22.2      
 20 Tiger Miao            10 Quince Orchard          7:06.3      

              Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard                              1:52.5     5
  2 Poolesville Sr                              1:58.6     0

               Varsity Boys 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard                              1:39.9     5
  2 Poolesville Sr                              1:47.3     0

                    Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash                    
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rebecca Basehore      12 Poolesville Sr          1:05.3  1     5
  2 Rachel Kitchen        10 Poolesville Sr          1:06.1  1     3
  3 Ayana Arrington       10 Poolesville Sr          1:12.2  1     1
  4 Noorvir Kaur          10 Quince Orchard          1:12.6  2      
  5 Seori Stephens         9 Poolesville Sr          1:14.2  2      
  6 Alexa San Martin       9 Quince Orchard          1:15.5  1      
  7 Christine Zhang        9 Poolesville Sr          1:16.2  2      
  8 Daya Lu               10 Quince Orchard          1:16.3  1      
  9 Amanda Bishop          9 Quince Orchard          1:16.5  1      
 10 Shayna Grossberg      10 Quince Orchard          1:17.4  2      
 11 Jessica Osbourne       9 Quince Orchard          1:18.3  2      
 12 Sienna San Martin      9 Quince Orchard          1:19.4  2      
 13 Sarah Gleason          9 Quince Orchard          1:19.8  2      
 14 Giulia San Martin      9 Quince Orchard          1:20.2  2      
 15 Jazmin Conner         10 Quince Orchard          1:20.7  2      
 16 Rachel Torvik          9 Quince Orchard          1:25.4  2      
 17 Vera Yevsukov         10 Quince Orchard          1:27.6  2      
 18 Catherine Cassell     10 Quince Orchard          1:33.6  2      

                    Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash                     
====================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Justin Sorra          11 Quince Orchard            51.5  1     5
  2 Nick Eppard           12 Poolesville Sr            53.7  1     3
  3 Elan Guzman           11 Poolesville Sr            54.9  1     1
  4 Kyle Berger           10 Poolesville Sr            57.1  1      
  5 Devon Robb            11 Poolesville Sr            57.7  2      
  6 Jude Peji             11 Quince Orchard            58.2  1      
  7 Jonathan Kamana       10 Quince Orchard            59.3  2      
  8 Andrew Adjani-Aldrin   9 Quince Orchard          1:01.3  2      
  9 Nick Evans            10 Poolesville Sr          1:01.9  2      
 10 Ekoue Dekpo            9 Quince Orchard          1:02.1  2      
 11 Sean Chaikin          10 Quince Orchard          1:02.5  1      

                  Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Regina Schreiber      12 Quince Orchard         12:26.7     5
  2 Fiona Whitefield      10 Poolesville Sr         12:31.1     3
  3 Zoey Cain             11 Quince Orchard         14:20.3     1
  4 Alexandra Onsi        10 Quince Orchard         15:36.3      

                   Varsity Boys 3200 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ryan McCann           12 Quince Orchard         10:08.6     5
  2 Ben Thoms             11 Quince Orchard         10:29.0     3
  3 Matthew Psaltakis     11 Poolesville Sr         10:44.5     1
  4 Teddy Gelman          12 Quince Orchard         10:54.9      
  5 Nicholas Youngs       11 Quince Orchard         11:20.9      
  6 Christopher Nyborg    10 Quince Orchard         11:46.8      
  7 Christian McCann      10 Quince Orchard         12:05.7      
  8 Rob Marrow            12 Quince Orchard         12:06.0      
  9 Calvin Mayer           9 Quince Orchard         12:37.7      
 10 Andrew Gresh          11 Quince Orchard         13:23.2      
 11 Nathan Olen           10 Quince Orchard         13:25.1      
 12 Richard Van Nevel     11 Poolesville Sr         13:30.5      

                 Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles                 
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Karley Hampton        10 Quince Orchard            49.4     5
  2 Allyson Convers       11 Poolesville Sr            50.1     3
  3 Deja Lewis             9 Quince Orchard            52.6     1
  4 Lauren Calvin         11 Quince Orchard            55.6      
  5 Meg Koutsandreas      10 Poolesville Sr          1:01.4      
  6 Zipporah Bright        9 Quince Orchard          1:05.4      
  7 Catherine Keenan      12 Quince Orchard          1:07.4      

                 Varsity Boys 300 Meter Hurdles                  
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dorian Jones          11 Quince Orchard            42.0     5
  2 Josh Cocker           11 Poolesville Sr            42.2     3
  3 Colin Wineman         10 Quince Orchard            45.5     1
  4 Gregory D'Elia        10 Quince Orchard            48.4      

                       Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash                       
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ashley Seymour         9 Quince Orchard            26.3   NWI  1     5
  2 Sayaka Vaules         10 Poolesville Sr            26.9   NWI  1     3
  3 Manisha Sunil         10 Poolesville Sr            28.4   NWI  1     1
  4 Dana Freedman          9 Quince Orchard            28.7   NWI  1      
  5 Rachel Kitchen        10 Poolesville Sr            29.3   NWI  1      
  6 Katrina Menkis        10 Quince Orchard            29.4   NWI  1      
  7 Hannah Godsey          9 Quince Orchard            29.9   NWI  2      
  8 Alison Huber           9 Poolesville Sr            30.1   NWI  2      
  9 Kristen Hepburn        9 Poolesville Sr            31.0   NWI  2      
 10 Alexa San Martin       9 Quince Orchard            31.3   NWI  2       .260
 10 Bree Odom             11 Quince Orchard            31.3   NWI  5       .260
 12 Seori Stephens         9 Poolesville Sr            31.7   NWI  2      
 13 Daya Lu               10 Quince Orchard            32.1   NWI  3      
 14 Supryia Prabhakar     10 Poolesville Sr            32.2   NWI  3      
 15 Jessica Osbourne       9 Quince Orchard            32.5   NWI  4      
 16 Shayna Grossberg      10 Quince Orchard            32.9   NWI  3      
 17 Denise Genfi           9 Quince Orchard            33.0   NWI  5      
 18 Amuliya Uppala        10 Poolesville Sr            33.1   NWI  4       .30
 19 Ambar Stokes          11 Quince Orchard            33.1   NWI  4       .50
 20 Jessica Toone         10 Quince Orchard            33.4   NWI  2      
 21 Sienna San Martin      9 Quince Orchard            33.5   NWI  3      
 22 Jazmin Conner         10 Quince Orchard            33.6   NWI  5      
 23 Sarah Gleason          9 Quince Orchard            33.8   NWI  4       .730
 24 Ellen Kang            10 Poolesville Sr            33.8   NWI  3       .740
 25 Stephanie Yoon        10 Poolesville Sr            34.3   NWI  4      
 26 Gilda Gnanarvari       9 Poolesville Sr            34.8   NWI  3      
 27 Rachel Torvik          9 Quince Orchard            35.7   NWI  5      
 28 Amber Liu             10 Poolesville Sr            36.2   NWI  4      
 29 Catherine Cassell     10 Quince Orchard            38.7   NWI  5      

                       Varsity Boys 200 Meter Dash                        
==========================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind H#   Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Justin Sorra          11 Quince Orchard            22.5   NWI  1     5
  2 Elliott Davis         12 Quince Orchard            23.7   NWI  1     3
  3 Nick Eppard           12 Poolesville Sr            23.9   NWI  1     1
  4 Junior Martinez       11 Quince Orchard            24.0   NWI  3      
  5 Jose Cruz Tapia       11 Quince Orchard            24.1   NWI  1      
  6 Tristan Dye            9 Quince Orchard            24.5   NWI  2       .460
  7 Brian Wolford         11 Quince Orchard            24.5   NWI  2       .490
  8 Anthony Paarporn      11 Quince Orchard            25.4   NWI  2      
  9 Michael Brawner       11 Quince Orchard            25.6   NWI  3      
 10 Michael Payne          9 Poolesville Sr            25.7   NWI  1      
 11 Kendall Hampton       10 Quince Orchard            26.2   NWI  3      
 12 Seungkyoon Bong        9 Poolesville Sr            26.5   NWI  1      
 13 Andrew Adjani-Aldrin   9 Quince Orchard            26.7   NWI  4      
 14 Sertac Er              9 Poolesville Sr            26.9   NWI  2      
 15 Christian Rivas       11 Quince Orchard            27.0   NWI  3       .950
 16 Ekoue Dekpo            9 Quince Orchard            27.0   NWI  3       .970
 17 Kaleab Berhanu        10 Quince Orchard            27.3   NWI  4      
 18 Alex O'Donnell         9 Poolesville Sr            27.5   NWI  2      
 19 Howard Nicholson      10 Poolesville Sr            28.1   NWI  2       .20
 20 Sean Chaikin          10 Quince Orchard            28.1   NWI  4       .80
 21 Nathaniel Baiden      10 Quince Orchard            28.5   NWI  5      
 22 Brandon Wolfe         10 Quince Orchard            28.7   NWI  5      
 23 Jesse Galliani         9 Quince Orchard            28.9   NWI  4      
 24 Austin Cain           11 Quince Orchard            29.1   NWI  5      
 25 Ian Zeid               9 Quince Orchard            29.2   NWI  3      

                   Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Theresa Nardone        9 Poolesville Sr          2:32.7     5
  2 Denise Larson         11 Poolesville Sr          2:34.6     3
  3 Cierra Wells          11 Quince Orchard          2:41.3     1
  4 Regina Schreiber      12 Quince Orchard          2:42.9      
  5 Maya Jacobson          9 Quince Orchard          2:45.6      
  6 Brianna Dunmyer        9 Quince Orchard          3:02.4      
  7 Heli Palttala         10 Quince Orchard          3:03.0      
  8 Emma Ross             11 Poolesville Sr          3:03.9      
  9 Zoey Cain             11 Quince Orchard          3:09.1      
 10 Catherine Keenan      12 Quince Orchard          3:18.5      
 11 Jessica Fisher         9 Quince Orchard          3:19.2      
 12 Meg Koutsandreas      10 Poolesville Sr          3:19.8      
 13 Alexandra Onsi        10 Quince Orchard          3:26.7      
 14 Nancy Morgan          11 Poolesville Sr          3:38.5      

                   Varsity Boys 800 Meter Run                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bradley Shawen        12 Quince Orchard          2:09.4     5
  2 Ryan McCann           12 Quince Orchard          2:11.5     3
  3 Cole McCabe           11 Quince Orchard          2:13.4     1
  4 Elan Guzman           11 Poolesville Sr          2:14.7      
  5 Ben Thoms             11 Quince Orchard          2:17.2      
  6 Alex Wonnacott        10 Quince Orchard          2:24.5      
  7 Eli Holmstead          9 Quince Orchard          2:28.7      
  8 Nicholas Youngs       11 Quince Orchard          2:29.8      
  9 Nikolaos Stathes       9 Quince Orchard          2:30.8      
 10 Alex Merchlinsky      10 Poolesville Sr          2:31.3      
 11 Andrew Poulson        11 Quince Orchard          2:34.0      
 12 Christopher Nyborg    10 Quince Orchard          2:37.9      
 13 Brian Kwon             9 Quince Orchard          2:38.8      
 14 Rob Marrow            12 Quince Orchard          2:40.7      
 15 Scott Mobarry          9 Quince Orchard          2:42.0      
 16 Benjamin Tittle        9 Quince Orchard          2:43.3      
 17 Alex Krylyuk          11 Quince Orchard          2:45.7      
 18 Dawson Penneypacker   10 Quince Orchard          2:50.9      
 19 Sajan Mistry           9 Quince Orchard          2:52.7      
 20 John Hartwell         11 Poolesville Sr          2:57.2      
 21 Jason Yohanan         11 Quince Orchard          2:58.2      

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard                                54.3     5
 dq Poolesville Sr                                  NT      

               Varsity Boys 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard                                45.7     5
  2 Poolesville Sr                                51.5     0

               Varsity Boys 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Poolesville Sr                              3:48.1     5
  2 Quince Orchard                              3:58.1     0
  3 Quince Orchard                              4:09.3      
  4 Quince Orchard                              4:29.4      
  5 Quince Orchard                              4:31.9      

              Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Poolesville Sr                              4:20.1     5
  2 Poolesville Sr                              4:36.9     0
  3 Quince Orchard                              5:06.4      

                   Varsity Girls Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jamillah Jonjo        12 Quince Orchard          107-01     5
  2 Sayaka Vaules         10 Poolesville Sr           86-08     3
  3 Kristen Darragh       10 Poolesville Sr           75-02     1
  4 Anna DeSoto           11 Poolesville Sr           64-02      
  5 Angel Ankrah          11 Quince Orchard           57-08      
  6 I-Sha Hawkins         10 Quince Orchard           54-04      
  7 Nancy Morgan          11 Poolesville Sr           45-09      
  8 Ellen Kang            10 Poolesville Sr           44-02      

                    Varsity Boys Discus Throw                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Donovan Tyler         12 Quince Orchard          140-02     5
  2 Noah Vernick          11 Quince Orchard          130-07     3
  3 Zachariah Titus       12 Quince Orchard          108-09     1
  4 Hunter Bunai          11 Quince Orchard           91-07      
  5 Mike Connaughton      12 Poolesville Sr           88-04      
  6 Danny Henn            10 Quince Orchard           84-10      
  7 Nathan Olaiya         12 Poolesville Sr           80-03      
  8 Justin Roomets        10 Quince Orchard           78-04      
  9 Tyler Enceneat        10 Quince Orchard           74-01      
 10 Cornilous Pixley      12 Quince Orchard           64-07      
 11 Eli Blaker            10 Poolesville Sr           49-05      
 12 Julio Abreu           10 Quince Orchard           49-02      

                     Varsity Girls Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jamillah Jonjo        12 Quince Orchard        35-11.00     5
  2 Anna DeSoto           11 Poolesville Sr        30-08.00     3
  3 Kristen Darragh       10 Poolesville Sr        26-01.00     1
  4 I-Sha Hawkins         10 Quince Orchard        22-10.00      
  5 Angel Ankrah          11 Quince Orchard        21-08.00      
  6 Amuliya Uppala        10 Poolesville Sr        18-04.00      
  7 Nancy Morgan          11 Poolesville Sr        17-02.50      

                      Varsity Boys Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Noah Vernick          11 Quince Orchard        50-08.00     5
  2 Donovan Tyler         12 Quince Orchard        47-03.00     3
  3 Zachariah Titus       12 Quince Orchard        37-10.00     1
  4 Brian Wolford         11 Quince Orchard        36-10.00      
  5 Cornilous Pixley      12 Quince Orchard        35-07.00      
  6 Mike Connaughton      12 Poolesville Sr        35-01.00      
  7 Tyler Enceneat        10 Quince Orchard        33-02.00      
  8 Danny Henn            10 Quince Orchard        32-09.50      
  9 Justin Roomets        10 Quince Orchard        31-05.00      
 10 Nathan Olaiya         12 Poolesville Sr        30-06.00      
 11 Hunter Bunai          11 Quince Orchard        28-05.00      
 12 Devon Robb            11 Poolesville Sr        25-06.00      
 13 Julio Abreu           10 Quince Orchard        23-10.00      

                       Varsity Girls Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Deja Lewis             9 Quince Orchard        29-02.50   NWI     5
  2 Madison Wellinghoff    9 Quince Orchard        27-05.50   NWI     3

                       Varsity Boys Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elliott Davis         12 Quince Orchard        42-11.00   NWI     5
  2 Nick Eppard           12 Poolesville Sr        37-04.75   NWI     3
  3 Bright Ofosu          11 Quince Orchard        36-04.00   NWI     1

                        Varsity Girls Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sophia Coates         12 Poolesville Sr        16-03.00   NWI     5
  2 Karley Hampton        10 Quince Orchard        15-07.75   NWI     3
  3 Manisha Sunil         10 Poolesville Sr        15-00.50   NWI     1
  4 Heather Calvin         9 Quince Orchard        14-01.00   NWI      

                        Varsity Boys Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Elliott Davis         12 Quince Orchard        21-11.25   NWI     5
  2 Jose Cruz Tapia       11 Quince Orchard        18-07.25   NWI     3
  3 Bright Ofosu          11 Quince Orchard        16-06.75   NWI     1
  4 Nathaniel Baiden      10 Quince Orchard        12-04.00   NWI      

                     Varsity Girls High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Allyson Convers       11 Poolesville Sr         4-06.00     5
  2 Denise Genfi           9 Quince Orchard         4-06.00     3
  3 Madison Wellinghoff    9 Quince Orchard         4-06.00     1

                     Varsity Boys High Jump                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dylan Bikim           10 Quince Orchard         5-10.00     5
  2 Gregory D'Elia        10 Quince Orchard         5-06.00     3



             Varsity  Team Scores (17 Events Scored)             
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard              74     11   11   12   15   10   15    0  
  2 Poolesville Sr              62     16   16    6    5    8   11    0  


             Varsity  Team Scores (17 Events Scored)             
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Quince Orchard              119    22   26   15   15   18   23    0  
  2 Poolesville Sr              17      5    1    3    5    0    3    0


Return to Top

Email | About